Manual - Atlanta Hobby
®
1/10 2WD ELECTRIC STADIUM TRUCK
ECX03130T1 | ECX03130T2
ECX03130IT1 | ECX03130IT2
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
BEDIENUNGSANLEITUNG
MANUEL D’UTILISATION
MANUALE DI ISTRUZIONI
Congratulations on your purchase of the ECX®
Circuit™ Stadium Truck. This 1/10-scale model
introduces you to the sport of RC driving.
Herzlichen Glückwunsch zum Kauf des ECX
Circuit Stadium Truck. Dieses 1/10 Scale Model
öffnet Ihnen die Welt des RC Car Sports.
Nous vous félicitons pour l’achat de l' ECX Circuit
Stadium Truck. Ce modèle 1/10 vous initie à la
conduite RC.
Congratulazioni per l’acquisto di questo Circuit
Stadium Truck ECX. Questa vettura in scala 1/10
vi introdurrà nel mondo dei modelli RC.
EN
NOTICE
All instructions, warranties and other collateral documents are subject to change at the sole discretion of Horizon Hobby, LLC. For up-to-date product
literature, visit http://www.horizonhobby.com and click on the support tab for this product.
MEANING OF SPECIAL LANGUAGE
The following terms are used throughout the product literature to indicate various levels of potential harm when operating this product:
NOTICE: Procedures, which if not properly followed, create a possibility of physical property damage AND little or no possibility of injury.
CAUTION: Procedures, which if not properly followed, create the probability of physical property damage AND a possibility of serious injury.
WARNING: Procedures, which if not properly followed, create the probability of property damage, collateral damage, and serious injury OR create a high
probability of superficial injury.
WARNING: Read the ENTIRE instruction manual to become familiar with the features of the product before operating. Failure to operate the
product correctly can result in damage to the product, personal property and cause serious injury.
This is a sophisticated hobby product and NOT a toy. It must be operated with caution and common sense and requires some basic mechanical ability.
Failure to operate this Product in a safe and responsible manner could result in injury or damage to the product or other property. This product is not intended
for use by children without direct adult supervision. Do not use with incompatible components or alter this product in any way outside of the instructions
provided by Horizon Hobby, LLC. This manual contains instructions for safety, operation and maintenance. It is essential to read and follow all the instructions
and warnings in the manual, prior to assembly, setup or use, in order to operate correctly and avoid damage or serious injury.
Age Recommendation: Not for children under 14 years. This is not a toy.
Safety Precautions and Warnings
As the user of this product, you are solely responsible for operating in a
manner that does not endanger yourself and others or result in damage to the
product or property of others.
This model is controlled by a radio signal subject to interference from many
sources outside your control. This interference can cause momentary loss
of control, so it is advisable to always keep a safe distance in all directions
around your model as this margin will help avoid collisions or injury.
• Never operate your model with low transmitter batteries.
• Always operate your model in open spaces away from
full-size vehicles, traffic and people.
• Never operate the model in the street or in populated areas for any
reason.
• Carefully follow the directions and warnings for this and any optional
support equipment (chargers, rechargeable battery packs, etc.) you use.
• Keep all chemicals, small parts and anything electrical out of the reach
of children.
• Never lick or place any portion of the model in your mouth as it could
cause serious injury or even death.
• Exercise caution when using tools and sharp instruments.
• Take care during maintenance as some parts may have sharp edges.
• Immediately after using your model, do NOT touch equipment such as the
motor, electronic speed control and battery, because they generate high
temperatures. You may burn yourself seriously touching them.
• Do not put fingers or any objects inside rotating and moving parts, as this
may cause damage or serious injury.
• Always turn on your transmitter before you turn on the receiver in the car.
Always turn off the receiver before turning your transmitter off.
• Keep the wheels of the model off the ground when checking the
operation of the radio equipment.
WATER-RESISTANT VEHICLE WITH WATERPROOF ELECTRONICS
Your new Horizon Hobby vehicle has been designed and built with a
combination of waterproof and water-resistant components to allow
you to operate the product in many “wet conditions,” including puddles,
creeks, wet grass, snow and even rain.
While the entire vehicle is highly water-resistant, it is not completely
waterproof and your vehicle should NOT be treated like a submarine.
The various electronic components used in the vehicle, such as the
Electronic Speed Control (ESC) and servo(s) are waterproof, however,
most of the mechanical components are water-resistant and should not
be submerged.
Metal parts, including the bearings, hinge pins, screws and nuts, as well
as the contacts in the electrical cables, will be susceptible to corrosion if
additional maintenance is not performed after running in wet conditions.
To maximize the long-term performance of your vehicle and to keep
the warranty intact, the procedures described in the “Wet Conditions
Maintenance” section below must be performed regularly if you choose
to run in wet conditions. If you are not willing to perform the additional
care and maintenance required, then you should not operate the vehicle
in those conditions.
CAUTION: Failure to exercise caution while using this product
and complying with the following precautions could result in
product malfunction and/or void the warranty.
2
CIRCUIT™
General Precautions
• Read through the wet conditions maintenance procedures and make sure
that you have all the tools you will need to properly maintain your vehicle.
• Not all batteries can be used in wet conditions. Consult the battery
manufacturer before use. Do not use Li-Po batteries in wet conditions.
• The included transmitter is not waterproof or water-resistant. If using
a different transmitter than the one included, consult your transmitter's
manual or the manufacturer before operation.
• Never operate your transmitter or vehicle where lightning may be present.
• Do not operate your vehicle where it could come in contact with salt
water (ocean water or water on salt-covered roads), contaminated or
polluted water. Salt water is very conductive and highly corrosive, so use
caution.
• Even minimal water contact can reduce the life of your motor if it has not
been certified as water-resistant or waterproof. If the motor becomes
excessively wet, apply very light throttle until the water is mostly
removed from the motor. Running a wet motor at high speeds may rapidly
damage the motor.
• Driving in wet conditions can reduce the life of the motor. The additional
resistance of operating in water causes excess strain. Alter the gear
ratio by using a smaller pinion or larger spur gear. This will increase
torque (and motor life) when running in mud, deeper puddles, or any wet
conditions that will increase the load on the motor for an extended period
of time.
EN
Wet Conditions Maintenance
• Remove the battery pack(s) and dry the contacts. If you have an air
compressor or a can of compressed air, blow out any water that may be
inside the recessed connector housing.
• Remove the tires/wheels from the vehicle and gently rinse the mud and dirt
off with a garden hose. Avoid rinsing the bearings and transmission.
NOTICE: Never use a pressure washer to clean your vehicle.
• Use an air compressor or a can of compressed air to dry the vehicle and
help remove any water that may have gotten into small crevices or corners.
• Spray the bearings, drive train, fasteners and other metal parts with a
water-displacing light oil or lubricant. Do not spray the motor.
• Let the vehicle air dry before you store it. Water (and oil) may continue to
drip for a few hours.
• Increase the frequency of disassembly, inspection and lubrication of the
following:
• Front and rear axle hub assembly bearings.
• All transmission cases, gears and differentials.
• Motor—clean with an aerosol motor cleaner and re-oil the bushings
with lightweight motor oil.
SPECIFICATIONS
Transmitter
Frequency2.4GHz
Electronic Speed Control (ESC)
Input Voltage
2S, 5–7 cells NiMH/NiCd
ModulationFHSS
Electric Capacity (FET)
Forward 40A/180A
Battery
Electric Capacity (FET)
Reverse 20A/90A
Servo
PWM Frequency
1kHz
Power Supply
4.8V~6V (shared with receiver)
BEC Voltage
5V/2A
41.66 oz (3 kg-cm)
Size
42 x 37 x 20mm
Operating Speed
0.23sec/60 degrees of travel
Weight
44 g
Size
55.6 x 18 x 30mm
Output Torque
AA x 4
COMPONENTS
2.4GHZ DIGITAL
RADIO SYSTEM
• ECX® Circuit™ 1/10-scale 2WD Stadium Truck
• Spektrum™ STX2™ 2-CH 2.4GHz FHSS
Transmitter
• AA (4) Batteries
• 10W LiPo AC Balance Charger
• Dynamite® 7.4V 1800mAh 2S 20C LiPo, Hardcase
with EC3™ connector
• Dynamite® 15T Brushed Motor
• Dynamite® 40A WP Brushed ESC
• Spektrum™ SRX200 2-CH Receiver
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Quick Start....................................................................................................4
Vehicle Preparations.....................................................................................4
Charging the Vehicle Battery.....................................................................4
Charging Warnings....................................................................................4
Installing the Battery.................................................................................5
Transmitter Controls...................................................................................5
Installing Transmitter Batteries.................................................................5
Binding.......................................................................................................6
Changing the Throttle Limit.......................................................................6
Getting Started..........................................................................................6
Operation......................................................................................................7
When You Are Finished................................................................................7
Motor Care....................................................................................................7
Maintenance.................................................................................................8
Setting the Gear Mesh..............................................................................8
Electronic Speed Control (ESC)..................................................................8
Electrical Layout.........................................................................................8
Shock Cleaning..........................................................................................9
Fasteners.......................................................................................................9
Troubleshooting Guide................................................................................10
Limited Warranty........................................................................................11
Warranty and Service Contact Information................................................12
FCC Information..........................................................................................12
IC Information.............................................................................................12
Parts Diagram...................................................................................... 46–47
Replacement Parts............................................................................... 48–49
Optional Parts.............................................................................................50
CIRCUIT™
3
EN
QUICK START
Please read the entire manual to gain a full understanding of the vehicle, fine-tuning the setup and performing maintenance.
1. Read the safety precautions found in this manual.
2. Charge a battery for the vehicle. Refer to the included
charging warnings and instructions for battery charging
information.
3. Install the AA batteries in the transmitter. Only use alkaline
or rechargeable batteries.
4. Install the fully charged battery in the vehicle.
5. Power ON the transmitter and then the vehicle. Wait 5 seconds for
the ESC to initialize. Always power the transmitter ON before the
vehicle and power it OFF after the vehicle has been powered OFF.
6. Check the steering and throttle control directions. Verify that the
servos are moving in the correct direction.
7. Drive your vehicle.
8. Perform any necessary maintenance.
VEHICLE PREPARATIONS
CHARGING THE VEHICLE BATTERY
NOTICE: Never charge a battery in the vehicle or damage may result.
1. Connect the AC power cord to the power slot on the charger, then
connect the other end of the power cord to an AC power source.
2. The three LEDs will turn GREEN when the charger is connected to
the AC power source.
3. Connect the balance connector of the battery pack to the proper
connector on the charger (the 3S connector has 4 pins and the 2S
connector has 3 pins).
4. The three LEDs will turn RED, indicating the battery is charging.
5. When the charging of one cell is complete, the corresponding LED
turns GREEN.
6. Once the battery pack is fully charged, all three LEDs will turn
GREEN.
7. Disconnect the balance connector and battery from the charger.
4
CIRCUIT™
CHARGING WARNINGS
CAUTION: All instructions and warnings must be followed
exactly. Mishandling of Li-Po batteries can result in a fire,
personal injury and/or property damage.
• NEVER LEAVE CHARGING BATTERIES UNATTENDED.
• NEVER CHARGE BATTERIES OVERNIGHT.
• By handling, charging or using the included Li-Po battery, you assume all
risks associated with lithium batteries.
• If at any time the battery begins to balloon or swell, discontinue use
immediately. If charging or discharging, discontinue and disconnect.
Continuing to use, charge or discharge a battery that is ballooning or
swelling can result in fire.
• Always store the battery at room temperature in a dry area for best
results.
• Always transport or temporarily store the battery in a temperature range
of 40–120º F (5–49° C). Do not store battery or model in a car or direct
sunlight. If stored in a hot car, the battery can be damaged or even catch
fire.
• Always charge batteries away from flammable materials.
• Always inspect the battery before charging.
• Always disconnect the battery after charging, and let the charger cool
between charges.
• Always constantly monitor the temperature of the battery pack while
charging.
• ONLY USE A CHARGER SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED TO CHARGE LI-PO
BATTERIES. Failure to charge the battery with a compatible charger may
cause a fire resulting in personal injury and/or property damage.
• Never discharge Li-Po cells to below 3V under load.
• Never cover warning labels with hook and loop strips.
• Never leave charging batteries unattended.
• Never charge batteries outside recommended levels.
• Never charge damaged batteries.
• Never attempt to dismantle or alter the charger.
• Never allow minors to charge battery packs.
• Never charge batteries in extremely hot or cold places (recommended
between 40–120° F or 5–49° C) or place in direct sunlight.
EN
B
INSTALLING THE BATTERY
1. Turn the battery clips (A) clockwise to remove
the battery strap (B).
2. Install a fully charged battery.
3. Install the battery strap.
4. Turn the battery clips counterclockwise to secure
the battery strap.
Place foam blocks (ECX1053) in front of the battery so
the weight of the battery increases rear traction or in
back of the battery to increase steering response.
A
CAUTION: Connecting the battery to the
ESC with reversed polarity will cause damage
to the ESC, the battery or both. Damage caused by
incorrectly connecting the battery is not covered
under warranty.
TRANSMITTER CONTROLS
8
7
6
9
10
5
11
12
4
3
1. Steering Wheel Controls direction (left/right) of the model
2. Throttle Trigger Controls speed and direction (forward/brake/reverse)
of the model
3. ON/OFF Switch Turns the power ON/OFF for the transmitter
4. Throttle Limiting Switch Adjusts the throttle limit from 50%, 75%,
and 100%
5. TH Rate Adjusts the end point of the throttle
6. TH Trim Adjusts the throttle neutral point
7. TH REV Reverses the function of the speed control when pulled back
or pushed forward
8. ST REV Reverses the function of the steering when the wheel is turned
left or right
9. ST Trim Adjusts the steering center point
10. ST Rate Adjusts the end point of the steering
11. Antenna Transmits the signal to the model
12. Indicator Lights
• Solid red lights—indicates radio connectivity and adequate
battery power
• Flashing red lights—indicates the battery voltage is critically
low. Replace batteries
INSTALLING TRANSMITTER BATTERIES
This transmitter requires 4 AA batteries.
1. Remove the battery cover from the transmitter.
2. Install the batteries as shown.
3. Install the battery cover.
1
2
CAUTION: If using rechargeable batteries, charge only
rechargeable batteries. Charging non-rechargeable batteries may
cause the batteries to burst, resulting in injury to persons and/or damage
to property.
CAUTION: Risk of explosion if battery is replaced by an incorrect
type. Dispose of used batteries according to national regulations.
2.4GHZ DIGITAL
RADIO SYSTEM
CIRCUIT™
5
EN
BINDING
Binding is the process of programming the receiver to recognize the GUID
(Globally Unique Identifier) code of a single specific transmitter. The
STX2™ and SPMSRX200 receiver are bound at the factory. If you need to
rebind, follow the instructions below.
7. Remove the Bind Plug, then power off the receiver to save the
settings.
8. Power off the transmitter.
9. Remove the bind plug and store it in a convenient place.
You must rebind when:
• Different failsafe positions are desired e.g., when throttle or
steering reversing has been changed.
• Binding the receiver to a different transmitter.
CHANGING THE THROTTLE LIMIT
The throttle limit switch enables you to limit the full throttle position
without adjusting the throttle travel adjustment.
Move the throttle limit switch to 50% or 75% for less experienced drivers
or when you are driving the vehicle in a small area.
1. With the vehicle on a flat, level surface, insert the Bind Plug in the
BIND port on the receiver.
2. Connect a fully charged battery pack to the ESC.
3. Power on the ESC. The red LED flashes, indicating the receiver is
in bind mode.
4. Center the ST TRIM and TH TRIM dials on the transmitter.
5. Turn the steering wheel to Full Right. Power the transmitter on
while holding the steering wheel to the Right.
6. Release the steering wheel when the receiver LED stops flashing.
When you move the Throttle Limit switch to 100%, the full throttle
position is equal to the high Throttle Travel position.
Throttle Limit Switch
GETTING STARTED
1. Power on the transmitter.
3. Perform a test of the transmitter’s control of the vehicle
with the vehicle’s wheels off the ground.
2. Power on the ESC.
4. Start driving slowly, and, if the vehicle does not go straight,
adjust the steering trim dial on the transmitter.
2.4GHZ DIGITAL
RADIO SYSTEM
IMPORTANT: Seat the motor brushes by driving smoothly on a flat
surface during use of the first battery charge. Properly seating the
motor brushes will increase the life and performance of the motor.
6
CIRCUIT™
EN
OPERATION
• ALWAYS turn on your transmitter before you turn on the receiver
in the vehicle. Always power off the receiver before turning your
transmitter off.
• ALWAYS operate your vehicle in a wide open area. Operating the
vehicle in a small space or indoors can cause overheating at low
speeds. Operating at low speed increases heat in the electronic
speed control (ESC). Overheating can damage the vehicle and failure
may result.
WHEN YOU ARE FINISHED
1. Power off the ESC.
2. Disconnect the battery.
4. Remove the battery from the vehicle.
3. Power off the transmitter.
5. Recharge the battery.
MOTOR CARE
• Seat the motor brushes by driving smoothly on a flat surface during
use of the first battery charge. Failing to do so can greatly
reduce motor performance and functional life.
• Prolong motor life by preventing overheating conditions.
Undue motor wear results from frequent turns, stops and starts,
pushing objects, driving in deep water and tall grass, and driving
continuously up hill. Allow the motor to cool completely
before running the vehicle.
• Over-temperature protection is installed on the ESC to prevent
circuit damage, but cannot protect the motor from driving against
heavy resistance.
CIRCUIT™
7
EN
MAINTENANCE
SETTING THE GEAR MESH
The gear mesh has already been set at the factory. Setting the gear mesh
is only necessary when changing motors or gears.
B
C
You must remove the vehicle’s gear cover (A) to make this adjustment.
Proper gear mesh (how the gear teeth meet) is important to the
performance of the vehicle. When the gear mesh is too loose, the spur
gear could be damaged by the pinion gear of the motor. If the mesh is too
tight, speed could be limited and the motor and ESC will overheat.
Set the gear mesh by following these simple steps:
1. Loosen the 2 motor screws (B).
2. Put a small piece of paper (C) between the pinion and spur gears.
3. Push the gears together while tightening the motor screws.
A
4. Rotate the gears to remove the paper. The gearing should move a
small amount.
5. Reinstall the gear cover.
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL (ESC)
Programming: The ESC comes with two jumpers pre-installed in the
REV: ON and BATT: Li-Po configurations.
To disable reverse or change battery type to Li-Po, disconnect the jumper
from the default port and connect it to the desired port. Power off the
ESC, then power it back on.
If the jumpers are lost or not installed, the ESC will default to REV: ON
and BATT: Li-Po.
Operation
Tone
Start up
One short tone, followed by one long tone.
Low Voltage Cut-Off
When low voltage cuttoff is reached, the vehicle will slow and emit a continuous tone.
Low Voltage at Start Up
When a low battery is plugged in and powered on, the vehicle will emit two low tones and power off.
ELECTRICAL LAYOUT
Part #
Description
A
DYN1172
Motor B
DYNB3812EC
Battery 7.4V
C
SPMS603
Waterproof Steering
Servo
D
SPMSRX200
Receiver
E
DYNS2201
Waterproof Electronic
Speed Control (ESC)
F
Channel 1
G
Channel 2
For correct operation, Channels 1 and 2
must be used as shown in the wiring diagram.
The motor can be disconnected from the ESC
at the connectors in the wiring.
8
CIRCUIT™
A
E
B
EC3
C
EC3
D
G
F
EN
SHOCK CLEANING
REAR
SHOCK
Oil-filled shocks will require regular maintenance due to the oil breaking
down or getting dirty. This maintenance should be performed after about
every 3 to 5 hours of use, depending on the conditions that the vehicle is
used in.
FRONT
SHOCK
ECX1037
ECX1037
ECX1043
ECX1043
ECX1057
• Remove the shock from the vehicle.
• Remove the cap from the shock body and dispose of fluid.
• Disassemble the shock. Clean thoroughly with DYN5505. Dry parts
before assembly.
• Re-assemble the shock and refill the shock body with silicone fluid
(30 weight recommended).
• Slowly move the shaft and piston up and down to remove air bubbles.
• Move the piston to the midway point of the body and install the cap.
• Wipe off any overflowing fluid.
• When properly filled, the piston should rebound about 3/8 in (9.5mm)
after being pushed in fully.
• Re-install the shock on the vehicle.
ECX1038
ECX1036
ECX1038
ECX1043
ECX1037
ECX1040
ECX1039
ECX1041
ECX1042
RIDE HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
ECX1038
Part #
ECX1036
ECX1037
ECX1038
ECX1039
ECX1040
ECX1041
ECX1042
ECX1043
Lowering the front ride height increases steering, but decreases
traction. Lowering the rear ride height increases traction, but
decreases steering.
ECX1038
ECX1037
ECX1037
Ride height is an adjustment that affects the way the vehicle jumps,
turns and goes over bumps. Drop one end of the vehicle from
approximately 6 inches (152 mm) in height onto a flat surface. When
dropping the front of the vehicle, after the vehicle settles, make sure
the front arms are equal and parallel to the flat surface. Do the same
with the rear to make sure both arms are parallel with the flat surface.
ECX1057
ECX1037
ECX1038
ECX1036
ECX1038
ECX1043
ECX1037
Description
Shock Body Set Shock Caps, Pistons Shock Parts Set Front Shock Shaft (2) Rear Shock Shaft (2) Front Shock Springs (2) Rear Shock Springs (2) Shock O-Ring Set FASTENERS
No.
Description
TAPPING
BINDER HEAD
M3x10mm
TAPPING
BINDER HEAD
M3x12mm
TAPPING
BINDER HEAD
M3x16mm
TAPPING
BINDER HEAD
M3x18mm
TAPPING
FLAT HEAD
M3x10mm
TAPPING
FLAT HEAD
M3x12mm
TAPPING
FLAT HEAD
M3x15mm
No.
Description
No.
Description
No.
Description
TAPPING
FLAT HEAD
M2x16mm
STEP SCREW
M3x0.5x7.4mm
WASHER
5x7x0.5mm
BINDER
HEAD
M3x8mm
STEP SCREW
M3x0.5x13.4mm
WASHER
3x8x0.5mm
BINDER
HEAD
M3x12mm
STEP SCREW
M3x0.5x10.5mm
WASHER
2x7x0.5mm
BINDER
HEAD
M3x20mm
SETSCREW
M3x3mm
FLANGED
LOCK NUT M4
BINDER
HEAD
M3x25mm
SETSCREW
M3x12mm
LOCK NUT M3
BUTTON
HEX
M2.5x4mm
SET SHAFT
SCREW
M3x13mm
E-CLIP E2.5
BUTTON
HEX
M2.5x8mm
LOCK WASHER
CIRCUIT™
9
EN
TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE
Problem
Short Run Time
Sluggish Action
Controls Reversed
Motor/ESC overheat
Does Not Operate
Poor Range
The system will not connect
Possible Cause
Battery damaged/not charged
Motor dirty
Motor dirty
Bind in drivetrain
Vehicle battery is not charged
ST. REV or TH. REV
Over-geared for the driving environment
Transmitter batteries low
Transmitter powered off
ESC powered off
Vehicle battery is not charged
Dual-rate (D/R) steering and/or throttle knobs on
transmitter are turned to zero
Transmitter batteries low
Receiver antenna damaged
Transmitter and receiver too near each other
Transmitter and receiver too near large metal
objects (vehicles, etc.)
Throttle trim out of center on transmitter
Solution
Check/change battery
Check/clean
Check/clean
Clean/adjust
Replace/recharge
Change switch position
Install smaller pinion on the motor
Replace/recharge
Power on
Power on
Replace/recharge
Adjust dual-rate (D/R) steering and/or throttle knobs to 10
Replace/recharge
Check/repair/replace
Move transmitter 3.3–9.8ft (1–3m) from receiver
Move away from large metal objects (vehicles, etc.)
Set throttle trim on transmitter to zero. Turn off and on
transmitter and vehicle
Receiver accidentally put in bind mode so receiver
Rebind transmitter and receiver
is no longer bound
The receiver goes into failsafe
mode a short distance away from
the transmitter
The receiver quits responding
during operation
Receiver and transmitter are not
bound
Vehicle moves forward or backward without input from user
Car does not drive straight
No steering or lack of steering
Check the receiver antenna to be sure it is not cut
or damaged
Make sure the antenna is in the antenna tube
Contact Horizon Product Support
Low battery voltage
Loose or damaged wires or connectors between
battery and receiver
Transmitter accidentally put in bind mode, ending
bind to receiver
Completely recharge battery
Do a check of the wires and connection between battery
and receiver. Repair or replace wires and/or connectors
Throttle trim on transmitter not centered
Adjust throttle trim to set neutral point
Steering trim on transmitter not centered
Adjust steering trim so vehicle drives straight
Adjusts steering dual-rate (D/R) knob on transmitter to
desired steering throw
Contact Horizon Product Support
Adjust the throttle dual-rate (D/R) knob on transmitter to
desired steering throw
Contact Horizon Product Support
Contact Horizon Product Support
Remove gear cover and inspect. If necessary, replace gear
Reset gear mesh
Steering dual-rate (D/R) not adjusted correctly
Servo failed
Throttle dual-rate (D/R) not adjusted correctly
No throttle or lack of throttle
Clicking noise in transmission
area
10
ESC failed
Motor failed
Dirt or rocks in spur gear
Motor moved away from spur gear
CIRCUIT™
Bind transmitter to receiver
EN
LIMITED WARRANTY
What this Warranty Covers
Horizon Hobby, LLC, (Horizon) warrants to the original purchaser that the
product purchased (the “Product”) will be free from defects in materials and
workmanship at the date of purchase.
that you may need any assistance. For questions or assistance, please visit
our website at www.horizonhobby.com, submit a Product Support Inquiry, or
call the toll free telephone number referenced in the Warranty and Service
Contact Information section to speak with a Product Support representative.
What is Not Covered
This warranty is not transferable and does not cover (i) cosmetic damage, (ii)
damage due to acts of God, accident, misuse, abuse, negligence, commercial
use, or due to improper use, installation, operation or maintenance, (iii)
modification of or to any part of the Product, (iv) attempted service by
anyone other than a Horizon Hobby authorized service center, (v) Product not
purchased from an authorized Horizon dealer, or (vi) Product not compliant
with applicable technical regulations or (vii) use that violates any applicable
laws, rules, or regulations.
Inspection or Services
If this Product needs to be inspected or serviced and is compliant in the country
you live and use the Product in, please use the Horizon Online Service Request
submission process found on our website or call Horizon to obtain a Return
Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number. Pack the Product securely using a
shipping carton. Please note that original boxes may be included, but are not
designed to withstand the rigors of shipping without additional protection.
Ship via a carrier that provides tracking and insurance for lost or damaged
parcels, as Horizon is not responsible for merchandise until it arrives and is
accepted at our facility. An Online Service Request is available at http://www.
horizonhobby.com/content/service-center_render-service-center. If you do
not have internet access, please contact Horizon Product Support to obtain a
RMA number along with instructions for submitting your product for service.
When calling Horizon, you will be asked to provide your complete name, street
address, email address and phone number where you can be reached during
business hours. When sending product into Horizon, please include your RMA
number, a list of the included items, and a brief summary of the problem. A
copy of your original sales receipt must be included for warranty consideration.
Be sure your name, address, and RMA number are clearly written on the
outside of the shipping carton.
OTHER THAN THE EXPRESS WARRANTY ABOVE, HORIZON MAKES NO
OTHER WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION, AND HEREBY DISCLAIMS ANY
AND ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THE
IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY AND
FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE PURCHASER ACKNOWLEDGES
THAT THEY ALONE HAVE DETERMINED THAT THE PRODUCT WILL SUITABLY
MEET THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE PURCHASER’S INTENDED USE.
Purchaser’s Remedy
Horizon’s sole obligation and purchaser’s sole and exclusive remedy shall be
that Horizon will, at its option, either (i) service, or (ii) replace, any Product
determined by Horizon to be defective. Horizon reserves the right to inspect
any and all Product(s) involved in a warranty claim. Service or replacement
decisions are at the sole discretion of Horizon. Proof of purchase is required
for all warranty claims. SERVICE OR REPLACEMENT AS PROVIDED UNDER
THIS WARRANTY IS THE PURCHASER’S SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY.
Limitation of Liability
HORIZON SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR SPECIAL, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL
OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, LOSS OF PROFITS OR PRODUCTION OR
COMMERCIAL LOSS IN ANY WAY, REGARDLESS OF WHETHER SUCH CLAIM
IS BASED IN CONTRACT, WARRANTY, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY
OR ANY OTHER THEORY OF LIABILITY, EVEN IF HORIZON HAS BEEN
ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. Further, in no event shall
the liability of Horizon exceed the individual price of the Product on which
liability is asserted. As Horizon has no control over use, setup, final assembly,
modification or misuse, no liability shall be assumed nor accepted for any
resulting damage or injury. By the act of use, setup or assembly, the user
accepts all resulting liability. If you as the purchaser or user are not prepared
to accept the liability associated with the use of the Product, purchaser is
advised to return the Product immediately in new and unused condition to the
place of purchase.
Law
These terms are governed by Illinois law (without regard to conflict of law
principals). This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also
have other rights which vary from state to state. Horizon reserves the right to
change or modify this warranty at any time without notice.
WARRANTY SERVICES
Questions, Assistance, and Services
Your local hobby store and/or place of purchase cannot provide warranty
support or service. Once assembly, setup or use of the Product has been
started, you must contact your local distributor or Horizon directly. This will
enable Horizon to better answer your questions and service you in the event
NOTICE: Do not ship Li-Po batteries to Horizon. If you have any
issue with a Li-Po battery, please contact the appropriate Horizon
Product Support office.
Warranty Requirements
For Warranty consideration, you must include your original sales
receipt verifying the proof-of-purchase date. Provided warranty
conditions have been met, your Product will be serviced or replaced free of
charge. Service or replacement decisions are at the sole discretion of Horizon.
Non-Warranty Service
Should your service not be covered by warranty, service will be
completed and payment will be required without notification or
estimate of the expense unless the expense exceeds 50% of the
retail purchase cost. By submitting the item for service you are agreeing to
payment of the service without notification. Service estimates are available
upon request. You must include this request with your item submitted for
service. Non-warranty service estimates will be billed a minimum of ½ hour
of labor. In addition you will be billed for return freight. Horizon accepts money
orders and cashier’s checks, as well as Visa, MasterCard, American Express,
and Discover cards. By submitting any item to Horizon for service, you are
agreeing to Horizon’s Terms and Conditions found on our website http://www.
horizonhobby.com/content/service-center_render-service-center.
ATTENTION: Horizon service is limited to Product compliant in
the country of use and ownership. If received, a non-compliant
Product will not be serviced. Further, the sender will be
responsible for arranging return shipment of the un-serviced
Product, through a carrier of the sender’s choice and at the
sender’s expense. Horizon will hold non-compliant Product
for a period of 60 days from notification, after which it will be
discarded.
10/15
CIRCUIT™
11
EN
WARRANTY AND SERVICE CONTACT INFORMATION
Country of
Purchase
United States of America
Horizon Hobby
Contact Information
Horizon Service Center
(Repairs and Repair Requests)
Horizon Product Support
(Product Technical Assistance)
servicecenter.horizonhobby.com/
RequestForm/
productsupport@horizonhobby.com
877-504-0233
websales@horizonhobby.com
800-338-4639
sales@horizonhobby.co.uk
Sales
United Kingdom
Germany
France
Service/Parts/Sales:
Horizon Hobby Limited
Horizon Technischer Service
Sales: Horizon Hobby GmbH
Service/Parts/Sales:
Horizon Hobby SAS
+44 (0) 1279 641 097
service@horizonhobby.de
+49 (0) 4121 2655 100
infofrance@horizonhobby.com
+33 (0) 1 60 18 34 90
Address
4105 Fieldstone Rd
Champaign, Illinois, 61822 USA
Units 1–4 , Ployters Rd, Staple Tye
Harlow, Essex, CM18 7NS, United Kingdom
Christian-Junge-Straße 1
25337 Elmshorn, Germany
11 Rue Georges Charpak
77127 Lieusaint, France
FCC INFORMATION
FCC ID: 2AID-SS001 This device complies with part 15 of the FCC rules.
Operation is subject to the following two conditions: (1) This device may not
cause harmful interference, and (2) this device must accept any interference
received, including interference that may cause undesired operation.
CAUTION: Changes or modifications not expressly approved by the
party responsible for compliance could void the user’s authority to
operate the equipment.
This product contains a radio transmitter with wireless technology which
has been tested and found to be compliant with the applicable regulations
governing a radio transmitter in the 2.400GHz to 2.4835GHz frequency range.
Antenna Separation Distance
When operating
your Spektrum transmitter, please be
sure to maintain a
separation distance
of at least 5 cm
between your body
(excluding fingers,
hands, wrists, ankles
and feet) and the
antenna to meet RF
exposure safety requirements as determined by FCC regulations.
The following illustrations show the approximate 5 cm RF exposure area and
typical hand placement when operating your Spektrum transmitter.
IC INFORMATION
IC: 21682-SSTC9202 This device complies with Industry Canada licenseexempt RSS standard(s). Operation is subject to the following two conditions:
EU Compliance Statement: Horizon Hobby, LLC hereby
declares that this product is in compliance with the essential
requirements and other relevant provisions of the RED, EMC, and LVD
directives.
A copy of the EU Declaration of Conformity is available online at:
http://www.horizonhobby.com/content/support-render-compliance.
12
CIRCUIT™
(1) this device may not cause interference, and (2) this device must accept
any interference, including interference that may cause undesired operation
of the device.
Instructions for disposal of WEEE by
users in the European Union
This product must not be disposed of with other waste. Instead,
it is the user’s responsibility to dispose of their waste equipment
by handing it over to a designated collections point for the recycling of waste
electrical and electronic equipment. The separate collection and recycling of
your waste equipment at the time of disposal will help to conserve natural
resources and ensure that it is recycled in a manner that protects human
health and the environment. For more information about where you can drop
off your waste equipment for recycling, please contact your local city office,
your household waste disposal service or where you purchased the product.
PARTS DIAGRAM | EXPLOSIONSZEICHNUNG | VUE ÉCLATÉE DES PIÈCES |
ESPLOSO DEL MODELLO CON REFERENZA PEZZI
RECOMMENDED ITEMS
EMPFOHLENE WERKZEUGE
OUTILS RECOMMANDÉS
ATTREZZI CONSIGLIATI
M3x25
M3x12
M3x10
M3x10
9
M3x10
M3x25
2 mm
1.5 mm
45
7 M4.3x13
11
3
4
11
20
5
7
8
2
44
2
45
8
7
M3x18
10
M4.3x13
2
1
12
M3x8
2
M3x12
M3x18
43
17
46
31
M3x25
M3x13
M3x12
48
M3x12
M3x12
M3x16
19
31
20
20
20
M2.5x4
16
M3x16
8
23
7
M4.3x13
18
3
M2x8
M4.3x13
2
23 21 23
15
M4.3x13
M3x18
19
16
22
M2.5x4
13
46
CIRCUIT™
PARTS DIAGRAM | EXPLOSIONSZEICHNUNG | VUE ÉCLATÉE DES PIÈCES |
ESPLOSO DEL MODELLO CON REFERENZA PEZZI
The slipper clutch can be adjusted
using this locknut (ECX1060). Fully
tighten the locknut, then loosen the
nut two full turns.
Die Rutschkupplung kann durch
diese Stopmutter eingestellt werden
(ECX1060). Ziehen Sie die Mutter
an und drehen Sie dann volle zwei
Umdrehungen zurück.
Il est possible d’ajuster le sliper
par action sur cet écrou de blocage
(ECX1060). Veillez à serrer l’écrou
de blocage à fond. Ensuite, devissez
l’écrou de deux tours complets.
La frizione può essere regolata con
questo dado autobloccante (ECX1060).
Prima avvitate completamente il dado,
poi svitatelo 2 giri.
M3X3
M2.5X4
32
M2.5X8
42
41
32
22 34
34
34
34
34
37
M2.5X8
33 47
15
15
6
38 35 33
M2X16
34
39
39
33
33
M3X18
40 33
47 35 15 33 15
35
36 25
15
36
M2X12
35
35
33
33
M2X16
38
M2X12
25
M3x20
43
M3x16
M3x12
25
31
M3x16
M3x12
48
12
17
26 27
M3x16
20
26
M3x12
M3x18
31
M3x12
26
27
30
28
15
11
23
24
3
M2.5x4
19
29
M2.5x4
M3x12
M3x12
21
14
23
M3x10
22
When installing the wheel, make sure the drive hex is aligned with the drive pin. When the drive
hex is removed, the drive pin can fall out of the axle.
Bitte achten Sie bei der Radmontage darauf, dass die Radachse im Radmitnehmer sitzt und dass der
der Querstift nicht heraus fällt.
Lors de l’installation de la roue, assurez-vous que l'hexagone de roue est aligné avec la goupille
d'entraînement. En cas de démontage de l'hexagone, la goupille peut sortir de l'axe et tomber.
Quando montate le ruote, accertatevi che il trascinatore esagonale sia allineato con la spina del
mozzo ruota. Quando togliete il trascinatore esagonale la spina può sfilarsi dal mozzo.
CIRCUIT™
47
Replacement Parts / Ersatzteile / Pièces de rechange / Pezzi di ricambio
Part #
Description
Beschreibung
Description
Descrizione
1
2
ECX1017
ECX1028
Main Chassis Servo Saver Set Chassis
Servo Saver Set
3
ECX1092
Rear Suspension Mount Set
Querlenkerhalter hinten
4
5
ECX1050
ECX1053
Setscrew M3x12 (4) Foam Block
Schrauben Set M3x12 (4)
Schaum Block
Châssis principal
Sauve servo
Jeu de renfort de suspension
arrière
Jeu de vis M3x12 (4)
Bloc de mousse
6
ECX1098
Motor Screw/Washer Set
Motor Screw/Washer Set
Set vis/rondelles moteur
7
8
9
ECX1058
ECX1065
SPMSRX200
Ball Stud (6)
Shoulder Screw Set (8)
2-Ch Receiver
Kugelkopf (6)
Passschrauben Set (8)
2 Kanal Empfänger
Standard Digital Surface
Servo Spritzwassergeschützt
Akkuhalter
Rondelle (6)
Jeu de vis épaulées (8)
Récepteur 2 voies
Telaio principale
Set salvaservo
Supporti braccetti sosp.
posteriori
Grani M3x12 (4)
Spugna distanziale batteria
Viti per il motore/ set di
rondelle
Sfere uniball (6)
Set viti a doppio stadio (8)
Ricevitore
Servo digital standard
surface, étanche
Servo standard digitale
car, WP
10 SPMSS6170
Standard Digital Surface
Servo, WP
11 ECX1088
Battery Hold Down
12 ECX231000
Front Bumper / Motor Guard
Fixation pour batterie
Pare-chocs avant/ Protection
Stoßfänger vorne Motorschutz
moteur
Reifen schwarz m. Rillen
Pneu avant ligné monté sur
Front (2)
jante noire (2)
Reifen schwarz m. Spikes
Pneu arrière à picots monté
Heck (2)
sur jante noire (2)
Radlagersatz Set
Jeu de roulement de roue
Jeu de bras de suspension
Querlenker Set vorne
avant
15 ECX1015
Black Wheel Ribbed Tire (2)
Front
Black Wheel Spiked Tire (2)
Rear
Wheel Bearing Set 16 ECX1018
Front Suspension Arm Set 17 ECX1020
Shock Tower Set Dämpferbrücke
18 ECX1035
19 ECX1044
Front Axle (2) Hinge Pin Set Radachse vorne (2)
Querlenkerbolzen Set
20 ECX1046
Camber, Toe Link Set Spur- Sturzstangenset
21 ECX1049
22 ECX1060
Wheel Pins (4) M4 Locknut (4)
Radmitnehmerstifte (4)
M4 Stopmutter (4)
23 ECX234000
Steering Block, Rear Hub Set
Lenkhebel Set
24 ECX1019
Rear Suspension Arm Set Querlenker Set hinten
25 ECX2100
Transmission Case Set Getriebegehäuse
26 ECX232000
Driveshafts (2)
27 ECX232005
Driveshaft Pivot Ball (4)
28 ECX232001
Rear Axle (2)
29 ECX1045
Hinge Pin Screws (8) 30 DYNS2210
60A FWD/REV Brushed ESC
Antriebswellen (2)
Antriebswellen Kugelkopf
(4)
Wellenmitnehmer hinten (2)
Querlenkerbolzen Schrauben
(8)
60A Vorwärts/Rückwärts
Bürstenregler
31 ECX1037
Shock Caps, Pistons
32 ECX1027
Gear Cover
33 ECX1022
Transmission Gear Set 34 ECX1024
Slipper Clutch Plates, Pads,
Spring 13 ECX43005
14 ECX43006
48
CIRCUIT™
Piastra fermabatteria
Paraurti Ant/Ripara Motore
Gomme anteriori nere
scanalate (2)
Gomme posteriori a pin (2)
Set cuscinetti ruote
Braccetti delle sospensioni
anteriori
Supporto ammortizzatori
Jeu de support d’amortisseur
posteriori
Axe de roue avant (2)
Mozzi ruota anteriori (2)
Jeu d'axes de suspension
Set perni sospensioni
Jeu de biellettes de carros- Set tiranteria Camber e
sage et de pincement
convergenza
Goupilles d'entraînement (4) Spine trascinatori ruote (4)
Ecrous de roues M4 (4)
Dadi autobloccanti M4 (4)
Jeu de fusées avant et
arrière avec étriers portes
Fuselli sterzo
fusées avant
Jeu de bras de suspension
Braccetti delle sospensioni
arrière
posteriori
Ensemble carter de
Set scatola trasmissione
transmission
Cardan (2)
Semiasse (2)
Croisillon de cardan (4)
Snodi semiassi (4)
Axe de roue arriere (2)
Attacco a sfera semiasse (4)
Vis de fixation de renfort (8)
Viti per perni sospensioni (8)
Variateur 60A Marche Av/Arr
pour moteur à charbon
Bouchons, pistons et rotules
Stoßdmämpferkappen Kolben
d'amortisseurs
Gear Cover
Carter de Réducteur
Couronne et pignons
Getriebe
intermédiaires,corps et
pignons de différentiel
Garnitures, plateaux et
Rutschkupplung Teilesatz
ressort de slipper
60A FWD/REV regolatore a
spazzole
Set tappi e pistoni
ammortizzatori
Copertura per ingranaggi
Set ingranaggi trasmissione
Piattelli frizione, disco, molla
Part #
Description
Beschreibung
Description
Descrizione
35 ECX1025
Transmission Idler Shaft,
Drive Pins Hauptgetriebewelle Set
36 ECX1026
Transmission Drive Shaft (2) Getreibeausgangswelle (2)
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Washer Set
Bearings 10x15x4 (2)
M3 Locknut (4)
Spur Gear
19-Tooth Pinion Gear
Motor
Body Clip
Bushing 3x6x2.8mm (2)
Top Plate
Unterlegscheiben Set
Lager 10x15x4 (2)
M3 Stopmutter (4)
Hauptzahnrad
19-Tooth Pinion Gear
Motor
Body Clip
Buchse 3x6x2.8mm (2)
Chassioberteil
Arbre secondaire de
transmission avec goupilles
d'entraînement
Axe de sortie de différentiel
(2)
Jeu de rondelles
Roulements 10x15x4 (2)
Ecrou auto-freinés M3 (4)
Couronne
Pignon 19 dents
Moteur
Clips Carrosserie
Bague 3x6x2,8mm (2)
Plaque frontale
46 ECX1093
Body Mount Set
Aufnahme Karosseriehalter
Set Montage Carrosserie
47 ECX1023
48 ECX1033
Top Shaft/Spacer
Setscrew M3x10
Top Shaft/Spacer
Sicherungsschrauben (4)
Set de Goupilles
Vis M3x10 mm
Body, White/Black: 1/10
2WD Circuit
Karosserie, Weiss / Schwarz: 1/10 2WD Torment – Carros- Carrozzeria, bianco/nero:
1:10 2WD Circuit
serie, Blanche/Noire
1/10 2WD Torment
ECX1052
ECX1055
ECX1059
ECX1076
ECX1073
DYN1171
ECX1048
ECX1056
ECX1029
ECX230024
ECX230025
SPMSTX200
DYNB3812EC
DYNC0505
Body, Silver/Blue: 1/10 2WD
Circuit
STX2 2CH Radio
1800mAh 2S 20CLiPo,Case:
EC
Karosserie, Silber/ Blau: 1:10
2WD Circuit
STX2 2-Kanal Fernsteuerung
1800mAh 2S 20CLiPo,Case:
EC
10 Watt LiPo Balancer
10W LiPo AC Balance Charger
Ladegerät
Alberino intermedio con spina
Mozzi Differenziale (2)
Set rondelle
Cuscinetti 10x15x4 (2)
Dadi autobloccanti M3 (4)
Corona
Pignone a 19 denti
Motore
Clips per carrozzeria
Boccole 3x6x2.8mm (2)
Piastra superiore
Set di montaggio per la
carrozzeria
Set di spessori
Viti (4)
1/10 2WD Circuit - Carrosserie, Bleue/Grise
Émetteur STX2 2 voies
Batterie Li-Po 2S 1800mA
20C, boitier rigide, prise EC3
Carrozzeria, blu/argento:
1/10 2WD Circuit
Trasmittente STX2 2 canali
1800mAh 2S 20C LiPo, Case:
EC
Chargeur Li-Po 10W AC
Caricabatteria 10W LiPo AC
CIRCUIT™
49
Optional Parts / Optionale Teile / Liste des options / Elenco parti opzionali
Part #
Description
Beschreibung
Description
Descrizione
Tazer 45A Sensorless Brushless
ESC Waterproof
1/10 Tazer 4-Pole Brushless
Motor: 3300Kv SCT
Tazer 45A Sensorloser Brushless
Regler Spritzwassergeschützt.
1/10 Tazer 4-Pole Brushless Motor: 3300Kv SCT
Tazer 45A brushless ESC senza
sensori WP
1/10 Tazer motore brushless a 4
poli: 3300kV SCT
DYN9001EC
Reaction 7.4V 4000mAh 2S 20C
LiPo Hard Case: EC3
Reaction 7.4V 4000mAh 2S 20C
LiPo Hard Case: EC3
Contrôleur Tazer Sensorless
Brushless 45A étanche
Moteurs Tazer Brushless 1/10 4
Pôles 3300Kv SCT
Batterie Reaction Li-Po 2S 7.4V
4000mA 20C boitier rigide, prise
EC3
DYNC2000CA
Prophet Sport NiMH 200mA 9V,
EC3 Charger
Prophet Sport 200mA 9V, EC3
Peak Ni-MH Ladegerät
DYNS2210
WP 60A FWD/REV Brushed ESC
WP 60A FWD/REV Brushed ESC
DYNT0500
Startup Tool Set: ECX/VTR/HPI
Werkzeugset: ECX/VTR/HPI
ECX1061
Screw Set (64): 1:10 2WD ALL
ECX Blechschraubenset (64 Stk):
Cir/Ruck/Torm
DYN4940
DYN4942
ECX Metallgetriebeset
Spring Set, Firm, Blue (4): 1:10
2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
ECX1095
Aluminum Shock Set Front: 1:10
2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
ECX1096
Aluminum Shock Set Rear: 1:10
2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
ECX1097
Universal Battery Strap (1): 1:10
2WD ALL
ECX330000
Body, Clear: 1:10 2WD Circuit
ECX332000
ECX334000
ECX334001
ECX334002
ECX9001
50
Set viti (64): tutte le 1:10 2WD
Metal Gear Set: 1:10 2WD ALL
ECX1080
ECX331001
1/10 2WD - Set de vis (64)
Front Shock Tower, Aluminum,
1:10 2WD ALL
Rear Shock Tower, Aluminum,
1:10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
Wheel Hex, Aluminum, 1:10
2WD Ruckus/Torment
Rear Hubs, Aluminum, 1:10
2WD ALL
Caster Block, Aluminum 1:10
2WD ALL
Steering Block, Aluminum, 1:10
2WD ALL
Spring Set, Soft, Red (4): 1:10
2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
ECX331000
Contrôleur 60A étanche, marche
Av/Arr pour moteur à charbon
Set d’outils de démarrage pour
ECX/VTR/HPI
Prophet Sport 200mA 9V, EC3
Caricabatterie a rilevamento di
picchi
ESC brushed WP 60A avanti/
indietro
Set attrezzi start up: ECX/VTR/
HPI
Prophet Sport 200mA 9V, EC3
Chargeur à détection de pics
1/10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm - ResECX Dämpferfederset weich (2
sorts de suspension, souples,
Stk): Cir/Ruck/Torm
Rouges (4)
1/10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm ECX Dämpferfederset hart (2 Stk):
Ressorts de suspension, durs,
Cir/Ruck/Torm
Bleus (4)
1/10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm ECX Aluminium-Dämpferset
Set d’amortisseurs avant en
vorne: Cir/Ruck/Torm
aluminium
1/10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm - Set
ECX Aluminium-Dämpferset
d’amortisseurs arrière en
hinten: Cir/Ruck/Torm
aluminium
ECX Electrix-Akkuhalteband:
1/10 2WD - Sangle universelle
7-Zellen-Akku
pour batterie
ECX Karosserie, unlackiert:
1/10 2WD Circuit - Carrosserie
Circuit
transparente
ECX Aluminium-Dämpferbrücke
1/10 2WD - Support
vorne: ECX 1/10 2WD
d’amortisseurs avant aluminium
ECX Aluminium-Dämpferbrücke
1/10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm - Supvorne: ECX 1/10 2WD
port d’amortisseurs arrière
ECX Aluminium Radmitnehmer:
1/10 2WD Ruckus/Torment Ruckus/Torment 1/10 2WD
Hexagones de roue en aluminium
ECX Aluminium-Radträger hinten: 1/10 2WD - Fusées arrière
ECX 1/10 4WD
aluminium
ECX Aluminium-Achsschenkel1/10 2WD - Étriers porte fusée
träger: ECX 1/10 4WD
aluminium
ECX Aluminium-Lenkträger: ECX 1/10 2WD - Fusées avant
1/10 2WD
aluminium
ECX1079
CIRCUIT™
Reaction 7,4V 4000mAh 2S 20C
LiPo Hard Case: EC3
1/10 2WD - Set de pignons métal
Set molle soft, rosso (4): 1:10
2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
Set molle firm, blu (4): 1:10 2WD
Cir/Ruck/Torm
Set ammortizzatore ant. in allu.:
1:10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
Set ammortizzatore post. in allu:
1:10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
Velcro fissaggio batteria universale (1): tutte le 1:10 2WD
Carrozzeria trasparente: 1:10
2WD Circuit
Torre ammortizzatore ant. in allu.:
tutte le 1:10 2WD
Torre ammortizzatore post. in
allu: 1:10 2WD Cir/Ruck/Torm
Esagono ruota, allu.: 1:10 2WD
Ruckus/Torment
Mozzi post., allu.: tutte le 1:10
2WD
Caster Block, allu.: tutte le 1:10
2WD
Fusello dello sterzo, allu.: tutte le
1:10 2WD
Set ingranaggio in metallo: tutte
le 1:10 2WD
CIRCUIT™
51
®
ECX03130T1 | ECX03130T2
ECX03130IT1 | ECX03130IT2
www.ecxrc.com
© 2016 Horizon Hobby, LLC. ECX, the ECX logo, Circuit, Dynamite, Prophet, STX2, EC3, and the Horizon Hobby logo are trademarks
or registered trademarks of Horizon Hobby, LLC.
The Spektrum trademark is used with permission of Bachmann Industries, Inc. Patents Pending.
Created 06/2016
51088
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising