Cat Scooter (Discontinued 1/2000)

Cat Scooter (Discontinued 1/2000)
Parts Catalog
Issued: Jan 23, 2015
Cat
Scooter
(Discontinued 1/2000)
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 95-141. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can. and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks of Invacare Corporation.
1
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories ..............................................................................................................................
32
Accessories - Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit .............................................................................
33
Arm Assemblies .......................................................................................................................
30
Battery Boxes, Chargers and Harnesses .................................................................................
23
Caster Assembly ......................................................................................................................
17
Fork Assembly ..........................................................................................................................
16
Frames and Anti-Tippers ..........................................................................................................
5
Motor and Trans-Axle ...............................................................................................................
21
Packaging and Literature .........................................................................................................
3
Seat Replacement Packages ...................................................................................................
29
Seat, Arms, and Seat Plate Assembly (After 5/31/97) .............................................................
27
Seat, Arms, and Seat Plate Assembly (Before 6/1/97) ............................................................
25
Shrouds and Attaching Hardware - After 11/95 ........................................................................
9
Shrouds and Attaching Hardware - Before 12/95 .....................................................................
7
Tiller Adjustment Assembly ......................................................................................................
15
Tiller Assemblies and Controller ...............................................................................................
12
Wheels .....................................................................................................................................
19
2
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging and Literature
3
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging and Literature
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1076976-NLA
1015609-NLA
47568X002-NLA
1076977-NLA
1058794
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Carton, Shipper
NLA - Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)
NLA - Bag, Poly
NLA - Insert, Carton
Owner's Manual
A - Not Shown
When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
4
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Frames and Anti-Tippers
5
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames and Anti-Tippers
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
NOTE:
A,D
A,E
A,E
A,F
A,G
B,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1055719-NLA
1058813-NLA
1058814-NLA
1057559-NLA
1061355-NLA
1086234-NLA
1055665-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Frames (Traditional)
NLA - Frame, Black, Short, Cat (Traditional)
NLA - Frame, Black, Long, Cat (Traditional)
NLA - Frames (Aviation)
NLA - Frame, Black (Aviation)
NLA - Anti-Tipper Assembly
NLA - Lock, Spring
A - Order two anti-tippers (1086234) when new frames are requested.
B - For scooters manufactured before 5/28/99, order in pairs to match.
C - After 5/27/99
D - Before 12/95
E - After 11/95
F - Before 7/15/96
G - After 7/14/96
6
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Shrouds and Attaching Hardware
(Before 12/95)
7
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Attaching Hardware
(Before 12/95)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
NOTE:
C
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1073696-NLA
0204705-NLA
0143205-NLA
0226400-NLA
1070126-NLA
0230800-NLA
1055683-NLA
1056270-NLA
1055721-NLA
1055720-NLA
1055726-NLA
1058039-NLA
1058040-NLA
1081838-NLA
1056267-NLA
0226300-NLA
1056269-NLA
0226500-NLA
1055675-NLA
1056258-NLA
1077793-NLA
1058037-NLA
1058038-NLA
1081850-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 7/8")
NLA - Washer, Flat (#6)
NLA - Locknut, Low Profile (#6-32)
NLA - Clip, Rear Shroud Fastener
NLA - Decal, Action Cat
NLA - Rivet (1/8 X 1/2" Long)
NLA - Molding, Shroud
NLA - Plug Button, Black (1-1/4")
NLA - Mat, Floor - Right
NLA - Mat, Floor - Left
NLA - Tray, Battery
NLA - Shroud Assembly, Front - White
NLA - Shroud Assembly, Blue - Front
NLA - Shroud Assembly, Front - Grey
NLA - Ring, Retaining (1/4")
NLA - Ring, Retaining (1/4")
NLA - Knob, Tee
NLA - Knob, Tee
NLA - Decal, Brake Release
NLA - Decal, Reflector
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Shroud Assembly, White - Rear
NLA - Shroud Assembly, Blue - Rear
NLA - Shroud Assembly, Grey - Rear
C - Includes items 5, 12-16
8
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
4
16
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Shrouds and Attaching Hardware
(After 11/95)
Hardware, decals and battery tray pads must be ordered when shrouds are replaced.
9
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Attaching Hardware
(After 11/95)
Hardware, decals and battery tray pads must be ordered when shrouds are replaced.
Item #s 1-3, Shrouds
Before 6/1/97
Item Number
Description
Textured
Blue
Textured
Red
1
Short
1058382-NLA
1058383-NLA
1
Long
2
Rear
3
Cover
NOTE:
1058768-NLA
1058769-NLA
See Note(s) A
1058776-NLA
1058784-NLA
1058777-NLA
1058785-NLA
Textured
Teal
1058384-NLA
See Note(s) A
1058770-NLA
See Note(s) A
1058778-NLA
1058786-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Original color is no longer available, call customer service (1-800-333-6900) for replacement options.
Gloss
White
1058385-NLA
1058771-NLA
1058779-NLA
1058787-NLA
See Note(s) A
Hardware, decals and battery tray pads must be ordered when shrouds are replaced.
Item #s 1-3, Shrouds
After 6/1/97
Item Number
Description
1
1
2
3
Short
Long
Rear
Cover
Bright
Plum
Metallic
1070134-NLA
1070130-NLA
1070138-NLA
1070142-NLA
Bright
Blue
Metallic
1070135-NLA
1070131-NLA
1070139-NLA
1070143-NLA
Blue
Green
Chameleon
1070136-NLA
1070132-NLA
1070140-NLA
1070144-NLA
Bright
Silver
Metallic
1070137-NLA
1070133-NLA
1070141-NLA
1070145-NLA
Hardware, decals and battery tray pads must be ordered when shrouds are replaced.
Shroud Hardware
Part Number
1059379-NLA
Description
NLA - Hardware Front Shroud Short
See Note(s) A
1059380-NLA
NLA - Hardware Front Shroud Long
See Note(s) A
1059378-NLA
NOTE:
NLA - Hardware, Rear Shroud
See Note(s) B
A - Includes: Items 5-8.
B - Includes: Items 6, 8, 12-14, and 17.
10
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shrouds and Attaching Hardware
(After 11/95)
Hardware, decals and battery tray pads must be ordered when shrouds are replaced.
Item
Number Note
1-3
1-3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
B
A
A
16
17
C
C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1070126-NLA
1056270-NLA
16348X000
1058764-NLA
1058762-NLA
1062094-NLA
1058871-NLA
1058870-NLA
16348X000
1062094-NLA
40315X000
1062097-NLA
1056258-NLA
1062095-NLA
1055675-NLA
1062096-NLA
1060994-NLA
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Item #s 1-3, Shrouds Before 6/1/97
Item #s 1-3, Shrouds After 6/1/97
NLA - Decal, Action Cat
NLA - Plug Button, Black (1-1/4")
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
NLA - Mat, Floor - Short Cat
NLA - Mat, Floor - Long Cat
NLA - Fastener, Hook (5/8" W x 2" L)
NLA - Molding, Body - Short Cat
NLA - Molding, Body - Long Cat
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
NLA - Fastener, Hook (5/8" W x 2" L)
Rivet, Nut (#10-32)
NLA - Fastner, Hook (5/8" W x 1" L)
NLA - Decal, Reflector
NLA - Fastener, Loop with Adhesive Back (1" W x
4" L)
NLA - Decal, Brake Release
NLA - Fastener, Loop (1/2" W x 1" L)
NLA - Pad, Battery Tray
Shrouds and Attaching Hardware - Shroud
Hardware
A - Shrouds manufactured after 12/1/96 do not have molding.
B - Total quantity of 7 rivets are used after 11/15/98.
C - Not Shown.
11
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Tiller Assemblies and Controller
12
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tiller Assemblies and Controller
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
G
Part Number
1055661-NLA
1055728-NLA
2
H
1081272-NLA
2
H
1081414
3
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31
31
G
H
0307200-NLA
0307322-NLA
1055672-NLA
1016301
1014386-NLA
1056260-NLA
1058006-NLA
1055696-NLA
1055740-NLA
1055680
1055667
98007X005
1055679-NLA
1058045-NLA
1074390-NLA
1076581-NLA
0194500-NLA
1057583-NLA
1057568-NLA
1057567-NLA
1055767-NLA
1057570-NLA
1057550-NLA
1057579-NLA
1057551-NLA
1057552-NLA
1057582-NLA
1028529
1057564-NLA
1057566-NLA
1057569-NLA
1061412-NLA
1057553
1060984-NLA
1055727-NLA
1071456-NLA
1085941-NLA
G,J
H
H
F
A,G
B,H
B,D
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Grip, Hand
NLA - Face Plate Assembly without Throttle Lever Right
NLA - Face Plate Assembly without Throttle Lever
(D.S. 70) - Right
Face Plate Assembly without Throttle Lever (D.S.
70) - Left
NLA - Clamp, Throttle - Lower
NLA - Clamp, Throttle - Upper
NLA - Clamp, Throttle - Upper (D.S. 70)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Lever, Throttle - Standard
NLA - Lever, Throttle - Extended
NLA - Harness, Tiller (Traditional Aviation)
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (#8-32 x 1/2")
Decal, Forward
Decal, Reverse
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Boot
NLA - Tiller Assemblies, Traditional - Right
NLA - Tiller Assemblies, Traditional (D.S.70) - Right
NLA - Tiller Assemblies, Traditional (D.S.70) - Left
NLA - Keys
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4 x 1/2")
NLA - Cap, Speed Pot Knob
NLA - Knob, Speed Adjustment
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Throttle, Potentiometer
NLA - Grip, Foam, Aviation Tiller
NLA - Screw (1/4-28 x 3/4")
NLA - Head, Foam, Aviation Tiller
NLA - Lever, Throttle
NLA - Screw, Phillips Head (#8-32X1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Clamp, Throttle (Aviation)
NLA - Potentiometer
NLA - P.C. Board Aviation Tiller
NLA - Key Recepticle
Faceplate, Aviation Tiller
NLA - Tiller Assembly, Aviation
NLA - Controller Assembly
NLA - Controller Assembly (D.S. 70)
NLA - Controller Assembly (D.S. 70)
13
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tiller Assemblies and Controller
Item
Number Note
C,E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1056928-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Decal, Grey
1
A - Part number 1055727 applies to traditonal cat models before 8/27/97 and ALL aviation cat models.
B - Part number applies to traditional cat models only.
C - Decal no longer used after 9/14/98.
D - After 1/27/99
E - Not Shown.
F - Includes items 11, 12 and 14-29
G - Before 8/27/97
H - After 8/26/97
J - Includes items 1-8
14
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
Tiller Adjustment Assembly
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025735
1026099
1055673-NLA
1068520
1068521-NLA
1068849-NLA
1055681-NLA
1055758
1068493-NLA
1084430-NLA
1022831
1055678-NLA
1055660-NLA
1025736
1028516
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (#10-32)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Handle, Pivot
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Hex Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Rod End Assembly
NLA - Handle, Tiller Adjustment
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Link and Lock Assembly, Tiller
NLA - Gear, Adjustment Tiller
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/8")
NLA - Link
NLA - Bushing, Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Tiller adjustment gear changed on 4/20/99. For scooters manufactured before 4/20/99, order in pairs to match.
15
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
1
3
1
Fork Assembly
Traditional Tiller
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1055707-NLA
1013548-NLA
1013596-NLA
1013576-NLA
1013574-NLA
1055702-NLA
1024296-NLA
1055754-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, Headset Bearing
NLA - Bearing, Ball
NLA - Cup, Head -Top
NLA - Cup, Head - Bottom
NLA - Cone, Lower
NLA - Fork
NLA - Locknut (1/2-13)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/2-13 x 4-1/2")
A - Includes items 1 thru 5.
16
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Caster Assembly
Aviation Tiller
17
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster Assembly
Aviation Tiller
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1057577-NLA
1057545-NLA
1057547-NLA
1057546-NLA
1007453
1057578-NLA
1057580-NLA
1057563-NLA
1009000-NLA
1057561-NLA
1057560-NLA
1057575-NLA
1016032
1057543-NLA
40117X026
1057573-NLA
1057544-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Locknut (5/8-16)
NLA - Bearing
NLA - Spacer (11/16 x 1 x 5/16")
NLA - Housing, Bearing
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Spindle with Arm
NLA - Washer (3/4 x 1/4 x 1/16")
NLA - Rod, End - Female
NLA - Rod, End - Male
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 6-1/2")
Washer, Steel (15/32 x 5/8 x 3/64")
NLA - Wheel with Bearings (8 x 2")
Bearing, Flange (5/16")
NLA - Nut, Hex (5/16-18)
NLA - Fork
A - Tire and tube not sold separately.
18
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
Wheels
19
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheels
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
11
Part Number
1055697-NLA
1059385-NLA
1058031-NLA
1027418
1028896
1027417
1058032-NLA
1024442
1024426
1055698-NLA
1022563-NLA
0263200-NLA
0054105-NLA
0309300-NLA
1022562-NLA
12
13
0309400-NLA
0068905-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic - Front (9")
NLA - Wheel Assembly, Foam Filled - Front (9")
NLA - Rim, Inner (9")
Tire, Pneumatic, Grey (9 x 2-3/4")
Tire w/ Foam Filled Insert, Grey (9" x 2-3/4")
Tube, Pneumatic Inner (9 x 2-3/4")
NLA - Rim, Outer (9")
Washer, Lock (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex (5/16-24)
NLA - Rear Wheel Assembly, Pneumatic (10")
NLA - Rear Wheel Assembly, Foam Filled (10")
NLA - Hub, Rear 10" (1 Pair)
NLA - Locknut (3/8-16)
NLA - Tire, Pneumatic, Rear, Grey (10" x 3")
NLA - Tire w/ Foam Filled Insert, Rear, Grey (10" x
3")
NLA - Tube, Inner, Black - Rear (10" x 3")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (3/8-16 x 1")
20
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
Motor and Trans-Axle
21
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Motor and Trans-Axle
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
NOTE:
C
D
C
D
A
C
D
E
F
B,E
B,G
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1058529-NLA
1058043-NLA
1055767-NLA
1055717-NLA
1062475-NLA
1055690-NLA
1058522-NLA
1070596-NLA
1086251-NLA
1058527-NLA
1062477-NLA
1058528-NLA
1058524-NLA
1062476-NLA
1003766
1001979
1058042-NLA
1058041-NLA
1062535-NLA
1085944-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Mount, Vibration
NLA - Key, Wheel
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Brake, ASI
NLA - Brake, Stature
NLA - Cap, Brake Lever
NLA - Motor and Brake Assembly, ASI
NLA - Motor and Brake Assembly, Stature
NLA - Motor and Brake Assembly, Stature
NLA - Coupling, ASI
NLA - Coupling, Stature
NLA - Key, Motor Gearbox
NLA - Kit, Brush, ASI
NLA - Kit, Brush, Stature
Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")
Locknut (1/2-20)
NLA - Ring, Grip
NLA - Trans-Axle Assembly, ASI with Brake
NLA - Trans-Axle Assembly, Stature with Brake
NLA - Trans-Axle Assembly, Stature with Brake
A - After 1/27/99
B - Includes items 1-12
C - Before 12/8/98
D - After 12/7/98
E - Before 3/8/96
F - After 3/7/96
G - 3/8/96 thru 1/27/99
22
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
Battery Boxes, Chargers and Harnesses
23
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Battery Boxes, Chargers and Harnesses
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
D
Part Number
1106483
1
1
2
3
D
D
E
B,F
1076265-NLA
1076073-NLA
1055715-NLA
1058761
3
E
1055699-NLA
4A
4A
4B
4C
4D
4D
5
6
7
8
9
A,G
G
G
G
H
C
1060571-NLA
1060999-NLA
1064512-NLA
1064513
1064511-NLA
1085938
1058797-NLA
1055700-NLA
1055714-NLA
1055686-NLA
1058062-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Battery Charger, 3 Amp, 115vac, On Board,
Dual Mode, Round Plug
NLA - Charger, Round Plug, U.K. (3 AMP)
NLA - Charger, Round Plug, Europe (3 AMP)
NLA - Charger, Battery, Cliplite, Square Plug
Harness Assembly, Traditional and Aviation, (Round
Plug)
NLA - Harness Assembly, Traditional and Aviation
(Square Plug)
NLA - Horn without Adhesive Pad
NLA - Pad, Adhesive Horn
NLA - Harness, Tiller Chassis
Harness, Battery Chassis (Round Plug)
NLA - Motor and Brake Assembly
Motor and Brake Assembly
NLA - Battery Box Assembly
NLA - Harness, Battery Box
NLA - Battery Box, Top
NLA - Strap, Battery
NLA - Circuit Breaker (30 AMP)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A - Horn assembly can plug into item 3 part number 1058761 harness assembly.
B - Part number 1058761 has not changed for the aviation tiller. DS70 harnesses apply to traditional tillers only.
C - After 1/27/99.
D - Round Plug - After 11/95
E - Square Plug - Before 12/95
F - After 11/95 thru 8/14/97 - Round Plug
G - After 8/14/97
H - Before 1/28/99
24
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat, Arms, and Seat Plate Assembly
(Before 6/1/97)
25
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat, Arms, and Seat Plate Assembly
(Before 6/1/97)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1055711-NLA
1055710-NLA
1009837
1008882
40157X001-NLA
1007453
1021406
1055743-NLA
1009000-NLA
1058765-NLA
1027268
1055709-NLA
1055725-NLA
1055723-NLA
1055724-NLA
40363X000
1055767-NLA
1058810-NLA
1061585-NLA
10502X001
16720X004
1055677-NLA
1026729-NLA
1055768-NLA
0143205-NLA
1055682-NLA
1055687-NLA
1009000-NLA
1055782-NLA
1045786-NLA
1055716
1055693-NLA
1058766-NLA
1058767-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Pad, Armrest
NLA - Plate, Black Plastic - Armrest Pad
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (1/4")
Lockwasher, Split (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4")
NLA - Washer (3/4 x 1/4 x 1/16")
NLA - Bar, Armrest Support
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Base, Armrest
NLA - Cushion, Seat with Plastic Seat Pan
NLA - Back with Knob and Washer
NLA - Bar, Back Support
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Plate, Seat - Right Release
NLA - Plate, Seat - Left Release
Lockwasher (1/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Washer, Seat Base (1-1/2 x 2 x 3/32")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#6-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Locknut (#6-32)
NLA - Locknut, Low Profile (#6-32)
NLA - Sprocket, Seat Swivel
NLA - Bearing, Nyliner
NLA - Washer (3/4 x 1/4 x 1/16")
NLA - Spring, Extension (1-5/8")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Seat Swivel
NLA - Cap, Handle
NLA - Post, Seat
NLA - Pin, Pull
A - Plastic Seat Pan NLA as a separate item.
B - After 11/95
26
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
8
8
8
8
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
3
3
3
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Seat, Arms, and Seat Plate Assembly
(After 5/31/97)
27
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat, Arms, and Seat Plate Assembly
(After 5/31/97)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
C
Part Number
1069735-NLA
2
3
4
C
1069732-NLA
1069733-NLA
1069146-NLA
4
C
1069147-NLA
5
6
C
1069095-NLA
1069092-NLA
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
B
B
1070148-NLA
1071206-NLA
1025704
1026158
1073690-NLA
1026108
1003548
1073716-NLA
1073715-NLA
1073373-NLA
1073374-NLA
16
1074076-NLA
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1055677-NLA
1055687-NLA
1058766-NLA
1058767-NLA
1071285-NLA
1071997-NLA
1055693-NLA
1073714-NLA
1026907
1025195
1070179-NLA
1039883-NLA
1075062-NLA
1038785
NOTE:
A
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Seat Assembly w/ Back and Seat Pads
(without Attaching Hardware)
NLA - Pad, Back - Standard
NLA - Pad, Seat - Standard
NLA - Seat, Deluxe Vinyl without Attaching
Hardware
NLA - Seat, Deluxe Cloth without Attaching
Hardware
NLA - Headrest, Super Deluxe
NLA - Seat without Headrest (Super Deluxe) and
Attaching Hardware
NLA - Bolt, Carriage (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Bolt, Carriage (5/16-18 x 2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (M6 x 25.4)
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Plate, Support Rear
NLA - Plate, Support Front
NLA - Kit, Seat Attaching Hardware - Standard
NLA - Kit, Seat Attaching Hardware - Deluxe Vinyl
and Cloth
NLA - Hardware, Seat Attaching, Super Deluxe,
Less Support Plates
NLA - Washer, Seat Base (1-1/2 x 2 x 3/32")
NLA - Bearing, Nyliner
NLA - Post, Seat
NLA - Pin, Pull
NLA - Kit, Seat Plate Assembly - Right Release
NLA - Kit, Seat Plate Assembly - Left Release
NLA - Cap, Handle
NLA - Handle, Swivel Bar, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Plate, Slate
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Spring, Compression
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 3/8")
A - Before 7/18/97 two nyliner bearings were used.
B - Super deluxe seats use 12 washers (1025704) and 6 locknuts (1026158).
C - It is recommended that a new seat plate assembly is ordered with every new seat.
28
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
Seat Replacement Packages
After 5/31/97
Only four assembly part numbers are needed to change out a seat package.
It is recommended that a new seat plate assembly is ordered with every new seat.
Seat Assembly with
Attaching Hardware
Arm Assembly (Pair)
Adjustable
Arm Assembly (Pair)
Non-Adjustable
Armpad Assembly
(Each)
Seat Plate Assembly
Right Hand Release
Seat Plate Assembly
Left Hand Release
NOTE:
Standard
Deluxe Vinyl
Deluxe Cloth
Super Deluxe
1075189-NLA
1075190-NLA
1075191-NLA
1075192-NLA
1075186-NLA
1075186-NLA
1075186-NLA
1075186-NLA
1075187-NLA
1075187-NLA
1075187-NLA
1075187-NLA
1117328
1117328
1117328
1117328
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1071285-NLA
1071285-NLA
1071285-NLA
1071285-NLA
1071997-NLA
1071997-NLA
1071997-NLA
1071997-NLA
A - Must order 2 each of part number 1102585.
29
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies
(After 5/31/97)
30
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arm Assemblies
(After 5/31/97)
Item
Number Note
1
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1117328
2
3
4
1071359
1028755
1073453-NLA
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
15680X013
1003545
1021343
1070929-NLA
1070927-NLA
1070925
1071206-NLA
1025704
1026158
1071357-NLA
1071358-NLA
1070928
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1025704
1026906-NLA
1102546-NLA
1070106
1031026
1073378
1073377-NLA
1075186-NLA
B
C
21
NOTE:
1075187-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length, Urethane
Waterfall, Black
(13" L x 2-5/8" W)
Plate, Armrest (Black)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head w/Patch (1/4-20 x
3/4")
Anti-Rattle (1")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Tube, Arm, Height / Width Adjustable, Black
NLA - Tube, Arm, Angle Adjustable, Black
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
NLA - Bolt, Carriage (5/16-18 x 2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Tube, Arm, Lower, Black - Right
NLA - Tube, Arm, Lower, Black - Left
Tube, Arm, Upper Height and Width Adjustable,
Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 7/8")
Insert, Armrest, Black
Screw w/ Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Kit, Arm Pad Attaching Hardware
NLA - Kit, Armrest Plate Attaching Hardware
NLA - Kit, Arm Assembly with Hardware (Less Arm
Pads) Height \ Width Adjustable
NLA - Kit, Arm Assembly with Hardware (Less Arm
Pads) Angle Adjustable
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
A - As of 1/3/02 upholstered waterfall armpads were replaced with black urethane waterfall armpads. Order in pairs for
scooters serviced before 1/3/02.
B - Includes items 3, 16, 17
C - Includes items 2, 4, 14, 15, 18
31
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Accessories
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
1077349-NLA
1077348-NLA
1056272-NLA
1071983-NLA
1
2
3
4
A
4
B
1071984-NLA
D
C,D
1009838
1055678-NLA
1026900
1044214
0194500-NLA
U1Gel-2
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Crutch and Cane Holder Assembly
NLA - Safety Flag Assembly
NLA - Basket
NLA - Seat Positioning Strap Assembly with
Hardware, Height \ Width Adjustable Arm
NLA - Seat Positioning Strap Assembly with
Hardware, Angle Adjustable Arm
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Link
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
NLA - Keys
Batteries, 12 Volt Gel, 31 Amp. Hour
A - Requires basket for installation.
B - Longer carriage bolts (1070925) are supplied with Angle Adjustable arm seat belt assemblies.
C - Batteries are an equipment item, shown as reference only.
D - Not Shown.
Individual parts are not available for the crutch/cane carrier and flag assemblies.
32
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
Accessories
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
33
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Accessories
Oxygen Holder Assembly Kit
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
Quantity Per
Part Number
1083052-NLA
1025704
1026158
1035614
1080866
1090093-NLA
1072004
1027684
1086151-NLA
8
9
10
C
A
1070925
1086780-NLA
1085758-NLA
10
A,D
1090092-NLA
B
B
1085757-NLA
2000454
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Carton, Shipper, Oxygen Holder
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Decal, Oxygen Warning - English
NLA - Decal, Oxygen Warning - French Canadian
Pad, Non-Skid Adhesive Back
Knob, Clamping, Black
NLA - Bolt, Carriage Round Head Square Neck
(5/16-18 x 1")
Bolt, Round Head Square Neck (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
NLA - Package, Protective Cap
NLA - Oxygen Holder Assembly with Instruction
Sheet - U.S.
NLA - Oxygen Holder Assembly with Instruction
Sheet - French Canadian
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
Bag, Poly (39" L x 33" W)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
20
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - When an oxygen assembly kit is ordered, only 2 protective caps are included. Replacement caps can be ordered in
packages of 10, see item 9.
B - Not Shown.
C - Quantity package of 10
D - Includes items 1-9, Instruction Sheet and Poly Bag
34
Form No. 95-141
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio.
All rights reserved. Trademarks are
identified by the symbols ™ and ®. All
trademarks are owned by or licensed to
Invacare Corporation unless otherwise
noted. (Revised 01/23/15)
Form No. 95-141
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement