Weslo WLEVEX12920 Home Gym User Manual

Weslo WLEVEX12920 Home Gym User Manual
Model No. WLEVEX12920
Serial No.
USER'S MANUAL
Serial
Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete
customer satisfaction. If you
have questions, or if there are
missing parts, please call:
08457 089 009
Or write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Customer Service Department
Unit 4
Revie Road Industrial Estate
Revie Road
Beeston
Leeds, LS118JG
UK
email: [email protected]
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Keep this manual
for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.iconeurope.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
HOW TO OPERATE THE EXERCISE CYCLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11
CONDITIONING GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .15
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read the following important precautions before using the exercise cycle.
1. Read all instructions in this manual before
using the exercise cycle. Use the exercise
cycle only as described in this manual.
7. The exercise cycle should not be used by
persons weighing more than 115 kg (250 lbs.).
8. Always keep your back straight whilst using
the exercise cycle; do not arch your back.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the exercise cycle are adequately informed of all precautions.
9. If you feel pain or dizziness whilst exercising,
stop immediately and cool down.
3. Use the exercise cycle indoors on a level surface. Keep the exercise cycle away from
moisture and dust. Place a mat under the
exercise cycle to protect the floor.
10. The exercise cycle does not have a free
wheel; the pedals will continue to move until
the flywheel stops.
4. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
11. The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors, including the user's movement, may affect the accuracy of heart rate
readings. The pulse sensor is intended only
as an exercise aid in determining heart rate
trends in general.
5. Keep children under the age of 12 and pets
away from the exercise cycle at all times.
6. Wear appropriate clothing when exercising;
do not wear loose clothing that could become
caught on the exercise cycle. Always wear
athletic shoes for foot protection.
12. The exercise cycle is intended for home use
only. Do not use the exercise cycle in
a commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
WARNING:
Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This
is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
Read all instructions before using. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property
damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
2
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Congratulations for selecting the new WESLO®
PURSUIT 102 exercise cycle. Cycling is one of the
most effective exercises for increasing cardiovascular
fitness, building endurance, and toning the body. The
PURSUIT 102 exercise cycle offers a selection of features designed to let you enjoy this healthful exercise
in the convenience and privacy of your home.
Service Department at 08457 089 009. To help us
assist you, please note the product model number and
serial number before calling. The model number is
WLEVEX12920. The serial number can be found on a
decal attached to the exercise cycle (see the front
cover of this manual for the location of the decal).
Before reading further, please familiarise yourself with
the parts that are labeled in the drawing below.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
you use the exercise cycle. If you have questions
after reading this manual, please call our Customer
Water Bottle Holder*
Console
Pulse Sensor
Handlebar
Resistance Knob
Seat
FRONT
Adjustment Knob
Adjustment Knob
REAR
Pedal/Strap
RIGHT SIDE
*No water bottle is included
3
ASSEMBLY
Assembly requires two persons. Place all parts of the exercise cycle in a cleared area and remove the packing
materials. Do not dispose of the packing materials until assembly is completed.
Assembly requires the included tools and your own adjustable spanner
driver
, and pliers
.
, Phillips screw-
Use the part drawings below to identify the small parts used in assembly. The number in parenthesis below
each drawing refers to the key number of the part, from the PART LIST on page 14. The second number refers
to the quantity needed for assembly. Note: Some small parts may have been pre-attached for shipping. If a
part is not in the parts bag, check to see if it has been pre-attached.
M8 Nylon
Locknut (10)–3
M5 x 12mm
Screw (49)–4
3/8” Nylon
Locknut (33)–4
Ground
Screw (27)–1
M8 Split
Washer (55)–3
Curved
Washer (42)–3
3/8” x 68mm Carriage Bolt (30)–4
M8 x 15mm Button
Screw (34)–3
1. Set the Front Stabiliser (2) in front of the Frame (1),
with the Wheels (23) on the side shown. Whilst another
person lifts the front of the Frame slightly, attach the
Front Stabiliser with two 3/8” x 68mm Carriage Bolts
(30) and two 3/8” Nylon Locknuts (33). Make sure that
the Front Stabiliser is turned so the Wheels are not
touching the floor.
M8 Flat
Washer (51)–3
1
23
30
23
2
1
33
2. Whilst another person lifts the rear of the Frame (1)
slightly, attach the Rear Stabiliser (6) with two 3/8” x
68mm Carriage Bolts (30) and two 3/8” Nylon Locknuts
(33).
2
33
6
33
1
30
4
3. Whilst another person holds the Upright (13) in the
position shown, connect the Upper Wire (36) to the
Reed Switch Wire (43). Cut and remove the zip tie
holding the Reed Switch Wire to the Frame (1). Next,
connect the Resistance Cable (19) to the Lower Cable
(45) in the following way:
3
Be careful to
avoid pinching
the wires and
cables whilst
inserting the
Upright.
• See drawing A. Press the small cylinder on the end
of the Resistance Cable (19) into the hole in the connector on the Lower Cable (45). Pull the Resistance
Cable up and slide it into the slot in the top of the
connector.
13
Adjustment
Holes
• See drawing B. Turn the Resistance Cable (19) until
it is aligned with the slot in the connector, and press
the Resistance Cable down into the connector. The
Resistance Cable will lock into place.
Carefully pull the excess Upper Wire (36) out of the
top of the Upright (13), push the excess Cable (19, 45)
down into the Frame (1), and insert the Upright into the
Frame. Be careful to avoid pinching the Wires and
Cables. Next, align one of the adjustment holes in the
Upright with the indicated hole in the Frame. Insert the
Adjustment Knob (9) into the Frame and the Upright,
and turn the Knob clockwise until it is tight. Make sure
that the Knob is inserted through one of the
adjustment holes in the Upright.
36
19
43
45
Zip Tie
Hole
9
1
A
Connector
B
19
19
Slot
Connector
Hole
Cylinder
45
4. The Console (16) requires three 1.5V AA batteries;
alkaline batteries are recommended. Insert three batteries into the battery compartment. Make sure that
the batteries are oriented as shown by the markings inside the battery compartment.
4
Batteries
16
5
5. Hold the Console (16) near the Handlebar (15).
Connect the ground wire to the Handlebar with the
Ground Screw (27). Insert the console wire into the
indicated hole in the Handlebar.
5
16
Move the Console (16) toward the Handlebar (15), at
the same time inserting the excess ground wire up into
the hole in the underside of the Console. Continue
until all of the excess ground wire is inside of the
Console. Attach the Console to the Handlebar with
four M5 x 12mm Screws (49). Be careful to avoid
pinching the wires.
Console
Wire
27
Ground
Wire
Hole
15
49
49
6. Whilst another person holds the Handlebar (15) near
the Upright (13), connect the console wire to the Upper
Wire (36). Insert the excess wire down into the Upright.
Attach the Handlebar to the Upright with three M8 x
15mm Button Screws (34), three M8 Split Washers
(55) and three Curved Washers (42). Be careful to
avoid pinching the wires.
Be careful to
avoid pinching
the wires.
6
Be careful
to avoid
pinching the
wires.
15
Console Wire
34
36
34
42
55
55
42
34
7. Attach the Seat (12) to the Seat Post (5) with three M8
Flat Washers (51) and three M8 Nylon Locknuts (10).
Note: The Flat Washers and Nylon Locknuts may be
preattached to the underside of the Seat.
13
7
12
5
51
10
51
10
6
8. Turn the indicated Adjustment Knob (9) counterclockwise and remove it. Insert the Seat Post (5) into the
Frame (1). Align one of the adjustment holes in the
Seat Post with the indicated hole in the Frame. Insert
the Adjustment Knob into the Frame and the Seat Post,
and turn the Knob clockwise until it is tight. Make sure
that the Knob is inserted through one of the
adjustment holes in the Seat Post.
8
5
Adjustment
Holes
1
Hole
9
9. Identify the Left Pedal (24), which is marked with an
“L.” Using an adjustable spanner, firmly tighten the
Left Pedal counterclockwise into the left arm of the
Crank (21). Tighten the Right Pedal (not shown) clockwise into the right arm of the Crank. Important:
Tighten both Pedals as firmly as possible. After
using the exercise cycle for one week, retighten the
Pedals. For best performance, the Pedals must be
kept tightened.
Adjust the left Pedal Strap (25) to the desired position,
and press the end of the Pedal Strap onto the tab on
the Left Pedal (24). Adjust the right Pedal Strap (not
shown) in the same way.
9
25
21
24
Tab
10. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the exercise cycle. Note: After assembly is
completed, some extra parts may be left over. Place a mat beneath the exercise cycle to protect the floor.
7
HOW TO OPERATE THE EXERCISE CYCLE
HOW TO ADJUST THE SEAT POST
HOW TO ADJUST THE PEDAL STRAPS
For effective exercise, the seat
should be at the
proper height. As
Seat
you pedal, there
should be a slight
bend in your knees
Seat Post
when the pedals
are in the lowest
Hole
position. To adjust
the height of the
Knob
seat, first turn the
indicated knob
counterclockwise
and remove it. Next, slide the seat post up or down and
align one of the adjustment holes in the seat post with
the indicated hole in the Frame. Insert the knob into the
frame and the seat post, and turn the knob clockwise
until it is tight. Make sure that the knob is inserted
through one of the adjustment holes in the seat
post.
To adjust the pedal
straps, first pull the
ends of the straps
off the tabs on the
pedals. Adjust the
straps to the
desired position,
and press the ends
of the straps back
onto the tabs.
Strap
Tab
HOW TO ADJUST THE PEDALING RESISTANCE
To increase the
resistance of the
pedals, turn the
resistance knob
clockwise; to
decrease the resistance, turn the knob
counterclockwise.
Important: Stop
turning the knob
when turning
becomes difficult,
or damage may
result.
HOW TO ADJUST THE UPRIGHT
The upright can be
adjusted to the
height that is the
most comfortable
for you. To adjust
Upright
the upright, first
Knob
turn the indicated
Hole
knob counterclockwise and remove it.
Next, slide the
upright up or down
and align one of the
adjustment holes in
the upright with the
indicated hole in the frame. Insert the knob into the
frame and the upright, and turn the knob clockwise until
it is tight. Make sure that the knob is inserted
through one of the adjustment holes in the
upright.
8
Resistance
Knob
FEATURES OF THE CONSOLE
HOW TO OPERATE THE CONSOLE
The easy-to-use console features six modes that provide instant exercise feedback during your workouts.
The modes are described below.
Make sure there are batteries in the console (see
BATTERY REPLACEMENT on page 11). If there is a
thin sheet of clear plastic on the console, remove it.
Follow the steps below to operate the console.
1. To turn on the power, press the ON/RESET button
or begin pedalling. The entire display will briefly
appear; the console will then be ready for use.
2. Select one of the modes:
Scan mode—
Mode Indicators
When the power
is turned on, the
scan mode will be
selected automatically. A mode indicator will appear
below the scan
symbol to show
that the scan
mode is selected,
and a second
mode indicator will show which mode is currently
displayed. Note: If you have selected a different
mode, repeatedly press the MODE button to select
the scan mode again.
Speed—This mode displays your pedalling
speed, in kilometres per hour or miles per hour.
Speed, time, distance, or calorie
mode—To select
one of these
modes for continuous display,
repeatedly press
the MODE button.
The mode indicators will show
which mode is selected. Make sure there is not a
mode indicator below the scan symbol.
Time—This mode displays the elapsed time.
Note: If you stop pedalling for a few seconds,
the time mode will pause.
Distance—This mode displays the distance you
have pedalled, in kilometres or miles.
Calorie—This mode displays the approximate
number of calories you have burned.
Heart Rate—This mode displays your heart rate
when you use the pulse sensor.
Note: The console can display speed and distance in either kilometres or miles. To change
the unit of measurement, press the ON/RESET
button for about five seconds. The letters km/h or
mph will appear in the display to show which unit of
measurement is selected. When the batteries are
replaced, it may be necessary to reselect the
desired unit of measurement.
Scan—This mode displays the speed, time, distance, calorie, and heart rate modes, for a few
seconds each, in a repeating cycle. Note: The
heart rate mode will be displayed only when the
pulse sensor is being used.
9
3. Measure your heart rate, if desired.
Make sure you are applying the proper amount of
pressure to the pulse sensor. Try the pulse sensor
several times until you become familiar with it.
Remember to sit still whilst measuring your heart
rate.
To measure your
heart rate, stop
pedaling and
place your thumb
on the pulse sensor as shown. Do
not press too
hard, or the circulation in your
thumb will be
Pulse Sensor
restricted and
your pulse will
not be detected.
After a few seconds, the heart-shaped indicator in
the display will flash steadily, two dashes will
appear, and then your heart rate will be shown.
Hold your thumb on the pulse sensor for about 15
seconds for the most accurate reading.
WARNING:
The pulse sensor
is not a medical device. Various factors
may affect the accuracy of heart rate readings. The pulse sensor is intended only as
an exercise aid in determining heart rate
trends in general.
4. To reset the display at any time, press the
ON/RESET button.
5. To turn off the power, simply wait for a few minutes.
The console has an “auto-off” feature. If the
pedals are not moved and the console buttons
are not pressed for a few minutes, the power
will turn off automatically to save the batteries.
If the displayed heart rate appears to be too high or
too low, or if your heart rate is not displayed, lift
your thumb off the pulse sensor for a few seconds.
Then, place your thumb on the pulse sensor as
described above.
10
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
Inspect and tighten all parts of the exercise cycle regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
To clean the exercise cycle, use a damp cloth and a
small amount of mild detergent. Important: To avoid
damage to the console, keep liquids away from
the console and keep the console out of direct
sunlight.
43
21
38
BATTERY REPLACEMENT
46
If the console display becomes dim, the batteries
should be replaced; most console problems are the
result of low batteries. To replace the batteries, refer
to step 5 on page 6 and remove the console from the
handlebar. Next, refer to step 4 on page 5 and insert
three batteries into the console. Reattach the console
to the handlebar, being careful not to pinch the wires.
Next, locate the Reed Switch (43). Turn the Crank
(21) until the Magnet (38) is aligned with the Reed
Switch. Loosen, but do not remove, the M4 x 12mm
Screw (46). Slide the Reed Switch slightly closer to or
away from the Magnet. Retighten the Screw. Turn the
Crank for a moment. Repeat until the console displays correct feedback. When the Reed Switch is correctly adjusted, reattach the left side shield and the
left pedal.
HOW TO ADJUST THE REED SWITCH
If the console does not display correct feedback, the
reed switch should be adjusted. In order to adjust the
reed switch, the left side shield must be removed.
52
PULSE SENSOR TROUBLESHOOTING
24
Refer to step 3 on page 10.
21
54
17
52
Turn the Crank (21) to the position shown. Using an
adjustable spanner, turn the Left Pedal (24) clockwise
and remove it. Next, remove the five M4 x 25mm
Screws (52) and the M4 x 19mm Screw (54) from the
Left Side Shield (17). Carefully remove the Left Side
Shield.
11
CONDITIONING GUIDELINES
The following guidelines will help you to plan your
exercise program. Remember that proper nutrition
and adequate rest are essential for successful results.
During the first few minutes of exercise, your body
uses easily accessible carbohydrate calories for energy. Only after the first few minutes of exercise does
your body begin to use stored fat calories for energy.
If your goal is to burn fat, adjust the intensity of your
exercise until your heart rate is near the lowest number in your training zone as you exercise. For maximum fat burning, adjust the intensity of your exercise
until your heart rate is near the middle number in your
training zone as you exercise.
WARNING:
• Before beginning this or any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons over the age of
35 or persons with pre-existing health
problems.
Aerobic Exercise
• The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The pulse sensor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
If your goal is to strengthen your cardiovascular system, your exercise must be “aerobic.” Aerobic exercise is activity that requires large amounts of oxygen
for prolonged periods of time. This increases the
demand on the heart to pump blood to the muscles,
and on the lungs to oxygenate the blood. For aerobic
exercise, adjust the intensity of your exercise until
your heart rate is near the highest number in your
training zone.
EXERCISE INTENSITY
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, the key to achieving the
desired results is to exercise with the proper intensity.
The proper intensity level can be found by using your
heart rate as a guide. The chart below shows recommended heart rates for fat burning, maximum fat
burning, and cardiovascular (aerobic) exercise.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
Each workout should include the following three parts:
A warm-up, consisting of 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise. A proper warm-up increases your
body temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation for exercise.
Training zone exercise, consisting of 20 to 30 minutes of exercising with your heart rate in your training
zone. Note: During the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not keep your heart rate in your
training zone for longer than 20 minutes.
A cool-down, with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching. This
will increase the flexibility of your muscles and will
help to prevent post-exercise problems.
To find the proper heart rate for you, first find your age
at the bottom line of the chart (ages are rounded off to
the nearest ten years). Next, find the three numbers
above your age. The three numbers are your “training
zone.” The lowest number is the recommended heart
rate for fat burning; the middle number is the recommended heart rate for maximum fat burning; the highest number is the recommended heart rate for aerobic
exercise.
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
To maintain or improve your condition, plan three workouts each week, with at least one day of rest between
workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you
may complete up to five workouts each week, if
desired. Remember, the key to success is make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your everyday life.
Fat Burning
To burn fat effectively, you must exercise at a relatively low intensity level for a sustained period of time.
12
SUGGESTED STRETCHES
The correct form for several basic stretches is shown at the right.
Move slowly as you stretch—never bounce.
1
1. Toe Touch Stretch
Stand with your knees bent slightly and slowly bend forward from
your hips. Allow your back and shoulders to relax as you reach
down toward your toes as far as possible. Hold for 15 counts,
then relax. Repeat 3 times. Stretches: Hamstrings, back of knees
and back.
2
2. Hamstring Stretch
Sit with one leg extended. Bring the sole of the opposite foot
toward you and rest it against the inner thigh of your extended
leg. Reach toward your toes as far as possible. Hold for 15
counts, then relax. Repeat 3 times for each leg. Stretches:
Hamstrings, lower back and groin.
3. Calf/Achilles Stretch
With one leg in front of the other, reach forward and place your
hands against a wall. Keep your back leg straight and your back
foot flat on the floor. Bend your front leg, lean forward and move
your hips toward the wall. Hold for 15 counts, then relax. Repeat
3 times for each leg. To cause further stretching of the achilles
tendons, bend your back leg as well. Stretches: Calves, achilles
tendons and ankles.
3
4
4. Quadriceps Stretch
With one hand against a wall for balance, reach back and grasp
one foot with your other hand. Bring your heel as close to your
buttocks as possible. Hold for 15 counts, then relax. Repeat 3
times for each leg. Stretches: Quadriceps and hip muscles.
5. Inner Thigh Stretch
5
Sit with the soles of your feet together and your knees outward.
Pull your feet toward your groin area as far as possible. Hold for
15 counts, then relax. Repeat 3 times. Stretches: Quadriceps and
hip muscles.
13
PART LIST—Model No. WLEVEX12920
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
6
2
Description
Key No. Qty.
Frame
Front Stabiliser
“C” Magnet Bracket
Stabiliser Endcap
Seat Post
Rear Stabiliser
Handlebar Endcap
Foam Grip
Adjustment Knob
M8 Nylon Locknut
M6 x 32mm Bolt
Seat
Upright
Frame Bushing
Handlebar
Console
Left Side Shield
Right Side Shield
Resistance Control/Cable
M8 x 5mm Spacer
Crank/Pulley
Reed Switch Clamp
Wheel
Left Pedal
Pedal Strap
Right Pedal
Ground Screw
3/8” Jam Nut
U-bracket
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
#
#
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
5
1
2
3
1
2
R1002A
Description
3/8” x 68mm Carriage Bolt
Eyebolt
M6 Nylon Locknut
3/8” Nylon Locknut
M8 x 15mm Button Screw
M10 Flat Washer
Upper Wire
Flywheel
Magnet
Flywheel Axle
Flywheel Bearing
“C” Magnet
Curved Washer
Reed Switch/Wire
Crank Bearing Set
Lower Cable
M4 x 12mm Screw
Return Spring
Belt
M5 x 12mm Screw
M5 x 20mm Screw
M8 Flat Washer
M4 x 25mm Screw
Resistance Knob
M4 x 19mm Screw
M8 Split Washer
User’s Manual
Assembly Wrench
Note: “#” indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover
of this manual for information about ordering replacement parts.
14
EXPLODED DRAWING—Model No. WLEVEX12920
7
R1002A
54
16
7
27
8
54
18
34
8
15
55
34 52
42
17
55
52
42
49
34
55
42
13
12
36
53
48
19
50
25
51
32
23
23
11
25
51
26
10
14
32
21
5
11
10
9
30
24
14
46
4
38
28
43
9
22
1
31
37
39
40
29
2
28
4
40
33
45
33
33
47
4
33
44
41
20
28
34
35
28
51
10
3
4
29
31
32
15
6
30
32
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, contact the ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd. office, or write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Customer Service Department
Unit 4
Revie Road Industrial Estate
Revie Road
Beeston
Leeds, LS118JG
UK
Tel:
08457 089 009
Outside the UK: 0 (044) 113 387 7133
Fax: 0 (044) 113 387 7125
To help us assist you, please be prepared to give the following information:
• the MODEL NUMBER of the product (WLEVEX12920)
• the NAME of the product (WESLO® PURSUIT 102 exercise cycle)
• the SERIAL NUMBER of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the KEY NUMBER and DESCRIPTION of the part(s) (see page 14)
WESLO is a registered trademark of ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
Part No. 186223 R1002A
Printed in Taiwan © 2002 ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement