ProForm PETL79717 Owner's manual

ProForm PETL79717 Owner's manual
Model No. PETL79717.0
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the space
above for reference.
USER’S MANUAL
Serial
Number
Decal
CUSTOMER SERVICE
UNITED KINGDOM
Call: 0330 123 1045
From Ireland: 053 92 36102
Website: www.iconsupport.eu
E-mail: [email protected]
Write:
ICON Health & Fitness, Ltd.
Unit 4, Westgate Court
Silkwood Park
OSSETT
WF5 9TT
UNITED KINGDOM
AUSTRALIA
Call: 1800 993 770
E-mail: [email protected]
Write:
ICON Health & Fitness
PO Box 635
WINSTON HILLS NSW 2153
AUSTRALIA
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Save this manual
for future reference.
www.iconeurope.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7
HOW TO USE THE TREADMILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE THE TREADMILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
EXERCISE GUIDELINES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
PART LIST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30
EXPLODED DRAWING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
RECYCLING INFORMATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
This drawing shows the locations of the warning
decals. If a decal is missing or illegible, call
the telephone number on the front cover of
this manual and request a free replacement
decal. Apply the decal in the location shown.
Note: The decals may not be shown at
actual size.
305284
PROFORM and IFIT are registered trademarks of ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. App store is a trademark of Apple
Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries. Android and Google Play are trademarks of Google Inc. The
BLUETOOTH® word mark and logos are registered trademarks of Bluetooth SIG, Inc. and are used under license.
IOS is a trademark or registered trademark of Cisco in the U.S. and other countries and is used under license.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of burns, fire, electric shock, or injury to persons, read
all important precautions and instructions in this manual and all warnings on your treadmill before
using your treadmill. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the use of this product.
1. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of this treadmill are adequately
informed of all warnings and precautions.
12.Wear appropriate exercise clothes while
using the treadmill. Do not wear loose
clothes that could become caught in the
treadmill. Athletic support clothes are recommended for both men and women. Always
wear athletic shoes. Never use the treadmill
with bare feet, wearing only stockings, or in
sandals.
2. Before beginning any exercise program,
consult your physician. This is especially
important for persons over age 35 or persons
with pre-existing health problems.
3. The treadmill is not intended for use by
persons with reduced physical, sensory, or
mental capabilities or lack of experience and
knowledge, unless they have been given
supervision or instruction concerning use
of the treadmill by someone responsible for
their safety.
13.When connecting the power cord (see page
16), plug the power cord into an earthed
circuit. No other appliance should be on the
same circuit. When replacing the fuse in the
power cord adapter, insert an ASTA-approved
BS1362, 13-amp fuse into the fuse carrier.
14.If an extension cord is needed, use only a
3-conductor, 14-gauge (1 mm2) cord that is
no longer than 5 ft. (1.5 m).
4. Use the treadmill only as described in this
manual.
5. The treadmill is intended for home use only.
Do not use the treadmill in any commercial,
rental, or institutional setting.
15.Keep the power cord away from heated
surfaces.
16.Never move the walking belt while the power
is turned off. Do not operate the treadmill
if the power cord or plug is damaged, or if
the treadmill is not working properly. (See
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
on page 25 if the treadmill is not working
properly.)
6. Keep the treadmill indoors, away from moisture and dust. Do not put the treadmill in a
garage or covered patio, or near water.
7. Place the treadmill on a level surface, with
at least 8 ft. (2.4 m) of clearance behind it
and 2 ft. (0.6 m) on each side. Do not place
the treadmill on any surface that blocks air
openings. To protect the floor or carpet from
damage, place a mat under the treadmill.
17.Read, understand, and test the emergency
stop procedure before using the treadmill
(see HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on
page 18). Always wear the clip while using the
treadmill.
8. Do not operate the treadmill where aerosol
products are used or where oxygen is being
administered.
18.Always stand on the foot rails when starting
or stopping the walking belt. Always hold the
handrails while using the treadmill.
9. Keep children under age 13 and pets away
from the treadmill at all times.
19.When a person is walking on the treadmill,
the noise level of the treadmill will increase.
10.The treadmill should be used only by persons weighing 297 lbs. (135 kg) or less.
20.Keep fingers, hair, and clothing away from
the moving walking belt.
11.Never allow more than one person on the
treadmill at a time.
3
21.The treadmill is capable of high speeds.
Adjust the speed in small increments to
avoid sudden jumps in speed.
26.Do not change the incline of the treadmill by
placing objects under the treadmill.
27.Never insert any object into any opening on
the treadmill.
22.The heart rate monitor is not a medical
device. Various factors, including the user’s
movement, may affect the accuracy of heart
rate readings. The heart rate monitor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
28.Inspect and properly tighten all parts each
time the treadmill is used.
29.
23.Never leave the treadmill unattended while it
is running. Always remove the key, press the
power switch into the off position (see the
drawing on page 5 for the location of the
power switch), and unplug the power cord
when the treadmill is not in use.
24.Do not attempt to move the treadmill until it
is properly assembled. (See ASSEMBLY on
page 7 and HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE
THE TREADMILL on page 24.) You must be
able to safely lift 45 lbs. (20 kg) to move the
treadmill.
DANGER: Always unplug the power
cord immediately after use, before cleaning the treadmill, and before performing the
maintenance and adjustment procedures
described in this manual. Never remove the
motor hood unless instructed to do so by an
authorized service representative. Servicing
other than the procedures in this manual
should be performed by an authorized service representative only.
30.Over exercising may result in serious injury
or death. If you feel faint, if you become short
of breath, or if you experience pain while
exercising, stop immediately and cool down.
25.When folding or moving the treadmill, make
sure that the storage latch is holding the
frame securely in the storage position. Do
not operate the treadmill while it is folded.
SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS
4
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the new PROFORM® 505 CST
treadmill. The 505 CST treadmill provides an impressive selection of features designed to make your
workouts at home more effective and enjoyable.
manual. To help us assist you, note the product model
number and serial number before contacting us. The
model number and the location of the serial number
decal are shown on the front cover of this manual.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
you use the treadmill. If you have questions after
reading this manual, please see the front cover of this
Before reading further, please familiarize yourself with
the parts that are labeled in the drawing below.
Tablet Holder
Console
Heart Rate Monitor
Handrail
Key/Clip
Motor Hood
Power Switch
Walking Belt
Foot Rail
Wheel
Platform Cushion
Length: 6 ft. 2 in. (188 cm)
Width: 3 ft. 1 in. (94 cm)
Weight: 192 lbs. (87 kg)
Idler Roller
Adjustment Screws
5
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
Use the drawings below to identify small parts used for assembly. The number in parentheses below each drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. The number following the key
number is the quantity used for assembly. Note: If a part is not in the hardware kit, check to see whether it is
preattached. Extra parts may be included.
1/4" Star
Washer (26)–8
#8 x 1/2" Ground
Screw (18)–1
#8 x 1/2"
Screw (1)–8
5/16" Star
Washer (11)–6
#8 x 1/2" Machine
Screw (99)–4
3/8" x 1 1/4"
Screw (51)–2
3/8" Star
Washer (13)–8
#8 x 3/4"
Screw (4)–8
#10 x 3/4" Screw
(9)–4
3/8" x 1 3/4" Screw (62)–2
5/16" x 2 1/4" Screw (28)–4
3/8" x 2 3/8" Screw (7)–4
6
ASSEMBLY
• Assembly requires two persons.
• To identify small parts, see page 6.
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until you finish all assembly steps.
• Assembly requires the following tools:
the included hex keys
one adjustable wrench
• After shipping, there may be an oily substance
on the exterior of the treadmill. This is normal. If
there is an oily substance on the treadmill, wipe
it off with a soft cloth and a mild, non-abrasive
cleaner.
one Phillips screwdriver
To avoid damaging parts, do not use power tools.
• Left parts are marked “L” or “Left” and right parts
are marked “R” or “Right.”
1.
Go to www.iconsupport.eu on your computer
and register your product.
• activates your warranty
• saves you time if you ever need to contact
Customer Service
• allows us to notify you of upgrades and offers
1
Note: If you do not have internet access, call
Customer Service (see the front cover of this
manual) and register your product.
7
2. Make sure that the power cord is unplugged.
Remove the tie securing the Upright Wire (81) to
the front of the Base (85).
Next, identify the Right Upright (90). Have a
second person hold the Right Upright near the
Base (85).
See the inset drawing. Tie the wire tie (A) in
the Right Upright (90) securely around the end
of the Upright Wire (81). Then, insert the Upright
Wire into the lower end of the Right Upright as
you pull the other end of the wire tie through the
Right Upright.
2
A
81
81
90
A
90
85
3. Lay the Right Upright (90) near the Base (85).
Press the Grommet (77) into the square hole (B)
in the Right Upright. Make sure not to pinch
the ground wire (C).
Next, remove and discard the indicated
screw (D).
Then, attach the ground wire (C) to the Right
Upright (90) with a #8 x 1/2" Ground Screw (18).
3
85
18
90
77
B
8
D
C
4. Hold the Right Upright (90) against the Base
(85). Make sure not to pinch the Upright
Wire (81).
4
7
Attach the Right Upright (90) with two 3/8" x
2 3/8" Screws (7), a 3/8" x 1 1/4" Screw (51),
a 3/8" x 1 3/4" Screw (62), and four 3/8" Star
Washers (13) as shown; do not fully tighten
the Screws yet.
13
Attach the Left Upright (not shown) in the
same way. Note: There are no wires on the left
side.
81
85
62
51
5.
Identify the Left and Right Base Covers (82, 83).
Slide the Left and Right Base Covers onto the
Left and Right Uprights (89, 90) as shown.
13
90
13
5
89
82
90
83
9
6.Set a Handrail (84) on the Right Upright (90).
Make sure that the Upright Wire (81) is not
pinched.
6
28
Attach the Handrail (84) with two 5/16" x 2 1/4"
Screws (28) and two 5/16" Star Washers (11);
start both Screws, and then tighten them.
11
84
Attach the other Handrail (not shown) in the
same way. Note: There is no wire on the left
side.
81
Remove and discard the two indicated screws
(E) from both Handrails (84) (only one side is
shown).
7.Set the console assembly (F) face down on a
soft surface to avoid scratching the console
assembly. Remove and save the four 1/4" x
1/2" Screws (2).
E
90
7
1
1
Identify the Left Tray (36). Attach the Left Tray
with four #8 x 1/2" Screws (1); start all four
Screws, and then tighten them. Be careful not
to overtighten the Screws.
36
1
1
2
Attach the Right Tray (27) in the same way.
F
27
2
10
8.With the help of a second person, hold the console assembly (F) near the right Handrail (84)
and the Left Handrail (not shown).
8
F
See the inset drawing. Connect the Upright
Wire (81) to the console wire (G). The connectors should slide together easily and snap
into place. If they do not, turn one connector
and try again. IF YOU DO NOT CONNECT THE
CONNECTORS PROPERLY, THE CONSOLE
MAY BECOME DAMAGED WHEN YOU TURN
ON THE POWER. Then, remove the wire tie (A)
from the Upright Wire.
G
81
84
A
G
81
9.Set the console assembly (F) on the Handrails
(84). Be careful not to pinch any wires. Insert
the excess Upright Wire (81) into the Right
Upright (90).
9
Attach the console assembly (F) with the four
1/4" x 1/2" Screws (2) that you removed in step 7
and four 1/4" Star Washers (26); do not tighten
the Screws yet.
F
84
84
26
2
90
11
81
26
2
10.IMPORTANT: To avoid damaging the Pulse
Crossbar (5), do not use power tools and do
not overtighten the #10 x 3/4" Screws (9).
10
Tighten four #10 x 3/4" Screws (9) with four 1/4"
Star Washers (26) into the Pulse Crossbar (5)
and the left and right Handrails (84); start all
four Screws, and then tighten them.
9
26
See step 9. Tighten the four 1/4" x 1/2"
Screws (2).
84
9
26
5
84
11.Identify the Left and Right Handrail Inserts (79, 31).
11
Attach the Left Handrail Insert (79) to the left
Handrail (84) with three #8 x 3/4" Screws (4).
Note: Slide the Left Handrail Insert up against
the console assembly (F) before you tighten
the Screws.
F
79
Attach the Right Handrail Insert (31) in the
same way.
84
4
31
84
4
12
12.Identify the Left and Right Handrail Covers
(87, 98).
12
Slide the Left Handrail Cover (87) up against the
console assembly (F) and tighten a #8 x 3/4"
Screw (4) into the bottom of the Left Handrail
Cover. Be careful not to overtighten the
Screw.
F
87
Attach the Right Handrail Cover (98) in the
same way.
4
98
4
13. Raise the Frame (56) to the upright position.
Have a second person hold the Frame until
step 15 is completed.
Remove the two 5/16" x 3/4" Screws (8) from the
Latch Crossbar (23).
Orient the Latch Crossbar (23) as shown. Make
sure that the “This side toward belt” sticker
(H) is facing the treadmill. Attach the Latch
Crossbar to the brackets (I) on the Frame (56)
with the two 5/16" x 3/4" Screws (8) that you just
removed and two 5/16" Star Washers (11).
13
I
11
8
H
I
11
56
13
23
8
14.Remove the 5/16" Nut (34) and the 5/16" x 1 3/4"
Bolt (6) from the bracket on the Base (85).
Next, orient the Storage Latch (41) as shown.
Attach the lower end of the Storage Latch (41)
to the bracket on the Base (85) with the 5/16" x
1 3/4" Bolt (6) and the 5/16" Nut (34) as shown.
Then, raise the Storage Latch (41) to a vertical
position, and remove the tie (J).
14
J
41
34
15.Remove the 5/16" Nut (34) and the 5/16" x
2 1/4" Bolt (3) from the bracket on the Latch
Crossbar (23).
85
6
15
34 K 23
Align the upper end of the Storage Latch (41)
with the bracket on the Latch Crossbar (23),
and insert the 5/16" x 2 1/4" Bolt (3) through the
bracket and the Storage Latch. This will push a
spacer (K) out of the Storage Latch; discard
the spacer.
56
Next, tighten the 5/16" Nut (34) onto the 5/16" x
2 1/4" Bolt (3). Do not overtighten the Nut; the
Storage Latch (41) must be able to pivot.
Lower the Frame (56) (see HOW TO LOWER
THE TREADMILL FOR USE on page 24).
14
3
41
16.Firmly tighten the four 3/8" x 2 3/8" Screws
(7), the two 3/8" x 1 3/4" Screws (62), and the
two 3/8" x 1 1/4" Screws (51).
16
89
Next, set the Left Inner Base Cover (97) onto the
lower end of the Left Upright (89). Then, slide
the Left Base Cover (82) downward and press it
onto the Left Inner Base Cover.
82
Next, set the Right Inner Base Cover (96) onto
the lower end of the Right Upright (90). Then,
slide the Right Base Cover (83) downward and
press it onto the Right Inner Base Cover.
97
51
83
7
62
96
51
17.Attach the Tablet Holder (100) to the console
assembly (F) with four #8 x 1/2" Machine Screws
(99); start all four Machine Screws, and then
tighten them. Do not overtighten the Machine
Screws.
62
90
7
17
100
99
99
F
18.Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the treadmill. If there are sheets of plastic
on the treadmill decals, remove the plastic. To protect the floor or carpet, place a mat under the treadmill. To
avoid damage to the console, keep the treadmill out of direct sunlight. Keep the included hex key in a secure
place; the hex key is used to adjust the walking belt (see pages 26 and 27). Note: Extra hardware may be
included.
15
SP
HOW TO USE THE TREADMILL
HOW TO PLUG IN THE POWER CORD
Follow the steps below to plug in the power cord.
This product must be earthed. If it should malfunction or break down, earthing provides a path of least
resistance for electric current to reduce the risk of
electric shock. This product’s power cord has an
equipment-earthing conductor and an earthing plug.
IMPORTANT: If the power cord is damaged, it must
be replaced with a manufacturer-recommended
power cord.
1. Plug the indicated end of the power cord into the
socket on the treadmill.
Socket on Treadmill
AUS
DANGER: Improper connection of
the equipment-earthing conductor can result
in an increased risk of electric shock. Check
with a qualified electrician or serviceman if
you are in doubt as to whether the product
is properly earthed. Do not modify the plug
provided with the product—if it will not fit
the outlet, have a proper outlet installed by a
qualified electrician.
Power Cord
2. Plug the power cord into an appropriate outlet that
is properly installed and earthed in accordance with
all local codes and ordinances.
Australia
UK
Outlet
GR
Outlet
UK
AUS
FR/SP
GR
RU
16HU
GR
RU
HU
CONSOLE DIAGRAM
FEATURES OF THE CONSOLE
You can even listen to your favorite workout music or
audio books with the console’s sound system while you
exercise.
The treadmill console offers a selection of features
designed to make your workouts more effective and
enjoyable. When you use the manual mode, you can
change the speed and incline of the treadmill with the
touch of a button. As you exercise, the console will display instant exercise feedback. You can even measure
your heart rate using the handgrip heart rate monitor
or a compatible heart rate monitor. (See page 23 for
information about purchasing an optional chest
heart rate monitor.)
To turn on the power, see page 18. To use the manual mode, see page 18. To use an onboard workout,
see page 20. To connect your tablet to the console,
see page 22. To connect your heart rate monitor to
the console, see page 22. To use the sound system,
see page 23. To use the settings mode, see page 23.
Note: The console can display speed and distance
in either miles or kilometers. To change which unit of
measurement is selected, press the Standard/Metric
button. For simplicity, all instructions in this section
refer to kilometers.
In addition, the console features a selection of onboard
workouts. Each workout automatically controls the
speed and incline of the treadmill as it guides you
through an effective exercise session.
IMPORTANT: If there are sheets of plastic on the
console, remove the plastic. To prevent damage
to the walking platform, wear clean athletic shoes
while using the treadmill. The first time you use
the treadmill, observe the alignment of the walking
belt, and center the walking belt if necessary (see
page 27).
You can also connect your tablet to the console and
use an iFit® app to record and track your workout
information.
ETPE79717
(PETL79717
17
HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER
HOW TO USE THE MANUAL MODE
IMPORTANT: If the treadmill has been exposed to
cold temperatures, allow it to warm to room temperature before you turn on the power. If you do
not do this, you may damage the console displays
or other electrical components.
1.Insert the key into the console.
Plug in the power cord (see
page 16). Next, locate the
power switch on the treadmill frame near the power
cord. Press the power
switch into the reset
position.
If the manual mode is not selected, press the
Manual Control button on the console.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER at the left.
2.Select the manual mode.
3. Start the walking belt.
Reset
To start the walking belt, press the Start button or
one of the Quick Speed buttons.
Next, stand on the
foot rails of the
Key
treadmill. Find the
clip attached to
the key and slide
the clip onto the
waistband of your
clothes. Then,
insert the key into
Clip
the console. After
a moment, the
displays will light. IMPORTANT: In an emergency,
the key can be pulled from the console, causing
the walking belt to slow to a stop. Test the clip by
carefully taking a few steps backward; if the key is
not pulled from the console, adjust the position of
the clip.
If you press the Start button the walking belt will
begin to move at 2 Km/H. As you exercise, change
the speed of the walking belt as desired by pressing the Speed increase and decrease buttons.
Each time you press one of the buttons, the speed
setting will change by 0.1 Km/H; if you hold down
the button, the speed setting will change more
quickly. Note: After you press the button, it may
take a moment for the walking belt to reach the
selected speed setting.
If you press one of the Quick Speed buttons, the
walking belt will gradually change speed until it
reaches the selected speed setting.
To stop the walking belt, press the Stop button. The
time will begin to flash in the display. To restart the
walking belt, press the Start button.
IMPORTANT: Before you use the treadmill, take the
following steps to ensure that the console shows
the correct incline level of the treadmill: First,
press the Incline increase button once. Next, press
either the Incline decrease button or the lowest
Quick Incline button to set the treadmill to its
lowest setting. When the frame stops moving, the
treadmill is ready for use.
18
4. Change the incline of the treadmill as desired.
The My Trail tab will show a track that represents
400 m (1/4 mile). As you exercise, the flashing
rectangle will show your progress. The My Trail tab
will also show the number of laps you complete.
To change the incline of the treadmill, press the
Incline increase or decrease button or one of the
Quick Incline buttons. Each time you press one of
the buttons, the treadmill will gradually adjust to the
selected incline setting.
The Calorie tab will show the approximate amount
of calories you have burned. The height of each
segment represents the amount of calories burned
during that segment. When the Calorie tab is
selected, the calorie display will show the approximate number of calories burned per hour.
5.Follow your progress with the displays.
As you walk or run on the treadmill, the display can
show the following workout information:
• The elapsed time
• The distance that you have walked or run
• The workout intensity bar
ETPE79717
• The approximate
number of calories you have
burned (PETL79717
• The incline level of the treadmill
•The number of vertical meters (VM) you have
climbed
• The speed of the walking belt
• Your heart rate (see step 6 on page 20)
• The matrix
As you exercise, the workout intensity level bar
will indicate the approximate intensity level of your
exercise.
Press the Home button to return to the main menu.
If necessary, press the Home button again.
To reset the displays, press the Stop button
repeatedly.
The matrix offers several display tabs. Press the
Display Mode button until the desired tab is shown.
The Incline tab will show a profile of the incline settings of the workout. A new segment will appear at the end of each minute. The Speed tab will show a
profile of the speed settings of the workout.
19
6. Measure your heart rate if desired.
7.When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
You can measure your heart rate using either the
handgrip heart rate monitor or a compatible heart
rate monitor. For information about purchasing
an optional chest heart rate monitor, see
page 23.
When you are finished using the treadmill, step
onto the foot rails, press the Stop button, and
adjust the incline of the treadmill to zero. The
incline must be at zero or you may damage the
treadmill when you fold it to the storage position. Next, remove the key from the console and
put it in a secure place.
The console is compatible with all BLUETOOTH®
Smart heart rate monitors. To connect your heart
rate monitor to the console, see page 22.
Note: If you use both heart rate monitors at the
same time, the BLUETOOTH Smart heart rate
monitor will have priority.
Before using
the handgrip
heart rate monitor, remove
the sheets of
plastic from the
metal contacts
on the pulse
bar. In addition, make
sure that your
hands are
clean.
Then, press the power switch into the off position
and unplug the power cord. IMPORTANT: If you
do not do this, the treadmill’s electrical components may wear prematurely.
HOW TO USE AN ONBOARD WORKOUT
1.Insert the key into the console.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page 18.
2. Select an onboard workout.
Contacts
To measure your heart rate, stand on the foot
rails and hold the pulse bar with your palms on
the metal contacts; avoid moving your hands.
When your pulse is detected, your heart rate will be
shown. For the most accurate heart rate reading, continue to hold the metal contacts for
about 15 seconds.
o select an onboard workout, press the Incline
T
button, the Calorie button, the Intensity button, or
the Speed button repeatedly until the desired workout appears in the display.
When you select an onboard workout, the display
will show the duration of the workout and the name
of the workout. In addition, a profile of the speed
settings of the workout will appear in the matrix.
If you select a calorie workout, the approximate
number of calories you will burn will appear in the
calorie window.
3. Start the workout.
20
ress the Start button to start the workout. A
P
moment after you press the button, the treadmill
will automatically adjust to the first speed and
incline settings of the workout. Hold the handrails
and begin walking.
Each workout is divided into segments. One speed
setting and one incline setting are programmed for
each segment. Note: The same speed setting and/
or incline setting may be programmed for consecutive segments.
If the speed or incline setting is too high or too low
at any time during the workout, you can manually override the setting by pressing the Speed or
Incline buttons; however, when the next segment of the workout begins, the treadmill will
automatically adjust to the speed and incline
settings for the next segment.
During the
workout, the
profiles on the
speed and
incline tabs
Current Segment
will show your
progress. The
flashing segment of the profile represents the current segment
of the workout. The height of the flashing segment
indicates the speed or incline setting for the current
segment. At the end of each segment, a series of
tones will sound and the next segment of the profile
will begin to flash. If a different speed and/or incline
setting is programmed for the next segment, the
speed and/or incline setting will flash in the display
as the treadmill adjusts to the new speed and/or
incline setting.
To stop the workout at any time, press the Stop
button. The time will begin to flash in the display.
To resume the workout, press the Start button.
The walking belt will begin to move at 2 Km/H.
When the next segment of the workout begins, the
treadmill will automatically adjust to the speed and
incline settings for the next segment.
4.Follow your progress with the displays.
See step 5 on page 19. If you select an onboard
workout, the display will show the time remaining or
the calories remaining instead of the elapsed time.
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 6 on page 20.
The workout will continue in this way until the last
segment of the profile flashes in the display and the
last segment ends. The walking belt will then slow
to a stop.
6.When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
Note: The calorie goal is an estimate of the
number of calories that you will burn during
the workout. The actual number of calories that you burn will depend on various factors
such as your weight. In addition, if you manually change the speed or incline of the treadmill
during the workout, the number of calories you
burn will be affected.
21
See step 7 on page 20.
HOW TO CONNECT YOUR TABLET TO THE
CONSOLE
5.Disconnect your tablet from the console if
desired.
The console supports BLUETOOTH connections to
tablets via the iFit Bluetooth Tablet app and to compatible heart rate monitors. Note: Other BLUETOOTH
connections are not supported.
To disconnect your tablet from the console, first
select the disconnect option in the iFit Bluetooth
Tablet app. Then, press and hold the iFit Sync
button on the console until the LED on the console
turns solid green.
1.Download and install the iFit Bluetooth Tablet
app on your tablet.
Note: All BLUETOOTH connections between
the console and other devices (including any
tablets, heart rate monitors, and so forth) will be
disconnected.
On your iOS® or Android™ tablet, open the App
Store℠ or the Google Play™ store, search for
the free iFit Bluetooth Tablet app, and then install
the app on your tablet. Make sure that the
BLUETOOTH option is enabled on your tablet.
HOW TO CONNECT YOUR HEART RATE MONITOR
TO THE CONSOLE
Then, open the iFit Bluetooth Tablet app and follow
the instructions to set up an iFit account and customize settings.
The console is compatible with all BLUETOOTH Smart
heart rate monitors.
2.Connect your heart rate monitor to the console
if desired.
To connect your BLUETOOTH Smart heart rate monitor to the console, press the iFit Sync button on the
console. The LED on the console will flash twice when
the connection is successful. Note: This may take up to
15 seconds.
If you are connecting both your heart rate monitor
and your tablet to the console, you must connect
your heart rate monitor before you connect
your tablet. See HOW TO CONNECT YOUR
HEART RATE MONITOR TO THE CONSOLE at
the right.
Note: If there is more than one compatible heart rate
monitor near the console, the console will connect to
the heart rate monitor with the strongest signal.
3.Connect your tablet to the console.
To disconnect your heart rate monitor from the console,
press and hold the iFit Sync button on the console for
5 seconds.
Press the iFit Sync button on the console; the
console pairing number will appear in the display.
Then, follow the instructions in the iFit Bluetooth
Tablet app to connect your tablet to the console.
Note: All BLUETOOTH connections between the
console and other devices (including any smart
devices, heart rate monitors, and so forth) will be
disconnected.
When a connection is established, the LED on the
console will turn solid blue.
4. Record and track your workout information.
Follow the instructions in the iFit Bluetooth Tablet
app to record and track your workout information.
22
THE OPTIONAL CHEST HEART RATE MONITOR
THE SETTINGS MODE
Whether your
goal is to
burn fat or to
strengthen your
cardiovascular
system, the key
to achieving the
best results is
to maintain the
proper heart
rate during your
workouts. The optional chest heart rate monitor will
enable you to continuously monitor your heart rate
while you exercise, helping you to reach your personal
fitness goals. To purchase a chest heart rate monitor, please see the front cover of this manual.
The console features a settings mode that keeps track
of treadmill information and allows you to personalize
console settings.
1. Select the settings mode.
To select the settings mode, press the settings
(gear) button. When the settings mode is selected,
the display will show the total number of hours that
the treadmill has been used and the total number
of miles (or kilometers) that the walking belt has
moved.
2. Select the optional screens.
While the information mode is selected, the matrix
will display several optional screens. Press the
increase button next to the Enter button to select
each of the following screens:
Note: The console is compatible with all BLUETOOTH
Smart heart rate monitors.
INCLINE CALIBRATION—To calibrate the incline
system of the treadmill, press the Incline increase
or decrease buttons. The treadmill will automatically rise to the maximum incline level and then
return to the minimum level.
HOW TO USE THE SOUND SYSTEM
To play music or audio books through the console
sound system while you exercise, plug a 3.5 mm male
to 3.5 mm male audio cable (not included) into the
jack on the console and into a jack on your personal
audio player; make sure that the audio cable is fully
plugged in. Note: To purchase an audio cable, see
your local electronics store.
UNITS—Press the Incline increase and decrease
buttons to change which unit of measurement is
displayed on the console.
CONTRAST LVL—Press the Incline increase and
decrease buttons to adjust the contrast level of the
display.
Next, press the play
button on your personal
audio player. Adjust
the volume level using
the Vol increase and
decrease buttons on the
console or the volume control on your personal audio
player.
ress the decrease button next to the Enter button
P
to return to the previous screen.
3. Exit the settings mode.
To exit the settings mode, remove the key from the
console.
ETPF49616
23
HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE THE TREADMILL
HOW TO FOLD THE TREADMILL
HOW TO MOVE THE TREADMILL
To avoid damaging the treadmill, adjust the incline
to zero before you fold the treadmill. Then, remove
the key and unplug the power cord. CAUTION: You
must be able to safely lift 45 lbs. (20 kg) to raise,
lower, or move the treadmill.
Before moving the treadmill, fold it as described at the
left. CAUTION: Make sure that the latch knob is
locked in the storage position. Moving the treadmill
may require two people.
1. Hold the frame and one of the handrails, and place
one foot against a wheel.
1. Hold the metal frame firmly in the location shown
by the arrow below. CAUTION: Do not hold the
frame by the plastic foot rails. Bend your legs
and keep your back straight.
1
Frame
1
Handrail
Frame
Wheel
2. Pull back on the handrail until the treadmill will roll
on the wheels, and carefully move it to the desired
location. CAUTION: Do not move the treadmill without tipping it back, do not pull on the
frame, and do not move the treadmill over an
uneven surface.
2.Raise the frame until the storage latch locks in the
storage position. CAUTION: Make sure that the
storage latch locks.
3. Place one foot against a wheel, and carefully lower
the treadmill.
2
Frame
HOW TO LOWER THE TREADMILL FOR USE
1. Push the upper end of the
frame forward, and gently
press the upper part of
the storage latch with your
foot at the same time.
Latch
2. While pressing the storage
latch with your foot, pull
the upper end of the frame
toward yourself.
To protect the floor or carpet, place a mat under
the treadmill. Keep the treadmill out of direct
sunlight. Do not leave the treadmill in the storage
position in temperatures above 85°F (30°C).
3.Step back and let the
frame lower to the floor.
24
1
2
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
MAINTENANCE
SYMPTOM: The power turns off during use
Regular maintenance is important for optimal performance and to reduce wear. Inspect and properly
tighten all parts each time the treadmill is used.
a.Check the power switch (see drawing c at the left).
If the switch has tripped, wait for five minutes and
then press the switch back in.
Regularly clean the treadmill and keep the walking belt
clean and dry. First, press the power switch into the
off position and unplug the power cord. Wipe exterior parts of the treadmill with a damp cloth and a small
amount of mild soap. IMPORTANT: Do not spray
liquids directly onto the treadmill. To avoid damage
to the console, keep liquids away from the console.
Then, thoroughly dry the treadmill with a soft towel.
b.Make sure that the power cord is plugged in. If the
power cord is plugged in, unplug it, wait for five
minutes, and then plug it back in.
c.Remove the key from the console, and then
reinsert it.
d.If the treadmill still will not run, please see the front
cover of this manual.
TROUBLESHOOTING
SYMPTOM:
SideThe displays of the console do not
function properly
SYMPTOM: The power does not turn on
a.
Remove the key from the console and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD. Next, remove the five #8 x
3/4" Screws (4), and carefully pivot off the Motor
Hood (65).
a.Make sure that the power cord is plugged into
a properly earthed outlet (see page 16). If an
extention cord is needed, use only a 3-conductor,
14-gauge (1 mm2) cord that is no longer than 5 ft.
(1.5 m).
a
b.After the power cord has been plugged in, make
sure that the key is inserted into the console.
65
4
c.Check the power switch located on the treadmill
frame near the power cord. If the switch protrudes
as shown, the switch has tripped. To reset the
power switch, wait for five minutes and then press
the switch back in.
4
4
c
Tripped
4
Reset
25
Locate the Reed Switch (103) and the Magnet
(104) on the left side of the Pulley (49). Turn the
Pulley until the Magnet is aligned with the Reed
Switch. Make sure that the gap between the
Magnet and the Reed Switch is about 1/8 in.
(3 mm). If necessary, loosen the #8 x 3/4" Truss
Head Screw (14), move the Reed Switch slightly,
and then retighten the Truss Head Screw. Reattach
the Motor Hood (not shown) with the #8 x 3/4"
Screws (not shown) and run the treadmill for a few
minutes to check for a correct speed reading.
b.If the walking belt is overtightened, treadmill performance may decrease and the walking belt may
become damaged. Remove the key and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD. Using the hex key, turn both
idler roller screws counterclockwise, 1/4 of a turn.
When the walking belt is properly tightened, you
should be able to lift each edge of the walking belt
2 to 3 in. (5 to 7 cm) off the walking platform. Be
careful to keep the walking belt centered. Then,
plug in the power cord, insert the key, and run the
treadmill for a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt is properly tightened.
Top
View
b
1/8 in.
103
14
104
2–3 in.
49
Idler Roller Screws
SYMPTOM: The incline of the treadmill does not
change correctly
a.
See step 2 on page 23 to calibrate the incline
system.
c.Your treadmill features a walking belt coated with
high-performance lubricant. IMPORTANT: Never
apply silicone spray or other substances to
the walking belt or the walking platform unless
instructed to do so by an authorized service
representative. Such substances may deteriorate the walking belt and cause excessive wear.
If you suspect that the walking belt needs more
lubricant, see the front cover of this manual.
SYMPTOM: The walking belt slows when walked on
a.If an extension cord is needed, use only a 3-conductor, 14-gauge (1 mm2) cord that is no longer
than 5 ft. (1.5 m).
d.If the walking belt still slows when walked on, see
the front cover of this manual.
26
SYMPTOM: The walking belt is off-center
SYMPTOM: The walking belt slips when walked on
The edges of the walking belt should be aligned with
the belt alignment marks (see the drawing below) on
the foot rails. If necessary, follow the instructions below
to align the walking belt.
a. F
irst, remove the key and UNPLUG THE POWER
CORD. Using the hex key, turn both idler roller
screws clockwise, 1/4 of a turn. When the walking belt is correctly tightened, you should be able
to lift each edge of the walking belt 2 to 3 in. (5 to
7 cm) off the walking platform. Be careful to keep
the walking belt centered. Then, plug in the power
cord, insert the key, and carefully walk on the treadmill for a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt
is properly tightened.
a. IMPORTANT: If the walking belt rubs against
the foot rails, the walking belt may become
damaged. First, remove the key and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD. If the walking belt has
shifted to the left, use the hex key to turn the
left idler roller screw clockwise 1/2 of a turn; if the
walking belt has shifted to the right, turn the
left idler roller screw counterclockwise 1/2 of a
turn. Be careful not to overtighten the walking belt.
Then, plug in the power cord, insert the key, and
run the treadmill for a few minutes. Repeat until
the walking belt is centered.
a
a
Marks
27
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
Burning Fat—To burn fat effectively, you must exercise at a low intensity level for a sustained period of
time. During the first few minutes of exercise, your
body uses carbohydrate calories for energy. Only after
the first few minutes of exercise does your body begin
to use stored fat calories for energy. If your goal is to
burn fat, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the lowest number in your training
zone. For maximum fat burning, exercise with your
heart rate near the middle number in your training
zone.
WARNING:
Before beginning this
or any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons
over age 35 or persons with pre-existing
health problems.
The heart rate monitor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The heart rate monitor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
Aerobic Exercise—If your goal is to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, you must perform aerobic
exercise, which is activity that requires large amounts
of oxygen for prolonged periods of time. For aerobic
exercise, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the highest number in your training
zone.
These guidelines will help you to plan your exercise
program. For detailed exercise information, obtain a
reputable book or consult your physician. Remember,
proper nutrition and adequate rest are essential for
successful results.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
EXERCISE INTENSITY
Warming Up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching and light exercise. A warm-up increases your body
temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation
for exercise.
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, exercising at the proper intensity is the key to achieving results. You can use your
heart rate as a guide to find the proper intensity level.
The chart below shows recommended heart rates for
fat burning and aerobic exercise.
Training Zone Exercise—Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes with your heart rate in your training zone. (During
the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not
keep your heart rate in your training zone for longer
than 20 minutes.) Breathe regularly and deeply as you
exercise; never hold your breath.
Cooling Down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching. Stretching increases the flexibility of your muscles
and helps to prevent post-exercise problems.
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
To find the proper intensity level, find your age at the
bottom of the chart (ages are rounded off to the nearest ten years). The three numbers listed above your
age define your “training zone.” The lowest number is
the heart rate for fat burning, the middle number is the
heart rate for maximum fat burning, and the highest
number is the heart rate for aerobic exercise.
To maintain or improve your condition, complete three
workouts each week, with at least one day of rest
between workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you may complete up to five workouts each week,
if desired. Remember, the key to success is to make
exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your everyday
life.
28
SUGGESTED STRETCHES
The correct form for several basic stretches is shown at the right. Move slowly as you stretch­—never bounce.
1. Toe Touch Stretch
Stand with your knees bent slightly and slowly bend forward from your
hips. Allow your back and shoulders to relax as you reach down toward
your toes as far as possible. Hold for 15 counts, then relax. Repeat 3
times. Stretches: Hamstrings, back of knees and back.
1
2. Hamstring Stretch
Sit with one leg extended. Bring the sole of the opposite foot toward
you and rest it against the inner thigh of your extended leg. Reach
toward your toes as far as possible. Hold for 15 counts, then relax.
Repeat 3 times for each leg. Stretches: Hamstrings, lower back and
groin.
2
3. Calf/Achilles Stretch
With one leg in front of the other, reach forward and place your hands
against a wall. Keep your back leg straight and your back foot flat on
the floor. Bend your front leg, lean forward and move your hips toward
the wall. Hold for 15 counts, then relax. Repeat 3 times for each leg. To
cause further stretching of the achilles tendons, bend your back leg as
well. Stretches: Calves, achilles tendons and ankles.
3
4. Quadriceps Stretch
4
With one hand against a wall for balance, reach back and grasp one
foot with your other hand. Bring your heel as close to your buttocks as
possible. Hold for 15 counts, then relax. Repeat 3 times for each leg.
Stretches: Quadriceps and hip muscles.
5. Inner Thigh Stretch
Sit with the soles of your feet together and your knees outward. Pull
your feet toward your groin area as far as possible. Hold for 15 counts,
then relax. Repeat 3 times. Stretches: Quadriceps and hip muscles.
5
29
PART LIST
Model No. PETL79717.0 R0117A
Key No. Qty.
Description
Key No. Qty.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
#8 x 1/2" Screw
1/4" x 1/2" Screw
5/16" x 2 1/4" Bolt
#8 x 3/4" Screw
Pulse Crossbar
5/16" x 1 3/4" Bolt
3/8" x 2 3/8" Screw
5/16" x 3/4" Screw
#10 x 3/4" Screw
#8 x 1/2" Washer Head Screw
5/16" Star Washer
#8 x 1" Tek Screw
3/8" Star Washer
#8 x 3/4" Truss Head Screw
1/4" x 2 1/2" Screw
3/8" x 1 1/2" Bolt
3/8" x 1 1/2" Wheel Bolt
#8 x 1/2" Ground Screw
#8 x 7/16" Screw
1/4" Motor Screw
3/8" Pin
3/8" x 1" Bolt
Latch Crossbar
#8 Star Washer
Console Frame
1/4" Star Washer
Right Tray
5/16" x 2 1/4" Screw
3/8" x 1 3/4" Hex Head Bolt
5/16" Flat Washer
Right Handrail Insert
Incline Motor Spacer
3/8" Jam Nut
5/16" Nut
1/4" x 1 1/4" Screw
Left Tray
#8 x 5/8" Screw
Wheel
Isolator
Rear Foot
Storage Latch
Left Foot Rail
Warning Decal
Walking Platform
Walking Belt
Belt Guide
Right Rear Foot
Cable Tie
Drive Roller/Pulley
3/16" Washer
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
3/8" x 1 1/4" Screw
3/8" Washer
1/4" x 1 1/4" Screw
Drive Motor
Motor Belt
Frame
Left Rear Foot
Console Ground Wire
Rubber Cushion
Right Foot Rail
Idler Roller
3/8" x 1 3/4" Screw
3/8" Plastic Bushing
Console Base
Motor Hood
Cushion Bottom
Incline Frame Spacer
Hood Clip
Incline Motor
Incline Frame
Frame Spacer
Controller
Controller Bracket
Base Pad Spacer
Power Switch
Power Cord
Grommet
Belly Pan
Left Handrail Insert
Console
Upright Wire
Left Base Cover
Right Base Cover
Handrail
Base
Cable Tie
Left Handrail Cover
Key/Clip
Left Upright
Right Upright
Caution Decal
Console Clamp
M5 Flat Washer
1/4" Nut
Controller Clamp
Right Inner Base Cover
Left Inner Base Cover
Right Handrail Cover
#8 x 1/2" Machine Screw
Tablet Holder
8
4
1
45
1
5
4
2
4
8
6
4
8
9
3
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
1
2
1
8
1
4
1
4
1
2
6
6
4
1
6
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
6
30
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
2
5
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
Key No. Qty.
Description
Key No. Qty.
Description
101
102
103
104
105
106
Base Pad
9/32" Plastic Bushing
Reed Switch
Magnet
Clamp
Motor Bushing
107
108
109
110
111
*
Filter
#8 x 1/2" Filter Screw
Motor Isolator
Receptacle
Motor Washer
User’s Manual
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
–
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. For information about ordering replacement parts, see
the back cover of this manual. *These parts are not illustrated.
31
15
32
4
59
30
34
6
66
39
14
93
4
61
50
40
37
43
4
57
44
15
35
66
39
14
93
50
11
8
4
40
37
6
42
4
46
35
47
50
37
59
30
34
45
19
30
50
56
34
35
37
34
60
59
3
41
93
11
8
21 104
105
6
49
103
102
14
66
39
14
37
50
35
53
10
23
106
20
55
34
66
14
93
39 19
37
94
111
54
6
46
109
6
21
10
59
30 48
34
50
15
10
102
73
107
95
10
24
53
108
108
EXPLODED DRAWING A
Model No. PETL79717.0 R0117A
EXPLODED DRAWING B
Model No. PETL79717.0 R0117A
4
4
4
65
67
63
29
52
33
33
71
70
69
16
33
32
33
52
63
67
71
4
4
68
4
72
68
76
68
4
110
75
68
4
4
68
4
4
33
78
4
EXPLODED DRAWING C
Model No. PETL79717.0 R0117A
87
4
79
28
84
26
2
11
31
98
4
4
84
28
26
2
11
89
4
7
51
13
22
82
97
91
13
90
13
62
63
63
74
101
12
22
62
81
17
7
13 77
13
77
38
85
33
7
91
74
96
33
38
17
34
83
18
101 13
13
12
51
EXPLODED DRAWING D
Model No. PETL79717.0 R0117A
88
80
86
25
10
58
92
4
92
100
4
64
36
1
4
1
99
99
4
1
1
9
26
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
9
26
4
1
27
4
4
35
1
1
4
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to
provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED DRAWING
near the end of this manual)
RECYCLING INFORMATION
This electronic product must not be disposed of in municipal waste. To
preserve the environment, this product must be recycled after its useful life
as required by law.
Please use recycling facilities that are authorized to collect this type of waste in
your area. In doing so, you will help to conserve natural resources and improve
European standards of environmental protection. If you require more information
about safe and correct disposal methods, please contact your local city office or
the establishment where you purchased this product.
Part No. 388007 R0117A
Printed in China © 2017 ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement