rowing machine - Dyaco Canada Inc.

rowing machine - Dyaco Canada Inc.
OWNER`S
MANUAL
ROWING MACHINE
Model No.
C249 30042 1
16214801-2
Free Spirit
Rowing machine
•
•
•
•
•
Assembly
Operation
Exercise
Parts
Warranty
Retain for
Future reference
CAUTION:
You must read and understand this owner’s manual before operating unit.
MANUFACTURE’S ONE-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY
Your FREE SPIRIT ROWING MACHINE is warranted for one year from the date of
purchase against defects in material, when used for the purpose intended, under normal
conditions, and provided is receives proper care. Any part found defective or missing will be
sent at no cost when returned in accordance with the terms of this warranty.
This warranty is not transferable and is extended only to the original owner.
The warranty shall not apply to rowing machines which are (1) used for commercial or other
income producing purposes, or (2) subject to misuse, neglect, accident or unauthorized
repairs and alterations.
This warranty provided herein is in lieu of all other express warranties. Any implied
warranties, including any implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for particular
purpose, are limited in duration to the first 12 months from the date of purchase. All other
obligations or liabilities, including liability for consequential damages, are hereby excluded.
REPAIR PARTS AND SERVICE
All of the parts for the rowing machine, shown in figure can be ordered from Maurice
Pincoffs Canada Inc. 6050 DON MURIE STREET, NIAGARA FALLS, ONTARIO L2E 6X8.
When ordering parts, the parts will be sent and billed at the current prices. Prices may be
subject to change without notice. Check or money order must accompany all orders.
Standard hardware items are available at your local hardware store.
To ensure prompt and correct handling of any errors, or to answer any questions, please call
our Toll Free number: 1-888-707-1880, or local number 1-905-353-8955 or fax
1-905-353-8968 or email [email protected] or visit us at: www.pincoffs.ca.
Office hours are from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM Monday to Friday Eastern Standard Time.
Always include the following information when ordering parts
z Model Number
z Name of Each Part
z Part Number of Each Part
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARRANTY
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
PRE-ASSEMBLY CHECK LIST
PARTS BAG PACKING LIST
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION
DIAGRAM & PARTS LIST
1
2
3
4
5-7
8-11
MONITOR INSTRUCTIONS
TROUBLE SHOOTING
TRAINING GUIDELINES
STRETCHING
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
SERVICE AND PARTS
1
12-13
14
15-17
18-19
20
21
©2010
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
Thank you for purchasing our product. Even though we go to great efforts to ensure the
quality of each product we produce, occasional errors and /or omissions do occur. In any
event should you find this product to have either a defective or a missing part please contact
us for a replacement.
This product has been designed for home use only. Product liability and guarantee
conditions will not be applicable to products being subjected to professional use or products
being used in a gym center.
This exercise equipment was designed and built for optimum safety. However, certain
precautions apply whenever you operate a piece of exercise equipment. Be sure to read the
entire manual before assembly and operation of this machine. Also, please note the
following safety precautions:
1.
Read the OWNER’S OPERATING MANUAL and all accompanying literature and
follow it carefully before using your rowing machine.
2.
If dizziness, nausea, chest pains, or any other abnormal symptoms are experienced
while using this equipment, STOP the workout at once. CONSULT A PHYSICIAN
IMMEDIATELY.
3.
Inspect your exercise equipment prior to exercising to ensure that all nuts and bolts
are fully tightened before each use.
4.
The rowing machine must be regularly checked for signs of wear and damage. Any
part found defective must be replaced with a new part from the manufacturer.
5.
Fitness equipment must always be installed on a flat surface, It is recommended to
use an equipment mat to prevent the unit from moving while it is being used, which
could possibly scratch or damage the surface of your floor.
6.
No changes must be made which might compromise the safety of the equipment.
7.
It is recommended to have a minimum of 2’ safe clearance around the exercise
equipment while in use.
8.
Keep children and pets away from this equipment at all times while exercising.
9.
Warm up 5 to 10 minutes before each workout and cool down 5 to 10 minutes
afterward. This allows your heart rate to gradually increase and decrease and
will help prevent you from straining muscles.
10.
Never hold your breath while exercising. Breathing should remain at a normal rate
in conjunction with the level of exercise being performed
11.
Always wear suitable clothing and footwear while exercising. Do not wear loose
fitting clothing that could become entangled with the moving parts of your rowing
machine.
12.
Care must be taken when lifting or moving the equipment, so as not to injure your
back. Always use proper lifting techniques.
13.
User weight should not exceed 250 lbs.
WARNING: BEFORE BEGINNING ANY EXERCISE PROGRAM CONSULT YOUR
PHYSICIAN. THIS IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE
OF 35 OR PERSONS WITH PRE-EXISTING HEALTH PROBLEMS. READ ALL
INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS EQUIPMENT. WE ASSUME NO
RESPONSIBILITY FOR PEROSNAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINS BY
OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT.
2
©2010
PRE-ASSEMBLY CHECK LIST
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
Q’TY
1
Main Frame
1
2
Rear Stabilizer w/end caps
1
4
Front Stabilizer w/end caps
1
7
Pedal Support Tube
1
8
Slide Rail
1
12
Seat
1
13
Left Pedal
1
14
Right Pedal
1
15
Computer
1
Inner box
1
Manual
1
3
©2010
HARDWARE PACKING LIST
NO.
Description
Drawing
QTY
6
Carriage Bolt M10*75
2
21
Allen Screw M6*12
4
22
Washer φ6xφ17
4
36
Axle for pedal
2
37
Carriage Bolt M8*45
2
38
Domed Nut M8
2
45
Washer φ8xφ17
12
58
End Cap for Left Slide Rail
1
59
End Cap for Right Slide Rail
1
61
Allen Screw M8*20
4
62
Collar
4
63
Allen Screw M8*16
10
82
Domed Nut M10
2
83
Arc Washer φ10xφ22
2
Allen Key L6
1
Allen Key L4
2
Allen Wrench S13,17
1
Above described parts are all the parts you need to assemble this machine. Before
you start to assemble, please check the hardware packing to make sure they are
included.
4
©2010
ASSSEMBLY INSTRUCTION
This manual is designed to help you easily assemble, adjust and use this machine. Please
read this manual carefully. For the sake of familiarizing yourself with the parts identified in
the instruction, first study the overview drawing.
Set all parts in a clear area on the floor and remove the packing material. Refer to the parts
list for help to identify the parts. It will take two people to assemble your unit.
Step 1
Attach front stabilizer (4) to the front of the main frame (1). Secure using two carriage bolts
(6), two arc washers (83) and two domed nuts (82).
Attach the pedal support tube (7) to back of the main frame (1). Secure using two carriage
bolts (37), two arc washers (45) and two domed nuts (38).
Step 2
z Insert the slide rail (8) into the back of the main frame (1). Secure using six allen bolts
(63) and four washers (45).
z Slide the seat (12) onto the slide rail (8).
z Attach the collars (62) to the front and back of the slide rail (8). Secure using the allen
bolts (61). Attach the end caps (58 & 59) onto the back of the slide rail (8).
5
©2010
Step 3
Attach rear stabilizer (2) to back of the slide rail (8). Secure using four allen bolts (63) and
four washers (45).
Step 4
z Attach the left pedal (13) to the left bracket of the pedal support tube (7). Slide the axle
(36) through the left pedal (13). Secure using two allen bolts (21) and two washers
(22).
z Repeat the same procedure for right pedal (14).
6
©2010
Step 5
z Connect the computer sensor wire (44) and the sensor wire (72) to the back of the
computer (15).
z Attach computer (15) to computer bracket (16) and tighten with two screws (17) which
are pre-assembled on the back of computer.
Note: Ensure that the wires are not pinched behind the computer.
You have completed the assembly of your new dual action recumbent.
The monitor can only be powered by using the AA battery.
7
©2010
PART LIST
KEY NO.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1480101-2
Main Frame
1
2
1480102-2
Rear stabilizer
1
3
1480103-2
End Cap For Rear Stabilizer
2
4
1480104-2
Front Stabilizer
1
5
1480105-2
Transportation Wheel
2
6
1480106-2
Carriage Bolt M10*75
2
7
1480107-2
Pedal Support Tube
1
8
1480108-2
Slide rail
1
9
1480109-2
Left side of Slide Rail
1
10
1480110-2
Right side of Slide Rail
1
11
1480111-2
Seat Support
1
12
1480112-2
Seat
1
13
1480113-2
Pedal Left
1
14
1480114-2
Pedal Right
1
15
1480115-2
Computer
1
16
1480116-2
Computer Post
1
17
1480117-2
Screw M5*10
2
18
1480118-2
Locking Knob
2
19
1480119-2
Bushing
6
20
1480120-2
Nylon Nut M8
7
21
1480121-2
Allen Screw M6*12
6
22
1480122-2
Washer Φ6*Φ17
6
23
1480123-2
Bearing 6000
2
24
1480124-2
Axle for Idler
1
25
1480125-2
Idler Pulley
1
26
1480126-2
Rope Pulley Cover
1
27
1480127-2
Self Tapping Screw ST4*15
2
28
1480128-2
8-Level Tension Knob
1
29
1480129-2
Washer
1
30
1480130-2
Screw
1
31
1480131-2
Phillips Screw M5*10
2
32
1480132-2
Spring Washer Φ8
2
33
1480133-2
Washer Φ8*Φ25
2
34
1480134-2
Bushing
2
35
1480135-2
Lock Pin
1
8
©2010
KEY NO.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
36
1480136-2
Axle for Pedal
2
37
1480137-2
Carriage Bolt M8*45
2
38
1480138-2
Domed Nut M8
2
39
1480139-2
Square End Cap 25.4
2
40
1480140-2
Round End Cap 25.4
4
41
1480141-2
Magnet Assembly
1
42
1480142-2
Sensor Wire 1
1
43
1480143-2
Sensor Wire 2
1
44
1480144-2
Extension sensor wire 1
1
45
1480145-2
Washer Φ8*Φ17
17
46
1480146-2
End Cap
2
47
1480147-2
Hex head Bolt M8*55
1
48
1480148-2
Belt
1
49
1480149-2
Spring Clutch Bracket
2
50
1480150-2
Spring Clutch
1
51
1480151-2
Flywheel
1
52
1480152-2
Flywheel Adjustor
2
53
1480153-2
France Nut
2
54
1480154-2
Clip Φ7
2
55
1480155-2
Axle for Flywheel
1
56
1480156-2
Bearing 6001
1
57
1480157-2
Bearing 6901
1
58
1480158-2
End Cap for Left Slide Rail
2
59
1480159-2
End Cap for Right Slide Rail
2
60
1480160-2
Square End Cap for Slide Rail 30*60
1
61
1480161-2
Allen screw M8*20
6
62
1480162-2
Collar
4
63
1480163-2
Allen screw M8*16
10
64
1480164-2
Spring
1
65
1480165-2
Self Tapping Screw ST5*15
10
66
1480166-2
Axle For Seat Support
4
67
1480167-2
Wheel for Seat Support
4
68
1480168-2
Clip Φ9
4
69
1480169-2
Allen Screw M6*20
2
70
1480170-2
Hex Head Bolt M6*25
1
71
1480171-2
Screw M6
2
9
©2010
KEY NO.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
72
1480172-2
Extension Sensor Wire 2
1
73
1480173-2
Handlebar w/rope
1
74
1480174-2
Chain Cover
2
75
1480175-2
Sensor Bracket
2
76
1480176-2
Computer Support Tube Cover
1
77
1480177-2
Round Head Self Tapping Screw ST5*15
10
78
1480178-2
Self Tapping Screw ST5*15
4
79
1480179-2
Washer Φ6*Φ14
2
80
1480180-2
Foam Grip for Handlebar
2
81
1480181-2
Grommet
2
82
1480182-2
Domed Nut M10
2
83
1480183-2
Washer Φ10*Φ22
2
84
1480184-2
U Type Connect Tube
1
10
©2010
DIAGRAM
11
©2010
MONITOR INSTRUCTIONS
BUTTONS GUIDE:
MODE:
Press to select functions between: time, count, distance and calories
UP or Down:
Press to preset the target value of time, count, distance and calories
RESET:
Press to reset your preset value to zero.
Press and hold for four seconds to reset all values to zero.
FUNCTIONS:
TIME:
Shows your elapsed workout time up to 99:59
Counts down from your preset target time to 00:00 during your workout
DISTANCE:
Displays the cumulative distance traveled during your workout up to 99.9M.
Counts down from your preset target time to 0.0 during your workout
COUNT:
Displays the total working count from 0 up to 9999.
Counts down from your preset count to 0.0 during your workout. Each setting
is 10 count
CALORIE:
Displays the cumulative calories burned at any given time during your
workout up to 999 kcal.
Counts down from your preset target calorie to 0 cal.
This data is a rough guide for comparison of different exercise session
which cannot be used as medical treatment
STROKE:
Displays the total stroke count for each minute.
PER MINUTE
12
©2010
The picture indicates the travel distance on the roller machine during exercise.
Simply turn Tension Control Knob to increase or decrease the tension. The resistance level
bar will display on the monitor.
Remarks
1.
Monitor can only be powered by using two AA batteries.
2.
The monitor will turn on automatically by pressing any key or when you start
pedaling.
3.
The monitor will turn off automatically if no signal is detected for four minutes.
4.
If more than one value is set, the monitor will sound an alarm for eight seconds
and start to count up.
5.
If monitor is illegible or partial segments appear, remove batteries and wait 15
seconds to re-install.
13
©2010
Trouble Shooting
Problem
Cause
Correction
Monitor does not display
Batteries weak or dead
Replace batteries
Sending unit not connected
Securely plug sending unit into
extension wire and the back of the
monitor
Sending unit not working
properly
Replace sending unit
Monitor not working properly
Replace monitor
Crank bearing defective
Replace crank bearings
Idler pulley defective
Replace idler pulley
Mag wheel defective
Replace magnetic wheel
V-belt slipping
Adjust v-belt
No speed or distance
displays on the monitor
Grinding
Squealing
Always ensure batteries are fresh and in correctly.
14
©2010
TRAINING GUIDELINES
Exercise
Exercise is one of the most important factors in the overall health of an individual. Listed among its
benefits are:
x
x
x
x
x
x
Increased capacity for physical work (strength endurance)
Increased cardiovascular (heart and arteries/veins) and respiratory efficiency
Decreased risk of coronary heart disease
Changes in body metabolism, e.g. losing weight
Delaying the physiological effects of age
Physiological effects, e.g. reduction in stress, increase in self-confidence, etc.
Basic Components of Physical Fitness
There are four all encompassing components of physical fitness and we need to briefly
define each and clarify its role.
Strength is the capacity of a muscle to exert a force against resistance. Strength contributes to
power and speed and is of great importance to a majority of sports people.
Muscular Endurance is the capacity to exert a force repeatedly over a period of time, e.g. it is
the capacity of your legs to carry you 10 Km without stopping.
Flexibility is the range of motion about a joint. Improving flexibility involves the stretching of
muscles and tendons to maintain or increase suppleness, and provides increased resistance to
muscle injury or soreness.
Cardio-Respiratory Endurance is the most essential component of physical fitness. It is the efficient
functioning of the heart and lungs
Aerobic Fitness
The largest amount of oxygen that you can use per minute during exercise is called your maximum
oxygen uptake (MVo2). This is often referred to as your aerobic capacity.
The effort that you can exert over a prolonged period of time is limited by your ability to deliver
oxygen to the working muscles. Regular vigorous exercise produces a training effect that can
increase your aerobic capacity by as much as 20 to 30%. An increased MVO2 indicates an
increased ability of the heart to pump blood, of the lungs to ventilate oxygen and of the muscles to
take up oxygen.
Anaerobic Training
This means “without oxygen” and is the output of energy when the oxygen supply is insufficient to
meet the body’s long term energy demands. (For example, 100 meter sprint).
The Training Threshold
This is the minimum level of exercise which is required to produce significant improvements in any
physical fitness parameter.
Progression
As your become fitter, a higher intensity of exercise is required to create an overload and therefore
provide continued improvement
Overload
This is where you exercise at a level above that which can be carried out comfortably. The intensity,
duration and frequency of exercise should be above the training threshold and should be gradually
increased as the body adapts to the increasing demands. As your fitness level improves, so the
training threshold should be raised.
Working through your program and gradually increasing the overload factor is important.
15
©2010
Specificity
Different forms of exercise produce different results. The type of exercise that is carried out is
specific both to the muscle groups being used and to the energy source involved.
There is little transfer of the effects of exercise, i.e. from strength training to cardiovascular fitness.
That is why it is important to have an exercise program tailored to your specific needs.
Reversibility
If you stop exercising or do not do your program often enough, you will lose the benefits you have
gained. Regular workouts are the key to success.
Warm Up
Every exercise program should start with a warm up where the body is prepared for the effort to
come. It should be gentle and preferably use the muscles to be involved later.
Stretching should be included in both your warm up and cool down, and should be performed after
3-5 minutes of low intensity aerobic activity or callisthenic type exercise.
Warm Down or Cool Down
This involves a gradual decrease in the intensity of the exercise session. Following exercise, a large
supply of blood remains in the working muscles. If it is not returned promptly to the central circulation,
pooling of blood may occur in the muscles
Heart Rate
As you exercise, so the rate at which your heart beat also increases. This is often used as a measure
of the required intensity of exercise. You need to exercise hard enough to condition your circulatory
system, and increase your pulse rate, but not enough to strain your heart.
Your initial level of fitness is important in developing an exercise program for you. If you are starting
off, you can get a good training effect with a heart rate of 110-120 beats per minute(BPM). If you are
fitter, you will need a higher threshold of stimulation.
To begin with, you should exercise at a level that elevates your heart rate to about 65 to 70% of your
maximum. If you find this is too easy, you may want to increase it, but it is better to lean on the
conservative side.
As a rule of thumb, the maximum heart rate is 220 minus your age. As you increase in age, so your
heart, like other muscles, loses some of its efficiency. Some of its natural loss is won back as fitness
improves.
The following table is a guide to those who are “starting fitness”.
Age
Target heart Rate
10Second Count
Beats per Minute
25
30
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
23
22
22
21
20
19
19
18
18
138 132 132 126 120 114 114 108 108
Pulse Count
The pulse count(on your wrist or carotid artery in the neck, taken with two index fingers)is done for
ten seconds, taken a few seconds after you stop exercising. This is for two reasons: (a) 10 seconds
is long enough for accuracy, (b) the pulse count is to approximate your BPM rate at the time you are
exercising. Since heart rate slows as you recover, a longer count isn’t as accurate.
The target is not a magic number, but a general guide. If you’re above average fitness, you may work
quite comfortably a little above that suggested for your age group.
The following table is a guide to those who are keeping fit. Here we are working at about 80% of
maximum.
Age
Target heart Rate
10Second Count
Beats per Minute
25
30
35
40
45
50
55
60
65
26
26
25
24
23
22
22
21
20
156 156 150 144 138 132 132 126 120
16
©2010
Don’t push yourself too hard to reach the figures on this table. It can be very uncomfortable if you
overdo it. Let it happen naturally as you work through your program. Remember, the target is a guide,
not a rule, a little above or below is just fine.
Two final comments:(1) don’t be concerned with day to day variations in your pulse rate, being under
pressure or not enough sleep can affect it;(2) your pulse rate is a guide, don’t become a slave to it.
Endurance Circuit Training
Cardiovascular endurance, muscle, strength, flexibility and coordination are all necessary for
maximum fitness. The principle behind circuit training is to give a person all the essentials at one
time by going through your exercise program moving as fast as possible between each exercise.
This increases the heart rate and sustains it, which improves the fitness level. Do not introduce this
circuit training effect until you have reached an advanced program stage.
Body Building
Is often used synonymously with strength training The fundamental principal here is OVERLOAD.
Here, the muscle works against greater loads than usual. This can be done by increasing the load
you are working against.
Patronization
This is the term used to vary your exercise program for both physiological and psychological benefits.
In your overall program, you should vary the workload, frequency and intensity. The body responds
better to variety and so do you. In addition, when you feel yourself getting “stale’, bring in periods of
lighter exercise to allow the body to recuperate and restore its reserves. You will enjoy your program
more and feel better for it.
Muscle Soreness
For the first week or so, this may be the only indication you have that you are on an exercise
program. This, of course, does depend on your overall fitness level. A confirmation that you are on
the correct program is a very slight soreness in most major muscle groups. This is quite normal and
will disappear in a matter of days.
If you experience major discomfort, you may be on a program that is too advanced or you have
increased your program too rapidly.
If you experience PAIN during or after exercise, your body is telling your something.
Stop exercising and consult your doctor.
What to Wear
Wear clothing that will not restrict your movement in any way while exercising. Clothes should be
light enough to allow the body to cool. Excessive clothing that causes you to perspire more than you
normally would while exercising, gives you no advantage. The extra weight you lose is body fluid and
will be replaced with the next glass of water you drink. It is advisable to wear a pair of gym or running
shoes or “sneakers”.
Breathing during Exercise
Do not hold your breath while exercising. Breathe normally as much as possible. Remember,
breathing involves the intake and distribution of oxygen, which feeds the working muscles.
Rest periods
Once you start your exercise program, you should continue through to the end. Do not break off
halfway through and then restart at the same place later on without going through the warm-up stage
again.
The rest period required between strength training exercises may vary from person to person. This
will depend mostly on your level of fitness and the program you have chosen. Rest between
exercises by all means, but do not allow this to exceed two minutes. Most people manage with half
minute to one minute rest periods
17
©2010
STRETCHING
Stretching should be included in both your warm up and cool down, and should be
performed after 3-5 minutes of low intensity aerobic activity or callisthenic type exercise.
Movements should be performed slowly and smoothly, with no bouncing or jerking. Move
into the stretch until slight tension, not pain, is felt in the muscle and hold for 20-30 seconds.
Breathing should be slow, rhythmical and under control, making sure never to hold your
breath.
HEAD ROLLS
Rotate your head to the right for one count, feeling
the stretch up the left side of your neck. Next rotate
your head back for one count, stretching your chin to
the ceiling and letting your mouth open. Rotate your
head to the left for one count, and finally, drop your
head to your chest for one count.
SHOULDER LIFTS
Lift your right shoulder up toward your ear
for one count. Then lift your left shoulder
up for one count as you lower your right
shoulder.
SIDE STRETCHES
Open your arms to the side and continue lifting
them until they are over your head. Reach your
right arm as far upward toward the ceiling as
you can for one count. Feel the stretch up
your right side. Repeat this action with your
left arm.
QUADRICEPS STRETCH
With one hand against a wall for balance,
reach behind you and pull your right foot up.
Bring your heel as close to your buttocks as
possible. Hold for 15 counts and repeat with
left foot up.
18
©2010
INNER THIGH STRETCH
Sit with the soles of your feet together with your
knees pointing outward. Pull your feet as close
Into your groin as possible. Gently push your
knees towards the floor. Hold for 15 counts.
TOE TOUCHES
Slowly bend forward from your waist, letting
your back and shoulders relax as you stretch
toward your toes. Reach down as far as you
can and hold for 15 counts.
HAMSTRING STRETCHES
Sit with your right leg extended. Rest the sole of
your left foot against your right inner thigh. Stretch
toward your toe as far as possible. Hold for 15
counts. Relax and then repeat with left leg
extended.
CALF / ACHILLES STRETCH
Lean against a wall with your left leg in front
of the right and your arms forward. Keep Your
right leg straight and the left foot on the floor,
then bend the left leg and lean forward by
moving your hips toward the wall. Hold, then
repeat on the other side for 15 counts.
19
©2010
HOW TO ORDER REPLACEMENT PARTS
The MODEL NUMBER for the ROWING MACHINE will be found on
the frame
Always mention this MODEL NUMBER when requesting service or
replacement parts for your ROWING MACHINE.
OWNER`S
MANUAL
Model No.
C249 30042 1
All parts listed herein may be ordered through SEARS CANADA
INC.RETAIL OR CATALOG STORES AND SERVICE CENTERS. If
the parts you need are not stocked locally your order will be electronically
transmitted to a SEARS Parts Distribution Center for expedited handling.
When ordering parts by mail, selling prices will be furnished on request or
parts will be shipped at prevailing prices and you will be billed accordingly.
WHEN ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS, ALWAYS GIVE THE
FOLLOWING INFORMATION.
FREE SPIRIT
ROWING
MACHINE
1. PART NUMBER
2. PART DESCRIPTION
3. MODEL NUMBER
4. NAME OF ITEM
SERVICE
Is at
YOUR
SERVICE
You should record
both model number
and serial number
and keep in a safe
place for future
reference.
Your sears merchandise takes on added value when you discover that Sears
has Service Units throughout the Country. Each is staffed by Sears, Trained
Technicians Sears approved methods.
For assembly helps or missing parts call the factory at 1-888-707-1880 or
email [email protected] or visit us at: www.pincoffs.ca.
20
©2010
Get it fixed, at your home or ours!
Just Call:
1-800-4-MY-HOME
®
(1-800-469-4663)
24 hours a day, 7 days a week
For the repair of major brand appliances in your own home …
no matter who made it, no matter who sold it!
For your nearest Sears Parts & Service location,
to bring in products like vacuums, lawn equipment and electronics.
For Sears Parts & Service, to order the replacement parts,
accessories and owner’s manuals that you need to do-it-yourself.
www.sears.ca
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
To purchase or inquire about a Sears Maintenance Agreement, call:
1-800-361-6665
9 a.m. – 11 p.m. Mon. – Fri. EST, 9 a.m. – 4 p.m. Sat.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Pour service en francais:
1-800-LE-FOYERMC
(1-800-533-6937)
www.sears.ca
®/TM
®
Trademarks of Sears, Roebuck and Co. used under license by Sears Canada
MC
Marque deposée/ Marque de commerce de Sears, Roebuck and Co. utilisée en vertu d’une licence de Sears Canada
21
©2010
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement