USER`S MANUAL - NordicTrack Support

USER`S MANUAL - NordicTrack Support
www.nordictrack.com
Model No. NTEX78214.0
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the
space above for reference.
Serial Number
Decal
ACTIVATE YOUR
WARRANTY
To register your product and
activate your warranty today, go
to www.nordictrackservice.com/
registration.
CUSTOMER CARE
For service at any time, go to
www.nordictrackservice.com.
Or call 1-800-TO-BE-FIT
(1-800-862-3348)
Mon.–Fri. 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MT
Sat. 8 a.m.–12 p.m. MT
Please do not contact the store.
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Keep this manual
for future reference.
USER’S MANUAL
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
HOW TO USE THE EXERCISE BIKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16
FCC INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
PART LIST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
EXPLODED DRAWING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
This drawing shows the location(s) of the warning
decal(s). If a decal is missing or illegible, see
the front cover of this manual and request a
free replacement decal. Apply the decal in the
location shown. Note: The decal(s) may not be
shown at actual size.
The BLUETOOTH® word mark and logos are registered trademarks of Bluetooth SIG, Inc. and are used under
license. Android is a trademark of Google Inc. Google Maps is a trademark of Google Inc. Wi-Fi is a registered
trademark of Wi-Fi Alliance. IFIT is a registered trademark of ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. NORDICTRACK is a
registered trademark of ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions and
instructions in this manual and all warnings on your exercise bike before using your exercise bike.
ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the
use of this product.
1. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the exercise bike are adequately informed of all precautions.
8. Keep children under age 12 and pets away
from the exercise bike at all times.
9. Wear appropriate clothes while exercising;
do not wear loose clothes that could become
caught on the exercise bike. Always wear
athletic shoes for foot protection.
2. Before beginning any exercise program,
consult your physician. This is especially
important for persons over age 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
10. The exercise bike should not be used
by persons weighing more than 350 lbs.
(159 kg).
3. Use the exercise bike only as described in
this manual.
4. The exercise bike is intended for home use
only. Do not use the exercise bike in a commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
11. Be careful when mounting and dismounting
the exercise bike.
12. The heart rate monitor is not a medical
device. Various factors, including the user’s
movement, may affect the accuracy of heart
rate readings. The heart rate monitor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
5. Keep the exercise bike indoors, away from
moisture and dust. Do not put the exercise
bike in a garage or covered patio, or near
water.
6. Place the exercise bike on a level surface
with at least 2 ft. (0.6 m) of clearance around
the exercise bike. To protect the floor or
carpet from damage, place a mat under the
exercise bike.
13. Always keep your back straight while using
the exercise bike; do not arch your back.
14. Over exercising may result in serious injury
or death. If you feel faint, if you become short
of breath, or if you experience pain while
exercising, stop immediately and cool down.
7. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
3
4
STANDARD SERVICE PLANS
all
5
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the revolutionary
NORDICTRACK® COMMERCIAL VR 23 exercise
bike. Cycling is an effective exercise for increasing
cardiovascular fitness, building endurance, and toning the body. The COMMERCIAL VR 23 exercise bike
provides an impressive selection of features designed
to make your workouts at home more effective and
enjoyable.
reading this manual, please see the front cover of this
manual. To help us assist you, note the product model
number and serial number before contacting us. The
model number and the location of the serial number
decal are shown on the front cover of this manual.
Before reading further, please familiarize yourself with
the parts that are labeled in the drawing below.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
you use the exercise bike. If you have questions after
Length: 5 ft. 8 in. (173 cm)
Width: 1 ft. 10 in. (56 cm)
Tablet Holder
Console
Handlebar
Fan
Adjustment Handle
Seat
Backrest
Pedal/Strap
Workouts
Control
Wheel
Resistance Control
Heart Rate Monitor
Accessory Tray
Leveling Foot
6
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
Use the drawings below to identify the small parts needed for assembly. The number in parentheses below each
drawing is the key number of the part, from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. The number following the
key number is the quantity needed for assembly. Note: If a part is not in the hardware kit, check to see if it
has been preassembled. Extra parts may be included.
M4 x 16mm
Screw (77)–6
#8 x 13mm
Screw (54)–4
M8 x 22mm
Screw (69)–2
M10 x 122mm Screw (65)–4
7
M10 x 62mm Screw (70)–4
ASSEMBLY
• Assembly requires two persons.
In addition to the included tool(s), assembly
requires the following tools:
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until you finish all assembly steps.
one Phillips screwdriver
one adjustable wrench
• Left parts are marked “L” or “Left” and right parts
are marked “R” or “Right.”
Assembly may be easier if you have a set of
wrenches. To avoid damaging parts, do not use
power tools.
• To identify small parts, see page 7.
1. Go to www.nordictrackservice.com/
registration on your computer and register
your product.
1
• activates your warranty
• saves you time if you ever need to contact
Customer Care
• allows us to notify you of upgrades and offers
Note: If you do not have Internet access, call
Customer Care (see the front cover of this manual)
and register your product.
2. Set a sturdy piece of packing material under the
rear of the Frame (1). Have a second person
hold the Frame to prevent it from tipping
while you complete this step.
2
Orient the Rear Stabilizer (16) as indicated by
the sticker. Attach the Rear Stabilizer to the
Frame (1) with two M10 x 122mm Screws (65).
Remove the packing material.
1
65
8
16
3. Set a sturdy piece of packing material under the
front of the Frame (1). Have a second person
hold the Frame to prevent it from tipping
while you complete this step.
3
65
Orient the Front Stabilizer (15) as shown. Attach
the Front Stabilizer to the Frame (1) with two
M10 x 122mm Screws (65).
Remove the packing material.
15
1
4. Orient the Upright (2) as shown. Have a second
person hold the Upright near the front of the
Frame (1).
4
2
Tie the lower end of the wire tie in the Upright (2)
to the Main Wire (43) and the Frame Pulse Wire
(42) in the Frame (1).
Wire Tie
Pull the upper end of the wire tie until the wires
are routed through the Upright (2).
Wire Tie
43
42
1
9
5. Tip: Avoid pinching the wires. Slide the
Upright (2) onto the Frame (1).
5
Attach the Upright (2) with four M10 x 62mm
Screws (70); start all the Screws, and then
tighten them.
Avoid pinching
the wires
2
70
1
6. Press the mount on the Front Shield (58) into the
Frame (1). Then, press the Front Shield into the
Left and Right Front Shields (13, 14).
6
1
58
14
13
10
7. Orient the Upright Cover (57) as shown. Hold the
Upright Cover near the Upright (2), and insert
the wires upward through the Upright Cover.
7
Then, slide the Upright Cover (57) onto the
Upright (2).
8. Orient the Handlebar (7) as shown. While a
second person holds the Handlebar near the
Upright (2), insert the wires upward through the
Handlebar.
Wire Tie
2
57
8
69
Wires
7
Wire Tie
Tip: Avoid pinching the wires. Attach the
Handlebar (7) to the Upright (2) with two
M8 x 22mm Screws (69).
2
Wires
Avoid pinching
the wires
9. Untie and discard the wire tie on the Main Wire
(43) and the Frame Pulse Wires (42).
9
4
While a second person holds the Console (4)
near the Handlebar (7), connect the wires on the
Console to the Main Wire (43) and the Frame
Pulse Wires (42).
Insert the excess wire into the Handlebar (7).
Tip: It may be helpful to insert the connectors
on the wires one at a time through the hole in
the Handlebar.
7
43
11
42
10. Tip: Avoid pinching the wires. Attach the
Console (4) to the Handlebar (7) with four
M4 x 16mm Screws (77).
10
4
7
77
Avoid pinching
the wires
11. Attach the Upright Cover (57) to the Handlebar
(7) with two M4 x 16mm Screws (77).
11
7
12. See the inset drawing. Loosen and remove the
Rail Caps (62), and then remove the Rail Rod
(60) from the Rail (5). Set these parts aside until
step 13.
12
5
62
Orient the seat assembly as shown. Then, slide
the Seat Carriage (41) onto the Rail (5).
57
60
62
5
41
12
77
13. Insert the Rail Rod (60) through the Rail (5).
Then, tighten a Rod Cap (62) onto each end of
the Rail Rod.
13
62
5
60
62
14. Press the mounts on the Rear Rail Cover (90)
into the Rail (5).
14
Then, plug the wire on the seat assembly fully
into the Frame Pulse Receptacle (42) on the left
side of the exercise bike.
Wire
90
13
42
5
15. Identify the Right Pedal (21).
15
Using an adjustable wrench, firmly tighten the
Right Pedal (21) clockwise into the Right Crank
Arm (23).
23
Firmly tighten the Left Pedal (not shown)
counterclockwise into the Left Crank Arm
(not shown). IMPORTANT: You must turn the
Left Pedal counterclockwise to attach it.
21
Adjust the strap on the Right Pedal (21) to the
desired position, and press the ends of the strap
onto the tabs on the Right Pedal. Adjust the
strap on the Left Pedal (not shown) in the
same way.
16. Attach the Tablet Holder (53) to the Console (4)
with four #8 x 13mm Screws (54); start all the
Screws, and then tighten them.
16
4
14
53
54
17. IMPORTANT: Locate the serial number decal
(not shown) in the literature pack included
with the exercise bike. Place the serial number decal on the Upright (2) in the indicated
location below the general warning decal.
17
2
Then, plug the Power Adapter (51) into the
receptacle on the frame of the exercise bike.
Note: To plug the Power Adapter (51) into an
outlet, see HOW TO PLUG IN THE POWER
ADAPTER on page 16.
Serial
Number
Decal
51
18. After the exercise bike is assembled, inspect it to make sure that it is assembled correctly and that it
functions properly. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the exercise bike.
Note: Extra parts may be included. Place a mat beneath the exercise bike to protect the floor.
15
HOW TO USE THE EXERCISE BIKE
HOW TO PLUG IN THE POWER ADAPTER
HOW TO ADJUST THE PEDAL STRAPS
IMPORTANT: If the exercise bike has been exposed
to cold temperatures, allow it to warm to room
temperature before you plug in the power adapter.
If you do not do this, you may damage the console
displays or other electronic components.
To adjust the pedal
straps, first pull the
ends of the straps off
the tabs on the pedals.
Adjust the straps to the
desired position, and
then press the ends
of the straps onto the
tabs.
Plug the power adapter
into the receptacle
on the frame of the
exercise bike. Then,
plug the power adapter
into an appropriate
outlet that is properly
installed in accordance
with all local codes and
ordinances.
Power Adapter
Strap
Tab
HOW TO LEVEL THE EXERCISE BIKE
If the exercise bike
rocks slightly on your
floor during use, turn
one or both of the
leveling feet beneath
the rear stabilizer until
the rocking motion is
eliminated.
HOW TO ADJUST THE SEAT
To adjust the seat, push downward on the seat handle,
slide the seat forward or backward to the desired position, and then pull upward on the seat handle to lock
the seat in place.
Leveling
Feet
HOW TO USE THE TABLET HOLDER
IMPORTANT: The tablet holder was designed for
use with most full-size tablets. Do not place any
other electronic device or object into the tablet
holder.
Handle
To insert a tablet into
the tablet holder, set
the bottom edge of the
tablet in the tray. Make
sure that the tablet is
firmly secured in the
tablet holder. Reverse
these actions to
remove the tablet from
the tablet holder.
16
CONSOLE DIAGRAM
MAKE YOUR FITNESS GOALS A REALITY WITH
IFIT.COM
Upload your workout results to the iFit cloud
and track your accomplishments.
With your new iFit-compatible fitness equipment, you
can use an array of features on iFit.com to make your
fitness goals a reality:
Set calorie, time, or distance goals for your
workouts.
Exercise anywhere in the world with
customizable Google Maps.
Choose and download sets of weight-loss
workouts.
Download training workouts designed to
help you reach your personal goals.
Go to iFit.com to learn more.
Measure your progress by competing
against other users in the iFit community.
17
FEATURES OF THE CONSOLE
HOW TO ACTIVATE THE CONSOLE
The advanced console offers an array of features
designed to make your workouts more effective and
enjoyable.
The included power adapter must be used to operate the exercise bike. See HOW TO PLUG IN THE
POWER ADAPTER on page 16. When the power
adapter is plugged in, the display will turn on and the
console will be ready for use.
The console features revolutionary iFit technology that
enables the console to communicate with your wireless
network. With iFit technology, you can download personalized workouts, create your own workouts, track
your workout results, and access many other features.
See www.iFit.com for complete information.
HOW TO TURN OFF THE CONSOLE
If the pedals do not move for several seconds, a tone
will sound and the console will pause.
In addition, the console features a selection of onboard
workouts. Each onboard workout automatically
changes the resistance of the pedals and prompts you
to vary your pedaling speed as it guides you through
an effective workout. You can also set a time, distance,
or calorie goal.
If the pedals do not move for several minutes and the
buttons are not pressed, the console will turn off and
the display will be reset.
When you are finished exercising, unplug the power
adapter. IMPORTANT: If you do not do this, the
electrical components on the exercise bike may
wear prematurely.
When you use the manual mode of the console, you
can change the resistance of the pedals with the touch
of a button.
Note: The console features a display demo mode,
designed to be used if the exercise bike is displayed
in a store. When the demo mode is turned on, the
console will show a preset presentation. To turn off
the demo mode, see HOW TO CHANGE CONSOLE
SETTINGS on page 25.
While you exercise, the console will display continuous exercise feedback. You can also measure your
heart rate using the handgrip heart rate monitor or an
optional chest heart rate monitor (see page 27
for more information).
You can also listen to your favorite workout music or
audio books with the console sound system while you
exercise.
To activate the console, see this page. To turn off
the console, see this page. To set up the console,
see page 19.
18
HOW TO SET UP THE CONSOLE
HOW TO USE THE MANUAL MODE
Before using the exercise bike for the first time, set up
the console.
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the
console to turn on the console.
1. Create an iFit account.
See HOW TO ACTIVATE THE CONSOLE on
page 18.
To create an iFit account, or for more information about the account, go to www.iFit.com.
2. Select the manual mode.
Follow the prompts on the website to sign up for
your iFit membership. If you have an activation
code, select the code activation option.
The manual mode will be selected automatically
each time you turn on the console.
Note: If the console is connected to iFit through
your wireless network, the display will cycle
between the manual mode and the iFit welcome
message. Press the Manual button or press the
Home button repeatedly to select the manual
mode.
2. Connect to your wireless network.
Note: In order to download iFit workouts and use
some other features of the console, you must be
connected to a wireless network. See HOW TO
CHANGE CONSOLE SETTINGS on page 25 to
connect the console to your wireless network.
You can also press the Calorie, Intensity, or
Performance button repeatedly to select the
manual mode.
3. Check for firmware updates.
3. Change the resistance of the pedals as desired.
See HOW TO CHANGE CONSOLE SETTINGS on
page 25 and check for firmware updates.
As you pedal, you can change the resistance of the
pedals.
The console is now ready for you to begin working out.
The following pages explain the various workouts and
other features that the console offers.
To change the resistance, press one of the numbered 1 Step Resistance buttons or press the
Silent Magnetic Resistance increase and decrease
buttons on the console.
To use the manual mode, see this page. To use
an onboard workout, see page 22. To use a
set-a-goal workout, see page 23. To use an
iFit workout, see page 24. To change console
settings, see page 25. To use the sound system,
see page 27.
You can also press the Resistance increase and
decrease buttons on the right seat handlebar.
Note: After you press a button, it will take a
moment for the pedals to reach the selected
resistance level.
Note: If there is a sheet of plastic on the display,
remove the plastic.
Note: The console can display distance in either
miles or kilometers. To find which unit of measurement is selected, see HOW TO CHANGE CONSOLE
SETTINGS on page 25.
19
4. Follow your progress with the display.
The matrix offers several display tabs. Press the
increase and decrease buttons next to the Enter
button repeatedly until the desired tab is shown.
The display can show the following workout
information:
Speed—This tab will show a profile of the speed
settings of the workout.
My Trail—This tab will show a track that represents 1/4 mile (400 m). As you exercise, the
flashing rectangle will show your progress. The
My Trail tab will also show the number of laps you
complete.
Calorie—This tab will show the approximate
amount of calories you have burned. The height of
each segment represents the amount of calories
burned during that segment.
Calories (Cals.)—This display mode will show the
approximate number of calories you have burned.
As you exercise, the workout intensity level bar
will indicate the approximate intensity level of your
exercise.
Calories per Hour (Cals./Hr)—This display mode
will show the approximate number of calories you
are burning per hour.
Distance (Dist.)—This display mode will show
the distance that you have pedaled in miles or
kilometers.
Pulse—This display mode will show your heart rate
when you use the handgrip heart rate monitor or
the optional chest heart rate monitor (see step 5).
Press the Home button to exit the workout and
return to the default menu (see HOW TO CHANGE
CONSOLE SETTINGS on page 25 to set the
default menu). If necessary, press the Home button
again.
Resistance (Resist.)—This display mode will
show the resistance level of the pedals for a few
seconds each time the resistance level changes.
When the console is connected to a wireless network,
the wireless symbol in the
display will show the strength
of your wireless signal.
Four arcs indicate full signal
strength. If the wireless symbol is flashing, the
console is not connected to a wireless network.
Speed—This display mode will show your pedaling
speed in miles per hour or kilometers per hour.
Time—When the manual mode is selected, this
display mode will show the elapsed time. When a
workout is selected, this display mode will show the
time remaining in the workout.
Change the volume level
of the console by pressing
the volume increase and
decrease buttons.
20
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
If the display does not show your heart rate, make
sure that your hands are positioned as described.
Be careful not to move your hands excessively or
to squeeze the contacts tightly. For optimal performance, clean the contacts using a soft cloth; never
use alcohol, abrasives, or chemicals to clean
the contacts.
You can measure your heart rate using either the
handgrip heart rate monitor or an optional chest
heart rate monitor (see page 27 for information about the optional chest heart rate
monitor). Note: The console is compatible with
BLUETOOTH® Smart heart rate monitors.
6. Turn on the fan if desired.
Note: If you use both heart rate monitors at the
same time, the console will not display your
heart rate accurately.
The fan has several speed
settings, including an auto
mode. While the auto mode
is selected, the speed of
the fan will automatically
increase or decrease as you increase or decrease
your pedaling speed. Press the fan increase and
decrease buttons repeatedly to select a fan speed
or to turn off the fan.
If there are
sheets of
Contacts
plastic on
the metal
contacts on
the handgrip
heart rate
monitor,
remove the
plastic. To
measure your heart rate, hold the handgrip heart
rate monitor with your palms resting against the
contacts. Avoid moving your hands or gripping
the contacts tightly.
Note: If the pedals do not move for about thirty
seconds, the fan will turn off automatically.
7. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
See HOW TO TURN OFF THE CONSOLE on
page 18.
When your pulse is detected, one or two dashes
will appear, and then your heart rate will be shown.
For the most accurate heart rate reading, hold
the contacts for at least 15 seconds.
21
HOW TO USE AN ONBOARD WORKOUT
As you exercise, you will be prompted to keep your
pedaling speed near the target rpm for the current segment. When an upward-pointing arrow
appears in the display, increase your pace. When
a downward-pointing arrow appears, decrease
your pace. When no arrow appears, maintain
your current pace.
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the
console to turn on the console.
See HOW TO ACTIVATE THE CONSOLE on
page 18.
2. Select an onboard workout.
IMPORTANT: The target rpm is intended only to
provide motivation. Your actual pedaling speed
may be slower than the target rpm. Make sure
to pedal at a speed that is comfortable for you.
To select an onboard workout, press the Calorie,
Intensity, or Performance button on the console
repeatedly until the desired workout appears in the
display.
If the resistance level for the current segment is
too high or too low, you can manually override
the setting by pressing the Resistance buttons.
IMPORTANT: When the current segment of the
workout ends, the pedals will automatically
adjust to the resistance level programmed for
the next segment.
You can also press the Workout increase and
decrease buttons on the left seat handlebar.
When you select an onboard workout, the display
will show the duration of the workout and the name
of the workout. A profile of the speed settings of the
workout will appear in the matrix.
The workout will continue in this way until the last
segment ends. To stop the workout at any time,
stop pedaling. The time will flash in the display. To
resume the workout, simply resume pedaling.
The display will also show the maximum pedaling
speed (rpm) and the maximum resistance level.
3. Begin pedaling to start the workout.
4. Follow your progress with the display.
Each workout is divided into segments. One
resistance level and one target rpm (speed) are
programmed for each segment. Note: The same
resistance level and/or target rpm may be programmed for consecutive segments.
See step 4 on page 20.
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 5 on page 21.
6. Turn on the fan if desired.
The resistance level and the target rpm for the first
segment will appear in the matrix.
See step 6 on page 21.
During the
workout, the
profile on the
speed tab will
show your
progress. The
Profile
flashing segment of the
profile represents the current segment of the workout. The height of the flashing segment indicates
the target speed for the current segment.
7. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
See HOW TO TURN OFF THE CONSOLE on
page 18.
22
HOW TO USE A SET-A-GOAL WORKOUT
As you exercise, you will be prompted to keep your
pedaling speed near the target rpm for the current segment. When an upward-pointing arrow
appears in the display, increase your pace. When
a downward-pointing arrow appears, decrease
your pace. When no arrow appears, maintain
your current pace.
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the
console to turn on the console.
See HOW TO ACTIVATE THE CONSOLE on
page 18.
2. Set a calories, distance, or time goal.
IMPORTANT: The target rpm is intended only to
provide motivation. Your actual pedaling speed
may be slower than the target rpm. Make sure
to pedal at a speed that is comfortable for you.
To set a calorie, distance, or time goal, press the
Set A Goal button repeatedly until the name of the
desired goal appears in the display.
The workout will continue in this way until the
calorie, distance, or time goal is reached. To pause
the workout, stop pedaling. The time will pause in
the display. To resume the workout, simply resume
pedaling.
Next, press the Silent Magnetic Resistance
increase and decrease buttons to select the
desired resistance level for the workout.
Then, press the increase and decrease buttons
next to the Enter button to set the desired goal.
4. Follow your progress with the display.
3. Begin pedaling to start the workout.
As you exercise, the calories, time, or distance
display will count until the desired goal is reached.
Each workout is divided into one-minute segments.
See step 4 on page 20.
You can manually change the resistance of the
pedals as desired during the workout by pressing
the Silent Magnetic Resistance buttons.
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
See step 5 on page 21.
Note: If you manually change the resistance level
during a calorie goal workout, the length of the
workout will adjust automatically to ensure that you
meet your calorie goal.
6. Turn on the fan if desired.
See step 6 on page 21.
Note: The calorie goal is an estimate of the
number of calories that you will burn during
the workout. The actual number of calories that
you burn will depend on various factors such
as your weight. In addition, if you manually
change the resistance level during the workout,
the actual number of calories you burn will be
affected.
7. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
See HOW TO TURN OFF THE CONSOLE on
page 18.
23
HOW TO USE AN IFIT WORKOUT
Note: The calorie goal is an estimate of the
number of calories that you will burn during
the workout. The actual number of calories that
you burn will depend on various factors such
as your weight. In addition, if you manually
change the resistance level during the workout,
the actual number of calories you burn will be
affected.
Note: To use an iFit workout, the console must be
connected to a wireless network (see page 25). An
iFit account is also required (see step 1 on page 19).
1. Begin pedaling or press any button on the
console to turn on the console.
5. Begin pedaling to start the workout.
See HOW TO ACTIVATE THE CONSOLE on
page 18.
See step 3 on page 22.
2. Select the iFit mode.
During some workouts, the voice of an audio coach
may guide you through your workout.
Press the Home button repeatedly to select the iFit
mode. The iFit welcome message will appear in the
display.
To stop the workout at any time, stop pedaling. The
time will flash in the display. To resume the workout, simply resume pedaling.
3. Select a user.
6. Follow your progress.
If more than one user is registered with your iFit
account, you can switch users in the iFit main
screen. Press the increase and decrease buttons
next to the Enter button to select a user.
See step 4 on page 20.
During a competition workout, the display can show
your progress in the race. As you race, the top line
in the matrix will show how much of the race you
have completed. The other lines will show your
competitors. The end of the matrix represents the
end of the race.
4. Select an iFit workout.
To download an iFit workout in your schedule,
press the Map, Train, or Lose Wt. button to download the next workout of that type in your schedule.
7. Measure your heart rate if desired.
To compete in a race that you have previously
scheduled, press the Compete button.
See step 5 on page 21.
To re-run a recent iFit workout from your schedule, first press the Track button. Next, press the
increase and decrease buttons to select the
desired workout. Then, press the Enter button to
start the workout.
8. Turn on the fan if desired.
See step 6 on page 21.
9. When you are finished exercising, the console
will turn off automatically.
To use a set-a-goal workout, press the Set A Goal
button (see page 23).
See HOW TO TURN OFF THE CONSOLE on
page 18.
Note: Before some workouts will download, you
must add them to your schedule on iFit.com.
For more information about iFit workouts, go to
www.iFit.com.
For more information about the iFit workouts,
please see www.iFit.com.
IMPORTANT: To satisfy exposure compliance
requirements, the antenna and transmitter inside
the console must be at least 8 in. (20 cm) from all
persons and must not be near or connected to any
other antenna or transmitter.
When you select an iFit workout, the display will
show the name of the workout and other details
about the workout.
24
HOW TO CHANGE CONSOLE SETTINGS
Firmware Update—For the best results,
regularly check for firmware updates.
1. Select the settings mode.
Note: The matrix will display NOT CONNECTED if
the console is not connected to a wireless network.
To select the settings mode, press the Settings
button. The settings mode will appear in the
display.
Press the Enter button to check for firmware
updates using your wireless network. If an update
is available, the update will begin automatically.
The time display will show the total number of
hours that the exercise bike has been used.
IMPORTANT: To avoid damaging the exercise
bike, do not unplug the power adapter while
the firmware is being updated. The update may
take several minutes.
The distance display will show the total number of
miles (or kilometers) that have been pedaled on the
exercise bike.
2. Navigate the settings mode menu.
Note: Occasionally, a firmware update may cause
your console to function slightly differently. These
updates are always designed to improve your exercise experience.
The matrix will display a menu of the settings mode
options.
IMPORTANT: After the update is complete,
cycle the power of the exercise bike. To cycle
the power, unplug the power adapter, wait for several seconds, and then plug in the power adapter.
Note: It may take a few minutes for the console to
be ready for use.
Press the increase and decrease buttons next to
the Enter button to highlight the desired option.
The lower part of the matrix will display instructions
for the highlighted option. Make sure to follow the
instructions displayed in the lower part of the
matrix.
Default Settings—To restore the console to its
factory default settings, press the Enter button.
Note: The console will erase any information that
you have saved in its memory.
3. Change settings as desired.
Demo—The console features a display demo
mode, designed to be used if the exercise bike
is displayed in a store. While the demo mode is
turned on, the display will not turn off when the
exercise bike is not in use. If the demo mode is
turned on, the word ON will appear in the matrix. To
turn on or turn off the demo mode, press the Enter
button.
WiFi IP Address—The Wi-Fi IP address will
appear in the matrix.
The WiFi–Normal option will allow you to set up
a wireless network connection using the console.
See step 4 for instructions.
Units—The selected unit of measurement will
appear in the matrix. To change the unit of measurement, press the Enter button. To view distance
in miles, select ENGLISH. To view distance in
kilometers, select METRIC.
The WiFi–Advanced option will allow you to set up
a wireless network connection using your computer, smart phone, tablet, or other Wi-Fi® device.
See step 5 for instructions.
Connect to iFit Account—To set up a different iFit
account, but maintain the existing wireless connection, follow the instructions in the matrix. Note:
This option will be used rarely.
Default Menu—The selected default menu will
appear in the matrix. To select the manual mode
as the default menu, select MAIN. To select the iFit
menu as the default menu, select IFIT.
25
Clear WiFi Settings—To erase the console’s
wireless network settings and have it forget the
currently selected wireless network, follow the
instructions in the matrix.
Note: The time display will show the number of
the currently-selected access point. The distance
display will show the total number of access points
detected.
Contrast Adjust—The contrast level of the display
will appear in the matrix. Press the Silent Magnetic
Resistance increase and decrease buttons to
adjust the contrast level.
If the network has a password, enter the password.
A keyboard will appear in the matrix. As necessary,
press the buttons on the WiFi setup card to select
the caps option, the number option, or the symbol
option.
4. Use WiFi–Normal to set up a wireless
connection.
Press the up, down, left, and right buttons to highlight the desired letter or number. Then, press the
Enter button to select the letter, number, or symbol.
When you have finished entering the password,
press the Done button.
This option will allow you to set up a wireless
network connection using the console.
Note: You will need to know your network name
(SSID). If your network has a password, you will
also need to know the password.
Next, a numerical code and a web address will
appear in the matrix.
To set up a wireless network connection using the
console, first press the Enter button.
Open a web browser on your computer, smart
phone, tablet, or other internet-compatible device
and go to the web address.
IMPORTANT: Set the included WiFi setup
card on the console. The buttons on the WiFi
setup card are referenced in the following
instructions.
A list of
networks will
appear in the
matrix. Press
the up and
down buttons
to highlight
the desired
network.
Then, press
the Enter
button. Note:
Do not select
IFIT_SETUP.
Log in to your iFit account on the web page. Then,
enter the numerical code into the indicated field
on the web page. Follow any other instructions on
the web page. The iFit symbol in the display will
appear when you are logged into your iFit account.
Then, cycle the power of the exercise bike: unplug
the power adapter, wait for several seconds, and
then plug in the power adapter. Note: It may take a
few minutes for the console to be ready for use.
Card
When the console is connected to a wireless
network, the wireless symbol in the display will
stop flashing or filling and become solid. The wireless symbol will show the strength of your wireless
signal; four arcs indicate full signal strength.
If you cannot complete any part of this
process, or if you have any questions, go to
support.ifit.com for assistance.
26
5. Use WiFi–Advanced to set up a wireless
connection.
If you cannot complete any part of this
process, or if you have any questions, go to
support.ifit.com for assistance.
This option will allow you to set up a wireless
network connection using your computer, smart
phone, tablet, or other Wi-Fi device.
6. Exit the information mode.
To exit the information mode, press Settings button.
On your computer, smart phone, tablet, or other
Wi-Fi device, open the list of available networks
to which your device can connect. One of the
options will be IFIT_SETUP; select this network. If
this network does not appear, make sure that your
Wi-Fi device is within range of the console, and
then close and re-open your list of networks. Also,
see CLEAR WIFI SETTINGS on page 26 and
clear any previous wireless network settings on the
console.
HOW TO USE THE SOUND SYSTEM
To play music or audio books through the console
sound system while you exercise, plug a 3.5 mm male
to 3.5 mm male audio cable (not included) into the jack
on the console and into a jack on your MP3 player,
CD player, or other personal audio player; make sure
that the audio cable is fully plugged in. Note: To
purchase an audio cable, see your local electronics
store.
Note: The network IFIT_SETUP will not appear
if the console has already been configured to
connect to a wireless network. Also, Android™
devices may not be able to detect IFIT_SETUP.
Next, press the play button on
your personal audio player.
Adjust the volume level using the
volume increase and decrease
buttons on the console or the
volume control on your personal audio player.
The console will display an IP address, such as
192.168.0.1:8080. Open a web browser on your
computer, smart phone, tablet, or other Wi-Fi
device. Next, type in the IP address on the console into the URL bar in your browser. Example:
http://192.168.0.1:8080.
THE OPTIONAL CHEST HEART RATE MONITOR
Whether your
goal is to
burn fat or to
strengthen
your cardiovascular system,
the key to
achieving the
best results is
to maintain the
proper heart
rate during your workouts. The optional chest heart
rate monitor will enable you to continuously monitor your heart rate while you exercise, helping you
to reach your personal fitness goals. To purchase a
chest heart rate monitor, please see the front cover
of this manual.
Your browser will load a web page. If the web page
does not appear, double-check the IP address and
the previous instructions of this step. Follow the
instructions on the web page to connect the exercise bike console to your wireless network.
Note: A warning may appear stating that the server
cannot be identified. If this happens, make sure
that you have entered the IP address correctly.
Then, cycle the power of the exercise bike: unplug
the power adapter, wait for several seconds, and
then plug in the power adapter. Note: It may take a
few minutes for the console to be ready for use.
When the console is connected to a wireless
network, the wireless symbol in the display will
stop flashing or filling and become solid. The wireless symbol will show the strength of your wireless
signal; four arcs indicate full signal strength.
Note: The console is compatible with all BLUETOOTH®
Smart heart rate monitors.
27
FCC INFORMATION
This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to Part
15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference
in a residential installation. This equipment generates, uses, and can radiate radio frequency energy and, if not
installed and used in accordance with the instructions, may cause harmful interference to radio communications.
However, there is no guarantee that interference will not occur in a particular installation. If this equipment does
cause harmful interference to radio or television reception, which can be determined by turning the equipment off
and on, try to correct the interference by one or more of the following measures:
•
•
•
•
Reorient or relocate the receiving antenna.
Increase the separation between the equipment and the receiver.
Connect the equipment into an outlet on a circuit different from that to which the receiver is connected.
Consult the dealer or an experienced radio/TV technician for help.
FCC CAUTION: To assure continued compliance, use only shielded interface cables when connecting to
computer or peripheral devices. Changes or modifications not expressly approved by the party responsible for compliance could void the user’s authority to operate this equipment.
IMPORTANT: To satisfy exposure compliance requirements, the antenna and transmitter in the console
must be at least 8 in. (20 cm) from all persons and must not be near or connected to any other antenna or
transmitter.
Note: The console contains FCC ID: GGOBL-LW05-2M and FCC ID: OMCIABR12.
28
MAINTENANCE AND TROUBLESHOOTING
MAINTENANCE
Next, remove the M4 x 16mm Screw (77) from the
Access Cover (40). Then, remove the Access Cover.
Inspect and tighten all parts of the exercise bike
regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
Locate the Reed Switch (46). Turn the Left Crank Arm
(24) until a Pulley Magnet (30) is aligned with the Reed
Switch. Next, loosen, but do not remove, the indicated
M4 x 16mm Screw (77). Slide the Reed Switch slightly
closer to or away from the Pulley Magnet, and then
retighten the Screw.
To clean the exercise bike, use a damp cloth and a
small amount of mild soap. IMPORTANT: To avoid
damage to the console, keep liquids away from
the console and keep the console out of direct
sunlight.
CONSOLE TROUBLESHOOTING
If the console does not turn on, make sure that the
power adapter is fully plugged in.
If lines appear in the console display, see HOW TO
CHANGE CONSOLE SETTINGS on page 25 and
adjust the contrast level of the display.
24
If the console does not display your heart rate when
you use the handgrip heart rate monitor, see step 5 on
page 21.
30
46
If a replacement power adapter is needed, call the
telephone number on the cover of this manual.
IMPORTANT: To avoid damaging the console, use
only a manufacturer-supplied regulated power
adapter.
77
HOW TO ADJUST THE REED SWITCH
Plug in the power adapter, and turn the Left Crank
Arm (24) for a moment. Repeat these actions until the
console displays correct feedback.
If the console does not display correct feedback, the
reed switch should be adjusted.
When the reed switch is correctly adjusted, unplug
the power adapter and reattach the parts that you
removed. Then, plug in the power adapter.
To adjust the reed switch, first unplug the power
adapter.
See EXPLODED DRAWING A on page 34. Using
a standard screwdriver, gently release the tabs on the
Top Shield (44). Slide the Top Shield upward.
29
HOW TO ADJUST THE DRIVE BELT
Next, loosen the M6 x 20mm Hex Screw (84). Tighten
the M10 x 50mm Hex Screw (83) until the Drive Belt
(47) is tight. When the Drive Belt is tight, tighten the
M6 x 20mm Hex Screw.
If the pedals slip while you are pedaling, even while the
resistance is adjusted to the highest setting, the drive
belt may need to be adjusted.
To adjust the drive belt, first unplug the power
adapter.
47
See EXPLODED DRAWING B on page 35. Using
an adjustable wrench, turn the Right Pedal (21) counterclockwise and remove it.
See EXPLODED DRAWING A on page 34. Using
a standard screwdriver, gently release the tabs on the
Front Shield (58) and the Top Shield (44). Remove the
Front Shield and slide the Top Shield upward.
84
83
Remove all the Screws (77, 85) from the Left and Right
Front Shields (13, 14); make sure to note the location of each size of Screw.
When the drive belt is correctly adjusted, reattach
the parts that you removed. Then, plug in the power
adapter.
Using a standard screwdriver, gently release the tabs
on the right Shield Disc (52). Rotate the Shield Disc
and remove it. Then, gently remove the Right Front
Shield (14).
30
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
Burning Fat—To burn fat effectively, you must exercise at a low intensity level for a sustained period of
time. During the first few minutes of exercise, your
body uses carbohydrate calories for energy. Only after
the first few minutes of exercise does your body begin
to use stored fat calories for energy. If your goal is to
burn fat, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the lowest number in your training
zone. For maximum fat burning, exercise with your
heart rate near the middle number in your training
zone.
WARNING:
Before beginning this
or any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons
over age 35 or persons with pre-existing
health problems.
The heart rate monitor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The heart rate monitor is
intended only as an exercise aid in determining heart rate trends in general.
Aerobic Exercise—If your goal is to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, you must perform aerobic
exercise, which is activity that requires large amounts
of oxygen for prolonged periods of time. For aerobic
exercise, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the highest number in your training
zone.
These guidelines will help you to plan your exercise
program. For detailed exercise information, obtain a
reputable book or consult your physician. Remember,
proper nutrition and adequate rest are essential for
successful results.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
EXERCISE INTENSITY
Warming Up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching and light exercise. A warm-up increases your body
temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation
for exercise.
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, exercising at the proper intensity is the key to achieving results. You can use your
heart rate as a guide to find the proper intensity level.
The chart below shows recommended heart rates for
fat burning and aerobic exercise.
Training Zone Exercise—Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes with your heart rate in your training zone. (During
the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not
keep your heart rate in your training zone for longer
than 20 minutes.) Breathe regularly and deeply as you
exercise; never hold your breath.
Cooling Down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching. Stretching increases the flexibility of your muscles
and helps to prevent post-exercise problems.
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
To find the proper intensity level, find your age at the
bottom of the chart (ages are rounded off to the nearest ten years). The three numbers listed above your
age define your “training zone.” The lowest number is
the heart rate for fat burning, the middle number is the
heart rate for maximum fat burning, and the highest
number is the heart rate for aerobic exercise.
To maintain or improve your condition, complete three
workouts each week, with at least one day of rest
between workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you may complete up to five workouts each week,
if desired. Remember, the key to success is to make
exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your everyday
life.
31
PART LIST
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Model No. NTEX78214.0 R0115A
Description
Key No. Qty.
Frame
Upright
Foot
Console
Rail
Adjustment Bar
Handlebar
Backrest
Seat
Seat Handlebar/Wire
Seat Handlebar Cap
Brake Block
Left Front Shield
Right Front Shield
Front Stabilizer
Rear Stabilizer
Wheel
Brake
Leveling Foot
Right Handlebar Grip
Right Pedal/Strap
Left Pedal/Strap
Right Crank Arm
Left Crank Arm
M6 x 18mm Screw
Adjustment Bar Handle
Handle Bracket
Large Snap Ring
Pulley
Pulley Magnet
Crank
Brake Axle
Crank Bearing
Eddy Mechanism
Mechanism Spacer
Front Rail Cover
Resistance Motor
Mushroom Fastener/Screw
Idler
Access Cover
Seat Carriage
Frame Pulse Wire/Receptacle
Main Wire
Top Shield
Clamp
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
32
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
4
8
1
1
1
8
2
1
4
2
5
4
2
4
1
2
4
2
1
2
8
8
1
40
4
1
4
1
4
1
1
8
2
2
8
12
1
Description
Reed Switch/Wire
Drive Belt
Stabilizer Cap
Left Handlebar Grip
Flange Screw
Power Adapter
Shield Disc
Tablet Holder
#8 x 13mm Screw
Carriage Bearing
Accessory Tray
Upright Cover
Front Shield
Carriage Bushing
Rail Rod
M6 x 20mm Shoulder Screw
Rod Cap
Brake Spacer
M6 x 15mm Screw
M10 x 122mm Screw
Wheel Bolt
M8 x 38mm Screw
M6 Large Washer
M8 x 22mm Screw
M10 x 62mm Screw
M6 x 15mm Screw
Grommet
M6 x 14mm Screw
M8 x 30mm Bolt
M6 x 30mm Screw
M8 x 28mm Hex Screw
M4 x 16mm Screw
M8 x 18mm Screw
M4 x 16mm Bright Screw
Rail Screw
Backrest Back
M4 x 12mm Flange Screw
M10 x 50mm Hex Screw
M6 x 20mm Hex Screw
M4 x 25mm Screw
#6 x 12mm Screw
M10 Locknut
M6 Washer
M8 Jam Nut
Rear Rail Cover
Key No. Qty.
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
8
2
1
7
2
2
1
1
Description
Key No. Qty.
M8 Split Washer
Crank Cap
Barrel Nut
Tree Fastener
M10 Flange Nut
M6 Split Washer
Right Rear Shield
Left Rear Shield
99
100
101
102
103
*
*
4
1
1
1
1
–
–
Description
M6 Small Washer
Clip Nut
M6 Locknut
M6 x 65mm Bolt
Power Receptacle/Wire
Assembly Tool
User’s Manual
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. For information about ordering replacement parts, see
the back cover of this manual. *These parts are not illustrated.
33
77
75
34
86
56
88
77
75
77
77
38
77
77
94
88 75
81
94
77
88
38
98
25
9
77
94
25
8
97
88
4
77
77
52
77
77
77
53
69
69
49
54
13
7
44
100
14
38
20
77
38
77
77
40
77
57
77
85
77
77
38
2
52
72
58
70
EXPLODED DRAWING A
Model No. NTEX78214.0 R0115A
35
90
99
89
55
55
38 89
64
63
59
74
91
65
74
64
91
73
99
71
89 55
93
96
74
11
77
67
62
6
55 59
99
41
18
89
63
59
27
64
55
91
89
32
12
77
10
67
74
16
59
91
60
26
60
19
71 62
80
62
22
5
48
36
28
43
42
39
37
38 102
24
62
76
82
50
80
101
92
46
51
1
79
33
28
89
34
89
45
77
33
95 35
83
95
30
31
61 68
35
84
30
103
47
78
50
29
3
78
15
87
92
85
66
17
48
23 21
65
EXPLODED DRAWING B
Model No. NTEX78214.0 R0115A
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to
provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED DRAWING
near the end of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
IMPORTANT: To protect your fitness equipment with an extended service plan, see page 5.
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions. The frame and the eddy mechanism are warranted for
a lifetime. Parts are warranted for three (3) years from the date of purchase. Labor is warranted for one
(1) year from the date of purchase.
This warranty extends only to the original purchaser (customer). ICON’s obligation under this warranty is
limited to repairing or replacing, at ICON’s option, the product through one of its authorized service centers.
All repairs for which warranty claims are made must be preauthorized by ICON. If the product is shipped
to a service center, freight charges to and from the service center will be the customer’s responsibility. If
replacement parts are shipped while the product is under warranty, the customer will be responsible for a
minimal handling charge. For in-home service, the customer will be responsible for a minimal trip charge.
This warranty does not extend to freight damage to the product. This warranty will automatically be voided
if the product is used as a store display model, if the product is purchased or transported outside the USA,
if all instructions in this manual are not followed, if the product is abused or improperly or abnormally used,
or if the product is used for commercial or rental purposes. No other warranty beyond that specifically set
forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special, or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product; damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of
property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, or costs of removal or installation; or other
consequential damages of any kind. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or
consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to the customer.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties, and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose are limited in their scope and duration to the terms set
forth herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the
above limitation may not apply to the customer.
This warranty provides specific legal rights; the customer may have other rights that vary from state to state.
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc., 1500 S. 1000 W., Logan, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 367859 R0115A
Printed in China © 2014 ICON Health & Fitness, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement