Snapper 1694295 Snow Blower User Manual

Snapper 1694295 Snow Blower User Manual
Parts Manual for
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
LARGE FRAME SNOWTHROWERS
2011
Description
1696004
1696005
1696011
1696006
1696012
L1226E
L1528E
L1528EX
L1730E
L1730EX
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Model No.
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Manual No.
7105286
Revision: -
6/14/2011
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Table Of Contents
PAGE
Handles & Controls Group
Auger Housing Group
Auger Drive Group
Gear Case Assembly - Heavy Duty
Chute & Rotation Group
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
Engine Group - 14.5HP & 16.5HP
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
Decals Group
Wheels & Tires Group
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
4
8
10
12
14
16
20
24
28
30
GROUP
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
3
7105286
TP 400-5495---LF-N
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group
Manual No.
7105286
4
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Handles & Controls Group
1737966
----1738247D
1960715
1732471
1737759A
1734587A
1734586A
1921333
1664847
1935048
7035744
1750299
7091189
7090391
1920397
1678392
1921962
1739783A
1739782A
1733505BM
1736360
1733095
1960353
1736542
1750554
1933896
1726317
2820263
1917356
1739290
1751543
1923701
1931277
724361
1918266
1919439
1737684
1960589
1733192
1933896
1736836
727331
723154
Qty Description
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HEADLIGHT, Oval
* BULB, 881-12V 27W Halogen Lamp (Included with Ref. No. 0010)
COVER, Panel
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4
CABLE & SPRING ASSEMBLY, Auger Drive, RH
HANDLE, Lower
HANDLE, Upper, RH
HANDLE, Upper, LH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Two Way Lock, 5/16-18
KNOB, Wiing, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage, Curved Head, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4
BOLT, Carriage, Curved Head, 5/16-18 x 2
WASHER, Internal Tooth, 5/16
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 1/4-20
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 5/16"
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G5
LEVER, Clutch, RH
LEVER, Clutch, LH
BRACKET, Pivot, Free Hand
ROD, Hold Down
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 1/8"
WASHER, 1/4
SPACER, Stepped
BOLT, Shoulder, 10-24
NUT, Hex Lock, Nylon Insert, 10-24
GRIP
NUT, Hex, 5/16-24
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
BALL JOINT
ROD, Speed Control
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
SPRING, 3/4"
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Hex Lock ESNA Light, 3/8-16
BRACKET, Controls
SCREW, Phillips Head, #10-24 x 3/4
KNOB, Slot Speed
NUT, Hex Lock, Nylon Insert, 10-24
SPEED LEVER
CABLE, Forward Drive
BOOT, Spring End Cover
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010-10
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0135
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0390
0400
0410
0420
0430
0440
0450
Footnotes:
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement bulbs & fuses.
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
5
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group
Manual No.
7105286
6
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Handles & Controls Group
Part No
723259
1733509
2108360
1927429
723873
1732064BM
2825094
1750773
----725331
5025391
Qty Description
1
1
2
2
3
1
5
1
1
2
3
BRACKET, Cable Adjusting
ROD & SPRING ASSEMBLY
SPRING, Compression, 2-1/4
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SUPPORT, Dash
TIE, Self Lock
HARNESS, Deflector
* FUSE, 10 Amp (Included with Ref. No 0570)
WASHER, Flat, 11/32
NUT, Hex Flange, Nylock, 1/4-20
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0460
0470
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0570
0570-10
0600
0620
Footnotes:
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement bulbs & fuses.
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
7
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Auger Housing Group
Manual No.
7105286
8
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Auger Housing Group
1687614
1687613
1687606
1733102BM
725347
723873
1739305
1732384BM
1709947BM
1732385BM
1960699
1935048
1960711
1727854BM
1960687
1733103
1931202
722401
1736620
1960569
1736094
2108202
1665982
1931333
1734932BM
Qty Description
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
7
7
4
2
4
2
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
AUGER HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 26"
AUGER HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 28"
AUGER HOUSING ASSEMBLY, 30"
DRIFT CUTTER
NUT, Wing, Serrated, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 5/16-18
BLADE, Scraper, 26"
BLADE, Scraper, 28"
BLADE, Scraper, 30"
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 5/8, G5 (Qty 5 used on 26" & 28")
NUT, Hex Flange, Two Way Lock, 5/16-18 (Qty 5 used on 26" & 28")
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 3/8-16 x 3/4, G5
SKID SHOE
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 3/8-16
BEARING, Flange, 1.383 ID x 3.75OD
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
NUT, Nylock 10 x 24
CLAMP
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, #10-24 x 3/8
BRUSH, Cleanout
BEARING, Ball, 3/4 ID x 1-3/4 OD
RETAINER, Bearing
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
COVER, Bushing
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0060
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
9
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Auger Drive Group
Manual No.
7105286
10
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Auger Drive Group
1737078BM
1737082BM
1737079BM
1737083BM
2821133
1931333
1931277
1732303
2818312
1612187BM
1960474
1928721
1732185
1739295
1668344
1739292
7023590
1733406
1751347
1750790
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
AUGER, RH, 28" / 30" (Includes Ref. No. 0010-20)
AUGER, RH, 26" (Includes Ref. No. 0010-20)
AUGER, LH, 28" / 30" (Includes Ref. No. 0010-20)
AUGER, RH, 26" (Includes Ref. No. 0010-20)
FITTING, Grease
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY
KEY, Woodriff
IMPELLER
SET SCREW, Square Head, 3/8-16 x 1/2, G8
SET SCREW, Square Head, 5/16-18 x 1/2, G8
PULLEY
PIN, Shear, 1-3/4" (Use on 28 & 30" Models)
PIN, Shear, 1-3/4" (Use on 26" Models)
PIN, Cotter, Bow Tie, 3/16 (Use on 28 & 30" Models)
PIN, Cotter, Self Locking, 1/4 (Use on 26" Models)
SPACER, 1" (Used on 30" Models only)
KIT, Shear Pin (Use on 28 & 30" Models)
KIT, Shear Pin (Use on 26" Models)
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010
0020
0020
0010-20
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0110
0120
0120
0130
---
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
11
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Gear Case Assembly - Heavy Duty
Manual No.
7105286
12
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Gear Case Assembly - Heavy Duty
1926105
1960346
1734218
1668971
1612124
1732440
1732182
1612093
1612149
2836098
1612127
1612142
2168111
2118315
1612141
1734219
1930642
2118118
1732152
2818312
1732991
1612111
2830246
1960294
Qty Description
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20 x 2-3/4
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
GEAR CASE, L.H.
TAPERED PIPE PLUG
GASKET
SHAFT, Auger Cutoff
SHAFT, Worm Cutoff
SEAL, Oil
FLANGE BUSHING
PIN, Drive Lock
THRUST COLLAR
ROLLED WORM CASE
THRUST WASHER
THRUST WASHER
GEAR, Worm
GEAR CASE, R.H.
NUT, Top Lock Flange, 1/4-20
SEAL
WIREFORM BRACKET
KEY, Woodruff, .18 x .62
BUSHING
TUBE
KEY, Woodruff, 1/4 x 3/4
NUT, Hex-Flange, 1/4-20
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
13
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Chute & Rotation Group
Manual No.
7105286
14
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Chute & Rotation Group
1728967
1739621
7091552
1925592
1752877
7011938
1960001
1752240
2825094
1733601
1738231H
1739309
1737962BM
1738267BM
1737941
1960715
1960694
1737379
1738244
1738245
5025154
1733475
1737683
1738174
1960140
1925003
1931317
1960685
Qty Description
1
3
3
1
1
3
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
PINION
SCREW, Torx Button Head, M5 x .8 x 14
WASHER, Flat, 1/4
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4
COVER, Electric Chute Rotation
RETAINER, Spout
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Plastite, 10-14 x 5/8
SWITCH, Chute Rotation
TIE, Self Locking
DECAL, Hinge
DISCHARGE CHUTE
MOTOR, Chute Rotation
GEAR, Chute
BRACKET, Weld Stud
MOTOR, Chute Deflector
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 1/4-20
SWITCH / COVER
WASHER, Rubber
NUT, Left Hand
WASHER, 1/4
GUARD, Chute (Export Models Only)
BRACKET, Chute Guard (Export Models Only)
GROMMET, Chute (Export Models Only)
NUT, Push, 3/16 (Export Models Only)
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2 (Export Models Only)
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 1/4-20 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0030
0035
0040
0050
0060
0070
0090
0140
0150
0160
0200
0230
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0530
0540
0550
0560
0570
1090
1100
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
15
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
Manual No.
