Model No. GGSY04510.0
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the
space above for reference.
Serial Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
If you have questions, or if parts are
damaged or missing, DO NOT
CONTACT THE STORE; please
contact Customer Care.
IMPORTANT: Please register this
product (see the limited warranty
on the back cover of this manual)
before contacting Customer Care.
1-877-776-4777
CALL TOLL-FREE:
Mon.–Fri. 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MT
Sat. 8 a.m.–4 p.m. MT
ON THE WEB:
www.workoutwarehouse.com
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Keep this manual
for future reference.
USERʼS MANUAL
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7
ADJUSTMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .34
WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .37
CABLE DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .38
MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .39
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .43
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .45
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
This drawing shows the location(s)
of the warning decal(s). If a decal
is missing or illegible, see the
front cover of this manual and
request a free replacement
decal. Apply the decal in the
location shown. Note: The
decal(s) may not be shown at
actual size.
GOLD'S GYM is a registered trademark of Gold's Gym International, Inc. This product is manufactured and
distributed under license from Gold's Gym International, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions and
instructions in this manual and all warnings on your weight system before using your weight system. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or
through the use of this product.
1. Before beginning any exercise program,
consult your physician. This is especially
important for persons over age 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
10. Wear appropriate exercise clothes while
exercising; do not wear loose clothes that
could become caught on the weight system.
Always wear athletic shoes for foot protection.
2. Use the weight system only as described in
this manual.
11. Keep hands and feet away from moving
parts.
3. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the weight system are adequately informed of all precautions.
12. Always secure the weight stack with the lock
pin and the lock after exercising to prevent
unauthorized use of the weight system (see
LOCKING THE WEIGHT STACK on page 36).
4. The weight system is intended for home use
only. Do not use the weight system in a commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
13. Make sure that the cables remain on the pulleys at all times. If the cables bind while you
are exercising, stop immediately and make
sure that the cables are on the pulleys.
5. Keep the weight system indoors, away from
moisture and dust. Do not put the weight
system in a garage or covered patio, or near
water.
14. Always stand on the foot plate when performing an exercise that could cause the
weight system to tip.
6. Place the weight system on a level surface,
with a mat beneath it to protect the floor or
carpet. Make sure that there is enough clearance around the weight system to mount,
dismount, and use the weight system.
15. Never release the arms, leg lever, lat bar,
handle, ankle strap, or double strap while
weights are raised. The weights will fall with
great force.
7. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
16. Always disconnect the lat bar from the
weight system when performing an exercise
that does not require the lat bar.
8. Keep children under age 12 and pets away
from the weight system at all times.
17. Over exercising may result in serious injury
or death. If you feel faint or if you experience
pain while exercising, stop immediately and
cool down.
9. The weight system should not be used by
persons weighing more than 300 lbs.
(136 kg).
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
reading this manual, please see the front cover of this
manual. To help us assist you, note the product model
number and serial number before contacting us. The
model number and the location of the serial number
decal are shown on the front cover of this manual.
Thank you for selecting the versatile GOLDʼS GYM®
PLATINUM weight system. The weight system offers a
selection of weight stations designed to develop every
major muscle group of the body. Whether your goal is
to tone your body, build dramatic muscle size and
strength, or improve your cardiovascular system, the
weight system will help you to achieve the specific
results you want.
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the parts that are
labeled.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the weight system. If you have questions after
Assembled Dimensions:
Height: 6 ft. 11 in. (211 cm)
Width: 4 ft. 1 in. (124 cm)
Depth: 7 ft. 1 in. (216 cm)
Burn Band
High Pulley Station
Lat Bar
Shroud
Ab Station
Weight
Backrest
Weight Pin
Butterfly Arm
Right Side
Left Side
Seat
Press Handle
Leg Lever
Handle
Cable Clip
Low Pulley Station
Chain
Ankle Strap
Foot Plate
Double Strap
Note: The terms “right side” and “left side” are used relative to a person sitting on the seat; they
do not correspond to right and left on the drawings in this manual.
4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
Refer to the drawings below to identify small parts used in assembly. The number in parentheses by each drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. IMPORTANT: If you cannot
find a part in the hardware kit, check to see if it has been preassembled. To avoid damaging parts, do
not use power tools for assembly.
ST4.2 x 19mm
Screw (90)
M4 Locknut
(108)
6.35mm
Spacer (94)
M6 Locknut (87)
12.7mm
Spacer (73)
M10 Jam Nut (99)
14.8mm
Spacer (95)
M10 Locknut (74)
Continued on page 6
5
M10 Washer (88)
M10 Curved
Washer (86)
M10 x 57mm
Bolt (93)
M10 x 57mm Bolt Set (80)
M10 x 55mm
Bolt (79)
M10 x 63mm Bolt (89)
M10 x 50mm
Button Bolt (76)
M8 x 65mm Button Screw (82)
M10 x 47mm
Bolt (91)
M10 x 65mm Bolt (75)
M10 x 68mm Bolt (66)
M6 x 45mm Bolt (85)
M10 x 93mm Bolt (63)
M10 x 45mm Bolt (98)
M10 x 95mm Bolt (78)
M10 x 43mm Bolt (65)
M10 x 97mm Bolt (100)
M10 x 40mm Bolt (97)
M10 x 117mm Bolt (64)
M10 x 20mm
Screw (84)
M10 x 125mm Bolt (83)
M6 x 16mm
Screw (62)
M4 x 12mm
Bolt (107)
M10 x 130mm Bolt (11)
6
ASSEMBLY
To make assembly easier, carefully read the
following information and instructions:
• For help identifying small parts, use the PART
IDENTIFICATION CHART on pages 5 and 6.
• The following tools (not included) may be required
for assembly:
• To hire an authorized service technician to
assemble the weight system in your home, call
1-800-445-2480.
two adjustable wrenches
• Assembly requires two persons.
one rubber mallet
• Because of its weight and size, assemble the
weight system in the location where it will be
used. Make sure that there is enough clearance
to walk around the weight system.
one standard screwdriver
one Phillips screwdriver
Assembly may be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end
wrenches, or a set of ratchet wrenches.
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed.
1.
1
To make assembly easier, read the
assembly tips in the box above.
2
Orient the Base (1) and the Side Stabilizers (2)
as shown.
74
1
74
Attach the Side Stabilizers (2) to the Base (1)
with two M10 x 95mm Bolts (78) and two M10
Locknuts (74). Do not fully tighten the
Locknuts yet.
78
78
2. Orient the U-stabilizer (3) and the Foot Plate (4)
as shown. Make sure that the textured side of
the Foot Plate is facing upward.
2
Attach the Foot Plate (4) to the U-stabilizer (3)
with two M8 x 65mm Button Screws (82). Do
not overtighten the Screws; the Foot Plate
must pivot easily.
82
2
Warning
Decal
3
4
82
7
3. Attach the U-stabilizer (3) to the Base (1) with
two M10 x 68mm Bolts (66), two M10 Washers
(88), and two M10 Locknuts (74).
3
3
88
66
4. Orient the Upright (5) as shown.
1
74
74
88
4
Attach the Upright (5) to the Base (1) and the
Side Stabilizers (2) with four M10 x 55mm Bolts
(79), four M10 Washers (88), and four M10
Locknuts (74). Do not fully tighten the
Locknuts yet.
5
74
2
1
74
2
88
79
8
74
88
79
5. Orient the Leg (10) as shown.
5
Attach the Leg (10) to the Base (1) with two
M10 x 55mm Bolts (79), two M10 Washers (88),
and two M10 Locknuts (74). Do not fully
tighten the Locknuts yet.
10
74
74
1
6. Orient the Seat Tube (8) as shown.
88
88
79
6
Attach the Leg (10) to the Seat Tube (8) with
two M10 x 68mm Bolts (66), two M10 Washers
(88), and two M10 Locknuts (74). Do not fully
tighten the Locknuts yet.
74
Attach the Seat Tube (8) to the Upright (5) with
two M10 x 93mm Bolts (63), two M10 Washers
(88), and two M10 Locknuts (74). Do not fully
tighten the Locknuts yet.
10
See steps 1, 4, 5, and 6. Tighten the M10
Locknuts (74).
88
66
9
88
74
8
74
74
88
5
63
7. Apply some of the included grease to an M10 x
57mm Bolt Set (80).
Orient the Leg Lever (13) so that the high end of
the bracket is in the location shown.
7
80
Grease
80
13
Attach the Leg Lever (13) to the Leg (10) with
the M10 x 57mm Bolt Set (80). Make sure that
the barrel of the Bolt Set is inserted through
both sides of the bracket on the Leg.
10
High
End
8. See the CABLE DIAGRAM on page 38 to
identify the cables as you assemble them.
Identify the Burn Cable (45).
8
45
Identify the four Burn Pulleys (68), the three
V-pulleys (not shown), and the twenty
Pulleys (not shown).
Threaded
End
74
1
73
68
Route the threaded end of the Burn Cable (45)
through the bracket on the Base (1) as shown.
73
Attach a Burn Pulley (68) over the Burn Cable
(45) inside the bracket on the Base (1) with an
M10 x 63mm Bolt (89), two 12.7mm Spacers
(73), and an M10 Locknut (74).
9. Attach a second Burn Pulley (68) over the Burn
Cable (45) inside the bracket on the Base (1)
with an M10 x 63mm Bolt (89), two 12.7mm
Spacers (73), and an M10 Locknut (74).
89
9
45
74
73
68
1
73
89
10
10. Orient the Weight Guides (31) so that the indicated holes are closer to the floor.
Insert the Weight Guides (31) into the holes in
the Base (1). Attach each Weight Guide with an
M10 x 63mm Bolt (89) and an M10 Locknut
(74).
10
Holes
31
74
74
1
89
11
11. Orient the Bottom Cover (28) so that the notch
is in the indicated location.
Slide the Bottom Cover (28) downward over the
Weight Guides (31) and the Burn Cable (45).
Make sure that the Burn Cable is routed as
shown and is inserted into the notch in the
Bottom Cover.
11
31
Notch
45
28
12. Make sure that the Burn Cable (45) is routed
as shown.
Attach the Bottom Cover (28) to the Base (1)
with two ST4.2 x 19mm Screws (90).
12
1
12
90
28
45
13. Slide a Bumper (40) onto each Weight Guide
(31).
Orient a Weight (30) so that the pin hole is in
the indicated location.
13
31
45
Then, slide the Weight (30) onto the Weight
Guides (31). Route the end of the Burn Cable
(45) upward through the center of the Weight.
30
Pin Hole
Repeat these actions with the other eleven
Weights.
14. Orient the Top Frame (6) and the Top Cover
(27) as shown. Slide the Top Cover onto the
Top Frame.
40
14
27
6
15. Attach the Top Frame (6) to the Upright (5) with
two M10 x 93mm Bolts (63), two M10 Washers
(88), and two M10 Locknuts (74). Do not fully
tighten the Locknuts yet.
15
6
63
13
88
74
5
63
16. Attach the Top Frame (6) to the Weight Guides
(31) with two M10 x 43mm Bolts (65), two M10
Curved Washers (86), and two M10 Locknuts
(74).
16
74
86
See step 15. Tighten the M10 Locknuts (74).
6
65
65
17. Note: For clarity, the Top Cover (27) is not
shown.
Route the Burn Cable (45) over two Burn
Pulleys (68).
17
68
31
74
45
Attach each Burn Pulley (68) to the right side of
the Top Frame (6) with an M10 x 40mm Bolt
(97) and an M10 Locknut (74).
68
6
97
14
86
18. Apply grease to an M10 x 130mm Bolt (11).
Identify the Left and Right Press Arms (17, 18)
and orient them as shown.
18
Insert the Press Arm Spacer (42) between the
Left and Right Press Arms (17, 18) as shown.
Attach the Left and Right Press Arms (17, 18) to
the Base (1) with the M10 x 130mm Bolt (11)
and an M10 Locknut (74). Do not overtighten
the Locknut; the Press Arms must pivot easily.
18
Attach the Left and Right Press Arms (17, 18)
with two M10 x 20mm Screws (84), two M10
Washers (88), and the Press Arm Spacer (42).
84
88
42
74
1
19. Identify the Butterfly Frame (7), the Left
Butterfly Pulley Bracket (20), and the Left
Butterfly Arm (15) and orient them as shown.
19
16
Apply grease to an M10 x 130mm Bolt (11).
Attach the Left Butterfly Arm (15) to the Butterfly
Frame (7) with the M10 x 130mm Bolt (11), an
Upper Butterfly Bushing (52), the Left Butterfly
Pulley Bracket (20), and an M10 Locknut (74).
Do not overtighten the Locknut; the Butterfly
Arm must pivot easily.
88
Grease
21
Grease
11
Repeat this step to attach the Right Butterfly
Arm (16) and the Right Butterfly Pulley
Bracket (21).
15
17
11
74
7
84
52
20
15
20. Attach the Butterfly Frame (7) to the Top Frame
(6) with two M10 x 93mm Bolts (63), two M10
Washers (88), and two M10 Locknuts (74). Do
not fully tighten the Locknuts yet.
20
63
Insert a Ball Detention Assembly (96) into the
Left and Right Butterfly Arms (15, 16).
6
88
16 96
96
15
7
74
21. Finish attaching the Butterfly Frame (7) to the
Top Frame (6) with two M10 x 117mm Bolts
(64), four M10 Washers (88), and two M10
Locknuts (74).
21
See step 20. Tighten the M10 Locknuts (74).
88
74
7
16
6
88
64
22. Identify the Low Cable (43). Route the Low
Cable through the bracket on the Leg Lever
(13).
22
Attach a Pulley (69) inside the Leg Lever (13)
over the Low Cable (43) with an M10 x 63mm
Bolt (89), two 12.7mm Spacers (73), and an
M10 Locknut (74).
13
43
23. Route the Low Cable (43) over a Pulley (69)
and through the Leg (10).
Attach the Pulley (69) inside the Leg (10) with
an M10 x 65mm Bolt (75), two M10 Washers
(88), two 12.7mm Spacers (73), and an M10
Locknut (74).
74
73
69
73
23
10
74
88
73
73
43 69
24. See drawing 24a. Route the Low Cable (43)
under the Press Arm Spacer (42).
See drawing 24b. Attach a Pulley (69) to the
bracket on the Base (1) over the Low Cable
(43) with an M10 x 45mm Bolt (98) and an M10
Jam Nut (99).
89
24a
43
42
24b
99
69
43
98
17
1
88
75
25. Route the Low Cable (43) over a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71)
inside the Left and Right Press Arms (17, 18)
with an M10 x 125mm Bolt (83) and an M10
Washer (88). Make sure that the Cable Trap
is oriented to hold the Low Cable in the
groove of the Pulley.
26. Route the Low Cable (43) around a Pulley (69)
and then route it through the bracket in the
Base (1) as shown.
25
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71)
inside the Left and Right Press Arms (17, 18)
with the M10 x 125mm Bolt (83) used in step
25, an M10 Washer (88), and an M10 Locknut
(74). Make sure that the Cable Trap is oriented to hold the Low Cable in the groove of
the Pulley.
88
43
18
17
26
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the bracket on the Base (1) with an M10 x
47mm Bolt (91) and an M10 Locknut (74). Make
sure that the Cable Trap is oriented to hold
the Low Cable in the groove of the Pulley.
27. Route the Low Cable (43) over a Pulley (69).
83
69
71
74
69
43
1
27
69
43
71
5
71
83
18
Route the Low Cable (43) through the left side
of the Upright (5). Set the Low Cable aside until
step 38.
17
18
74
91
88
28. Identify the High Cable (44). Route the High
Cable through the bracket on the Top Frame (6)
and over a Pulley (69).
28
Attach the Pulley (69) inside the Top Frame (6)
with an M10 x 68mm Bolt (66), two 14.8mm
Spacers (95), and an M10 Locknut (74).
74
69
6
95
95
66
44
29. Route the High Cable (44) over a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the right side of the Top Frame (6) with an M10
x 93mm Bolt (63), an M10 Washer (88), and an
M10 Locknut (74). Make sure that the Cable
Trap is oriented to hold the High Cable in
the groove of the Pulley.
30. Route the High Cable (44) under a V-pulley
(67).
Attach the V-pulley (67) and a Cable Trap (71)
to the Upright (5) with an M10 x 57mm Bolt (93)
and an M10 Locknut (74). Make sure that the
Cable Trap is oriented to hold the High
Cable in the groove of the V-pulley.
29
74
71
69
44
6
88
30
93
44
67
71
5
74
19
63
31. Route the High Cable (44) around a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the Right Butterfly Pulley Bracket (21) with an
M10 x 47mm Bolt (91) and an M10 Locknut
(74). Make sure that the Cable Trap is oriented to hold the High Cable in the groove
of the Pulley.
31
71
69
21
91
32. Route the High Cable (44) around a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) to the Upright (5) with an
M10 x 43mm Bolt (65) and an M10 Locknut
(74).
74
44
32
74
5
69
65
44
33. Route the High Cable (44) around a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the Left Butterfly Pulley Bracket (20) with an
M10 x 47mm Bolt (91) and an M10 Locknut
(74). Make sure that the Cable Trap is oriented to hold the High Cable in the groove
of the Pulley.
33
74
20
20
71
69
91
44
34. Route the High Cable (44) under a V-pulley
(67).
Attach the V-pulley (67) and a Cable Trap (71)
to the Upright (5) with an M10 x 57mm Bolt (93)
and an M10 Locknut (74). Make sure that the
Cable Trap is oriented to hold the High
Cable in the groove of the V-pulley.
34
27
Slot
74
Route the High Cable (44) through the slot in
the side of the Top Cover (27) as shown.
71
44
5
35. Note: For clarity, the Top Cover (27) is not
shown in this step.
Slide the Top Cover (not shown) as far forward
as possible.
35
74 88
6
Route the High Cable (44) upward through the
Top Frame (6), over a Pulley (69), and downward through the Top Frame as shown. Make
sure to leave slack in the High Cable in the
indicated location.
Attach the Pulley (69) inside the Top Frame (6)
with an M10 x 65mm Bolt (75), two M10
Washers (88), two 12.7mm Spacers (73), and
an M10 Locknut (74).
Slack
Note: Another Pulley (not shown) will be
installed in the Top Frame (6) in step 61.
21
73
69
67
93
44
73
88
75
36. Insert a Pulley (69) under the High Cable (44) in
the location shown.
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the left side of the Top Frame (6) with an M10 x
93mm Bolt (63), an M10 Washer (88), and an
M10 Locknut (74). Make sure that the Cable
Trap is oriented to hold the High Cable in
the groove of the Pulley.
36
74
88
Orient two Pulley Plates (70) as shown.
69
44
Make sure to leave slack in the High Cable
(44) in the indicated location.
37. Insert a Pulley (69) into the loop of the High
Cable (44) as shown.
6
71
63
Slack
37
Using the second hole in the Pulley Plates (70),
attach the Pulley Plates to the Pulley (69) with
an M10 x 43mm Bolt (65) and an M10 Locknut
(74).
44
74
65
69
70
38. Route the Low Cable (43) under a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the left side of the Upright (5) with an M10 x
97mm Bolt (100), two Half Guards (72), an M10
Washer (88) and an M10 Locknut (74). Make
sure that the Cable Trap is oriented to hold
the Low Cable in the groove of the Pulley.
38
74
88
5
72
43
71
69
22
72
100
39. Route the Low Cable (43) under a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the center bracket on the Base (1) with an M10
x 50mm Button Bolt (76), two Half Guards (72),
and an M10 Locknut (74).
39
74
Make sure that the Cable Trap (71) is oriented to hold the Low Cable (43) in the
groove of the Pulley (69). Make sure that the
Half Guards (72) are outside the bracket.
69
43
72
71
72
1
40. Route the Low Cable (43) over a Pulley (69).
Using the last hole in the Pulley Plates (70),
attach the Pulley Plates to the Pulley (69) with
an M10 x 43mm Bolt (65) and an M10 Locknut
(74).
76
40
70
74
65
69
43
41. Route the Low Cable (43) under a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the rear bracket on the Base (1) with an M10 x
50mm Button Bolt (76), two Half Guards (72),
and an M10 Locknut (74).
41
74
Make sure that the Cable Trap (71) is oriented to hold the Low Cable (43) in the
groove of the Pulley (69). Make sure that the
Half Guards (72) are outside the bracket.
69
43
72
71
1
23
72
76
42. Route the Low Cable (43) under a Pulley (69).
Attach the Pulley (69) and a Cable Trap (71) to
the front bracket on the Base (1) with an M10 x
50mm Button Bolt (76), two Half Guards (72),
and an M10 Locknut (74).
42
74
Make sure that the Cable Trap (71) is oriented to hold the Low Cable (43) in the
groove of the Pulley (69). Make sure that the
Half Guards (72) are outside the bracket.
43
69
72
1
43. Route the Low Cable (43) through the Upright
(5) as shown.
Attach a V-pulley (67) inside the Upright (5)
under the Low Cable (43) with an M10 x 65mm
Bolt (75), two M10 Washers (88), two 6.35mm
Spacers (94), and an M10 Locknut (74).
43
5
74
94
24
43
88
67
88
94
75
71
72
76
44. Orient the Weight Selector (32) as shown.
Tighten the lower end of the Burn Cable (45)
completely into the Weight Selector (32).
44
44
A
45
Insert the threaded end of the High Cable (44)
through the upper end of the Burn Cable (45).
Tighten the High Cable (44) at least five complete turns into the Weight Selector (32).
32
Tighten the Nut (A) against the Burn Cable (45).
Then, tighten the Nut (B) against the Weight
Selector (32).
45
B
45. Insert the Weight Selector (32) into the stack of
Weights (30).
Lift the top Weight (30) upward, and tap a Roll
Pin (37) into the Weight Selector (32) in the
indicated location.
45
30
32
37
30
25
46. Insert the Weight Pin (41) under a Weight (30).
46
30
41
47. Insert the Lock Pin (39) through a Weight Guide
(31) and secure the Lock (38) into the Lock Pin.
47
31
38
39
48. Orient the Seat (24) and a Cushion Frame (9)
as shown.
Attach the Seat (24) to the Cushion Frame (9)
with four M6 x 16mm Screws (62).
48
24
9
62
26
62
49. Insert the Cushion Frame (9) into the Seat Tube
(8).
Tighten an Adjustment Knob (29) into the Seat
Tube (8) and one of the holes in the Cushion
Frame (9). Make sure that the Adjustment
Knob is engaged in a hole.
49
9
8
29
50. Orient the Leg Lock Frame (12) as shown.
Slide a Foam Pad (35) onto each side of the
Leg Lock Frame (12). Then, press a Pad Cap
(36) into each Foam Pad.
50
36
35
12
35
36
51. Insert the Leg Lock Frame (12) into the indicated bracket on the Upright (5).
Tighten an Adjustment Knob (29) into the
Upright (5) and one of the holes in the Leg Lock
Frame (12). Make sure that the Adjustment
Knob is engaged in a hole.
51
5
12
27
29
52. Orient the Backrest (25) and a Cushion Frame
(9) as shown.
Attach the Backrest (25) to the Cushion Frame
(9) with four M6 x 16mm Screws (62).
52
9
25
62
62
53. Insert the Cushion Frame (9) into the Upright
(5).
Tighten an Adjustment Knob (29) into the
Upright (5) and one of the holes in the Cushion
Frame (9). Make sure that the Adjustment
Knob is engaged in a hole.
53
5
9
29
28
54. Identify the Left and Right and Butterfly Pads
(22, 23).
Attach the Right Butterfly Pad (23) to the Right
Butterfly Arm (16) with two M6 x 16mm Screws
(62).
54
23
16
Attach the Left Butterfly Pad (22) to the Left
Butterfly Arm (15) in the same way.
15
62
22
55. Slide a Foam Pad (35) onto each side of the
Leg (10). Then, press a Pad Cap (36) into the
end of each Foam Pad.
55
Repeat this step for the Leg Lever (13).
36
36
35
35
10
13
35
36
35
36
29
56. Note: For clarity, the Top Cover (27) is not
shown in steps 56 to 58.
Identify the Center Shroud (33) and the Right
and Left Side Shrouds (not shown). Orient the
Center Shroud as shown.
56
Insert the Center Shroud (33) into the Bottom
Cover (28).
33
28
57. Attach the top of the Center Shroud (33) to the
Top Frame (6) with two ST4.2 x 19mm Screws
(90).
57
90
6
90
33
30
58. Insert the Left Side Shroud (110) into the
Bottom Cover (28).
Attach the top of the Left Side Shroud (110) to
the Top Frame (6) with an ST4.2 x 19mm Screw
(90).
58
34
6
90
Repeat this step to attach the Right Side
Shroud (34).
110
28
31
59. Press the Top Cover (27) onto the Top Frame
(6) as shown.
Orient the Burn Band (26) and the Burn Bracket
(14) as shown. Insert the Burn Band into the
Burn Bracket.
59
87
Attach the Burn Bracket (14) and the Burn Band
(26) to the Top Frame (6) with two M6 x 45mm
Bolts (85) and two M6 Locknuts (87).
27
6
14
85
26
60. Attach one side of the Containment Bracket
(109) to the Center Shroud (33) with two M4 x
12mm Bolts (107) and two M4 Locknuts (108).
60
Then, attach the other side of the Containment
Bracket (109) to the Right Side Shroud (34) with
two M4 x 12mm Bolts (107) and two M4
Locknuts (108).
26
34
108
Insert the Burn Band (26) through the center of
the Containment Bracket (109).
109
107
32
108
107
33
61. Insert a Pulley (69) under the High Cable (44) in
the location shown.
Attach the Pulley (69) inside the Top Frame (6)
with an M10 x 65mm Bolt (75), two M10
Washers (88), two 12.7mm Spacers (73), and
an M10 Locknut (74).
62. Attach the hook on the Burn Band (26) to the
High or Low Anchor (C, D) on the Burn Cable
(45).
61
74 88
6
73
69
44
73
88
75
62
26
45
Hook
C
D
63. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened. The use of the remaining parts will be explained in
ADJUSTMENT, beginning on page 34.
Before using the weight system, pull each cable a few times to make sure that the cables move smoothly
around the pulleys. If one of the cables does not move smoothly, find and correct the problem.
IMPORTANT: If the cables are not properly installed, they may be damaged when heavy weight is
used. See the CABLE DIAGRAM on page 38 for proper cable routing. If there is any slack in the
cables, you will need to remove the slack by tightening the cables. See MAINTENANCE on page 39.
33
ADJUSTMENT
This section explains how to adjust the weight system. See the EXERCISE GUIDELINES on page 40 for important information about how to get the most benefit from your exercise program. Also, refer to the accompanying
exercise guide to see the correct form for several exercises.
Make sure that all parts are properly tightened each time the weight system is used. Replace any worn parts
immediately.
CHANGING THE WEIGHT SETTING
To change the setting of the weight stack, insert a
Weight Pin (41) under the desired Weight (30).
Insert the Weight Pin so that the bent end touches
the weight stack. Turn the bent end downward.
Note: Due to the cables and pulleys, the amount
of resistance at each exercise station may vary
from the weight setting. Use the WEIGHT
RESISTANCE CHART on page 37 to find the
approximate amount of resistance at each
weight station.
30
41
ADJUSTING THE SEAT, THE BACKREST, AND
THE LEG LOCK FRAME
25
To adjust the Seat (24), remove the Adjustment
Knob (29), move the Seat to the desired position,
and then tighten the Adjustment Knob into the Seat
Tube (8) and one of the holes in the Cushion Frame
(not shown). Make sure that the Adjustment
Knob is engaged in a hole.
24
Adjust the Backrest (25) and the Leg Lock Frame
(12) in the same way.
12
29
29
34
8
ATTACHING THE ACCESSORIES
Attach the Lat Bar (47) to the High Cable (44) at
the high pulley station with a Cable Clip (50).
For some exercises, attach the Chain (not shown)
between the Lat Bar (47) and the High Cable (44)
with two Cable Clips (50). Adjust the length of the
Chain between the Lat Bar and the High Cable
so that the Lat Bar is in the correct starting
position for the exercise to be performed.
44
50
47
The Lat Bar (47), the Ankle Strap (not shown), the
Double Strap (not shown), or the Handle (not
shown) can be attached at the ab station or the low
pulley station in the same way.
USING THE BURN BAND
To add resistance, attach the hook on the Burn
Band (26) to the High Anchor (C) or to the Low
Anchor (D) on the Burn Cable (45). Then, insert the
Burn Cable into the slot on the Burn Band.
6
When the Burn Band (26) is not in use, attach the
hook to the Top Frame (6).
See the WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART on page
37 to view the amount resistance added by the
burn band at each exercise station.
26
45
Slot
Hook
C
D
35
CONVERTING THE FOOT PLATE
To use the Foot Plate (4) as a footrest while using
the low pulley station, rotate the Foot Plate upward.
When you are not using the Foot Plate (4) as a
footrest, rotate the Foot Plate downward so that it is
flat on the floor.
4
LOCKING THE WEIGHT STACK
To lock the weight stack after each workout, insert
the Lock Pin (39) through one of the Weight Guides
(31), and secure the Lock (38) in the Lock Pin.
31
38
39
36
WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART
The chart below shows the approximate weight resistance at each exercise station. The numbers in the left column refer to the 12.5-lb. weights. Note: The weight resistance shown for the butterfly arm station is for
each arm. The actual resistance at each station may vary due to differences in individual weights as well
as friction between the cables, pulleys, and weight guides.
WEIGHT RESISTANCE WITHOUT BURN BAND
WEIGHT
AB STATION
(lbs.)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
20
36
44
66
78
86
105
118
131
141
163
172
WEIGHT
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
BUTTERFLY
ARM
(lbs.)
17
27
38
45
58
64
76
83
100
112
123
134
HIGH
PULLEY
(lbs.)
22
39
54
69
79
96
117
137
146
168
182
208
LEG LEVER
(lbs.)
38
69
87
112
135
173
177
196
205
231
262
280
LOW
PULLEY
(lbs.)
25
38
52
67
82
98
125
148
160
172
193
201
WEIGHT RESISTANCE WITH BURN BAND (HIGH ANCHOR / LOW ANCHOR)
AB STATION
(lbs.)
98 / 126
112 / 139
126 / 151
140 / 172
149 / 181
164 / 191
172 / 210
186 / 227
194 / 222
221 / 250
230 / 267
248 / 273
BUTTERFLY
ARM
(lbs.)
48 / 64
57 / 77
65 / 83
70 / 90
80 / 98
87 / 109
98 / 122
110 / 130
114 / 136
131 / 149
144 / 159
156 / 176
HIGH
PULLEY
(lbs.)
107
138
147
160
169
184
202
213
222
239
256
269
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
129
160
176
187
198
208
218
244
261
271
284
310
Note: 1 lb. = 0.45 kg
37
LEG LEVER
(lbs.)
88 / 121
109 / 141
118 / 163
139 / 188
158 / 195
182 / 212
192 / 224
207 / 269
244 / 291
248 / 320
272 / 339
286 / 362
LOW
PULLEY
(lbs.)
115 / 138
130 / 152
139 / 166
156 / 180
166 / 198
183 / 208
196 / 228
212 / 241
222 / 269
238 / 273
244 / 295
260 / 309
PRESS ARM
(lbs.)
26
36
51
57
69
82
93
105
117
128
142
162
PRESS ARM
(lbs.)
85 / 107
98 / 117
108 / 131
120 / 145
135 / 158
143 / 163
158 / 182
166 / 189
180 / 194
189 / 212
199 / 226
210 / 237
CABLE DIAGRAM
The drawings below shows the proper routing of the cables. The numbers in each drawing show the proper
route of that cable. Use the drawings to make sure that the cables, cable traps, and guards are assembled correctly. If the cables are not assembled correctly, the weight system will not function properly and damage may
occur. Make sure that the cable traps do not touch or bind the cables.
High Cable (44)
Length: 168 in. (427 cm)
1
4
2
8
10
11
3
3
5
4
9
7
6
Burn Cable (45)
Length: 133 in. (338 cm)
9
12
Low Cable (43)
Length: 270 in. (686 cm)
10
11
1
2
5
4
3
7
8
6
38
2
1
MAINTENANCE
Make sure that all parts are properly tightened each time the weight system is used. Replace any worn parts
immediately. To clean the weight system, use a damp cloth and a mild, non-abrasive detergent; do not use solvents to clean the weight system.
TIGHTENING THE CABLES
Woven cable, the type of cable used on the weight system, can stretch slightly when it is first used. If there is
slack in the cables before resistance is felt, the cables should be tightened. To tighten the cables, first insert the
weight pin into the middle of the weight stack. Slack can be removed from the cables several ways:
Remove an M10 Locknut (74) and an M10 x 43mm
Bolt (65) from two Pulley Plates (70) and a Pulley
(69).
44
Reattach the Pulley (69) to a hole closer to the center of the Pulley Plates (70). Make sure that the
Cable (43, 44) and Pulleys move smoothly.
74
70
69
65
43
Loosen the Nut (A) on the High Cable (44).
Tighten the High Cable (44) into the Weight
Selector (32) until the slack is removed from the
High Cable.
Then, retighten the Nut (A) against the Burn Cable
(45).
44
A
45
32
Do not overtighten the cables. If the cables are overtightened, the top weight will be lifted off the weight
stack. If a cable tends to slip off the pulleys often, it may have become twisted. Remove the cable and
reinstall it. If the cables need to be replaced, see the back cover of this manual.
39
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
FOUR TYPES OF STRENGTH WORKOUTS
Note: A “repetition” is one complete cycle of an exercise, such as one sit-up. A “set” is a series of
repetitions.
Muscle Building—Work your muscles near their maximum capacity and progressively increase the intensity
of your exercise. Adjust the intensity level of an individual exercise as follows:
• Change the amount of resistance used.
• Change the number of repetitions or sets performed.
Use your own judgment to determine the amount of
resistance that is right for you. Begin with 3 sets of 8
repetitions for each exercise you perform. Rest for 3
minutes after each set. When you can complete 3 sets
of 12 repetitions without difficulty, increase the amount
of resistance.
Toning—Tone your muscles by working them to a
moderate percentage of their capacity. Select a moderate amount of resistance and increase the number
of repetitions in each set. Complete as many sets of
15 to 20 repetitions as possible without discomfort.
Rest for 1 minute after each set. Work your muscles
by completing more sets rather than by using high
amounts of resistance.
Weight Loss—To lose weight, use a low amount of
resistance and increase the number of repetitions in
each set. Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes, resting for a
maximum of 30 seconds between sets.
Cross Training—Combine strength training and aerobic exercise by following this type of program:
• Strength training workouts on Monday, Wednesday,
and Friday.
• 20 to 30 minutes of aerobic exercise on Tuesday
and Thursday.
• One full day of rest each week to give your body
time to regenerate.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
Familiarize yourself with the equipment and learn the
proper form for each exercise. Use your own judgment
to determine the appropriate length of time for each
workout, and the numbers of repetitions and sets to
complete. Progress at your own pace and be sensitive
to your bodyʼs signals. Follow each workout with at
least one day of rest.
Warming Up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise. A warm-up increases your body
temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation
for exercise.
Working Out—Include 6 to 10 different exercises in
each workout. Select exercises for every major muscle
group, emphasizing areas that you want to develop.
To give balance and variety to your workouts, vary the
exercises from workout to workout.
Cooling Down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of
stretching. Stretching increases the flexibility of your
muscles and helps to prevent post-exercise problems.
EXERCISE FORM
Move through the full range of motion for each exercise and move only the appropriate parts of the body.
Perform the repetitions in each set smoothly and without pausing. The exertion stage of each repetition
should last about half as long as the return stage.
Exhale during the exertion stage of each repetition
and inhale during the return stroke. Never hold your
breath.
Rest for a short period of time after each set:
• Muscle Building—Rest for three minutes after each
set.
• Toning—Rest for one minute after each set.
• Weight Loss—Rest for 30 seconds after each set.
STAYING MOTIVATED
For motivation, keep a record of each workout. Write
the date, the exercises performed, the resistance
used, and the numbers of sets and repetitions completed. Record your weight and key body
measurements once a month. To achieve good
results, make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of
your life.
40
EXERCISE LOG
Make copies of this page, and use the copies to schedule and record your strength and aerobic workouts.
Scheduling and recording your workouts will help you to make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your life.
Strength
Date:
Exercise
1.
Lbs. Sets Reps
2.
8.
4.
Strength
Date:
9.
5.
10.
Exercise
Exercise
1.
Time
Lbs. Sets Reps
2.
Strength
Date:
Exercise
1.
6.
9.
5.
Exercise
Lbs. Sets Reps
Exercise
8.
4.
Aerobic
Date:
Distance Speed
7.
3.
10.
Time
Lbs. Sets Reps
2.
Distance Speed
Lbs. Sets Reps
Exercise
6.
7.
3.
8.
4.
9.
5.
Aerobic
Date:
6.
7.
3.
Aerobic
Date:
Lbs. Sets Reps
Exercise
10.
Exercise
Time
41
Distance Speed
NOTES
42
PART LIST—Model No. GGSY04510.0
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
12
2
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Base
Side Stabilizer
U-stabilizer
Foot Plate
Upright
Top Frame
Butterfly Frame
Seat Tube
Cushion Frame
Leg
M10 x 130mm Bolt
Leg Lock Frame
Leg Lever
Burn Bracket
Left Butterfly Arm
Right Butterfly Arm
Left Press Arm
Right Press Arm
Press Handle
Left Butterfly Pulley Bracket
Right Butterfly Pulley Bracket
Left Butterfly Pad
Right Butterfly Pad
Seat
Backrest
Burn Band
Top Cover
Bottom Cover
Adjustment Knob
Weight
Weight Guide
Weight Selector
Center Shroud
Right Side Shroud
Foam Pad
Pad Cap
Roll Pin
Lock
Lock Pin
Bumper
Weight Pin
Press Arm Spacer
Low Cable
High Cable
Burn Cable
Key No. Qty.
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
43
1
1
1
1
3
6
2
10
2
6
2
8
3
4
6
2
12
8
2
5
5
3
4
20
2
13
8
12
54
4
3
7
2
6
1
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
35
5
6
Description
Double Strap
Lat Bar
Chain
Ankle Strap
Cable Clip
Composite Bushing
Upper Butterfly Bushing
Large Round Cap
Press Handle Foam Grip
Small Round Cap
Butterfly Foam Grip
Small Rectangular Cap
Large Rectangular Cap
Square Cap
Foot
U-stabilizer Cap
M6 x 16mm Screw
M10 x 93mm Bolt
M10 x 117mm Bolt
M10 x 43mm Bolt
M10 x 68mm Bolt
V-pulley
Burn Pulley
Pulley
Pulley Plate
Cable Trap
Half Guard
12.7mm Spacer
M10 Locknut
M10 x 65mm Bolt
M10 x 50mm Button Bolt
ST4.2 x 16mm Screw
M10 x 95mm Bolt
M10 x 55mm Bolt
M10 x 57mm Bolt Set
M6 x 10mm Set Screw
M8 x 65mm Button Screw
M10 x 125mm Bolt
M10 x 20mm Screw
M6 x 45mm Bolt
M10 Curved Washer
M6 Locknut
M10 Washer
M10 x 63mm Bolt
ST4.2 x 19mm Screw
R1010B
Key No. Qty.
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
Description
M10 x 47mm Bolt
Leg Lever Bumper
M10 x 57mm Bolt
6.35mm Spacer
14.8mm Spacer
Ball Detention Assembly
M10 x 40mm Bolt
M10 x 45mm Bolt
M10 Jam Nut
M10 x 97mm Bolt
Lower Butterfly Bushing
Top Frame Cap
Key No. Qty.
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
*
*
*
*
2
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
–
–
–
–
Description
Lat Bar Foam Grip
Lat Bar Cap
Plastic Bushing
Handle
M4 x 12mm Bolt
M4 Locknut
Containment Bracket
Left Side Shroud
Userʼs Manual
Exercise Guide
Grease Packet
Assembly Tool
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. For information about ordering replacement parts, see
the back cover of this manual. *These parts are not illustrated.
44
EXPLODED DRAWING A—Model No. GGSY04510.0
104
63
103
48
53
16
47
52
101
74
96
51
56
24
53
13
66
57
7
74
11
74
62
57
51
88
92
77
88
66
74
49
57
62
74
10
74
88
63
88
9
29
74
2
77
88
79
74
62
107
106
108
25
29
52
29
101
59
12
63
88
74
59
96
74
88
88
79
78 2
88
60
89
78
77
51
55
58
74
45
46
85
107 109 108
1
51
102
65
50
74
51
6
14
85
27
86
59
74
74
74
87
26
62
57
8
5
64
57
11
59
74 58
60
74
87
63
9
80
51
23
88
104
74
55
62
88
74
88
103
21
74
86
R1010B
77
58
28
60
56
20
53
15
22
62
90
53
EXPLODED DRAWING B—Model No. GGSY04510.0
90
36
105
19
74
55
84
53
53
55
88
57
88
11
61
4
60
77
17
61
55
84
53
66
105
88
60
3
38
37
39
53
32
19
57
42
74
54
55
74
82
110
36
54
18
90
36
35
53
90
36
35
36
31
34
35
36
53
R1010B
33
30
30
41
60
77
77
82
46
40
40
90
EXPLODED DRAWING C—Model No. GGSY04510.0
74
74
71
74
69 88
69
95
95
88
74
66
71
69
69
71
67
67
71
70
91
88
94
88
74
69
88
73
74 69
65
91
74
69
74
63
93
69
73
88
73
74
88
75
70
65
81
44
74 72
72
88
83
74
73
88
74
71
73 69
69 73
99
89
88
73
69
88
72
71
72
69
69 71
69
98
75
69
71
69
88
81
45
88
75
74
68
73
71
72
68
97
63
43
74
68
71
93
69
65
69
67
94
71
R1010B
72
76
74
74
74
76
100
69
72
71
47
91
73
89
69
72
71
76
68
73
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to
provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED
DRAWING near the end of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
IMPORTANT: You must register this product within 30 days of the purchase date to avoid added
fees for service needed under warranty. Go to www.workoutwarehouse.com/registration.
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions. Parts and labor are warranted for ninety (90) days
from the date of purchase.
This warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICONʼs obligation under this warranty is limited to
repairing or replacing, at ICONʼs option, the product through one of its authorized service centers. All
repairs for which warranty claims are made must be preauthorized by ICON. If the product is shipped to
a service center, freight charges to and from the service center will be the customerʼs responsibility. For
replacement parts shipped while the product is under warranty, the customer will be responsible for a minimal handling charge. For in-home service, the customer will be responsible for a minimal trip charge. This
warranty does not extend to any damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse,
misuse, improper or abnormal usage, or repairs not provided by an ICON authorized service center; to
products used for commercial or rental purposes or as store display models; or to products transported
or purchased outside the US. No other warranty beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by
ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special, or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product; damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of
property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, or costs of removal or installation; or other
consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties, and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose are limited in their scope and duration to the terms set
forth herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the
above limitation may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights that vary from state to state.
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc., 1500 S. 1000 W., Logan, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 304450 R1010B
Printed in China © 2010 ICON IP, Inc.
Download PDF