IPL, Kohler Courage 18 hp, SV540-0002, 2005

IPL, Kohler Courage 18 hp, SV540-0002, 2005
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
SERVICE
7
I0500047
IPL, Kohler Courage 18 hp, 2005-01, 544 03 80-01
SV540-0002
Kohler 18 hp
Spare parts
Ersatzteile
Pièces détachées
Reserve onderdelen
Repuestos
Reservdelar
544 03 80-01
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
#9,).$%2ª(%!$ª6!,6%ª!.$ª"2%!4(%2
19
18
15
17
16
13
9 11
10
8
7
5
6
10
11
13
12
14
27
26
25
24
9
6
2
12
5
3
23
22
4
1
20
16
#2!.+#!3%
21
15
18
19
17
14
13
12
8
11
1
7
9
6
7
3
5
4
1
10
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
HEAD/VALVE/BREATHER
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
CRANKCASE
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
531 02 95-53
Kit, valve cover (Includes 2)
2
531 02 95-54
Gasket, valve cover
3
531 02 95-55
Screw, hex. flange
M6x1.0x20 (7)
4
531 02 95-56
Hose, breather
5
531 02 95-57
Kit, rocker arm pivot (2)
(Includes 6)
6
531 02 95-58
Screw, set (2)
7
531 02 95-59
Arm, rocker (2)
8
531 02 95-60
Screw, set - rocker pivot (2)
9
531 02 95-61
10
1
DESCRIPTION
Crankcase (USE: Short Block
531 02 95-10)
3
531 02 95-14
Seal, oil
4
531 02 95-16
Rod, connecting
5
531 02 95-77
Piston w/Ring Set (Includes 6,7)
6
531 02 96-86
Ring Set (89 mm)
7
531 02 95-19
Retainer, piston pin (2)
8
531 02 98-85
Tube, drain back
9
531 02 95-20
Kit, balance weight (Includes
10,11)
Plate, push rod guide (2)
10
531 02 95-21
Kit, screw/guide pin
531 02 95-62
Kit, retainer (2) (Includes 6)
11
531 02 95-22
Shoe, guide
11
531 02 95-63
Cap, valve spring (2)
12
531 02 95-23
Clip, hitch pin
12
531 02 95-64
Spring, valve (2)
13
531 02 95-24
Washer, plain 6 mm
13
531 02 95-65
Screw, hex. flange
M10x1.5x37 (6)
14
531 02 95-39
Washer, plain
15
531 02 95-25
Shaft, governor cross
14
531 02 95-66
Washer, flat 1/2”
16
531 02 98-39
15
531 02 95-67
Head, cylinder
Pump assembly, oil
(Includes 17-20)
16
531 02 95-68
Valve, exhaust
17
531 02 95-27
Spacer, oil pump screw (2)
17
531 02 95-69
Valve, intake
18
531 02 95-28
Screw, oil pump (2)
18
531 02 98-72
Kit, cylinder head gasket
repair (Includes carburetor
gasket, air cleaner base gas
ket, heat deflector gasket,
valve cover gasket, flat
washer, & cylinder head
screw
19
531 02 97-58
Seal, oil pump outlet
20
531 02 98-77
Kit, cam shaft center - exhaust
19
531 02 95-71
(Includes 21)
21
531 02 95-32
Washer, thrust
22
531 02 95-33
Lever assembly, cam (2)
(Includes 23)
23
531 02 95-34
Screw, shoulder
24
531 02 95-35
Gear assembly, cam
(Includes 25-28)
25
531 02 95-36
Spring, ACR
26
531 02 95-37
Weight, ACR
27
531 02 95-38
Washer, thrust - ACR (2)
Rod, push (2)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
2
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
IGNITION/ELECTRICAL
BLOWER HOUSING AND BAFFLES
1
1
2
3
9
4
8
5
14
16
6
7
AIR INTAKE
10
11
12
19
20
17
5
18
4
13
15
14
3
3
1
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
IGNITION/ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
531 02 95-72
Screen, grass
2
531 02 95-73
Screw, hex. flange
M10x1.5x46
3
531 02 95-74
Washer, spring 3/16”
4
531 02 95-75
Plate, fan mounting
5
531 02 95-76
Fan
6
531 02 95-11
Key, woodruff
531 02 98-66
Decal, 18 HP (SV540)
7
531 02 95-78
Flywheel
531 02 98-42
Decal, clear lamination
8
531 02 95-79
Screw, hex. flange
M5x0.8x25 (4)
BLOWER HOUSING & BAFFLES
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 02 95-89
Housing, blower
2
531 02 95-34
Screw, shoulder
M5x0.8x36 (4)
NOT ILLUSTRATED
AIR INTAKE/FILTRATION
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
531 02 97-25
Cover, air cleaner
Clip, wire
2
531 02 98-38
Knob, cover (2)
531 02 95-01
Element, air cleaner
9
531 02 95-80
Clip, cable (2)
10
531 02 98-87
Screw (2)
12
531 02 95-82
Kit, stator
11
531 02 98-25
KEY
NO.
13
531 02 95-83
Connector, body
3
14
531 02 95-84
Screw, hex. flange
M5x0.8x20 (2)
4
531 02 96-29
Kit, air cleaner base
(Includes 6)
15
531 02 98-19
Rectifier-regulator
5
531 02 96-00
Gasket, air cleaner base
16
531 02 95-87
Module, ignition
17
531 02 97-73
Kit, Courage RFI suppression
(Includes 18-20)
18
531 02 97-76
Plug, spark
19
531 02 97-85
Clip, cable
20
531 02 97-99
Tube, RFI shield
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
NOT ILLUSTRATED
531 02 95-88
Harness, wiring
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
4
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
STARTING SYSTEM
OIL PAN/LUBRICATION
1
2
15
1
14
13
2
3
4
5
6
8
ENGINE CONTROLS
7
12
9
16
15
10
11
13
10
17
9
14
12 11
18
1
2
3
19
4
5
6
8
7
5
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
STARTING SYSTEM
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
ENGINE CONTROLS
KEY
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
531 02 95-93
Starter assembly, inertia drive
2
531 02 95-94
Nut, hex. serrated flange (2)
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
531 02 98-79
Control assembly, speed
(Includes 2-4)
2
531 02 98-94
Screw, thread forming
3
531 02 98-95
Spring, speed control
4
531 02 98-93
Washer, nylon shoulder
5
531 02 96-13
Clamp, cable
DESCRIPTION
6
531 02 96-14
Screw, torx hd. ctsk.
M5x0.8x16
OIL PAN/LUBRICATION
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
531 02 95-40
Kit, dipstick assembly
(Includes 2)
7
531 02 96-15
Screw, lobed sckt.
M6x1.0x20 (2)
2
531 02 95-41
O-Ring, dipstick (2)
8
532 02 96-16
Linkage, choke – single wire
3
531 02 95-42
Plate assembly, closure
9
531 02 96-17
Spring, speed control (2)
(Includes 4,10,11)
10
531 02 96-18
Screw, thread forming
M4x0.7x25
4
531 02 95-43
Plug, pipe 1/8” hex. ctsk.
(2)
11
531 02 96-20
Bolt, round head 1/4-20x1”
5
531 02 95-03
Filter, oil
12
531 02 96-06
Washer, lock 1/4”
6
531 02 95-44
Gasket, closure plate
13
531 02 96-19
Lever, governor
7
531 02 95-45
Kit, oil passage cover
(Includes 8)
14
531 02 96-22
Nut, hex. flange 1/4-20”
15
531 02 96-23
Spring, governor
16
531 02 96-24
Bushing, throttle linkage
17
531 02 96-25
Linkage, throttle
18
531 02 96-26
Bushing, linkage retaining
19
531 02 98-96
Spring, linkage
8
531 02 95-46
Gasket, oil passage
9
531 02 95-47
Shaft, governor gear
10
531 02 95-48
Kit, gear and weight
assembly (Includes 11)
11
531 02 95-49
Pin, governor regulating
12
531 02 95-50
Screw, hex. flange
M5x0.8x13 (6)
13
531 02 95-51
Screw, hex. flange
M8x1.25x30 (14)
14
531 02 95-14
Seal, oil
15
531 02 98-73
Connector, 90 degree
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
6
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
CRANKSHAFT
EXHAUST
3
1
1
2
2
FUEL SYSTEM
10
11
12
15
13
14
14
14
1
14
2
14
17
3
18
14
5
9
6
4
7
7
8
16
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
EXHAUST
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
CRANKSHAFT
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
1
531 02 95-52
Crankshaft (Includes 2)
1
531 02 96-31
Stud, exhaust (2)
2
531 02 95-11
Key 3/16”
2
531 02 95-46
Gasket, exhaust
3
531 02 95-12
Gear, crankshaft
531 02 95-10
Short Block
531 02 96-34
Kit, overhaul/gasket set
FUEL SYSTEM
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
531 02 95-95
Gasket, heat deflector
2
531 02 95-96
Deflector, heat
3
531 02 95-97
Screw, hex. flange
4
531 02 97-34
Carburetor w/gaskets
(Includes 5,6)
5
531 02 95-99
Gasket, carburetor
6
531 02 96-00
Gasket, air cleaner
7
531 02 96-01
Stud, carburetor mounting
8
531 02 96-02
Nut, hex. flange M6x1.0
9
531 02 96-03
Screw, carb S60x1.42x85
10
531 02 98-67
Bracket, fuel pump mounting
11
531 02 97-87
Pump, fuel
12
531 02 96-55
Screw, hex. flange
M5x0.8x10 (2)
13
531 02 97-62
Screw, hex. flange
M6x1.0x16 (2)
14
531 02 96-04
Clamp, hose (6)
15
531 02 98-62
Filter, fuel
16
531 02 98-92
Line, fuel 10”
17
531 02 98-64
Line, fuel 2”
18
531 02 98-58
Line, fuel 15-3/4”
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
NOT ILLUSTRATED
531 02 98-59
Sleeve, fuel line
531 02 96-06
Washer, lock 1/4” (ground)
531 02 96-07
Kit, float
531 02 96-08
Kit, carburetor repair
531 02 96-09
Kit, solenoid repair
531 02 96-10
Kit, bowl replacement
w/gaskets
531 02 96-11
Tie, wire
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
8
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
9
Wolfswinkel Groentechniek Hoenderloo - http://www.husqvarnaparts.nl - tel: 055-378 1214 - fax: 055-378 2106 - info@wolfswinkel.nl
KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV540, TYPE NO.0002
10
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising