430 MAX
430 MAX 25HP KUBOTA GAS
75-70008A
430 MAX 21HP KUBOTA DIESEL
75-70010A
430 MAX 33HP GENERAC GAS
75-70011A
Rev. A 2-2008
MAN 4163331
430 MAX 30HP KOHLER GAS
OPERATOR’S MANUAL 4163328
PARTS MANUAL
75-70006A
CALIFORNIA
WARNING
Proposition 65 Warning
Diesel engine exhaust and some of
its constituents are known to the State
of California to cause cancer, birth
defects and other reproductive harm.
The engine exhaust from this product
contains chemicals known to the State
of California to cause cancer, birth
defects or other reproductive harm.
Californie Proposition 65 Avertissement
AVERTISSEMENT
Les échappements des moteurs diesel et certains
de leurs composés sont reconnus par l’Etat de
Californie pour être cancérigènes, provoquer
des défauts congénitaux et d’autres dangers en
matière de reproduction.
L’émission du moteur de ce matériel contient des produits chimiques que l’Etat de
Californie considère être cancérigènes,
provoquer des défauts congénitaux et
d’autres dangers en matière de reproduction.
California Advertencia
ADVERTENCIA
de la Proposicion 65
El estado de California hace saber que
los gases de escape de los motores diesel
y algunos de sus componentes producen
cáncer, defectos de nacimiento y otros daños en el proceso de reproducción humana.
El estado de California hace saber que los
gases de escape de este producto contienen
productos quÍmicos que producen cáncer,
defectos de nacimiento y otros daños en
el proceso de reproducción humana.
CALIFORNIA
Proposition 65 Warning
Battery posts, terminals, wiring
insulation, and related accessories
contain lead and lead compounds,
chemicals known to the State of
California to cause cancer and birth
defects or other reproductive harm.
WASH HANDS AFTER HANDLING.
430
MAX
IMPORTANT MESSAGE
Thank you for purchasing this ++product. You have purchased a world class product, one of the best designed and built anywhere.
This machine comes with an Owner / Operator's Manual and an Illustrated Parts Manual. The useful life and good service you receive from
this machine depends to a large extent on how well you read and understand these manuals. Treat your machine properly, lubricate and
adjust it as instructed, and it will give you many years of reliable service.
Your safe use of this Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.product is one of our prime design objectives. Many safety features are built in, but we
also rely on your good sense and care to achieve accident-free operation. For best protection, study the manuals thoroughly. Learn the
proper operation of all controls. Observe all safety precautions. Follow all instructions and warnings completely. Do not remove or defeat
any safety features. Make sure those who operate this machine are as well informed and careful in its use as you are.
See a Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.dealer for any service or parts needed. Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.service ensures that you continue to
receive the best results possible from Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.products. You can trust Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.replacement parts
because they are manufactured with the same high precision and quality as the original parts.
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.designs and builds its equipment to serve many years in a safe and productive manner. For longest life, use this
machine only as directed in the manuals, keep it in good repair and follow safety warnings and instructions. You'll always be glad you did.
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.
One Bob Cat Lane
Johnson Creek, WI 53038-0469
TABLE OF CONTENTS................................................................. FIGURES........................................................................................PAGE
SAFETY........................................................................................................................................................................................................ 2
PARTS SECTION......................................................................................................................................................................................... 3
GENERAC ENGINE ASSEMBLY................................................... FIGURE 1......................................................................................... 4, 5
KOHLER ENGINE ASSEMBLY...................................................... FIGURE 2......................................................................................... 6, 7
GENERAC FUEL SYSTEM & ENGINE CONT............................... FIGURE 3......................................................................................... 8, 9
KUBOTA ENGINE ASSEMBLY...................................................... FIGURE 4..................................................................................... 10, 11
KUBOTA COOLING SYSTEM........................................................ FIGURE 5..................................................................................... 12, 13
KUBOTA FUEL SYSTEM............................................................... FIGURE 6..................................................................................... 14, 15
PRIMARY HYDRAULIC SYSTEM.................................................. FIGURE 7..................................................................................... 16, 17
IMPLEMENT HYDRAULIC SYSTEM............................................. FIGURE 8..................................................................................... 18, 19
SUNDSTRAND SERIES 15 PUMP................................................ FIGURE 9..................................................................................... 20, 21
SUNDSTRAND SERIES 15 MOTOR............................................. FIGURE 10................................................................................... 22, 23
REAR FRAME................................................................................ FIGURE 11.................................................................................... 24, 25
FRONT FRAME.............................................................................. FIGURE 12................................................................................... 26, 27
FRONT HITCH & PTO................................................................... FIGURE 13................................................................................... 28, 29
PTO LINKAGE & FRAME-GENERAC............................................ FIGURE 14................................................................................... 30, 31
PTO LINKAGE & FRAME-KUBOTA............................................... FIGURE 15................................................................................... 32, 33
HOOD & GRILLE........................................................................... FIGURE 16................................................................................... 34, 35
CONTROLS-F/R LEVER................................................................ FIGURE 17................................................................................... 36, 37
AXLES & WHEELS........................................................................ FIGURE 18................................................................................... 38, 39
PEERLESS TRANSAXLE.............................................................. FIGURE 19................................................................................... 40, 41
ELECTRICAL-GENERAC GAS...................................................... FIGURE 20................................................................................... 42, 43
ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA GAS......................................................... FIGURE 21................................................................................... 44, 45
ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA DIESEL (SN 568 & BELOW)................... FIGURE 22................................................................................... 46, 47
ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA DIESEL (SN 569 & ABOVE).................... FIGURE 23................................................................................... 48, 49
ELECTRICAL-DASH PANEL-AIR COOLED.................................. FIGURE 24................................................................................... 50, 51
ELECTRICAL-DASH PANEL-WATER COOLED............................ FIGURE 25................................................................................... 52, 53
DECALS......................................................................................... FIGURE 26................................................................................... 54, 55
75-70720 ROPS BAR WITH SEAT BELT (RB 430)....................... FIGURE 27......................................................................................... 56
73-70470 REAR WEIGHT BAR (WB150)...................................... FIGURE 28......................................................................................... 57
73-70474 3-PT HITCH REAR WEIGHT BAR (WB 153)................. FIGURE 29......................................................................................... 58
73-70472 FRONT WEIGHT BAR (WB140).................................... FIGURE 30......................................................................................... 59
73-70412 3-PT HITCH HYDRAULICS (PT420)............................. FIGURE 31......................................................................................... 60
73-70412 3-PT HITCH ATTACHMENT PARTS (PT420)................ FIGURE 32......................................................................................... 61
75-70480 DUAL WHEELS (DW100).............................................. FIGURE 33......................................................................................... 62
70-073 OPTIONAL HYDRAULIC COOLER................................... FIGURE 34......................................................................................... 63
75-70742 SUN SHADE CANOPY (SH430).................................... FIGURE 35......................................................................................... 64
70-174 WEIGHT TRANSFER KIT................................................. FIGURE 36......................................................................................... 65
BELT CHART.................................................................................. FIGURE 37......................................................................................... 66
02-2008
1
430
MAX
SAFETY
NOTICE !!!
Unauthorized modifications may present extreme
safety hazards to operators and bystanders and
could also result in product damage.
This symbol means:
ATTENTION!
BECOME ALERT!
Your safety and the safety of others is involved.
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. strongly warns against,
rejects and disclaims any modifications, add-on
accessories or product alterations that are not
designed, developed, tested and approved by
CGC, Inc.'s Engineering Department. Any Schiller
Grounds Care, Inc.product that is altered, modified
or changed in any manner not specifically authorized
after original manufacture–including the addition of
“after-market” accessories or component parts not
specifically approved by CGC, Inc.–will result in the
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.Warranty being voided.
Any and all liability for personal injury and/or
property damage caused by any unauthorized
modifications, add-on accessories or products not
approved by Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.will be
considered the responsibility of the individual(s) or
company designing and/or making such changes.
Schiller Grounds Care, Inc.will vigorously pursue
full indemnification and costs from any party
responsible for such unauthorized post-manufacture
modifications and/or accessories should personal
injury and/or property damage result.
Signal word definitions:
The signal words below are used to identify levels
of hazard seriousness. These words appear in this
manual and on the safety labels attached to Schiller
Grounds Care, Inc.machines. For your safety and
the safety of others, read and follow the information
given with these signal words and/or the symbol
shown above.
DANGER indicates an imminently hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, WILL result in death
or serious injury.
WARNING indicates a potentially hazardous
situation which, if not avoided, COULD result in
death or serious injury.
CAUTION indicates a potentially hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, MAY result in minor or moderate
injury. It may also be used to alert against unsafe
practices or property damage.
CAUTION used without the safety alert symbol
indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if
not avoided, MAY result in property damage.
MODEL NUMBER: This number appears on
sales literature, technical manuals and price lists.
SERIAL NUMBER: This number appears only
on your mower. It contains the model number
followed consecutively by the serial number.
Use this number when ordering parts or seeking
warranty information.
2
430
MAX
PARTS SECTION
PARTS
SECTION
3
GENERAC ENGINE ASSEMBLY
430
MAX
FIGURE 1
15
14
13
10
20
10
1
9
FOR S/N: 75-700100217 & BELOW
20
3
27
22
11
8
7
12
2
19
18
11
31
5
FOR S/N: 75-700100159 & BELOW
12
32
28
29
5
4
34
30
33**
16
19
21
6
25
4
26
24
GENERAC ENGINE ASSEMBLY
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 1
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4159540 ENGINE GENERAC 33HP 1
2
64251-003WHSR-M8
4
3
64164-31KEY
1
4
85-W0305 KEY-WOODRUFF 3/16x5/8 1
5
6127008.7PLATE-ADAPTER
2
6
64123-12 BLT-HEX 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
4
7
83-BK60HPULLEY-6"
1
8
4162520 BUSHING-H1 7/16
1
9
60-627.7 BELT GUARD
1
10
64123-38 BOLT, 7/16x1
2
11
13-075
VALVE, OIL DRAIN
1
12
138058-09 HOSE, 1/2" PUSH LOCK, 15"1
13
4160840 MUFFLER-GENERAC 430 1
14 64006-01LOCKWASHER-1/4
2
15
64205-021 BOLT-M6-1.00 X 16
2
16
4162800 SHIELD-FRONT ENGINE
1
17 * 56-027-04 TRIM-LOC, 4"
1
18
64006-02 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
4
19
64141-6 NUT-FLANGE, 5/16"
4
20
64006-06 LOCKWASHER, 7/16"
2
21 64163-55WASHER-M8
4
22 4162582FITTING-3/8
1
23 * 4162807 TUBE-MUFFLER HEAT
1
24 4162870SHIELD-HEAT
1
25
64139-02 BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2
2
26
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
2
27 99-B12SPACER
2
28
4162969 SCREEN,ENGINE MOD.
1
29 4162858DRIVESHAFT
1
30
64123-87 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-3/4
1
31
64229-03 NUT-LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16 1
32
64205-003 BOLT-METRIC M8-1.25X30 4
33** 4162859COUPLER-DRIVE
1
4162859-01 HUB-3/16 X 3/32 KEYWAY 1
4162859-02 HUB-1/4 X 1/8 KEYWAY
1
4162859-03 HYTREL SPIDER
1
64164-10 KEY- SQUARE 1/4X1/4X1-1/4 1
34
64139-04 BLT-WLF 1/4-20X3/4
1
**SERVICE ANY ITEM 33 WITH
KIT 970358
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
5
KOHLER ENGINE ASSEMBLY
430
MAX
FIGURE 2
16
19
14
11
22
11
1
10
22
9
R
KOHLE
8
7
26
24
25
12
29
13
27 28
20
19
23
3
6
6
4
2
5
5
30
17
21
21
31
6
15
KOHLER ENGINE ASSEMBLY
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
4163252
4163253
4163254
13-12-050-01
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18 *
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
FIGURE 2
DESCRIPTION
ENGINE-KOHLER ELEMENT-AIR CLEANER ELEMENT-PRECLEANER
OIL FILTER
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
1
87-172SHAFT-DRIVE
1
64205-081BOLT-M8-1.25X25
4
85-W0305 KEY-WOODRUFF 3/16x5/8 1
4163246.7PLATE-ADAPTER
2
64123-47 BOLT, 5/16x1-1/4
4
83-BK60HPULLEY-6"
1
83-H18
BUSHING-H1 1/8
1
64164-10 KEY-SQUARE 1/4x1/4x1-1/4 1
60-627.7 BELT GUARD
1
64123-38 BOLT, 7/16x1
2
13-075
VALVE, OIL DRAIN
1
138058-09 HOSE, 1/2" PUSH LOCK, 8 " 1
4164203 MUFFLER, KOHLER
1
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
2
64205-001 BOLT-MET M8-1.25x20
2
4162800 SHIELD-FRONT ENGINE
1
56-027
TRIM-LOC, 4"
1
64006-02 LOCKWASHER, 5/16"
4
99-K72
BOLT, 5/16x1-1/2 GR5
4
64141-6 NUT-FLANGE, 5/16"
4
64006-06 LOCKWASHER, 7/16"
2
64251-003WASHER-M8
4
29-062
NIPPLE, 3/8 NPT x 2
1
29-044
COUPLING, 3/8 NPT
1
64205-013 BLT-MET M6-1X12
1
64006-01 LOCKWASHER-1/4 1
48228AWIRECLIP
1
453023FLATWASHER-1/4
1
4162870SHIELD-HEAT
1
64139-02 BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
7
GENERAC & KOHLER FUEL SYSTEM & ENGINE
CONTROLS
430
MAX
FIGURE 3
15 12
5 / 21
FRONT
FRAME
1 / 22
18
17
12
14
16
2
13
20
8
TO
E
NG
INE
11
6
9
9
3
9
FUEL
TANK
19
4
7
9
8
10
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
GENERAC & KOHLER FUEL SYSTEM & ENGINE
CONTROLS
FIGURE 3
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4162930.7LEVER-THROTTLE
1
(GENERAC ENGINES ONLY)
2
64141-2 NUT-FLANGE, 1/4
1
3
4162977-001FUEL LINE, 1/4"x12"
1
4
38666
FUEL FILTER
1
5
4152043 CABLE, (GENERAC ONLY) 1
6
43-004X ROD END, 1/4x10-32
1
7
4162977-002 FUEL LINE, 1/4"x54"
1
8
64123-60 BOLT, 1/4x1-3/4
1
9
88042N
CLAMP, HOSE
3
10
29-127
VALVE-FUEL W/O SCREEN 1
11 4162932SPACER
1
12 05-028WASHER-FRICTION
3
13 41-055 SPRING-COMPRESSION1
14
64151-15 NUT-HEX 5/16-18 CTRLK
2
15 64163-55WASHER-25/64X5/8X16GA1
16
64229-02 LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18 1
17
64123-47 BLT-HEX 5/16-18X1-1/4
1
18
47-114
KNOB-TAPERED 3/8-16
1
19
29-061
PLUG, PIPE SQUARE HD. 1
20 05-032 GROMMET,11/16X1-5/162
(KOHLER ONLY)
21
4163250 CABLE, (KOHLER ONLY)
22 40-142.7LEVER-THROTTLE
(KOHLER ONLY)
1
1
9
KUBOTA ENGINE ASSEMBLY
430
MAX
FIGURE 4
5
4
36
35
37
6
1
2
3
46
28
29
7
6
47
11 38
11
24
24 21 22 19
19
9
23
18
13
26
25
19
20
12
19
16
44
45
10
8
17
27
25
15
10
12
14
KUBOTA ENGINE ASSEMBLY
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
FIGURE 4
DESCRIPTION
4165658
AIR CLEANER ASSY 4"
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2 & 3)
QTY
1
2
4165658-02 COVER-AIR CLEANER 4" 1
3
4165658-01 ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER 4" 1
4
13-19461-11620
HOSE-AIR INTAKE
1
5
13-042.7
TUBE-AIR INTAKE
1
6
11-029
CLAMP-HOSE 2-1/2"
2
7
13-66711-54421 CLAMP-MUFFLER EXT 1
8
13-66711-54411 PIPE-MUFFLER EXT
1
9
4132080
MUFFLER-KUBOTA 3 BOLT 1
1064-345.7 BRACKET-MUFFLER
1
11 13-15852-12230
GASKET-MUFFLER 2
12 64025-02
NUT-HEX 5/16-18
3
13 64123-47
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18x1-1/4
1
14 64123-67
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16x2
3
15 64006-18
LOCKWASHER, SPRING
3
1682-061
SHEAVE-PTO
1
17 13-029
VALVE-OIL DRAIN
1
1835-085
SENDER-TACHOMETER 1
19 99-B27
WASHER-BEADED, 5/16"
12
2087-142
DISC-WEASLER
1
21 91-0510
BOLT, 5/16-24x1-1/4
3
22 87-112
COUPLER FLANGE
1
23 64229-08
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-24 3
24 64164-11
KEY-3/16X3/16X1-1/4 SQ
2
25 64205-001
BLT-MET M8-1.25x20
5
26 80-178
SHAFT, PUMP DRIVE
1
274132662.7 GUARD-FLYWHEEL
1
28 85-W0305
KEY-WOODRUFF 3/16x5/8 1
29 87-046
COUPLER ASSEMBLY
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 31-35)
30* 87-113
31* 87-112
32*91-0510
33* 64229-08
34* 99-B27
COUPLER DISC
COUPLER FLANGE
BOLT-5/16-24x1-1/4
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-24
WASHER-BEADED, 5/16"
1
2
6
6
12
35 13-048
HOSE, AIR INTAKE
1
36 108094-01
CLAMP, HOSE SAE #20
2
(ITEMS 36 & 37 USED ON GAS ENGINES ONLY)
37
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
38
14-028.7 PLATE, ADAPTER 3-BOLT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 40-44)
1
39*
40*
41*
42*
43*
64123-56
64123-68
64123-54
99-19
64006-02
1
2
1
1
6
44
45
13-076
ENG-KUBOTA DIESEL D722
13-121
ENG-KUBOTA GAS WG752
*13-15853-99179 OIL FILTER
*11-048
CLAMP-INSULATED HALF
*13-16264-74110 FAN
*13-15881-97010 FAN BELT
*13-15531-64015 ALTERNATOR
*13-RP201-53710 REGULATOR
*35-079
SNDR-WTR TMP (GAS)
*35-106
SNDR-WTR TMP (DIESEL)
*970351
KIT-BLOCK HEATER ADAPTER
*13-70000-17552 KIT-BLOCK HEATER
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
*13-16851-65512 GLOW PLUG
(USED ON DIESEL ENGINES ONLY)
3
*13-16001-53000 FUEL INJECTOR
(USED ON DIESEL ENGINES ONLY)
3
*13-12599-67710 SPARK PLUG
(USED ON GAS ENGINES ONLY)
3
*13-EG281-44010 CARBURETOR
(USED ON GAS ENGINES ONLY)
46 99-K02
BLT-FLG 5/16-18X1
4764141-6 NUT-WLF5/16-18
1
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18x2
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18x1
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18x3/4
BOLT-SHCS 5/16-18x3/4
LOCKWASHER-HEL 5/16
2
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
13-049
HOSE, AIR INTAKE
1
(ITEM 38 USED ON DIESEL ENGINES ONLY)
11
KUBOTA COOLING SYSTEM
FIGURE 5
12
430
MAX
KUBOTA COOLING SYSTEM
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 5
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
64139-04 BOLT-WLF 1/4-20X3/4
2
60-646.7 RADIATOR SCREEN ASSY
3
60-641.7 BAFFLE, LEFT RADIATOR
4
60-640.7 BAFFLE, RIGHT RADIATOR
5
64-873.7 MOUNT, LEFT RADIATOR
6
13-036
COOLANT REC. BOTTLE
7
64205-038 BOLT-MET M6-1.00X20
8
64-870.7 BRKT, UPPER RADIATOR
9
64-871.7 BRKT, LH RAD SCRN MTG
10
13-15272-72021 RADIATOR CAP
11
64025-05 NUT-HEX, 3/8-16
12
64163-61 WASHER, .81X.406X16GA
13
64123-16 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
14
64-874.7 MOUNT, RIGHT RADIATOR
15
13-15111-72181 BUSHING-UPPER
16
13-15111-72200 WASHER-CUPPED
17
13-66711-51340 BOLT-RADIATOR MNT
18
13-12594-72850 HOSE-LOWER
19
13-12594-72061 RADIATOR
20
13-12594-72940 HOSE-UPPER
21
64-872.7 BRKT, RH RAD SCRN MTG
22
SHROUD-RADIATOR
(AVAILABLE FROM KUBOTA DEALER)
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
23
64-738.7 BRACKET, COOLANT TANK
24
11-049
CLAMP, HOSE 4-1/4" DIA.
25
64139-08 BOLT-5/16-18X3/4 WLF
26
64141-6 NUT, 5/16-18
27
4163464 TUBING, 1/4" VACUUM
28
13-05515-51000 SNAP PIN
29
13-66204-36231 PIPE BAND
30
13-15111-72191 BUSHING-LOWER
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
2
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
13
KUBOTA FUEL SYSTEM
430
MAX
FIGURE 6
RETURN LINE
25
26
25
11
8
24
TO ENGINE
13
18
2
18
12
23
6
6
4
3
1
FUEL TANK
18
13
18
9
15
18
16
18
7
14
5
15
DRAIN
17
18
16
DIESEL ENGINE
21
FUEL TANK
18
18
15
18
16
18
19
18
17
16
22
GAS ENGINE
TO ENGINE
14
20
KUBOTA FUEL SYSTEM
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 6
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4162978-003 FUEL LINE, 5/16"x49"
1
2 4162978-002 FUEL LINE, 5/16"x37"
1
3 4162978-003 RETURN LINE, 1/4"x72"
1
4 29-047
FITTING-90 ELBOW
1
5 24-010
CAP-2" PIPE, W/DRAIN
1
6 11-017
CLAMP, HOSE SMALL
2
7 13-68371-51211 PUMP-ELECTRIC DSL
1
8 64-755
BRKT, DIESEL FUEL FILTER 1
9 13-19204-43010 FUEL FILTER ASSY
1
10 *13-15231-43560 ELEMENT-FUEL FLTR
1
11 64123-12
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18x2-1/2
1
12 64139-08
BOLT-5/16-18x3/4 WLF
2
13 64141-6
NUT, 5/16-18
3
14 4162977-004 URLD LINE 1/4"x10"
1
(ITEMS 1-14 USED ON DIESEL ENGINE ONLY)
15 29-127
VALVE-FUEL, W/O SCREEN
(QTY 2 USED ON DIESEL ENGINE)
(QTY 1 USED ON GAS ENGINE)
16 4162978-004 FUEL LINE, 5/16"x2.5"
1713-021
FILTER-FUEL
18 88042-02
CLAMP-HOSE 5/16
(QTY 7 USED ON DIESEL ENGINE)
(QTY 5 USED ON GAS ENGINE)
2
1
19 4165659
PUMP-ELECTRIC GAS
1
20 29-015
CAP-2" PIPE
1
21 29-061
PLUG-PIPE, 1/8"
1
22 4162978-001 FUEL LINE, 5/16"x56"
1
(ITEMS 15-22 USED ON GAS ENGINE ONLY)
23 88042N
HOSE CLAMP
1
24 4165864
FITTING-HOSE, 1/4" TO 3/16" 1
25 88042-01
CLAMP-HOSE 3/16
2
26 4162989-001HOSE, FUEL LINE 8 INCH
1
(ITEMS 23-26 USED ON DIESEL ENGINE ONLY)
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
15
PRIMARY HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
430
MAX
FIGURE 7
25
26
28
13
28
41
42
38
39
19
9
12
19
10
28
17
40
9
45 & 46
20
30
20
21
22
31
23
7
32
10
6
8
1
33
24
3
4
27
9
29
2
27
14
15
16
35
37
16
4
18
24
5
34
36
PRIMARY HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 7
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 *
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
24-041
DIPSTICK, REAR AXLE 2" 1
25-012T-6-6 FITTING, TEE
1
29-039
NIPPLE, 3/8 CLOSE
1
25-2103-6-8 FITING, 90
2
22-066
HOSE, PUSH LOCK 1/2"x59"1
25-3903-8-8 FITTING, 90
1
22-045
HOSE, PUSH LOCK 1/2"x52"1
25-3503-8-8 FITTING, 45
2
25-2503-8-8 FITTING, 90
3
21-004
HYDRAULIC MOTOR
2
21-138
GASKET-HYD MOTOR
2
29-047
TUBE-1/8" NPT 90
1
13-082
VALVE, INLINE SHUT OFF 1
29-032
PIPE CAP, 3/8 NPT STEEL 1
29-011
NIPPLE (3/8 X 6)
1
25-212T-6-6 FITTING, TEE
1
25-05CP-10 FITTING, PLUG
1
20-044
HOSE, 1/2"x44"
1
25-6801-LL1/4-8 FITTING, 90
2
25-2503-12-12 FITTING, 90
2
21-095
FILTER HEAD, O-RING
1
21-093
FILTER, HYDRAULIC
1
29-106
PIPE PLUG, VENTED
1
25-0503-10-12 FTG-STR -10 M ORB/-12 2
4163464 HOSE, VACUUM
1
(ITEM 25 USED ON UNITS WITH KUBOTA ENGINES ONLY)
26
4162977-008TUBING, 1/4" VACUUM, 11" 1
(ITEM 26 USED ON UNITS WITH GENERAC & KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
27
51-031.7
50-083
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
TRANSAXLE, FRONT
TRANSAXLE- REAR
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
38
20-024
HOSE, 1/2"x27" 100R2
39 21-078PUMP-SUNDSTRAND
40 64189-17 BOLT, 1/2-20 X 1-3/4 SHCS
41 64025-07 NUT,1/2-20 NF
42 64006-05 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
43*
51-011
GEAR FOR HYDR MOTOR
44*
64144-01 SNAP RING 5/8 45*
64006-03 LCKWSHR 3/8 HELICAL
46*
64123-16 WSHR 41/64X1-3/8X12 GA
(ITEMS 43-46 USED ON HYD. MOTOR)
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
1
1
88042N
CLAMP
64139-02 BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2 20-003
HOSE, 1/2"x64" 100R2
56-076-02 SLEEVING-ID 1.53 /60"
25-0103-6-8 FITTING-STR
22-041
HOSE, PSHLCK 3/4x43-1/2"
4162977-005HOSE-VENT TRANS
23-060
TUBE, STEEL HYD
(ITEMS 34 & 35 USED ON GENERAC
& KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
3
2
4162977-006HOSE-VENT TRANS
23-061
TUBE, STEEL HYD
(ITEMS 36 & 37 USED ON KUBOTA
ENGINES ONLY)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
IMPLEMENT HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
430
MAX
FIGURE 8
57
61
60
TO INSERT
67
35
1
55
7
47 62
11
66
46
12
8
10
2
31
FRAME
64
47
51
52
21
65
44
45
56
9
8
31
8
58
19
59
BOTTOM VIEW
8
8
58
50
30
54
34
30
42
9
10
29
26
41
25
20
33
25
49
27
40
22
39
23
39
38
37
18
48
24
53
13
36
IMPLEMENT HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 8
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
20-217
HOSE, 1/4 X 20
(USED ON KOHLER & GENERAC
ENGINES ONLY)
1
2
3*
4*
5*
6*
4166549
VALVE-2 SPOOL
23-041
DETENT KIT FOR 23-035
23-1607-11 DETENT-SPOOL, 23-035
23-30029249 SEAL KIT FOR 23-035
4166553
KIT-VALVE HANDLES
(INCLUDES ITEM 7, 57, 62-66)
1
1
1
1
1
7
64188-72
CLEVIS PIN 1/4
2
8
25-0503-6-6 FITTING
10
9
25-053T-6-6 FITTING
2
1025-06CP-6FITTING-CAP
2
11 64001-1
NUT-HEX JAM,5/8-18
1
12 23-054
VALVE-STEERING, 5 PORT 1
13 64001-3
NUT 1/2-20 HEX JAM
1
14* 21-SK000011SEAL KIT-STEERING VLV 1
15*21-402407 SEAL-DUST
1
16* 21-478046 FACE SEAL-STEERING VLV 1
17* 21-061015 BUSHING-STEERING VLV 1
18* 21-401443x1 SPRING KIT-STEERING
1
1920-081
HOSE
1
20 4138811
SPACER, STEERING CYL 1
2164251-003 WHSR-M8
4
22 4132310
CYLINDER-STEERING, 430 1
23 4132294
ROD END, 1/2
1
24 20-026
HOSE-1/4 X 17
1
25 25-2103-6-6 FITTING-90
2
26 20-006
HOSE-1/4 X 24
1
27 23-083
CYLINDER- 2-1/4 X 5 HYDR 1
28* 21-13175X SEAL KIT FOR 23-083
1
29 25-2503-6-6 FITTING-90
1
30 20-075
HOSE-3/8 X 14
2
31 23-003
QUICK COUPLER-FEMALE 2
32* 23-033
DUST COVER FOR 23-003 2
33 4138810
SPACER-STEERING CYL
1
34 25-063T-6-6 FITTING-TEE
1
35 64006-02
LOCKWASHER-HELICAL 5/16 4
3664268-06 LOCKNUT-5/8-11
1
37 99-A08NF
LOCKNUT-1/2 NF
1
3864006-05 LOCKWASHER-1/2
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
39
40
41
42
43
44
64163-36
WASHER-1 X 33/64 X .187
91-0820
BOLT-1/2 X 2-1/2 NF
20-082
HOSE-3/8 X 28
64123-249 BLT-HEX 5/8-11 X 3-3/4
99-E52
JAM NUT-5/16
20-046
HOSE-1/4 X 13
(USED ON KOHLER & GENERAC
ENGINES ONLY)
2
1
1
1
2
1
45
4132021
HOSE, 1/4 X 14.5 100R1
(USED ON KUBOTA ENGINES ONLY)
1
4664-949.7 BRACKET-COUPLER
47 25-2706-4-6 FITTING-STRAIGHT
48 4133707
HOSE, 1/4 X 23
49 25-3103-4-6 FITTING-45
5021-078
PUMP-SUNSTRAND
51 4162866.7 BRACKET-AUX VALVE
(ITEM 51 USED ON UNITS WITH
KOHLER & GENERAC ENGINES ONLY)
52
1
2
1
1
1
1
64-948.7
BRACKET-AUX VALVE
1
(ITEM 52 USED ON UNITS WITH KUBOTA ENGINES ONLY)
53 25-2103-4-6 FITTING-90 NPTF
544135592 HOSE
55 4132508
HOSE, 1/4 X 17
(USED ON KUBOTA ENGINES ONLY)
1
1
1
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63*
64
65
66
4
6
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
64276-01
64140-12
64123-60
64006-01
99-G06
64141-2
4166493
4166546
4166497
47-114
64140-12
ACORN NUT 5/16 NF
COTTER PIN-3/32X1/2
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X2
LOCKWASHER-1/4 HEL
WASHER 1/4IN
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
LINK-HYDRO LEVER
WLDMT-HYDRO LEVER LH
WLDMT-HYDRO LEVER RH
KNOB-RTAPERED 3/8-16
COTTER PIN-3/32x1/2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
19
SUNDSTRAND SERIES 15 PUMP
430
MAX
FIGURE 9
27
28
41
42
43
29
3
8
30
45
23
44
19
38
39
24
26
37
25
34
6
11
35
31
32
33
17
18
21
22
20
4
9
14
19
36
18
17
35
5
10
40
20
1
16
2
7 15
12
13
SUNDSTRAND SERIES 15 PUMP
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 9
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
21-041
DRIVE PIN
1
21-027
GEROTOR, CHARGE PUMP 1
21-028SHAFT-PUMP
1
21-032BEARING
1
21-052HOUSING-PUMP
1
21-044RING-RETAINING
1
(ITEMS 1-6 USED ON SERIES 15-2177)
7
8
9
10
11
21-3104034 GEROTOR ASSEMBLY
1
21-3103848 SHAFT-PUMP
1
21-5000153 BEARING
1
21-3104080 HOUSING ASSEMBLY
1
21-9006300-0087 RING-RETAINING
1
(ITEMS 7-11 USED ON SERIES 15-2264)
12
21-036
BEARING-CHARGE PUMP 1
13
21-048
SEAL-INPUT SHAFT
1
14
21-046
SCREW-HEX 5/16x7/8
4
15
21-031
HOUSING-CHARGE PUMP 1
16 21-038O-RING
1
17
21-047
SEAL-CONTROL SHAFT
2
18 21-049WASHER
2
19 21-045RING-RETAINER
2
20
21-051
KIT-VALVE IMPLEMENT RLF1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 21 & 22)
21
21-3102027 SPRING-IMPLEMENT RLF
22
21-059
SHIM PACK
23
21-050
KIT-CHECK VALVE
24
21-023
END CAP-PUMP
25 21-040PIN-LOCATING
26 21-034BEARING-NEEDLE
27
21-026
PLATE-VALVE PUMP
28 21-092RING-RETAINING
29
21-029
KIT-CYLINDER BLOCK
(INCLUDES ITEMS 30 & 45)
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
34 21-017SHAFT-TRUNNION
35 21-066BEARING-BRONZE
36 21-018SHAFT-CONTROL
37 21-020GASKET
38 21-037O-RING
39 21-042RING-RETAINING
40
21-065
KIT-RELIEF VALVE PRIOR
41
21-9004100-0120 O-RING
42
21-9006110-0120 BACKUP RING
43
21-3103786 BYPASS VALVE
44
64123-82 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X2-1/2
45
21-9510621 PISTON ASSEMBLY
46 * 71-009
TOOL-SPRING COMPRESS
(USED TO SERVICE ITEM 29)
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
9
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
30
21-069
WASHER-PISTON RETAIN 1
31 21-019PLATE-THRUST
1
32
21-039
SPRING PIN
4
33 21-021 SWASHPLATE-VARIABLE1
21
SUNDSTRAND SERIES 15 MOTOR
430
MAX
FIGURE 10
18
3
4
17
5
2
15
1
7
16
14
8
11
13
12
6
9
7
6
22
10
SUNDSTRAND SERIES 15 MOTOR
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
FIGURE 10
DESCRIPTION
QTY
21-025
PLATE-VALVE MOTOR
21-092RING-RETAINING
21-029
KIT-CYLINDER BLOCK
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 & 5)
4
21-9510621 PISTON ASSEMBLY
5
21-069
WASHER-PISTON RETAIN
6
64025-05 NUT-3/8-16 HEX
7
F3053
WASHER-FLAT 3/8x3/4x.13
8
21-024
END CAP-MOTOR
9 21-040PIN-LOCATING
10 21-020GASKET
11 21-034BEARING-NEEDLE
12 21-019PLATE-THRUST
13 21-030HOUSING-MOTOR
(ITEM 13 IS NOT AVAILABLE AS A
SERVICE PART)
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
9
1
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
14 21-033BEARING
1
15 21-043RING-RETAINING
1
16
21-9009640-3700 WASHER-PRESSURE 4
17
BOLT-3/8x3-1/4, GRADE 8 4
18 21-022SHAFT-MOTOR
1
19 * 51-011
PINION GEAR
1
20 * 64144-01 SNAP RING 5/8
1
21 * 71-009
TOOL-SPRING COMPRESS 1
(USED TO SERVICE ITEM 3)
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
23
REAR FRAME
430
MAX
FIGURE 11
14
24
45
11
37
65
33
11
25
11
31
32
27
26
66
40
27
11
11
41
42
43
11
26
31
5
6
7
4
47
30
65
3
12
8
38
48
49
10
21
59
21
30
32
59
9
52
31
53
68
30
11
60
61
62
31
29
39
35
27
34
63
54
55
11
36
35
27
58
65
30
31
57
28
24
67
46
50 51
13
30
32
2
1
64
66
56
58
17
57
REAR FRAME
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
FIGURE 11
DESCRIPTION
QTY
62-831.7 FUEL TANK
47-007
CAP, GAS TANK
35-086
GASKET, LEVEL SENDER
35-084
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
01-040
SCREW, MACHINE 32x1
120052LOCKWASHER
64163-60WASHER-.50x.203x18GA
64025-29 NUT-HEX #8-32 KEPS
64140-1 COTTER PIN, -1/8X1
64123-16 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
64141-6 NUT, 5/16-18
01-007
SCREW, 12-24x1/2 HEX
33-034
TWO BULB TAIL LIGHT
(INCLUDES ITEM 44)
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
4
2
2
10
4
2
14
4166575 SEAT, GRAY STEINER
1
15 * 75-70422 KIT-SUSPENSION SEAT-4301
16 * 158135-01 SWITCH, SEAT N.O.
1
17 4163040 LABEL-WARNING WEIGHT 1
18 * 30-242
WIRE ASSY, SEAT SWITCH 1
19 * 47-096
ARMREST, RH
1
20 * 47-097
ARMREST, LH
1
21 64139-13 BLT-WLF 5/16-18X1/2
8
22 * 47-094
ADJUSTER, LATCHING
1
23 * 47-095
ADJUSTER, SLAVE
1
24 64123-61 BOLT, HEX 5/16-18X1-3/4
2
25
4133625.7 WLDMT-SEAT PLATE
1
26 05-042ISOLATOR,RUBBER
2
27 64163-61WASHER-.81X.406X16GA 8
28
60-265.17 REAR FENDER, RIGHT
1
29
60-264.17 REAR FENDER, LEFT
1
30
64139-04 BOLT-WLF 1/4-20X3/4
10
31
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
14
32 453023FLATWASHER-1/4
6
33 64163-02WASHER-.321/.328X.593 4
34
60-583.7 GUARD, REAR TRANSAXLE1
35
64139-24 BOLT-WLF 3/8-16 X 1
2
36
64141-4 NUT-WLF 3/8-16
2
37
60-267.17 FRONT FENDER, LEFT
1
38
60-266.17 FRONT FENDER, RIGHT
1
39
90-0407 BOLT-1/4-20 X 7/8 NC
4
40
4157401.17REAR FRAME-TREADPLT 1
41
64006-03 WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK 2
42
64025-05 NUT-3/8-16 HEX
2
43
64-460.7 TOE GUARD
2
44 * 33-014
BULB-TAIL LIGHT
2
45
60-277.17 REAR MOTOR SHIELD
1
46
62-116.7 CENTER LINK
1
47
64123-108 BLT-HEX 5/8-18X2-1/2
2
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
64006-04 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 5/8 2
64025-16 NUT-HEX 5/8-18
2
33-012
REFLECTOR, AMBER OVAL 2
01-025
SCREW MACHINE 8-32X5/8 4
99-F26
BOLT SPECIAL 1/2 X 1-1/4 1
60-261.17 FENDER LID
2
56-027-16 TRIM-LOC, 16"
2
(ITEMS 53 & 54 USED ON UNITS WITH
GENERAC & KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
55
56
57
58
59
60-302.17 BATTERY LID
2
56-027-26 TRIM-LOC, 26"
2
47-030
RUBBER LATCH ASSEMBLY 2
04-004
POP RIVET, 3/16 X 1/4 SS. 8
64-575.7 BRACKET, HOLD-DOWN
2
(ITEMS 55-59 USED ON UNITS WITH
KUBOTA ENGINES ONLY)
60
61
11-037
CLAMP, 1/2" INS. HALF
2
24-010
PIPE CAP, 2" W/DRAIN
1
(ITEM 61 USED ON UNITS WITH DIESEL
ENGINES ONLY)
62
29-015
PIPE CAP, 2"
(ITEM 62 USED ON UNITS WITH GAS
ENGINES ONLY)
1
63
64
65
66
67
68
64025-01
64151-9
64006-05
64123-39
64123-235
64229-01
4
1
7
5
4
2
NUT-1/4-20 HEX
NUT - 1 UNF
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
BLT-HEX 1/2-13 X 1-3/4
NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20 * NOT ILLUSTRATED
25
FRONT FRAME
430
MAX
FIGURE 12
23
33
2
19
7
28
22
21
20 34
16 / 18
20
5
29
8
9
6
27
10
35
17
27
43
27
36
37
17
53
11
42
17
25
17
14
27
15
47
17
52
47
26 / 51
47
40
38
39
4 / 46
26
48
41 / 50
1
13
47
32
23
34
12
24
17
45
27
44
FRONT FRAME
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 12
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4162805.17 FRAME, 430 FRONT
2
47-103
STEERING WHEEL
3 *47-104
CAP, STEERING WHEEL
4 99-16
BLT-1/2-13X2-3/4 SHCS (LH)
5
60-303.17
PUMP ACCESS PANEL
6
64139-04
BOLT-WLF 1/4-20X3/4
7
64151-15
NUT-HEX 5/16X18 CTRLK
864163-60 WSHR.50X.203X18GA
9
64229-09
LOCKNUT-NYLON #8-32
10 64141-4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
11 99-F39
U-BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2" CUT
12 80-255
SHAFT, CYLINDER MOUNT
13 02-CP0510 COTTER PIN, 5/32 X 1-1/4
14 23-083
CYLINDER, 2-1/4" X 5" HYD.
15 64163-64
WSHR 1.015X1.500X14GA
16 40-142.7
LEVER. THROTTLE
(USED ON KOHLER MODELS ONLY)
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
9
9
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
17
18
64141-6
NUT, 5/16-18
4162930.7 LEVER, THROTTLE
(USED ON GENERAC MODELS ONLY)
10
1
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
47-114
KNOB, TAPERED 3/8-16
05-028
WASHER, FRICTION
64163-55
25/64X5/8X16GA WASHER
41-055
SPRING,COMP 0.563 X 0.50
64229-02
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18
64-574.7
BATTERY TRAY
64-174.7
BATTERY SUPPORT
(ITEMS 24,25 & 27 USED ON UNITS
WITH GENERAC & KOHLER
ENGINES ONLY)
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
26 64123-125 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X2-3/4 (LH)
2764139-08 BOLT-5/16-18X3/4
28 35-120
DASH PANEL
(USED ON KOHLER & GENERAC)
35-121
DASH PANEL
(USED ON KUBOTA)
2
9
1
29 64123-68
BOLT-HEX 5/16-18X1
1
30 * 4162872
CABLE, CHOKE 21-3/4"
1
(ITEM 30 USED ON UNITS WITH GENERAC ENGINES ONLY)
31 *47-032
CABLE, CHOKE 33-1/2"
1
(ITEM 31 USED ON UNITS WITH KUBOTA ENGINES ONLY)
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
32
33
4162981
ROD-BATTERY CLAMP
4136718.7 BRKT-BATT HLD-DWN
(ITEMS 32 & 33 USED ON UNITS WITH
GENERAC & KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
2
1
34
56-027
TRIM, TRIM-LOC5"
(ITEM 34 USED ON UNITS WITH
GENERAC & KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
2
3564-949.7
BRKT-COUPLER
1
36
4162866.7 BRKT-AUX VALVE
(ITEM 36 USED ON UNITS WITH
GENERAC & KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
1
37
64-948.7
BRKT-AUX VALVE
(ITEM 37 USED ON UNITS WITH
KUBOTA ENGINES ONLY)
1
3899-G06
39 30-291
40 99-K02
WASHER-1/4"
1
STRAP, BRAIDED GROUND 1
BOLT, FLANGE 5/16-18 X 1 1
414163039.7 PLATE-SHIELD,HEAT
1
(USED WITH GENERAC ENGINES ONLY)
42
43
44
56-068
TRIM SEAL /FT.
64139-04
BOLT-WLF 1/4-20X3/4
64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
(ITEMS 42-45 USED ON UNITS WITH
GENERAC & KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
1
2
2
45 4162870
HEAT SHIELD
46 99-14
BOLT -1/2-13 X 1-3/4 (RH)
47 64006-05
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
48 64123-259 BOLT-1/2-13 X 2-1/4 NC
49
*
47-101
CABLE-CHOKE1
(USED ON UNITS WITH KOHLER
ENGINES ONLY)
1
1
8
1
50
60-639.7
PLATE-SHEILD, HEAT
(USED WITH KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
1
51
52
53
64123-235 BOLT-HEX 1/2-13 x 1-3/4
64123-38
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
25-2706-4-6 FITTING STR -4 MPT/-6 2
1
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
27
FRONT HITCH & PTO
430
MAX
FIGURE 13
1
2
21
27
28
18
25
9
22
24
11
20
3
26
28
24
15
23
19
25
16
29
11
14
13
12
5
4
7
28
17
6
6
8
10
FRONT HITCH & PTO
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
FIGURE 13
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4162805.17FRAME, 430 FRONT
62-760.7 ARM, IDLER SLIDER BRKT
64229-03 LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
64025-09 HEX NUT 1/2-13
4162517.7 SHIELD, DOUBLE IDLER
64163-67WASHER-.516X1X12GA
83-026
PULLEY, 2GR IDLER
* 83-MK173 BUSHING, FOR 83-026
* 55-6204 BEARING, FOR 83-026
90-0828
81-B039
S/B BOLT 1/2-13X3 1/2 NC
BELT, B39 PTO
10
SEE BELT CHART PAGE 65
11 41-010SPRING
12
02-RP1224ROLL PIN, 3/8 X 3
13 41-062SPRING,TORSION
14
62-818
PTO IDLER BRACKET ADJ.
15
64-859.7 IDLER LOCK
16
64188-18 PIN, CLEVIS
17
62-833.7 FRONT LIFT, 430
18
85010N
GREASE FITTING 1/4-28 19
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
20
40-165
LEVER, FRONT RELEASE
21
47-001
KNOB, SMALL
22
62-693.7 FRAME, LOWER FRONT
23
64123-39 BOLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
24
64006-05 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
25
02-CP0508COTTER PIN-5/32 X 1
26
64123-100 BOLT, 3/8-16X2-1/4 HEX
27
64123-47 BLT-HEX 5/16-18X1-1/4
28
64141-6 NUT 5/16-18
29
64140-1 COTTER PIN-1/8X1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
5
4
1
1
2
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
29
PTO LINKAGE & FRAME-GENERAC & KOHLER
430
MAX
FIGURE 14
5
2
6
3
35
4
7
18
37
8
9
1
9 / 34
22
21
10
21
7
7
20
23
11
14
12
15
16
17
18
13
24
25
GROUND ASSEMBLY
RIGHT HAND SIDE
ENGINE
26
27
28
29 / 36
30
9
30
LEFT HAND SIDE
29 / 36
28
27
32
27
31
26
ENGINE
FRAME
33
26
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
PTO LINKAGE & FRAME-GENERAC & KOHLER
FIGURE 14
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4162805.17FRAME, 430 FRONT
2
64-876.7 PTO SWITCH MTG BRKT
3
64139-02 BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2
4
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
5
47-114
KNOB, TAPERED 3/8-16
6
40-138
LEVER, PTO
7
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
8 41-013SPRING
9
64140-1 COTTER PIN-1/8X1
10
42-251
LINKAGE, PTO
11 41-010SPRING
12
40-318.7 ARM, IDLER
13
60-627.7 BELT GUARD
14
64123-50 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
15 83-029IDLER
16
64-746.7 BRACKET, BELT GUARD
17 64163-31WASHER
18
64229-03 LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
19
4162042.7 SUPPORT, FRONT
(USED FOR GENERAC UNITS ONLY)
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
20
64123-89 BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
21
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
22
64139-24 BLT-WLF 3/8-16 X 1
23
64141-4 NUT-WLF 3/8-16
24
64123-38 BLT-HEX 7/16-14X1
25
64006-06 LCKWSHER-HELICAL 7/16
26
99-G04
WASHER 3/8IN
27
64163-55 WASHER .328X.75X14 GA
28
64006-02 LOCKWASHER-HELICAL 5/16
29
64205-001 BLT-METRIC M8-1.25X20
3030-019CABLE-BATTERY
3130-291STRAP-GRAOUND
32
99-K02
BOLT HWH 1/2-13 X 1-3/4
33
64141-6
NUT 5/16-18
34
62-817.7 SUPPORT, FRONT
(USED FOR KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
35
36
64163-55 WASHER .328X.75X14 GA 4
64123-12 BLT-HEX 5/16-18X2-1/2
2
(USED ON THE GENERAC MODEL ONLY)
37
02-CP0508COTTER PIN
1
(USED ON THE GENERAC MODEL ONLY)
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
31
PTO LINKAGE & FRAME-KUBOTA
430
MAX
FIGURE 15
40
7
8
39
11
6
9
6
4
3
5
37
41
9
6
12
13
16
TIMER
14
41
38
6
13
24
17
14
15
16
16
18
36
32
21
31
10
6
6
35
2
19
22
34
30
33
30
28
30
20
6
29
16
25
23
32
1
26
1
2
27
PTO LINKAGE & FRAME-KUBOTA
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
FIGURE 15
DESCRIPTION
QTY
41-021
COMPRESSION SPRING
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
64123-70 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
64-741.7 BRACKET, BELT GUIDE
64123-16 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
64141-4 NUT-WLF 3/8-16
64206-11 HEX BOLT M10X20
64006-18LOCKWASHER,10MM
05-006
MOTOR ISOLATOR
64141-6 NUT, 5/16-18
62-471.7 ENGINE MOUNT
4164338.7 WLDT-KUBOTA ACC. MTG
43-004S ROD END
64025-23 NUT-HEX 1/4-28
64139-08 BOLT-5/16-18X3/4 WLF
64140-1 COTTER PIN-1/8X1
64-220.7 THROTTLE ADAPTER
42-310.7 LINK, THROTTLE
(ITEM 18 USED ON UNITS WITH GAS
ENGINES ONLY)
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
2
2
2
1
1
13
8
8
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
19
64-877.7 PTO SWITCH MTG BRKT
1
20
47-114
KNOB, TAPERED
1
21
64-734.7 BRACKET, FILTER MOUNT 1
22
40-186
LEVER, KUBOTA PTO
1
23
42-309.7 LINK, KUBOTA PTO
1
24 41-013SPRING
1
25
85-SC06 S/B SET COLLAR, 3/8" ZP 1
26 4136493SWIVEL
1
27
64123-67 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2
1
28 83-029IDLER
1
29
64123-82 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X2-1/2
1
30
64229-03 LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
3
31
40-291.7 IDLER ARM, PTO
1
32
64139-24 BOLT-WLF 3/8-16X1
1
33
64006-03 WASHER, 3/8 HELICAL LCK 1
34 99-B10 WASHER,1/8x13/32x1-1/21
35
99-B40
WASHER, 3/8"X1"X.255
1
36
42-276.7 LINKAGE, THROTTLE
1
37
64-417
KUBOTA MODULE MOUNT 1
38
42-277
LINKAGE, SHUT-OFF
1
(ITEMS 36-38 USED ON UNITS WITH
DIESEL ENGINES ONLY)
39
40
41
35-051
SOLENOID, MODULE
1
01-025
SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X5/8 2
64025-29 NUT-HEX #8-32 KEPS
2
33
HOOD & GRILLE
430
MAX
FIGURE 16
4
15
14
4
1
9
10
6
GENERAC & KOHLER
ENGINES ONLY
18
11
7
3
12
11
3
10
10
11
11
10
11
3
11
11
3
20
10
3
11
10
17
8
16
11
430
MA
X
10
34
13
11
2
10
10
HOOD & GRILLE
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 16
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5 *
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
60-643.17HOOD
00-025DECAL-HANDS/BELT
453023
FLATWASHER, 1/4
4128713HEADLIGHT
4128713-01 12V 55W BULB
64-181.7 HOOD HINGE, LEFT
4158620LABEL-STEINER
4128660 LABEL-430 MAX
99-B12SPACER
64139-04 BOLT-WLF 1/4-20X3/4
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
64-182.7 HOOD HINGE, RIGHT
60-581.17 GRILLE, HATCH
56-027
TRIM, TRIM-LOC 36"
56-003
WEATHERSTRIP 12"
4164209 GRILLE, HOUSING
(INCLUDES ITEM 2 AND INSERTS)
17
11-037
CLAMP-INSULATED HALF
(QTY 1 USED ON KABOTA ENGINES)
18
19 *
20
4162813.7 HOOD FILLER PLATE
64-241.7 GRILLE SPACER
4162811.7 SIDE PANEL
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4
16
2
1
1
2
1
2
21
19
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
35
CONTROLS-F/R LEVER
430
MAX
FIGURE 17
16
17
18
15
50
42
39
36
15
2
3
4
2
10
26
49
13
41
41
5
27
6
5
24
35
32
9
47
44
31
45
34
46
30
5
25
15
5
11
38
48
7
43
6
15
42
33
36
37
40
14
9
12
26
19
22 21
20
29
28
7 8
23
1
23
CONTROLS-F/R LEVER
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
FIGURE 17
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
4162805.17FRAME, 430 FRONT
1
05-024
WASHER, FRICTION
2
64-799
WASHER, 13/32IDx1-9/32OD1
64123-87 BOLT-3/8-16 X 1/3/4
1
64006-01 LOCKWASHER-1/4 HELICAL5
64025-23 NUT-HEX 1/4-28
6
64163-03 WSHR .256ID X.62ODX18 9
40-135.7 HUB, PUMP LEVER
1
64141-6 NUT, 5/16-18
2
41-039
SPRING, COMPRESSION 1
05-025
GROMMET, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD 3
64123-67 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X2
1
43-004MA ROD END, 1/4" MALE
1
43-004S ROD END
1
64025-05 NUT-3/8-16 HEX
4
99-K71
BOLT, FULL THREAD 3/8x3" 1
41-074
SPRING, HANDLE
1
47-003
KNOB, LARGE
1
40-323 HANDLE-FORWARD/REV1
64025-25 NUT-HEX #4-40
2
01-039
WASHER, LOCK #4
2
4162865 SWITCH-MINI TOGGLE
1
64141-4 NUT-WLF 3/8-16
2
40-324.7 PUMP LEVER
1
64006-03 WSHR, 3/8 HELICAL LOCK 1
64025-01 NUT-1/4-20 HEX
1
64123-114 BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X1
1
64123-30 BLT-HEX 1/4-28X1-1/4
3
01-037
SCREW-MACHINE#4-40x3/42
64025-23 NUT-HEX 1/4-28
1
4162955.7 MOUNT, STABILIZER
1
47-128
STABILIZER, SHOCK
1
64139-10 BLT-WLF 5/16-18X1-1/4
1
64123-60 BLT-HEX 1/4-20X2
1
64123-12 BLT-HEX 5/16-18X2-1/2
1
99-K77
BOLT, SOCKET 1/4x5/8
2
64-945.7 MOUNT, HANDLE
1
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
1
64-1004.7 MOUNT, F-R HANDLE
1
64151-18 NUT-HEX 3/8-16 CTR LOCK 1
64251-003WHSR-M8
2
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
2
64151-18 NUT, HEX
1
64163-02WSHR-.31X.51X11GA
2
64123-87 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-3/4
1
64151-17 NUT HEX 1/4-20 CTR LOCK 2
64139-02 BLT-WLF 1/4-20X3/4
1
64-742.7 BRACKET F-R LEVER STOP 1
64163-86 WASHER-FLAT .265 X .625 1
64123-70 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
1
37
AXLES & WHEELS
430
MAX
FIGURE 18
1
12
6
32
FRONT
18
29
27
28
31
33
18
29
29
16
30
7
8
9
10
2
26
15
27
32
11
14
1
39
36
24
25
37
13
23
37
35
5 38
22 20
34
19
19
21
18
29
30
REAR
17
27
31
29
12
16
33
15
18
7
8
6
10
2
32
32
38
9
11
AXLES & WHEELS
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 18
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4162832 WHEEL ASSY-LH
(INCLUDES ITEMS 3 & 4)
2
2
4162833 WHEEL ASSY-RH
(INCLUDES ITEMS 3 & 4)
2
3 *
4 *
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
53-043
TIRE-21X11-8 4PR CARLISLE
4162832-01TIRE-21X11-8 OTR CHEVRON
53-051
RIM-8x8.5
1
53-113
BRAKE LEVER
1
51-788073 SEAL-AXLE SHAFT 1-1/4" 4
64164-32 KEY-1/4 SQ X 2.0 OVERSIZE4
83-P120 BUSHING, 1-1/4
4
53-058HUB
4
64123-05 BOLT, 1/2-20X1-1/2 HEX
16
64187-03 WHEEL NUT 1/2-20
16
51-031.7 TRANSAXLE, 1-1/4 FRONT 2
51-083
TRANSAXLE, REAR
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
47-114
KNOB, TAPERED 3/8-16
1
64-833
TRANSAXLE SHIFTER FRT 1
47-046
HANDLE GRIP, 3/8 IDx3/4 2
4166138 S-SHIFT LEVER BRACKET 2
64-832
TRANSAXLE SHIFTER RR 1
64123-89 BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
6
53-021
BRAKE PADS, (2)
1
64164-19 KEY WOODRUFF.19X.75 #9 1
53-020
DISC, PARKING BRAKE
1
53-022
BRAKE, CALIPER CMPLT 1
40-034.7 LEVER ASSY, BRAKE
1
40-033.7 BRAKE LINK
1
64123-16 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
2
64-766.7 TWO LEVER SHFTR BRKT 1
64139-04 BOLT-WLF 1/4-20X3/4
4
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
2
64163-03 WSHR-FLAT .265x625x.125 6
64229-01 LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/4-20
2
64-860.7 SHIFTER LOCK STRAP
2
4163094 LOCK COLLAR- 1-1/4
8
64006-01 LOCKWASHER-1/4 HELICAL4
64006-03 LOCKWASHER 3/8 HELICAL 2
64163-55 WASHER .328X.75X14 GA 2
64123-24 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X2
1
64163-67WASHER-.516X1X12GA 2
64025-19 HEX NUT 1/2-13
1
02-CP0404COTTER PIN
2
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
39
PEERLESS TRANSAXLE
FIGURE 19
40
430
MAX
PEERLESS TRANSAXLE
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 19
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
51-770060B TRANSAXLE CASE
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2-5)
1
2
3
4
5
6
51-780097 NEEDLE BEARING
51-780098 NEEDLE BEARING
51-780099 NEEDLE BEARING
51-780100 NEEDLE BEARING
51-772065 TRANSAXLE COVER
(INCLUDES ITEMS 3-5)
1
2
2
3
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
51-778084 RING GEAR
1
51-778085 SIDE GEAR
2
51-778086 PINION GEAR
8
51-786054 CORE BODY
2
51-774199 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER 1
51-774200 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER 1.
51-774890 AXLE, 18-7/32" LONG
1
51-792062 SNAP RING
2
51-792063 DIFFERENTIAL BOLT
4
51-792011 LOCKWASHER, 3/8"
4
51-780101 THRUST WASHER
2
51-776209 COUNTER SHAFT
1
51-776122 BRAKE SHAFT
1
51-776120A OUTPUT PINION
1
51-778087 BEVEL GEAR, 30 TEETH
1
51-778088 SPUR GEAR, 16 TEETH
1
51-778096 SPUR GEAR, 23 TEETH
1
51-778097 CLUSTER GEAR, 20/27 TTH 1
51-774889 AXLE, 16-17/32" LONG
1
51-778098 OUTPUT GEAR, 37 TEETH 1
51-786094SPACER
1
51-780156 THRUST WASHER, TAB
2
51-784195 SHIFTER FORK
1
51-784196A SHIFTER ROD
1
51-788047 GASKET-CASE & COVER 1
51-780005SPACER
1
51-792010PLUG-PIPE
2
51-792064 SNAP RING
2
51-786026PIN-DOWEL
2
51-792003 DETENT SPRING
1
89-008
SEAL-OIL (788008)
1
51-792019 DRAIN PLUG, MAGNETIC 1
51-780157 THRUST WASHER, TAB
2
51-780012 THRUST BEARING
1
89-007
SEAL-OIL (788034)
1
51-780158 BEARING, AXLE
4
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
51-780104 THRUST BEARING
51-021
O-RING (788048)
64123-125 BOLT-HEX 1/2-13X2-3/4
51-792066 LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
51-792067 SCREW, 5/16x1"
51-792068 DETENT SET SCREW
51-792004 DETENT BALL
51-788073 SEAL, AXLE
51-011
PINION GEAR (778093A)
51-782071 AXLE HOUSING, LEFT
51-782072 AXLE HOUSING, RIGHT
99-16
BOLT, 1/2x2-3/4" SHCS
(ITEM 54 USED ON LEFT SIDE)
2
2
2
8
14
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
55
56
57
21-005
GASKET, MOTOR (788050) 1
64123-235 BOLT, HEX 1/2-13x1-3/4
6
99-21
BOLT, 1/2x1-1/2" SHCS
4
(ITEM 57 USED ON RIGHT SIDE)
58
51-780045 THRUST WASHER
2
41
ELECTRICAL-GENERAC & KOHLER GAS
FIGURE 20
42
430
MAX
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3 *
4
5
6 *
7 *
8
9
10
33-034
30-019
30-105
33-015
30-166
30-098
56-081-36
4162865
30-059
31-033
ELECTRICAL-GENERAC & KOHLER GAS
FIGURE 20
DESCRIPTION
QTY
TAILLIGHT, RED
2
BATTERY CABLE, 4 GA 30" 1
COVER-TERMINAL, NEG. 1
BATTERY, 26/26R 550 CCA 1
BATTERY CABLE, 4 GA 41" 1
COVER-TERMINAL, POS. 1
SLEEVING, ID 0.77 NYLON 1
SWITCH-MINI TOGGLE
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
IGNITION SWITCH, KOHLER1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
11 *
31-046
KEY, MOLDED
1
12 *
31-047
HARDWARE SET
1
13 *
30-362
CONNECTOR-SOCKET
1
14 35-067RELAY
2
15 4128713HEADLIGHT
2
16
30-290
WIRE HARNESS, KOHLER 1
17
31-043
SWITCH, PTO
1
18
35-084
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
1
19
158135-01 SWITCH-SEAT N.O.
1
20
30-291
STRAP, BRAIDED GROUND 1
21*
95-12
NUT-KEY SWITCH
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
RTER
43
ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA GAS
FIGURE 21
44
430
MAX
ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA GAS
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3 *
4
5
6 *
7 8
9
33-034
30-064
30-105
33-015
30-165
30-098
35-085
4162865
30-059
FIGURE 21
DESCRIPTION
QTY
TAILLIGHT, RED
2
BATTERY CABLE, 89"
1
COVER-TERMINAL, NEG. 1
BATTERY, 26/26R 550 CCA 1
BATTERY CABLE, 89"
1
COVER-TERMINAL, POS. 1
SENDER-MAGNETIC, TACH 1
SWITCH-MINI TOGGLE
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
10
4136497 SWITCH, IGNITION
1
11 *
4136502 KEY, IGNITION
1
12 30-291
STRAP, BRAIDED GROUND 1
13 4128713 HEADLIGHT
2
14 35-067RELAY
2
15
35-084
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
1
16
30-288
WIRE HARNESS, KUB GAS 1
17
31-043
SWITCH, PTO
1
18
158135-01 SWITCH-SEAT N.O.
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
45
ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA DIESEL(S/N 568 AND BELOW)
FIGURE 22
46
430
MAX
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3 *
4
5
6 *
7 8
9
10
11 *
33-034
30-090
30-105
33-015
30-149
30-098
35-085
4162865
30-059
4136497
4136502
ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA DIESEL(S/N 568 AND BELOW)
FIGURE 22
DESCRIPTION
QTY
TAILLIGHT, RED
2
BATTERY CABLE, 89"
1
COVER-TERMINAL, NEG. 1
BATTERY, 26/26R 550 CCA 1
BATTERY CABLE, 89"
1
COVER-TERMINAL, POS. 1
SENDER-MAGNETIC, TACH 1
SWITCH-MINI TOGGLE
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
SWITCH, IGNITION
1
KEY, IGNITION
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
12 30-291
STRAP, BRAIDED GROUND 2
13 4128713 HEADLIGHT
2
14 35-067RELAY
2
15
35-084
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
1
16
30-287
WIRE HARNESS, KUB DSL 1
17
31-043
SWITCH, PTO
1
18
158135-01 SWITCH-SEAT N.O.
1
19
35-051
MODULE-FUEL SHUT OFF 1
20 35-049SOLENOID-STOP
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
FOR MODELS WITH S/N 568 AND BELOW
47
ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA DIESEL(S/N 569 AND ABOVE)
FIGURE 23
14
30
30
87
86
85
87
STARTER
CURCUIT
RELAY
10
SAFTEY
86 CURCUIT
RELAY
85
14
430
MAX
A
A
500
501
A
A
504
500
A
A
A
A
502
503
701
600
A
A
900
902
A
A
108
109
VOLTAGE
REGULATOR
A
700
A
200
A
A
601
103
A
206
FUEL SHUT-OFF
19 MODULE
A
400
50
405
17
E
ABCDEF
AC
19
30
108
IGNITION
SWITCH
501
E
502
900
E
404
403
204
409
E
410
BULK CONNECTORS
TO DASH HARNESS
ABCDEF
9
E
E
202
206
R
404
E
E
602
107
F
106
A
A
510
111
8
17
GROUND
SHRINK
TUBING
801
602
905
102
304
504
7
402
23
1
F
E
D
C
B
A
TACHOMETER
SENDER UNIT
R
NEUTRAL
START
SWITCH
B 800
A 510
BAT
AUX
E
E
AB
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
E
GLOW
PLUG
TIMER
PTO SAFETY SWITCH
R
R
402
601
A
410
405
104
600
401
R
R
105
403
902
PTO
SWITCH
FUEL SHUTOFF
SOLENOID
SEAT SWITCH
D
E
503
18
15
D
1
S
E
E
801
110
-
300
D
D
300
301
905
WATER TEMP
SENDER
FUEL PUMP
1
E
409
GLOW
PLUGS
REAR LIGHTS
5
FUEL SENDER
H
H
202
200
SOLENOID
BATTERY
TERMINAL
STARTER
95
G
G
401
400
D
4
96
800
OIL PRESSURE
SWITCH
D
12
97
96
D
D
100
101
D
D
302
303
HEAD LIGHTS
13
48
C
700
E
100
2
C
701
ALTERNATOR
303
FRONT LIGHTS
13
97
430 ELECTRICAL-KUBOTA DIESEL(S/N 569 AND ABOVE)
MAX
FIGURE 23
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3 *
4
5
6 *
7 8
9
10
11 *
33-034
30-090
30-105
33-015
30-149
30-098
35-085
4162865
30-059
4136497
4136502
DESCRIPTION
QTY
TAILLIGHT, RED
2
BATTERY CABLE, 89"
1
COVER-TERMINAL, NEG. 1
BATTERY, 26/26R 550 CCA 1
BATTERY CABLE, 89"
1
COVER-TERMINAL, POS. 1
SENDER-MAGNETIC, TACH 1
SWITCH-MINI TOGGLE
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
SWITCH, IGNITION
1
KEY, IGNITION
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
12 30-291
STRAP, BRAIDED GROUND 2
13 4128713 HEADLIGHT
2
14 35-067RELAY
2
15
35-084
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
1
16
4163085 WIRE HARNESS, KUB DSL 1
17
31-043
SWITCH, PTO
1
18
158135-01 SWITCH-SEAT N.O.
1
19 2188154MODULE-DELAY
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
FOR MODELS
WITH S/N 569 AND ABOVE
KUBOTA DIESEL ENGINE ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT LEGEND
#
95
96
97
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
200
202
204
206
300
301
302
303
304
400
401
402
403
404
405
409
410
500
501
502
503
504
510
600
601
602
700
701
800
801
900
902
905
GAUGE COLOR
RED
4
BLACK
4
BRAIDED SILVER
BLACK
16
BLACK
16
BLACK
16
BLACK
16
BLACK
16
BLACK
16
BLACK
14
BLACK
16
BLACK
16
16
BLACK
16
BLACK
16
BLACK
14
RED
RED
10
ORANGE
10
RED
16
YELLOW
16
YELLOW
16
YELLOW
16
YELLOW
16
YELLOW
16
DK. BLUE
14
14
DK. GRN/YELLOW
DK. GREEN
14
16
LT. GRN/BLACK
LT. GREEN
14
16
DK. GRN/ YELLOW
10
DK. GREEN/WHITE
16
DK. GREEN/WHITE
WHITE
16
WHITE
16
WHITE
16
WHITE
16
WHITE
16
16
WHITE/BLACK
16
GREY/BLUE
GREY/GREEN
16
GREY
16
16
LT. BLUE
LT. BLUE
16
16
PURPLE
PINK
16
BROWN
16
BROWN
16
16
TAN/BLACK
DESTINATION
+ BATTERY TO SOLENOID BATTERY TERMINAL
- BATTERY TO ENGINE MOUNT BOLT
ENGINE MOUNT BOLT TO FRAME
HEADLIGHT TO HEADLIGHT
HEADLIGHT TO INTERNAL SPLICE #2
DASH BULK CONNECTOR (C) TO INTERNAL SPLICE #2
STARTER CIRCUIT RELAY (86) TO INTERNAL SPLICE #2
FUEL SHUTOFF TO INTERNAL SPLICE
PTO SWITCH TO INTERNAL SPLICE #2
GROUND BOLT TO INTERNAL SPLICE #2
TACHOMETER SENDER TO INTERNAL SPLICE #2
DELAY MODULE TO INTERNAL SPLICE
REGULATOR TO INTERNAL SPLICE
FUEL SENDER (-) TO INTERNAL SPLICE #2
GLOW PLUG TIMER MODULE TO INTERNAL SPLICE #2
STARTER CIRCUIT RELAY (30) TO SOLENOID BATTERY TERMINAL
CIRCUIT BREAKER (BAT) TO SOLENOID BATTERY TERMINAL
IGNITION SWITCH (30) TO CIRCUIT BREAKER (AUX)
CIRCUIT BREAKER (BAT) TO REGULATOR
TAIL LIGHT TO TAIL LIGHT
TAIL LIGHT TO INTERNAL SPLICE #1
HEADLIGHT TO INTERNAL SPLICE #1
HEADLIGHT TO HEADLIGHT
INTERNAL SPLICE #1 TO DASH BULK CONNECTOR (B)
STARTER TO STARTER CIRCUIT RELAY (87)
SEAT SWITCH TO DELAY MODULE
PTO SWITCH TO NEUTRAL START SWITCH (1)
SEAT SWITCH TO IGNITION SWITCH (AC)
NEUTRAL START SWITCH (3) TO IGNITION SWITCH (50)
STARTER TO FUEL SHUT OFF SOLENOID
IGNITION SWITCH (19) TO GLOW PLUG
IGNITION SWITCH (19) TO GLOW PLUG TIMER MODULE
SAFETY CIRCUIT RELAY (85) TO SAFETY CIRCUIT RELAY (87)
SAFETY CIRCUIT RELAY (85) TO IGNITION SWITCH (AC)
IGNITION SWITCH (AC) TO SPLICE
REGULATOR PLUG TO SPLICE
DASH BULK CONNECTOR (A) TO SAFETY CIRCUIT RELAY (87)
GLOW PLUG TIMER MODULE TO TWO PRONG DASH CNNCTR (A)
FUEL SHUT OFF MODULE TO SAFETY CIRCUIT RELAY (30)
STARTER CIRCUIT RELAY (85) TO PTO SWITCH
DASH BULK CONNECTOR (E) TO TACHOMETER SENDER UNIT
ALTERNATOR TO REGULATOR
ALTERNATOR TO REGULATOR
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH TO TWO PRONG DASH CONNECTOR (B)
FUEL SENDER (S) TO DASH BULK CONNECTOR (F)
PTO SWITCH TO DELAY MODULE
SAFETY CIRCUIT RELAY (86) TO PTO SWITCH
WATER TEMP SENDER TO DASH BULK CONNECTOR (D)
49
ELECTRICAL-DASH PANEL-AIR COOLED
FIGURE 24
50
430
MAX
ELECTRICAL-DASH PANEL-AIR COOLED
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 24
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 *
35-120
INSTRMNT PNL, AIR COOL 1
(ITEM 1 INCLUDES ITEMS 2-9)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
35-122
35-127
31-051
30-297
33-037
35-124
35-128
35-129
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
GAUGE-FUEL, 430
1
GAUGE-TACHOMETER, 430 1
SWITCH, ROCKER ON/OFF 1
WIRE HARNESS-PNL 430 1
LIGHT-ASSY MODULE
5
GAUGE-VOLT METER, 430 1
HOLE PLUG-GAUGE 430
1
COVER-INSTRMNT PNL 4301
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
51
ELECTRICAL-DASH PANEL-WATER COOLED
FIGURE 25
52
430
MAX
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
ELECTRICAL-DASH PANEL-WATER COOLED
FIGURE 25
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 *
35-121
INSTRMNT PNL, WTR COOL1
(ITEM 1 INCLUDES ITEMS 2-9)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
35-122
35-123
31-051
30-297
33-037
35-124
35-125
06-056
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
GAUGE-FUEL, 430
1
GAUGE-TACHOMETER, 430 1
SWITCH, ROCKER ON/OFF 1
WIRE HARNESS-PNL 430 1
LIGHT-ASSY MODULE
6
GAUGE-VOLT METER, 430 1
GAUGE-WATER TEMP 430 1
COVER-INSTRMNT PNL 4301
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
53
DECALS
430
MAX
FIGURE 26
1
5
3
430
MAX
TIRE SPECIFICATIONS
IMPORTANT
4
4 WHEEL
DRIVE
IMPORTANT
2
10
SINGLE TIRES: Inflate 5 to 8 lbs. pressure
DUAL WHEELS:
INNER TIRE: Inflate to 6 lbs. pressure
OUTER TIRE: Inflate to 3 lbs. pressure
INFLATE WITH AIR ONLY
LIQUID IN TIRES VOIDS WARRANTY
On Rough Terrain...
Reduce speed and exercise caution.
N
1
CAUTION
18
00-071
19
00-219
TRANSAXLE
SHIFT BOTH TRANSAXLES INTO
THE SAME RANGE OR SERIOUS
MECHANICAL DAMAGE WILL
RESULT.
2
VENT
OPEN
11
00-250
DO NOT TOW !
For emergency moving stalled unit, see Operator's Manual.
21
12
SLOW DOWN ON ROUGH, UNEVEN OR
STEEP TERRAIN.
00-200
7
WARNING
KEEP HANDS AWAY FROM BELT
WHILE ENGINE IS RUNNING.
22
13
00-076
WARNING
8
24
14
BEFORE OPERATING THIS MACHINE
READ AND UNDERSTAND
THE OPERATOR'S MANUAL.
KEEP ALL SHIELDS IN PLACE
AND FOLLOW ALL SAFETY RULES.
00-093
9
23
D
00-025
G
FILL WITH STEINER/TRC
TORQUE FLUID ONLY
USE OF OTHER OILS WILL VOID
WARRANTY AND MAY DAMAGE SYSTEM.
25
00-106
15
P
26
00-072
16
54
28
27
00-089
1
00-103
20
CAUTION
Serious damage to hydraulic system will result.
N
VENT
CLOSED
00-220
6
2
17
DECALS
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
FIGURE 26
DESCRIPTION
4158620LABEL-STEINER
4128265 LABEL-4 WHEEL DRIVE
(LOCATION: REAR FENDER)
4128660 LABEL-430 MAX
(LOCATION: GRILLE SIDE PANEL)
00-062
DECAL, TIRE SPECS
(LOCATION: REAR MOTOR SHIELD)
QTY
00-025
DECAL, HANDS/BELT
(LOCATION: FRONT GRILLE)
00-093
DECAL, READ MANUAL
(LOCATION: REAR MOTOR SHIELD)
00-060
DECAL, FLUID FILL
(LOCATION: REAR OF FUEL TANK)
2
00-072
DECAL, PARKING BRAKE 1
(LOCATION: PARKING BRAKE LEVER)
00-089
DECAL, IGNITION
(LOCATION: KEY SWITCH)
1
2
16
4116761 LABEL-MADE IN USA
(LOCATION: PTO CLUTCH LEVER)
1
1
17
18
00-071
DECAL, PTO CLUTCH
(LOCATION: PTO LEVER)
1
1
19
00-103
DECAL, TRANSAXLE 2-N-1 1
(LOCATION: FRONT TRANSAXLE SHIFT LEVER)
1
20
4161122 LABEL-STEINER COUNTRY 1
(LOCATION: BACK OF SEAT)
4162927 LABEL-MODEL 21D
(430 MAX 21HP KUBOTA DSL ONLY)
1
1
21
4162928 LABEL-MODEL 25G
(430 MAX 25HP KUBOTA GAS ONLY)
1
1
22
12
00-211
DECAL, CHOKE SYMBOL
(LOCATION: CHOKE)
1
13
00-076
DECAL, DIESEL FUEL
(LOCATION: FUEL TANK FILLER
DIESEL UNITS ONLY)
1
00-106
DECAL, GASOLINE
(LOCATION: FUEL TANK FILLER
GASOLINE UNITS ONLY)
QTY
15
10
00-219
DECAL, 2-N-1 VERTICAL
1
(LOCATION: REAR TRANSAXLE SHIFT
LEVER)
11
00-250
DECAL, TRANSAXLE VENT 1
(LOCATION: TRANSAXLE VENT VALVE)
14
DESCRIPTION
2
00-220
DECAL, CAUTION SHIFT
2
(LOCATION: TRANSAXLE SHIFT LEVER)
00-200
DECAL, CAUTION TOW
(LOCATION: STEERING COLUMN)
ITEM PART NO.
1
234162929
LABEL-MODEL 33G
1
(430 MAX 33HP GENERAC GAS ONLY)
24
4163256 LABEL-MODEL 30G
(430 MAX 30HP KOHLER GAS ONLY)
1
25
4162917 LABEL-DECK SIZE 72"
(LOCATION: DECK)
1
26
4162914 LABEL-DECK SIZE 48"
(LOCATION: DECK)
27
4163311 LABEL-DECK SIZE 60"
(LOCATION: DECK)
1
28 4162581LABEL-STEINER
(LOCATION: STEERING WHEEL)
1
55
75-70720 ROPS BAR WITH SEAT BELT (RB430)
430
MAX
FIGURE 27
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4165031.7 WLDMT-ROPS 42-430
1
(NOT AVAILABLE AS A SERVICE PART)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
64268-05
4116761
64163-19
4162938
64262-016
64229-04
4128265
ITEM PART NO.
9
10
11
12
NUT-NYLN LOCK 1/2-13
8
LABEL-MADE IN USA
1
WASHER-33/64x1-1/4x12GA8
LABEL-ROLLBAR SPECS. 1
BOLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/2
8
NUT-NYLN LCK 7/16-14
2
LABEL-4 WHEEL DRIVE
2
DESCRIPTION
64163-43WSHR.443/.454X1X11GA
99-B12SPACER
64123-84 BOLT,7/16-14 X 1-1/2
47-059
SEATBELT, 50"LONG
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
12
10
11
12
9
11
9
1
7
2
5
4
2
7
6
6
8
3
56
QTY
3
1
2
1
73-70470 REAR WEIGHT BAR (WB150)
430
MAX
FIGURE 28
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
DESCRIPTION
QTY
42-467
ROD-WEIGHT SECURITY
62-540
WEIGHT, 50# 02-PP0420 PRESTO PIN, 1/8 X 2-9/16
62-542.7 DRAWBAR EXTENSION
62-541.7 WEIGHT BAR
64123-109 BLT-HEX 5/8-11X1-1/2
64006-04 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 5/8
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM PART NO.
8
9
10
11
12
13
64025-21
64123-39
64006-05
64025-19
64123-50
64141-4
DESCRIPTION
NUT-HEX 5/8-11
BOLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
HEX, NUT 1/2-13
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
6
13
9
2
4
12
5
11
10
7
8
57
73-70474 3-PT HITCH REAR WEIGHT BAR (WB153)
430
MAX
FIGURE 29
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
DESCRIPTION
QTY
42-432
ROD, WEIGHT SECURITY
62-540
WEIGHT, 50#
02-PP0524 PRESTO PIN, 5/32x2-15/16
62-707
FRAME, 3-PT WEIGHT BAR
64025-21 NUT-HEX 5/8-11
64006-04 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 5/8
03-010
LIFT PIN, CAT. O
03-015
CLIP, CAT. 0
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
4
5
6
7
58
8
QTY
73-70472 FRONT WEIGHT BAR (WB140)
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
FIGURE 30
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
42-467
ROD-WEIGHT SECURITY 1
62-540
WEIGHT, 50# 4
02-PP0524 PRESTO PIN, 5/32x2-15/16 1
62-665
FRAME, FRONT WGHT BAR1
1
3
4
2
59
73-70412 3-PT HITCH HYDRAULICS (PT420)
FIGURE 31
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
64-890
HANDLE-BENT VALVEBODY2
2
23-035
VALVE W/FLOAT & HNDLS 1
3
25-053T-6-6 FITTING, RUN TEE
1
4
20-026
HOSE (1/4 X 17)
2
5
64-175
BRKT, COUPLER
1
(ITEM 5 USED ON UNITS WITH KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
6
23-003
COUPLER, FEMALE
2
7 29-046NIPPLE
1
8
25-2503-6-6 FITTING 90
1
(ITEM 8 USED ON UNITS WITH KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
9
10
11
12
13
60
23-036
VALVE, SELECTOR 3 WAY 1
25-0503-6-6 FITTING STRAIGHT
2
64229-01 LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/4-20
1
40-143.7 LEVER, SELECTOR VALVE 1
(ITEM 12 USED ON UNITS WITH KOHLER ENGINES ONLY)
64123-114 BOLT-HEX 1/4-20X1
1
ITEM PART NO.
430
MAX
DESCRIPTION
QTY
14
20-010
HOSE, 1/4 X 65 100R1 #6 1
15
25-2103-6-6 FITTING 90
2
16
20-047
HOSE, 1/4 X 58 100R1 #
1
17
64-007.7 CYLINDER PIN
1
18 23-005CYLINDER-LIFT
1
19
64123-100 BOLT-3/8-16X2-1/4 HEX
1
20
64229-03 LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
1
21
02-CP0612COTTER PIN, 3/16 X 1-1/2 2
22
64-899.7 MOUNT, 3-PT HITCH LEVER1
23
90-0414 BOLT,1/4-20 X 1-3/4 NC
2
24
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
2
25 * 23-033
DUST PLUG
2
26
64-219
BRKT, COUPLER
1
27
25-3503-6-6 FITTING 45
1
28
40-151
LEVER, SELECTOR VALVE 1
(ITEMS 26-28 USED ON UNITS WITH KUBOTA ENGINES ONLY)
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
73-70412 3-PT HITCH ATTACHMENT PARTS (PT420)
FIGURE 32
DESCRIPTION
QTY
47-009
LINK, TOP CAT.0
42-052.7 ADJUSTER, LIFT (3-POINT)
42-053.7 LINK, LIFT
64123-100 BOLT-3/8-16X2-1/4 HEX
62-120.7 ROCKSHAFT ASSEMBLY
64123-16 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
64025-05 NUT-3/8-16 HEX
03-0610 CLEVIS PIN, 3/8 X 1-1/4
02-CP0508COTTER PIN, 5/32 X 1
1
2
2
2
1
6
4
1
2
ITEM PART NO.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
DESCRIPTION
62-121.7 DRAFT LINK
56-018-12 CHAIN, 3/16" 12 LINKS
64229-03 LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
03-1020 CLEVIS PIN, 5/8 X 2-1/2
02-PP0318 PIN, 3/32 x 2-5/16
99-E30
JAM NUT, 3/4-10 NC
64188-18 PIN, CLEVIS
64006-03 LOCKWASHER, 3/8
64163-61 WASHER .81X.406X16GA
QTY
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
61
75-70480 DUAL WHEELS (DW100)
430
MAX
FIGURE 33
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
64123-276 BOLT-1/2-20X2-1/4"FL TD
2 53-058HUB
3
4162832 WHEEL ASSY-LH
4 4162833 WHEEL ASSY-RH
5 *
4162834 WHEEL ASSY W/20X10X8
TURFMATE TIRE
6 *
4162835 WHEEL ASSY W/22X12X8
FIELD TRAX TIRE
QTY
16
4
2
2
4
4
(ITEMS 5 & 6 ARE THE OPTIONAL TIRE STYLES)
62
ITEM PART NO.
7
8
9
10
11
12
13 *
4166902.7
64025-07
50-041.7
64187-03
50-092
50-042.7
00-056
DESCRIPTION
QTY
DUAL-INNER SQ. DRIVE
NUT-1/2-20 NF
DUAL-OUTER SQ. DRIVEN
WHEEL NUT-1/2-20
DRAW NUT-HEX
DUAL-HOOK BOLT
DECAL-DUAL TIRE INSTR
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
4
16
4
16
4
4
1
70-073 OPTIONAL HYDRAULIC COOLER
430
MAX
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 34
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
70-073
KIT-HYD OIL COOLER
(INCLUDES ITEMS 2-21)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
20-089
HOSE, 3/8 X 56 100R1 #6
64139-02 BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2
64141-2 NUT-WLF 1/4-20
64-792
BRKT- L TYPE
56-003
WEATHERSTRIP, 3/16X3/4
64-793
BRKT- J TYPE
21-075
COOLER-HYDRAULIC OIL
64025-14 NUT-HEX #10-32
120052LOCKWASHER
64-791
WASHER-SQUARE SPEC
1
5
5
2
4
2
1
8
8
4
ITEM PART NO.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
DESCRIPTION
QTY
60-605
SHROUD-OIL COOLER
05-040
GROMMET, 3/8 ID X 7/8 OD
64-794
STRAP-OIL COOLER MNT
64152-05 10-32X1/2 R MACH SCREW
01-031
10-32X2 R MACH SCREW
64-790
BRKT-OIL COOLER, RIGHT
64-789
BRKT-OIL COOLER, LEFT
35-074
FAN-COOLING, 12V
25-2103-8-6 FITTING, 90
31-003
SWITCH, PUSH-PULL
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
63
75-70742 SUN SHADE CANOPY (SH430)
FIGURE 35
ITEM PART NO.
1
2 *
3 *
4
5 *
6
7
64
DESCRIPTION
6106014.17CANOPY, 430
6106022 CANOPY HEADLINER
4128372 LABEL-STEINER DIECUT
6106020.7 MOUNT, CANOPY RH
6106021.7 MOUNT, CANOPY LH
64123-75 BOLT, 3/8-16X3 HEX
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
ITEM PART NO.
8
9
10
430
MAX
DESCRIPTION
64141-6 NUT, 5/16-18
64139-08 BOLT-5/16-18X3/4 WLF
F3013
NUT, FLANGED LOCK
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
QTY
6
6
4
70-174 WEIGHT TRANSFER KIT
430
MAX
FIGURE 36
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
REF
REF
64-1003.7
99-K19
99-E12
03-030
64140-3
03-0512
56-018-06
41-012
DESCRIPTION
QTY
HITCH ARM, LH
CHITCH ARM, RH
DECK, ANCHOR WT
BLT-FLG 5/16 X 3/4
NUT-FLG, 5/16
SHACKLE, CHAIN
COTTER PIN, 3/32 X 3/4
CLEVIS PIN 5/16 X 1-1/2
CHAIN- 3/16, 6 LINKS
SPRING-EXT 2.0 X 9.0
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
ITEM PART NO.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
REF
REF
64-1002.7
64-1001.7
99-K58
64-799
99-E13
99-06
REF
DESCRIPTION
QTY
HOOD ASSY
SIDE PANEL
MOUNT WT SPRING RH
MOUNT WT SPRING LH
BLT-BH 3/8 X 3/4
WSHR- 13/32ID X 1-9/32OD
NUT-FL 3/8
WSHR-, 3/8
BLT-FLG 1/4 X 3/4
1
1
4
3
4
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
10
9
8
6
4
4 7
3
10
9
1
4
4
4
6
11
7
8
3
5
5
2
14
5
15
19
5
17
12
17
17 16
19
15
16
18
13
15
19
19
15
65
66
VA242
Vertical Auger
TH300 Trencher
TL348 Tiller
81-B041
81-B043
N/A
N/A
81-A040
81-A043
N/A
N/A
81-A042 W/O El Clutch
81-A040 W/El Clutch
81-A045 W/O El Clutch
81-A043 W/El Clutch
N/A
N/A
81-A042 W/O El Clutch
81-A040 W/El Clutch
N/A
N/A
81-B050
N/A
81-A042 W/O El Clutch
81-A040 W/El Clutch
81-A045 W/O El Clutch
81-A043 W/El Clutch
81-A042 W/O El Clutch
81-A040 W/El Clutch
81-A048 W/O El Clutch
81-A046 W/El Clutch
81-A055 W/O El Clutch
81-A053 W/El Clutch
81-A053 W/O El Clutch
81-A051 W/El Clutch
81-B041
81-A040
81-B040
81-B046
81-B054
81-B051
105829
105829
N/A
N/A
81-B041
81-A040
81-A046
81-A053
81-A051
105803
105803
N/A
N/A
81-A040
N/A
81-B043
81-A043
N/A
81-B050
N/A
81-B041
81-B050
N/A
81-A040
N/A
81-B033
230 Diesel
81-B033
230
81-A034 W/O El Clutch
81-B033 W/El Clutch
81-A040
220
N/A
N/A
81-B041
105829
105829
N/A
81-B051
81-B054
81-B046
81-B040
81-B043
81-B050
N/A
81-B041
N/A
81-B043
81-B041
N/A
81-B041
235
4165347
N/A
N/A
81-A040
105803
105803
81-A043
81-A051
81-A053
81-A046
81-A040
N/A
81-B050
N/A
81-A040
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
81-A040
410
81-B039
N/A
N/A
81-A040
105803
105803
81-A043
81-A051
81-A053
81-A046
81-A040
N/A
81-B050
N/A
81-A040
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
81-A040
415
81-B039
81-A027
81-B050
81-A040
105803
105803
81-A043
81-A051
81-A053
81-A046
81-A040
81-A043
81-B050
81-A026
81-A040
81-B041
81-A043
81-A040
81-A040
420
81-A038 SN: 1001-2999
81-B039 SN:3000-5000
81-A040
STEINER BELT CHART
81-A027
81-B050
81-A040
105803
105803
81-A043
81-A051
81-A053
81-A046
81-A040
81-B050
81-A026
81-A040
81-B041
81-A043
81-A040
81-A040
81-A040
430
81-B039
81-B045 W/O El Clutch
81-B043 W/El Clutch
81-B051
81-B041 W/O El Clutch
81-B040 W/El Clutch
N/A
81-B054 W/O El Clutch
81-B053 W/El Clutch
81-B053 W/O El Clutch
81-B051 W/El Clutch
81-B044 W/O El Clutch
81-B042 W/El Clutch
81-B041 W/O El Clutch
81-B040 W/El Clutch
81-B046
81-B050
N/A
81-B041 W/O El Clutch
81-B044 W/O El Clutch
81-B042 W/El Clutch
81-B041
81-B041
81-B041
425
81-B042 W/O El Clutch
81-B040 W/El Clutch
81-B041
N/A
81-B051
81-B041
81-B0424
81-B051
81-B054
81-B046
81-B040
81-B043
81-B050
N/A
81-B041
81-B041
81-B043
81-B041
81-B041
81-B041
525
81-B042
N/A
81-B050
81-B040
81-B042
81-B051
81-B053
81-B044
81-B040
81-B043
81-B050
N/A
81-B040
81-B040
81-B042
81-B040
N/A
81-B040
81-B029
UM428
FIGURE 37
MR, MW, MD, MX.
Rotary mowers
BM425
Boom Mower
MC444
Tree Farm Mower
RC466
Rough Cut Mower
RM674 & 684
Reel Mowers
CS312
Chipper Shredder
GN10KW Generator
LD300 Loader
PB100 & PB200
Power Blower
PR348
Power Box Rake
RS350 small
Rotary Sweeper
RS454 large
Rotary Sweeper
SB348 Snowblower
SN:1001-1713
SB348 Snowblower
SN:1714-7570665****
SB448 Snowblower
SB454 Snowblower
SC101 Stump Cutter
Tractor PTO Belt
MODEL
BELT CHART
430
MAX
THIS PAGE
INTENTIONALLY LEFT
BLANK
67
SCHILLER GROUNDS CARE, INC.
ONE BOB-CAT LANE
P.O. BOX 469
JOHNSON CREEK, WI 53038
920-699-2000
www.schillergc.com
©Schiller Grounds Care, Inc. 2010
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement