HP Standard Server Configurations
HP Standard Server Chassis
HP Standard Server Chassis
Standard Rack - DL380 G7
$2295.23
Large Rack - DL380 G7
$4997.09
Standard Tower - ML370 G7
$2480.01
Large Blade - BL490c
$4760.60
HP Standard Server Specs
HP Standard Server Specs
STS: 534275
Resellers:
Brown Enterprises*
Digitek*
Diversatec*
Netwave Corp
Processor: Intel Xeon E5630 (12M
Cache, 2.53GHz, 4 cores, 8 threads)
Processors: (2) Intel Xeon X5650 (12M
Cache, 2.80GHz, 6 cores, 12 threads)
Proteam Solutions*
Memory: 48GB PC3-10600R-9
Memory: 96GB PC3-10600R-9
Sophisticated Systems Inc.*
(Both Servers Carry Same Config)
(Both Servers Carry Same Config)
Ventech Solutions*
HP Standard Blade
HP Blade Chassis
Standard Blade - BL490c
$2253.60
Blade Chassis - C7000
Smart Solutions*
$36052.77
Processor: Intel Xeon L5630 (12M
Cache, 2.13GHz, 4 cores, 8 threads)
Memory: 48GB PC3-10600R-9
*MBE Reseller
1
HP Server Options
HP NC373T PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit Server Adapter
HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit Server Adapter
HP BLc QLogic QMH2462 FC HBA Opt Kit
Emulex LPe1105 4Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter for c-Class
HP BLc 4Gb FC Pass Thru Module
HP BLc 1Gb Enet Pass Thru Mod Opt Kit
HP NC360T PCI Express Dual Port Gigabit Server Adapter
HP BLc7000 1 PH FIO Power Module Opt
HP NC325m PCI Express Quad Port Gigabit Server Adapter
HP BLc 10Gb SR XFP Opt Kit
HP NC364m Quad Port 1GbE BL-c Adapter
QLogic QMH2562 8Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter for c-Class
HP BLc VC 1Gb RJ-45 SFP Opt Kit
HP NC382m PCI Express Dual Port Multifunction Gigabit Server Adapter
HP BLc NC382m NIC Adapter Opt Kit
HP BLc VC Flex-10 Enet Module Opt
HP BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ Opt
HP BLc7000 DDR2 Encl Mgmt Option
Emulex LPe1205 8Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter for c-Class
HP NC382T PCIe Dp Gigabit Svr Adptr
HP BLc VC-FC 8Gb 24-Port Opt Kit
HP NC532m Dual Port 10GbE BL-c Adapter
HP NC522SFP Dual Port 10GbE Server Adapter
HP Slim 12.7mm SATA DVD Optical Kit
HP ML370 G6 SFF CTO Chassis
HP ProCurve 6120G/XG Blade Switch
HP 8GB 2Rx4 PC3-10600R-9 Kit
HP 16GB 4Rx4 PC3-8500R-7 Kit
HP 460W CS Gold Ht Plg Pwr Supply Kit
$101.47 HP NC112T PCIe Gigabit Server Adapter
HP BLc7000 CTO 3 IN LCD ROHS Encl
$313.17
HP 300GB 6G SAS 10K 2.5in DP ENT HDD
$337.05
HP ML/DL370G6 Redundant Fan Kit
$546.77 HP 750W CS Gold Ht Plg Pwr Supply Kit
$2,969.34 HP 146GB 6G SAS 15K 2.5in DP ENT HDD
$659.34 HP BLc 6X Active Cool 200 FIO Fan Opt
$152.57 HP 6X 2400W Gold Ht Plg FIO Pwr Sply Kit
$110.25 HP 1GB Flash Backed Cache
$459.17 HP 512MB Flash Backed Write Cache
$881.37
$510.27 HP NC375T PCI Express Quad Port Gigabit Server AdaptHP BLc NC542m 10GbE KR Dual Port Adptr
$619.77
$197.34 HP NC542m Dual Port Flex-10 10GbE Multifunction BL-c
$210.97 HP BLc VC FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Opt
$210.97 HP 60GB 3G SATA 2.5in MDL SSD
$8,051.34 HP 60GB 3G NHP 2.5 SATA Ety SSD
$527.34 HP 4GB SDHC Flash Media Kit
$566.37 HP NC550SFP Dual Port 10GbE Server Adapter
HP 450GB 6G SAS 10K 2.5in DP ENT HDD
$619.77 HP DL380 G7 Intel® Xeon® E5630
$89.55 HP DL380 G7 Intel® Xeon® E5630
$8,579.34 HP X5650 DL380G7 Kit
$510.27 HP X5650 DL380G7 FIO Kit
$510.27
$65.70 HP BLc Brocade 804 8Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapt$766.20 HP NC523SFP 10Gb 2-port Server Adapter
$3,629.34 HP NC365T 4-port Ethernet Server Adapter
$166.98 HP X5650 ML/DL370 G6 Kit
$394.81 HP X5650 ML/DL370 G6 FIO Kit
$103.05 HP ML/DL370 G6 Intel® Xeon® E5630
$43.07
$3,144.05
184.05
$31.53
$153.00
$164.69
$563.22
$1,084.16
$290.95
193.05
$320.47
$583.27
$583.27
12209.34
$581.25
$581.65
$51.10
$554.07
$283.05
$576.29
$527.34
$1,021.27
$1,027.21
$619.77
$437.27
$320.47
$1,021.27
$1,027.21
$527.34
2
HP Server Options
HP ML/DL370 G6 Intel® Xeon® E5630
HP BL490 G7 X5650
HP BL490c G7 X5650 FIO Kit
HP BL490c G7 Intel® Xeon® L5630
HP BL490c G7 Intel® Xeon® L5630
HP BL460c G7 CTO Blade
HP BL490c G7 CTO Blade
HP BLc NC552m Flex-10GbE Dual Port Adapter
HP BL460C G7 X5650 Kit Factory Integrated
HP BL460c G7 X5650 FIO Kit
HP BLc NC553m DP FlexFabric Adptr Opt
HP 4GB SW Single Pack SFP Transceiver
HP StorageWorks FC2142SR 4Gb PCIe Host Bus Adapter
HP StorageWorks FC2242SR 4Gb PCIe DC Host Bus Adapter
HP ProLiant Server Carbon Mouse
HP ProLiant Windows 2000 Server Keyboard
HP StorageWorks FC1142SR 4Gb PCIe Host Bus Adapter
HP StorageWorks FC1242SR 4Gb PCIe DC Host Bus Adapter
HP 1.83m 10A C13-UL US Pwr Cord
HP StorageWorks U320e SCSI Dual Channel Host Bus Adapter
HP 4Gb Short Wave B-series FC SFP 1 Pack
HP 8Gb Shortwave B-series FC SFP+ 1 Pack
HP 8Gb Short Wave FC SFP+ 1 Pack
HP StorageWorks 81E 8Gb Single Port PCI-e Fibre Channel Host Bus
$527.34
$1,021.27 HP StorageWorks 41B PCIe 4Gb Fibre Channel Single Port
$1,027.21
$545.43 HP StorageWorks 42B PCIe 4Gb Fibre Channel Dual Port
$543.36
HP StorageWorks 81B PCIe 8Gb Fibre Channel Single Port
$749.24
$708.36
HP StorageWorks 82B PCIe 8Gb Fibre Channel Dual Port
$583.27
$964.23 HP StorageWorks CN1000E Dual Port Converged Network
$934.48 HP CN1000Q Dual Port Converged Network Adapter
$404.55 HP Mobile USB DVDRW Drive
$125.37 HP Insight Ctl Enc Bdl 16 E-LTU 24x7 SW
$718.20 HP IC ML/DL/BL Bundle E-LTU 24x7 SW
$1,424.00 HP Install Storage Switches SVC
$0.01 HP 5y 4h 24x7 ProLiant ML/DL370 HW Supp
$0.00 HP 5y 4h 24x7 ProLiant DL38x HW Support
$912.00 HP 5y Nbd ProLiant DL38x HW Support
$1,121.40 HP 5y Nbd ProLiant ML/DL370 HW Supp
$6.62 HP 5y Nbd c-Class SAN Switch HW Supp
$383.20 HP 5y Nbd c7000 Enclosure HW Support
$125.37 HP 5y 4h 24x7 c7000 Enclosure HWSupp
$125.37 HP Startup BladeSys c7000 Infrastr SVC
$125.37 HP Startup BladSys c7000 Encd Ntwk SVC
$936.00
HP StorageWorks 82E 8Gb Dual Port PCI-e Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapt-
$1,599.20
HP StorageWorks 82Q 8Gb Dual Port PCI-e Fibre Channel Host Bus
HP B-series 8/24c BladeSystem SAN Switch
HP 5m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HP StorageWorks 81Q PCI-e Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
$1,599.20
$6,450.84
$59.85
$936.00
HP 5y 24x7 IC BL 16-Svr SW Support
HP 5y Nbd BL4xxc Svr Bld HW Support
HP 5y 4h 24x7 BL4xxc Svr Bld HW Support
HP 5 Yr NBD W/DMR HW Support
$912.00
$1,424.00
$936.00
$1,599.20
$1,143.20
$1,143.20
$77.40
$4,076.32
$350.22
$350.00
$1,685.25
$1,797.00
$568.50
$568.50
$779.10
$560.00
$1,248.10
$3,063.20
$1,991.50
$2,196.60
$294.00
$929.00
$639.10
3