7105286
16
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
15C114-0153-F8
797003
699854
795027
724865
720064
720376
1739305
722085
1919381
1921982
1733324
1736421
1739070
1917356
1921515
722090
722072
722457
722378
1960251
724823
722132
722118
1960027
1733451
725367
1736381
1740906BM
1927429
722455
1739311D
1733583D
722838
1664847
1751525
722887
1750241
1733898
1750172
725996
7023590
7091528
1750135
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
4
6
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
* ENGINE, 11.5TP Briggs & Stratton (Engine Model: 15C114-0153-F8)
* GUARD, Muffler, Plate
* SCREW, Muffler Guard
* CAP, Fuel
CORD, 10FT, 110V
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
NUT, Push, For 1/4 Stud
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 5/16-18
PULLEY
WASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4, G5
V-BELT, Traction Drive, 3L, 33.13
V-BELT, 4L, 38.35, Auger
BELT GUIDE
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4, G5
BRACKET, Idler
BUSHING, Idler Bracket
SPRING, Extension, Idler
IDLER, Plastic Ball Bearing
NUT, Hex Center Lock Jam, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, G5
AUGER IDLER
SPACER, 1/2 ID x 1 OD x 1-3/4"
WASHER, 1/2
ARM, Control
PIN, Hair
PIN, Clevis
PANEL, Bottom
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
SPRING, Extension, Auger
FRAME
PLATE, Engine Mount
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BELT COVER ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Tapping, SEMS, 1/4 x 3/4
WATER SHIELD ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. No. 0390-10)
SEAL, Foam
SEAL, Strip
CAPSCREW, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1
PIN, Cotter, Self Lock, 1/4
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
SEAL, Engine Plate
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0020
0050
0060
0070
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0390
0390-10
0400
0410
0420
0500
0510
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
17
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
Manual No.
7105286
18
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
Part No
798980
Qty Description
1
* OIL DRAIN ASSEMBLY (Optional Accessory)
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0520
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
19
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine Group - 14.5HP & 16.5HP
Manual No.
7105286
20
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Engine Group - 14.5HP & 16.5HP
20M314-0135-F1
20M314-0142-H1
21M314-0127-F1
21M314-0129-H1
797095
796384
699234
795027
724865
720064
720376
1739305
722085
1919381
1960428
1733324
1736421
1739070
1917356
1921515
722090
722072
722457
722378
1960251
724823
722132
722118
1960027
1733451
725367
1736381
1740906BM
1927429
722455
1733154D
1733583D
722838
1664847
1733923
1751355
1733868BM
1750185
1750172
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
4
6
1
2
1
1
1
* ENGINE, 14.5TP Briggs & Stratton, Domestic (Engine Model: 20M314-0135-F1)
* ENGINE, 14.5TP Briggs & Stratton, Export (Engine Model: 20M314-0142-H1)
* ENGINE, 16.5TP Briggs & Stratton, Domestic (Engine Model: 21M314-0127-F1)
* ENGINE, 16.5TP Briggs & Stratton, Export (Engine Model: 21M314-0129-H1)
* GUARD, Muffler, Plate (Domestic Models)
* GUARD, Muffler, Cage (Export Models)
* SCREW, Muffler Guard
* CAP, Fuel
CORD, Electric (Domestic Models Only)
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
NUT, Push, 1/4
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 5/16-18
PULLEY, Engine
WASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-24 x 1-1/4 G8
V-BELT, Traction Drive, 3L, 33.13
V-BELT, 4L, 38.35, Auger
BELT GUIDE
LOCKWASHER, Spring 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4 G5
IDLER BRACKET
BUSHING, Idler Bracket
SPRING, Extension, Idler
IDLER
NUT, Hex Center Lock Jam, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 G5
AUGER IDLER
SPACER, 1/2 ID x 1 OD x 1-3/4"
WASHER, 1/2
ARM, Control
PIN, Hair
PIN, Clevis
PANEL, Bottom
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
SPRING, Extension, Auger
FRAME
PLATE, Engine Mount
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, 5/16/18 x 1/2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BELT COVER ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Tap, SEMS, 1/4-20 x 3/4
PLATE, Seal
SEAL, Foam
STRIP, Seal
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010
0010
0010
0010-10
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0020
0050
0060
0070
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0390
0390-10
0400
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
21
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine Group - 14.5HP & 16.5HP
Manual No.
7105286
22
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Engine Group - 14.5HP & 16.5HP
Part No
725996
7023590
1916965
1916955
1922755
7091528
1750134
798980
Qty Description
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
BOLT, Hex 5/16-24 x 1
PIN, Cotter, Self Locking, 1/4
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 3/8 (Use on 14.5TP Models)
WASHER, 3/16 (Use on 16.5TP Models)
WASHER, 3/8
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
SEAL, Engine Plate
OIL DRAIN ASSY, 4.5"
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0410
0420
0470
0470
0480
0500
0510
0520
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
23
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
Manual No.
7105286
24
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
724613
723655
724619
1924856
724627
721910
722377
1736469
1960027
722082
2812808
722083
723694
722185
1921959
1928372
1733326
722391
722069
722110
722092
722087
724636
1733085
1732381
1732382
2827732
1732948A
1732389
1732383A
720009
724621
722070
722095
1920397
1922837
725394
1667622
1960114
1928352
1921965
724409
1736396
722228
Qty Description
1
4
5
8
1
5
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
CHAIN, Roller 420 x 19 Lg
RETAINER & BUSHING ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex WasherHead, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CHAIN, Roller 420 X 18 Lg
RETAINER, Ring, 7/16
SPRING LINK ASSEMBLY
SPRING, Extension
WASHER, 1/2
AXLE, Swing Plate, 7/16 Dia., 10-1/2 Lg
FITTING, Lube, 1/4-28
HEX SHAFT & SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
HUB, Friction Wheel & Bearing
WHEEL, Friction
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 5/8, G5
NUT, Hex, 1/4-20
RING, Retaining, # 63
NUT, Flange-Lock, 3/8-24
PLATE, Swinging
SPACER, Friction Pulley
FRICTION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
BEARING, Flange, 1/2 ID x 7/8 OD
SPROCKET & HUB ASSEMBLY
AXLE, 3/4 Dia., 22-3/4 Lg
GEAR, Clutching, 3/4 ID 17/8 OD, 1-1/2 Lg
RING, Retaining, # 74, 3/4 Dia.
SUPPORT, Cable
SPROCKET & SHAFT ASSEMBLY
ARM, Clutch
RING, Retaining, 1/2 Dia.
SPOOL CABLE, Auger Control
BRACKET, Cablel Spool
CABLE, Front Drive, Lower
NUT, Hex-Lock, 1/4-20
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2, G5
WASHER, Flat, 3/4
KEY, 1-9/64
WASHER, 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Locking, 3/8-16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 3/4, G5
BEARING, Ball, 3/4 ID x 1-5/8 OD
RETAINER, Bearing, Flanged
COLLAR, Locking
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0120
0140
0150
0160
0170
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0300
0320
0330
0350
0360
0370
0400
0410
0420
0430
0440
0460
0470
0480
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
25
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
Manual No.
7105286
26
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Traction Drive Group - Easy Turn
Part No
1720298
2860169
1733101
1720305
1725702
1718791
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
SPRING, Compression
WASHER, 3/16
RETAINER, Bushing
BUSHING, 5/32
SCREW, Pan Head, #10 x 1/2
CABLE & HANDLE ASSEMBLY
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0580
0610
0620
0630
0650
0660
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
27
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Decals Group
Manual No.
7105286
28
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Decals Group
Part No
1737865
1727207
1737866
1737867
1737869
1737870
1738282
1751582
1750411
1750913
1750412
1750413
1750418
1750414
1750419
1752570
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECAL, Danger Chute, FR/ENG (Domestic Models)
DECAL, Chute Warning, Export (Export Models)
DECAL, Danger, Foot, FR/ENG (Domestic Models)
DECAL, Danger Auger Icons (Export Models)
DECAL, Auger Control Symbols
DECAL, Traction Control Symbols
DECAL, Dash Operation
DECAL, Gear Shift
DECAL, Logo, Dash
DECAL, Logo
DECAL, L1226E, 26"
DECAL, L1528E, 28"
DECAL, L1528EX, 28"
DECAL, L1730E, 30"
DECAL, L1730EX, 30"
DECAL, Turtle (28" & 30" Domestic Models Only)
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0040
0040
0050
0050
0060
0070
0085
0095
0100
0105
0110
0110
0110
0110
0110
0130
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
29
7105286
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Wheels & Tires Group
Manual No.
7105286
30
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
Wheels & Tires Group
Part No
1738361
Qty Description
1
0010
1738363
1
0020
1738360
1
0020
1738362
1
0010-20
0030
2172353
1731186
2
2
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, LH, 16x4.80-8 Artic Trac, Silver Rim w/5" LG Hub (Includes Ref.
No. 0010-20) (Use with 26" & 28" Auger Housing)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, LH, 16x6.50-8 Artic Trac, Silver Rim w/5" LG Hub (Includes Ref.
No. 0010-20) (Use with 30" Auger Housing)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, RH, 16x4.80-8 Artic Trac, Silver Rim w/4" LG Hub (Includes Ref.
No. 0010-20) (Use with 26" & 28" Auger Housing)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, RH, 16x6.50-8 Artic Trac, Silver Rim w/4" LG Hub (Includes Ref.
No. 0010-20) (Use with 30" Auger Housing)
VALVE STEM & CAP, .88" LG
PIN, Klik, 5/16" OD x 1.7" LG
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0010
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
2011
31
7105286
n
io
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
n
io
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
n
io
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Parts Manual for
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
26", 28" & 30" TWO STAGE
LARGE FRAME SNOWTHROWERS
2011
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
www.snapper.com
Copyright © 2011 Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No. 7105286
Revision: - 6/14/2011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement