Snapper 1696001 Snow Blower User Manual

Snapper 1696001 Snow Blower User Manual
Parts Manual for
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
INTERMEDIATE SNOWTHROWERS
2011
Description
1696001
1696002
1696003
M1227E
M1227EX
M1529E
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Model No.
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Manual No.
7105285
Revision: -
6/14/2011
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Table Of Contents
PAGE
Handles & Controls Group
Auger Housing Group
Auger Drive Group
Gear Case Assembly
Discharge Chute Group
Engine & Frame Group
Traction Drive Group - Standard
Decals Group
Wheels & Tires Group
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
4
8
10
12
14
16
20
22
24
GROUP
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
3
7105285
TP 400-5494---IS-N
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group
Manual No.
7105285
4
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Handles & Controls Group
1923701
1736192
1924356
724361
1918266
1919439
1737690
1736836
1921962
1737684
1734354
1931277
2820263
1739487
724360
1917356
1750775
1750773
----1752164
1920397
1732470
1738327
1738330
1960001
1922837
723873
1739500A
1737544
1736323
1923358
1726317
1738124
1736542
1678392
1734587A
1734586A
1750299
1737274A
7035744
7090391
1736176
---------
Qty Description
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
2
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2 G5
LEVER, Deflector Control (Remote Chute)
WASHER, 3/8 (Remote Chute)
SPRING
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Hex Lock, Esna Light, 3/8-16
LEVER, Clutch, Left
SPEED LEVER
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 G5
BRACKET, Controls
ROD, 25.3/8 Long
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
NUT, Hex, 5/16-24
BRACKET, Mounting, Dash
BALLJOINT
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
HARNESS, Wire, Headlights (Remote Chute)
HARNESS, Wire, Electric Deflector (Electric Chute)
* FUSE, Mini, 10 Amp
HARNESS, Heated Hand Grip (M1227EX & M1529E)
NUT, Hex Lock, Esna Light, 1/4-20
KNOB, Internal Thread, 3/8-16 (Remote Chute)
DASH ASSEMBLY, Twin Light (Remote Chute)
DASH ASSEMBLY, Twin Light (Electric Chute)
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Plastite, 10-14 x 5/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 G5
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SUPPORT, Dash Panel
CABLE, Auger Drive
LEVER, Clutch, Right
NUT, Hex Centerlock, 1/4-20
GRIP (M1227E)
GRIP, Heated (M1227EX & M1529E)
SPACER, Stepped
SPACER, 1/4ID x 3/8OD x 5/16
HANDLE, Upper, Right
HANDLE, Upper, Left
BOLT, Carriage, Curved Head, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4
HANDLE, Lower
KNOB, Wing, 5/16-18
WASHER, Internal Tooth, 5/16
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY
LENS, Twin Light
DEFLECTOR, Twin Light
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0100
0120
0130
0140
0150
0170
0180
0190
0200
0230
0230
0230-10
0235
0300
0320
0330
0330
0340
0360
0370
0390
0400
0410
0420
0430
0430
0440
0450
0470
0480
0490
0500
0510
0515
0520
0520-10
0520-20
Footnotes:
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement bulbs & fuses.
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
5
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group
Manual No.
7105285
6
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Handles & Controls Group
Qty Description
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
SOCKET/GASKET ASSEMBLY
* BULB, 12V - 20W Halogen
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BRACKET, Cable Adjusting
BOOT, Spring End Cover
CABLE, FR-DR P7 EXT-HDL
BRACKET, Pivot, Free Hand
SPACER, 1/4ID x 3/8OD x 1/8
ROD & SPRING ASSEMBLY (Remote Chute)
ROD & SPRING ASSEMBLY (Electric Chute)
SPRING, Compression, 2-1/2 Inch
WASHER, 1/4
ROD, 5-1/2 Long
TIE, Cable
KNOB, Slot Speed
WASHER, 1/4
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Hi-Lo, #10-16 x 1/2
SCREW, Round Head Phillips, #10-24 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Lock, 10-24
BOLT, Carriage, Curved Head, 5/16-18 x 2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Self Tap, 1/4-15 x 3/4
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
PLUG (Remote Chute)
WASHER, Flat
SWITCH, Heated Hand Grip (M1227EX & M1529E)
BRACKET, Heated Hand Grip (M1227EX & M1529E)
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (M1227EX & M1529E)
io
n
Part No
1736180
----1664847
723259
723154
727331
1733505A
1733095
1736363
1733509
2108360
1960353
1736360
7012080
1733192
1921319
7091105
1960589
7091290
7091189
7091081
1960684
723873
1709188
725331
1752242
1739861
1960556
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0520-30
0520-50
0530
0540
0550
0560
0590
0600
0610
0610
0630
0640
0650
0670
0680
0700
0740
0750
0760
0790
0880
0900
0910
0920
0930
0970
0980
0990
Footnotes:
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement bulbs & fuses.
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
7
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Auger Housing Group
Manual No.
7105285
8
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Auger Housing Group
1687616
1687617
1736620
1960569
7091290
1736094
724427
722839
7091547
7091619
725273
1727854A
1740745A
1740746A
724712
1705897
720018
725521
7090799
1733102A
723873
725347
Qty Description
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
7
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
4
2
2
2
HOUSING, 27"
HOUSING, 29"
CLIP, Retainer
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, #10-24 x 3/8
NUT, Nylock, 10 x 24
BRUSH, Cleanout
BEARING, Auger Shaft
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 3/4 GR5
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16
NUT, Hex Flange, Serrated Lock, 5/16-18
SKID, Shoe Reversible
BLADE, Scraper, 27"
BLADE, Scraper, 29"
RETAINER, Ball Bearing
BEARING, Ball
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-18 x 5/8
PLUG
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 5/8 GR5
DRIFT CUTTER
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Wing, 5/16-18
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010
0020
0030
0040
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0150
0160
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
Footnotes:
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
9
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Auger Drive Group
Manual No.
7105285
10
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Auger Drive Group
Part No
1753073
1752295
722726
1739094A
1739073
1930601
7090848
1930540
722128
726061
725429
723913
1740736A
1740738A
1740737A
1740739A
721620
722130
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY, 27" (Used on 27" Models)
GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY, 29" (Used on 29" Models)
KEY, Square, 3/16 x 3/4
IMPELLER
HUB, Impeller
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
SET SCREW, Socket Head, 5/16-18 x 1/2 (Used on 27" Models)
SET SCREW, Square Head, 5/16-18 x 5/8 (Used on 29" Models)
PULLEY
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G2
NUT, Hex Center Lock, 1/4-20
SPACER, 1/4 x 1/2
AUGER, LH, 27" (Used on 27" Models)
AUGER, LH, 29" (Used on 29" Models)
AUGER, RH, 27" (Used on 27" Models)
AUGER, RH, 29" (Used on 29" Models)
FITTING, Grease (Included with Ref. Nos. 0220 & 0230)
KIT, Shear Bolt (Includes Ref. Nos. 0160 & 0170)
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0070
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0130
0130
0150
0160
0170
0190
0220
0220
0230
0230
0220-40
--
Footnotes:
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
11
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Gear Case Assembly
Manual No.
7105285
12
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Gear Case Assembly
725982
725981
725996
725338
723575
724426
725874
724424
724425
728839
724772
725983
1752500
725433
724423
724729
724079
724352
724079
724366
724421
724420
1751535
1752515
Qty Description
1
1
7
8
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
CASE, Gear, RH
CASE, Gear, LH
CAPSCREW, Hex, 5/16-24 X 1
NUT, Hex Flange, Serrated, 5/16-24
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 1-1/2
PLUG, Pipe, 1/4-18
SEAL, Oil
BEARING, Sleeve, 1 x 1-1/4 x 1
WASHER, Flat, 1
SHAFT, Auger Out, 27"
SHAFT, Auger Out, 29"
GASKET
GEAR, Worm
KEY, Woodruf
RING, Quad
BEARING, Flange, 3/4ID x 1-1/8 OD
WASHER, Thrust
BEARING, Roll Thrust, 3/4 ID x 1-1/4 OD
WASHER, Thrust
KEY, Hi-Pro
WORMGEAR
BEARING, Sleeve, 3/4 ID x 7/8 OD
SHAFT, Impeller
RING, Retaining, 3/4"
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0300
0301
0303
0304
0305
0306
0310
0311
0312
0313
0313
0314
0315
0316
0320
0321
0322
0323
0324
0326
0327
0330
0340
0380
Footnotes:
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
13
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Discharge Chute Group
Manual No.
7105285
14
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Discharge Chute Group
1728967
1739621
7091552
1925592
1752877
7011938
1960001
1734647
1752240
1750623
1932718
1734708A
720393
1738340
1737443D
1738045D
1739309
1737465A
1737411
720386
1960685
1738267BM
1737941
1960715
1960694
1737379
1738244
1738245
725330
1931333
1739305
1739331
2860210
Qty Description
1
3
3
1
1
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
PINION
SCREW, Button Head Torx, M5 x .8 x 14
WASHER, Flat, 1/4
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4
COVER, Electric Chute Rotation
RETAINER, Spout
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Plastite, 10-14 x 5/8
SPRING, Compression, 6 Inch (Remote Deflector)
SWITCH, Chute Rotation
CABLE, Delfector Control (Remote Deflector)
NUT, Push, 5/16 (Remote Deflector)
ROD, Spring Guide, 5-7/8 (Remote Deflector)
TIE, Self Lock
DECAL, Chute Hinge
CHUTE (Remote Deflector)
CHUTE (Electric Deflector)
MOTOR, Spout Rotator
GEAR, Short, Steel Chute
ADAPTER, Chute Ring
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 3/4
NUT, Hex KEPS, 1/4-20
BRACKET, Weld Stud (Electric Deflector)
MOTOT, Deflector (Electric Deflector)
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (Electric Deflector)
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 1/4-20 (Electric Deflector)
SWITCH / COVER (Electric Deflector)
WASHER, Rubber (Electric Deflector)
NUT, Left Hand (Electric Deflector)
WASHER, Flat, 1/4 (Electric Deflector)
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 5/16-18
CLIP, Cable
WASHER, Nylon, 3/8
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0030
0035
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0130
0140
0150
0160
0160
0200
0230
0240
0250
0260
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0400
0410
0420
0580
Footnotes:
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
15
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine & Frame Group
Manual No.
7105285
16
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Engine & Frame Group
15C114-0153-F8
20M314-0136-F1
797003
797095
699854
699234
795027
724865
75246
1739514
1919381
1922755
1916965
722041
2860768
1733324
724801
1750314
1737377
1921515
1917356
1739846
1931335
1960684
722072
722457
722378
7091299
1960251
724823
1739574
1739964
1960027
1733451
725367
1736381
1737221A
1927429
722455
1739107D
1739093A
1739450D
1739449D
1664847
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
15
* ENGINE, 11TP Briggs & Stratton (Engine Model: 15C114-0153-F8)
* ENGINE, 14.5TP Briggs & Stratton (Engine Model: 20M314-0136-F1)
* GUARD, Muffler (Used on 11.5TP Models)
* GUARD, Muffler (Used on 14.5TP Models)
* SCREW, Muffler Guard (Used on 11.5TP Models)
* SCREW, Muffler Guard (Used on 14.5TP Models)
* CAP, Fuel
CORD, Electric
SCREW, Hex Head, Trilobular, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
PULLEY
WASHER, 5/16 (Used on 11.5TP Models)
WASHER, 3/8 (Used on 14.5TP Models)
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 3/8 (Used on 14.5TP Models)
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24, 1-3/4, G5 (Used on 11.5TP Models)
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 (Used on 14.5TP Models)
V-BELT, Traction Drive, 3L, 33.13
BELT, Auger Drive, V4L 38.10
SEAL, Strip
STOP, Belt
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4, G5
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16 (Qty 3 used on 14.5TP models)
BRACKET, Idler
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
NUT, Hex KEPS, 5/16-18
BUSHING, Idler Bracket
SPRING, Extension, Idler
IDLER
NUT, Hex Nylock, 3/8-16
NUT, Hex Centerlock Jam, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2, G5
IDLER, Auger
SPACER, Auger Bracket
WASHER, 1/2
ARM, Control
PIN, Hair
PIN, Clevis
PANEL, Bottom
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
SPRING, Extension, Auger
FRAME
ANGLE, Auger & Traction Rod Mounting
PLATE, Engine (Used on 11.5TP Models)
PLATE, Engine (Used on 14.5TP Models)
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010
0010-10
0010-10
0010-20
0010-20
0010-30
0020
0050
0090
0100
0100
0105
0110
0110
0120
0130
0135
0140
0160
0150
0170
0171
0172
0180
0190
0200
0205
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0325
0330
0330
0350
Footnotes:
Note* See your local Briggs & Strattion Distributor for Parts & Service.
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
17
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine & Frame Group
Manual No.
7105285
18
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Engine & Frame Group
Part No
1750551
1751355
1733868A
1733898
725996
7023590
Qty Description
1
2
1
1
1
1
COVER, Belt
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Tap, SEMS, 1/4-20 x 3/4
PLATE, Seal (Used on 11.5TP Models)
SEAL, Foam (Used on 11.5TP Models)
BOLT, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1
PIN, Cotter, Self Locking, 1/4"
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0360
0370
0390
0390-10
0410
0420
Footnotes:
Note* See your local Briggs & Strattion Distributor for Parts & Service.
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
19
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Traction Drive Group - Standard
Manual No.
7105285
20
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Traction Drive Group - Standard
724613
723655
724619
1924856
724627
721910
722377
1736469
722081
1960027
722082
722211
720220
722080
722091
722083
1739282
722185
1921959
1928372
1733326
722391
722069
722110
722092
722087
724636
1920397
1922837
724621
1750398
1750403
720017
7091576
1916964
722364
1927429
Qty Description
1
4
5
8
1
5
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
CHAIN, Roller, 19"
RETAINER & BUSHING ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 1/2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CHAIN, Roller, 18 Inch
RETAINER, Ring, 7/16
SPRING LINK
SPRING, Extension
SPROCKET
WASHER, 1/2
AXLE, Swing Plate
AXLE, 23-1/8 Lg
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G8
AXLE SPROCKET, 30T
BEARING, Axle, D-Hole
HEX SHAFT & SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
HUB, Friction Wheel and Bearing
WHEEL, Friction
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex Keps, 1/4-20
RING, Retaining
NUT, Flange Lock, 3/8-24
PLATE, Swinging
SPACER, Friction Pulley
FRICTION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
BEARING, Flange, 1/2ID x 7/8OD
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/4-20
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 G5
CABLE SPOOL, Auger Control
BRACKET, Cable Spool
CABLE, Front Lower Drive
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 5/8
NUT, Hex, 1/4-20, G5
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 1/4
BRACKET, Support
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
0600
0610
0620
0630
0640
0650
0660
0680
0690
0700
0710
0720
Footnotes:
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
21
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Decals Group
Manual No.
7105285
22
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Decals Group
Part No
1737865
1737866
1737869
1737870
1737875
1738344
1738349
1750407
1751401
1750409
1751439
1750410
1752570
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
DECAL, Danger Chute, FR/ENG
DECAL, Danger Foot, FR/ENG
DECAL, Auger Control Symbols
DECAL, Traction Control Symbols
DECAL, Controls, w/ Remote (Remote Deflector Models)
DECAL, Controls, Free Hand (Electric Deflector Models)
DECAL, Speed Control
DECAL, Logo, Panel
DECAL, Logo, Housing
DECAL, Model, M1227E
DECAL, Model, M1227EX
DECAL, Model, M1529E
DECAL, Turtle
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0040
0050
0060
0070
0085
0085
0095
0100
0110
0240
0240
0240
0250
Footnotes:
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
23
7105285
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Wheels & Tires Group
Manual No.
7105285
24
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
Wheels & Tires Group
1739926
1750348
1739927
1750347
2172353
1657528
725394
722102
724545
722400
725431
722053
722727
722309
722412
1920397
722308
725430
724256
722310
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
WHEEL& TIRE ASSEMBLY, 16 x 4.8, P2-539, LH (Used on 27" Models)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, 16 x 6.5, P2-539, LH (Used on 29" Models)
WHEEL& TIRE ASSEMBLY, 16 x 4.8, P2-539, RH (Used on 27" Models)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, 16 x 6.5, P2-539, RH (Used on 29" Models)
VALVE STEM & CAP
RING, Retaining, Self Lock, 3/4
WASHER, Flat, 3/4 (Used on 29" Models)
BUSHING, Wheel, 5-1/2" (Used on 29" Models)
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G5
NUT, Hex, Nylock, 1/4-20 (Used on 27" Models)
PIN, Klik, 1/4 x 1-3/8
DISC, Wheel Lock (Used on 29" Models)
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1/2 (Used on 29" Models)
PIN, Wheel Lock, 1/4-20 (Used on 29" Models)
SPRING, Compression (Used on 29" Models)
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/4-20 (Used on 29" Models)
KNOB, Wheel Lock (Used on 29" Models)
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4, G8 (Used on 29" Models)
DECAL, Wheel Lock (Used on 29" Models)
HUB, Wheel Lock (Used on 29" Models)
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010
0020
0020
0010-20
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
Footnotes:
Manual No.
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
2011
25
7105285
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Parts Manual for
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
27" & 29" TWO STAGE
INTERMEDIATE SNOWTHROWERS
2011
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
www.snapper.com
Copyright © 2011 Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No. 7105285
Revision: - 6/14/2011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement