Z-45/25 IC Z
Serial Number Range
Z-45/25 IC
Z-45/25J IC
from SN Z452507A-34011 to
Z452513A-47000
from SN Z452507B-101 to
Z452513B-3300
Part No. 147545
Rev B19
April 2017
April 2017
2
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
3
April 2017
Table of Contents
308.1 Wire Harness Diagram..............................................64
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
400 Engine Components
401.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine - View 1............66
402.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine - View 2............68
403.1 Perkins 404-22 Engine - View 1.................................70
404.1 Perkins 404-22 Engine - View 2.................................72
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
How to Order Parts................................................................8
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
405.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 1.................................76
406.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 2.................................78
407.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 3.................................80
408.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 4.................................82
409.1 Engine Tray and Battery............................................84
500 Boom Components
501.1 Boom Pins and Bearings...........................................86
Electronic Version
502.1 Boom Linkage............................................................88
Click on any page number to view the figure.
503.1 Upper Pivot Components...........................................90
504.1 Primary and Extension Booms (to SN Z452508A-37889
and Z452511B-1718)...........................................................92
100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words.....................................................10
102.1 Decals with Symbols.................................................14
504.2 Primary and Extension Booms (from SN
Z452508A-37890 and Z452511B-1719)..............................94
200 Chassis Components
505.1 Cable Track (to SN Z452508A-37889 and
Z452511B-1718)..................................................................96
201.1 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (to SN
Z452512A-43220 and Z452512B-1986)..............................16
505.2 Cable Track (from SN Z452508A-37890 and
Z452511B-1719)..................................................................98
201.2 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (from SN
Z452512A-43221 and Z452512B-1987)..............................20
506.1 Non-Jib Platform Leveling and Rotation, Z-45/25.....100
202.1 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 2WD Models...............24
203.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillate Models.......................26
507.1 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (to SN Z452508A-35743
and Z452508B-1360).........................................................102
204.1 Steer Axle, Narrow Models........................................28
507.2 Jib Detail, Z-45/25J (to SN Z452508A-35743 and
Z452508B-1360)................................................................104
205.1 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (to SN
Z452512A-43220 and Z452512B-1986)..............................30
507.3 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (from SN
Z452508A-35744 and Z452508B-1361)............................106
205.2 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (from SN
Z452512A-43221 and Z452512B-1987)..............................34
508.1 Platform Rotation and Support, Z-45/25J................108
206.1 Non-steer Axle...........................................................38
600 Platforms
207.1 Oscillate Valve (to SN Z452511A-40627 and
Z452512B-2296)..................................................................40
601.1 Platform Configuration.............................................110
207.2 Oscillate Valve (from SN Z452511A-40628 and
Z452512B-2297)..................................................................42
603.1 Platform Control Box - View 1..................................114
208.1 Drive Chassis Counterweight - Narrow Models.........44
605.1 Joysticks..................................................................120
300 Turntable Components
700 Manifolds and Pumps
301.1 Turntable Rotator.......................................................46
701.1 2WD Traction Manifold.............................................122
302.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tanks..........................................50
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold.............................................124
303.1 Function Manifold and Ground Control Box
Placement............................................................................52
703.1 Function Manifold....................................................130
304.1 Ground Control Box - View 1.....................................54
602.1 Platform Components..............................................112
604.1 Platform Control Box - View 2..................................118
704.1 Jib and Platform Rotate Manifolds...........................134
705.1 Pumps.....................................................................136
305.1 Ground Control Box - View 2.....................................58
306.1 Turntable Covers, Engine Side..................................60
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
307.1 Turntable Covers, Tank Side......................................62
801.1 2WD Drive and Steer...............................................138
4
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Table of Contents (continued)
802.1 2WD Drive and Steer - Narrow Models...................140
803.1 4WD Drive and Steer System..................................142
804.1 Oscillate System......................................................144
805.1 Turntable Components.............................................146
806.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25...................................148
807.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25J..................................150
900 Accessories
901.1 Alarm and Beacon Package....................................152
902.1 Platform Options......................................................154
903.1 Half-height mesh and Swing Gate Options.............156
904.1 Air Line to Platform..................................................158
905.1 Platform Overload Option........................................160
906.1 Hydraulic Generator Option - Gas/LPG Models......162
907.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option.....164
908.1 Belt Driven Generator - Diesel Models....................166
909.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 1....................168
910.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 2 (to SN
Z452510A-39368)..............................................................170
910.2 Hostile Environment Package - View 2 (from SN
Z452510A-39369)..............................................................172
911.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners
(Deutz)...............................................................................174
912.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners
(Ford).................................................................................176
913.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners
(Perkins)............................................................................178
914.1 Aircraft Protection Package, Standard (from SN
Z452508A-37297)..............................................................180
915.1 Aircraft Protection Package, Deluxe (from SN
Z452508A-37297)..............................................................182
916.1 Drive Lights..............................................................184
917.1 Pipe Cradle..............................................................186
918.1 Traveling Fall Arrest Anchor System........................188
919.1 Gauge Option..........................................................190
Indices
Part Number Index.............................................................192
Part Description Index.......................................................198
Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................208
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
5
April 2017
Notes
6
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
7
April 2017
How To Order Parts
8
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Fax Order Form
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
9
100 Decals
April 2017
101.1 Decals with Words
10
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words
Item
A
B
C
D
D
E
F
G
H
I
Part No.
Description
162235GT
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,WORD,ANSI
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
DECAL KIT,Z45IC COMP,WORD,ANSI
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
162236GT
162315GT
162314GT
162343GT
162344GT
162348GT
162237GT
162238GT
162317GT
Qty.
Part No.
Description
7
28159GT
DECAL,DIESEL......................................1
8
28160GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.........2
9
28161GT
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND......................................................3
10
28164GT
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*..................................................1
11
28165GT
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH
OPER......................................................1
12
28174GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V...2
13
28175GT
Warning - Compartment Access.............1
14
28176GT
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....1
15
28177GT
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT.......................................................2
16
28181GT
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD...............1
17
28235GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V...2
18
28236GT
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION...........................................1
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,WRD,AUST
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452511A-40559 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452511B-1725
19
30080GT
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS....1
20
31060GT
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC.....................................................3
DECAL KIT,Z45IC COMP,WRD,AUST
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452511A-40559 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452511B-1725
21
32728GT
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***..........1
22
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................8
23
43595GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TIRES***...4
24
44248GT
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 440 LBS
25
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........2
26
44986GT
DECAL,INSTR,SIDE FRC/WIND,AUS.....1
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,WORD,AUST
from SN Z452511A-40560 to
Z452513A-47000 and from
Z452511B-1726 to Z452513B-3300 and
from Z452513D-101
27
46468GT
DECAL,FUNCTION OVERRIDE.............1
28
52607GT
DECAL,LABEL,TEST***.........................1
29
52672GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIPOVER
HAZARD***.............................................4
DECAL KIT,Z45IC COMP,WORD,AUST
from SN Z452511A-40560 to
Z452513A-47000 and from
Z452511B-1726 to Z452513B-3300 and
from Z452513D-101
30
52969GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,HORZ..........................................1
31A
62927GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25......1
31B
62926GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25J.....1
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,WRD,AUST
from SN Z452511A-40560 to
Z452513A-47000 and from
Z452511B-1726 to Z452513B-3300 and
from Z452513D-101
32
62947GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 2.....1
33
62948GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 4.....1
34
65301GT
DECAL,NOTICE,FOAM-FILLED
TIRES.....................................................4
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,WRD,ANSI
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC PLAT,WRD,ANSI
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,WRD,AUST
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452511A-40559 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452511B-1725
Item
Qty.
1
25994GT
DECAL, NOTICE, SHUTOFF VALVES....1
35
72442GT
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL PANEL....1
2
27204GT
DECAL,ARROW BLUE...........................1
36
72847GT
DECAL,NOTICE,HI FLOAT TIRES
3
27205GT
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".........1
37
72867GT
4
27206GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.......................2
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***......................1
option
5
27207GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.................2
38
82238GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.....................................................1
6
28158GT
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY.......................................................1
39
82366GT
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.............1
40
82918GT
DECAL,NOTICE, TIRE SPECS..............4
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
11
100 Decals
April 2017
101.1 Decals with Words
(continued)
Item
12
Part No.
Description
Qty.
41
97548GT
DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,DEUTZ 2011.....1
Deutz models only
42
97602GT
Warning - Explosion Hazard...................1
43
97815GT
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL
44
97887GT
DECAL,INSTR,MAX SIDE FRC,ANSI.....1
45
114389GT
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL SAFETY....2
46A
114023GT
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD Z4525.....4
46B
114024GT
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD Z4525J...4
47
114114GT
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT.................2
48
114169GT
DECAL,FORD ENGINE SPEC
DSG423..................................................1
Ford models only
49
114220GT
DECAL,LABEL,RELAYS,Z45IC,Z51.......1
50
114258GT
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING...........1
51
114390GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT HAZARD***....2
53
114397GT
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM..............1
54
114277GT
DECAL,LABEL,BELT ROUTING DSG.....1
Ford models only
55
133238GT
DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,PERKINS***.....1
Perkins models only
56
133278GT
DECAL,LOW/ULTRA LOW SULFR
FUEL.......................................................1
57
1000000GT
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST.IXC...........2
for ANSI Models
58A
1000000GT
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST.IXC...........2
for Australia models to SN
Z452511A-40559 and to Z452511B-1725
58B
227129GT
DECAL,OPER INST,Z45/Z51 IC AUS
for Australia models from SN
Z452511A-40560 and from
Z452511B-1726
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
13
100 Decals
April 2017
102.1 Decals with Symbols
14
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
100 Decals
102.1 Decals with Symbols
Item
A
B
C
D
E
Part No.
Description
162241GT
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,SYM,ANSI
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
DECAL KIT,Z51JIC COMP,WRD,AUST
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
162442GT
162319GT
162254GT
162255GT
Qty.
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,SYM,ANSI
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
20
82240GT
DECAL,LABEL,105 DB...........................1
21
82472GT
DECAL,WARNING,CRUSHING
HAZARD.................................................3
22
82473GT
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP ACCESS........1
23
82487GT
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL.................................................2
24
82544GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................3
24A
82544GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................3
24B
133067GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY CLR
25
82548GT
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT.......................................................2
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,SYM,CE
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
26
82587GT
DECAL,HIFLOT TIRE PRESS,S40/45.....4
27
82601GT
DECAL,LABEL,MAX CAPACITY***........1
28
82602GT
DECAL,DANGER,MAX SIDE
FRC,667N...............................................1
DECAL KIT,Z45IC COMP,SYM,CE
from SN Z452507-33971 to
Z452513A-47000 and from Z452507B-101
to Z452513B-3300 and from
Z452513D-101
29
82604GT
DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC 400N........1
30
82612GT
DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,200KG.......1
31
82633GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIRE PRESS Z45RT.....4
32
82646GT
DECAL,DRIVE ENABLE PATCH............1
33
97815GT
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL..........1
CE models
F
162321GT
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,SYM,CE
1
27204GT
DECAL,ARROW BLUE...........................1
2
27205GT
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".........1
34A
114023GT
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD Z4525.....4
34B
114024GT
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD Z4525J...4
Z-45/25J
35
114114GT
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT.................2
36
114247GT
DECAL,LABEL,FALL HAZARD***..........1
3
27206GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.......................2
4
27207GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.................2
5
28158GT
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY.......................................................2
6
28159GT
DECAL,DIESEL......................................2
37
114248GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TILT AL SY.....1
114249GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TIRES,SYMB.4
7
28160GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.........1
38
8
28174GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V...2
39
114251GT
DECAL,LABEL,NO SMOKING,SYMB.....2
40
114252GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIP OVER LMT
SWTCH...................................................3
41
114277GT
DECAL,LABEL,BELT ROUTING DSG.....1
Ford models only
42
114420GT
DECAL,EMERGENCY LOWERING IC....1
9
28235GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V...2
10
32728GT
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***..........1
11
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................3
12
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........2
13
52969GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,HORZ..........................................1
14A
62927GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25......1
14B
62926GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25J.....1
Z-45/25J
15
62947GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 2.....1
16
62948GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 4.....1
17
72442GT
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL PANEL....1
18
72867GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***......................1
19
82238GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.....................................................1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
15
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
201.1 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (to SN Z452512A-43220 and
Z452512B-1986)
16
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
201.1 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (to SN Z452512A-43220 and
Z452512B-1986)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
18596GT
WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.5 X .061
2
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG
3
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............2
4
33432GT
MOTOR,HYD,25CC FIXED***.................2
--
32675GT
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND
5
19418GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75....................6
6
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED..........6
7
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187
8A
20193GT
TORQUE HUB,35:1***............................2
Type: FAIRFIELD. Visually identify which
hub before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
229833GT
BEARING KIT, OMNI
for 229763
--
229834GT
SEAL KIT, OMNI
for 229763
--
58531GT
ORING,568-908 N552-90 NBR,10PK
for 229763
9A
94656GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR...........2
RT, Air-filled, left
--
88728GT
TIRE, RT,355/55D625
for 94656, 94657
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94656, 94657
9B
94657GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR
RT, Air-filled, right
--
88728GT
TIRE, RT,355/55D625
for 94656, 94657
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94656, 94657
--
21142GT
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS
for 20193
--
21143GT
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB
for 20193
9C
94666GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR,NM
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, left
--
21144GT
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB
for 20193
9C
94667GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR,NM
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, right
--
21146GT
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***
for 20193
--
94536GT
TIRE,355/55D625,14 PLY,NM
for 94666, 94667
--
21148GT
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB
for 20193
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94666, 94667
--
21149GT
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**
for 20193
9D
94662GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF
RT, Foam-filled, left
--
37097GT
O-RING, TORQUE HUB
for 20193
9D
94663GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF
RT, Foam-filled, right
--
58438GT
KIT,COVER,TORQUE HUB,45553***
for 20193
9E
94670GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF,NM
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, left
--
58589GT
THRUST CAP (20193)
for 20193
9E
94671GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF,NM
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, right
--
74099GT
DISCONNECT ROD (56338)
for 20193
9F
110712GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
RT, Air-filled, with sealant, right
8B
229763GT
WHEEL DRIVE, NON BRAKE, 35.9:1
Type: OMNI. Visually identify which hub
before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
9F
110713GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
RT, Air-filled, with sealant, left
9G
110718GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, with sealant,
right
9G
110719GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, with sealant,
left
52705-SGT
YOKE ASSY,RH,4WD,Z45/25,IC............1
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
52704-SGT
YOKE ASSY,LH,4WD,Z45/25,IC.............1
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
--
139965GT
WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,OMNI***
for 229763
--
139966GT
ROD,DISCONNECT,OMNI***
for 229763
10A
--
139967GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,OMNI***
for 229763
10B
---
139968GT
147034GT
Part No. 147545
O-RING,END COVER,OMNI***
for 229763
PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 229763
--10C
11
Ref. Steer Yoke, 2WD (refer to 203.1)
52087GT
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***
17
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
201.1 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (to SN Z452512A-43220 and
Z452512B-1986)
(continued)
Item
18
Part No.
Description
Qty.
12
88752GT
PIN,1.50DIAX4.25LG,GR/H....................4
13
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................4
14
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
15
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
16
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75
17
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
201.1 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (to SN Z452512A-43220 and
Z452512B-1986)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
19
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
201.2 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (from SN Z452512A-43221 and
Z452512B-1987)
20
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
201.2 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (from SN Z452512A-43221 and
Z452512B-1987)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
18596GT
WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.5 X .061
2
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG
3
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L
4
33432GT
MOTOR,HYD,25CC FIXED***.................2
--
32675GT
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND
5
19418GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75..................12
6
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........12
7
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187
8A
20193GT
TORQUE HUB,35:1***............................2
Type: FAIRFIELD. Visually identify which
hub before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
229833GT
BEARING KIT, OMNI
for 229763
--
229834GT
SEAL KIT, OMNI
for 229763
--
58531GT
ORING,568-908 N552-90 NBR,10PK
for 229763
9
94656GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR...........2
RT, Air-filled, right
9
94657GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR
RT, Air-filled, left
9A
88728GT
TIRE, RT,355/55D625
for 94656, 94657
9A
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94656, 94657
9B
94666GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR,NM
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, right
9B
94667GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR,NM
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, left
--
21142GT
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS
for 20193
--
21143GT
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB
for 20193
--
94536GT
TIRE,355/55D625,14 PLY,NM
for 94666, 94667
--
21144GT
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB
for 20193
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94666, 94667
--
21146GT
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***
for 20193
9C
94662GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF
RT, Foam-filled, right
--
21148GT
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB
for 20193
9C
94663GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF
RT, Foam-filled, left
--
21149GT
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**
for 20193
9D
94670GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF,NM
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, right
--
37097GT
O-RING, TORQUE HUB
for 20193
9D
94671GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF,NM
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, left
--
58438GT
KIT,COVER,TORQUE HUB,45553***
for 20193
9E
110712GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
RT, Air-filled, with sealant, left
--
58589GT
THRUST CAP (20193)
for 20193
9E
110713GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
RT, Air-filled, with sealant, right
--
74099GT
DISCONNECT ROD (56338)
for 20193
9F
110718GT
8B
229763GT
WHEEL DRIVE, NON BRAKE, 35.9:1
Type: OMNI. Visually identify which hub
before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, with sealant,
left
9F
110719GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, with sealant,
right
10A
52705-SGT
YOKE ASSY,RH,4WD,Z45/25,IC............1
10B
52704-SGT
YOKE ASSY,LH,4WD,Z45/25,IC.............1
--
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
11
52087GT
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..........................2
12
88752GT
PIN,1.50DIAX4.25LG,GR/H....................4
CAP,DISENGAGE,OMNI***
for 229763
13
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................4
14
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
15
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
16
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75
--
139965GT
WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,OMNI***
for 229763
--
139966GT
ROD,DISCONNECT,OMNI***
for 229763
--
139967GT
--
139968GT
O-RING,END COVER,OMNI***
for 229763
--
147034GT
PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 229763
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
21
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
201.2 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (from SN Z452512A-43221 and
Z452512B-1987)
(continued)
Item
17
22
Part No.
Description
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
201.2 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Models (from SN Z452512A-43221 and
Z452512B-1987)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
23
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
202.1 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 2WD Models
24
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
202.1 Steer-End Wheels and Hubs, 2WD Models
Item
Part No.
Description
1
1267779GT
TIRE/WH ASSY,9 LG,FOAM,S FRONT...2
Narrow models (steer end)
10
--
110712GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
11
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.......4
--
110713GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
12A
50396GT
--
110718GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
YOKE MACHINING R.H.(2WD)..............1
(shown)
--
110719GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
12B
50395GT
YOKE MACHINING L.H.(2WD)...............1
TIRE/WH ASSY,9 LG,NM,FOAM,S FR
Narrow models (steer end)
13
88752GT
PIN,1.50DIAX4.25LG,GR/H....................4
14
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG........4
--
1267781GT
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
AXLE
Refer to 203.1 or 204.1
--
94658GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,2WD,LF,AIR........1
15
824091GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X1.25,8,ZAG...........4
--
94659GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,2WD.RF.AOR
16
120269GT
FORMING,BELLY PAN...........................1
--
94664GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,2WD,LF,FF
17
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
--
94665GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,2WD,RF,FF
18
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
1A
54139GT
WHEEL,14.5 X 7
Narrow models
19
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
20
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
--
54140GT
TUBELESS PNEUMATIC TIRE,9-14LT
Narrow models
--
54234GT
TUBELESS TIRE,9-14.5,NON-M 47#
Narrow models
--
88728GT
TIRE, RT,355/55D625
--
94536GT
TIRE,355/55D625,14 PLY,NM
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
--
94661GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-8 HOLE,AIR
2
54627GT
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45
--
21166GT
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***
3
54840GT
HUB ASSEMBLY,9 BOLT***....................2
Narrow models
--
54959GT
CAP,DUST (54840 HUB ASSY)
--
54960GT
SEAL-GREASE,9-BOLT HUB 54840
--
54961GT
BEARING,INNER,9 BOLT HUB***
--
54962GT
BEARING,OUTER,9 BOLT HUB***
3A
45043GT
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8***.........2
Rough Terrain Tires
--
21166GT
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***.........6
for 45043
--
45107GT
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8
large bearing race not included
--
45108GT
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8
small bearing race not included
--
45110GT
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8
--
45111GT
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT
4
45114GT
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75.......................2
5
45113GT
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14................................2
6
45112GT
WASHER,SPINDLE................................2
7
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG........4
8
1251565GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.56X2.5X.061,ZAG.....4
9
119619GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.....4
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
25
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
203.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillate Models
26
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
203.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillate Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
4
52731GT
COVER W/DECALS,STEER,OSC,Z45....1
5
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25
6
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................3
7
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
8
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
9
54542GT
PIN,1.50DIAX20.00LG,CHAMFER.........1
10
50742GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.75LG,1HOLE.................2
11
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
12
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
13
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................2
14
54567GT
CYLINDER,OSCILLATE,Z45***..............2
--
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12
--
65791GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (54567)
--
77409GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,1000 ATM
15
13009GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.50L
16
19440GT
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG..........................6
17
74389GT
RUE RING 1.00.......................................6
18
36198GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE.................2
19
88337GT
CYLINDER,STEER.................................2
--
88338GT
SEAL KIT, 88337
20
50328-SGT
TIE ROD WELDMENT............................1
21
70616GT
BRACKET,OSC HOSE BULKHEAD.......1
22
50947GT
BRACKET,FRONT DRIVE HOSES,RH...1
23
50901GT
BRACKET,FRONT DRIVE HOSES,LH....1
24
119979GT
AXLE ASSY,FRONT,WIDE Z45/Z51.......1
--
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
--
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L
25
5224GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
27
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
204.1 Steer Axle, Narrow Models
28
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
204.1 Steer Axle, Narrow Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
54542GT
PIN,1.50DIAX20.00LG,CHAMFER.........1
2
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
3
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25
4
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
5
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
6
19440GT
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG..........................6
7
74389GT
RUE RING 1.00.......................................6
8
229798GT
TIE ROD WELDMENT, NARROW..........1
9
88337GT
CYLINDER,STEER.................................2
--
88338GT
SEAL KIT, 88337
10
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L..........6
11
52733-SGT
YOKE ASSY.LH'2WD'Z45IC...................1
includes item 10
12
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG
13
88752GT
PIN,1.50DIAX4.25LG,GR/H....................4
14
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
15
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
16
18596GT
WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.5 X .061...........2
17
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............2
18
119981GT
AXLE ASSY,FRONT,NARROW Z45/Z51
includes items 10 and 17
19
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187
20
52734-SGT
YOKE ASSY.RH'2WD'Z45IC...................1
includes 2 of item 10
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
29
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
205.1 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (to SN Z452512A-43220 and Z452512B-1986)
30
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
205.1 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (to SN Z452512A-43220 and Z452512B-1986)
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
110150GT
COVER,REAR AXLE,WIDE....................2
2
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
--
139965GT
WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,OMNI***
for 139330
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
139966GT
ROD,DISCONNECT,OMNI***
for 139330
4
88296GT
SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25
5
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
--
139967GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,OMNI***
for 139330
6
106151GT
MOTOR,PISTON,LC30,1 DEG,13T........1
4WD Models
--
139968GT
O-RING,END COVER,OMNI***
for 139330
--
101587GT
MOTOR,PISTON,LC30,10 DEG,13T
2WD Models
--
139969GT
LINING KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***
for 139330
--
106098GT
SEAL KIT,MOTOR,LC/KC***
--
139970GT
7
28117GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.5......................6
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***
for 139330
8
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED..........6
--
139971GT
9
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
BEARING KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
101584GT
WHEEL DRIVE W/BRAKE 57:1..............2
Type: FAIRFIELD. Visually identify which
hub before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangeable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
--
139972GT
SEAL KIT,GEARBOX,OMNI***
for 139330
--
147033GT
O-RING,PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
--
147034GT
PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
11
94656GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR...........2
RT, Air-filled, right
11
94657GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR
RT, Air-filled, left
--
88728GT
TIRE, RT,355/55D625
for 94656, 94657
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94656, 94657
11A
94666GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR,NM
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, right
11A
94667GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR,NM
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, left
--
94536GT
TIRE,355/55D625,14 PLY,NM
for 94666, 94667
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94666, 94667
11B
94662GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF
RT, Foam-filled, right
11B
94663GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF
RT, Foam-filled, left
11C
94670GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF,NM
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, right
11C
94671GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF,NM
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, left
11D
110712GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
RT, Air-filled, with sealant, left
11D
110713GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
RT, Air-filled, with sealant, right
11E
110718GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, with sealant,
left
10A
Qty.
--
106119GT
SEAL KIT, GEARBOX, 4HP
for 101584
--
106120GT
WHEEL STUD, 4HP, 5/8-18***
for 101584
--
106121GT
ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106122GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106123GT
O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106124GT
LINING KIT, BRAKE, 4HP***
for 101584
--
106125GT
SEAL KIT, BRAKE, 4HP
for 101584
--
106126GT
BEARING KIT,4HP
for 101584
--
215777GT
INPUT CARRIER, SUB-ASSEMBLY
for 101584
--
232486GT
SNAP RING,WHEEL DRIVE
for 101584
--
54627GT
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45
for 101584
--
58320GT
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER(101584)**
for 101584
139330GT
WHEEL DRIVE W/ BRAKE,57:1***
Type: OMNI. Visually identify which hub
before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangeable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
10B
Part No. 147545
Item
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Qty.
31
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
205.1 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (to SN Z452512A-43220 and Z452512B-1986)
(continued)
Item
11E
12
32
Part No.
Description
Qty.
110719GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, with sealant,
right
20912GT
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
205.1 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (to SN Z452512A-43220 and Z452512B-1986)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
33
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
205.2 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (from SN Z452512A-43221 and Z452512B-1987)
34
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
205.2 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (from SN Z452512A-43221 and Z452512B-1987)
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
110150GT
COVER,REAR AXLE,WIDE....................2
2
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
--
139966GT
ROD,DISCONNECT,OMNI***
for 139330
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
139967GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,OMNI***
for 139330
4
88296GT
SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25
5
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
--
139968GT
O-RING,END COVER,OMNI***
for 139330
6
106151GT
MOTOR,PISTON,LC30,1 DEG,13T........1
4WD Models
--
139969GT
LINING KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***
for 139330
--
101587GT
MOTOR,PISTON,LC30,10 DEG,13T
2WD Models
--
139970GT
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***
for 139330
--
106098GT
SEAL KIT,MOTOR,LC/KC***
--
139971GT
7
28117GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.5......................6
BEARING KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
8
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED..........6
--
139972GT
9
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
SEAL KIT,GEARBOX,OMNI***
for 139330
101584GT
WHEEL DRIVE W/BRAKE 57:1..............2
Type: FAIRFIELD. Visually identify which
hub before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangeable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
--
147033GT
O-RING,PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
--
147034GT
PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
11
94656GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR...........2
RT, Air-filled, right
11
94657GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR
RT, Air-filled, left
--
88728GT
TIRE, RT,355/55D625
for 94656, 94657
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94656, 94657
11A
94666GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR,NM
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, right
11A
94667GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR,NM
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, left
--
94536GT
TIRE,355/55D625,14 PLY,NM
for 94666, 94667
--
94660GT
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE
for 94666, 94667
11B
94662GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF
RT, Foam-filled, right
11B
94663GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF
RT, Foam-filled, left
11C
94670GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF,NM
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, right
11C
94671GT
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF,NM
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, left
11D
110712GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
RT, Air-filled, with sealant, left
11D
110713GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT
RT, Air-filled, with sealant, right
11E
110718GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, with sealant,
left
11E
110719GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, with sealant,
right
10A
Qty.
--
106119GT
SEAL KIT, GEARBOX, 4HP
for 101584
--
106120GT
WHEEL STUD, 4HP, 5/8-18***
for 101584
--
106121GT
ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106122GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106123GT
O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106124GT
LINING KIT, BRAKE, 4HP***
for 101584
--
106125GT
SEAL KIT, BRAKE, 4HP
for 101584
--
106126GT
BEARING KIT,4HP
for 101584
--
232486GT
SNAP RING,WHEEL DRIVE
for 101584
--
54627GT
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45
for 101584
--
58320GT
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER(101584)**
for 101584
139330GT
WHEEL DRIVE W/ BRAKE,57:1***
Type: OMNI. Visually identify which hub
before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangeable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
10B
--
139965GT
Part No. 147545
WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,OMNI***
for 139330
Item
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Qty.
35
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
205.2 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (from SN Z452512A-43221 and Z452512B-1987)
(continued)
Item
12
36
Part No.
Description
20912GT
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD.
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
205.2 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs (from SN Z452512A-43221 and Z452512B-1987)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
37
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
206.1 Non-steer Axle
38
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
206.1 Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
4
52707-SGT
COVR W/DECALS,NON-STEER
Z45/25.....................................................1
5
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
Oscillate models
--
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25
Non-oscillate models
6
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
7
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
8
Ref. Traction Manifold
(refer to 701.1 or 702.1)
9
Ref. Oscillate Valve
(refer to 207.1 or 207.2)
Qty.
10
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
11
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
12
119978GT
AXLE ASSY,REAR,WIDE Z45/Z51
--
119980GT
AXLE ASSY,REAR,NARROW Z45/Z51
--
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L
13
107914GT
BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP***.............1
14
119210GT
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,12GA
as needed
15
119209GT
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22GA
as needed
16
54542GT
PIN,1.50DIAX20.00LG,CHAMFER.........1
17
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................1
18
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25
19
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
20
73464GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.75,G2.......3
21
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................3
22
229131GT
BRACKET, CABLE CLAMP....................1
23
229132GT
CLAMP, CABLE......................................1
24
229133GT
PLATE,CLAMP,TOP................................1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
39
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
207.1 Oscillate Valve (to SN Z452511A-40627 and Z452512B-2296)
40
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
207.1 Oscillate Valve (to SN Z452511A-40627 and Z452512B-2296)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref., PLATE,BRACKET,OSC VALVE......1
refer to 207.2
2
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
3
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
4
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
5
49768GT
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,CLOSE CTR*....1
--
32681GT
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE
6
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
7
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
8
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
9
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN
includes clevis pin and cotter pin
10
21496GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-28
11
30785-600GT THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 6 IN***
12
Part No. 147545
Ref., SPRING,OSC. LINKAGE,.75"LG....2
refer to 207.2
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
41
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
207.2 Oscillate Valve (from SN Z452511A-40628 and Z452512B-2297)
42
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
207.2 Oscillate Valve (from SN Z452511A-40628 and Z452512B-2297)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
T111453GT
KIT,OSCILLATE LINKAGE
includes items 1 and 9-15
1
T107284GT
BRACKET,OSCILLATING VALVE...........1
2
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75....................3
3
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................3
4
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................3
5
49768GT
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,CLOSE CTR*....1
--
32681GT
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE
for 49768
6
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75....................2
7
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................2
8
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................2
9
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
10
21496GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....................................2
11
30785-500GT THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 5 IN.............1
12
81691GT
ROD END,BALL JOINT 1/4-28...............1
13
5365GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24...............................1
14
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................1
15
6584GT
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....................1
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
43
200 Chassis Components
April 2017
208.1 Drive Chassis Counterweight - Narrow Models
44
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
200 Chassis Components
208.1 Drive Chassis Counterweight - Narrow Models
Item
Part No.
Description
1
119673GT
BELLY WEIGHT, Z45,IC NARROW........1
2350 lbs. / 1065 kg.
2
128066GT
SCREW, HHC, 1-8 X 4, GRID .2.............4
3
119815PGT
PLATE,WASHER,FLAT,RETAINING,PT...4
4
107574PGT
TUBE,CHASSIS SPACER PAINTED......4
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
45
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
301.1 Turntable Rotator
46
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
301.1 Turntable Rotator
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
74712GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.75,A574........12
to SN Z452509A-38872, to SN
Z452512B-2231
--
139861GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 2.75 GR8 BO....12
from SN Z452509A-38873, from SN
Z452512B-2232
2
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........36
3
21175GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574...............6
to SN Z452509A-38872, to SN
Z452512B-2231
--
139865GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 4.00 GR8 BO.....6
from SN Z452509A-38873, from SN
Z452512B-2232
4
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
5
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
6
50469GT
BRACKET,DRIVE SENSOR,ENABLE.....1
7
107993GT
HARNESS,IC FUNCTION MANIFOLD
8
110160GT
HARNESS,LS,D.E. Z45
--
106427GT
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01)
--
88356-11105GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM,NO/NC.....1
--
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
9
51063GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5
10
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
11
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
12
54145-800GT RETAINING PIN, ASSY..........................1
13
50776PGT
PLATE,SWING LOCK,PAINTED***.........1
14
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
15
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
16
50576GT
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 3.00
17
101815GT
BEARING,SWING CHASSIS..................1
--
18
--
88635-4024GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,PIPETHRE..1
1
Components: Genie part numbers 48805,
54954 and 48751 @ 38 inches
25068GT
139866GT
19A
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4.5,A574..........16
to SN Z452509A-38872, to SN
Z452512B-2231
Part No.
Description
--
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4
not included, must order seperately
--
77246GT
SEAL KIT,SWING MOTOR***
for 77082; to SN Z452511A-40410 and to
Z452511B-1713
19B
Qty.
Ref: Swing Drive Assy............................1
147209 is no longer available; used from
SN Z452511A-40411 to Z452514A-47000
and Z452511B-1714 to Z452514B-3300
--
147210GT
SEAL KIT,SWING DRIVE***
for 147209; from SN Z452511A-40411 to
Z452513A-47000 and from
Z452511B-1714 to Z452514B-3300
--
147211GT
BRAKE KIT, SWING DRIVE
for 147209; from SN Z452511A-40411 to
Z452513A-47000 and from
Z452511B-1714 to Z452514B-3300
--
147212GT
MANIFOLD KIT, SW DRIVE
for 147209; from SN Z452511A-40411 to
Z452513A-47000 and from
Z452511B-1714 to Z452514B-3300
--
220255GT
SEAL KIT,MANIFOLD TO MOTOR
for 147212; from SN Z452511A-40411 to
Z452513A-47000 and from
Z452511B-1714 to Z452514B-3300
--
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4
not included, must order seperately
824050GT
SWING DRIVE ASSEMBLY....................1
use from SN Z452507A-34011 to
Z452513A-47000, replaced PNs 77082 and
147209
--
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4
not included, must order seperately
--
824051GT
SEAL KIT, SWING DRIVE
for 824050; from SN Z452507A-34011 to
Z452513A-47000
--
824052GT
VALVE BLOCK, SWING DRIVE
for 824050; from SN Z452507A-34011 to
Z452513A-47000
20
56680GT
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 4.50 ZINC
19C
21
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11X4.50GR8
PLAIN....................................................16
from SN Z452509A-38873, from SN
Z452512B-2232
22
54207PGT
BRACKET,GENERATOR
MOUNT,PAINT........................................1
23
17712GT
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75
Ref: Swing Drive Assy
77082 is no longer available; used to SN
Z452511A-40410 and to Z452511B-1713
24
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
25
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
26
50519GT
LOAD PAD,ENGINE TRAY SUPPORT....1
27
107651GT
PROTECTOR,SLEW BOLT.....................1
--
128446GT
MANIFOLD,TURNTABLE ROTATION***
for 77082; to SN Z452511A-40410 and to
Z452511B-1713
--
220255GT
SEAL KIT,MANIFOLD TO MOTOR
for 128446; to SN Z452511A-40410 and
to Z452511B-1713
Part No. 147545
Item
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
47
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
301.1 Turntable Rotator
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Footnotes
1: The length listed in the component
description is the length of the hose only.
Refer to the Fittings Cross Reference to match
with Parker part numbers.
48
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
301.1 Turntable Rotator
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
49
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
302.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tanks
50
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
302.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tanks
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
2
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
3
6638GT
4
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
26
21141GT
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.................1
includes mounting fasteners
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
27
53605GT
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....................................1
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
28
119055GT
HOSE ASSY,LP GAS..............................1
144 inches
5
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
6
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
7
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
8
77066GT
--
73599GT
CAP,PROT.,RED,1.38ID X .75 DP
29
106065GT
TANK,HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY***.........1
30
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
ASSEMBLY, AUX POWER UNIT,
12VD.......................................................1
31
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
32
101490GT
STRAINER,16 SAE F/24 SAE M............2
33A
110345GT
FILTER ASSY,INTANK............................1
includes item 33B
--
147223GT
SEAL,FILTER LID
33B
77353GT
KIT,ELEMENT**
--
77354GT
FILTER LID,RFM165
--
77365GT
BREATHER CAP,RFM165
--
88917GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200
--
94526GT
GASKET,RETURN FILTER-77353
34
--
58490GT
PUMP ASSY (77066)
--
77069GT
MOTOR,12VDC,77066
--
77071GT
SOLENOID,77066
--
77072GT
CHECK VALVE KIT,77066
9
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
10
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
11
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
12A
70602GT
BRACKET, ANGLE.................................1
to SN 39871
12B
128849GT
BRACKET, FUEL TANK, TOP MOUNT
from SN 39872
120269GT
FORMING,BELLY PAN...........................1
35A
54333GT
TUBE,FUEL PICKUP,3/8NPTX1/4PT.....1
to SN 39871
13A
119843GT
TANK ASSY,GAS,17GAL PLASTIC........1
Gasoline/LPG models; to SN 39871
35B
119982GT
13B
128850GT
ASSEMBLY, FUEL TANK, Z45 GAS.......1
Gasoline/LPG models; from SN 39872
FUEL PICKUP,3/8X1/4NPT X 1775........1
from SN 39872
36
119918GT
--
128851GT
GAUGE, FUEL TANK, GAS
Gasoline/LPG models; from SN 39872
CAP,FUEL,GASOLINE 3.5PSI
Gasoline/LPG models
--
101726GT
13C
119798GT
FUEL TANK ASSY, 17 GAL PLASTIC.....1
Diesel models
CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN)
Diesel models
14
54205GT
HOSE END,BARB,1/4 MNPTX5/16,90....1
Ford models
--
107889GT
HOSE END,BARB,3/16 MNPT,90D........1
Perkins models
--
54204GT
ELBOW,90DEG.1/4MPT-1/4 BARB........1
Deutz models
15
54325GT
FITTING,BULKHEAD,1/4NPT,FUELTK....1
16
54437GT
HOSE END,BARB,1/4 MNPTX5/16,ST....1
17
54324GT
FITTING,BULKHEAD,3/8NPT,FUELTK....1
18
50416PGT
PLATE,TANK SIDE,PAINTED.................1
19
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
20
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
21
49000GT
L.P.TANK LATCH.....................................1
Gasoline/LPG models
22
60143GT
WELDMENT,L.P. TANK MOUNT ***........1
Gasoline/LPG models
23
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
24
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
25
60139GT
FORMING,LP BRACKET MOUNT..........1
Gasoline/LPG models
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
51
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
303.1 Function Manifold and Ground Control Box Placement
52
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
303.1 Function Manifold and Ground Control Box Placement
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
2
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
3
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
4
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
5
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
6
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
7
119784PGT
COVER,CENTER SWING CHASSIS,PTD
8
70603GT
BULKHEAD,TANKSIDE..........................1
9
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
10
70575PGT
COVER,MANIFOLD BOX
MOUNT,PTD...........................................1
11
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
12
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
13
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
14
Ref. Ground Control Box (refer to 304.1 or
305.1)
15
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
16
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG
17
18A
Ref. Function Manifold (refer to 703.1)
119403GT
--
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A DOMESTIC...1
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG
(component no longer available) refer to
BS1362 BUSS TDC180-13A
--
119404GT
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A DOMESTIC
--
144161GT
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK
--
25388GT
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**
--
6666GT
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON
18B
128646GT
CORD AC IEC320-C19 TO 110UK.........1
UK
--
139318GT
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.30......1
18C
128645GT
CORD AC IEC320-C19 TO 220EU.........1
Europe
--
139318GT
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.30......1
19
70675PGT
BRACKET,MANIFOLD MOUNT PAINTED
20
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
21
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
22
50570GT
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,NON
JIB...........................................................1
23
43956GT
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.........................................756-inches
24
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"..............................1
25
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
53
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
304.1 Ground Control Box - View 1
54
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
304.1 Ground Control Box - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
1
101844GT
GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSY
W/DEC*...................................................1
--
88637GT
GASKET,GROUND CONTROL BOX***
2
6090GT
3
4A
Qty.
Part No.
Description
10A
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Glow Plug; includes boot and hardware
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128201GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MOM.......................................................1
Auxiliary Power; includes boot and
hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
4B
128581-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 2P MOM SHDR
--
128581-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 2P MOM SHDR
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
5A
128205GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Fuel Select(Gas/LPG); includes boot and
hardware
Item
10B
Qty.
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
10C
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED
Gas/LPG models from SN 34011 to 41670
10D
229567GT
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
Gas/LPG models from SN 41671
11A
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Engine Start; includes boot and hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
11B
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
5B
128585GT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 2P MNT SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
5C
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED
Perkins and Deutz from SN 34011 to
A41670, from SN B101 to B1986
5D
229567GT
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
Perkins and Deutz from SN A41671; from
B1987
6A
96008-SGT
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***...........1
--
94506GT
BASE,W/3 NC CONTACTS
6B
83131GT
KEYSWITCH,3 POS
W/KEYS,LOCKING.................................1
--
85239GT
NUT,RETAINER (96008)
7
66812GT
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD......................................................1
--
66818GT
CONTACT,NC
--
73805GT
BASE,W/2 NC CONTACTS***
includes 2 N.C. contacts
8A
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................2
Deutz and Perkins models
8B
119800GT
LAMP,INDICATOR,RED,14V,1.2W**.......1
Ford models
12
147094GT
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.............2
13A
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Secondary Boom Up/Dn; includes boot and
hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128582-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
14A
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED
Z-45/25 from SN 34011 to 41670
14B
229567GT
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
Z-45/25 from SN 41671
14C
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P MOM
Z-45/25J; jib boom up/down; includes boot
and hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
15
49820GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5........16
13B
14D
8C
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED
from SN 34011 to 41670
16
73753GT
CONN,RECEP 24 WAY,W/FLANGE.......1
8D
229567GT
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
from SN 41671
--
101849GT
HARNESS,PERKINS ENGINE***
Perkins
19506GT
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.............1
includes mounting bracket
--
101886GT
HARNESS,ENGINE,DEUTZ
Deutz
9
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
55
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
304.1 Ground Control Box - View 1
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
119776GT
HARNESS,FORD DSG423,Z45
--
48767GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID..........30-inches
--
60757GT
PLUG,SEAL,12-18 GA
--
73714GT
TERM,NI SOC,S&F,16-18GA,REEL
--
--
73749GT
CONN,PLUG 24 WAY,DRC SERIES......1
--
17
73736GT
CONN,RECEP 48 WAY,4 X 12...............1
--
119061GT
CONN PLUG 12 WAY ENDCAP DT GY
--
119062GT
CONN PLUG 12 WAY ENDCAP DT BK
--
119063GT
CONN PLUG 12 WAY ENDCAP DT GR
--
119064GT
CONN PLUG 12 WAY ENDCAP DT BR
--
54255GT
LOCK,RECEP 12 WAY, 14-18GA
--
60435GT
LOCK,PLUG 12 WAY,14-18GA,GRN
--
61801GT
SEAL DT SERIES-12W
--
88721-73000GT HARNESS,18/19 BOOM CABLE #1
--
88722-73000GT HARNESS,18/19,BOOM CABLE #2
non-jib models
18
-19A
ALARM,CHIME TONE 5-25VDC***........1
CE models (does not include 72326 nut)
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH
CE models
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED
from SN 34011 to 41670
19C
229567GT
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
from SN 41671
20
73751GT
CONN,PLUG 40 WAY,DRC SERIES......1
--
107993GT
HARNESS,IC FUNCTION MANIFOLD
--
73754GT
CONN,RECEP 40 WAY,W/FLANGE
21
60527GT
CONN,PLUG 4 WAY,12-14GA................1
--
60526GT
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA
--
60528GT
LOCK,PLUG 4 WAY,12-14GA
--
73717GT
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA FL***
--
88723-72700GT HARNESS,12/3,12V TO PLAT
23A
Description
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128582-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 3P MOM SHDR
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
25A
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Platform Level; includes boot and hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
25B
Qty.
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
26A
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Platform Rotate; includes boot and
hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128582-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
27A
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Turntable Rotate; includes boot and
hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128582-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
26B
27B
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
28A
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Primary Boom Ext/Ret; includes boot and
hardware
PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK DOMED......1
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Function Enable; includes boot and
hardware
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Primary Boom Up/Dn; includes boot and
hardware
24A
Part No.
15243GT
-23B
Item
24B
19B
22
56
45462GT
Qty.
28B
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
29A
128205GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Test; includes boot and hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
29B
128585GT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 2P MNT SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
304.1 Ground Control Box - View 1
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
57
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
305.1 Ground Control Box - View 2
58
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
305.1 Ground Control Box - View 2
Item
--
Part No.
Description
121846GT
RELAY,TIME DELAY,2 SEC,10A
from SN 10A-39314, 10B-1488
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
11
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625
12
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
Qty.
--
30997GT
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM
13
128045GT
MODULE,LOAD SENSE 2007................1
1
56057GT
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.......1
Deutz and Perkins
14
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
15
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
2
49819GT
3A
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5
ASSEMBLY,TERMINAL RAIL.................1
(94593 no longer available, use kit 217046)
--
216793GT
TERMINAL BLOCK END PLATE............2
(for 94593)
--
74911GT
TERMINAL BLOCK, WIELAND***........33
(for 94593)
--
74913GT
END STOP, DIN RAIL,SCREW CLAMP
(for 94593)
--
74917GT
JUMPER COMB, 2-WAY,WIELAND
(for 94593)
--
74920GT
MARKING TAGS,# 1-10,WIELAND
(for 94593)
--
74921GT
MARKING TAGS,# 11-20,WIELAND
(for 94593)
--
74922GT
MARKING TAGS,# 21-30,WIELAND
(for 94593)
--
74923GT
MARKING TAGS,# 31-40,WIELAND
(for 94593)
--
74924GT
MARKING TAGS,# 41-50,WIELAND**
(for 94593)
--
77430GT
CAPACITOR,3 MF,50VDC
TB41 (for 94593)
3B
217046GT
KIT, TERMINAL BLOCK
use to replace 94593
--
216791GT
TERMINAL BLOCK,WIELAND
(for 217046)
--
74917GT
JUMPER COMB, 2-WAY,WIELAND
(for 217046)
4
89575GT
RESISTOR,7.5 OHM,25 WATT,1PCNT...1
--
6272GT
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.125 X .25
5
34052GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....8
--
34053GT
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO
--
34054GT
TERM,RELAY N-INSULATED 10-12 G
--
34055GT
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16 GA
6
54534GT
ANGLE,RELAY
MNT,W/NUTSERTS,PNT........................1
--
23404GT
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
7
54525GT
BRACKET-PANEL-WIRE MOUNTING
99............................................................1
--
23404GT
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
8
12343GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3
9
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
101010GT
RESISTOR,20 OHMS,25W,ADJ***.........1
10
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
59
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
306.1 Turntable Covers, Engine Side
60
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
306.1 Turntable Covers, Engine Side
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
106069GT
STRUT,GAS,200 LB***...........................2
--
58222GT
O-RING,FILTER ASSY (60334)***
--
27377GT
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***
--
58223GT
SEAL,FILTER ASSY (60334)***
2
33555GT
BALL STUD**..........................................2
--
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000
3
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
35
107803GT
PIN,1.00DIAX15.56LG,CHAMFER.........1
4
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
36
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
5
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
37
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................1
6
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
38
7
12906GT
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062
8
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
9
10
11
ASSEMBLY, ENGINE TRAY....................1
refer to section 411.1
--
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
39
106676GT
FORMING,COVER PLATE.....................1
40
30973GT
BUMPER,RUBBER-1 X 1.25..................1
FORMING,COVER SUPPORT,PNTD
41
70606GT
BLOCK,CABLE CLAMP,2/0 DOUBLE.....4
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
110483PGT
12
75073GT
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED..........2
42
13
54363GT
BRACKET,RUBBER
BUMPER,ENGCOVER...........................2
43
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS......1
44
34619GT
BUMPER,RUBBER***.............................2
45
110941PGT
FORMING,STRUT SUPPORT,PNTD
14
50974GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,COVERS.................2
15
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8
16
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
17
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
18
45363GT
LATCH,FLEXIBLE...................................2
19
75041GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X 1
20
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
21
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
22
101137PGT
DUCT,AIR INTAKE PAINTED..................1
Deutz models
23
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
24
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
25
54616GT
SEAL,RUBBER,BAFFLE,PERKIN/FORD.1
Ford and Perkins models
26
54723GT
PLUG,1/4 X .400",BLK
Ford and Perkins models
27
110864GT
BAFFLE,FORD,Z45/51
Ford models
--
54608PGT
PLATE,AIR BAFFLE,FORD,PAINTED
Perkins models
28
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
29
50581PGT
PLATE,AIR INTAKE ADAPTER,PAINT....1
Deutz models
30
75076GT
KEEPER,LATCH (45363)........................1
31
119411GT
COVER ASSY,IC,ENGINE SIDE.............1
does not include decals. refer to section 1
for decals
32
119628GT
WELDMENT,BULKHEAD,ENG SIDE
IC............................................................1
33
88269GT
BRACKET,HIGH PRESSURE FILTER.....1
34
60334GT
FILTER ASSY,HIGH PRESS SAE-12*.....1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
61
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
307.1 Turntable Covers, Tank Side
62
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
307.1 Turntable Covers, Tank Side
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
75073GT
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED..........2
2
50965PGT
PLATE,COVER SPACER,PAINTED........1
3
6145GT
4
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
24
65888GT
CONN. BODY, 6.35 X 14.1, FORD.........1
25
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....32-inches
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
26
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....31-inches
27
119984GT
FILTER,FUEL..........................................1
--
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....25-inches
12906GT
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062
5A
101574GT
COVER,TRNTBL,RH,W/SYM DECALS
5B
228783GT
ASSY,COVER,HYD TANK,Z45/51 IC
Australia
--
66031GT
CLAMP,1.88,#30 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........1
28
45363GT
LATCH,FLEXIBLE...................................1
6
29883GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8........2
29
17712GT
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75
7
49816GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
30
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
8
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
31
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
9
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
32
54073GT
WEAR PAD,TANK SIDE BUMPER..........1
10
6036GT
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD
33
6884GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5
11
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED..........2
34
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
12
107805PGT
EAR, ENGINE TRAY PIVOT,PAINTED....1
35
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
13
75076GT
KEEPER,LATCH (45363)........................1
36
81578GT
HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***...1
14
77524GT
TUBE,PROP ROD,18.63",W/CAP...........1
includes item 15
37
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
38
60037GT
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,3500LBS......1
refer to items 45-47 for fasteners
15
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D................1
16
119168GT
FUEL PUMP,DSG-423 AND MSG-425....1
39
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
--
65892GT
CONN. ASSY,7.9 TUBE X6.35 HOSE
40
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
--
66031GT
CLAMP,1.88,#30 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........1
41
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
17
231645GT
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 28
IN............................................................1
28 inches
42
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH..........1
43
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 132
IN............................................................1
132 inches
44
18666GT
CLAMP,1.00,#16 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
45
42078GT
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 3 GRD.5..................4
46
29605GT
WASHER,LOCK,1".................................4
47
38859GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1",Y.......................4
--
231642GT
--
231643GT
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 55
IN............................................................1
55 inches
--
231644GT
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 50
IN............................................................1
50 inches
--
231646GT
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 2
IN............................................................1
2 inches
18
119423PGT
PLATE,FUEL PUMP,PNTD.....................1
19
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
20
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
21
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
22
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
23
119170GT
FUEL SENSOR ASSY............................1
--
119483GT
FUEL JUMPER HARNESS
--
217828GT
FITTING, SAE 6, MSG425
not included with 11970, order seperately
--
217829GT
FITTING, SAE 3, MSG425
not included with 11970, order seperately
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
63
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
308.1 Wire Harness Diagram
64
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
308.1 Wire Harness Diagram
Item
B
Part No.
Description
1264822GT
KIT, TRC RETROFIT, STNDRD
Telematics (includes 1264834)
Qty.
--
1264834GT
INSTRN, TRC RETROFIT, STNDRD
1
T108153GT
HARNESS KIT,Z45/51 PLAT BOX..........1
(from SN 22051 to 31327) (direct
replacement for 94721)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
16
106564GT
HARNESS,GEN GROUND.....................1
17A
110269GT
HARNESS PERKINS ENGINE Z45
ALT..........................................................1
17B
101886GT
HARNESS,ENGINE,DEUTZ...................1
17C
119776GT
HARNESS,FORD DSG423,Z45.............1
--
119483GT
FUEL JUMPER HARNESS
(from SN 38133)
--
147428GT
HARNESS, FORD STARTER
(from SN 39705)
18A
77285GT
HARNESS,GAUGE OPT.,Z45
DEUTZ**.................................................1
(Ford and Perkins models)
18B
107551GT
HARNESS,GAUGE OPT.,Z45 DEUTZ
(Deutz models)
--
119611GT
HARNESS,PBOX JOYSTICKS
(from SN 22051 to 31327)
--
119612GT
HARNESS,PBOX WIRING***
(from SN 22051 to 31327)
--
122125GT
ADAPTER CABLE, JS100 JOYSTICK
(from SN 22051 to 31327)
2A
101080GT
HARNESS,JIB SELECT MANIFOLD......1
2B
119867GT
WIRING KIT,JIB TIME DELAY IC............1
--
19274GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**
19
110160GT
HARNESS,LS,D.E. Z45..........................1
--
43181GT
CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY
20
88724GT
HARNESS,LS,PRIM/EXT/SEC...............1
3
147031GT
HARNESS, LOAD SENSE......................1
21
88725GT
HARNESS,LS,PRIM/EXT.......................1
4
228449GT
HARNESS,PROX KILL...........................1
22
128064GT
5
119611GT
HARNESS,PBOX JOYSTICKS...............1
HARNESS, POSITIVE AIR SHUTOFF....1
(Australia models)
6
Ref. Foot Switch......................................1
(refer to 601.1)
23A
94682GT
HARNESS,BASE DD/PD........................1
(Perkins and Deutz models)
23B
94681GT
HARNESS,BASE FORD.........................1
(Ford models)
7A
121848GT
ASSY,LS,LOAD SENSE,38.5 IN.............1
(jib models)
7B
147786GT
ASSY, LS, LOAD SENSE, 89 IN.............1
(non-jib models)
8
77419GT
9
24
107993GT
HARNESS,IC FUNCTION MANIFOLD....1
25A
147225GT
S60 ASSEMBLY, GBOX..........................1
HARNESS,PLATFORM,Z45/25,IC,JIB.....1
(jib models)
25B
216754GT
HARNESS,JUMPER,LOAD SENSE.......1
(Australia models)
Ref. Work Lights......................................1
(refer to 916.1)
26
88832GT
HARNESS,PLUG,NON-LOAD
WEIGHING.............................................1
10
T108109GT
LIFT/DRIVE CUTOUT, Z45/Z51IC..........1
27
119985GT
HARNESS,ALARM OPTION,Z45...........1
11
43955GT
WIRE CABLE,12/3 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................756-inches
28
147532GT
HARNESS,DRIVE LIGHT OPTION........1
29
70609GT
BATTERY CABLE,1/0,BLK,91"***...........1
12A
88723-72700GT HARNESS,12/3,12V TO PLAT................1
(non-jib models)
30
70608GT
BATTERY CABLE,1/0,RED,105"***........1
12B
88723-71000GT HARNESS,12/3,12V TO PLAT................1
(green and brown connectors)
31
70646GT
BATTERY CABLE,BLK,#2,5/16,3/8*.......1
32
70645GT
BATTERY CABLE,RED#2,5/16,5/16.......1
13A
88721-73000GT HARNESS,18/19 BOOM CABLE #1.......1
(non-jib models) (Z-45/25; green and brown
connectors)
33
1264947GT
KIT, LEVEL SENSOR, 6 PIN CONN.......1
For ANSI/CSA models with 6-pin wire
harness connector, includes instructions
13B
88721-72000GT HARNESS,18/19 BOOM CABLE #1.......1
(brown and green; IC JIB / DC non jib)
34
1260218GT
HARNESS,TILT ALARM,12V..................1
for CSA models
14A
88722-73000GT HARNESS,18/19,BOOM CABLE #2.......1
(non-jib models) (Z-45/25 non-jib; gray and
black connectors)
14B
88722-72000GT HARNESS,18/19,BOOM CABLE #2.......1
(black and gray; IC JIB / DC non jib)
15A
101939GT
HARNESS, BD GEN.110V/60HZ Z45P...1
(Perkins models)
15B
106030GT
HARNESS, BD GEN.110V/60HZ Z45D...1
(Deutz models)
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
65
400 Engine Components
April 2017
401.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine - View 1
66
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
401.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine - View 1
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
70453GT
ENGINE,DEUTZ D2011L03I
F3L1011 AND F3L1011F Engines only
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
24
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
25
50581PGT
PLATE,AIR INTAKE ADAPTER,PAINT....1
1
50761GT
EXHAUST PIPE,DEUTZ 3 CYL DSL......1
26
101137PGT
DUCT,AIR INTAKE PAINTED..................1
2
16584GT
U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5 ***
27
63463GT
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***....................1
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
52866GT
4
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER
for 63463
5
32695GT
MUFFLER,DEUTZ..................................1
--
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**
--
119117GT
MUFFLER,CAT/SPARK,DEUTZ
option
--
62420GT
FILTER,AIR***
28
101006GT
TUBE,AIR CLEANER INLET..................1
--
29559GT
GASKET,EXHAUST................................3
for 119117, 3 required
29
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
--
54563GT
MUFFLER,SPARK ARRESTOR,DEUTZ
option
30
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
31
13000GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25
32
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
33
34619GT
BUMPER,RUBBER***.............................2
--
70385GT
CLAMP,EXHAUST,2.00 PLATED
option
6
30438GT
CLAMP,MUFFLER,2 1/4" ID....................1
7
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
8
50696PGT
BRACKET,MID PRES OIL FILTER,PA.....1
9
--
FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139)....................................................1
component no longer available
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000
for 77139
9A
1267807GT
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,
--
1268229GT
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS
for 1267807
10
139709GT
STARTER, 12V.......................................1
--
139621GT
KIT, HEAT GUARD, DEUTZ STARTER
--
139622GT
HEAT SHIELD,DEUTZ STARTER
from SN 10A-39771, 10B-1528
--
49915GT
SOLENOID-STARTR DEUTZF4L1011F*
11
22558GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8
12
49411GT
WASHER,FLAT,M14
13
70461PGT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,FL
PAINT*....................................................1
14
70452GT
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***.......2
15
8357GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
16
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
17
101730GT
SPACER,ENGINE MOUNT.....................2
18
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING.........2
19
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16
20
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
21
101130PGT
Air Cleaner Bracket.................................1
22
23
BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA.........................1
refer to section 411.1
54207PGT
Part No. 147545
BRACKET,GENERATOR
MOUNT,PAINT........................................1
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
67
400 Engine Components
April 2017
402.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine - View 2
68
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
402.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
89780GT
FUEL LINE, DEUTZ F3L 2011F
--
89791GT
PUMP,INJECTION,DEUTZ F3L2011F
verify letter code (A, B, C or D) before
ordering
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
19
22558GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8
20
49411GT
WASHER,FLAT,M14
21
77245PGT
BRACKET,SOLEN.MOUNT
BRACE,PNTD.........................................1
--
89792GT
INJECTOR, FUEL(DEUTZ F3L2011F)
22
70381GT
COVER,FLYWHEEL CASTING..............1
--
102588GT
OIL TEMP SENSOR, DEUTZ F4L2011
23
10598GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3
--
139624GT
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1.5 BAR.......1
(replaced 65765)
24
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
25
70452GT
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***.......4
26
101730GT
SPACER,ENGINE MOUNT.....................4
27
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING.........4
28
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16
29
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
30
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
--
--
139666GT
T114678GT
KIT,OP SWITCH,DEUTZ
(oil pressure kit for models with ALC-500
control system. replaces 65765. includes
item 139624 and instructions)
SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, DEUTZ
(if replacing 32752 for the first time, also
order 58256) (includes o-ring)
--
58256GT
SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***
31
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
--
72255GT
CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL SHUTOFF*
32
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
1
70375GT
HOSE,AIR CLEANER.............................1
33
33024GT
2
35586GT
ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*....1
FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN
PLASTIC.................................................1
--
32698GT
BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE
34
37003GT
3
101140P-SGT AIR INTAKE TUBE ASSY.......................1
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
7/16BOLT*...............................................1
4
31523GT
CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***......................1
--
128023GT
KIT,FBA STYLE COUPLER,SAE8..........1
replaces flex plate and coupler
5
33239GT
SHEET,RUBBER,AIR INTAKE................1
35
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
6
49924GT
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F...............1
Genie Genuine Part. See PN 1255653 for
compatible aftermarket replacement.
36
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
37
67631GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 80 GR 8.8
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ,REPLACEMENT.....1
Genie Aftermarket Part. Compatible with
Genie Genuine Part 49924.
38
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10
39
101138PGT
BRACKET,MUFFLER,DEUTZ 3 CYL
PN...........................................................1
FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.......1
Genie Genuine Part. See PN 1254826 for
compatible aftermarket replacement.
40
111668GT
PUMP,FUEL 2011 DEUTZ ***.................1
--
--
7
--
1255653GT
29560GT
1254826GT
FUEL FILTER W/SEP,DEUTZ,1008........1
Genie Aftermarket Part. Filter for Deutz
F3L 1011F Engine.
119344GT
KIT,PRIMER BULB
41
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
42
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
43
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
8
70460PGT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,FR
PAINT*....................................................1
44
9
50787-SGT
LEVER, GOVERNOR ACTUATOR.........1
45
101592GT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,REAR.......1
10
22578GT
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8
46
45454GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.......4
11
49407GT
WASHER,LOCK,M6
47
61110GT
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5X30 GR 12.9
12
6584GT
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625
48
61225GT
RELAY,12VDC,70AMP,SEALED.............1
13
25926GT
WASHER,FLAT,M6 PLTD.
49
49816GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
14
5365GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24
50
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
15
94485GT
THROTTLE LINKAGE,DIESEL***...........1
51
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
16
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN
includes clevis pin and cotter pin
52
147243GT
DIPSTICK, OIL, D2011...........................1
52A
139596GT
SERVICE KIT,DEUTZ DIPSTICK,Z45
over-engine dipstick accessory kit
--
139595GT
DIPSTICK,INDICATOR,DEUTZ,Z45
for use only after installation of 139596
17
77402GT
SOLENOID,THROTTLE ACTUATOR
DSL.........................................................1
18
101129PGT
BRACKET,SOLENOID MOUNT PAINT....1
Part No. 147545
REF: Level Sensor..................................1
refer to section 409.1
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
69
400 Engine Components
April 2017
403.1 Perkins 404-22 Engine - View 1
70
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
403.1 Perkins 404-22 Engine - View 1
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
139072GT
KIT,PERKINS T2 ENGINE REPLCMNT
Tier II Engine conversion kit for first time
replacement; to SN 38092
--
128831GT
ENGINE,PERKINS,DIESEL 404D-22
from SN 38093
--
228457GT
STARTER, PERKINS, 404D
--
111028GT
SWITCH,WATER TEMP,PRKNS,404***
---
85155GT
72348GT
PUMP,PRIMER,PERKINS***
PUMP,LIFT(FUEL) PERKINS(54555).....1
replaced 128989
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
20
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16
21
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
22
88987PGT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,LH
PAINTE...................................................1
23
21019GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.5,SEMS
24
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
25
101773PGT
GUARD,FAN,PERKINS PAINTED...........1
26
13014GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA.........................1
26
54578GT
HOSE,UPPER RADIATOR,PERKINS.....1
101041PGT
BRACKET,COOLANT TANK MOUNT
PNT.........................................................1
--
147348GT
SEAL-VALVE SYSTEM (A)
(for 70253 engine)
27
--
147349GT
SEAL-VALVE SYSTEM (B)
(for 70253 engine)
28
60585GT
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8
MALE/FEM..............................................1
--
147350GT
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
(for 70253 engine)
29
128313GT
--
147351GT
SEAL-ROCKER BOX
(for 70253 engine)
PLATE, COVER, BULKHEAD, Z45/51.....1
to SN Z452508A-36014 (plate mounts onto
chassis)
30
77476GT
HOUSING,THERMOSTAT,PERKINS
104..........................................................1
404C-22; to SN Z452508A-38092
--
128986GT
WATER OUTLET, VERTICAL
404D-22; from SN Z452508A-38093
31
77478GT
THERMOSTAT (PERKINS 104-22).........1
404C-22; to SN Z452508A-38092
--
128991GT
THERMOSTAT
404D-22; from SN Z452508A-38093
32
72343GT
GASKET,EXH
FLANGE-FORD/PERKINS.....................1
--
147352GT
SEAL-INJECTOR
(for 70253 engine)
--
147353GT
SEAL-INJECTOR
(for 70253 engine)
--
147355GT
GASKET-THERMOSTAT HSG
(for 70253 engine)
1
23057GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM
2
33277GT
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC
3
34162-800GT HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5 ID 8.00LG..........1
4
94927GT
HOSE,AIR INTAKE,PERKINS***............1
5
54543GT
MUFFLER,PERKINS 404-22DSL...........1
--
110399GT
MUFFLER,SCRUBBER,PERK 404-22DS
6
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
7
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
8
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
9
94914PGT
BRACKET,PERKINS MUFFLER
PAINTD...................................................1
10
70367GT
BOTTLE,COOLANT
RECOVERY,3.7***..................................1
--
115431GT
CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE***
11
111029GT
ALTERNATOR,65 AMP,PERKINS 404.....1
12
54687GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 1.5X40MM,GR8.8
13
37505GT
WASHER,LOCK,M14
14
49411GT
WASHER,FLAT,M14
15
70452GT
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***.......4
16
8357GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
17
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
18
101730GT
SPACER,ENGINE MOUNT.....................4
19
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING.........4
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
71
400 Engine Components
April 2017
404.1 Perkins 404-22 Engine - View 2
72
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
404.1 Perkins 404-22 Engine - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
110304GT
RADIATOR,FORD/PERKINS***..............1
25
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING.........2
--
111028GT
SWITCH,WATER TEMP,PRKNS,404***
26
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16
--
1252943GT
SPACER,FAN,PERKINS 404F
27
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
--
128987GT
WATER PUMP
404D-22; from SN Z452508A-38093
128022GT
--
24038GT
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL
KIT,FBA STYLE COUPLER,PERKINS....1
includes 15-tooth coupler (128003),
fastener kit (1263209) and grease
--
58354GT
GASKET,WATER PUMP
for 89763, 128987
--
29749GT
COUPLER,SMALL METAL,15T,***.........1
--
89771GT
HOUSING,PUMP MOUNT (54573)........1
--
65473GT
CAP,RADIATOR,PERKINS/FORD
--
77482GT
PULLEY, WATER PUMP
--
89763GT
28A
--
89772GT
FLEX PLATE (54573)***.........................1
28B
89773GT
KIT, HARDWARE (54573).......................1
PUMP WATER (PERKINS 404)***
404C-22; to SN Z452508A-38092
29
94889GT
FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY......................1
--
62421GT
FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS
30
63463GT
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***....................1
--
52866GT
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER
for 63463
--
89765GT
BELT, V (PERKINS 404)
2
21019GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.5,SEMS
3
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
4
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
--
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**
5
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
62420GT
FILTER,AIR***
6
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
--
88846GT
HOSE,AIR INLET
7
88989PGT
FORMING,UPPER RAD SUPPORT
PNTD......................................................1
--
88847GT
HOSE,AIR CLEANER TO INTAKE
31
Refer to Detail A
8
54579GT
HOSE,LOWER,RADIATOR,PERKINS.....1
33
80391GT
U-BOLT,5/16 -18 X 2IN**
--
13014GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA.
34
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
9
54687GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 1.5X40MM,GR8.8
35
236426GT
SOLENOID KIT,SHUT DN,PERKINS.....1
10
37505GT
WASHER,LOCK,M14
36A
111027GT
11
49411GT
WASHER,FLAT,M14
SWITCH,OIL PRESS-PERKINS 404
to SN 38092
12
88988PGT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT RH
PAINTE...................................................1
36B
119809GT
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE
from SN 38093
13
94762GT
OIL FILTER - PERKINS..........................1
37
89953GT
14
77402GT
SOLENOID,THROTTLE ACTUATOR
DSL.........................................................1
FLATBAR,ALUM,THROTTLE
LINKAGE................................................1
38
119866GT
SCREW,SHS,M6X12MM,8MM
15
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
39
33277GT
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC
16
94378PGT
FORMING,SOLENOID MOUNT
PAINTED.................................................1
to SN Z452508A-38092
40
49364GT
NUT,NYLOCK,M6X1.00
41
89759GT
DIPSTICK, OIL (PERKINS 404).............1
404C-22; to SN Z452508A-38092
--
128984GT
DIPSTICK, STRAIGHT SHORT..............1
404D-22; from SN Z452508A-38093
42
97461GT
DIPSTICK TUBE,PERKINS(403C-11).....1
404C-22; to SN Z452508A-38092
--
128985GT
DIPSTICK TUBE, STRAIGHT SHORT....1
404D-22; from SN Z452508A-38093
--
128588GT
FORMING,SOLENOID MOUNT
from SN Z452508A-38093
17
75020GT
SEPRTR/FLTR,FUEL DSL,15GPH,.30....1
--
62433GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,30 MIC,75020
18
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
19
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
20
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
43
65636GT
CAP, OIL FILLER....................................1
ASSEMBLY, ENGINE TRAY....................1
refer to section 411.1
44
65638GT
SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP.........................1
45
128061GT
SCREW, HHC, M10 X 1.5 X 50..............2
21
22
8357GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
46
60868GT
SCREW,HHC,M12 X 45..........................2
23
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
47
85059GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X 35................3
24
101730GT
SPACER,ENGINE MOUNT.....................2
48
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD............7
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
73
400 Engine Components
April 2017
404.1 Perkins 404-22 Engine - View 2
(continued)
Item
74
Part No.
Description
Qty.
49
22736GT
NUT,NYLOCK,M10X1.50........................7
50
85053GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X70,GR 8.8.....4
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
404.1 Perkins 404-22 Engine - View 2
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
75
400 Engine Components
April 2017
405.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 1
76
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
405.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
119472GT
HARNESS,ENGINE FORD DSG-423
--
128165GT
RELAY,PWR/FUEL,FORD DSG423
--
128166GT
RELAY,STARTER,FORD DSG423
1
119135GT
MIXER,LPG,DSG-423............................1
--
119500GT
GASKET,MIXER, FORD DSG423
--
119547GT
O-RING,MIXER,SMOOTHED,DSG-423
--
119548GT
O-RING,MIXER,RIBBED,DSG-423
2
119142GT
ADAPTER,MIXER/THROTTLE BODY.....1
--
119466GT
GASKET,ACTUATOR PLATE
3
119498GT
SENSOR,KNOCK DSG-423 FORD........1
4
119551GT
THERMOSTAT,FORD DSG423..............1
5
119475GT
MAP SENSOR, DSG-423.......................1
--
119965GT
COVER,DUST,IDLER,FORD DSG423
6
119479GT
FUEL INJECTOR FORD DSG423,YL.....4
yellow injector
21
6
233365GT
FUEL INJECTOR FORD DSG423, BK
black injector
--
7
119478GT
COIL ASSEMBLY....................................4
--
119961GT
SCREW,GROMET-COIL,FORD DSG423
--
119962GT
GROMMET,COIL,FORD DSG423
8
119495GT
SPARK PLUG, FORD DSG-423.............4
9
234005GT
SENSOR KIT, TEMPERATURE..............1
Required for first time replacement of older
temperature sensor part 119480 (kit
includes sensor part 233437 and wire
harness part 234006); to SN 39564
--
233437GT
SENSOR, FORD TEMPERATURE
from SN 39565
--
234006GT
WIRE HARNESS, SENSOR, TEMP
from SN 39565
10
119497GT
SENSOR,CAM POSITION DSG-423......1
11A
214803GT
KIT, DSG423 COOLANT OUTLET.........1
for SN to 43943; Required for first time
replacement of older adapter and hose (kit
includes water outlet 214796 and hose
214798)
11B
214796GT
WATER OUTLET, FORD DSG423
from SN 43944
12A
214803GT
KIT, DSG423 COOLANT OUTLET.........1
for SN to 43943; Required for first time
replacement of older adapter and hose (kit
includes water outlet 214796 and hose
214798)
--
214798GT
HOSE, COOLANT BYPASS, DSG423
from SN 43944
13
119465GT
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY,DSG-423
FORD......................................................1
14
119481GT
SWITCH,OIL PRESSURE......................1
Part No. 147545
Item
Part No.
Description
15
119139GT
OIL FILTER,DSG-423.............................1
16
119137GT
STARTER,DSG-423................................1
Genie genuine part
--
Qty.
Ref. Harness,Ford Starter (refer to 308.1)
Ford Models (from serial number 39705)
--
119963GT
PLUG,DUST,STARTER,FORD DSG423
--
1259057GT
STARTER, DSG-423RING
Genie aftermarket
17
119545GT
MANIFOLD,INTAKE FORD DSG-423.....1
--
147016GT
CAP,EPDM,5/16".....................................2
--
58390GT
GASKET,INTAKE FORD DSG-423.........4
18
119475GT
MAP SENSOR, DSG-423.......................1
19
88451GT
THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH).........1
--
88452GT
GASKET,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***
20
147016GT
CAP,EPDM,5/16".....................................3
119568GT
CLAMP,SPRING,1/2"..............................3
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
77
400 Engine Components
April 2017
406.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 2
78
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
406.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
13000GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25
2
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
3
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
4
54365GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
5
25926GT
WASHER,FLAT,M6 PLTD.
6
119474GT
VALVE,PCV FORD DSG-423.................1
--
75631GT
HOSE,AIR 3/8
7
119468GT
WATER PUMP W/GASKET....................1
8
32309GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25
9
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8
10
119153GT
FAN (FORD TIER 3)...............................1
11
119138GT
BELT,SERPENTINE,DSG-423................1
12
119964GT
PLATE,BLANKING,FORD DSG423........1
13
119469GT
PULLEY AND TENSIONER,DSG423.....1
14
119496GT
SENSOR,CRANK POSITION
DSG-423.................................................1
15
119471GT
BRACKET,TENSIONER..........................1
16
119544GT
LOWER IDLER FORD DSG-423............1
17
119588GT
OIL DRAIN PLUG,FORD DSG423.........1
18
119473GT
DIPSTICK, FORD DSG 423...................1
18A
139557GT
SERVICE KIT, FORD DIPSTICK,Z45
wrap-around dipstick accessory kit
--
139556GT
DIPSTICK, INDICATOR, FORD,Z45
for use only after installation of 139557
19
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
20
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
21
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
22
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
23
110768GT
BRACKET,RELAY BLOCK MOUNT........1
24
58632GT
CAP,OIL FILLER,FORD DSG 423..........1
25A
237856GT
FUSE BOX COVER
decal not included
25B
237857GT
FUSE BOX RELAY STICKER
(not shown) not included with 237856,
order seperately
25C
237858GT
FUSE BOX MOUNTING,LEFT
(not shown) not included with 237856,
order seperately
25D
237859GT
FUSE BOX MOUNTING,RIGHT
(not shown) not included with 237856,
order seperately
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
79
400 Engine Components
April 2017
407.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 3
80
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
407.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 3
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
2
22692GT
WASHER,WAVE SPRG,1X.635X.015
3
4828GT
4
5
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
32
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
33
110480GT
WELDMENT,CAT MOUNT......................1
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
34
119484GT
CAP,COOLANT 3/4.................................1
88450GT
SENSOR,OXYGEN LRG425EFI.............1
35
46131GT
CLAMP,HOSE,.63...................................1
139610GT
SENSOR,AIR,CAT MONITOR................1
36
147016GT
CAP,EPDM,5/16".....................................1
6
111634GT
AIR CLEANER,FORD,T3........................1
37
147015GT
CLAMP,SPRING,7/16"............................1
--
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**
sold separately
38
25548GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 40MM,GRD8
39
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.
--
77295GT
FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG
40
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10
7
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***............................2
41
119051GT
MOUNTING BAND,MUFFLER,8.0"........2
8
110421GT
HOSE,AIR INTAKE.................................1
42
111666GT
WELDMENT,MUFFLER,DSG423...........1
--
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***
43
102121GT
CLAMP,MUFFLER,1-7/8 IN....................3
9
110422GT
HOSE,AIR,MIXER..................................1
44
128020GT
TAILPIPE,Z45,FORD DSG423...............1
10
13000GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25
45
110424GT
HOSE,RETURN,ENGINE.......................1
11
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
46
110407GT
WELDMENT,HEADER PIPE...................1
12
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
47
72343GT
13
119394GT
CLAMP,1.38,#212X3/8,RUB CUSH........3
GASKET,EXH
FLANGE-FORD/PERKINS.....................1
14
111614GT
FORMING,AIR CLEANER MOUNT........1
48
44064GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,
15
110758GT
HOSE,UPPER RADIATOR.....................1
49
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
16
119053GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.50.................................2
50
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
17
119140GT
ALTERNATOR,FORD
DSG423,MSG425...................................1
heat shield not included
17A
227309GT
HEAT SHIELD,ALTERNATOR,FORD
not included, must order separately
18
119463GT
MANIFOLD,EXHAUST TURBO..............1
19
112285GT
PIPE,COOLANT RETURN,FORD 2.3L...1
20
110777GT
PLATE,REAR LIFTING EYE...................1
21
89813GT
FLEX PLATE,COUPLER (64079)...........1
--
128021GT
KIT,FBA STYLE COUPLER,FORD
replaces flex plate and coupler
22
55014GT
SCREW,SHC,M8 X 1.25 X 25
23
33277GT
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC
24
37003GT
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
7/16BOLT*...............................................1
25
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5
26
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
27
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
28
119223GT
PLATE,REAR ENGINE SUPPORT.........1
29
110405GT
BELL HOUSING KIT,FORD DSG423.....1
includes items 27 and 30
--
111748GT
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5 X 60 GR8.8.......2
--
119052GT
PUMP MOUNT,FORD DSG423
30
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
31
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
81
400 Engine Components
April 2017
408.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 4
82
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
408.1 Ford DSG-423 Engine - View 4
Item
Part No.
Description
1
25368GT
NUT,NYLOCK,M8X1.25
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
110892PGT
4
Part No.
Description
33
110932GT
PLATE,FAN GUARD...............................1
34
110417GT
FORMING,RADIATOR SUPPORT**.......1
BRACKET,REGULATOR
SUPPORT,PNTD....................................1
35
24038GT
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.........................4
36
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
110919GT
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8 M/M............4
37
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
5
110890PGT
FORMING,REGULATOR MOUNT,PTD...1
38
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
6
33277GT
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC
39
110865GT
FORMING,BAFFLE,RADIATOR.............1
7
119826GT
REGULATOR,LPG,DSG-423..................1
40A
110406GT
--
119546GT
KIT,FITTING,REGULATOR DSG-423
RADIATOR,FORD DSG423 &
MSG425..................................................1
7A
102119GT
HOSE,3/4,LP...............................8-inches
from regulator to mixer
40B
131589GT
HOSE,OVERFLOW,RADIATOR
40C
65473GT
CAP,RADIATOR,PERKINS/FORD
8
119232GT
LOCKOFF,LP,FORD DSG-423................1
41
110413GT
FORMING,FAN SHROUD.......................1
9
19363GT
ELBOW,130239-4-4................................1
42
110419GT
FORMING,RADIATOR BRACE LEFT.....1
10
75159GT
SCREW,HHC,M8X1.25X 25MM,GR8.8
--
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
11
49386GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 40
--
219437GT
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION
12
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8
43
25926GT
WASHER,FLAT,M6 PLTD.
13
10598GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3
44
48425GT
NUT,LOCKING-LRG.FLANGE,3/8-16
14
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
45
15086GT
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125
15
70452GT
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***.......4
46
119476GT
PULLEY,UPPER IDLER
16
101730GT
SPACER,ENGINE MOUNT.....................4
--
119477GT
IDLER BRACKET
17
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING.........4
47
119073GT
HOSE,COOLANT,REG INTAKE
18
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16
--
119053GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.50
19
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
48
112400GT
PLATE,FRONT LIFTING EYE.................1
20
112283GT
FORMING,FORD GCP MOUNT.............1
49
19358GT
CONNECTOR,010102-6-4......................1
21A
119169GT
CONTROL MODULE,DSG-423..............1
to SN 39639 (models with YELLOW fuel
injectors)
50
119055GT
HOSE ASSY,LP GAS..............................1
21B
T112018GT
CONTROL MODULE,DSG-423
from SN 39640 except 39655 (models with
BLACK fuel injectors)
22
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
23
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
24
25927GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 55MM,GRD 8.8
25
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10
26
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.
27
42662GT
COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE1.5
QT*..........................................................1
--
72284GT
CAP,COOLANT RECOV.BOTTLE
28
Qty.
Item
Qty.
ASSEMBLY, ENGINE TRAY....................1
refer to section 411.1
29
110423GT
HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR.....................1
--
119053GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.50.................................2
30
110416GT
FORMING,LEFT ENGINE SUPPORT.....1
--
110414GT
FORMING,RIGHT ENGINE SUPPORT
31
21019GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.5,SEMS
32
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
83
400 Engine Components
April 2017
409.1 Engine Tray and Battery
84
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
400 Engine Components
409.1 Engine Tray and Battery
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3A
94077GT
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG......................1
USA/Canada/ Australia models. PN
1261449 may be required, see below.
3B
110382GT
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,YL,2.5X4.5
European models
3C
1264947GT
KIT, LEVEL SENSOR, 6 PIN CONN.
For ANSI/CSA models with 6-pin wire
harness connector
4
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
5
107807GT
ASSEMBLY, ENGINE TRAY....................1
--
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
6
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
7
54432GT
LANYARD,LYNCH PIN ASSY.................1
8
54244-SGT
BRACKET,LATCH MOUNT,RH**............1
9
27126GT
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE.................1
10
18504GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
11
27506GT
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),8.5"
12
36872GT
BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA.........................1
13
T107827GT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN.........................1
14
119802GT
BATTERY CABLE,1/0,RED,94"...............1
15
70645GT
BATTERY CABLE,RED#2,5/16,5/16.......1
16
119803GT
BATTERY CABLE,1/0,BLACK,102"........1
17
70646GT
BATTERY CABLE,BLK,#2,5/16,3/8*.......1
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
85
500 Boom Components
April 2017
501.1 Boom Pins and Bearings
86
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
501.1 Boom Pins and Bearings
Item
Part No.
Description
1
88676GT
PIN,2.00DIAX24.00LG,CHAMFER***.....1
2
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
3
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
4
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***
5
107859GT
PIN,2.00DIAX12.88LG,CHAMFER***.....1
6
18720GT
BEARING,2.0IDX2.25ODX1.50L..........16
7
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............4
8
107727GT
PIN,1.50DIAX7.50LG,1HOLE***.............2
9A
54156GT
BEARING,FL,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.10LG.....4
9B
1258159GT
KIT, BOOM BEARING.............................1
jib models from SN Z452511B-1727 to
Z452513B-2766
10
107588GT
PIN,2.00DIAX10.88LG,CHAMFER.........4
11
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
12
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
13
50455GT
PIN,1.50DIAX13.88LG,2HOLE...............4
14
54726GT
WEAR PAD,SECONDARY
CYL,NON/JIB..........................................1
Z-45/25
15
6326GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
Z-45/25
16
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
Z-45/25
17
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16
Z-45/25
18
88203GT
CYLINDER,ELEVATE,Z45/25***.............2
--
77303GT
VALVE,CNTRBAL 3500PSI,ATM VEN
--
77521GT
SEAL KIT,ELEVATE (88203)
19
107590GT
PIN,2.00DIAX12.88LG,CHAMFER***.....1
20
107859GT
PIN,2.00DIAX12.88LG,CHAMFER***.....1
(replaced 107589)
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
87
500 Boom Components
April 2017
502.1 Boom Linkage
88
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
502.1 Boom Linkage
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
2
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
3
6097GT
4
237688GT
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
28
50548PGT
HOSE COVER,LOWER
LEVEL,BOT,PAI.......................................1
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
29
49772GT
WEAR PAD,6 X 1.5 X.50,W/INSERT......1
COVER, UPPER PIVOT.........................1
30
5
88356-11163GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM,NO/NC*...1
31
94529GT
CLAMPING BLOCK,HOSE***.................1
--
106427GT
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01)
32
94531PGT
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP PAINTED***....1
33
94530GT
CLAMPING BLOCK,CABLE...................1
to SN Z452508A-37889
128998GT
CLAMPING BLOCK, CABLE, Z45/51
from SN Z452508A-37890
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
Ref. Upper Pivot Assembly (refer to 503.1)
--
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
6
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................396-inches
--
7
110305GT
UPPER SECONDARY ARM
ASSY-Z45**.............................................1
34
6888GT
88356-11205GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM NO/NC.....1
8
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16
35
9
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
89756GT
NECK/HEAD-LIMIT SWITCH (88356)
88370PGT
HOSE COVER,UPPER ARM,PAINTED
--
10
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
70685PGT
FORMING, HOSE CLAMP, PAINTED
11
110306GT
UPPER LEVEL ARM ASSY,SERV***.....1
36
12
50517-SGT
HOSE COVER,LOWER
LEVEL,TOP,PAI.......................................1
37
56849GT
PAD,REST,1"THICK,W/STUDS*.............1
38
1697-400GT
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/16 X 4 INCHES.....2
39
42941-75GT
HOSE,3/8",FUEL,30R7
13
110307GT
LOWER LEVEL ARM ASSY***...............1
14
110310GT
MIDPIVOT ASSY Z45IC***.....................1
USA/Canada/Australian
--
106972GT
WELDMENT,MID PIVOT,MACHINED***
Europe/Asia/ South America
15
15
Ref., WEAR PAD
refer to 504.1 or 504.2
50952-SGT
BOOM REST WELDMENT
Z-45/25J
16A
10587GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X.75
Z-45/25
16B
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
Z-45/25J
17
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
Z-45/25J
18
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
Z-45/25J
19A
107881GT
WEAR PAD,MID PIVOT***......................2
Z-45/25
19B
107881GT
WEAR PAD,MID PIVOT***......................1
Z-45/25J
20
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
21
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
22
50479-SGT
CONNECTING LINK, Z45/25..................1
23
110308GT
LOWER SECONDARY ARM ASSY***.....1
24
49775GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32X 1.75
25
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
26
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625
27
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
89
500 Boom Components
April 2017
503.1 Upper Pivot Components
90
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
503.1 Upper Pivot Components
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
2
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
3
25284GT
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
17
70671GT
PIN,1.25 DIA X 3.19 LG, PLATE.............1
18
31310GT
BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24...............2
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***
19
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
4
77362GT
CYLINDER,MASTER,Z45***..................1
20
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
--
77364GT
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL
21
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
5
34276GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE.................1
22
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
6
50542GT
PIN,1.75DIAX9.25LG,1HOLE.................1
23
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
7
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
8
18720GT
BEARING,2.0IDX2.25ODX1.50L............2
9A
77187GT
CYL,PRIM.LIFT,NON JIB,Z45***
includes item 18 (used in production from
SN 19887 to SN 40637 and from SN
42132)
--
77014GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI
for 77187 (from SN 19887 to SN 40637
and from SN 42132) (identify part number
on cylinder before ordering)
--
77189GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (77187&77188)
for 77187 (from SN 19887 to SN 40637
and from SN 42132) (identify part number
on cylinder before ordering)
9B
77188GT
CYLINDER,PRIM LIFT,JIB,Z45***..........1
includes item 18 (used in production from
SN 19887 to SN 40637 and from SN
42132)
--
77014GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI
for 77188 (from SN 19887 to SN 40637
and from SN 42132) (identify part number
on cylinder before ordering)
--
77189GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (77187&77188)
for 77188 (from SN 19887 to SN 40637
and from SN 42132) (identify part number
on cylinder before ordering)
9C
50480GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI*
for 147260 (from SN 40638 to SN 42131)
(identify part number on cylinder before
ordering)
9D
147284GT
SEAL KIT,147260***
for 147260 (from SN 40638 to SN 42131)
(identify part number on cylinder before
ordering)
10
70534GT
PIN,1.75DIAX11.88LG,CHAMFER.........1
11
110309GT
UPPER PIVOT W/BEARING-Z45/25**
--
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D.
12
30370GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L............1
13
88676GT
PIN,2.00DIAX24.00LG,CHAMFER***.....1
14
Qty.
Ref. Primary Boom Tube Assembly (refer
to 504.1)
(refer to 504.1)
15
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
16
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
91
500 Boom Components
April 2017
504.1 Primary and Extension Booms (to SN Z452508A-37889 and Z452511B-1718)
92
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
504.1 Primary and Extension Booms (to SN Z452508A-37889 and Z452511B-1718)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
88356-11205GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM NO/NC.....1
27
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
--
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
28
6097GT
2
54239GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X 2.0
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
Z-45/25J
3
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
29
54530GT
CLAMP,HOSE,ALUMINUM.....................1
30
77106GT
CLAMP,CABLE & HOSE,PLASTIC.........2
31A
110384GT
PRIMARY BOOM ASSY,STD,Z45/25
Z-45/25
31B
110385GT
PRIMARY BOOM ASSY,JIB,Z45/25J......1
Z-45/25J
4
50584GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.38LG,THREADED.........1
5
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
6
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
7
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
8
94195GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8
32
77376GT
SPACER,NYLON,2.00 X 1.33 X.310.......1
9A
34125GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS........1
Z-45/25
33
77375GT
SPACER,NYLON,2.01 X 1.28 X.135.......1
9B
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS......2
Z-45/25J
10
38620GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA
11
34125GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS........4
12
38620GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA
13
29080GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA
14
54157GT
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,JIB..........1
Z-45/25J
15A
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
Z-45/25
15B
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8
Z-45/25J
16A
54570GT
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45 NON JIB........1
Z-45/25
--
54063GT
VALVE,CB.CBBC-LHN@1000***
--
65788GT
SEAL KIT CYL Z45 (54570)
--
77410GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALNCE,1500 PSI**
16B
54569GT
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45J***.................1
Z-45/25J
--
54063GT
VALVE,CB.CBBC-LHN@1000***
--
65790GT
SEAL KIT CYL.Z45(54569)
--
77410GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALNCE,1500 PSI**
17
50698GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....1
18
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
19
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
20
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
21
824164GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25,ZAG
22
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
23A
50315GT
EXTENSION BOOM WELDMNT,NON-JIB
Z-45/25
23B
119649GT
WELDMNT,EXTENSION BOOM,JIB,Z45
Z-45/25J
24
50546GT
PIN,1.25DIAX6.36LG,2RING..................1
25
50552GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION BOOM............1
26
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS......8
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
93
500 Boom Components
April 2017
504.2 Primary and Extension Booms (from SN Z452508A-37890 and Z452511B-1719)
94
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
504.2 Primary and Extension Booms (from SN Z452508A-37890 and Z452511B-1719)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
88356-11205GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM NO/NC.....1
25
50552GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION BOOM............1
--
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
26
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS......8
2
54239GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X 2.0
27
128601GT
CLAMP, PRI, HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51......3
3
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
28
79456GT
4
50584GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.38LG,THREADED.........1
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2.......3
Z-45/25J
5
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
29
77376GT
SPACER,NYLON,2.00 X 1.33 X.310.......1
30
77375GT
SPACER,NYLON,2.01 X 1.28 X.135.......1
6
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
7
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
8
94195GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8
9A
34125GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS........1
Z-45/25
9B
34125GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS........2
Z-45/25J
10
38620GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA
11
34125GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS........4
12A
1257051GT
ASSEMBLY,PRIMARY BOOM,Z45 NJ
Z-45/25
12B
1257052GT
ASSEMBLY,PRIMARY BOOM,Z45 JIB
Z-45/25J
13
128995GT
FORMING, HOSE CLAMP RETAINER....3
14
54157GT
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,JIB..........1
Z-45/25J only
15A
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
Z-45/25
15B
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8
Z-45/25J
16A
54570GT
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45 NON JIB........1
Z-45/25
--
54063GT
VALVE,CB.CBBC-LHN@1000***
--
65788GT
SEAL KIT CYL Z45 (54570)
--
77410GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALNCE,1500 PSI**
16B
54569GT
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45J***.................1
Z-45/25J
--
54063GT
VALVE,CB.CBBC-LHN@1000***
--
65790GT
SEAL KIT CYL.Z45(54569)
--
77410GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALNCE,1500 PSI**
17
50698GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....1
18
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
19
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
20
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
21
824164GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25,ZAG
22
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
23A
50315GT
EXTENSION BOOM WELDMNT,NON-JIB
Z-45/25
23B
128304GT
WELDMENT,EXT. BOOM,Z45 JIB
Z-45/25J
50546GT
PIN,1.25DIAX6.36LG,2RING..................1
24
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
95
500 Boom Components
April 2017
505.1 Cable Track (to SN Z452508A-37889 and Z452511B-1718)
96
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
505.1 Cable Track (to SN Z452508A-37889 and Z452511B-1718)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary Boom Tube Assembly (refer
to Figure 504.1)
2
18504GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
54830GT
SCREW,BHSC,1/4-20 X .88,Y/ZINC
5
6326GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
6
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
7
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
8
106804PGT
BACKING, HOSE CLAMP PTD..............2
9
106585GT
CLAMP,HOSE Z-45 PRIMARY...............2
10
106581GT
CLAMP,JIB HOSE Z45............................2
--
107901GT
CLAMP, ARCTIC HOSE
11A
54981GT
WELDMENT,CABLE TRACK TRAY,NJIB
Z-45/25
11B
54983GT
WLDMNT,CABLE TRACK TRAY,JIB.......1
Z-45/25J
12
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
13
14297GT
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75
14
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16
15A
54985PGT
CHANNEL,CABLE TRACK COV,NONJ,P
Z-45/25
15B
54984PGT
CHANNEL,CABLE TRK
COVER,JIB,PA........................................1
Z-45/25J
16A
50452GT
CABLE TRACK,PLASTIC,35 LINK
Z-45/25
--
58919GT
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS***
for 50452
--
58920GT
REPAIR LINK END SET (42763)*
for 50452
--
58927GT
LINK,NYLATRAC KS6-5.4***
for 50452
16B
50451GT
CABLE TRACK,PLASTIC,26 LINK*........1
Z-45/25J
--
58919GT
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS***
for 50451
--
58920GT
REPAIR LINK END SET (42763)*
for 50451
--
58927GT
LINK,NYLATRAC KS6-5.4***
for 50451
17A
54460GT
TUBE,CABLE TRACK ARM NON-JIB
Z-45/25
17B
54461GT
TUBE,CABLE TRACK ARM,JIB.............1
Z-45/25J
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
97
500 Boom Components
April 2017
505.2 Cable Track (from SN Z452508A-37890 and Z452511B-1719)
98
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
505.2 Cable Track (from SN Z452508A-37890 and Z452511B-1719)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
PRIMARY BOOM ASSY
refer to section 504
2
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
12343GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3
5
128862GT
BACKING PLATE, PULLTUBE................1
6
128310GT
CLAMP, JIB HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51........1
7
128311GT
CLAMP, JIB HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51........1
8
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
9
6878GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
10
12011GT
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .5,Y/ZINC
11
54271GT
SPACER,HOSE CLAMP,RUBBER..........4
12
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
13
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
14A
128596GT
COVER, CABLETRACK TRAY, Z51........1
Z-45/25
14B
128308GT
COVER,CABLETRACK TRAY,Z40/45.....1
Z-45/25J
15A
139779GT
WELDMENT, CABLETRACK TRAY........1
Z-45/25
15B
139781GT
WELDMENT, CABLETRACK TRAY........1
Z-45/25J
16A
50452GT
CABLE TRACK,PLASTIC,35 LINK
Z-45/25 from SN Z452507A-34011 to
Z452509A-38978
--
58919GT
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS***
for 50452
--
58920GT
REPAIR LINK END SET (42763)*
for 50452
--
58927GT
LINK,NYLATRAC KS6-5.4***
for 50452
16B
139701GT
CABLE TRACK, NP400, 31 LINK...........1
Z-45/25 from S452509A-38979
--
111051GT
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS NP400-7***
for 139701
--
111052GT
REPAIR LINK,NP400-7***
for 139701
--
111053GT
REPAIR END BRKT SET,NP400-7***
for 139701
16C
50452GT
CABLE TRACK,PLASTIC,35 LINK
Z-45/25J (from SN Z452507A-34011 to
Z452509A-38978) (from SN Z452507B-101
to Z452511B-1718)
--
58919GT
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS***
for 50452
--
58920GT
REPAIR LINK END SET (42763)*
for 50452
--
58927GT
LINK,NYLATRAC KS6-5.4***
for 50452
Part No. 147545
Item
Part No.
Description
16D
139702GT
CABLE TRACK, NP400, 23 LINK...........1
Z-45/25J (from SN Z452509A-38979) (from
SN Z452511B-1719)
--
111051GT
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS NP400-7***
for 139702
--
111052GT
REPAIR LINK,NP400-7***
for 139702
--
111053GT
REPAIR END BRKT SET,NP400-7***
for 139702
17A
128597GT
TUBE, CABLETRACK ARM, Z51...........1
Z-45/25
17B
128309GT
TUBE, CABLETRACK ARM, Z40/45......1
Z-45/25J
14297GT
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75
18
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Qty.
99
500 Boom Components
April 2017
506.1 Non-Jib Platform Leveling and Rotation, Z-45/25
100
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
506.1 Non-Jib Platform Leveling and Rotation, Z-45/25
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary Extension Boom
(refer to 504.1)
2
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
3
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
4
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16
5
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
6
50543GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.88LG,1HOLE.................1
7
30222GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L.....2
8
233716GT
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45...............................1
includes item 7; non-jib units
--
147369GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*
for 94402
--
233745GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR
for 233716
9
Ref. Counterbalance Manifold
(refer to 704.1)
10
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
11
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
12
77051GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8..................1
13
33278GT
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED............1
14
54520-SGT
WELDMNT,PLATFRM
SUPPORT,NJIB**....................................1
refer to 907.1 for models with load sense
option
15
56925GT
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8 YE......1
16
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
17
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
18
77363GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,Z45***......................1
includes item 17
--
54065GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500***
--
77364GT
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL
19
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
20
T107884GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.................1
21A
106526GT
CLAMP,HOSE ROUTE,2X#4,LOOM.......1
(to SN 39070)
21B
139687GT
CLAMP, #4 HOSE, AIR AND LOOM
(from SN 39071) (shown)
22A
107595GT
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT.....1
(to SN 39070)
22B
139688GT
BRACKET, HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT
(from SN 39071) (shown)
23
36294GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75
24
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
25
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
26
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
27
21619GT
CLAMP,1.50,#24 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
28
21618GT
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
101
500 Boom Components
April 2017
507.1 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (to SN Z452508A-35743 and Z452508B-1360)
102
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
507.1 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (to SN Z452508A-35743 and Z452508B-1360)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary and Extension Booms (refer
to 504.1)
--
54065GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500***
--
77364GT
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL
2
50546GT
PIN,1.25DIAX6.36LG,2RING..................1
28
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
3
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
29
35675GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L.......6
4
824164GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25,ZAG
30
52760GT
5
50543GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.88LG,1HOLE.................1
BELLCRANK ASSY,JIB,Z45/25..............1
includes item 29
6
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
31
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............2
7
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
32
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
8
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
33
106581GT
CLAMP,JIB HOSE Z45............................2
9
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
--
107901GT
10
T107883GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.88LG,1HOLE.................2
CLAMP, ARCTIC HOSE
arctic option
11
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
34
119542GT
CLAMP,TWO HOSE................................1
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32....2
35
119536GT
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP***...................1
SERVICE KIT, 5FT JIB............................1
refer to section 507.2 for jib detail
36
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
12
27497GT
13
14
106540PGT
CABLE COVER,JIB PAINTED................1
15
5224GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
16
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
17
T107884GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.................1
18
61306-SGT
COMPR.LINK,MACHINED,GND
CONTR*..................................................2
19
54994GT
CYLINDER,JIB,Z45,#4 PORTS***..........1
includes item 20
--
147283GT
SEAL KIT,147259
for 147259
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 50480
--
50480GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI*
--
65789GT
SEAL KIT (54994)
for 54994
20
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
21
233715GT
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45J/Z51J....................1
includes items 6 and 22 (from SN
Z4525A-43878 and from Z4525B-2432)
--
147369GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*
for 94401 (to SN Z4525A 43877 and to
Z4525B-2431)
--
233745GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR
for 233715 (from SN Z4525A-43878 and
from Z4525B-2432)
22
30222GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L.....2
23
Ref. Counterbalance Manifold (refer to
703.1)
24
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
25
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
26
81175GT
PIN,1.25DIAX14.45LG,2HOLE...............2
27
77363GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,Z45***......................1
includes item 31
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
103
500 Boom Components
April 2017
507.2 Jib Detail, Z-45/25J (to SN Z452508A-35743 and Z452508B-1360)
104
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
507.2 Jib Detail, Z-45/25J (to SN Z452508A-35743 and Z452508B-1360)
Item
Part No.
Description
1A
128513GT
SERVICE KIT,5FT JIB
required for first time replacement (includes
part number 128534)
--
128515GT
SERVICE KIT, 5FT JIB, ARCTIC
required for first time replacement (includes
part number 128534); arctic option
1B
128534GT
JIB BOOM ASSY W/WORD DECAL......1
use ONLY if service kit 128513 has been
installed on the machine
2
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
3
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
4
81640GT
WEAR PAD,3 X 1.5 X.625 W/NUTS.......1
5
119542GT
CLAMP,TWO HOSE................................1
6
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................1
7
119536GT
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP***...................1
8
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
9
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
10
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
11
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
12
128482GT
HOSE GUIDE, JIB..................................1
For welder and airline to platform options
only
13
128483GT
BACKING PLATE, HOSE BLOCK, JIB....2
14
128510GT
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,Z45/51..........2
15
128724GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.75,G2
16
128454PGT
COVER, JIB HOSES/CABLES...............1
17
79456GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2
18
5224GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
19
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
20
77181GT
CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........2
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
105
500 Boom Components
April 2017
507.3 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (from SN Z452508A-35744 and Z452508B-1361)
106
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
507.3 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (from SN Z452508A-35744 and Z452508B-1361)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary and Extension Booms
refer to section 504.1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
54065GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500***
--
77364GT
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL
2
50546GT
PIN,1.25DIAX6.36LG,2RING..................1
28
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
3
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
29
35675GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L.......6
4
824164GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25,ZAG
30
52760GT
5
50543GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.88LG,1HOLE.................1
BELLCRANK ASSY,JIB,Z45/25..............1
includes item 29
6
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
31
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............2
7
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
32
81640GT
WEAR PAD,3 X 1.5 X.625 W/NUTS.......1
8
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
33
128510GT
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,Z45/51..........2
9
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
--
128511GT
10
T107883GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.88LG,1HOLE.................2
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,ARCTIC
Arctic Option
11
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
34
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
119536GT
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP***...................1
12
27497GT
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32....2
35
13
128534GT
JIB BOOM ASSY W/WORD DECAL......1
36
119542GT
CLAMP,TWO HOSE................................1
--
119994GT
CLAMP,TWO HOSE,ARCTIC
Arctic Option
37
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
38
128483GT
BACKING PLATE, HOSE BLOCK, JIB....2
14
128454PGT
COVER, JIB HOSES/CABLES...............1
15
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
16
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
17
T107884GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.................1
39
128724GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.75,G2
18
61306-SGT
COMPR.LINK,MACHINED,GND
CONTR*..................................................2
40
79456GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2
19
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
41
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
128482GT
HOSE GUIDE, JIB..................................1
(to SN Z452512B-2353)
5224GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
20
54994GT
CYLINDER,JIB,Z45,#4 PORTS***..........1
includes item 19
42
--
147283GT
SEAL KIT,147259
for 147259
43
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 50480
--
50480GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI*
--
65789GT
SEAL KIT (54994)
for 54994
21
233715GT
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45J/Z51J....................1
includes items 6 and 22 (from SN
Z4525A-43878 and from Z4525B-2432)
--
147369GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*
for 94401 (to SN Z4525A-43877 and to
Z4525B-2431)
--
233745GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR
for 233715 (from SN Z4525A-43878 and
from Z4525B-2432)
22
30222GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L.....2
23
Ref. Counterbalance Manifold (refer to
703.1)
24
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
25
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
26
81175GT
PIN,1.25DIAX14.45LG,2HOLE...............2
27
77363GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,Z45***......................1
includes item 31
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
107
500 Boom Components
April 2017
508.1 Platform Rotation and Support, Z-45/25J
108
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
500 Boom Components
508.1 Platform Rotation and Support, Z-45/25J
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
36294GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75
4
13000GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25..................4
5
77181GT
CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........1
6
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
7
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
8
106163GT
FORMING,CABLE GUIDE......................1
--
55067GT
GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5........2
9
110671GT
PLATE,JIB,ROTATE MANIFOLD.............1
10
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
11
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
12
94195GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8............6
13
54510-SGT
WELDMENT,PLATFORM SUPPORT
for models with the Platform Overload
option, refer to 907.1
14
56925GT
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8 YE......1
15
33278GT
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED
16
77051GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8..................1
17
Qty.
Ref. Jib Manifold
Refer to 704.1
18A
ROTATOR,PLAT,JIB (94401)...................1
to SN A43877, to SN B2431; for
replacement, refer to 233715 below
--
147369GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*
for 94401
18B
233715GT
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45J/Z51J
from SN A43878
--
233745GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR
for 233715
--
30222GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L.....4
for 94401, 233715
--
88516GT
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8....................2
for 94401, 233715
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
109
600 Platforms
April 2017
601.1 Platform Configuration
110
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
600 Platforms
601.1 Platform Configuration
Item
Part No.
A
Description
Qty.
Complete Platform Assemblies with Decals
---
1275395GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45/51 CE
European models
--
1275396GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45/51 ANSI
SYM
Asia/South America models
--
1275398GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51
ANSI WORD
USA and Canadian models
--
1275399GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51
AUS
Australian models (to SN a-405549)(from
SN B-101 to B-1725)
--
1275400GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51
AUS
Australian models (from SN a-40560 to
A-47000)(from SN B-101 to B-1725)
B
Complete Platform Assemblies and
Platform Weldments without Decals
(Warning tape & decals not included, refer
to section 100 for decals)
-1A
1272303GT
ASSY,6FT PLAT DUAL LG,BLANK
W/SIDE SWING GATE
--
1274858GT
ASSY,6' PLAT WELDMENT W/SIDE GATE
flooring and decal plate not included
2A
161541GT
ASSY,4FT PLATFORM, NO DECALS
Single entry
--
60042GT
WELDMENT,4 FT PLATFORM
flooring and decal plate not included
2B
161542GT
ASSY,5FT PLATFORM, NO DECALS
Single entry
--
50294GT
WELDMENT,5 FT PLATFORM
flooring and decal plate not included
160809GT
ASSY,6FT PLATFORM,NO DECALS
Single entry
73900GT
WELDMNT,6 FT PLATFORM
flooring and decal plate not included
2C
--
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
111
600 Platforms
April 2017
602.1 Platform Components
112
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
600 Platforms
602.1 Platform Components
Item
Part No.
Description
1
824029GT
NUT,TL FLG,3/8-16,G,ZAG
2
824090GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X1,8,ZAG
Ref. Platform Control Box
(refer to 603.1 and 604.1)
3
Qty.
4
824079GT
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X1,8,ZAG
5
824027GT
NUT,TL FLG,1/4-20,G,ZAG
6
73233GT
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH***...............1
(to SN Z4512A-41836, to SN
Z4512B-2061)
--
119058GT
CONN PLUG 4 WAY ENDCAP DT
for PN 73233
--
20262GT
MICROSWITCH,13482 FOOTSWITCH
for PN 73233
--
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT............................................66-inches
for PN 73233
--
73739GT
BOOT,PLUG 4 WAY
for PN 73233
7
1256460GT
SCREW,PHPM,10-24X1,ZAG.................2
8
73575GT
SPRING CLIP,10-24,ZINC......................2
9
824078GT
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X.75,8,ZAG
10
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
11
147121GT
COVER, FOOT SWITCH, LARGE..........1
12A
1267746GT
FLOORING, 72X30 PLATFORM.............1
(sold seperately)
12B
73477PGT
FLOORING, 6'FT PLATFORM................1
12C
54247PGT
FLOORING,5 FT
PLATFORM,PAINTED.............................1
12D
60160PGT
FLOORING,4 FT
PLATFORM,PAINTED.............................1
13
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
22
43392GT
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS........2
23
1267747GT
LATCH, SWING GATE............................1
24
1272307GT
ASSY,SIDE SWING GATE......................1
25
104804GT
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG................2
Ref. Platform Weldment..........................1
(refer to 601.1)
14
12448GT
SLIDING MIDRAIL ASSY-STD...............1
(includes fasteners)
15
73574PGT
PLATE,PLATFORM DECALS***.............1
(decals not included, refer to section 100)
16
24514GT
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.............1
(decals not included, refer to section 100)
17
56424GT
CLAMP,1.25X.5 RUBBER-CUSHION.....2
18
73610GT
STEP PLATFORM ENTRY.....................1
19
94745GT
TOEBOARD,ENTRY EUROPEAN
PNTD**...................................................1
20
1256855GT
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X.625,8,ZAG
21A
54520-SGT
WELDMNT,PLATFRM
SUPPORT,NJIB**....................................1
(non- jib models)
21B
Part No. 147545
Ref. Platform Support.............................1
(refer to 906.1) (models with plarform
overload option)
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
113
600 Platforms
April 2017
603.1 Platform Control Box - View 1
114
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
600 Platforms
603.1 Platform Control Box - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
110388GT
PLAT. CONTROL BOX W/DECAL***
--
122125GT
ADAPTER CABLE, JS100 JOYSTICK.....1
required for new (Deutsch) style joysticks
only
Item
6D
Part No.
Description
Qty.
128584-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 2P MNT SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
7
66812GT
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD......................................................1
--
81488GT
GASKET,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX
--
T108153GT
HARNESS KIT,Z45/51 PLAT BOX
includes three adapter cables
--
146478GT
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK
(from SN 39986)
1A
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED
(Z-45/25) from SN 34011 to 41670
--
66818GT
CONTACT,NC
1B
229567GT
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
(Z-45/25) from SN 41671
--
94506GT
BASE,W/3 NC CONTACTS.....................1
includes 3 N.C. contacts
1C
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Jib Boom (Z-45/25J); includes boot and
hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
2A
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Primary Boom Ext/Ret; includes boot and
hardware
1D
2B
8A
Ref. Joystick Controller, Multi-Axis
(standard)
8B
Ref. Joystick Controller, Single Axis, with
thumb rocker switch (optional)
9
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................2
10A
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........2
Gasoline/LPG models from SN 34011 to
41670
10B
229567GT
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
Gasoline/LPG models from SN 41671
10C
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................1
Diesel models
--
56848GT
WASHER,LOCK,IND,LAMP RETAINER
11
45383GT
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***.....1
Does not include 72326 nut
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
12
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625
3A
128201GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MOM.......................................................1
Auxiliary Power; includes boot and
hardware
13
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
14
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
15
66813GT
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.......1
128581-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 2P MOM SHDR
--
66815GT
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***
includes 1 N.O. contact
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
--
66816GT
CONTACT,N.O.
4A
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Drive Speed; includes boot and hardware
4B
128584-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 2P MNT SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
3B
5
6A
6B
6C
45384GT
229567GT
128204GT
Part No. 147545
16
Ref. Joystick Controller, Multi-Axis
(refer to 604.1 and 604.2)
17A
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Platform Rotate; includes boot and
hardware
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
17B
128582-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 3P MOM SHDR
Ref. Joystick Controller, Single Axis
(refer to 604.1 and 604.2)
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
18
81096GT
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, DOM........1
19
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....2
--
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........1
Diesel models from SN 34011 to 41670
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
Diesel models from SN 41671
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Fuel Select (Gasoline/LPG models);
includes boot and hardware
20A
57075GT
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP
21
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
22
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
115
600 Platforms
April 2017
603.1 Platform Control Box - View 1
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
23
10775GT
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0...........................1
--
24
74006GT
COVER,GFCI,HORIZONTAL,WEATHER.1
33A
--
13585GT
OUTLET,110V GFCI***
USA/Canada
--
80543GT
RECEPTACLE, 120VAC, 20A, GFCI
USA/Canada
33B
25
81096GT
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, DOM........1
T112563GT
SVC KIT,UK
RECEPT.REPLACEMENT......................1
(Europe) to SN 43389 (need for first time
replacement)
--
57075GT
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.........4
for 67506
--
63375GT
SCREW,FHM,6-32 X .75........................2
for T112561
--
74052GT
GASKET,COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF
--
T112560GT
RECEPTACLE,UK,110V.........................1
--
T112561GT
PLATE,UK,POWER TO PLAT
26B
T112560GT
RECEPTACLE,UK,110V.........................1
from SN 43390
27
10777GT
COVER,BLANK.......................................1
--
81458GT
GASKET, UK POWER TO PLAT
28
26A
Qty.
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
29A
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P MNT
Fuel Select (Gasoline/LPG models);
includes boot and hardware
29B
128584-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 2P MNT SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
30A
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Glow Plug; includes boot and hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
30B
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
31A
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Engine Start; includes boot and hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
32A
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Drive Enable; includes boot and hardware
32B
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
31B
--
116
Item
Part No.
Description
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Platform Level; includes boot and hardware
128580-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 3P MOM SHDR
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
34A
62385GT
SCREW,PHM,M5X.8X10MM SELF TAP
to SN Z452508A-37951; to SN
Z452508B-1415
34B
139338GT
SCREW PH M5-0.8X20 DIN 7500CE
from SN Z452508A-37952; from SN
Z452508B-1416
35A
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
to SN Z452508A-37951; to SN
Z452508B-1415
35B
104030GT
NUT HEX M5-0.8 CLASS 8 ZINC
from SN Z452508A-37952; from SN
Z452508B-1416
36A
81570GT
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, UK...........1
to SN Z452508A-37127; to SN
Z452508B-1483
36B
81096GT
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, DOM.
from SN Z452508A-37128; from SN
Z452508B-1484
37
49820GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5..........2
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Qty.
Part No. 147545
April 2017
600 Platforms
603.1 Platform Control Box - View 1
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
117
600 Platforms
April 2017
604.1 Platform Control Box - View 2
118
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
600 Platforms
604.1 Platform Control Box - View 2
Item
--
Part No.
Description
121847GT
RELAY,TIME DELAY,2 SEC,30A
from SN 10A-39314, 10B-1488
Qty.
Item
8B
Part No.
Description
Qty.
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM
--
101080GT
HARNESS,JIB SELECT MANIFOLD
includes squeeze connector and locknut
--
128045GT
MODULE,LOAD SENSE 2007
--
77351GT
LANYARD,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX
--
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"
--
81487PGT
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX,PAINTED
9
73723GT
CONN RECEPT,FLANGED....................1
--
81488GT
GASKET,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX
--
54259GT
TERM,NI PIN, 14-16GA,BULK
1
81551GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,6-32 X 1/4 SS
--
60443GT
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,14-18GA
2
81550GT
STANDOFF,6-32 X 3/8L X 1/4 HEX
--
73233GT
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH***
3
54365GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
European models
10
49820GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5
11
12344GT
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
European models
12
73717GT
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA FL***.....1
--
60526GT
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA
--
73711GT
TERM,DEUTSCH, PIN #12-14
--
88723-71000GT HARNESS,12/3,12V TO PLAT
Z-45/25J
--
88723-72700GT HARNESS,12/3,12V TO PLAT
Z-45/25
4
5
6178GT
19274GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....................2
European models
6A
235473GT
ASSY,PCB ALC500 GENII Z45 V201
(from SN 22051) (machine model and serial
number required when ordering)
--
56029GT
CONNECTOR,MOLEX 24-WAY**
--
56030GT
TERMINAL,MOLEX 16 GAUGE***
13
73803GT
SCREW,SHM,PHP, #12 X .75
--
56561GT
TOOL,TERMINAL CRIMPER,MOLEX***
14
73736GT
CONN,RECEP 48 WAY,4 X 12...............1
54255GT
LOCK,RECEP 12 WAY, 14-18GA
TERM,NI PIN,S&F,16-18GA,REEL
--
56562GT
TOOL,TERMINAL EXTRACTOR,MOLEX
--
--
114246GT
DECAL,OPTION CONTROL BOX
HEATR....................................................1
--
73713GT
--
88721-72000GT HARNESS,18/19 BOOM CABLE #1
Z-45/25
--
88721-73000GT HARNESS,18/19 BOOM CABLE #1
Z-45/25J
--
88722-72000GT HARNESS,18/19,BOOM CABLE #2
jib models
88722-73000GT HARNESS,18/19,BOOM CABLE #2
non-jib
--
119250GT
BRACKET,PLATFORM HEATER OPT.....1
--
119534GT
STANDOFF,1/4X1/4 M-F 6-32 S/S..........5
--
119560GT
WIRING KIT,CONTROL BOX HEATER...1
--
119641GT
SWITCH,THERMOSTAT 85F OPEN......1
--
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
--
--
147661GT
PLATE,PLAT HEAT,ALC500 GEN II........1
15
--
218180GT
HARNESS,CONTROL BOX HEATER.....1
--
27287GT
RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT................2
for 119560
T111107GT
ASSY,ALC500 BOARD HEATER
arctic option (from SN 10A-40341)
--
114246GT
DECAL,OPTION CONTROL BOX
HEATR....................................................1
--
119534GT
STANDOFF,1/4X1/4 M-F 6-32 S/S..........5
--
119641GT
SWITCH,THERMOSTAT 85F OPEN......1
--
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
--
147661GT
PLATE,PLAT HEAT,ALC500 GEN II........1
--
27287GT
RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT................2
6C
7
45385GT
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED......1
--
94549GT
SWITCH,LOAD LIMIT
European models
8A
45385GT
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED......1
Z-45/25
Part No. 147545
30996GT
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
PLUG,NYLON .313 BLACK DOMED......2
119
600 Platforms
April 2017
605.1 Joysticks
120
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
600 Platforms
605.1 Joysticks
Item
Part No.
Description
--
101174GT
JOYSTICK,2 AXIS,DEUTSCH
OEM joystick (calibration required after
replacement)
--
101174HGT
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS W/KNOB
aftermarket joystick (calibration required
after replacement)
--
101175GT
JOYSTICK,1 AXIS,DEUTSCH
OEM joystick (calibration required after
replacement)
--
101175HGT
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS W/KNOB
aftermarket joystick (calibration required
after replacement)
--
101005GT
JOYSTICK,1 AXIS ROCKER,DEUTSCH
OEM joystick (calibration required after
replacement)
--
101005HGT
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS W/STEER
aftermarket joystick (calibration required
after replacement)
--
83098GT
TERM,AMP MTE,SOC,22-26 GA BULK
Z
1269501GT
KIT, ISOLATION, 3 JOYSTICK
1
62392GT
KNOB,JOYSTICK, 62390/62391............1
2
T112626GT
SCREW, PHM, #6-32 X .625 ZINC.........1
3
139598GT
BOOT,JOYSTICK....................................1
4
Qty.
SPRING,JOYSTK CENTR,62390/91......1
no longer available from supplier
5
119915GT
COLLAR,JOYSTICK,CENTER...............1
6
128000GT
SEAL, CONNECTOR (DT
JOYSTICKS)...........................................1
7
128001GT
SLEEVE,CONNECTOR,DT
JOYSTICKS............................................1
8
75449GT
KNOB,ROCKER JOYSTICK 75565........1
9
75448GT
SUPPORT,SENSOR,JOYSTICK.............1
10
75447GT
SWITCH SHIELD,ROCK
JOYSTK75565........................................1
11
75446GT
SPRING,SWITCH CENTERING,75565...1
12
75445GT
ROCKER ASSY.,MAGNETIC 75565.......1
13
75444GT
ROCKER,RETAINER, 75565..................1
14
75443GT
BOOT, ROCKER JOYSTICK 75565........1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
121
700 Manifolds and Pumps
April 2017
701.1 2WD Traction Manifold
122
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
701.1 2WD Traction Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
101590GT
MANIFOLD,2WD TRACT W/O FIT***
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
62263GT
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2 POS, 3 WAY
AF, Brake circuit
--
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL
--
62273GT
COIL,GREEN W/ 2 PIN CONNECTOR*
--
72043GT
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE
2
31406GT
VALVE,RELIEF 250 PSI***
AD, Charge pressure circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
3
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER
U, Controls flow to non-steer end drive
motors in forward and reverse
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
4
77163GT
PLUG-ORIFICE,0.067 INCH
AL, Equalizes pressure on both sides of
flow divider/combiner valve U
5
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI
S, Drive circuit
6
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI
AA, Drive circuit
7
54572GT
VALVE
R, Charge pressure circuit that directs hot
oil out of low pressure side of drive pump
and allows low pressure flow path for brake
release and 2-speed motor shift
--
84134GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
8
49207GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,ORFS,FM,SWIV
Testing
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT
9
77162GT
PLUG-ORIFICE 0.031 INCH
AE, Brake and 2-speed circuit
10
62263GT
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2 POS, 3 WAY
AG 2-speed motor shift
--
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL
--
62273GT
COIL,GREEN W/ 2 PIN CONNECTOR*
--
72043GT
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
123
700 Manifolds and Pumps
April 2017
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold
124
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold
Item
Part No.
--
--
Description
Qty.
Ref. MANIFOLD,4WD
(101589 was replaced by 139391, the old
valves are still available and listed below)
(to SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
139391GT
MANIFOLD ASSY, Z45/Z51 4WD
(from SN Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3B
139514GT
VALVE,PRES CMP/FLW
CTRL,1.0GPM........................................1
X, Steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
139515GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
4A
52720GT
VALVE-DIRECT. CONTRL-2POS.
2WA........................................................1
AE, 2 speed motor shift circuit/High speed
bypass (for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
4B
139509GT
VALVE, DIRECTION CONTROL, 2X2.....1
AV, 2 speed motor shift circuit/High speed
bypass (for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607
--
139512GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1A
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
AB, Controls flow to non-steer end drive
motors in forward and reverse (for manifold
101589, to SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
1B
139508GT
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDE/COMBINE 1:1.....1
U, Controls flow to non-steer end drive
motors in forward and reverse (for manifold
139391, from SN Z452510A-39751 and
from SN Z452511B-1607)
--
139512GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
2A
52723GT
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 2 GPM.......1
AC, Non-steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 101589, to SN Z452510A-39750
and to SN Z452511B-1606)
5A
49207GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,ORFS,FM,SWIV..1
Testing, (for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
89310GT
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and from SN
Z452511B-1606)
5B
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.........1
Testing, (for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
2B
139513GT
VALVE,PRES CMP/FLW
CTRL,2.6GPM........................................1
Z, Non-steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 139391, from SN Z452510A39751
and from SN Z452511B-1607)
6A
54572GT
--
139515GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
VALVE.....................................................1
AG, Charge pressure circuit that directs
hot oil out of low pressure side of drive
pump and allows low pressure flow path
for brake release and 2-speed motor shift
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
84134GT
3A
54815GT
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 1.0GPM.....1
AD, Steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 101589, to SN Z452510A-39750
and to SN Z452511B-1606)
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
6B
139510GT
--
89310GT
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
VALVE, SHUTTLE, 3X3..........................1
R, Charge pressure circuit that directs hot
oil out of low pressure side of drive pump
and allows low pressure flow path for brake
release and 2-speed motor shift (for
manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
125
700 Manifolds and Pumps
April 2017
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold
(continued)
Item
126
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
139512GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
7A
31406GT
VALVE,RELIEF 250 PSI***.....................1
AH, Charge pressure circuit (for manifold
101589, to SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
110194GT
7B
Item
Part No.
Description
9B
139522GT
ORIFICE, 0.030".....................................1
AE, Brake and 2-speed circuit (for manifold
139391, from SN Z452510A-39751 and to
SN Z452511B-1607)
10A
62263GT
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2 POS, 3 WAY.........1
AK, Brake circuit (for manifold 101589, to
SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
139516GT
VALVE, RELIEF, 250PSI.........................1
AD, Charge pressure circuit (for manifold
139391, from SN Z452510A-39751 and
from SN Z452510B-1607)
--
62273GT
COIL,GREEN W/ 2 PIN CONNECTOR*
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
139517GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
72043GT
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
8A
62263GT
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2 POS, 3 WAY.........1
AI, 2-speed motor shift (for manifold
101589, to SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
10B
139518GT
VALVE, SOLENOID, 2X3, 12V................1
AF, Brake circuit (for manifold 139391, from
SN Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
139519GT
COIL, SOLENOID VALVE, 12V 2PIN
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
62273GT
COIL,GREEN W/ 2 PIN CONNECTOR*
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
139520GT
NUT, SOLENOID VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
72043GT
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
139521GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
8B
139518GT
VALVE, SOLENOID, 2X3, 12V................2
AG, 2-speed motor shift (for manifold
139391, from SN Z452510A-39751 and
from SN Z452511B-1607)
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
AL, 2 speed motor shift circuit (for manifold
101589, to SN Z452510B-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
139519GT
COIL, SOLENOID VALVE, 12V 2PIN
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
110200GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
139520GT
NUT, SOLENOID VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
11B
139525GT
VALVE, CHECK......................................1
AH, 2 speed motor shift (for manifold
139391, from SN Z452510B-39751 and
from SN Z452511B-1607)
--
139521GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
139526GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
9A
52724GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.030 (50684)...............1
AJ, Brake and 2-speed circuit (for manifold
101589, to SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
74990GT
ORIFICE, 0.025"(74129)*.......................1
AM, 2 speed motor shift circuit (for manifold
101589, to SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
11A
12A
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Qty.
Part No. 147545
April 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
12B
139523GT
ORIFICE, 0.025".....................................1
AI, 2 speed motor shift circuit (for manifold
139391, from SN Z452510A-39751 and
from SN Z452511B-1607)
13A
33521GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
AN, Controls flow to flow divider/ combiner
valves 1 and 17 (for manifold 101589, to
SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
13B
--
14A
--
14B
--
15A
15B
16A
--
Qty.
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
139511GT
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDE/COMBINE 2:1.....1
V, Controls flow to flow divider/ combiner
valves 1 and 17 (for manifold 139391, from
SN Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
139512GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AO, Steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 101589, to SN Z452510A-39750
and to SN Z452511B-1606)
110194GT
139527GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
VALVE, CHECK, 5PSI.............................1
AC, Steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
65449GT
PLUG,ORIFICE, 0.052 (40033)..............1
AP, Drive circuit (for manifold 101589, to
SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
27836GT
110194GT
Part No. 147545
ORIFICE, 0.052".....................................1
Y, Drive circuit (for manifold 139391, from
SN Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AQ, Steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 101589, to SN Z452510A-39750
and to SN Z452511B-1606)
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
Part No.
Description
16B
139527GT
VALVE, CHECK, 5PSI.............................1
T, Steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510B-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
139515GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
17A
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
AR, Controls flow to steer end drive motors
in forward and reverse (for manifold
101589, to SN Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
17B
139508GT
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDE/COMBINE 1:1.....1
W, Controls flow to steer end drive motors
in forward and reverse (for manifold
139391, from SN Z452510A-39751 and
from SN Z452511B-1607)
--
139512GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AS, Non-steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 101589, to SN Z452510A-39750
and to SN Z452511B-1606)
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
18B
139527GT
VALVE, CHECK, 5PSI.............................1
S, Non-steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
--
139515GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AT, Non-steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 101589, to SN Z452510A-39750
and to SN Z452511B-1606)
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
(for manifold 101589, to SN
Z452510A-39750 and to SN
Z452511B-1606)
19B
139527GT
VALVE, CHECK, 5PSI.............................1
AA, Non-steer end drive motor circuit (for
manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
18A
139515GT
139524GT
Item
19A
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Qty.
127
700 Manifolds and Pumps
April 2017
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold
(continued)
Item
--
128
Part No.
Description
139515GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
(for manifold 139391, from SN
Z452510A-39751 and from SN
Z452511B-1607)
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
129
700 Manifolds and Pumps
April 2017
703.1 Function Manifold
130
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
703.1 Function Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
110273GT
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION,IC
1
39346GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS.4 WAY***
BM, Platform level up/down, valve with nut
and spacer only
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
2
39346GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS.4 WAY***
CG, Platform rotate left/right and jib boom
up/down, valve with nut and spacer only
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
3
62346GT
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR, 2.0 GPM*
BZ, Primary boom extension circuit
--
44228GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
13
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
Testing
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT
14
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BT, Differential sensing circuit,secondary
boom down
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
15
44178GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**
BW, Secondary boom circuit
--
44224GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
16
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BS, Differential sensing circuit, secondary
boom up
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
94617GT
VALVE,PRIO FLOW REG,1.5 GPM
BB, Steer circuit
4
62815GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***
CA, Primary boom extend, valve with nut
and spacer only
17
--
44225GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
52371GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
18
52906GT
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
VALVE-RELIEF,3200 PSI
BA, System relief
5
94614GT
VALVE,PROP,3 POS,4-WAY***
BY, Primary boom up/down, valve with nut
and spacer only
--
44227GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
19
44216GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE
BO, Turntable rotate circuit
--
44235GT
SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216 & 826779
20
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BQ, Differential sensing circuit, turntable
rotate
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
6
94616GT
VALVE,DIFF SENSING,160 PSI
BG, Meters flow to functions
--
62337GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
7
107816GT
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL 3 POS 4 WY*
BP, Turntable rotate left/right, valve with
nut and spacer only
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
8
94614GT
VALVE,PROP,3 POS,4-WAY***
BU, Secondary boom up/down, valve with
nut and spacer only
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
9
44168GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY
BF, Steer left/right, valve with nut and
spacer only
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
10
101277GT
VALVE,RELIEF,2100 PSI***
BV, Secondary boom down
--
44227GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
11
12
47092GT
Part No. 147545
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
21
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
CB, Differential sensing circuit,primary
boom retract
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
22
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BC, Differential sensing circuit, platform
rotate left / jib boom up
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
23
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BD, Differential sensing circuit,platform
rotate right / jib boom down
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
24
32975GT
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.1 GPM
BX, Differential sensing circuit,primary
boom up/down
--
44228GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
25
54063GT
VALVE,CB.CBBC-LHN@1000***
CD, Primary boom down circuit
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
Ref. Fitting (refer to Figure 805.1, 806.1 or
807.1)
26
110180GT
VALVE, COMPENSATOR, 80 PSI
BR, Turntable rotate circuit
ORIFICE DISC,.046",GREEN
CF, Secondary boom down circuit (located
under fitting)
--
44225GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
131
700 Manifolds and Pumps
April 2017
703.1 Function Manifold
(continued)
Item
132
Part No.
Description
Qty.
27
44216GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE
CE, Differential sensing circuit,primary
boom up/down
--
44235GT
SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216 & 826779
28
94618GT
VALVE,FLOW CONTROL,.4 GPM
BE, Platform rotate / jib boom circuit
primary boom up/down
--
44228GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
29
101055GT
VALVE,NEEDLE,FINE ADJUSTMENT**
BN, Platform level circuit
--
44228GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
30
101114GT
VALVE RELIEF,2500PSI(88513)**
BH, Platform level circuit
--
44227GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
31
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BK, Differential sensing circuit,platform
level up
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
32
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BL, Differential sensing circuit,platform level
down
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
33
62815GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***
CC, Primary boom retract (does not include
a coil)
--
52371GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(not a component of 62815)
34
44216GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE
BI, Platform level circuit
--
44235GT
SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216 & 826779
35
101958GT
VALVE,CHECK,DUAL PILOT,135 PSI
BJ, Platform level circuit
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
703.1 Function Manifold
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
133
700 Manifolds and Pumps
April 2017
704.1 Jib and Platform Rotate Manifolds
134
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
704.1 Jib and Platform Rotate Manifolds
Item
Part No.
Description
1A
89862GT
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY,JIB**
G, Platform rotate left/right and jib boom
up/down, for 88786, does not include the
coil or nut, 104759 or 44174
--
104759GT
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL
--
44174GT
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
89864GT
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE, SV07
1B
52897GT
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2POS/3WAY***
G, Platform rotate left/right and jib boom
up/down, for 1256670, does not include
the coil or nut, 104759 or 44174
--
104759GT
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL
--
44174GT
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
52371GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
2
1256670GT
MANIFOLD,JIB SELECT W/QD PLUG
includes item 1, replaced 88786
--
104759GT
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL
--
44174GT
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
52371GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
52897GT
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2POS/3WAY***
3
62506GT
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**
F, Platform rotate right circuit
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 62506
--
62506GT
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**
E, Platform rotate left circuit
4
73807GT
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,CB***
includes item 3
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
--
62507GT
O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD
for 62507
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
135
700 Manifolds and Pumps
April 2017
705.1 Pumps
136
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
705.1 Pumps
Item
Part No.
Description
1
81013GT
PUMP,PIGGBACK,11CC,11
TOOTH***...............................................1
--
81669GT
SEAL KIT,11 TOOTH PUMP***
2
43683GT
O-RING,2-042 N674-70***......................1
3
77788GT
PUMP,PISTON,49CC***..........................1
--
101294GT
KIT,CHARGE PUMP
--
106835GT
CONTROLLER W/O COILS (77788)
--
106836GT
O-RING,STEM,EATON
--
106837GT
NUT,STEM,EATON***
--
107813GT
SPACER,EATON PUMP SHAFT SEAL**
check pump date code, for pumps after
031505
--
107814GT
SEAL,SHAFT,EATON PUMP***
--
107815GT
SNAP RING,PUMP SHAFT SEAL***
--
107842GT
KIT,PUMP SHAFT SEAL W/INST***
includes PNs 107813, 107814, 107815
--
128423GT
KIT,CHARGE PUMP HOUSING
--
43683GT
O-RING,2-042 N674-70***
--
58431GT
SEAL KIT,PUMP SHAFT (EATON)***
check pump date code, if after 031505,
must also order 107813 qty 1
--
82431GT
HOSE ASM-JCAF310-06-41
--
88957GT
COIL,DUAL,12V DEUT,49CC PUMP**
includes two coils
4
33988GT
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
5
57201GT
WASHER,FLAT,313, HARDENED..........2
6
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75....................2
7
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED..............2
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
137
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
April 2017
801.1 2WD Drive and Steer
138
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
801.1 2WD Drive and Steer
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the length
of the hose only. Refer to the ‘Fittings
Cross Reference’ to match Genie part
numbers to Parker part numbers.
1
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................4
2
48906GT
TEE,RUN,520428-4................................2
3
49119-3203GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
4
49117-14391GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
5
48960GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-12....................3
6
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***
oscillating models
6
49859GT
PLUG,HEX,090109A-4...........................1
non-oscillating models
7
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........1
8
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................4
9
49117-6091GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
10
48907GT
11
49117-5091GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
12
81812-3992GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM.....4
13
94464-4986GT HOSE ASSY,1/2"***................................1
14
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................2
15
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................2
16
48947GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................4
17
48936GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-8.........................1
18
48891GT
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520433-4..........1
19
94464-6286GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
20
48936GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-8.........................1
21
48908GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.....1
22
49119-5378GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
23
49207GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,ORFS,FM,SWIV..1
24
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
Part No. 147545
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................1
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
139
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
April 2017
802.1 2WD Drive and Steer - Narrow Models
140
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
802.1 2WD Drive and Steer - Narrow Models
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the length
of the hose only. Refer to the ‘Fittings
Cross Reference’ to match Genie part
numbers to Parker part numbers.
1
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................4
2
48906GT
TEE,RUN,520428-4................................2
3
49119-2078GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM*....1
4
49117-11091GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
5
48960GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-12....................3
6
49859GT
PLUG,HEX,090109A-4...........................1
7
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........1
8
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................5
9
49117-5291GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
10
48907GT
11
49119-3778GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
12
81812-3592GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM*....1
13
94464-4386GT HOSE ASSY,1/2"....................................1
14
48908GT
15
94464-4886GT HOSE ASSY,1/2 STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
16
48912GT
17
49117-3291GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
18
48891GT
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520433-4..........1
19
48936GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-8.........................1
20
81812-3592GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM*....3
21
48947GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................4
22
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................2
23
49207GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,ORFS,FM,SWIV..1
24
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
Part No. 147545
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................1
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.....1
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................2
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
141
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
April 2017
803.1 4WD Drive and Steer System
142
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
803.1 4WD Drive and Steer System
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the length
of the hose only. Refer to the ‘Fittings
Cross Reference’ to match Genie part
numbers to Parker part numbers.
1
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................5
2
48906GT
TEE,RUN,520428-4................................2
3
48946GT
CONN,520120-8-10................................4
4
49119-3203GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
5
48930GT
6
49117-14391GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
7
61143-3963GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM STR FEM.......3
8
49133-5140GT HOSE ASSY,T
FITTING/DRIVEMOTOR.........................2
9
77309GT
CONN,520120-6-8..................................2
NUT,BULKHEAD,520118-8.....................5
10
49110-7592GT HOSE ASSY,D.MANIF/FR D.MOTORS...4
11
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................8
12
48948GT
CONN,520120-8-12................................1
13
77311-5906GT HOSE ASSY,BRKT./D.MANIFOLD..........1
14
48939GT
TEE,BRANCH,520433-8.........................1
15
48936GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-8.........................1
16
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................3
17
49117-6141GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
18
49117-5091GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
19
81812-3892GT HOSE ASSY,1/2"....................................1
20
48908GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.....2
21
48935GT
TEE,RUN,520428-8................................2
22
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................2
23
94464-4886GT HOSE ASSY,1/2 STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
24
94464-6586GT HOSE ASSY,1/2"....................................1
25
48947GT
26
49119-5203GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
27
49119-5778GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
28
77312-3577GT HOSE ASSY,DMANIF/LR&RR BRAKE...4
29
48960GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-12....................2
30
49207GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,ORFS,FM,SWIV..1
31
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
Part No. 147545
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................4
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
143
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
April 2017
804.1 Oscillate System
144
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
804.1 Oscillate System
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the length
of the hose only. Refer to the ‘Fittings
Cross Reference’ to match Genie part
numbers to Parker part numbers.
1
48912GT
2
49117-2091-SGT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
3
49117-3191GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
4
48891GT
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520433-4..........2
5
75574GT
NUT,BULKHEAD,520118-4
(item sold seperately)
5
88636-9073GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR BULK...2
6
94464-5086GT HOSE ASSY,1/2"....................................1
7
49117-3791GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
8
48914GT
CONN,520120-4-8..................................1
9
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................1
10
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................2
11
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................1
12
75574GT
NUT,BULKHEAD,520118-4.....................2
Part No. 147545
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................4
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
145
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
April 2017
805.1 Turntable Components
146
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
805.1 Turntable Components
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the length
of the hose only. Refer to the ‘Fittings
Cross Reference’ to match Genie part
numbers to Parker part numbers.
1
49141-2350GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM.......2
2
48948GT
3
49141-5863GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
4
48946GT
CONN,520120-8-10................................1
5
48949GT
CONN,520120-8-16................................1
6
48978GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-12-16.....................2
7
48985GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-16..........................1
8
48767GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID..........20-inches
8
94374-10830GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
Part No.
Description
Qty.
36
48885GT
CONNECTOR,BULKHEAD,FEMALE-4...1
37
94643GT
ZERK,GREASE,5/16-24,STRAIT...........1
38
48984GT
CONN,520120-16...................................2
CONN,520120-8-12................................3
9
48983GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-16..........................1
10
48999GT
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#8MALEORFS.....1
11
119993-3828GT HOSE ASSY 1",STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
11
28678GT
12
119993-4928GT HOSE ASSY 1",STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
12
28678GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100').29-inches
13
48977GT
CONN,520120-12-16..............................1
14
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........3
15
75278-1829GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
15
75278-2229GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
Models with hostile environment package
16
48930GT
17
70639-2878GT HOSE ASSY,3/8,STR FEM,90D FEM.....1
18
101490GT
STRAINER,16 SAE F/24 SAE M............2
19
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................1
20
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................1
21
49150-3630GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
22
49119-5878GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
23
75278-8229GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
24
49119-5078GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM*....2
25
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................2
26
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................3
27
48959GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12...........1
28
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................2
29
48996GT
VALVE,BALL,16 MSAE-16 FSAE***.......2
30
49183-10692-SGT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
31
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.......................2
32
48914GT
CONN,520120-4-8..................................1
33
49207GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,ORFS,FM,SWIV..1
34
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................3
35
88635-4024GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,PIPETHRE..1
Part No. 147545
Item
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100').18-inches
CONN,520120-6-8..................................1
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
147
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
April 2017
806.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25
148
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
806.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the length
of the hose only. Refer to the ‘Fittings
Cross Reference’ to match Genie part
numbers to Parker part numbers.
--
28678GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100').18-inches
protective hose sleeve, 2.00" diameter
--
48767GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID..........33-inches
protective hose sleeve, 1.42" diameter
--
77103GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,3.13 ID..........27-inches
protective hose sleeve, 3.13" diameter
1
48907GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................2
2
49119-2278GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
3
49121-25688GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE..2
4
48912GT
5
49119-26078GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
to SN Z452509A-38910
--
49119-26078GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM
from SN Z452509A-38911
6
48767GT
6
49119-27478GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
to SN Z452509A-38910
--
49119-27478GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM
from SN Z452509A-38911
7
48917GT
CONN,LONG,520122-6..........................2
8
48890GT
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.....2
9
49120-35381GT HOSE ASSY 1/4, STR FEM,STR FEM....2
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................1
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID............7-inches
10
48905GT
11
49119-39378GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
12
49119-36178GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
13
49119-16178GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
14
49119-38578GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
15
49119-37678GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
16
49117-14391GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
17
48923GT
Part No. 147545
CONN,520120-4***...............................21
PLUG,090109A-6....................................2
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
149
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
April 2017
807.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25J
150
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
807.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25J
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
The hose lengths below reflect the length
of the hose only. Refer to the ‘Fittings
Cross Reference’ to match Genie part
numbers to Parker part numbers.
--
28678GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100').18-inches
protective hose sleeve, 2.00" diameter
--
48767GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID..........25-inches
protective hose sleeve, 1.42" diameter
--
77103GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,3.13 ID..........48-inches
protective hose sleeve, 3.13" diameter
1
139099GT
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 22.00........................2
2
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................2
3
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***...............................27
4
49121-27788GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE..2
5
48767GT
5
49119-4178GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
6
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................1
7
48767GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID............7-inches
7
49121-2088GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE..2
8
48917GT
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID..........26-inches
CONN,LONG,520122-6..........................2
9
49119-20578GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
10
49119-21878GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
11
48890GT
12
49120-35381GT HOSE ASSY 1/4, STR FEM,STR FEM....2
13
49119-2278GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
14
54132GT
15
49119-39378GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
16
49119-36178GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
17
48923GT
18
49119-16178GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
19
49119-38578GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
20
49119-37678GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
21
49117-14391GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
22
48907GT
Part No. 147545
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.....2
ELBOW,SWIVEL 90D, 520221-4............2
PLUG,090109A-6....................................2
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................2
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
151
900 Accessories
April 2017
901.1 Alarm and Beacon Package
152
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
901.1 Alarm and Beacon Package
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
60047-SGT
ALARM PKG,ACC.Z45 IC
1
49817GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X1.25
2
45462GT
ALARM,CHIME TONE 5-25VDC***........1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS.....1
3
18963GT
ALARM,INTERMITTENT TONE 6-30V*..1
Does not include 72326 nut
3
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS.....1
4
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
5
35461GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y
6
56704GT
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**...1
--
122019GT
FLASHTUBE,U SHAPED,360DEG,BULB
--
226393GT
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB
--
72282GT
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
153
900 Accessories
April 2017
902.1 Platform Options
154
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
902.1 Platform Options
Item
Part No.
Description
--
53157-SGT
PINCH GUARD,6'(1.31")SERVICE**
--
53808-SGT
AUX TOP RAIL,6'(1.25")SERVICE
--
88609-SGT
CONTROL BOX COVER ASSY***
includes mounting fasteners
--
60922GT
OPTION,EURO TOEBOARD
includes item 2, 5, 9 and 10
--
53807-SGT
AUX TOP RAIL,8'(1.25")SERVICE
--
122278GT
AUX TOP RAIL,6',SWG GT, SRV
--
122279GT
AUX TOP RAIL,8',SWG GT, SRV
--
T109328GT
ACC,PLAT CONTROL COVER, SERV
1
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5
2
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
3
9599-SGT
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.................1
--
7746PGT
TOOL TRAY BRACKET (GRAY) **.........2
4
28329GT
RAILING,PINCH GAURD,4 FT................1
--
28328GT
RAILING,PINCH GAURD,5 FT.
5
94745PGT
TOEBOARD,ENTRY EUROPEAN
PNTD**...................................................1
6A
122073GT
SUPPORT, RAILING.............................20
(from SN 34909)
6B
139958GT
KIT, AUX TOP RAIL SUPPORT
(to SN 34908)
7A
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
(from SN 34909)
7B
122231GT
SCREW,BHSC,1/4-20 X 1
(to SN 34908)
8
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
9
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625
10
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
11
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
147532GT
HARNESS,DRIVE LIGHT OPTION
(from SN Z4510A-39314 and from
Z4510B-1488)
12
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
13
35956GT
BRACKET,WORK LIGHT MOUNT
5/16"........................................................2
14
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
15
6886GT
WASHER,LOCK,.313
16
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
17
107857GT
LIGHT, 12 VOLT......................................2
--
Qty.
--
35960GT
BULB,WORKLIGHT,12V 35W
18
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D................2
19
88607PGT
COVER,CONTROL BOX LEFT
SIDE***...................................................1
20
88606PGT
COVER,CONTROL BOX RIGHT
SIDE**.....................................................1
21
102785PGT
CONTROL BOX COVER,LID,PTD..........1
Part No. 147545
Item
Part No.
Description
--
30468GT
LATCH,SLIDE, FLUSH MOUNT
STYLE.....................................................2
(not included - sold seperately)
22
88904GT
WORKLIGHT,110V,150WATT,HALOGEN.1
Replacement lamp for the Halogen
Worklight option; includes items 15-17
23
34619GT
BUMPER,RUBBER***.............................2
24
54486GT
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,3/16BUTTONHEAD
25
111526GT
HINGE,PLAT CONTROL BOX COVER...1
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Qty.
155
900 Accessories
April 2017
903.1 Half-height mesh and Swing Gate Options
156
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
903.1 Half-height mesh and Swing Gate Options
Item
Part No.
Description
1
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
54932GT
CLAMP,1.25,#20 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
4
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
101852GT
MESH,HALF,LH 5' PLATFORM
5
54458GT
MESH,HALF,LH,6'PLATFORM...............1
6
54465GT
MESH,HALF,RH,6'PLATFORM...............1
--
101853GT
MESH,HALF,RH 5' PLATFORM
7
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D................2
8
52752-SGT
PLATFORM,1/2 MESH
W/GATE,ANSI*.......................................1
ANSI and CSA
--
52753-SGT
PLAT.ASSY,6FT,1/2 MESH, CE
CE
9
54165GT
PLATE,FOOT SWITCH COVER.............1
10
54457GT
MESH,HALF,SWING GATE***................1
11
128368GT
KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING
--
128374GT
WELDMENT,SWING GATE,ALUMINUM
--
42104GT
SPRING,SHORT PLATFORM GATE
--
43392GT
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS
--
9596GT
HINGE CASTING
119950GT
KIT,FIELD INSTALL,SWING GATE
includes 128368, 1487, 1488 and 33674
11A
Qty.
--
9596GT
HINGE CASTING
12
7265GT
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375
13
1487GT
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED
14
1488GT
RAILING CATCH CASTING--DRILLED
15
33674GT
PIN,LOCK,SHORT***
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
157
900 Accessories
April 2017
904.1 Air Line to Platform
158
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
904.1 Air Line to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
70644-75792GT HOSE ASSY,3/8 STR FEM STR FEM*....1
--
16073GT
CLAMP,0.63,#10 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
2
49212GT
FEMALE BULKHEAD CONNECTOR-8...2
3
49214GT
MALE PIPE THD,1/4" SER,3/8"X18.......1
4
70642PGT
BRACKET,AIR HOSE TO PLAT PAINT....1
5
49215GT
MPT,CPLR,1/4"SER,3/8"X18..................1
6
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
7
122755GT
UBOLT,FLATTENED,1.5DIAX3/8 UNC
8
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
9
33278GT
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED
10
45454GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.......1
11
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
12
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
13
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
14
128482GT
HOSE GUIDE, JIB..................................1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
159
900 Accessories
April 2017
905.1 Platform Overload Option
160
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
905.1 Platform Overload Option
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
94391-SGT
KIT,LOAD SENSE MECH,Z45 JIB
(to SN Z4510A-39313 and to
Z4510B-1487)
--
147509GT
KIT,LOAD SENSE MECH,Z45 JIB
(from SN Z4510A-39314 and from
Z4510B-1488)
--
128045GT
MODULE,LOAD SENSE 2007
1
98154GT
WELDMENT,PLAT SUPPORT,LS...........1
Z4525; non-jib models
2
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
3
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
4
94492PGT
PANEL,ACCESS PAINTED.....................1
5
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
6
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
7
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG
8
61998GT
WELDMENT,PLATFORM SUPPORT.....1
Z4525J
9
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
10
45748GT
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG
11
61726GT
PIN,0.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...........4
--
94643GT
ZERK,GREASE,5/16-24,STRAIT
12
25685GT
BEARING,GARLOCK,12FDU12.............8
13
73634GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24X1.5 ZINC
14
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
15
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
16
61975GT
RETAINER,SPRING,1.21 X .375............1
17
61974GT
SPRING,COMP,1" OD,232 LB/IN............1
18
101512GT
LOAD SUPPORT WITH BEARINGS......2
includes item 12
19A
94642GT
SWITCH,LOAD LIMIT
(to SN Z452510A-39313 and
Z452510B-1487) Z-45/25
19B
147786GT
ASSY, LS, LOAD SENSE, 89 IN
(from SN Z452510A-39314 and
Z452510B-1488) Z-45/25
19C
94549GT
SWITCH,LOAD LIMIT.............................1
(to SN Z452510A-39313 and
Z452510B-1487) Z-45/25J
19D
121848GT
ASSY,LS,LOAD SENSE,38.5 IN
(from SN Z452510A-39314 and
Z452510B-1488) Z-45/25J
20
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
21
61972GT
MOUNT,SWITCH....................................1
22
34619GT
BUMPER,RUBBER***.............................1
23
15086GT
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125
24
21604GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25
25
61987GT
WELDMENT,ROTATOR MOUNT............1
26
99174GT
PIN,0.75DIAX8.75LG,CHAMFER...........2
Part No. 147545
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
94643GT
ZERK,GREASE,5/16-24,STRAIT
27
110789GT
WASHER,SHIM .0151 THK......as-needed
28
5365GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
161
900 Accessories
April 2017
906.1 Hydraulic Generator Option - Gas/LPG Models
162
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
906.1 Hydraulic Generator Option - Gas/LPG Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
--
119095GT
GEN.OPT.FORD,110V/3000W Z45DSG
--
119096GT
GEN.OPT.FORD,220V/2500W Z45DSG
--
T111613GT
SHAFT,MOTOR
for pump
1A
111381GT
GEN,HYD,3000W,110V,60HZ.................1
includes rubber isolators
2
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
--
3
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
147836GT
SEAL, GASKET, .00075" *GOLD*
4
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
--
147837GT
SEAL, GASKET, .0005" *SILVER*
5
77247GT
POWER TO PLAT,CORD ASSY..............1
--
147838GT
SEAL, GASKET, .0010"
--
119403GT
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A DOMESTIC
--
147839GT
ASSM, GEN. ONLY, 110V, 60HZ
--
119404GT
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A DOMESTIC
--
32732GT
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY
--
43956-7200GT WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE JKT
--
52001GT
HYDRAULIC MOTOR 3000W GENER
6
28675GT
MANIFOLD,ASSY,GENERATOR............1
--
58402GT
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**
--
19970GT
VALVE,SOLENOID (18660)
--
58944GT
BRUSH 3/8 X 1/4 X 15/16(36928)
--
44950GT
VALVE,RELIEF,1500 PSI***
--
58954GT
O-RING,SPACER #115***
--
54698GT
MANIFOLD,GENERATOR,W/OUT FIT
--
65841GT
PRIORITY FLOW CONTROL VALVE***
7
6884GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5
--
89718GT
BRUSH ENDBELL ASSEMBLY (35659)
8
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
T111608GT
SEAL,RETAINING RING
9
--
T111609GT
SEAL,SHAFT
--
T111610GT
SPACER
--
T111611GT
BEARING,MOTOR
--
T111612GT
RETAINING RING
--
T111613GT
SHAFT,MOTOR
1B
36928GT
GENERATOR,2500W HYD.220/50HZ.....1
includes rubber isolators
--
147836GT
SEAL, GASKET, .00075" *GOLD*
for pump
--
147837GT
SEAL, GASKET, .0005" *SILVER*
for pump
--
147838GT
SEAL, GASKET, .0010"
for pump
--
32732GT
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY
--
32735GT
VALVE,PRI. FLOW REG 4.3
--
52086-RGT
MOTOR -HYD.2500W GENER REFURB.
--
58402GT
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**
--
58944GT
BRUSH 3/8 X 1/4 X 15/16(36928)
--
58954GT
O-RING,SPACER #115***
--
89719GT
BRUSH ENDBELL ASSEMBLY (89719)
--
T111608GT
SEAL,RETAINING RING
for pump
--
T111609GT
SEAL,SHAFT
for pump
--
T111610GT
SPACER
for pump
--
T111611GT
BEARING,MOTOR
for pump
--
T111612GT
RETAINING RING
for pump
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Item
Qty.
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
10
119236PGT
FORMING,GENERATOR
MOUNT,PTD...........................................1
11
119237PGT
FORMING,GENERATOR
SUPPORT,PTD.......................................1
12
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG
13
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
14
119516PGT
FORMING,GENERATOR GUIDE,PTD....1
15
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
163
900 Accessories
April 2017
907.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option
164
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
907.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................4
2
48946GT
CONN,520120-8-10................................2
3
75278-5129GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
4
75278-4579GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
5
49183-6492GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM.STR FEM.....1
6
48935GT
TEE,RUN,520428-8................................1
7
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........1
8
75278-2054GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
9
49143-1504GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
10
48905GT
11
49163-1844GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4"...........................1
12
48875GT
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..................1
13
48915GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-6............................1
Part No. 147545
CONN,520120-4***.................................1
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
165
900 Accessories
April 2017
908.1 Belt Driven Generator - Diesel Models
166
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
908.1 Belt Driven Generator - Diesel Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
A
106028-SGT
GEN.OPT.,DEUTZ,120V,3500W,T2
single belt models
--
120376GT
B
--
Part No.
Description
--
102681GT
PULLY, GNRTR,220V,50HZ(89908)
for 89908 generator
OPT.,GEN.,DEUTZ,120V,3500W,IT
double belt models
20
60528GT
LOCK,PLUG 4 WAY,12-14GA.................1
21
60527GT
CONN,PLUG 4 WAY,12-14GA................1
106029-SGT
GEN.OPT.,DEUTZ,220V,3000W,T2
single belt models
22
73712GT
TERM,SOCKET,DEUTSCH,12-14GA.....3
120377GT
OPT.,GEN.,DEUTZ,220V,3000W,IT
double belt models
23
60757GT
PLUG,SEAL,12-18 GA............................1
24
106531GT
WELDMENT,GENERATOR FAN
GUARD...................................................1
25
128364GT
SCREW, HHC, 7/16-14 X 2, GR 5
26
45400GT
SPACER TUBE,.50 LG...........................1
C
101941GT
GEN.OPT.,PERK,110V,3500W,T2
D
101940GT
GEN.OPT.,PERK,220V,3000W,T2
Item
Qty.
E
106030GT
HARNESS, BD GEN.110V/60HZ Z45D
Deutz models
27
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
F
106566GT
HARNESS, BD GEN.220V/50HZ Z45D
Deutz models
28
20912GT
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD.
29
11210GT
NUT,NYLOCK,7/16-14
HARNESS, BD GEN.110V/60HZ Z45P
Perkins models
30
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
HARNESS, BD GEN.220V/50HZ Z45P
Perkins models
31
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
32
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
33
60790GT
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 3/8-16 X 1.50, G5
34
106535GT
BELT,AX33***..........................................2
G
H
1
101939GT
106565GT
128204GT
2
32728GT
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***..........1
35
25927GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 55MM,GRD 8.8
3
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........1
36
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10
4
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
37
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.
5
49826GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X.625
38A
70389GT
6
70648PGT
BRACKET,GEN.REGULATOR MT
PAINT......................................................1
PULLEY,DEUTZ......................................1
single belt models
38B
236460GT
7A
60738GT
VOLTAGE REGULATOR,110V................1
V-BELT DOUBLE PULLEY.....................1
double belt models
7B
60739GT
VOLTAGE REGULATOR,220V
39
81069GT
SPACER,PULLEY,DEUTZ GEN..............1
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 AMP................1
40
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........2
106740GT
COVER,REWORK,DEUTZ
GENERATOR..........................................1
61225GT
RELAY,12VDC,70AMP,SEALED.............1
8
60887GT
9
69776GT
TERMINAL,STRIP,4-POLE,600V***.......1
41
10A
61195GT
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 12.5 AMP.............1
220V models
42
10B
61211GT
CIRCUIT BREAKER,15 AMP.................1
110V & 120V models
11
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....1
12
75041GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X 1
13
8425GT
ENCLOSURE,FG
ELEC.,STOCK,7X5X4.............................1
14
56093GT
WEAR PAD ROUND...............................2
15
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
16
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
17
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
18
119533GT
FORMING,GENERATOR MOUNT***.....1
60707GT
GENERATOR,3500W,120V,60HZ**........1
146062GT
PULLY,GNRTR,120V,60HZ(60707)
for 60707 generator
89908GT
GENERATOR,3000W,220V,50HZ***
19A
-19B
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
167
900 Accessories
April 2017
909.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 1
168
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
909.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
--
54883GT
BELLOWS,CYL.KIT,Z45&Z51 JIB
--
54884GT
BELLOWS,CYLINDER KIT,Z45 N/JIB
1A
54637GT
BELLOWS,PRIMARY
CYLINDER,N/JIB....................................1
1B
54638GT
BELLOWS,PRIMARY CYLINDER,JIB.....1
2
54640GT
BELLOWS,MASTER CYLINDER............1
3
54989GT
BELLOWS,STEERING CYLINDER........1
4
54652GT
BELLOWS,SECONDARY,ELEVATE
CYL.........................................................1
5
54639GT
BELLOWS,SLAVE CYLINDER...............1
6
54635GT
BELLOWS,JIB CYLINDER.....................1
Z-45/25J
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
169
900 Accessories
April 2017
910.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 2 (to SN Z452510A-39368)
170
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
910.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 2 (to SN Z452510A-39368)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
2
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
3
54841-0950GT BRUSH FILAMENT,SEALEZE,9.50"LG...2
4
56286GT
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75
5
35461GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y
6
18605GT
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32
7
54882GT
HOLDER,BRUSH,9.94LG,NON JIB........2
8
54841-0888GT BRUSH FILAMENT,SEALEZE,8.88"LG...2
9
54878GT
HOLDER,BRUSH,9.25LG,JIB.................2
10
54876PGT
BRACKET,EXT BOOM
SEAL,JIB,PNTD......................................2
11
54877GT
HOLDER,BRUSH,7.19LG,BOTTOM.......1
12
54841-0463GT BRUSH FILAMENT,SEALEZE,4.63"LG...2
13
77275GT
HOLDER,BRUSH,7.19LG,TOP..............1
14
54881GT
BRKT,EXT.BOOMSEAL,BOTTOM,N/JIB.1
15
54880GT
BRACKET,EXT.BOOMSEAL,TOP,N/JIB..1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
171
900 Accessories
April 2017
910.2 Hostile Environment Package - View 2 (from SN Z452510A-39369)
172
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
910.2 Hostile Environment Package - View 2 (from SN Z452510A-39369)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
147183GT
KIT, WIPER, Z-45/25
--
147184GT
KIT, WIPER, Z-45/25J
1
5224GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
2
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
3
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
4
128852GT
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75X.438X1.25.......2
5
6878GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
6
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
7
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
8
147042GT
FORMING WIPER MOUNT....................2
9
101932GT
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75X.38X.78...........2
10
147041GT
FORMING WIPER MOUNT....................2
11
45400GT
SPACER TUBE,.50 LG...........................2
12
128973GT
PLATE,WIPER BACKING.......................2
13
147181GT
WIPER,PRIMARY BOOM.......................1
14
147044GT
WIPER,PRIMARY BOOM.......................1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
173
900 Accessories
April 2017
911.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners (Deutz)
174
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
911.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners (Deutz)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
110746GT
ASSY,DEUTZ PRE FILTER
1A
128436GT
COVER ASSY,DTZ HOST
ENV,WORD.............................................1
1B
128437GT
COVER ASSY,DTZ HOST ENV,SYMB
2
34959GT
PRECLEANER,AIR INTAKE***...............1
3
73612GT
SCREW,PHM,10-24X.50,SELF TAP.......3
4
35461GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.........................3
5
110301GT
WELDMENT, PRECLEANER MT............1
6
49375GT
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 16............................1
7
44907GT
HOSE,RADIATOR,5/16 ID X 86"............1
8
110631GT
BRACKET, PRECLEANER TUBE...........1
9
70529GT
CAP,PLASTIC,2.5 ID...............................1
10
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
11
60875GT
TRIM MOLDING........................21-inches
12
110632GT
FORMING, PRECLEANER TUBE..........1
13
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
14
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
15
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....4
16
80391GT
U-BOLT,5/16 -18 X 2IN**.........................2
17
33361GT
ELBOW,45 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D........1
18
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***............................3
19
35067-200GT TUBE, RD, ALUM, 2.5 X .083 X 2.00......1
20
70488GT
REDUCER,RUBBER 2.5 - 2...................1
21
110298GT
WELDMENT, PRECLEANER CONN......1
22
23057GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM
23
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
175
900 Accessories
April 2017
912.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners (Ford)
176
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
912.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners (Ford)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
139574GT
ASSY, FORD PRE FILTER
--
139577GT
TURNTABLE CVR, PRECLEANER OPT.
(cover only. Does not include decals, refer
to 101.1 or 102.1 for decals)
1
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***............................5
2
110421GT
HOSE,AIR INTAKE.................................1
3
70649PGT
PLATE,FRONT COVER,PAINTED..........1
4
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5..............2
5
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................2
6
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....2
7
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........1
8
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................4
9
139575GT
WELDMENT, HOSE ANGLE
BRACKET...............................................1
10
34959GT
PRECLEANER,AIR INTAKE***...............1
11
119770GT
HOSE,2.5" FLEX....................................1
12
71911GT
CLAMP,MUFFLER, 2.50 INCH...............1
13
139393GT
TUBE, PRE-CLEANER, FORD...............1
14
139392GT
BRACKET, PRE-CLEANER, FORD........1
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
177
900 Accessories
April 2017
913.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners (Perkins)
178
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
913.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaners (Perkins)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
119686GT
ASSY,PERKINS PRE FILTER
--
128479GT
COVER ASSY,PKNS HOST ENV,WORD
--
128480GT
COVER ASSY,PKNS HOST ENV,SYMB
1
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***............................3
2
119770GT
HOSE,2.5" FLEX....................................1
3
35067-200GT TUBE, RD, ALUM, 2.5 X .083 X 2.00......1
4
50941GT
HOSE,90DEG 2.5" AIR INTAKE.............1
5
70649PGT
PLATE,FRONT COVER,PAINTED..........1
6
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........1
7
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................2
8
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................1
9
139575GT
WELDMENT, HOSE ANGLE
BRACKET...............................................1
(replaced 35067-200, 119687, and 34167)
10
34959GT
PRECLEANER,AIR INTAKE***...............1
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
179
900 Accessories
April 2017
914.1 Aircraft Protection Package, Standard (from SN Z452508A-37297)
180
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
914.1 Aircraft Protection Package, Standard (from SN Z452508A-37297)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
128203GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MOM.......................................................1
--
139882GT
HARN, AC PROTECTION BYPASS........1
2
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........1
3
Qty.
Ref. DECAL,FUNCTION OVERRIDE.....1
(refer to 101.1)
4
106044GT
U-BOLT,3/8-16X4X4.63X3.00.................1
5
66472GT
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD..........2
6
139904GT
WELDMENT, SKIDPLATE**....................1
7
88384GT
SPRING, SS, 3/4-EO750-69-4500..........4
8
88385GT
SPRING, SS, 1/2-EO500-49-4500..........4
9
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
10
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
11
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
12
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
13
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH..........1
14
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
15
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
16
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D................2
17
75617-1675GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........2
18
75636GT
PADDING,FOAM,3.0"X1.50ID 90DEG.....4
19
21618GT
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH......16
20
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
21
56426-700GT CHAIN,NO.2 (11 LINKS).........................8
22
75617-2275GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........2
23
139181GT
24
75617-6475GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........1
25
77797GT
WELDMENT, SENSOR MOUNT............1
26
88390GT
NUT,HEX,M8,PLASTIC
27
81532GT
HARNESS,PROX.KILL...........................1
includes 27391 proximity sensor
--
27391GT
PROXIMITY SENSOR***
Part No. 147545
WELDMENT,AIRCRAFT SENSOR
BUMPR...................................................1
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
181
900 Accessories
April 2017
915.1 Aircraft Protection Package, Deluxe (from SN Z452508A-37297)
182
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
915.1 Aircraft Protection Package, Deluxe (from SN Z452508A-37297)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
119811GT
ACC,PLATFORM PADDING,6'
--
822760GT
ASSY,AIRCRFT PROT, LOWER, 6FT
1
46188GT
WELDMENT, AIRCRAFT TOP
BUMPER.................................................1
2
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D................4
3
122231GT
SCREW,BHSC,1/4-20 X 1
4
122073GT
SUPPORT, RAILING.............................20
5
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
106044GT
U-BOLT,3/8-16X4X4.63X3.00.................1
7
66472GT
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD..........2
8
139904GT
WELDMENT, SKIDPLATE**....................1
9
88384GT
SPRING, SS, 3/4-EO750-69-4500..........4
10
88385GT
SPRING, SS, 1/2-EO500-49-4500..........4
11
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
12
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
13
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
14
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
15
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH..........1
16
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
17
75617-1675GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........2
18
75636GT
PADDING,FOAM,3.0"X1.50ID 90DEG.....8
19
21618GT
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH......16
20
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
21
56426-700GT CHAIN,NO.2 (11 LINKS).........................8
22
75617-2275GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........4
23
139181GT
24
75617-6475GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........1
25
77797GT
WELDMENT, SENSOR MOUNT............1
26
88390GT
NUT,HEX,M8,PLASTIC
27
81532GT
HARNESS,PROX.KILL...........................1
includes 27391 proximity sensor
--
27391GT
PROXIMITY SENSOR***
28
128203GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MOM.......................................................1
--
139882GT
HARN, AC PROTECTION BYPASS........1
29
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........1
WELDMENT,AIRCRAFT SENSOR
BUMPR...................................................1
30
Ref. DECAL,FUNCTION OVERRIDE.....1
(refer to 101.1)
31
75617-4788GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........4
32
75617-6275GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........1
33
75617-1538GT PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID........2
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
183
900 Accessories
April 2017
916.1 Drive Lights
184
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
916.1 Drive Lights
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
107857GT
LIGHT, 12 VOLT......................................1
(includes items 3-5 and 7-8)
2
50770GT
COVER,DR CHASSIS
FRONT,NON-OSC..................................1
3
10107GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75....................1
4
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................3
5
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18............................1
6
53517GT
GROMMET,RUBBER .5 X .014 X .75.....2
7
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................2
8
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
9
78098GT
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SLD W/BRKT*.....1
--
54365GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL.....1
--
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................1
10
72867GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***......................1
11
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
12
6578GT
CABLE TIE,7 3/8"...................................5
13
147532GT
HARNESS,DRIVE LIGHT OPTION........1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
185
900 Accessories
April 2017
917.1 Pipe Cradle
186
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
917.1 Pipe Cradle
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
85300GT
PIPE CRADLE ASSY. SERV (ONE)**
1
6884GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
4
56570GT
STRAP, CONDUIT HOLDER 60"***........2
5
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D................4
6
19018GT
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,5/32"..........11-inches
7
56525GT
WELDMENT, PIPE CRADLE..................2
(decal not included order serperately)
--
72875GT
DECAL,WARNING,PIPE
CRADLE,BOOM.....................................4
(must be ordered seperately)
8
81368GT
WELDMENT,PIPE CRADLE MOUNT.....4
9
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
10
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
11
122755GT
UBOLT,FLATTENED,1.5DIAX3/8 UNC....8
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
187
900 Accessories
April 2017
918.1 Traveling Fall Arrest Anchor System
188
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
918.1 Traveling Fall Arrest Anchor System
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
1256856GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X2.5,8,ZAG.............4
2
1256389GT
FORMING,INNER HANGER..................2
3
1251997GT
NUT,TL FLG,1/2-13,G,ZAG.....................2
4
1256851GT
SCREW,HHF,1/2-13X3.5,8,ZAG.............2
5
1260892GT
END STOP. TFAAS TRACK....................2
6
36388GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....2
7
824029GT
NUT,TL FLG,3/8-16,G,ZAG.....................8
8
1256481GT
SPACER, HANGER BRACKET..............8
9A
1256400GT
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,WORD..............1
9B
1260910GT
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,SYMBOL...........1
9C
1256400FRGT DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,WORD FR........1
10A
1256378GT
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT
WORD.....................................................1
includes instructions and decals
--
1256380GT
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT WORD
includes decals
10B
1261023GT
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT SYM.....1
includes instructions and decals
--
1261025GT
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT SYM
includes decals
10C
1261019GT
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT FR.......1
includes instructions and decals
--
1261021GT
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT FR
includes decals
11
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................1
12
1256439GT
TROLLEY, TFAAS TRACK......................1
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
189
900 Accessories
April 2017
919.1 Gauge Option
190
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
900 Accessories
919.1 Gauge Option
Item
Part No.
Description
1
106033GT
ADAPTER,NPT 6-4
2
101232GT
ENCLOSURE BOX,GAUGE
OPT,DRILLD...........................................1
--
101227PGT
FORMING,GAUGE OPTION BRKT
PNTD......................................................1
3
53761-SGT
GAUGE,VOLTAGE..................................1
4
53758-SGT
GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE W/O
SENDER.................................................1
5
53759-SGT
GAUGE,WATER TEMP...........................1
6
34058GT
SENDING
UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...................1
7
28607GT
ADAPTER,140139-8-6............................1
8
30810GT
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.......1
dual-terminal sender
9
71038GT
ADAPTER, 1/8 X 1/4 F3H6-S.................1
10
119418GT
ADAPTER,140130-4-4............................1
11
119417GT
TEE,RUN,1/4" PIPE................................1
Part No. 147545
Qty.
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
191
April 2017
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
1000000GT ...............12
101005GT .................121
101005HGT ...............121
101006GT .................67
101010GT .................59
101041PGT ...............71
101055GT .................132
10107GT ...................185
101080GT .................65, 119
101114GT .................132
101129PGT ...............69
101130PGT ...............67
101137PGT ...............61, 67
101138PGT ...............69
101140P-SGT ...........69
101174GT .................121
101174HGT ...............121
101175GT .................121
101175HGT ...............121
101227PGT ...............191
101232GT .................191
101277GT .................131–132
101294GT .................137
101490GT .................51, 147
101512GT .................161
101574GT .................63
101584GT .................31–32, 35–36
101587GT .................31–32, 35–36
101590GT .................123
101592GT .................69
101726GT .................51
101729GT .................67, 69, 71, 73–
74, 83
101730GT .................67, 69, 71, 73–
74, 83
101773PGT ...............71
101815GT .................47
101844GT .................55–56
101849GT .................55–56
101852GT .................157
101853GT .................157
101886GT .................55–56, 65
101932GT .................173
101939GT .................65, 167
101940GT .................167
101941GT .................167
101958GT .................132
102119GT .................83
102121GT .................81
102588GT .................69
102681GT .................167
102785PGT ...............155
104030GT .................116
104759GT .................135
104804GT .................113
10587GT ...................89
10597GT ...................39, 51, 63, 81, 91
10598GT ...................69, 83
106028-SGT ..............167
106029-SGT ..............167
106030GT .................65, 167
106033GT .................191
106044GT .................181, 183
106065GT .................51
106069GT .................61
106098GT .................31–32, 35–36
106119GT .................31–32, 35–36
106120GT .................31–32, 35–36
106121GT .................31–32, 35–36
106122GT .................31–32, 35–36
106123GT .................31–32, 35–36
106124GT .................31–32, 35–36
106125GT .................31–32, 35–36
106126GT .................31–32, 35–36
106151GT .................31–32, 35–36
192
Part Number
Page
Part Number
106163GT .................109
106427GT .................47, 89
106526GT .................101
106531GT .................167
106535GT .................167
106540PGT ...............103
106564GT .................65
106565GT .................167
106566GT .................167
106581GT .................97, 103
106585GT .................97
106676GT .................61
106740GT .................167
106804PGT ...............97
106835GT .................137
106836GT .................137
106837GT .................137
106972GT .................89
107551GT .................65
107574PGT ...............45
107588GT .................87
107590GT .................87
107595GT .................101
107651GT .................47
107727GT .................87
10775GT ...................116
10777GT ...................116
107803GT .................61
107805PGT ...............63
107807GT .................85
107813GT .................137
107814GT .................137
107815GT .................137
107816GT .................131–132
107842GT .................137
107857GT .................155, 185
107859GT .................87
107881GT .................89
107889GT .................51
107901GT .................97, 103
107914GT .................39
107993GT .................47, 56, 65
110150GT .................31–32, 35–36
110160GT .................47, 65
110180GT .................131–132
110194GT .................123, 126–128
110200GT .................126–128
110269GT .................65
110273GT .................131–132
110298GT .................175
110301GT .................175
110304GT .................73–74
110305GT .................89
110306GT .................89
110307GT .................89
110308GT .................89
110309GT .................91
110310GT .................89
110345GT .................51
110382GT .................85
110384GT .................93
110385GT .................93
110388GT .................115–116
110399GT .................71
110405GT .................81
110406GT .................83
110407GT .................81
110413GT .................83
110414GT .................83
110416GT .................83
110417GT .................83
110419GT .................83
110421GT .................81, 177
110422GT .................81
110423GT .................83
Page
110424GT .................81
110480GT .................81
110483PGT ...............61
110631GT .................175
110632GT .................175
110671GT .................109
110712GT .................17–18, 21–22,
25, 31–32, 35–36
110713GT .................17–18, 21–22,
25, 31–32, 35–36
110718GT .................17–18, 21–22,
25, 31–32, 35–36
110719GT .................17–18, 21–22,
25, 32, 35–36
110746GT .................175
110758GT .................81
110768GT .................79
110777GT .................81
110789GT .................161
110864GT .................61
110865GT .................83
110890PGT ...............83
110892PGT ...............83
110919GT .................83
110932GT .................83
110941PGT ...............61
111027GT .................73–74
111028GT .................71, 73–74
111029GT .................71
111051GT .................99
111052GT .................99
111053GT .................99
111381GT .................163
111526GT .................155
111614GT .................81
111634GT .................81
111666GT .................81
111668GT .................69
111748GT .................81
11210GT ...................167
112283GT .................83
112285GT .................81
112400GT .................83
114023GT .................12, 15
114024GT .................12, 15
114114GT .................12, 15
114169GT .................12
114220GT .................12
114246GT .................119
114247GT .................15
114248GT .................15
114249GT .................15
114251GT .................15
114252GT .................15
114258GT .................12
114277GT .................12, 15
114389GT .................12
114390GT .................12
114397GT .................12
114420GT .................15
115431GT .................71
119051GT .................81
119052GT .................81
119053GT .................81, 83
119055GT .................51, 83
119058GT .................113
119061GT .................56
119062GT .................56
119063GT .................56
119064GT .................56
119073GT .................83
119095GT .................163
119096GT .................163
119117GT .................67
119135GT .................77
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part Number
Page
119137GT .................77
119138GT .................79
119139GT .................77
119140GT .................81
119142GT .................77
119153GT .................79
119168GT .................63
119169GT .................83
119170GT .................63
119209GT .................39
119210GT .................39
119223GT .................81
119232GT .................83
119236PGT ...............163
119237PGT ...............163
119250GT .................119
119344GT .................69
119394GT .................81
119403GT .................53, 163
119404GT .................53, 163
119411GT .................61
119417GT .................191
119418GT .................191
119423PGT ...............63
119463GT .................81
119465GT .................77
119466GT .................77
119468GT .................79
119469GT .................79
119471GT .................79
119472GT .................77
119473GT .................79
119474GT .................79
119475GT .................77
119476GT .................83
119477GT .................83
119478GT .................77
119479GT .................77
119481GT .................77
119483GT .................63, 65
119484GT .................81
119495GT .................77
119496GT .................79
119497GT .................77
119498GT .................77
119500GT .................77
119516PGT ...............163
119533GT .................167
119534GT .................119
119536GT .................103, 105, 107
119542GT .................103, 105, 107
119544GT .................79
119545GT .................77
119546GT .................83
119547GT .................77
119548GT .................77
119551GT .................77
119560GT .................119
119568GT .................77
119588GT .................79
119611GT .................65
119612GT .................65
119619GT .................25
119628GT .................61
119641GT .................119
119649GT .................93
119673GT .................45
119686GT .................179
119770GT .................177, 179
119776GT .................56, 65
119784PGT ...............53
119798GT .................51
119800GT .................55–56
119802GT .................85
119803GT .................85
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
119809GT .................73–74
119811GT .................183
119815PGT ...............45
119826GT .................83
119843GT .................51
119866GT .................73–74
119867GT .................65
119915GT .................121
119918GT .................51
119950GT .................157
119961GT .................77
119962GT .................77
119963GT .................77
119964GT .................79
119965GT .................77
119978GT .................39
119979GT .................27
119980GT .................39
119981GT .................29
119982GT .................51
119984GT .................63
119985GT .................65
119993-3828GT ........147
119993-4928GT ........147
119994GT .................107
12011GT ...................99
120269GT .................25, 51
120376GT .................167
120377GT .................167
121846GT .................59
121847GT .................119
121848GT .................65, 161
122019GT .................153
122073GT .................155, 183
122125GT .................65, 115–116
122231GT .................155, 183
122278GT .................155
122279GT .................155
122755GT .................159, 187
12343GT ...................59, 99
12344GT ...................119
12448GT ...................113
1251565GT ...............25
1251997GT ...............189
1252943GT ...............73–74
1254826GT ...............69
1255653GT ...............69
1256378GT ...............189
1256380GT ...............189
1256389GT ...............189
1256400FRGT ...........189
1256400GT ...............189
1256439GT ...............189
1256460GT ...............113
1256481GT ...............189
1256670GT ...............135
1256851GT ...............189
1256855GT ...............113
1256856GT ...............189
1257051GT ...............95
1257052GT ...............95
1258159GT ...............87
1259057GT ...............77
1260218GT ...............65
1260892GT ...............189
1260910GT ...............189
1261019GT ...............189
1261021GT ...............189
1261023GT ...............189
1261025GT ...............189
1264822GT ...............65
1264834GT ...............65
1264947GT ...............65, 85
1267746GT ...............113
1267747GT ...............113
1267779GT ...............25
Part No. 147545
Part Number
Page
1267781GT ...............25
1267807GT ...............67
1268229GT ...............67
1269501GT ...............121
1272303GT ...............111
1272307GT ...............113
1274858GT ...............111
1275395GT ...............111
1275396GT ...............111
1275398GT ...............111
1275399GT ...............111
1275400GT ...............111
128000GT .................121
128001GT .................121
128020GT .................81
128021GT .................81
128022GT .................73–74
128023GT .................69
128045GT .................59, 119, 161
128061GT .................73–74
128064GT .................65
128066GT .................45
128165GT .................77
128166GT .................77
128200GT .................55–56, 115–116
128201GT .................55–56, 115–116
128202GT .................55–56, 115–116
128203GT .................181, 183
128204GT .................115–116, 119,
167, 185
128205GT .................55–56
128304GT .................95
128308GT .................99
128309GT .................99
128310GT .................99
128311GT .................99
128313GT .................71
128364GT .................167
128368GT .................157
128374GT .................157
128423GT .................137
128436GT .................175
128437GT .................175
128446GT .................47
128454PGT ...............105, 107
128479GT .................179
128480GT .................179
128482GT .................105, 107, 159
128483GT .................105, 107
128510GT .................105, 107
128511GT .................107
128513GT .................105
128515GT .................105
128534GT .................105, 107
128578GT .................55–56, 115–116
128580-SGT ..............55–56, 115–116
128581-SGT ..............55–56, 115–116
128582-SGT ..............55–56, 115–116
128584-SGT ..............115–116
128585GT .................55–56
128588GT .................73–74
128596GT .................99
128597GT .................99
128601GT .................95
128645GT .................53
128646GT .................53
128724GT .................105, 107
128831GT .................71
128849GT .................51
128850GT .................51
128851GT .................51
128852GT .................173
128862GT .................99
128973GT .................173
128984GT .................73–74
128985GT .................73–74
Part Number
Page
128986GT .................71
128987GT .................73–74
128991GT .................71
128995GT .................95
128998GT .................89
12906GT ...................61, 63
13000GT ...................67, 79, 81, 109
13002GT ...................79, 81, 155, 177
13009GT ...................27
13014GT ...................71, 73–74
13064GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36,
47, 63
13066GT ...................81, 137
131589GT .................83
13268GT ...................51, 159
133067GT .................15
133238GT .................12
133278GT .................12
13585GT ...................116
139072GT .................71
139099GT .................151
139181GT .................181, 183
13918GT ...................61, 93, 95, 167
139318GT .................53
139330GT .................31–32, 35–36
139338GT .................116
139391GT .................125–128
139392GT .................177
139393GT .................177
139508GT .................125–128
139509GT .................125–128
139510GT .................125–128
139511GT .................127–128
139512GT .................125–128
139513GT .................125–128
139514GT .................125–128
139515GT .................125–128
139516GT .................126–128
139517GT .................126–128
139518GT .................126–128
139519GT .................126–128
139520GT .................126–128
139521GT .................126–128
139522GT .................126–128
139523GT .................127–128
139524GT .................127–128
139525GT .................126–128
139526GT .................126–128
139527GT .................127–128
139556GT .................79
139557GT .................79
139574GT .................177
139575GT .................177, 179
139577GT .................177
139595GT .................69
139596GT .................69
139598GT .................121
139610GT .................81
139621GT .................67
139622GT .................67
139624GT .................69
139666GT .................69
139687GT .................101
139688GT .................101
139701GT .................99
139702GT .................99
139709GT .................67
139779GT .................99
139781GT .................99
139861GT .................47
139865GT .................47
139866GT .................47
139882GT .................181, 183
139904GT .................181, 183
139958GT .................155
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part Number
Page
139965GT .................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
139966GT .................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
139967GT .................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
139968GT .................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
139969GT .................31–32, 35–36
139970GT .................31–32, 35–36
139971GT .................31–32, 35–36
139972GT .................31–32, 35–36
14033GT ...................39, 41, 43, 53,
81, 87
14297GT ...................97, 99
144161GT .................53
146062GT .................167
146478GT .................115–116
147015GT .................81
147016GT .................77, 81
147031GT .................65
147033GT .................31–32, 35–36
147034GT .................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
147041GT .................173
147042GT .................173
147044GT .................173
147094GT .................55–56
147121GT .................113
147181GT .................173
147183GT .................173
147184GT .................173
147210GT .................47
147211GT .................47
147212GT .................47
147223GT .................51
147225GT .................65
147243GT .................69
147283GT .................103, 107
147284GT .................91
147348GT .................71
147349GT .................71
147350GT .................71
147351GT .................71
147352GT .................71
147353GT .................71
147355GT .................71
147369GT .................101, 103, 107,
109
147428GT .................65
147509GT .................161
147532GT .................65, 155, 185
147661GT .................119
147786GT .................65, 161
147836GT .................163
147837GT .................163
147838GT .................163
147839GT .................163
1487GT .....................157
1488GT .....................157
15086GT ...................83, 161
15243GT ...................56
16073GT ...................159
160809GT .................111
161541GT .................111
161542GT .................111
162235GT .................11–12
162236GT .................11–12
162237GT .................11–12
162238GT .................11–12
162241GT .................15
162254GT .................15
162255GT .................15
162314GT .................11–12
162315GT .................11–12
162317GT .................11–12
193
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
162319GT .................15
162321GT .................15
162343GT .................11–12
162344GT .................11–12
162348GT .................11–12
162442GT .................15
16584GT ...................67
1697-400GT ..............89
17712GT ...................47, 63
18503GT ...................67, 73–74, 79,
81, 83, 175, 177
18504GT ...................85, 97
18596GT ...................17–18, 21–22, 29
18605GT ...................171
18666GT ...................63
18720GT ...................87, 91
18963GT ...................153
19018GT ...................187
19274GT ...................65, 119
19358GT ...................83
19363GT ...................83
19418GT ...................17–18, 21–22
19440GT ...................27, 29
19506GT ...................55–56
19970GT ...................163
20193GT ...................17–18, 21–22
20224GT ...................123, 125–128,
131–132
20262GT ...................113
20912GT ...................32, 36, 167
21019GT ...................71, 73–74, 83
21130GT ...................41, 43, 69
21141GT ...................51
21142GT ...................17–18, 21–22
21143GT ...................17–18, 21–22
21144GT ...................17–18, 21–22
21146GT ...................17–18, 21–22
21148GT ...................17–18, 21–22
21149GT ...................17–18, 21–22
21166GT ...................25
21175GT ...................47
214796GT .................77
214798GT .................77
214803GT .................77
21496GT ...................41, 43
215777GT .................31–32
21604GT ...................161
21618GT ...................101, 181, 183
21619GT ...................101
216754GT .................65
216791GT .................59
216793GT .................59
217046GT .................59
217828GT .................63
217829GT .................63
218180GT .................119
219437GT .................83
220255GT .................47
22558GT ...................67, 69
22578GT ...................69
226393GT .................153
22692GT ...................81
22699GT ...................73–74, 81, 83,
167
22700GT ...................69, 81, 83, 167
227129GT .................12
227309GT .................81
22736GT ...................74
22788GT ...................18, 21–22, 47,
137
228449GT .................65
228457GT .................71
228783GT .................63
229131GT .................39
229132GT .................39
229133GT .................39
194
Part Number
Page
Part Number
229567GT .................55–56, 115–116
229763GT .................17–18, 21–22
229798GT .................29
229833GT .................17–18, 21–22
229834GT .................17–18, 21–22
23057GT ...................71, 175
231642GT .................63
231643GT .................63
231644GT .................63
231645GT .................63
231646GT .................63
232486GT .................31–32, 35–36
233365GT .................77
233437GT .................77
233715GT .................103, 107, 109
233716GT .................101
233745GT .................101, 103, 107,
109
234005GT .................77
234006GT .................77
23404GT ...................59
235473GT .................119
236426GT .................73–74
236460GT .................167
237688GT .................89
237856GT .................79
237857GT .................79
237858GT .................79
237859GT .................79
24038GT ...................73–74, 83
24040GT ...................67, 69, 71, 73–
74, 83
24514GT ...................113
25068GT ...................47
25284GT ...................27, 61, 91
25368GT ...................83
25388GT ...................53
25548GT ...................81
25683GT ...................27, 101, 103, 107
25685GT ...................161
25817GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
27, 29, 61, 85
25926GT ...................69, 79, 83
25927GT ...................83, 167
25994GT ...................11–12
27089GT ...................63
27126GT ...................85
27204GT ...................11–12, 15
27205GT ...................11–12, 15
27206GT ...................11–12, 15
27207GT ...................11–12, 15
27246GT ...................55–56, 115–116,
167, 181, 183,
185
27287GT ...................119
27377GT ...................61
27391GT ...................181, 183
27497GT ...................103, 107
27506GT ...................85
27807GT ...................126–128
27836GT ...................123, 127–128
28117GT ...................31–32, 35–36
28158GT ...................11–12, 15
28159GT ...................11–12, 15
28160GT ...................11–12, 15
28161GT ...................11–12
28164GT ...................11–12
28165GT ...................11–12
28174GT ...................11–12, 15
28175GT ...................11–12
28176GT ...................11–12
28177GT ...................11–12
28181GT ...................11–12
28235GT ...................11–12, 15
28236GT ...................11–12
28328GT ...................155
28329GT
28607GT
28675GT
28678GT
29080GT
29559GT
29560GT
29605GT
29749GT
29868GT
29883GT
30080GT
30138GT
30222GT
Page
...................155
...................191
...................163
...................147, 149, 151
...................93
...................67
...................69
...................63
...................73–74
...................53, 163
...................63
...................11–12
...................61, 93, 95
...................101, 103, 107,
109
30255GT ...................93, 95, 103, 107
30370GT ...................91
30418GT ...................87, 91
30438GT ...................67
30468GT ...................155
30785-500GT ............43
30785-600GT ............41
30810GT ...................191
30973GT ...................61
30996GT ...................119
30997GT ...................59
31060GT ...................11–12
31310GT ...................91
31406GT ...................123, 126–128
31523GT ...................69
32309GT ...................79
32675GT ...................17–18, 21–22
32681GT ...................41, 43
32695GT ...................67
32698GT ...................69
32728GT ...................11–12, 15, 167
32732GT ...................163
32735GT ...................163
32975GT ...................131–132
33024GT ...................69
33239GT ...................69
33277GT ...................71, 73–74, 81, 83
33278GT ...................101, 109, 159
33361GT ...................175
33432GT ...................17–18, 21–22
33521GT ...................127–128
33555GT ...................61
33674GT ...................157
33988GT ...................137
34052GT ...................59
34053GT ...................59
34054GT ...................59
34055GT ...................59
34058GT ...................191
34125GT ...................93, 95
34162-800GT ............71
34276GT ...................91
34619GT ...................61, 67, 155, 161
34959GT ...................175, 177, 179
35067-200GT ............175, 179
35461GT ...................153, 171, 175
35586GT ...................69
35675GT ...................103, 107
35956GT ...................155
35960GT ...................155
36198GT ...................27
36294GT ...................101, 109
36388GT ...................189
36872GT ...................85
36928GT ...................163
37003GT ...................69, 81
37097GT ...................17–18, 21–22
37505GT ...................71, 73–74
38620GT ...................93, 95
38859GT ...................63
39346GT ...................131–132
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part Number
Page
40434GT ...................11–12, 15, 189
42078GT ...................63
42104GT ...................157
42662GT ...................83
4266GT .....................61, 63, 155, 161
42941-75GT ..............89
43018GT ...................103, 107, 131–
132, 135
43181GT ...................65
43392GT ...................113, 157
43595GT ...................11–12
43683GT ...................137
43955GT ...................65
43956-7200GT ..........163
43956GT ...................53
43960GT ...................89, 113
44064GT ...................81
44168GT ...................131–132
44174GT ...................135
44178GT ...................131–132
44216GT ...................131–132
44224GT ...................131–132
44225GT ...................131–132
44227GT ...................131–132
44228GT ...................131–132
44229GT ...................131–132
44235GT ...................131–132
44248GT ...................11–12
44907GT ...................175
44950GT ...................163
44981GT ...................11–12, 15
44986GT ...................11–12
45043GT ...................25
45071GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
27, 29, 39, 87
45074GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
25, 29
45107GT ...................25
45108GT ...................25
45110GT ...................25
45111GT ...................25
45112GT ...................25
45113GT ...................25
45114GT ...................25
45226GT ...................18, 21–22, 27,
29, 39, 91, 93,
95, 101, 103, 107
45363GT ...................61, 63
45383GT ...................115–116
45384GT ...................55–56, 115–116
45385GT ...................119
45400GT ...................167, 173
45435GT ...................81, 175, 177, 179
45454GT ...................69, 159
45462GT ...................56, 153
45748GT ...................161
46131GT ...................81
46188GT ...................183
46468GT ...................11–12
47092GT ...................131–132
4828GT .....................27, 29, 39, 47,
51, 53, 61, 63,
67, 69, 71, 73–
74, 81, 83, 87,
91, 93, 97, 99,
103, 105, 107,
115–116, 159,
161, 163, 167,
175, 177, 179,
181, 183, 185,
187
48425GT ...................83
48767GT ...................56, 147, 149, 151
48875GT ...................165
48880GT ...................139, 141, 143,
147
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
48885GT
48890GT
48891GT
48904GT
Page
...................147
...................149, 151
...................139, 141, 145
...................47, 139, 141,
143, 147, 151
48905GT ...................139, 141, 143,
145, 147, 149,
151, 165
48906GT ...................139, 141, 143
48907GT ...................139, 141, 149,
151
48908GT ...................139, 141, 143
48911GT ...................139, 143, 145
48912GT ...................141, 145, 147,
149, 151
48914GT ...................145, 147
48915GT ...................165
48916GT ...................147
48917GT ...................149, 151
48923GT ...................149, 151
48930GT ...................143, 147
48932GT ...................139, 141, 147,
165
48933GT ...................139, 141, 143,
145, 147, 165
48935GT ...................143, 165
48936GT ...................139, 141, 143
48939GT ...................143
48946GT ...................143, 147, 165
48947GT ...................139, 141, 143
48948GT ...................143, 147
48949GT ...................147
48959GT ...................147
48960GT ...................139, 141, 143
48977GT ...................147
48978GT ...................147
48983GT ...................147
48984GT ...................147
48985GT ...................147
48996GT ...................147
48997GT ...................131–132, 147
48999GT ...................147
49000GT ...................51
49110-7592GT ..........143
49117-11091GT ........141
49117-14391GT ........139, 143, 149,
151
49117-2091-SGT .......145
49117-3191GT ..........145
49117-3291GT ..........141
49117-3791GT ..........145
49117-5091GT ..........139, 143
49117-5291GT ..........141
49117-6091GT ..........139
49117-6141GT ..........143
49119-16178GT ........149, 151
49119-20578GT ........151
49119-2078GT ..........141
49119-21878GT ........151
49119-2278GT ..........149, 151
49119-26078GT ........149
49119-27478GT ........149
49119-3203GT ..........139, 143
49119-36178GT ........149, 151
49119-37678GT ........149, 151
49119-3778GT ..........141
49119-38578GT ........149, 151
49119-39378GT ........149, 151
49119-4178GT ..........151
49119-5078GT ..........147
49119-5203GT ..........143
49119-5378GT ..........139
49119-5778GT ..........143
49119-5878GT ..........147
49120-35381GT ........149, 151
49121-2088GT ..........151
Part No. 147545
Part Number
Page
49121-25688GT ........149
49121-27788GT ........151
49133-5140GT ..........143
49141-2350GT ..........147
49141-5863GT ..........147
49143-1504GT ..........165
49150-3630GT ..........147
49163-1844GT ..........165
49183-10692-SGT ......147
49183-6492GT ..........165
49207GT ...................123, 125–128,
139, 141, 143,
147
49212GT ...................159
49214GT ...................159
49215GT ...................159
49364GT ...................73–74
49375GT ...................175
49386GT ...................83
49407GT ...................69
49408GT ...................79, 83, 175
49411GT ...................67, 69, 71, 73–74
49612GT ...................123, 125–128
49613GT ...................123, 125–128
49768GT ...................41, 43
49772GT ...................89
49775GT ...................89
49816GT ...................63, 69
49817GT ...................153
49819GT ...................59
49820GT ...................55–56, 116, 119
49826GT ...................167
49859GT ...................139, 141
49915GT ...................67
49924GT ...................69
50294GT ...................111
50315GT ...................93, 95
50328-SGT ................27
50395GT ...................25
50396GT ...................25
50416PGT .................51
50451GT ...................97
50452GT ...................97, 99
50455GT ...................87
50469GT ...................47
50479-SGT ................89
50480GT ...................91, 103, 107
50517-SGT ................89
50519GT ...................47
50542GT ...................91
50543GT ...................101, 103, 107
50546GT ...................93, 95, 103, 107
50548PGT .................89
50552GT ...................93, 95
50570GT ...................53
50576GT ...................47
50581PGT .................61, 67
50584GT ...................93, 95
50696PGT .................67
50698GT ...................93, 95
50742GT ...................27
50761GT ...................67
50770GT ...................185
50776PGT .................47
50787-SGT ................69
50901GT ...................27
50941GT ...................179
50947GT ...................27
50952-SGT ................89
50965PGT .................63
50974GT ...................61
51063GT ...................47
52001GT ...................163
52086-RGT ................163
52087GT ...................17–18, 21–22
Part Number
Page
5224GT .....................27, 103, 105,
107, 173
52371GT ...................131–132, 135
52607GT ...................11–12
52672GT ...................11–12
52704-SGT ................17–18, 21–22
52705-SGT ................17–18, 21–22
52707-SGT ................39
52720GT ...................125–128
52723GT ...................125–128
52724GT ...................126–128
52726GT ...................123, 125–128
52731GT ...................27
52733-SGT ................29
52734-SGT ................29
52752-SGT ................157
52753-SGT ................157
52760GT ...................103, 107
52866GT ...................67, 73–74
52897GT ...................135
52906GT ...................131–132
52907GT ...................131–132
52943GT ...................123, 126–128
52969GT ...................11–12, 15
53157-SGT ................155
53517GT ...................185
53605GT ...................51
5365GT .....................43, 69, 161
53758-SGT ................191
53759-SGT ................191
53761-SGT ................191
53807-SGT ................155
53808-SGT ................155
53952GT ...................67, 73–74, 81
5397GT .....................27, 29, 39, 41,
43, 47, 51, 53,
61, 63, 73–74,
79, 81, 87, 97,
99, 101, 103,
107, 109, 115–
116, 155, 163,
167, 175, 177,
179, 181, 183,
185, 187
54063GT ...................93, 95, 131–132
54065GT ...................101, 103, 107
54073GT ...................63
54132GT ...................151
54139GT ...................25
54140GT ...................25
54145-800GT ............47
54156GT ...................87
54157GT ...................93, 95
54165GT ...................157
54204GT ...................51
54205GT ...................51
54207PGT .................47, 67
54234GT ...................25
54239GT ...................93, 95
54244-SGT ................85
54247PGT .................113
54255GT ...................56, 119
54259GT ...................119
54271GT ...................99
54324GT ...................51
54325GT ...................51
54333GT ...................51
54363GT ...................61
54365GT ...................79, 119, 185
54432GT ...................85
54437GT ...................51
54457GT ...................157
54458GT ...................157
54460GT ...................97
54461GT ...................97
54465GT ...................157
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part Number
Page
54486GT ...................155
54510-SGT ................109
54520-SGT ................101, 113
54525GT ...................59
54530GT ...................93
54534GT ...................59
54542GT ...................27, 29, 39
54543GT ...................71
54563GT ...................67
54567GT ...................27
54569GT ...................93, 95
54570GT ...................93, 95
54572GT ...................123, 125–128
54578GT ...................71
54579GT ...................73–74
54608PGT .................61
54616GT ...................61
54627GT ...................25, 31–32, 35–36
54635GT ...................169
54637GT ...................169
54638GT ...................169
54639GT ...................169
54640GT ...................169
54652GT ...................169
54687GT ...................71, 73–74
54698GT ...................163
54723GT ...................61
54726GT ...................87
54815GT ...................125–128
54830GT ...................97
54840GT ...................25
54841-0463GT ..........171
54841-0888GT ..........171
54841-0950GT ..........171
54876PGT .................171
54877GT ...................171
54878GT ...................171
54880GT ...................171
54881GT ...................171
54882GT ...................171
54883GT ...................169
54884GT ...................169
54932GT ...................157
54959GT ...................25
54960GT ...................25
54961GT ...................25
54962GT ...................25
54981GT ...................97
54983GT ...................97
54984PGT .................97
54985PGT .................97
54989GT ...................169
54994GT ...................103, 107
55014GT ...................81
55067GT ...................109
55753GT ...................63, 91, 155, 157,
181, 183, 187
56029GT ...................119
56030GT ...................119
56057GT ...................59
56093GT ...................167
56286GT ...................171
56424GT ...................113
56426-700GT ............181, 183
56525GT ...................187
56561GT ...................119
56562GT ...................119
56570GT ...................187
56680GT ...................47
56704GT ...................153
56848GT ...................115–116
56849GT ...................89
56912GT ...................25, 27, 39, 51,
83, 103, 105,
107, 113, 161
56925GT ...................101, 109
195
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
57075GT ...................115–116
57201GT ...................137
58222GT ...................61
58223GT ...................61
58256GT ...................69
58320GT ...................31–32, 35–36
58354GT ...................73–74
58390GT ...................77
58402GT ...................163
58431GT ...................137
58438GT ...................17–18, 21–22
58490GT ...................51
58531GT ...................17–18, 21–22
58589GT ...................17–18, 21–22
58632GT ...................79
58919GT ...................97, 99
58920GT ...................97, 99
58927GT ...................97, 99
58944GT ...................163
58954GT ...................163
60037GT ...................63
60042GT ...................111
60047-SGT ................153
60139GT ...................51
60143GT ...................51
60160PGT .................113
6019GT .....................53, 61, 71, 73–
74, 81, 93, 95,
101, 103, 107,
116, 163, 175,
177, 179
6021GT .....................18, 21–22, 27,
29, 39, 41, 43,
47, 51, 53, 61,
89, 91, 105, 167,
173
60334GT ...................61
6033GT .....................18, 22, 39, 63,
69, 81, 87, 89, 91
6036GT .....................63
60435GT ...................56
60443GT ...................119
60526GT ...................56, 119
60527GT ...................56, 167
60528GT ...................56, 167
60585GT ...................71
60707GT ...................167
60738GT ...................167
60739GT ...................167
60757GT ...................56, 167
60790GT ...................167
60857GT ...................61, 67
60868GT ...................73–74
60875GT ...................175
60887GT ...................167
6090GT .....................51, 53, 55–56,
61, 63, 67, 79,
105, 109, 161,
181, 183
6091GT .....................39, 51, 53, 59,
61, 63, 67, 69,
73–74, 79, 85,
89, 93, 95, 97,
99, 101, 105,
107, 109, 155,
157, 159, 161,
163, 181, 183
60922GT ...................155
6095GT .....................47, 51, 63, 67,
69, 71, 73–74,
81, 83, 89
6096GT .....................81
6097GT .....................31–32, 35–36,
61, 67, 69, 71,
196
Part Number
Page
Part Number
83, 89, 93, 95,
161, 167, 171,
173
61110GT ...................69
61143-3963GT ..........143
61195GT ...................167
61211GT ...................167
61225GT ...................69, 167
61306-SGT ................103, 107
6145GT .....................63, 83, 85, 101,
155
6146GT .....................43, 47, 61, 63,
69, 71, 73–74,
83, 161
61726GT ...................161
6175GT .....................18, 21–22, 27,
29, 53, 61, 63,
89, 91, 163, 185
6178GT .....................47, 59, 61, 63,
69, 89, 93, 95,
116, 119, 153,
167, 185
61801GT ...................56
61972GT ...................161
61974GT ...................161
61975GT ...................161
61987GT ...................161
6198GT .....................47, 51, 67, 69,
71, 73–74, 81, 83
61998GT ...................161
62263GT ...................123, 126–128
62273GT ...................123, 126–128
62337GT ...................131–132
62341GT ...................131–132
62346GT ...................131–132
62385GT ...................116
62392GT ...................121
62420GT ...................67, 73–74
62421GT ...................73–74
62433GT ...................73–74
62506GT ...................135
62507GT ...................135
6272GT .....................59
62815GT ...................131–132
62926GT ...................11–12, 15
62927GT ...................11–12, 15
62947GT ...................11–12, 15
62948GT ...................11–12, 15
6326GT .....................87, 97
63375GT ...................116
63463GT ...................67, 73–74
6356GT .....................25, 41, 43, 51,
53, 101, 103,
107, 109, 115–
116, 155
65301GT ...................11–12
65449GT ...................127–128
65473GT ...................73–74, 83
65636GT ...................73–74
65638GT ...................73–74
65788GT ...................93, 95
65789GT ...................103, 107
6578GT .....................185
65790GT ...................93, 95
65791GT ...................27
65841GT ...................163
6584GT .....................43, 69
65888GT ...................63
65892GT ...................63
66031GT ...................63
6637GT .....................41, 43, 89, 93,
95, 167
6638GT .....................25, 27, 31–32,
35–36, 39, 41,
43, 51, 53, 55–
56, 59, 61, 63,
Page
67, 69, 73–74,
79, 83, 85, 89,
93, 95, 97, 99,
101, 103, 105,
107, 109, 115–
116, 155, 157,
159, 161, 163,
167, 181, 183,
187
66472GT ...................181, 183
6666GT .....................53
66812GT ...................55–56, 115–116
66813GT ...................115–116
66815GT ...................115–116
66816GT ...................115–116
66818GT ...................55–56, 115–116
6708GT .....................27, 29, 39
67631GT ...................69
6782GT .....................61, 109, 185
6833GT .....................63, 89, 181, 183
6878GT .....................99, 173
6884GT .....................63, 163, 187
6886GT .....................155
6888GT .....................25, 27, 31–32,
35–36, 39, 51,
53, 59, 61, 63,
73–74, 89, 99,
101, 103, 107,
161, 181, 183
6889GT .....................31–32, 35–36,
53, 63, 155, 167,
173, 183, 187
6935GT .....................53, 115–116, 119
69776GT ...................167
70367GT ...................71
70375GT ...................69
70381GT ...................69
70385GT ...................67
70389GT ...................167
70452GT ...................67, 69, 71, 83
70453GT ...................67
70460PGT .................69
70461PGT .................67
70488GT ...................175
70529GT ...................175
70534GT ...................91
7056GT .....................53, 115–116,
119, 167
70575PGT .................53
70602GT ...................51
70603GT ...................53
70606GT ...................61
70608GT ...................65
70609GT ...................65
70616GT ...................27
70639-2878GT ..........147
70642PGT .................159
70644-75792GT ........159
70645GT ...................65, 85
70646GT ...................65, 85
70648PGT .................167
70649PGT .................177, 179
70671GT ...................91
70675PGT .................53
70685PGT .................89
71038GT ...................191
71911GT ...................177
72043GT ...................123, 126–128
72255GT ...................69
72282GT ...................153
72284GT ...................83
72326GT ...................56, 115–116, 153
72343GT ...................71, 81
72348GT ...................71
72442GT ...................11–12, 15
7265GT .....................157
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part Number
Page
72847GT ...................11–12
72867GT ...................11–12, 15, 185
72875GT ...................187
73233GT ...................113, 119
7339GT .....................155
73464GT ...................39
73477PGT .................113
73574PGT .................113
73575GT ...................113
73599GT ...................51
73610GT ...................113
73612GT ...................175
73634GT ...................161
73711GT ...................119
73712GT ...................167
73713GT ...................119
73714GT ...................56
73717GT ...................56, 119
73723GT ...................119
73736GT ...................56, 119
73739GT ...................113
73749GT ...................56
73751GT ...................56
73753GT ...................55–56
73754GT ...................56
73803GT ...................119
73805GT ...................55–56
73807GT ...................135
73900GT ...................111
74006GT ...................116
74052GT ...................116
74099GT ...................17–18, 21–22
74389GT ...................27, 29
74712GT ...................47
74911GT ...................59
74913GT ...................59
74917GT ...................59
74920GT ...................59
74921GT ...................59
74922GT ...................59
74923GT ...................59
74924GT ...................59
74990GT ...................126–128
75020GT ...................73–74
75041GT ...................61, 167
75073GT ...................61, 63
75076GT ...................61, 63
75159GT ...................83
75278-1829GT ..........147
75278-2054GT ..........165
75278-2229GT ..........147
75278-4579GT ..........165
75278-5129GT ..........165
75278-8229GT ..........147
75443GT ...................121
75444GT ...................121
75445GT ...................121
75446GT ...................121
75447GT ...................121
75448GT ...................121
75449GT ...................121
75574GT ...................145
75617-1538GT ..........183
75617-1675GT ..........181, 183
75617-2275GT ..........181, 183
75617-4788GT ..........183
75617-6275GT ..........183
75617-6475GT ..........181, 183
75631GT ...................79
75636GT ...................181, 183
77014GT ...................91
77051GT ...................101, 109
77066GT ...................51
77069GT ...................51
77071GT ...................51
77072GT ...................51
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
77103GT ...................149, 151
77106GT ...................93
7713GT .....................87, 89, 97, 101
77162GT ...................123
77163GT ...................123
77181GT ...................105, 109
77187GT ...................91
77188GT ...................91
77189GT ...................91
77245PGT .................69
77246GT ...................47
77247GT ...................163
77275GT ...................171
77285GT ...................65
77295GT ...................81
77303GT ...................87
77309GT ...................143
77311-5906GT ..........143
77312-3577GT ..........143
77351GT ...................119
77353GT ...................51
77354GT ...................51
77362GT ...................91
77363GT ...................101, 103, 107
77364GT ...................91, 101, 103, 107
77365GT ...................51
77375GT ...................93, 95
77376GT ...................93, 95
77402GT ...................69, 73–74
77409GT ...................27
77410GT ...................93, 95
77419GT ...................65
77430GT ...................59
7746PGT ...................155
77476GT ...................71
77478GT ...................71
77482GT ...................73–74
77521GT ...................87
77524GT ...................63
77788GT ...................137
77797GT ...................181, 183
78098GT ...................185
79456GT ...................95, 105, 107
80391GT ...................73–74, 175
80543GT ...................116
81013GT ...................137
81069GT ...................167
81096GT ...................115–116
81175GT ...................103, 107
81368GT ...................187
81458GT ...................116
81487PGT .................119
81488GT ...................115–116, 119
81532GT ...................181, 183
81550GT ...................119
81551GT ...................119
81570GT ...................116
81578GT ...................63
81640GT ...................105, 107
81669GT ...................137
81691GT ...................43
8177GT .....................51, 69, 87, 89, 91
81812-3592GT ..........141
81812-3892GT ..........143
81812-3992GT ..........139
82238GT ...................11–12, 15
82240GT ...................15
822760GT .................183
82366GT ...................11–12
824027GT .................113
824029GT .................113, 189
824050GT .................47
824051GT .................47
824052GT .................47
824078GT .................113
824079GT .................113
Part No. 147545
Part Number
Page
824090GT .................113
824091GT .................25
824164GT .................93, 95, 103, 107
82431GT ...................137
82472GT ...................15
82473GT ...................15
824879GT .................55–56, 115–116
82487GT ...................15
82544GT ...................15
82548GT ...................15
8255GT .....................47, 51, 61, 91,
105, 107, 171
825796GT .................17–18, 21–22,
25, 29
82587GT ...................15
82601GT ...................15
82602GT ...................15
82604GT ...................15
82612GT ...................15
82633GT ...................15
82646GT ...................15
82918GT ...................11–12
83098GT ...................121
83131GT ...................55–56
8357GT .....................67, 71, 73–74
84134GT ...................123, 125–128
84135GT ...................123, 125–128
8425GT .....................167
85053GT ...................74
85059GT ...................73–74
85155GT ...................71
8516GT .....................51, 53, 67, 69,
83, 91, 93, 95,
101, 103, 107,
163
85239GT ...................55–56
85300GT ...................187
88203GT ...................87
88269GT ...................61
88296GT ...................31–32, 35–36
88337GT ...................27, 29
88338GT ...................27, 29
88356-11105GT ........47
88356-11163GT ........89
88356-11205GT ........89, 93, 95
88370PGT .................89
88384GT ...................181, 183
88385GT ...................181, 183
88390GT ...................181, 183
88450GT ...................81
88451GT ...................77
88452GT ...................77
88516GT ...................109
88606PGT .................155
88607PGT .................155
88609-SGT ................155
88635-4024GT ..........47, 147
88636-9073GT ..........145
88637GT ...................55–56
88676GT ...................87, 91
88721-72000GT ........65, 119
88721-73000GT ........56, 65, 119
88722-72000GT ........65, 119
88722-73000GT ........56, 65, 119
88723-71000GT ........65, 119
88723-72700GT ........56, 65, 119
88724GT ...................65
88725GT ...................65
88728GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
25, 31–32, 35–36
88752GT ...................18, 21–22, 25, 29
88832GT ...................65
88846GT ...................73–74
88847GT ...................73–74
88904GT ...................155
88917GT ...................51
Part Number
Page
88957GT ...................137
88987PGT .................71
88988PGT .................73–74
88989PGT .................73–74
8914GT .....................59, 89, 115–116,
155, 157
8915GT .....................61, 69, 73–74,
85, 103, 105,
107, 159
89310GT ...................125–128
89575GT ...................59
89718GT ...................163
89719GT ...................163
89756GT ...................89
89759GT ...................73–74
89763GT ...................73–74
89765GT ...................73–74
89771GT ...................73–74
89772GT ...................73–74
89773GT ...................73–74
89780GT ...................69
89791GT ...................69
89792GT ...................69
89813GT ...................81
89862GT ...................135
89863GT ...................131–132
89864GT ...................135
89908GT ...................167
89953GT ...................73–74
94077GT ...................85
94195GT ...................93, 95, 109
94374-10830GT ........147
94378PGT .................73–74
94391-SGT ................161
94464-4386GT ..........141
94464-4886GT ..........141, 143
94464-4986GT ..........139
94464-5086GT ..........145
94464-6286GT ..........139
94464-6586GT ..........143
94485GT ...................69
94492PGT .................161
94506GT ...................55–56, 115–116
94526GT ...................51
94529GT ...................89
94530GT ...................89
94531PGT .................89
94536GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
25, 31–32, 35–36
94549GT ...................119, 161
94614GT ...................131–132
94616GT ...................131–132
94617GT ...................131–132
94618GT ...................132
94642GT ...................161
94643GT ...................147, 161
94656GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
94657GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
94658GT ...................25
94659GT ...................25
94660GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
25, 31–32, 35–36
94661GT ...................25
94662GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
94663GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
94664GT ...................25
94665GT ...................25
94666GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
94667GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part Number
Page
94670GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
94671GT ...................17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
94681GT ...................65
94682GT ...................65
94745GT ...................113
94745PGT .................155
94762GT ...................73–74
94889GT ...................73–74
94914PGT .................71
94927GT ...................71
9596GT .....................157
9599-SGT ..................155
96008-SGT ................55–56
97128GT ...................47, 89, 93, 95
97461GT ...................73–74
97548GT ...................12
97602GT ...................12
97815GT ...................12, 15
97887GT ...................12
98154GT ...................161
99174GT ...................161
T107284GT ...............43
T107827GT ...............85
T107883GT ...............103, 107
T107884GT ...............101, 103, 107
T108075GT ...............101, 103, 107
T108109GT ...............65
T108153GT ...............65, 115–116
T109328GT ...............155
T111107GT ...............119
T111453GT ...............43
T111608GT ...............163
T111609GT ...............163
T111610GT ...............163
T111611GT ...............163
T111612GT ...............163
T111613GT ...............163
T112018GT ...............83
T112560GT ...............116
T112561GT ...............116
T112563GT ...............116
T112626GT ...............121
T114678GT ...............69
197
April 2017
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
A
ACC,PLAT CONTROL COVER, SERV.....155
ACC,PLATFORM PADDING,6'.....183
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT FR.....189
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT SYM.....189
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT WORD.....189
ADAPTER CABLE, JS100 JOYSTICK........65,
115–116
ADAPTER, 1/8 X 1/4 F3H6-S.....191
ADAPTER,140130-4-4.....191
ADAPTER,140139-8-6.....191
ADAPTER,MIXER/THROTTLE BODY.....77
ADAPTER,NPT 6-4.....191
Air Cleaner Bracket.....67
AIR CLEANER,FORD,T3.....81
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***.....67, 73–74
AIR INTAKE TUBE ASSY.....69
ALARM PKG,ACC.Z45 IC.....153
ALARM,CHIME TONE 5-25VDC***.....56, 153
ALARM,INTERMITTENT TONE 6-30V*.....153
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***......115–
116
ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*.....69
ALTERNATOR,65 AMP,PERKINS 404.....71
ALTERNATOR,FORD DSG423,MSG425.....81
ANGLE,RELAY MNT,W/NUTSERTS,PNT.....59
ASSEMBLY, AUX POWER UNIT, 12VD.....51
ASSEMBLY, ENGINE TRAY......61, 73–74, 83,
85
ASSEMBLY, FUEL TANK, Z45 GAS.....51
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,.....67
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH***.....113, 119
ASSEMBLY,PRIMARY BOOM,Z45 JIB.....95
ASSEMBLY,PRIMARY BOOM,Z45 NJ.....95
ASSEMBLY,TERMINAL RAIL.....59
ASSM, GEN. ONLY, 110V, 60HZ.....163
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.....55–56
ASSY, FORD PRE FILTER.....177
ASSY, LS, LOAD SENSE, 89 IN.....65, 161
ASSY,4FT PLATFORM, NO DECALS.....111
ASSY,5FT PLATFORM, NO DECALS.....111
ASSY,6'
PLAT
WELDMENT
W/SIDE
GATE.....111
ASSY,6FT PLAT DUAL LG,BLANK W/SIDE
SWING GATE.....111
ASSY,6FT PLATFORM,NO DECALS.....111
ASSY,AIRCRFT PROT, LOWER, 6FT.....183
ASSY,ALC500 BOARD HEATER.....119
ASSY,COVER,HYD TANK,Z45/51 IC.....63
ASSY,DEUTZ PRE FILTER.....175
ASSY,LS,LOAD SENSE,38.5 IN.....65, 161
ASSY,PCB ALC500 GENII Z45 V201.....119
ASSY,PERKINS PRE FILTER.....179
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO.....59
ASSY,SIDE SWING GATE.....113
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT FR.....189
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT SYM.....189
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT WORD.....189
AUX TOP RAIL,6'(1.25")SERVICE.....155
AUX TOP RAIL,6',SWG GT, SRV.....155
AUX TOP RAIL,8'(1.25")SERVICE.....155
AUX TOP RAIL,8',SWG GT, SRV.....155
AXLE.....25
AXLE ASSY,FRONT,NARROW Z45/Z51.....29
AXLE ASSY,FRONT,WIDE Z45/Z51.....27
198
AXLE ASSY,REAR,NARROW Z45/Z51.....39
AXLE ASSY,REAR,WIDE Z45/Z51.....39
B
BACKING PLATE, HOSE BLOCK, JIB.....105,
107
BACKING PLATE, PULLTUBE.....99
BACKING, HOSE CLAMP PTD.....97
BAFFLE,FORD,Z45/51.....61
BALL STUD**.....61
BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP***.....39
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.....115–116
BASE,W/2 NC CONTACTS***.....55–56
BASE,W/3 NC CONTACTS.....55–56, 115–116
BATTERY CABLE,1/0,BLACK,102".....85
BATTERY CABLE,1/0,BLK,91"***.....65
BATTERY CABLE,1/0,RED,105"***.....65
BATTERY CABLE,1/0,RED,94".....85
BATTERY CABLE,BLK,#2,5/16,3/8*.....65, 85
BATTERY CABLE,RED#2,5/16,5/16.....65, 85
BATTERY HOLD DOWN.....85
BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA.....67, 85
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB.......17–
18, 21–22
BEARING KIT, OMNI.....17–18, 21–22
BEARING KIT,4HP.....31–32, 35–36
BEARING KIT,OMNI***.....31–32, 35–36
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L...17–18, 21–
22, 27, 29, 61, 85
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.50L.....27
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L.....91
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L......17–18, 21–
22, 27, 29, 39, 87
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.....25
BEARING,2.0IDX2.25ODX1.50L.....87, 91
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L.......101,
103, 107, 109
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L....103, 107
BEARING,FL,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.10LG.....87
BEARING,GARLOCK,12FDU12.....161
BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24.....91
BEARING,INNER,9 BOLT HUB***.....25
BEARING,MOTOR.....163
BEARING,OUTER,9 BOLT HUB***.....25
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12....27, 101, 103,
107
BEARING,SWING CHASSIS.....47
BELL HOUSING KIT,FORD DSG423.....81
BELLCRANK ASSY,JIB,Z45/25.....103, 107
BELLOWS,CYL.KIT,Z45&Z51 JIB.....169
BELLOWS,CYLINDER KIT,Z45 N/JIB.....169
BELLOWS,JIB CYLINDER.....169
BELLOWS,MASTER CYLINDER.....169
BELLOWS,PRIMARY CYLINDER,JIB.....169
BELLOWS,PRIMARY CYLINDER,N/JIB.....169
B E L L O W S , S E C O N D A R Y, E L E V AT E
CYL......169
BELLOWS,SLAVE CYLINDER.....169
BELLOWS,STEERING CYLINDER.....169
BELLY WEIGHT, Z45,IC NARROW.....45
BELT, V (PERKINS 404).....73–74
BELT,AX33***.....167
BELT,SERPENTINE,DSG-423.....79
BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE.....69
BLOCK,CABLE CLAMP,2/0 DOUBLE.....61
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 3/8-16 X 1.50, G5.....167
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2.....99, 173
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2....95, 105,
107
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.75,G2.....39
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.75,G2....105, 107
BOOM REST WELDMENT.....89
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK.....115–116
BOOT, ROCKER JOYSTICK 75565.....121
BOOT,JOYSTICK.....121
BOOT,PLUG 4 WAY.....113
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*......55–56,
115–116, 167, 181, 183, 185
BOTTLE,COOLANT RECOVERY,3.7***.....71
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....113
BRACKET, ANGLE.....51
BRACKET, CABLE CLAMP.....39
BRACKET, FUEL TANK, TOP MOUNT.....51
BRACKET, HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT.....101
BRACKET, PRE-CLEANER, FORD.....177
BRACKET, PRECLEANER TUBE.....175
BRACKET,AIR HOSE TO PLAT PAINT.....159
BRACKET,COOLANT TANK MOUNT PNT....71
BRACKET,DRIVE SENSOR,ENABLE.....47
BRACKET,EXT BOOM SEAL,JIB,PNTD.....171
BRACKET,EXT.BOOMSEAL,TOP,N/JIB.....171
BRACKET,FRONT DRIVE HOSES,LH.....27
BRACKET,FRONT DRIVE HOSES,RH.....27
BRACKET,GEN.REGULATOR MT PAINT...167
BRACKET,GENERATOR MOUNT,PAINT....47,
67
BRACKET,HIGH PRESSURE FILTER.....61
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP PAINTED***.....89
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT.....101
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP***.....103, 105, 107
BRACKET,LATCH MOUNT,RH**.....85
BRACKET,MANIFOLD MOUNT PAINTED....53
BRACKET,MID PRES OIL FILTER,PA.....67
BRACKET,MUFFLER,DEUTZ 3 CYL PN.....69
BRACKET,OSC HOSE BULKHEAD.....27
BRACKET,OSCILLATING VALVE.....43
BRACKET,PERKINS MUFFLER PAINTD.....71
BRACKET,PLATFORM HEATER OPT.....119
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, DOM..........115–
116
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, UK.....116
B R A C K E T , R E G U L A T O R
SUPPORT,PNTD.....83
BRACKET,RELAY BLOCK MOUNT.....79
B R A C K E T , R U B B E R
BUMPER,ENGCOVER.....61
BRACKET,SOLEN.MOUNT BRACE,PNTD...69
BRACKET,SOLENOID MOUNT PAINT.....69
BRACKET,TENSIONER.....79
BRACKET,WORK LIGHT MOUNT 5/16".....155
BRACKET-PANEL-WIRE MOUNTING 99.....59
BRAKE KIT, SWING DRIVE.....47
BREATHER CAP,RFM165.....51
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**.....163
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**......67,
73–74, 81
BRKT,EXT.BOOMSEAL,BOTTOM,N/JIB.....171
BRUSH 3/8 X 1/4 X 15/16(36928).....163
BRUSH ENDBELL ASSEMBLY (35659).....163
BRUSH ENDBELL ASSEMBLY (89719).....163
BRUSH FILAMENT,SEALEZE,4.63"LG.....171
BRUSH FILAMENT,SEALEZE,8.88"LG.....171
BRUSH FILAMENT,SEALEZE,9.50"LG.....171
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
BULB,WORKLIGHT,12V 35W.....155
BULKHEAD,TANKSIDE.....53
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D......63, 91, 155,
157, 181, 183, 187
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS.....113, 157
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....61, 67, 155, 161
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....189
BUMPER,RUBBER,COVERS.....61
BUMPER,RUBBER-1 X 1.25.....61
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.30.....53
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***....115–116
BUTTON,PUSH,RED
MUSHROOM
HEAD.....55–56, 115–116
C
CABLE COVER,JIB PAINTED.....103
CABLE TIE,7 3/8".....185
CABLE TRACK, NP400, 23 LINK.....99
CABLE TRACK, NP400, 31 LINK.....99
CABLE TRACK,PLASTIC,26 LINK*.....97
CABLE TRACK,PLASTIC,35 LINK.....97, 99
CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE***.....71
CAP, OIL FILLER.....73–74
CAP,COOLANT 3/4.....81
CAP,COOLANT RECOV.BOTTLE.....83
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE......139, 141, 143,
147
CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***.......31–32, 35–
36
CAP,DISENGAGE,OMNI***......17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB....17–
18, 21–22
CAP,DUST (54840 HUB ASSY).....25
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT.....25
CAP,EPDM,5/16".....77, 81
CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN).....51
CAP,FUEL,GASOLINE 3.5PSI.....51
CAP,OIL FILLER,FORD DSG 423.....79
CAP,PLASTIC,2.5 ID.....175
CAP,PROT.,RED,1.38ID X .75 DP.....51
CAP,RADIATOR,PERKINS/FORD.....73–74, 83
CAPACITOR,3 MF,50VDC.....59
CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY.....65
CHAIN,NO.2 (11 LINKS).....181, 183
CHANNEL,CABLE TRACK COV,NONJ,P.....97
CHANNEL,CABLE TRK COVER,JIB,PA.....97
CHECK VALVE KIT,77066.....51
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 12.5 AMP.....167
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 AMP.....167
CIRCUIT BREAKER,15 AMP.....167
CLAMP, #4 HOSE, AIR AND LOOM.....101
CLAMP, ARCTIC HOSE.....97, 103
CLAMP, CABLE.....39
CLAMP, JIB HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51.....99
CLAMP, PRI, HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51.....95
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........63, 89,
181, 183
CLAMP,0.63,#10 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....159
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....51, 159
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.....69, 159
CLAMP,1.00,#16 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....63
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH...101, 181,
183
CLAMP,1.25,#20 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....157
CLAMP,1.25X.5 RUBBER-CUSHION.....113
CLAMP,1.38,#212X3/8,RUB CUSH.....81
CLAMP,1.50,#24 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....101
CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH.....105, 109
Part No. 147545
CLAMP,1.88,#30 X 3/8,RUB CUSH.....63
CLAMP,CABLE & HOSE,PLASTIC.....93
CLAMP,EXHAUST,2.00 PLATED.....67
CLAMP,HOSE ROUTE,2X#4,LOOM.....101
CLAMP,HOSE Z-45 PRIMARY.....97
CLAMP,HOSE,.63.....81
CLAMP,HOSE,1.50.....81, 83
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA......71, 73–74
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***.....81, 175, 177, 179
CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***.....69
CLAMP,HOSE,ALUMINUM.....93
CLAMP,JIB HOSE Z45.....97, 103
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,ARCTIC.....107
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,Z45/51.....105, 107
CLAMP,MUFFLER, 2.50 INCH.....177
CLAMP,MUFFLER,1-7/8 IN......81
CLAMP,MUFFLER,2 1/4" ID......67
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32.....103,
107
CLAMP,SPRING,1/2".....77
CLAMP,SPRING,7/16".....81
CLAMP,TWO HOSE.....103, 105, 107
CLAMP,TWO HOSE,ARCTIC.....107
CLAMPING BLOCK, CABLE, Z45/51.....89
CLAMPING BLOCK,CABLE.....89
CLAMPING BLOCK,HOSE***.....89
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN......41, 43,
69
COIL ASSEMBLY.....77
COIL, SOLENOID VALVE, 12V 2PIN........126–
128
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***.......131–
132
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL.....135
COIL,DUAL,12V DEUT,49CC PUMP**.....137
COIL,GREEN W/ 2 PIN CONNECTOR*....123,
126–128
COLLAR,JOYSTICK,CENTER.....121
C O M P R . L I N K , M AC H I N E D, G N D
CONTR*.....103, 107
CONN PLUG 12 WAY ENDCAP DT BK.....56
CONN PLUG 12 WAY ENDCAP DT BR.....56
CONN PLUG 12 WAY ENDCAP DT GR.....56
CONN PLUG 12 WAY ENDCAP DT GY.....56
CONN PLUG 4 WAY ENDCAP DT.....113
CONN RECEPT,FLANGED.....119
CONN,520120-12-16.....147
CONN,520120-16.....147
CONN,520120-4***....139, 141, 143, 145, 147,
149, 151, 165
CONN,520120-4-6***...141, 145, 147, 149, 151
CONN,520120-4-8.....145, 147
CONN,520120-6-8.....143, 147
CONN,520120-8***....139, 141, 143, 145, 147,
165
CONN,520120-8-10.....143, 147, 165
CONN,520120-8-12.....143, 147
CONN,520120-8-16.....147
CONN,LONG,520122-6.....149, 151
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A DOMESTIC......53,
163
CONN,PLUG 24 WAY,DRC SERIES.....56
CONN,PLUG 4 WAY,12-14GA.....56, 167
CONN,PLUG 40 WAY,DRC SERIES.....56
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A DOMESTIC.....53,
163
CONN,RECEP 24 WAY,W/FLANGE.....55–56
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA FL***........56,
119
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
CONN,RECEP 40 WAY,W/FLANGE.....56
CONN,RECEP 48 WAY,4 X 12.....56, 119
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.......53,
115–116, 119, 167
CONN. ASSY,7.9 TUBE X6.35 HOSE.....63
CONN. BODY, 6.35 X 14.1, FORD.....63
CONNECTING LINK, Z45/25.....89
CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL SHUTOFF*....69
CONNECTOR,010102-6-4.....83
CONNECTOR,BULKHEAD,FEMALE-4.....147
CONNECTOR,MOLEX 24-WAY**.....119
CONTACT,N.O......115–116
CONTACT,NC.....55–56, 115–116
CONTROL BOX COVER ASSY***.....155
CONTROL BOX COVER,LID,PTD.....155
CONTROL MODULE,DSG-423.....83
CONTROLLER W/O COILS (77788).....137
COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE1.5 QT*.....83
CORD AC IEC320-C19 TO 110UK.....53
CORD AC IEC320-C19 TO 220EU.....53
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM.....59
COUNTERWEIGHT,CAST,3500LBS.....63
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH 7/16BOLT*.....69,
81
COUPLER,SMALL METAL,15T,***.....73–74
COVER ASSY,DTZ HOST ENV,SYMB.....175
COVER ASSY,DTZ HOST ENV,WORD.....175
COVER ASSY,IC,ENGINE SIDE.....61
COVER ASSY,PKNS HOST ENV,SYMB.....179
COVER ASSY,PKNS HOST ENV,WORD....179
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***......17–18, 21–
22
COVER W/DECALS,STEER,OSC,Z45.....27
COVER, CABLETRACK TRAY, Z51.....99
COVER, FOOT SWITCH, LARGE.....113
COVER, JIB HOSES/CABLES.....105, 107
COVER, UPPER PIVOT.....89
COVER,BLANK.....116
COVER,CABLETRACK TRAY,Z40/45.....99
COVER,CENTER SWING CHASSIS,PTD....53
COVER,CONTROL BOX LEFT SIDE***.....155
COVER,CONTROL BOX RIGHT SIDE**.....155
COVER,DR
CHASSIS
FRONT,NON-OSC.....185
COVER,DUST,IDLER,FORD DSG423.....77
COVER,FLYWHEEL CASTING.....69
COVER,GFCI,HORIZONTAL,WEATHER....116
COVER,MANIFOLD BOX MOUNT,PTD.....53
COVER,REAR AXLE,WIDE.....31–32, 35–36
COVER,REWORK,DEUTZ GENERATOR...167
COVER,TRNTBL,RH,W/SYM DECALS.....63
COVR W/DECALS,NON-STEER Z45/25.....39
CYL,PRIM.LIFT,NON JIB,Z45***.....91
CYLINDER,ELEVATE,Z45/25***.....87
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45 NON JIB.....93, 95
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45J***.....93, 95
CYLINDER,JIB,Z45,#4 PORTS***.....103, 107
CYLINDER,MASTER,Z45***.....91
CYLINDER,OSCILLATE,Z45***.....27
CYLINDER,PRIM LIFT,JIB,Z45***.....91
CYLINDER,SLAVE,Z45***.....101, 103, 107
CYLINDER,STEER.....27, 29
D
DECAL KIT,Z45IC COMP,SYM,CE.....15
DECAL KIT,Z45IC COMP,WORD,ANSI......11–
12
DECAL KIT,Z45IC COMP,WORD,AUST.....11–
12
199
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL KIT,Z45IC COMP,WRD,AUST........11–
12
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,SYM,ANSI.....15
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,SYM,CE.....15
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,WORD,ANSI.....11–12
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,WORD,AUST.......11–
12
DECAL KIT,Z45IC PLAT,WRD,AUST.....11–12
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,SYM,ANSI.....15
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,SYM,CE.....15
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,WRD,ANSI.......11–
12
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC COMP,WRD,AUST......11–
12
DECAL KIT,Z45JIC PLAT,WRD,ANSI.....11–12
DECAL KIT,Z51JIC COMP,WRD,AUST.....15
DECAL, GROUND CONTROL PANEL.......11–
12, 15
DECAL, NOTICE, SHUTOFF VALVES.......11–
12
DECAL,ARROW BLUE.....11–12, 15
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".......11–12,
15
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD.....11–12
D E C A L , C O S M E T I C , G E N I E
BOOM,HORZ.....11–12, 15
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25.....11–12,
15
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25J....11–12,
15
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 2.......11–
12, 15
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 4.......11–
12, 15
DECAL,DANGER
DO
NOT
ALTER
SWTC.....11–12
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY CLR.....15
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT HAZARD***.....12
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL SAFETY.....12
DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,200KG.....15
DECAL,DANGER,MAX SIDE FRC,667N.....15
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING.....12
DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC 400N.....15
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM.....12
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TIRES***......11–
12
DECAL,DANGER,TIPOVER HAZARD***....11–
12
DECAL,DIESEL.....11–12, 15
DECAL,DRIVE ENABLE PATCH.....15
DECAL,EMERGENCY LOWERING IC.....15
DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,DEUTZ 2011.....12
DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,PERKINS***.....12
DECAL,FORD ENGINE SPEC DSG423.....12
DECAL,FUNCTION OVERRIDE.....11–12
DECAL,HIFLOT TIRE PRESS,S40/45.....15
DECAL,INSTR,MAX SIDE FRC,ANSI.....12
DECAL,INSTR,SIDE FRC/WIND,AUS.....11–12
D E C A L , I N S T R U C T, F O O T S W I T C H
OPER.....11–12
DECAL,LABEL,105 DB.....15
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....11–12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,BELT ROUTING DSG.....12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,FALL HAZARD***.....15
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***.....11–12, 15, 185
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.......11–12,
15
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL.....12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....11–12
200
DECAL,LABEL,MAX CAPACITY***.....15
DECAL,LABEL,NO SMOKING,SYMB.....15
DECAL,LABEL,RELAYS,Z45IC,Z51.....12
DECAL,LABEL,TEST***.....11–12
DECAL,LABEL,TIP OVER LMT SWTCH.....15
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TILT AL SY.....15
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TIRES,SYMB.....15
DECAL,LABEL,TIRE PRESS Z45RT.....15
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT.....12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY.....11–
12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD Z4525.....12, 15
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD Z4525J......12,
15
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...11–
12, 15, 189
DECAL,LOW/ULTRA LOW SULFR FUEL.....12
DECAL,NOTICE, TIRE SPECS.....11–12
DECAL,NOTICE,FOAM-FILLED TIRES.....11–
12
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*....11–
12
DECAL,NOTICE,HI FLOAT TIRES.....11–12
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 440 LBS.....11–12
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS....11–12
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST.IXC.....12
DECAL,OPER INST,Z45/Z51 IC AUS.....12
DECAL,OPTION
CONTROL
BOX
HEATR.....119
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***........11–12,
15, 167
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL.....11–
12, 15
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11–
12, 15
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11–
12, 15
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP ACCESS.....15
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL.....15
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,SYMBOL.....189
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,WORD.....189
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,WORD FR.....189
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.....11–12, 15
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.....11–12, 15
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD HAND....11–
12
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD PLAT.....11–
12, 15
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD.....11–12
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...11–
12
DECAL,WARNING,CRUSHING HAZARD.....15
D E C A L , W A R N I N G , P I P E
CRADLE,BOOM.....187
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT....123, 125–
128, 131–132
DIPSTICK TUBE, STRAIGHT SHORT....73–74
DIPSTICK TUBE,PERKINS(403C-11).....73–74
DIPSTICK, FORD DSG 423.....79
DIPSTICK, INDICATOR, FORD,Z45.....79
DIPSTICK, OIL (PERKINS 404).....73–74
DIPSTICK, OIL, D2011.....69
DIPSTICK, STRAIGHT SHORT.....73–74
DIPSTICK,INDICATOR,DEUTZ,Z45.....69
DISCONNECT ROD (56338).....17–18, 21–22
DUCT,AIR INTAKE PAINTED.....61, 67
E
EAR, ENGINE TRAY PIVOT,PAINTED.....63
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
ELBOW,130239-4-4.....83
ELBOW,45 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D......175
ELBOW,45D,520320-12-16.....147
ELBOW,45D,520320-16.....147
ELBOW,45D,520320-4.....139, 141, 149, 151
ELBOW,90D,520220-16.....147
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.....47, 139, 141, 143,
147, 151
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.....139, 143, 145
ELBOW,90D,520220-6.....165
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.....139, 141, 143
ELBOW,90DEG.1/4MPT-1/4 BARB.....51
ELBOW,SWIVEL 90D, 520221-4.....151
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS.....67
ENCLOSURE
B OX , G AU G E
OPT,DRILLD.....191
ENCLOSURE,FG ELEC.,STOCK,7X5X4....167
END STOP, DIN RAIL,SCREW CLAMP.....59
END STOP. TFAAS TRACK.....189
ENGINE,DEUTZ D2011L03I.....67
ENGINE,PERKINS,DIESEL 404D-22.....71
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER.....67, 73–
74
EXHAUST PIPE,DEUTZ 3 CYL DSL.....67
E X T E N S I O N
B O O M
WELDMNT,NON-JIB.....93, 95
F
FAN (FORD TIER 3).....79
FEMALE BULKHEAD CONNECTOR-8.....159
FILTER ASSY,HIGH PRESS SAE-12*.....61
FILTER ASSY,INTANK.....51
FILTER
ASY,M
PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139).....67
FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG.....81
FILTER LID,RFM165.....51
FILTER,AIR***.....67, 73–74
FILTER,ELEMENT,30 MIC,75020.....73–74
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200.....51
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000.....61, 67
FILTER,FUEL.....63
FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS.....73–74
FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.....69
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F.....69
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ,REPLACEMENT.....69
FITTING, SAE 3, MSG425.....63
FITTING, SAE 6, MSG425.....63
FITTING,BULKHEAD,1/4NPT,FUELTK.....51
FITTING,BULKHEAD,3/8NPT,FUELTK.....51
FITTING,CONN,520120-12.....139, 141, 143
FITTING,CONN,520120-6.....147
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12.....147
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***....139, 141,
147, 165
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.......149,
151
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520433-4....139, 141,
145
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.....139,
141, 143
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB....153
FLASHTUBE,U SHAPED,360DEG,BULB...153
FLATBAR,ALUM,THROTTLE LINKAGE.....73–
74
FLEX PLATE (54573)***.....73–74
FLEX PLATE,COUPLER (64079).....81
FLOORING, 6'FT PLATFORM.....113
FLOORING, 72X30 PLATFORM.....113
FLOORING,4 FT PLATFORM,PAINTED.....113
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
FLOORING,5 FT PLATFORM,PAINTED.....113
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY,DSG-423 FORD.....77
FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN PLASTIC.....69
FORMING WIPER MOUNT.....173
FORMING, HOSE CLAMP RETAINER.....95
FORMING, HOSE CLAMP, PAINTED.....89
FORMING, PRECLEANER TUBE.....175
FORMING,AIR CLEANER MOUNT.....81
FORMING,BAFFLE,RADIATOR.....83
FORMING,BELLY PAN.....25, 51
FORMING,CABLE GUIDE.....109
FORMING,COVER PLATE.....61
FORMING,COVER SUPPORT,PNTD.....61
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT RH PAINTE...73–
74
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,FL PAINT*.....67
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,FR PAINT*.....69
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,LH PAINTE.....71
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,REAR.....69
FORMING,FAN SHROUD.....83
FORMING,FORD GCP MOUNT.....83
FORMING,GAUGE
OPTION
BRKT
PNTD.....191
FORMING,GENERATOR GUIDE,PTD.....163
FORMING,GENERATOR MOUNT***.....167
FORMING,GENERATOR MOUNT,PTD.....163
F O R M I N G , G E N E R A T O R
SUPPORT,PTD.....163
FORMING,INNER HANGER.....189
FORMING,LEFT ENGINE SUPPORT.....83
FORMING,LP BRACKET MOUNT.....51
FORMING,RADIATOR BRACE LEFT.....83
FORMING,RADIATOR SUPPORT**.....83
FORMING,REGULATOR MOUNT,PTD.....83
FORMING,RIGHT ENGINE SUPPORT.....83
FORMING,SOLENOID MOUNT.....73–74
FORMING,SOLENOID
MOUNT
PAINTED.....73–74
FORMING,STRUT SUPPORT,PNTD.....61
FORMING,UPPER
RAD
SUPPORT
PNTD.....73–74
FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY.....73–74
FUEL FILTER W/SEP,DEUTZ,1008.....69
FUEL INJECTOR FORD DSG423, BK.....77
FUEL INJECTOR FORD DSG423,YL.....77
FUEL JUMPER HARNESS.....63, 65
FUEL LINE, DEUTZ F3L 2011F.....69
FUEL PICKUP,3/8X1/4NPT X 1775.....51
FUEL PUMP,DSG-423 AND MSG-425.....63
FUEL SENSOR ASSY......63
FUEL TANK ASSY, 17 GAL PLASTIC.....51
FUSE BOX COVER.....79
FUSE BOX MOUNTING,LEFT.....79
FUSE BOX MOUNTING,RIGHT.....79
FUSE BOX RELAY STICKER.....79
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG.....53
HARNESS,PBOX WIRING***.....65
HARNESS,PERKINS ENGINE***.....55–56
HARNESS,PLATFORM,Z45/25,IC,JIB.....65
HARNESS,PLUG,NON-LOAD WEIGHING...65
HARNESS,PROX KILL.....65
HARNESS,PROX.KILL.....181, 183
HARNESS,TILT ALARM,12V.....65
HEAT SHIELD,ALTERNATOR,FORD.....81
HEAT SHIELD,DEUTZ STARTER.....67
HINGE CASTING.....157
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.....113
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED.....61, 63
HINGE,PLAT CONTROL BOX COVER.....155
HOLDER,BRUSH,7.19LG,BOTTOM.....171
HOLDER,BRUSH,7.19LG,TOP.....171
HOLDER,BRUSH,9.25LG,JIB.....171
HOLDER,BRUSH,9.94LG,NON JIB.....171
HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***.....63
HOSE ASM-JCAF310-06-41.....137
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4".....165
HOSE ASSY 1",STR FEM,STR FEM.....147
HOSE ASSY 1/4, STR FEM,STR FEM.....149,
151
HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,PIPETHRE.....47,
147
HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR BULK.....145
HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE....149,
151
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 22.00.....151
HOSE ASSY,1/2 STR FEM,STR FEM......141,
143
H
HOSE ASSY,1/2".....141, 143, 145
HARN, AC PROTECTION BYPASS....181, 183
HOSE ASSY,1/2"***.....139
HARNESS KIT,Z45/51 PLAT BOX......65, 115–
HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM STR FEM.....143
116
HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM.....147
HARNESS PERKINS ENGINE Z45 ALT.....65
HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM**.....147
HARNESS, BD GEN.110V/60HZ Z45D......65,
HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM....147, 165
167
HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....165
HARNESS, BD GEN.110V/60HZ Z45P......65,
HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM......139,
167
147
HARNESS, BD GEN.220V/50HZ Z45D.....167
HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM*.....141
HARNESS, BD GEN.220V/50HZ Z45P.....167
HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM.STR FEM.....165
HARNESS, FORD STARTER.....65
HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.........139,
HARNESS, LOAD SENSE.....65
141, 143, 145, 149, 151
HARNESS, POSITIVE AIR SHUTOFF.....65
HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**......139,
HARNESS,12/3,12V TO PLAT.....56, 65, 119
141, 145
HARNESS,18/19 BOOM CABLE #1.....56, 65,
HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM......139,
119
141, 143, 147, 149, 151
HARNESS,18/19,BOOM CABLE #2.....56, 65,
HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM*.....141,
119
147
HARNESS,ALARM OPTION,Z45.....65
HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.....147
HARNESS,BASE DD/PD.....65
HOSE ASSY,3/8 STR FEM STR FEM*.....159
HARNESS,BASE FORD.....65
HOSE ASSY,3/8,STR FEM,90D FEM.....147
HARNESS,CONTROL BOX HEATER.....119
HOSE ASSY,BRKT./D.MANIFOLD.....143
HARNESS,DRIVE LIGHT OPTION.....65, 155,
HOSE ASSY,D.MANIF/FR D.MOTORS.....143
185
HOSE ASSY,DMANIF/LR&RR BRAKE.....143
HARNESS,ENGINE FORD DSG-423.....77
HOSE ASSY,LP GAS.....51, 83
HARNESS,ENGINE,DEUTZ.....55–56, 65
HOSE ASSY,T FITTING/DRIVEMOTOR.....143
G
HARNESS,FORD DSG423,Z45.....56, 65
HOSE COVER,LOWER LEVEL,BOT,PAI.....89
GASKET, UK POWER TO PLAT.....116
HARNESS,GAUGE OPT.,Z45 DEUTZ.....65
HOSE COVER,LOWER LEVEL,TOP,PAI.....89
GASKET,ACTUATOR PLATE.....77
HARNESS,GAUGE OPT.,Z45 DEUTZ**.....65
HOSE COVER,UPPER ARM,PAINTED.....89
GASKET,COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.116 HARNESS,GEN GROUND.....65
HOSE END,BARB,1/4 MNPTX5/16,90.....51
GASKET,EXH FLANGE-FORD/PERKINS...71, HARNESS,IC FUNCTION MANIFOLD.......47,
HOSE END,BARB,1/4 MNPTX5/16,ST.....51
81
56, 65
HOSE END,BARB,3/16 MNPT,90D.....51
GASKET,EXHAUST.....67
HARNESS,JIB SELECT MANIFOLD.....65, 119
HOSE GUIDE, JIB.....105, 107, 159
GASKET,GROUND CONTROL BOX***......55– HARNESS,JUMPER,LOAD SENSE.....65
HOSE, COOLANT BYPASS, DSG423.....77
56
HARNESS,LS,D.E. Z45.....47, 65
HOSE,2.5" FLEX.....177, 179
GASKET,INTAKE FORD DSG-423.....77
HARNESS,LS,PRIM/EXT.....65
HOSE,3/4,LP.....83
GASKET,MIXER, FORD DSG423.....77
HARNESS,LS,PRIM/EXT/SEC.....65
HOSE,3/8",FUEL,30R7.....89
HARNESS,PBOX JOYSTICKS.....65
Part No. 147545
GASKET,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX.....115–
116, 119
GASKET,RETURN FILTER-77353.....51
GASKET,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***.....77
GASKET,WATER PUMP.....73–74
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD.....71
GASKET-THERMOSTAT HSG.....71
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....157
GAUGE, FUEL TANK, GAS.....51
GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE W/O SENDER....191
GAUGE,VOLTAGE.....191
GAUGE,WATER TEMP.....191
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.....51
GEN,HYD,3000W,110V,60HZ.....163
GEN.OPT.,DEUTZ,120V,3500W,T2.....167
GEN.OPT.,DEUTZ,220V,3000W,T2.....167
GEN.OPT.,PERK,110V,3500W,T2.....167
GEN.OPT.,PERK,220V,3000W,T2.....167
GEN.OPT.FORD,110V/3000W Z45DSG.....163
GEN.OPT.FORD,220V/2500W Z45DSG.....163
GENERATOR,2500W HYD.220/50HZ.....163
GENERATOR,3000W,220V,50HZ***.....167
GENERATOR,3500W,120V,60HZ**.....167
GROMMET,COIL,FORD DSG423.....77
GROMMET,RUBBER .5 X .014 X .75.....185
GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5.....109
GROUND
CONTROL
BOX
ASSY
W/DEC*.....55–56
GUARD,FAN,PERKINS PAINTED.....71
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
201
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....63
HOSE,90DEG 2.5" AIR INTAKE.....179
HOSE,AIR 3/8.....79
HOSE,AIR CLEANER.....69
HOSE,AIR CLEANER TO INTAKE.....73–74
HOSE,AIR INLET.....73–74
HOSE,AIR INTAKE.....81, 177
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5 ID 8.00LG.....71
HOSE,AIR INTAKE,PERKINS***.....71
HOSE,AIR,MIXER.....81
HOSE,COOLANT,REG INTAKE.....83
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 132
IN.....63
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 2 IN....63
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 28 IN..63
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 50 IN..63
HOSE,FUEL,5/16 HIGH PRESSURE 55 IN..63
HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR.....83
HOSE,LOWER,RADIATOR,PERKINS.....73–74
HOSE,OVERFLOW,RADIATOR.....83
HOSE,RADIATOR,5/16 ID X 86".....175
HOSE,RETURN,ENGINE.....81
HOSE,UPPER RADIATOR.....81
HOSE,UPPER RADIATOR,PERKINS.....71
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....55–56
HOUSING,PUMP MOUNT (54573).....73–74
HOUSING,THERMOSTAT,PERKINS 104.....71
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8***.....25
HUB ASSEMBLY,9 BOLT***.....25
HYDRAULIC MOTOR 3000W GENER.....163
MANIFOLD,INTAKE FORD DSG-423.....77
MANIFOLD,JIB SELECT W/QD PLUG.....135
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,CB***.....135
MANIFOLD,TURNTABLE ROTATION***.....47
MAP SENSOR, DSG-423.....77
MARKING TAGS,# 1-10,WIELAND.....59
MARKING TAGS,# 11-20,WIELAND.....59
MARKING TAGS,# 21-30,WIELAND.....59
MARKING TAGS,# 31-40,WIELAND.....59
MARKING TAGS,# 41-50,WIELAND**.....59
MESH,HALF,LH 5' PLATFORM.....157
MESH,HALF,LH,6'PLATFORM.....157
MESH,HALF,RH 5' PLATFORM.....157
MESH,HALF,RH,6'PLATFORM.....157
MESH,HALF,SWING GATE***.....157
MICROSWITCH,13482 FOOTSWITCH.....113
MIDPIVOT ASSY Z45IC***.....89
MIXER,LPG,DSG-423.....77
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.....59
MODULE,LOAD SENSE 2007.....59, 119, 161
MOTOR -HYD.2500W GENER REFURB....163
MOTOR,12VDC,77066.....51
MOTOR,HYD,25CC FIXED***.....17–18, 21–22
MOTOR,PISTON,LC30,1 DEG,13T......31–32,
L
35–36
L.P.TANK LATCH.....51
MOTOR,PISTON,LC30,10 DEG,13T.....31–32,
LAMP,INDICATOR,RED,14V,1.2W**.....55–56
35–36
LANYARD,LYNCH PIN ASSY.....85
MOUNT,SWITCH.....161
LANYARD,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX.....119
MOUNTING BAND,MUFFLER,8.0".....81
LATCH, SWING GATE.....113
MPT,CPLR,1/4"SER,3/8"X18.....159
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE.....85
MUFFLER,CAT/SPARK,DEUTZ.....67
LATCH,FLEXIBLE.....61, 63
MUFFLER,DEUTZ.....67
I
LATCH,SLIDE, FLUSH MOUNT STYLE.....155
MUFFLER,PERKINS 404-22DSL.....71
IDLER BRACKET.....83
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT.....153
MUFFLER,SCRUBBER,PERK 404-22DS.....71
INJECTOR, FUEL(DEUTZ F3L2011F).....69
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,YL,2.5X4.5.....85
MUFFLER,SPARK ARRESTOR,DEUTZ.....67
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8.....25
LEVER, GOVERNOR ACTUATOR.....69
INPUT CARRIER, SUB-ASSEMBLY.....31–32 LIFT/DRIVE CUTOUT, Z45/Z51IC.....65
N
INSTRN, TRC RETROFIT, STNDRD.....65
LIGHT, 12 VOLT.....155, 185
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION.....83
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH......55–56, 115– NECK/HEAD-LIMIT SWITCH (88356).....89
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***.....67, 69,
116
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.....131–132, 147
71, 83
LINING KIT, BRAKE, 4HP***.....31–32, 35–36 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,ORFS,FM,SWIV....123,
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8 M/M.....83
LINING KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***.....31–32, 35–36
125–128, 139, 141, 143, 147
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8 MALE/FEM.....71 LINK,NYLATRAC KS6-5.4***.....97, 99
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS........56,
LOAD PAD,ENGINE TRAY SUPPORT.....47
115–116, 153
LOAD
SUPPORT
WITH
BEARINGS.....161
NUT
HEX M5-0.8 CLASS 8 ZINC.....116
J
LOCK,PLUG 12 WAY,14-18GA,GRN.....56
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16.....87, 89, 97, 101
JIB BOOM ASSY W/WORD DECAL...105, 107
LOCK,PLUG 4 WAY,12-14GA.....56, 167
NUT, SOLENOID VALVE.....126–128
JOYSTICK,1 AXIS ROCKER,DEUTSCH.....121
LOCK,RECEP 12 WAY, 14-18GA.....56, 119
NUT,BULKHEAD,520118-4.....145
JOYSTICK,1 AXIS,DEUTSCH.....121
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA.....56, 119
NUT,BULKHEAD,520118-8.....143
JOYSTICK,2 AXIS,DEUTSCH.....121
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,14-18GA.....119
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....41, 43
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS W/KNOB.....121
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....53, 115–116, 119
NUT,HEX,M8,PLASTIC.....181, 183
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS W/KNOB.....121
LOCKOFF,LP,FORD DSG-423.....83
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20.....85, 97
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS W/STEER.....121
LOWER IDLER FORD DSG-423.....79
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18....67, 73–
JUMPER COMB, 2-WAY,WIELAND.....59
LOWER LEVEL ARM ASSY***.....89
74, 79, 81, 83, 175, 177
LOWER SECONDARY ARM ASSY***.....89
NUT,LOCKING-LRG.FLANGE,3/8-16.....83
K
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01).....47, 89 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....31–32, 35–36, 53,
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***.....25
63, 155, 167, 173, 183, 187
KEEPER,LATCH (45363).....61, 63
KEYSWITCH,3 POS W/KEYS,LOCKING....55– LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**........17– NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45....25, 31–
18, 21–22
32, 35–36
56
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....47, 51, 67, 69, 71, 73–
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***.....55–56
74, 81, 83
KIT, AUX TOP RAIL SUPPORT.....155
M
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....39, 51, 53, 59, 61, 63,
KIT, BOOM BEARING.....87
MALE PIPE THD,1/4" SER,3/8"X18.....159
67, 69, 73–74, 79, 85, 89, 93, 95, 97, 99, 101,
KIT, DSG423 COOLANT OUTLET.....77
MANIFOLD ASSY, Z45/Z51 4WD.....125–128
105, 107, 109, 155, 157, 159, 161, 163, 181,
KIT, HARDWARE (54573).....73–74
MANIFOLD KIT, SW DRIVE.....47
183
KIT, HEAT GUARD, DEUTZ STARTER.....67
MANIFOLD,2WD TRACT W/O FIT***.....123
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24.....43, 69, 161
KIT, ISOLATION, 3 JOYSTICK.....121
MANIFOLD,ASSY,GENERATOR.....163
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....47, 59, 61, 63, 69, 89,
KIT, LEVEL SENSOR, 6 PIN CONN......65, 85
MANIFOLD,EXHAUST TURBO.....81
93, 95, 116, 119, 153, 167, 185
KIT, TERMINAL BLOCK.....59
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION,IC.....131–132
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8.....101, 109
KIT, TRC RETROFIT, STNDRD.....65
MANIFOLD,GENERATOR,W/OUT FIT.....163
KIT, WIPER, Z-45/25.....173
202
KIT, WIPER, Z-45/25J.....173
KIT,CHARGE PUMP.....137
KIT,CHARGE PUMP HOUSING.....137
KIT,COVER,TORQUE HUB,45553***....17–18,
21–22
KIT,ELEMENT**.....51
KIT,FBA STYLE COUPLER,FORD.....81
KIT,FBA STYLE COUPLER,PERKINS....73–74
KIT,FBA STYLE COUPLER,SAE8.....69
KIT,FIELD INSTALL,SWING GATE.....157
KIT,FITTING,REGULATOR DSG-423.....83
KIT,LOAD SENSE MECH,Z45 JIB.....161
KIT,OP SWITCH,DEUTZ.....69
KIT,OSCILLATE LINKAGE.....43
KIT,PERKINS T2 ENGINE REPLCMNT.....71
KIT,PRIMER BULB.....69
KIT,PUMP SHAFT SEAL W/INST***.....137
KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING.....157
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER(101584)**.......31–
32, 35–36
KNOB,JOYSTICK, 62390/62391.....121
KNOB,ROCKER JOYSTICK 75565.....121
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....27, 29, 39, 47, 51, 53,
61, 63, 67, 69, 71, 73–74, 81, 83, 87, 91, 93,
97, 99, 103, 105, 107, 115–116, 159, 161, 163,
167, 175, 177, 179, 181, 183, 185, 187
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....61, 109, 185
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.....119
NUT,NYLOCK,7/16-14.....167
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32.....171
NUT,NYLOCK,M10X1.50.....74
NUT,NYLOCK,M6X1.00.....73–74
NUT,NYLOCK,M8X1.25.....83
NUT,RETAINER (96008).....55–56
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL.....123, 126–128
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14.....25
NUT,STEM,EATON***.....137
NUT,TL FLG,1/2-13,G,ZAG.....189
NUT,TL FLG,1/4-20,G,ZAG.....113
NUT,TL FLG,3/8-16,G,ZAG.....113, 189
NUT-COIL SHORT.....135
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD.....59
O
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).......123, 125–
128
O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD.....135
O-RING, TORQUE HUB.....17–18, 21–22
O-RING,2-042 N674-70***.....137
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***.....17–18, 21–22
O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***......31–32,
35–36
O-RING,END COVER,OMNI***......17–18, 21–
22, 31–32, 35–36
O-RING,FILTER ASSY (60334)***.....61
O-RING,MIXER,RIBBED,DSG-423.....77
O-RING,MIXER,SMOOTHED,DSG-423.....77
O-RING,PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***...31–32, 35–
36
O-RING,SPACER #115***.....163
O-RING,STEM,EATON.....137
OIL DRAIN PLUG,FORD DSG423.....79
OIL FILTER - PERKINS.....73–74
OIL FILTER,DSG-423.....77
OIL TEMP SENSOR, DEUTZ F4L2011.....69
OPT.,GEN.,DEUTZ,120V,3500W,IT.....167
OPT.,GEN.,DEUTZ,220V,3000W,IT.....167
OPTION,EURO TOEBOARD.....155
ORIFICE DISC,.046",GREEN.....131–132
ORIFICE, 0.025".....127–128
ORIFICE, 0.025"(74129)*.....126–128
ORIFICE, 0.030".....126–128
ORIFICE, 0.052".....127–128
ORING,568-908 N552-90 NBR,10PK....17–18,
21–22
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8.....25
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....116
P
PAD,REST,1"THICK,W/STUDS*.....89
PADDING,FOAM 3.5"OD X 1.50"ID.....181, 183
PADDING,FOAM,3.0"X1.50ID 90DEG.....181,
183
PANEL,ACCESS PAINTED.....161
PIN,0.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER.....161
PIN,0.75DIAX8.75LG,CHAMFER.....161
PIN,1.00DIAX15.56LG,CHAMFER.....61
PIN,1.25 DIA X 3.19 LG, PLATE.....91
PIN,1.25DIAX14.45LG,2HOLE.....103, 107
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE.....91
Part No. 147545
PIN,1.25DIAX3.75LG,1HOLE.....27
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.....101, 103, 107
PIN,1.25DIAX6.36LG,2RING...93, 95, 103, 107
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.....101, 103, 107
PIN,1.25DIAX7.88LG,1HOLE.....103, 107
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE.....27
PIN,1.25DIAX8.88LG,1HOLE.....101, 103, 107
PIN,1.25DIAX9.38LG,THREADED.....93, 95
PIN,1.50DIAX13.88LG,2HOLE.....87
PIN,1.50DIAX20.00LG,CHAMFER....27, 29, 39
PIN,1.50DIAX4.25LG,GR/H......18, 21–22, 25,
29
PIN,1.50DIAX7.50LG,1HOLE***.....87
PIN,1.75DIAX11.88LG,CHAMFER.....91
PIN,1.75DIAX9.25LG,1HOLE.....91
PIN,2.00DIAX10.88LG,CHAMFER.....87
PIN,2.00DIAX12.88LG,CHAMFER***.....87
PIN,2.00DIAX24.00LG,CHAMFER***.....87, 91
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG......27, 29
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75.....25
PIN,LOCK,SHORT***.....157
PINCH GUARD,6'(1.31")SERVICE**.....155
PIPE CRADLE ASSY. SERV (ONE)**.....187
PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***.....17–18, 21–22, 31–
32, 35–36
PIPE,COOLANT RETURN,FORD 2.3L.....81
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45/51 ANSI
SYM.....111
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45/51 CE....111
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51 ANSI
WORD.....111
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51
AUS.....111
PLAT. CONTROL BOX W/DECAL***.........115–
116
PLAT.ASSY,6FT,1/2 MESH, CE.....157
PLATE, COVER, BULKHEAD, Z45/51.....71
PLATE,AIR BAFFLE,FORD,PAINTED.....61
PLATE,AIR INTAKE ADAPTER,PAINT.......61,
67
PLATE,BLANKING,FORD DSG423.....79
PLATE,CLAMP,TOP.....39
PLATE,COVER SPACER,PAINTED.....63
PLATE,FAN GUARD.....83
PLATE,FOOT SWITCH COVER.....157
PLATE,FRONT COVER,PAINTED.....177, 179
PLATE,FRONT LIFTING EYE.....83
PLATE,FUEL PUMP,PNTD.....63
PLATE,JIB,ROTATE MANIFOLD.....109
PLATE,PLAT HEAT,ALC500 GEN II.....119
PLATE,PLATFORM DECALS***.....113
PLATE,REAR ENGINE SUPPORT.....81
PLATE,REAR LIFTING EYE.....81
PLATE,SWING LOCK,PAINTED***.....47
PLATE,TANK SIDE,PAINTED.....51
PLATE,UK,POWER TO PLAT.....116
PLATE,WASHER,FLAT,RETAINING,PT.....45
PLATE,WIPER BACKING.....173
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX,PAINTED.....119
PLATFORM,1/2 MESH W/GATE,ANSI*.....157
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*.....123,
125–128
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME....55–
56, 115–116
PLUG,090109A-6.....149, 151
PLUG,1/4 X .400",BLK.....61
PLUG,DUST,STARTER,FORD DSG423.....77
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....53
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....53
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
PLUG,HEX,090109A-4.....139, 141
PLUG,NYLON .313 BLACK DOMED.....119
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED......55–56,
115–116
PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK DOMED.....56
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED.....119
PLUG,ORIFICE, 0.052 (40033).....127–128
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.030 (50684).....126–128
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK.....53
PLUG,SEAL,12-18 GA.....56, 167
PLUG-ORIFICE 0.031 INCH.....123
PLUG-ORIFICE,0.067 INCH.....123
POWER TO PLAT,CORD ASSY......163
PRECLEANER,AIR INTAKE***....175, 177, 179
PRIMARY BOOM ASSY.....99
PRIMARY BOOM ASSY,JIB,Z45/25J.....93
PRIMARY BOOM ASSY,STD,Z45/25.....93
PRIORITY FLOW CONTROL VALVE***.....163
PROTECTOR,SLEW BOLT.....47
PROXIMITY SENSOR***.....181, 183
PULLEY AND TENSIONER,DSG423.....79
PULLEY, WATER PUMP.....73–74
PULLEY,DEUTZ.....167
PULLEY,UPPER IDLER.....83
PULLY, GNRTR,220V,50HZ(89908).....167
PULLY,GNRTR,120V,60HZ(60707).....167
PUMP ASSY (77066).....51
PUMP MOUNT,FORD DSG423.....81
PUMP WATER (PERKINS 404)***.....73–74
PUMP,FUEL 2011 DEUTZ ***.....69
PUMP,INJECTION,DEUTZ F3L2011F.....69
PUMP,LIFT(FUEL) PERKINS(54555).....71
PUMP,PIGGBACK,11CC,11 TOOTH***.....137
PUMP,PISTON,49CC***.....137
PUMP,PRIMER,PERKINS***.....71
R
RADIATOR,FORD DSG423 & MSG425.....83
RADIATOR,FORD/PERKINS***.....73–74
RAILING CATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....157
RAILING,PINCH GAURD,4 FT......155
RAILING,PINCH GAURD,5 FT......155
RECEPTACLE, 120VAC, 20A, GFCI.....116
RECEPTACLE,UK,110V.....116
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY.....163
REDUCER,RUBBER 2.5 - 2.....175
REF: Level Sensor.....69
Ref: Swing Drive Assy.....47
Refer to Detail A.....73–74
REGULATOR,LPG,DSG-423.....83
RELAY,12VDC,70AMP,SEALED.....69, 167
RELAY,24VDC,40/30A,SLD W/BRKT*.....185
RELAY,PWR/FUEL,FORD DSG423.....77
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....59
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....65, 119
RELAY,STARTER,FORD DSG423.....77
RELAY,TIME DELAY,2 SEC,10A.....59
RELAY,TIME DELAY,2 SEC,30A.....119
REPAIR END BRKT SET,NP400-7***.....99
REPAIR LINK END SET (42763)*.....97, 99
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS NP400-7***.....99
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS***.....97, 99
REPAIR LINK,NP400-7***.....99
RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT.....119
RESISTOR,20 OHMS,25W,ADJ***.....59
RESISTOR,7.5 OHM,25 WATT,1PCNT.....59
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***.....61
RETAINER,SPRING,1.21 X .375.....161
RETAINING PIN, ASSY.....47
203
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
RETAINING RING.....163
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,3/16BUTTONHEAD....155
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375.....157
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.125 X .25.....59
ROCKER ASSY.,MAGNETIC 75565.....121
ROCKER,RETAINER, 75565.....121
ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.....161
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....27, 61, 91
ROD END,.375 X 3.69...18, 21–22, 27, 29, 39,
91, 93, 95, 101, 103, 107
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.....87, 91
ROD END,BALL JOINT 1/4-28.....43
ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***....31–32, 35–
36
ROD,DISCONNECT,OMNI***....17–18, 21–22,
31–32, 35–36
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***....47, 89, 93,
95
ROTATOR,PLAT,JIB (94401).....109
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45.....101
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45J/Z51J.....103, 107, 109
RUE RING 1.00.....27, 29
S
S60 ASSEMBLY, GBOX.....65
SCREW PH M5-0.8X20 DIN 7500CE.....116
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4....55–56,
115–116
SCREW, HHC, 1-8 X 4, GRID .2.....45
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5.....155
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625.......59, 89, 115–
116, 155, 157
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75.....47, 51, 61, 91,
105, 107, 171
SCREW, HHC, 7/16-14 X 2, GR 5.....167
SCREW, HHC, M10 X 1.5 X 50.....73–74
SCREW, PHM, #6-32 X .625 ZINC.....121
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .5,Y/ZINC.....99
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75.....97, 99
SCREW,BHSC,1/4-20 X .88,Y/ZINC.....97
SCREW,BHSC,1/4-20 X 1.....155, 183
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8.....109
SCREW,FHM,6-32 X .75.....116
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75.....47, 63
SCREW,GROMET-COIL,FORD DSG423.....77
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 3 GRD.5.....63
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5....39, 51, 63,
81, 91
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5....51, 69, 87, 89, 91
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75.....18, 21–22, 47,
137
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5.....81
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.....69, 83
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5.....67, 71, 73–74
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X.75.....89
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.......51, 53, 55–56,
61, 63, 67, 79, 105, 109, 161, 181, 183
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....25, 27, 31–32, 35–
36, 39, 51, 53, 59, 61, 63, 73–74, 89, 99, 101,
103, 107, 161, 181, 183
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....61, 69, 73–74,
85, 103, 105, 107, 159
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5.....63, 83, 85, 101,
155
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.....41, 43, 89, 93,
95, 167
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.....61, 63, 155, 161
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5.....63, 163, 187
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75.....101, 109
204
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.....59, 99
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8 YE....101, 109
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8.....93, 95, 109
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....18, 21–22, 27, 29,
53, 61, 63, 89, 91, 163, 185
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....53, 61,
71, 73–74, 81, 93, 95, 101, 103, 107, 116, 163,
175, 177, 179
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5....51, 53, 67,
69, 83, 91, 93, 95, 101, 103, 107, 163
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......61, 93,
95, 167
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.....27, 103, 105, 107,
173
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25.....27, 29, 39
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75.....39, 41, 43, 53,
81, 87
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.....87, 97
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25.....161
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75.....185
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.....79, 81, 155,
177
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25....67, 79, 81, 109
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8.....63
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 2.75 GR8 BO.....47
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 4.00 GR8 BO.....47
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11X4.50GR8 PLAIN.....47
SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25.....31–32, 35–36
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X 35.....73–74
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X70,GR 8.8.....74
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,.....81
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 40MM,GRD8.....81
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 55MM,GRD 8.8....83, 167
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 80 GR 8.8.....69
SCREW,HHC,M12 X 45.....73–74
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 1.5X40MM,GR8.8.....71,
73–74
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8.....67, 69
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 16.....175
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8.....69
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM.....71, 175
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 40.....83
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25.....79
SCREW,HHC,M8X1.25X 25MM,GR8.8.....83
SCREW,HHF,1/2-13X3.5,8,ZAG.....189
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X.625,8,ZAG.....113
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X.75,8,ZAG.....113
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X1,8,ZAG.....113
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X1,8,ZAG.....113
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X1.25,8,ZAG.....25
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X2.5,8,ZAG.....189
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.....115–116
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.5,SEMS....71, 73–
74, 83
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24X1.5 ZINC.....161
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL..79, 119,
185
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,6-32 X 1/4 SS.....119
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5.....59
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75.....63, 69
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X 1.....61, 167
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X 2.0.....93, 95
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X.625.....167
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X1.25.....153
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32X 1.75.....89
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5.......55–56,
116, 119
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....47
SCREW,PHM,10-24X.50,SELF TAP.....175
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
SCREW,PHM,M5X.8X10MM SELF TAP.....116
SCREW,PHPM,10-24X1,ZAG.....113
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75.....171
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 3.00.....47
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 4.50 ZINC.....47
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X 1.....137
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.5.....31–32, 35–36
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75.....17–18, 21–22
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.75,A574.....47
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574.....47
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4.5,A574.....47
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5 X 60 GR8.8.....81
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5X30 GR 12.9.....69
SCREW,SHC,M8 X 1.25 X 25.....81
SCREW,SHM,PHP, #12 X .75.....119
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....43, 69
SCREW,SHS,M6X12MM,8MM.....73–74
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR.......101,
103, 107, 109
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*......101,
103, 107, 109
SEAL DT SERIES-12W.....56
SEAL KIT (39345).....103, 107, 131–132, 135
SEAL KIT (54994).....103, 107
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS........17–18,
21–22
SEAL KIT CYL Z45 (54570).....93, 95
SEAL KIT CYL.Z45(54569).....93, 95
SEAL KIT, 88337.....27, 29
SEAL KIT, BRAKE, 4HP.....31–32, 35–36
SEAL KIT, GEARBOX, 4HP.....31–32, 35–36
SEAL KIT, OMNI.....17–18, 21–22
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE.....125–128
SEAL KIT, SWING DRIVE.....47
SEAL KIT, VALVE......123, 125–128, 131–132,
135
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10.....123, 126–128
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4.....126–128
SEAL KIT,11 TOOTH PUMP***.....137
SEAL KIT,147259.....103, 107
SEAL KIT,147260***.....91
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY.....131–132
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***.....31–32, 35–36
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE.....41, 43
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (54567).....27
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (77187&77188).....91
SEAL KIT,ELEVATE (88203).....87
SEAL KIT,GEARBOX,OMNI***....31–32, 35–36
SEAL KIT,MANIFOLD TO MOTOR.....47
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL.....91, 101,
103, 107
SEAL KIT,MOTOR,LC/KC***.....31–32, 35–36
SEAL KIT,PUMP SHAFT (EATON)***.....137
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE.....123, 126–128
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE, SV07.....135
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND.....17–18, 21–22
SEAL KIT,SWING DRIVE***.....47
SEAL KIT,SWING MOTOR***.....47
SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216 & 826779...131–132
SEAL, CONNECTOR (DT JOYSTICKS).....121
SEAL, GASKET, .0005" *SILVER*.....163
SEAL, GASKET, .00075" *GOLD*.....163
SEAL, GASKET, .0010".....163
SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP.....73–74
SEAL,FILTER ASSY (60334)***.....61
SEAL,FILTER LID.....51
SEAL,RETAINING RING.....163
SEAL,RUBBER,BAFFLE,PERKIN/FORD.....61
SEAL,SHAFT.....163
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
SEAL,SHAFT,EATON PUMP***.....137
SEAL-GREASE,9-BOLT HUB 54840.....25
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8.....25
SEAL-INJECTOR.....71
SEAL-ROCKER BOX.....71
SEAL-VALVE SYSTEM (A).....71
SEAL-VALVE SYSTEM (B).....71
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.....191
SENDING UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704.....191
SENSOR KIT, TEMPERATURE.....77
SENSOR, FORD TEMPERATURE.....77
SENSOR,AIR,CAT MONITOR.....81
SENSOR,CAM POSITION DSG-423.....77
SENSOR,CRANK POSITION DSG-423.....79
SENSOR,KNOCK DSG-423 FORD.....77
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG.....85
SENSOR,OXYGEN LRG425EFI.....81
SEPRTR/FLTR,FUEL DSL,15GPH,.30.......73–
74
SERVICE KIT, 5FT JIB.....103
SERVICE KIT, 5FT JIB, ARCTIC.....105
SERVICE KIT, FORD DIPSTICK,Z45.....79
SERVICE KIT,5FT JIB.....105
SERVICE KIT,DEUTZ DIPSTICK,Z45.....69
SHAFT,MOTOR.....163
SHEET,RUBBER,AIR INTAKE.....69
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,12GA.....39
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22GA.....39
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA.....93, 95
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....93
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.....73–74, 83
SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, DEUTZ.....69
SLEEVE,CONNECTOR,DT JOYSTICKS....121
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID.....56, 147, 149, 151
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100')..147, 149,
151
SLEEVE,NYLON,3.13 ID.....149, 151
SLIDING MIDRAIL ASSY-STD.....113
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25,ZAG......93, 95,
103, 107
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG......17–18,
21–22, 25, 29
SNAP RING,PUMP SHAFT SEAL***.....137
SNAP RING,WHEEL DRIVE.....31–32, 35–36
SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***.....69
SOLENOID KIT,SHUT DN,PERKINS.....73–74
SOLENOID,77066.....51
SOLENOID,THROTTLE
ACTUATOR
DSL.....69, 73–74
SOLENOID-STARTR DEUTZF4L1011F*.....67
SPACER.....163
SPACER TUBE,.50 LG.....167, 173
SPACER, HANGER BRACKET.....189
SPACER,EATON PUMP SHAFT SEAL**.....137
SPACER,ENGINE MOUNT.......67, 69, 71, 73–
74, 83
SPACER,FAN,PERKINS 404F.....73–74
SPACER,HOSE CLAMP,RUBBER.....99
SPACER,NYLON,2.00 X 1.33 X.310.....93, 95
SPACER,NYLON,2.01 X 1.28 X.135.....93, 95
SPACER,PULLEY,DEUTZ GEN.....167
SPARK PLUG, FORD DSG-423.....77
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG......25,
27, 39, 51, 83, 103, 105, 107, 113, 161
SPRING CLIP,10-24,ZINC.....113
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG.......53,
163
SPRING, SS, 1/2-EO500-49-4500.....181, 183
SPRING, SS, 3/4-EO750-69-4500.....181, 183
Part No. 147545
SPRING,COMP,1" OD,232 LB/IN.....161
SPRING,JOYSTK CENTR,62390/91.....121
SPRING,SHORT PLATFORM GATE.....157
SPRING,SWITCH CENTERING,75565.....121
STANDOFF,1/4X1/4 M-F 6-32 S/S.....119
STANDOFF,6-32 X 3/8L X 1/4 HEX.....119
STARTER, 12V.....67
STARTER, DSG-423RING.....77
STARTER, PERKINS, 404D.....71
STARTER,DSG-423.....77
STEP PLATFORM ENTRY.....113
STRAINER,16 SAE F/24 SAE M.....51, 147
STRAP, CONDUIT HOLDER 60"***.....187
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.....153
STRUT,GAS,200 LB***.....61
SUPPORT, RAILING.....155, 183
SUPPORT,SENSOR,JOYSTICK.....121
SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT.....116
SWING DRIVE ASSEMBLY.....47
SWITCH SHIELD,ROCK JOYSTK75565.....121
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MNT...55–
56
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MOM..55–
56, 115–116
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P MOM..55–
56, 115–116
SWITCH TOGGLE
ASSY
SPDT
2P
MNT.....115–116, 119, 167, 185
SWITCH TOGGLE
ASSY
SPDT
2P
MOM.....181, 183
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P MOM...55–
56, 115–116
SWITCH TOGGLE DPDT 2P MNT SHDR...55–
56
SWITCH
TOGGLE
DPDT
2P
MOM
SHDR.....55–56, 115–116
SWITCH
TOGGLE
DPDT
3P
MOM
SHDR.....55–56, 115–116
SWITCH
TOGGLE
SPDT
2P
MNT
SHDR.....115–116
SWITCH
TOGGLE
SPDT
3P
MOM
SHDR.....55–56, 115–116
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE.....73–74
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1.5 BAR.....69
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM NO/NC........89,
93, 95
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM,NO/NC.....47
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM,NO/NC*.....89
SWITCH,LOAD LIMIT.....119, 161
SWITCH,OIL PRESS-PERKINS 404.....73–74
SWITCH,OIL PRESSURE.....77
SWITCH,THERMOSTAT 85F OPEN.....119
SWITCH,WATER TEMP,PRKNS,404***......71,
73–74
T
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....116
TAILPIPE,Z45,FORD DSG423.....81
TANK ASSY,GAS,17GAL PLASTIC.....51
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....51
TANK,HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY***.....51
TEE,BRANCH,520429-8.....139, 141, 143
TEE,BRANCH,520433-8.....143
TEE,RUN,1/4" PIPE.....191
TEE,RUN,520428-4.....139, 141, 143
TEE,RUN,520428-8.....143, 165
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6.....165
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16 GA.....59
TERM,AMP MTE,SOC,22-26 GA BULK.....121
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
TERM,DEUTSCH, PIN #12-14.....119
TERM,NI PIN, 14-16GA,BULK.....119
TERM,NI PIN,S&F,16-18GA,REEL.....119
TERM,NI SOC,S&F,16-18GA,REEL.....56
TERM,RELAY N-INSULATED 10-12 G.....59
TERM,SOCKET,DEUTSCH,12-14GA.....167
TERMINAL BLOCK END PLATE.....59
TERMINAL BLOCK, WIELAND***.....59
TERMINAL BLOCK,WIELAND.....59
TERMINAL,MOLEX 16 GAUGE***.....119
TERMINAL,STRIP,4-POLE,600V***.....167
THERMOSTAT.....71
THERMOSTAT (PERKINS 104-22).....71
THERMOSTAT,FORD DSG423.....77
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),8.5".....85
THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 5 IN.....43
THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 6 IN***.....41
THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH).....77
THROTTLE LINKAGE,DIESEL***.....69
THRUST CAP (20193).....17–18, 21–22
TIE ROD WELDMENT.....27
TIE ROD WELDMENT, NARROW.....29
TIRE, RT,355/55D625....17–18, 21–22, 25, 31–
32, 35–36
TIRE,355/55D625,14 PLY,NM....17–18, 21–22,
25, 31–32, 35–36
TIRE/WH ASSY,9 LG,FOAM,S FRONT.....25
TIRE/WH ASSY,9 LG,NM,FOAM,S FR.....25
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT NM W/SEALAN.....17–
18, 21–22, 25, 31–32, 35–36
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT W/SEALANT...17–18,
21–22, 25, 31–32, 35–36
TOEBOARD,ENTRY
EUROPEAN
PNTD**.....113, 155
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.....155
TOOL TRAY BRACKET (GRAY) **.....155
TOOL,TERMINAL CRIMPER,MOLEX***.....119
TOOL,TERMINAL EXTRACTOR,MOLEX...119
TORQUE HUB,35:1***.....17–18, 21–22
TRIM MOLDING.....175
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/16 X 4 INCHES.....89
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,5/32".....187
TROLLEY, TFAAS TRACK.....189
TUBE, CABLETRACK ARM, Z40/45.....99
TUBE, CABLETRACK ARM, Z51.....99
TUBE, PRE-CLEANER, FORD.....177
TUBE, RD, ALUM, 2.5 X .083 X 2.00........175,
179
TUBE,AIR CLEANER INLET.....67
TUBE,CABLE TRACK ARM NON-JIB.....97
TUBE,CABLE TRACK ARM,JIB.....97
TUBE,CHASSIS SPACER PAINTED.....45
TUBE,FUEL PICKUP,3/8NPTX1/4PT.....51
TUBE,PROP ROD,18.63",W/CAP.....63
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75X.38X.78.....173
TUBE,RD,STL,DOM,.75X.438X1.25.....173
TUBELESS PNEUMATIC TIRE,9-14LT.....25
TUBELESS TIRE,9-14.5,NON-M 47#.....25
TURNTABLE CVR, PRECLEANER OPT.....177
U
U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5 ***.....67
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD.....181, 183
U-BOLT,3/8-16X4X4.63X3.00.....181, 183
U-BOLT,5/16 -18 X 2IN**.....73–74, 175
UBOLT,FLATTENED,1.5DIAX3/8 UNC.....159,
187
UPPER LEVEL ARM ASSY,SERV***.....89
UPPER PIVOT W/BEARING-Z45/25**.....91
205
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
UPPER SECONDARY ARM ASSY-Z45**.....89 VALVE-DIRECT. CONTRL-2POS. 2WA.....125–
128
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 1.0GPM......125–
V
128
V-BELT DOUBLE PULLEY.....167
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 2 GPM........125–
VALVE.....123, 125–128
128
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**.....135
VALVE-RELIEF,3200 PSI.....131–132
VALVE BLOCK, SWING DRIVE.....47
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY,JIB**.....135
VALVE RELIEF,2500PSI(88513)**.....132
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,CLOSE CTR*.......41,
VALVE, CHECK.....126–128
43
VALVE, CHECK, 5PSI.....127–128
VOLTAGE REGULATOR,110V.....167
VALVE, COMPENSATOR, 80 PSI.....131–132
VOLTAGE REGULATOR,220V.....167
VALVE, DIRECTION CONTROL, 2X2......125–
128
W
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDE/COMBINE 1:1......125–
128
Warning - Compartment Access.....11–12
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDE/COMBINE 2:1......127– Warning - Explosion Hazard.....12
128
WASHER, LOCK, .25..25, 41, 43, 51, 53, 101,
VALVE, RELIEF, 250PSI.....126–128
103, 107, 109, 115–116, 155
VALVE, SHUTTLE, 3X3.....125–128
WASHER, LOCK, .375.......18, 21–22, 27, 29,
VALVE, SOLENOID, 2X3, 12V.....126–128
39, 41, 43, 47, 51, 53, 61, 89, 91, 105, 167,
VALVE,BALL,16 MSAE-16 FSAE***.....147
173
VALVE,CB.CBBC-LHN@1000***...93, 95, 131– WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16....67, 69,
132
71, 73–74, 83
VALVE,CHECK***.....126–128
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.....61, 63
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI.....123, 127–128
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125.....83, 161
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**.....131–132
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.....81, 137
VALVE,CHECK,DUAL PILOT,135 PSI.....132
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........17–18,
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#8MALEORFS.....147
21–22, 31–32, 35–36, 47, 63
VALVE,CNTRBAL 3500PSI,ATM VEN.....87
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED......101, 109,
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,1000 ATM.....27
159
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500***......101, WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.5 X .061.........17–18,
103, 107
21–22, 29
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI.....91
WASHER,FLAT,313, HARDENED.....137
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI*.....91, WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.....73–74, 81,
103, 107
83, 167
VALVE,COUNTERBALNCE,1500 PSI**.....93, WASHER,FLAT,M14.....67, 69, 71, 73–74
95
WASHER,FLAT,M6 PLTD......69, 79, 83
VALVE,DIFF SENSING,160 PSI.....131–132
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC......71, 73–
VALVE,FLOW CONTROL,.4 GPM.....132
74, 81, 83
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER........123, WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.........43, 47, 61, 63,
125–128
69, 71, 73–74, 83, 161
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.1 GPM......131– WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.....153, 171, 175
132
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1",Y.....63
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR, 2.0 GPM*....131– WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y......47, 51, 63, 67,
132
69, 71, 73–74, 81, 83, 89
VALVE,NEEDLE,FINE ADJUSTMENT**.....132 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......25, 27, 31–32,
VALVE,PCV FORD DSG-423.....79
35–36, 39, 41, 43, 51, 53, 55–56, 59, 61, 63,
VALVE,PRES CMP/FLW CTRL,1.0GPM...125– 67, 69, 73–74, 79, 83, 85, 89, 93, 95, 97, 99,
128
101, 103, 105, 107, 109, 115–116, 155, 157,
VALVE,PRES CMP/FLW CTRL,2.6GPM...125– 159, 161, 163, 167, 181, 183, 187
128
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......31–32, 35–36,
VALVE,PRI. FLOW REG 4.3.....163
61, 67, 69, 71, 83, 89, 93, 95, 161, 167, 171,
VALVE,PRIO FLOW REG,1.5 GPM.....131–132 173
VALVE,PROP,3 POS,4-WAY***.....131–132
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....27, 29, 39, 41,
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL 3 POS 4 WY*....131– 43, 47, 51, 53, 61, 63, 73–74, 79, 81, 87, 97,
132
99, 101, 103, 107, 109, 115–116, 155, 163,
VALVE,RELIEF 250 PSI***.....123, 126–128
167, 175, 177, 179, 181, 183, 185, 187
VALVE,RELIEF,1500 PSI***.....163
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....155
VALVE,RELIEF,2100 PSI***.....131–132
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD......32, 36, 167
VALVE,SHUTTLE.....131–132
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD.....63
VALVE,SOLENOID (18660).....163
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....18, 22, 39, 63, 69, 81,
VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS.4 WAY***........131– 87, 89, 91
132
WASHER,LOCK,1".....63
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2 POS, 3 WAY....123, 126– WASHER,LOCK,IND,LAMP RETAINER....115–
128
116
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2POS/3WAY***.....135
WASHER,LOCK,M10.....69, 81, 83, 167
VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***....131–132 WASHER,LOCK,M14.....71, 73–74
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....131–132
WASHER,LOCK,M6.....69
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*.....131–132
WASHER,LOCK,M8.....79, 83, 175
206
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
WASHER,SHIM .0151 THK......161
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062.....93, 95,
103, 107
WASHER,SHIM,1.56X2.5X.061,ZAG.....25
WASHER,SPINDLE.....25
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.....17–18,
21–22, 25, 29
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB......17–18,
21–22
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING.......67, 69,
71, 73–74, 83
WASHER,WAVE SPRG,1X.635X.015.....81
WATER OUTLET, FORD DSG423.....77
WATER OUTLET, VERTICAL.....71
WATER PUMP.....73–74
WATER PUMP W/GASKET.....79
WEAR PAD ROUND.....167
WEAR PAD,3 X 1.5 X.625 W/NUTS....105, 107
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.....61, 93,
95
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS.....93, 95
WEAR PAD,6 X 1.5 X.50,W/INSERT.....89
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION BOOM.....93, 95
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....93, 95
WEAR PAD,MID PIVOT***.....89
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,JIB.....93, 95
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,NON JIB.....53
WEAR PAD,SECONDARY CYL,NON/JIB.....87
WEAR PAD,TANK SIDE BUMPER.....63
WELDMENT, AIRCRAFT TOP BUMPER....183
WELDMENT, CABLETRACK TRAY.....99
WELDMENT, HOSE ANGLE BRACKET...177,
179
WELDMENT, PIPE CRADLE.....187
WELDMENT, PRECLEANER CONN......175
WELDMENT, PRECLEANER MT......175
WELDMENT, SENSOR MOUNT.....181, 183
WELDMENT, SKIDPLATE**.....181, 183
WELDMENT,4 FT PLATFORM.....111
WELDMENT,5 FT PLATFORM.....111
WELDMENT,AIRCRAFT
SENSOR
BUMPR.....181, 183
WELDMENT,BULKHEAD,ENG SIDE IC.....61
WELDMENT,CABLE TRACK TRAY,NJIB.....97
WELDMENT,CAT MOUNT.....81
WELDMENT,EXT. BOOM,Z45 JIB.....95
WELDMENT,GENERATOR FAN GUARD....167
WELDMENT,HEADER PIPE.....81
WELDMENT,L.P. TANK MOUNT ***.....51
WELDMENT,MID PIVOT,MACHINED***.....89
WELDMENT,MUFFLER,DSG423.....81
WELDMENT,PIPE CRADLE MOUNT.....187
WELDMENT,PLAT SUPPORT,LS.....161
WELDMENT,PLATFORM SUPPORT.......109,
161
WELDMENT,ROTATOR MOUNT.....161
WELDMENT,SWING GATE,ALUMINUM.....157
WELDMNT,6 FT PLATFORM.....111
WELDMNT,EXTENSION BOOM,JIB,Z45.....93
W E L D M N T , P L A T F R M
SUPPORT,NJIB**.....101, 113
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,2WD,LF,AIR.....25
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,2WD,LF,FF.....25
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,2WD,RF,FF.....25
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,2WD.RF.AOR.....25
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR.........17–18,
21–22, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,AIR,NM........17–
18, 21–22, 31–32, 35–36
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF.....17–18, 21–
22, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,LR/RF,FF,NM.....17–18,
21–22, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR.........17–18,
21–22, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR,NM........17–
18, 21–22, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF.....17–18, 21–
22, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,FF,NM.....17–18,
21–22, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-8 HOLE,AIR.....25
WHEEL 24.5X11.75-9 HOLE.....17–18, 21–22,
25, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL DRIVE W/ BRAKE,57:1***......31–32,
35–36
WHEEL DRIVE W/BRAKE 57:1......31–32, 35–
36
WHEEL DRIVE, NON BRAKE, 35.9:1...17–18,
21–22
WHEEL STUD, 4HP, 5/8-18***.....31–32, 35–36
WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,OMNI***.......17–18, 21–
22, 31–32, 35–36
WHEEL,14.5 X 7.....25
WIPER,PRIMARY BOOM.....173
WIRE CABLE,12/3 CON.TPE JKT.....65
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....53
WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE JKT.....163
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE JKT.....89, 113
WIRE HARNESS, SENSOR, TEMP.....77
WIRING KIT,CONTROL BOX HEATER.....119
WIRING KIT,JIB TIME DELAY IC.....65
WLDMNT,CABLE TRACK TRAY,JIB.....97
WORKLIGHT,110V,150WATT,HALOGEN....155
Y
YOKE ASSY,LH,4WD,Z45/25,IC.....17–18, 21–
22
YOKE ASSY,RH,4WD,Z45/25,IC.....17–18, 21–
22
YOKE ASSY.LH'2WD'Z45IC.....29
YOKE ASSY.RH'2WD'Z45IC.....29
YOKE MACHINING L.H.(2WD).....25
YOKE MACHINING R.H.(2WD).....25
Z
ZERK,GREASE,5/16-24,STRAIT.....147, 161
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
207
April 2017
Fitting Cross References
208
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
209
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
210
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
211
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
212
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 147545
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
213
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
214
Z-45/25 IC, Z-45/25J IC
Part No. 147545
Parts Manual
Z-45/25 IC
Z-45/25J IC
from SN Z452507A-34011 to Z452513A-47000
from SN Z452507B-101 to Z452513B-3300
Part No.
147545
Rev B19
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising