model: zero turn riding mower

model: zero turn riding mower
PARTS MANUAL
MODEL:
ZERO TURN RIDING MOWER
26HP B&S ENGINE/ Side Discharge / 52-inch Wide
Model 127.28875
CAUTION: Before using this product, read
the manual and follow all its Safety Rules and
Operating Instructions
For answers to your questions about this
product call:
1-800-659-5917
Sears Craftsman Help Line
5 am - 5pm, Mon - Sat
Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 U.S.A
Visit our Craftsman website: www.sears.com/craftsman
MAN 4163201 Rev. A 11-2007 OPERATOR’S MANUAL 4163202
CALIFORNIA
WARNING
Proposition 65 Warning
Diesel engine exhaust and some
of its constituents are known to the
State of California to cause cancer,
birth defects and other reproductive
harm.
The engine exhaust from this product
contains chemicals known to the State
of California to cause cancer, birth
defects or other reproductive harm.
Californie Proposition 65 Avertissement
Les échappements des moteurs diesel et certains
de leurs composés sont reconnus par l’Etat de
Californie pour être cancérigènes, provoquer
des défauts congénitaux et d’autres dangers en
matière de reproduction.
Avertissement
L’émission du moteur de ce matériel contient des produits chimiques que l’Etat de
Californie considère être cancérigènes,
provoquer des défauts congénitaux et
d’autres dangers en matière de reproduction.
California Advertencia
Advertencia
de la Proposicion 65
El estado de California hace saber que
los gases de escape de los motores diesel
y algunos de sus componentes producen
cáncer, defectos de nacimiento y otros
daños en el proceso de reproducción
humana.
El estado de California hace saber que los
gases de escape de este producto contienen
productos quÍmicos que producen cáncer,
defectos de nacimiento y otros daños en
el proceso de reproducción humana.
CALIFORNIA
Proposition 65 Warning
Battery posts, terminals, wiring
insulation, and related accessories
contain lead and lead compounds,
chemicals known to the State of
California to cause cancer and birth
defects or other reproductive harm.
WASH HANDS AFTER HANDLING.
IMPORTANT MESSAGE
Thank you for purchasing this Craftsman Professional product. You have purchased a world class mowing
product, one of the best designed and built anywhere.
This machine comes with an Operation and Safety Manual. The useful life and good service you receive from
this machine depends to a large extent on how well you read and understand these manuals. Treat your machine
properly, lubricate and adjust it as instructed, and it will give you many years of reliable service.
Your safe use of this Craftsman Professional product is one of our prime design objectives. Many safety features
are built in, but we also rely on your good sense and care to achieve accident-free operation. For best protection,
study the manual thoroughly. Learn the proper operation of all controls. Observe all safety precautions. Follow
all instructions and warnings. Do not remove or defeat any safety features. Make sure those who operate this
machine are as well informed and careful in its use as you are.
For any service or parts needed call Sears Craftsman Help Line. Sears service ensures that you continue to
receive the best results possible from Craftsman Professional products. You can trust Sears replacement parts
because they are manufactured with the same high precision and quality as the original parts.
For longest life, use this machine only as directed in the manuals, keep it in good repair and follow safety warnings and instructions. You'll always be glad you did.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURES
PAGE
SAFETY............................................................................................................................................................. 2
PARTS SECTION.............................................................................................................................................. 3
FRAME-ENGINE/CLUTCH ASSY........................ FIGURE 1........................................................................ 4, 5
TRANSAXLE ASSY.............................................. FIGURE 2........................................................................ 6, 7
FUEL TANK/BUMPER & CONTROL PANEL....... FIGURE 3........................................................................ 8, 9
FUEL VALVE & COVER PLATE........................... FIGURE 4.................................................................... 10, 11
DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY....................................... FIGURE 5.................................................................... 12, 13
CASTER ASSEMBLY........................................... FIGURE 6.................................................................... 14, 15
KICKPLATE/SEAT ASSEMBLY............................ FIGURE 7.................................................................... 16, 17
STEERING........................................................... FIGURE 8.................................................................... 18, 19
PARKING BRAKE................................................ FIGURE 9.................................................................... 20, 21
WIRE HARNESS.................................................. FIGURE 10.................................................................. 22, 23
52" SIDE DISCHARGE........................................ FIGURE 11.................................................................. 24, 25
BELTS-CUTTERDECK......................................... FIGURE 12.................................................................. 26, 27
DECALS-POWERUNIT........................................ FIGURE 13.................................................................. 28, 29
10-2007
1
SAFETY
NOTICE !!!
Unauthorized modifications may present extreme
safety hazards to operators and bystanders and
could also result in product damage.
This symbol means:
ATTENTION!
BECOME ALERT!
Your safety and the safety of others is involved.
Sears strongly warns against, rejects and disclaims
any modifications, add-on accessories or product
alterations that are not designed, developed, tested
and approved by Crafstman Professional engineering
department. Any Crafstman Professional product
that is altered, modified or changed in any manner
not specifically authorized after original manufactureincluding the addition of "after-market" accessories
or component parts not specifically approved by
Craftsman Professional -will result in the Craftsman
Professional warranty being voided.
Signal word definitions:
The signal words below are used to identify levels
of hazard seriousness. These words appear in
this manual and on the safety labels attached
to Craftsman Professional machines. For your
safety and the safety of others, read and follow the
information given with these signal words and/or
the symbol shown above.
DANGER indicates an imminently hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, will result in death
or serious injury.
Any and all liability for personal injury and/or
property damage caused by any unauthorized
modifications, add-on accessories or products
not approved by Craftsman Professional will be
considered the responsibility of the individual(s) or
company designing and/or making such changes.
Craftsman Professional will vigorously pursue
full indemnification and costs from any party
responsible for such unauthorized post-manufacture
modifications and/or accessories should personal
injury and/or property damage result.
WARNING indicates a potentially hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, could result in
death or serious injury.
CAUTION indicates a potentially hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, may result in minor or moderate
injury. It may also be used to alert against unsafe
practices or property damage.
CAUTION used without the safety alert symbol
indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, may result in property damage.
MODEL NUMBER: This number appears on sales literature, technical manuals and price lists.
SERIAL NUMBER: This number appears only on your mower. It contains the model number followed consecutively by the serial number. Use this number when ordering parts or seeking warranty information.
The Serial Tag is located under seat; on the far back wall of the frame; left of the battery from the operators
point of view.
.
2
PARTS SECTION
PARTS
SECTION
3
FRAME-ENGINE/CLUTCH ASSY
FIGURE 1
26
4
FRAME-ENGINE/CLUTCH ASSY
FIGURE 1
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4163209
S-FRAME W/LABELS
1
2 64152-23
1/4-20X3/8 LG SP SCREW
2
3 38665
SOLENOID
1
4 38304-03
BRG-FLANGED PLASTIC
1
5 2721331.7 WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP
1
6 64265-04
LOCKNUT-M8-1.25
2
7 64164-12
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
1
8 64006-06
LOCKWASHER-HEL 7/16
1
9 64205-001 BLT-MET M8-1.25X20
2
10 69051-01
PLUG-PIPE 3/8
1
11 4144116
CLUTCH-ENGINE PULLEY
1
12 2690033-01 ELBOW-3/8 PIPE, 90 DEG
1
13 64197-005 BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
2
14 4163192
ENGINE-B&S INTEK 21 HP
1
4163205
AIR FILTER CARTRIDGE
1
4163206
FOAM PRE-CLEANER
1
2722463
OIL FILTER
1
38666
FUEL FILTER
1
(EXHAUST BOLTS SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE)
15 48024-17A
16 4144112.7
17 4143596
18 64123-78
19 64263-007
20 64266-02
21 2722034
22 64123-89
23 64163-03
24 64006-01
25 2722459
26 64163-44
NIPPLE-PIPE 3/8 X 5
WLDMT-CLUTCH BRACKET
PULLEY-ENGINE
BOLT-HEX 7/16-20X2-1/2
BLT-FLG HD M8-1.25 X 20
NUT-FL LOCK M8-1.25
S-MUFFLER
BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
WASHER
LOCKWASHER-1/4
SPACER
WASHER
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
5
TRANSAXLE ASSY
FIGURE 2
6
TRANSAXLE ASSY
FIGURE 2
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
4163209
S-FRAME W/LABELS
1
4162973
SHAFT-PULLARM MOUNT
1
4163071.7 WLDMT-PULL ARM
2
4142045-03 ARM-CONTROL
2
4156464
AXLE-LH
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 25, 26, 27, 32, 39 & 40)
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
64163-29
WASHER
2
64123-68
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
2
64025-02
NUT-HEX 5/16-18
2
64270-01
BOLT-MET, HEX M10-1.5x30 1
64123-54
BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX
2
64163-55
WASHER .328X.75X14 GA
10
38219
SPRING-TENSION
1
64123-67
BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 2
1
4128001
END CAP-24 X 7
1
64268-02
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 5/16-18 10
2228016
PULLEY-IDLER PUMP
1
64163-31
WASHER, 25/64X1X12
4
64123-55
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X3
4
64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
1
4156465
AXLE-RH
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 25, 26, 27, 32, 39 & 40)
21 4143636
BELT-TRANSAXLE
22 4143570
ROD-BATTERY CLAMP
23
BATTERY
24 64123-12
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X2-1/2
25*4142045-06 FILTER-TRANSAXLE
26*4142045-04 SPRING-CONTROL ARM
27 4142045-05 ARM-BRAKE
28 64123-168 BLT-HEX 5/8-11X2-1/2
29 64163-73
WSHR-.625IDX1.12ODX.062
30 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28
31 64229-06
LOCKNUT, NYLON 5/8-11
32*4142045-02 NUT-PULLEY
33 4155841
TIRE-ASSY 20 X 10-10
34 64187-03
WHEEL NUT 1/2-20
35 4133302
S-ASSY-IDLER ARM PUMP
(INCLUDES ITEMS 36-38)
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
8
1
36
37
38
39
40
2
1
1
2
2
4128004
BEARING-BALL 10X26X8
64144-40
SNAP RING-26MM INTERNAL
4128000
SEAL-16X26X7
4163055
FAN-TRANSAXLE
4142045-01 PULLEY-TRANSAXLE
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
7
FUEL TANK/BUMPER & CONTROL PANEL
FIGURE 3
8
FUEL TANK/BUMPER & CONTROL PANEL
FIGURE 3
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4163209
2 4142840-4
3 4142841-4
4 4163210.7
5 4151358
6 128010-03
7 128010-01
8 2721505
9 4130320
10 2188178
11 128010
12 64152-46
13 64025-15
14 64262-001
15 64123-15
16 64006-03
17 64163-61
18 64262-010
19 4136792
20*4144213
21 64141-4
22 118020-17
23 64229-02
24 4146005.7
25 64123-54
26 4142808
27 64152-27
S-FRAME W/LABS,
TANK-FUEL RH
TANK-FUEL LH
BUMPER
S-CONTROL PANEL S-COVERED KEY
S-KEY SWITCH NUT 5/8-32
SWITCH-PTO
CAP-FUEL TANK
SWITCH-RETAINER
SWITCH, KEY
SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X1/2
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
BLT-FLG HD 1/4-20 X 1/2
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
WASHER-3/8
WASHER
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
METER-HOUR
TUBE-FUEL FEED
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
CONTROL-THROTTLE
LOCKNUT-5/16-18
BRKT-EXPANSION TANK
BOLT-5/16-18X3/4 HEX
TANK-DUAL EXPANSION
1/4-20X5/8 LG SP SCREW
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
6
6
6
6
1
2
6
1
4
1
2
1
2
28 138058-09
HOSE-.50IDX.84ODX34"
2
29
30
31
32
33
34
CLAMP-HOSE
4
FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ
1
FTG-9/16-18 ORBX1/2BARB45 1
CLAMP-3/4 CLIP
4
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
2
BRKT-HITCH
1
108094-06
158058-06
2690030-02
48228-2A
64123-68
4127695.7
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
9
FUEL VALVE & COVER PLATE
FIGURE 4
10
FUEL VALVE & COVER PLATE
FIGURE 4
ITM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
DESCRIPTION
4163209
S-FRAME W/LABS
4142840-4 TANK-FUEL RH
4142841-4 TANK-FUEL LH
64197-001 BLT-TDFM 5/16-18X3/4
4146655.7 COVER-FRAME, REAR
88042N
HOSE CLAMP
4162977-009 HOSE-1/4 FUEL LINE 24"
2188161
VALVE-TANK SELECTOR
4130320
CAP-FUEL TANK
4132325
GROMMET-FUEL TANK
4144213
TUBE-FUEL FEED
QTY
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
4
1
6
3
1
2
2
2
11
DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY
FIGURE 5
12
DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY
FIGURE 5
ITM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
4163209
64205-060
4143514.7
4143512.7
4109960
64221-05
4126687.7
2188143
64123-50
85010N
64229-03
2182356.7
64205-029
64246-04
2188127
64163-65
64221-04
4143575.7
2183071-03
4143606.7
64168-2
64188-53
4139785
2720544
64123-67
4126611
4162904.7
64163-31
64175-05
64123-82
4159060
2720743
4159284
64163-29
DESCRIPTION
S-FRAME W/LABS,
BOLT-MET M12-1.75X50
WLDMT-DECKLIFT, FRONT
WLDMT-DECKLIFT REAR
WLDMT-DECK LIFT ROD
E-RING .500
BRKT-LIFT LINK GRIP
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
BRACKET-SHAFT HANGER
BLT-MET M12X1.75X40
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA
E-RING.875
BRKT-OUTER DECK LIFT
SPACER-15.88X10.32X24
LEVER-DECK LIFT
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19
PIN-CLEVIS 1/2X1.0
MAT-FOOT LIFT
SPRING-COMPRESSION
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2
LABEL-H.O.C. OUTER, WLDMT-LVR STOP LATCH
WASHER
PUSHNUT-1/2 DIA
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X2-1/2
ASSY, PIN & LANYARD
LBL-HT CUT INNER
ROD-LIFT STOP
WASHER-21/64X1X11GA
QTY
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
16
5
19
4
8
16
4
10
5
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13
CASTER ASSEMBLY
FIGURE 6
14
CASTER ASSEMBLY
FIGURE 6
ITM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
4163209
4162986
85010N
64025-20
64163-26
48043-03C
48043-04C
48480
4143675.7
64229-06
64123-212
2722231
2722233
4162945.7
64123-16
64229-03
2722230-01
64140-5
DESCRIPTION
QTY
S-FRAME W/LABS
DUST COVER
ZERK-1/4-28
NUT-HEX 3/4-16 SLOT U
WASHER
CUP-OUTER BEARING
CONE-OUTER BEARING
SEAL
WLDMT-CASTER
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/8-11
BOLT-5/8-11X6.00
SPACER-END
WHEEL-11"ASSY-LT TYPE
WLDMT-CSTR MOUNTING
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
SPANNER-11" WHEEL
COTTER PIN
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
8
8
2
2
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
15
KICKPLATE/SEAT ASSEMBLY
FIGURE 7
16
KICKPLATE/SEAT ASSEMBLY
FIGURE 7
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4163209
S-FRAME W/LABS
2 4163199
SEAT ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 28-31)
*4151800
KIT-SEAT ADJUSTER
*4139431
KIT-ARM REST
1
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
1
4
2
2
4
6
3
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4142692.7
4124009
64268-02
33138-09
64144-30
4143354
64141-6
2722325
148082-20
64197-015
2188154
64025-04
108009-08
4142167.7
64197-005
4163236
4163035
4163034
4142266
2720975-07
64152-27
4129802
38061A
64123-16
64229-03
4155681
4155680
64139-16
PLATE-SEAT
SWITCH-SEAT NO
NUT-NY LOCK 5/16-18
PIN-CLEVIS GRVD .38 X 1.31
SNAP RING .375
BUMPER, SEAT MOUNTING
NUT-5/16-18
RELAY-40AMP SEALED
FUSE-20 AMP
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2
MODULE-DELAY
NUT-3/8-24 HEX
CABLE-CHOKE 65
PLATE-FRONT REMOVABLE
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1-1/4
S-FOOT PLATE
MAT-FOOT PLATE UPPER
MAT-FOOT PLATE LOWER
CONNECTOR-12V RECEPT
SPACER-NYLON 3/8"
1/4-20X5/8 LG SP SCREW
TUBE-DOCUMENT
CAP-VINYL
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
NUT-NYL LOCK 3/8-16
ARM REST-RH
ARM REST-LH
BOLT -ADJUSTER
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
17
STEERING
FIGURE 8
18
STEERING
FIGURE 8
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4144705
2 4156297.7
3 4156295
*4156294
GRIP-HANDLE
LEVER-TRACTION CNTRL
WLDMT-CONTROL BAR, RH
WLDMT-CONTROL BAR, LH
2
2
1
1
4 4143673.7
5 4143674.7
6 108208
7 64197-015
8 4127142
9 64221-03
10 4143676
11 2721246
12 4143571
13 4144525
14 4155661.7
*4155660.7
WLDMT-CONTROL BOX RH
WLDMT-CONTROL BOX LH
SWITCH DBL POLE
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX
BSHG-CONTROL ARM
E-RING 19MM/.750
BAR-CONTROL PIVOT
DAMPENER
ROD-CONTROL
ROD-PARKING BRAKE
LINK-PARKING BRAKE RH
LINK-PARKING BRAKE LH
1
1
2
4
5
6
1
2
2
2
1
1
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
SWIVEL-3/8-16
SPRING-COMPRESSION
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
NUT-3/8-16 HEX
AXLE-RH
AXLE-LH S-FRAME W/LABS
BRKT-CNTRL BAR SUPT
LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
BEARING-FLANGE
NUT-HEX 5/16-24 LH
SPACER-CONTROL ROD
BRAKE, ARM LINKAGE
COTTER-HAIRPIN
BOLT-5/16-18X1-1/2 HEX
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
BOLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X1-5/8
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
SPACER
ROLL PIN
ROD END-FEMALE RH
ROD END-FEMALE LH
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
SNAP RING
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18
LINK-BRAKE
WLDMT-BRAKE ARM
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
4145589
4155481
64268-03
64025-05
4156465
4156464
4163209
4146988.7
64229-01
64123-89
4146187
64025-33
4145106
4155483.7
64168-2
64123-69
64123-68
64262-011
64123-105
64237-05
4133156
64061-25
4143595-01
4143595-02
64025-03
64144-30
64229-02
4147116.7
4155482.7
ITM PART NO.
44 4147196
45 41-010
DESCRIPTION
SPACER
SPRING-TENSION
QTY
1
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
19
PARKING BRAKE
FIGURE 9
20
PARKING BRAKE
FIGURE 9
ITM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
4163209
4156464
64197-015
64168-2
4148697
4146187
64221-03
2188155
4163060.7
64163-34
64006-01
64123-89
2188156
4148698.7
2720977
64229-01
DESCRIPTION
QTY
S-FRAME W/LABS
TRANSAXLE, RH
BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19
ROD-BYPASS CONTROL
BEARING-FLANGE
E-RING 19MM/.750
GRIP
HANDLE-BRAKE WASHER
LOCKWASHER
BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
LINK-DUMP VALVE
SPRING-COMPRESSION
LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
21
WIRE HARNESS
FIGURE 10
22
WIRE HARNESS
FIGURE 10
ITM PART NO.
1 4154880
2 148082-20
3 30-419
4 4124009
5 4136792
6 30-180
7 128010
8 2722325
9 2188154
10 2721505
11 4144116
12 30-184
13 108208
14 2188156
15 38665
16 2308095
17 108061-04
18 2188225
19 2722013
20 2720949
21 64141-2
22 158136
23*56-081
DESCRIPTION
QTY
HARNESS-MAIN WIRE
FUSE 20 AMP
CABLE-BATT 4 GA BLK 29"
SWITCH-SEAT NO
METER-HOUR
CABLE-BATT 4 GA RED 29"
SWITCH, KEY
RELAY-40AMP SEALED
MODULE-DELAY
SWITCH-PTO
CLUTCH-ELECTRICAL
COVER-POS TERMINAL
SWITCH DBL POLE
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
SOLENOID
COVER-TERMINAL
CABLE-BATTERY 20 RED
WIRE-GROUND
HARNESS-JUMPER
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
SLEEVING, ID 0.77 NYLON 2'
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
23
52" SIDE DISCHARGE
FIGURE 11
24
52" SIDE DISCHARGE
FIGURE 11
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
4163208
S-52 DECK W/LABELS
4143552.7 GUARD-LH 52" DECK
4143553.7 GUARD-RH 52" DECK
4147115
CHUTE-RUBBER ASSY
64123-50
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
64018-11
BOLT-CRG 1/2-13X3LG
64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
64205-029 BLT-MET M12X1.75X40
64246-04
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
2188127
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS
4144947
PULLEY-SPINDLE
112111-02 BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT
64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
64209-03
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
64164-12
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
128169
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
4147896
ARM-DECK IDLER ASSY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 30-32)
1
1
1
1
9
2
24
8
16
4
3
3
18
6
3
3
1
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
4115850
64006-05
64123-90
4118314
64123-187
64123-208
2308133
4127999
4128004
64144-40
64270-01
4128002
4152578-01
64262-013
64268-05
64018-30
2721512
2720685
4118427.7
4134338.7
4134343.7
4115864.7
64018-3
64268-03
64018-2
3
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
10
4
S-ASSY SPINDLE OUTER
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
BLT-HEX 1/2-20 X 2
SPACER-BLADE 16MM
BLT-HEX 5/8-18 X 3 3/4
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X1.5
SPRING-EXTENSION
SEAL
BEARING
SNAP RING
BOLT-MET M10-1.5 X 30
END CAP
SPACER
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/2
NUT-FL NY LOCK 1/2-13
BOLT-CRG 3/8-16 X 4-1/2
ROLLER
SPACER-ROLLER
BAFFLE-FRONT LH
BAFFLE-FRONT CENTER
BAFFLE-RIGHT FRONT
BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
BOLT-3/8-16X1 CARRIAGE
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
BLT-CRG 1/4-20 X 3/4
ITM PART NO.
43
44
45
46
47
48
64229-01
64163-84
64163-19
64268-03
4149017.7
64144-36
DESCRIPTION
QTY
LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
4
WASHER
6
WASHER
A/R
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 2
HINGE-CHUTE_RUBBER
1
E-CLIP
1
25
BELT-CUTTERDECK
FIGURE 12
26
BELT-CUTTERDECK
FIGURE 12
ITM PART NO.
1 4143733
DESCRIPTION
BELT-52" CUTTERDECK
QTY
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
27
DECALS-POWER UNIT
FIGURE 13
28
DECALS-POWER UNIT
FIGURE 13
ITM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
4144768
2000570
340830
4163203
2000590
2000701
2000700
4126804
4126802
4118843
2000696
2000572
2000677
4163204
2720743
2000577
4126611
4146936
4133980
4116761
4147617
DESCRIPTION
QTY
LABEL-CONTROL PANEL
LABEL-WARN FUEL PICT.
LABEL-CAUTION
LABEL-SEAT/FRONT
LABEL-WARN BATTERY
LABEL-LH TRACTION
LABEL-RH TRACTION
LABEL-PARKING BRAKE
LABEL-TIRE PRESSURE
LABEL-WARNING
LABEL - BLADE INSTALL
LABEL-WARNING BLADES
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING
LABEL-CRAFTSMAN PRO
LABEL-HOC INNER
LABEL, WARNING
LABEL-H.O.C. OUTER
LABEL-MANUAL LOCATION
LABEL-MAINTENANCE
LABEL-MADE IN USA
LABEL-FUEL TANK VALVE
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
ITM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
29
Get it fixed, at your home or ours!
Your Home
For repair – in your home – of all major brand appliances,
lawn and garden equipment, or heating and cooling systems,
no matter who made it, no matter who sold it!
For the replacement parts, accessories and
owner’s manuals that you need to do-it-yourself.
For Sears professional installation of home appliances
and items like garage door openers and water heaters.
1-800-4-MY-HOME®
(1-800-469-4663)
Call anytime, day or night (U.S.A. and Canada)
www.sears.com
www.sears.ca
For expert home solutions advice: www.managemyhome.com
Our Home
For repair of carry-in items like vacuums, lawn equipment,
and electronics, call or go on-line for the location of your nearest
Sears Parts & Repair Service Center
1-800-488-1222 (U.S.A.)
1-800-469-4663 (Canada)
Call anytime, day or night
www.sears.com
www.sears.ca
To purchase a protection agreement on a product serviced by Sears:
1-800-827-6655 (U.S.A.)
1-800-361-6665 (Canada)
Para pedir servicio de reparación
a domicilio, y para ordenar piezas:
Au Canada pour service en français:
1-888-SU-HOGAR®
1-800-LE-FOYER MC
(1-888-784-6427)
® Registered Trademark / TM Trademark / SM Service Mark of Sears Brands, LLC
® Marca Registrada / TM Marca de Fábrica / SM Marca de Servicio de Sears Brands, LLC
MC
Marque de commerce / MD Marque déposée de Sears Brands, LLC
(1-800-533-6937)
www.sears.ca
© Sears Brands, LLC
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement