ROWING MACHINE - Dyaco Canada Inc.

ROWING MACHINE - Dyaco Canada Inc.
OWNER`S
MANUAL
ROWING MACHINE
Model No.
C249 29351 0
16214812US
Free Spirit
Rowing machine





Assembly
Operation
Exercise
Parts
Warranty
Retain for
Future reference
CAUTION:
You must read and understand this owner’s manual before operating unit.
Table of Contents
SAFETY PRECAUTION
2
PRE-ASSEMBLY CHECK LIST
3
HARDWARE PACKING LIST
4
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION
5-6
DIAGRAM & PARTS LIST
7-9
MONITOR INSTRUCTION
10
TROUBLE SHOOTING GUIDE
11
TRAINING GUIDELINES
12-14
STRETCHING
15-16
WARRANTY
17
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
18
SERVICE AND PARTS
19
1
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
Thank you for purchasing our product. Even though we go to great efforts to ensure the
quality of each product we produce, occasional errors and /or omissions do occur. In any
event should you find this product to have either a defective or a missing part please contact
us for a replacement.
This product has been designed for home use only. Product liability and guarantee
conditions will not be applicable to products being subjected to professional use or products
being used in a gym center.
This exercise equipment was designed and built for optimum safety. However, certain
precautions apply whenever you operate a piece of exercise equipment. Be sure to read the
entire manual before assembly and operation of this machine. Also, please note the
following safety precautions:
1.
Read the OWNER’S OPERATING MANUAL and all accompanying literature and
follow it carefully before using your rowing machine.
2.
If dizziness, nausea, chest pains, or any other abnormal symptoms are experienced
while using this equipment, STOP the workout at once. CONSULT A PHYSICIAN
IMMEDIATELY.
3.
Inspect your exercise equipment prior to exercising to ensure that all nuts and bolts
are fully tightened before each use.
4.
The rowing machine must be regularly checked for signs of wear and damage. Any
part found defective must be replaced with a new part from the manufacturer.
5.
Fitness equipment must always be installed on a flat surface, It is recommended to
use an equipment mat to prevent the unit from moving while it is being used, which
could possibly scratch or damage the surface of your floor.
6.
No changes must be made which might compromise the safety of the equipment.
7.
It is recommended to have a minimum of 2’ safe clearance around the exercise
equipment while in use.
8.
Keep children and pets away from this equipment at all times while exercising.
9.
Warm up 5 to 10 minutes before each workout and cool down 5 to 10 minutes
afterward. This allows your heart rate to gradually increase and decrease and
will help prevent you from straining muscles.
10.
Never hold your breath while exercising. Breathing should remain at a normal rate
in conjunction with the level of exercise being performed
11.
Always wear suitable clothing and footwear while exercising. Do not wear loose
fitting clothing that could become entangled with the moving parts of your rowing
machine.
1.
Care must be taken when lifting or moving the equipment, so as not to injure your
back. Always use proper lifting techniques.
13.
User weight should not exceed 265lbs.
WARNING: BEFORE BEGINNING ANY EXERCISE PROGRAM CONSULT YOUR
PHYSICIAN. THIS IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE
OF 35 OR PERSONS WITH PRE-EXISTING HEALTH PROBLEMS. READ ALL
INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS EQUIPMENT. WE ASSUME NO
RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINED BY
OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT.
2
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
PRE-ASSEMBLY CHECK LIST
MOD
NO.1
NO.5
PART NO.
NO.41
NO.6L/R
NO.2
E
NO.3
NO.51
DESCRIPTION
NO.4
Q’TY
1
Main Frame
1
5
Pedal Support Tube
1
41
Computer
1
3
Front Stabilizer
1
2
Slide Rail
1
6L/R
Pedal
2
51
Seat
1
4
Rear Stabilizer
1
Inner box
1
Manual
1
3
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
HARDWARE PACKING LIST
NO.
Description
Q’ty
16
Carriage bolt M8*45
2
17
Domed nut M8
2
18
Curved washer Φ10*Φ22
2
19
Adjust knob
1
20
Flat washer
1
23
Flat washer Φ8*Φ17
6
25
Allen bolt M6*12
4
26
Flat washer Φ6*Φ17
4
27
Axle for pedal
2
28
Domed nut M8
2
33
End Cap for Left Slide Rail
1
38
End Cap for Right Slide Rail
1
40
Allen bolt M8*16
4
54
Carriage bolt M10*75
2
73
Allen Key 4mm
2
74
Allen Key 6mm
1
75
Allen Wrench S13,17
1
Drawings
16
17
19
18
20
25
27
33
40
73
23
26
28
38
54
74
75
Above described parts are all the parts you need to assemble this machine. Before
you start to assemble, please check the hardware packing to make sure they are
included.
4
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
ASSSEMBLY INSTRUCTION
This manual is designed to help you easily assemble, adjust and use this machine. Please
read this manual carefully. For the sake of familiarizing yourself with the parts identified in
the instruction, first study the overview drawing.
Set all parts in a clear area on the floor and remove the packing material. Refer to the parts
list for help to identify the parts. It will take two people to assemble your unit.
Step 1
Attach the front stabilizer (3) with two transportation wheels (13) to the front of the main
frame (1). Secure using two carriage bolts (54), two curved washers (18) and two domed
nuts (17).
Attach the pedal support tube (5) to back of the main frame (1). Secure using two carriage
bolts (16), two flat washers (23) and two domed nuts (28).
Step 2
 Connect the extension sensor wire (50) to the sensor wire (29) .
 Pull out the lock pin (22), allen bolt (21), flat washer (23) and nylon locknut (24) from the
main frame. Insert the slide rail (2) onto the U type connect tube on main frame (1).
Secure using lock pin (22), allen bolt (21), flat washer (23) and nylon locknut (24) from
the side, and then secure using adjust knob (19) and washer (20) from the top.
 Remove the collars (32) & allen bolts (31) from the side of slide rail (2). Slide the seat
(51) onto the slide rail (2). Tighten the collars (32) to the slide rail using allen bolts (31).
Attach the end caps (33 & 38) onto the back of the slide rail (2).
5
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
Step 3



Attach rear stabilizer (4) with leveling end caps (15) to back of the slide rail (2). Secure
using four allen bolts (40) and four washers (23).
Attach the left pedal (6L) to the left bracket of the pedal support tube (5). Slide the
axle (27) through the left pedal (6L). Secure using two allen bolts (25) and two flat
washers (26).
Repeat the same procedure for right pedal (6R).
Step 4
 Connect the sensor wire (42) on the back of the computer (41) to the extension sensor
wire (50).
 Attach computer (41) to computer bracket (7) and tighten with two philips screws (49)
which are pre-assembled on the back of computer.
Note: Ensure that the wires are not pinched behind the computer.
You have completed the assembly of your new dual action recumbent.
The monitor can only be powered by using the AA battery.
6
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
PART LIST
NO.
1
PART NO.
1481201
DESCRIPTION
Main Frame
2
1481202
Slide Rail
1
3
1481203
Front Stabilizer
1
4
1481204
Rear Stabilizer
1
5
1481205
Pedal Support Tube
1
6L
1481206L
Left pedal
1
6R
1481206R
Right pedal
1
7
1481207
Computer bracket
1
8
1481208
Rope Pulley Cover
1
9
1481209
Bumper for handlebar
1
10
1481210
Handlebar
1
11
1481211
Foam grip
2
12
1481212
Tension knob w/upper cable
1
13
1481213
Transportation Wheel
2
14
1481214
End cap for middle stabilizer
2
15
1481215
Leveling end Cap For Rear Stabilizer
2
16
1481216
Carriage bolt M8*45
2
17
1481217
Domed nut M8
2
18
1481218
Curved washer Φ10*Φ22
2
19
1481219
Adjust knob
1
20
1481220
Flat washer
1
21
1481221
Allen bolt M8*80
1
22
1481222
Lock pin
1
23
1481223
Flat washer Φ8*Φ17
12
24
1481224
Nylon locknut M8
8
25
1481225
Allen bolt M6*12
6
26
1481226
Flat washer Φ6*Φ17
8
27
1481227
Axle for pedal
2
28
1481228
Domed nut M8
2
29
1481229
Sensor wire
1
30
1481230
Square end cap
2
31
1481231
Allen bolt M8*20
4
32
1481232
Collar
4
33
1481233
End Cap for Left Slide Rail
2
34
1481234
Self-tapping screw ST5 x 15
10
35
1481235
Left side of Slide Rail
1
36
1481236
Right side of Slide Rail
1
37
1481237
Square End Cap for Slide Rail 30*60
1
38
1481238
End Cap for Right Slide Rail
2
7
QTY
1
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
PART LIST
NO.
39
PART NO.
1481239
DESCRIPTION
France nut
QTY
2
40
1481240
Allen bolt M8*16
4
41
1481241
Computer
1
42
1481242
Sensor wire
1
43
1481243
Bearing 6000z
2
44
1481244
Idler Pulley
1
45
1481245
Axle for Idler
1
46
1481246
Adjust knob
2
47
1481247
Axle
1
48
1481248
Plastic bushing
6
49
1481249
Philips screw M5*10
2
50
1481250
Extension sensor wire
1
51
1481251
Seat
1
52
1481252
Seat Support Bracket
1
53
1481253
Screw ST4*15
2
54
1481254
Carriage bolt M10*75
2
55
1481255
Axle For Seat Support Bracket
4
56
1481256
Wheel for Seat Support Bracket
4
57
1481257
Screw M5*15
4
58
1481258
Allen screw M6*20
2
59
1481259
Self-tapping screw ST4*15
2
60L
1481260L
Left chain cover
1
60R
1481260R
Right chain cover
1
61
1481261
Self-tapping screw ST5*15
6
62
1481262
Round head self-tapping screw ST5*15
7
63
1481263
Belt
1
64
1481264
Magnetic assembly
1
65
1481265
Flywheel
1
66
1481266
Spring Clutch w/rope
1
67
1481267
Spring Clutch Bracket
2
68
1481268
Grommet
2
69
1481269
Hex head nut M6
2
70
1481270
Hex head bolt
1
71
1481271
Flywheel adjustor
2
72
1481272
Hex head bolt M8*105
1
73
1481273
Allen key 4mm
2
74
1481274
Allen key 6mm
1
75
1481275
Allen Wrench
1
8
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
DIAGRAM
E
MOD
9
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
MONITOR INSTRUCTIONS
MODE:
Press to select functions between: scan, timer, reps, calories and ttr.
Pressing the button for more than 2 seconds will reset all functional values to
zero except for TTR value.
FUNCTIONS AND OPERATIONS:
SCAN:
Automatically displays the value between TIME, REPS, CALORIES and TTR every 5
seconds.
TIMER:
Displays the total time of the workout from 0:00-99:59 seconds.
REPS (COUNT):
Displays the total amount of repetitions for the current workout from 1-9999.
CALORIES:
Displays the cumulative calories burned from 1- 999.9 Kcal
TTR (TOTAL COUNT):
Displays the total cumulative repetitions from all workouts.
Remarks
1. Monitor requires one “AA” batteries
2. The monitor will turn on automatically by pressing any key or when you start rowing.
3. The monitor will turn off automatically if no signal is detected for four minutes.
4. If monitor is illegible or partial segments appear, remove batteries and wait 15 seconds to
re-install.
10
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
Trouble Shooting
Problem
Cause
Correction
Monitor does not display
Batteries weak or dead
Replace batteries
Sensor wire not connected
Securely plug Sensor wire into
extension wire and the back of the
monitor
Sensor wire not working properly
Replace Sensor wire
Monitor not working properly
Replace monitor
Crank bearing defective
Replace crank bearings
Idler pulley defective
Replace idler pulley
Flywheel w/magnetic assembly
defective
Replace flywheel from magnetic
assembly.
V-belt slipping
Adjust v-belt
No speed or distance
displays on the monitor
Grinding
Squealing
Always ensure batteries are fresh and in correctly.
11
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
TRAINING GUIDELINES
Exercise
Exercise is one of the most important factors in the overall health of an individual. Listed among its
benefits are:






Increased capacity for physical work (strength endurance)
Increased cardiovascular (heart and arteries/veins) and respiratory efficiency
Decreased risk of coronary heart disease
Changes in body metabolism, e.g. losing weight
Delaying the physiological effects of age
Physiological effects, e.g. reduction in stress, increase in self-confidence, etc.
Basic Components of Physical Fitness
There are four all encompassing components of physical fitness and we need to briefly
define each and clarify its role.
Strength is the capacity of a muscle to exert a force against resistance. Strength contributes to
power and speed and is of great importance to a majority of sports people.
Muscular Endurance is the capacity to exert a force repeatedly over a period of time, e.g. it is
the capacity of your legs to carry you 10 Km without stopping.
Flexibility is the range of motion about a joint. Improving flexibility involves the stretching of
muscles and tendons to maintain or increase suppleness, and provides increased resistance to
muscle injury or soreness.
Cardio-Respiratory Endurance is the most essential component of physical fitness. It is the efficient
functioning of the heart and lungs
Aerobic Fitness
The largest amount of oxygen that you can use per minute during exercise is called your maximum
oxygen uptake (MVo2). This is often referred to as your aerobic capacity.
The effort that you can exert over a prolonged period of time is limited by your ability to deliver
oxygen to the working muscles. Regular vigorous exercise produces a training effect that can
increase your aerobic capacity by as much as 20 to 30%. An increased MVO2 indicates an
increased ability of the heart to pump blood, of the lungs to ventilate oxygen and of the muscles to
take up oxygen.
Anaerobic Training
This means “without oxygen” and is the output of energy when the oxygen supply is insufficient to
meet the body’s long term energy demands. (For example, 100 meter sprint).
The Training Threshold
This is the minimum level of exercise which is required to produce significant improvements in any
physical fitness parameter.
Progression
As your become fitter, a higher intensity of exercise is required to create an overload and therefore
provide continued improvement
Overload
This is where you exercise at a level above that which can be carried out comfortably. The intensity,
duration and frequency of exercise should be above the training threshold and should be gradually
increased as the body adapts to the increasing demands. As your fitness level improves, so the
training threshold should be raised.
Working through your program and gradually increasing the overload factor is important.
12
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
Specificity
Different forms of exercise produce different results. The type of exercise that is carried out is
specific both to the muscle groups being used and to the energy source involved.
There is little transfer of the effects of exercise, i.e. from strength training to cardiovascular fitness.
That is why it is important to have an exercise program tailored to your specific needs.
Reversibility
If you stop exercising or do not do your program often enough, you will lose the benefits you have
gained. Regular workouts are the key to success.
Warm Up
Every exercise program should start with a warm up where the body is prepared for the effort to
come. It should be gentle and preferably use the muscles to be involved later.
Stretching should be included in both your warm up and cool down, and should be performed after
3-5 minutes of low intensity aerobic activity or callisthenic type exercise.
Warm Down or Cool Down
This involves a gradual decrease in the intensity of the exercise session. Following exercise, a large
supply of blood remains in the working muscles. If it is not returned promptly to the central circulation,
pooling of blood may occur in the muscles
Heart Rate
As you exercise, so the rate at which your heart beat also increases. This is often used as a measure
of the required intensity of exercise. You need to exercise hard enough to condition your circulatory
system, and increase your pulse rate, but not enough to strain your heart.
Your initial level of fitness is important in developing an exercise program for you. If you are starting
off, you can get a good training effect with a heart rate of 110-120 beats per minute(BPM). If you are
fitter, you will need a higher threshold of stimulation.
To begin with, you should exercise at a level that elevates your heart rate to about 65 to 70% of your
maximum. If you find this is too easy, you may want to increase it, but it is better to lean on the
conservative side.
As a rule of thumb, the maximum heart rate is 220 minus your age. As you increase in age, so your
heart, like other muscles, loses some of its efficiency. Some of its natural loss is won back as fitness
improves.
The following table is a guide to those who are “starting fitness”.
Age
Target heart Rate
10Second Count
Beats per Minute
25
30
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
23
22
22
21
20
19
19
18
18
138 132 132 126 120 114 114 108 108
Pulse Count
The pulse count(on your wrist or carotid artery in the neck, taken with two index fingers)is done for
ten seconds, taken a few seconds after you stop exercising. This is for two reasons: (a) 10 seconds
is long enough for accuracy, (b) the pulse count is to approximate your BPM rate at the time you are
exercising. Since heart rate slows as you recover, a longer count isn’t as accurate.
The target is not a magic number, but a general guide. If you’re above average fitness, you may work
quite comfortably a little above that suggested for your age group.
The following table is a guide to those who are keeping fit. Here we are working at about 80% of
maximum.
Age
Target heart Rate
10Second Count
Beats per Minute
25
30
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
26
26
25
24
23
22
22
21
20
156 156 150 144 138 132 132 126 120
13
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
Don’t push yourself too hard to reach the figures on this table. It can be very uncomfortable if you
overdo it. Let it happen naturally as you work through your program. Remember, the target is a guide,
not a rule, a little above or below is just fine.
Two final comments:(1) don’t be concerned with day to day variations in your pulse rate, being under
pressure or not enough sleep can affect it;(2) your pulse rate is a guide, don’t become a slave to it.
Endurance Circuit Training
Cardiovascular endurance, muscle, strength, flexibility and coordination are all necessary for
maximum fitness. The principle behind circuit training is to give a person all the essentials at one
time by going through your exercise program moving as fast as possible between each exercise.
This increases the heart rate and sustains it, which improves the fitness level. Do not introduce this
circuit training effect until you have reached an advanced program stage.
Body Building
Is often used synonymously with strength training The fundamental principal here is OVERLOAD.
Here, the muscle works against greater loads than usual. This can be done by increasing the load
you are working against.
Patronization
This is the term used to vary your exercise program for both physiological and psychological benefits.
In your overall program, you should vary the workload, frequency and intensity. The body responds
better to variety and so do you. In addition, when you feel yourself getting “stale’, bring in periods of
lighter exercise to allow the body to recuperate and restore its reserves. You will enjoy your program
more and feel better for it.
Muscle Soreness
For the first week or so, this may be the only indication you have that you are on an exercise
program. This, of course, does depend on your overall fitness level. A confirmation that you are on
the correct program is a very slight soreness in most major muscle groups. This is quite normal and
will disappear in a matter of days.
If you experience major discomfort, you may be on a program that is too advanced or you have
increased your program too rapidly.
If you experience PAIN during or after exercise, your body is telling your something.
Stop exercising and consult your doctor.
What to Wear
Wear clothing that will not restrict your movement in any way while exercising. Clothes should be
light enough to allow the body to cool. Excessive clothing that causes you to perspire more than you
normally would while exercising, gives you no advantage. The extra weight you lose is body fluid and
will be replaced with the next glass of water you drink. It is advisable to wear a pair of gym or running
shoes or “sneakers”.
Breathing during Exercise
Do not hold your breath while exercising. Breathe normally as much as possible. Remember,
breathing involves the intake and distribution of oxygen, which feeds the working muscles.
Rest periods
Once you start your exercise program, you should continue through to the end. Do not break off
halfway through and then restart at the same place later on without going through the warm-up stage
again.
The rest period required between strength training exercises may vary from person to person. This
will depend mostly on your level of fitness and the program you have chosen. Rest between
exercises by all means, but do not allow this to exceed two minutes. Most people manage with half
minute to one minute rest periods
14
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
STRETCHING
Stretching should be included in both your warm up and cool down, and should be
performed after 3-5 minutes of low intensity aerobic activity or callisthenic type exercise.
Movements should be performed slowly and smoothly, with no bouncing or jerking. Move
into the stretch until slight tension, not pain, is felt in the muscle and hold for 20-30 seconds.
Breathing should be slow, rhythmical and under control, making sure never to hold your
breath.
HEAD ROLLS
Rotate your head to the right for one count, feeling
the stretch up the left side of your neck. Next rotate
your head back for one count, stretching your chin to
the ceiling and letting your mouth open. Rotate your
head to the left for one count, and finally, drop your
head to your chest for one count.
SHOULDER LIFTS
Lift your right shoulder up toward your ear
for one count. Then lift your left shoulder
up for one count as you lower your right
shoulder.
SIDE STRETCHES
Open your arms to the side and continue lifting
them until they are over your head. Reach your
right arm as far upward toward the ceiling as
you can for one count. Feel the stretch up
your right side. Repeat this action with your
left arm.
QUADRICEPS STRETCH
With one hand against a wall for balance,
reach behind you and pull your right foot up.
Bring your heel as close to your buttocks as
possible. Hold for 15 counts and repeat with
left foot up.
15
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
INNER THIGH STRETCH
Sit with the soles of your feet together with your
knees pointing outward. Pull your feet as close
Into your groin as possible. Gently push your
knees towards the floor. Hold for 15 counts.
TOE TOUCHES
Slowly bend forward from your waist, letting
your back and shoulders relax as you stretch
toward your toes. Reach down as far as you
can and hold for 15 counts.
HAMSTRING STRETCHES
Sit with your right leg extended. Rest the sole of
your left foot against your right inner thigh. Stretch
toward your toe as far as possible. Hold for 15
counts. Relax and then repeat with left leg
extended.
CALF / ACHILLES STRETCH
Lean against a wall with your left leg in front
of the right and your arms forward. Keep Your
right leg straight and the left foot on the floor,
then bend the left leg and lean forward by
moving your hips toward the wall. Hold, then
repeat on the other side for 15 counts.
16
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
MANUFACTURE’S ONE-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY
Your FREE SPIRIT ROWING MACHINE is warranted for one year from the date of
purchase against defects in material, when used for the purpose intended, under normal
conditions, and provided is receives proper care. Any part found defective or missing will be
sent at no cost when returned in accordance with the terms of this warranty.
This warranty is not transferable and is extended only to the original owner.
The warranty shall not apply to rowing machines which are (1) used for commercial or other
income producing purposes, or (2) subject to misuse, neglect, accident or unauthorized
repairs and alterations.
This warranty provided herein is in lieu of all other express warranties. Any implied
warranties, including any implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for particular
purpose, are limited in duration to the first 12 months from the date of purchase. All other
obligations or liabilities, including liability for consequential damages, are hereby excluded.
REPAIR PARTS AND SERVICE
All of the parts for the rowing machine, shown in figure can be ordered from Maurice
Pincoffs Canada Inc. 6050 DON MURIE STREET, NIAGARA FALLS, ONTARIO L2G 0B3.
When ordering parts, the parts will be sent and billed at the current prices. Prices may be
subject to change without notice. Check or money order must accompany all orders.
Standard hardware items are available at your local hardware store.
To ensure prompt and correct handling of any errors, or to answer any questions, please call
our Toll Free number: 1-888-707-1880, or local number 1-905-353-8955 or fax
1-905-353-8968 or email [email protected] or visit us at: www.pincoffs.ca.
Office hours are from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM Monday to Friday Eastern Standard Time.
Always include the following information when ordering parts
 Model Number
 Name of Each Part
 Part Number of Each Part
17
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
HOW TO ORDER REPLACEMENT PARTS
The MODEL NUMBER for the ROWING MACHINE will be found on
the frame
Always mention this MODEL NUMBER when requesting service or
replacement parts for your ROWING MACHINE.
OWNER`S
MANUAL
All parts listed herein may be ordered through SEARS CANADA
INC.RETAIL OR CATALOG STORES AND SERVICE CENTERS. If
the parts you need are not stocked locally your order will be electronically
transmitted to a SEARS Parts Distribution Center for expedited handling.
Model No.
C249 29351 0
FREE SPIRIT
ROWING
MACHINE
When ordering parts by mail, selling prices will be furnished on request or
parts will be shipped at prevailing prices and you will be billed accordingly.
WHEN ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS, ALWAYS GIVE THE
FOLLOWING INFORMATION.
1. PART NUMBER
2. PART DESCRIPTION
3. MODEL NUMBER
4. NAME OF ITEM
SERVICE
Is at
YOUR
SERVICE
You should record
both model number
and serial number
and keep in a safe
place for future
reference.
Your sears merchandise takes on added value when you discover that Sears
has Service Units throughout the Country. Each is staffed by Sears, Trained
Technicians Sears approved methods.
For assembly helps or missing parts call the factory at 1-888-707-1880 or
email [email protected] or visit us at: www.pincoffs.ca.
18
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
Get it fixed, at your home or ours!
Just Call:
1-800-4-MY-HOME
®
(1-800-469-4663)
24 hours a day, 7 days a week
For the repair of major brand appliances in your own home …
no matter who made it, no matter who sold it!
For your nearest Sears Parts & Service location,
to bring in products like vacuums, lawn equipment and electronics.
For Sears Parts & Service, to order the replacement parts,
accessories and owner’s manuals that you need to do-it-yourself.
www.sears.ca
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
To purchase or inquire about a Sears Maintenance Agreement, call:
1-800-361-6665
9 a.m. – 11 p.m. Mon. – Fri. EST, 9 a.m. – 4 p.m. Sat.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Pour service en francais:
1-800-LE-FOYERMC
(1-800-533-6937)
www.sears.ca
®/TM
®
Trademarks of Sears, Roebuck and Co. used under license by Sears Canada
MC
Marque deposée/ Marque de commerce de Sears, Roebuck and Co. utilisée en vertu d’une licence de Sears Canada
19
Maurice
Pincoffs Canada ©2012
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement