b070/b071 parts catalog

b070/b071 parts catalog
B070/B071
PARTS CATALOG
001579MIU
It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained
within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.
 2003 RICOH Corporation. All rights reserved.
LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE
B070
B071
A812
B331
B377
B469/B468
B470
B478
B511
B512
B513
B531
GESTETNER
9002
10512
COMPANY
LANIER
RICOH
LD090
Aficio 2090
LD0105
Aficio 2105
Punch Unit Type 850
A3/11”x17” Tray Unit Type 2105
Punch Kit Type 1045
Finisher SR860/SR850
Cover Interposer Tray Type 1075
3,000 Sheet Finisher SR840
RT46
Multi-bypass Tray Type 2105
Jogger Unit Type 1075
Punch Unit Type 1090
SAVIN
4090
40105
DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*
DATE
03/2003
COMMENTS
Original Printing
B070/B071 PARTS CATALOG
TABLE OF CONTENTS
B070/B071 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ............................................ 3
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B070/B071) ............................... 16
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B070/B071) ............................... 18
3.EXTERIOR 3 (B070/B071) ............................... 20
4.OPERATION PANEL (B070/B071) ................... 22
5.DF EXTERIOR (B070/B071) ............................ 24
6.ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B070/B071) ...................... 26
7.ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B070/B071) ...................... 28
8.ORIGINAL FEED 3 (B070/B071) ...................... 30
9.ORIGINAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071) ............. 32
10.ORIGINAL EXIT 1 (B070/B071) ....................... 34
11.ORIGINAL EXIT 2 (B070/B071) ....................... 36
12.DF DRIVE SECTION 1 (B070/B071) ................ 38
13.DF DRIVE SECTION 2 (B070/B071) ................ 40
14.DF FRAME SECTION (B070/B071) ................. 42
15.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B070/B071)................... 44
16.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B070/B071)................... 46
17.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B070/B071)................... 48
18.OPTICS SECTION 4 (B070/B071)................... 50
19.LASER UNIT (B070/B071) .............................. 52
20.TANDEM TRAY 1 (B070/B071) ....................... 54
21.TANDEM TRAY 2 (B070/B071) ........................ 56
22.TANDEM TRAY 3 (B070/B071) ....................... 58
23.UNIVERSAL TRAY (B070/B071) ..................... 60
24.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 (B070/B071).................. 62
25.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B070/B071).................. 64
26.PAPER FEED UNIT 3 (B070/B071).................. 66
27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071) ............ 68
28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 (B070/B071) .......... 70
29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 (B070/B071) .......... 72
30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3 (B070/B071) .......... 74
31.TONER BANK UNIT 1 (B070/B071)................. 76
32.TONER BANK UNIT 2 (B070/B071)................. 78
33.TONER SUPPLY UNIT 1 (B070/B071) ............. 80
34.TONER SUPPLY UNIT 2 (B070/B071)............. 82
35.TONER HOPPER SECTION (B070/B071)........ 84
36.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B070/B071) ............. 86
37.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B070/B071) ............. 88
38.TONER COLLECTION BOTTLE (B070/B071) .. 90
39.PCU 1 (B070/B071) ........................................ 92
40.PCU 2 (B070/B071) ........................................ 94
41.PCU 3 (B070/B071) ........................................ 96
42.PCU 4 (B070/B071) ........................................ 98
43.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 (B070/B071) .......... 100
44.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 (B070/B071) .......... 102
45.FUSING UNIT 1 (B070/B071) ......................... 104
46.FUSING UNIT 2 (B070/B071) ......................... 106
47.FUSING UNIT 3 (B070/B071) ......................... 108
48.FUSING UNIT 4 (B070/B071) ......................... 110
49.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B070/B071) ........... 112
50.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B070/B071) .......... 114
51.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B070/B071) .......... 116
52.PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B070/B071) .......... 118
53.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B070/B071) ........................ 120
54.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B070/B071) ........................ 122
55.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B070/B071) ........................ 124
56.DUPLEX UNIT 4 (B070/B071) ........................ 126
57.DUPLEX UNIT 5 (B070/B071) ........................ 128
58.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B070/B071).................... 130
59.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B070/B071).................... 132
60.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B070/B071).................... 134
61.DRIVE SECTION 4 (B070/B071).................... 136
62.DRIVE SECTION 5 (B070/B071).................... 138
63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B070/B071).......... 140
64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B070/B071).......... 142
65.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (B070/B071).......... 144
66.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 (B070/B071).......... 146
67.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 (B070/B071).......... 148
68.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 (B070/B071).......... 150
69.CONTROLLER UNIT 1 (B070/B071) .............. 152
70.CONTROLLER UNIT 2 (B070/B071) .............. 154
71.FRAME SECTION 1 (B070/B071) .................. 156
72.FRAME SECTION 2 (B070/B071) .................. 158
73.FRAME SECTION 3 (B070/B071) .................. 160
74.FRAME SECTION 4 (B 070/B071)................... 162
75.FRAME SECTION 5 (B070/B071)................... 164
76.MAINCONTROL BOARD (B070/B071) ........... 166
77.BCU BOARD (B070/B071) ............................. 170
78.IO BOARD (B070/B071)................................. 178
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071) .... 182
80.IPU Board (B070/B071).................................. 198
81.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B070/B071).......... 206
82.SPECIAL TOOLS (B070/B071)....................... 212
B070/B071 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ...................................................... 2
PUNCH UNIT TYPE 850 A812 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.PUNCH UNIT (A812)........................................ 2
PUNCH UNIT TYPE 850 A812 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ...................................................... 2
A3/11”x17” TRAY UNIT TYPE 2105 B331 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.PAPER TRAY 1 (B331)..................................... 2
2.PAPER TRAY 2 (B331)..................................... 4
A3/11”X17” TRAY UNIT TYPE 2105 B331 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ..................................................... 2
PUNCH KIT TYPE 1045 B377 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.Punch Kit Type1045 (B377) .............................. 2
PUNCH KIT TYPE 1045 B377 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ..................................................... 2
FINISHER SR860 B468 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ............................................ 2
1.EXTERIOR (B468/B469)................................... 6
2.PAPER TRANSFER (B468/B469) ..................... 8
3.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 1 (B468/B469).... 10
4.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 2 (B468/B469).... 12
5.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 3 (B468/B469).... 14
6.STAPLE TRANSFER SECTION 1 (B468/B469) 16
7.STAPLE TRANSFER SECTION 2 (B468/B469) 18
8.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B468/B469) ......................... 20
9.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B468/B469) ......................... 22
10.STAPLE TRAY 3 (B468/B469) ........................ 24
11.STAPLE TRAY 4 (B468/B469) ........................ 26
12.PAPER CRIMP SECTION 1 (B468/B469) ........ 28
13.PAPER CRIMP SECTION 2 (B468/B469) ........ 30
14.UPPER PAPER EXIT (B468/B469).................. 32
15.LOWER PAPER EXIT 1 (B468/B469) ..............
16.LOWER PAPER EXIT 2 (B468/B469) ..............
17.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B468/B469) .....................
18.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B468/B469) .....................
19.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B468/B469)..............
20.FRAME SECTION (B468/B469) ......................
21.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B468) ....................
22.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B469) ....................
23.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B468/B469) ........
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
52
58
FINISHER SR860 B468 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ...................................................... 2
COVER INTERPOSER TRAY TYPE 1075 B470 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B470)............................................ 2
2.ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B470) ................................ 4
3.ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B470) ................................ 6
4.ORIGINAL FEED 3 (B470) ................................ 8
5.TRANSPORT SECTION (B470) ....................... 10
6.ELECTRICAL AND DRIVE (B470).................... 12
7.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B470) .................. 14
COVER INTERPOSER TRAY TYPE 1075 B470 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX ...................................................... 2
3,000 SHEET FINISHER SR840 B478 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ............................................ 2
1.EXTERIOR (B478) ........................................... 6
2.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B478)................................... 8
3.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B478).................................. 10
4.STAPLE TRAY 3 (B478).................................. 12
5.STAPLE TRAY 4 (B478).................................. 14
6.STAPLER UNIT (B478) ................................... 16
7.STAPLE TRANSPORT 1 (B478) ...................... 18
8.STAPLE TRANSPORT 2 (B478) ...................... 20
9.STAPLE TRANSPORT 3 (B478) ...................... 22
10.STAPLE TRANSPORT 4 (B478) ..................... 24
11.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B478) ................... 26
12.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B478) ................... 28
13.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B478) .................... 30
14.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B478) .................... 32
15.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B478) .................... 34
16.PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B478) .................... 36
17.DRIVE SECTION (B478) ................................ 38
18.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B478) ...................... 40
19.FRAME SECTION 1 (B478) ............................ 42
20.FRAME SECTION 2 (B478) ............................ 44
21.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B478) ................... 46
3,000 SHEET FINISHER SR840 B478 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ...................................................... 2
RT46 B511 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ............................................ 3
1.EXTERIOR (B511)............................................ 6
2.4TH/5TH TRAY UNIT 1 (B511).......................... 8
3.4TH/5TH TRAY UNIT 2 (B511)......................... 10
4.6TH TRAY UNIT 1 (B511)................................ 12
5.6TH TRAY UNIT 2 (B511)................................ 14
6.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 (B511).................... 16
7.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 (B511).................... 18
8.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B511) .................... 20
9.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B511) .................... 22
10.TRANSPORT SECTION 3 (B511).................... 24
11.DRIVE SECTION (B511)................................. 26
12.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B511) ...................... 28
13.FRAME 1 (B511) ............................................ 30
14.FRAME 2 (B511) ............................................ 32
15.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B511)............... 34
RT46 B511 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ...................................................... 2
MULTI-BYPASS TRAY TYPE 2105 B512 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B512) ........................................... 2
2.PAPER TRAY (B512) ....................................... 4
3.PAPER REGISTRATION (B512) ....................... 6
4.TRANSFER SECTION (B512)........................... 8
5.DRIVE AND ELECTRICAL (B 512).................... 10
6.FRAME SECTION (B 512) ................................ 12
7.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B512)................ 14
MULTI-BYPASS TRAY TYPE 2105 B512 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ..................................................... 2
JOGGER UNIT TYPE 1075 B513 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.JOGGER UNIT (B513)...................................... 2
JOGGER UNIT TYPE 1075 B513 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ..................................................... 2
PUNCH UNIT TYPE 1090 B531 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.PUNCHI UNIT (B531) ....................................... 2
PUNCH UNIT TYPE 1090 B531 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ..................................................... 2
B070/B071
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. EXTERIOR 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 15
4. OPERATION PANEL (B070/B071)
See Page 21
SM
2. EXTERIOR 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 17
5. DF EXTERIOR (B070/B071)
See Page 23
3
3. EXTERIOR 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 19
6. ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 25
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 27
10. ORIGINAL EXIT 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 33
SM
8. ORIGINAL FEED 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 29
11. ORIGINAL EXIT 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 35
4
9. ORIGINAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071)
See Page 31
12. DF DRIVE SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 37
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. DF DRIVE SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 39
16. OPTICS SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 45
SM
14. DF FRAME SECTION (B070/B071)
See Page 41
17. OPTICS SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 47
5
15. OPTICS SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 43
18. OPTICS SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
See Page 49
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. LASER UNIT (B070/B071)
See Page 51
22. TANDEM TRAY 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 57
SM
20. TANDEM TRAY 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 53
23. UNIVERSAL TRAY (B070/B071)
See Page 59
6
21. TANDEM TRAY 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 55
24. PAPER FEED UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 61
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
SM
26. PAPER FEED UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
27. VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071)
See Page 63
See Page 65
See Page 67
28. PAPER REGISTRATION 1 (B070/B071)
29. PAPER REGISTRATION 2 (B070/B071)
30. PAPER REGISTRATION 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 69
See Page 71
See Page 73
7
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
31. TONER BANK UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 75
34. TONER SUPPLY UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 81
SM
32. TONER BANK UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 77
35. TONER HOPPER SECTION
See Page 83
8
33. TONER SUPPLY UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 79
36. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 85
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
37. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 87
40. PCU 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 93
SM
38. TONER COLLECTION BOTTLE
See Page 89
41. PCU 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 95
9
39. PCU 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 91
42. PCU 4 (B070/B071)
See Page 97
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
43. TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
44. TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 99
See Page 101
46. FUSING UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 105
SM
47. FUSING UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 107
10
45. FUSING UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 103
48. FUSING UNIT 4 (B070/B071)
See Page 109
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
49. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
50. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
51. PAPER EXI T SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 111
See Page 113
See Page 115
52. PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
See Page 117
SM
53. DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 119
11
54. DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 121
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
55. DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 123
58. DRIVE SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 129
SM
56. DUPLEX UNIT 4 (B070/B071)
See Page 125
59. DRIVE SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 131
12
57. DUPLEX UNIT 5 (B070/B071)
See Page 127
60. DRIVE SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 133
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
61. DRIVE SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
SM
62. DRIVE SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
63. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 135
See Page 137
See Page 139
64. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
65. ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
66. ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
See Page 141
See Page 143
See Page 145
13
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
67. ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
68. ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 (B070/B071)
See Page 147
See Page 149
70. CONTROLLER UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 153
SM
71. FRAME SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 155
14
69. CONTROLLER UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
See Page 151
72. FRAME SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
See Page 157
Parts Location and List
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
73. FRAME SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
See Page 159
SM
74. FRAME SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
See Page 161
15
75. FRAME SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
See Page 163
Parts Location and List
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
16
Parts Location and List
1.EXTERIOR 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
B070 1278
A294 1282
A294 1292
B070 1286
B070 6934
B070 6935
B071 1286
B071 6934
B071 6935
B070 1281
B070 1300
A079 1406
GA00 3035
A294 1378
A294 1377
A294 1375
B039 1321
B070 1307
A294 1356
B070 1253
B070 1294
B070 1295
A294 1380
A294 3698
B023 1101
AB01 3748
B070 1308
Door:Front Left:DOM:Ass'y
Front Door Spacer Bracket
Door Switch Bracket
Model Name Plate:Printing:EXP (B070 RIC)
Model Name Plate:INF (B070 INF)
Model Name Plate (B070 LAN)
Model Name Plate:Printing:EXP (B071 RIC)
Model Name Plate (B071 INF)
Model Name Plate (B071 LAN)
Cover:Grip
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Upper Door Spacer
Energy Decal
Decal - Total Counter
Inner Cover - Left Upper
Inner Cover - Right Upper
Holder:Operating Instructions:A5-NRC:Ass'y
Decal:Caution Chart:Paper Set Direction:C2
Lower Right Hinge
Door:Front Right:Ass'y
Stopper:Vertical Transport
Stopper:Door:Right:Adhesion
Inner Cover - Left
Drum Inner Cover
Stand Holder
Joint Gear - 15z
Decal:Size Indication:Paper Tray
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
101
102
103
B070/B071
17
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
0450 4008B Tapping Screw - 4x8
0451 4008B Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
0451 4012B Tapping Screw - 4x12
Parts Location and List
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
18
Parts Location and List
2.EXTERIOR 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
30
Part No.
B070 1319
B065 1341
B070 1326
B070 1267
B070 1272
A294 1270
A294 1268
A096 1337
A294 1271
H306 1317
B070 3491
B070 3492
B070 1314
B070 1312
B070 1309
B070 5161
B070 1313
B070 1331
B070 1336
B070 1330
B070 5330
B070 6840
B070 6842
B070 6839
B070 1261
5201 1796
B070 1258
B070 1305
B070 1306
B070 1260
A229 1465
B070/B071
Description
Cover:Left Upper:Ass'y
Connector Cap
Cover:Left Lower
Door:Front Lower:Ass'y
Decal:Oi:Toner Bank
Lower Front Hinge
Door Catch - Front Lower
Hinge Shaft - Lower Left
Hinge - Lower Front Door
Cover Magnet
Inner Cover:Toner Bank:Upper
Inner Cover:Toner Bank:Lower
Cover:Right Lower:Ass'y
Cap:Joint:Large Capacity Tray
Cover:Right Upper:Ass'y
Harness:Key Switch:Power Source
Cover:Large Capacity Tray
Cap:Key Counter:C2
Cover:Rear Lower
Cover:Rear Upper
Board - Main Switch
Filter:C/T Box
Cover:C/T Box
Cover:C/T Box:Ass'y
Cover:Upper Rear
Stepped Screw - M4
Cover:Upper
Decal:Caption:Power Source:NA
Decal:Caption:Power Source:EU
Keytop:Power Source
LED Guide
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
0451 4008H
0451 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 3008B
19
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Parts Location and List
3.EXTERIOR 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
20
Parts Location and List
3.EXTERIOR 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
B070 1262
A294 2123
B070 1265
A294 1266
B070 1424
B070 1422
B070 5147
A294 1447
B070 1440
A294 1439
B070 1430
A294 1438
A294 1437
A294 1429
A294 1446
A294 1425
B070 1433
A294 1441
A294 1448
A294 1445
A294 1449
A294 1434
B070 1423
B070 1421
B070/B071
Description
Cover:Upper Right
Dust Filter
Tray:Exit:ADF
Exit Bracket
Cover:Arm:Operation Sub-unit
Cover:Support:Operation Panel:Upper
Harness:Ground Wire:Operation
Shaft - Upper Operation Knob
Knob:Operation Sub-unit
Operation Unit Fixing Plate
Cover:Operation Panel:Rear
Hinge Fixing Plate
Supporting Plate - Operation Panel
Hinge - Operation Unit
Bracket - Arm Cover
Operation Unit Arm
Frame:Arm:Operation Sub-unit
Spacer - Operation Panel
Shaft - Under Operation Knob
Bracket - Cover
Bushing - Operation Panel
Lower Support
Cover:Support:Operation Panel:Lower
Cover:Holder:Operation Sub-unit
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0451 4008H
0451 4008B
0451 4012H
1105 0508
0950 4008B
0313 0080B
0720 0060B
21
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Philips Screw With Spring Washer
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Parts Location and List
4.OPERATION PANEL (B070/B071)
B070/B071
22
Parts Location and List
4.OPERATION PANEL (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
*
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part No.
B070 1451
B070 1452
B070 1495
B070 1497
B070 1500
B070 1498
B070 1504
B070 1499
B070 1505
B070 1488
B580 1452
B580 1453
B580 1454
B580 1455
A294 1475
B070 1477
B070 1475
B070 1487
B070 1486
B070 1506
B070 1507
B070 1493
B070 1492
B070 1510
A294 1476
B070 1476
B070 1478
B070 1479
B070 1494
A259 1554
B070 1490
B070 1489
A294 1534
A294 1492
A294 1535
B070/B071
Description
Operation Sub-unit:NA:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:EU:Ass'y
Operation Film:Led
Keytop:Application:NA:1
Keytop:Application:EU:1
Keytop:Application:NA:2
Keytop:Application:EU:2
Keytop:Application:NA:3
Keytop:Application:EU:3
Cap:Keytop:Application
Keytop:Printer:NA (B580)
Keytop:Scanner:NA (B580)
Keytop:Printer:EU (B580)
Keytop:Scanner:EU (B580)
Key Top - Start
Keytop:Try Print
Keytop:10key
Spacer:Keytop:Application
Lens:Application
Keytop:Counter:NA
Keytop:Counter:EU
Sheet:Preventfence Sheet:2
Sheet:Preventfence Sheet:1
Keytop:Clear:EXP
Key Top - Stop
Keytop:Preheat
Keytop:Interrupt
Keytop:Change
Sheet:Preventfence Sheet:3
Invertor:5.5mil-a
PCB:Operation Panel
Flat Cable:Lcd Display
Grounding Plate - Right
Lens - LED
Grounding Plate - Left
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
101
102
103
104
23
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
A294 5550
A294 1530
B070 1496
A294 1531
B070 1474
A294 1493
A294 1495
B070 1472
B070 1473
Touch Panel - 10.4inch
LCD - Display
PCB:LCD
Operation Panel Frame
Case:Operation Sub-unit:Rear
PCB - LED
Fixing Plate - Operation Panel
Case:Operation Sub-unit:Front:NA
Case:Operation Sub-unit:Front:EU:Printing
1105 0508
1105 0530
0360 3008H
0451 4008B
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Nylon Clamp-emt-4n
Screw - M3X8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Parts Location and List
5.DF EXTERIOR (B070/B071)
B070/B071
24
Parts Location and List
5.DF EXTERIOR (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
B070 7000
B477 4431
B301 1826
B301 1835
B301 1796
B301 4425
A806 4341
B301 1726
AA12 0032
A806 3261
A806 3266
A806 3251
A548 1241
B301 1786
G012 1531
5446 2824
B301 1716
B301 4411
A859 7211
B070/B071
Description
ARDF:Ass'y
Decal - Original Table
Original Table:RIC:Printing
Original Holder
Cover:Original Table:Lower:RIC
Noise Reduction Pad
Display Panel
Cover:Rear:RIC:Ass'y
Antistatic Brush
Inner Back Cover Bracket
Discharge Brush Bracket
Exit Cover Bracket
Driven Roller Ass'y
Cover:Exit:RIC
Magnet
Screw - Duplex Guide Plate
Cover:Front
Noise Reduction Pad
Stepped Screw
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
101
102
103
25
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
0451 3008B Tapping Screw - M3x8
0450 4012B Tapping Screw - M4x12
0951 5010B Philips Screw With Washer - M5x10
Parts Location and List
6.ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
26
Parts Location and List
6.ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
B301 1756
B301 4316
B301 4356
B301 4336
A806 1371
B301 4421
B301 4422
A806 1361
B301 5405
A680 1661
B301 1191
A806 1181
B301 4211
B301 1195
B301 1188
AW02 0075
B301 4222
B301 1192
B301 1198
5446 2824
AW01 0093
A806 4251
B301 1171
B301 1876
A376 4599
B301 1351
A806 1353
G564 4151
5206 2686
B301 1856
5215 2621
B477 4311
A806 5790
A806 1356
A806 2281
B070/B071
Description
Cover:Paper Feed:RIC:Ass'y
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Paper Feed
Decal:Size:Original:RIC
Magnet Catch - Paper Feed Cover
Noise Reduction Pad - Right
Noise Reduction Pad - Left
Cover Bracket
DC Relay Harness
Bushing - 4mm
Pull-out Driven Roller
Pressure Roller Bracket - Pull Out
Spring
Gear - 19Z
Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor
Spring
Bushing - 4x6x6
Pull-out Driven Roller-Front
Screw - Duplex Guide Plate
Photo Reflection Sensor - PS-17ND1
Grounding Plate
Pulley Cover
Side Fence:Table:Ass'y
Side Fence Pad
Original Feeler
Feeler Stud
Rail - Side Fence
Snap Ring
Base:Original Table:Ass'y
Snap Ring - M6
Decal - Original Base
Original Sensor Harness
Original Sensor Bracket
Gear - Z47
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
36
37
38
39
40
41
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
27
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
5053 0223
A806 1346
A806 1342
5053 0447
A806 1331
A806 1335
Bushing - 8mm
Base Shaft
Base Lever
Bushing - 6mm
Original Table Stay
Original Table Guide Plate
1
1
1
1
1
1
0450 4008B
0451 3008B
0452 4008B
0720 0030B
1105 0328
1105 0511
0720 0060B
0632 0140G
0720 0040B
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Retaining Ring - M3
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M6
Parallel Pin
Retaining Ring - M4
Parts Location and List
7.ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
28
Parts Location and List
7.ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
A806 1152
A806 1153
B301 1155
B301 1156
5415 4145
B301 1286
A418 1158
AA06 3315
AA13 2013
A806 1161
A806 1163
A680 1621
A628 1225
A806 1293
A806 4261
A806 1294
A806 1298
A806 1295
A806 1282
A806 1162
A806 1328
B301 1314
5447 2681
5053 0447
A806 4118
B301 2511
A247 2900
A859 2241
A806 2153
AA13 2171
A806 1321
A806 2151
A806 2271
A806 1141
A806 1292
B070/B071
Description
Upper Guide Plate
Upper Guide Plate
Separation Support Pad
Separation Pad Holder
Stud
Bushing - 6x10x6
Spacer - M6.5x1
Spring - Belt Drive Shaft
Spacer
Entrance Guide Plate - Front
Guide Plate Cushion
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Bushing - 8mm
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Spring Belt Guide Roller
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Feed Belt
Separation Drive Shaft
Entrance Guide Plate - Inner
Release Lever
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Snap Ring
Bushing - 6mm
Timing Belt - B40S2M148
Reverse Roller Shaft
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Reverse Roller
Timing Pulley - T27 S2M
Spacer - 6x20x1
Pickup Roller
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Gear - Z18
Reverse Roller Stay
Feed Belt Bracket
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0451 3008B
0720 0040B
0720 0060B
0720 0030B
1105 0199
0741 3506
1105 0231
29
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M3
Clamp
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Clamp
Parts Location and List
8.ORIGINAL FEED 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
30
Parts Location and List
8.ORIGINAL FEED 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
AA14 3074
A806 1271
A806 1276
A806 5745
AW02 0104
AW02 0095
A806 1226
G020 3897
A806 1211
A806 1241
A806 5740
AW01 0093
A806 1221
B301 5455
AW02 0075
5324 1658
A806 1256
A806 1261
A806 1251
A806 4221
A806 1266
B301 4226
A806 1257
A422 1063
B301 4413
B301 1247
A806 1231
B070/B071
Description
Stepped Screw - M4x5
Pull Out Drive Roller
Transport Drive Roller
Paper Siz Sensor Harness
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Discharge Brush - Transport
Middle Guide Plate
Lower Guide Plate
Registration Sensor Harness
Photo Reflection Sensor - PS-17ND1
Registration Sensor Bracket
DC Relay Harness
Photointerruptor
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Middle Shaft - Roller Arm
Middle Driven Roller
Transport Roller Arm
Compression Spring
Driven Roller
Spring
Roller Arm Shaft
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Noise Absorbing Pad
Entrance Guide
Paper Feed Base
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
0720 0040B
0741 3506
0451 3008B
1105 0328
0451 3006B
1105 0199
0451 3012B
1106 0193
0450 3008B
0742 3808
0720 0030B
31
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Clamp
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x12
Bushing - 7.9mm
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M3
Parts Location and List
9.ORIGINAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
32
Parts Location and List
9.ORIGINAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
B301 1441
B301 1432
B301 1451
B301 1449
B301 1443
B301 1141
B301 1412
B301 1444
A610 2136
A610 2133
A610 2132
B301 1481
B301 4431
B301 1445
A680 1443
A680 1446
A548 1442
A548 1448
A610 2137
A610 2161
AA16 1138
B301 1427
B301 1491
B301 1447
A498 3118
A028 7878
B301 1422
B301 1436
B070/B071
Description
Transport Belt
Belt Drive Roller
Belt Pressure Roller
Front Spacer
Transport Belt Stopper - Front
Rubber Cushion
Transport Belt Plate
Transport Belt Stopper - Rear
Bushing
Tension Spring
Pressure Bushing
Belt Pressure Roller
Vibration Absorbing Pad
Rear Spacer
Arm Shaft
Transport Unit Arm
Transport Arm
Arm Cushion
Pressure Roller Bushing
Belt Pressure Roller - 24
Cushion - 1.1
Spring
Tension Bracket
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - M4
Arm Spacer
Transport Stay
Transport Belt Roller
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
8
8
8
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0720 0040B
0741 3706
0720 0030B
0741 3506
0451 3008B
0451 4006B
33
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Retaining Ring - M3
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Parts Location and List
10.ORIGINAL EXIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
34
Parts Location and List
10.ORIGINAL EXIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
AA04 3548
A806 3281
5053 0447
AA14 3020
A351 3459
B301 3161
AW01 0093
B301 5410
A806 3151
A806 3142
B301 3135
A806 3171
B301 4413
B301 3185
B301 3184
A548 1234
B301 3132
A806 3211
AA12 0032
A806 3222
A806 3221
B301 5460
B301 1926
A806 3111
B070/B071
Description
Timing Belt - B40S3M150
Timing Pulley - T14 S3M
Bushing - 6mm
Stepped Screw - M4
Idler
Left Exit Guide
Photo Reflection Sensor - PS-17ND1
Harness:Connecting:Paper Feed
Driven Exit Roller
Guide Plate Bracket
Spring
Lower Exit Cover
Noise Absorbing Pad
Driven Roller Shaft
Reverse Driven Roller
Driven Roller Arm
Lower Guide Plate
Right Exit Guide Plate
Antistatic Brush
Seal
Exit Ground Plate
DC Relay Harness
Cover:Right
Drive Exit Roller
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
4
1
1
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
35
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
0720 0040B Retaining Ring - M4
0450 3008B Tapping Screw - M3x8
0451 3008B Tapping Screw - M3x8
Parts Location and List
11.ORIGINAL EXIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
36
Parts Location and List
11.ORIGINAL EXIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
A680 2321
5053 0447
A548 1217
B301 3186
A548 1234
B301 3184
B301 3185
B301 3181
A548 1261
5324 1658
A548 1321
A548 1317
A806 4232
B301 3271
A548 1231
5215 2621
B301 3191
A806 4231
B301 3192
B301 3286
AA04 3547
A548 2137
A806 3311
A680 1384
B070/B071
Description
Pulley - 30T
Bushing - 6mm
Antistatic Brush - Paper Exit
Spring
Driven Roller Arm
Reverse Driven Roller
Driven Roller Shaft
Invertor Guide Plate
Exit Roller
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Exchange Pawl
Lever Cushion
Tension Spring
Reverse Drive Roller
Guide Roller
Snap Ring - M6
Exit Junction Gate
Spring
Lever - Exit Junction Gate
Pulley - 30Z
Timing Belt - B40S3M213
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Invertor Solenoid Assembly
Solenoid - Lower Inverter Gate
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
5
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
0720 0040B
0632 0120G
0720 0030B
0451 3008B
1105 0328
37
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Retaining Ring - M4
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Parts Location and List
12.DF DRIVE SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
38
Parts Location and List
12.DF DRIVE SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
A806 2911
B301 2367
A806 5705
5936 5231
A806 2285
A806 2287
A806 2283
A806 2161
AA13 2152
A806 4117
B301 2122
B301 2213
B301 2211
AA06 0590
B301 2281
B301 2221
B301 2244
B301 2243
A806 2244
B301 2336
AW02 0075
AA04 3535
B301 2273
AX20 0173
B301 2271
AA04 3534
B301 2123
A859 2230
A806 5715
A X04 0096
AA04 3537
B301 2141
5053 0447
AA04 3536
B301 2261
B070/B071
Description
Stepper Motor Ass`y - DC 13W
Motor Bracket
Display Harness
Indicator Board
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Timing Pulley - T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8
Spacer - 8x20x1
Timing Belt - B40S2M158
Shaft
Pulley - 20Z
Pulley - 20/19Z
Pressure Spring
Tension Bracket
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 29Z
Separation Shaft Stopper
Side Plate
Photointerruptor
Timing Belt - B60S3M195
Pulley - 32Z
Magnetic Clutch
Shaft
Timing Belt - B60S3M216
Pulley - 24Z
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Pick Up Motor Harness
Stepping Motor - DC 18W
Timing Belt - B40S2M206
Pulley - 39Z
Bushing - 6mm
Timing Belt - B60S3M279
Pulley - 36Z
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
36
37
38
39
40
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
39
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
A680 2262
B301 2422
B301 2242
A680 1181
B301 2222
Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
Cam - Pick-up Roller
Shaft
Magnetic Catch
Gear - 20Z
1
1
1
1
1
0353 0050B
0451 3008B
1105 0328
0720 0060B
0741 3506
0632 0120G
0720 0040B
0741 3706
0805 3507
0701 0030B
0632 0160G
1105 0199
0742 3808
1105 0231
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Bushing - 6mm
Flat Washer - M3
Parallel Pin - M2x16
Clamp
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Clamp
Parts Location and List
13.DF DRIVE SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
40
Parts Location and List
13.DF DRIVE SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
AX06 0121
A610 3532
B301 3246
B301 3345
AA14 3379
B301 5475
B301 3341
A680 2311
A300 3812
AA04 3539
B301 5460
AW02 0075
B301 4414
5053 0447
B301 3286
B301 1141
B301 5340
B301 5485
B301 5490
B301 5400
B301 5430
B301 5450
B301 5480
B301 5520
B301 5370
B301 2320
B301 2319
5936 2321
B301 5600
B301 2172
AB03 0354
B301 2113
B301 2610
B301 2327
AA06 0590
B070/B071
Description
DC Motor - 27W
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Motor Bushing - 4x9x5.2
Exit Motor Guide Plate
Stepped Screw
Grounding Wire
Exit Motor Bracket
Pulley - 18T/32T
Spacer - 6x22x1.5
Timing Belt - B40S2M104
DC Relay Harness
Photointerruptor
Acoustic Material
Bushing - 6mm
Pulley - 30Z
Rubber Cushion
DF Harness
Harness:Connecting:Spring Clutch
Harness:Connecting:Sensor:Base
DC Harness
DC Harness
DC Harness
DF Position Sensor Harness
ADF Main Control Board
DC Harness
Heat Sink Holder
Heat Sink - DC Motor
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
DC Motor - 54W
Cushion
Pulley - 20T
Pulley - 19Z
Bearing - 6x15x5
Holder Bracket
Pressure Spring
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
41
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
B301 2371
AA04 3538
AA04 3533
B301 2231
AA04 3546
B301 2111
B301 2376
Motor Bracket
Timing Belt - B60S3M174
Timing Belt - B0S2M256
Pulley - 58/20Z
Timing Belt - B60S2M474
Pulley - 30Z
Tension Bracket
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
0451 3008B
0574 0050E
1105 0199
0720 0040B
1105 0231
1105 0516
0807 3035
0451 3005B
0451 4006B
0701 0030B
0741 3706
0805 3507
0632 0120G
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Clamp
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp
Clamp
Washer - 4.1x10x0.5
Tapping Screw - M3x5
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Flat Washer - M3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Bushing - 6mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parts Location and List
14.DF FRAME SECTION (B070/B071)
B070/B071
42
Parts Location and List
14.DF FRAME SECTION (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
5410 1291
B301 1134
B301 1136
AA14 3039
B301 1137
B301 1631
A806 1135
B301 1510
A351 4281
B301 1633
B301 1520
A680 1181
A548 1531
B301 1543
AW02 0075
B301 5480
B301 4412
A806 1111
B070/B071
Description
Pin
Anti-static Brush
Spring Plate - 0.4mm
Spring Holder
Pulley Cover
Rear Side Plate
Contact Point Shaft
Left Hinge
Anti-vibration Cushion
Right Stay
Right Hinge
Magnetic Catch
Safety Switch Feeler
Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor
Df Position Sensor Harness
Acoustic Material
Front Side Plate
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 3008B
0720 0030B
1105 0328
1105 0334
1105 0511
0451 4006B
43
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M3
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge - 17
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Parts Location and List
15.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
44
Parts Location and List
15.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
A294 1788
A176 1737
AW01 0034
B070 1790
AC04 2172
5206 2684
B070 1795
AA14 3417
A294 1782
B065 1721
B070 1776
B070 1775
B070 1824
AW01 0059
AA16 1138
AX64 0128
B070 1826
B070 1845
A294 1799
B070/B071
Description
Sheet - Upper Frame
Exposure Glass Cushion
Original Width Sensor
Exposure Glass:Ass'y
Scale:Left:Printing
Shoulder Screw - M3
Scale:Rear:Ass'y
Shoulder Screw - M4x4
Spacer - Lens Stay
Image Scanning Board
Cover:Lens:SBU:Ass'y
Shielding Plate:SBU
Holder:Original Sensor
Original Sensor - H=1-66
Cushion - 1.1
Fan Motor - DC 24V 1.44W
Bracket:Fan:SBU
Filter:Ass'y
Right Stay - Optical Housing
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
45
Part No.
0951
0314
0354
0354
3006B
0080B
0060B
0200B
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x20
Parts Location and List
16.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
46
Parts Location and List
16.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part No.
B070 1732
G404 2810
A294 1744
B070 1740
A096 1873
A069 1883
A294 1733
A294 1743
A267 1820
A229 1825
AW02 0056
A294 1832
B070 1701
A294 1789
A294 1793
B070 1785
A294 1790
A110 1193
B070 5110
AX50 0082
B070 1707
A294 1712
A294 1705
A294 1739
A294 1709
A294 1706
AC03 5022
A294 1708
AZ50 0061
A294 1710
A294 5500
B070/B071
Description
Scanner:No.2:Ass'y
Spring Plate - 2nd Mirror
Guard - 2nd Mirror
Mirror:No.2:Ass'y
Scanner Shoe Pin
Shoe - Scanner
Bracket:Scanner:No.2:Ass'y
Cushion - 5x20x4
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Home Position Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Bracket Harness
Scanner:No.1:Ass'y
Sheet - Upper Frame Big
Cushion Seal - 20x50x4
Frame - Optical Housing
Cushion - Scanner
Seal - 01.x15x24
Base:Harness:Scanner:No.1
Xenon Lamp:100000LX
Reflector
Rear Holder - Lamp
Cover - 1st Scanner
Scanner Drive Bracket
Wire Clamp
1st Mirror
Rear Mirror Clamp - 1st Mirror
Invertor Insulator - 1
Invertor:Xenon Lamp
Holder - 1st Scanner Harness
Harness - 1st Scanner
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
4
4
2
8
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
47
Part No.
0951 3006B
0951 3004B
0451 4006B
0954 3008B
0453 3006B
0954 4008B
0452 3006W
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philps Screw With Flat Washer - M3x4
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Philips Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Parts Location and List
17.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
48
Parts Location and List
17.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
B070 5125
B070 5100
A294 5096
A294 1817
B070 1811
A294 1833
B070 1840
B070 5140
B070 5127
B070 5128
B070 5129
B070 5361
B070 5362
B070 5126
B070 5142
B070 5144
B070 5146
B070 5145
AX40 0106
B070/B071
Description
Harness:MCU:Power Source
PCB:MCU
Harness - Heater Connect
Cover - Sync Detector
Cover:Laser Diode Unit
Guide Harness
Cover:LCDC:Ass'y
Harness:LCDC:Power Source
Harness:LCDC:Connecting
Harness:FFC:SBU:15WICK:240mm
Harness:FFC:SBU:40WICK:240mm
PCB:LCDC:NA:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:EU:Ass'y
Harness:IC:SBU:Fan:Key Switch
Harness:Key Counter:Fan
Harness:Key Counter:Auxiliary
Cable:LCDC:Image Processing Unit
Cable:Operation Sub-unit:LCDC
Anticondensation Heater - 230V 15W
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
49
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
0951 3006B Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
1105 0192
Locking Support
1105 0530
Nylon Clamp-emt-4n
Parts Location and List
18.OPTICS SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
50
Parts Location and List
18.OPTICS SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part No.
B070 1665
A294 1747
A294 1748
A294 1756
A294 1752
C201 5125
B070 1749
A294 1760
A294 1694
B070 1668
AA16 1104
A294 1673
A294 1781
AB03 2069
A193 1829
A294 1687
A294 1759
A294 1746
AA06 0221
A294 1688
A294 1683
AA15 0332
A294 1667
G029 1982
B070 1672
AX64 0124
B070 1828
B070 1666
A294 1695
AB03 2070
B065 1718
B070 1670
B070/B071
Description
Left Frame
Timing Belt - Scanner
Scanner Motor Bracket
Spring - Scanner Motor
Pulley:Tension:Timing Belt:Ass'y
Stepped Screw - M6
Shaft - Scanner Drive
Scanner Motor - DC38V 50W
Front Scanner Rail Ass'y
Front Frame
Cushion - Motor
Front Stay
Holder - Lens Unit
Pulley
Ball Bearing - M8
Bracket - Scanner Rail
Wire - Scanner Drive
Bracket - Wire Tension
Gripper Solenoid Spring
Cushion
Bracket:Pulley:Scanner:Ass'y
Seal - 0.19x18x22
Sheet - Optical Housing
LD - Decal
Shield:Case:Lcdc
Fan Motor - DC3.36W
Bracket:Fan:Scanning
Frame:Image Reading Unit:Right
Rear Scanner Rail Ass'y
Pulley
Screw - M4X8
Front Stay
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0451 4006B
0453 4006B
0451 4008B
1105 0487
1105 0488
0314 0080B
0451 4012B
0707 4050B
0324 0300B
51
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Bushing - 4x5
Screw:M4x30
Parts Location and List
19.LASER UNIT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
52
Parts Location and List
19.LASER UNIT (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
B070 1851
B070 5167
B070 5169
B070 5170
B070 5165
B070 5166
B070 1910
B070 1985
B070 1984
B070 1983
B070 1987
B070 1988
B070 1989
B070 1917
AX06 0254
B070 5197
A257 2102
AC02 2012
AC02 2013
AC03 5055
AC03 0078
B070 1956
B070 1955
B070 1954
B070 1957
A294 1953
A257 2077
AC03 5052
AC03 0149
A257 2076
A294 1931
A294 1952
A294 1951
B070 1995
B070 1945
B070/B071
Description
Imaging Unit:Ass'y
Harness:LDB:Control:Connecting
Harness:Power Source:LDB
Cable:LVDS:LDB:18P:Connecting
Harness:LDB:Sync Detector
Harness:Polygon Mirror Motor
Laser Diode Unit:Ass'y
Upper Laser Harness Holder
Cushion:Harness:1
Lower Laser Harness Holder
Holder:Harness:Power Source:Lower
Cushion:Harness:2
Holder:Harness:Power Source:Upper
Aperture
Polygon Mirror Motor:Ass'y
Polygon Mirror Motor Control Board
F-theta Lens Plate
F-theta Lens 1
F-theta Lens 2
Sync Detector Mirror Plate
Sync Detector Mirror
Shield:6
Shield:5
Shield:4
Shield:7
Shield 3
Rear Lens Plate
1st Mirror Plate
Mirror:No.1
Front Lens Plate
Btllens Ass'y
Shield 2
Shield 1
Harness Clamp:Imaging Unit
Holder:Shield Glass:Ass'y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
53
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
44
44
44
B070 1949
AC01 5030
B070 1925
AC02 4008
AC03 5056
AC03 0150
B070 5195
A294 1942
G029 1975
B070 1921
B070 1922
B070 1923
B070 1924
Bracket:Shield Glass
Toner Shield Glass - 366x15
Plate:Cylindrical Lens
Lens:Cylindrical Lens
Plate:Mirror:No.2
Mirror:No.2
PCB:Sync Detector Board
Holder - Sync Detector Board
Cylindrical Lens
Spacer:Laser Diode Unit:25
Spacer:Laser Diode Unit:50
Spacer:Laser Diode Unit:75
Spacer:Laser Diode Unit:100
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
0353 0060B
0451 4010B
0354 0100B
0452 3010B
0451 4006B
1105 0508
1105 0489
0452 3006B
1105 0548
1105 0529
0353 0080B
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Screw - M4X10
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp
Nylon Clamp-emt-3n
Screw - M3X8
Parts Location and List
20.TANDEM TRAY 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
54
Parts Location and List
20.TANDEM TRAY 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
AA00 3201
B070 6422
B070 6511
B070 6510
A294 6645
B070 6516
B065 6846
A294 6643
A248 6640
A248 6639
A248 6642
A096 6678
A294 6630
AA00 2010
A294 6650
AB03 3085
A248 6616
AA06 0759
AA14 0685
A248 6623
A248 6627
A294 6624
AA04 3271
A248 6619
AB01 9475
AB03 3084
B070 5473
AA14 0686
5053 0447
AB01 3798
A248 6636
AX04 0107
AW02 0008
A248 6618
A248 6620
B070/B071
Description
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.1
Cover:Tandem LCT
Tandem LCT:Left:NA:Ass'y (LT)
Tandem LCT:Left:Ass'y (A4)
Left Side Plate
Bracket:Cover:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Left Front Fence
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Middle
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Rear
Decal - Left Paper Set
Left Rear Fence
Decal - Paper Level
Stopper - Interlock Switch
Timing Pulley - 15T
Bracket - Driven Pulley
Tension Spring
Shaft - Back Fence Slider
Slider - Left Back Fence
Timing Belt Cover
Left End Fence
Timing Belt S3M 196T
Bracket - Drive Pulley
Gear - 48T
Timing Pulley - 15T
DC Harness - Left
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Bushing - 6mm
Gear - Z18
DC Motor Bracket
DC Motor - 19.2W
Photointerruptor
Base - Left Tandem LCT
Bracket - Photointerruptor
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
55
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
35
36
AW02 0056
A248 6615
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Coupling Lever - Left
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0951 4008B
0434 0060B
0720 0040E
0452 4008B
0452 4010B
0965 3008W
0313 0080B
1105 0328
1105 0230
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x10
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Clamp
2
1
Parts Location and List
21.TANDEM TRAY 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
56
Parts Location and List
21.TANDEM TRAY 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
B070 6521
B070 6520
B070 6525
AA00 2246
A248 6659
A248 6741
B065 6877
A294 6739
A294 6734
A294 6670
5201 2858
A294 6706
AW02 0056
A176 6695
AA15 3063
AA00 2010
A294 6737
A294 6666
A096 6677
B070/B071
Description
Tandem LCT:Right:NA:Ass'y (LT)
Tandem LCT:Right:Ass'y (A4)
Inner Cover:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
Decal - Caution
Right Stopper
Protection - Inner Cover
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Right Front Fence
Plate:Paper:Ass'y
Base - Right Tandem Tray
Friction Pad
Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Misfeed Removal Guide
Seal - 4x10x70
Decal - Paper Level
Right Fence
Side Plate
Decal - Right Paper Set
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0951 4008B
0314 0060B
0452 4008B
0434 0060B
0951 4006B
1105 0230
1105 0199
57
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Clamp
Clamp
Parts Location and List
22.TANDEM TRAY 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
58
Parts Location and List
22.TANDEM TRAY 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
A248 6714
A248 6713
AA06 0757
A294 6712
A294 6722
A294 6725
A294 6723
A248 6727
A294 6676
A294 6721
AW02 0056
A267 1820
A248 6694
A248 6682
A294 6713
AA06 0758
A248 6717
A294 6720
AB03 2058
A248 6695
AB03 2719
A294 6688
AB01 3781
5053 0223
A248 6703
A248 6701
A294 6668
A294 6655
AA16 1130
A294 6690
A248 6753
AF02 2105
AA13 2203
A248 6746
A248 6655
B070/B071
Description
DC Solenoid - Front End Fence
Hook - Tension Spring
Tension Spring - Long
Front Side Fence
Front Support Bracket
Rear End Fence
Rear Support Bracket
DC Solenoid - Rear End Fence
Right Rear Side Plate
Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Wire Ring
Stay - Right Base
Shield - Front Side Fence
Tension Spring - Short
Front Release Lever
Sensor Bracket
Wire Pulley - M10
Guide - Pulley
Pulley - M10
Wire Pulley Ass'y
Gear - 30Z
Bushing - 8mm
Bracket - Oil Damper
Oil Damper
Right Front Side Plate
Front Roller - Slide Rail
Cushion - Small
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Lever - Small
Roller - Slide Rail
Spacer - 6mm
Lever - Large
Right Base - Tandem LCT
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
59
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
36
37
38
39
40
41
AA16 1129
A010 5700
A248 6743
B070 5474
A248 6687
A248 6730
Cushion - Large
Sensor
Connector Bracket
DC Harness - Tandem LCT
Right Drive Shaft
Rear Release Lever
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
0434 0060B
0720 0040E
1105 0328
0633 0200G
0720 0060E
1105 0488
0951 3006B
0313 0120B
0313 0080B
1105 0199
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Pin - M3x20
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Clamp
Parts Location and List
23.UNIVERSAL TRAY (B070/B071)
B070/B071
60
Parts Location and List
23.UNIVERSAL TRAY (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Part No.
AA00 3203
B070 6421
AA00 3202
B070 6420
B065 6502
B065 6504
B065 6533
B065 6538
B065 6534
A134 2978
A096 6553
B065 6591
AA00 2258
AA00 2259
B065 6545
AA00 2261
AF01 7029
A048 2838
A229 6556
AF01 3005
AF01 6079
AB01 3868
B065 6541
A267 2859
A267 2860
A267 2857
A176 6570
A293 6585
AA00 2010
B065 6540
A293 6574
B065 6571
B065 6524
A176 6695
B065 6526
B070/B071
Description
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.3
Cover:Paper Tray:Long
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.2
Cover:Paper Tray:Short
Paper Tray Assembly (LT)
Paper Tray Assembly (A4)
Front Side Fence Ass'y
Positioning Stopper Lever
Front Side Fence
Spring Plate
Side Fence Pad
Paper Tray Holder Base
Decal - Paper Size-LT
Decal:Paper Size Sensor:EU (A4)
Decal - Positioning
Decal - Universal Tray
Paper End Fence
Nylon Rivet
Tray Bottom Plate
Bottom Plate Pad
Left Rear Side Fence
Gear - 16Z
Rear Side Fence
Side Fence Stopper
Rear Lever Stopper
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Paper Stopper
Knob - Paper Size Selection
Decal - Paper Level
Rear Side Fence Ass'y
Actuator Guide
Paper Size Detection
Bottom Plate Lift Shaft
Misfeed Removal Guide
Lift Lever
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
34
35
36
37
38
39
101
102
103
104
105
106
61
Part No.
Description
B065 6576
A293 6579
B065 6579
B065 6589
B065 6588
B065 6581
Coupling Link
Link Guide
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Left Support Plate
Right Support Plate
Paper Tray Holder Stay
0453
0450
0720
0360
0451
0451
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw - M3x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
4008B
3008B
0060E
4008B
4008B
3008B
Q’ty Per
Assembly
2
2
2
2
2
2
Parts Location and List
24.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
62
Parts Location and List
24.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
B070 6320
B070 6321
AB01 3778
AB01 3780
A229 6381
A229 6353
AW01 0098
A229 6358
AW02 0056
B070 6364
BB01 3000
AX20 0237
AX21 0085
AB01 4069
A294 6366
BB01 3005
B070 5472
B070 5471
A229 6382
B070/B071
Description
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank:No.2
Gear - 32Z
Gear
Paper Feed Unit Stay Ass'y
Photo Reflection Sensor Bracket
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Paper Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Swing Unit:Pickup Roller:Ass'y
Gear:Idler:18z
Magnetic Clutch
Magnetic Clutch:Grip
Drive Gear - Misfeed Removal
Magnetic Clutch Arm
Gear:Idler:33z
Harness:Paper Feed Unit:Upper:Ass'y
Harness:Paper Feed Unit:Lower:Ass'y
Paper Feed Unit Stay - Tandem
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
3
3
3
3
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
1102 6254
1102 6249
0434 0060B
1102 6245
1102 6259
1105 0199
63
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Connector - 11P
Relay Connector - 6P
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Relay Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
Clamp
Parts Location and List
25.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
64
Parts Location and List
25.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
B070 6362
5447 2681
AF03 1080
AF02 0582
AF03 0080
AA08 2070
5442 1924
5447 2706
A134 2860
AA06 0523
AW01 0098
B065 6345
AA14 0717
AA08 3009
B070 6352
AF02 0583
B070/B071
Description
Stay:Feed:Ass'y
Snap Ring
Paper Feed Roller:Feed
Transport Roller:Drive:Grip
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
Bushing - 8x16x7
Exposure Glass Cushion
Gear - 15T
Pick-up Arm
Pick-up Pressure Spring
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Feed Roller Shaft
Clutch Roller - 8x18x11
Guide Plate:Feed
Transport Roller:Drive:Grip:No.2
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
3
6
3
2
3
3
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
101
102
103
104
105
0434 0060B
1105 0199
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0805 0088
65
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Clamp
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M6
Parts Location and List
26.PAPER FEED UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
66
Parts Location and List
26.PAPER FEED UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
A229 6338
5447 2681
AF03 2080
A294 6700
A229 6307
AB01 1391
5053 0447
AB01 1392
A229 6306
AA06 3950
A229 6309
B070 6332
B070 6340
B070 6338
AA06 0575
AA06 3487
AA08 0156
AF02 0280
A229 6370
B070 6345
AB01 3776
B070/B071
Description
Reverse Guide Plate
Snap Ring
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Reverse Driven Shaft
Driven Reverse Gear - 21z
Bushing - 6mm
Drive Reverse Gear - 24z
Reverse Drive Shaft
Pressure Spring
Reverse Pressure Lever
Stay:Reverse:Ass'y
Side Plate:Front:Paper Feed Unit
DC Solenoid:Reverse:Ass'y
Release Spring
Spring - 10mm
Bushing - M4
Driven Roller
Pape Guide Plate
Side Plate:Rear:Paper Feed Unit
Gear - 30Z
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
3
3
3
3
3
3
9
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
9
9
3
3
3
3
101
102
103
104
105
106
0434 0060B
0720 0040E
0805 3145
0573 0030E
1105 0199
0720 0030E
67
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Clamp
Retaining Ring - M3
Parts Location and List
27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
68
Parts Location and List
27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
B070 6320
A294 6371
BB01 3000
AX21 0085
AG05 0067
B070 6310
AA00 3204
AB01 7642
A096 6402
A294 2752
AF02 0584
B070 6321
A294 6409
A096 6413
5446 2846
5403 6246
A029 2984
A294 6426
AA00 1326
A029 2858
5201 1796
A294 6403
A294 6405
A294 6404
AF02 0295
AA08 0241
AA06 3487
B070/B071
Description
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank
Guide Plate
Gear:Idler:18z
Magnetic Clutch:Grip
Knob - Transport Roller
Inner Cover:Paper Feed:Paper Bank
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Gear:Idler:32z:22z
Pressure Plate Driven Roller
Magnetic Clutch Holder
Transport Roller:Drive:Joint Unit
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank:No.2
Stay
Release Lever Cover
Release Spring - Vertical Transport
Stepped Screw - Cleaning
Decal - Grip
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Decal - A1
Release Lever
Stepped Screw - M4
Front Side Plate
Guide Plate - Upper Transport
Rear Side Plate
Vertical Driven Roller
Bushing - M4
Spring - 10mm
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
8
8
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
0451 4008B
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0720 0040E
0951 4008B
1105 0489
1105 0511
1105 0508
69
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Parts Location and List
28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
70
Parts Location and List
28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
A060 2512
A079 2861
AA00 1412
AA00 1413
AA00 1411
A294 2780
AA00 1410
A294 2701
B070 2693
5201 1796
AA06 3659
B070 2711
AG05 1141
A469 2123
AA00 1440
AA06 3255
AA08 0034
AF02 0288
A294 2684
5447 2681
A294 2661
AW01 0098
B070 5475
B070/B071
Description
Registration Roller Knob
Knob - Transport Roller
Decal - Paper Feed C2
Decal - Paper Feed B3
Decal - Paper Feed B1
Inner Cover - Paper Feed
Decal - Paper Feed B4
Bracket - LCT Transport Sensor
Lock Release Slider
Stepped Screw - M4
Spring:Slider:Un Lock
DC Solenoid:Large Capacity Tray:A
Release Lever
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Decal:Paper Feed:B5
Exit Roller Spring
Bushing - 4x5x7
Duplex Exit Roller
Guide Plate - LCT Exit
Snap Ring
Bracket - Transport Sensor
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Harness:Paper Feed Unit:Machine
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
0451 4008B
0313 0040B
1105 0511
0720 0030E
0451 4006B
1102 6256
1102 6250
1105 0488
1105 0490
0951 4008B
71
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Relay Connector - 13P
Connector - 7P
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Parts Location and List
29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
72
Parts Location and List
29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
B065 2623
B065 2627
B070 2674
AA06 3658
B070 2625
AA15 2441
B070 2672
AW01 0098
B070 5476
AA13 2025
A247 2800
B070 2610
A096 2622
A294 2705
B065 2614
A096 2612
AB01 4077
AX20 0175
A294 2752
A294 2696
B070/B071
Description
Registration Roller:Upper:Press Fit
Registration Roller:Lower:Press Fit
Bracket:Photo Reflection Sensor
Spring:Registration:Driven
Ball Bearing:Driven - 6x12x10
Case Seal
Case:Remove Paper Dust:Sub-ass'y
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Harness:Registration Sensor
Spacer - 1x8x12
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Front Support Plate
Front Lower Registration Guide
Roller - LCT Exit
Front Upper Guide Plate
Lower Registration Guide
Registration Roller Gear
Magnetic Clutch - Z35
Magnetic Clutch Holder
Guide Plate - LCT Exit
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0451 3006B
0720 0040E
1105 0511
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0451 4006B
1105 0487
73
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Harness Clamp
Parts Location and List
30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
74
Parts Location and List
30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part No.
5205 2697
AA06 3254
A294 2600
A229 2717
AA00 1213
A096 2633
AA14 0486
A294 2645
A229 2655
A294 2752
AA06 6211
AF02 0571
AW02 0056
A469 2123
A294 2672
AA06 3255
AA08 0034
A294 2678
A294 2651
AF02 2110
A294 2604
AB01 1411
AX20 0174
B070 2631
5443 2668
B070/B071
Description
Bushing - Upper Registration Roller
Driven Roller Spring
Front Side Plate
Lock Lever
Decal - B2
Front Lock
Lock Shaft
Trans port Guide Plate
Read Rock
Magnetic Clutch Holder
Rear Lock Spring
Roller:Connecting:Drive
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Guide Plate - Duplex Exit
Exit Roller Spring
Bushing - 4x5x7
Roller - Duplex Exit
Guide Plate - Vertical Transport
Transport Driven Roller
Side Plate:Paper Feed:Rear:Ass'y
Gear - Z56
Magnetic Clutch - Z52
DC Solenoid:Guide Plate
Bushing - 4x6x7mm
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
0720 0040E
0451 4006B
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0720 0030E
0313 0050B
1105 0511
1105 0328
75
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Parts Location and List
31.TONER BANK UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
76
Parts Location and List
31.TONER BANK UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
B070 3310
A294 3495
B070 3496
A294 3461
A294 3462
A294 5489
B070 3436
AW02 0056
A294 3447
AA06 0812
A294 3445
A294 3442
A294 3454
AA06 6320
A294 3446
AA14 3062
AA06 0811
A294 3453
A294 3451
A007 3751
AA15 2315
A294 3465
B070/B071
Description
Toner Bank Unit
Fixing Plate
Supporter:Toner Bank
Lever Rack Joint
Joint Holder
Ground Harness - Toner Bank
Left Side Plate - Toner Bank
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Toner Bottle Set Feeler
Lever Tension Spring
Stopper Support Plate
Toner Bottle Guide Plate
Lever Stopper
Feeler Torsion Spring
Toner Bottle Stopper
Shoulder Screw - M4
Tension Spring - Stopper
Toner Bottle Release Lever
Lever Holder
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Tank Seal
Toner Collection Bottle
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
0451 4008B
0451 4006B
1105 0267
0452 4008B
77
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Parts Location and List
32.TONER BANK UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
78
Parts Location and List
32.TONER BANK UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
A294 3371
A294 3372
A294 3378
AW02 0056
A294 3379
B070 3426
AB01 7514
AB01 7515
B070 3362
A294 3377
B070 5481
B070 5480
B070 5482
AB01 7513
AB01 2006
A294 3375
AB01 2008
AB01 2004
A294 3423
A294 5489
B070/B071
Description
Motor Bracket
Motor - DC 5.85W
Position Sensor Bracket - Upper
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Position Sensor Bracket - Lower
Toner Bank Motor - DC24V 5.1W
Double Gear - 12/27z
Double Gear - 12/23z
Toner Bottle Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Toner Bank Harness - 10p Red
Toner Bank Harness - 10p White
Toner Bank Harness - 15p
Double Gear - 16/47z
Gear - 23Z
Motor - DC 5.85W
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 27Z
Gear - Toner Collection Coil
Ground Harness - Toner Bank
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0451 4006B
0312 5060B
0805 3480
0720 0040E
1105 0267
0450 4006B
0312 5050B
1105 0460
0451 3012B
79
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Pan Head Screw - M2.5x6
Bushing - 6mm
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Pan Head Screw - M2.5x5
Clamp
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x12
Parts Location and List
33.TONER SUPPLY UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
80
Parts Location and List
33.TONER SUPPLY UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
A294 3386
A294 3422
A294 3195
A294 3390
A294 3391
A294 3415
AB03 0643
B070 3346
AB01 2005
AA15 2299
A294 3246
A294 3382
AB01 2007
A294 3406
G024 5456
AA08 2058
A294 3402
AB01 2009
A294 3456
AW02 0059
AB01 2010
A294 1163
AA06 0308
A294 3408
AB03 0317
AA14 3444
A294 3424
AA04 3283
A294 3432
A294 5489
B070/B071
Description
Driving Case
Pipe Stopper-toner Collection Coil
Cam Stopper
Spring Shaft Cam
Gear - 32Z
Toner Collection Pipe
Pulley - 23Z
Toner Bank Side Plate
Gear - 13Z
Bottle Hold Seal
Gear - 108Z
Toner Bottle Drive Shaft
Gear - 14Z
Clutch Shaft
Registration Clutch - 25ncm
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Clutch Bracket
Gear - 34Z
Sensor Bracket - Toner Bank
Duplex Paper Sensor
Gear - 34Z
Gear - 30Z
Spring
Tightener Bracket
Gate Tightener
Stepped Screw
Torque Limiter - Timing Pulley 36t
Timing Belt - 50S2M194
Right Side Plate - Toner Bank
Ground Harness - Toner Bank
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0354 0060B
0720 0040B
1105 0267
0720 0040E
0451 3006B
0450 4008B
0451 4006B
81
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Parts Location and List
34.TONER SUPPLY UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
82
Parts Location and List
34.TONER SUPPLY UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
A294 3341
A294 3354
AA06 3601
AA06 3602
A294 3225
AB01 2003
AB01 2004
B070 3313
A294 3318
A294 3317
A294 3392
A294 3319
A294 3614
B070 3321
A294 3337
A294 3336
A294 3285
A294 3339
A294 3340
AA06 6319
A294 3333
A294 3331
AW31 0003
AA06 3392
A294 3352
A134 3216
A294 3292
A134 3180
A294 3327
A294 5488
A294 3323
AA06 0810
AA15 2434
AA15 2433
B070/B071
Description
Vibrating Plate Link Bracket
Rack - 10z
Rack Spring
Chuck Spring
Ground Plate - Vibrating Plate
Gear - 16Z
Gear - 27Z
Toner Bank Case
Right Case Seal
Left Case Seal
Bracket Cover
Case Cushion
Vibrating Plate Cushion
Long Case Seal
Vibration Plate Cam
Cam Shaft
Toner Collection Coil
Spring Shaft
Spring Support Plate
Torsion Spring
Agitator Shaft
Toner Bank Agitator
Toner End Sensor
Chuck Spring
Toner Bottle Shaft
Screw
Toner Bank Slider
Bottle Chuck
Toner Collection Vibration Plate
Ground Harness - Vibrating Plate
Vibration Plate
Tension Spring - Vibrating Plate
Slider Seal
Seal - 27.8x41x4.5
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
101
102
103
104
105
83
Part No.
0720
0720
0451
0452
0450
0040B
0030B
3006B
3008B
4008B
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Parts Location and List
35.TONER HOPPER SECTION (B070/B071)
B070/B071
84
Parts Location and List
35.TONER HOPPER SECTION (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
B070 3200
A294 3264
A294 3263
AA01 2114
B070 3261
A294 3265
B070 3266
A294 3212
AA01 2113
B070 3220
B070 3215
B070 3217
B070 3216
A294 3251
AW31 0003
A294 3240
AB01 0017
AB01 0018
A096 3185
A294 3233
A294 3231
B070 3234
A096 3176
AB01 3749
AB01 3747
A096 3175
AA06 0291
A294 3255
A294 3245
AA15 1789
A294 3242
A096 3184
AA15 1788
B070 3236
B070 3238
B070/B071
Description
Toner Supply Unit
Filter Holder Cover - Front
Front Filter Holder
Pressure Release Filter - Front
Joint:Toner Hopper:Ass'y
Dual Faces Tepe:Joint:Toner Hopper
Shield:Joint:Toner Hopper
Center Filter Holder
Pressure Release Filter - Center
Case:Toner Hopper:Upper:Ass'y
Shield:Case:Upper:Left
Shield:Case:Upper:Front Rear
Shield:Case:Upper:Right
Right Hopper Case
Toner End Sensor
Agitator
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 34Z
Agitator Front Holder
Toner Hopper Shaft Seal
Lower Toner Hopper Case
Shield:Separation Plate:Inner Back
Bushing - 6x12x8.5
Gear - 15Z
Gear - 16Z
Bushing 8x14x8
Spring
Idler Gear - 15z (Red)
Agitator Rear Holder
Rear Separate Plate Seal
Toner Supply Roller
Agitator Shaft
Front Separate Plate Seal
Shield:Case:Lower:Front Rear
Seal:Case:Lower:Filter
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
85
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
35
36
37
38
39
40
B070 3253
B070 3237
A096 3181
AA15 0361
A247 3123
B070 3252
Shield:Case:Right:Upper
Shield:Case:Lower:Right
Slitter
Slitter Cover Seal
Plate Nut - Slitter
Shield:Case:Right
2
1
1
1
1
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
0951 4006B
0450 3006B
0450 4008B
1105 0412
0452 3008B
0720 0040E
0720 0020E
0720 0060E
0354 0060B
0951 3006B
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Cord Keep K-106g
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Parts Location and List
36.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
86
Parts Location and List
36.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
B070 3100
AB01 3785
B070 3176
A294 3180
A294 3124
A096 3104
A247 3081
AB01 3786
AB01 3788
AB01 3790
A247 3074
A294 3133
B070 3165
A096 3059
AW23 0006
A294 3190
B070/B071
Description
Development Unit:Ass'y
Gear - 43Z
Knob:Development:Ass'y
Entrance Seal
Ground Plate:Doctor Blade
Development Guide Rail
Gear - 17Z
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - 34Z
Lower Development Sheet
Shield:Case:Lower
Toner Sensor Guide
Toner Density Sensor
Duct:Development:Ass'y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
87
Part No.
0951
0951
0450
0727
0720
0951
0353
4006B
4008B
4008B
0090E
0030B
3006B
0050B
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Retaining Ring C - M9
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Parts Location and List
37.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
88
Parts Location and List
37.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
AA08 0152
B070 3170
A294 3173
A294 3150
AA14 3426
A294 3125
A294 3126
A247 3080
B070 3161
A294 3160
A247 3089
A294 3162
B070 3131
B070 3132
B070 3163
AA15 3094
B070 3121
A294 3145
A294 3147
B070/B071
Description
Bushing - 4x12x13
Bearing Case:8:Front:Ass'y
Seal - M8
Bushing - 6x22x14
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Electrode Torsion Spring
Casing Electrode
Adjusting Plate
Shield:Drum:Front
Front Development Roller Seal
Ball Bearing - 9x17x5
Rear Development Roller Seal
Development Roller:Upper
Development Roller:Lower
Shield:Drum:Rear
Lower Development Seal -10x330x0.5
Lower Development Casing
Ball Bearing Case - 8x19x6
Seal
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
89
Part No.
0720
0720
0354
0450
0720
0030E
0040E
0080B
4008B
0060B
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M4X8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Parts Location and List
38.TONER COLLECTION BOTTLE (B070/B071)
B070/B071
90
Parts Location and List
38.TONER COLLECTION BOTTLE (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
A007 3751
B070 3701
B070 3713
A294 3715
B070 3711
AW50 0023
A294 3733
A294 3725
A294 3726
A294 3085
A294 3081
A294 3086
A294 3069
AW02 0056
A294 3084
A294 3065
A294 3722
B070/B071
Description
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Collection Bottle:Vacuum:Ass'y
Stopper - Collection Bottle
Cushion:Stopper:Collection Bottle
Supporter:Collection Bottle:Vacuum
Push Switch
Collection Bottle Tube
Air Pump:Development:Ass'y
Cap:Pump:Mm12
Pump Seal
Air Pump
Toner Supply Pump
Air Pump Bracket
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Coller - 4x7x8
DC Motor - Toner Supply - 5.9W
Pump Unit Bracket
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
0451 4008B
0450 4008B
0313 0050B
1105 0508
91
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Parts Location and List
39.PCU 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
92
Parts Location and List
39.PCU 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
AB01 0087
AX04 0061
AA15 3093
AA15 3092
A096 2330
B070 2445
B070 2010
B070 2365
AA08 0147
A176 2054
A096 2063
A096 2062
A096 2065
A176 2061
AA16 1105
AA08 0148
AD02 3106
AA06 3248
AA06 3249
AD02 2285
AD02 2307
A096 2051
A096 2057
B070 2364
AA06 2284
AD02 2283
AA16 1119
A096 2052
A134 2363
AD02 2306
B070/B071
Description
Gear - 20Z
Cleaner Motor - DC 0.5W
Drum Stay Seal 1 - 7x39x12
Drum Stay Seal - 2
Drum Shaft Knob
Drum Stay:Drum:Ass'y
Charge Corona Unit
Cleaner Motor Cover
Front Bushing
Grounding Plate
Corona Wire Cleaner
Wire Cleaner Slider
Slider Ring
Screw Shaft
Cleaner Cushion
Rear Bushing
Charge Corona Casing
Charge Terminal Spring
Grid Terminal Spring
Rear End Block
Cover - Rear End Block
Rear Grid Anchor
Charge Corona Grid
Charge Corona Wire
Pressure Spring
Front End Block
Cushion - Wire
Front Grid Anchor
Terminal Plate
Cover - Front End Block
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
0451 4008B
0720 0025B
0951 4008B
0450 3008H
0971 4006A
93
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x6
Parts Location and List
40.PCU 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
94
Parts Location and List
40.PCU 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
A176 2260
A096 2282
B070 5465
A096 2266
B070 5467
A294 2426
B070 2430
A294 2420
A229 2401
A153 3571
B070 2438
A096 2301
AW33 0003
A096 5320
B070 2413
A294 9510
B070 2439
B070/B071
Description
Upper Unit Cover
Connector Bracket
Harness:Charge Corona:Cleaner:Ass'y
Corona Unit Bracket
Harness:Drum:Uni:Auxiliary:Ass'y
Relay Harness Plate
Frame:Upper:PCU
Charge Corona Receptacle
Connector Bracket
Collar
Shield:Small:Upper:PCU
Grounding Plate
Drum Potential Sensor
Quenching Lamp
PCU:Upper:Ass'y
OPC Drum
Shield:Large:Upper:PCU
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
95
Part No.
0951 4010W
0452 3008B
0453 3006B
1102 6245
1105 0229
1102 6247
1102 6246
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Screw With Flatwasher - M4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Relay Connector - 2P
Clamp
Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 4P
Parts Location and List
41.PCU 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
96
Parts Location and List
41.PCU 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
B070 3510
AD04 1056
A247 3573
AA06 3380
AA13 2024
AA06 3591
A247 3575
A096 3586
AD03 9057
AD04 2038
A294 3582
AA08 2059
A176 3527
AA08 2045
A294 3591
AA08 0154
A294 3586
A247 3574
AA08 2095
AB01 0340
A096 3661
A247 3656
AB01 7288
AB01 7296
A247 3571
A096 3588
AA08 2094
A294 3606
B070/B071
Description
PCU:Lower:Ass'y
Cleaning Blade
Bracket-Cleaning Blade
Spring - 16mm
Spacer - M6
Cleaning Blade Spring
Blade Release Lever
Cleaning Brush Drive Shaft
Cleaning Agitator
Cleaning Brush
Toner Collection Coil
Agitator Bushing
Grounding Plate
Cleaning Brush Bushing
Joint - Cleaning Drive
Rear Bushing
Holder - Toner Collection Coil
Rear Cleaning Seal
Bushing - Toner Collection Coil
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 15/35Z
Bracket - Speed Reduction Gear
Cam Gear - 35z
Gear - 30/47Z
Cleaning Seal
Gear - 19Z
Bushing - Brush Roller
Cleaning Seal - Ass'y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
97
Part No.
0314
0951
0452
0720
0951
0452
0040B
3006B
3008B
0040E
3008B
3010B
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Parts Location and List
42.PCU 4 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
98
Parts Location and List
42.PCU 4 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
A294 3601
A294 3604
A294 3603
A096 3666
B070 3550
AA15 3085
AA15 3088
A294 3602
AA15 2431
A294 3572
B070 5466
A229 2352
A294 3559
A096 3621
A294 3593
B070 3657
A096 3642
A134 5251
A096 3646
A096 3624
AA06 3384
5324 1658
AD02 5022
A352 2138
AA06 6214
AA06 6215
AA08 0155
A097 3644
A048 2277
A048 2274
B070/B071
Description
Large Insulation Sheet
Heat Insulation Sheet
Medium Insulation Sheet
Harness Cover
Frame:Lower:Around Photoconductor
Inner Case Seal
Cleaning Entrance Seal - 3x345x2
Small Insulation Sheet
Front Drum Seal
Rear Drum Seal
Harness:PCU
Grounding Plate
Upper Stay - Transfer Unit
Entrance Seal
Entrance Seal Holder
Magnetic:Cleaning
Pick-off Pawl Bracket
ID Sensor
Pick-off Pawl Shaft
Drum Grounding Plate
Pick-off Pawl Shaft Spring
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Pick-off Pawl
Slide Collar - 0.6x4.5x6
Front Pawl Spring
Rear Pawl Spring
Rear Pawl Bushing
Transport Guide Bracket
Rear Transport Guide
Front Transport Guide
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
0951 3008B
0452 3008B
0452 3010B
0313 0050B
0951 3006B
0720 0030E
0807 3092
0452 3006B
99
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Spacer - 4x5x3
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Parts Location and List
43.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
100
Parts Location and List
43.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part No.
B070 3810
A294 3915
AB01 0333
A356 2748
A229 3861
A229 3875
A293 3899
A229 3880
A229 3862
AB01 4104
A294 3869
A294 3871
A176 3863
A294 3878
A294 3935
A294 3867
A294 3879
A294 3861
A294 3876
A294 3863
A294 3930
A294 3868
A294 3866
A294 3864
A294 3872
A229 3865
B070/B071
Description
Transfer Unit:Ass'y
Belt Unit Support Plate
Gear - 26Z
Spacer - 0.5mm
Front Arm
Drive Electrode
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Drive Roller
Rear Arm
Cleaning Roller Gear
Rear Positioning Plate
Gear - 20Z
Spacer - 4x6x2
Back Up Roller
Front Bushing - 4.5x6x21
Grounding Plate
Front Spring Plate
Transfer Belt Frame
Bushing - 0.75x6x23
Electrode Plate
Bias Roller Terminal
Rear Frame Spring Plate
Driven Cover
Electrode Cover
Transfer Bias Brush
Transport Driven Roller
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 4010B
0720 0040B
0951 3008B
0633 0140G
0720 0060B
0450 3008B
101
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Parallel Pin - 3x14
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Parts Location and List
44.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
102
Parts Location and List
44.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
A293 3908
AA13 2024
A294 3951
A294 3956
A294 3897
B070 3855
A294 3880
A294 3859
AB01 0336
A229 3909
A229 3910
AB01 0334
A294 3889
A294 1743
A294 3896
A294 3887
AA06 3310
H053 1150
A294 3851
5447 2681
A229 3911
AB01 4093
A096 3916
A096 3915
B070 5491
A294 3893
A096 3922
AA06 3485
AZ32 0111
A294 3890
AD04 7031
A294 3899
A229 3934
AD04 7025
B070/B071
Description
Cleaning Roller -transfer Beltass'y
Spacer - M6
Rear Casing Guide
Exit Electrode Plate - Transfer Belt
Relay Electrode Plate
Blade:Transfer Belt:Ass'y
Toner Collection Coil
Coupled Gear - 32z/40z
Gear - 22/36Z
Bias Terminal
Front Bushing
Gear - 34Z
Cover:Electrode
Cushion - 5x20x4
Casing Cover
Casing Spring Plate
Guide Plate Spring
Stepped Screw - Locking
Transfer Belt Casing
Snap Ring
Rear Bushing
Cleaning Roller Gear
Belt Lever Arm
Transfer Belt Lever
Transfer Belt Harness
Solenoid Heat Sink
Solenoid Bracket
Compression Spring
Power Pack:TTC
Transfer Belt Solenoid
Shield:Entrance:Transfer Belt
Tape:Entrance:Transfer Belt
Tape
Exit Seal
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
103
Part No.
0450 3008B
0720 0040B
0951 3006B
0951 3004W
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Parts Location and List
45.FUSING UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
104
Parts Location and List
45.FUSING UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
B070 4211
B070 4221
A294 4198
A294 4451
A294 4092
A294 4462
B070 4111
AE04 0039
AE03 1026
AA06 3652
AE04 5047
AE03 1032
A294 4431
B070 4418
A294 4437
A294 4412
A294 4334
A294 4116
A294 4104
A294 4433
5201 1796
AB01 4230
A294 4156
A294 4171
A294 4435
A294 4434
AA06 3851
A294 4158
A294 4147
B070/B071
Description
Fusing/Paper Exit Unit:BC2NA:Ass'y
Fusing/Paper Exit Unit:BC2EU:Ass'y
Fusing Inner Cover
Fusing Upper Cover
Fusing Cover Film
Bracket:Cleaning Unit:Inner Back
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:Upper
Web Cleaning Roller
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
Spring-oil Supply Roller
Roller:Cleaning Felt:20m:Ass'y
Bushing - 6x9x6.5
Web Bracket
Web Brake Pad
Web Unit Cover
Web Brake Pad Bracket
Web Positioning Plate
Plate Ratchet
Sttoper Bracket
Web Spring Plate
Stepped Screw - M4
Gear - 50Z
Gear - 23Z
Coupled Gear - 17z/32z
Web End Metal Lever
Web End Feeler
Pressure Spring
Coupled Gear - 25z/32z
Oil Collect Bracket
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
105
Part No.
0451
0354
0451
0720
0720
4008B
0060B
3006B
0040E
0030E
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Parts Location and List
46.FUSING UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
106
Parts Location and List
46.FUSING UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
B070 4063
B070 4075
B070 4084
AW20 0008
AA14 3037
B070 4079
AA06 0923
AE04 4042
B070 4170
B070 4160
5506 6111
AA06 3853
AA06 0539
A096 4316
A294 4164
AF04 0561
B070 4198
B070 4179
A294 4473
AA06 0929
AE04 4046
B070 4185
B070 4475
B070/B071
Description
Lower Exit Guide Plate Ass'y
Lower Exit Guide Plate
Holder:Ring:Lower:Ass'y
Paper Feed Sensor - Fusing Exit
Development Cover Screw
Stripper Pawl Bracket
Spring - Pressure Roller Stripper
Pressure Roller Stripper
Guide Plate:Fusing Exit:Upper:Ass'y
Cover:Fusing:Left Upper:Printing
Stepped Screw - M4
Pressure Spring
Stripper Pawl Spring
Stripper Release Slider
Roller Spring Plate
Fusing Exit Roller - Upper
Bracket:Fusing Exit:Upper Front
Bracket:Fusing Exit:Upper:Sub-ass'y
Guide Plate:Fusing Exit:Upper
Tension Spring:Stripper Pawls:Slide
Stripper Pawls
Shaft:Stripper Pawls
Holder:Ring:Fusing Exit:Ass'y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
3
3
1
1
1
10
5
5
6
107
Index
No.
Part No.
101
102
103
104
105
0950 4006B
0450 4006B
0354 0060B
1105 0511
0315 0080B
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Screw - M4X6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw - M4x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Philips Pan Head Screw - M5x8
Parts Location and List
47.FUSING UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
108
Parts Location and List
47.FUSING UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
22
23
23
Part No.
B070 4091
B070 4089
B070 4090
B070 4095
B070 4096
B070 4421
AE03 2021
AE03 0031
A294 4420
A294 4056
A229 4131
A257 4105
A294 4179
B070 5504
A294 4094
A294 4061
A294 4057
AX43 0084
AX43 0092
AX43 0085
AX43 0052
AX44 0167
AX44 0175
AE01 1056
A294 4099
A294 4195
A294 4095
B070/B071
Description
Housing:Thermostat:Upper
Harness:Thermostat:Front
Harness:Thermostat:Rear
Thermostat:Ass'y
Housing:Thermostat:Lower
Stay:Hot Roller:Upper
Bushing - 34.3x39.9x15.5
Ball Bearing - 40x62x12
Front Fusing Plate
Front Heater Holder
Thermistor
Terminal - 4p
Fusing Harness Bracket
Harness:Fusing Unit:Ass'y
Rear Fusing Plate
Gear - 67Z
Rear Heater Holder
Heater:220V:560W (120V)
Heater:230V:540W (230V)
Heater:220V:530W (120V)
Fusing Lamp - 230V/530W (230V)
Heater:220V:800W (120v)
Heater:230V:730W (230V)
Hot Roller:MM70
Right Lower Fusing Stay
Fusing Entrance Guide - LT
Fusing Entrance Guide - A4
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0950 4006B
0801 0149
0354 0060B
0805 0098
0314 0120B
0313 0080B
0315 0080B
109
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Screw - M4X6
Philips Pan Head Screw
Screw - M4x6
Ring - M35
Philips Pan Head Screw
Philips Pan Head Screw
Philips Pan Head Screw
- M4x6
- M4x12
- M3x8
- M5x8
Parts Location and List
48.FUSING UNIT 4 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
110
Parts Location and List
48.FUSING UNIT 4 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
AX04 0061
B070 4447
AW02 0056
A294 4443
A294 4171
AE03 1037
AB01 4229
A294 4448
A294 4186
A294 4185
A079 4097
5053 0419
A294 4103
A294 4106
A294 4107
AE03 0035
A294 4075
A294 4083
A294 4077
AA13 2209
A294 4078
A294 4070
AE03 2024
AE03 0032
A294 4135
AE02 0114
AE04 2042
AA12 0098
B070 4190
B070/B071
Description
Cleaner Motor - DC 0.5W
Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Drive Bracket
Coupled Gear - 17z/32z
Bushing - M4
Coupled gear - 17z/32z
Right Front Case
Pressure Shaft
Pressure Lever Support Plate
Pressure Cam
Bushing - 10mm
Upper Pressure Lever
Pressure Shaft
Lower Pressure Lever
Ball Bearing - 6x16x5
Cleaning Roller Shaft
Cleaning Roller Bracket
Left Holder
Spacer - 8x10x13.5
Right Holder
Cleaning Roller Unit
Bushing - 20x25x18
Ball Bearing - 25x52x15
Pressure Roller Shaft
Pressure Roller:MM70
Pressure Roller Cleaning Roller
Antistatic Brush - Cleaning Roller
Front Bracket
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
0354 0060B
0720 0030E
0950 4006B
0720 0080E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0710 0050B
0585 0351B
1105 0511
0451 4008B
0353 0060B
0725 0200E
111
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Screw - M4X6
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Hexagon Nut - M5
Hexagonal Head Bolt - M5x35
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring C - M20
Parts Location and List
49.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
112
Parts Location and List
49.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Part No.
A294 4387
AA00 1416
AA00 1414
AG05 0092
AA00 0208
A294 4252
B070 4251
AF02 2115
AA06 0928
B070 4298
AF02 2125
B070 4254
AA02 1031
A294 4268
AA00 0207
AA12 0091
A294 4489
A294 4073
AB01 3587
AB01 4147
AB03 0081
AA13 2152
A294 4322
AB01 4146
B070 4294
H072 2216
AA14 3444
AA12 0097
B070 4293
B070 4292
B070/B071
Description
Inner Cover - Paper Exit
Decal - D5
Decal - D1
Knob:Fusing
High Temperature Decal - Large
Paper Cooling Roller
Transport Belt - Paper Exit
Cooling Exit Roller
Tension Spring:Gate Pawl:Reverse
DC Solenoid:Gate Pawl:Sub-ass'y
Cooling Entrance Roller
Cooling Roller Shaft
Magnetic Catch
Paper Cooling Stay
High Temperature Decal - Small
Antistatic Brush
Bracket - Antistatic Brush
Right Lower Stay
Gear - 41Z
Gear - 43Z
Pulley - 20Z
Spacer - 8x20x1
Timing Belt - 561P3M6
Gear - 17Z
Cap - Heat Pipe
Compression Spring
Stepped Screw
Antistatic Brush
Solenoid Bracket
Inverter Junction Solenoid Ass'y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
0451 4008B
0951 4008B
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1105 0487
1105 0511
0354 0060B
0720 0080E
0807 5076
0451 3006B
0313 0040B
1102 6245
113
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M8
Washer - 8x13x2.2mm
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Relay Connector - 2P
Parts Location and List
50.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
114
Parts Location and List
50.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part No.
A294 4286
AA08 0034
AF02 2104
5205 4527
A294 4288
AA12 0114
B070 4412
B070 4268
5203 2679
AF02 0576
B070 4267
AF02 0574
B070 4271
AA02 1031
5442 1890
AG05 1141
AA12 0027
5887 4157
AA08 2126
AF02 2117
AE04 5033
AA12 0091
A294 4385
AB03 0674
5446 2901
AA13 2152
B070 5486
A294 4326
AB03 0310
A422 1219
AB03 0081
A294 4381
B070/B071
Description
Guide:Middle:Reverse:Sub-Ass'y
Bushing - 4x5x7
Exit Roller - Driven
Spring - Exit
Entrance Inverter Guide Mylar
Discharge Brush:Middle:Reverse
Harness:Middle:Reverse
Stopper - Inverter Junction Pawl
Pinion Tightening Screw - M4x5
Inverter Exit Roller
Inverter Junction Pawl
Inverter Entrance Roller
Inverter Guide Plate
Magnetic Catch
Spring - Wire Tightener
Release Lever
Antistatic Brush
Spring - Exit Roller
Bushing:Driven
Driven Transport Roller
Felt
Antistatic Brush
Fusing Bottom Cover
Pulley - 20Z
Collar - 8mm
Spacer - 8x20x1
Exit Unit Harness
Right Tightener
Tightener Pulley
Pressure Lever Spring
Pulley - 20Z
Connector Bracket
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
0451 4008B
0450 4006B
0742 3808
0720 0060E
0805 3384
0720 0040E
0632 0140G
1105 0487
0313 0040B
0801 0146
0720 0030E
0453 3008B
115
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M6
Bushing - 5mm
Retaining Ring - M4
Parallel Pin
Harness Clamp
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Screw - M4X4
Retaining Ring - M3
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Parts Location and List
51.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
116
Parts Location and List
51.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
B070 4237
AA02 1031
A294 4407
A294 4308
AW02 0057
AF02 0577
AA08 0034
5205 4527
AF02 2117
AF02 2133
AA12 0027
A294 4301
A294 4406
A294 4405
5446 2901
AA13 2152
AB03 0650
A294 4323
B070/B071
Description
Cushion - 6x6x2
Magnetic Catch
Lower Exit Guide
Exit Sensor Bracket
Paper Exit Sensor
Exit Drive Roller
Bushing - 4x5x7
Spring - Exit
Driven Transport Roller
Driven Roller - Exit Cooling
Antistatic Brush
Upper Guide Plate-exit
Support Guide - Entrance Cooling
Entrance Guide
Collar - 8mm
Spacer - 8x20x1
Pulley - 20Z
Timing Belt- B60DS3M480
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
3
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 4008B
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0720 0030E
1105 0516
1105 0087
117
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M3
Clamp
Clamp
Parts Location and List
52.PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
118
Parts Location and List
52.PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Part No.
A294 4347
A294 4346
A294 4349
5215 4121
AA14 8594
B070 4231
A294 4382
AF02 0575
5887 4157
AA08 2126
AF02 2117
AG05 1141
AA06 6322
AA14 0739
AA06 6321
AA00 1417
A294 4289
A294 4294
B070 4241
AB03 0310
AB03 0755
A294 4331
A422 1219
AB03 0674
B070/B071
Description
Release Lever
Lever Bracket
Lock Lever
Spring - Oil Blade
Lever Shaft
Front Side Plate - Fusing Exit
Left Lower Stay
Inverter Relay Roller
Spring - Exit Roller
Bushing:Driven
Driven Transport Roller
Release Lever
Front Guide Plate Spring
Pivot Shaft
Rear Guide Plate Spring
Decal - D6
Relay Guide Plate
Exit Guide Plate
Rear Side Plate - Fusing Exit
Tightener Pulley
Pulley:20T:S3M
Left Tightner
Pressure Lever Spring
Pulley - 20Z
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0451 4008B
0354 0060B
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0742 3808
0720 0030E
0313 0040B
119
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Parts Location and List
53.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
120
Parts Location and List
53.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
B070 4500
B070 4891
AA00 1408
AA00 1409
A079 2861
A229 4813
A294 4866
A294 4842
A294 4844
A294 4843
AA06 6223
A294 4841
B070 4631
AA00 1407
AA14 3307
B070 4621
G552 7285
B070 4633
B070 4623
B070 4629
B070 4628
AF02 2154
5447 2681
AA02 1025
AA14 3183
AA06 0806
B070 4761
5053 0447
A294 4754
A294 4837
B070 4839
A294 4751
AA06 3655
AA08 4053
AF02 0484
B070/B071
Description
Duplex Unit:Ass'y
Inner Cover:Duplex:Adhesion
Duplex Knob Decal
Decal - Z4
Knob - Transport Roller
Arm Pad
Lock Lever
Release Bracket
Release Lever
Lock Arm
Grip Spring
Release Lever Shaft
Lever:Guide Plate:Adhesion
Guide Lever Decal
Stepped Screw - M3
Hook:Lever:Guide Plate:Ass'y
Driven Roller
Guide Plate Band
Guide Plate:Transport:Lower:Ass'y
Bracket:Contact Point:Right
Bracket:Contact Point:Left
Roller:Horizontal:Transport:Driven
Snap Ring
Magnet Catch
Stepped Screw
Spring
DC Solenoid:Reversal:Ass'y
Bushing - 6mm
Roller Lever
Upper Duplex Stay
Cushion:Guide:Paper:Adhesion
Reverse Roller Bracket
Spring
Ball Bearing:Driven:Mm4
Driven Reverse Roller
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
8
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
4
1
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
121
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
A294 4708
B070 4702
B070 4706
A294 4744
B070 5496
B070 4743
AW01 0098
B070 4742
Guide Seal - 19x45
Jogger Fence:Inner Back:Ass'y
Jogger Fence:Front:Ass'y
Right Duplex Table
Duplex Connecting Harness
Small Sensor Bracket
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Large Sensor Bracket
0451
0951
0451
0720
0450
0324
0720
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
4008B
4008B
4006B
0040E
3008B
0060B
0030E
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Parts Location and List
54.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
122
Parts Location and List
54.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
B070 5495
B070 4861
B070 4615
AW02 0056
AB01 7632
AB01 4239
A294 4774
AX20 0171
AB01 4137
A294 4668
5447 2681
5053 0447
B070 4822
AA06 0913
A294 4827
B070 4831
AA06 6355
B070/B071
Description
Harness:Duplex Unit
Bracket:Drawer:Duplex Unit
Bracket:Support:Positioning Pin
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Gear - 36Z
Gear:23z
Relay Gear Shaft
Duplex Roller Clutch
Gear - 26Z
Cushion -junction Gate Solenoid
Snap Ring
Bushing - 6mm
DC Solenoid:Guide:Paper:Ass'y
Tension Spring:Guide:Paper
Paper Guide Seal
Entrance Guide
Torsion Spring:Guide:Paper:Front
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0313 0080B
0451 4006B
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1105 0199
1105 0511
1105 0267
1105 0516
1105 0488
123
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Parts Location and List
55.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
124
Parts Location and List
55.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
AA14 3426
B070 4663
A294 4668
AA06 0912
A294 4674
B070 4661
B070 4673
5447 2681
AG05 1141
AA06 6316
AA02 1031
AA06 6331
A294 4808
AA06 6315
B070 4803
B070 4802
A294 4806
AA06 6336
A294 4807
AA06 3350
AA08 4053
AF02 2129
AA12 0096
A294 4809
B070 4805
B070 4804
AW01 0098
B070/B071
Description
Stopped Screw - M4x17
DC Solenoid:Gate Pawl:Duplex:Ass'y
Cushion - Junction Gate Solenoid
Tension Spring:Duplex:480mn
Inverter Exit Guide - Right
Gate Pawl:Duplex
Guide Plate:Reverse:Exit:Left
Snap Ring
Release Lever
Front Guide Spring
Magnetic Catch
Duplex Entrance Spring
Front Side Plate - Duplex
Rear Guide Spring
Guide Plate:Duplex:Entrance:Lower
Guide Plate:Duplex:Entrance:Upper
Knob Bracket
Torsion Spring - Duplex Entrance
Rear Side Plate - Duplex
Pressure Spring - Duplex Entrance
Ball Bearing:Driven:MM4
Duplex Driven Roller
Duplex Antistatic Brush
Inverter Knob
Spring Plate:Guide:Duplex:Entrance
Guide:Duplex:Entrance
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
0451 4006B
1105 0511
0313 0040B
1105 0516
0453 4006B
0720 0030E
0451 3006B
0451 3008B
1105 0267
0450 3008B
1105 0328
0452 4008B
125
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Clamp
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Parts Location and List
56.DUPLEX UNIT 4 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
126
Parts Location and List
56.DUPLEX UNIT 4 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
B070 4784
A232 4666
B070 4782
AA04 3307
AB03 0737
AA04 3279
AB03 0583
5053 0447
A294 4732
B070 4712
A294 4711
A294 4723
AA04 3306
A294 4718
A294 4730
A294 4721
A294 4716
A697 4170
B070 4726
AA06 0742
A294 4733
AF02 0567
AF02 0568
5918 3120
A096 4891
A294 4737
AA14 3307
A294 4738
B070/B071
Description
Transport Motor - DC24V 14.4W
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Bracket:Stepper Motor:Transport
Timing Belt B40S 130mm
Timing Pulley:T29:T24:S2M
Timing Belt - B60S3M225
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Bushing - 6mm
Guide Rod Plate
Jogger Fence Motor- DC 3.5V
Jogger Motor - Bracket
Belt Holder Fixing Plate
Timing Belt:788P2M4 788MM
Belt Holder
Jogger Guide Rod
Front Jogger Slider
Rear Jogger Slider
Pulley - 32T
Jogger Idler Bracket
Tension Spring
Jogger Fence Guide
Roller:Transport Sub-unit:Drive
Roller:Transport Sub-unit:Driven
Stud - M4
Lever Exit Guide
Left Duplex Table
Stepped Screw - M3
Duplex Entrance Seal
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 4006B
0353 0050B
1105 0516
0451 3006B
1105 0511
0720 0040E
127
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M4
Parts Location and List
57.DUPLEX UNIT 5 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
128
Parts Location and List
57.DUPLEX UNIT 5 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
B070 4784
A232 4666
B070 4782
AA04 3307
AB03 0737
AA04 3281
5053 0447
AB03 0583
A294 4788
AB03 0431
AA06 0742
AA04 3280
AB03 0308
AB01 7511
AB01 4139
AA06 0808
AA06 3255
A294 4832
A294 4792
A294 4652
A294 4656
A294 4655
A294 4657
A294 4654
AB01 4240
A294 4831
A294 4668
B070 4641
AF02 0569
AF02 0570
5918 3120
B070 4839
AF02 0567
AF02 0568
B070 4658
B070/B071
Description
Transport Motor - DC24V 14.4W
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Bracket:Stepper Motor:Transport
Timing Belt B40S 130MM
Timing Pulley:T29:T24:S2M
Timing Belt - B40S2M300
Bushing - 6mm
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Transport Tightener
Transport Pulley
Tension Spring
Timing Belt - B40S2M308
Pulley - 15Z
Coupled Gear - 27z/38z
Gear - 20Z
Reverse Roller Spring
Exit Roller Spring
Knob Shaft
Reverse Roller Tightner
Driven Duplex Roller Ass'y
Duplex Drive Roller
Driven Duplex Roller
Shaft:Roller:Duplex:Driven
Transport Roller
Gear:Roller Clutch:18z
Duplex Knob Bracket
Cushion -junction Gate Solenoid
Guide Plate:Duplex:Lower
Roller:Duplex:Drive
Roller:Reversal:Drive
Stud - M4
Cushion:Guide:Paper:Adhesion
Roller:Transport Sub-unit:Drive
Roller:Transport Sub-unit:Driven
Bracket:Sensor:Duplex:Transport
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
6
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
129
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
36
37
38
39
40
AW01 0098
AW02 0064
B070 4656
B070 2625
5053 0223
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Duplex Entrance Sensor
Guide Plate:Transport:Upper:Ass'y
Ball Bearing:Driven - 6x12x10
Bushing - 8mm
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
0451 4006B
0353 0050B
0451 3006B
1105 0516
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0720 0040E
0632 0100G
1105 0199
1105 0231
1105 0487
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Clamp
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Pin - 2x10mm
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp
2
1
1
2
1
Parts Location and List
58.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
130
Parts Location and List
58.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
AX06 0244
B070 2596
AB01 1131
AX07 0027
A294 1134
A294 1121
AA16 1072
A294 1127
A294 1169
A294 1124
AA04 3544
AB03 0754
A294 1130
A294 1132
A079 1203
AA06 3182
A079 1201
A294 1144
AA06 3490
A294 1137
B070/B071
Description
Drive Unit Motor - DC24V 35W
Paper Feed Motor - DC 24V
Gear - 48Z
Paper Exit Motor - DC 24V 53W
Ground Plate - Fusing
Bracket Ass'y - Fusing Motor
Cushion - DC Motor
Tightener - M28
Tension Spring - 35n
Tightener - Fusing Duplex
Timing Belt - B150S3M741-FUSING
Pulley - T82
Fusing Drive Bracket
Shaft - Fusing Drive
Fusing Drive Stopper
Joint Spring
Fusing Drive Joint
Duplex Drive Shaft
Spring - 21.6mm
Joint - Duplex
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
0451 4008B
0451 4006B
0707 4060B
0951 4010B
0720 0060E
1105 0489
1105 0508
1105 0490
1105 0488
0314 0060B
0951 4008B
0633 0200G
0451 4012B
0720 0080E
131
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Bushing - 4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x10
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Pin - M3x20
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Retaining Ring - M8
Parts Location and List
59.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
132
Parts Location and List
59.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part No.
A247 2327
B070 3680
B070 2094
AB03 0641
A294 3660
AB01 2002
AA14 8579
A294 3671
AB01 7473
A294 1141
A096 1123
A294 3656
AA06 3604
AA13 2024
AA14 8578
AB03 0644
AA16 1072
A247 1183
A247 2341
AB03 3093
AA04 3545
AA04 3542
A294 1167
A294 1105
AB03 0652
A294 1112
A294 1109
A294 1101
A294 1113
A X06 0243
AA04 3543
A294 1142
B070/B071
Description
Terminal Development Bias
Stay:Drum Shaft:Ass'y
Flange:Fly Wheel
Pulley Z125 - DRUM
Drum Drive Shaft
Gear - 13Z
Shaft - Transport Slide
Cam - Blade Slide
Gear - 32Z
Gear - 24Z
Belt Drive Bracket
Gear Joint - Z16
Pressure Spring
Spacer - M6
Shaft - Cleaning Drive
Pulley - Cleaning Drive
Cushion - DC Motor
Supporting Plate - Drum Shaft
Electrode Plate - Drum Shaft
Idle Pulley - 25t/20t
Timing Belt - B60S3M459
Timing Belt - B100S2M426
Tension Spring - 12n
Tightener - Drum Unit
Pulley Tightener - T34
Pulley Tightener - M19
Tightener - Transfer Cleaning
Bracket - Drum Motor
Ground Plate - Drum
Drive Motor - DC 24v 24.9W
Timing Belt - B100S3M327
Transfer Drive Shaft
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
0450 3008B
0451 4012B
0575 0050E
0720 0040E
0633 0220G
0633 0140G
0720 0040B
0707 4060B
0951 4010B
0451 4008B
0451 4010B
133
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Pin - 3x22
Parallel Pin - 3x14
Retaining Ring - M4
Bushing - 4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x10
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Parts Location and List
60.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
134
Parts Location and List
60.DRIVE SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
AX05 0142
AA16 1122
A229 1132
AA06 0720
AA04 3308
AB01 7449
A229 1133
A294 3613
A294 3614
B070 5453
A294 3078
A294 3621
AA06 0119
A294 3612
A294 3629
A294 3617
A294 1168
AB03 0653
A294 1156
AB03 0654
A294 1163
A294 1158
A294 1162
A294 1151
A294 3618
A294 3623
A294 3619
B070 3622
B070 3624
5053 0447
B070 3630
A294 3634
A294 3635
B070 3632
AA10 0014
B070/B071
Description
Registration Motor - DC24V 9.6W
Motor Cushion
Bracket - Registration Motor
Tension Spring - 7.75n
Timing Belt - S2M114 9MM
Gear - 21Z/24T
Stepper Motor Base Ass'y
Toner Recycling Lower Case
Vibrating Plate Cushion
Harness:Drum:Machine Or Copier
Development Ground Plate
Gear - 44Z
Arm Spring
Toner Recycling Upper Case
Lower Guide - Vibrating Plate
Vibrating Plate -toner Recycling
Tension Spring - 27n
Pulley - 23T
Tightener Ass'y - Collection
Pulley - T40
Gear - 30Z
Transport Screw Bushing
Gear - Z24
Bracket Ass'y - Collection
Vibrating Plate Cam
Used Toner Collection Pipe - M14mm
Transport Screw - Toner Recycling
Pipe:Toner Recycling:Mm14
Transport Screw:Used Toner
Bushing - 6mm
Case:Classification:Lower:Ass'y
Seal
Seal
Shield:Case:Upper Lower
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
135
Part No.
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
42
43
44
A294 3626
B070 3646
B070 3647
B070 4664
B070 3645
B070 3636
B070 5454
B071 5454
AA06 3068
5446 5832
Gear - 17Z
Arm:Toner Recycling
Tension Spring:Arm:Toner Recycling
DC Solenoid:Gate Pawl:Duplex
Bracket:Solenoid:Classification
Case:Classification:Upper
Harness:Duplex:Machine Or Copier (B070)
Harness:Duplex:Machine Or Copier (B071)
Spring Connector
Connector Guide Pin
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0451 4010B
0951 4008B
0720 0060E
0451 4008B
0450 3008B
0720 0040E
0353 0040B
0451 4006B
1105 0508
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M3X4
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
Parts Location and List
61.DRIVE SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
136
Parts Location and List
61.DRIVE SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part No.
AA04 3540
AA04 3641
AA16 1104
B070 6171
5201 1796
A248 6767
B070 5456
AA06 3583
AA14 3483
A294 3482
A294 1514
A294 3475
A294 3477
B070 3471
5447 2681
A294 3480
A294 3485
AA06 3268
A248 6757
A096 6188
A248 6758
AA06 2311
AB03 0752
B070 6680
AB03 2721
B070/B071
Description
Timing Belt - 633P3M6
Timing Belt - 870P3M6 870MM
Cushion - Motor
Paper Feed Motor - DC24V 27.6W
Stepped Screw - M4
Right Connector Bracket
Harness:Tandem Lct:Connecting:Ass'y
Spring
Stepped Screw
Tube Guide Rail
Bracket - Feed Control Board
Tube - 12x14x835
Toner Transport Screw
Toner Transport Screw Case
Snap Ring
Driving Joint
Toner Transport Joint
Connector Spring
Left Connector Bracket
Upper Tightner - P/b
DC Lock Solenoid
Paper Bank Drive Spring
Idler Pulley - M18
Tightener:Lower:Peen
Pulley - M18
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0451 4012B
0707 4050B
0451 4008B
0451 4006B
0803 0058
0720 0040B
0720 0060E
0450 3008B
1105 0408
137
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Bushing - 4x5
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Stepped Screw
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Wire Binder:T18MR-HS
Parts Location and List
62.DRIVE SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
138
Parts Location and List
62.DRIVE SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
AB03 0751
A247 6198
A247 6165
A293 6766
A248 6792
AA13 2203
AA06 2251
AA06 2252
AB03 0750
A248 6168
A248 6167
AX04 0135
A096 6199
B070 6231
B065 6755
AW50 0010
B065 6177
B065 6172
AA16 1096
AB01 3781
B070 5470
B070/B071
Description
Timing Pulley - 22T
Upper Drive Shaft
Paper Support Plate
Arm Bracket
Lock Arm - Tandem Tray
Spacer - 6mm
Spring - Large
Spring - Small
Timing Pulley - 18T
Bracket - Lift Motor
DC Motor - 19.2W
Paper Tray Motor
Lower Drive Shaft
Cover Paper Feed Unit
Solenoid
Push Switch
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Paper Tray Stopper
Stopper Cushion
Gear - 30Z
Harness:Paper Size Sensor
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
3
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
0720 0060E
0451 4008B
0720 0040E
1105 0488
0414 0102B
1105 0511
1105 0516
1105 0489
0740 3008
139
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw M4 X 10
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Parts Location and List
63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
140
Parts Location and List
63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
A294 2120
A294 2121
A293 1097
B070 2076
B070 6831
AA15 1771
A247 2116
B070 2098
B070 2062
A294 1119
A294 5361
A294 5365
AZ32 0110
B070 5366
B070 5600
AZ30 0053
B070 2072
B070 2075
A294 2079
A294 2067
B070 2065
B070/B071
Description
Seal - Fan Duct
Exhaust Fan Duct
Fan Motor - DC 8.5W
Ozone Filter:50x150x40
Bracket:Standard:C/T Box
Seal - 5x10x138
Exhaust Duct
Shield:Duct:Ozone Unit
Bracket - Exhaust Duct
Fly Wheel
Cable - 10KV 105C
High Voltage Cable - G/B/S
Power Pack:Charactor Generator
Harness:Pp:Connecting
Bracket:Power Pack
Development Power Pack
Duct:Exhaust
Bracket:Duct:Exhaust
Seal - Rear Duct
Rear Duct Ass'y
Bracket - Rear Duct
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 4008B
0450 4016B
0450 4008B
0451 3008B
1105 0154
1102 6285
141
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x16
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Clamp
Connector - 4P
Parts Location and List
64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
142
Parts Location and List
64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
A294 2053
A294 2051
A294 2052
A294 2122
B070 1502
B070 6834
A247 2113
B070 6830
A294 1182
5446 5832
AA06 3068
B070 5485
A294 2054
A294 2057
B070 1501
B070 6701
B070 6751
B070 5453
B070 5454
B070 5450
B070 5458
B070 5461
A293 1097
B070 1503
B070/B071
Description
Receptacle Connector G
Rear Receptacle
Receptacle Pin
Receptacle Connector C
Left Hinge - BCU
Bracket:Clamp
Drum Cooling Duct
Bracket:Cover:Rear
Exhaust Duct - Fusing
Connector Guide Pin
Spring Connector
Paper Exit Harness
Seal - Inner Duct
Inner Duct
Bracket:Main Control Board
PCB:BCU:NA:Ass'y
PCB:BCU:EU:Ass'y
Harness:Drum:Machine Or Copier
Harness:Duplex:Machine Or Copier
Harness:DC:Main
Harness:Power Source
Cable:Image Processing Unit:BCU
Fan Motor - DC 8.5W
Hinge:Main Control Board:Left
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
0451 4008B
1105 0490
1105 0489
0451 3006B
0451 3008B
0450 4016B
1105 0548
1105 0211
143
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x16
Harness Clamp
FCS-3015
Parts Location and List
65.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
144
Parts Location and List
65.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
AZ25 0017
B070 5505
B070 5500
AA00 1190
B070 5501
A294 5410
B070 1523
B070 1521
A294 5620
A294 5670
B070 1522
B070 6832
B070 5605
B070 5502
B070/B071
Description
Power Supply Unit:Engine
Harness:Power Supply Unit:Ass'y
Harness:AC:Ass'y
Decal - Ground
Harness:AC:Auxiliary:Ass'y
AC Drive Board
Bracket - AC Drive Board
Bracket - Noise Filter
Power Cord - USA
Power Cord - 230V
Bracket - Power Cord
Bracket:Harness Clamp
Cover:Power Supply Unit
Harness:Heater:Dehumidifier:Ass'y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
0451 4008B
0451 3006B
1607 1143
1105 0192
1106 0383
1105 0489
1105 0548
0801 0142
1107 0943
0434 0250B
1105 0487
145
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Noise Filter
Locking Support
Supporter - P.C.B.
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp
Screw - Spring Washer - M5X8
Circuit Breaker - 1.5ka
Tapping Screw - M4x25
Harness Clamp
Parts Location and List
66.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
146
Parts Location and List
66.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
B070 5459
B070 1509
B070 1513
B070 5300
B070 5460
B070 5457
B070 5455
AX64 0103
B070 4379
B070 4375
A294 1514
5446 5832
AA06 3068
B070 5503
A294 4183
B070/B071
Description
Grounding Wire - DF
ADF Plug Bracket
Bracket:Paper Feed Control Board
PCB:IOB
Interface Grounding Harness
Harness:Paper Bank:Auxiliary:Ass'y
Harness:Paper Bank:Main:Ass'y
Fan Motor - DC2.4W
Duct:Heat Pipe
Cover:Duct:Heat Pipe:Ass'y
Bracket - Feed Control Board
Connector Guide Pin
Spring Connector
Harness:Fusing
Cable Connector Bracket
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
0451 3008B
0451 3006B
0451 4035B
1105 0490
1105 0009
0450 4010B
1105 0511
1105 0489
0950 4006B
1102 8502
0451 4008B
147
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M4x35
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Nylon Clamp - 5n
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Screw - M4X6
Connector - 54679-1615
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Parts Location and List
67.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
148
Parts Location and List
67.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
A294 3095
A294 3096
B070 1511
A294 3093
AX64 0103
A294 3090
A294 3071
A294 3061
A294 3731
A294 3073
A294 3072
A294 3083
A294 3085
A294 3086
A294 3065
A294 3084
A294 3081
A294 3069
AW02 0056
A294 3062
B070/B071
Description
Joint:Tube:Development
Bracket:Connector:Development
Bracket:Connector:Lct
Air Block Plate
Fan Motor - DC2.4W
Fan Duct
Tube - 6x9x1000
Pump Joint
Tube:Joint:Vacuum
Tube - 6x9x1150
Tube - 6x9x170
Pump Cap
Pump Seal
Toner Supply Pump
DC Motor - Toner Supply - 5.9W
Coller - 4x7x8
Air Pump
Air Pump Bracket
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Air Pump Motor - DC 5.85w
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
0951 3006B
0451 4008B
1102 6246
1102 6247
1102 6268
1102 6257
1102 6254
0450 4035B
0313 0050B
0451 4014B
0450 4008B
149
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Relay Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Connector - Red 11P
Relay Connector - 14P
Connector - 11P
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x35
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Tapping Screw - M4x14
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Parts Location and List
68.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
150
Parts Location and List
68.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
A294 1346
A294 1345
B070 1304
B070 1350
B070 1302
B070 1349
A294 1360
AX31 0044
A294 1347
A294 1348
A294 1259
AG07 0004
A294 1352
B070 5160
A294 1086
A294 1837
A294 2124
A294 1442
B070/B071
Description
Lever - Interlock Switch
Bracket - Interlock Switch
Decal:Main Switch:Standby (120V)
Cover:Main Switch
Decal:Main Switch:On (120V)
Cover:Main Switch
Lower Left Hinge
Counter
Bracket - Total Counter
Bracket - Main Switch
Bracket - Upper Cover
Magnetic Catch
Right Upper Hinge
Harness:Imaging Unit:Safety Switch
ADF Holder
Ground Plate - Rear Frame
Seal - Operation Frame
Frame - Operation Panel
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
0451 4008B
0451 3014B
1204 2509
1204 2508
1204 2614
0450 3008B
0314 0080B
1105 0508
0801 0141
1204 2515
151
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3-14
Micro Switch - V16506k -3c205
Interlock Switch - FA7l-AJAB
Switch AC250V/16A
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x 8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Pan Head Screw - M2x16
Micro Switch - DE2L-FJ10
Parts Location and List
69.CONTROLLER UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
152
Parts Location and List
69.CONTROLLER UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
B070 6898
B070 6895
B070 6874
B070 5210
B070 6875
B070 5625
B070 5175
B070 5705
B584 5010
B070 6878
B070 5760
B070 6865
B070 5171
B070/B071
Description
Knob Screw:Panel
Panel:Interface:Peen
Drum Stay:Control Board:Sub-ass'y
PCB:Image Processing Unit
Bracket:Supporter:Ass'y
PCB:Interface:Ass'y
Harness:LDB:LCDC:GWBOX
PCB:Control Board:Ass'y
PCB:DDR-dimm:128MB:Ass'y
Supporting Plate:Control Board
PCB:Mother Board:Ass'y
Bracket:Control Board:Sub-ass'y
Cable:Lvds:IPU:18p:Connecting
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
12
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
153
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
0451 3006B Tapping Screw - M3x6
0451 4008B Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Parts Location and List
70.CONTROLLER UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
154
Parts Location and List
70.CONTROLLER UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part No.
AA14 3499
AA16 1125
B070 6881
B070 6880
B070 5685
B070 5684
B070 6859
B070 6856
A267 7586
AX64 0141
B070 6854
B070 6887
A265 5154
B070 5686
B070 6884
AZ23 0105
B070 5463
B070 5688
B070 5652
B070 6867
B070 5507
A294 1838
B070 6836
B070 6820
B070 6827
B070 6851
B070 6821
B070 6852
5447 2768
B070 6848
B070 6855
B070/B071
Description
Stepped Screw
Rubber Cushion
Bracket:HDD
HDD Unit:Ass'y
Harness:Power Source:HDD
Harness:HDD:IDE
Side Plate:C/T Box:Right
Side Plate:C/T Box:Upper Lower
Grounding Plate
Fan Motor - DC12V 3.6W
Bracket:Fan:Cooling
Bracket:CSS
PCB:CSS
Harness:Css
Bracket:Power Supply Unit
Power Supply Unit:BC2:Control
Harness:Mother Board:Power Source
Harness:SD-card
PCB:SD-card:Ass'y
Bracket:PCB:SD-card
Harness:Power Supply Unit:Auxiliary
Ground Plate - Lens Stay
Bracket:Hinge:C/T Box
Bracket:Hinge:Lower
Cover:Hinge
Side Plate:C/T Box:Left
Bracket:Hinge:Upper
Cover:Base:C/T Box
Stepped Screw - M3
Base:C/T Box
Cover:Harness
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
8
8
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
0451 3006B
0954 3008B
1105 0488
0451 4030B
0451 4008B
0451 4008H
155
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x30
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Parts Location and List
71.FRAME SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
156
Parts Location and List
71.FRAME SECTION 1 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part No.
A294 4393
A294 4392
B070 4304
A294 1836
AA07 0048
A294 4871
AX64 0134
B070 4916
B070 4915
A294 4357
A294 4356
AA07 0050
A294 1196
A294 1363
B070/B071
Description
Lower Exit Guide Plate
Upper Guide Plate
Bracket:Coupling:Finishing Sub-unit
Ground Plate - Left Frame
Duplex Slide Rail
Slide Rail Stay - Left
Fan Motor - 60x25mm
Duct:Fan:Duplex:Entrance
Bracket:Fan:Reverse Sub-unit
Slide Rail Bracket - Left Rear
Slide Rail Bracket - Left Front
Slide Rail
Left Fixing Plate
Lower Left Hinge
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
0451 4008B
0434 0080B
0451 4030B
1105 0199
0434 0060B
0451 4012B
1105 0489
1105 0508
157
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x30
Clamp
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Parts Location and List
72.FRAME SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
158
Parts Location and List
72.FRAME SECTION 2 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
A294 1976
A096 1679
AX64 0082
A294 1975
A294 1971
A294 1977
A294 1991
A294 1992
A294 2109
A294 2108
A294 2106
A294 2101
A096 1677
A229 1186
B070 1970
B070/B071
Description
Duct - Left Rear Frame
Development Grounding Plate
Fan Motor - DC24V 1.8W
Lower Seal - Fan Motor
Bracket - Optical Housing Fan
Upper Seal - Fan Motor
Ground Plate-rear Imaging Unit
Ground Plate - Front Imaging Unit
Entrance Duct Slider
Entrance Duct Seal
Exit Duct Seal
Duct Ass'y
Right Rail - Drum Unit
Development Guide Rail
Fan Motor Imaging Unit:Ass'y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
0451 4008B
0451 3030B
0451 3006B
1105 0508
1106 0200
159
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x30
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Bushing - 19.44mm
Parts Location and List
73.FRAME SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
160
Parts Location and List
73.FRAME SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
A294 3913
A096 3956
AA07 0050
A294 3910
B070 5490
AX40 0048
A294 3918
A294 2114
A293 3960
A294 3920
A294 2112
A294 1082
A096 3959
AA08 0158
A229 1832
A294 4379
A294 1091
A294 4375
A294 1093
A294 1842
B070/B071
Description
Heat Resistance Sheet
Heater Cover
Slide Rail
Support Plate
Relay Harness - Transfer Belt
Anticondensation Heater - 230V 15W
Positioning Plate
Toner Filter
Belt Unit Knob
Support Plate
Guide - Dust Filter
Frame Channel
Release Arm
Bushing - 12x16x12.1
Front Grounding Plate
Duct Stay
Side Plate:Imaging Unit:Front:Ass'y
Suction Duct
Side Plate:Imaging Unit:Rear:Ass'y
Rear Grounding Plate
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0451 4008B
0434 0060B
1105 0488
0451 3006B
0951 4008B
1105 0489
1105 0490
161
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Parts Location and List
74.FRAME SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
162
Parts Location and List
74.FRAME SECTION 4 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
B070 4911
AX64 0122
B070 4912
B070 5497
AA07 0048
A294 4881
A294 1080
A294 1076
B070 6232
B065 6221
AX40 0157
B070 1041
A294 1077
A294 1195
A294 1099
A294 1084
A294 1197
B070/B071
Description
Fan Motor Bracket
Fan Motor - DC3.12W
Cover:Fan:Duplex:Lower
Harness:Connecting:Duplex:Fan
Duplex Slide Rail
Slide Rail Stay - Right Rear
Channel Bracket - Center Front
Front Left Fixing Plate
Cover:Harness
Lower Heat Sink
Heater-240V 18W
Stay:Right Sideways:Lower
Front Right Fixing Plate
Right Fixing Plate
Right Holder
Cover:Base:Ass'y
Stay:Side Plate:Lower
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0451 4008B
1105 0511
0434 0080B
0802 5281
0354 0200B
0314 0040B
1105 0516
163
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x20
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x 4
Clamp
Parts Location and List
75.FRAME SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
B070/B071
164
Parts Location and List
75.FRAME SECTION 5 (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part No.
A248 6241
A096 6246
A096 6247
AA06 0761
B070 6273
A096 6266
AA06 0534
A294 1039
B070 6155
A248 6774
AA07 0044
B065 6241
B070 6271
B065 6777
A248 6776
AA15 0406
A247 6250
B070 6281
B070 6233
A294 1038
A176 6110
A294 1037
B070 6181
A096 6693
AX40 0151
A248 6103
B070 6293
AH01 2016
A294 1021
AA14 3749
B070 5502
B070/B071
Description
Left Rail - Tandem LCT
Left Rail Bracket
Lock Arm - Tandem Tray
Spring
Stay:Rail:Left:Ass'y
Tray Lock Arm
Tray Lock Spring - 19mm
Rear Upper Fixing Plate
Side Plate:Rear:Paper Bank:Ass'y
Slide Rail Bracket
Slide Rail - Tandem LCT
Left Rail - Paper Feed
Bracket:Slide Rail:Paper Tray:Left
Supporting Plate
Stay - Tandem Tray
Seal - Misfeed Removal
Paper Tray Rail
Slide Rail:Right:Ass'y
Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:No.3
Front Lower Fixing Plate
Harness Cover
Front Upper Fixing Plate
Side Plate:Front:Paper Bank:Ass'y
Paper Guide Sheet
Heater - 240V 18W
Guide Plate - Upper Heat Sink
Heat Sink:Heater:Upper:Fiber
Caster - G60
Stand Bracket
Stand - Hexagonal Bolt M12x35
Harness:Heater:Dehumidifier:Ass'y
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
4
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
0451 4008B
0314 0060B
0720 0040E
0314 0040B
1105 0508
0451 4006B
0951 6012B
165
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw W/w - M6x12
Parts Location and List
76.MAINCONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
166
Parts Location and List
76.MAINCONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
167
Parts Location and List
76.MAINCONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
168
Parts Location and List
76.MAINCONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
Part No.
B070 5100
B070 5104
B070/B071
Description
PCB:MCU
PROM:IC
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1101 0328
1102 5301
1102 5302
1102 5305
1102 5325
1102 6298
1102 6300
1102 6307
1102 6309
1102 6314
1109 0010
1204 1422
1400 0775
1401 0881
1401 0972
1401 1113
1402 1584
1402 1662
1403 1107
1407 1596
1407 1741
1407 1783
1407 1880
1407 1984
1407 2051
1407 2052
1407 2187
1407 4137
1408 0565
1408 0645
1408 0942
1408 1065
1503 0817
1600 1510
1601 7759
169
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Connector Pin Contact
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 5P
Connector - 7P
Connector - 14P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 7P
Fuse - 3.75A
DIP Switch - 51D-0401
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - 2SJ142
Transistor-2SB1260
Transistor - 2SK2462
Diode - DAN217U
Diode:PTZ6.2B
IC:LA12-10V21
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTL - SN74LS32NS
IC - 74LS02
TTLIC - SN74LS04NS
IC - SH74LS123NS
TTL - IC - SN74LS00NS
TTLIC - SN74LS74ANS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
IC - MM1035XF
IC - UPC311G
IC-UPC4570G
IC - BA4558F
Comparator - BA10339F
Crystal Oscillator - 15.9744M HZ
Resistor - 1.5K Ω ±5% 1W
Resistor Array - 100K Ω ±5% 0.06
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
1601 7791
1604 4734
1604 4735
1605 1137
1605 1148
1605 1228
1611 9331
1611 9621
1634 0000
1640 0101
1640 2470
1640 5101
1650 4100
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4124
1650 4153
1650 4161
1650 4222
1650 4224
1650 4242
1650 4332
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4511
1650 4512
1650 4562
1654 1002
1654 2002
1654 2402
1654 2702
1654 3903
1654 4302
1660 0100
B070/B071
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%
Capacitor - 47µF±20% 25V
Capacitor - 1000µF±20% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF+80-20% 50V
Capacitor:0.1uf:±10%:25V
Resistor - 330 Ω ±5% 1/2W
Resistor - 620 Ω ±5% 1/2W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Capacitor - 100µF10V
Capacitor - 47µF±20% 25V
Capacitor - 100µF±20% 50V
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor:120kΩ:±5%:1/10W
Resistor - 15K Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 160Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor:220kΩ:±5%:1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K Ω ±5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 3.3KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 47Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 510Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 5.1KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 5.6KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 20KΩ±1%1/10W
Chip Resistor:24kΩ:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 27KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 390KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 43KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
169A
Index
No.
Part No.
171
172
173
174
1660 2101
1660 4102
1660 6103
1660 8104
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Capacitor
Capacitor
Capacitor
Capacitor
- 100pF - ±10% - 50V
- 1000pF ±10% 50V
- 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
- 0.1µF+80-20% 25V
Parts Location and List
77.BCU BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
170
Parts Location and List
77.BCU BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
171
Parts Location and List
77.BCU BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
172
Parts Location and List
77.BCU BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
173
Parts Location and List
77.BCU BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
174
Parts Location and List
77.BCU BOARD (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
*
1
2
Part No.
B070 6701
B070 6751
A232 5355
G060 5355
B070/B071
Description
PCB:BCU:NA:Ass'y
PCB:BCU:EU:Ass'y
IC - GATEX
IC - S -GATEX
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1102 3822
1102 5326
1102 5328
1102 5943
1102 6295
1102 6297
1102 6396
1102 6397
1102 6400
1102 6401
1102 6403
1102 6890
1102 7029
1102 7093
1102 7094
1102 7244
1102 7389
1102 8491
1102 9083
1109 0007
1204 1543
1400 0728
1400 0731
1400 0909
1400 0920
1400 0953
1401 0972
1402 0595
1402 1142
1402 1185
1402 1236
1402 1326
1402 1336
1402 1505
1402 1663
175
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Connector - 20P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 12P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 1P
Box Header
Connector - 24P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 40P
Connector - 8p - 53375-0810
Connector - 53375-0610
Connector - 12P
Connector
Connector - FH12-50S -0.5SV
Connector - 55451-3410
Connector:53375-1110
IC - MINISMDC100-02
DIP Switch
Transistor - 2SD2170
Transistor - 2SD1766
Transistor - DTA143EUA
Transistor - DTC143EUA
Transistor - 2SC4081S
Transistor-2SB1260
Diode Array - DAN202K
Diode Array - DAN217
Diode - ERA15-01 1A
Diode - ERA83-006
Diode Array - DA227
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - UDZS5.6B
Diode - ZTP12B
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
1402 1683
1403 0894
1403 0895
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2231
1407 3357
1407 4415
1407 5078
1407 5127
1407 5174
1407 5346
1407 5347
1407 5351
1407 5352
1407 5353
1407 5361
1407 5376
1407 5469
1407 5538
1407 5593
1407 5791
1407 5900
1408 0827
1408 0875
1408 1095
1408 1206
1408 1549
1408 1730
1408 1774
1503 0901
1503 0946
1601 5277
1601 5614
1601 7751
B070/B071
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Diode:PTZ5.6b
LED SML-010LT
LED SML-010MT
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
IC - TD62308AF
Comparator - BA10393F
IC - TC7WU04F
Flash Memory - MBM29F800BA-70pFTN
IC - SLA7033M
CMOS - SN74LVC04APW
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - 74LVC32A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - 74LVC157A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
Cpu - D6432633wg00f
IC - SN74LV374APW
Clock Generator:HD151TS302RP
IC - SN74AHCT02PW
IC - TA8429H
Transistor-array - TD62382AF
IC - BA10324AF
Transistor-array - TD62M4700F
IC - STK672-210
IC - MM1096BF
Series Regulator:UPC2933AT
Crystal Oscillator - 19.6608MHZ
Crystal Oscillator - 9.8304MHZ
Resistor - 3.9 Ω ±5% 2W
Resistor:0.68 Ω:±5%:2W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5%
176
Index
No.
Part No.
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
1601 7752
1601 7781
1601 7791
1601 7899
1601 7928
1601 7931
1604 2114
1604 4506
1604 4517
1604 4708
1604 4824
1605 1161
1605 1167
1632 0000
1634 0000
1640 0221
1640 2470
1640 5100
1650 2151
1650 2392
1650 4100
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4105
1650 4121
1650 4154
1650 4201
1650 4222
1650 4302
1650 4392
1650 4393
1650 4472
1650 4560
1650 4561
1650 4563
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5%
Resistor - 10 Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%
Resister Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 4.7K Ω±5% 1/16W
Resistor Arrey:56 Ω:±5%:1/16W
47 50V
Capacitor - 1000µF±20% 50V
Capacitor - 330µF±20% 50V
Capacitor - 10µF±20% 50V
Capacitor- 47µF±20% 50v
Capacitor - 0.33µF±10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.22µF±10% 10V
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/8W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Capacitor - 220µF- ±20% 10V
Capacitor - 47µF±20% 25V
Capacitor - 10µF+20% 50
Resistor - 150Ω ±5% 1/4W
Resistor - 3.9KΩ±5% 1/4W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1MΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 120Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor 150kΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 200Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 3KΩ±5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 3.9kΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 39KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 560Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 56KΩ±5%1/10W
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
1652 1000
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1300
1654 1403
1654 2002
1654 2430
1654 3002
1654 3161
1654 4702
1654 5231
1654 5361
1654 6200
1654 7680
1660 2101
1660 2220
1660 2270
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104
1904 0034
B070/B071
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Chip Resistor:100Ω:±1%:1/4W
Resistor - 10KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 130Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor:140kΩ:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 20KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 243Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 30KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 3.16KΩ±1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 47kΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 5.23KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 5.36KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 620Ω±1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:768Ωu:1/10W
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 22pF ±20% 35V
Capacitor - 27pF ±20% 35V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF±10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF+80-20% 25V
SRAM:4M:X16:15NS:TSOP
177
Parts Location and List
78.IO BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
178
Parts Location and List
78.IO BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
179
Parts Location and List
78.IO BOARD (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
Part No.
B070 5300
B070/B071
Description
PCB:IOB
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1102 5303
1102 5305
1102 6299
1102 6304
1102 6306
1102 6307
1102 6308
1102 6309
1102 6318
1102 6394
1102 6398
1102 6399
1102 6400
1102 6403
1102 6592
1102 6593
1402 1584
1402 1663
1403 0894
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 3173
1407 4687
1407 5002
1407 5351
1407 5375
1407 5569
1408 0826
1408 1065
1601 7751
1601 7752
1601 7791
1633 0000
1640 5101
1640 5470
180
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Connector - 4P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 13P
Connector - 14P
Connector - 15P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 12P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 22P
Connector - 24P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Diode - DAN217U
Diode - ZTP12B
LED SML-010LT
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
Driver - 16Bit - M66311FP
IC - TA8083F
IC - M66310FP
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC-TC74HC157AF
IC - TC74HC251AF
IC - TA8428K
Comparator - BA10339F
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5%
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/10W
Capacitor - 100µF±20% 50V
Capacitor - 47µF±20% 50V
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
1650 3331
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4152
1650 4222
1650 4472
1650 4751
1660 2471
1660 8104
B070/B071
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Resistor:330Ω:±5%:1/8W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.5KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/ 10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 750Ω ±5% 1/10W
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF+80-20% 25V
181
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
182
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
183
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
184
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
185
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
186
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
187
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
188
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
189
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
190
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
191
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
192
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
B070/B071
193
Parts Location and List
79.PRINTER CONTROL BOARD (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
Part No.
B070 5705
B070 5740
B070 5742
B070 5745
B070/B071
Description
PCB:Control Board:Ass'y
ASIC:Bassoon
Flash Memory:BIOS
IC Socket:BIOS
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1102 9187
1401 1214
1401 1222
1402 1660
1402 1661
1408 1787
1600 1920
1604 5044
1604 5122
1605 1081
1605 1132
1605 1154
1605 1176
1605 1181
1607 1435
1634 0000
1650 4105
1654 1009
1654 2701
1654 6981
1654 7503
1660 2101
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 6103
1660 8104
1102 5944
1102 9164
1102 9185
1102 9296
1102 9336
1102 9337
1104 0589
1104 0683
1104 0803
194
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Connector:IMSA-9210B-2-60L-GF
Fet:HAT2064R
Fet:HAT2068R
Diode:BA
Diode:MBRS3
IC:LTC1709EG-7
Resistor:0.003 Ω:±1%:3W
Capacitor:1000uf:±20%:2.5V
Capacitor:100uf:±20%:16V
Capacitor - 10 µF+80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 2.2µF+80-20% 16V
Capacitor- 1µF±10%16V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.47µF+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 10µF+80-20% 10V
Inductor:CDEP149-1R0MC-H
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 1MΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.7KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.98KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 750KΩ±1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF+80-20% 25V
Connector - 3P
Connector:6410-03A
Connector:DM-6D4-B2410
Connector:RHM-176P -SDK11-U1-L1
Connector:FPS009-2300-0
Connector:14016PS-JUK-G-B-1
DIP Socket - 32p
Socket - IMSA-9206H-GF
Socket:462:916788-3
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
1107 0862
1204 1385
1204 1541
1204 1542
1204 1543
1206 0085
1206 0086
1400 0730
1400 0743
1401 0902
1401 1203
1401 1220
1401 1221
1401 1235
1402 1265
1402 1336
1402 1343
1402 1365
1402 1530
1403 0987
1403 1100
1403 1101
1407 5181
1407 5197
1407 5275
1407 5321
1407 5327
1407 5366
1407 5482
1407 5485
1407 5511
1407 5523
1407 5631
1407 5733
1407 5798
B070/B071
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Fuse - TE5T 19396/5A
Push Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
Lithium Cell:CR2032
Dry Cell Holder:20H-1T
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SB1198K
Fet:2SKL590
Fet:HAT1048R
Fet:FDS6614A
Fet:FDS6961A
Fet:HAT2071R
Diode - RB411D
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode-RB751V-40
Diode - RB520S -30
LED SML-211UT
LED:SML-211YT
Thermo Sensor :LM87CIMT
CMOS Logic:TC7W53FU
IC - TC7SZ126FU
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC139A TSSOP
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
IC - SN74LVC07APW
IC - SN74VC574APW
IC - SN74LVC14APW
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
IC:SN74LVC86APW
IC:SN74ALVC244PW
Clock Generator:ICS9248AF-64
195
Index
No.
Part No.
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
1407 5800
1407 5801
1407 5802
1407 5803
1408 1551
1408 1595
1408 1784
1408 1785
1503 0758
1503 0842
1503 0876
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7898
1601 7913
1604 4994
1604 5044
1604 5123
1604 5124
1604 5125
1604 5126
1604 5127
1604 5128
1605 0781
1605 1124
1605 1161
1605 1165
1605 1167
1605 1282
1605 1295
1605 1306
1607 0524
1607 1014
1607 1027
1607 1430
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
CPU:DHG0800AVS1B
Southbridge:AMD-766AC2
Northbridge:AMD-761AC
IC:SH74LV132APW
Regulator:TA76431F
IC:PST9231N
IC:ML6554CU
IC:LTC1628CG
Oscillator - MC-306 32.768MHZ
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Crystal Oscilator:33.3Mhz
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor 22 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Capacitor - 100µF±20% 6.3V
Capacitor:1000uf:±20%:2.5V
Capacitor:220uf:±20%:16V
Capacitor:330uf:±20%:16V
Capacitor:470uf:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:560uf:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:820uf:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:1200uf:±20%:4V
Capacitor - 5pF 50V
Capacitor - 4.7µF+80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 0.33µF±10% 10V
Capacitor:680pF:±5%:50V
Capacitor - 0.22µF±10% 10V
Capacitor:22uf:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor:10uf:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor - 1µF±10% 10V
Capacitor - BLM31B601SPB
EMI Filter - BLM11P600SPB
Filter:HF30ACC321611
Inductor:Nl252018-010j
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
1607 1431
1607 1432
1607 1433
1607 1434
1607 1468
1610 1639
1610 1640
1610 1683
1610 1685
1633 0000
1634 0000
1650 4106
1654 1000
1654 1001
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1004
1654 1009
1654 1100
1654 1102
1654 1152
1654 1200
1654 1201
1654 1212
1654 1500
1654 1501
1654 1502
1654 1620
1654 1801
1654 1802
1654 2000
1654 2002
1654 2209
1654 2402
1654 2432
B070/B071
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Inductor:CDRH125-3R1NC
Inductor:CDRH127-2R4NC
Inductor:CDRH124-3R9MC
Inductor:CDRH6D38-120NC
Inductor:CDRH6D38-8R7NC
Resistor - 0.033Ω±1% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.01Ω±1% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.025Ω±1% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.006Ω±1% 1W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/10W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 10MΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 100Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±1%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 1mΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 10Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 110Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 11KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 11.5KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 120Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.2KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 12.1KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 150Ω±1 %1/10W
Resistor - 1.5K Ω ±1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 162Ω±1% 1/10
Resistor - 1.8KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 18KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor:200:Ω±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 20KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 22Ω±1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:24kΩ:±1%:1/10W
Resistor:24.3kΩ:±1%:1/10W
196
Index
No.
Part No.
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
1654 2700
1654 2879
1654 2942
1654 3010
1654 3301
1654 3309
1654 3601
1654 3901
1654 3902
1654 3929
1654 4029
1654 4129
1654 4539
1654 4700
1654 4701
1654 4709
1654 5100
1654 5109
1654 5111
1654 5600
1654 5601
1654 5602
1654 5609
1654 5761
1654 6049
1654 6200
1654 6801
1654 7502
1654 8200
1654 8201
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2150
1660 2180
1660 2221
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Resistor:270:Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 28.7Ω±1%1/10W
Resistor - 29.4KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 301Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 33Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.6KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.9KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 39KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 39.2Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 40.2Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 41.2Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 45.3Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 470Ω±1%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 47Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor:510Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor:51Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 5.11KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 560Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6KΩ±1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56kΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor:56Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 5.76KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 60.4Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 620Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.8KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 75KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 820Ω±1%1/10W
Resistor - 8.2KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 15pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor 18pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
1660 2331
1660 2390
1660 2680
1660 4102
1660 6103
1660 6223
1660 6473
1660 8104
1906 0045
B070/B071
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Capacitor - 330pF ±5% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 39pF 50V
Capacitor - 68pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 22000pF +80 -20% 50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80,-20% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF+80-20% 25V
Flash Memory:MBM29LV650UE90TH
197
Parts Location and List
80.IPU Board (B070/B071)
B070/B071
198
Parts Location and List
80.IPU Board (B070/B071)
B070/B071
199
Parts Location and List
80.IPU Board (B070/B071)
B070/B071
200
Parts Location and List
80.IPU Board (B070/B071)
B070/B071
201
Parts Location and List
80.IPU Board (B070/B071)
B070/B071
202
Parts Location and List
80.IPU Board (B070/B071)
B070/B071
203
Parts Location and List
80.IPU Board (B070/B071)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
Part No.
B070 5210
B065 5147
B065 5169
B070 5245
B082 5136
B070/B071
Description
PCB:Image Processing Unit
IC - CDIC3
IC - GARAC
IC:Rl5C613
IC:RI1001:230Mhz
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
1
1
1
1
2
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1102 5303
1102 6307
1102 6321
1102 6397
1102 6403
1102 6789
1102 8491
1400 0810
1401 1205
1401 1207
1402 1336
1402 1648
1403 0953
1403 0996
1407 4415
1407 5334
1407 5347
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5364
1407 5469
1407 5705
1407 5709
1407 5742
1407 5743
1407 5791
1408 1454
1408 1736
1408 1751
1408 1757
1408 1761
1408 1774
1503 1109
1503 1110
1503 1111
204
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Connector - 4P
Connector - 14P
Connector
Box Header
Connector - 30P
Connector - 100P
Connector - 55451-3410
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Fet:HAT1044M
Fet:HAT2070R
Diode - 1SS355
Diode:RB053
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310VT
IC - TC7WU04F
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC06APW
IC - MK1705A
IC - ICS553MI
IC - RF5V860
Clock Generator:HD151TS302RP
Series Regulator - LM1085IS-3.3
Operational Amplifier:LMV358MM
IC:R3112Q301C
Series Regulator:UPC3018TJ
IC - S I-8011NTS
Series Regulator:UPC2933AT
Crystal Oscilator:98Mhz
Crystal Oscilator:28.7Mhz
Crystal Oscilator:14Mhz
Parts Location and List
Index
No.
Part No.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
1600 1880
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7898
1601 7913
1601 7961
1604 4920
1604 4968
1604 5040
1604 5068
1604 5070
1605 0710
1605 1106
1605 1124
1605 1160
1605 1161
1605 1186
1605 1187
1605 1190
1605 1228
1607 1426
1633 0000
1634 0000
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4200
1650 4202
1650 4242
1650 4330
1650 4471
1650 4473
B070/B071
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Resistor - 25M Ω±1% 1W
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor 22 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array:120 Ω:±5%:1/16W
Capacitor - 470µF±20% 10V
Capacitor:330uf:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:330uf:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:47uf:±20%:25V
Capacitor:100uf:±20%:10V
Capacitor:1000pF:±10%:50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 2200 pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 4.7µF+80 -20% 10V
Capacitor:0.22uf:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 0.33µF±10% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor:220pF:±10%:50V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047µF±10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 0.022µF±10% 50V
Capacitor:0.1uf:±10%:25V
Inductor:RLF12560-2R7N110
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/10W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 1MΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 20Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K Ω ±5% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 33Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 470Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 47KΩ±5%1/10W
205
Index
No.
Part No.
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
1650 4560
1650 4680
1650 4750
1650 4751
1650 4820
1654 1101
1654 1741
1654 1801
1654 2001
1654 2201
1654 5100
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2331
1660 2471
1660 2680
1660 3150
1660 4103
1660 4472
1660 8104
1907 0013
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Description
Chip Resistor - 56Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 68Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 75Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 750Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 82Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.1KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 1.74KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.8KΩ±1%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 2kΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K Ω ±1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor:510Ω:±1%:1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 330pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 68pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF±10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF+80-20% 25V
SDRAM:256M:4MX16X4:133Mhz:G1
Parts Location and List
81.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
206
Parts Location and List
81.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
207
Parts Location and List
81.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
208
Parts Location and List
81.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
209
Parts Location and List
81.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
210
Parts Location and List
81.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B070/B071)
B070/B071
211
Parts Location and List
81.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
AA00 1440
A096 6677
A096 6678
B070 1272
B070 1300
B070 1305
B070 1306
A294 1378
B301 4316
B477 4311
B301 4336
AA00 0207
AA00 0208
AA00 2261
AA00 3204
AA00 1190
AA00 1213
AA00 1326
AA00 1407
AA00 1408
AA00 1409
AA00 1410
AA00 1411
AA00 1412
AA00 1413
AA00 1414
AA00 1416
AA00 1417
AA00 2010
AA00 3201
AA00 3202
AA00 3203
B065 6846
B065 6877
AA00 2246
B070/B071
Description
Decal:Paper Feed:B5
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal:Oi:Toner Bank
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Caption:Power Source:NA
Decal:Caption:Power Source:EU
Decal - Total Counter
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal - Original Base
Decal:Size:Original:RIC
High Temperature Decal - Small
High Temperature Decal - Large
Decal - Universal Tray
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal - Ground
Decal - B2
Decal - A1
Guide Lever Decal
Duplex Knob Decal
Decal - Z4
Decal - Paper Feed B4
Decal - Paper Feed B1
Decal - Paper Feed C2
Decal - Paper Feed B3
Decal - D1
Decal - D5
Decal - D6
Decal - Paper Level
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.1
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.2
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.3
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Decal - Caution
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
35
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
211A
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
AA00 2258
AA00 2259
AA00 0542
G029 1982
B065 6545
B070 1302
B070 1304
B477 4431
B070 1308
B070 1307
B070 1355
B301 4356
GA00 3035
A295 6279
A029 2984
Decal - Paper Size-lt
Decal:Paper Size Sensor:EU
Decal - Laser Class 1
LD - Decal
Decal - Positioning
Decal:Main Switch:On
Decal:Main Switch:Standby
Decal - Original Table
Decal:Size Indication:Paper Tray
Decal:Caution Chart:Paper Set Direction:C2
Decal:Caption:Interface
Decal:Paper Feed
Energy Decal
Brand Decal - IBM
Decal - Grip
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Parts Location and List
82.SPECIAL TOOLS (B070/B071)
B070/B071
212
Parts Location and List
82.SPECIAL TOOLS (B070/B071)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
A006 9104
A292 9500
B645 6700
B645 6800
A257 9300
5203 9502
G004 9668
B645 5010
5447 9078
5442 9103
B070/B071
Description
Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set)
Test Chart - S5S (10 Pcs/Set)
SD-Card:Adapter:BN-SDAA2
SD-Card:USB:Writer:BN-SDCE2
Grease Barrierta - S552R
Grease 501
Grease - KS660 - SHIN-ETSU
SD-Card:Ass'y
Heat Resisting Grease MT-78
Launa Oil 40
Q’ty Per
Assembly
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
Q’ty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
213
Parts Location and List
B070/B071
PARTS INDEX
This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.
PM Parts Index
Section Name
ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B070/B071)
Part No.
A806 1295
A806 1321
A859 2241
ORIGINAL TRANSPORT (B070/B071)
B301 1441
OPTICS SECTION 1 (B070/B0741)
B070 1790
PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
AF03 0080
AF03 1080
PAPER FEED UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
AF03 2080
TONER COLLECTION BOTTLE
A294 3725
(B070/B071)
B070 3701
TONER HOPPER SECTION (B070/B071) AA01 2114
AA01 2113
PCU 1 (B070/B071)
A096 2063
B070 2364
A096 2057
AA16 1119
PCU 3 (B070/B071)
AD04 1056
AD04 2038
AA08 2045
PCU 4 (B070/B071)
AD02 5022
TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
A293 3899
TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
B070 3855
FUSING UNIT 1 (B070/B071)
AE04 0039
AE04 5047
B070 4418
FUSING UNIT 2 (B070/B071)
AE04 4046
FUSING UNIT 3 (B070/B071)
AE01 1056
FUSING UNIT 4 (B070/B071)
AE02 0114
FRAME SECTION 3 (B070/B071)
A294 2114
B070/B071
Description in Service Manual
Paper Feed Belt
Pick-up Roller
Reverse Roller
Transport Belt
Exposure Glass
Pick-up Roller
Paper Feed Roller
Separation Roller
Air Pump Ass'y
Collection Bottle Ass'y
Toner Filter/Air Dust Filter (Front
Toner Filter/Air Dust Filter (Center
Wire Cleaner
Charge Corona Wire
Plate Grid
Cushion - Wire
Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Brush
Cleaning Brush Bushing
Pick-off Pawl
Transfer Belt
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Web Cleaning Roller
Oil Supply & Cleaning Web
Web Brake Pad
Hot Roller Stripper
Hot Roller
Pressure Roller
Toner Filter
2
Description in Parts Catalog
Feed Belt
Pickup Roller
Reverse Roller
Transport Belt
Exposure Glass:Ass'y
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
Paper Feed Roller:Feed
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
Air Pump:Development:Ass'y
Collection Bottle:Vacuum:Ass'y
Pressure Release Filter - Front
Pressure Release Filter - Center
Corona Wire Cleaner
Charge Corona Wire
Charge Corona Grid
Cushion - Wire
Cleaning Blade
Brush Roller:Cleaning
Cleaning Brush Bushing
Pick-off Pawl
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Blade:Transfer Belt:Ass'y
Web Cleaning Roller
Roller:Cleaning Felt:20m:Ass'y
Web Brake Pad
Stripper Pawls
Hot Roller:Mm70
Pressure Roller:Mm70
Toner Filter
Q’ty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
Page and
Index No.
29- 18
29- 31
29- 28
33- 1
45- 4
65- 5
65- 3
67- 3
91- 8
91- 2
85- 3
85- 8
93- 11
93- 24
93- 23
93- 27
97- 1
97- 9
97- 13
99- 23
101- 6
103- 6
105- 6
105- 9
105- 12
107- 21
109- 21
111- 26
161- 8
Parts Index
Parts Index
Part No.
B070 1041
B070 1253
B070 1258
B070 1260
B070 1261
B070 1262
B070 1265
B070 1267
B070 1272
B070 1272
B070 1278
B070 1281
B070 1286
B070 1294
B070 1295
B070 1300
B070 1300
B070 1302
B070 1302
B070 1304
B070 1304
B070 1305
B070 1305
B070 1306
B070 1306
B070 1307
B070 1307
B070 1308
B070 1308
B070 1309
B070 1312
B070 1313
B070 1314
B070 1319
B070 1326
B070/B071
Description
Stay:Right Sideways:Lower
Door:Front Right:Ass'y
Cover:Upper
Keytop:Power Source
Cover:Upper Rear
Cover:Upper Right
Tray:Exit:ADF
Door:Front Lower:Ass'y
Decal:Oi:Toner Bank
Decal:Oi:Toner Bank
Door:Front Left:DOM:Ass'y
Cover:Grip
Model Name Plate:Printing:EXP (B070 RIC)
Stopper:Vertical Transport
Stopper:Door:Right:Adhesion
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Main Switch:On
Decal:Main Switch:On (120V)
Decal:Main Switch:Standby
Decal:Main Switch:Standby (120V)
Decal:Caption:Power Source:NA
Decal:Caption:Power Source:NA
Decal:Caption:Power Source:EU
Decal:Caption:Power Source:EU
Decal:Caution Chart:Paper Set Direction:C2
Decal:Caution Chart:Paper Set Direction:C2
Decal:Size Indication:Paper Tray
Decal:Size Indication:Paper Tray
Cover:Right Upper:Ass'y
Cap:Joint:Large Capacity Tray
Cover:Large Capacity Tray
Cover:Right Lower:Ass'y
Cover:Left Upper:Ass'y
Cover:Left Lower
Page and
Index No.
163 17 19 19 19 21 21 19 209 19 17 17 17 17 17 209 17 209 151 209 151 19 209 19 209 17 209 209 17 19 19 19 19 19 19 -
Part No.
12
15
27
29
25
1
3
4
4
5
1
5
4
16
17
5
6
39
5
40
3
28
6
28
6
13
43
42
22
15
14
17
13
1
3
B070 1330
B070 1331
B070 1336
B070 1349
B070 1350
B070 1355
B070 1421
B070 1422
B070 1423
B070 1424
B070 1430
B070 1433
B070 1440
B070 1451
B070 1452
B070 1472
B070 1473
B070 1474
B070 1475
B070 1476
B070 1477
B070 1478
B070 1479
B070 1486
B070 1487
B070 1488
B070 1489
B070 1490
B070 1492
B070 1493
B070 1494
B070 1495
B070 1496
B070 1497
B070 1498
3
Description
Cover:Rear Upper
Cap:Key Counter:C2
Cover:Rear Lower
Cover:Main Switch
Cover:Main Switch
Decal:Caption:Interface
Cover:Holder:Operation Sub-unit
Cover:Support:Operation Panel:Upper
Cover:Support:Operation Panel:Lower
Cover:Arm:Operation Sub-unit
Cover:Operation Panel:Rear
Frame:Arm:Operation Sub-unit
Knob:Operation Sub-unit
Operation Sub-unit:NA:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:EU:Ass'y
Case:Operation Sub-unit:Front:NA
Case:Operation Sub-unit:Front:EU:Printing
Case:Operation Sub-unit:Rear
Keytop:10key
Keytop:Preheat
Keytop:Try Print
Keytop:Interrupt
Keytop:Change
Lens:Application
Spacer:Keytop:Application
Cap:Keytop:Application
Flat Cable:Lcd Display
PCB:Operation Panel
Sheet:Preventfence Sheet:1
Sheet:Preventfence Sheet:2
Sheet:Preventfence Sheet:3
Operation Film:Led
PCB:LCD
Keytop:Application:NA:1
Keytop:Application:NA:2
Page and
Index No.
19 19 19 151 151 209 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 -
20
18
19
6
4
44
24
6
23
5
11
17
9
*
*
33
33
30
8
16
7
17
18
10
9
5
22
21
13
12
19
1
28
2
3
Parts Index
Part No.
B070 1499
B070 1500
B070 1501
B070 1502
B070 1503
B070 1504
B070 1505
B070 1506
B070 1507
B070 1509
B070 1510
B070 1511
B070 1513
B070 1521
B070 1522
B070 1523
B070 1665
B070 1666
B070 1668
B070 1670
B070 1672
B070 1701
B070 1707
B070 1732
B070 1740
B070 1749
B070 1775
B070 1776
B070 1785
B070 1790
B070 1795
B070 1811
B070 1824
B070 1826
B070 1828
B070/B071
Description
Keytop:Application:NA:3
Keytop:Application:EU:1
Bracket:Main Control Board
Left Hinge - BCU
Hinge:Main Control Board:Left
Keytop:Application:EU:2
Keytop:Application:EU:3
Keytop:Counter:NA
Keytop:Counter:EU
ADF Plug Bracket
Keytop:Clear:EXP
Bracket:Connector:Lct
Bracket:Paper Feed Control Board
Bracket - Noise Filter
Bracket - Power Cord
Bracket - AC Drive Board
Left Frame
Frame:Image Reading Unit:Right
Front Frame
Front Stay
Shield:Case:Lcdc
Scanner:No.1:Ass'y
Reflector
Scanner:No.2:Ass'y
Mirror:No.2:Ass'y
Shaft - Scanner Drive
Shielding Plate:SBU
Cover:Lens:SBU:Ass'y
Frame - Optical Housing
Exposure Glass:Ass'y
Scale:Rear:Ass'y
Cover:Laser Diode Unit
Holder:Original Sensor
Bracket:Fan:SBU
Bracket:Fan:Scanning
Page and
Index No.
23 23 143 143 143 23 23 23 23 147 23 149 147 145 145 145 51 51 51 51 51 47 47 47 47 51 45 45 47 45 45 49 45 45 51 -
Part No.
4
2
15
5
23
3
4
11
11
2
14
3
3
8
10
7
1
28
10
32
25
13
21
1
4
7
12
11
16
4
7
5
13
17
27
B070 1840
B070 1845
B070 1851
B070 1910
B070 1917
B070 1921
B070 1922
B070 1923
B070 1924
B070 1925
B070 1945
B070 1949
B070 1954
B070 1955
B070 1956
B070 1957
B070 1970
B070 1983
B070 1984
B070 1985
B070 1987
B070 1988
B070 1989
B070 1995
B070 2010
B070 2062
B070 2065
B070 2072
B070 2075
B070 2076
B070 2094
B070 2098
B070 2364
B070 2365
B070 2413
4
Description
Cover:LCDC:Ass'y
Filter:Ass'y
Imaging Unit:Ass'y
Laser Diode Unit:Ass'y
Aperture
Spacer:Laser Diode Unit:25
Spacer:Laser Diode Unit:50
Spacer:Laser Diode Unit:75
Spacer:Laser Diode Unit:100
Plate:Cylindrical Lens
Holder:Shield Glass:Ass'y
Bracket:Shield Glass
Shield:4
Shield:5
Shield:6
Shield:7
Fan Motor Imaging Unit:Ass'y
Lower Laser Harness Holder
Cushion:Harness:1
Upper Laser Harness Holder
Holder:Harness:Power Source:Lower
Cushion:Harness:2
Holder:Harness:Power Source:Upper
Harness Clamp:Imaging Unit
Charge Corona Unit
Bracket - Exhaust Duct
Bracket - Rear Duct
Duct:Exhaust
Bracket:Duct:Exhaust
Ozone Filter:50x150x40
Flange:Fly Wheel
Shield:Duct:Ozone Unit
Charge Corona Wire
Cleaner Motor Cover
PCU:Upper:Ass'y
Page and
Index No.
49 45 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 159 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 93 141 141 141 141 141 133 141 93 93 95 -
7
18
*
6
13
44
44
44
44
37
34
35
23
22
21
24
15
9
8
7
10
11
12
33
7
9
21
17
18
4
3
8
24
8
15
Parts Index
Part No.
B070 2430
B070 2438
B070 2439
B070 2445
B070 2596
B070 2610
B070 2625
B070 2625
B070 2631
B070 2672
B070 2674
B070 2693
B070 2711
B070 3100
B070 3121
B070 3131
B070 3132
B070 3161
B070 3163
B070 3165
B070 3170
B070 3176
B070 3200
B070 3215
B070 3216
B070 3217
B070 3220
B070 3234
B070 3236
B070 3237
B070 3238
B070 3252
B070 3253
B070 3261
B070 3266
B070/B071
Description
Frame:Upper:PCU
Shield:Small:Upper:PCU
Shield:Large:Upper:PCU
Drum Stay:Drum:Ass'y
Paper Feed Motor - DC 24V
Front Support Plate
Ball Bearing:Driven - 6x12x10
Ball Bearing:Driven - 6x12x10
DC Solenoid:Guide Plate
Case:Remove Paper Dust:Sub-ass'y
Bracket:Photo Reflection Sensor
Lock Release Slider
DC Solenoid:Large Capacity Tray:A
Development Unit:Ass'y
Lower Development Casing
Development Roller:Upper
Development Roller:Lower
Shield:Drum:Front
Shield:Drum:Rear
Shield:Case:Lower
Bearing Case:8:Front:Ass'y
Knob:Development:Ass'y
Toner Supply Unit
Shield:Case:Upper:Left
Shield:Case:Upper:Right
Shield:Case:Upper:Front Rear
Case:Toner Hopper:Upper:Ass'y
Shield:Separation Plate:Inner Back
Shield:Case:Lower:Front Rear
Shield:Case:Lower:Right
Seal:Case:Lower:Filter
Shield:Case:Right
Shield:Case:Right:Upper
Joint:Toner Hopper:Ass'y
Shield:Joint:Toner Hopper
Page and
Index No.
95 95 95 93 131 73 73 129 75 73 73 71 71 87 89 89 89 89 89 87 89 87 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 -
Part No.
7
11
17
6
2
12
5
39
24
7
3
9
12
*
17
13
14
9
15
12
2
2
*
10
12
11
9
21
33
36
34
40
35
4
6
B070 3310
B070 3313
B070 3321
B070 3346
B070 3362
B070 3426
B070 3436
B070 3471
B070 3491
B070 3492
B070 3496
B070 3510
B070 3550
B070 3622
B070 3624
B070 3630
B070 3632
B070 3636
B070 3645
B070 3646
B070 3647
B070 3657
B070 3680
B070 3701
B070 3711
B070 3713
B070 3810
B070 3855
B070 4063
B070 4075
B070 4079
B070 4084
B070 4089
B070 4090
B070 4091
5
Description
Toner Bank Unit
Toner Bank Case
Long Case Seal
Toner Bank Side Plate
Toner Bottle Bracket
Toner Bank Motor - DC24V 5.1W
Left Side Plate - Toner Bank
Toner Transport Screw Case
Inner Cover:Toner Bank:Upper
Inner Cover:Toner Bank:Lower
Supporter:Toner Bank
PCU:Lower:Ass'y
Frame:Lower:Around Photoconductor
Pipe:Toner Recycling:Mm14
Transport Screw:Used Toner
Case:Classification:Lower:Ass'y
Shield:Case:Upper Lower
Case:Classification:Upper
Bracket:Solenoid:Classification
Arm:Toner Recycling
Tension Spring:Arm:Toner Recycling
Magnetic:Cleaning
Stay:Drum Shaft:Ass'y
Collection Bottle:Vacuum:Ass'y
Supporter:Collection Bottle:Vacuum
Stopper - Collection Bottle
Transfer Unit:Ass'y
Blade:Transfer Belt:Ass'y
Lower Exit Guide Plate Ass'y
Lower Exit Guide Plate
Stripper Pawl Bracket
Holder:Ring:Lower:Ass'y
Harness:Thermostat:Front
Harness:Thermostat:Rear
Housing:Thermostat:Upper
Page and
Index No.
77 83 83 81 79 79 77 137 19 19 77 97 99 135 135 135 135 135 135 135 135 99 133 91 91 91 101 103 107 107 107 107 109 109 109 -
*
8
14
8
9
6
6
14
11
12
2
*
5
28
29
31
34
41
40
37
38
16
2
2
5
3
*
6
1
2
6
3
2
3
1
Parts Index
Part No.
B070 4095
B070 4096
B070 4111
B070 4160
B070 4170
B070 4179
B070 4185
B070 4190
B070 4198
B070 4211
B070 4221
B070 4231
B070 4237
B070 4241
B070 4251
B070 4254
B070 4267
B070 4268
B070 4271
B070 4292
B070 4293
B070 4294
B070 4298
B070 4304
B070 4375
B070 4379
B070 4412
B070 4418
B070 4421
B070 4447
B070 4475
B070 4500
B070 4615
B070 4621
B070 4623
B070/B071
Description
Thermostat:Ass'y
Housing:Thermostat:Lower
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:Upper
Cover:Fusing:Left Upper:Printing
Guide Plate:Fusing Exit:Upper:Ass'y
Bracket:Fusing Exit:Upper:Sub-ass'y
Shaft:Stripper Pawls
Front Bracket
Bracket:Fusing Exit:Upper Front
Fusing/Paper Exit Unit:BC2NA:Ass'y
Fusing/Paper Exit Unit:BC2EU:Ass'y
Front Side Plate - Fusing Exit
Cushion - 6x6x2
Rear Side Plate - Fusing Exit
Transport Belt - Paper Exit
Cooling Roller Shaft
Inverter Junction Pawl
Stopper - Inverter Junction Pawl
Inverter Guide Plate
Inverter Junction Solenoid Ass'y
Solenoid Bracket
Cap - Heat Pipe
DC Solenoid:Gate Pawl:Sub-ass'y
Bracket:Coupling:Finishing Sub-unit
Cover:Duct:Heat Pipe:Ass'y
Duct:Heat Pipe
Harness:Middle:Reverse
Web Brake Pad
Stay:Hot Roller:Upper
Sensor Bracket
Holder:Ring:Fusing Exit:Ass'y
Duplex Unit:Ass'y
Bracket:Support:Positioning Pin
Hook:Lever:Guide Plate:Ass'y
Guide Plate:Transport:Lower:Ass'y
Page and
Index No.
109 109 105 107 107 107 107 111 107 105 105 119 117 119 113 113 115 115 115 113 113 113 113 157 147 147 115 105 109 111 107 121 123 121 121 -
Part No.
4
5
5
10
9
18
22
29
17
*
*
6
1
19
7
12
11
8
13
30
29
25
10
3
10
9
7
12
6
2
23
*
3
15
18
B070 4628
B070 4629
B070 4631
B070 4633
B070 4641
B070 4656
B070 4658
B070 4661
B070 4663
B070 4664
B070 4673
B070 4702
B070 4706
B070 4712
B070 4726
B070 4742
B070 4743
B070 4761
B070 4782
B070 4782
B070 4784
B070 4784
B070 4802
B070 4803
B070 4804
B070 4805
B070 4822
B070 4831
B070 4839
B070 4839
B070 4861
B070 4891
B070 4911
B070 4912
B070 4915
6
Description
Bracket:Contact Point:Left
Bracket:Contact Point:Right
Lever:Guide Plate:Adhesion
Guide Plate Band
Guide Plate:Duplex:Lower
Guide Plate:Transport:Upper:Ass'y
Bracket:Sensor:Duplex:Transport
Gate Pawl:Duplex
DC Solenoid:Gate Pawl:Duplex:Ass'y
DC Solenoid:Gate Pawl:Duplex
Guide Plate:Reverse:Exit:Left
Jogger Fence:Inner Back:Ass'y
Jogger Fence:Front:Ass'y
Jogger Fence Motor- DC 3.5V
Jogger Idler Bracket
Large Sensor Bracket
Small Sensor Bracket
DC Solenoid:Reversal:Ass'y
Bracket:Stepper Motor:Transport
Bracket:Stepper Motor:Transport
Transport Motor - DC24V 14.4W
Transport Motor - DC24V 14.4W
Guide Plate:Duplex:Entrance:Upper
Guide Plate:Duplex:Entrance:Lower
Guide:Duplex:Entrance
Spring Plate:Guide:Duplex:Entrance
DC Solenoid:Guide:Paper:Ass'y
Entrance Guide
Cushion:Guide:Paper:Adhesion
Cushion:Guide:Paper:Adhesion
Bracket:Drawer:Duplex Unit
Inner Cover:Duplex:Adhesion
Fan Motor Bracket
Cover:Fan:Duplex:Lower
Bracket:Fan:Reverse Sub-unit
Page and
Index No.
121 121 121 121 129 129 129 125 125 135 125 121 121 127 127 121 121 121 129 127 129 127 125 125 125 125 123 123 129 121 123 121 163 163 157 -
20
19
12
17
28
38
35
6
2
39
7
36
37
10
19
42
40
26
3
3
1
1
16
15
26
25
13
16
32
30
2
1
1
3
9
Parts Index
Part No.
B070 4916
B070 5100
B070 5100
B070 5104
B070 5110
B070 5125
B070 5126
B070 5127
B070 5128
B070 5129
B070 5140
B070 5142
B070 5144
B070 5145
B070 5146
B070 5147
B070 5160
B070 5161
B070 5165
B070 5166
B070 5167
B070 5169
B070 5170
B070 5171
B070 5175
B070 5195
B070 5197
B070 5210
B070 5210
B070 5245
B070 5300
B070 5300
B070 5330
B070 5361
B070 5362
B070/B071
Description
Duct:Fan:Duplex:Entrance
PCB:MCU
PCB:MCU
PROM:IC
Base:Harness:Scanner:No.1
Harness:MCU:Power Source
Harness:IC:SBU:Fan:Key Switch
Harness:LCDC:Connecting
Harness:FFC:SBU:15WICK:240mm
Harness:FFC:SBU:40WICK:240mm
Harness:LCDC:Power Source
Harness:Key Counter:Fan
Harness:Key Counter:Auxiliary
Cable:Operation Sub-unit:LCDC
Cable:LCDC:Image Processing Unit
Harness:Ground Wire:Operation
Harness:Imaging Unit:Safety Switch
Harness:Key Switch:Power Source
Harness:LDB:Sync Detector
Harness:Polygon Mirror Motor
Harness:LDB:Control:Connecting
Harness:Power Source:LDB
Cable:LVDS:LDB:18P:Connecting
Cable:Lvds:IPU:18p:Connecting
Harness:LDB:LCDC:GWBOX
PCB:Sync Detector Board
Polygon Mirror Motor Control Board
PCB:Image Processing Unit
PCB:Image Processing Unit
IC:Rl5C613
PCB:IOB
PCB:IOB
Board - Main Switch
PCB:LCDC:NA:Ass'y
PCB:LCDC:EU:Ass'y
Page and
Index No.
157 169 49 169 47 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 21 151 19 53 53 53 53 53 153 153 53 53 200 153 200 147 179 19 49 49 -
Part No.
8
*
2
1
19
1
13
9
10
11
8
14
15
17
16
7
14
16
4
5
1
2
3
13
7
41
15
*
4
3
4
*
21
12
12
B070 5366
B070 5450
B070 5453
B070 5453
B070 5454
B070 5454
B070 5455
B070 5456
B070 5457
B070 5458
B070 5459
B070 5460
B070 5461
B070 5463
B070 5465
B070 5466
B070 5467
B070 5470
B070 5471
B070 5472
B070 5473
B070 5474
B070 5475
B070 5476
B070 5480
B070 5481
B070 5482
B070 5485
B070 5486
B070 5490
B070 5491
B070 5495
B070 5496
B070 5497
B070 5500
7
Description
Harness:Pp:Connecting
Harness:DC:Main
Harness:Drum:Machine Or Copier
Harness:Drum:Machine Or Copier
Harness:Duplex:Machine Or Copier (B070)
Harness:Duplex:Machine Or Copier
Harness:Paper Bank:Main:Ass'y
Harness:Tandem Lct:Connecting:Ass'y
Harness:Paper Bank:Auxiliary:Ass'y
Harness:Power Source
Grounding Wire - DF
Interface Grounding Harness
Cable:Image Processing Unit:BCU
Harness:Mother Board:Power Source
Harness:Charge Corona:Cleaner:Ass'y
Harness:PCU
Harness:Drum:Uni:Auxiliary:Ass'y
Harness:Paper Size Sensor
Harness:Paper Feed Unit:Lower:Ass'y
Harness:Paper Feed Unit:Upper:Ass'y
DC Harness - Left
DC Harness - Tandem LCT
Harness:Paper Feed Unit:Machine
Harness:Registration Sensor
Toner Bank Harness - 10p White
Toner Bank Harness - 10p Red
Toner Bank Harness - 15p
Paper Exit Harness
Exit Unit Harness
Relay Harness - Transfer Belt
Transfer Belt Harness
Harness:Duplex Unit
Duplex Connecting Harness
Harness:Connecting:Duplex:Fan
Harness:AC:Ass'y
Page and
Index No.
141 143 143 135 135 143 147 137 147 143 147 147 143 155 95 99 95 139 63 63 55 59 71 73 79 79 79 143 115 161 103 123 121 163 145 -
14
19
17
10
42
18
7
7
6
20
1
5
21
17
3
11
5
21
16
15
26
39
23
9
12
11
13
12
27
5
25
1
39
4
3
Parts Index
Part No.
B070 5501
B070 5502
B070 5502
B070 5503
B070 5504
B070 5505
B070 5507
B070 5600
B070 5605
B070 5625
B070 5652
B070 5684
B070 5685
B070 5686
B070 5688
B070 5705
B070 5705
B070 5740
B070 5742
B070 5745
B070 5760
B070 6155
B070 6171
B070 6181
B070 6231
B070 6232
B070 6233
B070 6271
B070 6273
B070 6281
B070 6293
B070 6310
B070 6320
B070 6320
B070 6321
B070/B071
Description
Harness:AC:Auxiliary:Ass'y
Harness:Heater:Dehumidifier:Ass'y
Harness:Heater:Dehumidifier:Ass'y
Harness:Fusing
Harness:Fusing Unit:Ass'y
Harness:Power Supply Unit:Ass'y
Harness:Power Supply Unit:Auxiliary
Bracket:Power Pack
Cover:Power Supply Unit
PCB:Interface:Ass'y
PCB:SD-card:Ass'y
Harness:HDD:IDE
Harness:Power Source:HDD
Harness:Css
Harness:SD-card
PCB:Control Board:Ass'y
PCB:Control Board:Ass'y
ASIC:Bassoon
Flash Memory:BIOS
IC Socket:BIOS
PCB:Mother Board:Ass'y
Side Plate:Rear:Paper Bank:Ass'y
Paper Feed Motor - DC24V 27.6W
Side Plate:Front:Paper Bank:Ass'y
Cover Paper Feed Unit
Cover:Harness
Cover:Paper Feed Sub-unit:No.3
Bracket:Slide Rail:Paper Tray:Left
Stay:Rail:Left:Ass'y
Slide Rail:Right:Ass'y
Heat Sink:Heater:Upper:Fiber
Inner Cover:Paper Feed:Paper Bank
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank:No.2
Page and
Index No.
145 145 165 147 109 145 155 141 145 153 155 155 155 155 155 191 153 191 191 191 153 165 137 165 139 163 165 165 165 165 165 69 69 63 69 -
Part No.
5
13
31
14
14
2
21
15
12
6
19
6
5
14
18
*
8
1
2
3
11
9
4
23
14
9
19
13
5
18
27
6
1
*
12
B070 6321
B070 6332
B070 6338
B070 6340
B070 6345
B070 6352
B070 6362
B070 6364
B070 6420
B070 6421
B070 6422
B070 6510
B070 6511
B070 6516
B070 6520
B070 6521
B070 6525
B070 6680
B070 6701
B070 6701
B070 6751
B070 6751
B070 6820
B070 6821
B070 6827
B070 6830
B070 6831
B070 6832
B070 6834
B070 6836
B070 6839
B070 6840
B070 6842
B070 6848
B070 6851
8
Description
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank:No.2
Stay:Reverse:Ass'y
DC Solenoid:Reverse:Ass'y
Side Plate:Front:Paper Feed Unit
Side Plate:Rear:Paper Feed Unit
Guide Plate:Feed
Stay:Feed:Ass'y
Swing Unit:Pickup Roller:Ass'y
Cover:Paper Tray:Short
Cover:Paper Tray:Long
Cover:Tandem LCT
Tandem LCT:Left:Ass'y (A4)
Tandem LCT:Left:NA:Ass'y (LT)
Bracket:Cover:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
Tandem LCT:Right:Ass'y (A4)
Tandem LCT:Right:NA:Ass'y (LT)
Inner Cover:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
Tightener:Lower:Peen
PCB:BCU:NA:Ass'y
PCB:BCU:NA:Ass'y
PCB:BCU:EU:Ass'y
PCB:BCU:EU:Ass'y
Bracket:Hinge:Lower
Bracket:Hinge:Upper
Cover:Hinge
Bracket:Cover:Rear
Bracket:Standard:C/T Box
Bracket:Harness Clamp
Bracket:Clamp
Bracket:Hinge:C/T Box
Cover:C/T Box:Ass'y
Filter:C/T Box
Cover:C/T Box
Base:C/T Box
Side Plate:C/T Box:Left
Page and
Index No.
63 67 67 67 67 65 65 63 61 61 55 55 55 55 57 57 57 137 175 143 175 143 155 155 155 143 141 145 143 155 19 19 19 155 155 -
*
12
14
13
20
15
1
8
4
2
2
3
3
5
1
1
2
24
*
16
*
16
24
27
25
8
5
11
6
23
24
22
23
30
26
Parts Index
Part No.
B070 6852
B070 6854
B070 6855
B070 6856
B070 6859
B070 6865
B070 6867
B070 6874
B070 6875
B070 6878
B070 6880
B070 6881
B070 6884
B070 6887
B070 6895
B070 6898
B070 6934
B070 6935
B070 7000
B071 1286
B071 5454
B071 6934
B071 6935
B070/B071
Description
Cover:Base:C/T Box
Bracket:Fan:Cooling
Cover:Harness
Side Plate:C/T Box:Upper Lower
Side Plate:C/T Box:Right
Bracket:Control Board:Sub-ass'y
Bracket:PCB:SD-card
Drum Stay:Control Board:Sub-ass'y
Bracket:Supporter:Ass'y
Supporting Plate:Control Board
HDD Unit:Ass'y
Bracket:HDD
Bracket:Power Supply Unit
Bracket:CSS
Panel:Interface:Peen
Knob Screw:Panel
Model Name Plate:INF (B070 INF)
Model Name Plate (B070 LAN)
ARDF:Ass'y
Model Name Plate:Printing:EXP (B071 RIC)
Harness:Duplex:Machine Or Copier (B071)
Model Name Plate (B071 INF)
Model Name Plate (B071 LAN)
Page and
Index No.
155 155 155 155 155 153 155 153 153 153 155 155 155 155 153 153 17 17 25 17 135 17 17 -
Part No.
28
11
31
8
7
12
20
3
5
10
4
3
15
12
2
1
4
4
*
4
42
4
4
A006 9104
A007 3751
A007 3751
A010 5700
A028 7878
A029 2858
A029 2984
A029 2984
A048 2274
A048 2277
A048 2838
A060 2512
A069 1883
A079 1201
A079 1203
A079 1406
A079 2861
A079 2861
A079 4097
A096 1123
A096 1337
A096 1677
A096 1679
A096 1873
A096 2051
A096 2052
A096 2057
A096 2062
A096 2063
A096 2065
A096 2266
A096 2282
A096 2301
A096 2330
A096 2612
9
Description
Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set)
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Sensor
Arm Spacer
Release Lever
Decal - Grip
Decal - Grip
Front Transport Guide
Rear Transport Guide
Nylon Rivet
Registration Roller Knob
Shoe - Scanner
Fusing Drive Joint
Fusing Drive Stopper
Upper Door Spacer
Knob - Transport Roller
Knob - Transport Roller
Pressure Cam
Belt Drive Bracket
Hinge Shaft - Lower Left
Right Rail - Drum Unit
Development Grounding Plate
Scanner Shoe Pin
Rear Grid Anchor
Front Grid Anchor
Charge Corona Grid
Wire Cleaner Slider
Corona Wire Cleaner
Slider Ring
Corona Unit Bracket
Connector Bracket
Grounding Plate
Drum Shaft Knob
Lower Registration Guide
Page and
Index No.
211 91 77 59 33 69 69 209 99 99 61 71 47 131 131 17 71 121 111 133 19 159 159 47 93 93 93 93 93 93 95 95 95 93 73 -
1
1
19
37
26
20
17
48
30
29
16
1
6
17
15
7
2
4
11
11
8
13
2
5
22
28
23
12
11
13
4
2
12
5
16
Parts Index
Part No.
A096 2622
A096 2633
A096 3059
A096 3104
A096 3175
A096 3176
A096 3181
A096 3184
A096 3185
A096 3586
A096 3588
A096 3621
A096 3624
A096 3642
A096 3646
A096 3661
A096 3666
A096 3915
A096 3916
A096 3922
A096 3956
A096 3959
A096 4316
A096 4891
A096 5320
A096 6188
A096 6199
A096 6246
A096 6247
A096 6266
A096 6402
A096 6413
A096 6553
A096 6677
A096 6677
B070/B071
Description
Front Lower Registration Guide
Front Lock
Toner Sensor Guide
Development Guide Rail
Bushing 8x14x8
Bushing - 6x12x8.5
Slitter
Agitator Shaft
Agitator Front Holder
Cleaning Brush Drive Shaft
Gear - 19Z
Entrance Seal
Drum Grounding Plate
Pick-off Pawl Bracket
Pick-off Pawl Shaft
Gear - 15/35Z
Harness Cover
Transfer Belt Lever
Belt Lever Arm
Solenoid Bracket
Heater Cover
Release Arm
Stripper Release Slider
Lever Exit Guide
Quenching Lamp
Upper Tightner - P/b
Lower Drive Shaft
Left Rail Bracket
Lock Arm - Tandem Tray
Tray Lock Arm
Pressure Plate Driven Roller
Release Lever Cover
Side Fence Pad
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Right Paper Set
Page and
Index No.
73 75 87 87 85 85 85 85 85 97 97 99 99 99 99 97 99 103 103 103 161 161 107 127 95 137 139 165 165 165 69 69 61 57 209 -
13
6
13
5
25
22
37
31
18
7
25
14
20
17
19
20
4
24
23
27
2
13
14
25
14
20
13
2
3
6
9
14
10
18
2
10
Part No.
Description
A096 6678
A096 6678
A096 6693
A097 3644
A110 1193
A134 2363
A134 2860
A134 2978
A134 3180
A134 3216
A134 5251
A153 3571
A176 1737
A176 2054
A176 2061
A176 2260
A176 3527
A176 3863
A176 6110
A176 6570
A176 6695
A176 6695
A193 1829
A229 1132
A229 1133
A229 1186
A229 1465
A229 1825
A229 1832
A229 2352
A229 2401
A229 2655
A229 2717
A229 3861
A229 3862
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Paper Guide Sheet
Transport Guide Bracket
Seal - 01.x15x24
Terminal Plate
Pick-up Arm
Spring Plate
Bottle Chuck
Screw
ID Sensor
Collar
Exposure Glass Cushion
Grounding Plate
Screw Shaft
Upper Unit Cover
Grounding Plate
Spacer - 4x6x2
Harness Cover
Paper Stopper
Misfeed Removal Guide
Misfeed Removal Guide
Ball Bearing - M8
Bracket - Registration Motor
Stepper Motor Base Ass'y
Development Guide Rail
LED Guide
Home Position Sensor Bracket
Front Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Connector Bracket
Read Rock
Lock Lever
Front Arm
Rear Arm
Page and
Index No.
209 55 165 99 47 93 65 61 83 83 99 95 45 93 93 95 97 101 165 61 61 57 51 135 135 159 19 47 161 99 95 75 75 101 101 -
3
11
24
28
18
29
9
9
28
26
18
10
2
10
14
1
12
12
21
25
32
13
15
3
7
14
30
10
15
12
9
9
4
4
8
Parts Index
Part No.
A229 3865
A229 3875
A229 3880
A229 3909
A229 3910
A229 3911
A229 3934
A229 4131
A229 4813
A229 6306
A229 6307
A229 6309
A229 6338
A229 6353
A229 6358
A229 6370
A229 6381
A229 6382
A229 6556
A232 4666
A232 4666
A232 5355
A247 1183
A247 2113
A247 2116
A247 2327
A247 2341
A247 2800
A247 2900
A247 3074
A247 3080
A247 3081
A247 3089
A247 3123
A247 3571
B070/B071
Description
Transport Driven Roller
Drive Electrode
Drive Roller
Bias Terminal
Front Bushing
Rear Bushing
Tape
Thermistor
Arm Pad
Reverse Drive Shaft
Reverse Driven Shaft
Reverse Pressure Lever
Reverse Guide Plate
Photo Reflection Sensor Bracket
Paper Sensor Bracket
Paper Guide Plate
Paper Feed Unit Stay Ass'y
Paper Feed Unit Stay - Tandem
Tray Bottom Plate
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Cushion - Stepper Motor
IC - GATEX
Supporting Plate - Drum Shaft
Drum Cooling Duct
Exhaust Duct
Terminal Development Bias
Electrode Plate - Drum Shaft
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Gear - 34Z
Adjusting Plate
Gear - 17Z
Ball Bearing - 9x17x5
Plate Nut - Slitter
Cleaning Seal
Page and
Index No.
101 101 101 103 103 103 103 109 121 67 67 67 67 63 63 67 63 63 61 129 127 175 133 143 141 133 133 73 29 87 89 87 89 85 97 -
Part No.
25
5
7
10
11
21
33
11
5
9
5
11
1
4
6
19
3
17
17
2
2
1
18
7
7
1
19
11
27
10
8
6
11
39
24
A247 3573
A247 3574
A247 3575
A247 3656
A247 6165
A247 6198
A247 6250
A248 6103
A248 6167
A248 6168
A248 6241
A248 6615
A248 6616
A248 6618
A248 6619
A248 6620
A248 6623
A248 6627
A248 6636
A248 6639
A248 6640
A248 6642
A248 6655
A248 6659
A248 6682
A248 6687
A248 6694
A248 6695
A248 6701
A248 6703
A248 6713
A248 6714
A248 6717
A248 6727
A248 6730
11
Description
Bracket-Cleaning Blade
Rear Cleaning Seal
Blade Release Lever
Bracket - Speed Reduction Gear
Paper Support Plate
Upper Drive Shaft
Paper Tray Rail
Guide Plate - Upper Heat Sink
DC Motor - 19.2W
Bracket - Lift Motor
Left Rail - Tandem LCT
Coupling Lever - Left
Bracket - Driven Pulley
Base - Left Tandem LCT
Bracket - Drive Pulley
Bracket - Photointerruptor
Slider - Left Back Fence
Timing Belt Cover
DC Motor Bracket
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Middle
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Rear
Right Base - Tandem LCT
Right Stopper
Stay - Right Base
Right Drive Shaft
Wire Ring
Guide - Pulley
Oil Damper
Bracket - Oil Damper
Hook - Tension Spring
DC Solenoid - Front End Fence
Front Release Lever
DC Solenoid - Rear End Fence
Rear Release Lever
Page and
Index No.
97 97 97 97 139 139 165 165 139 139 165 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 55 59 57 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 -
2
17
6
21
3
2
17
26
11
10
1
36
16
33
23
34
19
20
30
9
8
10
35
4
14
40
13
20
26
25
2
1
17
8
41
Parts Index
Part No.
A248 6741
A248 6743
A248 6746
A248 6753
A248 6757
A248 6758
A248 6767
A248 6774
A248 6776
A248 6792
A257 2076
A257 2077
A257 2102
A257 4105
A257 9300
A259 1554
A265 5154
A267 1820
A267 1820
A267 2857
A267 2859
A267 2860
A267 7586
A292 9500
A293 1097
A293 1097
A293 3899
A293 3908
A293 3960
A293 6574
A293 6579
A293 6585
A293 6766
A294 1021
A294 1037
B070/B071
Description
Protection - Inner Cover
Connector Bracket
Lever - Large
Lever - Small
Left Connector Bracket
DC Lock Solenoid
Right Connector Bracket
Slide Rail Bracket
Stay - Tandem Tray
Lock Arm - Tandem Tray
Front Lens Plate
Rear Lens Plate
F-theta Lens Plate
Terminal - 4p
Grease Barrierta - S552R
Invertor:5.5mil-a
PCB:CSS
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Side Fence Stopper
Rear Lever Stopper
Grounding Plate
Test Chart - S5S (10 Pcs/Set)
Fan Motor - DC 8.5W
Fan Motor - DC 8.5W
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Cleaning Roller -transfer Beltass'y
Belt Unit Knob
Actuator Guide
Link Guide
Knob - Paper Size Selection
Arm Bracket
Stand Bracket
Front Upper Fixing Plate
Page and
Index No.
57 59 59 59 137 137 137 165 165 139 53 53 53 109 211 23 155 47 59 61 61 61 155 211 141 143 101 103 161 61 61 61 139 165 165 -
Part No.
5
38
34
31
19
21
6
10
15
5
29
26
16
12
5
20
13
9
12
24
22
23
9
2
3
22
6
1
9
29
35
26
4
29
22
A294 1038
A294 1039
A294 1076
A294 1077
A294 1080
A294 1082
A294 1084
A294 1086
A294 1091
A294 1093
A294 1099
A294 1101
A294 1105
A294 1109
A294 1112
A294 1113
A294 1119
A294 1121
A294 1124
A294 1127
A294 1130
A294 1132
A294 1134
A294 1137
A294 1141
A294 1142
A294 1144
A294 1151
A294 1156
A294 1158
A294 1162
A294 1163
A294 1163
A294 1167
A294 1168
12
Description
Front Lower Fixing Plate
Rear Upper Fixing Plate
Front Left Fixing Plate
Front Right Fixing Plate
Channel Bracket - Center Front
Frame Channel
Cover:Base:Ass'y
ADF Holder
Side Plate:Imaging Unit:Front:Ass'y
Side Plate:Imaging Unit:Rear:Ass'y
Right Holder
Bracket - Drum Motor
Tightener - Drum Unit
Tightener - Transfer Cleaning
Pulley Tightener - M19
Ground Plate - Drum
Fly Wheel
Bracket Ass'y - Fusing Motor
Tightener - Fusing Duplex
Tightener - M28
Fusing Drive Bracket
Shaft - Fusing Drive
Ground Plate - Fusing
Joint - Duplex
Gear - 24Z
Transfer Drive Shaft
Duplex Drive Shaft
Bracket Ass'y - Collection
Tightener Ass'y - Collection
Transport Screw Bushing
Gear - Z24
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 30Z
Tension Spring - 12n
Tension Spring - 27n
Page and
Index No.
165 165 163 163 163 161 163 151 161 161 163 133 133 133 133 133 141 131 131 131 131 131 131 131 133 133 131 135 135 135 135 135 81 133 135 -
20
8
8
13
7
12
16
15
17
19
15
28
24
27
26
29
10
6
10
8
13
14
5
20
10
32
18
24
19
22
23
21
22
23
17
Parts Index
Part No.
A294 1169
A294 1182
A294 1195
A294 1196
A294 1197
A294 1259
A294 1266
A294 1268
A294 1270
A294 1271
A294 1282
A294 1292
A294 1345
A294 1346
A294 1347
A294 1348
A294 1352
A294 1356
A294 1360
A294 1363
A294 1375
A294 1377
A294 1378
A294 1378
A294 1380
A294 1425
A294 1429
A294 1434
A294 1437
A294 1438
A294 1439
A294 1441
A294 1442
A294 1445
A294 1446
B070/B071
Description
Tension Spring - 35n
Exhaust Duct - Fusing
Right Fixing Plate
Left Fixing Plate
Stay:Side Plate:Lower
Bracket - Upper Cover
Exit Bracket
Door Catch - Front Lower
Lower Front Hinge
Hinge - Lower Front Door
Front Door Spacer Bracket
Door Switch Bracket
Bracket - Interlock Switch
Lever - Interlock Switch
Bracket - Total Counter
Bracket - Main Switch
Right Upper Hinge
Lower Right Hinge
Lower Left Hinge
Lower Left Hinge
Inner Cover - Right Upper
Inner Cover - Left Upper
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - Total Counter
Inner Cover - Left
Operation Unit Arm
Hinge - Operation Unit
Lower Support
Supporting Plate - Operation Panel
Hinge Fixing Plate
Operation Unit Fixing Plate
Spacer - Operation Panel
Frame - Operation Panel
Bracket - Cover
Bracket - Arm Cover
Page and
Index No.
131 143 163 157 163 151 21 19 19 19 17 17 151 151 151 151 151 17 151 157 17 17 17 209 17 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 151 21 21 -
9
9
14
13
17
11
4
7
6
9
2
3
2
1
9
10
13
14
7
14
11
10
9
7
18
16
14
22
13
12
10
18
18
20
15
13
Part No.
Description
A294 1447
A294 1448
A294 1449
A294 1475
A294 1476
A294 1492
A294 1493
A294 1495
A294 1514
A294 1514
A294 1530
A294 1531
A294 1534
A294 1535
A294 1667
A294 1673
A294 1683
A294 1687
A294 1688
A294 1694
A294 1695
A294 1705
A294 1706
A294 1708
A294 1709
A294 1710
A294 1712
A294 1733
A294 1739
A294 1743
A294 1743
A294 1744
A294 1746
A294 1747
A294 1748
Shaft - Upper Operation Knob
Shaft - Under Operation Knob
Bushing - Operation Panel
Key Top - Start
Key Top - Stop
Lens - LE D
PCB - LED
Fixing Plate - Operation Panel
Bracket - Feed Control Board
Bracket - Feed Control Board
LCD - Display
Operation Panel Frame
Grounding Plate - Right
Grounding Plate - Left
Sheet - Optical Housing
Front Stay
Bracket:Pulley:Scanner:Ass'y
Bracket - Scanner Rail
Cushion
Front Scanner Rail Ass'y
Rear Scanner Rail Ass'y
Cover - 1st Scanner
1st Mirror
Invertor Insulator - 1
Wire Clamp
Holder - 1st Scanner Harness
Rear Holder - Lamp
Bracket:Scanner:No.2:Ass'y
Scanner Drive Bracket
Cushion - 5x20x4
Cushion - 5x20x4
Guard - 2nd Mirror
Bracket - Wire Tension
Timing Belt - Scanner
Scanner Motor Bracket
Page and
Index No.
21 21 21 23 23 23 23 23 137 147 23 23 23 23 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 103 47 47 51 51 51 -
8
19
21
6
15
24
31
32
11
11
27
29
23
25
23
12
21
16
20
9
29
23
26
28
25
30
22
7
24
14
8
3
18
2
3
Parts Index
Part No.
A294 1752
A294 1756
A294 1759
A294 1760
A294 1781
A294 1782
A294 1788
A294 1789
A294 1790
A294 1793
A294 1799
A294 1817
A294 1832
A294 1833
A294 1836
A294 1837
A294 1838
A294 1842
A294 1931
A294 1942
A294 1951
A294 1952
A294 1953
A294 1971
A294 1975
A294 1976
A294 1977
A294 1991
A294 1992
A294 2051
A294 2052
A294 2053
A294 2054
A294 2057
A294 2067
B070/B071
Description
Pulley:Tension:Timing Belt:Ass'y
Spring - Scanner Motor
Wire - Scanner Drive
Scanner Motor - DC38V 50W
Holder - Lens Unit
Spacer - Lens Stay
Sheet - Upper Frame
Sheet - Upper Frame Big
Cushion - Scanner
Cushion Seal - 20x50x4
Right Stay - Optical Housing
Cover - Sync Detector
Bracket Harness
Guide Harness
Ground Plate - Left Frame
Ground Plate - Rear Frame
Ground Plate - Lens Stay
Rear Grounding Plate
Btllens Ass'y
Holder - Sync Detector Board
Shield 1
Shield 2
Shield 3
Bracket - Optical Housing Fan
Lower Seal - Fan Motor
Duct - Left Rear Frame
Upper Seal - Fan Motor
Ground Plate-rear Imaging Unit
Ground Plate - Front Imaging Unit
Rear Receptacle
Receptacle Pin
Receptacle Connector G
Seal - Inner Duct
Inner Duct
Rear Duct Ass'y
Page and
Index No.
51 51 51 51 51 45 45 47 47 47 45 49 47 49 157 151 155 161 53 53 53 53 53 159 159 159 159 159 159 143 143 143 143 143 141 -
Part No.
5
4
17
8
13
9
1
14
17
15
19
4
12
6
4
16
22
20
30
42
32
31
25
5
4
1
6
7
8
2
3
1
13
14
20
A294 2079
A294 2101
A294 2106
A294 2108
A294 2109
A294 2112
A294 2114
A294 2120
A294 2121
A294 2122
A294 2123
A294 2124
A294 2420
A294 2426
A294 2600
A294 2604
A294 2645
A294 2651
A294 2661
A294 2672
A294 2678
A294 2684
A294 2696
A294 2701
A294 2705
A294 2752
A294 2752
A294 2752
A294 2780
A294 3061
A294 3062
A294 3065
A294 3065
A294 3069
A294 3069
14
Description
Seal - Rear Duct
Duct Ass'y
Exit Duct Seal
Entrance Duct Seal
Entrance Duct Slider
Guide - Dust Filter
Toner Filter
Seal - Fan Duct
Exhaust Fan Duct
Receptacle Connector C
Dust Filter
Seal - Operation Frame
Charge Corona Receptacle
Relay Harness Plate
Front Side Plate
Side Plate: Paper Feed:Rear:Ass'y
Transport Guide Plate
Guide Plate - Vertical Transport
Bracket - Transport Sensor
Guide Plate - Duplex Exit
Roller - Duplex Exit
Guide Plate - LCT Exit
Guide Plate - LCT Exit
Bracket - LCT Transport Sensor
Roller - LCT Exit
Magnetic Clutch Holder
Magnetic Clutch Holder
Magnetic Clutch Holder
Inner Cover - Paper Feed
Pump Joint
Air Pump Motor - DC 5.85w
DC Motor - Toner Supply - 5.9W
DC Motor - Toner Supply - 5.9W
Air Pump Bracket
Air Pump Bracket
Page and
Index No.
141 159 159 159 159 161 161 141 141 143 21 151 95 95 75 75 75 75 71 75 75 71 73 71 73 69 73 75 71 149 149 91 149 149 91 -
19
12
11
10
9
11
8
1
2
4
2
17
8
6
3
21
8
19
21
15
18
19
20
8
14
10
19
10
6
8
20
16
15
18
13
Parts Index
Part No.
A294 3071
A294 3072
A294 3073
A294 3078
A294 3081
A294 3081
A294 3083
A294 3084
A294 3084
A294 3085
A294 3085
A294 3086
A294 3086
A294 3090
A294 3093
A294 3095
A294 3096
A294 3124
A294 3125
A294 3126
A294 3133
A294 3145
A294 3147
A294 3150
A294 3160
A294 3162
A294 3173
A294 3180
A294 3190
A294 3195
A294 3212
A294 3225
A294 3231
A294 3233
A294 3240
B070/B071
Description
Tube - 6x9x1000
Tube - 6x9x170
Tube - 6x9x1150
Development Ground Plate
Air Pump
Air Pump
Pump Cap
Coller - 4x7x8
Coller - 4x7x8
Pump Seal
Pump Seal
Toner Supply Pump
Toner Supply Pump
Fan Duct
Air Block Plate
Joint:Tube:Development
Bracket:Connector:Development
Ground Plate:Doctor Blade
Electrode Torsion Spring
Casing Electrode
Lower Development Sheet
Ball Bearing Case - 8x19x6
Seal
Bushing - 6x22x14
Front Development Roller Seal
Rear Development Roller Seal
Seal - M8
Entrance Seal
Duct:Development:Ass'y
Cam Stopper
Center Filter Holder
Ground Plate - Vibrating Plate
Lower Toner Hopper Case
Toner Hopper Shaft Seal
Agitator
Page and
Index No.
149 149 149 135 91 149 149 149 91 91 149 149 91 149 149 149 149 87 89 89 87 89 89 89 89 89 89 87 87 81 85 83 85 85 85 -
Part No.
7
11
10
11
11
17
12
16
15
10
13
14
12
6
4
1
2
4
6
7
11
18
19
4
10
12
3
3
15
3
7
5
20
19
15
A294 3242
A294 3245
A294 3246
A294 3251
A294 3255
A294 3263
A294 3264
A294 3265
A294 3285
A294 3292
A294 3317
A294 3318
A294 3319
A294 3323
A294 3327
A294 3331
A294 3333
A294 3336
A294 3337
A294 3339
A294 3340
A294 3341
A294 3352
A294 3354
A294 3371
A294 3372
A294 3375
A294 3377
A294 3378
A294 3379
A294 3382
A294 3386
A294 3390
A294 3391
A294 3392
15
Description
Toner Supply Roller
Agitator Rear Holder
Gear - 108Z
Right Hopper Case
Idler Gear - 15z (Red)
Front Filter Holder
Filter Holder Cover - Front
Dual Faces Tepe:Joint:Toner Hopper
Toner Collection Coil
Toner Bank Slider
Left Case Seal
Right Case Seal
Case Cushion
Vibration Plate
Toner Collection Vibration Plate
Toner Bank Agitator
Agitator Shaft
Cam Shaft
Vibration Plate Cam
Spring Shaft
Spring Support Plate
Vibrating Plate Link Bracket
Toner Bottle Shaft
Rack - 10z
Motor Bracket
Motor - DC 5.85W
Motor - DC 5.85W
Sensor Bracket
Position Sensor Bracket - Upper
Position Sensor Bracket - Lower
Toner Bottle Drive Shaft
Driving Case
Spring Shaft Cam
Gear - 32Z
Bracket Cover
Page and
Index No.
85
85
81
85
85
85
85
85
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
83
79
79
79
79
79
79
81
81
81
81
83
-
30
28
11
13
27
2
1
5
17
27
10
9
12
31
29
22
21
16
15
18
19
1
25
2
1
2
16
10
3
5
12
1
4
5
11
Parts Index
Part No.
A294 3402
A294 3406
A294 3408
A294 3415
A294 3422
A294 3423
A294 3424
A294 3432
A294 3442
A294 3445
A294 3446
A294 3447
A294 3451
A294 3453
A294 3454
A294 3456
A294 3461
A294 3462
A294 3465
A294 3475
A294 3477
A294 3480
A294 3482
A294 3485
A294 3495
A294 3559
A294 3572
A294 3582
A294 3586
A294 3591
A294 3593
A294 3601
A294 3602
A294 3603
A294 3604
B070/B071
Description
Clutch Bracket
Clutch Shaft
Tightener Bracket
Toner Collection Pipe
Pipe Stopper-toner Collection Coil
Gear - Toner Collection Coil
Torque Limiter - Timing Pulley 36t
Right Side Plate - Toner Bank
Toner Bottle Guide Plate
Stopper Support Plate
Toner Bottle Stopper
Toner Bottle Set Feeler
Lever Holder
Toner Bottle Release Lever
Lever Stopper
Sensor Bracket - Toner Bank
Lever Rack Joint
Joint Holder
Toner Collection Bottle
Tube - 12x14x835
Toner Transport Screw
Driving Joint
Tube Guide Rail
Toner Transport Joint
Fixing Plate
Upper Stay - Transfer Unit
Rear Drum Seal
Toner Collection Coil
Holder - Toner Collection Coil
Joint - Cleaning Drive
Entrance Seal Holder
Large Insulation Sheet
Small Insulation Sheet
Medium Insulation Sheet
Heat Insulation Sheet
Page and
Index No.
81 81 81 81 81 79 81 81 77 77 77 77 77 77 77 81 77 77 77 137 137 137 137 137 77 99 99 97 97 97 99 99 99 99 99 -
Part No.
17
14
24
6
2
19
27
29
11
10
14
8
18
17
12
19
3
4
21
12
13
16
10
17
1
13
10
10
16
14
15
1
8
3
2
A294 3606
A294 3612
A294 3613
A294 3614
A294 3614
A294 3617
A294 3618
A294 3619
A294 3621
A294 3623
A294 3626
A294 3629
A294 3634
A294 3635
A294 3656
A294 3660
A294 3671
A294 3698
A294 3715
A294 3722
A294 3725
A294 3726
A294 3731
A294 3733
A294 3851
A294 3859
A294 3861
A294 3863
A294 3864
A294 3866
A294 3867
A294 3868
A294 3869
A294 3871
A294 3872
16
Description
Cleaning Seal - Ass'y
Toner Recycling Upper Case
Toner Recycling Lower Case
Vibrating Plate Cushion
Vibrating Plate Cushion
Vibrating Plate -toner Recycling
Vibrating Plate Cam
Transport Screw - Toner Recycling
Gear - 44Z
Used Toner Collection Pipe - M14mm
Gear - 17Z
Lower Guide - Vibrating Plate
Seal
Seal
Gear Joint - Z16
Drum Drive Shaft
Cam - Blade Slide
Drum Inner Cover
Cushion:Stopper:Collection Bottle
Pump Unit Bracket
Air Pump:Development:Ass'y
Cap:Pump:Mm12
Tube:Joint:Vacuum
Collection Bottle Tube
Transfer Belt Casing
Coupled Gear - 32z/40z
Transfer Belt Frame
Electrode Plate
Electrode Cover
Driven Cover
Grounding Plate
Rear Frame Spring Plate
Rear Positioning Plate
Gear - 20Z
Transfer Bias Brush
Page and
Index No.
97 135 135 83 135 135 135 135 135 135 135 135 135 135 133 133 133 17 91 91 91 91 149 91 103 103 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 -
27
14
8
13
9
16
25
27
12
26
36
15
32
33
12
5
8
19
4
17
8
9
9
7
19
8
17
19
23
22
15
21
10
11
24
Parts Index
Part No.
A294 3876
A294 3878
A294 3879
A294 3880
A294 3887
A294 3889
A294 3890
A294 3893
A294 3896
A294 3897
A294 3899
A294 3910
A294 3913
A294 3915
A294 3918
A294 3920
A294 3930
A294 3935
A294 3951
A294 3956
A294 4056
A294 4057
A294 4061
A294 4070
A294 4073
A294 4075
A294 4077
A294 4078
A294 4083
A294 4092
A294 4094
A294 4095
A294 4099
A294 4103
A294 4104
B070/B071
Description
Bushing - 0.75x6x23
Back Up Roller
Front Spring Plate
Toner Collection Coil
Casing Spring Plate
Cover:Electrode
Transfer Belt Solenoid
Solenoid Heat Sink
Casing Cover
Relay Electrode Plate
Tape:Entrance:Transfer Belt
Support Plate
Heat Resistance Sheet
Belt Unit Support Plate
Positioning Plate
Support Plate
Bias Roller Terminal
Front Bushing - 4.5x6x21
Rear Casing Guide
Exit Electrode Plate - Transfer Belt
Front Heater Holder
Rear Heater Holder
Gear - 67Z
Cleaning Roller Unit
Right Lower Stay
Cleaning Roller Shaft
Left Holder
Right Holder
Cleaning Roller Bracket
Fusing Cover Film
Rear Fusing Plate
Fusing Entrance Guide - A4
Right Lower Fusing Stay
Upper Pressure Lever
Stopper Bracket
Page and
Index No.
101 101 101 103 103 103 103 103 103 103 103 161 161 101 161 161 101 101 103 103 109 109 109 111 113 111 111 111 111 105 109 109 109 111 105 -
Part No.
18
13
16
7
16
13
30
26
15
5
32
4
1
1
7
10
20
14
3
4
10
17
16
22
18
17
19
21
18
3
15
23
22
13
17
A294 4106
A294 4107
A294 4116
A294 4135
A294 4147
A294 4156
A294 4158
A294 4164
A294 4171
A294 4171
A294 4179
A294 4183
A294 4185
A294 4186
A294 4195
A294 4198
A294 4252
A294 4268
A294 4286
A294 4288
A294 4289
A294 4294
A294 4301
A294 4308
A294 4322
A294 4323
A294 4326
A294 4331
A294 4334
A294 4346
A294 4347
A294 4349
A294 4356
A294 4357
A294 4375
17
Description
Pressure Shaft
Lower Pressure Lever
Plate Ratchet
Pressure Roller Shaft
Oil Collect Bracket
Gear - 23Z
Coupled Gear - 25z/32z
Roller Spring Plate
Coupled Gear - 17z/32z
Coupled Gear - 17z/32z
Fusing Harness Bracket
Cable Connector Bracket
Pressure Lever Support Plate
Pressure Shaft
Fusing Entrance Guide - LT
Fusing Inner Cover
Paper Cooling Roller
Paper Cooling Stay
Guide:Middle:Reverse:Sub-Ass'y
Entrance Inverter Guide Mylar
Relay Guide Plate
Exit Guide Plate
Upper Guide Plate-exit
Exit Sensor Bracket
Timing Belt - 561P3M6
Timing Belt- B60DS3M480
Right Tightener
Left Tightener
Web Positioning Plate
Lever Bracket
Release Lever
Lock Lever
Slide Rail Bracket - Left Front
Slide Rail Bracket - Left Rear
Suction Duct
Page and
Index No.
111 111 105 111 105 105 105 107 105 111 109 147 111 111 109 105 113 113 115 115 119 119 117 117 113 117 115 119 105 119 119 119 157 157 161 -
14
15
16
25
27
21
26
15
22
5
13
15
10
9
23
1
6
14
1
5
17
18
12
4
23
18
28
22
15
2
1
3
11
10
18
Parts Index
Part No.
A294 4379
A294 4381
A294 4382
A294 4385
A294 4387
A294 4392
A294 4393
A294 4405
A294 4406
A294 4407
A294 4412
A294 4420
A294 4431
A294 4433
A294 4434
A294 4435
A294 4437
A294 4443
A294 4448
A294 4451
A294 4462
A294 4473
A294 4489
A294 4652
A294 4654
A294 4655
A294 4656
A294 4657
A294 4668
A294 4668
A294 4668
A294 4674
A294 4708
A294 4711
A294 4716
B070/B071
Description
Duct Stay
Connector Bracket
Left Lower Stay
Fusing Bottom Cover
Inner Cover - Paper Exit
Upper Guide Plate
Lower Exit Guide Plate
Entrance Guide
Support Guide - Entrance Cooling
Lower Exit Guide
Web Brake Pad Bracket
Front Fusing Plate
Web Bracket
Web Spring Plate
Web End Feeler
Web End Metal Lever
Web Unit Cover
Drive Bracket
Right Front Case
Fusing Upper Cover
Bracket:Cleaning Unit:Inner Back
Guide Plate:Fusing Exit:Upper
Bracket - Antistatic Brush
Driven Duplex Roller Ass'y
Transport Roller
Driven Duplex Roller
Duplex Drive Roller
Shaft:Roller:Duplex:Driven
Cushion -junction Gate Solenoid
Cushion - Junction Gate Solenoid
Cushion -junction Gate Solenoid
Inverter Exit Guide - Right
Guide Seal - 19x45
Jogger Motor - Bracket
Rear Jogger Slider
Page and
Index No.
161 115 119 115 113 157 157 117 117 117 105 109 105 105 105 105 105 111 111 105 105 107 113 129 129 129 129 129 129 125 123 125 121 127 127 -
Part No.
16
32
7
23
1
2
1
14
13
3
14
9
11
18
24
23
13
4
8
2
4
19
17
20
24
22
21
23
27
3
10
5
35
11
17
A294 4718
A294 4721
A294 4723
A294 4730
A294 4732
A294 4733
A294 4737
A294 4738
A294 4744
A294 4751
A294 4754
A294 4774
A294 4788
A294 4792
A294 4806
A294 4807
A294 4808
A294 4809
A294 4827
A294 4831
A294 4832
A294 4837
A294 4841
A294 4842
A294 4843
A294 4844
A294 4866
A294 4871
A294 4881
A294 5096
A294 5361
A294 5365
A294 5410
A294 5488
A294 5489
18
Description
Belt Holder
Front Jogger Slider
Belt Holder Fixing Plate
Jogger Guide Rod
Guide Rod Plate
Jogger Fence Guide
Left Duplex Table
Duplex Entrance Seal
Right Duplex Table
Reverse Roller Bracket
Roller Lever
Relay Gear Shaft
Transport Tightener
Reverse Roller Tightener
Knob Bracket
Rear Side Plate - Duplex
Front Side Plate - Duplex
Inverter Knob
Paper Guide Seal
Duplex Knob Bracket
Knob Shaft
Upper Duplex Stay
Release Lever Shaft
Release Bracket
Lock Arm
Release Lever
Lock Lever
Slide Rail Stay - Left
Slide Rail Stay - Right Rear
Harness - Heater Connect
Cable - 10KV 105C
High Voltage Cable - G/B/S
AC Drive Board
Ground Harness - Vibrating Plate
Ground Harness - Toner Bank
Page and
Index No.
127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 121 121 121 123 129 129 125 125 125 125 123 129 129 121 121 121 121 121 121 157 163 49 141 141 145 83 79 -
14
16
12
15
9
21
26
28
38
31
28
7
9
19
17
19
13
24
15
26
18
29
11
7
9
8
6
6
6
3
11
12
6
30
20
Parts Index
Part No.
A294 5489
A294 5489
A294 5500
A294 5550
A294 5620
A294 5670
A294 6366
A294 6371
A294 6403
A294 6404
A294 6405
A294 6409
A294 6426
A294 6624
A294 6630
A294 6643
A294 6645
A294 6650
A294 6655
A294 6666
A294 6668
A294 6670
A294 6676
A294 6688
A294 6690
A294 6700
A294 6706
A294 6712
A294 6713
A294 6720
A294 6721
A294 6722
A294 6723
A294 6725
A294 6734
B070/B071
Description
Ground Harness - Toner Bank
Ground Harness - Toner Bank
Harness - 1st Scanner
Touch Panel - 10.4inch
Power Cord - USA
Power Cord - 230V
Magnetic Clutch Arm
Guide Plate
Front Side Plate
Rear Side Plate
Guide Plate - Upper Transport
Stay
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Left End Fence
Left Rear Fence
Left Front Fence
Left Side Plate
Stopper - Interlock Switch
Front Roller - Slide Rail
Side Plate
Right Front Side Plate
Base - Right Tandem Tray
Right Rear Side Plate
Wire Pulley Ass'y
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Sensor Bracket
Front Side Fence
Shield - Front Side Fence
Sensor Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Front Support Bracket
Rear Support Bracket
Rear End Fence
Plate:Paper:Ass'y
Page and
Index No.
77 81 47 23 145 145 63 69 69 69 69 69 69 55 55 55 55 55 59 57 59 57 59 59 59 67 57 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 57 -
5
30
31
26
9
9
13
2
22
24
23
13
18
21
12
7
4
14
28
17
27
9
9
22
30
4
11
4
15
18
10
5
7
6
8
19
Part No.
Description
A294 6737
A294 6739
A294 9510
A295 6279
A300 3812
A351 3459
A351 4281
A352 2138
A356 2748
A376 4599
A418 1158
A422 1063
A422 1219
A422 1219
A469 2123
A469 2123
A498 3118
A548 1217
A548 1231
A548 1234
A548 1234
A548 1241
A548 1261
A548 1317
A548 1321
A548 1442
A548 1448
A548 1531
A548 2137
A610 2132
A610 2133
A610 2136
A610 2137
A610 2161
A610 3532
Right Fence
Right Front Fence
OPC Drum
Brand Decal - IBM
Spacer - 6x22x1.5
Idler
Anti-vibration Cushion
Slide Collar - 0.6x4.5x6
Spacer - 0.5mm
Side Fence Pad
Spacer - M6.5x1
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Pressure Lever Spring
Pressure Lever Spring
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Stepped Screw - M4
Antistatic Brush - Paper Exit
Guide Roller
Driven Roller Arm
Driven Roller Arm
Driven Roller Ass'y
Exit Roller
Lever Cushion
Exchange Pawl
Transport Arm
Arm Cushion
Safety Switch Feeler
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Pressure Bushing
Tension Spring
Bushing
Pressure Roller Bushing
Belt Pressure Roller - 24
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Page and
Index No.
57 57 95 209 41 35 43 99 101 27 29 31 119 115 71 75 33 37 37 35 37 25 37 37 37 33 33 43 37 33 33 33 33 33 41 -
16
7
16
47
9
5
9
24
3
25
7
24
23
30
14
14
25
3
15
16
5
12
9
12
11
17
18
13
22
11
10
9
19
20
2
Parts Index
Part No.
A628 1225
A680 1181
A680 1181
A680 1384
A680 1443
A680 1446
A680 1621
A680 1661
A680 2262
A680 2311
A680 2321
A697 4170
A806 1111
A806 1135
A806 1141
A806 1152
A806 1153
A806 1161
A806 1162
A806 1163
A806 1181
A806 1211
A806 1221
A806 1226
A806 1231
A806 1241
A806 1251
A806 1256
A806 1257
A806 1261
A806 1266
A806 1271
A806 1276
A806 1282
A806 1292
B070/B071
Description
Bushing - 8mm
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic Catch
Solenoid - Lower Inverter Gate
Arm Shaft
Transport Unit Arm
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Bushing - 4mm
Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
Pulley - 18T/32T
Pulley - 30T
Pulley - 32T
Front Side Plate
Contact Point Shaft
Reverse Roller Stay
Upper Guide Plate
Upper Guide Plate
Entrance Guide Plate - Front
Entrance Guide Plate - Inner
Guide Plate Cushion
Pressure Roller Bracket - Pull Out
Middle Guide Plate
Registration Sensor Bracket
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Base
Lower Guide Plate
Transport Roller Arm
Middle Shaft - Roller Arm
Roller Arm Shaft
Middle Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Pull Out Drive Roller
Transport Drive Roller
Separation Drive Shaft
Feed Belt Bracket
Page and
Index No.
29 39 43 37 33 33 29 27 39 41 37 127 43 43 29 29 29 29 29 29 27 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 29 29 -
Part No.
13
39
12
24
15
16
12
10
36
8
1
18
18
7
34
1
2
10
20
11
12
9
13
7
27
10
19
17
23
18
21
2
3
19
35
A806 1293
A806 1294
A806 1295
A806 1298
A806 1321
A806 1328
A806 1331
A806 1335
A806 1342
A806 1346
A806 1353
A806 1356
A806 1361
A806 1371
A806 2151
A806 2153
A806 2161
A806 2244
A806 2271
A806 2281
A806 2283
A806 2285
A806 2287
A806 2911
A806 3111
A806 3142
A806 3151
A806 3171
A806 3211
A806 3221
A806 3222
A806 3251
A806 3261
A806 3266
A806 3281
20
Description
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Feed Belt
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Pickup Roller
Release Lever
Original Table Stay
Original Table Guide Plate
Base Lever
Base Shaft
Feeler Stud
Original Sensor Bracket
Cover Bracket
Magnet Catch - Paper Feed Cover
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Timing Pulley - T27 S2M
Timing Pulley - T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8
Separation Shaft Stopper
Gear - Z18
Gear - Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Stepper Motor Ass`y - DC 13W
Drive Exit Roller
Guide Plate Bracket
Driven Exit Roller
Lower Exit Cover
Right Exit Guide Plate
Exit Ground Plate
Seal
Exit Cover Bracket
Inner Back Cover Bracket
Discharge Brush Bracket
Timing Pulley - T14 S3M
Page and
Index No.
29
29
29
29
29
29
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
29
29
39
39
29
27
39
39
39
39
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
25
25
25
35
-
14
16
18
17
31
21
40
41
38
37
27
34
8
5
32
29
8
19
33
35
7
5
6
1
24
10
9
12
18
21
20
11
9
10
2
Parts Index
Part No.
A806 3311
A806 4117
A806 4118
A806 4221
A806 4231
A806 4232
A806 4251
A806 4261
A806 4341
A806 5705
A806 5715
A806 5740
A806 5745
A806 5790
A859 2230
A859 2241
A859 7211
B023 1101
B039 1321
B065 1341
B065 1718
B065 1721
B065 2614
B065 2623
B065 2627
B065 5147
B065 5169
B065 6172
B065 6177
B065 6221
B065 6241
B065 6345
B065 6502
B065 6504
B065 6524
B070/B071
Description
Invertor Solenoid Assembly
Timing Belt - B40S2M158
Timing Belt - B40S2M148
Compression Spring
Spring
Tension Spring
Grounding Plate
Spring Belt Guide Roller
Display Panel
Display Harness
Pick Up Motor Harness
Registration Sensor Harness
Paper Size Sensor Harness
Original Sensor Harness
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Reverse Roller
Stepped Screw
Stand Holder
Holder:Operating Instructions:A5-NRC:Ass'y
Connector Cap
Screw - M4X8
Image Scanning Board
Front Upper Guide Plate
Registration Roller:Upper:Press Fit
Registration Roller:Lower:Press Fit
IC - CDIC3
IC - GARAC
Paper Tray Stopper
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Lower Heat Sink
Left Rail - Paper Feed
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Paper Tray Assembly (LT)
Paper Tray Assembly (A4)
Bottom Plate Lift Shaft
Page and
Index No.
37 39 29 31 37 37 27 29 25 39 39 31 31 27 39 29 25 17 17 19 51 45 73 73 73 200 200 139 139 163 165 65 61 61 61 -
Part No.
23
10
25
20
18
13
22
15
6
3
29
11
4
33
28
28
18
20
12
2
31
10
15
1
2
1
2
18
17
10
12
12
5
5
31
B065 6526
B065 6533
B065 6534
B065 6538
B065 6540
B065 6541
B065 6545
B065 6545
B065 6571
B065 6576
B065 6579
B065 6581
B065 6588
B065 6589
B065 6591
B065 6755
B065 6777
B065 6846
B065 6846
B065 6877
B065 6877
B082 5136
B301 1134
B301 1136
B301 1137
B301 1141
B301 1141
B301 1155
B301 1156
B301 1171
B301 1188
B301 1191
B301 1192
B301 1195
B301 1198
21
Description
Lift Lever
Front Side Fence Ass'y
Front Side Fence
Positioning Stopper Lever
Rear Side Fence Ass'y
Rear Side Fence
Decal - Positioning
Decal - Positioning
Paper Size Detection
Coupling Link
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Paper Tray Holder Stay
Right Support Plate
Left Support Plate
Paper Tray Holder Base
Solenoid
Supporting Plate
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Decal - Paper Set - Right
IC:RI1001:230Mhz
Anti-static Brush
Spring Plate - 0.4mm
Pulley Cover
Rubber Cushion
Rubber Cushion
Separation Support Pad
Separation Pad Holder
Pulley Cover
Sensor Bracket
Pull-out Driven Roller
Bushing - 4x6x6
Gear - 19Z
Pull-out Driven Roller-Front
Page and
Index No.
61 61 61 61 61 61 209 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 139 165 209 55 57 209 200 43 43 43 33 41 29 29 27 27 27 27 27 27 -
33
6
8
7
28
21
38
13
30
34
36
39
38
37
11
15
14
32
6
6
33
4
2
3
5
6
16
3
4
23
15
11
18
14
19
Parts Index
Part No.
B301 1247
B301 1286
B301 1314
B301 1351
B301 1412
B301 1422
B301 1427
B301 1432
B301 1436
B301 1441
B301 1443
B301 1444
B301 1445
B301 1447
B301 1449
B301 1451
B301 1481
B301 1491
B301 1510
B301 1520
B301 1543
B301 1631
B301 1633
B301 1716
B301 1726
B301 1756
B301 1786
B301 1796
B301 1826
B301 1835
B301 1856
B301 1876
B301 1926
B301 2111
B301 2113
B070/B071
Description
Entrance Guide
Bushing - 6x10x6
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Original Feeler
Transport Belt Plate
Transport Stay
Spring
Belt Drive Roller
Transport Belt Roller
Transport Belt
Transport Belt Stopper - Front
Transport Belt Stopper - Rear
Rear Spacer
Stepped Screw
Front Spacer
Belt Pressure Roller
Belt Pressure Roller
Tension Bracket
Left Hinge
Right Hinge
Sensor Bracket
Rear Side Plate
Right Stay
Cover:Front
Cover:Rear:RIC:Ass'y
Cover:Paper Feed:RIC:Ass'y
Cover:Exit:RIC
Cover:Original Table:Lower:RIC
Original Table:RIC:Printing
Original Holder
Base:Original Table:Ass'y
Side Fence:Table:Ass'y
Cover:Right
Pulley - 30Z
Pulley - 19Z
Page and
Index No.
31 29 29 27 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 43 43 43 43 43 25 25 27 25 25 25 25 27 27 35 41 41 -
Part No.
26
6
22
26
7
27
22
2
28
1
5
8
14
24
4
3
12
23
8
11
14
6
10
16
7
1
13
4
2
3
30
24
23
41
32
B301 2122
B301 2123
B301 2141
B301 2172
B301 2211
B301 2213
B301 2221
B301 2222
B301 2231
B301 2242
B301 2243
B301 2244
B301 2261
B301 2271
B301 2273
B301 2281
B301 2319
B301 2320
B301 2327
B301 2336
B301 2367
B301 2371
B301 2376
B301 2422
B301 2511
B301 2610
B301 3132
B301 3135
B301 3161
B301 3181
B301 3184
B301 3184
B301 3185
B301 3185
B301 3186
22
Description
Shaft
Pulley - 24Z
Pulley - 39Z
Cushion
Pulley - 20/19Z
Pulley - 20Z
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 20Z
Pulley - 58/20Z
Shaft
Gear - 29Z
Gear - 23Z
Pulley - 36Z
Shaft
Pulley - 32Z
Tension Bracket
Heat Sink - DC Motor
Heat Sink Holder
Holder Bracket
Side Plate
Motor Bracket
Motor Bracket
Tension Bracket
Cam - Pick-up Roller
Reverse Roller Shaft
Bearing - 6x15x5
Lower Guide Plate
Spring
Left Exit Guide
Invertor Guide Plate
Reverse Driven Roller
Reverse Driven Roller
Driven Roller Shaft
Driven Roller Shaft
Spring
Page and
Index No.
39
39
39
41
39
39
39
39
41
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
41
41
41
39
39
41
41
39
29
41
35
35
35
37
37
35
37
35
37
-
11
27
32
30
13
12
16
40
39
38
18
17
35
25
23
15
27
26
34
20
2
36
42
37
26
33
17
11
6
8
6
15
7
14
4
Parts Index
Part No.
B301 3191
B301 3192
B301 3246
B301 3271
B301 3286
B301 3286
B301 3341
B301 3345
B301 4211
B301 4222
B301 4226
B301 4316
B301 4316
B301 4336
B301 4336
B301 4356
B301 4356
B301 4411
B301 4412
B301 4413
B301 4413
B301 4414
B301 4421
B301 4422
B301 4425
B301 4431
B301 5340
B301 5370
B301 5400
B301 5405
B301 5410
B301 5430
B301 5450
B301 5455
B301 5460
B070/B071
Description
Exit Junction Gate
Lever - Exit Junction Gate
Motor Bushing - 4x9x5.2
Reverse Drive Roller
Pulley - 30Z
Pulley - 30Z
Exit Motor Bracket
Exit Motor Guide Plate
Spring
Spring
Spring
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Size:Original:RIC
Decal:Size:Original:RIC
Decal:Paper Feed
Decal:Paper Feed
Noise Reduction Pad
Acoustic Material
Noise Absorbing Pad
Noise Absorbing Pad
Acoustic Material
Noise Reduction Pad - Right
Noise Reduction Pad - Left
Noise Reduction Pad
Vibration Absorbing Pad
DF Harness
DC Harness
DC Harness
DC Relay Harness
Harness:Connecting:Paper Feed
DC Harness
DC Harness
DC Relay Harness
DC Relay Harness
Page and
Index No.
37 37 41 37 37 41 41 41 27 27 31 27 209 27 209 209 27 25 43 31 35 41 27 27 25 33 41 41 41 27 35 41 41 31 41 -
Part No.
17
19
3
14
20
15
7
4
13
17
22
2
8
4
10
45
3
17
17
25
13
13
6
7
5
13
17
25
20
9
8
21
22
14
11
B301 5460
B301 5475
B301 5480
B301 5480
B301 5485
B301 5490
B301 5520
B301 5600
B477 4311
B477 4311
B477 4431
B477 4431
B580 1452
B580 1453
B580 1454
B580 1455
B584 5010
B645 5010
B645 6700
B645 6800
C201 5125
G004 9668
G012 1531
G020 3897
G024 5456
G029 1975
G029 1982
G029 1982
G060 5355
G404 2810
G552 7285
G564 4151
H053 1150
H072 2216
H306 1317
23
Description
DC Relay Harness
Grounding Wire
Df Position Sensor Harness
DF Position Sensor Harness
Harness:Connecting:Spring Clutch
Harness:Connecting:Sensor:Base
ADF Main Control Board
DC Motor - 54W
Decal - Original Base
Decal - Original Base
Decal - Original Table
Decal - Original Table
Keytop:Printer:NA (B580)
Keytop:Scanner:NA (B580)
Keytop:Printer:EU (B580)
Keytop:Scanner:EU (B580)
PCB:DDR-dimm:128MB:Ass'y
SD-Card:Ass'y
SD-Card:Adapter:BN-SDAA2
SD-Card:USB:Writer:BN-SDCE2
Stepped Screw - M6
Grease - KS660 - SHIN-ETSU
Magnet
Discharge Brush - Transport
Registration Clutch - 25ncm
Cylindrical Lens
LD - Decal
LD - Decal
IC - S -GATEX
Spring Plate - 2nd Mirror
Driven Roller
Rail - Side Fence
Stepped Screw - Locking
Compression Spring
Cover Magnet
Page and
Index No.
35 41 43 41 41 41 41 41 27 209 209 25 23 23 23 23 153 211 211 211 51 211 25 31 81 53 51 209 175 47 121 27 103 113 19 -
22
6
16
23
18
19
24
29
32
9
41
1
5
5
5
5
9
8
3
4
6
7
14
8
15
43
24
37
2
2
16
28
18
26
10
Parts Index
Part No.
AA00 0207
AA00 0207
AA00 0208
AA00 0208
AA00 0542
AA00 1190
AA00 1190
AA00 1213
AA00 1213
AA00 1326
AA00 1326
AA00 1407
AA00 1407
AA00 1408
AA00 1408
AA00 1409
AA00 1409
AA00 1410
AA00 1410
AA00 1411
AA00 1411
AA00 1412
AA00 1412
AA00 1413
AA00 1413
AA00 1414
AA00 1414
AA00 1416
AA00 1416
AA00 1417
AA00 1417
AA00 1440
AA00 1440
AA00 2010
AA00 2010
B070/B071
Description
High Temperature Decal
High Temperature Decal
High Temperature Decal
High Temperature Decal
Decal - Laser Class 1
Decal - Ground
Decal - Ground
Decal - B2
Decal - B2
Decal - A1
Decal - A1
Guide Lever Decal
Guide Lever Decal
Duplex Knob Decal
Duplex Knob Decal
Decal - Z4
Decal - Z4
Decal - Paper Feed B4
Decal - Paper Feed B4
Decal - Paper Feed B1
Decal - Paper Feed B1
Decal - Paper Feed C2
Decal - Paper Feed C2
Decal - Paper Feed B3
Decal - Paper Feed B3
Decal - D1
Decal - D1
Decal - D5
Decal - D5
Decal - D6
Decal - D6
Decal:Paper Feed:B5
Decal:Paper Feed:B5
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
- Small
- Small
- Large
- Large
Page and
Index No.
209 113 209 113 209 145 209 75 209 69 209 209 121 209 121 209 121 71 209 209 71 209 71 209 71 113 209 209 113 119 209 71 209 57 55 -
Part No.
11
15
12
5
36
4
15
5
16
19
17
18
13
19
2
20
3
7
21
22
5
23
3
24
4
3
25
26
2
16
27
15
1
15
13
AA00 2010
AA00 2010
AA00 2246
AA00 2246
AA00 2258
AA00 2258
AA00 2259
AA00 2259
AA00 2261
AA00 2261
AA00 3201
AA00 3201
AA00 3202
AA00 3202
AA00 3203
AA00 3203
AA00 3204
AA00 3204
AA01 2113
AA01 2114
AA02 1025
AA02 1031
AA02 1031
AA02 1031
AA02 1031
AA04 3271
AA04 3279
AA04 3280
AA04 3281
AA04 3283
AA04 3306
AA04 3307
AA04 3307
AA04 3308
AA04 3533
24
Description
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Caution
Decal - Caution
Decal - Paper Size-LT
Decal - Paper Size-lt
Decal:Paper Size Sensor:EU (A4)
Decal:Paper Size Sensor:EU
Decal - Universal Tray
Decal - Universal Tray
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.1
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.1
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.2
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.2
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.3
Decal:Cover:Paper Tray:No.3
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Decal:Misfeed Removal
Pressure Release Filter - Center
Pressure Release Filter - Front
Magnet Catch
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic Catch
Timing Belt S3M 196T
Timing Belt - B60S3M225
Timing Belt - B40S2M308
Timing Belt - B40S2M300
Timing Belt - 50S2M194
Timing Belt:788P2M4 788MM
Timing Belt B40S 130MM
Timing Belt B40S 130mm
Timing Belt - S2M114 9MM
Timing Belt - B0S2M256
Page and
Index No.
61 209 209 57 61 209 61 209 61 209 55 209 209 61 209 61 69 209 85 85 121 115 125 113 117 55 127 129 129 81 127 129 127 135 41 -
27
28
34
3
12
35
12
35
14
13
1
29
30
3
31
1
7
14
8
3
23
14
11
13
2
22
6
12
6
28
13
4
4
5
38
Parts Index
Part No.
AA04 3534
AA04 3535
AA04 3536
AA04 3537
AA04 3538
AA04 3539
AA04 3540
AA04 3542
AA04 3543
AA04 3544
AA04 3545
AA04 3546
AA04 3547
AA04 3548
AA04 3641
AA06 0119
AA06 0221
AA06 0291
AA06 0308
AA06 0523
AA06 0534
AA06 0539
AA06 0575
AA06 0590
AA06 0590
AA06 0720
AA06 0742
AA06 0742
AA06 0757
AA06 0758
AA06 0759
AA06 0761
AA06 0806
AA06 0808
AA06 0810
B070/B071
Description
Timing Belt - B60S3M216
Timing Belt - B60S3M195
Timing Belt - B60S3M279
Timing Belt - B40S2M206
Timing Belt - B60S3M174
Timing Belt - B40S2M104
Timing Belt - 633P3M6
Timing Belt - B100S2M426
Timing Belt - B100S3M327
Timing Belt - B150S3M741-FUSING
Timing Belt - B60S3M459
Timing Belt - B60S2M474
Timing Belt - B40S3M213
Timing Belt - B40S3M150
Timing Belt - 870P3M6 870MM
Arm Spring
Gripper Solenoid Spring
Spring
Spring
Pick-up Pressure Spring
Tray Lock Spring - 19mm
Stripper Pawl Spring
Release Spring
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Tension Spring - 7.75n
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring - Long
Tension Spring - Short
Tension Spring
Spring
Spring
Reverse Roller Spring
Tension Spring - Vibrating Plate
Page and
Index No.
39 39 39 39 41 41 137 133 133 131 133 41 37 35 137 135 51 85 81 65 165 107 67 41 39 135 127 129 59 59 55 165 121 129 83 -
Part No.
26
22
34
31
37
10
1
22
31
11
21
40
21
1
2
13
19
26
23
10
7
13
15
35
14
4
20
11
3
16
17
4
25
16
32
AA06 0811
AA06 0812
AA06 0912
AA06 0913
AA06 0923
AA06 0928
AA06 0929
AA06 2251
AA06 2252
AA06 2284
AA06 2311
AA06 3068
AA06 3068
AA06 3068
AA06 3182
AA06 3248
AA06 3249
AA06 3254
AA06 3255
AA06 3255
AA06 3255
AA06 3268
AA06 3310
AA06 3315
AA06 3350
AA06 3380
AA06 3384
AA06 3392
AA06 3485
AA06 3487
AA06 3487
AA06 3490
AA06 3583
AA06 3591
AA06 3601
25
Description
Tension Spring - Stopper
Lever Tension Spring
Tension Spring:Duplex:480mn
Tension Spring:Guide:Paper
Spring - Pressure Roller Stripper
Tension Spring:Gate Pawl:Reverse
Tension Spring:Stripper Pawls:Slide
Spring - Large
Spring - Small
Pressure Spring
Paper Bank Drive Spring
Spring Connector
Spring Connector
Spring Connector
Joint Spring
Charge Terminal Spring
Grid Terminal Spring
Driven Roller Spring
Exit Roller Spring
Exit Roller Spring
Exit Roller Spring
Connector Spring
Guide Plate Spring
Spring - Belt Drive Shaft
Pressure Spring - Duplex Entrance
Spring - 16mm
Pick-off Pawl Shaft Spring
Chuck Spring
Compression Spring
Spring - 10mm
Spring - 10mm
Spring - 21.6mm
Spring
Cleaning Blade Spring
Rack Spring
Page and
Index No.
77 77 125 123 107 113 107 139 139 93 137 147 143 135 131 93 93 75 75 129 71 137 103 29 125 97 99 83 103 67 69 131 137 97 83 -
16
9
4
14
7
9
20
7
8
25
22
13
11
43
16
18
19
2
16
17
16
18
17
8
20
3
21
24
28
16
27
19
8
5
3
Parts Index
Part No.
AA06 3602
AA06 3604
AA06 3652
AA06 3655
AA06 3658
AA06 3659
AA06 3851
AA06 3853
AA06 3950
AA06 6211
AA06 6214
AA06 6215
AA06 6223
AA06 6315
AA06 6316
AA06 6319
AA06 6320
AA06 6321
AA06 6322
AA06 6331
AA06 6336
AA06 6355
AA07 0044
AA07 0048
AA07 0048
AA07 0050
AA07 0050
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0147
AA08 0148
AA08 0152
AA08 0154
B070/B071
Description
Chuck Spring
Pressure Spring
Spring-oil Supply Roller
Spring
Spring:Registration:Driven
Spring:Slider:Un Lock
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Rear Lock Spring
Front Pawl Spring
Rear Pawl Spring
Grip Spring
Rear Guide Spring
Front Guide Spring
Torsion Spring
Feeler Torsion Spring
Rear Guide Plate Spring
Front Guide Plate Spring
Duplex Entrance Spring
Torsion Spring - Duplex Entrance
Torsion Spring:Guide:Paper:Front
Slide Rail - Tandem LCT
Duplex Slide Rail
Duplex Slide Rail
Slide Rail
Slide Rail
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Front Bushing
Rear Bushing
Bushing - 4x12x13
Rear Bushing
Page and
Index No.
83 133 105 121 73 71 105 107 67 75 99 99 121 125 125 83 77 119 119 125 125 123 165 163 157 157 161 115 75 117 71 93 93 89 97 -
Part No.
4
13
8
32
4
11
25
12
10
11
25
26
10
14
10
20
13
15
13
12
18
17
11
5
5
12
3
2
17
7
17
9
16
1
15
AA08 0155
AA08 0156
AA08 0158
AA08 0241
AA08 2045
AA08 2058
AA08 2059
AA08 2070
AA08 2094
AA08 2095
AA08 2126
AA08 2126
AA08 3009
AA08 4053
AA08 4053
AA10 0014
AA12 0027
AA12 0027
AA12 0032
AA12 0032
AA12 0091
AA12 0091
AA12 0096
AA12 0097
AA12 0098
AA12 0114
AA13 2013
AA13 2024
AA13 2024
AA13 2024
AA13 2025
AA13 2152
AA13 2152
AA13 2152
AA13 2152
26
Description
Rear Pawl Bushing
Bushing - M4
Bushing - 12x16x12.1
Bushing - M4
Cleaning Brush Bushing
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Agitator Bushing
Bushing - 8x16x7
Bushing - Brush Roller
Bushing - Toner Collection Coil
Bushing:Driven
Bushing:Driven
Clutch Roller - 8x18x11
Ball Bearing:Driven:MM4
Ball Bearing:Driven:Mm4
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Duplex Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush - Cleaning Roller
Discharge Brush:Middle:Reverse
Spacer
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - 1x8x12
Spacer - 8x20x1
Spacer - 8x20x1
Spacer - 8x20x1
Spacer - 8x20x1
Page and
Index No.
99 67 161 69 97 81 97 65 97 97 115 119 65 125 121 135 117 115 35 25 113 115 125 113 111 115 29 97 133 103 73 115 39 117 113 -
27
17
14
26
13
16
11
6
26
18
19
10
14
21
33
35
11
17
19
8
16
22
23
28
28
6
9
4
14
2
10
26
9
16
22
Parts Index
Part No.
AA13 2171
AA13 2203
AA13 2203
AA13 2209
AA14 0486
AA14 0685
AA14 0686
AA14 0717
AA14 0739
AA14 3020
AA14 3037
AA14 3039
AA14 3062
AA14 3074
AA14 3183
AA14 3307
AA14 3307
AA14 3379
AA14 3417
AA14 3426
AA14 3426
AA14 3444
AA14 3444
AA14 3483
AA14 3499
AA14 3749
AA14 8578
AA14 8579
AA14 8594
AA15 0332
AA15 0361
AA15 0406
AA15 1771
AA15 1788
AA15 1789
B070/B071
Description
Spacer - 6x20x1
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - 8x10x13.5
Lock Shaft
Shaft - Back Fence Slider
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Feed Roller Shaft
Pivot Shaft
Stepped Screw - M4
Development Cover Screw
Spring Holder
Shoulder Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4x5
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - M3
Stepped Screw - M3
Stepped Screw
Shoulder Screw - M4x4
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stand - Hexagonal Bolt M12x35
Shaft - Cleaning Drive
Shaft - Transport Slide
Lever Shaft
Seal - 0.19x18x22
Slitter Cover Seal
Seal - Misfeed Removal
Seal - 5x10x138
Front Separate Plate Seal
Rear Separate Plate Seal
Page and
Index No.
29 139 59 111 75 55 55 65 119 35 107 43 77 31 121 121 127 41 45 125 89 81 113 137 155 165 133 133 119 51 85 165 141 85 85 -
Part No.
30
6
33
20
7
18
27
13
14
4
5
4
15
1
24
14
27
5
8
1
5
26
27
9
1
30
15
7
5
22
38
16
6
32
29
AA15 2299
AA15 2315
AA15 2431
AA15 2433
AA15 2434
AA15 2441
AA15 3063
AA15 3085
AA15 3088
AA15 3092
AA15 3093
AA15 3094
AA16 1072
AA16 1072
AA16 1096
AA16 1104
AA16 1104
AA16 1105
AA16 1119
AA16 1122
AA16 1125
AA16 1129
AA16 1130
AA16 1138
AA16 1138
AB01 0017
AB01 0018
AB01 0087
AB01 0333
AB01 0334
AB01 0336
AB01 0340
AB01 1131
AB01 1391
AB01 1392
27
Description
Bottle Hold Seal
Tank Seal
Front Drum Seal
Seal - 27.8x41x4.5
Slider Seal
Case Seal
Seal - 4x10x70
Inner Case Seal
Cleaning Entrance Seal - 3x345x2
Drum Stay Seal - 2
Drum Stay Seal 1 - 7x39x12
Lower Development Seal -10x330x0.5
Cushion - DC Motor
Cushion - DC Motor
Stopper Cushion
Cushion - Motor
Cushion - Motor
Cleaner Cushion
Cushion - Wire
Motor Cushion
Rubber Cushion
Cushion - Large
Cushion - Small
Cushion - 1.1
Cushion - 1.1
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 34Z
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 26Z
Gear - 34Z
Gear - 22/36Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 48Z
Driven Reverse Gear - 21z
Drive Reverse Gear - 24z
Page and
Index No.
81 77 99 83 83 73 57 99 99 93 93 89 131 133 139 51 137 93 93 135 155 59 59 33 45 85 85 93 101 103 103 97 131 67 67 -
10
20
9
34
33
6
14
6
7
4
3
16
7
17
19
11
3
15
27
2
2
36
29
21
15
16
17
1
2
12
9
19
3
6
8
Parts Index
Part No.
AB01 1411
AB01 2002
AB01 2003
AB01 2004
AB01 2004
AB01 2005
AB01 2006
AB01 2007
AB01 2008
AB01 2009
AB01 2010
AB01 3587
AB01 3747
AB01 3748
AB01 3749
AB01 3776
AB01 3778
AB01 3780
AB01 3781
AB01 3781
AB01 3785
AB01 3786
AB01 3788
AB01 3790
AB01 3798
AB01 3868
AB01 4069
AB01 4077
AB01 4093
AB01 4104
AB01 4137
AB01 4139
AB01 4146
AB01 4147
AB01 4229
B070/B071
Description
Gear - Z56
Gear - 13Z
Gear - 16Z
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 13Z
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 14Z
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 34Z
Gear - 34Z
Gear - 41Z
Gear - 16Z
Joint Gear - 15z
Gear - 15Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 32Z
Gear
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 43Z
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - Z18
Gear - 16Z
Drive Gear - Misfeed Removal
Registration Roller Gear
Cleaning Roller Gear
Cleaning Roller Gear
Gear - 26Z
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 17Z
Gear - 43Z
Coupled gear - 17z/32z
Page and
Index No.
75 133 83 79 83 81 79 81 79 81 81 113 85 17 85 67 63 63 139 59 87 87 87 87 55 61 63 73 103 101 123 129 113 113 111 -
Part No.
22
6
6
18
7
9
15
13
17
18
21
19
24
21
23
21
1
2
20
23
1
7
8
9
29
20
12
17
22
9
9
15
24
20
7
AB01 4230
AB01 4239
AB01 4240
AB01 7288
AB01 7296
AB01 7449
AB01 7473
AB01 7511
AB01 7513
AB01 7514
AB01 7515
AB01 7632
AB01 7642
AB01 9475
AB03 0081
AB03 0081
AB03 0308
AB03 0310
AB03 0310
AB03 0317
AB03 0354
AB03 0431
AB03 0583
AB03 0583
AB03 0641
AB03 0643
AB03 0644
AB03 0650
AB03 0651
AB03 0652
AB03 0653
AB03 0654
AB03 0674
AB03 0737
AB03 0737
28
Description
Gear - 50Z
Gear:23z
Gear:Roller Clutch:18z
Cam Gear - 35z
Gear - 30/47Z
Gear - 21Z/24T
Gear - 32Z
Coupled Gear - 27z/38z
Double Gear - 16/47z
Double Gear - 12/27z
Double Gear - 12/23z
Gear - 36Z
Gear:Idler:32z:22z
Gear - 48T
Pulley - 20Z
Pulley - 20Z
Pulley - 15Z
Tightener Pulley
Tightener Pulley
Gate Tightener
Pulley - 20T
Transport Pulley
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Pulley Z125 - DRUM
Pulley - 23Z
Pulley - Cleaning Drive
Pulley - 20Z
Pulley - 20Z
Pulley Tightener - T34
Pulley - 23T
Pulley - T40
Pulley - 20Z
Timing Pulley:T29:T24:S2M
Timing Pulley:T29:T24:S2M
Page and
Index No.
105 123 129 97 97 135 133 129 79 79 79 123 69 55 113 115 129 119 115 81 41 129 129 127 133 81 133 117 119 133 135 135 115 127 129 -
20
6
25
22
23
6
9
14
14
7
8
5
8
24
21
31
13
20
29
25
31
10
8
7
4
7
16
17
24
25
18
20
24
5
5
Parts Index
Part No.
AB03 0750
AB03 0751
AB03 0752
AB03 0754
AB03 0755
AB03 2058
AB03 2069
AB03 2070
AB03 2719
AB03 2721
AB03 3084
AB03 3085
AB03 3093
AC01 5030
AC02 2012
AC02 2013
AC02 4008
AC03 0078
AC03 0149
AC03 0150
AC03 5022
AC03 5052
AC03 5055
AC03 5056
AC04 2172
AD02 2283
AD02 2285
AD02 2306
AD02 2307
AD02 3106
AD02 5022
AD03 9057
AD04 1056
AD04 2038
AD04 7025
B070/B071
Description
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Pulley - 22T
Idler Pulley - M18
Pulley - T82
Pulley:20T:S3M
Wire Pulley - M10
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley - M10
Pulley - M18
Timing Pulley - 15T
Timing Pulley - 15T
Idle Pulley - 25t/20t
Toner Shield Glass - 366x15
F-theta Lens 1
F-theta Lens 2
Lens:Cylindrical Lens
Sync Detector Mirror
Mirror:No.1
Mirror:No.2
Rear Mirror Clamp - 1st Mirror
1st Mirror Plate
Sync Detector Mirror Plate
Plate:Mirror:No.2
Scale:Left:Printing
Front End Block
Rear End Block
Cover - Front End Block
Cover - Rear End Block
Charge Corona Casing
Pick-off Pawl
Cleaning Agitator
Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Brush
Exit Seal
Page and
Index No.
139 139 137 131 119 59 51 51 59 137 55 55 133 53 53 53 53 53 53 53 47 53 53 53 45 93 93 93 93 93 99 97 97 97 103 -
Part No.
9
1
23
12
21
19
14
30
21
25
25
15
20
36
17
18
38
20
28
40
27
27
19
39
5
26
20
30
21
17
23
8
1
9
34
AD04 7031
AE01 1056
AE02 0114
AE03 0031
AE03 0032
AE03 0035
AE03 1026
AE03 1032
AE03 1037
AE03 2021
AE03 2024
AE04 0039
AE04 2042
AE04 4042
AE04 4046
AE04 5033
AE04 5047
AF01 3005
AF01 6079
AF01 7029
AF02 0280
AF02 0288
AF02 0295
AF02 0484
AF02 0567
AF02 0567
AF02 0568
AF02 0568
AF02 0569
AF02 0570
AF02 0571
AF02 0574
AF02 0575
AF02 0576
AF02 0577
29
Description
Shield:Entrance:Transfer Belt
Hot Roller:MM70
Pressure Roller:MM70
Ball Bearing - 40x62x12
Ball Bearing - 25x52x15
Ball Bearing - 6x16x5
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
Bushing - 6x9x6.5
Bushing - M4
Bushing - 34.3x39.9x15.5
Bushing - 20x25x18
Web Cleaning Roller
Pressure Roller Cleaning Roller
Pressure Roller Stripper
Stripper Pawls
Felt
Roller:Cleaning Felt:20m:Ass'y
Bottom Plate Pad
Left Rear Side Fence
Paper End Fence
Driven Roller
Duplex Exit Roller
Vertical Driven Roller
Driven Reverse Roller
Roller:Transport Sub-unit:Drive
Roller:Transport Sub-unit:Drive
Roller:Transport Sub-unit:Driven
Roller:Transport Sub-unit:Driven
Roller:Duplex:Drive
Roller:Reversal:Drive
Roller:Connecting:Drive
Inverter Entrance Roller
Inverter Relay Roller
Inverter Exit Roller
Exit Drive Roller
Page and
Index No.
103 109 111 109 111 111 105 105 111 109 111 105 111 107 107 115 105 61 61 61 67 71 69 121 127 129 127 129 129 129 75 115 119 115 117 -
31
21
26
8
24
16
7
10
6
7
23
6
27
8
21
21
9
18
19
15
18
18
25
34
22
33
23
34
29
30
12
12
8
10
6
Parts Index
Part No.
AF02 0582
AF02 0583
AF02 0584
AF02 2104
AF02 2105
AF02 2110
AF02 2115
AF02 2117
AF02 2117
AF02 2117
AF02 2125
AF02 2129
AF02 2133
AF02 2154
AF03 0080
AF03 1080
AF03 2080
AF04 0561
AG05 0067
AG05 0092
AG05 1141
AG05 1141
AG05 1141
AG05 1141
AG07 0004
AH01 2016
AW01 0034
AW01 0059
AW01 0093
AW01 0093
AW01 0093
AW01 0098
AW01 0098
AW01 0098
AW01 0098
B070/B071
Description
Transport Roller:Drive:Grip
Transport Roller:Drive:Grip:No.2
Transport Roller:Drive:Joint Unit
Exit Roller - Driven
Roller - Slide Rail
Transport Driven Roller
Cooling Exit Roller
Driven Transport Roller
Driven Transport Roller
Driven Transport Roller
Cooling Entrance Roller
Duplex Driven Roller
Driven Roller - Exit Cooling
Roller:Horizontal:Transport:Driven
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
Paper Feed Roller:Feed
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
Fusing Exit Roller - Upper
Knob - Transport Roller
Knob:Fusing
Release Lever
Release Lever
Release Lever
Release Lever
Magnetic Catch
Caster - G60
Original Width Sensor
Original Sensor - H=1-66
Photo Reflection Sensor - PS-17ND1
Photo Reflection Sensor - PS-17ND1
Photo Reflection Sensor - PS-17ND1
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Page and
Index No.
65 65 69 115 59 75 113 115 117 119 113 125 117 121 65 65 67 107 69 113 125 71 115 119 151 165 45 45 27 31 35 63 125 71 73 -
Part No.
4
16
11
3
32
20
8
20
9
11
11
22
10
21
5
3
3
16
5
4
9
13
16
12
12
28
3
14
21
12
7
5
27
22
8
AW01 0098
AW01 0098
AW01 0098
AW02 0008
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0057
AW02 0059
AW02 0064
AW02 0075
AW02 0075
AW02 0075
AW02 0075
AW02 0075
AW02 0095
AW02 0104
AW20 0008
AW23 0006
AW31 0003
AW31 0003
AW33 0003
AW50 0010
AW50 0023
AX04 0061
AX04 0061
30
Description
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Photointerrupter - GP2A231LRSA
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A -P1
Paper Exit Sensor
Duplex Paper Sensor
Duplex Entrance Sensor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Paper Feed Sensor - Fusing Exit
Toner Density Sensor
Toner End Sensor
Toner End Sensor
Drum Potential Sensor
Push Switch
Push Switch
Cleaner Motor - DC 0.5W
Cleaner Motor - DC 0.5W
Page and
Index No.
65 129 121 55 77 75 79 91 111 123 149 63 59 57 55 47 117 81 129 31 27 39 41 43 31 31 107 87 83 85 95 139 91 93 111 -
11
36
41
32
7
13
4
14
3
4
19
7
11
12
35
11
5
20
37
15
16
21
12
15
6
5
4
14
23
14
13
16
6
2
1
Parts Index
Part No.
AX04 0096
AX04 0107
AX04 0135
AX05 0142
AX06 0121
AX06 0243
AX06 0244
AX06 0254
A X07 0027
AX20 0171
AX20 0173
AX20 0174
AX20 0175
AX20 0237
AX21 0085
AX21 0085
AX31 0044
AX40 0048
AX40 0106
AX40 0151
AX40 0157
AX43 0052
AX43 0084
AX43 0085
AX43 0092
AX44 0167
AX44 0175
AX50 0082
AX64 0082
AX64 0103
AX64 0103
AX64 0122
AX64 0124
AX64 0128
AX64 0134
B070/B071
Description
Stepping Motor - DC 18W
DC Motor - 19.2W
Paper Tray Motor
Registration Motor - DC24V 9.6W
DC Motor - 27W
Drive Motor - DC 24v 24.9W
Drive Unit Motor - DC24V 35W
Polygon Mirror Motor:Ass'y
Paper Exit Motor - DC 24V 53W
Duplex Roller Clutch
Magnetic Clutch
Magnetic Clutch - Z52
Magnetic Clutch - Z35
Magnetic Clutch
Magnetic Clutch:Grip
Magnetic Clutch:Grip
Counter
Anticondensation Heater - 230V 15W
Anticondensation Heater - 230V 15W
Heater - 240V 18W
Heater-240V 18W
Fusing Lamp - 230V/530W (230V)
Heater:220V:560W (120V)
Heater:220V:530W (120V)
Heater:230V:540W (230V)
Heater:220V:800W (120v)
Heater:230V:730W (230V)
Xenon Lamp:100000LX
Fan Motor - DC24V 1.8W
Fan Motor - DC2.4W
Fan Motor - DC2.4W
Fan Motor - DC3.12W
Fan Motor - DC3.36W
Fan Motor - DC 24V 1.44W
Fan Motor - 60x25mm
Page and
Index No.
39 55 139 135 41 133 131 53 131 123 39 75 73 63 63 69 151 161 49 165 163 109 109 109 109 109 109 47 159 147 149 163 51 45 157 -
Part No.
30
31
12
1
1
30
1
14
4
8
24
23
18
10
11
4
8
6
18
25
11
19
18
19
18
20
20
20
3
8
5
2
26
16
7
AX64 0141
AZ23 0105
AZ25 0017
AZ30 0053
AZ32 0110
AZ32 0111
AZ50 0061
BB01 3000
BB01 3000
BB01 3005
GA00 3035
GA00 3035
31
Description
Fan Motor - DC12V 3.6W
Power Supply Unit:BC2:Control
Power Supply Unit:Engine
Development Power Pack
Power Pack:Character Generator
Power Pack:TTC
Invertor:Xenon Lamp
Gear:Idler:18z
Gear:Idler:18z
Gear:Idler:33z
Energy Decal
Energy Decal
Page and
Index No.
155 155 145 141 141 103 47 63 69 63 17 209 -
10
16
1
16
13
29
29
9
3
14
8
46
Parts Index
Part No.
0312 5050B
0312 5060B
0313 0040B
0313 0040B
0313 0040B
0313 0040B
0313 0040B
0313 0050B
0313 0050B
0313 0050B
0313 0050B
0313 0080B
0313 0080B
0313 0080B
0313 0080B
0313 0080B
0313 0120B
0314 0040B
0314 0040B
0314 0040B
0314 0060B
0314 0060B
0314 0060B
0314 0080B
0314 0080B
0314 0080B
0314 0120B
0315 0080B
0315 0080B
0324 0060B
0324 0300B
0353 0040B
0353 0050B
0353 0050B
0353 0050B
B070/B071
Description
Pan Head Screw - M2.5x5
Pan Head Screw - M2.5x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M5x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M5x8
Philips Sunken Head Screw - M4x6
Screw:M4x30
Screw - M3X4
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
79 -107
79 -102
125 -103
119 -107
115 -109
71 -102
113 -111
91 -103
99 -104
149 -109
75 -106
21 -106
109 -106
55 -107
59 -109
123 -101
59 -108
97 -101
165 -104
163 -106
131 -110
165 -102
57 -102
51 -106
45 -102
151 -107
109 -105
107 -105
109 -107
121 -106
51 -109
135 -107
39 -101
87 -107
127 -102
0353 0050B
0353 0060B
0353 0060B
0353 0080B
0354 0060B
0354 0060B
0354 0060B
0354 0060B
0354 0060B
0354 0060B
0354 0060B
0354 0060B
0354 0060B
0354 0080B
0354 0100B
0354 0200B
0354 0200B
0360 3008H
0360 4008B
0414 0102B
0434 0060B
0434 0060B
0434 0060B
0434 0060B
0434 0060B
0434 0060B
0434 0060B
0434 0060B
0434 0080B
0434 0080B
0434 0250B
0450 3006B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
32
Description
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X10
Screw - M4x20
Screw - M4x20
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw M4 X 10
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x25
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Page and
Index No.
129 -102
53 -101
111 -111
53 -111
107 -103
81 -101
45 -103
85 -109
119 -102
113 -107
111 -101
109 -103
105 -102
89 -103
53 -103
163 -105
45 -104
23 -103
61 -104
139 -105
63 -105
157 -105
67 -101
65 -101
161 -102
59 -101
57 -104
55 -102
157 -102
163 -103
145 -110
85 -102
121 -105
19 -104
103 -101
Parts Index
Part No.
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008B
0450 3008H
0450 4006B
0450 4006B
0450 4006B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4008B
0450 4010B
0450 4012B
0450 4016B
0450 4016B
0450 4035B
0451 3005B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
B070/B071
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x12
Tapping Screw - 4x16
Tapping Screw - 4x16
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x35
Tapping Screw - M3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
101 -106
61 -102
135 -105
125 -110
151 -106
31 -109
35 -102
133 -101
137 -108
93 -104
107 -102
115 -102
79 -106
83 -105
81 -106
87 -103
17 -101
149 -111
19 -103
89 -104
141 -103
91 -102
85 -103
27 -101
147 -106
25 -102
143 -106
141 -102
149 -108
41 -108
105 -103
153 -101
127 -104
159 -103
143 -104
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3006B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3008B
0451 3012B
0451 3012B
0451 3014B
0451 3030B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
33
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x12
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x12
Tapping Screw - M3-14
Tapping Screw - 3x30
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Page and
Index No.
145 -102
83 -103
147 -102
31 -105
155 -101
161 -104
125 -107
73 -101
129 -103
113 -110
81 -105
25 -101
61 -106
141 -104
41 -101
39 -102
143 -105
43 -101
27 -102
35 -103
29 -101
37 -104
31 -103
147 -101
125 -108
33 -105
31 -107
79 -109
151 -102
159 -102
73 -106
75 -102
135 -108
165 -106
43 -106
Parts Index
Part No.
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4006B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
B070/B071
Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
Philips Tapping Screw
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
- M4x8
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
71 -105
41 -109
123 -102
131 -102
81 -107
121 -103
33 -106
79 -101
129 -101
127 -101
77 -102
137 -104
51 -101
47 -103
125 -101
53 -105
131 -101
51 -103
69 -101
153 -102
145 -101
111 -110
137 -103
113 -101
155 -105
71 -101
17 -102
151 -101
147 -111
163 -101
133 -110
21 -102
157 -101
149 -102
115 -101
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008B
0451 4008H
0451 4008H
0451 4008H
0451 4010B
0451 4010B
0451 4010B
0451 4010B
0451 4012B
0451 4012B
0451 4012B
0451 4012B
0451 4012B
0451 4012B
0451 4012H
0451 4014B
0451 4030B
0451 4030B
0451 4035B
34
Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Tapping Screw - 4x12
Tapping Screw - M4x14
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x30
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x30
Tapping Screw - M4x35
Page and
Index No.
165 -101
135 -104
77 -101
119 -101
159 -101
121 -101
61 -105
141 -101
93 -101
117 -101
105 -101
91 -101
143 -101
161 -101
139 -102
23 -104
19 -102
19 -101
21 -101
155 -106
135 -101
53 -102
101 -101
133 -111
157 -106
17 -103
51 -107
131 -113
137 -101
133 -102
21 -103
149 -110
155 -104
157 -103
147 -103
Parts Index
Part No.
0452 3006B
0452 3006B
0452 3006W
0452 3008B
0452 3008B
0452 3008B
0452 3008B
0452 3008B
0452 3010B
0452 3010B
0452 3010B
0452 4008B
0452 4008B
0452 4008B
0452 4008B
0452 4008B
0452 4010B
0453 3006B
0453 3006B
0453 3008B
0453 4006B
0453 4006B
0453 4008B
0573 0030E
0574 0050E
0575 0050E
0585 0351B
0632 0100G
0632 0120G
0632 0120G
0632 0120G
0632 0140G
0632 0140G
0632 0160G
0633 0140G
B070/B071
Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw-M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M5x5
Hexagonal Head Bolt - M5x35
Pin - 2x10mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin
Parallel Pin
Parallel Pin - M2x16
Parallel Pin - 3x14
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
53 -108
99 -108
47 -107
99 -102
95 -102
85 -105
83 -104
97 -103
99 -103
97 -106
53 -104
55 -104
57 -103
77 -104
27 -103
125 -112
55 -105
47 -105
95 -103
115 -112
51 -102
125 -105
61 -101
67 -104
41 -102
133 -103
111 -108
129 -108
41 -113
37 -102
39 -106
27 -108
115 -107
39 -111
101 -104
0633 0140G
0633 0200G
0633 0200G
0633 0220G
0701 0030B
0701 0030B
0707 4050B
0707 4050B
0707 4060B
0707 4060B
0710 0050B
0720 0020E
0720 0025B
0720 0030B
0720 0030B
0720 0030B
0720 0030B
0720 0030B
0720 0030B
0720 0030B
0720 0030B
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
35
Description
Parallel Pin - 3x14
Pin - M3x20
Pin - M3x20
Pin - 3x22
Flat Washer - M3
Flat Washer - M3
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing - 4x6
Bushing - 4x6
Hexagon Nut - M5
Retaining Ring - M2
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Page and
Index No.
133 -106
59 -104
131 -112
133 -105
41 -110
39 -110
51 -108
137 -102
133 -108
131 -103
111 -107
85 -107
93 -102
83 -102
29 -104
43 -102
27 -104
31 -111
37 -103
33 -103
87 -105
115 -111
99 -106
105 -105
121 -107
117 -104
67 -106
119 -106
125 -106
89 -101
111 -102
75 -105
71 -104
133 -107
33 -101
Parts Index
Part No.
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040B
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
B070/B071
Description
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
Retaining Ring
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
- M4
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
31 -101
29 -102
27 -109
81 -102
103 -102
101 -102
35 -101
37 -101
137 -106
83 -101
39 -107
41 -104
59 -102
121 -104
67 -102
135 -106
111 -105
97 -104
69 -104
165 -103
73 -102
75 -101
115 -106
89 -102
79 -104
81 -104
119 -104
63 -102
129 -107
139 -103
133 -104
127 -106
105 -104
85 -106
55 -103
0720 0060B
0720 0060B
0720 0060B
0720 0060B
0720 0060B
0720 0060B
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0080E
0720 0080E
0720 0080E
0725 0200E
0727 0090E
0740 3008
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3506
36
Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring C - M20
Retaining Ring C - M9
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Page and
Index No.
39 -104
101 -105
27 -107
89 -105
29 -103
21 -107
113 -103
59 -105
139 -101
129 -105
137 -107
115 -104
75 -103
73 -104
61 -103
65 -103
119 -103
117 -102
69 -102
123 -103
135 -103
131 -105
111 -106
85 -108
63 -101
111 -104
131 -114
113 -108
111 -112
87 -104
139 -109
31 -102
29 -106
33 -104
39 -105
Parts Index
Part No.
0741 3706
0741 3706
0741 3706
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0801 0141
0801 0142
0801 0146
0801 0149
0802 5281
0803 0058
0805 0088
0805 0098
0805 3145
0805 3384
0805 3480
0805 3507
0805 3507
0807 3035
0807 3092
0807 5076
0950 4006B
0950 4006B
0950 4006B
0950 4006B
B070/B071
Description
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Pan Head Screw - M2x16
Screw - Spring Washer - M5X8
Screw - M4X4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Stepped Screw
Retaining Ring - M6
Ring - M35
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Bushing - 5mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Washer - 4.1x10x0.5
Spacer - 4x5x3
Washer - 8x13x2.2mm
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
39 -108
33 -102
41 -111
117 -103
129 -106
39 -113
119 -105
73 -105
65 -104
31 -110
115 -103
75 -104
123 -104
113 -104
69 -103
151 -109
145 -108
115 -110
109 -102
163 -104
137 -105
65 -105
109 -104
67 -103
115 -105
79 -103
41 -112
39 -109
41 -107
99 -107
113 -109
147 -109
111 -103
109 -101
107 -101
0950 4008B
0951 3004B
0951 3004W
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3006B
0951 3008B
0951 3008B
0951 3008B
0951 4006B
0951 4006B
0951 4006B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4008B
0951 4010B
0951 4010B
0951 4010W
0951 5010B
0951 6012B
37
Description
Philips Screw With Spring Washer
Phillips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x 8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x10
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x10
Philips Screw With Flatwasher - M4x10
Philips Screw With Washer - M5x10
Philips Pan Head Screw W/w - M6x12
Page and
Index No.
21 -105
47 -102
103 -104
59 -107
97 -102
99 -105
49 -101
85 -110
103 -103
47 -101
45 -101
87 -106
149 -101
101 -103
97 -105
99 -101
57 -105
87 -101
85 -101
57 -101
55 -101
121 -102
131 -111
87 -102
161 -105
71 -110
93 -103
135 -102
69 -105
113 -102
133 -109
131 -104
95 -101
25 -103
165 -107
Parts Index
Part No.
0954 3008B
0954 3008B
0954 4008B
0965 3008W
0971 4006A
1101 0328
1102 3822
1102 5301
1102 5302
1102 5303
1102 5303
1102 5305
1102 5305
1102 5325
1102 5326
1102 5328
1102 5943
1102 5944
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6246
1102 6246
1102 6247
1102 6247
1102 6249
1102 6250
1102 6254
1102 6254
1102 6256
1102 6257
1102 6259
1102 6268
1102 6285
1102 6295
B070/B071
Description
Philips Screw - M3x8
Philips Screw - M3x8
Philips Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x6
Connector Pin Contact
Connector - 20P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 12P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 6P
Connector - 7P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 11P
Relay Connector - 13P
Relay Connector - 14P
Connector - 2P
Connector - Red 11P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 2P
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
155 -102
47 -104
47 -106
55 -106
93 -105
169 -101
175 -101
169 -102
169 -103
179 -101
200 -101
179 -102
169 -104
169 -105
175 -102
175 -103
175 -104
191 -127
95 -104
113 -112
63 -106
149 -103
95 -107
95 -106
149 -104
63 -104
71 -107
63 -103
149 -107
71 -106
149 -106
63 -107
149 -105
141 -106
175 -105
1102 6297
1102 6298
1102 6299
1102 6300
1102 6304
1102 6306
1102 6307
1102 6307
1102 6307
1102 6308
1102 6309
1102 6309
1102 6314
1102 6318
1102 6321
1102 6394
1102 6396
1102 6397
1102 6397
1102 6398
1102 6399
1102 6400
1102 6400
1102 6401
1102 6403
1102 6403
1102 6403
1102 6592
1102 6593
1102 6789
1102 6890
1102 7029
1102 7093
1102 7094
1102 7244
38
Description
Connector - 4P
Connector - 5P
Connector - 6P
Connector - 7P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 13P
Connector - 14P
Connector - 14P
Connector - 14P
Connector - 15P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 7P
Connector - 11P
Connector
Connector - 12P
Connector - 1P
Box Header
Box Header
Connector - 2P
Connector - 22P
Connector - 24P
Connector - 24P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Connector - 100P
Connector - 40P
Connector - 8p - 53375-0810
Connector - 53375-0610
Connector - 12P
Connector
Page and
Index No.
175 -106
169 -106
179 -103
169 -107
179 -104
179 -105
169 -108
179 -106
200 -102
179 -107
179 -108
169 -109
169 -110
179 -109
200 -103
179 -110
175 -107
200 -104
175 -108
179 -111
179 -112
175 -109
179 -113
175 -110
179 -114
200 -105
175 -111
179 -115
179 -116
200 -106
175 -112
175 -113
175 -114
175 -115
175 -116
Parts Index
Part No.
1102 7389
1102 8491
1102 8491
1102 8502
1102 9083
1102 9164
1102 9185
1102 9187
1102 9296
1102 9336
1102 9337
1104 0589
1104 0683
1104 0803
1105 0009
1105 0087
1105 0154
1105 0192
1105 0192
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0199
1105 0211
1105 0229
1105 0230
1105 0230
B070/B071
Description
Connector - FH12-50S -0.5SV
Connector - 55451-3410
Connector - 55451-3410
Connector - 54679-1615
Connector:53375-1110
Connector:6410-03A
Connector:DM-6D4-B2410
Connector:IMSA-9210B-2-60L-GF
Connector:RHM-176P -SDK11-U1-L1
Connector:FPS009-2300-0
Connector:14016PS-JUK-G-B-1
DIP Socket - 32p
Socket - IMSA-9206H-GF
Socket:462:916788-3
Nylon Clamp - 5n
Clamp
Clamp
Locking Support
Locking Support
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
FCS-3015
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
175 -117
200 -107
175 -118
147 -110
175 -119
191 -128
191 -129
191 -101
191 -130
191 -131
191 -132
191 -133
191 -134
191 -135
147 -105
117 -106
141 -105
49 -102
145 -104
57 -107
39 -112
59 -110
157 -104
31 -106
123 -105
67 -105
63 -108
29 -105
41 -103
65 -102
129 -109
143 -108
95 -105
57 -106
55 -109
1105 0231
1105 0231
1105 0231
1105 0231
1105 0267
1105 0267
1105 0267
1105 0267
1105 0267
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0334
1105 0408
1105 0412
1105 0460
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
39
Description
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge - 17
Wire Binder:T18MR-HS
Cord Keep K-106g
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Page and
Index No.
39 -114
29 -107
41 -105
129 -110
123 -107
125 -109
81 -103
79 -105
77 -103
39 -103
37 -105
55 -108
31 -104
125 -111
75 -108
27 -105
59 -103
43 -103
43 -104
137 -109
85 -104
79 -108
129 -111
51 -104
145 -111
73 -107
115 -108
113 -105
161 -103
59 -106
51 -105
123 -109
71 -108
139 -104
155 -103
Parts Index
Part No.
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
B070/B071
Description
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
131 -109
157 -107
53 -107
147 -108
161 -106
145 -106
131 -106
69 -106
139 -108
143 -103
147 -104
143 -102
71 -109
161 -107
131 -108
165 -105
159 -104
21 -104
69 -108
151 -108
131 -107
157 -108
91 -104
23 -101
53 -106
135 -109
71 -103
27 -106
147 -107
69 -107
107 -104
111 -109
113 -106
75 -107
123 -106
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0529
1105 0530
1105 0530
1105 0548
1105 0548
1105 0548
1106 0193
1106 0200
1106 0383
1107 0862
1107 0943
1109 0007
1109 0010
1204 1385
1204 1422
1204 1541
1204 1542
1204 1543
1204 1543
1204 2508
1204 2509
40
Description
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Nylon Clamp-emt-3n
Nylon Clamp-emt-4n
Nylon Clamp-emt-4n
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Bushing - 7.9mm
Bushing - 19.44mm
Supporter - P.C.B.
Fuse - TE5T 19396/5A
Circuit Breaker - 1.5ka
IC - MINISMDC100-02
Fuse - 3.75A
Push Switch
DIP Switch - 51D-0401
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
Interlock Switch - FA7l-AJAB
Micro Switch - V16506k -3c205
Page and
Index No.
125 -102
163 -102
127 -105
43 -105
139 -106
73 -103
123 -108
125 -104
117 -105
127 -103
129 -104
139 -107
163 -107
41 -106
53 -110
23 -102
49 -103
53 -109
145 -107
143 -107
31 -108
159 -105
145 -105
191 -136
145 -109
175 -120
169 -111
191 -137
169 -112
191 -138
191 -139
191 -140
175 -121
151 -104
151 -103
Parts Index
Part No.
1204 2515
1204 2614
1206 0085
1206 0086
1400 0728
1400 0730
1400 0731
1400 0743
1400 0775
1400 0810
1400 0909
1400 0920
1400 0953
1401 0881
1401 0902
1401 0972
1401 0972
1401 1113
1401 1203
1401 1205
1401 1207
1401 1214
1401 1220
1401 1221
1401 1222
1401 1235
1402 0595
1402 1142
1402 1185
1402 1236
1402 1265
1402 1326
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1336
B070/B071
Description
Micro Switch - DE2L-FJ10
Switch AC250V/16A
Lithium Cell:CR2032
Dry Cell Holder:20H-1T
Transistor - 2SD2170
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SD1766
Transistor - 2SB1198K
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Transistor - DTA143EUA
Transistor - DTC143EUA
Transistor - 2SC4081S
Transistor - 2SJ142
Fet:2SKL590
Transistor-2SB1260
Transistor-2SB1260
Transistor - 2SK2462
Fet:HAT1048R
Fet:HAT1044M
Fet:HAT2070R
Fet:HAT2064R
Fet:FDS6614A
Fet:FDS6961A
Fet:HAT2068R
Fet:HAT2071R
Diode Array - DAN202K
Diode Array - DAN217
Diode - ERA15-01 1A
Diode - ERA83-006
Diode - RB411D
Diode Array - DA227
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
151 -110
151 -105
191 -141
191 -142
175 -122
191 -143
175 -123
191 -144
169 -113
200 -108
175 -124
175 -125
175 -126
169 -114
191 -145
175 -127
169 -115
169 -116
191 -146
200 -109
200 -110
191 -102
191 -147
191 -148
191 -103
191 -149
175 -128
175 -129
175 -130
175 -131
191 -150
175 -132
175 -133
200 -111
191 -151
1402 1343
1402 1365
1402 1505
1402 1530
1402 1584
1402 1584
1402 1648
1402 1660
1402 1661
1402 1662
1402 1663
1402 1663
1402 1683
1403 0894
1403 0894
1403 0895
1403 0953
1403 0987
1403 0996
1403 1100
1403 1101
1403 1107
1407 1535
1407 1535
1407 1596
1407 1741
1407 1783
1407 1880
1407 1984
1407 2051
1407 2052
1407 2187
1407 2187
1407 2187
1407 2231
41
Description
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode-RB751V-40
Diode - UDZS5.6B
Diode - RB520S -30
Diode - DAN217U
Diode - DAN217U
Diode:RB053
Diode:BA
Diode:MBRS3
Diode:PTZ6.2B
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode:PTZ5.6b
LED SML-010LT
LED SML-010LT
LED SML-010MT
LED - SML-310MT
LED SML-211UT
LED - SML-310VT
LED:SML-211YT
Thermo Sensor :LM87CIMT
IC:LA12-10V21
IC - TD62308AP
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS14NS
TTL - SN74LS32NS
IC - 74LS02
TTLIC - SN74LS04NS
IC - SH74LS123NS
TTL - IC - SN74LS00NS
TTLIC - SN74LS74ANS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
IC - TD62308AF
Page and
Index No.
191 -152
191 -153
175 -134
191 -154
169 -117
179 -117
200 -112
191 -104
191 -105
169 -118
175 -135
179 -118
175 -136
175 -137
179 -119
175 -138
200 -113
191 -155
200 -114
191 -156
191 -157
169 -119
175 -139
179 -120
169 -120
169 -121
169 -122
169 -123
169 -124
169 -125
169 -126
169 -127
179 -121
175 -140
175 -141
Parts Index
Part No.
1407 3173
1407 3357
1407 4137
1407 4415
1407 4415
1407 4687
1407 5002
1407 5078
1407 5127
1407 5174
1407 5181
1407 5197
1407 5275
1407 5321
1407 5327
1407 5334
1407 5346
1407 5347
1407 5347
1407 5351
1407 5351
1407 5351
1407 5352
1407 5353
1407 5353
1407 5361
1407 5364
1407 5366
1407 5375
1407 5376
1407 5469
1407 5469
1407 5482
1407 5485
1407 5511
B070/B071
Description
Driver - 16Bit - M66311FP
Comparator - BA10393F
IC - MM1035XF
IC - TC7WU04F
IC - TC7WU04F
IC - TA8083F
IC - M66310FP
Flash Memory - MBM29F800BA-70PFTN
IC - SLA7033M
CMOS - SN74LVC04APW
CMOS Logic:TC7W53FU
IC - TC7SZ126FU
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC139A TSSOP
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LS74ANS
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - 74LVC32A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - 74LVC157A TSSOP
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
IC-TC74HC157AF
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC07APW
IC - SN74VC574APW
IC - SN74LVC14APW
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
179 -122
175 -142
169 -128
175 -143
200 -115
179 -123
179 -124
175 -144
175 -145
175 -146
191 -158
191 -159
191 -160
191 -161
191 -162
200 -116
175 -147
175 -148
200 -117
200 -118
175 -149
179 -125
175 -150
175 -151
200 -119
175 -152
200 -120
191 -163
179 -126
175 -153
175 -154
200 -121
191 -164
191 -165
191 -166
1407 5523
1407 5538
1407 5569
1407 5593
1407 5631
1407 5705
1407 5709
1407 5733
1407 5742
1407 5743
1407 5791
1407 5791
1407 5798
1407 5800
1407 5801
1407 5802
1407 5803
1407 5900
1408 0565
1408 0645
1408 0826
1408 0827
1408 0875
1408 0942
1408 1065
1408 1065
1408 1095
1408 1206
1408 1454
1408 1549
1408 1551
1408 1595
1408 1730
1408 1736
1408 1751
42
Description
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
Cpu - D6432633wg00f
IC - TC74HC251AF
IC - SN74LV374APW
IC:SN74LVC86APW
IC - SN74LVC06APW
IC - MK1705A
IC:SN74ALVC244PW
IC - ICS553MI
IC - RF5V860
Clock Generator:HD151TS302RP
Clock Generator:HD151TS302RP
Clock Generator:ICS9248AF-64
CPU:DHG0800AVS1B
Southbridge:AMD-766AC2
Northbridge:AMD-761AC
IC:SH74LV132APW
IC - SN74AHCT02PW
IC - UPC311G
IC-UPC4570G
IC - TA8428K
IC - TA8429H
Transistor-array - TD62382AF
IC - BA4558F
Comparator - BA10339F
Comparator - BA10339F
IC - BA10324AF
Transistor-array - TD62M4700F
Series Regulator - LM1085IS-3.3
IC - STK672-210
Regulator:TA76431F
IC:PST9231N
IC - MM1096BF
Operational Amplifier:LMV358MM
IC:R3112Q301C
Page and
Index No.
191 -167
175 -155
179 -127
175 -156
191 -168
200 -122
200 -123
191 -169
200 -124
200 -125
200 -126
175 -157
191 -170
191 -171
191 -172
191 -173
191 -174
175 -158
169 -129
169 -130
179 -128
175 -159
175 -160
169 -131
179 -129
169 -132
175 -161
175 -162
200 -127
175 -163
191 -175
191 -176
175 -164
200 -128
200 -129
Parts Index
Part No.
1408 1757
1408 1761
1408 1774
1408 1774
1408 1784
1408 1785
1408 1787
1503 0758
1503 0817
1503 0842
1503 0876
1503 0901
1503 0946
1503 1109
1503 1110
1503 1111
1600 1510
1600 1880
1600 1920
1601 5277
1601 5614
1601 7751
1601 7751
1601 7752
1601 7752
1601 7759
1601 7781
1601 7791
1601 7791
1601 7791
1601 7887
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7896
1601 7898
B070/B071
Description
Series Regulator:UPC3018TJ
IC - S I-8011NTS
Series Regulator:UPC2933AT
Series Regulator:UPC2933AT
IC:ML6554CU
IC:LTC1628CG
IC:LTC1709EG-7
Oscillator - MC-306 32.768MHZ
Crystal Oscillator - 15.9744M HZ
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Crystal Oscilator:33.3Mhz
Crystal Oscillator - 19.6608MHZ
Crystal Oscillator - 9.8304MHZ
Crystal Oscilator:98Mhz
Crystal Oscilator:28.7Mhz
Crystal Oscilator:14Mhz
Resistor - 1.5K Ω ±5% 1W
Resistor - 25M Ω±1% 1W
Resistor:0.003 Ω:±1%:3W
Resistor - 3.9 Ω ±5% 2W
Resistor:0.68 Ω:±5%:2W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5%
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5%
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 100K Ω ±5% 0.06
Resistor - 10 Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 1K Ω ±5%
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
200 -130
200 -131
175 -165
200 -132
191 -177
191 -178
191 -106
191 -179
169 -133
191 -180
191 -181
175 -166
175 -167
200 -133
200 -134
200 -135
169 -134
200 -136
191 -107
175 -168
175 -169
175 -170
179 -130
175 -171
179 -131
169 -135
175 -172
169 -136
179 -132
175 -173
200 -137
191 -182
200 -138
191 -183
191 -184
1601 7898
1601 7899
1601 7913
1601 7913
1601 7928
1601 7931
1601 7961
1604 2114
1604 4506
1604 4517
1604 4708
1604 4734
1604 4735
1604 4824
1604 4920
1604 4968
1604 4994
1604 5040
1604 5044
1604 5044
1604 5068
1604 5070
1604 5122
1604 5123
1604 5124
1604 5125
1604 5126
1604 5127
1604 5128
1605 0710
1605 0781
1605 1081
1605 1106
1605 1124
1605 1124
43
Description
Resistor Array
Resister Array - 56 Ω ±5% 1/16W
Resistor 22 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor 22 Ω ±5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 4.7K Ω±5% 1/16W
Resistor Arrey:56 Ω:±5%:1/16W
Resistor Array:120 Ω:±5%:1/16W
47 50V
Capacitor - 1000µF ±20% 50V
Capacitor - 330µF ±20% 50V
Capacitor - 10µF ±20% 50V
Capacitor - 47µF ±20% 25V
Capacitor - 1000µF ±20% 50V
Capacitor- 47µF ±20% 50v
Capacitor - 470µF ±20% 10V
Capacitor:330µF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor - 100µF ±20% 6.3V
Capacitor:330µF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:1000µF:±20%:2.5V
Capacitor:1000µF:±20%:2.5V
Capacitor:47µF:±20%:25V
Capacitor:100µF:±20%:10V
Capacitor:100µF:±20%:16V
Capacitor:220µF:±20%:16V
Capacitor:330µF:±20%:16V
Capacitor:470µF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:560µF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:820µF:±20%:6.3V
Capacitor:1200µF:±20%:4V
Capacitor:1000pf:±10%:50V
Capacitor - 5pF 50V
Capacitor - 10 µF +80-20% 25V
Ceramic Capacitor - 2200 pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 4.7µF +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 4.7µF +80 -20% 10V
Page and
Index No.
200 -139
175 -174
191 -185
200 -140
175 -175
175 -176
200 -141
175 -177
175 -178
175 -179
175 -180
169 -137
169 -138
175 -181
200 -142
200 -143
191 -186
200 -144
191 -187
191 -108
200 -145
200 -146
191 -109
191 -188
191 -189
191 -190
191 -191
191 -192
191 -193
200 -147
191 -194
191 -110
200 -148
191 -195
200 -149
Parts Index
Part No.
1605 1132
1605 1137
1605 1148
1605 1154
1605 1160
1605 1161
1605 1161
1605 1161
1605 1165
1605 1167
1605 1167
1605 1176
1605 1181
1605 1186
1605 1187
1605 1190
1605 1228
1605 1228
1605 1282
1605 1295
1605 1306
1607 0524
1607 1014
1607 1027
1607 1143
1607 1426
1607 1430
1607 1431
1607 1432
1607 1433
1607 1434
1607 1435
1607 1468
1610 1639
1610 1640
B070/B071
Description
Capacitor - 2.2µF +80-20% 16V
Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor- 1µF ±10%16V
Capacitor:0.22µF:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor - 0.33µF ±10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.33µF ±10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.33µF ±10% 10V
Capacitor:680pf:±5%:50V
Capacitor - 0.22µF ±10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.22µF ±10% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.47µF +80-20%16V
Capacitor - 10µF +80-20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor:220pf:±10%:50V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047µF ±10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 0.022µF ±10% 50V
Capacitor:0.1µF:±10%:25V
Capacitor:0.1µF:±10%:25V
Capacitor:22µF:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor:10µF:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor - 1µF ±10% 10V
Capacitor - BLM31B601SPB
EMI Filter - BLM11P600SPB
Filter:HF30ACC321611
Noise Filter
Inductor:RLF12560-2R7N110
Inductor:Nl252018-010j
Inductor:CDRH125-3R1NC
Inductor:CDRH127-2R4NC
Inductor:CDRH124-3R9MC
Inductor:CDRH6D38-120NC
Inductor:CDEP149-1R0MC-H
Inductor:CDRH6D38-8R7NC
Resistor - 0.033Ω±1% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.01Ω±1% 1/2W
Page and
Index No.
191 -111
169 -139
169 -140
191 -112
200 -150
175 -182
191 -196
200 -151
191 -197
175 -183
191 -198
191 -113
191 -114
200 -152
200 -153
200 -154
169 -141
200 -155
191 -199
191 -200
191 -201
191 -202
191 -203
191 -204
145 -103
200 -156
191 -205
191 -206
191 -207
191 -208
191 -209
191 -115
191 -210
191 -211
191 -212
44
Part No.
Description
1610 1683
1610 1685
1611 9331
1611 9621
1632 0000
1633 0000
1633 0000
1633 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1640 0101
1640 0221
1640 2470
1640 2470
1640 5100
1640 5101
1640 5101
1640 5470
1650 2151
1650 2392
1650 3331
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4103
Resistor - 0.025Ω±1% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.006Ω±1% 1W
Resistor - 330 Ω ±5% 1/2W
Resistor - 620 Ω ±5% 1/2W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/8W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/10W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/10W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/10W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Resistor - 0 Ω 1/16W
Capacitor - 100µF 10V
Capacitor - 220µF - ±20% 10V
Capacitor - 47µF ±20% 25V
Capacitor - 47µF ±20% 25V
Capacitor - 10µF +20% 50
Capacitor - 100µF ±20% 50V
Capacitor - 100µF ±20% 50V
Capacitor - 47µF ±20% 50V
Resistor - 150Ω ±5% 1/4W
Resistor - 3.9KΩ±5% 1/4W
Resistor:330Ω:±5%:1/8W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Page and
Index No.
191 -213
191 -214
169 -142
169 -143
175 -184
179 -133
191 -215
200 -157
191 -116
191 -216
200 -158
169 -144
175 -185
169 -145
175 -186
169 -146
175 -187
175 -188
179 -134
169 -147
179 -135
175 -189
175 -190
179 -136
175 -191
169 -148
200 -159
200 -160
200 -161
175 -192
179 -137
169 -149
175 -193
200 -162
169 -150
Parts Index
Part No.
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4105
1650 4105
1650 4106
1650 4121
1650 4124
1650 4152
1650 4153
1650 4154
1650 4161
1650 4200
1650 4201
1650 4202
1650 4222
1650 4222
1650 4222
1650 4224
1650 4242
1650 4242
1650 4302
1650 4330
1650 4332
1650 4392
1650 4393
1650 4470
1650 4471
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4473
1650 4511
1650 4512
B070/B071
Description
Resistor - 10KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 1MΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1MΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1MΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10MΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 120Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor:120kΩ:±5%:1/10W
Resistor - 1.5KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 15K Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor 150kΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 160Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 20Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 200Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor:220kΩ:±5%:1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K Ω ±5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 2.4K Ω ±5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 3KΩ±5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3KΩ±5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 3.9kΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 39KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 47Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 470Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 47KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 510Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 5.1KΩ±5%1/10W
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
179 -138
200 -163
169 -151
200 -164
191 -117
175 -194
191 -217
175 -195
169 -152
179 -139
169 -153
175 -196
169 -154
200 -165
175 -197
200 -166
179 -140
169 -155
175 -198
169 -156
200 -167
169 -157
175 -199
200 -168
169 -158
175 -200
175 -201
169 -159
200 -169
179 -141
175 -202
169 -160
200 -170
169 -161
169 -162
1650 4560
1650 4560
1650 4561
1650 4562
1650 4563
1650 4680
1650 4750
1650 4751
1650 4751
1650 4820
1652 1000
1654 1000
1654 1001
1654 1002
1654 1002
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1003
1654 1004
1654 1009
1654 1009
1654 1100
1654 1101
1654 1102
1654 1152
1654 1200
1654 1201
1654 1212
1654 1300
1654 1403
1654 1500
1654 1501
1654 1502
1654 1620
1654 1741
45
Description
Chip Resistor - 56Ω ±5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 560Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6KΩ ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 56KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 68Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 75Ω±5%1/10W
Resistor - 750Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 750Ω ±5% 1/10W
Resistor - 82Ω ±5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:100Ω:±1%:1/4W
Resistor - 100Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 10KΩ±5%1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 100KΩ±1%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 1mΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 10Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 10Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 110Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.1KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 11KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 11.5KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 120Ω ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.2KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 12.1KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 130Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor:140kΩ:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 150Ω±1 %1/10W
Resistor - 1.5K Ω ±1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 162Ω±1% 1/10
Resistor - 1.74KΩ±1% 1/10W
Page and
Index No.
175 -203
200 -171
175 -204
169 -163
175 -205
200 -172
200 -173
200 -174
179 -142
200 -175
175 -206
191 -218
191 -219
175 -207
191 -220
169 -164
191 -221
175 -208
191 -222
191 -223
191 -118
191 -224
200 -176
191 -225
191 -226
191 -227
191 -228
191 -229
175 -209
175 -210
191 -230
191 -231
191 -232
191 -233
200 -177
Parts Index
Part No.
1654 1801
1654 1801
1654 1802
1654 2000
1654 2001
1654 2002
1654 2002
1654 2002
1654 2201
1654 2209
1654 2402
1654 2402
1654 2430
1654 2432
1654 2700
1654 2701
1654 2702
1654 2879
1654 2942
1654 3002
1654 3010
1654 3161
1654 3301
1654 3309
1654 3601
1654 3901
1654 3902
1654 3903
1654 3929
1654 4029
1654 4129
1654 4302
1654 4539
1654 4700
1654 4701
B070/B071
Description
Resistor - 1.8KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 1.8KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 18KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor:200:Ω±1%:1/10W
Chip Resistor - 2kΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 20KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 20KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 20KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K Ω ±1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 22Ω±1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:24kΩ:±1%:1/10W
Chip Resistor:24kΩ:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 243Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor:24.3kΩ:±1%:1/10W
Resistor:270:Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 2.7KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 27KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 28.7Ω±1%1/10W
Resistor - 29.4KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 30KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 301Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.16KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 33Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.6KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.9KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 39KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 390KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 39.2Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 40.2Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 41.2Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 43KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 45.3Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 470Ω±1%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7KΩ±1% 1/10W
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
191 -234
200 -178
191 -235
191 -236
200 -179
175 -211
169 -165
191 -237
200 -180
191 -238
169 -166
191 -239
175 -212
191 -240
191 -241
191 -119
169 -167
191 -242
191 -243
175 -213
191 -244
175 -214
191 -245
191 -246
191 -247
191 -248
191 -249
169 -168
191 -250
191 -251
191 -252
169 -169
191 -253
191 -254
191 -255
1654 4702
1654 4709
1654 5100
1654 5100
1654 5109
1654 5111
1654 5231
1654 5361
1654 5600
1654 5601
1654 5602
1654 5609
1654 5761
1654 6049
1654 6200
1654 6200
1654 6801
1654 6981
1654 7502
1654 7503
1654 7680
1654 8200
1654 8201
1660 0100
1660 0100
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2150
1660 2180
1660 2220
1660 2221
46
Description
Chip Resistor - 47kΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 47Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor:510Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor:510Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor:51Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 5.11KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.23KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 5.36KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 560Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6KΩ±1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56kΩ ±1% 1/10W
Resistor:56Ω:±1%:1/10W
Resistor - 5.76KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 60.4Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 620Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 620Ω±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.8KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.98KΩ±1% 1/10W
Resistor - 75KΩ±1%1/10W
Resistor - 750KΩ±1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:768Ωu:1/10W
Resistor - 820Ω±1%1/10W
Resistor - 8.2KΩ ±1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 10PF ±0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 15pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor 18pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 22pF ±20% 35V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Page and
Index No.
175 -215
191 -256
200 -181
191 -257
191 -258
191 -259
175 -216
175 -217
191 -260
191 -261
191 -262
191 -263
191 -264
191 -265
191 -266
175 -218
191 -267
191 -120
191 -268
191 -121
175 -219
191 -269
191 -270
200 -182
191 -271
169 -170
191 -272
200 -183
175 -220
191 -122
169 -171
191 -273
191 -274
175 -221
191 -275
Parts Index
Part No.
1660 2270
1660 2331
1660 2331
1660 2390
1660 2471
1660 2471
1660 2471
1660 2471
1660 2680
1660 2680
1660 3150
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4103
1660 4472
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6223
1660 6473
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1904 0034
1906 0045
1907 0013
B070/B071
Description
Capacitor - 27pF ±20% 35V
Capacitor - 330pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 330pF ±5% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 39pF 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
Capacitor - 68pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF ±5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - ±10% - 50V
Capacitor - 4700PF±10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700PF±10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 22000pF +80 -20% 50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80,-20% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1µF +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1µF +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1µF +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1µF +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1µF +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1µF +80-20% 25V
SRAM:4M:X16:15NS:TSOP
Flash Memory:MBM29LV650UE90TH
SDRAM:256M:4MX16X4:133Mhz:G1
Page and
Index No.
Part No.
175 -222
200 -184
191 -276
191 -277
175 -223
191 -123
200 -185
179 -143
191 -278
200 -186
200 -187
175 -224
169 -172
191 -279
191 -124
200 -188
175 -225
200 -189
191 -280
169 -173
175 -226
191 -125
191 -281
191 -282
175 -227
200 -190
191 -126
179 -144
169 -174
191 -283
175 -228
191 -284
200 -191
5053 0223
5053 0223
5053 0223
5053 0419
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5201 1796
5201 1796
5201 1796
5201 1796
5201 1796
5201 2858
5203 2679
5203 9502
5205 2697
5205 4527
5205 4527
5206 2684
5206 2686
5215 2621
5215 2621
5215 4121
5324 1658
5324 1658
47
Description
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 10mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Friction Pad
Pinion Tightening Screw - M4x5
Grease 501
Bushing - Upper Registration Roller
Spring - Exit
Spring - Exit
Shoulder Screw - M3
Snap Ring
Snap Ring - M6
Snap Ring - M6
Spring - Oil Blade
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Page and
Index No.
59 129 27 111 35 55 41 39 121 37 67 123 29 127 129 27 135 105 19 71 137 69 57 115 211 75 115 117 45 27 37 27 119 99 31 -
24
40
36
12
3
28
14
33
27
2
7
12
24
8
7
39
30
19
26
10
5
21
10
9
6
1
4
8
6
29
16
31
4
22
16
Parts Index
Part No.
5324 1658
5403 6246
5410 1291
5415 4145
5442 1890
5442 1924
5442 9103
5443 2668
5446 2824
5446 2824
5446 2846
5446 2901
5446 2901
5446 5832
5446 5832
5446 5832
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2706
5447 2768
5447 9078
5506 6111
5887 4157
5887 4157
5918 3120
5918 3120
5936 2321
5936 5231
B070/B071
Description
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Stepped Screw - Cleaning
Pin
Stud
Spring - Wire Tightener
Exposure Glass Cushion
Launa Oil 40
Bushing - 4x6x7mm
Screw - Duplex Guide Plate
Screw - Duplex Guide Plate
Release Spring - Vertical Transport
Collar - 8mm
Collar - 8mm
Connector Guide Pin
Connector Guide Pin
Connector Guide Pin
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Gear - 15T
Stepped Screw - M3
Heat Resisting Grease MT-78
Stepped Screw - M4
Spring - Exit Roller
Spring - Exit Roller
Stud - M4
Stud - M4
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
Indicator Board
Page and
Index No.
37 69 43 29 115 65 211 75 27 25 69 117 115 147 143 135 71 67 121 123 137 125 29 65 103 65 155 211 107 119 115 127 129 41 39 -
Part No.
Description
Page and
Index No.
10
16
1
5
15
7
10
25
20
15
15
15
25
12
10
44
20
2
22
11
15
8
23
2
20
8
29
9
11
9
18
24
31
28
4
48
Parts Index
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising