Linksys and Ethercom Ethernet Switches - L-com

2K6_MV1_NW&TestEquip_MSA.qxd
02/08/06
1:47 PM
Page 184
Linksys and Ethercom Ethernet Switches
184
Linksys and Ethercom Ethernet Switches
Item #
CALL 1-800-343-1455 NOW
L-com offers the complete selection
of listed manufacturer’s products.
www.L-com.com - 100% Money Back Guarantee
Description
List Price
Linksys EtherFast® 10/100Mbps 5, 8 or 16 Port Workgroup Switches
Linksys EtherFast 10/100Mbps Workgroup Switches allow quick and easy migration to Fast Ethernet's 100Mbps speed.
Every Switch includes a complete suite of advanced data error detection and correction features for surefire
communication every time.Auto partitioning, data-collision control, signal regeneration and incoming frame retiming
ensure that not a single bit of data is lost, even during heavy network traffic.Available in 5, 8, or 16 port configurations.
Includes a 5-year limited manufacturer’s warranty.
SWTC-EZXS55W
SWTC-EZXS55W
SWTC-EZXS88W
SWTC-EZXS88W
SWTC-EZXS16W
SWTC-EZXS16W
EtherFast 10/100Mbps 5 Port Auto-Sensing Switch
EtherFast 10/100Mbps 8 Port Auto-Sensing Switch
EtherFast 10/100Mbps 16 Port Auto-Sensing Switch
32.95
54.00
85.00
SWTC-EZXS55W
SWTC-EZXS55W
Linksys EtherFast 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switches with Optional Fiber Module Slot
Linksys EtherFast 3100 Series 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switches will boost your network performance with full duplex
data transfer and dedicated bandwidth.This series features non-blocking, wire-speed switching that forwards packets
quickly. Address Learning and Aging and Data Flow Control help prevent packet collisions and data transfer errors.
The EtherFast 3100 series is rack mountable and includes an Expansion Slot that accepts an optional Fiber Module to
link to other switches in full duplex mode up to 2000 meters (6560 feet) away. Includes a one-year limited
manufacturer's warranty.
SWTC-EZXS88W
SWTC-EZXS88W
SWTC-EF3116
SWTC-EF3116
SWTC-EF3124
SWTC-EF3124
MOD-EF31SC
MOD-EF31SC
SWTC-EZXS16W
SWTC-EZXS16W
Linksys EtherFast 16-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch with Optional Module Slot
Linksys EtherFast 24-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch with Optional Module Slot
Linksys 100Mbps Multimode SC Fiber Uplink Module
Linksys 100Mbps Multimode ST Fiber Uplink Module
MOD-EF31ST
139.00
159.00
129.00
110.00
Linksys EtherFast 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switches
SWTC-EF3116
SWTC-EF3116
Linksys EtherFast 4100 Series 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switches will boost your network performance with full duplex
data transfer and dedicated bandwidth.This series features non-blocking, wire-speed switching that forwards packets
quickly. Address Learning and Aging and Data Flow Control help prevent packet collisions and data transfer errors.
The EtherFast 3100 series is rackmountable and includes a one-year limited manufacturer's warranty.
SWTC-EF4116
SWTC-EF4116
SWTC-EF4124
SWTC-EF4124
SWTC-EF3124
SWTC-EF3124
Linksys EtherFast 16-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch
Linksys EtherFast 24-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch
89.00
139.00
Linksys 5, 8 and 16 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Switches
The Linksys 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switches provide non-blocking, wire speed switching for your 10, 100 and 1000
Megabit network clients. By utilizing these switches you can upgrade your high-speed workstations to full Gigabit
speeds as necessary, while continuing to service other clients at their current speeds. These switches are a perfect
solution for graphics, multimedia and other applications that have to move large files across the network quickly. All
ports support automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover detection, auto-negotiation for speed as well half- or full-duplex mode.
Warranty/Returns: This product is covered by a manufacturer’s limited lifetime warranty. All returns will be accepted
within 30 days from the original invoice date. After 30 days, the product must be returned to the manufacturer for
replacement or repair. Please contact L-com Customer Service at 800-341-5266 for more information.
SWTC-EF4116
SWTC-EF4116
SWTC-EF4124
SWTC-EF4124
SWTC-SD2005
SWTC-SD2005
SWTC-SD2008
SWTC-SD2008
SWTC-SR2016
SWTC-SR2016
Linksys 5 Port 10/100/1000 Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Linksys 8 Port 10/100/1000 Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Linksys 16 Port 10/100/1000 Rackmount Gigabit Ethernet Switch
75.00
169.00
315.00
SWTC-SD2005
SWTC-SD2005
Ethercom 10/100Mbps Switch - 4 or 8 Shielded RJ45s + 1 100FX Fiber Port
The Ethercom ESM41 and ESM81 series switches are economical, high performance Layer 2 switches which can be
used in any standards based Ethernet network. The units have either four or eight auto negotiating 10/100Base-TX
ports as well as one 100Base-FX, SC or ST 100Base FX fiber port. Easy to read LEDs identify collisions, half/full duplex,
link/activity and network speed (10Mbps or 100Mbps).The ESM41 and ESM81 easily mount to walls with the included
mounting brackets. Each unit ships with a 12VDC external power supply. All products are backed by 15 year
manufacturer’s warranty. Made in USA.
SWTC-SD2008
SWTC-SD2008
ESM41-ST
ESM41-ST
ESM41-SC
ESM41-SC
ESM81-SC
ESM81-SC
SWTC-SR2016
SWTC-SR2016
Ethercom 5 Port 10/100Mbps Switch, ST Fiber
Ethercom 5 Port 10/100Mbps Switch, SC Fiber
Ethercom 9 Port 10/100Mbps Switch, SC Fiber
TIP: Common uses for the ESM41
295.00
295.00
339.00
Note: The ESM41/81 is also great for industrial ethernet factory environments.The unit offers fully
shielded construction, brackets for easy wall mounting and a 15 year warranty.
Category 5 unshielded twisted pair
Multimode duplex fiber
ESM41-ST
ESM41-ST
ESM41-ST
ESM41-ST
ESM41-ST
ESM41-ST
Server with
100Base-FX
fiber network
interface card
Multimode
duplex
fiber run to
1000 meters
Category 5
unshielded
twisted pair
to 100m
PCs with 10 or
100Mbps network
interface cards
E-mail:
sales@L-com.com
Fax:
978-689-9484
Server with
100Base-TX
network
interface card
Category 5
unshielded
twisted pair
to 100m
Multimode
duplex fiber run
to 1000 meters
PCs with 10
or 100Mbps
network
interface
cards
PC with 100Base-FX
network interface card
or fiber/copper media
converter
ESM81-SC
ESM81-SC
L-com
®
CONNECTIVITY
PRODUCTS
2006 Master Catalog 1.0
Prices and specifications subject to change.
Hours:
Mon - Thu 8am-6pm, Fri 8am-5pm EST
Order Online or Call 1-800-343-1455