parts list - national petroleum equipment

parts list - national petroleum equipment
SERIES 9800Q
PUMPS/DISPENSERS
PARTS LIST
038727
Rev. 12/10/03
Copyright 2003 by Gasboy International LLC All rights reserved.
The information in this document is confidential and proprietary. No further disclosure shall be made without permission
of Gasboy International LLC. Gasboy International LLC believes that the information in this document is accurate and
reliable. However, we assume no responsibility for its use, nor for any infringements of patents or other rights of third
parties resulting from its use. We reserve the right to make changes at any time without notice.
GASBOY INTERNATIONAL LLC LANSDALE, PA
IMPORTANT WARNINGS AND SAFEGUARDS
Gasoline and petroleum products are flammable. To avoid injury or death to persons or damage to equipment or
property, follow these listed warnings and other warnings and precautions outlined in this manual when installing, using,
or working around this equipment. Check with GASBOY Technical Services for compatibility of liquids with pump
materials.
TURN OFF AND LOCK OUT ALL POWER TO PUMP BEFORE PERFORMING SERVICE, MAINTENANCE OR IN THE EVENT
OF A FUEL SPILL.
All products must be installed by a
qualified
installer
and
used
in
conformance with all building, fire, and
environmental codes and other safety
requirements
applicable
to
its
installation and use, including, but not
limited to, NFPA 30, NFPA 30A, NFPA
395 & NFPA 70. A qualified installer is
familiar with fuel systems installations
under the above stated building, fire,
and environmental codes and other
safety requirements for the particular
type of installation.
DO NOT use Teflon tape for any pipe
threads in the product.
This product is only part of a fuel
dispensing system and additional
equipment and accessories, such as,
but
not
limited
to,
breakaway
connectors, shear valves, pressure
regulators, flow limiters, and other
safety devices may be necessary to
meet the applicable codes.
DO NOT smoke near the pump or when
using the pump.
For maximum safety, we recommend
that all employees be trained as to the
location and procedure for turning off
power to the entire system. Instructions
regarding proper operation of the
equipment along with the appropriate
safety warnings should be posted in
plain view at the fuel island.
Before
performing
service
or
maintenance (including changing of fuel
filters or strainers) or in the event of a
fuel spill, turn off and lock out all power
to the system.
In battery-powered
pumps, disconnect power source. In
submersible pump applications, turn off
and lock out power at the master panel
and close any impact valves to the
submersible pump and any other
dispensers which use that submersible
pump. AC power can feed back into a
shut-off dispenser when dispensers
share a common submersible pump or
starter relay. Also block islands so no
vehicles can pull up to the dispenser
when the dispenser is being worked on.
DO NOT use consumer pumps for
pumping fuel or additives into aircraft.
DO NOT use commercial pumps for
direct fueling of aircraft without filters
and separators necessary to ensure
product purity.
DO NOT use where sanitary design is
required (for food products for human
consumption) or with water-based
liquids.
DO NOT use near open flame or
electrical equipment which may ignite
fumes.
DO NOT permit the dispensing of
gasoline or other petroleum products
into a vehicle with its motor running.
DO NOT permit the dispensing of
gasoline or other petroleum products
into unapproved containers or into
approved containers in or on vehicles
including trucks. All containers must be
filled on the ground to prevent static
discharge. Always use Approved and
Listed hoses and nozzles with electric
pumps and dispensers.
DO NOT block open the nozzle in any
manner. Nozzles shall conform to UL
and NFPA code requirements for
attended or unattended service.
DO ensure that the pump is equipped
with proper filters based on the product
being dispensed and its intended use.
DO require washing and changing of
clothes if fuel is spilled on a person or
his/her clothing. Keep away from open
flames, sparks, or people smoking.
DO provide a receptacle for catching
product
from
pump/meter
when
servicing.
DO clean up product spills on the
driveway. Turn off and lock out all
power prior to cleanup.
DO insure pump is properly grounded.
DO insure hose is compatible with fluid
being dispensed.
DO inspect hose, nozzle, and pump on
a regular basis for wear, damage, or
other conditions which may create a
safety or environmental hazard.
DO make sure all pipe threads are
properly cut and the inside reamed to
remove burrs.
Use UL classified
gasoline-resisting compound on all
joints of gasoline handling piping.
Sealing compound must also be
resistant to Gasohol (Ethanol and
Methanol). Use gasoline-resistant pipe
compound on male threads only; pipe
compound used on female threads can
be squeezed into the supply line where
it can enter the product stream and
become lodged in the pump or meter.
DO ensure that junction box covers are
in place and properly tightened. Mating
surfaces between the box and cover
must be free of dirt, nicks, and
scratches. All unused entries into the
junction box must be properly plugged.
DO wear safety goggles and protective
clothes when dispensing any liquid
which may be potentially harmful or
hazardous.
DO keep all parts of body and loose
clothing clear of belts, pulleys, and other
exposed moving parts at all times.
035282
Rev. 1267
GASBOY INTERNATIONAL LLC
707 North Valley Forge Rd. Lansdale, PA, 19446 ● (215) 855-4631 ● FAX: (215) 855-0341
CONTENTS
Using This Parts List ............................................................................................................
Top Cover, 9800Q/QX, 9840Q/QX, 9800QTW .......................................................................
Panel Module, 9800Q ............................................................................................................
Panel Module, 9800Q Front Load ...........................................................................................
Panel Module, 9800Q, Internal Retriever ................................................................................
Panel Module, 9800Q, Front Load, Internal Retriever.............................................................
Panel Module, 9800QTW ........................................................................................................
Panel Module, 9800QTW Front Load......................................................................................
Panel Module, 9800QTW Internal Retriever ...........................................................................
Panel Module, 9800QTW Front Load Internal Retriever .........................................................
Dial Enclosure Assembly, 9800Q Single, 9840Q, 9840QX.....................................................
Dial Enclosure Assembly, Twin ...............................................................................................
Frame Module, All Models .......................................................................................................
Dispenser Module, 9800QXTW2.............................................................................................
Dispenser Module, 9800QXTW1, 9840QX .............................................................................
Dispenser Module, 9800QX ....................................................................................................
Discharge 9840Q/QX With Solenoid Valve, 097617-115V; 097636-230V..............................
Discharge 9840QX w/Solenoid Valve & Satellite Pipe 115V/230V, 097619-115V;
097637-230V ............................................................................................
Discharge, 9852Q w/Solenoid Valve, 097612-115V; 097631-230V .......................................
Discharge, 9852Q w/Filter & Solenoid Valve, 097611-115V; 097630-230V ...........................
Discharge, 9852QTW2 w/Solenoid Valve, 097604-115V; 097623-230V................................
Discharge, 9852QXTW w/Solenoid Valve & Satellite Pipe, 097608-115V; 097627-230V......
Discharge, 9852QTW2 w/Filter & Solenoid Valve, 097603-115V; 097622-230V ...................
Discharge, 9852QXTW2 w/FIlter, Solenoid Valve, Satellite Pipe, 097607-115V;
097626-230V ............................................................................................
Discharge, 9852QX w/Solenoid Valve & Satellite Pipe, 097616-115V; 097635-230V ...........
Discharge, 9852QX w/Filter, Solenoid Valve, Satellite Pipe, 097615-115V; 097634-230V....
Discharge, 9853Q w/Solenoid Valve, 097610-115V; 097629-230V .......................................
Discharge, 9853Q w/Filter & Solenoid Valve, 097609-115V; 097628-230V ...........................
Discharge, 9853QX w/Solenoid Valve & Satellite Pipe, 097614-115V; 097633-230V ...........
Discharge, 9853QX w/Filter, Solenoid Valve, Satellite Pipe, 097613-115V; 097632-230V....
Discharge, 9853QTW2/1M w/Solenoid Valve, 097602-115V; 097621-230V..........................
Discharge, 9853QTW2/1M w/Filter & Solenoid Valve, 097601-115V, 097620-230V .............
Discharge, 9853QXTW w/Solenoid Valve & Satellite Pipe, 097606-115V; 097625-230V......
Discharge, 9853QXTW w/Filter, Solenoid Valve, Satellite Pipe, 097605-115V; 097624-230V
Discharge 9840Q, 097596.......................................................................................................
Discharge, 9852Q, 097572......................................................................................................
Discharge, 9852Q w/Filter, 097571 .........................................................................................
Discharge, 9852QTW2, 097560 ..............................................................................................
Discharge, 9852QTW2 w/Filter, 097559 .................................................................................
Discharge, 9853Q, 097554......................................................................................................
Discharge, 9853Q W/Filter, 097553 ........................................................................................
Discharge, 9853QTW2/1M, 097549 ........................................................................................
Discharge, 9853QTW2/1M w/Filter, 097548 ...........................................................................
High Hose Retriever ............................................................................................................
Housing Module, Single...........................................................................................................
12/10/03
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
Contents-1
Gasboy Series 9800Q
Housing Module, Single and Twin Front Load ........................................................................
Housing Module, Twin ............................................................................................................
Housing Module, XTW ............................................................................................................
Meter, 9800Q Single ............................................................................................................
Meter, 9800Q Twin and 9840Q ...............................................................................................
Meter Breakdown
............................................................................................................
Motor Module, 9800Q, 9800QTW1 .........................................................................................
Motor Module, 9800QTW2, 9800QTW1M, 9840Q..................................................................
Nozzle Boot, Front Load Option ..............................................................................................
Platform, Electronic
............................................................................................................
Platform, Electronic - Options..................................................................................................
Pump Module, 9800Q ............................................................................................................
Pump Module, 9800QTW ........................................................................................................
Pump Module, 9852QTW1 ......................................................................................................
Pump Module, 98QTW1M/9840Q ...........................................................................................
Pumping Unit Breakdown ........................................................................................................
Reset .................... ..... ............................................................................................................
Totalizer, Mechanical.. ............................................................................................................
Contents-2
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
71
72
12/10/03
PARTS LIST
USING THIS PARTS LIST
This manual lists parts information for the GASBOY Series 9800Q pumps and dispensers. Using
part numbers when ordering will expedite your order and reduce the possibility of the wrong parts
being shipped. When ordering replacement parts, be sure to give the complete name and part
number as shown in the appropriate parts list. It is also helpful to supply the serial number of the
equipment.
This manual is arranged from general to specific, presenting the complete unit first, then the
chassis breakdowns, then further breakdowns of the individual components (i.e., dial enclosures,
lamp assemblies, discharges, etc.). If you can't find the part you need from the chassis drawing,
be sure to check the appropriate parts breakdown for your model.
Procedures requiring disassembly of portions of the pump/dispenser should be performed by
competent service personnel. Do not depend upon the repair service of a general mechanic
unless he is thoroughly familiar with the mechanism. GASBOY has a distributor network which
services fuel dispensing equipment and management systems in every section of the country.
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of electrical shock when servicing, turn off and lock out all power to the
pump/dispenser. In submersible pump applications, turn off and lock out power to the
submersible pump and any other pumps/dispensers which use that submersible pump. AC
power can feed back into a shut-off dispenser when dispensers share a common submersible
pump or starter relay. Always turn off and lock out all power to the dispenser and the
submersible pump at the master panel and close any impact valve before performing
maintenance or service to the dispenser, including the changing of any fuel filters or strainers.
Also block islands so no vehicles can pull up to the dispenser when the dispenser is being
worked on.
12/10/03
1
Gasboy Series 9800Q
TOP COVER, 9800Q/QX, 9840Q/QX, 9800QTW
Illustration shown is 98QTW for TopKAT
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
022539
022528
022529
022560
022561
026839
Frame, Top 9800Q Series
Cover, Top Assy. Galv.
Cover, Top Assy., SS
Cover, Top Assy. Galv., TopKAT
Cover, Top Assy. SS, TopKAT
Gasket, Top of Cover (Not Shown)
2
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PANEL MODULE, 9800Q
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
051415
051414
003732
003740
003338
053639
051928
047210
047215
047238
047211
053772
Panel, Side, Galv.
Panel, Side, SS
Hook, Nozzle
Hook, Hose
Boot, Nozzle
Screw, 8-32 x 5/8 PH FL
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8
Plug Snap In TW Fastex
Plug, 3/8 Heyco
Plug, 7/16 Hole Blk,
Plug, 1-3/8 Heyco 2753
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 Pn Hd
12
14
16
18
19
21
049901
026126
026850
046610
028933
026838
25
36
049871
051412
051411
040739
040699
Rivet, CBT 5/32D, Al
Dial Enclosure Assy, 9840
Gasket, Nozzle Boot
Decal, Hose/Nozzle
Grommet, Control Lever
Gasket, Rubatex 1/4 x 1/2,
bottom of bezel
Rivet, Avdel
Panel, Side, Left 98, Galv.
Panel, Side, Left 98, SS
Door Assy., blank, Not Shown
Door Assy., blank, SS, Not Shown
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12/10/03
99
3
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PANEL MODULE, 9800Q FRONT LOAD
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
051419
051418
003740
047210
047238
047211
053772
049901
026126
026838
Panel, Side, Galv., FL
Panel, Side, SS, FL
Hook, Hose
Plug Snap In TW Fastex
Plug, 7/16 Hole Blk,
Plug, 1-3/8 Heyco 2753
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 Pn Hd
Rivet, CBT 5/32D, Al
Dial Encl. Assy., 9840
Gasket, Rubatex 1/4 x 1/2,
bottom of bezel
25
30
36
049871
025313
051412
051411
041421
042088
040739
040699
Rivet, Avdel
Dial Encl. Assy., Blank, FL
Panel, Side, Left 98, Galv.
Panel, Side, Left 98, SS
Door Assy., Frt Ld, Not Shown
Door Assy., Frt Ld, SS, Not Shown
Door Assy., Blank, Not Shown
Door Assy., Blank, SS, Not Shown
3
7
9
10
11
12
14
21
4
99
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PANEL MODULE, 9800Q, INTERNAL RETRIEVER
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
051413
051410
003732
003338
053639
051928
047210
047215
047238
047211
053772
049901
026126
Panel, Side, IR, Galv.
Panel, Side, IR, SS
Hook, Nozzle
Boot, Nozzle
Screw, 8-32 x 5/8 PH FL
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8
Plug, Snap In TW
Plug, 3/8 Heyco
Plug, 7/16 Hole Blk,
Plug, 1-3/8 Heyco 2753
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 Pn Hd
Rivet, CBT 5/32D, Al
Dial Encl. Assy, 9840
16
18
19
21
026850
046610
028933
026838
25
28
29
36
049871
046824
053919
051412
051411
040035
040739
040699
Gasket, Nozzle Boot
Decal, Hose/Nozzle
Grommet, Control Lever
Gasket, Rubatex 1/4 x 1/2,
bottom of bezel
Rivet, Avdel
Internal Hose Retriever
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Panel, Side, Left 98, Galv.
Panel, Side, Left 98, SS
Cable Guide, Int. Retriever
Door Assy., Blank, Not Shown
Door Assy., Blank, SS, Not Shown
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
12/10/03
38
99
5
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PANEL MODULE, 9800Q, FRONT LOAD, INTERNAL RETRIEVER
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
051417
051416
047210
047238
047211
053772
049901
026126
026838
Panel, Side, IR, Galv., FL
Panel, Side, IR, SS, FL
Plug, Snap In TW
Plug, 7/16 Hole Blk,
Plug, 1-3/8 Heyco 2753
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 Pn Hd
Rivet, CBT 5/32D, Al
Dial Encl. Assy, 9840
Gasket, Rubatex 1/4 x 1/2,
bottom of bezel
25
28
29
30
36
049871
046824
053919
026313
051412
051411
040035
041421
042088
040739
040699
Rivet, Avdel
Internal Hose Retriever
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Dial Encl. Assy., Blank FL
Panel, Side, Left 98, Galv.
Panel, Side, Left 98, SS
Cable Guide, Int. Retriever
Door Assy., Frt Ld, Not Shown
Door Assy., Frt Ld, SS, Not Shown
Door Assy., Blank, Not Shown
Door Assy., Blank, SS, Not Shown
7
9
10
11
12
14
21
6
38
99
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PANEL MODULE, 9800QTW
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
051415
051414
003732
003740
003338
053639
051928
047210
047215
047238
047211
053772
Panel, Side, Galv.
Panel, Side, SS
Hook, Nozzle
Hook, Hose
Boot, Nozzle
Screw, 8-32 x 5/8 PH FL
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8
Plug, Snap In TW
Plug, 3/8 Heyco
Plug, 7/16 Hole Blk,
Plug, 1-3/8 Heyco 2753
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 Pn Hd
12
14
15
16
18
19
21
049901
026119
025548
026850
046610
028933
C01989
25
99
049871
040739
040699
Rivet, CBT 5/32D, Al
Dial Enclosure Assy, 98TW
Face Dial Blank Totalizer
Gasket, Nozzle Boot
Decal, Hose/Nozzle
Grommet, Control Lever
Gasket, Rubatex 1/4 x 1/2,
bottom of bezel
Rivet, Avdel
Door Assy., Blank, Not Shown
Door Assy., Blank, SS, Not Shown
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12/10/03
7
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PANEL MODULE, 9800QTW FRONT LOAD
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
051419
051418
003740
047210
047238
047211
053772
Panel, Side, Galv., FL
Panel, Side, SS
Hook, Hose
Plug, Snap In TW
Plug, 7/16 Hole Blk,
Plug, 1-3/8 Heyco 2753
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 Pn Hd
12
14
21
049901
026126
C01989
25
99
049871
041421
042088
Rivet, CBT 5/32D, Al
Dial Enclosure Assy, 9840
Gasket, Rubatex 1/4 x 1/2,
bottom of bezel
Rivet, Avdel
Door Assy., Frt Ld, Not Shown
Door Assy., Frt Ld, SS, Not Shown
3
7
9
10
11
8
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PANEL MODULE, 9800QTW INTERNAL RETRIEVER
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
051413
051410
003732
003338
053639
051928
047210
047215
047238
047211
053772
049901
Panel, Side, IR, Galv.
Panel, Side, IR, SS
Hook, Nozzle
Boot, Nozzle
Screw, 8-32 x 5/8 PH FL
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8
Plug, Snap In TW
Plug, 3/8 Heyco
Plug, 7/16 Hole Blk,
Plug, 1-3/8 Heyco 2753
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 Pn Hd
Rivet, CBT 5/32D, Al
14
16
18
19
21
026119
026850
046610
028933
C01989
25
28
29
38
99
049871
046824
053919
040035
040739
040699
Dial Encl. Assy., TW
Gasket, Nozzle Boot
Decal, Hose/Nozzle
Grommet, Control Lever
Gasket, Rubatex 1/4 x 1/2,
bottom of bezel
Rivet, Avdel
Internal Hose Retriever
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Cable Guide, Int. Retriever
Door Assy., Blank, Not Shown
Door Assy., Blank, SS, Not Shown
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12/10/03
9
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PANEL MODULE, 9800QTW FRONT LOAD INTERNAL
RETRIEVER
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
051417
051416
047238
047211
053772
049901
026126
Panel, Side, IR, Galv., FL
Panel, Side, IR, SS, FL
Plug, 7/16 Hole Blk,
Plug, 1-3/8 Heyco 2753
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 Pn Hd
Rivet, CBT 5/32D, Al
Dial Encl. Assy., 9840
21
C01989
25
28
29
38
99
049871
046824
053919
040035
041421
042088
Gasket, Rubatex 1/4 x 1/2,
bottom of bezel
Rivet, Avdel
Internal Hose Retriever
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Cable Guide, Int. Retriever
Door Assy., Frt Ld, Not Shown
Door Assy., Frt Ld, SS, Not Shown
9
10
11
12
14
10
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DIAL ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY, 9800Q SINGLE, 9840Q, 9840QX
1
024806
024805
026216
Dial Enclosure Assembly Complete, 9840Q/9840QX without totalizer window
Dial Enclosure Assembly Complete, 9840Q/9840QX with totalizer window
Dial Enclosure Assembly Complete, 9840Q/9840QX w/optional front totalizer (FT option)
These assemblies include all items listed below. When ordering a complete dial enclosure
assembly, you must also specify one of the following silkscreened text variations:
025413
Gallons without totalizer
025412
Gallons with totalizer
026217
Gallons w/ optional front totalizer
025423
Litres without totalizer
025424
Litres with totalizer
These silkscreens have a black background with white text. If you have a special variation, you must
include the serial number of your dispenser with your order.
2
3
4
5
6
10
11
12
13
14
15
011308
028839
033716
028838
027019
011367
039069
C08099
053737
053640
NOTE 1:
NOTE 2:
12/10/03
Latch Bar
Display Glass, w/optional silkscreen
Dial Lens (See NOTE 1)
Dial Glass (See NOTE 1)
Gasket, 10 ft. strip
Bezel, Plastic (Not available for individual sale; see NOTE 2)
Lock bar
Nut, Hex Keps, 6-32
Silicone Sealant (See NOTE 1)
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8, self-tapping (7 across bottom of sheet metal)
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8, self-tapping
When replacing individual components such as the dial glass or lens, you must use
silicone sealant to properly seal the unit from external moisture.
The part numbers for the plastic bezel and the silkscreened sheet metal are not listed
individually, since they must be ordered only as part of the complete assembly.
11
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DIAL ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY, TWIN
Item Part No.
Description
1
026120
026127
Dial Enclosure Assembly Complete, Twin
Dial Enclosure Assembly Complete, Twin, w/optional front totalizer (FT option)
These assemblies include all items listed below. When ordering a complete dial enclosure
assembly, you must also specify one of the following silkscreened text variations:
025327
Gallons
025492
Gallons w/ optional front totalizer
025398
Litres
These silkscreens have a white background with black text. If you have a special variation, you must
include the serial number of your dispenser with your order.
2
3
4
5
6
10
11
12
13
14
15
011308
028839
033716
028838
027019
011367
039069
C08099
053737
053640
NOTE 1:
NOTE 2:
12
Latch Bar, Twin
Display Glass, w/optional silkscreen
Dial Lens (See NOTE 1)
Dial Glass (See NOTE 1)
Gasket, 10 ft. strip
Bezel, Plastic (Not available for individual sale; see NOTE 2)
Lock bar
Nut, Hex Keps, 6-32
Silicone Sealant (See NOTE 1)
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8, self-tapping (7 across bottom of sheet metal)
Screw, 8-18 x 3/8, self-tapping
When replacing individual components such as the dial glass or lens, you must use
silicone sealant to properly seal the unit from external moisture.
The part numbers for the plastic bezel and the silkscreened sheet metal are not listed
individually, since they must be ordered only as part of the complete assembly.
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
FRAME MODULE, ALL MODELS
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
042093
015799
022514
053919
015872
Frame Side Lower, 9800Q
Column-Register
Base, 9800Q
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Column Brace, 9800Q
12/10/03
13
Gasboy Series 9800Q
14
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISPENSER MODULE, 9800QXTW2
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
35
36
015167
015166
038005
066385
004291
003292
053918
052435
068875
063608
063377
053919
049002
067500
052976
063263
015464
053017
Platform, Str Cast
Bracket, Junction Box
Pipe TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4 Close
Union, 1-1/2 NPT
Junction Box, 98Q/QXTW1/TW2
Junction Box Cover
Screw, 1/4-20X1 Hex Hd
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1
Washer, Lock, Std., Spring 5/16 Pl
Tube Assy., Strainer Cast/Meter
Strainer & Check Valve Assy.
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
O-Ring, Square Cut #7-218
Washer, Brass Cupped
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Bnd Hd Slt
Strainer
Bracket, Separator, JBox
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pn Hd Phl
12/10/03
15
Gasboy Series 9800Q
16
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISPENSER MODULE, 9800QXTW1, 9840QX
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
015167
015166
038005
038065
066385
066386
004291
008291
003292
053918
052435
068875
063608
063378
053919
049002
026858
004566
003566
067500
052976
063263
015464
053017
Platform, Str Cast
Bracket, Junction Box
Pipe TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4 Close, 9800QXTW1
Pipe TBE 2 x 2 Close, 9840QX
Union, 1-1/2" NPT, 9800QXTW1
Union 2" NPT Std Black, 9840QX
Junction Box, 98Q/QXTW1/TW2
Junction Box, 98Q/QX
Junction Box Cover
Screw, 1/4-20X1 Hex Hd
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1
Washer, Lock, Std., Spring 5/16 Pl
Tube Assy., Strainer Cast/Meter
Strainer & Check Valve Assy.
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
O-Ring, Square Cut #7-218
Inlet-Flex Assy. Gasket, 1-1/2
Manifold Inlet, 1-1/2 NPT, 9800QXTW1
Manifold Inlet, 2" NPT, 9840QX
Washer, Brass Cupped
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Bnd Hd Slt
Strainer
Bracket, Separator, JBox
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pn Hd Phl
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
35
36
12/10/03
17
Gasboy Series 9800Q
18
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISPENSER MODULE, 9800QX
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
34
35
015167
015166
038005
066385
005291
003292
053918
052435
068875
063608
063377
053919
049002
067500
052976
063263
015464
053017
Platform, Str Cast
Bracket, Junction Box
Pipe TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4 Close
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Junction Box, 98Q/QX
Junction Box Cover
Screw, 1/4-20X1 Hex Hd
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1
Washer, Lock, Std., Spring 5/16 Pl
Tube Assy., Strainer Cast/Meter
Strainer & Check Valve Assy.
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
O-Ring, Square Cut #7-218
Washer, Brass Cupped
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Bnd Hd Slt
Strainer
Bracket, Separator, JBox
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pn Hd Phl
12/10/03
19
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE 9840Q/QX WITH SOLENOID VALVE, 097617-115V;
097636-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
006588
067202
067203
017276
044954
044910
028975
Z07941
068445
039209
015489
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting
VL Solenoid Assy., 1.5 Skin 2-Stg, Top Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1.5 Skin 2-Stg, Top Cond, 230V
Red Bushing Hex, 1-1/4 x 1
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 6-1/4
Pipe, TBE, 1-1/2 x 2-1/2
Grommet, Discharge-150
Elbow, Red:1-1/2 x 1-1/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket, Discharge 1-1/2 Pipe
Bracket, Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4 HHC
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE 9840QX W/SOLENOID VALVE & SATELLITE PIPE
115V/230V, 097619-115V; 097637-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
004588
067202
067203
017276
044954
044910
028975
Z07941
068445
039209
015489
015474
053919
068875
051895
044926
014858
066385
038005
Discharge Casting
VL Solenoid Assy., 1.5 Skin 2-Stg, Top Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1.5 Skin 2-Stg, Top Cond, 230V
Red Bushing Hex, 1-1/4 x 1
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 6-1/4
Pipe, TBE, 1-1/2 x 2-1/2
Grommet, Discharge-150
Elbow, Red:1-1/2 x 1-1/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket, Discharge 1-1/2 Pipe
Bracket, Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4 HHC
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 13
Bracket, Sat Pipe Guide 40
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Pipe TBE, 1-1/2 x 1 x 3/4
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
12/10/03
21
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852Q W/SOLENOID VALVE, 097612-115V; 097631230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
010586
067200
067201
043980
044112
028930
024955
068445
039209
015488
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 115 THRD
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 230 THRD
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 12-1/8
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
4
5
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
22
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852Q W/FILTER & SOLENOID VALVE, 097611115V; 097630-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
010586
067200
067201
003043
043980
043960
044116
028930
024955
068445
039209
015488
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 115 THRD
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 230 THRD
Adapter-Filter, 3/4"
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 2
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 7-3/8
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
12/10/03
23
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852QTW2 W/SOLENOID VALVE, 097604-115V;
097623-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
010586
067200
067201
043980
044143
028930
024955
068445
039209
015488
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 115 THRD
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 230 THRD
Pipe TBE 3/4 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 7-1/4
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
4
5
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
24
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852QXTW W/SOLENOID VALVE & SATELLITE
PIPE, 097608-115V; 097627-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
008586
067200
067201
043980
044143
028930
024955
068445
039209
015488
015474
053919
068875
051895
044681
014857
024936
030085
066385
024895
044579
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 115 THRD
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 230 THRD
Pipe TBE 3/4 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 7-1/4
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 17-1/2
Bracket, Sat. Pipe
Elbow, 1-1/2 x 1 x 90
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Elbow, 1 x 90
Pipe TBE, 1 x 5-3/8
4
5
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
12/10/03
25
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852QTW2 W/FILTER & SOLENOID VALVE, 097603115V; 097622-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
010586
067200
067201
003043
043980
043960
043975
028930
024955
068445
039209
015488
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 115 THRD
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 230 THRD
Adapter-Filter, 3/4"
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 2
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 2-1/2
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
26
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852QXTW2 W/FILTER, SOLENOID
SATELLITE PIPE, 097607-115V; 097626-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
008586
067200
067201
003043
043980
043960
043975
028930
024955
068445
039209
068875
051895
015474
015488
053919
044681
014857
024936
038005
066385
024895
044579
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 115 THRD
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 230 THRD
Adapter-Filter, 3/4"
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 2
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 2-1/2
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Bracket Discharge Lower
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Pipe TBE, 1 x 17-1/2
Bracket, Sat Pipe Guide
Elbow, 1-1/2 x 1 x 90
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4, Close
Union, 1-1/2' NPT
Elbow, 1 x 90
Pipe TBE, 1 x 5-3/8
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
17
18
15
14
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
12/10/03
VALVE,
27
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852QX W/SOLENOID VALVE & SATELLITE PIPE,
097616-115V; 097635-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
008586
067200
067201
043980
044112
028930
024955
068445
039209
015488
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 115 THRD
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 230 THRD
Pipe, TBE, 3/4 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 12-1/8
Grommet Discharge, 3/4"
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
015474
053919
068875
051895
044681
014857
024936
038005
066385
024895
044579
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Pipe TBE, 1 x 17-1/2
Bracket, Sat Pipe Guide
Elbow, 1-1/2 x 1 x 90
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4, Close
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Elbow, 1 x 90
Pipe TBE, 1 x 5-3/8
4
5
7
8
12
13
14
28
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852QX W/FILTER, SOLENOID VALVE, SATELLITE
PIPE, 097615-115V; 097634-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
008586
067200
067201
003043
043980
043960
044116
028930
024955
068445
039209
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 115 THRD
Valve Assy., 3/4" HiFlow 230 THRD
Adapter-Filter, 3/4"
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 2
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 7-3/8
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
015488
015474
053919
068875
051895
044681
014857
024936
038005
066385
024895
044579
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Pipe TBE, 1 x 17-1/2
Bracket, Sat Pipe Guide
Elbow, 1-1/2 x 1 x 90
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4, Close
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Elbow, 1 x 90
Pipe TBE, 1 x 5-3/8
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
12/10/03
29
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853Q W/SOLENOID VALVE, 097610-115V; 097629230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
006586
067204
067205
044545
044685
028960
024895
068445
039209
015487
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting, 1"
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 230V
Pipe, TBE 1 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 1 x 11-3/8
Grommet Discharge, 1"
Elbow, 1 x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 1" Pipe
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
4
5
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
30
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853Q W/FILTER & SOLENOID VALVE, 097609115V; 097628-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
006586
067204
067205
003087
044545
044512
044613
028960
024895
068445
039209
015487
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting, 1"
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 230V
Adapter, 1" Cimtek 400 Filter
Pipe, TBE 1 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 1-3/4
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 7
Grommet Discharge, 1"
Elbow, 1" x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 1" Pipe
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
12/10/03
31
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853QX W/SOLENOID VALVE & SATELLITE PIPE,
097614-115V; 097633-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
004586
067204
067205
044545
044685
028960
024895
068445
039209
015487
Discharge Casting, 1"
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 230V
Pipe, TBE 1 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE 1 x 11-3/8
Grommet Discharge, 1"
Elbow, 1" x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 1" Pipe
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
015474
053919
068875
051895
044681
014857
024936
038005
066385
024895
044579
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Pipe, TBE 1 x 17-1/2
Bracket, Sat Pipe Guide
Elbow, 1-1/2 x 1 x 90
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4, Close
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Elbow, 1 x 90
Pipe TBE, 1 x 5-3/8
4
5
7
8
12
13
14
32
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853QX W/FILTER, SOLENOID VALVE, SATELLITE
PIPE, 097613-115V; 097632-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
004586
067204
067205
003087
044545
044512
044613
028960
024895
068445
039209
Discharge Casting, 1"
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 230V
Adapter, 1" Cimtek 400 Filter
Pipe, TBE 1 x 3-1/4
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 1-3/4
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 7
Grommet Discharge, 1"
Elbow, 1" x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
015487
015474
053919
068875
051895
044681
014857
024936
038005
066385
044579
Bracket Discharge, 1" Pipe
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 17-1/2
Bracket, Sat Pipe Guide
Elbow, 1-1/2 x 1 x 90
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4, Close
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Pipe TBE, 1 x 5-3/8
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
12/10/03
33
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853QTW2/1M W/SOLENOID VALVE, 097602-115V;
097621-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
006586
067204
067205
044525
044606
028960
024895
068445
039209
015487
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting, 1"
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 230V
Pipe, TBE 1 x 3
Pipe, TBE 1 x 6-3/4
Grommet Discharge, 1"
Elbow, 1" x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 1" Pipe
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
4
5
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
34
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853QTW2/1M W/FILTER & SOLENOID VALVE,
097601-115V, 097620-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
006586
067204
067205
003087
044525
044512
044515
028960
024895
068445
039209
015487
015474
053919
068875
051895
Discharge Casting, 1"
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 230V
Adapter, 1" Cimtek 400 Filter
Pipe, TBE 1 x 3
Pipe, TBE 1 x 1-3/4
Pipe, TBE 1 x 2-1/2
Grommet Discharge, 1"
Elbow, 1" x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 1" Pipe
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
12/10/03
35
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853QXTW W/SOLENOID VALVE & SATELLITE
PIPE, 097606-115V; 097625-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
004586
067204
067205
044525
044606
028960
024895
068445
039209
015487
015474
053919
068875
051895
044681
014857
024936
038005
066385
044579
Discharge Casting, 1"
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 230V
Pipe, TBE 1 x 3
Pipe, TBE 1 x 6-3/4
Grommet Discharge, 1"
Elbow, 1" x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 1" Pipe
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Pipe, TBE 1 x 17-1/2
Bracket, Sat Pipe Guide
Elbow, 1-1/2 x 1 x 90
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4, Close
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Pipe TBE, 1 x 5-3/8
4
5
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
36
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853QXTW W/FILTER, SOLENOID
SATELLITE PIPE, 097605-115V; 097624-230V
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
004586
067204
067205
003087
044525
044512
044515
028960
024895
068445
039209
015487
015474
053919
068875
051895
044681
014857
024936
038005
066385
044579
Discharge Casting, 1"
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 115V
VL Solenoid Assy., 1" 2Stg to Cond, 230V
Adapter, 1" Cimtek 400 Filter
Pipe, TBE 1 x 3
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 1-3/4
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 2-1/2
Grommet Discharge, 1"
Elbow, 1" x 90
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062 Stl Pl
Locknut, 1/2 NPT Machined
Bracket Discharge, 1" Pipe
Bracket Discharge Lower
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 17-1/2
Bracket, Sat Pipe Guide
Elbow, 1-1/2 x 1 x 90
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 1-3/4, Close
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Pipe TBE, 1 x 5-3/8
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
12/10/03
VALVE,
37
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE 9840Q, 097596
Item
Part No.
Description
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
006588
044944
Z07941
068875
051895
015474
015489
053919
028975
017276
Discharge Casting
Pipe, TBE 1-1/2 x 12-1/8
Elbow, Red:1-1/2 x 1-1/4 x 90
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4 HHC
Bracket, Discharge Lower
Bracket, Disch. 1-1/2 Pipe
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Grommet, Discharge-150
Red Bushing Hex, 1-1/4 x 1
38
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852Q, 097572
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
16
010586
044118
025955
051895
068875
015474
015488
053919
028930
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 17-1/8
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Bracket Discharge Lower
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
12/10/03
39
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852Q W/FILTER, 097571
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
010586
044116
025955
051895
068875
015474
015488
053919
044090
003043
028930
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 7-3/8
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Bracket Discharge Lower
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 7
Adapter-Filter, 3/4"
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
40
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852QTW2, 097560
Item
Part No.
Description
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
010586
044112
024955
068875
051895
015474
015488
053919
028930
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 12-1/8
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Bracket Discharge Lower
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
12/10/03
41
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9852QTW2 W/FILTER, 097559
Item
Part No.
Description
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
010586
043975
024955
068875
051895
015474
015488
053919
028930
044090
003043
Discharge Casting, 3/4"
Pipe, TBE 3/4 x 2-1/2
Elbow, 3/4 x 90
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4, HHC
Bracket Discharge Lower
Bracket Discharge, 3/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Grommet Discharge, 3/4
Pipe TBE 3/4 x 7
Adapter-Filter 3/4"
42
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853Q, 097554
Item
Part No.
Description
1
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
16
006586
044679
024895
051895
015474
015487
053919
028975
068875
Discharge Casting, 1"
Pipe, TBE 1 x 17-1/4
Elbow, 1" x 90
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4 HHC
Bracket, Discharge Lower
Bracket, Disch. 1" Pipe
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Grommet, Discharge-150
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
12/10/03
43
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853Q W/FILTER, 097553
Item
Part No.
Description
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
006586
044683
024895
068875
051895
015474
015487
053919
028960
044613
003087
Discharge Casting, 1"
Pipe, TBE 1 x 7-3/4
Elbow, 1" x 90
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4 HHC
Bracket, Discharge Lower
Bracket, Disch. 1" Pipe
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Grommet, Discharge-1"
Pipe, TBE, 1 x 7
Adapter, 1" Cimtek 400 Filter
44
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853QTW2/1M, 097549
Item
Part No.
Description
1
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
16
006586
044678
024895
051895
015474
015487
053919
028960
068875
Discharge Casting, 1"
Pipe, TBE 1 x 12-3/8
Elbow, 1" x 90
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4 HHC
Bracket, Discharge Lower
Bracket, Disch. 1" Pipe
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Grommet, Discharge-1"
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
12/10/03
45
Gasboy Series 9800Q
DISCHARGE, 9853QTW2/1M W/FILTER, 097548
Item
Part No.
Description
1
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
006586
044515
024895
051895
015474
015487
053919
028960
068875
003087
044614
Discharge Casting, 1"
Pipe, TBE 1 x 2-1/2
Elbow, 1" x 90
Screw, 5/16 x 18-3/4 HHC
Bracket, Discharge Lower
Bracket, Disch. 1" Pipe
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HH
Grommet, Discharge-1"
Washer, Lock Std Spring 5/16
Adapter, 1" Cimtek 400 Filter
Pipe, TBE 1 x 7-1/2
46
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
HIGH HOSE RETRIEVER
Complete High Hose Retriever installation requires a support post kit and a hose clamp/spring reel kit.
032177
Support Post Kit (Contains post and hardware: Items 3-11 below)
Hose Clamp/Spring Reel Kits (HW=hardwall; SW=softwall; VR=vapor recovery)
032666
Kit, 5/8" HW/SW (1" OD)
032659
Kit, 3/4" HW/SW (1-1/32" OD)
032663
Kit, 3/4" Dayco HW (1-1/8" OD)
032667
Kit, 1" SW (1-1/2" OD)
032668
Kit, 1" Dayco HW (1-7/16 OD)
032669
Kit, 1" HW (1-3/8 OD)
032671
Kit, HHR, Goodyear Prem, VR, Coaxial
Item
Part No.
Description
Item
Part No.
Description
1
030804
030805
2
020714
020712
020718
020719
026732
020721
020722
Reel Assy, 5/8" & 3/4" HW/SW
Reel Assy, 1" SW, 1" HW; 1-1/4"
SW; GY Prem Coax, VR
Clamp, 5/8" HW/SW
Clamp, 1" SW
Clamp, 1" HW (1-7/16 OD)
Clamp, 1" HW (1-3/8 OD)
Clamp, GY Prem Coax, VR
Clamp, 3/4" Dayco HW
Clamp, 3/4" Dayco HW/SW
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
063838
017930
051956
051971
068079
068874
063200
063201
047219
013250
Support Bar Assy.
Caplug
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2, SS
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 4-1/4, Pl
Washer, 5/16, SS
Lockwasher, 5/16, SS
Spacer
Spacer, 9840Q
Plug Button, 7/8
Anchor
12/10/03
10
11
47
Gasboy Series 9800Q
HOUSING MODULE, SINGLE
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
022537
022538
039209
068443
038905
066400
079001
003347
042657
063204
Z09273
039070
045984
011394
C06517
053111
079009
079010
Frame, Top Side, 9800Q w/Boot
Frame, Top Side, 9800Q Blank
Locknut, 1/2 NPT machined
Washer, 1/2" Conduit
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Selflock
1/2 UNY Explosion-proof conduit union
Conduit, Assy, AC, 98Q Single
Lever Control
Pin, roll SZ-125-1.375
Stop, Eccentric, Plastic
Nut, Hex Keps, 10-32
Nut, Hex Keps, 8-32
Reset Assy.
Barrier Plate, 9800 Single
Cable/Bracket Assy., Solenoid, Single
Screw, 5/16 x 18 x 1 Soc Hd Cap
Conduit Assembly, DC 98Q Standard
Conduit Assembly, DC 98Qw/TopKAT
48
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
HOUSING MODULE, SINGLE AND TWIN FRONT LOAD
Item
Part No.
Description
1
3
4
5
17
022538
039209
068443
038905
038860
066400
079001
079006
Z09273
039070
045984
011401
011400
C06517
C06518
079009
21
22
23
068446
039212
C06766
Frame, Top Side, 9800Q Blank
Locknut, 1/2 NPT machined
Washer, 1/2" Conduit
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Selflock
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Semi-Fin
1/2 UNY Explosion-proof conduit union
Conduit, Assy, AC, 98Q Front Load
Conduit Assy., AC1&AC2, 98QTW2/TW1M
Nut, Hex Keps, 10-32
Nut, Hex Keps, 8-32
Reset Assy.
Barrier Plate, 98Q, Front Load
Barrier Plate, 98QTW2, Front Load
Cable/Bracket Assy., Solenoid, Front Load
Cable/Bracket Assy., Solenoid, Twin
Conduit Assembly, DC 98Q Standard
079010 Conduit Assembly, DC 98Qw/TopKAT
Washer, 1.353ID x 1.75OD x .06
Locknut, 1" NPT machined
IS Barrier Assy.
6
7
11
12
13
14
15
12/10/03
49
Gasboy Series 9800Q
HOUSING MODULE, TWIN
Item
Part No.
Description
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
022537
039209
068443
038905
066400
079006
003347
042657
063204
Z09273
039070
045984
011393
C06518
053111
079009
079010
Frame, Top Side, 9800Q w/Boot
Locknut, 1/2 NPT machined
Washer, 1/2" Conduit
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Selflock
1/2 UNY Explosion-proof conduit union
Conduit Assy., AC1&AC2, 98QTW2/TW1M
Lever Control
Pin, roll SZ-125-1.375
Stop, Eccentric, Plastic
Nut, Hex Keps, 10-32
Nut, Hex Keps, 8-32
Reset Assy.
Barrier Plate, 98Q, Front Load
Cable/Bracket Assy., Solenoid, Twin
Screw, 5/16 x 18 x 1 Soc Hd Cap
Conduit Assembly, DC 98Q Standard
Conduit Assembly, DC 98Qw/TopKAT
50
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
HOUSING MODULE, XTW
Item
Part No.
Description
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
022537
039209
068443
038905
066400
079007
003347
042657
063204
Z09273
039070
045984
011402
C06518
053111
079009
079010
079008
Frame, Top Side, 9800Q w/Boot
Locknut, 1/2 NPT machined
Washer, 1/2" Conduit
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Selflock
1/2 UNY Explosion-proof conduit union
Conduit Assy., AC1, 98QXTW
Lever Control
Pin, roll SZ-125-1.375
Stop, Eccentric, Plastic
Nut, Hex Keps, 10-32
Nut, Hex Keps, 8-32
Reset Assy.
Barrier Plate, 98QXTW
Cable/Bracket Assy., Solenoid, Twin
Screw, 5/16 x 18 x 1 Soc Hd Cap
Conduit Assembly, DC 98Q Standard
Conduit Assembly, DC 98Qw/TopKAT
Conduit Assembly, AC2, 98QXTW
18
12/10/03
51
Gasboy Series 9800Q
METER, 9800Q SINGLE
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
046711
046710
035743
035955
051895
051976
068875
028001
028002
068999
053017
068445
039209
Bracket, Meter, 9800Q
Bracket, Meter Mounting
Meter, 4:1 Gallon
Meter, 2:1 Liter
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3 /4 HHC
Screw 3/8-24 x 3/4 HHC, ZP GR5 Self
Washer, Lock, Std Spring, 5/16 Pl
Gear Train Assy., Gallon
Gear Train Assy., Liter
Conduit-Pulser Assembly, 9800Q
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pan Hd. Phiilips
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062, conduit/vapor barrier (Not Shown)
Locknut, 1/2 NPT machined, conduit/vapor barrier (Not Shown)
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
52
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
METER, 9800Q TWIN AND 9840Q
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
046711
046710
035743
035955
051895
068875
053919
028001
028002
068999
053017
068445
039209
Bracket, Meter, 9800Q
Bracket, Meter Mounting
Meter, 4:1 Gallon
Meter, 2:1, Liter
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3 /4 HHC
Washer, Lock, Std Spring, 5/16 Pl
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd.
Gear Train Assy., 9800Q Gallon
Gear Train Assy., 9800Q Liter
Conduit-Pulser Assembly, 9800Q
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pan Hd. Phiilips
Washer, 2.4 x .858 x .062, conduit/vapor barrier (Not Shown)
Locknut, 1/2 NPT machined, conduit/vapor barrier (Not Shown)
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12/10/03
53
Gasboy Series 9800Q
METER BREAKDOWN
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
063232
063233
063234
063235
063236
063237
063238
Quad Ring Kit (shaft seals, gaskets, alignment tools to service 10 meters)
Gasket and O-Ring kit (cover gaskets, and O-rings, flange O-rings)
Cylinder Cover, Plain
Adjustment Screw and Cylinder Cover Assy.
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8", SST
Piston Cup, Formed
Meter Check valve Kit (includes check valve, O-rings, adapter)
54
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
MOTOR MODULE, 9800Q, 9800QTW1
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
F37351
047006
047005
012148
066400
052453
068080
023937
023954
025045
Motor, 3/4HP, DVDF CCW, 61FR
Pulley, 5/8 Bore, 2-3/4, 50 Hz.
Pulley, 5/8 Bore, 2.4, 60 Hz.
Belt, 4L330-A31
1/2" UNY Explosion-proof conduit union
Screw, M8 1.25 x 20mm
Washer, 5/16 plated
Conduit, Bent Motor Single
Conduit, Bent Motor TW1
Elbow, Conduit 1/2 x 90 M/F
3
4
5
6
8
9
12/10/03
55
Gasboy Series 9800Q
MOTOR MODULE, 9800QTW2, 9800QTW1M, 9840Q
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
F37351
047006
047005
012148
066400
052453
068080
021523
023954
025045
Motor, 3/4HP, DVDF CCW, 61FR
Pulley, 5/8 Bore, 2-3/4, 50 Hz.
Pulley, 5/8 Bore, 2.4, 60 Hz.
Belt, 4L330-A31
1/2" UNY Explosion-proof conduit union
Screw, M8 1.25 x 20mm
Washer, 5/16 plated
Conduit, 1/2 x 4-7/8
Conduit, Bent Motor Twin
Elbow, Conduit 1/2 x 90 M/F
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
56
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
NOZZLE BOOT, FRONT LOAD OPTION
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
041424
013658
041427
041428
041429
C04243
053625
053919
Bracket, Nozzle Boot
Boot, Nozzle
Bracket, Nozzle Boot Mounting, Upper
Bracket, Nozzle Boot Mounting, Lower
Bracket, Switch Mounting, Front Load
Sensor Assy., Nozzle Boot
Screw, 6-32 x 3/8
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd
12/10/03
57
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PLATFORM, ELECTRONIC
58
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PLATFORM, ELECTRONIC
Pumps
Std
C06471
C06513
C07376
C06700
C06704
C07384
C06470
C06509
C07380
C06473
C06512
C07375
C06701
C06705
C07383
C06472
C06508
C07379
Front
Load
C07301
C07303
C07378
C07316
C07318
C07386
C07305
C07307
C07382
C07302
C07304
C07377
C07317
C07319
C07385
C07306
C07308
C07381
Dispensers
Std
Single w/Battery, 115V
Single w/Battery, 230V
Single w/Battery, 380V
9840Q w/Battery, 115V
9840Q w/Battery, 230V
9840Q w/Battery, 380V
Twin w/Battery, 115V
Twin w/Battery, 230V
Twin w/Battery, 380V
Single w/o Battery, 115V
Single w/o Battery, 230V
Single w/o Battery, 380V
9840Q w/o Battery, 115V
9840Q w/o Battery, 230V
9840Q w/o Battery, 380V
Twin w/o Battery, 115V
Twin w/o Battery, 230V
Twin w/o Battery, 380V
Item
Part No.
1
Display Panel Assy.
C06464
Twin (shown)
C06465
Single
C06439
Blank, Front Load
*C06454 Cable Assy., Ground Strap
*C06387 PCB Assy., LCD Display
**C03315 Jumper, 2 Position Female
*C35395 Bracket Assy., Display - Twin
*C35401 Bracket Assy., Display - Single
*C35399 Reflector, LED Backlight
*C06372 PCB Assy., LED Sale Backlight
C36000
Platform Assy.
*C35410 Bracket, Left Pivot Assy.
PCB Assy., Power Supply
*C06397 w/Battery, 115V
*C06396 w/o Battery, 115V
*C06489 w/Battery, 230V (Int'l only)
*C06488 w/o Battery, 230V (Int'l only)
*C06679 Cable Assy, DC CPU Power
*C02827 Bushing, 1" Snap In
*C35408 Bracket, Right Pivot Assy
*C06003 Cable Assy., Totalizer
*C07707 Cable Assy., AC Power
Bracket
**C02065 Fuse Holder, solder
C09546
Fuse Holder, Quick Conn.
**C04044 Fuse, 1 Amp Slow Blow
Cable Assy., Display Ribbon
*C06453 Twin
*C06455 Single, or Twin Front Load
C06574
Single, Front Load
Cable Assy., LED Backlight Power
*C06431 Twin
*C06430 Single, or Twin Front Load
C06519
Single Front Load
*C01383 IC, RAM DS1220Y
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
18
19
20
21
23
12/10/03
Description
C06461
C06515
C06702
C06706
C06475
C06511
C06463
C06514
C06703
C06707
C06462
C06510
Item
Front
Load
C07309
C07311
C07320
C07322
C07313
C07314
C07310
C07312
C07321
C07323
C07124
C07315
Part No.
Single w/Battery, 115V
Single w/Battery, 230V
9840QX w/Battery, 115V
9840QX w/Battery, 230V
Twin w/Battery, 115V
Twin w/Battery, 230V
Single w/o Battery, 115V
Single w/o Battery, 230V
9840QX w/o Battery, 115V
9840QX w/o Battery, 230V
Twin w/o Battery, 115V
Twin w/o Battery, 230V
*In the list below, indicates
this part is a sub-part of the
preceding assembly
Description
24
*C06426 IC, Programmed PROM
(NOTE: You must specify program name:
9800Q, 9840Q)
25
Cable Assy., Handle Switch
*C06428 Twin
*C06429 Single
26
*C06433 Relay Assy., Twin
*C06899 Relay Assy., Twin, 380V
*C06898 Relay Assy., Single, 380V
26A *C06681 Relay Assy., Single
27
**C08746 Relay, Solid State
**C09826 Relay, Solid State, 380V
28
**C34965 Bracket, Pump Relay , Twin &
Single/Twin 380V
28A **C35417 Bracket, Pump Relay, Single
**C09827 Bracket, Pump Relay, 380V
Twin
29
PCB Assy., CPU, 115 VAC
*C06392 Twin Pump
*C06394 Twin Dispenser
*C06391 Single Pump
*C06393 Single Dispenser
PCB Assy, CPU, 230 VAC
*C06501 Twin Pump
*C06503 Twin Dispenser
*C06500 Single Pump
*C06502 Single Dispenser
30
C01342
Actuator, Electronic Totalizer
31
C09071
Fuse, 1Amp QB Pico Axial
32
C06518
Solenoid Cable/Bkt Assy. Twin
C06517
Solenoid Cable/Bkt Assy. Sing.
NOTE: CPU Rev. H and above have 3 fuses
(item 31) per hose outlet; prior versions
have 1 fuse per hose outlet.
59
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PLATFORM, ELECTRONIC - OPTIONS
60
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PLATFORM, ELECTRONIC - OPTIONS
Platform Assys. w/Serial Numbers below E04135
C06480 Option Kit, Lights (L) - 120 VAC
C06507 Option Kit, Lights (L) - 240 VAC
1
2
3
4
C06398
C35415
033412
C06437
C06476
Cable Assy., Display Panel Lights
Cover, Display Lamp Screen
Lamp, Fluorescent F15T8/CW
Cable Assy., Ballast - 120 VAC
Cable Assy., Ballast - 240 VAC
Platform Assys. w/Serial Numbers E04135 & above
C07191 Option Kit, Lights (L) - 120 VAC
C07192 Option Kit, Lights (L) - 240 VAC
1
2
3
4
C07117
C35949
033412
C06437
C06476
Cable Assy., Display Panel Lights
Cover, Display Lamp Screen
Lamp, Fluorescent F15T8/CW
Cable Assy., Ballast - 120 VAC
Cable Assy., Ballast - 240 VAC
C06481 Option Kit, Heater (H) - 120 VAC
C06506 Option Kit, Heater (H) - 240 VAC
5
6
C06450
C06490
067165
Cable Assy., Heater - 120 VAC
Cable Assy., Heater - 240 VAC
Washer, Fiber
C06485 Option Kit, Relay - Twin (RT)
7
8
9
C06433
*C34965
*C08746
Relay Assy., Twin
Bracket, Pump Relay - Twin
Relay, Solid State, 40 Amp
C06484 Option Kit, Relay - Single (RS)
10
11
12
C06432
*C35417
*C08746
Relay Assy., Single
Bracket, Pump Relay - Single
Relay, Solid State, 40 Amp
C06482 Option Kit, Pump I/F
13
C06425
PCB Assy., Pump I/F
C07357 Option Kit, Pump I/F (Dual Output) For 9800A Single only.
13
C06746
PCB Assy., Pump I/F, Dual Output
C06483 Option Kit, RS-485
14
C06389
PCB Assy., RS-485
C06818 Option Kit, Rear Totalizer
15
C06819
12/10/03
Cable Assy., Rear Totalizer
61
Gasboy Series 9800Q
62
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PUMP MODULE, 9800Q
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
24
27
29
30
31
35
36
40
015165
049785
047293
053639
052453
068035
003292
053918
038621
005291
015166
026038
023418
038005
066385
047307
047009
052075
063607
058021
068875
053919
049002
052976
067500
015464
053017
017266
Platform, Motor and Blackmer Pump
Pump, Blackmer
Pulley, 5/8" Bore 4"
Screw, 8-32 x 5/8 Ph Fl Hd Typ. F
Screw, M8 1.25 x 20mm
Washer, 3/8
Junction Box Cover
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1
Nut, Hex Kleps
Junction Box, 98Q/QX
Bracket, Junction box
Fitting Assy., El 3/8 Flare x 1/4 NPTM
Tube Vent, Blackmer Pump Single
Pipe TBE, 1-1/2 x 1-3/4 Close
Union, 1-1/2" NPT
Bracket, Idler Pulley
Pulley, Idler
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 HHC Pl
Tube Assy., Pump/Meter Q
Grommet
Washer, Lock, Std., Spring 5/16 Pl
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd
O-Ring, Square Cut, #7-218
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Bnd Hd Slt Grn
Washer, Brass, Cupped
Bracket, Separator, JBox
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pn Hd Phl
Bushing, 3/8 x 1/4
12/10/03
63
Gasboy Series 9800Q
64
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PUMP MODULE, 9800QTW
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
24
27
29
30
31
35
36
40
43
44
45
46
015165
049785
047293
052453
068035
003292
053918
038621
003291
015166
026038
023226
038005
066385
047307
047009
052075
063607
058021
068875
053919
049002
052976
067500
015464
053017
017266
003578
049185
068921
052456
Platform, Motor and Blackmer Pump
Pump, Blackmer
Pulley, 5/8" Bore 4"
Screw, M8 1.25 x 20mm
Washer, 3/8
Junction Box Cover
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1
Nut, Hex Kleps
Junction Box, 98QTW1M/TW2
Bracket, Junction box
Fitting Assy., El 3/8 Flare x 1/4 NPTM
Tube Vent
Pipe TBE, 1-1/2 x 1-3/4 Close
Union, 1-1/2 #150 Stockham
Bracket, Idler Pulley
Pulley, Idler
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 HHC Pl
Tube Assy., Pump/Meter Q
Grommet
Washer, Lock, Std., Spring 5/16 Pl
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd
O-Ring, Square Cut, #7-218
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Bnd Hd Slt Grn
Washer, Brass, Cupped
Bracket, Separator, JBox
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pn Hd Phl
Bushing, 3/8 x 1/4
Casting Offset, Q Pump
Ring, Square, 2.42ID
Washer, Lock Std Spring, 7/16
Screw, M10 x 1.5 x 30mm
12/10/03
65
Gasboy Series 9800Q
66
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PUMP MODULE, 9852QTW1
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
24
27
29
30
31
35
36
40
015162
049785
047293
052453
068035
003292
053918
038621
004291
015166
026038
023226
038005
066385
047307
047009
052075
063609
058021
068875
053919
049002
052976
067500
015464
053017
017266
Platform, Motor and Blackmer Pump, TW1
Pump, Blackmer
Pulley, 5/8" Bore 4"
Screw, M8 1.25 x 20mm
Washer, 3/8
Junction Box Cover
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1
Nut, Hex Kleps
Junction Box, 98Q/QXTW1/TW2
Bracket, Junction box
Fitting Assy., El 3/8 Flare x 1/4 NPTM
Tube Vent
Pipe TBE, 1-1/2 x 1-3/4 Close
Union, 1-1/2 #150 Stockham
Bracket, Idler Pulley
Pulley, Idler
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 HHC Pl
Tube Assy., Pump/Meter QTW1
Grommet
Washer, Lock, Std., Spring 5/16 Pl
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd
O-Ring, Square Cut, #7-218
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Bnd Hd Slt Grn
Washer, Brass, Cupped
Bracket, Separator, JBox
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pn Hd Phl
Bushing, 3/8 x 1/4
12/10/03
67
Gasboy Series 9800Q
68
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PUMP MODULE, 98QTW1M/9840Q
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
015165
049785
047293
053639
052453
068035
003292
053918
038621
003291
015166
026038
023226
038005
038065
066385
066386
047307
047009
052075
058021
068875
052455
068920
053919
049185
049002
052976
067500
063606
063605
063228
015464
053017
017266
047283
057465
Platform, Motor and Blackmer Pump
Pump, Blackmer
Pulley, 5/8" Bore 4"
Screw, 8-32 x 5/8 PH FL HD
Screw, M8 1.25 x 20mm
Washer, 3/8
Junction Box Cover
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1
Nut, Hex Kleps
Junction Box, 91QTW1M/TW2
Bracket, Junction box
Fitting Assy., El 3/8 Flare x 1/4 NPTM
Tube Vent
Pipe TBE, 1-1/2 x 1-3/4 Close
Pipe TBE, 2 x 2 Close, 9140Q
Union, 1-1/2 #150 Stockham
Union, 2 Std Blk 150, 9140Q
Bracket, Idler Pulley
Pulley, Idler
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 HHC Pl
Grommet
Washer, Lock, Std., Spring 5/16 Pl
Screw, M10, 1.5 x 25mm
Washer, Lock, Std Spring 1/2 Pl
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd
O-Ring, Square Cut, Blackmer Pump
O-Ring, Square Cut, #7-218
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Bnd Hd Slt Grn
Washer, Brass, Cupped
Manifold Inlet, 1-1/2 NPT
Manifold Inlet, 2" NPT, 9140Q
Kit, Check Valve
Bracket, Separator, JBox
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8 Pn Hd Phl
Bushing, 3/8 x 1/4
Plug Pipe, Square Hd., 1/4
Spring Check Valve
16
17
19
20
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
40
41
42
12/10/03
69
Gasboy Series 9800Q
PUMPING UNIT BREAKDOWN
70
Item
Description
Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Casing, Pump
Float Assy., Sump
Gasket, Sump
Sump Cover Assy.
Screw, Taptite
Wave Spring
Pump Cartridge
Gasket, Head
Head
Pressure Control Valve (PCV)
Plug
Spring, PCV
Cover, PCV
O-Ring, PCV Cover
Retaining Ring
Check Valve Assy.
Strainer
O-Ring, Strainer Cover
Cover, Strainer
Key, Shaft
Capscrew
OIML Switch Assy.
Float, Sump Overflow Assy.
Capscrew
Not available for sale
063202
063221
Not available for sale
Not available for sale
Kit - 063230
Kit - 063230
063222
Not available for sale
Kit - 063229
047304
Kit - 063229
Not available for sale
063223
Kit - 063229
Kit - 063255
Kit - 063226
063224
Not available for sale
063225
Not available for sale
Not available for sale
Kit - 063231
Not available for sale
12/10/03
Gasboy Series 9800Q
RESET
Item
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
048612
067109
054447
003184
046515
068875
011958
052285
068951
048794
042657
042912
029363
046054
C01317
C03334
013190
K02125
Retaining Ring, Truarc 5100-50
Washer, Brass
Shaft, Start, 9800 Series
Start Shaft
Reset Bracket Assy.
Washer, Lock, Std., Spring 5/16 Pl
Bearing, Nyliner, 1/2
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8 HHC
Washer, Finger Spring
Spring Retainer
Pin Roll SZ-125-1.375
Pin Collar
Spring Handle
Start Shaft, Plt
Screw, 4-40 x 1-1/4 Hd Lg Phil
Switch, SPDT, Snap action
Spacer
Cotter Pin
12/10/03
71
Gasboy Series 9800Q
TOTALIZER, MECHANICAL
Item
Part No.
Description
1
039824
039825
017366
017365
015129
069077
0M0042
043220
C08126
Totalizer Assy., 9-Digit, Gallon
Totalizer Assy., 9-Digit, Liter
Cable Assy., 9-Digit Totalizer, 9800A
Cable Assy., 9-Digit Totalizer, 9850AXTW
Totalizer Bracket, 9800A
Totalizer Window, 9800A
Tie-wrap, 5/8 Dia Max.
Spirol Pin
Tie Wrap
2
3
4
5
6
7
72
12/10/03
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising