Quick Reference Guide

Quick Reference Guide
ORTRONICS
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
COPPER CONNECTIVITY
Clarity® TracJacks®
TracJack Faceplates
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-TJ6A-XX
Clarity 6A/10G, 180° exit, fog white
OR-40300549
Holds (1) TracJack, 2.75” x 4.5”
OR-TJ600-XX
Clarity 6 jack, 8-position, 180° exit, fog white
OR-40300548
Holds (2) TracJacks, 2.75” x 4.5”
OR-TJ645-XX
Clarity 6 jack, 8-position, 45° exit, fog white
OR-40300547
Holds (3) TracJacks, 2.75” x 4.5”
OR-TJ5E00-XX
Clarity 5e jack, 8-position, 180° exit, fog white
OR-40300546
Holds (4) TracJacks, 2/75” x 4.5
OR-TJ5E45-XX
Clarity 5e jack, 8-position, 45° exit, fog white
OR-40300545
Holds (6) TracJacks, 2.75” x 4.5”
Clarity 6A/10G Flat Patch Panels
OR-40300554
Double gang, holds (8) TracJacks, 4.5” x 4.5”
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-40300555
Double gang, holds (6) TracJacks, 4.5” x 4.5”
OR-PHD6AU24
24-port flat Clarity 6A patch panel, T568A/B,
1.75” x 19” RU
OR-40300620
Double gang, holds (12) TracJacks, 4.5” 4.5”
OR-PHD6AU48
48-port flat Clarity 6A patch panel, T568A/B,
3.5” x 19” 2 RU
Clarity Angled Patch Panels
Notes: Standard color for plastic TracJack plates is fog white. For ivory add -13,
for white add -88 and for Wiremold Ivory add -99 to end of part number.
TracJack Surface Mount Boxes
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-404TJ2
Holds (2) TracJacks, 2.59” x 2.27” x 1.20”
OR-PHA6AU24
24-port angled Clarity 6A patch panel, T568A/B,
1.75” x 19”, 1 RU
OR-404TJ4*
Holds (4) TracJacks, 4.80” x 3.6” x 1.16”
48-port angled Clarity 6A patch panel, T568A/B,
3.5” x 19”, 2 RU
OR-404TJ6**
Holds (6) TracJacks, 6.98” x 4.33” x 1.16”
OR-PHA6AU48
OR-PHA66U24
24-port, T568A/B, 1.75”H x 19” W, 1 RU
OR-PHA66U48
48-port, T568A/B, 3.5”H x 19”W, 2 RU
OR-PHA5E6U24
24-port, T568A/B, 1.75”H x 19” W, 1 RU
OR-PHA5E6U48
48-port, T568A/B, 3.5”H x 19”W, 2 RU
Notes: *Can mount directly to single gang recessed wall boxes. Includes one
TracJack blank. **Includes internal storage ring for fiber and two TracJack
blanks. Can mount directly to single or double gang recessed wall boxes.
Contact sales department for other colors.
Clarity 6A Patch Cords
Clarity High Density Patch Panels
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-MC6A-XX-YY
Modular cord
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
Notes: Change suffix XX for length of cord, 03,05,07,09,15,20,25. For colors,
change suffix YY to -04=yellow, -05=green, -06=blue, -08=gray, -09=white.
OR-PHD66U24
24-port, T568A/B, height 1.75”H x 19”W,1 RU
Clarity 6 Category 6 Modular Patch Cords
OR-PHD66U48
48-port, T568A/B, height 3.5”H x 19”W, 2 RU
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-PHD68U24
24-port, T568A/B, height 1.75”H x 19”W,1 RU
OR-MC6-XX-YY
Four-pair 24 AWG stranded UTP, PVC
OR-PHD68U48
48-port, T568A/B, height 3.5”H x 19”W, 2 RU
OR-PHD5E6U24
24-port, T568A/B, height 1.75”H x 19”W,1 RU
Notes: Change suffix XX for length of cord, 03,05,07,09,15,20,25. For colors,
change suffix YY to -02=red, -04=yellow, -05=green, -06=blue, -08=gray,
-09=white, -00=black.
OR-PHD5E6U48
48-port, T568A/B, height 3.5”H x 19”W, 2 RU
OR-PHD5E8U24
24-port, T568A/B, height 1.75”H x 19”W,1 RU
OR-PHD5E8U48
48-port, T568A/B, height 3.5”H x 19”W, 2 RU
OR-TJ6A-99
fog white
-00
-13
-36
-42
-43
-44
-45
WM
-68
WM
-78
-88
-99
WM
WM
WM
ivory
-22
-23
-24
-25
-26
OR-PHA6AU24
-27
Notes: These color samples correspond with the tail codes inserted at the end
of Legrand® part numbers (ex: OR-TJ600-45). TJ6A not available in colors 13,
78 and 22-27. Clarity TJ5E00 and TJ600 jacks are available in all colors listed.
The Clarity TJ5E45 and TJ645 are not available in colors 22-27. WM indicates
Wiremold color match. Fog white is standard, requiring no tail code. Consult
sales for availability and other colors.
Notes: All Ortronics® product dimensions are listed by width, height and depth unless specified otherwise.
1
ORTRONICS
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
TECHCHOICE® SOLUTIONS
Keystone Jacks
Multimedia Keystone Modules
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-KS6A-XX
Category 6, 8-position, T568A/B
wiring, icon compatible
OR-KSHDMI
HDMI, female to female, 19-pin
Category 5e, 8-position, T568A/B
wiring, icon compatible
OR-KSSV
S-Video to 110
OR-KS5E-XX
OR-KSSVIDC
S-Video, female to female
OR-KSRCAR
RCA red to 110
OR-KSRCAG
RCA green to 110
OR-KSRCABL
RCA blue to 110
OR-KSRCAY
RCA yellow to 110
OR-KSRCAW
RCA white to 110
OR-KSRCAB
RCA black to 110
OR-KS35ST
3.5mm, stereo jack, female to female
OR-KS35STST
3.5mm, stereo jack, female to screw term
OR-KS14ST
1/4” stereo jack, female to solder
Notes: See page 1 for colors. These color samples correspond with the tail
codes inserted at the end of Legrand® part numbers (ex: OR-KS6A).
TechChoice Patch Panels
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-SP5EU24
Category 5e, 24-port, T568A/B, height 1.75”, 1RU
OR-SP5EU48
Category 5e, 48-port, T568A/B, height 3.5”, 2RU
OR-SPA5EU24
Category 5e, 24-port, angled, T568A/B,
height 1.75”, 1RU
OR-SPA5EU48
Category 5e, 48-port, angled, T568A/B,
height 3.5”, 2 RU
OR-SPKSU24
24-port, height 1.75”, 1 RU, unloaded
OR-KSUSBAA
USB 2.0 A-A, female to female
OR-SPKSU48
48-port, height 3.5”, 1 RU, unloaded
OR-KSUSBAB
USB 2.0 A-B, female to female
OR-SP6U24
Category 6, 24-port, T568A/B, height 1.75", 1 RU
OR-KSBP
Binding post, set of (2)
OR-SP6U48
Category 6, 48-port, T568A/B, height 3.5", 2 RU
OR-KSBNC75
BNC 75 ohm, female to female, 75 ohm
OR-SPA6U24
Category 6, 24-port, angled, T568A/B,
height 1.75”, 1 RU
OR-KSBNC
BNC 50 ohm, female to female, 50 ohm
OR-KSFCN
F Conn 75 ohm, female to female
OR-SPA6U48
Category 6, 48-port, angled, T568A/B,
height 3.5”, 2 RU
OR-KSFCNR
F Conn 75 ohm, recessed, female to female
Plastic TechChoice Faceplates
OR-KSS2210
Series II bezel, 2-port, TechChoice
Keystone,1-unit, 10pk
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-KSB10
Blank, 10pk
OR-KSFP1
Holds (1) Keystone jack
OR-KSFP2
Holds (2) Keystone jacks
OR-KSFP3
Holds (3) Keystone jacks
OR-KSFP4
Holds (4) Keystone jacks
OR-KSFP6
Holds (6) Keystone jacks
OR-KSFP8
Holds (8) Keystone jacks
OR-KSFP12
Holds (12) Keystone jacks
Notes: Standard color is fog white. Contact sales for other colors.
VGA Faceplates
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-KSFP4V110
Single-gang, holds (4) keystones, VGA to 110
OR-KSFP4VFT
Single-gang, holds (4) keystones,
VGA with crimp pins
OR-KSFP8V110
TechChoice Surface Mount Boxes
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-KSSMB2
Holds (2) Keystone Jacks, 2.42” x 2.18” x 1.16”
OR-KSSMB4
Holds (4) Keystone Jacks, 4.78” x 3.6” x 1.14”
OR-40300061
Holds (1) single gang faceplate, 1.5” D
OR-40300185
Holds (1) single gang faceplate, 2” D
Double-gang, holds (8) keystones,
(2) VGA to 110
OR-KSFP8VFT
Double-gang, holds (8) keystones,
(2) VGA with crimp pins
Notes: Standard color is fog white. Add -13 for electrical ivory.
TechChoice Patch Cords
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-SPC5EXX-YY
4 pair stranded patch cord, Category 5E, PVC, 10pk
OR-SPC6XX-YY
4 pair stranded patch cord, Category 6, PVC, 10pk
OR-KS6A
OR-SP5EU24
Notes: For length, replace tailcode XX with 03,05,07,09,10,15,25. For standard
colors, replace tailcode YY with: -00=black, -02=red, -04=yellow, -05=green,
-06=blue, -08=gray, -09=white.
2
ORTRONICS
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
INFINIUMTM FIBER OPTIC SOLUTIONS
Ultra High Density Systems
Standard Density Systems
PART NO.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-FC01U-P
■■
OR-FC02U-P
■■
OR-FC04U-P
■■
DESCRIPTION
Rack mount fiber enclosure
■■ Holds (12) MPO adapter modules or
ultra high density cassettes
■■ Manages (144) LC ports or 576-fibers
using 12-fiber MPOs
■■
OR-UC01UA-P
Rack mount fiber enclosure
Holds (48) MPO adapter modules or
ultra high density cassettes
■■ Manages (576) LC ports or 2304-fibers
using 12-fiber MPOs
■■
■■
OR-UC04UA-P
■■
OR-M6LCQ12-50E
■■
UHD MTP-to-LC Cassettes
12-fiber (6-port) laser-optimized
multimode fiber
Adapter module
(4) aqua MPO pass-through adapters
■■ Type A standard (key up-to-key down)
OR-FC01U-C
■■
DESCRIPTION
HD 1U rack mount FC series
fiber enclosure
■■ Holds (4) high density HDFP series
adapter panels or high density cassettes
HD 2U rack mount FC series
fiber enclosure
■■ Holds (8) high density HDFP series
adapter panels or high density cassettes
OR-FC04U-M
HD 4U rack mount FC series
fiber enclosure
■■ Holds (16) high density HDFP series
adapter panels or high density cassettes
OR-M4LCQ24-50EA3A1
Cassette, LC quad, 24-fiber, 50-micron
LOMF*, (2) MTP(M), 0.5dB, single-unit
OR-M4LCQ24-09
Cassette, LC quad, 24-fiber, single-mode,
(2) MTP(M), 1.05dB, single-unit
OR-HDFP-MPA72LA
HD, 6-MPO adapter panel, feed-through,
multimode, aqua adapters, Type A*
OR-HDFP-LCQ24LC
HD, 6-LC quad (24-fiber) adapter panel,
multimode, aqua adapters, ceramic
alignment sleeves
OR-HDFP-LCQ24AC
HD, 6-LC quad (24-fiber) adapter panel,
single-mode, blue adapters, ceramic
alignment sleeves
■■
OR-UC01UA-P
FC series fiber patch and splice
enclosure, 1 RU
■■ Holds (2) 12-fiber splice trays
■■ Holds (3) adapter panels or cassette
FC series fiber patch and splice
enclosure, 2 RU
■■ Holds (6) 12-fiber splice trays
FC series fiber patch and splice
enclosure, 4RU
■■ Holds (16) 12-fiber splice trays
OR-M2LCQ24-50E3A1
Cassette, LC quad, 24-fiber, 50-micron
LOMF,(2) MTP(M), premium performance,
single-unit
OR-M2LCQ24-50E
Cassette, LC quad, 24-fiber, 50-micron
LOMF,(2) MTP(M), high performance,
single-unit
OR-M2LCQ24-09
Cassette, LC quad, 24-fiber, single-mode,
(2) MTP(M), high performance, single-unit
OR-OFP-MPA96LA
8-MPO adapter panel, feed-through,
multimode, aqua adapters, type A
OR-OFP-MPA72LA
6-MPO adapter panel, feed-through,
multimode, aqua adapters, type A
OFP-LCQ24LC
6-LC quad (24-fiber) adapter panel,
multi-mode, aqua adapters, ceramic
alignment sleeves
OFP-LCQ24AC
6-LC quad (24-fiber) adapter panel,
single-mode, blue adapters, ceramic
alignment sleeves
OFP-LCD12LC
6-LC duplex (12-fiber) adapter panel,
multimode, aqua adapters, ceramic
alignment sleeves
OFP-SCD12LC
6-SC duplex (12-fibers) multimode, aqua
adapters, ceramic alignment sleeves
■■
■■
OR-FC02U-M
FC Series fiber patch enclosure, 4 RU
Holds (12) adapter panels or cassettes
OR-FC04U-C
■■
OR-FC01U-M
■■
FC Series fiber patch enclosure, 2RU
Holds (6) adapter panels or cassettes
■■
OR-FC02U-C
Ultra High Density Systems
PART NO.
■■
FC Series fiber patch enclosure, 1 RU
Holds (3) adapter panels or cassettes
■■
■■
OR-UHDFP-MPA48LA
■■
OR-UHDFP-MPA48LA
OR-OFP-MPA96LA
Notes: All Ortronics® product dimensions are listed by width, height and depth unless specified otherwise.
3
ORTRONICS
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
INFINIUMTM FIBER OPTIC SOLUTIONS
Flush Mounting Rails
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
■■
OR-RFPHD01U
■■
■■
OR-RFPHD02U
■■
1 RU
Holds (4) high density adapter
panels (HDFP Series) or (4)
high density cassettes
2 RU
Holds (8) high density adapter
panels (HDFP Series) or (8) high
density cassettes
1 RU
■■ Holds (3) standard adapter panels
(OFP Series)
or (3) standard density cassettes
■■
OR-RFP01U
■■
OR-RFP02U
■■
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords for Premium
and Standard Performance (cont)
OR-P3DG2LRFZGZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized
(50/125) OM4, 2mm Zip Cord OFNR
OR-P0DG2LRGZGZ001M
1 meter, aqua, LC-PC to LC-PC,
laser-optimized (50/125) OM4, OFNR
OR-P0DG2LFRZFZ001M
1 meter, aqua, SC-PC, to SC-PC,
laser-optimized (50/125) OM4, OFNR
OR-P0DG2LRFZGZ001M
1 meter, aqua, SC-PC to LC-PC,
laser-optimized (50/125) OM4, OFNR
Notes: *A-B patch cords reverse the fiber positions.
**A-A patch cords do not reverse the fiber.
2 RU
Holds (6) standard adapter panels
(OFP Series) or (6) standard
density cassettes
MTP-MTP 12 and 24 Fiber Array Cords
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-A3AMPLAGAB001M
12F, OM4, female to male, 1M, type A
OR-A3AMPLAGAA001M
12F, OM4, female to female, 1M, type A
OR-A3AMPLBGAB001M
24F, OM4, female to male, 1M, type A
OR-A3AMPLBGAA001M
24F, OM4, female to female, 1M, type A
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords for Premium
and Standard Performance
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-P3DG8LPAZAZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized
(50/125) OM4 LC-PC OFNP (A-B)*
OR-P3RG8LPAZAZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized
(50/125) OM4 LC-PC OFNP (A-A)**
OR-P3DG8LPWZWZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized (50/125)
OM4 RLC-PC OFNP (Ships A-B)
OR-P0DG8LPAZAZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized
(50/125) OM4 LC-PC OFNP (A-B*)
OR-P0RG8LPAZAZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized
(50/125) OM4 LC-PC OFNP (A-A*)
OR-P0DG8LPWZWZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized (50/125)
OM4 RLC-PC OFNP (Ships A-B)
OR-P0DC8IPUZUZ001M
1 meter, yellow, Single-Mode
OS2 LC-UPC OFNP (A-B)*
OR-P0RC8IPUZUZ001M
1 meter, yellow, Single-Mode
OS2 LC-UPC OFNP(A-A)**
OR-P0DC8IPPZPZ001M
1 meter, yellow, Single-Mode
OS2 RLC-UPC OFNP (Ships A-B)
OR-P3DG2LRGZGZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized
(50/125) OM4, 2mm Zip Cord OFNR
OR-P3DG2LRFZFZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized
(50/125) OM4, 2mm Zip Cord OFNR
OR-RFPHD01U
OR-RFP01U
Fiber Array Cords
OR-P3DG8LPAZAZ001M
Notes: All Ortronics® product dimensions are listed by width, height and depth unless specified otherwise.
4
ORTRONICS
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
INFINIUMTM FIBER OPTIC SOLUTIONS
Single-Connector Pigtails for
Premium Performance Systems – OM4
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-P3PG9FRFZZZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized (50/125)
OM4 PC/OFNR, SC-PC, 50 LOMF
OR-P3PG9FRGZZZ001M
1 meter, aqua, laser-optimized (50/125)
OM4 PC/OFNR, LC-PC, 50 LOMF
OR-P3PG9FRFZZZ001M
Field Installable Connectors
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-205KNT9GA-50T
LC PC reusable connector, field-installable,
50/125 LOMF, aqua housing, white 900
micron boot, 12pk
OR-205KNT9SA-09
LC UPC reusable connector, field-installable,
single-mode, blue housing, white 900
micron boot, 12pk
OR-205KNT9FA-50T
SC PC reusable connector, field-installable,
50/125 LOMF, aqua housing, white 900
micron boot, 12pk
OR-205KNT9RA-09
SC UPC reusable connector, field-installable,
single-mode, blue housing, white 900
micron boot, 12pk
OR-205KNT9LA-09
SC APC reusable connector, field-installable,
single-mode, green housing, white 900
micron boot, 12pk
OR-85400016
Precision Install Kit – Standard
Includes:
■■ Precision cleaver with scrap basket
■■ Tri-hole fiber stripper
■■ Kevlar scissors
■■ Fiber disposal bottle
■■ Black marker
■■ Non woven dry wipes (100pk)
■■ Safety Glasses
■■ Cleaning solution spray 2oz.
■■ Metal ruler
■■ Soft case
OR-85400017
Precision Install Kit – Premium
Includes everything listed in Standard kit, plus:
■■ 200x microscope
■■ Visual fault locater
■■ Attenuator for VFL
■■ VFL adapter for LC
■■ SC-SC mating sleeve
■■ LC-LC mating sleeve
■■ VFL LC-LC cord SM 3mm, 1m
■■ VFL SC-LC cord SM 3mm, 1m
OR-205KNT9GA-50T
OR-205KNT9RA-09
OR-85400016
Notes: All Ortronics® product dimensions are listed by width, height and depth unless specified otherwise.
5
ORTRONICS
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
MIXED MEDIA HD CONNECTIVITY
High Density Jacks, Jack Panels
and Workstation Options
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-HDJ6A-XX
Clarity HDJ Category 6a jack,
8 position, T568A/B, fog white
OR-HDJ6-XX
Clarity HDJ Category 6 jack,
8 position, T568A/B, fog white
OR-HDJ5E-XX
Clarity HDJ Category 5e jack,
8 position, T568A/B, fog white
OR-PHAHJU24
24-port angled HDJ jack panel,
unloaded 1.75”H x 19”W, 1 RU
OR-PHAHJU48
48-port angled HDJ jack panel,
unloaded 1.75”H x 19”W, 1 RU
OR-PHDHJU24
24-port flat HDJ jack panel, unloaded
1.75”H x 19”W, 1 RU
OR-PHDHJU48
48-port flat HDJ jack panel, unloaded
1.75”H x 19”W, 1 RU
OR-403HDJ12
Faceplate single gang, 2-port,
fog white, rear loading with designation
OR-403HDJ13
Faceplate single gang, 3-port,
fog white, rear loading with designation
OR-403HDJ14
Faceplate single gang, 4-port,
fog white, rear loading with designation
OR-403HDJ16
Faceplate single gang, 6-port,
fog white, rear loading with designation
OR-404HDJ4
Surface mount box, 4-port, for high
density jacks, 4.75L x 3.6”W x 1.5”D
OR-HDJ6A-42
OR-HDJ5E-44
OR-HDJ6-36
OR-404HDJ4
OR-403HDJ16
OR-PHAHJU48
OR-403HDJ13
Notes: For other colors add one of the following suffixes: -00 black, -36 blue,
-42 red, -43 orange, -44 yellow, -45 green, -88 white, -13 ivory, -27 violet,
-78 gray.
High Density Fiber Module
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-HDFM-FLC2CL-00
Duplex LC, aqua
OR-HDFM-FLC2CC-00
Duplex LC, green
OR-HDFM-FSC1CL-00
Simplex SC, aqua
OR-HDFM-FSC1CC-00
Simplex SC, green
OR-HDFM-FMTZNL-00
MPO, aqua, type A
OR-HDFM-FMTZNC-00
MPO, green, type A
OR-HDFM-FMTZNN-00
MPO, magenta, type A
OR-HDCA6LC12AH
High density cassette assembly, 50 LOMF
(OM4+)*, 12-fiber, 1-MTP(M), 6-LC DX,
0.5dB max cassette insertion loss
OR-HDCM-001
High density cable manager, black,
includes (1) 8pk of 1/4 round cable
management spools, makes (2) complete spools
OR-HDFM-FMTZNC-00
OR-HDCA6LC12AH
OR-HDCM-001
Notes: All Ortronics product dimensions are listed by width, height and depth unless specified otherwise.
®
6
ORTRONICS
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
PHYSICAL SUPPORT
Mighty Mo® 20 Racks and Cable Managers
Wall Mount Cabinets
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-MM20706-X
6.5”D channel rack, 7’H, 45 RU, tapped #12-24
OR-MMW122420X-B
12U x 24"W x 20"D, 23.50"H, black, 150 lbs
OR-MM20724-X
24”D channel rack, 7’H, 45 RU, tapped #12-24
OR-MMW192420X-B
19U x 24"W x 20"D, 35.75"H, black, 200 lbs
OR-MM20736ADJ38-X
36"D adjustable rack, 7'H, 45 RU, punched
3/8" square
OR-MMW262420X-B
26U x 24"W x 20"D, 48.00"H, black, 300 lbs
OR-MMW122426X-B
12U x 24"W x 26"D, 23.50"H, black, 150 lbs
OR-MM20VMD706-X
Vertical manager with door,
6.5"W x 10.25"D for 7' MM20 racks
OR-MMW192426X-B
19U x 24"W x 26"D, 35.75"H, black, 200 lbs
OR-MM20VMD710-X
Vertical manager with door, 10.5"W x 15"D
for 7' MM20 racks
OR-MMW262426X-B
26U x 24"W x 26"D, 48.00"H, black, 300 lbs
OR-MM20VMD712-X
Vertical manager with door, 12.25"W x 15"D
for 7' MM20 racks
Mighty MO GX Cabinets
OR-MM20UCT2X2-X
2” x 2” x 5.25” trough with hex mounting
for MM20 channel racks, 6pk
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-GXC422442-A1-B
Pre-configured server cabinet, assembly
42U (80.45" H), 24"W, 42"D, black
OR-GXC422942-A1-B
Pre-configured network cabinet, assembly
42U (80.45"H), 29.5"W, 42"D, black
OR-60401001
Overhead cable pathway rack, 2 RU,
23.6”W x 7.4”H x 9”D, 90 lbs. capacity
Notes: Replace the “x” tail code with “B” for black or “W” for white.
Notes: Replace “X” with “S” for solid door or “P” for Plexiglas® door.
Standard Equipment Racks and Cable Managers
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-19-84-T4SDA2132
Adjustable dual rack, 84”H x 20.19”W x 21”-32”D,
45 RU (1.75”), load rating: 1,000 lbs
OR-19-84-T2SD
Standard equipment rack,
84”H x 20.19”W x 15”D, 45 RU, channel
width: 3”, load rating: 750 lbs
OR-DVMS704
Standard vertical cable management cage
with cover, 3.75”W x 13.17”D x 7’H ,
double-sided
OR-DVMS706
Standard vertical cable management cage
with cover, 6.00”W x 13.17”D x 7’H,
double-sided
OR-19-21-T18DB
Swing EZ wall rack, 21”H x 19.75”W x
18”D, 11 RU (1.75”), load rating: 75 lbs
OR-19-35-T18DB
Swing EZ wall rack, 35”H x 19.75”W x
18”D, 19 RU (1.75”), load rating: 75 lbs
OR-604004396
Hinged wall mount bracket,
3.5”H x 19”W x 6”D, 2 RU
OR-WMBV3U
Vertical wall mount bracket,
20.25"W x 6.35”D x 6"H, 3 RU, load rating:
200 lbs
OR-MM20UCT2X2-X
OR-60401001
OR-MM20724-B
Wall Mount Cabinets
OR-GXC422442-A1-B
Notes: All Ortronics® product dimensions are listed by width, height and depth unless specified otherwise.
7
ORTRONICS
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
PHYSICAL SUPPORT
Horizontal Management, Shelves and Accessories
Bonding and Grounding
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-MM6HMF1RU
Horizontal management panel, multiple
fingers, cover, 1RU (1.75” x 19”), black
OR-GBH19KIT
Horizontal rack bonding busbar kit,
1” X 19.25”
OR-MM6HMF2RU
Horizontal management panel, multiple
fingers, cover, 2 RU (3.5” x 19”), black
OR-SHMC1RU
Horizontal cable manager, single-sided,
19” mounting x 1 RU, black
OR-DHMC2RU
Horizontal cable manager, double-sided,
19” mounting x 2RU, black
Runway and Accessories
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
OR-URT10-12B
Dimensions: 12”W x 9’-11”L, black
OR-URT10-18B
Dimensions: 18”W x 9’-11”L, black
OR-TRT10-18B
Dimensions: 18”W x 9’ 8.5”L,
load rating: 115 lbs.
OR-TRT10-24B
Dimensions: 24”W x 9’ 8.5”L,
load rating: 115 lbs.
OR-WRTRT-12B
Kit of (1) 4’-5.5” long runway
OR-P820367H
Straight clamp kit, for different
stringer widths, (2) clamps with filler
OR-P820147H
Corner clamp kit, (2) corner clamps
OR-60400131
Cable management panel, (5) horizontal
distribution rings,1.7”H x 3.5”D, 1 RU
OR-60400057
Cable management panel, (5) horizontal
distribution rings, 3”H x 4”D, 2 rack units
OR-808004759
Cable management panel, (5) horizontal
plastic distribution rings,1.7”H x 2.70”D, 1 RU
OR-808044855
Cable management panel, (4) horizontal,
(4) vertical distribution rings, 2”H x 4”D,
(24) routing clips, 10”W x 2.63”D, 2 RU
OR-60400129
(5) horizontal distribution rings,
1.7”H x 3.5”D, (4) 1” x 2” cutouts, 1 RU
OR-808044549
Finger-duct panel, 3”H x 3”D, 2 RU
OR-FCM-19-1XL
Interbay organizers, inside ring: 1.5”H x 3.5”D,
dimensions: 1.75”H x 20.19”W x 4.75”D,
OR-FCM-19-2XL
Interbay organizers, inside ring: 3”H x 3.5”D,
dimensions: 3.50”H x 20.19”W x 4.94”D,
cable capacity: 126, 4 lbs
Configurable Products
OR-60400538
Server rack equipment shelf, 19” x 1.7” x 30”,
200 lbs capacity
Legrand® offers a wide selection of pre-terminated
and configurable products, including:
OR-60400405
Equipment shelf, 19” x 5.25” x 15.13”,
75 lbs capacity
OR-BFPT-2RU-10
Tool less snap in filler panel, 19”W x 3.5”H,
2 RU, 10pk, black
OR-BFPT-2RU-10-W
Tool less snap in filler panel, 19”W x 3.5”H,
2 RU, 10pk, white
OR-BFPA-1RU
Angled blank filler panels, 19”W x 1.75”H, 1 RU
OR-BFPA-2RU
Angled blank filler panels, 19”W x 3.5”H, 2 RU
OR-60400533
Panel mounting screws, #12-24 x .625”, 50pk
OR-RU-1224CN
Cage nuts, thread size: #12-24, 50pk
OR-70700080
Color-coded cable management strips,
6”L x .75”W, grip range: .625” to 1.625”
diameter, 10pk
OR-70700079
Color-coded cable management strips,
12”L x .75”W, grip range: 1.25” to 3.25”
diameter, 10pk
OR-BFPT-2RU-10-W
InfiniumTM fiber trunks and HiLocTM harnesses
■■ Clarity® SNAPTM copper cable assemblies
■■ Mighty Mo® cabinets
For configurations and assemblies, contact a Legrand
Representative at 1-800-934-5432 or download the
Ortronics® Product Line Catalog at www.legrand.us.
■■
Data Communications
125 Eugene O’Neill Drive
New London, CT 06320
800.934.5432
www.legrand.us
570 Applewood Crescent
Vaughan, Ontario L4K 4B4
905.738.9195
www.legrand.ca
Follow Us
©2014 Legrand All Rights Reserved rev.10|14 QUICKREF
Notes: To order colored straps, specify color by putting code at end of
part number Color Code: -00=Black, -22=Red, -23=Orange, -24=Yellow,
-25=Green, -26=Blue.
OR-SHMC-1RU
Notes: All Ortronics® product dimensions are listed by width, height and depth unless specified otherwise.
8
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement