View Manual in PDF Format
www.workoutwarehouse.com
Model No. GGBE1469.0
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the
space above for future reference.
Serial Number Decal
(under the seat)
QUESTIONS?
If you have questions, or if parts are
damaged or missing, DO NOT
CONTACT THE STORE; please
contact Customer Care.
IMPORTANT: Please register this
product (see the limited warranty
on the back cover of this manual)
before contacting Customer Care.
1-877-776-4777
CALL TOLL-FREE:
Mon.–Fri. 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MT
Sat. 8 a.m.–4 p.m. MT
ON THE WEB:
www.workoutwarehouse.com
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Keep this manual
for future reference.
USERʼS MANUAL
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ADJUSTMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
This drawing shows the location(s) of the warning
decal(s). If a decal is missing or illegible, see the front
cover of this manual and request a free replacement
decal. Apply the decal in the location shown. Note:
The decal(s) may not be shown at actual size.
GOLD'S GYM is a registered trademark of Gold's Gym International, Inc. This product is manufactured and
distributed under license from Gold's Gym Merchandising, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions and
instructions in this manual and all warnings on your weight bench before using your weight bench.
ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the
use of this product.
9. Always set both weight rests at the same
height.
1. Before beginning any exercise program,
consult your physician. This is especially
important for persons over age 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
10. Keep children under age 12 and pets away
from the weight bench at all times.
2. Read all instructions in this manual and all
warnings on the weight bench before using
the weight bench. Use the weight bench only
as described in this manual.
11. Always wear athletic shoes for foot protection while exercising.
12. The weight bench is designed to support a
maximum user weight of 300 lbs. (136 kg)
and a maximum total weight of 610 lbs.
(277 kg). Do not place more than 310 lbs.
(141 kg), including a barbell, on the weight
rests. Do not place more than 150 lbs. (68
kg) on the leg lever. Note: The weight bench
does not include a barbell or weights.
3. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the weight bench are adequately informed of all precautions.
4. The weight bench is intended for home use
only. Do not use the weight bench in any
commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
13. Always place an equal amount of weight on
each side of the barbell.
5. Keep the weight bench indoors, away from
moisture and dust. Place the weight bench
on a level surface, with a mat beneath it to
protect the floor or carpet.
14. Always exercise with a partner. Your partner should be ready to catch the barbell if
you cannot complete a repetition.
6. Make sure that there is enough clearance
around the weight bench to mount, dismount, and use the weight bench.
15. If you feel pain or dizziness at any time while
exercising, stop immediately and begin cooling down.
7. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
8. Keep hands and feet away from moving
parts.
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the versatile GOLDʼS GYM®
XR 18.9 weight bench. The XR 18.9 weight bench
offers a selection of weight stations designed to develop every major muscle group of the body. Whether
your goal is to tone your body, build muscle size and
strength, or improve your cardiovascular system, the
weight bench will help you achieve the results you
want.
reading this manual, please see the front cover of this
manual. To help us assist you, note the product model
number and serial number before contacting us. The
model number and the location of the serial number
decal are shown on the front cover of this manual.
Before reading further, please familiarize yourself with
the parts that are labeled in the drawing below.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the weight bench. If you have questions after
Weight Rest
ASSEMBLED DIMENSIONS:
Height: 5 ft. 1 in. (155 cm)
Width: 3 ft. 6 in. (107 cm)
Depth: 5 ft. (152 cm)
Right Side
Upright
Left Side
Backrest Support
Backrest
Curl Pad Storage Tube
Curl Pad
Weight
Storage Tube
Leg Lever
Weight Tube
Seat/Seat Carriage/T-handle
Weight Clip
Note: The terms “right side” and “left side” are determined relative to a person sitting on the
weight bench; the terms do not correspond to right and left in the drawings in this manual.
4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
Refer to the drawings below to identify small parts used in assembly. The number in parentheses below each
drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. Note: If a part is not in
the hardware kit, check to see if it has been preattached.
M6 Washer
(42)
M6 x 25mm
Screw (49)
M8 Washer (43)
M8 Locknut
(52)
M10 Washer (41)
M6 x 40mm Screw (48)
M10 x 50mm Carriage
Bolt (44)
M10 Locknut (40)
M8 x 55mm Bolt (46)
M10 x 55mm Bolt (53)
M10 x 70mm Bolt (29)
M10 x 60mm Bolt (51)
M10 x 95mm Bolt (45)
M10 x 140mm Bolt (50)
5
ASSEMBLY
• To identify small parts, see page 5.
• To hire an authorized service technician to
assemble the weight bench in your home, call
1-800-445-2480.
• The following tools (not included) may be
required for assembly:
• Assembly requires two persons.
two adjustable wrenches
• Because of its size and weight, assemble the
weight bench in the location where it will be
used. Make sure that there is enough clearance to walk around the weight bench as you
assemble it.
one rubber mallet
one standard screwdriver
one Phillips screwdriver
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove
the packing materials. Do not dispose of the
packing materials until you complete all
assembly steps.
1.
Assembly will be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end
wrenches, or a set of ratchet wrenches.
1
To make assembly easier, read the tips at
the top of this page before you begin
assembling the weight bench.
Identify the Left Stabilizer (5) and the Left
Upright Base (55), which are marked with “Left”
stickers.
56
Orient the Left Stabilizer (5) so that the square
holes are facing the floor.
Attach the Left Upright Base (55) to the Left
Stabilizer (5) with two M10 x 50mm Carriage
Bolts (44) and two M10 Locknuts (40). Do not
tighten the Locknuts yet.
6
55
40
40
Insert two M10 x 50mm Carriage Bolts (44)
upward into the remaining holes in the Left
Stabilizer (5).
44
Repeat this step with the Right Stabilizer (6)
and the Right Upright Base (56).
6
5
44
Square
Holes
2. Orient the Crossbar (2) so that the warning
decals are facing upward.
2
Attach the Crossbar (2) to the Left Upright Base
(55) with two M10 x 95mm Bolts (45), two M10
Washers (41), and two M10 Locknuts (40). Do
not tighten the Locknuts yet.
56
Attach the Crossbar (2) to the Right Upright
Base (56) in the same way.
2
45
45
41
40
55
41 40
3. Identify the Left Upright (8), which has a bracket
on the indicated side. Slide the Left Upright onto
the Left Upright Base (55).
3
Slide the Right Upright (9) onto the Right
Upright Base (56).
9
56
Bracket
8
55
7
4. Set the Left Brace (10) onto the indicated M10 x
50mm Carriage Bolts (44) in the Left Stabilizer
(5). Finger tighten two M10 Locknuts (40) onto
the Carriage Bolts. Do not tighten the
Locknuts yet.
4
Attach the Left Brace (10) to the Left Upright (8)
with two M10 x 55mm Bolts (53), an Upright
Bracket (17), and two M10 Locknuts (40). Do
not tighten the Locknuts yet.
Attach the Right Brace (11) to the Right
Stabilizer (6) and the Right Upright (9) in the
same way.
9
11
6
17
10
8
40
53
5
5. Press a 44mm Square Inner Cap (30) into the
Front Leg (3).
5
Attach the Front Stabilizer (4) to the Front Leg
(3) with two M10 x 95mm Bolts (45) and two
M10 Locknuts (40). Do not tighten the
Locknuts yet.
30
3
40
4
8
40
45
44
40
6. Orient the Seat Frame (1) so that the hexagonal
holes are facing the floor.
6
Attach the Seat Frame (1) to the Crossbar (2)
with two M10 x 55mm Bolts (53), two M10
Washers (41), two M10 Locknuts (40), an M10
x 60mm Bolt (51), and an M10 Locknut (40). Do
not tighten the Locknuts yet.
51
1
53
Hexagonal
Holes
7. See the inset drawing. Locate the T-handle
(25) on the Seat Carriage (7).
53
41
40
41
2
40
7
Pull the T-handle (25) outward as far as possible and slide the Seat Carriage (7) onto the
Seat Frame (1).
Release the T-handle (25), and slide the Seat
Carriage (7) forward or backward until the Thandle engages one of the adjustment holes in
the Seat Frame (1).
Attach the Front Leg (3) to the Seat Frame (1)
with four M8 x 55mm Bolts (46) and four M8
Locknuts (52). Do not tighten the Locknuts
yet.
52
3
46
52
1
46
7
7
25
9
8. Set the Backrest Support (14) in the brackets
on the Left and Right Uprights (8, 9). Make
sure that the pins on the Backrest Support
are inserted into the holes in the brackets.
8
See steps 1–6. Tighten the M10 Locknuts (40).
9
14
See step 7. Tighten the M8 Locknuts (52).
8
Pin
9. Attach the two Backrest Frames (16) to the
Backrest (18) with four M6 x 40mm Screws (48)
and four M6 Washers (42). Do not tighten the
Screws yet.
Bracket
9
18
42
48
16
42
48
10
10. Apply grease to an M10 x 140mm Bolt (50).
Attach the Backrest Frames (16) to the Seat
Carriage (7) with the M10 x 140mm Bolt (50),
two M10 Washers (41), and an M10 Locknut
(40). Do not overtighten the Locknut; the
Backrest Frames must pivot easily.
10
50
See step 9. Tighten the four M6 x 40mm
Screws (48).
41
16
7
11. Attach the Seat (19) to the Seat Carriage (7)
with four M6 x 25mm Screws (49).
11
41 40
19
7
49
12. Apply grease to an M10 x 70mm Bolt (29).
Attach the Leg Lever (12) to the Front Leg (3)
with the M10 x 70mm Bolt (29) and an M10
Locknut (40). Do not overtighten the Locknut;
the Leg Lever must pivot easily.
49
12
29
12
40
11
3
13. Attach the Weight Tube (22) to the Leg Lever
(12) with an M8 x 55mm Bolt (46), two M8
Washers (43), a Weight Tube Bushing (54), and
an M8 Locknut (52).
13
12
Press the 25mm Round Outer Cap (34) onto
the end of the Weight Tube (22).
46
43
22
14. Insert a Pad Tube (21) into either of the two
holes in the Front Leg (3).
Identify the two Foam Pads (24) that have
19mm Round Inner Caps (28). Slide a Foam
Pad onto each end of the Pad Tube (21).
34
54
43 52
14
28
21
24
3
24
15. Insert the remaining two Pad Tubes (21) into
the Leg Lever (12).
Slide two Foam Pads (24) onto each Pad Tube
(21).
15
24
27
Then, press two Large Pad Tube Caps (27) into
each Pad Tube (21).
24
21
12
24
24
12
28
27
16. Insert the two Weight Rests (33) into the
Uprights (8, 9), and rotate the locking clips
around the Uprights. Make sure that the
Weight Rests are attached at the same
height.
16
33
9
Locking Clip
17. Attach the Curl Pad (20) to the Curl Post (13)
with two M6 x 25mm Screws (49).
17
33
8
20
13
49
18. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the weight bench. The use of all
remaining parts will be explained in ADJUSTMENT, beginning on page 14.
13
ADJUSTMENT
This section explains how to adjust the weight bench. See the accompanying exercise guide to see the correct
form for each exercise.
Make sure all parts are properly tightened each time the weight bench is used. Replace any worn parts immediately. The weight bench can be cleaned with a damp cloth and a mild, non-abrasive detergent; do not use solvents to clean the weight bench.
ADJUSTING THE SEAT
To adjust the position of the Seat (19), first pull the
T-handle (25) outward as far as possible. Next,
slide the Seat Carriage (7) to the desired position.
Then, release the T-handle, and slide the Seat
Carriage forward or backward until the T-handle
engages one of the adjustment holes in the Seat
Frame (1).
19
7
25
1
ADJUSTING THE HEIGHT OF THE BACKREST
To adjust the height of the Backrest (18), first move
the seat carriage to the desired position (see
ADJUSTING THE SEAT above).
9
Next, set the Backrest Support (14) in the brackets
on the Left and Right Uprights (8, 9) or in one of the
sets of brackets on the Left and Right Upright
Bases (55, 56). Make sure that the pins on the
Backrest Support are inserted into the holes in
the brackets.
56
Then, lower the Backrest (18) onto the Backrest
Support (14).
Pin
14
18
Pin
8
55
14
USING THE CURL POST
Remove the 44mm Square Inner Cap (30) from the
Front Leg (3).
20
Next, insert the Curl Post (13) into the Front Leg (3)
and align one of the holes in the Curl Post with the
hole in the Front Leg. Then, tighten the Curl Knob
(26) into the Curl Post; fully tighten the Curl
Knob.
30
When you are not using the Curl Pad (20), remove
the Curl Post (13) from the Front Leg (3) and slide it
onto the storage tube on the Right Stabilizer (6).
6
13
26
3
Press the 44mm Square Inner Cap (30) into the
Front Leg (3).
USING THE LEG LEVER
To use the Leg Lever (12), slide the desired weights
(not included) onto the Weight Tube (22). Secure
the weights with a Weight Clip (23).
WARNING: Do not place more
than 150 lbs. (68 kg) on the Weight Tube (22).
Secure the weights with a Weight Clip (23).
12
24
Weight
The indicated Foam Pads (24) and Pad Tube (not
shown) can be attached in either of the two holes
near the top of the Front Leg (3). Choose the position that is the most comfortable for you.
23
3
22
24
ADJUSTING THE WEIGHT RESTS
To use a barbell (not included) with the weight
bench, insert the two Weight Rests (33) into the
Uprights (8, 9) at the appropriate height. Rotate the
locking clips around the Uprights.
33
WARNING:
Always place both
Weight Rests (33) at the same height. Make
sure that the locking clips are securely
wrapped around the Uprights (8, 9).
9
Locking Clip
15
33
8
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
FOUR TYPES OF STRENGTH WORKOUTS
workout, and the numbers of repetitions and sets to
complete. Progress at your own pace and be sensitive
to your bodyʼs signals. Follow each workout with at
least one day of rest.
Note: A “repetition” is one complete cycle of an exercise, such as one sit-up. A “set” is a series of repetitions.
Warming Up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise. A warm-up increases your body
temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation
for exercise.
Muscle Building—Work your muscles near their maximum capacity and progressively increase the intensity
of your exercise. Adjust the intensity level of an individual exercise as follows:
• Change the amount of resistance used.
• Change the number of repetitions or sets performed.
Working Out—Include 6 to 10 different exercises in
each workout. Select exercises for every major muscle
group, emphasizing areas that you want to develop. To
give balance and variety to your workouts, vary the
exercises from workout to workout.
Use your own judgment to determine the amount of
resistance that is right for you. Begin with 3 sets of 8
repetitions for each exercise you perform. Rest for 3
minutes after each set. When you can complete 3 sets
of 12 repetitions without difficulty, increase the amount
of resistance.
Cooling Down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of
stretching. Stretching increases the flexibility of your
muscles and helps to prevent post-exercise problems.
Toning—Tone your muscles by working them to a
moderate percentage of their capacity. Select a moderate amount of resistance and increase the number
of repetitions in each set. Complete as many sets of
15 to 20 repetitions as possible without discomfort.
Rest for 1 minute after each set. Work your muscles
by completing more sets rather than by using high
amounts of resistance.
EXERCISE FORM
Move through the full range of motion for each exercise and move only the appropriate parts of the body.
Perform the repetitions in each set smoothly and without pausing. The exertion stage of each repetition
should last about half as long as the return stage.
Exhale during the exertion stage of each repetition and
inhale during the return stroke. Never hold your
breath.
Weight Loss—To lose weight, use a low amount of
resistance and increase the number of repetitions in
each set. Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes, resting for a
maximum of 30 seconds between sets.
Rest for a short period of time after each set:
• Muscle Building—Rest for three minutes after each
set.
• Toning—Rest for one minute after each set.
• Weight Loss—Rest for 30 seconds after each set.
Cross Training—Combine strength training and aerobic exercise by following this type of program:
• Strength training workouts on Monday, Wednesday,
and Friday.
• 20 to 30 minutes of aerobic exercise on Tuesday
and Thursday.
• One full day of rest each week to give your body
time to regenerate.
STAYING MOTIVATED
For motivation, keep a record of each workout. Write
the date, the exercises performed, the resistance
used, and the numbers of sets and repetitions completed. Record your weight and key body measurements once a month. To achieve good results, make
exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your life.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
Familiarize yourself with the equipment and learn the
proper form for each exercise. Use your own judgment
to determine the appropriate length of time for each
16
EXERCISE LOG
Make copies of this page, and use the copies to schedule and record your strength and aerobic workouts.
Scheduling and recording your workouts will help you to make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your life.
Strength
Date:
Exercise
1.
Lbs. Sets Reps
2.
8.
4.
Strength
Date:
9.
5.
10.
Exercise
Exercise
1.
Time
Lbs. Sets Reps
2.
Strength
Date:
Exercise
1.
6.
9.
5.
Exercise
Lbs. Sets Reps
Exercise
8.
4.
Aerobic
Date:
Distance Speed
7.
3.
10.
Time
Lbs. Sets Reps
2.
Distance Speed
Lbs. Sets Reps
Exercise
6.
7.
3.
8.
4.
9.
5.
Aerobic
Date:
6.
7.
3.
Aerobic
Date:
Lbs. Sets Reps
Exercise
10.
Exercise
Time
17
Distance Speed
PART LIST—Model No. GGBE1469.0
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
6
1
1
4
2
1
4
Description
Key No. Qty.
Seat Frame
Crossbar
Front Leg
Front Stabilizer
Left Stabilizer
Right Stabilizer
Seat Carriage
Left Upright
Right Upright
Left Brace
Right Brace
Leg Lever
Curl Post
Backrest Support
Upright Cover
Backrest Frame
Upright Bracket
Backrest
Seat
Curl Pad
Pad Tube
Weight Tube
Weight Clip
Foam Pad
T-handle
Curl Knob
Large Pad Tube Cap
19mm Round Inner Cap
M10 x 70mm Bolt
44mm Square Inner Cap
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
*
*
*
4
8
2
1
4
2
1
2
2
23
8
4
2
8
6
5
10
4
6
1
1
5
6
1
1
1
–
–
–
Description
R0609A
25mm Round Inner Cap
38mm x 76mm Inner Cap
Weight Rest
25mm Round Outer Cap
25mm Square Inner Cap
25mm x 50mm Inner Cap
32mm Square Inner Cap
20mm x 40mm Inner Cap
Seat Carriage Bushing
M10 Locknut
M10 Washer
M6 Washer
M8 Washer
M10 x 50mm Carriage Bolt
M10 x 95mm Bolt
M8 x 55mm Bolt
M4 x 16mm Button Bolt
M6 x 40mm Screw
M6 x 25mm Screw
M10 x 140mm Bolt
M10 x 60mm Bolt
M8 Locknut
M10 x 55mm Bolt
Weight Tube Bushing
Left Upright Base
Right Upright Base
Userʼs Manual
Exercise Guide
Grease Packet
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. For information about ordering replacement parts, see
the back cover of this manual. *These parts are not illustrated.
18
EXPLODED DRAWING—Model No. GGBE1469.0
47
33
32
15
18
9
31
35
47
40
11
17
53
40
56
40
37
40
41
40
19
32
25
36
44
6
46
52
44
1
39
36
7
39
49
24
27
46
21
24
23
42
16
47
31
R0609A
52
28
43 54
38
32
53
24
30
24
42
35
51
41 40
48
53
41
29
24
2
40
21
30
45
45
52 32
40
27
19
47
4
45
32
15
8
31
47
47
53
40
17
55
40
26
3
32
38
40
24
40
33
14
45
12
43
34
30
41
45
46
30
22
40
50
48
16
32
28
20
10
40
44
13
40
40
32
41
5
31
44
49
40
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to
provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED
DRAWING near the end of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
IMPORTANT: You must register this product within 30 days of the purchase date to avoid added
fees for service needed under warranty. Go to www.workoutwarehouse.com/registration.
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions. Parts and labor are warranted for ninety (90) days from
the date of purchase.
This warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICONʼs obligation under this warranty is limited to
repairing or replacing, at ICONʼs option, the product through one of its authorized service centers. All
repairs for which warranty claims are made must be preauthorized by ICON. If the product is shipped to
a service center, freight charges to and from the service center will be the customerʼs responsibility. For
replacement parts shipped while the product is under warranty, the customer will be responsible for a minimal handling charge. For in-home service, the customer will be responsible for a minimal trip charge. This
warranty does not extend to any damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse,
misuse, improper or abnormal usage, or repairs not provided by an ICON authorized service center; to
products used for commercial or rental purposes or as store display models; or to products transported
or purchased outside the US. No other warranty beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by
ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special, or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product; damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of
property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, or costs of removal or installation; or other
consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties, and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose are limited in their scope and duration to the terms set
forth herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the
above limitation may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights that vary from state to state.
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc., 1500 S. 1000 W., Logan, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 280615 R0609A
Printed in China © 2009 ICON IP, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement