5700 Watt Generator PS10570 Series Replacement Parts List Générateur de 5,700 watts

5700 Watt Generator PS10570 Series Replacement Parts List Générateur de 5,700 watts
For Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983
TM
5700 Watt Generator
PS10570 Series
Replacement Parts List
Générateur de 5,700 watts
Série PS10570
Lista de piezas de repuesto
Generador 5700 Watts
Serie PS10570
Lista de piezas de repuesto
OWT INDUSTRIES, INC.
987000-422
9-10-08 (REV:00)
P.O. Box 35, Highway 8
Pickens, SC 29671
1-800-726-5760
www.mymowerparts.com
For Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983
PowerStroke generator − PS10570 series
34
20
15
35
19
6
13
21
11
8
33
5
16
12
14
2
31
27
8
4
5
9
3
22
5
23
7
1
13
3
17
24
28
30
18
29
26
32
9
25
10
www.mymowerparts.com
For Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983
PowerStroke generator − PS10570 series
The model number will be found on a plate attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence
regarding your GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY
NO.
part
NUMBER
part
NUMBER
570355001
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Rubber Foot.......................................................................2
1
310222005 Frame Assembly................................................................1
KEY
NO.
26 2
Note A Engine (Yamaha OHV)........................................................1
27 310715001
Lanyard..............................................................................1
3
570356001
Isolator...............................................................................4
28 638675004
Washer (5/16 in.)................................................................4
4
661557003
Bolt (5/16-24 x 6-5/8 in., Hex Hd.).....................................1
29 678659001
Lock Nut (3/8-16)...............................................................2
5
638678002
Lock Washer (5/16 in.)........................................................3
30 638706001
Front Foot Bracket.............................................................1
6
519711002
Fuel Shut Off with Filter . ...................................................1
31 310712001
Handle Lock Pin.................................................................1
7
638703001
Ground Lug........................................................................1
32 678655001
Cord Retainer.....................................................................2
8
660591006
Bolt (5/16-18 x 1-1/2 in.)....................................................2
33 570358001
Fuel Line Assembly ...........................................................1
9
678259003
Lock Nut (5/16-18).............................................................4
34
310720001
Fuel Cap.............................................................................1
10 678145002
Flange Nut (5/16-18)..........................................................7
35 638408005
Fuel Bushing......................................................................1
11 290404001
Ground Wire Assembly......................................................1
Not Shown:
12 638704001
Washer (5/16 in.) External Star...........................................2
901606015
Lubricant (SAE 10W30)......................................................1
13 661502005
Bolt (5/16-18 x 3/4 in., Hex. Hd.).......................................1
940971018
Caution/Danger Hang Tag..................................................1
14 309322002
Muffler ...............................................................................1
940654069
Danger Label......................................................................1
15 638499002
Gasket ...............................................................................1
940974007
Risk of Fire Danger Label...................................................1
16 660599002
Bolt (5/16-24 x 5/8 in.)........................................................2
940513010
Ground Label.....................................................................1
17 290403002
Wire Panel..........................................................................1
940513008
Ground Warning Label.......................................................1
18 660598001
Screw (6-20 x .38 in.).........................................................4
940680015
Hot Surface Label..............................................................1
19 638497001
Heat Shield.........................................................................1
940514001
Lock Pin Label....................................................................1
20 310711004
Fuel Tank Assembly ..........................................................1
940752004
Logo Label.........................................................................1
21 678654001
Nut (8 mm)..........................................................................2
940708007
Engine Lubricant Label......................................................1
22 310224002
Handle Assembly...............................................................1
940617031
Quick Start Label...............................................................1
23 661503005
Bolt (1/4-20 x 1 in)..............................................................2
940617023
Starting Label.....................................................................1
24 660599002
Bolt (5/16-24 x 5/8 in.)........................................................3
987000421
Operator’s Manual..............................................................1
25 310223001
Wheel (10 in.)......................................................................2
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
warning:
Note A: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered
through the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying engine manual or contact
our service department for assistance.
To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized
service representative should perform installation and all service. Under no circumstances should
an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
www.mymowerparts.com
For Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983
Générateur de PowerStroke − Série PS10570
Le numéro de modèle se trouve sur une plaquette fixée sur le boîtier du moteur. Ne jamais oublier de mentionner le numéro
de modèle dans toute correspondance concernant le Générateur ou lors de la commande de pièces détachées.
LISTE DES PIÈCES
No. de
Réf.
No. de
Pièce
1
310222005 Nervure de renfort...........................................................1
No. de No. de
Réf.
Pièce
26 570355001
2
Note A Moteur (Yamaha OHV).....................................................1
27 310715001
Bracelet...........................................................................1
3
570356001
Sectionneur.....................................................................4
28 638675004
Rondelle (5/16 po)...........................................................4
4
661557003
Boulon (5/16-24 x 6-5/8 po, tête hex).............................1
29 678659001
écrou frein (3/8-16)..........................................................2
5
638678002
Rondelle frein (5/16 po)...................................................3
30 638706001
Support de pied avant.....................................................1
6
519711002
Robinet de carburant......................................................1
31 310712001
Goupille de blocage de la poignée..................................1
7
638703001
Oeillet de mise à la terre..................................................1
32 678655001
Retenue de cordon..........................................................2
8
660591006
Boulon (5/16-18 x 1-1/2 po)............................................2
33 570358001
flexible de carburant.......................................................1
9
678259003
écrou frein (5/16-18)........................................................4
34 310720001
Bouchon de carburant....................................................1
10 678145002
écrou à épaulement (5/16-18).........................................7
35 638408005
Bague d’essence.............................................................1
11 290404001
Ensemble de prises de terre............................................1
pas illustré :
12 638704001
Rondelle à dents externa (5/16 po).................................2
901606015
lubrifiant (SAE 10W30)...................................................1
13 661502005
Boulon (5/16-18 x 3/4 po, tête hex)................................1
940971018
étiquette attachée de attention / danger.........................1
14 309322002
Silencieux .......................................................................1
940654069
étiquette de danger . ......................................................1
15 638499002
Joint.................................................................................1
940974007Étiquette de danger sur risque d’incendie......................1
16 660599002
Boulon (5/16-24 x 5/8 po)...............................................2
940513010Étiquette au terre.............................................................1
17 290403002
Tableau complet câblé....................................................1
940513008Étiquette d’avertissement au terre..................................1
18 660598001
Vis (6-20 x 0,38 po).........................................................4
940680015Étiquette de surface brûlante..........................................1
19 638497001
protection de la chaleur..................................................1
940514001Étiquette de goupille de verrouillage...............................1
20 310711004
Réservoir de carburant....................................................1
940752004Étiquette de logo.............................................................1
21 678654001
écrou (8 mm)...................................................................2
940708007Étiquette de lubrifiant de moteur.....................................1
22 310224002
poignée...........................................................................1
940617033Étiquette de démarrage rapide........................................1
23 661503005 Boulon (1/4-20 x 1 po).....................................................2
940617023Étiquette de démarrage...................................................1
24 660599002
Boulon (5/16-24 x 5/8 po)...............................................3
987000421
25 310223001
Roue (10 po)....................................................................2
DESCRIPTION
Qté.
DESCRIPTION
Qté.
Pied en caoutchouc........................................................2
Manuel d’utilisation.........................................................1
warning:
Note A: OWT Industries, Inc., ne fournit pas de moteurs dans ses pièces détachées. Les moteurs
sont couverts par la garantie du fabricant de moteurs. Consulter le manuel du moteur inclus ou
contacter notre département de service après-vente pour toute assistance.
Pour éviter toute blessure personnelle ou dommage à l’équipement, l’installation et tout entretien
devralent être effectués par un électricien qualifié ou un préposé au service autorisé. En aucun
cas, une personne non-qualifiée ne devrait essayer de faire le raccord au circuit principal.
www.mymowerparts.com
For Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983
Générateur de PowerStroke − Série PS10570
El número de modelo se encuentra en motor. Siempre mencione el número del modelo en toda correspondencia relacionada
con el GENERADOR o al hacer pedidos de piezas de repuesto.
LISTA DE PIEZAS
úm.
N
Ref.
Núm.
Pieza
1
310222005 2
Conj. de la armazón...........................................................1
úm.
N
Ref.
26 Núm.
Pieza
570355001
Descripción
Cant.
Pie de goma.......................................................................2
Nota A Motor (Yamaha OHV).........................................................1
27 310715001
Correa................................................................................1
3
570356001
Aislador..............................................................................4
28 638675004
Arandela (5/16 pulg.)..........................................................4
4
661557003
Perno (5/16-24 x 6-5/8 pulg., cabeza hex.).......................1
29 678659001
Tuerca de bloqueo (3/8-16)................................................2
5
638678002
Arandela de seguridad (5/16 pulg.)....................................3
30 638706001
Soporte del pie delantero...................................................1
6
519711002
Válvula combustible con filtro ...........................................1
31 310712001
Pasador de seguro del mango...........................................1
7
638703001
Terminal de Tierra...............................................................1
32 678655001
Retén para el cordón..........................................................2
8
660591006
Perno (5/16-18 x 1-1/2 pulg.).............................................2
33 570358001
Conj. de conductos de combustible..................................1
Descripción
Cant.
9
678259003
Tuerca de bloqueo (5/16-18).............................................4
34 31072001
Tapa de combustible..........................................................1
10 678145002
Tuerca de brida (5/16-18)...................................................7
35 638408005
Buje de combustible..........................................................1
11 290404001
Conjunto de câble de tierra................................................1
No se ilustra:
12 638704001
Arandela (5/16 pulg.) estrella..............................................2
901606015
Lubricante (SAE 10W30)....................................................1
13 661502005
Perno (5/16-18 x 3/4 pulg., cabeza hex.)...........................1
940971018
Etiqueta colgada del precaución/peligro...........................1
14 309322002
Silenciador ........................................................................1
940654069
Etiqueta de peligro.............................................................1
15 638499002
Empaquetadura ................................................................1
940974007
Etiqueta de peligro del riesgo de incendio.........................1
16 660599002
Perno (5/16-24 x 5/8 pulg.)................................................2
940513010
Etiqueta de tierra................................................................1
17 290403002
Panel de cabeado completo..............................................1
940513008
Etiqueta de advertencia a tierra.........................................1
18 660598001
Tornillo (6-20 x 0,38 pulg.)..................................................4
940680015
Etiqueta superficial caliente...............................................1
19 638497001
Protección del calor...........................................................1
940514001
Etiqueta de pasador de sujeción.......................................1
20 310711004 Conjunto tanque de combustible.......................................1
940752004
Etiqueta logotipo................................................................1
21 678654001
Tuerca (8 mm).....................................................................2
940708007
Etiqueta de lubricante para motor.....................................1
940617033
Etiqueta de arranque rapido..............................................1
22 310224002
conjunto del mango . ........................................................1
23 661503005
Perno (1/4-20 x 1 pulg.).....................................................2
940617023
Etiqueta de arranque..........................................................1
24 660599002
Perno (5/16-24 x 5/8 pulg.)................................................3
987000402
Manual del operador..........................................................1
25 310223001
Rueda (10 pulg.).................................................................2
advertencia:
Para evitar posibles lesiones físcas o daños materiales, es necesario que la instalación y todo
el servicio sea realizado por un electricista matriculado o representatnte de servicio autorizado.
Bajo ninguna circunstancia debe permitirse que una persona que no está capacitad trate de
manipular cables dentro del circuito de servicio eléctrico.
NotA A: OWT Industries, no proporcionará los motores como repuestos. Los motores están
cubiertos por medio de la garantía del fabricante del motor. Consulte el manual adjunto del motor
o comuníquese con nuestro departamento de servicio para recibir ayuda al respecto.
www.mymowerparts.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Related manuals

Download PDF

advertising