from SN 2575 to 9153, S-60 / S-65
Serial Number Range
S-60
S-65
from SN 2575 to 9153
Part No. 48411
Rev G37
April 2017
April 2017
2
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
3
April 2017
Table of Contents
401.3 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1 (from SN 7833)...52
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
402.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 2 (to SN 3089)............54
402.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - view 2 (from SN 3090)...56
403.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 3 (to SN 3089)............60
403.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 3 (from SN 3090)...62
404.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 1.............................64
405.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 2.............................66
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
406.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 3.............................68
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
407.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 1.................................72
How to Order Parts................................................................8
408.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 2.................................74
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
409.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 3.................................76
410.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 4.................................78
411.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 5.................................80
Electronic Version
500 Turntable Components
Click on any page number to view the figure.
501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Gasoline/LPG Models (with
metal fuel tank)....................................................................82
100 Decals and Paint
101.1 Decals and Paint - View 1..........................................10
502.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Gasoline/LPG Models (with
plastic fuel tank)...................................................................84
102.1 Decals and Paint - View 2..........................................12
503.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Diesel Models (with metal
fuel tank)..............................................................................86
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
504.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Diesel Models (with plastic
fuel tank)..............................................................................88
201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models...........14
202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating Models.....16
505.1 Function Manifold and Auxiliary Power Unit
Installation...........................................................................90
203.1 2WD Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs..........................18
506.1 Function Manifold......................................................94
204.1 2WD Drive Manifold...................................................20
205.1 2WD Non-steer Axle..................................................22
507.1 Turntable Rotator and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler
Installation...........................................................................98
206.1 2WD Oscillation Manifold and Control Valve.............24
508.1 Ground Controls - View 1........................................102
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive and Steer
Systems...............................................................................26
509.1 Ground Controls - View 2 (to SN 7837)...................104
208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillation
System.................................................................................28
510.1 Turntable Covers - View 1, Tank Side......................110
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
512.1 Turntable Covers and Oil Cooler Option - View 3.....114
301.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models....................30
513.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings...................................116
302.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating Models.............32
514.1 Wire Harness Diagram (from SN 7838)...................118
509.2 Ground Controls - View 2 (from SN 7838)...............108
511.1 Turntable Covers - View 2, Engine Side...................112
303.1 Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs...................................34
304.1 Drive Manifold (to SN 7809)......................................36
304.2 Drive Manifold (from SN 7810 to 09153)...................38
305.1 Non-steer Axle...........................................................40
306.1 Oscillation Manifold and Control Valve......................42
307.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive and Steer
Systems...............................................................................44
308.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillation System.....46
600 Boom Components
601.1 Boom Lift and Master Leveling Cylinder Installation.120
602.1 Boom Assembly - View 1 (to SN 3648)....................122
602.2 Boom Assembly - View 1 (from SN 3649)...............124
603.1 Boom Assembly - View 2 (to SN 3648)....................126
603.2 Boom Assembly - View 2 (from SN 3649)...............128
604.1 Cable Track Installation............................................130
605.1 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator (to SN 7400)...132
400 Engine Components
401.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 1 (to SN 3089)............48
401.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1 (from SN 3090 to
7832)...................................................................................50
4
605.2 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator (from SN
7401).................................................................................136
606.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator (to SN 7400)..........138
606.2 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator (from SN 7401)......140
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Table of Contents (continued)
607.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - S-60........................142
608.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - S-65........................144
609.1 Jib Detail..................................................................146
700 Platform Components
701.1 Platform Installation.................................................148
702.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (to SN 7837)..................150
702.2 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 7838)..............152
703.1 Platform Controls - View 2.......................................154
704.1 Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions..............156
705.1 Joystick Controller - Extend/Retract, Single Axis.....158
706.1 Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Dual Axis.....160
800 Accessories
801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package....................................162
802.1 Platform Options......................................................164
803.1 Air Line to Platform..................................................166
804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank..............................168
805.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option.....172
806.1 Cold Start Package..................................................174
807.1 Hostile Environment Package, Bellows and
Cylinders............................................................................176
808.1 Hostile Environment Package, Turntable.................178
809.1 Hostile Environment Package, Boom and Turntable
Covers...............................................................................180
810.1 Hostile Environment Package, Cable Track.............182
811.1 Hostile Environment Package, Engine.....................184
812.1 Drive Light Option....................................................186
813.1 Load Sensor Option.................................................188
Indices
Part Number Index.............................................................190
Part Description Index.......................................................196
Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................206
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
5
April 2017
Notes
6
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
7
April 2017
How To Order Parts
8
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Fax Order Form
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
9
100 Decals and Paint
April 2017
101.1 Decals and Paint - View 1
10
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
100 Decals and Paint
101.1 Decals and Paint - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
--
1268GT
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***
--
1484GT
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***
--
32150GT
---
Qty.
Part No.
Description
20
28160GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.........1
21
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........2
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**
22
28181GT
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD...............1
32151GT
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**
23
52972GT
DECAL,CE MARK,3"..............................1
46200GT
DECAL KIT,INSTRUCT,S60/65 DSL
Diesel Models; kit does not include Index
No's. 4, 6, 9, 13, 17, 18, 20, 21 and 23
--
97890GT
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES....................................................1
24
28157GT
DECAL,USE DEXRON***.......................1
--
52056GT
DECAL KIT,INSTR,S60/65 GAS***
Gasoline/LPG Models; kit does not include
Index No's. 4, 6, 9, 13, 17, 18, 19, 21 and
23
1
28158GT
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY.......................................................2
--
28159GT
DECAL,DIESEL......................................2
2
28171GT
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING ***......2
3
43647GT
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST.IC***.........1
4
49926GT
DECAL,GND CONT PNL,S45/60/80**.....1
to SN 6829
--
72160GT
DECAL,GND CONT PNL,S45/S60/80.....1
from SN 6830
5
25994GT
DECAL, NOTICE, SHUTOFF VALVES.....1
6
77046GT
SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***...........1
7
28161GT
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND......................................................7
8
28177GT
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT.......................................................2
9
28235GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V...1
--
28174GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V...1
10
27564GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................3
11
33973GT
DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE PRESSURE........2
12
43663GT
DECAL,NOTICE, FUNCTION
ENABLE*................................................1
13
62076GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE S-60...........1
13
62078GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE S65............1
14
28164GT
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*..................................................1
15
28175GT
Warning - Compartment Access.............1
16
31060GT
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC.....................................................1
17
62077GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,S60.........................1
17
62079GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,S65.........................1
18
49741GT
DECAL,NOTICE,FORD EFI ENG
SPEC......................................................1
--
53037GT
DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ ENG SPEC.....1
--
82644GT
DECAL, ENGINE SPEC, PERKINS........1
19
35599GT
DECAL,NOTICE,AIR INLET***...............1
Diesel Models
Part No. 48411
Item
S-60,S-65
Qty.
11
100 Decals and Paint
April 2017
102.1 Decals and Paint - View 2
12
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
100 Decals and Paint
102.1 Decals and Paint - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
--
1268GT
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***
--
1484GT
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***
--
32150GT
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**
--
32151GT
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**
--
46200GT
DECAL KIT,INSTRUCT,S60/65 DSL
Diesel Models; kit does not include Index
No's. 5, 6, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17
--
52056GT
Qty.
DECAL KIT,INSTR,S60/65 GAS***
Gasoline/LPG Models; kit does not include
Index No's. 5, 6, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 16 and
17
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
14
97887GT
DECAL,INSTR,MAX SIDE FRC,ANSI.....1
ANSI and CSA models
--
44986GT
DECAL,INSTR,SIDE FRC/WIND,AUS.....1
CE models
15
52966GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 2.......................1
--
52967GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4.......................1
16
28235GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V...1
--
28174GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V...1
17
62077GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,S60.........................2
17
62079GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,S65.........................2
1
28161GT
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND......................................................1
18
27564GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................1
2
33952GT
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM..............1
19
27207GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.................2
3
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................4
20
27205GT
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".........1
21
27206GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.......................2
22
27204GT
DECAL,ARROW BLUE...........................1
4
43647GT
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST.IC***.........1
5
32941GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL***.....1
to SN 3099
--
33949GT
DECAL,PROTECTOR PLAT,S80/60***....1
--
52156GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL.........1
from SN 3100 to SN 6829
--
52251GT
DECAL,PROTECTOR,CLEAR,PLATE***.1
--
72162GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL.........1
from SN 6830
5A
32941GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL***.....1
to SN 3099
--
33949GT
DECAL,PROTECTOR PLAT,S80/60***....1
5B
52156GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL.........1
from SN 3100 to SN 6829
5C
72162GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL.........1
from SN 6830
6
49927GT
DECAL,OPTION GLOW PLUGS***........1
--
32728GT
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***..........1
--
44769GT
DECAL,LABEL,LFT/DRV SELECT.........1
--
72867GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***......................1
7
97890GT
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES....................................................1
8
43595GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TIRES***...1
9
30080GT
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS....1
--
32998GT
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 600 LBS....1
--
43594GT
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 750 LBS....1
10
28165GT
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH
OPER......................................................1
11
28236GT
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION...........................................1
12
28176GT
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....1
13
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........2
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
13
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models
14
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
63156GT
TIE ROD WELDMENT,S60***.................1
2
45072GT
BEARING,GARLOCK,24DU24...............8
3
1264673GT
CYLINDER, OSCILLATE, S60................2
includes 4 each index number 2
--
33428GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................2
--
63355GT
SEAL KIT CYL.S60(63215)....................2
4
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5................2
5
6086GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.........................6
6
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***..........................3
7
30731GT
PIN,PRIM.BOOM,16.0 X 1.5 INCH.........2
8
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................1
9
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................1
10
34642GT
PIN,2.50DIAX23.38LG,1HOLE...............1
11A
30734GT
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE.................6
measure before ordering
11B
34276GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE
measure before ordering
12A
53463GT
KIT,STEER CYLINDER,RETRO S60**....2
to SN 3908; includes 88346
12B
88346GT
CYLINDER,S60/65 STEER***................2
from SN 3909
--
88347GT
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL,S60/65***...........2
13A
53452GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.50ODX1.00L..........6
measure before ordering
13B
30370GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L
measure before ordering
14
14815GT
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25.......................4
15
53081GT
PIN,1.50DIAX4.76LG,2HOLE.................4
16
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............4
17
35002GT
YOKE ASSEMBLY,L.S.,2WD, S-60.........1
includes 2 each index numbers 13 and 16
18
8220GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.........................4
19
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.......2
20
29746GT
WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062
21
27698GT
BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L..........2
22
33908GT
STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY, OSC, S-60....1
includes 2 each index numbers 13 and 21
23
35001GT
YOKE ASSEMBLY,R.S.,2WD, S-60.........1
includes 2 each index numbers 13 and 16
24
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................2
25
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................8
26
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................2
27
47955GT
PIN,1.50DIAX10.45LG,1HOLE...............2
28
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................6
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
15
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating Models
16
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30731GT
PIN,PRIM.BOOM,16.0 X 1.5 INCH.........2
2
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***..........................2
3
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5................2
4
6086GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.........................6
5
45066GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25....................2
6
6024GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11..............................2
7A
30734GT
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE.................6
measure before ordering
7B
34276GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE
measure before ordering
8
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................6
9
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................6
10A
53463GT
KIT,STEER CYLINDER,RETRO S60**....2
to SN 3908; includes 88346
10B
88346GT
CYLINDER,S60/65 STEER***................2
from SN 3909
--
88347GT
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL,S60/65***...........2
11A
53452GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.50ODX1.00L..........6
measure before ordering
11B
30370GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L
measure before ordering
12
53081GT
PIN,1.50DIAX4.76LG,2HOLE.................4
13
14815GT
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25.......................4
14
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............4
15
35002GT
YOKE ASSEMBLY,L.S.,2WD, S-60.........1
includes 2 each Index No's. 11 and 14
16
8220GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.........................4
17
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.......2
18
33943GT
STEER AXLE ASSY, NON OSC,S-60.....1
includes 2 each Index No. 11
19
35001GT
YOKE ASSEMBLY,R.S.,2WD, S-60.........1
includes 2 each Index No's. 11 and 14
20
63156GT
TIE ROD WELDMENT,S60***.................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
17
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
203.1 2WD Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs
18
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
203.1 2WD Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
2
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
4
33448GT
COVER
W/DECALS,DR.CHAS.STR.END...........1
5
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................4
6
73184GT
WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75,10 HOLE***..........2
--
73180GT
TIRE & WHEEL RH, AIR S60***
--
73181GT
TIRE & WHEEL LH, AIR S60
--
73182GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.RIGHT,FF S60
--
73183GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.LEFT,FF S60
--
73206GT
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY R,AF,NON-MARKI
--
73207GT
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY L,AF,NON-MARKI
7
73185GT
TIRE,38/65D-19.5,16PLY,OTR*..............2
--
73210GT
TIRE,385 19.5,16PLY,NON-MARKI
8
34127GT
NUT,LUG,3/4-16 X 7/8 RADIUS...........20
9
18506GT
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW......8
10
73082GT
CAP,DUST..............................................2
11
34627GT
NUT,SPINDLE,2.00-12...........................2
12
34628GT
PIN,COTTER,.375 X 3.5.........................2
13
34626GT
WASHER,FLAT,2.0 X 4.5 X .25...............2
14
73080GT
BEARING,OUTER CONE.......................2
15
73075GT
HUB ASSY W/RACES............................2
--
73076GT
HUB RACE,INNER
--
73077GT
HUB RACE, OUTER
--
73078GT
STUD,WHEEL,3/4-16
16
73079GT
BEARING, INNER CONE.......................2
17
94794GT
SEAL,GREASE.......................................2
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
19
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
204.1 2WD Drive Manifold
20
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
204.1 2WD Drive Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
25375GT
KIT, O-RING
--
34448GT
TRACTION MANIFOLD,2WD***
includes Index No's. 1 through 4
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
43597GT
VALVE,RELIEF,210 PSI..........................1
A, Charge Pressure Circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
2
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
B, Rear Wheel Drive Circuit
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
3
33520GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.............................1
C, Drive Circuit
4
27761GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE....................................1
D, Hot Oil Shuttle
--
84131GT
BI-DIRECTIONAL FLOW VALVE,GS84
5
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.......................1
6
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
E, Testing
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.........1
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
21
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
205.1 2WD Non-steer Axle
22
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
205.1 2WD Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Qty.
147558GT
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,OUTER***
for 53483, contains one cup and one cone
--
147559GT
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,INNER***
for 53483, contains one cup and one cone
--
33440GT
SEAL KIT,TORQUE HUB (34115)***......1
for 53483
--
58238GT
BEARING KIT,WHEEL DRIVE,S60***.....1
for 53483, this kit contains inner and outer
bearings and races. It does not contain
needle bearings, thrust bearings or
washers. See PN 33434 for those misc.
parts.
--
58284GT
COVER PLATE,WHEEL
DRIVE,HW3***........................................1
for 53483
--
65802GT
WASHER,THRUST W3 HUB (53483)
for 53483
14
22811GT
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***..............4
measures approx 4" x 0.10"
15
73919GT
BRAKE,1200 INLB***..............................2
includes 2 each Index No. 14
--
29291GT
SEAL KIT,MICO......................................2
--
29293GT
BEARING KIT,MICO...............................2
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................7
3
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................8
4
34448GT
TRACTION MANIFOLD,2WD***.............8
5
33945GT
NON-STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY
S60%%...................................................1
includes 2 each of Index No. 6
6
34639GT
BEARING,2.5"ID X 2.75 X 2.25"L...........2
to SN 7820
--
27698GT
BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L..........2
from SN 7821
7
29746GT
WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062
8
73184GT
WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75,10 HOLE***..........2
--
73180GT
TIRE & WHEEL RH, AIR S60***.............2
--
73181GT
TIRE & WHEEL LH, AIR S60..................2
--
73182GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.RIGHT,FF S60.....2
--
73183GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.LEFT,FF S60......2
--
73184GT
WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75,10 HOLE***..........2
--
73206GT
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY
R,AF,NON-MARKI...................................2
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY
L,AF,NON-MARKI...................................2
9
34127GT
NUT,LUG,3/4-16 X 7/8 RADIUS...........20
10
73185GT
TIRE,38/65D-19.5,16PLY,OTR*..............2
--
73210GT
TIRE,385 19.5,16PLY,NON-MARKI........2
11
45066GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..................16
12
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........16
13A
33434GT
WHEEL DRIVE,W3 73:1***.....................2
--
147558GT
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,OUTER***
--
147559GT
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,INNER***
--
33440GT
SEAL KIT,TORQUE HUB (34115)***
--
33441GT
STUD,WHEEL,3/4-16, ( 34115 )
--
33989PGT
COVER, TORQUE HUB,PAINTED GRAY
--
33990GT
O-RING, TORQUE HUB COVER
--
33991GT
ACTUATOR,FOR/DISCONNECT ROD
--
33992GT
DISCONNECT ROD, TORQUE HUB
--
58238GT
BEARING KIT,WHEEL DRIVE,S60***
--
58283GT
BOLT,COVER,WHEEL DRIVE,W3***
--
58999GT
WASHER,THRUST,(33434)**
for 33434
--
65846GT
BEARING,THRUST WASHER***
--
65855GT
SNAP RING, W3/W6 TORQUE HUB*
--
72288GT
COUPLER, METAL(53483)
--
83084GT
SEAL,LIP (33434)***
13B
53483GT
WHEEL DRIVE,HW3 87:1***..................1
replaced 33434 from serial number 7811
Part No. 48411
Description
--
8177GT
73207GT
Part No.
Ref. Oscillation Manifold and Control Valve
refer to section 206.1
2
--
Item
--
41918GT
LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE......................2
16
24668GT
DRIVE MOTOR REAR,2WD/7
DEGREE*...............................................2
includes 1 each Index No. 14
--
33444GT
SEAL KIT,DRIVE MOTOR,( 24668)........2
17
7261GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 BLACK............4
18
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED..............4
19
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................8
20
34409P-SGT COVER,REAR AXLE BLUE....................2
21
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................8
22
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
23
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................8
24
34217P-SGT BAR,AXLE ROTATION
STOP,PAINTED.......................................2
non-oscillating models
--
34218P-SGT BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP,OSC.........2
oscillating models
25
34215GT
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,12GA
26
34216GT
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22GA
27
34273GT
PIN,2.50DIAX21.12LG,1HOLE...............1
28
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***..........................1
29
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5................1
30A
58021GT
DRIV CHAS COVER ASSY N/S END.....1
sloped cover
30B
33944GT
COVR W/DECLS,DR CHAS,NS END.....1
S-60,S-65
23
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
206.1 2WD Oscillation Manifold and Control Valve
24
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
206.1 2WD Oscillation Manifold and Control Valve
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
includes clevis pin and cotter pin
2
6884GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5......................2
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
4
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................2
5
30558GT
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,OPEN CTR.......1
--
32681GT
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE..................1
6
21496GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....................................1
7
34858GT
ROD END,1/4-28 OSC.LINKAGE...........1
8
5365GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24...............................1
9
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................1
10
6584GT
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....................1
11
27532GT
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING.........1
LL, Differential sensing circuit
--
110197GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
12
32725GT
VALVE,CHECK (30797)..........................1
MM, Oscillate check - left
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
13
37050GT
VALVE,UNLOADER,P.O..........................1
NN, Sequencing
14
12343GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.........................2
15
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................2
16
45483GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE***...............................1
OO, Pilot
17
30797GT
MANIFOLD,OSCILLATION.....................1
includes Index No's. 11 through 13 and 16,
18, 19, and 22
--
25375GT
KIT, O-RING............................................1
18
32724GT
PISTON (30797).....................................1
19
32723GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE (30797)......................1
QQ, Unloading
--
110197GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
20
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.......................1
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.........1
21
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
22
29737GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH...................1
KK, Differential sensing circuit
23
32725GT
VALVE,CHECK (30797)..........................1
PP, Oscillate check - right
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
25
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive and Steer Systems
26
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive and Steer Systems
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................3
2
48918GT
TEE,RUN,520428-6................................3
3
49105-2750GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2...............2
4
49104-6400GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2...............2
5
48915GT
6
49130-5700GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8"...........................1
7
48881GT
8
49132-2800GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8"...........................1
9
48963GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-6............................4
UNION,520101-6,ORFS.........................1
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.......3
10
49120-8500GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4"...........................1
11
49156-3500GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
12
49151-2400GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
13
49154-3700GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R12.............1
14
48964GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212....1
15
48960GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-12....................6
16
49140-5600GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/2"...........................1
17
49119-6400GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
18
49157-4900GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R12.............2
19
48906GT
TEE,RUN,520428-4................................1
20
48938GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.....1
21
49157-4050GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R12.............1
22
48976GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.....................4
23
48947GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................2
24
49143-5200GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
25
49130-5400GT HOSE ASSY,3/8,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
26
48904GT
27
49157-4100GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R12.............1
Part No. 48411
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................1
S-60,S-65
27
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillation System
28
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components
208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillation System
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48918GT
TEE,RUN,520428-6................................2
2
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................8
3
49104-1400GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2...............2
4
49104-14300GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2...............2
5
49104-6909GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8"...........................1
6
48915GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-6............................1
7
48934GT
CONN,LONG,520122-8..........................1
8
49143-7350GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
9
48938GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.....1
10
49141-1475GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM.......1
11
48930GT
CONN,520120-6-8..................................1
12
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................1
13
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........1
14
49102-1903GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8"...........................1
15
49104-1859GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8"...........................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
29
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
301.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models
30
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
301.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
63156GT
TIE ROD WELDMENT,S60***.................1
2
45072GT
BEARING,GARLOCK,24DU24...............8
23
33941GT
YOKE ASSEMBLY, RIGHT SIDE 4WD....1
includes 2 each Index No's. 13 and 16
3
1264673GT
CYLINDER, OSCILLATE, S60................2
includes 4 each Index No. 2
24
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................2
--
25
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................8
33428GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................2
26
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................2
--
63355GT
SEAL KIT CYL.S60(63215)....................2
27
47955GT
PIN,1.50DIAX10.45LG,1HOLE...............2
4
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5................3
28
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................6
5
6086GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.........................6
6
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***..........................3
7
30731GT
PIN,PRIM.BOOM,16.0 X 1.5 INCH.........2
8
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................1
9
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................1
10
34642GT
PIN,2.50DIAX23.38LG,1HOLE...............1
11A
30734GT
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE.................6
measure before ordering
11B
34276GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE
measure before ordering
12A
53463GT
KIT,STEER CYLINDER,RETRO S60**....2
to SN 3908; includes 88346
12B
88346GT
CYLINDER,S60/65 STEER***................2
from SN 3909
--
59050GT
SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE,1.5" ROD***..........2
for cylinder 59000; check stamp on part
prior to ordering
--
59437GT
SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE 1.5" ROD***..........2
for cylinder 59227; check stamp on part
prior to ordering
--
88347GT
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL,S60/65***...........2
for cylinder 88346; check stamp on part
prior to ordering
13A
53452GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.50ODX1.00L..........6
measure before ordering
13B
30370GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L
measure before ordering
14
14815GT
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25.......................4
15A
30736GT
PIN,1.50 DIA X 4.76 LG.GES1360.........4
top pin with mounting hole in top
15B
53081GT
PIN,1.50DIAX4.76LG,2HOLE.................4
lower pin
16
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............4
17
33942GT
YOKE ASSEMBLY, LEFT SIDE 4WD......1
includes 2 each Index No's. 13 and 16
18
8220GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.........................4
19
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.......2
20
29746GT
WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062
21
27698GT
BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L..........2
22
33908GT
STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY, OSC, S-60....1
includes 2 each Index No's. 13 and 21
Part No. 48411
Qty.
Item
S-60,S-65
Qty.
31
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
302.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating Models
32
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
302.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30731GT
PIN,PRIM.BOOM,16.0 X 1.5 INCH.........2
2
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***..........................2
3
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5................2
4
6086GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.........................6
5
45066GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25....................2
6
6024GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11..............................2
7A
30734GT
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE.................6
measure before ordering
7B
34276GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE
measure before ordering
8
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................6
9
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................6
10
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................6
--
59050GT
SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE,1.5" ROD***..........2
for cylinder 59000; check stamp on part
prior to ordering
--
59437GT
SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE 1.5" ROD***..........2
for cylinder 59227; check stamp on part
prior to ordering
--
88347GT
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL,S60/65***...........2
for cylinder 88346; check stamp on part
prior to ordering
11A
53463GT
KIT,STEER CYLINDER,RETRO S60**....2
to SN 3908; includes 88346
11B
88346GT
CYLINDER,S60/65 STEER***................2
from SN 3909
12A
53452GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.50ODX1.00L..........6
measure before ordering
12B
30370GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L
measure before ordering
13
14815GT
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25.......................4
14A
30736GT
PIN,1.50 DIA X 4.76 LG.GES1360.........1
top pin
14B
53081GT
PIN,1.50DIAX4.76LG,2HOLE.................4
lower pin
15
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............4
16
33942GT
YOKE ASSEMBLY, LEFT SIDE 4WD......1
includes 2 each Index No's. 12 and 15
17
8220GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.........................4
18
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.......2
19
33943GT
STEER AXLE ASSY, NON OSC,S-60.....1
includes 2 each Index No. 12
20
33941GT
YOKE ASSEMBLY, RIGHT SIDE 4WD....1
includes 2 each Index No's.12 and 15
21
63156GT
TIE ROD WELDMENT,S60***.................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
33
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
303.1 Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs
34
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
303.1 Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
2
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
3
6638GT
4
Part No.
Description
12
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................4
13
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED..............4
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
14
45066GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..................16
33448GT
COVER
W/DECALS,DR.CHAS.STR.END...........1
15
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........16
5
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................4
6
73184GT
WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75,10 HOLE***..........2
--
73180GT
TIRE & WHEEL RH, AIR S60***
--
73181GT
TIRE & WHEEL LH, AIR S60
--
73182GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.RIGHT,FF S60
--
73183GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.LEFT,FF S60
--
73206GT
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY R,AF,NON-MARKI
--
73207GT
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY L,AF,NON-MARKI
7
73185GT
TIRE,38/65D-19.5,16PLY,OTR*..............2
--
73210GT
TIRE,385 19.5,16PLY,NON-MARKI........2
8
34127GT
NUT,LUG,3/4-16 X 7/8 RADIUS...........20
--
147558GT
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,OUTER***
(for 33434 and 53483 wheel drive)
--
147559GT
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,INNER***
(for 33434 and 53483 wheel drive)
--
33440GT
SEAL KIT,TORQUE HUB (34115)***
--
33441GT
STUD,WHEEL,3/4-16, ( 34115 )
--
33989PGT
COVER, TORQUE HUB,PAINTED GRAY
--
33990GT
O-RING, TORQUE HUB COVER
--
33991GT
ACTUATOR,FOR/DISCONNECT ROD....2
--
33992GT
DISCONNECT ROD, TORQUE HUB
--
58238GT
BEARING KIT,WHEEL DRIVE,S60***
--
58283GT
BOLT,COVER,WHEEL DRIVE,W3***
--
65855GT
SNAP RING, W3/W6 TORQUE HUB*
(for 33434 and 53483 wheel drive)
--
72288GT
COUPLER, METAL(53483)
(for 33434 and 53483 wheel drive)
--
83084GT
SEAL,LIP (33434)***
9A
33434GT
WHEEL DRIVE,W3 73:1***.....................2
to SN 7809
9B
53483GT
WHEEL DRIVE,HW3 87:1***..................2
from SN 7810
--
58284GT
COVER PLATE,WHEEL DRIVE,HW3***
(for 53483)
10
33433GT
O-RING,MOTOR TORQUE HUB
34115......................................................2
measures approx 4" x 0.0625"
11
139962GT
MOTOR,WHEEL,25CC FIXED***...........2
includes Index No. 10; to SN 7809
--
32675GT
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND.........................2
--
73238GT
MOTOR,HYD DRIVE,2SPEED,4WD......2
from SN 7810
Part No. 48411
Item
S-60,S-65
Qty.
35
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
304.1 Drive Manifold (to SN 7809)
36
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
304.1 Drive Manifold (to SN 7809)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
25375GT
KIT, O-RING
--
25505GT
MANIFOLD,TRACTION,4WD
(before ordering, check part number
stamped on manifold)
--
40033GT
MANIFOLD,TRCN W/BYPASS,4WD***
includes index numbers 1 through 8 and
11 (before ordering, check part number
stamped on manifold)
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48658GT
VALVE,DIRECT. CONTROL,4WD S60....1
A, Divider bypass control
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
2
33521GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
B, Drive circuit
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
3
43597GT
VALVE,RELIEF,210 PSI..........................1
C, Charge pressure circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
4
33562GT
VALVE,CHECK,PILOT OPERATED........1
D, Divider bypass circuit
--
89310GT
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
5
29737GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH...................1
E, Drive motor orifice
6
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
F, Front wheel drive circuit
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
7
33520GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.............................1
H, Rear motor drive orifice
8
27761GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE....................................1
J, Hot oil shuttle
--
84134GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
9
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.......................1
10
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
K, Testing
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.........1
11
23938GT
VALVE,CHECK 45027,20419.................1
L, Divider bypass circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
12
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
G, Front wheel drive drive circuit
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
13
33520GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.............................1
I, Rear motor drive orifice
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
37
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
304.2 Drive Manifold (from SN 7810 to 09153)
38
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
304.2 Drive Manifold (from SN 7810 to 09153)
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Ref. MANIFOLD,TRACTION, 4WD
(refer to 304.3)
--
25375GT
KIT, O-RING
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.......................1
AA, Testing
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.........1
2
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
3
62253GT
VALVE,RELIEF,250 PSI..........................1
AB, Charge pressure circuit
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
4
69873GT
VALVE, CHECK......................................1
AC, Motor anti-cavitation
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
5
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
AD, drive circuit
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
6
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AF, drive motor anti-cavitation
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
7
27761GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE....................................1
AG, hot oil shuttle
--
84134GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
8
62252GT
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER COMBINER.....1
AI, front wheel drive circuit
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
9
52723GT
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 2 GPM.......1
AK, drive circuit
--
89310GT
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
10
69873GT
VALVE, CHECK......................................1
AE, Drive Motor Anti-cavitation
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
11
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AH, Drive Motor Anti-cavitation
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
12
69873GT
VALVE, CHECK......................................1
AJ, Drive Motor Anti-cavitation
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
13
52723GT
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 2 GPM.......1
AL, Drive Circuit
--
89310GT
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
14
52723GT
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 2 GPM.......1
AM, Drive Circuit
--
89310GT
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE
15
69873GT
VALVE, CHECK......................................1
AN, Drive Motor Anti-cavitation
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
Part No. 48411
Item
Part No.
Description
16
62252GT
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER COMBINER.....1
AO, Rear Wheel Drive Circuit
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
S-60,S-65
Qty.
39
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
305.1 Non-steer Axle
40
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
305.1 Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Ref. Oscillation Manifold and Control Valve
refer to section 306.1
--
58284GT
COVER PLATE,WHEEL DRIVE,HW3***
(for 53483)
14
22811GT
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***..............4
measures approx 4" x 0.10"
15A
41914GT
BRAKE,MICO,1400 IN.LBS. **................2
includes 1 each Index No. 14; to SN 7809
--
29291GT
SEAL KIT,MICO
for 73898
2
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................6
3
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................7
4
40033GT
MANIFOLD,TRCN W/BYPASS,4WD***...7
5
33945GT
NON-STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY
S60%%...................................................1
includes Index No. 6
6
34639GT
BEARING,2.5"ID X 2.75 X 2.25"L...........2
to SN 7820
--
29293GT
BEARING KIT,MICO
--
41918GT
LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE
--
41921GT
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO
for 41914
15B
73899GT
BRAKE, WHEEL, 1600 INLB..................2
from SN 7810
--
77239GT
LINING KIT,AUSCO BRAKE***
--
27698GT
BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L..........2
from SN 7821
7
29746GT
WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062
8
73184GT
WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75,10 HOLE***..........2
--
73180GT
TIRE & WHEEL RH, AIR S60***.............2
--
73181GT
TIRE & WHEEL LH, AIR S60..................2
--
77240GT
SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE***
16A
24667GT
DRVE MOTOR REAR,4WD/1DEGREE...2
includes 1 each Index No. 14; to SN 7809
--
73182GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.RIGHT,FF S60.....2
--
73183GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.LEFT,FF S60......2
--
49897GT
GASKET,TURTLE,DRV MTR,EDC
--
73206GT
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY
R,AF,NON-MARKI...................................2
--
65865GT
SEAL KIT, SUNSTRAND........................2
--
73207GT
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY
L,AF,NON-MARKI...................................2
--
83081GT
COVER, SERVO (24667)
16B
73238GT
MOTOR,HYD DRIVE,2SPEED,4WD......2
from SN 7810
9
34127GT
NUT,LUG,3/4-16 X 7/8 RADIUS...........20
10
73185GT
TIRE,38/65D-19.5,16PLY,OTR*..............2
17
7261GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 BLACK............4
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED..............4
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................8
--
73210GT
TIRE,385 19.5,16PLY,NON-MARKI........2
18
11
45066GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..................16
19
56912GT
12
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........16
20
34409P-SGT COVER,REAR AXLE BLUE....................2
13A
33434GT
WHEEL DRIVE,W3 73:1***.....................2
to SN 7809
21
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................8
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................8
--
147558GT
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,OUTER***
(for 33434 and 53483 wheel drive)
22
23
6638GT
--
147559GT
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,INNER***
(for 33434 and 53483 wheel drive)
24
--
33440GT
SEAL KIT,TORQUE HUB (34115)***
34217P-SGT BAR,AXLE ROTATION
STOP,PAINTED.......................................2
non-oscillating models
--
33441GT
STUD,WHEEL,3/4-16, ( 34115 )
--
34218P-SGT BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP,OSC.........2
non-oscillating models
--
33989PGT
COVER, TORQUE HUB,PAINTED GRAY
--
33990GT
O-RING, TORQUE HUB COVER
--
33991GT
ACTUATOR,FOR/DISCONNECT ROD
--
33992GT
DISCONNECT ROD, TORQUE HUB......2
--
58238GT
--
58283GT
25
34215GT
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION
STOP,12GA...........................2-as-needed
26
34216GT
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION
STOP,22GA...........................2-as-needed
BEARING KIT,WHEEL DRIVE,S60***
27
34273GT
PIN,2.50DIAX21.12LG,1HOLE...............1
BOLT,COVER,WHEEL DRIVE,W3***
28
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***..........................1
29
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5................1
--
65855GT
SNAP RING, W3/W6 TORQUE HUB*
(for 33434 and 53483 wheel drive)
30A
58021GT
--
72288GT
COUPLER, METAL(53483)
(for 33434 and 53483 wheel drive)
DRIV CHAS COVER ASSY N/S END.....1
sloped cover
30B
33944GT
COVR W/DECLS,DR CHAS,NS END.....1
--
83084GT
SEAL,LIP (33434)***
13B
53483GT
WHEEL DRIVE,HW3 87:1***..................2
from SN 7810
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
41
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
306.1 Oscillation Manifold and Control Valve
42
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
306.1 Oscillation Manifold and Control Valve
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
includes clevis pin and cotter pin
2
6884GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5......................2
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
4
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................2
5
30558GT
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,OPEN CTR.......1
--
32681GT
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE..................1
6
21496GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....................................1
7
34858GT
ROD END,1/4-28 OSC.LINKAGE...........1
8
5365GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24...............................1
9
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................1
10
6584GT
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....................1
11
27532GT
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING.........1
LL, Differential sensing circuit
--
110197GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
12
32725GT
VALVE,CHECK (30797)..........................2
MM, Oscillate check - left
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
13
37050GT
VALVE,UNLOADER,P.O..........................1
NN, Sequencing
14
12343GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.........................2
15
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................2
16
45483GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE***...............................1
OO, Pilot
17
30797GT
MANIFOLD,OSCILLATION.....................1
includes Index No's. 11 through 13 and 16,
18, 19 and 22
--
25375GT
KIT, O-RING............................................1
18
32724GT
PISTON (30797).....................................1
19
32723GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE (30797)......................1
QQ, Unloading
--
110197GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
20
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.......................1
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.........1
21
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
22
29737GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH...................1
KK, Differential sensing circuit
23
32725GT
VALVE,CHECK (30797)
PP, Oscillate check - right
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
43
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
307.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive and Steer Systems
44
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
307.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive and Steer Systems
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................3
2
48918GT
TEE,RUN,520428-6................................4
3
49105-2750GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2...............2
4
49104-6400GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2...............2
5
48975GT
6
49154-12650GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R12.............2
7
48933GT
8
49137-9141GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"...........................1
CONN,520120-12-10..............................4
CONN,520120-8***.................................2
9
49137-9141GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"...........................1
10
49154-12650GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R12.............2
11
48935GT
TEE,RUN,520428-8................................1
12
48915GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-6............................3
13
48983GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-16..........................1
14
49117-8491GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
15
48963GT
16
49154-3700GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R12.............1
17
49156-3500GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
18
49151-2400GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
19
49130-5400GT HOSE ASSY,3/8,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
20
48964GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212....1
21
48960GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-12..................11
22
49140-5600GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/2"...........................1
23
49130-5700GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8"...........................1
24
48906GT
25
49157-4085GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/4"...........................2
26
48938GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.....1
27
48976GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.....................4
28
49157-4035GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/4"...........................1
29
48947GT
30
49143-5200GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
31
49157-4885GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/4"...........................1
32
49119-6400GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
33
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................1
34
218694GT
HOSE ASSY, S-60, DRIVE MOTOR.......1
Part No. 48411
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.......3
TEE,RUN,520428-4................................1
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................2
S-60,S-65
45
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
308.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillation System
46
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components
308.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillation System
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48918GT
TEE,RUN,520428-6................................2
2
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................8
3
49104-1400GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2...............2
4
49104-14300GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2...............2
5
49104-6909GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8"...........................1
6
48915GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-6............................1
7
48934GT
CONN,LONG,520122-8..........................1
8
49143-7350GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
9
48938GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.....1
10
49141-1475GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM.......1
11
48930GT
CONN,520120-6-8..................................1
12
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................1
13
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........1
14
49102-1903GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8"...........................1
15
49104-1859GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8"...........................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
47
400 Engine Components
April 2017
401.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 1 (to SN 3089)
48
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
401.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 1 (to SN 3089)
Item
1
Part No.
Description
28658GT
CAP, OIL FILLER, FORD LSG423..........1
2
Qty.
DIPSTICK, FORD LRG 423 (33955)......1
(component no longer available)
3
28647GT
SPARK PLUG,FORD..............................4
4
58928GT
WIRE SET (LRG 423) LG SET**............1
(wire lengths 12 to 23 inches)
4A
52570GT
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LRG425EFI
(wire length 23 to 31 inches)
5
33970GT
COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD..........1
6
27915GT
AIR CLEANER........................................1
does NOT include mounting bands
--
27916GT
FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***.......................1
--
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**.....................................1
--
65815GT
CLAMP, AIR CLEANER (27915)**..........1
clamp that holds the end cap on
7
33958GT
CARBURETOR,FORD-LRG
423,AUTO**............................................1
--
28714GT
CARB REPAIR KIT, LSG/LRG-423.........1
8
28651GT
SOLENOID, ANTI-DIESELING...............1
9
33971GT
FILTER,FUEL,LSG-423, IN-LINE............1
10
30810GT
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.......1
dual-terminal sender
11
29439GT
COIL, AUTOMATIC CHOKE,..................1
12
34058GT
SENDING
UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...................1
13
28656GT
FILTER,OIL,FORD..................................1
Genie genuine part
1259054GT
FILTER, OIL, FORD
Genie aftermarket part
14
33957GT
VALVE,PCV-FORD LRG***.....................1
15
27210GT
ELBOW,90DEG.6 X 14...........................1
16
28020GT
HOSE ASSY,MOTOR OIL DRAIN...........1
17
19141GT
PLUG,MALE,070109-6...........................1
18
33968GT
SENSOR, CRANK POSITION................1
19
33964GT
GASKET, WATER PUMP........................1
20
33963GT
PUMP, WATER, WITH GASKET.............1
includes index number 19
21
33961GT
SERPENTINE BELT...............................1
22
33960GT
ALTERNATOR,LRG-423 RE-BUILT*.......1
23
77170GT
HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45.............1
24
45171GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED.....................2
25
33972GT
SENSOR,COOLANT TEMP*..................1
26
33965GT
HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR....................1
27
33966GT
THERMOSTAT, FORD LRG....................1
28
28653GT
GASKET,WATER OUTLET,FORD..........1
--
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
49
400 Engine Components
April 2017
401.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1 (from SN 3090 to 7832)
50
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
401.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1 (from SN 3090 to 7832)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................2
2
72317GT
GLAND NUT & GASKET KIT(24552)*.....1
3
27507GT
THREADED ROD,1/4-20,4.5".................1
to SN 5193
--
4
24552GT
VENTURI,BEAM (FORD) ***..................1
5
46131GT
6
53832GT
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
28656GT
FILTER,OIL,FORD..................................1
Genie genuine part
1259054GT
FILTER, OIL, FORD
Genie aftermarket part
33
33957GT
VALVE,PCV-FORD LRG***.....................1
CLAMP,HOSE,.63...................................2
34
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....................3
HOSE,FIRE RES.,5/8
ID,BULK.....................................26-inches
35
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................3
36
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................3
32
Qty.
7
53125GT
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5 ID X 6.5.............1
37
81941GT
FUEL PUMP RELOCATION KIT.............1
8
30971GT
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"................................2
38
25929GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8.......1
9
65455GT
GASKET-VENTURI BEAM (FORD)........1
39
65453GT
BRACKET-FUEL FILTER (52567)...........1
10
48471GT
ADAPTER,LP VENTURI.........................1
to SN 5193
40
58967GT
FUEL PRESSURE REG,425EFI***........1
41
58900GT
SENSOR,CAM,EFI***.............................1
GASKET,LP ADAPTER...........................1
to SN 5193
42
33968GT
SENSOR, CRANK POSITION................1
43
52580GT
BELT,SERPENTINE,LRG425 EFI***.......1
11
48477GT
12
49386GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 40............................2
to SN 5193
44
52078GT
PULLEY,FORD ENGINE,LRG-423***.....1
13
94922GT
KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***...........1
to SN 5193
45
52077GT
SPACER,FAN TO WATERPUMP
LRG423...................................................1
14
52577GT
GASKET - THROTTLE BODY, 425EFI.....1
to SN 5193
46
52076GT
FAN, LSG423/LRG425...........................1
47
32309GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25..........4
ADAPTER,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***....1
to SN 5193
48
33963GT
PUMP, WATER, WITH GASKET.............1
49
33964GT
GASKET, WATER PUMP........................1
50
33960GT
ALTERNATOR,LRG-423 RE-BUILT*.......1
15
88455GT
16
52579GT
GASKET,ADAPTER PLATE,425EFI***....1
to SN 5193
17
27507GT
THREADED ROD,1/4-20,4.5".................1
51
65454GT
BOLT-FLANGE,M6 X 22MM(52573).......2
ACTUATOR, FORD EFI PRECISION.....1
from SN 5196; component no longer
available
52
52573GT
THERMOSTAT HOUSING, LRG425
EFI..........................................................1
53
36208GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.25***.............................1
54
52762GT
HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425 EFI.........1
55
22672GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75.................................1
56
33965GT
HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR....................1
57
33972GT
SENSOR,COOLANT TEMP*..................1
58
65456GT
SENDING UNIT-H20TMP LRG425EFI*...1
59
33966GT
THERMOSTAT, FORD LRG....................1
60
52575GT
GASKET,THERM.HSNG O-RING...........1
61
49881GT
OIL FILLER CAP FOR LRG ENGINE.....1
62
33970GT
COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD..........1
63
30469GT
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X 1.5......................4
18A
18B
88451GT
THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH)
models with EFI update kit ONLY
19
23057GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM......................2
20
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8................................7
21
49817GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X1.25.....2
22
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................6
23
49898GT
MAP SENSOR, EFI................................1
24
53821PGT
BRACKET,MAP SENSOR,PAINTED......1
25
52570GT
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LRG425EFI....1
26
28647GT
SPARK PLUG,FORD..............................4
26
52656GT
FUEL INJECTOR, LRG-425 EFI.............4
27
52566GT
DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL,LRG425 EFI......1
28
28607GT
ADAPTER,140139-8-6............................1
29
34058GT
SENDING
UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...................1
30
30810GT
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.......1
dual-terminal sender
31
52652GT
SENSOR,AIR TEMP,LRG-425 EFI***.....1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
51
400 Engine Components
April 2017
401.3 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1 (from SN 7833)
52
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
401.3 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1 (from SN 7833)
Item
1A
1B
--
Part No.
Description
81629GT
AIR VALVE MIXER***..............................1
for units without E-controls; consult factory
prior to ordering
58598GT
58599GT
Qty.
Part No.
Description
30
58900GT
SENSOR,CAM,EFI***.............................1
31
33968GT
SENSOR, CRANK POSITION................1
32
52580GT
BELT,SERPENTINE,LRG425 EFI***.......1
33
52078GT
PULLEY,FORD ENGINE,LRG-423***.....1
34
52077GT
SPACER,FAN TO WATERPUMP
LRG423...................................................1
35
52076GT
FAN, LSG423/LRG425...........................1
36
32309GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25..........4
37
33963GT
PUMP, WATER, WITH GASKET.............1
38
33964GT
GASKET, WATER PUMP........................1
39
33960GT
ALTERNATOR,LRG-423 RE-BUILT*.......1
40
65454GT
BOLT-FLANGE,M6 X 22MM(52573).......2
41
52573GT
THERMOSTAT HOUSING, LRG425
EFI..........................................................1
42
36208GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.25***.............................1
43
52762GT
HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425 EFI.........1
GASKET,ADAPTER PLATE,425EFI***....1
44
22672GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75.................................1
33965GT
HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR....................1
AIR VALVE MIXER
for units upgraded to E-controls; consult
factory prior to ordering
DIAPHRAGM,AIR VALVE MIXER
for units upgraded to E-controls; consult
factory prior to ordering
2
46131GT
CLAMP,HOSE,.63...................................2
3
81631GT
HOSE,VAPOR,LP SPECIFIC
4
30966-0575GT HOSE,AIR INTAKE,2.25"IDX5.75"..........1
5
30971GT
6
27211-0250GT HOSE,AIR INTAKE,2.625"IDX2.50"........1
7A
ACTUATOR, FORD EFI PRECISION.....1
component no longer available
7B
8
88451GT
52579GT
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"................................4
THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH)
models with EFI update kit ONLY
Item
Qty.
9
23057GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM......................2
45
10
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8................................7
46
33972GT
SENSOR,COOLANT TEMP*..................1
65456GT
SENDING UNIT-H20TMP LRG425EFI*...1
11
49817GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X1.25.....2
47
12
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................6
48
33966GT
THERMOSTAT, FORD LRG....................1
MAP SENSOR, EFI................................1
49
52575GT
GASKET,THERM.HSNG O-RING...........1
49881GT
OIL FILLER CAP FOR LRG ENGINE.....1
33970GT
COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD..........1
13
49898GT
14
53821PGT
BRACKET,MAP SENSOR,PAINTED......1
50
15
52570GT
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LRG425EFI....1
51
16
28647GT
SPARK PLUG,FORD..............................4
--
52656GT
FUEL INJECTOR, LRG-425 EFI.............4
17
52566GT
DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL,LRG425 EFI......1
18
34058GT
SENDING
UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...................1
19
30810GT
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.......1
dual-terminal sender
20
52652GT
SENSOR,AIR TEMP,LRG-425 EFI***.....1
21
28656GT
FILTER,OIL,FORD..................................1
Genie genuine part
1259054GT
FILTER, OIL, FORD
Genie aftermarket part
22
33957GT
VALVE,PCV-FORD LRG***.....................1
23
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....................3
24
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................3
25
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................3
26A
81941GT
FUEL PUMP RELOCATION KIT.............1
26B
77219GT
PUMP, FUEL, LRG425, WALBRO..........1
27
25929GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8.......1
28
65453GT
BRACKET-FUEL FILTER (52567)...........1
29
58967GT
FUEL PRESSURE REG,425EFI***........1
--
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
53
400 Engine Components
April 2017
402.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 2 (to SN 3089)
54
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
402.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 2 (to SN 3089)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
65770GT
BELT,TIMING,FORD LRG423/425EFI
1
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................5
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................9
3
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625..................2
4
31250GT
5
6
Item
Part No.
31
Description
Qty.
FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139)....................................................1
component no longer available
--
20880GT
FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.................1
for 20879 (no longer available)
IGNITION MODULE MTG.PLATE
ASSY......................................................1
--
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000..........1
for 77139
128658GT
KIT,LRG423 IGNITION MODULE...........1
31A
1267807GT
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,
6179GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.25....................2
--
1268229GT
7
14392GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,10-32..........................2
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS
for 1267807
8
34935GT
GOVERNOR,CNTRLR,FORD,LRG
423..........................................................1
32
30230PGT
FILTER MOUNT BRACKET....................1
33
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................2
9
54071GT
COOLANT RETURN SYSTEM,Z45***....1
34
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................4
10
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....................1
35
37027GT
PUMP,VAR PISTON,2.8 C.I.***...............1
11
27142GT
GASKET,EXHAUST................................1
--
22965GT
EDC ASSY,SAUER,M46***.....................1
12
48439GT
MUFFLER,EXH,FORD,BIG BOOMS***...1
--
29739GT
SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS M46***.....1
13
58928GT
WIRE SET (LRG 423) LG SET**............1
(wire lengths 12 to 23 inches)
--
32611GT
SHAFT,M46 15 TOOTH..........................1
36
29436GT
O-RING***...............................................1
37
53959GT
PUMP,LIFT 1.403 C.I.***.........................1
--
58228GT
SEAL KIT***............................................1
13A
52570GT
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LRG425EFI
(wire length 23 to 31 inches)
14
28647GT
SPARK PLUG,FORD..............................4
15
29606GT
RING GEAR,FORD***
FITS LSG-LRG 423, AND LRG425
38
33988GT
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
39
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................2
15
29616GT
STARTER,ENGINE,FORD
LSG/LRG***............................................1
40
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
41
22278GT
SWITCH,VACUUM..................................1
16
34619GT
BUMPER,RUBBER***.............................4
42
34936GT
17
28717GT
VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD........1
GOVERNOR,ACTUATOR,FORD
LRG423...................................................1
18
11413GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4.........................2
43
21130GT
19
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL................2
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
includes clevis pin
20
29744GT
COIL,10V................................................2
44
30785-1000GT THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 10 IN***.......1
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS
3WAY**....................................................2
includes index numbers 19 and 20
45
21496GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....................................2
46
34939PGT
BRACKET,LP REG/AIR FILTER,PNTD....1
47
25967GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86" LNG**....1
48
27010GT
VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM #FL-418.........1
49
27042GT
ELBOW,90DEG.1/4MPT,1/4SW,NPTF.....1
50
24551GT
REGULATOR,LPG,BEAM #120A...........1
50
32768GT
REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM 120A....1
21
29066GT
22
30369GT
SOLENOID VALVE,N.C. 2POS. 3WAY.....2
includes index number 21
23
45400GT
SPACER TUBE,.50 LG...........................2
24
28836GT
COUPLING KIT,FLYWHEEL,FL 15T.......1
(includes flexplate and coupler)
24
37002GT
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
7/16BOLT*...............................................1
51
Ref. Hose -3/16 x 17.5 inches (44.5 cm),
Regulator to Carburetor Venturi..............1
25
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........8
52
26
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................14
Ref. Hose -3/8 x 25 inches (63.5 cm),
Regulator to Intake Manifold...................1
27
25571P-SGT PLATE,PUMP
MOUNT,FORD,PAINTED........................1
53
Ref. Hose -3/8 x 54 inches (137 cm),
Regulator to Water Pump........................1
28
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................4
29
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
30
Part No. 48411
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings...............4
refer to section 513.1
S-60,S-65
55
400 Engine Components
April 2017
402.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - view 2 (from SN 3090)
56
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
402.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - view 2 (from SN 3090)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
65770GT
BELT,TIMING,FORD LRG423/425EFI
1
94922GT
KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***...........1
Contains Genie calibration file - order from
Genie only; to SN 5193
--
--
88457GT
94922GT
Qty.
ENGINE PERFORMANCE MODULE
T1**.........................................................1
Contains Genie calibration file - order from
Genie only; from SN 8689
KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***...........1
Contains Genie calibration file - order from
Genie only; from SN 5195 to SN 8688
Item
Part No.
Description
25
65766GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....2
includes Index No's. 23 and 24; to SN 7500
--
65766GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....2
includes Index No's. 23 and 24; from SN
7501
26
33024GT
FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN
PLASTIC.................................................1
27
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5......10
28
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................20
29
37002GT
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
7/16BOLT*...............................................1
30
25571P-SGT PLATE,PUMP
MOUNT,FORD,PAINTED........................1
7339GT
2
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................9
3
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25............................13
4
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................14
31
5
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................7
32
6
52592GT
RELAY - LRG425 EFI.............................3
7
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....................2
8
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................5
9
54071GT
10
27142GT
Qty.
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................4
FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139)....................................................1
component no longer available
--
20880GT
FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.................1
for 20879 (no longer available)
COOLANT RETURN SYSTEM,Z45***....1
includes cap
--
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000..........1
for 77139
GASKET,EXHAUST................................1
32A
1267807GT
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,
--
1268229GT
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS
for 1267807
11
77885GT
MUFFLER,FORD LRG S40-60-80***.....1
12
65460GT
NUT-FLANGE,7/16-14............................4
13
52564GT
SENSOR,O2,LRG 425 EFI***.................1
--
88450GT
SENSOR,OXYGEN LRG425EFI
for use after ECM Update completion
33
30230P-SGT FILTER MOUNT BRACKET....................1
34
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................3
35
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................2
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................2
14
28717GT
VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD........1
36
15
29606GT
RING GEAR,FORD***
FITS LSG-LRG 423, AND LRG425
37
53959GT
PUMP,LIFT 1.403 C.I.***.........................1
--
31249GT
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**..........................1
to SN 6053
--
58228GT
SEAL KIT***............................................1
from SN 6054
15
29616GT
STARTER,ENGINE,FORD
LSG/LRG***............................................1
16
34619GT
BUMPER,RUBBER***.............................1
17
63426GT
PLUG,070109-8......................................1
38
33988GT
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
29436GT
O-RING***...............................................1
18
21618GT
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
39
19
63427GT
HOSE ASSY,FORD OIL DRAIN
1/2"............................................33-inches
40
37027GT
PUMP,VAR PISTON,2.8 C.I.***...............1
--
22965GT
EDC ASSY,SAUER,M46***.....................1
20
53910GT
GASKET, FORD OIL DRAIN...................1
--
27067GT
SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND***............1
21
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.........................2
--
29739GT
SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS M46***.....1
22
42157GT
MANIFOLD,BRAKE/MOTOR SHIFT.......2
includes Index No's. 23 through 25 to SN
7500
--
32611GT
SHAFT,M46 15 TOOTH..........................1
22
81024GT
MANIFOLD,BRAKE/2 SPD.....................1
includes Index No's. 23 through 25; from
SN 7501
--
65843GT
SEAL KIT................................................1
41
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................8
42
53024GT
SCR,M 10X40 LG HEX FLG. SERR.......2
43
37017GT
HOSE END,90DEG,.63 HS X.25 MPT.....2
23
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W...............2
44
46131GT
CLAMP,HOSE,.63...................................2
24
43601GT
COIL,SOLENOID VLV,10V W/ DIODE.....2
to SN 7500
45
52762GT
HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425 EFI.........1
--
81043GT
COIL,SOLENOID,8 DSD 10V,W/DIO*.....2
from SN 7501
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
57
400 Engine Components
April 2017
402.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - view 2 (from SN 3090)
(continued)
Item
58
Part No.
Description
Qty.
46
53832GT
HOSE,FIRE RES.,5/8
ID,BULK.....................................29-inches
47
36203GT
ELBOW,90DEG.3/8MPT-5/8 BARB........1
48
45828GT
SOLENOID-FUEL-LPG...........................1
49
22279GT
REGULATOR,LPG BEAM 60***..............1
--
24470GT
REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM 50/60...1
50
48473P-SGT BRACKET,AIR FILTER,FORD GAS PT...1
51
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................2
to SN 7821
--
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................2
from SN 7822
52
219437GT
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION..........................2
to SN 7821
--
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5..............2
from SN 7822
53
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................4
54
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....4
to SN 7821
--
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18............................2
from SN 7822
55
58917GT
END CAP,AIR FILTER-27915&49740.....1
56
52658GT
NUT - WING, AIR FILTER, 425EFI.........1
57
27916GT
FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***.......................1
58
49740GT
AIR CLEANER,FORD EFI***..................1
--
49740GT
AIR CLEANER,FORD EFI***..................1
59
30971GT
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"................................1
60
53124GT
HOSE,AIR INT.2.5 IDX12" W/450...........1
61
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**.....................................1
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
402.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - view 2 (from SN 3090)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
59
400 Engine Components
April 2017
403.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 3 (to SN 3089)
60
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
403.1 Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 3 (to SN 3089)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
77170GT
HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45.............1
2
13014GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA.........................1
3
33965GT
HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR....................1
4
45171GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED.....................1
5
27943GT
CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***.......................1
6
33969GT
RADIATOR,FORD,LRG...........................1
--
28717GT
VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD........1
7
29297GT
WELDMENT,FORD
ENG.MNT,INBOARD..............................1
8
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........4
9
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................8
10
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................4
11
24038GT
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.........................2
12
34929-SGT
WELDMENT,RADIATOR MOUNT
LRG423...................................................1
13
6023GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5......................4
14
6035GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y....................4
15
6024GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11..............................4
16
28076GT
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***...4
17
29883GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8........3
18
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED..........3
19
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................8
20
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
21
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................10
22
30679-SGT
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE
PLATE.....................................................1
23
45209GT
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***..........4
24
30143GT
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31..........1
25
30144GT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31......1
26
30784-975GT THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75..............2
27
8170GT
28
28234P-SGT PLATE,ENGINE MOUNT,PAINTED........1
29
27034GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR 8.8.......7
30
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10..............................7
31
33995GT
WELDMENT,FORD ENG
MT,OUTBOARD......................................1
32
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13..............................2
33
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y....................2
34
10598GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.........................2
35
21018GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.38,SEMS....6
36
34942P-SGT STRUT,RH,FORD RADIATOR,PAINT.....1
37
34927P-SGT SHROUD,RADIATOR LRG 423
BLUE**....................................................1
38
34943P-SGT MOUNT,RAD.SUPPT,LH,BLUE..............1
Part No. 48411
NUT,WING,1/4-20...................................2
S-60,S-65
61
400 Engine Components
April 2017
403.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 3 (from SN 3090)
62
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
403.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 3 (from SN 3090)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
77170GT
HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45.............1
2
13014GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA.........................2
3
33965GT
4
5
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
42
27034GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR 8.8.......7
43
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10..............................7
HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR....................1
44
32339GT
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........2
45171GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED.....................2
45
53290-SGT
WELDMENT,RH,ENGINE MOUNT.........1
27943GT
CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***.......................1
46
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13..............................2
6
33969GT
RADIATOR,FORD,LRG...........................1
47
10598GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.........................2
--
28717GT
VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD........1
48
73612GT
SCREW,PHM,10-24X.50,SELF TAP.......6
7
49610PGT
BAFFLE,AIR,FORD,PAINTED GRAY.....1
49
73613GT
WASHER,STAR,#10,PLTD.....................6
8
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25....................2
50
34942P-SGT STRUT,RH,FORD RADIATOR,PAINT.....1
9
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................4
51
219437GT
10
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................4
52
11
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y....................4
34927P-SGT SHROUD,RADIATOR LRG 423
BLUE**....................................................1
12
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....2
53
34943P-SGT MOUNT,RAD.SUPPT,LH,BLUE..............1
13
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
14
53425-SGT
WELDMENT,RH,ENGINE MOUNT.........1
15
24038GT
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.........................2
16
34929-SGT
WELDMENT,RADIATOR MOUNT
LRG423...................................................1
17
48425GT
NUT,LOCKING-LRG.FLANGE,3/8-16.....2
18
60790GT
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 3/8-16 X 1.50, G5.....2
19
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........4
20
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................4
21
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................4
22
53909GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 4.0 GR8.............4
23
33418GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 X 2.25 X.15............4
24
6024GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11..............................4
25
28076GT
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***...4
26
29883GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8........3
27
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED..........3
28
6036GT
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD....................3
29
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................8
30
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
31
30679-SGT
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE
PLATE.....................................................1
32
45209GT
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***..........4
33
30143GT
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31..........1
34
30891GT
BATT.CABLE,00,POS.,RED,50"..............1
35
122058GT
BATTERY CABLE,1/0 GA,BLK 30".........1
36
18189GT
BOOT,BATTERY TERMINAL,RED..........1
37
30144GT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31......1
38
28234P-SGT PLATE,ENGINE MOUNT,PAINTED........1
39
8170GT
NUT,WING,1/4-20...................................2
40
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................2
41
30784-975GT THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75..............2
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION..........................2
63
400 Engine Components
April 2017
404.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 1
64
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
404.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
--
70453GT
ENGINE,DEUTZ D2011L03I
F3L1011 AND F3L1011F Engines only
1
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....2
2
32698GT
BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE..........1
3
35586GT
ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*....1
4
139709GT
STARTER, 12V
9 tooth; inspect old starter before ordering
(includes item 5)
4
37950GT
STARTER,DEUTZ,F4L1011F/F3L1011...1
11 tooth; inspect old starter before ordering
(includes item 5)
5
49915GT
SOLENOID-STARTR
DEUTZF4L1011F*..................................1
6
34265GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 55..........................8
7
37505GT
WASHER,LOCK,M14..............................8
8
29550GT
WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT...1
9
53909GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 4.0 GR8.............4
10
33418GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 X 2.25 X.15............4
11
6024GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11..............................4
12
28076GT
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***...4
13
6115GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.5......................2
14
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
15
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................2
16
42157GT
MANIFOLD,BRAKE/MOTOR SHIFT.......1
includes Index No's. 17 through 19
17
65766GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....2
includes Index No's. 18 and 19
18
43601GT
COIL,SOLENOID VLV,10V W/ DIODE.....2
19
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W...............2
20
30679-SGT
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE
PLATE.....................................................1
21
34619GT
BUMPER,RUBBER***.............................1
22
32748GT
WELMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT.....1
23
32749GT
WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT...1
24
29555GT
COVER,FRONT DEUTZ ENGINE..........1
25
35498GT
GUIDE RING W/RUBBER LIP................1
26
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
27
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................4
28
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................4
29
49609PGT
BAFFLE,AIR,DEUTZ,PAINTED..............1
30
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25....................2
31
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y....................2
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
65
400 Engine Components
April 2017
405.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 2
66
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
405.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
34551GT
EXHAUST,TAILPIPE,DEUTZ..................1
2
44064GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,.................26
35
31249GT
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**..........................1
to SN 6053
3
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10............................26
35
53959GT
PUMP,LIFT 1.403 C.I.***.........................1
4
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y..................14
--
58228GT
SEAL KIT***............................................1
from SN 6054
5
6037GT
NUT,HEX,5/16-18,GR5...........................2
36
37027GT
PUMP,VAR PISTON,2.8 C.I.***...............1
6
6886GT
WASHER,LOCK,.313..............................2
--
22965GT
EDC ASSY,SAUER,M46***.....................1
7
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................2
--
27067GT
SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND***............1
8
16584GT
U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5 ***................1
includes Index No. 5
--
29739GT
SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS M46***.....1
--
32611GT
SHAFT,M46 15 TOOTH..........................1
--
65843GT
SEAL KIT................................................1
9
Qty.
Item
27329P-SGT BRACKET,EXHAUST
SUPPORT,PAINTD.................................1
10
30438GT
CLAMP,MUFFLER,2 1/4" ID....................2
11
29558GT
MUFFLER**............................................1
12
29559GT
GASKET,EXHAUST................................4
13
29557GT
CAP,OIL FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***......1
14
49916GT
COVER - DEUTZ F4L1011F...................1
15
49919GT
INJECTOR - DEUTZ F4L1011F..............4
16
49921GT
FUEL LINE INJ. DEUTZ F4L1011F........1
17
49929GT
INJECTOR PUMP - DEUTZ F4L1011F...1
18
109802GT
PLUG,ORB #6........................................1
19
49131-3300GT HOSE ASSEMBLY 3/8"...........................1
20
49209GT
FITTING,M18X8,F87OMX......................1
21
45209GT
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***..........4
22
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................8
23
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
24
29883GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8........3
25
6036GT
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD....................3
26
49917GT
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 & F4L1011F*....1
(please verify ring gear thickness) 0.46
inches
--
33729GT
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 & F4L1011*......1
(please verify ring gear thickness) 0.365
inches
--
89785GT
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3L2011F.............1
(please verify ring gear thickness) 0.6
inches
27
33024GT
FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN
PLASTIC.................................................1
28
37003GT
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
7/16BOLT*...............................................1
29
30806GT
FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***..........1
30
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................2
31
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................2
32
29436GT
O-RING***...............................................1
33
33988GT
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
34
66021GT
Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch (0.382 x 0.683 x
0.094 inch) (0.97 x 1.73 x 0.24 cm)......27
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
Qty.
67
400 Engine Components
April 2017
406.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 3
68
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
406.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 3
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1255653GT
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ,REPLACEMENT.....1
Genie Aftermarket Part. Compatible with
Genie Genuine Part 49924.
29560GT
FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.......1
Genie Genuine Part. See PN 1254826 for
compatible aftermarket replacement.
1254826GT
FUEL FILTER W/SEP,DEUTZ,1008........1
Genie Aftermarket Part. Filter for Deutz
F3L 1011F Engine.
1
34162-3150GT HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5" I.D.....................1
2
53945GT
CLAMP,HOSE 2 5/16-3 1/4.....................5
3
34164GT
ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*.....1
--
65815GT
CLAMP, AIR CLEANER (27915)**..........1
clamp that holds the end cap on
4A
27915GT
AIR CLEANER........................................1
does not include mounting bands
--
27916GT
FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***.......................1
--
52658GT
NUT - WING, AIR FILTER, 425EFI.........1
21
23057GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM......................2
--
58917GT
END CAP,AIR FILTER-27915&49740.....1
22
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8................................2
30785-1000GT THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 10 IN***.......1
20
--
--
65810GT
BAFFLE, AIR CLEANER (27915)**........1
23
4B
63463GT
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***....................1
all plastic housing
24
33240P-SGT BRACKET,ACTUATOR ARM
MTG,PTD................................................1
--
52866GT
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER
25
22578GT
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8..........2
--
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**
26
49407GT
WASHER,LOCK,M6................................2
CLIP,AIR CLEANER END CAP***
27
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
21496GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....................................2
--
58415GT
--
62420GT
FILTER,AIR***.........................................1
28
--
65810GT
BAFFLE, AIR CLEANER (27915)**
29
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................6
5
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5..............4
30
6
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................4
31
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................4
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.......................4
32
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH..........2
60521GT
RELAY,SEALED 30/40 AMP...................1
from SN 7453
7
6002GT
8
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**.....................................2
33
9
30769P-SGT BRACKET,AIR CLEANER MTG.PAINT...1
--
73993GT
HARNESS,RPM SOLENOID
RELAY***................................................1
34
29073GT
SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.........................1
--
52537GT
BOOT,SOLENOID,29073........................1
10
30966GT
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.25" I.D...................1
11
30967GT
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" I.D.***.............1
12
29557GT
CAP,OIL FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***......2
13
37033GT
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESS.,DEUTZ*....1
single-terminal sender
14
49923GT
PUMP, FUEL LIFT, F4L1011F.................1
15
34059GT
SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP......................1
16
49922GT
DIPSTICK - DEUTZ F4L1011F...............1
17
T114678GT
SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, DEUTZ....1
(must order cable assembly, 58256, if
replacing 32752) (includes o-ring)
--
45782GT
DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK
--
58256GT
SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***
--
72255GT
CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL SHUTOFF*
(does not include diode, 45782)
37
30230P-SGT FILTER MOUNT BRACKET....................1
38
122058GT
BATTERY CABLE,1/0 GA,BLK 30".........1
18
139624GT
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1.5 BAR.......1
39
44064GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,...................4
--
139666GT
KIT,OP SWITCH,DEUTZ
(oil pressure kit for models with ALC-500
control system. replaces 65765. includes
item 6 and instructions)
40
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10..............................4
41
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................3
42
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625..................4
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F...............1
Genie Genuine Part. See PN 1255653 for
compatible aftermarket replacement.
43
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
44
30143GT
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31..........1
19
49924GT
Part No. 48411
35
33241P-SGT BRACKET,SOLENOID MTG,PAINTED....1
36
FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139)....................................................1
component no longer available
--
20880GT
FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.................1
for 20879 (no longer available)
--
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000..........1
for 77139
36A
1267807GT
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,
--
1268229GT
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS
for 1267807
S-60,S-65
69
400 Engine Components
April 2017
406.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 3
(continued)
Item
70
Part No.
Description
Qty.
45
30891GT
BATT.CABLE,00,POS.,RED,50"..............1
46
18189GT
BOOT,BATTERY TERMINAL,RED..........1
47
30144GT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31......1
48
30784-975GT THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75..............2
49
8170GT
NUT,WING,1/4-20...................................2
50
35067GT
TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083....................1
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
406.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine - View 3
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
71
400 Engine Components
April 2017
407.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 1
72
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
407.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
65499GT
CAP, SIDE OIL FILL, PERKINS..............1
2
65503GT
GASKET,MUFFLER PERKINS(53883)....1
3
65504GT
NUT,MUFFLER PERKINS 10MM...........3
4
63313GT
MUFFLER, PERKINS.............................1
5
16584GT
U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5 ***................2
includes Index No. 7
6
63326PGT
MUFFLER BRACKET, PAINTED............1
7
6037GT
NUT,HEX,5/16-18,GR5...........................4
8
6886GT
WASHER,LOCK,.313..............................6
9
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................4
10
23057GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM......................2
11
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................2
12
44064GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,.................26
13
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10............................26
14
45454GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.......1
15
37027GT
PUMP,VAR PISTON,2.8 C.I.***...............1
--
22965GT
EDC ASSY,SAUER,M46***.....................1
--
27067GT
SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND***............1
--
29739GT
SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS M46***.....1
--
32611GT
SHAFT,M46 15 TOOTH..........................1
--
65843GT
SEAL KIT................................................1
16
53959GT
PUMP,LIFT 1.403 C.I.***.........................1
--
31249GT
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**..........................1
to SN 6053
--
58228GT
SEAL KIT***............................................1
from SN 6054
17
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.......................10
18
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................2
19
29436GT
O-RING***...............................................1
20
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5................2
21
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................2
22
63464PGT
PLATE, PUMP MOUNT, PAINTED***.....1
23
37002GT
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
7/16BOLT*...............................................1
24
33024GT
FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN
PLASTIC.................................................1
--
65538GT
FLYWHEEL (PERKINS KR70481U)**
25
65495GT
STARTER MOTOR, PERKINS (53883)...1
26
65487GT
ALTERNATOR, PERKINS (53883)..........1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
73
400 Engine Components
April 2017
408.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 2
74
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
408.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
109802GT
PLUG,ORB #6........................................1
2
62421GT
FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS.........................1
3
65500GT
--
Part No.
Description
--
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5..............2
from SN 2959
PUMP, LIFT INLET PORT (53883).........1
26
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................4
65501GT
FITTINGS, LIFT PUMP INLET PORT.....1
27
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....4
to SN 2958
--
73436GT
SLEEVE,COMPRESSION 1/4"...............1
--
6782GT
--
73437GT
NUT,COMPRESSION 1/4"......................1
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18............................2
from SN 2959
--
73438GT
ADPT,HOSE BARB/STAND PIPE 1/4".....1
28
62420GT
FILTER,AIR***.........................................1
4
65497GT
DIPSTICK (53883)..................................1
29
34162-3150GT HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5" I.D.....................1
5
62422GT
FILTER,OIL,PERKINS 704-30 (BB)........1
30
72265GT
6
65498GT
CAP,OIL FILLER, PERKINS...................1
7
53951GT
ADPTR,ST. THR 3/4-16 FEM PIPE.........1
8
30810GT
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.......1
dual-terminal sender
9
30971GT
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"................................5
10
34164GT
ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*.....2
11
63463GT
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***....................1
--
52866GT
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER
12
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**.....................................1
includes mounting fasteners
13
6584GT
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....................1
14
5365GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24...............................1
15
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
16
21496GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....................................2
17
30785-1000GT THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 10 IN***.......1
18
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................4
19
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................11
20
29073GT
SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.........................1
--
52537GT
BOOT,SOLENOID,29073........................1
21
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................7
22
42766GT
SEPARATOR/FILTER,FUEL DIESEL**....1
--
42767GT
SEPARATOR/FILTER
ELEMENT,FUEL*....................................1
23
Item
Qty.
SOLENOID,SHUTDOWN,PERKINS
****..........................................................1
FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139)....................................................1
component no longer available
--
20880GT
FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.................1
for 20879 (no longer available)
--
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000..........1
for 77139
23A
1267807GT
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,
--
1268229GT
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS
for 1267807
24
63399PGT
AIR CLEANER BRACKET, PAINTED.....1
25
219437GT
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION..........................2
to SN 2958
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
75
400 Engine Components
April 2017
409.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 3
76
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
409.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 3
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
65505GT
GASKET, THERMOSTAT (53883)...........1
2
65506GT
CLAMP, HOSE (53883)...........................2
3
65507GT
HOSE, WATER PUMP (53383)...............1
4
65493GT
THERMOSTAT, PERKINS (53883).........1
5
65488GT
LEVER ALTERNATOR, (53883)..............1
6
49381GT
SCREW,HHC,M12 X 30..........................2
7
65355GT
WASHER,LOCK,M12..............................2
8
65494GT
HOUSING,THERMOSTAT (53883).........1
9
67349GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 50............................4
10
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8................................4
11
65490GT
FAN, PERKINS (53883)..........................1
12
62423GT
BELT,V KIT, PERKINS 704-30................1
13
77482GT
PULLEY, WATER PUMP.........................1
14
65496GT
PULLEY,CRANKSHAFT (53883)............1
15
65491GT
WATER PUMP, PERKINS (53883)..........1
16
65492GT
GASKET,TIMMING CASE COVER.........1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
77
400 Engine Components
April 2017
410.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 4
78
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
410.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 4
Item
Part No.
Description
1
53909GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 4.0 GR8.............4
2
33418GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 X 2.25 X.15............4
3
6024GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11..............................4
4
13014GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA.........................4
5
63413GT
RADIATOR HOSE, UPPER....................1
6
63418GT
WELDMENT,ENGINE
MOUNT,INBOARD..................................2
7
49384GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 30..........................4
8
37505GT
WASHER,LOCK,M14..............................4
9
63364PGT
FAN SHROUD, PAINTED........................1
10
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....2
11
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25....................2
12
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................4
13
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................14
14
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y....................4
15
63401PGT
BAFFLE,PERKINS,S60/80,PAINTED*.....1
16
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................6
17
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5..............6
18
63362PGT
RADIATOR MOUNT, LH, PAINTED........1
19
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16.......................6
20
65473GT
CAP,RADIATOR,PERKINS/FORD..........1
21
63462GT
RADIATOR,PERKINS,GM......................1
22
30679-SGT
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE
PLATE.....................................................1
23
63363PGT
RADIATOR MOUNT, RH PAINTED.........1
24
54071GT
COOLANT RETURN SYSTEM,Z45***....1
--
72327GT
CAP, COOLANT RET SYS(54071).........1
25
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
26
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................22
27
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................4
28
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................6
29
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................6
30
63414GT
RADIATOR HOSE, LOWER....................1
31
28076GT
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***...4
32
63419GT
WELDMENT,ENGINE
MOUNT,OUTBOARD..............................2
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
79
400 Engine Components
April 2017
411.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 5
80
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
400 Engine Components
411.1 Perkins 704-30 Engine - View 5
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75....................11
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................13
3
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................3
4
63457PGT
AIR INTAKE BRACKET, PAINTED..........1
5
65766GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....2
--
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W...............2
--
81043GT
COIL,SOLENOID,8 DSD 10V,W/DIO*.....2
6
42157GT
MANIFOLD,BRAKE/MOTOR SHIFT.......1
includes Index No. 5; to SN 7500
--
81024GT
MANIFOLD,BRAKE/2 SPD.....................1
includes Index No. 5; from SN 7501
7
6115GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.5......................2
8
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................3
9
45455GT
CLAMP,2.75,#44 X 1/4,RUB CUSH*.......1
10
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
11
30679-SGT
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE
PLATE.....................................................1
12
45209GT
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***..........4
13
21175GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574...............2
14
6036GT
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD....................4
15
33418GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 X 2.25 X.15............4
16
CONTROLLER,GLOW PLUG (53883)....1
component no longer available
17
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................1
18
30143GT
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31..........1
19
30891GT
BATT.CABLE,00,POS.,RED,50"..............1
20
122058GT
BATTERY CABLE,1/0 GA,BLK 30".........1
21
18189GT
BOOT,BATTERY TERMINAL,RED..........1
22
30144GT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31......1
23
8170GT
NUT,WING,1/4-20...................................2
24
30784-975GT THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75..............2
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
81
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Gasoline/LPG Models (with metal fuel tank)
82
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Gasoline/LPG Models (with metal fuel tank)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
31524GT
STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH................2
2
21141GT
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.................1
3
31506GT
STRAINER,FILLER NECK......................1
4
53527GT
CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3 MICRON**....1
5
53353GT
TANK,HYDRAULIC,45 GALLON***.........1
includes Index No's. 2, 8 and 16
6
48470GT
FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND L,PAPER.....1
--
46014GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200............1
7
48922GT
CONN,520102-6-6..................................1
8
45161GT
STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT...........2
9
25967GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86" LNG**....1
Gasline/LPG models
10
53120-SGT
LP.TANK BRACKET TALL WLDMNT.......1
Gasoline/LPG models
11
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
12
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................2
13
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................10
14
Ref. Turntable Rotator...........................10
refer to section 507.1
15
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................8
16
31507GT
PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.............1
17
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7......7-inches
18
21465GT
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63..............3
19
28662GT
FILTER,FUEL,LRG-423,SCREW-IN.......1
20
22585GT
ELBOW,130239-2-2................................1
21
46164GT
FUEL PUMP KIT,FORD LRG 423***......1
--
46164GT
FUEL PUMP KIT,FORD LRG 423***......1
includes Index No.s 19, 20 and 22
22
38922GT
ELBOW,90DEG.1/8MPT-5/16 BARB......1
23
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....75-inches
24
19487GT
VALVE, FUEL LOCK...............................1
25
27586GT
HOSE END,MALE,.313 X .25 MPT.........1
26
30584GT
GAUGE,FUEL,SIDE MOUNT.................1
27
30179GT
TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62"..............2
28
28829GT
CAP,FUEL,RED***..................................1
29
30546P-SGT TANK,30 GALLON,PAINTED**...............1
includes Index No. 30
30
18218GT
Part No. 48411
PLUG,PIPE,HEX HEAD,STL,1/4NPT.....1
S-60,S-65
83
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
502.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Gasoline/LPG Models (with plastic fuel tank)
84
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
502.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Gasoline/LPG Models (with plastic fuel tank)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
31524GT
STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH................2
2
21141GT
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.................1
3
31506GT
STRAINER,FILLER NECK......................1
4
53527GT
CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3 MICRON**....1
5
53353GT
TANK,HYDRAULIC,45 GALLON***.........1
includes Index No's. 2, 8 and 19
6
48470GT
FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND L,PAPER.....1
--
46014GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200............1
7
48922GT
CONN,520102-6-6..................................1
8
45161GT
STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT...........2
9
25967GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86" LNG**....1
Gasoline/LPG models
10
53120-SGT
LP.TANK BRACKET TALL WLDMNT.......1
Gasoline/LPG models
11
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
12
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................2
13
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................10
14
Ref. Turntable Rotator...........................10
refer to section 507.1
15
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................8
16
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................1
17
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................2
18
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................1
19
31507GT
PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.............1
20
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....64-inches
21
21465GT
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63..............3
22
52179GT
FILTER, FUEL LRG 425/423 EFI............1
23
45455GT
CLAMP,2.75,#44 X 1/4,RUB CUSH*.......1
24
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....18-inches
25
19487GT
VALVE, FUEL LOCK...............................1
26
53023GT
FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.................2
27
8178GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5......................4
28
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................4
29
73593GT
FUEL TANK,H/D PLASTIC W/DECAL*....1
30
101727GT
CAP,FUEL,GAS,1/8"VENT(RED)............1
31
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....79-inches
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
85
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
503.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Diesel Models (with metal fuel tank)
86
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
503.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Diesel Models (with metal fuel tank)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
31524GT
STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH................2
2
21141GT
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.................1
3
31506GT
STRAINER,FILLER NECK......................1
4
53527GT
CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3 MICRON**....1
5
53353GT
TANK,HYDRAULIC,45 GALLON***.........1
includes Index No's. 2, 8 and 12
6
48470GT
FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND L,PAPER.....1
--
46014GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200............1
7
48922GT
CONN,520102-6-6..................................1
8
45161GT
STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT...........2
9
Ref. Turntable Rotator.............................2
refer to section 507.1
10
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................8
11
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................8
12
31507GT
PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.............1
13
30490GT
HOSE,1/4 FUEL LINE,SAE
30R7........................................108-inches
14
21465GT
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63..............2
15
29137GT
HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT***.......1
16
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7...104-inches
17
53023GT
FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.................1
18
19487GT
VALVE, FUEL LOCK...............................1
19
30584GT
GAUGE,FUEL,SIDE MOUNT.................1
20
30179GT
TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62"..............2
21
25567GT
CAP,FUEL,GREEN*................................1
22
30546P-SGT TANK,30 GALLON,PAINTED**...............1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
87
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
504.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Diesel Models (with plastic fuel tank)
88
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
504.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Diesel Models (with plastic fuel tank)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
31524GT
STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH................2
2
21141GT
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.................1
3
31506GT
STRAINER,FILLER NECK......................1
4
53527GT
CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3 MICRON**....1
5
53353GT
TANK,HYDRAULIC,45 GALLON***.........1
includes Index No's. 2, 8 and 12
6
48470GT
FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND L,PAPER.....1
--
46014GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200............1
7
48922GT
CONN,520102-6-6..................................1
8
45161GT
STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT...........2
9
Ref. Turntable Rotator.............................2
refer to section 507.1
10
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................8
11
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................8
12
31507GT
PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.............1
13
27089GT
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7...104-inches
14
21465GT
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63..............2
15
53023GT
FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.................1
16
19487GT
VALVE, FUEL LOCK...............................1
17
30490GT
HOSE,1/4 FUEL LINE,SAE
30R7........................................108-inches
18
29137GT
HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT***.......1
19
8178GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5......................4
20
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................4
21
73593GT
FUEL TANK,H/D PLASTIC W/DECAL*....1
22
101726GT
CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN)......1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
89
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
505.1 Function Manifold and Auxiliary Power Unit Installation
90
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
505.1 Function Manifold and Auxiliary Power Unit Installation
Item
1A
1B
Part No.
Description
146172GT
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION
to SN 7500; replaced 46938
146173GT
MANIFOLD,MULTI-FUNCTION,S60
from SN 7501; replaced 81026
2
53122-SGT
3
4
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
32
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................2
33
30718P-SGT BRACKET,AUX.PUMP MNT.PAINTED....1
34A
32811GT
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC**
(dual terminal motor) to SN 3883
WELDMENT,FUNCTION MANIFOLD
MNT........................................................1
--
32948GT
COUPLER,PUMP TO MOTOR (32810)...1
for APU 32811
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........8
--
32949GT
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................8
MOTOR,12V DC (32810/32811)APU.....1
for APU 32811
5
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................6
--
32955GT
6
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.........................4
END HEAD, 32810 POWER UNIT..........1
for APU 32811
7
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
--
32959GT
BALL,CHECK (32810)............................1
for APU 32811
8
29868GT
SPRING
CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG................14
--
32962GT
GASKET,0.0005,SILVER (32810)...........1
for APU 32811
--
32963GT
GASKET,0.001,AMBER (32810).............1
for APU 32811
--
32964GT
GASKET,0.00075,GOLD (32810)...........1
for APU 32811
--
32967GT
GASKET,PUMP TO DC MTR.(32810).....1
for APU 32811
--
33455GT
PUMP, AUX. POWER UNIT....................1
for APU 32811
34B
53236GT
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC*........1
(single terminal motor) from SN 3884 to
7816
--
29417GT
PUMP ASSY.(27648)********...................1
for APU 53236
9
45916GT
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250 (D01).........4
10
6607GT
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....................4
11
146160GT
VALVE KIT,D03.......................................1
includes Index No's. 12 through 14
Non-oscillating models only
12
223763GT
COIL WITH DE CONNECTOR...............1
non-oscillating models
13
33568GT
NUT, CP521-1 VALVE.............................1
non-oscillating models
14
45914GT
O-RING, DO1 VALVE..............................1
non-oscillating models
15
30444GT
SCREW,SHC,1/4-20 X 2.........................4
16
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................14
17
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................6
--
29418GT
18
24675GT
SUB PLATE (SPOOL VALVE).................1
non-oscillating models
COUPLER - 27648 POWER UNIT.........1
for APU 53236
--
29428GT
19
29883GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8........3
VALVE,CHECK.......................................1
for APU 53236
20
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED..........5
--
33455GT
PUMP, AUX. POWER UNIT....................1
for APU 53236
21
6036GT
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD....................1
--
62080GT
22
6024GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11..............................3
MOTOR,12V DC,APU (53236)................1
for APU 53236
23
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................4
24
30677-SGT
WELDMENT,HYD TANK MODULE.........1
25
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................4
26
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................8
34C
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC,MTE*
(item no longer available, replace with PN
89617); Check unit label for part number
prior to ordering components, from SN
7817 to 10890
Ref. Ground Controls..............................8
refer to sections 508.1 or 509.1
--
37187GT
SEAL KIT, 37185 PUMP.........................1
for APU 81071
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................2
--
37192GT
29A
44586GT
SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***..........................1
to SN 7388
COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR (36179).....1
for APU 81071
--
62268GT
29B
94077GT
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG......................1
from SN 7389
PUMP, AUX. POWER UNIT....................1
for APU 81071
--
77069GT
30
36599GT
ACCUMULATOR,250 PSI
PRECHARGE.........................................1
MOTOR,12VDC,77066...........................1
for APU 81071
--
77071GT
31
27497GT
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32....2
SOLENOID,77066...................................1
for APU 81071
27
28
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
91
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
505.1 Function Manifold and Auxiliary Power Unit Installation
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
89617GT
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC.........1
Replaces PN 81071; Check unit label for
part number prior to ordering components,
from SN 7817
--
147289GT
SEAL KIT, APU.......................................1
for APU 89617
--
147290GT
SHAFT SEAL, APU.................................1
for APU 89617
--
58489GT
PUMP ASSY,AUX.POWER UNIT
89617......................................................1
for APU 89617
--
77069GT
MOTOR,12VDC,77066...........................1
for APU 89617
--
77071GT
SOLENOID,77066...................................1
for APU 89617
35
45543GT
VALVE,CHECK, 50 PSI...........................1
oscillating models
36
32669GT
ORIFICE PLUG,.025 (30551).................1
oscillating models
37
33453GT
VALVE,FLOW REG.,3.5GPM (34543).....1
oscillating models
38A
48537GT
MANIFOLD,STEER,S60,S80,OSC.........1
includes Index No's. 35 through 41
oscillating models; Complete to SN 7500
38B
81028GT
MANIFOLD,STEER,S60,80,OSC...........1
includes Index No's. 35 through 41
oscillating models; Complete from SN 7501
39A
48684GT
VALVE, SOLENOID, 10V........................1
includes Index No's. 40 and 41 oscillating
models; to SN 7500
39B
43609GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 3P4W.......................1
includes Index No's. 40 and 41 oscillating
models; from SN 7501
40A
29744GT
COIL,10V................................................2
oscillating models; to SN 7500
40B
81044GT
COIL,SOLENOID,10DSD 10V,W/DIOD...2
oscillating models; from SN 7501
41
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL................1
Oscillating models
42
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18............................2
43
49468GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 3.25..................2
34D
92
Qty.
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
505.1 Function Manifold and Auxiliary Power Unit Installation
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
93
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
506.1 Function Manifold
94
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
506.1 Function Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
146172GT
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION
Complete to SN 7500; replaced 46938
--
146173GT
MANIFOLD,MULTI-FUNCTION,S60
Complete from SN 7501; replaced 81026
--
28750GT
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
146165GT
VALVE KIT,D03.......................................1
A, Turntable rotate; includes 2 each items
4 and 5, seal kit is 65879
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
81043GT
COIL,SOLENOID,8 DSD 10V,W/DIO*
from SN 7501
21
27804GT
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING***.....1
V, Meters Flow to Functions
22A
32663GT
VALVE,RELIEF 2600 PSI........................1
W, System Relief; S-60 models
22B
35000GT
VALVE,RELIEF 2900 PSI***...................1
W, System Relief; S-65 models
23
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
24
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.......................1
X, Testing
2
43255GT
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2........................12
3
6607GT
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD...................12
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.........1
34542GT
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 5.0 GPM.....1
AA, steer circuit; oscillate models
4
223763GT
COIL WITH DE CONNECTOR...............6
use connector from old coil when replacing
25
--
48648GT
O-RING, D03 COIL.................................6
--
111705GT
5
48649GT
NUT-D03 COIL........................................6
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 3.5
GPM**.....................................................1
AA, steer circuit; non-oscillate models
6
33511GT
VALVE,CHECK,PILOT OPERATED........1
D, Boom Extend/Retract Circuit
26
48647GT
7
48640GT
VALVE,RELIEF,2500 PSI........................1
E, Boom Extend
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500
PSI..........................................................1
EE, Platform Level Up
27
32725GT
8
48415GT
VALVE,RELIEF.......................................1
F, Boom Down
VALVE,CHECK (30797)..........................1
GG, Boom Extend/Retract Circuit
28
146165GT
9
27802GT
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING***.....1
G, Boom Extend
VALVE KIT,D03.......................................1
B, Boom Up/Down; includes 2 each items
4 and 5
10
32975GT
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.1 GPM.....1
J, Bleeds off Differential Sensing Valve to
tank
29
146165GT
VALVE KIT,D03.......................................1
C, Boom Extend/Retract; includes 2 each
items 4 and 5
11
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
K, Differential Sensing Circuit, Boom
Extend/Retract
30
27802GT
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING***.....1
H, Boom Up
31
27802GT
12
48641GT
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL, 12V **...........1
M, Boom extend/retract; includes 1 each
of Index No's. 14 through 16
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING***.....1
I, Turntable Rotate Left/Right
32
27807GT
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL
SOLENOID***.........................................1
O, Boom up/down; includes 1 each of Index
No's. 14 through 16
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
L, Differential Sensing Circuit, Boom
Up/Down
33
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
N, Differential Sensing Circuit, Turntable
Left/Right
34
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
P, Differential Sensing Circuit, Platform
Level Circuit
35
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
Q, Differential Sensing Circuit, Platform
Level Circuit
36
27801GT
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL
SOLENOID***.........................................1
R, Turntable Left/Right
37
65766GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....1
U, Platform Level Down; includes items 19
and 20; from SN 7501
--
48642GT
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS,3WAY,10V.....1
U, Platform Level Down; includes items 19
and 20; to SN 7500
13
27801GT
14
45921GT
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID....3
15
45914GT
O-RING, DO1 VALVE..............................3
16
21935GT
COIL, 12V, 19972/21623/29069..............3
17
65766GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....1
S, Platform level up; includes Index No's.
19 and 20; from SN 7501
--
48642GT
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS,3WAY,10V
S, Platform level up; includes Index No's.
19 and 20; to SN 7500
18
31100GT
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.6GPM.....2
T, Platform Level Circuit
19
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W...............4
20
27814GT
COIL,SOLENOID,10V.............................4
to SN 7500
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
95
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
506.1 Function Manifold
(continued)
Item
96
Part No.
Description
Qty.
38
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
Y, Differential Sensing Circuit, Platform
Rotate Circuit
39
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
Z, Differential Sensing Circuit, Platform
Rotate Circuit
40
65766GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....1
BB, Platform Rotate Left; from SN 7501
--
48642GT
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS,3WAY,10V
BB, Platform Rotate Left; to SN 7500
41
65766GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....1
CC, Platform Rotate Right; from SN 7501
--
48642GT
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS,3WAY,10V
CC, Platform Rotate Right; to SN 7500
42
31100GT
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.6GPM
DD, Platform Rotate Circuit
43
48647GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500 PSI
FF, Platform Level Down
43A
58994GT
SEAL KIT,VALVE (48647)
for 48647
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
506.1 Function Manifold
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
97
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
507.1 Turntable Rotator and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler Installation
98
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
507.1 Turntable Rotator and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Part No.
Description
1
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75..................10
23
33471GT
PIN ASSEMBLY,TURNTABLE
ROTAT.....................................................1
includes one each of index number 10 and
index numbers 19, 20, and 22; to SN 7168
2
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"............................10
3
22541GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5......................2
4
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................2
--
73836GT
PIN,ROTATION STOP.............................1
from SN 7169
5
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................2
24
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................1
49189-2988GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4"...........................1
A
Item
Qty.
6
34961GT
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM...........1
25
7
29382GT
CONN. SQZ,1/2NPT .38-.50,90DEG......1
26
49458-SGT
WLDMT.HYD.,SWIVEL MNT.,S60,S80....1
8
53632P-SGT BRKT,LIM SW,DRIVE ENBL,PAINTED....1
to SN 4456
27
6096GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5................2
28
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED..............6
9
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................2
29
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13..............................2
10
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................2
30
20654GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 3.50,A574........18
11
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........4
31
28646GT
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT........................1
12
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................11
32
30895GT
BEARING,TURNTABLE..........................1
13
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................6
33
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................5
48541GT
HYD.SWIV.,9PORT S60,Z60..................1
to SN 7764
34
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................3
35
73862PGT
FORMING,PINION GUARD,PAINTED.....1
SEAL KIT,SWIVEL (48541)
for 48541
36
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5...........1
37
6034GT
NUT,HEX,JAM,1/2-13.............................1
38
34762-SGT
BACKLASH ADJUSTMENT PLATE
S60..........................................................1
39
34347GT
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 4.5......................3
SEAL, O-RING LIP
use with swivel 48541
40
33278GT
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED............3
41
10256GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/4",Y....................6
SEAL, POLY, CHAMFER
use with swivel 48541
42
77051GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8..................4
43
34710GT
SCREW,SHS,5/8-11 X 3.........................1
44
34766GT
RETAINER PLATE,PINION GEAR***.....1
45
34606GT
PINION GEAR (SET)..............................1
46
34761GT
TORQUE HUB,36:1***............................1
14A
--
49528GT
--
73895GT
HYDRAULIC SWIVEL,9 PORT***
from SN 7765
--
75466GT
SEAL KIT,SWIVEL (73895)
for 73895
-------
T106954GT
T106955GT
T106956GT
T106958GT
T106959GT
SEAL, O-RING, SQUARE
use with swivel 48541
SEAL, CAP
use with swivel 48541
SEAL, CROWN, 2 PART
use with swivel 48541
--
29290GT
SEAL KIT,FAIRFIELD (S1A2)***.............1
47
52087GT
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..........................1
48
73919GT
BRAKE,1200 INLB***..............................1
includes Index No's. 47 and 49
--
29291GT
SEAL KIT,MICO......................................1
--
29293GT
BEARING KIT,MICO...............................1
--
41918GT
LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE......................1
49
22811GT
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***..............1
measures approx 4" x 0.10"
50
81366GT
MANIFOLD,SWING CB & BRAKE..........1
includes Index No's. 52 and 53
--
111363GT
O-RING,DISCONNECT ROD (111060)
for 81366 manifold
T106960GT
SEAL, CAP
use with swivel 48541
15
17712GT
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75....................2
16
41549GT
PAD,BOOM REST...................................1
17
45495GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 3.00,A574........30
18
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........48
19
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................1
to SN 7168
--
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................1
from SN 7169
20
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................1
21
73835GT
PLATE,PIN RETAINER...........................1
from SN 7169
--
31519GT
O-RING (2-114)......................................1
for 53995 manifold
22
11637GT
PIN ASSY, RETAINER, SS I & II.............1
51
37218GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 3.00..................4
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
99
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
507.1 Turntable Rotator and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler Installation
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
52
45483GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE***...............................1
for 81366 manifold
53A
83009GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE(81366)***
for 81366 manifold
53B
40983GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,1500 PSI
for 53995 manifold
54
53999GT
MOTOR,TURNTABLE ROTATE**............1
--
65616GT
SEAL KIT PWR WHL MOTOR................1
55
13854GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.5,GRD.8..........2
100
Qty.
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
507.1 Turntable Rotator and Hydraulic Rotary Coupler Installation
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
101
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
508.1 Ground Controls - View 1
102
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
508.1 Ground Controls - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
53759-SGT
GAUGE,WATER TEMP...........................1
includes mounting bracket and fasteners;
Gasoline/LPG models
--
53760-SGT
GAUGE,OIL TEMP..................................1
includes mounting bracket fasteners; Diesel
models
2
53758-SGT
GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE W/O
SENDER.................................................1
includes mounting bracket and fasteners
3
53761-SGT
GAUGE,VOLTAGE..................................1
includes mounting bracket and fasteners
4
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................3
5
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................3
6
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................3
7
122514GT
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM............1
--
66812GT
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD......................................................1
--
66818GT
CONTACT,NC.........................................2
--
66821GT
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS................1
8
122512GT
KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM
BOOM.....................................................1
--
21982GT
KEY,SINGLE***.......................................1
--
37947GT
KEYS,10 PACK***...................................1
--
66811GT
KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR
WKEY**...................................................1
includes keyswitch and two keys, not
included: base or contacts.
--
66816GT
CONTACT,N.O........................................2
--
66821GT
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS................1
9
19506GT
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.............1
includes mounting bracket
10A
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........2
1
10B
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................1
Gasoline/LPG models
10C
13037-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.................................................1
Deutz Diesel, Glow Plug Option
11
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........9
1
12
13037-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.................................................3
1
includes mounting fasteners
13
56457-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,2 POS
MAINT.....................................................2
includes mounting fasteners; Gasoline/LPG
models
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........2
Diesel models
--
Part No. 48411
Item
Part No.
Description
14
147094GT
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.............2
includes mounting fasteners
15
16397-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS
MOMEN..................................................5
includes mounting fasteners
16
53820GT
BRACKET, PANEL WIRE MOUNTING....2
17
21121GT
CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT.....2
18
27287GT
RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT................1
19
13480-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MOMEN..................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
13471GT
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER
SWITCH..................................................1
--
Qty.
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed may not reflect specific model
configuration requirements.
S-60,S-65
103
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
509.1 Ground Controls - View 2 (to SN 7837)
104
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
509.1 Ground Controls - View 2 (to SN 7837)
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
74644GT
TOOL,WAGO TERM
RELEASE,1-WAY....................................1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
25
23404GT
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD......2
26
53967GT
SOLENOID,12V CONTINOUS................1
27
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................3
28
34053GT
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO...............6
Gasoline/LPG models
--
34053GT
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO...............6
Diesel models
1
1262218GT
COVER, DUCT, WIRING.........................2
replaced 28299
2
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................2
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................19
4
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20............................11
5
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
--
34054GT
TERM,RELAY N-INSULATED 10-12 G....6
6
28298GT
WIRING DUCT, 1.5 X 1.5........................2
--
34055GT
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16 GA....6
7
35811GT
CONTROL BOX
W/LID&DECAL,GRND............................1
--
34056GT
TERM,RELAY,N-INSULATE 18-20 GA....6
29
52945-SGT
RELAY MOUNT ASSY............................1
--
121599GT
GASKET,GBOX,S80/85 2008.................1
replaced 30782
30
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................4
1
8
12960GT
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG...3
9
14041GT
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....................3
31
54365GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL.....5
1
10
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....4
11
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"..............................4
32
34052GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....6
Gasoline/LPG models
12
15243GT
PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK DOMED......1
--
34052GT
13
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................240-inches
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....6
Diesel models
33
27246GT
14
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................226-inches
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........1
Gasoline/LPG models
34
13480-SGT
15
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................120-inches
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MOMEN..................................................1
Gasoline/LPG models
16A
48533GT
WIRE CABLE,18GA/19
CON.BNDREX........................984-inches
S-60
16B
17A
48533GT
43955GT
--
54692GT
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219.......1
35
49743GT
BRACKET,TOGGLE SWITCH................1
Gasoline/LPG models
WIRE CABLE,18GA/19
CON.BNDREX......................1044-inches
S-65
36
25974GT
PLASTIC END STOP..............................2
37
56057GT
WIRE CABLE,12/3 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................984-inches
S-60 (black, white, brown)
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.......2
to SN 7129
--
56057GT
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.......1
from SN 7130
38
25807GT
DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION............1
from SN 7502
--
25807GT
DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION............2
to SN 7501
39
25808GT
CARRIER TERMINAL(5 PER BLOCK)....1
from SN 7502
--
25808GT
CARRIER TERMINAL(5 PER BLOCK)....2
to SN 7501
40
25836GT
TERMINAL
BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***..................44
17B
43955GT
WIRE CABLE,12/3 CON.TPE
JKT........................................1044-inches
S-65 (black, white, brown)
18A
48533GT
WIRE CABLE,18GA/19
CON.BNDREX........................984-inches
S-60
18B
48533GT
WIRE CABLE,18GA/19
CON.BNDREX......................1044-inches
S-65
19
35934GT
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT............................60-inches
20
45385GT
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED......1
21
20776GT
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN......................1
22
18665GT
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,1" NPT................1
23
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625..................4
24
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................7
Part No. 48411
--
32638GT
TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO....................2
41
25837GT
TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE..............1
42
28310GT
DIN RAIL,23.75".....................................1
43
30997GT
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM...........1
S-60,S-65
105
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
509.1 Ground Controls - View 2 (to SN 7837)
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed may not reflect specific model
configuration requirements.
106
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
509.1 Ground Controls - View 2 (to SN 7837)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
107
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
509.2 Ground Controls - View 2 (from SN 7838)
108
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
509.2 Ground Controls - View 2 (from SN 7838)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
73937PGT
ASSEMBLY,GROUND CONTROL
BOX,P6...................................................1
--
121599GT
GASKET,GBOX,S80/85 2008.................1
replaced 30782
2
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
3
54365GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
4
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
6
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
7
53967GT
SOLENOID,12V CONTINOUS................1
8
33422GT
DIN RAIL,17"..........................................1
9
25837GT
TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE..............2
10
25836GT
TERMINAL
BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***..................34
11
25807GT
DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION............1
First time replacement: replace with items
12 and 13
12
25807GT
DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION............1
13
25808GT
CARRIER TERMINAL(5 PER BLOCK)....1
14
56057GT
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.......1
15
34053GT
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO...............4
16
34052GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....4
17
54534GT
ANGLE,RELAY
MNT,W/NUTSERTS,PNT........................1
18
49743GT
BRACKET,TOGGLE SWITCH................1
19
128201GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MOM.......................................................1
Gasoline/LPG models; Includes boot and
hardware
20
20776GT
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN......................1
21
49820GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5
22
12344GT
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32
23
73753GT
CONN,RECEP 24 WAY,W/FLANGE.......1
24
73803GT
SCREW,SHM,PHP, #12 X .75
25
73736GT
CONN,RECEP 48 WAY,4 X 12................1
26
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5
27
73717GT
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA FL***.....1
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
109
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
510.1 Turntable Covers - View 1, Tank Side
110
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
510.1 Turntable Covers - View 1, Tank Side
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1A
46612GT
COV. ASSY GRND.CONT.S40/60/80......1
1B
52651GT
COVER-HINGED, GRND CNTRL...........1
includes Index No's. 2 and 3
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
27
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........6
28
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................8
29
30743-SGT
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT LH......1
2
7265GT
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375....................7
30
49535P-SGT PLATE,LATCH,BLUE,PAINTED..............1
3
30468GT
LATCH,SLIDE, FLUSH MOUNT
STYLE.....................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
31
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5..............2
32
33555GT
BALL STUD**..........................................2
4
49534GT
DOOR LATCH,BASE CONTROL BOX....1
33
6002GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.......................2
34
28301GT
GAS STRUT,250 LBS FORCE***...........1
5
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................4
6
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................4
--
27377GT
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***...................1
36388GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....1
7
49816GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75......4
35
--
29314GT
KEY,LATCH, 1 PAIR (28125)
36
75073GT
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED..........2
8A
28125GT
LATCH,FLUSH CUP***
folding T-handle
37
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
38
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
39
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................6
8B
49536GT
LATCH,TURNTABLE FLUSH STYLE.....1
black oval - push
8C
53903GT
LATCH,T-HANDLE,5 SIDED W/KEYS*....1
T-style
9
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25..................10
10
12906GT
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062....10
11
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................31
12
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20............................17
13A
52440GT
COVER ASSY W/DECALS,LH B/B SQ
for units with steel tank, has square corners
13B
52544GT
TRNTABL COVER ASSY.TANK SIDE
for units with plastic fuel tank
13C
65477GT
COVER ASSY W/DECALS,L.H. BB........1
includes Index No's. 1 through 8
14
35949P-SGT BRACKET,COVER HINGE,BLUE...........2
15A
30759GT
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT LH......1
15B
49532-SGT
COVER,SUPPORT WELDMENT,LH......1
16
30973GT
BUMPER,RUBBER-1 X 1.25..................1
17
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................13
18
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18............................4
19
28646GT
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT........................1
20
30430GT
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4.......................1
21
119403GT
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A DOMESTIC...1
--
144161GT
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK..........1
--
25388GT
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.........1
--
6666GT
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....1
22
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....1
23
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....8
24
81578GT
HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***....1
25
26
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings...........1
refer to section 513.1
10107GT
Part No. 48411
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75....................1
S-60,S-65
111
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
511.1 Turntable Covers - View 2, Engine Side
112
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
511.1 Turntable Covers - View 2, Engine Side
Item
Part No.
Description
1A
30760GT
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT RH.
1B
53882GT
WELDMENT,TT COVER
SUPPORT,RH.........................................1
LATCH,TURNTABLE FLUSH STYLE.....1
black oval - push
2A
49536GT
Qty.
--
29314GT
KEY,LATCH, 1 PAIR (28125)
2B
53903GT
LATCH,T-HANDLE,5 SIDED W/KEYS*....2
T-style
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
24
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5..............2
25
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18............................3
26
49535P-SGT PLATE,LATCH,BLUE,PAINTED..............1
27
30973GT
BUMPER,RUBBER-1 X 1.25..................1
28
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................1
29
21618GT
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
30
36388GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....1
75073GT
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED..........2
--
29314GT
KEY,LATCH, 1 PAIR (28125)
31
3
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25..................10
32
35949P-SGT BRACKET,COVER HINGE,BLUE...........2
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062....10
1
33
6356GT
4
12906GT
5
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................42
1
6
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20............................21
1
7A
65478GT
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,WRD,RH BB...1
Gasoline/LPG models; includes Index No's.
2 and 8 through 10
7B
65478GT
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,WRD,RH BB...1
Diesel models; includes Index No's. 2 and
8 through 10
7C
52441GT
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,GAS,RH.........1
7D
52443GT
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,DIE.RH
BIGB.......................................................1
8
49816GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75......4
9
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................4
10
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................4
11
81197GT
PLUG,ENGINE COVER..........................3
Diesel models only
12
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................9
1
13
30894P-SGT SHROUD SUPPORT,PAINTED GRAY.....1
Gasoline/LPG models
14
49537P-SGT SHROUD,LP TANK,PAINTED.................1
Gasoline/LPG models
15
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.........................2
16
33555GT
BALL STUD**..........................................2
17
6002GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.......................2
18
28301GT
GAS STRUT,250 LBS FORCE***...........1
--
27377GT
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***...................1
19
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........6
20
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................8
21
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................14
22
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....8
23
30744-SGT
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT RH......1
Part No. 48411
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed may not reflect specific model
configuration requirements.
S-60,S-65
113
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
512.1 Turntable Covers and Oil Cooler Option - View 3
114
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
512.1 Turntable Covers and Oil Cooler Option - View 3
Item
Part No.
Description
--
34980-SGT
OIL COOLER KIT,S60,S80 PARKER
includes Index No's. 4 through 10; to SN
7810
--
46990GT
OIL COOLER(SYNFLEX)S40,60,80
includes Index No's. 4 through 10; to SN
7810
1
44286PGT
PLATE, SWING COVER S60/S80..........1
2
35714GT
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 2.25....................2
3
41549GT
PAD,BOOM REST...................................2
4
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....4
5
49611-SGT
BAFFLE,TANK SIDE,PAINTED...............1
6
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................4
7
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................10
8
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................10
9
22349GT
COOLER-HYDRAULIC OIL....................1
includes mounting hardware; to SN 7810
9
75855GT
THERMOSTAT -OIL COOLER (71259)...1
from SN 7811
--
71259GT
OIL COOLER W/FAN, 12VDC................1
from SN 7811
--
75855GT
THERMOSTAT -OIL COOLER (71259)...1
from SN 7811
10
63118GT
FAN,OIL COOLER***..............................1
to SN 7810
--
75854GT
FAN - VENTED.......................................1
from SN 7811
11
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25....................2
12
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y....................2
13A
52088GT
COVER-TURNTABLE W/DECALS S60...1
13B
52089GT
COVER-TURNTABLE W/DECALS S65...1
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75....................4
14
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
115
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
513.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
116
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
513.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
42
49128-2684GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8"...........................1
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
43
49126-2558GT HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR FEM.......1
1
48986GT
CONN,520102-16...................................3
44
49128-2300GT HOSE ASSY,3/8 90 DEG........................1
2
49512GT
ELBOW,90DEG,FEM,1"NPT...................1
45
49128-2834GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8"...........................1
3
49515GT
ELBOW,90D,520202-12-16.....................1
46
48904GT
4
48948GT
CONN,520120-8-12................................1
47
49117-1600GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
5
48947GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................2
48
48905GT
6
49106-3222GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"...........................1
49
49119-1600GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
7
48960GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-12....................3
50
48956GT
8
48964GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212....1
51
49110-1600GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/2" 100R2...............1
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................1
CONN,520120-4***.................................2
REDUCER,520123-10-4.........................2
9
49151-4948GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
52
48955GT
10
49109-3400GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
53
49128-1850GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8"...........................2
11
48946GT
CONN,520120-8-10................................1
54
48938GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.....1
12
49156-4500GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
55
48954GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-10.......................2
13
49148-3550GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R1...............1
56
48934GT
CONN,LONG,520122-8..........................2
14
48977GT
CONN,520120-12-16..............................1
57
48917GT
CONN,LONG,520122-6..........................2
15
48976GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.....................1
58
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................2
16
49156-4331GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
59
48930GT
CONN,520120-6-8..................................1
17
48984GT
CONN,520120-16...................................2
60
49101-7835GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,5/8"...........................1
18
48922GT
CONN,520102-6-6..................................1
19
49146-2400GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/2"...........................1
20
48953GT
TEE,RUN,520428-10..............................1
21
48898GT
VALVE,CHK,#12PORT-#12MALEORFS..1
22
48988GT
ELBOW,45D,140339-16..........................2
23
48994GT
VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***.............2
24
49159-5300GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1" 100R4..................1
25
49159-5100GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1" 100R4..................1
26
49145-2000GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/2"...........................1
27
218665GT
28
49131-5200GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8"...........................1
29
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................1
30
48928GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-6-4.........................1
31
48927GT
CONN,520120-6-4..................................2
32
49130-2800GT HOSE ASSEMBLY..................................2
33
48935GT
TEE,RUN,520428-8................................1
34
48942GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-6.........................1
35
48969GT
TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520958-12..........1
36
48915GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-6............................6
37
49150-1905GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
38
48959GT
39
49128-4009GT HOSE ASSY,3/8"90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
40
48916GT
41
49108-2329GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
Part No. 48411
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-10................1
HOSE ASSEMBLY..................................1
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12...........1
FITTING,CONN,520120-6....................11
S-60,S-65
117
500 Turntable Components
April 2017
514.1 Wire Harness Diagram (from SN 7838)
118
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
500 Turntable Components
514.1 Wire Harness Diagram (from SN 7838)
Item
1
Part No.
Description
73480GT
HARNESS,WORKLIGHT ACC...............1
--
HARN,PBOX WIRING,
SWITCHPANEL......................................1
(part no longer available for service)
20
--
2
Qty.
2
81111GT
HARN,PBOX WIRING,
SWITCHPANEL......................................1
3A
73697GT
HARN,12V TO PLAT NJ..........................1
S-60
3B
73698GT
HARN,12V TO PLAT JIB.........................1
S-65
4
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
81123GT
HARNESS,COLD START OPT,DUETZ...1
1260218GT
HARNESS,TILT ALARM,12V..................1
from SN 7921; CSA only
1264947GT
KIT, LEVEL SENSOR, 6 PIN CONN.......1
from SN 7921; CSA only, includes
instructions
REF: Foot Switch Assembly....................1
(refer to 701.1)
5A
73699GT
HARN,19/18CTRL CABLE1 NJ..............1
S-60; Green and brown connectors
5B
73700GT
HARN,19/18 CTRL,CABLE 1,JIB...........1
S-65; Green and brown connectors
6A
73701GT
HARN,19/18 CTRL,CABLE 2,NJ............1
S-60; Grey and black connectors
6B
73702GT
HARN,19/18 CTRL,CABLE 2,JIB...........1
S-65; Grey and black connectors
7
73706GT
HARN,GBOX FUNCTION MANIFOLD....1
8
HARN,GBOX,WIRING,SWITCHPANEL...1
(part no longer available for service)
9
73817GT
HARNESS,DRIVE LIGHT OPT...............1
10
73709GT
HARN,LS,BOOM EXT/RET....................1
11
HARN,FORD ENGINE
(part no longer available for service; please
contact Genie Service Parts)
11
73703GT
HARN,FORD ENGINE,EFI***.................1
Ford Engine
--
73704GT
HARN,DEUTZ ENGINE***
Deutz Engine
--
73705GT
HARN,PERKINS ENGINE
Perkins Engine
11A
HARN,DEUTZ ENGINE***
Duetz Engine (Contact Genie Service
Parts)
--
73704GT
HARN,DEUTZ ENGINE***
Deutz Engine
--
73705GT
HARN,PERKINS ENGINE
Perkins Engine
12
88801GT
BATTERY CABLE,POSITIVE,RED.........2
13
88802GT
BATTERY CABLE,NEGATIVE,BLACK.....1
14
81126GT
HARN,GND,FUNCTION MANIFOLD......1
15
73479GT
HARNESS,ALARM PKG OPTION..........1
16
73708GT
HARN,LS, BOOM ANGLE......................1
17
73707GT
HARN,LS,DRIVE ENABLE.....................1
18
73785GT
HYD OIL COOLER RELAY HARNESS....1
19
73787GT
CABLE,COLD START OPTION..............1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
119
600 Boom Components
April 2017
601.1 Boom Lift and Master Leveling Cylinder Installation
120
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
601.1 Boom Lift and Master Leveling Cylinder Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
1
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................1
2
34270GT
PIN,1.25DIAX6.62LG,1HOLE.................1
3
34131GT
BEARING,2.50IDX3.00ODX2.00L..........2
4
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................1
5
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................2
6
30418GT
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***..........................2
7
34269GT
PIN,2.50DIAX13.75LG,1HOLE...............1
8
Qty.
Ref. Boom Assembly...............................1
refer to section 602.1 or 603.1
9
27698GT
BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L..........4
10
63205GT
CYLINDER, LIFT, S60**..........................1
includes Index No. 9
--
43937GT
VALVE,CB.CBBC-LHN@3200***............1
--
63345GT
SEAL KIT CYL.S60(63205)....................1
11
33823GT
PIN,PRI.CYL,/SWING CHASSIS............1
12
33557GT
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 2.00,GR5...........4
13
34550GT
WASHER,LOCK,.75 PLTD......................4
14
33822P-SGT PIN RETAINER,PRI.CYL.BLUE..............2
15
34271GT
PIN,2.50DIAX29.13LG,1HOLE...............1
16
22541GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5......................2
17
6607GT
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....................4
18
88356-146R5GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER HEAD***.....1
--
19491GT
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH................1
19
34276GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE.................1
20
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75....................1
21
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................1
22
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................1
23
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
24
63209GT
CYLINDER,MASTER***..........................1
includes Index No. 23
--
33487GT
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER***
For cylinder 34118; check cylinder part
number stamp or label prior to ordering
--
63349GT
SEAL KIT,CYL (63209)...........................1
For cylinder 63209; check cylinder part
number stamp or label prior to ordering
25
29746GT
WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062................3
26
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........1
27
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................2
28
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
121
600 Boom Components
April 2017
602.1 Boom Assembly - View 1 (to SN 3648)
122
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
602.1 Boom Assembly - View 1 (to SN 3648)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
36188GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CACA-LHN@2000.2
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
2
36207GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CWCA-LHN@2000.1
--
62449GT
SEAL KIT,SUN "CWCA" CB VALVES*
3
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG........2
4
34268GT
PIN,1.50DIAX14.41LG,2RING................1
5
33947GT
BOOM TUBE ASSEMBLY.......................1
6
34170-SGT
EXT.CYL.MOUNTING PIN WLDMT........2
7
34429GT
WELD,BOOM,#2,V-BOTTOM.................1
8
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.......................18
9
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................18
10
13921GT
ELBOW,070220-4-4................................4
11
34741GT
FLARE TUBE ASSY,EXT.CYLINDER.....1
12
34736GT
FLARE TUBE ASSY,EXT.CYLINDER.....1
13
34165GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....4
14
6884GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5......................2
15
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................8
16
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................8
17
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.........................4
18
33494GT
VALVE,SEQUENCE................................1
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
19
8179GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25....................2
20
53036GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....2
21
227149GT
ASSY,S60/65 BOOM
TUBE,V-BOTTOM...................................1
22
T108079GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.30LG,2RING..................1
23
30217GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....2
24
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.......2
25
29080GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA
26
34125GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS.........4
27
34344GT
SHIM,SIDE PAD 16GA. 3 X 5
28
34124GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 3 X .625 W/NUTS..........2
29
63201GT
EXTENSION CYLINDER ASSY.S60**.....1
includes index numbers 1, 2, 10 through
12 and 18; check part label prior to ordering
components
--
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
63340GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,S60 (63201)***
Bottom (for black color cylinder assembly
63201)
--
63341GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,S60 (63201)***
Top (for black color cylinder assembly
63201)
CYLINDER, EXTENSION, BOTTOM......1
Part is no longer available
--
33500GT
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER........1
for cylinder assembly 34712
--
33501GT
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER........1
Top (for red color cylinder assembly 34712)
--
33896GT
CYLINDER, EXTENSION, TOP..............1
for red color cylinder assembly 34712
--
37499
SEAL KIT S60/S80 (35654/35620*
Top and Bottom (for cream color cylinder
assembly 35654)
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
123
600 Boom Components
April 2017
602.2 Boom Assembly - View 1 (from SN 3649)
124
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
602.2 Boom Assembly - View 1 (from SN 3649)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG........2
2
18596GT
WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.5 X .061
3
34268GT
PIN,1.50DIAX14.41LG,2RING................1
4
58028GT
BOOM TUBE ASSY. FLAT BTTM............1
--
34131GT
BEARING,2.50IDX3.00ODX2.00L..........2
5
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.......................10
6
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................18
7
34170GT
EXT.CYL.MOUNTING PIN WLDMT........2
8
53019-SGT
WELD,BOOM,#2,FLAT BOTTOM...........1
9
53036GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....4
10
6884GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5......................2
11
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................8
12
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................6
13
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.........................4
14
40134GT
VALVE,SEQUENCE,SUN S60/80 EXT....1
15
53036GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....2
16
30217GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....2
17
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
18
T108079GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.30LG,2RING..................1
19
227148GT
ASSY,S60/65 BOOM TUBE,FLATBOT....1
20
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.......6
21
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75....................4
22
29080GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA
23
38620GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA.............2
24
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........4
25
34344GT
SHIM,SIDE PAD 16GA. 3 X 5
26
38621GT
SHIM,PAD,5 X 3......................................2
27
34124GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 3 X .625 W/NUTS..........2
28
63201GT
EXTENSION CYLINDER ASSY.S60**.....1
includes Index No's. 9, 15, 29 and 30
--
63340GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,S60 (63201)***................1
--
63341GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,S60 (63201)***................1
29
36188GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CACA-LHN@2000.2
30
36207GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CWCA-LHN@2000.1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
125
600 Boom Components
April 2017
603.1 Boom Assembly - View 2 (to SN 3648)
126
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
603.1 Boom Assembly - View 2 (to SN 3648)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
2
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
3
34284P-SGT COVER,BOOM SECTION #1
PAINTED.................................................2
4
33947GT
BOOM TUBE ASSEMBLY.......................1
5
29080GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA
6
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.....18
7
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.......................48
8
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................48
9
34124GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 3 X .625 W/NUTS..........2
10
34344GT
SHIM,SIDE PAD 16GA. 3 X 5
11
34429GT
WELD,BOOM,#2,V-BOTTOM.................1
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
127
600 Boom Components
April 2017
603.2 Boom Assembly - View 2 (from SN 3649)
128
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
603.2 Boom Assembly - View 2 (from SN 3649)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625..................4
2
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
4
34284P-SGT COVER,BOOM SECTION #1
PAINTED.................................................2
5
58028GT
BOOM TUBE ASSY. FLAT BTTM............1
--
34131GT
BEARING,2.50IDX3.00ODX2.00L..........2
6
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.......................20
7
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................48
8
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5......24
9
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.....18
10
38620GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA...........16
11
29080GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA
12
34124GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 3 X .625 W/NUTS..........6
13
38621GT
SHIM,PAD,5 X 3......................................6
14
34344GT
SHIM,SIDE PAD 16GA. 3 X 5
15
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........4
16
53019-SGT
WELD,BOOM,#2,FLAT BOTTOM...........1
17
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y..................12
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
129
600 Boom Components
April 2017
604.1 Cable Track Installation
130
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
604.1 Cable Track Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
1
34636GT
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRCK OUTER
TUBE......................................................2
2
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5......................4
3
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
4
6638GT
5
34394GT
6
13918GT
Qty.
Part No.
Description
40B
73996GT
CABLETRACK,PLATED, 87 LINK***.......1
Standard Cable track
--
65873GT
ROLLER,POLY,STEEL
TRACK(43484).......................................1
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................14
--
72268GT
END SET,STEEL43482,43483,43484.....1
WEAR PAD,BOTTOM,CABLE TRACK.....1
--
72330GT
SCREW,10-32 X.5 TORX PAN HD.........1
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........1
--
72354GT
ROLLER,ALUM TUBE,ST.TRK.43484.....1
--
81007GT
REPAIR LINK, 4 LINKS PLATED
for 73996
41
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................4
42
7
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................5
8
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.........................4
9
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20............................24
Item
Qty.
43853-SGT
EXU.,CABLE TRK.SUPPT,210"DRIL*.....1
--
27258GT
TRIM,RUBBER EDGE,5/8 (BY INCH)
order as needed
46750P-SGT BRACKET, CABLE CLAMP....................1
43
31411GT
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRACK....................2
13
46752GT
SPACER, CABLE CLAMP.......................1
44
43191P-SGT PLATE,CABLE TRACK,PAINTED...........1
14
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625................12
45
56912GT
15
41751GT
TUBE DEFLECTOR,PLASTIC................2
16
6115GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.5......................2
46
36204P-SGT BRACKET,LIMIT SWITCH EXT,BLUE*....1
17
30748GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.01 X 1.63 X.062.......18
47
8179GT
48
41031P-SGT ANGLE,CABLE TRACK
TUBE,PAINTED......................................1
49
41029GT
WEAR PAD,3 X 2 X .5 W/INSERT..........1
50
41030GT
WEAR PAD,2.25 X 2.50 X .5...................1
10
46751P-SGT CABLE CLAMP.......................................1
11
46765GT
12
PAD,CABLE CLAMP...............................2
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................4
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25....................2
18
41750GT
COW CATCHER,PLASTIC.....................1
19
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................10
20
34660-SGT
CABLE TRACK TUBE WELDMENT
S60..........................................................1
21
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75....................2
51
22832GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 6.........................3
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16.......................3
36593GT
WELDMENT,CABLE TRACK GUIDE**....1
22
34323GT
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRACK....................1
52
23
40653GT
ROLLER,UHMW.....................................1
53
24
43128GT
SLIDER BAR...........................................1
25
34746GT
PIN,CLEVIS,.50 X 2.00 LG.....................1
26
5361GT
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5.........................1
27
63432GT
CLAMP,HOSE,BOTTOM,MOLDED.........1
28
63433GT
CLAMP,HOSE,TOP,MOLDED.................1
29
57075GT
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.........2
30
46766GT
CLAMP, CABLE TRACK..........................1
31
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75....................12
32
33054-SGT
COVER,CABLE TRACK TRAY,S60,'95....1
33
33053-SGT
COVER,CABLE TRACK TRAY,S60,95'....1
34
88356-11103GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR ARM,NO/NC......1
35
6179GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.25....................2
36
6607GT
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....................4
37
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75....................4
38
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................10
39
43858GT
CABLE TRACK TRAY,DRILLED,S60......1
40A
43483GT
TRACK,STEEL CABLE,86 LINKS***......1
Stainless Steel; includes item number 28
--
46677GT
REPAIR LINK,3 LINKS (STEEL).............1
for 48483
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
131
600 Boom Components
April 2017
605.1 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator (to SN 7400)
132
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
605.1 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator (to SN 7400)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Item
Ref. Boom Installation (refer to Figure 6-B)
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
to SN 7025
--
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
to SN 7025
--
65842GT
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*....1
to SN 7025
--
73807GT
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,CB***
to SN 7025
2
T108079GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.30LG,2RING..................1
3
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062........4
4
30217GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....2
5
T108078GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.50LG,1HOLE.................1
6
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................2
7
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........2
8
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................2
--
77877GT
9
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5...........6
to SN 7024
SHAFT ADAPTER, HELAC ROTATOR
to SN 7025
--
94398GT
--
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................8
from SN 7025
ROTATOR,PLAT,NON-JIB
to SN 7025
17B
111172GT
10
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................6
to SN 7024
STICK BOOM ROTATOR SERVICE
KIT..........................................................1
from SN 7026 to 7400
--
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................8
from SN 7025
--
122697GT
UNION, 4-4 ORFS-ORFS, 4 HLO...........2
from SN 7026 to 7400
11
30286GT
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 12IN GRD.2***........1
to SN 7024
--
122944GT
SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***......................1
from SN 7026 to 7400
--
73928GT
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***...........1
from SN 7025
--
48907GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................2
from SN 7026 to 7400
12
122079GT
WASHER,FLAT,1.000,HARDENED........2
to SN 7024
--
49119-3378GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
from SN 7026 to 7400
--
38859GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1",Y.......................2
from SN 7025
--
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5......................3
from SN 7026 to 7400
13
29764GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1-8...................................1
--
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................3
from SN 7026 to 7400
14
50144-SGT
PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELDMENT***.......................................1
to SN 7024
--
65842GT
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*
from SN 7026 to 7400
--
60370-SGT
PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELDMNT-SERV*..................................1
from SN 7025
--
73807GT
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,CB***..................1
from SN 7026 to 7400
--
75395GT
BEARING KIT,PLAT ROTATOR,SUPER
from SN 7026 to 7400
--
97398GT
SCREW,PRESS.SWITCH COVER.........1
from SN 7026 to 7400
15
30219GT
BEARING,FL,1.25ID X 1.41OD X 1........2
16
13852GT
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***..........................2
17A
77874GT
ROTATOR ASSEMBLY,8.2K***................1
update kit, includes Index No's. 15 and 16;
to SN 7025
17C
31498GT
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***...............1
for rotator 30669; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
122697GT
UNION, 4-4 ORFS-ORFS, 4 HLO
to SN 7025
17D
75395GT
--
122698GT
UNION, 6-4 ORFS-ORFS, 6-4 HLO
to SN 7025
BEARING KIT,PLAT
ROTATOR,SUPER..................................1
for rotator 73499; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
122699GT
UNION, 4-4 ORFS-JIC, 4 XHLO
to SN 7025
18
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
19
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
--
122944GT
SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***
to SN 7025
20
63210GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,3 X 11.38***.............1
includes Index No. 19
--
27035GT
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X .75,BLACK
to SN 7025
--
43169GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE***.............2
for blue cylinder
--
48907GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-4
to SN 7025
--
59267GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CACG-LGN@3500.2
for black cylinder
--
49119-3378GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM
to SN 7025
--
63350GT
SEAL KIT,CYL (63210)...........................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
133
600 Boom Components
April 2017
605.1 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator (to SN 7400)
(continued)
Item
134
Part No.
Description
Qty.
21
32722GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CBCG-LJN@3000.2
22
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....................2
23
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................2
24
30823GT
VALVE,DUAL CB MANIFOLD.................1
includes Index No. 21
25
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................2
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
605.1 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator (to SN 7400)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
135
600 Boom Components
April 2017
605.2 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator (from SN 7401)
136
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
605.2 Slave Cylinder and Platform Rotator (from SN 7401)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Boom Installation (refer to Figure 6-B)
2
T108079GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.30LG,2RING..................1
3
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062........4
4
30217GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....2
5
T108078GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.50LG,1HOLE.................1
6
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................2
7
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........2
8
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................2
9
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................8
10
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................8
11
73928GT
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***...........1
12
122079GT
WASHER,FLAT,1.000,HARDENED........2
13
29764GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1-8...................................1
14
60370-SGT
PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELDMNT-SERV*..................................1
15
30219GT
BEARING,FL,1.25ID X 1.41OD X 1........2
16
13852GT
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***..........................2
17
62506GT
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**............2
18
73807GT
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,CB***..................1
includes Index No. 17
19
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5......................3
20
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................3
21
94398GT
ROTATOR,PLAT,NON-JIB.......................1
includes Index No's. 15 and 16
--
122944GT
SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***
for rotator 94398; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
62417GT
SEAL KIT,PLAT ROTATE***....................1
for rotator 73917; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
75395GT
BEARING KIT,PLAT
ROTATOR,SUPER..................................1
for rotator 73917; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
22
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
23
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
24
63210GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,3 X 11.38***.............1
includes Index No. 19
--
43169GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE***.............2
for blue cylinder
--
59267GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CACG-LGN@3500.2
for black cylinder
--
63350GT
SEAL KIT,CYL (63210)...........................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
137
600 Boom Components
April 2017
606.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator (to SN 7400)
138
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
606.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator (to SN 7400)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Boom Assembly
refer to section 602.1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
22B
77875GT
ROTATOR ASSEMBLY,8.2K***................1
includes Index No. 21; to SN 7024 (when
installing PN 77875 as a replacement for
rotator PN 30947, 73498 or 60505, rotator
manifold PN 30823, sold separately, must
also be ordered)
--
62417GT
SEAL KIT,PLAT ROTATE***....................1
for rotator 60505
23
32722GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CBCG-LJN@3000.2
24
30823GT
VALVE,DUAL CB MANIFOLD.................1
includes Index No. 23
2
T108079GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.30LG,2RING..................1
3
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062........4
4
30217GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....2
5
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................6
6
21604GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25....................2
7
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................9
8
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........9
9
T108078GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.50LG,1HOLE.................1
25
8179GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25....................2
10
89801GT
BELLCRANK ASSY W/BEARINGS........1
includes Index No. 11
26
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............8
11
35675GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L.......6
27
63213GT
CYLINDER,JIB (STICK BOOMS)...........1
includes 4 each Index No. 26
12
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................3
--
33428GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................1
13
T108076GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.88LG,1HOLE.................2
--
63353GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,S65 (63213)....................1
14
T108077GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.................1
28
81175GT
PIN,1.25DIAX14.45LG,2HOLE...............2
15
61306-SGT
COMPR.LINK,MACHINED,GND
CONTR*..................................................2
29
63210GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,3 X 11.38***.............1
includes 4 each Index No. 26
SERVICE KIT, 5FT JIB............................1
see section 609.1 for jib detail
--
43169GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE***
for blue cylinder
--
59267GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CACG-LGN@3500.1
for black cylinder
63350GT
SEAL KIT,CYL (63210)...........................1
16
17
54527-SGT
CABLE COVER,JIB***............................1
18
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................4
19
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................6
--
20
32339GT
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........1
30
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
21
30219GT
BEARING,FL,1.25ID X 1.41OD X 1........4
31
73616GT
22A
94397GT
ROTATOR,PLAT JIB,160 DEG***............1
includes Index No. 21; from SN 7025
MANIFOLD,JIB SELECT***....................1
includes Index No's. 32 through 34
32
29066GT
122944GT
SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***
for rotator 94397; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS
3WAY**....................................................2
includes Index No. 33 and 34
33
27814GT
COIL,SOLENOID,10V.............................1
34
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W...............1
--
--
13852GT
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***..........................1
for rotator 30947, 74398 and 60505; check
stamp on part prior to ordering
--
31498GT
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***...............1
for rotator 30947, 74398 and 60505; check
stamp on part prior to ordering
--
65842GT
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*....1
for rotator 30947, 74398 and 60505; check
stamp on part prior to ordering
--
75395GT
BEARING KIT,PLAT ROTATOR,SUPER
for rotator 94397; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
88516GT
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8
for rotator 94397; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
139
600 Boom Components
April 2017
606.2 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator (from SN 7401)
140
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
606.2 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator (from SN 7401)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Ref. Boom Assembly
refer to section 602.1
26
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................9
27
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............8
28
63213GT
CYLINDER,JIB (STICK BOOMS)...........1
includes 4 each Index No. 27
--
33428GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................1
2
T108079GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.30LG,2RING..................1
3
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062........4
4
30217GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....2
5
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................6
--
63353GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,S65 (63213)....................1
6
54355GT
WASHER,FLAT,SAE,3/8",Y.....................2
29
81175GT
PIN,1.25DIAX14.45LG,2HOLE...............2
7
21604GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25....................2
30
63210GT
8
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................9
CYLINDER,SLAVE,3 X 11.38***.............1
includes 4 each Index No. 27
9
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........9
--
43169GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE***
for blue cylinder
10
T108078GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.50LG,1HOLE.................1
--
59267GT
11
89801GT
BELLCRANK ASSY W/BEARINGS........1
includes Index No. 12
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CACG-LGN@3500.1
for black cylinder
--
12
35675GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L.......6
13
T108076GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.88LG,1HOLE.................2
14
T108077GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.................1
15
61306-SGT
COMPR.LINK,MACHINED,GND
CONTR*..................................................2
16
SERVICE KIT, 5FT JIB............................1
see section 609.1 for jib detail
63350GT
SEAL KIT,CYL (63210)...........................1
31
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
32
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................3
33
73616GT
MANIFOLD,JIB SELECT***....................1
includes Index No's. 34 through 37
34
83005GT
VALVE, SOLENOID (73616)-SHORT.....1
includes Index No's. 36 and 37
35
83006GT
VALVE, SOLENOID (73616)-LONG**.....1
includes Index No's. 36 and 37
17
54527-SGT
CABLE COVER,JIB***............................1
18
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................2
36
81043GT
COIL,SOLENOID,8 DSD 10V,W/DIO*.....1
19
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................6
37
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W...............1
20
32339GT
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........1
21
30370GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L............4
22
94397GT
ROTATOR,PLAT JIB,160 DEG***............1
includes Index No. 21
--
106421GT
SEAL KIT,ARCTIC,ROTATOR 8.2K**
for rotator 60505; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
122944GT
SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***
for rotator 94397; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
13852GT
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***..........................1
for rotator 60505; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
62417GT
SEAL KIT,PLAT ROTATE***....................1
for rotator 60505; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
--
75395GT
BEARING KIT,PLAT
ROTATOR,SUPER..................................1
--
88516GT
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8
for rotator 94397; check stamp on part prior
to ordering
23
32722GT
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CBCG-LJN@3000.2
24
30823GT
VALVE,DUAL CB MANIFOLD.................1
includes Index No. 23
25
8179GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25....................3
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
141
600 Boom Components
April 2017
607.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - S-60
142
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
607.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - S-60
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
49119-2550-SGT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
2
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................4
3
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................2
4
48802GT
HOSE END,FEM SW,90D,ORFS,-4***.....2
5
49117-3200GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
6
49118-73708GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4"...........................2
7
49184-2476-SGT HOSE ASSY...........................................2
8
48919GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-6.........................2
9
49122-14525GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4"...........................1
10
49122-13750GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4"...........................1
11
49120-86300GT HOSE ASSEMBLY, 1/4"..........................2
12
49119-16503GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
13
48907GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................1
14
48937GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-8............................2
15
49109-16504GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
16
49109-8554GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
17
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................4
18
48956GT
REDUCER,520123-10-4.........................2
19
48955GT
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-10................1
20
48954GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-10.......................1
21
48934GT
CONN,LONG,520122-8..........................2
22
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................4
23
48917GT
CONN,LONG,520122-6..........................6
24
48892GT
ELBOW,SWIVEL 90D, 520221-6............3
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
143
600 Boom Components
April 2017
608.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - S-65
144
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
608.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - S-65
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
49119-2550-SGT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
2
49120-8500GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4"...........................2
3
48900GT
CONN,520120-4-6,.035,ORI...................1
4
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***............................10
5
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................1
6
48886GT
CONNECTOR,520120-4 SPEC..............2
7
48913GT
CONN,520120-4-6,.030 ORI...................2
8
49119-8500GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
9
49112-83900GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4"...........................2
10
49120-3200-SGT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4"...........................1
11
49118-73500GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4"...........................2
12
49121-3088GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE...2
13
48919GT
14
49122-14525GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4"...........................1
15
49122-13750GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4"...........................1
16
49116-15900GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,45 FEM,STR FEM.......1
17
48907GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................1
18
48937GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-8............................2
19
49109-16500-SGT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
20
49109-8550-SGT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
21
48933GT
22
49119-1625GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
23
48956GT
REDUCER,520123-10-4.........................2
24
48955GT
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-10................1
25
48892GT
ELBOW,SWIVEL 90D, 520221-6............2
26
48934GT
CONN,LONG,520122-8..........................2
27
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................4
28
48917GT
CONN,LONG,520122-6..........................2
29
48954GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-10.......................1
30
49153-1600GT HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R1...............1
Part No. 48411
TEE,BRANCH,520429-6.........................2
CONN,520120-8***.................................4
S-60,S-65
145
600 Boom Components
April 2017
609.1 Jib Detail
146
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
600 Boom Components
609.1 Jib Detail
Item
Part No.
Description
1A
128513GT
SERVICE KIT,5FT JIB
required for first time replacement (includes
part number 128534)
1B
128534GT
JIB BOOM ASSY W/WORD DECAL.......1
use ONLY if service kit 128513 has been
installed on the machine
2
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
3
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
4
81640GT
WEAR PAD,3 X 1.5 X.625 W/NUTS........1
5
119542GT
CLAMP,TWO HOSE................................1
6
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................1
7
119536GT
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP***...................1
8
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
9
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
10
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
11
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
12
128482GT
HOSE GUIDE, JIB..................................1
13
128483GT
BACKING PLATE, HOSE BLOCK, JIB....2
14
128501GT
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE......................2
15
128724GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.75,G2
16
128454PGT
COVER, JIB HOSES/CABLES...............1
17
79456GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2
18
5224GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
19
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
20
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
21
77181GT
CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........2
22
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
147
700 Platform Components
April 2017
701.1 Platform Installation
148
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
700 Platform Components
701.1 Platform Installation
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Ref. Platform Controls
refer to sections 702.1 or 703.1
19
44743GT
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***.................1
20A
28131GT
WIRE LOOM,1.25 DIA..............66-inches
S-60 models
2
32710GT
GUARD,FOOTSWITCH,W/DECAL
STEEL.....................................................1
20B
28678GT
3
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT.......................................158.4-inches
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100').66-inches
S-65 models
21
28443GT
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK........................8
4
73233GT
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH***...............1
includes mounting fasteners
22
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16.......................4
--
13482GT
FOOT SWITCH***
for PN 73233
--
20262GT
MICROSWITCH,13482 FOOTSWITCH...1
for PN 73233
5
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................2
6
17626GT
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X .75......................2
7
6550GT
U-BOLT,3/8 X 1 YZ..................................2
8
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................16
9
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................8
10A
52093GT
PLAT.ASSY,6FT-S40/S60-95'& S80........1
includes Index No's. 12 through 16
--
40170GT
TOEBOARD (PLAT. ENTRY ALUMN).....1
--
52081GT
PLAT.ASSY,EURO,6 FT,S40/60/80.........1
includes Index No's. 12 through 16
--
54817P-SGT TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY
EUR,PNTD*............................................1
10B
52082GT
PLAT ASSY,8 FT,SERV,S40/60/80..........1
includes Index No's. 12 through 16
--
40170GT
TOEBOARD (PLAT. ENTRY ALUMN).....1
--
52083GT
PLAT.ASSY,EURO,8 FT,S40/60..............1
includes Index No's. 12 through 16
--
54817P-SGT TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY
EUR,PNTD*............................................1
11
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5......12
12
12443GT
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK ).....................2
13
102992GT
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD....................1
includes Index No's. 12, 14, 15 and 16
--
20973GT
WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT..................1
--
21121GT
CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT.....1
--
53819GT
TUBE,SLIDING MIDRAIL,20.69 IN.........1
14
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20............................10
15
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................14
16
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....................2
17
60370-SGT
PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELDMNT-SERV*..................................2
from SN 7025
--
50144-SGT
PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELDMENT***.......................................1
to SN 7024
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................4
18
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
149
700 Platform Components
April 2017
702.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (to SN 7837)
150
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
700 Platform Components
702.1 Platform Controls - View 1 (to SN 7837)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
A
119867GT
WIRING KIT,JIB TIME DELAY IC
--
19274GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**
--
43181GT
CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY
1
22052GT
LIMITER PC BOARD, HORSEPOWER...1
includes mounting fasteners
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
20
45437GT
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF..........1
includes mounting fasteners
--
33629GT
PLATE,UK POWER TO PLATFORM.......1
--
33724GT
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT........1
21
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT............................................66-inches
22
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................186-inches
23A
48533GT
WIRE CABLE,18GA/19
CON.BNDREX........................984-inches
S-60
23B
48533GT
WIRE CABLE,18GA/19
CON.BNDREX......................1044-inches
S-65
24
12960GT
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG...2
--
39591GT
SPACER,NYLON,.375............................4
sold separately
2
45546GT
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .5..........................2
3
12344GT
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.................................2
4
32637GT
TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO..................45
5
32639GT
END PLATE,WAGO................................1
6
30997GT
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM...........1
7A
43955GT
WIRE CABLE,12/3 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................984-inches
S-60 to SN 7382 (black, white, brown)
25
14041GT
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....................2
--
30794GT
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL...........984-inches
S-60 from SN 7383
26A
30794GT
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL...........984-inches
S-60
7B
43955GT
WIRE CABLE,12/3 CON.TPE
JKT........................................1044-inches
S-65 to SN 7382 (black, white, brown)
26B
30794GT
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL.........1044-inches
S-65
--
30794GT
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL.........1044-inches
S-65 from SN 7383
27
34769GT
WASHER,REDUCING 3/4" TO 1/2"........1
28
45383GT
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***.....1
Does not include 72326 nut
--
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS.....1
8A
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....4
S-60; shown
8B
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....5
S-65
9
8843GT
COVER,KNOCK OUT HOLE,4 PER
BAG........................................................2
10
10775GT
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0...........................1
11A
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"..............................4
S-60
11B
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"..............................5
S-65
12
13585GT
OUTLET,110V GFCI***...........................1
--
35003GT
RECEPTACLE, BRITISH, 110V..............1
13
5094GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5........................1
14
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................1
15
43181GT
CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY......................1
S-65 only
16
19274GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....................1
S-65 only
17
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
18
27115GT
GASKET,UPPER CONTROL BOX..........1
19
33474GT
CONTROL BOX W/DECAL,PLAT............1
includes Index No. 18; to SN 3099
58003-SGT
PLAT CNTL BOX,W/DECAL,S60/80.......1
includes Index No. 18; from SN 3100
--
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
151
700 Platform Components
April 2017
702.2 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 7838)
152
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
700 Platform Components
702.2 Platform Controls - View 1 (from SN 7838)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
A
119867GT
WIRING KIT,JIB TIME DELAY IC
--
19274GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**
--
43181GT
CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY
1
58186GT
PLAT.CNTL.BOX,W/DECAL,S60............1
2
30997GT
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM...........1
3
12344GT
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32
4
49820GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5
5
73723GT
CONN RECEPT,FLANGED....................1
6
73717GT
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA FL***.....1
7
22052GT
LIMITER PC BOARD, HORSEPOWER...1
--
39591GT
SPACER,NYLON,.375............................4
sold separately
8
5094GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5
9
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
10
43181GT
CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY......................1
11
19274GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....................1
12
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
13
73803GT
SCREW,SHM,PHP, #12 X .75
14
73736GT
CONN,RECEP 48 WAY,4 X 12................1
15A
15243GT
PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK DOMED......2
S-60
15B
12960GT
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG...2
S-65
16
45383GT
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***.....1
Does not include 72326 nut
17
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS.....1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
153
700 Platform Components
April 2017
703.1 Platform Controls - View 2
154
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
700 Platform Components
703.1 Platform Controls - View 2
Item
--
Part No.
Description
33474GT
CONTROL BOX W/DECAL,PLAT.
to SN 3099
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
16
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................5
17
122514GT
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM............1
--
58003-SGT
PLAT CNTL BOX,W/DECAL,S60/80.......1
from SN 3100 to 7837
--
66812GT
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD......................................................1
--
58186GT
PLAT.CNTL.BOX,W/DECAL,S60
from SN 7838
--
66818GT
CONTACT,NC.........................................1
1
40613GT
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS CONTROLL.**....1
OEM joystick
--
66821GT
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS................1
18
27033P-SGT SUPPORT,WRIST,PAINTED-BLUE........1
--
40613HGT
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS CONTROLL.**
aftermarket joystick replacement
19
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................2
20
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625..................2
2
122513GT
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM.............1
21
20424GT
--
66813GT
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.......1
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V..............1
OEM joystick
--
66815GT
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***..............1
20424HGT
--
66816GT
CONTACT,N.O........................................1
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V
aftermarket joystick replacement
3
16397-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS
MOMEN..................................................2
includes mounting fasteners
22
19274GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....................1
23
27116GT
RESISTOR,100 OHM,25 WATT..............1
4WD models
--
34798GT
RESISTOR,150 OHM,25 WATT..............1
2WD models
24
24495GT
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS PROPORT.....1
OEM joystick
24495HGT
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS PROPORT
aftermarket joystick replacement
4
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........9
5
54692GT
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219.......9
6
13037-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
7
13480-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MOMEN..................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
8
27378-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MAINT*...................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
9
13037-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
10A
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................1
Gasoline/LPG and Perkins models
10B
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........1
Deutz models
10C
13037-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.................................................1
Deutz Diesel, Glow Plug Option
11
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........1
--
27378-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MAINT*...................................................1
Generator models
12
13038-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS
MAINT.....................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
13
56457-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,2 POS
MAINT.....................................................1
includes mounting fasteners; Gasoline/LPG
models
14
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................3
15
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................3
Part No. 48411
--
S-60,S-65
--
155
700 Platform Components
April 2017
704.1 Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions
156
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
700 Platform Components
704.1 Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
20424GT
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V
OEM joystick, contains all shown service
parts
--
20424HGT
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V
aftermarket joystick replacement
1
25882GT
LOCK RING............................................1
2
25881GT
BOOT,THUMB 20424 JOYSTICK...........1
3
25883GT
HANDLE HALF,JOYSTICK (20424)........1
order qty (2) required
--
49887GT
NUT & BOLT KIT (25883).......................1
--
72245GT
KIT, JOYSTICK HANDLE
includes handles, rocker and nut/bolt kit
4
44221GT
COLLAR, BOOT RETAINING.................1
5
22368GT
BOOT (20424).........................................1
6
25884GT
COVER CASTING,20424
CONTROLLER.......................................1
7
44211GT
SHAFT,W/NF STYL BLOCK,(20424)*.....1
8
22364GT
POTENTIOMETER (20424)....................2
9
22367GT
SPUR GEAR (20424).............................2
10
44212GT
GEAR CASTING,20424
CONTROLLER*......................................1
11
22365GT
SWITCH (20424)....................................2
12
22366GT
CAM ASSY (20424)................................1
13
23680GT
SWITCH,HANDLE,20424.......................2
14
23688GT
ROCKER ASSY,HANDLE (20424)***.....1
15
58209GT
SPRING,RETURN***..............................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
157
700 Platform Components
April 2017
705.1 Joystick Controller - Extend/Retract, Single Axis
158
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
700 Platform Components
705.1 Joystick Controller - Extend/Retract, Single Axis
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
24495GT
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS PROPORT
OEM joystick, contains all shown service
parts
--
24495HGT
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS PROPORT
aftermarket joystick replacement
1
27133GT
HANDLE,CAP,CONTROLLER................1
2
27134GT
BOOT,CONTROLLER.............................1
3
31526GT
O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER...............1
4
19720GT
CASTING,45049, 40612.........................1
5
27135GT
SHAFT W/GEAR.....................................1
6
27524GT
PCB,ASSY,24495....................................1
--
49870GT
POTENTIOMETER (24493)....................1
7
21434GT
SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***....1
8
19731GT
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048....................1
9
19712GT
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8.................2
--
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
159
700 Platform Components
April 2017
706.1 Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Dual Axis
160
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
700 Platform Components
706.1 Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Dual Axis
Item
Part No.
Description
--
40613GT
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS CONTROLL.**
OEM joystick, contains all shown service
parts
--
40613HGT
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS CONTROLL.**
aftermarket joystick replacement
1
27133GT
HANDLE,CAP,CONTROLLER................1
2
27134GT
BOOT,CONTROLLER.............................1
includes 46272
--
46272GT
FLANGE-JOYSTICK
MOUNTING,44988.................................1
3
27511GT
SPRING,24493 CONTROLLER..............1
4
31283GT
BUSHING,SPRING SEAT.......................1
5
19712GT
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8.................2
6
31284GT
SHAFT ASSY W/HOUSING....................1
7
27512GT
JOYSTICK, DRIVE GEAR, (24493)........2
8
48413GT
PCB,ASSY,BOOM ROTATE,40613*........1
9
72356GT
POTENTIOMETER (40613)....................2
(supplier p/n EPVR-342)
9
83088GT
POTENTIOMETER (40613)
(supplier p/n EPVR-464)
10
27514GT
GEAR, SLAVE, 24493............................2
11
58923GT
SADDLE BRCKT40613,34419,53073*....1
12
37948GT
SADDLES-SET(24493,40613,53073*.....1
13
48414GT
PCB,ASSY,BOOM
UP/DOWN,40613***...............................1
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
161
800 Accessories
April 2017
801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package
162
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package
Item
Part No.
Description
--
46984GT
ALARM PKG,S60/80***
1
230392GT
ALARM,DESCENT.................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
1
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS.....1
2
18963GT
ALARM,INTERMITTENT TONE 6-30V*...1
Does not include 72326 nut
2
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS.....1
3
6147GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.........................6
4
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................6
5
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................6
6
56704GT
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**...2
(replaced 20189)
--
122019GT
FLASHTUBE,U SHAPED,360DEG,BULB
--
226393GT
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB
--
72282GT
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT.......2
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
163
800 Accessories
April 2017
802.1 Platform Options
164
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
802.1 Platform Options
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
28856-SGT
PLAT.PINCH GUARD,8',1.3
--
34321-SGT
OPTION,WORKLIGHT,12 VOLT
--
53157-SGT
PINCH GUARD,6'(1.31")SERVICE**
1
9599-SGT
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.................1
2
1259704GT
PINCH GUARD RAIL,6' PLATFORM......1
includes 55753 bumpers
--
52661GT
PINCH GUARD RAIL,8' PLATFORM**....1
includes 2 each index number 31
3
119797GT
CONTROL BOX COVER, RIGHT SIDE*
4
139958GT
KIT, AUX TOP RAIL SUPPORT............10
5
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.......................20
6
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................20
7
31120GT
PLUG,NYLON 1.187 BLACK DOMED.....4
8
7265GT
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375..................14
9
128368GT
KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING................1
includes 2 each index number 7
9A
119950GT
KIT,FIELD INSTALL,SWING GATE
includes 128368, 1487, 1488, and 33674
--
1487GT
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED
--
1488GT
RAILING CATCH CASTING--DRILLED
--
33674GT
PIN,LOCK,SHORT***
--
9596GT
HINGE CASTING
10
43392GT
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS........1
11
1487GT
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED........1
12
63311GT
SNAP PIN...............................................1
13
54817P-SGT TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY
EUR,PNTD*............................................1
14
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....................4
15
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
16
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................6
17
1488GT
RAILING CATCH CASTING--DRILLED...1
18
107858GT
WORKLIGHT,48 VOLT............................2
35960GT
BULB,WORKLIGHT,12V 35W
19
6036GT
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD....................1
20
6035GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y....................1
21
35956GT
BRACKET,WORK LIGHT MOUNT
5/16"........................................................2
22
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5......................4
23
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
24
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................2
25
119796GT
CONTROL BOX COVER,LEFT SIDE**
26
119562PGT
GUARD,PLATFORM CNTRL PANEL PTD
--
119642GT
KIT,PLAT CONTROL PANEL GUARD**
includes part 119562P, required for first
time installation
27
89915PGT
COVER,CONTROL BOX LID
18A
Part No. 48411
Item
Part No.
Description
--
119795GT
KIT,CONTROL BOX COVER
includes part 89915P, index number 26 is
required for first time installation
28
43392GT
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS
29
111526GT
HINGE,PLAT CONTROL BOX COVER
30
54486GT
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,3/16BUTTONHEAD
31
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D................2
S-60,S-65
Qty.
165
800 Accessories
April 2017
803.1 Air Line to Platform
166
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
803.1 Air Line to Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
--
77766GT
OPT,AIRLINE TO PLATFORM,S60
1
49177-102894GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"***.......................1
2
49212GT
FEMALE BULKHEAD CONNECTOR-8...2
3
49215GT
MPT,CPLR,1/4"SER,3/8"X18..................1
4
49214GT
MALE PIPE THD,1/4" SER,3/8"X18........1
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
167
800 Accessories
April 2017
804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank
168
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
30630GT
S40,60,80SPARE L.P.TANK W/BRKT.....1
--
46981GT
GEN S40 2000W SERV OPT
1
27246GT
-2
3
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
52085GT
BRUSH HOLDER ASSY, 2500W GENER
--
52086-RGT
MOTOR -HYD.2500W GENER REFURB.
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........1
--
58402GT
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**
54692GT
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219.......1
--
58944GT
BRUSH 3/8 X 1/4 X 15/16(36928)
32728GT
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***..........1
--
58954GT
27378-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MAINT*...................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
O-RING,SPACER #115***
for pump
--
T111608GT
SEAL,RETAINING RING
for pump
4
53605GT
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....................................1
Gasoline/LPG models
--
T111609GT
SEAL,SHAFT
for pump
5
30712GT
LP.TANK BRKT WLDMT.,SHORT...........1
to SN 3385
--
T111610GT
SPACER
for pump
--
53120-SGT
LP.TANK BRACKET TALL WLDMNT.......1
from SN 3386
--
T111611GT
BEARING,MOTOR
for pump
6
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................4
Gasoline/LPG models
--
T111612GT
RETAINING RING
for pump
7
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................4
--
T111613GT
8
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................19
SHAFT,MOTOR
for pump
9
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........2
19C
94748GT
GENERATOR,2500W,HYD 220/50HZ.....1
includes Index No. 20; from SN 3960
10
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................8
--
32732GT
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY
11
33568GT
NUT, CP521-1 VALVE.............................1
--
52085GT
BRUSH HOLDER ASSY, 2500W GENER
12
45914GT
O-RING, DO1 VALVE..............................1
--
52086-RGT
MOTOR -HYD.2500W GENER REFURB.
13
27535GT
COIL,12V.DO1 VALVE............................1
--
--
45782GT
DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK..................1
14
44950GT
VALVE,RELIEF,1500 PSI***....................1
15
53976GT
16
8178GT
58402GT
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**
19D
111381GT
GEN,HYD,3000W,110V,60HZ.................1
includes Index No. 20
MANIFOLD,GENERATOR......................1
includes Index No's. 11 through 14 and
Index No. 17
--
147836GT
SEAL, GASKET, .00075" *GOLD*
--
147837GT
SEAL, GASKET, .0005" *SILVER*
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5......................4
--
147838GT
SEAL, GASKET, .0010"
147839GT
ASSM, GEN. ONLY, 110V, 60HZ
17
19969GT
VALVE,SOLENOID (18660)***................1
includes Index No's. 11 through 13
---
32732GT
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY
18
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........2
--
52000GT
BRUSH ASSEMBLY
19A
58301GT
GENERATOR,2000W,HYDRAULIC***.....1
includes Index No. 20
--
52001GT
HYDRAULIC MOTOR 3000W GENER
--
58402GT
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**
--
32732GT
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY
--
58944GT
BRUSH 3/8 X 1/4 X 15/16(36928)
--
32734GT
BRUSH ASSEMBLY
--
58954GT
O-RING,SPACER #115***
--
32736GT
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC GENERATOR
--
T111608GT
SEAL,RETAINING RING
--
58402GT
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**
--
T111609GT
SEAL,SHAFT
19B
36928GT
GENERATOR,2500W HYD.220/50HZ.....1
includes Index No. 20; to SN 3959
--
T111610GT
SPACER
--
T111611GT
BEARING,MOTOR
--
T111612GT
RETAINING RING
--
T111613GT
SHAFT,MOTOR
20
32735GT
VALVE,PRI. FLOW REG 4.3...................1
2500W models; to SN 3959
--
65841GT
PRIORITY FLOW CONTROL
VALVE***.................................................1
2500W models and all 3000W models; from
SN 3960
--
147836GT
SEAL, GASKET, .00075" *GOLD*
for pump
--
147837GT
SEAL, GASKET, .0005" *SILVER*
for pump
--
147838GT
SEAL, GASKET, .0010"
for pump
--
32732GT
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
169
800 Accessories
April 2017
804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank
(continued)
Item
21
170
Part No.
Description
Qty.
34876P-SGT PLATE,GENERATOR MOUNTING.........1
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
171
800 Accessories
April 2017
805.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option
172
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
805.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
49612GT
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
--
49613GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1
48986GT
CONN,520102-16...................................1
2
49512GT
ELBOW,90DEG,FEM,1"NPT...................1
3
49515GT
ELBOW,90D,520202-12-16.....................2
4
48964GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212....2
5
49142-7062GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"...........................1
6
49203GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-10-8.......................1
7
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................3
8
49109-2879GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
9
48937GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-8............................3
10
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................1
11
48960GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-12....................1
12
48935GT
TEE,RUN,520428-8................................1
13
49172-2988GT HOSE ASSEMBLY..................................1
14
48958GT
15
49101-7835GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,5/8"...........................1
16
49101-5910GT HOSE ASSEMBLY, 5/8"..........................1
17
48954GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-10.......................1
18
48934GT
CONN,LONG,520122-8..........................2
19
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................4
20
48917GT
CONN,LONG,520122-6..........................2
21
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................1
22
48930GT
CONN,520120-6-8..................................1
23
49117-3391GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
Part No. 48411
CONN,520120-10-12..............................1
S-60,S-65
173
800 Accessories
April 2017
806.1 Cold Start Package
174
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
806.1 Cold Start Package
Item
Part No.
Description
--
53156GT
COLD START,FORD, BIG BOOM
--
53159-SGT
COLD START PKG,DEUTZ,BIG BOOM
--
53982GT
COLD START PKG,PERKINS,BB
1
28853GT
BLANKET,BATTERY...............................2
2
31408GT
GLOW PLUG,L1011...............................1
Deutz Diesel models
3
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........1
Deutz Diesel models
4
32726GT
DECAL,OPTION GLOW PLUGS***........1
Deutz Diesel models
5
13037-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners; Deutz Diesel
models
--
54692GT
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219.......1
6
35610GT
HEATER,FREEZE PLUG,FORD
LRG423...................................................1
Gasoline/LPG models
7
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................2
Deutz Diesel models
8
53967GT
SOLENOID,12V CONTINOUS................1
Deutz Diesel models
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
175
800 Accessories
April 2017
807.1 Hostile Environment Package, Bellows and Cylinders
176
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
807.1 Hostile Environment Package, Bellows and Cylinders
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
34508GT
COVER,PROTECTIVE,OSC.CYLINDER.2
--
35433GT
S60 HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT,OSC
--
53616GT
S60 DELUXE HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT
1
34507GT
COVER,PROTECTIVE,STEER CYL.......2
2
34505GT
COVER,PROTECTIVE,JIB CYLINDER...1
3
34503GT
COVER,PROTECTIVE,SLAVE W/JIB.....1
4
38067GT
COVER,PROTECTIVE,LIFT
CYLINDER..............................................1
5
34501GT
COVER,PROTECTIVE,MASTER
W/JIB......................................................1
6
36208GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.25***.............................5
--
30489GT
CLAMP,HOSE,3.50.................................1
7
30971GT
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"................................5
--
31523GT
CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***......................1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
177
800 Accessories
April 2017
808.1 Hostile Environment Package, Turntable
178
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
808.1 Hostile Environment Package, Turntable
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
35424PGT
FLATBAR,CHASSIS SPACER BLUE......1
2
35423PGT
ANGLE,FRONT CHASSIS GUARD
BLUE.......................................................1
3
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................2
4
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
5
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75....................31
6
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................31
7
34992PGT
PLATE,FRONT CHASSIS
GUARD,BLUE.........................................1
8
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20............................21
9
35419PGT
BRACKET,RING GUARD........................1
10
35421GT
WIPER,RING GEAR...............................1
11
81062PGT
ANGLE,RING GUARD *PAINTED..........4
12
53633GT
WIPER, RING GEAR..............................2
13
35420PGT
BRACKET,RING GUARD MTG.BLUE.....2
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
179
800 Accessories
April 2017
809.1 Hostile Environment Package, Boom and Turntable Covers
180
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
809.1 Hostile Environment Package, Boom and Turntable Covers
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
63179PGT
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.......................1
2
63171GT
WIPER....................................................1
3
63172PGT
BACKING PLATE, PNTD........................1
4
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........4
5
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................16
6
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y................16
7
63135PGT
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.......................1
8
63174GT
WIPER....................................................1
9
63168PGT
BACKING PLATE, PAINTED...................1
10
63143PGT
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.......................1
11
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.........12
12
63144GT
WIPER....................................................2
13
63170PGT
BACKING PLATE, PNTD........................2
14
63138GT
WIPER....................................................2
15
63167PGT
BACKING PLATE, PNTD........................2
16
63176PGT
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.......................1
17
63136GT
WIPER....................................................1
18
63175PGT
BACKING PLATE, PNTD........................1
19
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5......................4
20
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
21
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................4
22
34359-SGT
EXHAUST HOOD WELDMENT..............1
23
34381GT
FLAP,SWING CHASSIS COVER............2
24
34389PGT
BAR,FLAP REINFORCING 23" BLUE.....2
25
34388PGT
BAR,FLAP REINFORCING 37.5 BLUE...2
26
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.......................14
27
63177PGT
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.......................1
28
63182PGT
BACKING PLATE, PNTD........................1
29
63181GT
WIPER....................................................1
30
63137PGT
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.......................1
31
63180PGT
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.......................1
32
63141PGT
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.......................1
33
6878GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2.......34
34
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................34
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
181
800 Accessories
April 2017
810.1 Hostile Environment Package, Cable Track
182
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
810.1 Hostile Environment Package, Cable Track
Item
Part No.
Description
1
49626GT
BOLT PAD,CBL.TRK.CVR.,.50**.............2
2
49625GT
BOLT PAD,CBL.TRK.CVR.,.75**.............8
3
12037GT
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.25 X .5....................27
4
53144GT
BRACKET,CBL TRK GASKET,S60/80.....1
5
53145GT
BRACKET,CBL TRK GASKET,S60/80.....1
6
53146GT
BRUSH,CABLE TRACK COVER, 6.69....1
7
49624GT
END COVER GASKET,CBLE TRCK
CVR........................................................1
8
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................17
9
53143GT
BRACKET, CABLE TRACK GASKET.....1
10
53040GT
COVER, CABLE TRACK, 106.00"..........1
11
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
12
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................4
13
49623GT
JOINT COVER,CABLE TRACK..............1
14
53039GT
COVER, CABLE TRACK, 102.00"..........1
15
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625................10
16
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25............................10
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
183
800 Accessories
April 2017
811.1 Hostile Environment Package, Engine
184
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
811.1 Hostile Environment Package, Engine
Item
Part No.
Description
--
102007GT
OPT,PRECLEANER,PERKINS,S40
--
36873GT
S60,80 HOSTILE ENVIRONMT,DEUTZ
1
30971GT
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"................................4
2
35067-800GT TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083....................1
Deutz models
--
35067-300GT TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X 3.00.........1
Perkins models
3
34164GT
ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*.....1
4
34526GT
WELDMENT,PRECLEANER MOUNT.....1
Deutz models
4
34894GT
WELDMENT,AIR CLEANER...................1
Perkins models
5
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................2
6
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................6
7
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................4
8
53129GT
BRACKET, PRE-FILTER.........................1
Deutz models
--
63633PGT
BRKT, PREFILTER ADAPTER
PAINTD...................................................1
Perkins models
9
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....2
10
34959GT
PRECLEANER,AIR INTAKE***...............1
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
185
800 Accessories
April 2017
812.1 Drive Light Option
186
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
812.1 Drive Light Option
Item
Part No.
Description
1
107857GT
LIGHT, 12 VOLT......................................2
2
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75....................2
3
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................2
4
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................2
5
72867GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***......................1
6
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........1
7
27378-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MAINT*...................................................1
Part No. 48411
Qty.
S-60,S-65
187
800 Accessories
April 2017
813.1 Load Sensor Option
188
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
800 Accessories
813.1 Load Sensor Option
Item
--
Part No.
Description
Qty.
46242FRGT
DECAL, LABEL, LOAD SENSOR
1A
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................1
Diesel models
1B
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........1
Gasoline/LPG models
2A
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................1
Gasoline/LPG models
2B
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........1
Diesel models
3
Ref. MODULE,LOAD SENSE,W/12V
RELAY.....................................................1
(Component no longer available)
4
56765GT
LOAD CELL BENDING TYPE.................1
5
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75....................2
6
57201GT
WASHER,FLAT,313, HARDENED..........2
7
63397GT
BLOCK,LOAD SENSOR.........................2
8
12344GT
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.................................4
9
49820GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5..........4
10
42646GT
GROMMET,RUBBER .25 X .50"OD........1
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
189
April 2017
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
10107GT ...................111
101726GT .................89
101727GT .................85
102007GT .................185
10256GT ...................99–100
102992GT .................149
10597GT ...................99–100, 133–134
10598GT ...................61, 63
106421GT .................141
10775GT ...................151
107857GT .................187
107858GT .................165
109802GT .................67, 75
110194GT .................21, 25, 37, 39, 43
110197GT .................25, 43
111172GT .................133–134
111363GT .................99–100
111381GT .................169–170
111526GT .................165
111705GT .................95–96
11413GT ...................55
11637GT ...................99–100
119403GT .................111
119536GT .................147
119542GT .................147
119562PGT ...............165
119642GT .................165
119795GT .................165
119796GT .................165
119797GT .................165
119867GT .................151, 153
119950GT .................165
12037GT ...................183
121599GT .................105, 109
122019GT .................163
122058GT .................63, 69–70, 81
122079GT .................133–134, 137
122512GT .................103
122513GT .................155
122514GT .................103, 155
122697GT .................133–134
122698GT .................133–134
122699GT .................133–134
122944GT .................133–134, 137,
139, 141
12343GT ...................25, 43
12344GT ...................109, 151, 153,
189
12443GT ...................149
1254826GT ...............69–70
1255653GT ...............69–70
1259054GT ...............49, 51, 53
1259704GT ...............165
1260218GT ...............119
1262218GT ...............105
1264673GT ...............15, 31
1264947GT ...............119
1267807GT ...............55, 57–58, 69–
70, 75
1268229GT ...............55, 57–58, 69–
70, 75
1268GT .....................11, 13
128201GT .................109
128368GT .................165
128454PGT ...............147
128482GT .................147
128483GT .................147
128501GT .................147
128513GT .................147
128534GT .................147
128658GT .................55
128724GT .................147
12906GT ...................111, 113
12960GT ...................105, 151, 153
190
Part Number
Page
Part Number
13002GT ...................58, 69–70, 75,
79, 111, 113
13014GT ...................61, 63, 79
13037-SGT ................103, 155, 175
13038-SGT ................155
13064GT ...................23, 35, 41, 61,
63, 91–92, 99–
100
13066GT ...................23, 35, 41, 99–
100
13268GT ...................105, 151, 153
13471GT ...................103
13480-SGT ................103, 105, 155
13482GT ...................149
13585GT ...................151
13852GT ...................133–134, 137,
139, 141
13854GT ...................100
13918GT ...................99–100, 121, 131
13921GT ...................123
139624GT .................69–70
139666GT .................69–70
139709GT .................65
139958GT .................165
139962GT .................35
14041GT ...................105, 151
14392GT ...................55
144161GT .................111
146160GT .................91–92
146165GT .................95–96
146172GT .................91–92, 95–96
146173GT .................91–92, 95–96
147094GT .................103
147289GT .................92
147290GT .................92
147558GT .................23, 35, 41
147559GT .................23, 35, 41
147836GT .................169–170
147837GT .................169–170
147838GT .................169–170
147839GT .................169–170
14815GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
1484GT .....................11, 13
1487GT .....................165
1488GT .....................165
15243GT ...................105, 153
16397-SGT ................103, 155
16584GT ...................67, 73
17626GT ...................149
17712GT ...................99–100
18189GT ...................63, 70, 81
18218GT ...................83
18503GT ...................58, 75
18506GT ...................19
18596GT ...................125
18665GT ...................105
18963GT ...................163
19141GT ...................49
19274GT ...................151, 153, 155
19487GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
19491GT ...................121
19506GT ...................103
19712GT ...................159, 161
19720GT ...................159
19731GT ...................159
19969GT ...................169–170
20224GT ...................21, 25, 37, 39,
43, 95–96
20262GT ...................149
20424GT ...................155, 157
20424HGT .................155, 157
20654GT ...................99–100
20776GT ...................105, 109
20880GT ...................55, 57–58, 69–
70, 75
20973GT
21018GT
21121GT
21130GT
Page
...................149
...................61
...................103, 149
...................25, 43, 55, 69–
70, 75
21141GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
21175GT ...................81
21434GT ...................159
21465GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
21496GT ...................25, 43, 55, 69–
70, 75
21604GT ...................139, 141
21618GT ...................57–58, 113
218665GT .................117
218694GT .................45
21935GT ...................95–96
219437GT .................58, 63, 75
21982GT ...................103
22052GT ...................151, 153
22278GT ...................55
22279GT ...................58
22349GT ...................115
22364GT ...................157
22365GT ...................157
22366GT ...................157
22367GT ...................157
22368GT ...................157
223763GT .................91–92, 95–96
22541GT ...................99–100, 121
22578GT ...................69–70
22585GT ...................83
226393GT .................163
22672GT ...................51, 53
22700GT ...................61, 63, 67, 69–
70, 73
227148GT .................125
227149GT .................123
22788GT ...................99–100
22811GT ...................23, 41, 99–100
22832GT ...................131
22965GT ...................55, 57–58, 67, 73
230392GT .................163
23057GT ...................51, 53, 69–70, 73
23404GT ...................105
23680GT ...................157
23688GT ...................157
23938GT ...................37
24038GT ...................61, 63
24470GT ...................58
24495GT ...................155, 159
24495HGT .................155, 159
24551GT ...................55
24552GT ...................51
24667GT ...................41
24668GT ...................23
24675GT ...................91–92
25284GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33,
121
25375GT ...................21, 25, 37, 39, 43
25388GT ...................111
25505GT ...................37
25567GT ...................87
25571P-SGT .............55, 57–58
25683GT ...................121, 133–134,
137, 139, 141
25807GT ...................105, 109
25808GT ...................105, 109
25836GT ...................105, 109
25837GT ...................105, 109
25881GT ...................157
25882GT ...................157
25883GT ...................157
25884GT ...................157
25929GT ...................51, 53
25967GT ...................55, 83, 85
S-60,S-65
Part Number
Page
25974GT ...................105
25994GT ...................11
27010GT ...................55
27033P-SGT .............155
27034GT ...................61, 63
27035GT ...................133–134
27042GT ...................55
27067GT ...................57–58, 67, 73
27089GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
27115GT ...................151
27116GT ...................155
27133GT ...................159, 161
27134GT ...................159, 161
27135GT ...................159
27142GT ...................55, 57–58
27204GT ...................13
27205GT ...................13
27206GT ...................13
27207GT ...................13
27210GT ...................49
27211-0250GT ..........53
27246GT ...................103, 105, 155,
169–170, 175,
187
27258GT ...................131
27287GT ...................103
27329P-SGT .............67
27377GT ...................111, 113
27378-SGT ................155, 169–170,
187
27497GT ...................91–92
27507GT ...................51
27511GT ...................161
27512GT ...................161
27514GT ...................161
27524GT ...................159
27532GT ...................25, 43
27535GT ...................169–170
27564GT ...................11, 13
27586GT ...................83
27698GT ...................15, 23, 31, 41,
121
27761GT ...................21, 37, 39
27801GT ...................95–96
27802GT ...................95–96
27804GT ...................95–96
27807GT ...................95–96
27814GT ...................95–96, 139
27836GT ...................39
27915GT ...................49, 69–70
27916GT ...................49, 58, 69–70
27943GT ...................61, 63
28020GT ...................49
28076GT ...................61, 63, 65, 79
28125GT ...................111
28131GT ...................149
28157GT ...................11
28158GT ...................11
28159GT ...................11
28160GT ...................11
28161GT ...................11, 13
28164GT ...................11
28165GT ...................13
28171GT ...................11
28174GT ...................11, 13
28175GT ...................11
28176GT ...................13
28177GT ...................11
28181GT ...................11
28234P-SGT .............61, 63
28235GT ...................11, 13
28236GT ...................13
28298GT ...................105
28301GT ...................111, 113
28310GT ...................105
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
28443GT ...................149
28607GT ...................51
28646GT ...................99–100, 111
28647GT ...................49, 51, 53, 55
28651GT ...................49
28653GT ...................49
28656GT ...................49, 51, 53
28658GT ...................49
28662GT ...................83
28678GT ...................149
28714GT ...................49
28717GT ...................55, 57–58, 61, 63
28750GT ...................95–96
28829GT ...................83
28836GT ...................55
28853GT ...................175
28856-SGT ................165
29066GT ...................55, 139
29073GT ...................69–70, 75
29080GT ...................123, 125, 127,
129
29137GT ...................87, 89
29290GT ...................99–100
29291GT ...................23, 41, 99–100
29293GT ...................23, 41, 99–100
29297GT ...................61
29314GT ...................111, 113
29382GT ...................99–100
29417GT ...................91–92
29418GT ...................91–92
29428GT ...................91–92
29436GT ...................55, 57–58, 67, 73
29439GT ...................49
29550GT ...................65
29555GT ...................65
29557GT ...................67, 69–70
29558GT ...................67
29559GT ...................67
29560GT ...................69–70
29606GT ...................55, 57–58
29616GT ...................55, 57–58
29737GT ...................25, 37, 43
29739GT ...................55, 57–58, 67, 73
29744GT ...................55, 92
29746GT ...................15, 23, 31, 41,
121
29764GT ...................133–134, 137
29868GT ...................63, 65, 79, 91–
92, 111, 113,
115, 185
29883GT ...................61, 63, 67, 91–92
30080GT ...................13
30138GT ...................123, 125, 127,
129
30143GT ...................61, 63, 69–70, 81
30144GT ...................61, 63, 70, 81
30179GT ...................83, 87
30217GT ...................123, 125, 133–
134, 137, 139,
141
30219GT ...................133–134, 137,
139
30230P-SGT .............57–58, 69–70
30230PGT .................55
30255GT ...................125, 133–134,
137, 139, 141
30286GT ...................133–134
30369GT ...................55
30370GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33,
141
30418GT ...................15, 17, 23, 31,
33, 41, 121
30430GT ...................111
30438GT ...................67
30444GT ...................91–92
30468GT ...................111
Part No. 48411
Part Number
Page
Part Number
30469GT ...................51
30489GT ...................177
30490GT ...................87, 89
30546P-SGT .............83, 87
30558GT ...................25, 43
30584GT ...................83, 87
30630GT ...................169–170
30677-SGT ................91–92
30679-SGT ................61, 63, 65, 79, 81
30712GT ...................169–170
30718P-SGT .............91–92
30731GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
30734GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
30736GT ...................31, 33
30743-SGT ................111
30744-SGT ................113
30748GT ...................131
30759GT ...................111
30760GT ...................113
30769P-SGT .............69–70
30784-975GT ............61, 63, 70, 81
30785-1000GT ..........55, 69–70, 75
30794GT ...................151
30797GT ...................25, 43
30806GT ...................67
30810GT ...................49, 51, 53, 75
30823GT ...................134, 139, 141
30891GT ...................63, 70, 81
30894P-SGT .............113
30895GT ...................99–100
30966-0575GT ..........53
30966GT ...................69–70
30967GT ...................69–70
30971GT ...................51, 53, 58, 75,
177, 185
30973GT ...................111, 113
30997GT ...................105, 151, 153
31060GT ...................11
31100GT ...................95–96
31120GT ...................165
31249GT ...................57–58, 67, 73
31250GT ...................55
31283GT ...................161
31284GT ...................161
31408GT ...................175
31411GT ...................131
31498GT ...................133–134, 139
31506GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
31507GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
31519GT ...................99–100
31523GT ...................177
31524GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
31526GT ...................159
32150GT ...................11, 13
32151GT ...................11, 13
32309GT ...................51, 53
32339GT ...................63, 139, 141
32611GT ...................55, 57–58, 67, 73
32637GT ...................151
32638GT ...................105
32639GT ...................151
32663GT ...................95–96
32669GT ...................92
32675GT ...................35
32681GT ...................25, 43
32698GT ...................65
32710GT ...................149
32722GT ...................134, 139, 141
32723GT ...................25, 43
32724GT ...................25, 43
32725GT ...................25, 43, 95–96
32726GT ...................175
32728GT ...................13, 169–170
32732GT ...................169–170
32734GT ...................169–170
32735GT ...................169–170
Page
32736GT ...................169–170
32748GT ...................65
32749GT ...................65
32768GT ...................55
32811GT ...................91–92
32941GT ...................13
32948GT ...................91–92
32949GT ...................91–92
32955GT ...................91–92
32959GT ...................91–92
32962GT ...................91–92
32963GT ...................91–92
32964GT ...................91–92
32967GT ...................91–92
32975GT ...................95–96
32998GT ...................13
33024GT ...................57–58, 67, 73
33053-SGT ................131
33054-SGT ................131
33240P-SGT .............69–70
33241P-SGT .............69–70
33278GT ...................99–100
33418GT ...................63, 65, 79, 81
33422GT ...................109
33428GT ...................15, 31, 139, 141
33433GT ...................35
33434GT ...................23, 35, 41
33440GT ...................23, 35, 41
33441GT ...................23, 35, 41
33444GT ...................23
33448GT ...................19, 35
33453GT ...................92
33455GT ...................91–92
33471GT ...................99–100
33474GT ...................151, 155
33487GT ...................121
33494GT ...................123
33500GT ...................123
33501GT ...................123
33511GT ...................95–96
33520GT ...................21, 37
33521GT ...................37
33555GT ...................111, 113
33557GT ...................121
33562GT ...................37
33568GT ...................91–92, 169–170
33629GT ...................151
33674GT ...................165
33724GT ...................151
33729GT ...................67
33822P-SGT .............121
33823GT ...................121
33896GT ...................123
33908GT ...................15, 31
33941GT ...................31, 33
33942GT ...................31, 33
33943GT ...................17, 33
33944GT ...................23, 41
33945GT ...................23, 41
33947GT ...................123, 127
33949GT ...................13
33952GT ...................13
33957GT ...................49, 51, 53
33958GT ...................49
33960GT ...................49, 51, 53
33961GT ...................49
33963GT ...................49, 51, 53
33964GT ...................49, 51, 53
33965GT ...................49, 51, 53, 61, 63
33966GT ...................49, 51, 53
33968GT ...................49, 51, 53
33969GT ...................61, 63
33970GT ...................49, 51, 53
33971GT ...................49
33972GT ...................49, 51, 53
33973GT ...................11
S-60,S-65
Part Number
Page
33988GT ...................55, 57–58, 67
33989PGT .................23, 35, 41
33990GT ...................23, 35, 41
33991GT ...................23, 35, 41
33992GT ...................23, 35, 41
33995GT ...................61
34052GT ...................105, 109
34053GT ...................105, 109
34054GT ...................105
34055GT ...................105
34056GT ...................105
34058GT ...................49, 51, 53
34059GT ...................69–70
34124GT ...................123, 125, 127,
129
34125GT ...................123
34127GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
34131GT ...................121, 125, 129
34162-3150GT ..........69–70, 75
34164GT ...................69–70, 75, 185
34165GT ...................123
34170-SGT ................123
34170GT ...................125
34215GT ...................23, 41
34216GT ...................23, 41
34217P-SGT .............23, 41
34218P-SGT .............23, 41
34265GT ...................65
34268GT ...................123, 125
34269GT ...................121
34270GT ...................121
34271GT ...................121
34273GT ...................23, 41
34276GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33,
121
34284P-SGT .............127, 129
34321-SGT ................165
34323GT ...................131
34344GT ...................123, 125, 127,
129
34347GT ...................99–100
34359-SGT ................181
34381GT ...................181
34388PGT .................181
34389PGT .................181
34394GT ...................131
34409P-SGT .............23, 41
34429GT ...................123, 127
34448GT ...................21, 23
34501GT ...................177
34503GT ...................177
34505GT ...................177
34507GT ...................177
34508GT ...................177
34526GT ...................185
34542GT ...................95–96
34550GT ...................121
34551GT ...................67
34606GT ...................99–100
34619GT ...................55, 57–58, 65
34626GT ...................19
34627GT ...................19
34628GT ...................19
34636GT ...................131
34639GT ...................23, 41
34642GT ...................15, 31
34660-SGT ................131
34710GT ...................99–100
34736GT ...................123
34741GT ...................123
34746GT ...................131
34761GT ...................99–100
34762-SGT ................99–100
34766GT ...................99–100
34769GT ...................151
34798GT ...................155
191
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
34858GT ...................25, 43
34876P-SGT .............170
34894GT ...................185
34927P-SGT .............61, 63
34929-SGT ................61, 63
34935GT ...................55
34936GT ...................55
34939PGT .................55
34942P-SGT .............61, 63
34943P-SGT .............61, 63
34959GT ...................185
34961GT ...................99–100
34980-SGT ................115
34992PGT .................179
35000GT ...................95–96
35001GT ...................15, 17
35002GT ...................15, 17
35003GT ...................151
35067-300GT ............185
35067-800GT ............185
35067GT ...................70
35419PGT .................179
35420PGT .................179
35421GT ...................179
35423PGT .................179
35424PGT .................179
35433GT ...................177
35498GT ...................65
35586GT ...................65
35599GT ...................11
35610GT ...................175
35675GT ...................139, 141
35714GT ...................115
35811GT ...................105
35934GT ...................105
35949P-SGT .............111, 113
35956GT ...................165
35960GT ...................165
36188GT ...................123, 125
36203GT ...................58
36204P-SGT .............131
36207GT ...................123, 125
36208GT ...................51, 53, 177
36388GT ...................111, 113
36593GT ...................131
36599GT ...................91–92
36873GT ...................185
36928GT ...................169–170
37002GT ...................55, 57–58, 73
37003GT ...................67
37017GT ...................57–58
37027GT ...................55, 57–58, 67, 73
37033GT ...................69–70
37050GT ...................25, 43
37187GT ...................91–92
37192GT ...................91–92
37218GT ...................99–100
37499 ........................123
37505GT ...................65, 79
37947GT ...................103
37948GT ...................161
37950GT ...................65
38067GT ...................177
38620GT ...................125, 129
38621GT ...................125, 129
38859GT ...................133–134
38922GT ...................83
39591GT ...................151, 153
40033GT ...................37, 41
40134GT ...................125
40170GT ...................149
40434GT ...................13
40613GT ...................155, 161
40613HGT .................155, 161
40653GT ...................131
40983GT ...................100
192
Part Number
Page
Part Number
41029GT ...................131
41030GT ...................131
41031P-SGT .............131
41549GT ...................99–100, 115
41750GT ...................131
41751GT ...................131
41914GT ...................41
41918GT ...................23, 41, 99–100
41921GT ...................41
42157GT ...................57–58, 65, 81
42646GT ...................189
4266GT .....................57–58, 91–92,
113, 123, 125,
131, 165
42766GT ...................75
42767GT ...................75
43018GT ...................123
43128GT ...................131
43169GT ...................133–134, 137,
139, 141
43181GT ...................151, 153
43191P-SGT .............131
43255GT ...................95–96
43392GT ...................165
43483GT ...................131
43594GT ...................13
43595GT ...................13
43597GT ...................21, 37
43601GT ...................57–58, 65
43609GT ...................92
43647GT ...................11, 13
43663GT ...................11
43853-SGT ................131
43858GT ...................131
43937GT ...................121
43955GT ...................105, 151
43960GT ...................105, 149, 151
44064GT ...................67, 69–70, 73
44211GT ...................157
44212GT ...................157
44221GT ...................157
44286PGT .................115
44586GT ...................91–92
44743GT ...................149
44769GT ...................13
44950GT ...................169–170
44981GT ...................11, 13
44986GT ...................13
45066GT ...................17, 23, 33, 35, 41
45071GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
45072GT ...................15, 31
45074GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
45161GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
45171GT ...................49, 61, 63
45209GT ...................61, 63, 67, 81
45226GT ...................15, 31, 121, 133–
134, 137, 139,
141
45383GT ...................151, 153
45384GT ...................103, 155, 189
45385GT ...................105
45400GT ...................55
45437GT ...................151
45454GT ...................73
45455GT ...................81, 85
45483GT ...................25, 43, 100
45495GT ...................99–100
45543GT ...................92
45546GT ...................151
45782GT ...................69–70, 169–170
45828GT ...................58
45912GT ...................57–58, 65, 81,
95–96, 139, 141
45914GT ...................91–92, 95–96,
169–170
45916GT ...................91–92
Page
45921GT ...................95–96
46014GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
46131GT ...................51, 53, 57–58
46164GT ...................83
46200GT ...................11, 13
46242FRGT ...............189
46272GT ...................161
46612GT ...................111
46677GT ...................131
46750P-SGT .............131
46751P-SGT .............131
46752GT ...................131
46765GT ...................131
46766GT ...................131
46981GT ...................169–170
46984GT ...................163
46990GT ...................115
47955GT ...................15, 31
4828GT .....................61, 63, 83, 85,
87, 89, 91–92,
99–100, 121,
133–134, 137,
139, 141, 147,
149, 169–170,
185
48413GT ...................161
48414GT ...................161
48415GT ...................95–96
48425GT ...................63
48439GT ...................55
48470GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
48471GT ...................51
48473P-SGT .............58
48477GT ...................51
48533GT ...................105, 151
48537GT ...................92
48541GT ...................99–100
48640GT ...................95–96
48641GT ...................95–96
48642GT ...................95–96
48647GT ...................95–96
48648GT ...................95–96
48649GT ...................95–96
48658GT ...................37
48684GT ...................92
48802GT ...................143
48880GT ...................21, 25, 37, 39,
43, 95–96
48881GT ...................27
48886GT ...................145
48892GT ...................143, 145
48898GT ...................117
48900GT ...................145
48904GT ...................27, 45, 99–100,
117
48905GT ...................117, 173
48906GT ...................27, 45
48907GT ...................133–134, 143,
145
48911GT ...................117, 143, 145
48912GT ...................143, 145, 173
48913GT ...................145
48915GT ...................27, 29, 45, 47,
117
48916GT ...................27, 29, 45, 47,
117, 143, 145,
173
48917GT ...................117, 143, 145,
173
48918GT ...................27, 29, 45, 47
48919GT ...................143, 145
48922GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89,
117
48927GT ...................117
48928GT ...................117
48930GT ...................29, 47, 117, 173
S-60,S-65
Part Number
Page
48932GT ...................29, 47
48933GT ...................29, 45, 47, 117,
143, 145, 173
48934GT ...................29, 47, 117, 143,
145, 173
48935GT ...................45, 117, 173
48937GT ...................143, 145, 173
48938GT ...................27, 29, 45, 47,
117
48942GT ...................117
48946GT ...................117
48947GT ...................27, 45, 117
48948GT ...................117
48953GT ...................117
48954GT ...................117, 143, 145,
173
48955GT ...................117, 143, 145
48956GT ...................117, 143, 145
48958GT ...................173
48959GT ...................117
48960GT ...................27, 45, 117, 173
48963GT ...................27, 45
48964GT ...................27, 45, 117, 173
48969GT ...................117
48975GT ...................45
48976GT ...................27, 45, 117
48977GT ...................117
48983GT ...................45
48984GT ...................117
48986GT ...................117, 173
48988GT ...................117
48994GT ...................117
48997GT ...................21, 25, 37, 39,
43, 95–96
49101-5910GT ..........173
49101-7835GT ..........117, 173
49102-1903GT ..........29, 47
49104-1400GT ..........29, 47
49104-14300GT ........29, 47
49104-1859GT ..........29, 47
49104-6400GT ..........27, 45
49104-6909GT ..........29, 47
49105-2750GT ..........27, 45
49106-3222GT ..........117
49108-2329GT ..........117
49109-16500-SGT ......145
49109-16504GT ........143
49109-2879GT ..........173
49109-3400GT ..........117
49109-8550-SGT .......145
49109-8554GT ..........143
49110-1600GT ..........117
49112-83900GT ........145
49116-15900GT ........145
49117-1600GT ..........117
49117-3200GT ..........143
49117-3391GT ..........173
49117-8491GT ..........45
49118-73500GT ........145
49118-73708GT ........143
49119-1600GT ..........117
49119-1625GT ..........145
49119-16503GT ........143
49119-2550-SGT .......143, 145
49119-3378GT ..........133–134
49119-6400GT ..........27, 45
49119-8500GT ..........145
49120-3200-SGT .......145
49120-8500GT ..........27, 145
49120-86300GT ........143
49121-3088GT ..........145
49122-13750GT ........143, 145
49122-14525GT ........143, 145
49126-2558GT ..........117
49128-1850GT ..........117
49128-2300GT ..........117
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
49128-2684GT ..........117
49128-2834GT ..........117
49128-4009GT ..........117
49130-2800GT ..........117
49130-5400GT ..........27, 45
49130-5700GT ..........27, 45
49131-3300GT ..........67
49131-5200GT ..........117
49132-2800GT ..........27
49137-9141GT ..........45
49140-5600GT ..........27, 45
49141-1475GT ..........29, 47
49142-7062GT ..........173
49143-5200GT ..........27, 45
49143-7350GT ..........29, 47
49145-2000GT ..........117
49146-2400GT ..........117
49148-3550GT ..........117
49150-1905GT ..........117
49151-2400GT ..........27, 45
49151-4948GT ..........117
49153-1600GT ..........145
49154-12650GT ........45
49154-3700GT ..........27, 45
49156-3500GT ..........27, 45
49156-4331GT ..........117
49156-4500GT ..........117
49157-4035GT ..........45
49157-4050GT ..........27
49157-4085GT ..........45
49157-4100GT ..........27
49157-4885GT ..........45
49157-4900GT ..........27
49159-5100GT ..........117
49159-5300GT ..........117
49172-2988GT ..........173
49177-102894GT ......167
49184-2476-SGT .......143
49189-2988GT ..........99–100
49203GT ...................173
49209GT ...................67
49212GT ...................167
49214GT ...................167
49215GT ...................167
49381GT ...................77
49384GT ...................79
49386GT ...................51
49407GT ...................69–70
49408GT ...................51, 53, 69–70, 77
49458-SGT ................99–100
49468GT ...................92
49512GT ...................117, 173
49515GT ...................117, 173
49528GT ...................99–100
49532-SGT ................111
49534GT ...................111
49535P-SGT .............111, 113
49536GT ...................111, 113
49537P-SGT .............113
49609PGT .................65
49610PGT .................63
49611-SGT ................115
49612GT ...................21, 25, 27, 29,
37, 39, 43, 45,
47, 95–96, 117,
143, 145, 173
49613GT ...................21, 25, 27, 29,
37, 39, 43, 45,
47, 95–96, 117,
143, 145, 173
49623GT ...................183
49624GT ...................183
49625GT ...................183
49626GT ...................183
49740GT ...................58
49741GT ...................11
Part No. 48411
Part Number
Page
Part Number
49743GT ...................105, 109
49816GT ...................111, 113
49817GT ...................51, 53
49820GT ...................109, 153, 189
49870GT ...................159
49881GT ...................51, 53
49887GT ...................157
49897GT ...................41
49898GT ...................51, 53
49915GT ...................65
49916GT ...................67
49917GT ...................67
49919GT ...................67
49921GT ...................67
49922GT ...................69–70
49923GT ...................69–70
49924GT ...................69–70
49926GT ...................11
49927GT ...................13
49929GT ...................67
50144-SGT ................133–134, 149
5094GT .....................151, 153
52000GT ...................169–170
52001GT ...................169–170
52056GT ...................11, 13
52076GT ...................51, 53
52077GT ...................51, 53
52078GT ...................51, 53
52081GT ...................149
52082GT ...................149
52083GT ...................149
52085GT ...................169–170
52086-RGT ................169–170
52087GT ...................99–100
52088GT ...................115
52089GT ...................115
52093GT ...................149
52156GT ...................13
52179GT ...................85
5224GT .....................147
52251GT ...................13
52440GT ...................111
52441GT ...................113
52443GT ...................113
52537GT ...................69–70, 75
52544GT ...................111
52564GT ...................57–58
52566GT ...................51, 53
52570GT ...................49, 51, 53, 55
52573GT ...................51, 53
52575GT ...................51, 53
52577GT ...................51
52579GT ...................51, 53
52580GT ...................51, 53
52592GT ...................57–58
52651GT ...................111
52652GT ...................51, 53
52656GT ...................51, 53
52658GT ...................58, 69–70
52661GT ...................165
52723GT ...................39
52726GT ...................21, 37, 39
52762GT ...................51, 53, 57–58
52866GT ...................69–70, 75
52943GT ...................55, 92
52945-SGT ................105
52966GT ...................13
52967GT ...................13
52972GT ...................11
53019-SGT ................125, 129
53023GT ...................85, 87, 89
53024GT ...................57–58
53036GT ...................123, 125
53037GT ...................11
53039GT ...................183
53040GT ...................183
Page
53081GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
53120-SGT ................83, 85, 169–170
53122-SGT ................91–92
53124GT ...................58
53125GT ...................51
53129GT ...................185
53143GT ...................183
53144GT ...................183
53145GT ...................183
53146GT ...................183
53156GT ...................175
53157-SGT ................165
53159-SGT ................175
53236GT ...................91–92
53290-SGT ................63
53353GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
53425-SGT ................63
53452GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
53463GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
53483GT ...................23, 35, 41
53527GT ...................83, 85, 87, 89
53605GT ...................169–170
53616GT ...................177
5361GT .....................131
53632P-SGT .............99–100
53633GT ...................179
5365GT .....................25, 43, 75
53758-SGT ................103
53759-SGT ................103
53760-SGT ................103
53761-SGT ................103
53819GT ...................149
53820GT ...................103
53821PGT .................51, 53
53832GT ...................51, 58
53882GT ...................113
53903GT ...................111, 113
53909GT ...................63, 65, 79
53910GT ...................57–58
53945GT ...................69–70
53951GT ...................75
53952GT ...................49, 58, 69–70, 75
53959GT ...................55, 57–58, 67, 73
53967GT ...................105, 109, 175
53976GT ...................169–170
5397GT .....................58, 63, 65, 67,
69–70, 73, 75,
79, 83, 85, 87,
89, 91–92, 99–
100, 111, 113,
115, 121, 131,
147, 149, 169–
170, 181, 187
53982GT ...................175
53999GT ...................100
54071GT ...................55, 57–58, 79
54355GT ...................141
54365GT ...................105, 109
54486GT ...................165
54527-SGT ................139, 141
54534GT ...................109
54692GT ...................105, 155, 169–
170, 175
54817P-SGT .............149, 165
55753GT ...................165
56057GT ...................105, 109
56457-SGT ................103, 155
56704GT ...................163
56765GT ...................189
56912GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41,
57–58, 131, 147,
175
57075GT ...................131
57201GT ...................189
58003-SGT ................151, 155
58021GT ...................23, 41
S-60,S-65
Part Number
Page
58028GT
58186GT
58209GT
58228GT
58238GT
58256GT
58283GT
58284GT
58301GT
58402GT
58415GT
58489GT
58598GT
58599GT
58900GT
58917GT
58923GT
58928GT
58944GT
58954GT
58967GT
58994GT
58999GT
59050GT
59267GT
...................125, 129
...................153, 155
...................157
...................55, 57–58, 67, 73
...................23, 35, 41
...................69–70
...................23, 35, 41
...................23, 35, 41
...................169–170
...................169–170
...................69–70
...................92
...................53
...................53
...................51, 53
...................58, 69–70
...................161
...................49, 55
...................169–170
...................169–170
...................51, 53
...................96
...................23
...................31, 33
...................133–134, 137,
139, 141
59437GT ...................31, 33
6002GT .....................69–70, 111, 113
6019GT .....................55, 57–58, 91–
92, 111, 113,
125, 129, 149,
169–170, 181
6021GT .....................15, 31, 33, 55,
57–58, 63, 65,
79, 83, 85, 91–
92, 99–100, 111,
113, 115, 121,
123, 125, 127,
129, 131, 139,
141, 147, 169–
170, 181, 187
6023GT .....................61
6024GT .....................17, 33, 61, 63,
65, 79, 91–92
6033GT .....................15, 23, 31, 41,
55, 57–58, 67,
73, 99–100, 121,
133–134
6034GT .....................99–100
6035GT .....................61, 165
6036GT .....................63, 67, 81, 91–
92, 165
60370-SGT ................133–134, 137,
149
6037GT .....................67, 73
60521GT ...................69–70
60790GT ...................63
60857GT ...................55, 57–58, 69–
70, 75
6086GT .....................15, 17, 31, 33
6090GT .....................19, 23, 35, 41,
58, 61, 63, 67,
69–70, 75, 79,
81, 85, 99–100,
103, 105, 109,
111, 113, 127,
131, 155, 165,
179, 183
6091GT .....................25, 43, 51, 53,
55, 57–58, 79,
81, 91–92, 105,
109, 111, 113,
125, 131, 139,
141, 147, 149,
155, 165, 179,
181
193
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
6095GT .....................61, 63, 65, 79,
115
6096GT .....................15, 17, 23, 31,
33, 41, 73, 99–
100
6097GT .....................55, 57–58, 61,
63, 67, 69–70,
73, 85, 89, 91–
92, 129, 133–
134, 137, 185
6115GT .....................65, 81, 131
61306-SGT ................139, 141
6145GT .....................131, 133–134,
137, 165, 181
6146GT .....................25, 43, 99–100,
111, 113, 163
6147GT .....................163
6175GT .....................15, 17, 31, 33,
55, 57–58, 63,
65, 73, 79, 83,
85, 91–92, 99–
100, 115, 123,
125, 127, 129,
133–134, 137,
169–170, 185
6178GT .....................51, 53, 99–100,
105, 109, 111,
113, 149, 151,
153, 163
6179GT .....................55, 131
6198GT .....................61, 63, 99–100
62076GT ...................11
62077GT ...................11, 13
62078GT ...................11
62079GT ...................11, 13
62080GT ...................91–92
62252GT ...................39
62253GT ...................39
62268GT ...................91–92
62417GT ...................137, 139, 141
62420GT ...................69–70, 75
62421GT ...................75
62422GT ...................75
62423GT ...................77
62449GT ...................123
62506GT ...................137
63118GT ...................115
63135PGT .................181
63136GT ...................181
63137PGT .................181
63138GT ...................181
63141PGT .................181
63143PGT .................181
63144GT ...................181
63156GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
63167PGT .................181
63168PGT .................181
63170PGT .................181
63171GT ...................181
63172PGT .................181
63174GT ...................181
63175PGT .................181
63176PGT .................181
63177PGT .................181
63179PGT .................181
63180PGT .................181
63181GT ...................181
63182PGT .................181
63201GT ...................123, 125
63205GT ...................121
63209GT ...................121
63210GT ...................133–134, 137,
139, 141
63213GT ...................139, 141
63311GT ...................165
63313GT ...................73
194
Part Number
Page
Part Number
63326PGT .................73
63340GT ...................123, 125
63341GT ...................123, 125
63345GT ...................121
63349GT ...................121
63350GT ...................133–134, 137,
139, 141
63353GT ...................139, 141
63355GT ...................15, 31
63362PGT .................79
63363PGT .................79
63364PGT .................79
63397GT ...................189
63399PGT .................75
63401PGT .................79
63413GT ...................79
63414GT ...................79
63418GT ...................79
63419GT ...................79
63426GT ...................57–58
63427GT ...................57–58
63432GT ...................131
63433GT ...................131
63457PGT .................81
63462GT ...................79
63463GT ...................69–70, 75
63464PGT .................73
6356GT .....................19, 23, 25, 35,
41, 43, 55, 57–
58, 61, 63, 67,
69–70, 81, 91–
92, 99–100, 103,
105, 111, 113,
127, 129, 131,
133–134, 137,
139, 141, 147,
155, 165, 179,
183
63633PGT .................185
65355GT ...................77
65453GT ...................51, 53
65454GT ...................51, 53
65455GT ...................51
65456GT ...................51, 53
65460GT ...................57–58
65473GT ...................79
65477GT ...................111
65478GT ...................113
65487GT ...................73
65488GT ...................77
65490GT ...................77
65491GT ...................77
65492GT ...................77
65493GT ...................77
65494GT ...................77
65495GT ...................73
65496GT ...................77
65497GT ...................75
65498GT ...................75
65499GT ...................73
65500GT ...................75
65501GT ...................75
65503GT ...................73
65504GT ...................73
65505GT ...................77
65506GT ...................77
65507GT ...................77
6550GT .....................149
65538GT ...................73
65616GT ...................100
65766GT ...................57–58, 65, 81,
95–96
65770GT ...................55, 57–58
65802GT ...................23
65810GT ...................69–70
65815GT ...................49, 69–70
Page
65841GT ...................169–170
65842GT ...................133–134, 139
65843GT ...................57–58, 67, 73
65846GT ...................23
6584GT .....................25, 43, 75
65855GT ...................23, 35, 41
65865GT ...................41
65873GT ...................131
66021GT ...................67
6607GT .....................91–92, 95–96,
121, 131
6637GT .....................131
6638GT .....................19, 23, 25, 35,
41, 43, 51, 53,
55, 57–58, 61,
63, 65, 69–70,
73, 75, 79, 81,
85, 91–92, 99–
100, 103, 105,
109, 111, 113,
123, 125, 129,
131, 134, 147,
149, 155, 165,
179, 181, 183
6666GT .....................111
66811GT ...................103
66812GT ...................103, 155
66813GT ...................155
66815GT ...................155
66816GT ...................103, 155
66818GT ...................103, 155
66821GT ...................103, 155
6708GT .....................63, 65, 79, 115
67349GT ...................77
6782GT .....................58, 75, 92, 111,
113
6833GT .....................69–70
6878GT .....................181
6884GT .....................25, 43, 123, 125
6886GT .....................67, 73
6888GT .....................57–58, 75, 79,
81, 91–92, 105,
111, 113, 131,
147, 149, 179,
181
6889GT .....................51, 65, 69–70,
79, 81, 85, 91–
92, 123, 131,
165, 181, 183
6935GT .....................105, 151
69873GT ...................39
70453GT ...................65
7056GT .....................105, 111, 151
71259GT ...................115
72160GT ...................11
72162GT ...................13
72245GT ...................157
72255GT ...................69–70
72265GT ...................75
72268GT ...................131
72282GT ...................163
72288GT ...................23, 35, 41
72317GT ...................51
72326GT ...................151, 153, 163
72327GT ...................79
72330GT ...................131
72354GT ...................131
72356GT ...................161
7261GT .....................23, 41
7265GT .....................111, 165
72867GT ...................13, 187
73075GT ...................19
73076GT ...................19
73077GT ...................19
73078GT ...................19
73079GT ...................19
S-60,S-65
Part Number
Page
73080GT ...................19
73082GT ...................19
73180GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73181GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73182GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73183GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73184GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73185GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73206GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73207GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73210GT ...................19, 23, 35, 41
73233GT ...................149
73238GT ...................35, 41
7339GT .....................55, 57–58, 99–
100, 109
73436GT ...................75
73437GT ...................75
73438GT ...................75
73479GT ...................119
73480GT ...................119
73593GT ...................85, 89
73612GT ...................63
73613GT ...................63
73616GT ...................139, 141
73697GT ...................119
73698GT ...................119
73699GT ...................119
73700GT ...................119
73701GT ...................119
73702GT ...................119
73703GT ...................119
73704GT ...................119
73705GT ...................119
73706GT ...................119
73707GT ...................119
73708GT ...................119
73709GT ...................119
73717GT ...................109, 153
73723GT ...................153
73736GT ...................109, 153
73753GT ...................109
73785GT ...................119
73787GT ...................119
73803GT ...................109, 153
73807GT ...................133–134, 137
73817GT ...................119
73835GT ...................99–100
73836GT ...................99–100
73862PGT .................99–100
73895GT ...................99–100
73899GT ...................41
73919GT ...................23, 99–100
73928GT ...................133–134, 137
73937PGT .................109
73993GT ...................69–70
73996GT ...................131
74644GT ...................105
74902GT ...................39
75073GT ...................111, 113
75395GT ...................133–134, 137,
139, 141
75466GT ...................99–100
75854GT ...................115
75855GT ...................115
77046GT ...................11
77051GT ...................99–100
77069GT ...................91–92
77071GT ...................91–92
7713GT .....................79, 131, 149
77170GT ...................49, 61, 63
77181GT ...................147
77219GT ...................53
77239GT ...................41
77240GT ...................41
77482GT ...................77
77766GT ...................167
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
77874GT
77875GT
77877GT
77885GT
79456GT
81007GT
81024GT
81028GT
81043GT
Page
...................133–134
...................139
...................133–134
...................57–58
...................147
...................131
...................57–58, 81
...................92
...................57–58, 81, 95–
96, 141
81044GT ...................92
81062PGT .................179
81111GT ...................119
81123GT ...................119
81126GT ...................119
81175GT ...................139, 141
81197GT ...................113
81366GT ...................99–100
81578GT ...................111
81629GT ...................53
81631GT ...................53
81640GT ...................147
8170GT .....................61, 63, 70, 81
8177GT .....................15, 23, 31, 35,
41, 55, 57–58,
67, 121
8178GT .....................85, 89, 169–170
8179GT .....................123, 131, 139,
141
81941GT ...................51, 53
8220GT .....................15, 17, 31, 33
824879GT .................103, 155, 189
8255GT .....................115, 121, 125,
131, 147, 187,
189
825796GT .................123, 125
82644GT ...................11
83005GT ...................141
83006GT ...................141
83009GT ...................100
83081GT ...................41
83084GT ...................23, 35, 41
83088GT ...................161
84131GT ...................21
84134GT ...................37, 39
84135GT ...................21, 37, 39
8516GT .....................61, 63, 129, 133–
134, 137, 139,
141, 169–170,
181
88346GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
88347GT ...................15, 17, 31, 33
88356-11103GT ........131
88356-146R5GT ........121
8843GT .....................151
88450GT ...................57–58
88451GT ...................51, 53
88455GT ...................51
88457GT ...................57–58
88516GT ...................139, 141
88801GT ...................119
88802GT ...................119
8914GT .....................55, 69–70, 105,
129, 131, 155,
183
8915GT .....................51, 53, 55, 57–
58, 111, 113,
134, 147, 149,
165
89310GT ...................37, 39
89617GT ...................92
89785GT ...................67
89801GT ...................139, 141
89915PGT .................165
94077GT ...................91–92
94397GT ...................139, 141
Part No. 48411
Part Number
Page
94398GT ...................133–134, 137
94748GT ...................169–170
94794GT ...................19
94922GT ...................51, 57–58
9596GT .....................165
9599-SGT ..................165
97398GT ...................133–134
97887GT ...................13
97890GT ...................11, 13
T106954GT ...............99–100
T106955GT ...............99–100
T106956GT ...............99–100
T106958GT ...............99–100
T106959GT ...............99–100
T106960GT ...............99–100
T108075GT ...............133–134, 137,
139, 141
T108076GT ...............139, 141
T108077GT ...............139, 141
T108078GT ...............133–134, 137,
139, 141
T108079GT ...............123, 125, 133–
134, 137, 139,
141
T111608GT ...............169–170
T111609GT ...............169–170
T111610GT ...............169–170
T111611GT ...............169–170
T111612GT ...............169–170
T111613GT ...............169–170
T114678GT ...............69–70
S-60,S-65
195
April 2017
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
5
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW.....19
A
ACCUMULATOR,250 PSI PRECHARGE....91–
92
ACTUATOR, FORD EFI PRECISION.....51, 53
ACTUATOR,FOR/DISCONNECT ROD.......23,
35, 41
ADAPTER,140139-8-6.....51
ADAPTER,LP VENTURI.....51
ADAPTER,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***.....51
ADPT,HOSE BARB/STAND PIPE 1/4".....75
ADPTR,ST. THR 3/4-16 FEM PIPE.....75
AIR CLEANER.....49, 69–70
AIR CLEANER BRACKET, PAINTED.....75
AIR CLEANER,FORD EFI***.....58
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***.....69–70, 75
AIR INTAKE BRACKET, PAINTED.....81
AIR VALVE MIXER.....53
AIR VALVE MIXER***.....53
ALARM PKG,S60/80***.....163
ALARM,DESCENT.....163
ALARM,INTERMITTENT TONE 6-30V*.....163
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***......151,
153
ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*.....65
ALTERNATOR, PERKINS (53883).....73
ALTERNATOR,LRG-423 RE-BUILT*.....49, 51,
53
ANGLE,CABLE TRACK TUBE,PAINTED....131
ANGLE,FRONT CHASSIS GUARD BLUE..179
ANGLE,RELAY MNT,W/NUTSERTS,PNT...109
ANGLE,RING GUARD *PAINTED.....179
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,.....55, 57–
58, 69–70, 75
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH***.....149
ASSEMBLY,GROUND
CONTROL
BOX,P6.....109
ASSM, GEN. ONLY, 110V, 60HZ.....169–170
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.....103
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO.....105, 109
ASSY,S60/65 BOOM TUBE,FLATBOT.....125
ASSY,S60/65 BOOM TUBE,V-BOTTOM.....123
B
BACKING PLATE, HOSE BLOCK, JIB.....147
BACKING PLATE, PAINTED.....181
BACKING PLATE, PNTD.....181
BACKLASH ADJUSTMENT PLATE S60.....99–
100
BAFFLE, AIR CLEANER (27915)**.....69–70
BAFFLE,AIR,DEUTZ,PAINTED.....65
BAFFLE,AIR,FORD,PAINTED GRAY.....63
BAFFLE,PERKINS,S60/80,PAINTED*.....79
BAFFLE,TANK SIDE,PAINTED.....115
BALL STUD**.....111, 113
BALL,CHECK (32810).....91–92
BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP,OSC......23, 41
BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP,PAINTED......23,
41
BAR,FLAP REINFORCING 23" BLUE.....181
BAR,FLAP REINFORCING 37.5 BLUE.....181
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.....155
196
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.....103, 155
BATT.CABLE,00,POS.,RED,50".....63, 70, 81
BATTERY CABLE,1/0 GA,BLK 30".......63, 69–
70, 81
BATTERY CABLE,NEGATIVE,BLACK.....119
BATTERY CABLE,POSITIVE,RED.....119
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31....61, 63,
70, 81
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31........61, 63,
69–70, 81
BEARING KIT,MICO.....23, 41, 99–100
BEARING KIT,PLAT ROTATOR,SUPER....133–
134, 137, 139, 141
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***.........133–134,
139
BEARING KIT,WHEEL DRIVE,S60***...23, 35,
41
BEARING, INNER CONE.....19
BEARING,1.00IDX1.50ODX1.00L...15, 17, 31,
33
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L.....15, 17, 31,
33, 141
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L......15, 17, 31,
33
BEARING,2.5"ID X 2.75 X 2.25"L.....23, 41
BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L...15, 23, 31,
41, 121
BEARING,2.50IDX3.00ODX2.00L.....121, 125,
129
BEARING,FL,1.25ID X 1.41OD X 1...133–134,
137, 139
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L....139, 141
BEARING,GARLOCK,24DU24.....15, 31
BEARING,MOTOR.....169–170
BEARING,OUTER CONE.....19
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12.........121, 133–
134, 137, 139, 141
BEARING,THRUST WASHER***.....23
BEARING,TURNTABLE.....99–100
BELLCRANK ASSY W/BEARINGS.....139, 141
BELT,SERPENTINE,LRG425 EFI***.....51, 53
BELT,TIMING,FORD LRG423/425EFI........55,
57–58
BELT,V KIT, PERKINS 704-30.....77
BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE.....65
BI-DIRECTIONAL FLOW VALVE,GS84.....21
BLANKET,BATTERY.....175
BLOCK,LOAD SENSOR.....189
BOLT PAD,CBL.TRK.CVR.,.50**.....183
BOLT PAD,CBL.TRK.CVR.,.75**.....183
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 3/8-16 X 1.50, G5.....63
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2.....181
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2.....147
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.75,G2.....147
BOLT,COVER,WHEEL DRIVE,W3***....23, 35,
41
BOLT-FLANGE,M6 X 22MM(52573).....51, 53
BOOM TUBE ASSEMBLY.....123, 127
BOOM TUBE ASSY. FLAT BTTM......125, 129
BOOT (20424).....157
BOOT,BATTERY TERMINAL,RED........63, 70,
81
BOOT,CONTROLLER.....159, 161
BOOT,SOLENOID,29073.....69–70, 75
BOOT,THUMB 20424 JOYSTICK.....157
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*...103, 105,
155, 169–170, 175, 187
S-60,S-65
BRACKET, CABLE CLAMP.....131
BRACKET, CABLE TRACK GASKET.....183
BRACKET, PANEL WIRE MOUNTING.....103
BRACKET, PRE-FILTER.....185
BRACKET,ACTUATOR ARM MTG,PTD.....69–
70
BRACKET,AIR CLEANER MTG.PAINT......69–
70
BRACKET,AIR FILTER,FORD GAS PT.....58
BRACKET,AUX.PUMP MNT.PAINTED.......91–
92
BRACKET,CBL TRK GASKET,S60/80.....183
BRACKET,COVER HINGE,BLUE.....111, 113
BRACKET,EXHAUST SUPPORT,PAINTD.....67
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP***.....147
BRACKET,LIMIT SWITCH EXT,BLUE*.....131
BRACKET,LP REG/AIR FILTER,PNTD.....55
BRACKET,MAP SENSOR,PAINTED.....51, 53
BRACKET,RING GUARD.....179
BRACKET,RING GUARD MTG.BLUE.....179
BRACKET,SOLENOID MTG,PAINTED.......69–
70
BRACKET,TOGGLE SWITCH.....105, 109
BRACKET,WORK LIGHT MOUNT 5/16".....165
BRACKET-FUEL FILTER (52567).....51, 53
BRAKE, WHEEL, 1600 INLB.....41
BRAKE,1200 INLB***.....23, 99–100
BRAKE,MICO,1400 IN.LBS. **.....41
BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**.....169–170
BRKT, PREFILTER ADAPTER PAINTD.....185
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**......49,
58, 69–70, 75
BRKT,LIM SW,DRIVE ENBL,PAINTED.......99–
100
BRUSH 3/8 X 1/4 X 15/16(36928).....169–170
BRUSH ASSEMBLY.....169–170
BRUSH
HOLDER
ASSY,
2500W
GENER.....169–170
BRUSH,CABLE TRACK COVER, 6.69.....183
BULB,WORKLIGHT,12V 35W.....165
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4.....111
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D......165
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS.....165
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....55, 57–58, 65
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD......111,
113
BUMPER,RUBBER-1 X 1.25.....111, 113
BUSHING,SPRING SEAT.....161
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.....155
BUTTON,PUSH,RED
MUSHROOM
HEAD.....103, 155
C
CABLE CLAMP.....131
CABLE COVER,JIB***.....139, 141
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN......105, 109
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG.....105,
151, 153
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK.....149
CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT.......103,
149
CABLE TRACK TRAY,DRILLED,S60.....131
CABLE TRACK TUBE WELDMENT S60.....131
CABLE,COLD START OPTION.....119
CABLETRACK,PLATED, 87 LINK***.....131
CAM ASSY (20424).....157
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
CAP, COOLANT RET SYS(54071).....79
CAP, OIL FILLER, FORD LSG423.....49
CAP, SIDE OIL FILL, PERKINS.....73
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE......21, 25, 37, 39,
43, 95–96
CAP,DUST.....19
CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3 MICRON**......83,
85, 87, 89
CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN).....89
CAP,FUEL,GAS,1/8"VENT(RED).....85
CAP,FUEL,GREEN*.....87
CAP,FUEL,RED***.....83
CAP,OIL FILLER, PERKINS.....75
CAP,OIL FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***.....67, 69–
70
CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***.....61, 63
CAP,RADIATOR,PERKINS/FORD.....79
CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY.....151, 153
CARB REPAIR KIT, LSG/LRG-423.....49
CARBURETOR,FORD-LRG 423,AUTO**.....49
CARRIER TERMINAL(5 PER BLOCK).....105,
109
CASTING,45049, 40612.....159
CLAMP, AIR CLEANER (27915)**.....49, 69–70
CLAMP, CABLE TRACK.....131
CLAMP, HOSE (53883).....77
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....69–70
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH...105, 151,
153
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.....73
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH......57–58,
113
CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH.....147
CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH.....63, 139,
141
CLAMP,2.75,#44 X 1/4,RUB CUSH*.....81, 85
CLAMP,HOSE 2 5/16-3 1/4.....69–70
CLAMP,HOSE,.63.....51, 53, 57–58
CLAMP,HOSE,1.25***.....51, 53, 177
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75.....51, 53
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED.....49, 61, 63
CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA......61, 63, 79
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00".....51, 53, 58, 75, 177, 185
CLAMP,HOSE,3.50.....177
CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***.....177
CLAMP,HOSE,BOTTOM,MOLDED.....131
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63......83, 85, 87,
89
CLAMP,HOSE,TOP,MOLDED.....131
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE.....147
CLAMP,MUFFLER,2 1/4" ID......67
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32......91–
92
CLAMP,TWO HOSE.....147
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN......25, 43,
55, 69–70, 75
CLIP,AIR CLEANER END CAP***.....69–70
COIL WITH DE CONNECTOR....91–92, 95–96
COIL, 12V, 19972/21623/29069.....95–96
COIL, AUTOMATIC CHOKE,.....49
COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD.....49, 51, 53
COIL,10V.....55, 92
COIL,12V.DO1 VALVE.....169–170
COIL,SOLENOID VLV,10V W/ DIODE........57–
58, 65
COIL,SOLENOID,10DSD 10V,W/DIOD.....92
COIL,SOLENOID,10V.....95–96, 139
COIL,SOLENOID,8 DSD 10V,W/DIO*...57–58,
81, 95–96, 141
Part No. 48411
COLD START PKG,DEUTZ,BIG BOOM.....175
COLD START PKG,PERKINS,BB.....175
COLD START,FORD, BIG BOOM.....175
COLLAR, BOOT RETAINING.....157
C O M P R . L I N K , M AC H I N E D, G N D
CONTR*.....139, 141
CONN RECEPT,FLANGED.....153
CONN,520102-16.....117, 173
CONN,520102-6-6.....83, 85, 87, 89, 117
CONN,520120-10-12.....173
CONN,520120-12-10.....45
CONN,520120-12-16.....117
CONN,520120-16.....117
CONN,520120-4***.....117, 173
CONN,520120-4-6***.....143, 145, 173
CONN,520120-4-6,.030 ORI.....145
CONN,520120-4-6,.035,ORI.....145
CONN,520120-6-4.....117
CONN,520120-6-8.....29, 47, 117, 173
CONN,520120-8***..29, 45, 47, 117, 143, 145,
173
CONN,520120-8-10.....117
CONN,520120-8-12.....117
CONN,LONG,520122-6.....117, 143, 145, 173
CONN,LONG,520122-8........29, 47, 117, 143,
145, 173
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A DOMESTIC.....111
CONN,RECEP 24 WAY,W/FLANGE.....109
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY,12-14GA FL***......109,
153
CONN,RECEP 48 WAY,4 X 12.....109, 153
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.....105,
111, 151
CONN. SQZ,1/2NPT .38-.50,90DEG.....99–100
CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL SHUTOFF*..69–
70
CONNECTOR,520120-4 SPEC......145
CONTACT,N.O......103, 155
CONTACT,NC.....103, 155
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....121
CONTROL BOX COVER, RIGHT SIDE*.....165
CONTROL BOX COVER,LEFT SIDE**.....165
CONTROL BOX W/DECAL,PLAT......151, 155
CONTROL BOX W/LID&DECAL,GRND.....105
CONTROLLER,GLOW PLUG (53883).....81
COOLANT RETURN SYSTEM,Z45***.......55,
57–58, 79
COOLER-HYDRAULIC OIL.....115
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM.....105, 151,
153
COUPLER - 27648 POWER UNIT.....91–92
COUPLER, METAL(53483).....23, 35, 41
COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR (36179).....91–92
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH 7/16BOLT*.....55,
57–58, 67, 73
COUPLER,PUMP TO MOTOR (32810)......91–
92
COUPLING KIT,FLYWHEEL,FL 15T.....55
COV. ASSY GRND.CONT.S40/60/80.....111
COVER - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....67
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,DIE.RH BIGB.....113
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,GAS,RH.....113
COVER ASSY W/DECAL,WRD,RH BB.....113
COVER ASSY W/DECALS,L.H. BB.....111
COVER ASSY W/DECALS,LH B/B SQ.....111
COVER CASTING,20424 CONTROLLER...157
COVER PLATE,WHEEL DRIVE,HW3***.....23,
35, 41
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT LH......111
S-60,S-65
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT RH......113
COVER W/DECALS,DR.CHAS.STR.END...19,
35
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER SWITCH.....103
COVER, CABLE TRACK, 102.00".....183
COVER, CABLE TRACK, 106.00".....183
COVER, DUCT, WIRING.....105
COVER, JIB HOSES/CABLES.....147
COVER, SERVO (24667).....41
COVER, TORQUE HUB,PAINTED GRAY....23,
35, 41
COVER,BOOM SECTION #1 PAINTED....127,
129
COVER,CABLE TRACK TRAY,S60,'95.....131
COVER,CABLE TRACK TRAY,S60,95'.....131
COVER,CONTROL BOX LID.....165
COVER,FRONT DEUTZ ENGINE.....65
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....151
COVER,KNOCK OUT HOLE,4 PER BAG...151
COVER,PROTECTIVE,JIB CYLINDER.....177
COVER,PROTECTIVE,LIFT CYLINDER.....177
COVER,PROTECTIVE,MASTER W/JIB.....177
COVER,PROTECTIVE,OSC.CYLINDER.....177
COVER,PROTECTIVE,SLAVE W/JIB.....177
COVER,PROTECTIVE,STEER CYL......177
COVER,REAR AXLE BLUE.....23, 41
COVER,SUPPORT WELDMENT,LH.....111
COVER-HINGED, GRND CNTRL.....111
COVER-TURNTABLE W/DECALS S60.....115
COVER-TURNTABLE W/DECALS S65.....115
COVR W/DECLS,DR CHAS,NS END.....23, 41
COW CATCHER,PLASTIC.....131
CYLINDER, EXTENSION, BOTTOM.....123
CYLINDER, EXTENSION, TOP.....123
CYLINDER, LIFT, S60**.....121
CYLINDER, OSCILLATE, S60.....15, 31
CYLINDER,JIB (STICK BOOMS).....139, 141
CYLINDER,MASTER***.....121
CYLINDER,S60/65 STEER***.....15, 17, 31, 33
CYLINDER,SLAVE,3 X 11.38***.......133–134,
137, 139, 141
D
DECAL KIT,INSTR,S60/65 GAS***.....11, 13
DECAL KIT,INSTRUCT,S60/65 DSL.....11, 13
DECAL, ENGINE SPEC, PERKINS.....11
DECAL, LABEL, LOAD SENSOR.....189
DECAL, NOTICE, SHUTOFF VALVES.....11
DECAL,ARROW BLUE.....13
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".....13
DECAL,CE MARK,3".....11
DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 2.....13
DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4.....13
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE S-60.....11
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE S65.....11
DECAL,COSMETIC,S60.....11, 13
DECAL,COSMETIC,S65.....11, 13
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER SWTC....11
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY CLR....11,
13
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY RULES....11,
13
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING ***.....11
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM.....13
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TIRES***.....13
DECAL,DIESEL.....11
DECAL,GND CONT PNL,S45/60/80**.....11
DECAL,GND CONT PNL,S45/S60/80.....11
DECAL,INSTR,MAX SIDE FRC,ANSI.....13
197
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL,INSTR,SIDE FRC/WIND,AUS.....13
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH OPER....13
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....11, 13
DECAL,LABEL,LFT/DRV SELECT.....13
DECAL,LABEL,LIGHTS***.....13, 187
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.....11
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....13
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY.....11
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT.....13
DECAL,NOTICE, FUNCTION ENABLE*.....11
DECAL,NOTICE,AIR INLET***.....11
DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ ENG SPEC.....11
DECAL,NOTICE,FORD EFI ENG SPEC.....11
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*.....11
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS.....13
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 600 LBS.....13
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 750 LBS.....13
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST.IC***.....11, 13
DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE PRESSURE.....11
DECAL,OPTION GENERATOR***......13, 169–
170
DECAL,OPTION GLOW PLUGS***.....13, 175
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL.....13
DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL***.....13
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11,
13
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11,
13
DECAL,PROTECTOR PLAT,S80/60***.....13
DECAL,PROTECTOR,CLEAR,PLATE***.....13
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.....13
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.....13
DECAL,USE DEXRON***.....11
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD HAND....11,
13
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD PLAT.....11
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD.....11
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION.....13
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.......21, 25,
37, 39, 43, 95–96
DIAPHRAGM,AIR VALVE MIXER.....53
DIN RAIL,17".....109
DIN RAIL,23.75".....105
DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION.....105, 109
DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK........69–70, 169–
170
DIPSTICK (53883).....75
DIPSTICK - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....69–70
DIPSTICK, FORD LRG 423 (33955).....49
DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL,LRG425 EFI.....51, 53
DISCONNECT ROD, TORQUE HUB.....23, 35,
41
DOOR LATCH,BASE CONTROL BOX.....111
DRIV CHAS COVER ASSY N/S END.....23, 41
DRIVE MOTOR REAR,2WD/7 DEGREE*.....23
DRVE MOTOR REAR,4WD/1DEGREE.....41
ELBOW,90D,520202-12-16.....117, 173
ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.....27, 45, 117
ELBOW,90D,520220-16.....45
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4....27, 45, 99–100, 117
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.....117, 143, 145
ELBOW,90D,520220-6.....27, 29, 45, 47, 117
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.....27, 45, 117
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-6.....117
ELBOW,90DEG,FEM,1"NPT.....117, 173
ELBOW,90DEG.1/4MPT,1/4SW,NPTF.....55
ELBOW,90DEG.1/8MPT-5/16 BARB.....83
ELBOW,90DEG.3/8MPT-5/8 BARB.....58
ELBOW,90DEG.6 X 14.....49
ELBOW,SWIVEL 90D, 520221-6.....143, 145
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS.......55,
57–58, 69–70, 75
END CAP,AIR FILTER-27915&49740....58, 69–
70
END COVER GASKET,CBLE TRCK CVR...183
END HEAD, 32810 POWER UNIT.....91–92
END PLATE,WAGO.....151
END SET,STEEL43482,43483,43484.....131
ENGINE
PERFORMANCE
MODULE
T1**.....57–58
ENGINE,DEUTZ D2011L03I.....65
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER.....69–70,
75
EXHAUST HOOD WELDMENT.....181
EXHAUST,TAILPIPE,DEUTZ.....67
EXT.CYL.MOUNTING PIN WLDMT.....123, 125
EXTENSION CYLINDER ASSY.S60**......123,
125
EXU.,CABLE TRK.SUPPT,210"DRIL*.....131
F
FAN - VENTED.....115
FAN SHROUD, PAINTED.....79
FAN, LSG423/LRG425.....51, 53
FAN, PERKINS (53883).....77
FAN,OIL COOLER***.....115
FEMALE BULKHEAD CONNECTOR-8.....167
FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND L,PAPER.........83,
85, 87, 89
FILTER
ASY,M
PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139).....55, 57–58, 69–70, 75
FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***........55, 57–58,
69–70, 75
FILTER MOUNT BRACKET......55, 57–58, 69–
70
FILTER, FUEL LRG 425/423 EFI.....85
FILTER, OIL, FORD.....49, 51, 53
FILTER,AIR***.....69–70, 75
FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***.....49, 58, 69–70
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000........55, 57–
58, 69–70, 75
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200.....83, 85, 87,
89
E
FILTER,FUEL,LRG-423,SCREW-IN.....83
EDC ASSY,SAUER,M46***.......55, 57–58, 67, FILTER,FUEL,LSG-423, IN-LINE.....49
73
FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS.....75
ELBOW,070220-4-4.....123
FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.....69–70
ELBOW,130239-2-2.....83
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F.....69–70
ELBOW,45D,140339-16.....117
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ,REPLACEMENT.....69–70
ELBOW,45D,520320-10-8.....173
FILTER,OIL,FORD.....49, 51, 53
ELBOW,45D,520320-4.....133–134, 143, 145
FILTER,OIL,PERKINS 704-30 (BB).....75
ELBOW,45D,520320-6-4.....117
FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.....85, 87, 89
ELBOW,45D,520320-8.....143, 145, 173
FITTING,CONN,520120-12.....27, 45, 117, 173
ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*....69–70, FITTING,CONN,520120-6........27, 29, 45, 47,
75, 185
117, 143, 145, 173
198
S-60,S-65
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.....27, 45
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12.....117
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.....29, 47
FITTING,M18X8,F87OMX.....67
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.......27,
29, 45, 47, 117
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.......27,
45, 117, 173
FITTINGS, LIFT PUMP INLET PORT.....75
FLANGE-JOYSTICK MOUNTING,44988....161
FLAP,SWING CHASSIS COVER.....181
FLARE TUBE ASSY,EXT.CYLINDER.....123
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB....163
FLASHTUBE,U SHAPED,360DEG,BULB...163
FLATBAR,CHASSIS SPACER BLUE.....179
FLYWHEEL (PERKINS KR70481U)**.....73
FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***.....67
FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN PLASTIC.....57–
58, 67, 73
FOOT SWITCH***.....149
FORMING,PINION GUARD,PAINTED........99–
100
FUEL FILTER W/SEP,DEUTZ,1008.....69–70
FUEL INJECTOR, LRG-425 EFI.....51, 53
FUEL LINE INJ. DEUTZ F4L1011F.....67
FUEL PRESSURE REG,425EFI***.....51, 53
FUEL PUMP KIT,FORD LRG 423***.....83
FUEL PUMP RELOCATION KIT.....51, 53
FUEL TANK,H/D PLASTIC W/DECAL*.......85,
89
G
GAS STRUT,250 LBS FORCE***.....111, 113
GASKET - THROTTLE BODY, 425EFI.....51
GASKET, FORD OIL DRAIN.....57–58
GASKET, THERMOSTAT (53883).....77
GASKET, WATER PUMP.....49, 51, 53
GASKET,0.0005,SILVER (32810).....91–92
GASKET,0.00075,GOLD (32810).....91–92
GASKET,0.001,AMBER (32810).....91–92
GASKET,ADAPTER PLATE,425EFI***.......51,
53
GASKET,EXHAUST.....55, 57–58, 67
GASKET,GBOX,S80/85 2008.....105, 109
GASKET,LP ADAPTER.....51
GASKET,MUFFLER PERKINS(53883).....73
GASKET,PUMP TO DC MTR.(32810).....91–92
GASKET,THERM.HSNG O-RING.....51, 53
GASKET,TIMMING CASE COVER.....77
GASKET,TURTLE,DRV MTR,EDC.....41
GASKET,UPPER CONTROL BOX.....151
GASKET,WATER OUTLET,FORD.....49
GASKET-VENTURI BEAM (FORD).....51
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....165
GAUGE,FUEL,SIDE MOUNT.....83, 87
GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE W/O SENDER....103
GAUGE,OIL TEMP.....103
GAUGE,VOLTAGE.....103
GAUGE,WATER TEMP.....103
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.....83, 85, 87, 89
GEAR CASTING,20424 CONTROLLER*....157
GEAR, SLAVE, 24493.....161
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.....159
GEN S40 2000W SERV OPT.....169–170
GEN,HYD,3000W,110V,60HZ.....169–170
GENERATOR,2000W,HYDRAULIC***......169–
170
GENERATOR,2500W HYD.220/50HZ......169–
170
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
GENERATOR,2500W,HYD 220/50HZ......169–
170
GLAND NUT & GASKET KIT(24552)*.....51
GLOW PLUG,L1011.....175
GOVERNOR,ACTUATOR,FORD LRG423....55
GOVERNOR,CNTRLR,FORD,LRG 423.....55
GROMMET,RUBBER .25 X .50"OD.....189
G UA R D, F O OT S W I T C H , W / D E C A L
STEEL.....149
GUARD,PLATFORM
CNTRL
PANEL
PTD.....165
GUIDE RING W/RUBBER LIP.....65
HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.....27, 29,
45, 47, 117, 143, 145, 173
HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....117
HOSE ASSY,1/4,45 FEM,STR FEM.....145
HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM....45, 117,
143, 173
HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM........27,
45, 117, 133–134, 143, 145
HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE.....145
HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.....27, 45,
117
HOSE ASSY,3/4,STR FEM,STR FEM........27,
45, 117
HOSE ASSY,3/8 90 DEG.....117
H
HOSE ASSY,3/8"90 FEM,STR FEM.....117
HANDLE HALF,JOYSTICK (20424).....157
HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR FEM.....117
HANDLE,CAP,CONTROLLER.....159, 161
HOSE ASSY,3/8,STR FEM,STR FEM.....27, 45
HARN,12V TO PLAT JIB.....119
HOSE ASSY,FORD OIL DRAIN 1/2".....57–58
HARN,12V TO PLAT NJ.....119
HOSE ASSY,MOTOR OIL DRAIN.....49
HARN,19/18 CTRL,CABLE 1,JIB.....119
HOSE END,90DEG,.63 HS X.25 MPT.....57–58
HARN,19/18 CTRL,CABLE 2,JIB.....119
HOSE END,FEM SW,90D,ORFS,-4***.....143
HARN,19/18 CTRL,CABLE 2,NJ.....119
HOSE END,MALE,.313 X .25 MPT.....83
HARN,19/18CTRL CABLE1 NJ.....119
HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT***.....87, 89
HARN,DEUTZ ENGINE***.....119
HOSE GUIDE, JIB.....147
HARN,FORD ENGINE.....119
HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR......49, 51, 53, 61,
HARN,FORD ENGINE,EFI***.....119
63
HARN,GBOX FUNCTION MANIFOLD.....119
HOSE, WATER PUMP (53383).....77
HARN,GBOX,WIRING,SWITCHPANEL.....119
HOSE,1/4 FUEL LINE,SAE 30R7.....87, 89
HARN,GND,FUNCTION MANIFOLD.....119
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....83, 85, 87, 89
HARN,LS, BOOM ANGLE.....119
HOSE,AIR INT.2.5 IDX12" W/450.....58
HARN,LS,BOOM EXT/RET.....119
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.25" I.D......69–70
HARN,LS,DRIVE ENABLE.....119
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5 ID X 6.5.....51
HARN,PBOX WIRING, SWITCHPANEL.....119
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5" I.D......69–70, 75
HARN,PERKINS ENGINE.....119
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" I.D.***.....69–70
HARNESS,ALARM PKG OPTION.....119
HOSE,AIR INTAKE,2.25"IDX5.75".....53
HARNESS,COLD START OPT,DUETZ.....119
HOSE,AIR INTAKE,2.625"IDX2.50".....53
HARNESS,DRIVE LIGHT OPT.....119
HOSE,FIRE RES.,5/8 ID,BULK.....51, 58
HARNESS,RPM SOLENOID RELAY***.....69–
HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45.....49, 61, 63
70
HOSE,VAPOR,LP SPECIFIC.....53
HARNESS,TILT ALARM,12V.....119
HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425 EFI.......51, 53,
HARNESS,WORKLIGHT ACC.....119
57–58
HEATER,FREEZE PLUG,FORD LRG423...175
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....103
HINGE CASTING.....165
HOUSING,THERMOSTAT (53883).....77
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED.....111, 113
HUB ASSY W/RACES.....19
HINGE,PLAT CONTROL BOX COVER.....165
HUB RACE, OUTER.....19
HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***.....111
HUB RACE,INNER.....19
HOSE ASSEMBLY.....117, 173
HYD OIL COOLER RELAY HARNESS.....119
HOSE ASSEMBLY 3/8".....67
HYD.SWIV.,9PORT S60,Z60.....99–100
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 1/4".....143
HYDRAULIC MOTOR 3000W GENER.....169–
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 5/8".....173
170
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2".....45, 117, 173
HYDRAULIC SWIVEL,9 PORT***.....99–100
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"***.....167
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4".....99–100, 143, 145
I
HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/4".....45
HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8".....29, 47, 117
IGNITION MODULE MTG.PLATE ASSY.....55
HOSE ASSEMBLY,5/8".....117, 173
INJECTOR - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....67
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86" LNG**.......55, INJECTOR PUMP - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....67
83, 85
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION.....58, 63, 75
HOSE ASSEMBLY-1" 100R4.....117
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***......61,
HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/2".....27, 45, 117
63, 65, 79
HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/2" 100R2.....117
HOSE ASSEMBLY-1/4".....27, 143, 145
J
HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R1.....117, 145
JIB BOOM ASSY W/WORD DECAL.....147
HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/4" 100R12.....27, 45
JOINT COVER,CABLE TRACK.....183
HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8".....27, 45, 117
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V.....155, 157
HOSE ASSEMBLY-3/8" 100R2.......27, 29, 45,
JOYSTICK, DRIVE GEAR, (24493).....161
47
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS CONTROLL.**.....155,
HOSE ASSY.....143
161
HOSE ASSY, S-60, DRIVE MOTOR.....45
HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM.....29, 47
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS PROPORT.......155,
159
K
KEY,LATCH, 1 PAIR (28125).....111, 113
KEY,SINGLE***.....103
KEYS,10 PACK***.....103
KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR WKEY**...103
KIT, AUX TOP RAIL SUPPORT.....165
KIT, JOYSTICK HANDLE.....157
KIT, LEVEL SENSOR, 6 PIN CONN......119
KIT, O-RING.....21, 25, 37, 39, 43
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,INNER***......23, 35,
41
KIT,BEARING,TAPERED,OUTER***.....23, 35,
41
KIT,CONTROL BOX COVER.....165
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....103, 155
KIT,FIELD INSTALL,SWING GATE.....165
KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***.....51, 57–58
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT......151
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM.....155
KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM BOOM.....103
KIT,LRG423 IGNITION MODULE.....55
KIT,OP SWITCH,DEUTZ.....69–70
KIT,PLAT CONTROL PANEL GUARD**.....165
KIT,STEER CYLINDER,RETRO S60**.......15,
17, 31, 33
KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING.....165
L
LATCH,FLUSH CUP***.....111
LATCH,SLIDE, FLUSH MOUNT STYLE.....111
LATCH,T-HANDLE,5 SIDED W/KEYS*.....111,
113
LATCH,TURNTABLE FLUSH STYLE.......111,
113
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT.....163
LEVER ALTERNATOR, (53883).....77
LIGHT, 12 VOLT.....187
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH.....103, 155, 189
LIMITER PC BOARD, HORSEPOWER.....151,
153
LINING KIT,AUSCO BRAKE***.....41
LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE.....23, 41, 99–100
LOAD CELL BENDING TYPE.....189
LOCK RING.....157
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....105, 151
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,1" NPT.....105
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....105, 151
LP.TANK BRACKET TALL WLDMNT.....83, 85,
169–170
LP.TANK BRKT WLDMT.,SHORT.....169–170
M
MALE PIPE THD,1/4" SER,3/8"X18.....167
MANIFOLD,BRAKE/2 SPD.....57–58, 81
MANIFOLD,BRAKE/MOTOR SHIFT.....57–58,
65, 81
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION.....91–92, 95–96
MANIFOLD,GENERATOR.....169–170
MANIFOLD,JIB SELECT***.....139, 141
MANIFOLD,MULTI-FUNCTION,S60.....91–92,
95–96
MANIFOLD,OSCILLATION.....25, 43
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,CB***.....133–134, 137
MANIFOLD,STEER,S60,80,OSC.....92
MANIFOLD,STEER,S60,S80,OSC......92
199
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
MANIFOLD,SWING CB & BRAKE.....99–100
MANIFOLD,TRACTION,4WD.....37
MANIFOLD,TRCN W/BYPASS,4WD***......37,
41
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***.....149
MAP SENSOR, EFI.....51, 53
MICROSWITCH,13482 FOOTSWITCH.....149
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8.....159, 161
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK ).....149
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V....105, 109
MOTOR
-HYD.2500W
GENER
REFURB......169–170
MOTOR,12V DC (32810/32811)APU.....91–92
MOTOR,12V DC,APU (53236).....91–92
MOTOR,12VDC,77066.....91–92
MOTOR,HYD DRIVE,2SPEED,4WD.....35, 41
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC GENERATOR........169–
170
MOTOR,TURNTABLE ROTATE**.....100
MOTOR,WHEEL,25CC FIXED***.....35
MOUNT,RAD.SUPPT,LH,BLUE.....61, 63
MPT,CPLR,1/4"SER,3/8"X18.....167
MUFFLER BRACKET, PAINTED.....73
MUFFLER**.....67
MUFFLER, PERKINS.....73
MUFFLER,EXH,FORD,BIG BOOMS***.....55
MUFFLER,FORD LRG S40-60-80***.....57–58
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.....109, 151, 153, 189
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W.......57–58, 65,
81, 95–96, 139, 141
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL.....55, 92
NUT,SPINDLE,2.00-12.....19
NUT,WING,1/4-20.....61, 63, 70, 81
NUT-D03 COIL.....95–96
NUT-FLANGE,7/16-14.....57–58
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD.....105
O
O-RING (2-114).....99–100
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).....21, 25, 27,
29, 37, 39, 43, 45, 47, 95–96, 117, 143, 145,
173
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*.....95–96
O-RING***.....55, 57–58, 67, 73
O-RING, D03 COIL.....95–96
O-RING, DO1 VALVE........91–92, 95–96, 169–
170
O-RING, TORQUE HUB COVER.....23, 35, 41
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***.....99–100
O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER.....159
O-RING,DISCONNECT ROD (111060)......99–
100
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......23, 41, 99–
100
O-RING,MOTOR TORQUE HUB 34115.....35
N
O-RING,SPACER #115***.....169–170
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4....21, 25, 37, 39, 43, OIL COOLER KIT,S60,S80 PARKER.....115
95–96
OIL COOLER W/FAN, 12VDC.....115
NON-STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY S60%%....23, OIL COOLER(SYNFLEX)S40,60,80.....115
41
OIL FILLER CAP FOR LRG ENGINE.....51, 53
NUT & BOLT KIT (25883).....157
OPT,AIRLINE TO PLATFORM,S60.....167
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS......151, OPT,PRECLEANER,PERKINS,S40.....185
153, 163
OPTION,WORKLIGHT,12 VOLT.....165
NUT - WING, AIR FILTER, 425EFI.......58, 69– ORIFICE PLUG,.025 (30551).....92
70
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....151
NUT, CP521-1 VALVE.....91–92, 169–170
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16.....79, 131, 149
P
NUT,COMPRESSION 1/4".....75
PAD,BOOM REST.....99–100, 115
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....25, 43, 55, 69–70, 75
PAD,CABLE CLAMP.....131
NUT,HEX,5/16-18,GR5.....67, 73
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***.....11, 13
NUT,HEX,JAM,1/2-13.....99–100
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***.....11, 13
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....58, 75
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**.....11, 13
NUT,LOCKING-LRG.FLANGE,3/8-16.....63
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**.....11, 13
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.....15, 17, 31, 33
PCB,ASSY,24495.....159
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....51, 65, 69–70, 79,
PCB,ASSY,BOOM ROTATE,40613*.....161
81, 85, 91–92, 123, 131, 165, 181, 183
PCB,ASSY,BOOM UP/DOWN,40613***.....161
NUT,LP NYLOCK,10-32.....55
PIN ASSEMBLY,TURNTABLE ROTAT.........99–
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.....69–70, 111, 113
100
NUT,LUG,3/4-16 X 7/8 RADIUS.....19, 23, 35,
PIN ASSY, RETAINER, SS I & II.....99–100
41
PIN RETAINER,PRI.CYL.BLUE.....121
NUT,MUFFLER PERKINS 10MM.....73
PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE.....15, 17, 31, 33
NUT,NYLOCK,1-8.....133–134, 137
PIN,1.25DIAX14.45LG,2HOLE.....139, 141
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....61, 63, 99–100
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE....15, 17, 31, 33,
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....25, 43, 51, 53, 55, 57–
121
58, 79, 81, 91–92, 105, 109, 111, 113, 125,
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE....133–134, 137,
131, 139, 141, 147, 149, 155, 165, 179, 181
139, 141
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24.....25, 43, 75
PIN,1.25DIAX6.62LG,1HOLE.....121
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.......51, 53, 99–100, 105,
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.....139, 141
109, 111, 113, 149, 151, 153, 163
PIN,1.25DIAX7.88LG,1HOLE.....139, 141
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8.....99–100
PIN,1.25DIAX8.30LG,2RING.....123, 125, 133–
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....61, 63, 83, 85, 87, 89,
134, 137, 139, 141
91–92, 99–100, 121, 133–134, 137, 139, 141,
PIN,1.25DIAX9.50LG,1HOLE....133–134, 137,
147, 149, 169–170, 185
139, 141
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....58, 75, 92, 111, 113
PIN,1.50 DIA X 4.76 LG.GES1360.....31, 33
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.....17, 33, 61, 63, 65, 79,
PIN,1.50DIAX10.45LG,1HOLE.....15, 31
91–92
200
S-60,S-65
PIN,1.50DIAX14.41LG,2RING.....123, 125
PIN,1.50DIAX4.76LG,2HOLE.....15, 17, 31, 33
PIN,2.50DIAX13.75LG,1HOLE.....121
PIN,2.50DIAX21.12LG,1HOLE.....23, 41
PIN,2.50DIAX23.38LG,1HOLE.....15, 31
PIN,2.50DIAX29.13LG,1HOLE.....121
PIN,CLEVIS,.50 X 2.00 LG......131
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5.....131
PIN,COTTER,.375 X 3.5.....19
PIN,LOCK,SHORT***.....165
PIN,PRI.CYL,/SWING CHASSIS.....121
PIN,PRIM.BOOM,16.0 X 1.5 INCH.......15, 17,
31, 33
PIN,ROLL,SST,.25 X 2.25.....15, 17, 31, 33
PIN,ROTATION STOP.....99–100
PINCH GUARD RAIL,6' PLATFORM.....165
PINCH GUARD RAIL,8' PLATFORM**.....165
PINCH GUARD,6'(1.31")SERVICE**.....165
PINION GEAR (SET).....99–100
PISTON (30797).....25, 43
PLASTIC END STOP.....105
PLAT ASSY,8 FT,SERV,S40/60/80.....149
PLAT CNTL BOX,W/DECAL,S60/80....151, 155
PLAT.ASSY,6FT-S40/S60-95'& S80.....149
PLAT.ASSY,EURO,6 FT,S40/60/80.....149
PLAT.ASSY,EURO,8 FT,S40/60.....149
PLAT.CNTL.BOX,W/DECAL,S60.....153, 155
PLAT.PINCH GUARD,8',1.3.....165
PLATE, PUMP MOUNT, PAINTED***.....73
PLATE, SWING COVER S60/S80.....115
PLATE,CABLE TRACK,PAINTED.....131
PLATE,ENGINE MOUNT,PAINTED.....61, 63
PLATE,FRONT CHASSIS GUARD,BLUE....179
PLATE,GENERATOR MOUNTING.....170
PLATE,LATCH,BLUE,PAINTED.....111, 113
PLATE,PIN RETAINER.....99–100
PLATE,PUMP MOUNT,FORD,PAINTED.....55,
57–58
PLATE,UK POWER TO PLATFORM.....151
PLATFORM SUPPORT WELDMENT***....133–
134, 149
P L AT F O R M
SUPPORT
WELDMNT-SERV*.....133–134, 137, 149
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*......21,
25, 27, 29, 37, 39, 43, 45, 47, 95–96, 117, 143,
145, 173
PLUG,070109-8.....57–58
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....111
PLUG,ENGINE COVER.....113
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....111
PLUG,MALE,070109-6.....49
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED...103, 155,
189
PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK DOMED........105,
153
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED.....105
PLUG,NYLON 1.187 BLACK DOMED.....165
PLUG,ORB #6.....67, 75
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH.....25, 37, 43
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.....21, 37
PLUG,PIPE,HEX HEAD,STL,1/4NPT.....83
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK.....111
PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.....83, 85, 87,
89
POTENTIOMETER (20424).....157
POTENTIOMETER (24493).....159
POTENTIOMETER (40613).....161
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC.....92
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC*.....91–92
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC**.....91–92
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC,MTE*....91–
92
PRECLEANER,AIR INTAKE***.....185
PRIORITY FLOW CONTROL VALVE***....169–
170
PULLEY, WATER PUMP.....77
PULLEY,CRANKSHAFT (53883).....77
PULLEY,FORD ENGINE,LRG-423***.....51, 53
PUMP ASSY,AUX.POWER UNIT 89617.....92
PUMP ASSY.(27648)********.....91–92
PUMP, AUX. POWER UNIT.....91–92
PUMP, FUEL LIFT, F4L1011F.....69–70
PUMP, FUEL, LRG425, WALBRO.....53
PUMP, LIFT INLET PORT (53883).....75
PUMP, WATER, WITH GASKET.....49, 51, 53
PUMP,LIFT 1.403 C.I.***.....55, 57–58, 67, 73
PUMP,VAR PISTON,2.8 C.I.***.......55, 57–58,
67, 73
R
RADIATOR HOSE, LOWER.....79
RADIATOR HOSE, UPPER.....79
RADIATOR MOUNT, LH, PAINTED.....79
RADIATOR MOUNT, RH PAINTED.....79
RADIATOR,FORD,LRG.....61, 63
RADIATOR,PERKINS,GM.....79
RAILING CATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....165
RECEPTACLE, BRITISH, 110V.....151
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY.....169–170
REDUCER,520123-10-4.....117, 143, 145
REF: Foot Switch Assembly.....119
REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM 120A.....55
REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM 50/60.....58
REGULATOR,LPG BEAM 60***.....58
REGULATOR,LPG,BEAM #120A.....55
RELAY - LRG425 EFI.....57–58
RELAY MOUNT ASSY.....105
RELAY,SEALED 30/40 AMP.....69–70
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.......105,
109
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....151, 153, 155
REPAIR LINK, 4 LINKS PLATED.....131
REPAIR LINK,3 LINKS (STEEL).....131
RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT.....103
RESISTOR,100 OHM,25 WATT.....155
RESISTOR,150 OHM,25 WATT.....155
RETAINER PLATE,PINION GEAR***....99–100
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***.....111, 113
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID.......95–
96
RETAINING RING.....169–170
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 & F4L1011*.....67
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 & F4L1011F*.....67
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3L2011F.....67
RING GEAR,FORD***.....55, 57–58
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,3/16BUTTONHEAD....165
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375.....111, 165
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.25 X .5.....183
ROCKER ASSY,HANDLE (20424)***.....157
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....15, 17, 31, 33, 121
ROD END,.375 X 3.69...15, 31, 121, 133–134,
137, 139, 141
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***......15, 17, 23, 31, 33,
41, 121
ROD END,1/4-28 OSC.LINKAGE.....25, 43
ROLLER,ALUM TUBE,ST.TRK.43484.....131
ROLLER,POLY,STEEL TRACK(43484).....131
ROLLER,UHMW.....131
Part No. 48411
ROTATOR ASSEMBLY,8.2K***.........133–134,
139
ROTATOR,PLAT JIB,160 DEG***.....139, 141
ROTATOR,PLAT,NON-JIB.....133–134, 137
S
S40,60,80SPARE L.P.TANK W/BRKT.......169–
170
S60 DELUXE HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT...177
S60 HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT,OSC.....177
S60,80 HOSTILE ENVIRONMT,DEUTZ.....185
SADDLE BRCKT40613,34419,53073*.....161
SADDLES-SET(24493,40613,53073*.....161
SCR,M 10X40 LG HEX FLG. SERR......57–58
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5.......55, 57–58, 99–
100, 109
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625..55, 69–70, 105,
129, 131, 155, 183
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75.....115, 121, 125,
131, 147, 187, 189
SCREW,10-32 X.5 TORX PAN HD.....131
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8.....139, 141
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X .75.....149
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X 1.5.....51
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75.....99–100
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 2.25.....115
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***.....133–134,
137
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 12IN GRD.2***.....133–134
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.......99–100,
133–134
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5.......15, 23, 31, 35,
41, 55, 57–58, 67, 121
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75.....99–100
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5...15, 17, 23, 31,
33, 41, 73, 99–100
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.....61, 63
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.....15, 17, 31, 33
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.5,GRD.8.....100
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5 BLACK.....23, 41
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.......19, 23, 35, 41,
58, 61, 63, 67, 69–70, 75, 79, 81, 85, 99–100,
103, 105, 109, 111, 113, 127, 131, 155, 165,
179, 183
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....57–58, 75, 79, 81,
91–92, 105, 111, 113, 131, 147, 149, 179, 181
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....51, 53, 55, 57–
58, 111, 113, 134, 147, 149, 165
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5.......131, 133–134,
137, 165, 181
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.....131
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2...57–58, 91–92, 113,
123, 125, 131, 165
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25.....123, 131, 139,
141
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5.....25, 43, 123, 125
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.....25, 43
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.5.....65, 81, 131
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4.....55
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 2.00,GR5.....121
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 4.5.....99–100
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....15, 17, 31, 33, 55,
57–58, 63, 65, 73, 79, 83, 85, 91–92, 99–100,
115, 123, 125, 127, 129, 133–134, 137, 169–
170, 185
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....55, 57–
58, 91–92, 111, 113, 125, 129, 149, 169–170,
181
S-60,S-65
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.........61, 63,
129, 133–134, 137, 139, 141, 169–170, 181
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8.....99–100,
121, 131
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.....147
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25.....63, 65, 79, 115
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5.....85, 89, 169–170
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25.....139, 141
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 6.....131
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75.....111
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5......58, 69–70,
75, 79, 111, 113
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 3.00.....99–100
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 3.25.....92
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8......61, 63,
67, 91–92
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5.....61
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 4.0 GR8.....63, 65, 79
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR 8.8.....61, 63
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,.....67, 69–70, 73
SCREW,HHC,M12 X 30.....77
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 30.....79
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 55.....65
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8.....69–70
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM.....51, 53, 69–70, 73
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8.....51, 53
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 40.....51
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 50.....77
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25.....51, 53
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.....131
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.38,SEMS.....61
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL.......105,
109
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75.......111,
113
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X1.25.....51, 53
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5....109, 153,
189
SCREW,PHM,10-24X.50,SELF TAP.....63
SCREW,PRESS.SWITCH COVER.....133–134
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5.....151, 153
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.....163
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.25.....55, 131
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....99–100, 121
SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .5.....151
SCREW,SHC,1/4-20 X 2.....91–92
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250 (D01).....91–92
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2.....95–96
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X .75,BLACK.....133–134
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X 1.....55, 57–58, 67
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25......17, 23, 33, 35,
41
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 3.00,A574.....99–100
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 3.50,A574.....99–100
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574.....81
SCREW,SHM,PHP, #12 X .75.....109, 153
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....25, 43, 75
SCREW,SHS,5/8-11 X 3.....99–100
SEAL KIT.....57–58, 67, 73
SEAL KIT (39345).....123
SEAL KIT CYL.S60(63205).....121
SEAL KIT CYL.S60(63215).....15, 31
SEAL KIT PWR WHL MOTOR.....100
SEAL KIT S60/S80 (35654/35620*.....123
SEAL KIT***.....55, 57–58, 67, 73
SEAL KIT, 37185 PUMP.....91–92
SEAL KIT, APU.....92
SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE***.....41
SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE.....37, 39
201
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
SEAL KIT, SUNSTRAND.....41
SEAL KIT, VALVE.....21, 37, 39
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10.....21, 25, 37, 39, 43
SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE 1.5" ROD***.....31, 33
SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE,1.5" ROD***.....31, 33
SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***........133–134, 137,
139, 141
SEAL KIT,ARCTIC,ROTATOR 8.2K**.....141
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO.....41
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE.....25, 43
SEAL KIT,CYL (63209).....121
SEAL KIT,CYL (63210).....133–134, 137, 139,
141
SEAL KIT,CYL,S60 (63201)***.....123, 125
SEAL KIT,CYL,S65 (63213).....139, 141
SEAL KIT,DRIVE MOTOR,( 24668).....23
SEAL KIT,FAIRFIELD (S1A2)***.....99–100
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER.....123
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER***.....121
SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**.....57–58, 67, 73
SEAL KIT,MICO.....23, 41, 99–100
SEAL KIT,PLAT ROTATE***.....137, 139, 141
SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS M46***....55, 57–
58, 67, 73
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL,S60/65***....15, 17, 31,
33
SEAL KIT,SUN "CWCA" CB VALVES*.....123
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND.....35
SEAL KIT,SWIVEL (48541).....99–100
SEAL KIT,SWIVEL (73895).....99–100
SEAL KIT,TORQUE HUB (34115)***.....23, 35,
41
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*.....133–
134, 139
SEAL KIT,VALVE (48647).....96
SEAL, CAP.....99–100
SEAL, CROWN, 2 PART.....99–100
SEAL, GASKET, .0005" *SILVER*.....169–170
SEAL, GASKET, .00075" *GOLD*.....169–170
SEAL, GASKET, .0010".....169–170
SEAL, O-RING LIP.....99–100
SEAL, O-RING, SQUARE.....99–100
SEAL, POLY, CHAMFER.....99–100
SEAL,GREASE.....19
SEAL,LIP (33434)***.....23, 35, 41
SEAL,RETAINING RING.....169–170
SEAL,SHAFT.....169–170
SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND***.....57–58, 67,
73
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESS.,DEUTZ*....69–70
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.....49, 51,
53, 75
SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP......69–70
SENDING UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704.....49,
51, 53
SENDING UNIT-H20TMP LRG425EFI*......51,
53
SENSOR, CRANK POSITION.....49, 51, 53
SENSOR,AIR TEMP,LRG-425 EFI***.....51, 53
SENSOR,CAM,EFI***.....51, 53
SENSOR,COOLANT TEMP*.....49, 51, 53
SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***.....91–92
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG.....91–92
SENSOR,O2,LRG 425 EFI***.....57–58
SENSOR,OXYGEN LRG425EFI.....57–58
SEPARATOR/FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL*.....75
SEPARATOR/FILTER,FUEL DIESEL**.....75
SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....11
SERPENTINE BELT.....49
202
SERVICE KIT, 5FT JIB.....139, 141
SERVICE KIT,5FT JIB.....147
SHAFT ADAPTER, HELAC ROTATOR.....133–
134
SHAFT ASSY W/HOUSING.....161
SHAFT SEAL, APU.....92
SHAFT W/GEAR.....159
SHAFT,M46 15 TOOTH.....55, 57–58, 67, 73
SHAFT,MOTOR.....169–170
SHAFT,W/NF STYL BLOCK,(20424)*.....157
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,12GA.....23, 41
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22GA.....23, 41
SHIM,PAD,5 X 3.....125, 129
SHIM,SIDE PAD 16GA. 3 X 5....123, 125, 127,
129
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA.....125, 129
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA........123, 125,
127, 129
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.....61, 63
SHROUD SUPPORT,PAINTED GRAY.....113
SHROUD,LP TANK,PAINTED.....113
SHROUD,RADIATOR LRG 423 BLUE**.....61,
63
SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, DEUTZ......69–
70
SLEEVE,COMPRESSION 1/4".....75
SLEEVE,NYLON,2"I.D.,BULK(100').....149
SLIDER BAR.....131
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD.....149
SNAP PIN.....165
SNAP RING, W3/W6 TORQUE HUB*...23, 35,
41
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.......123,
125, 133–134, 137, 139, 141
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG.....123, 125
SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***.....69–70
SOLENOID VALVE,N.C. 2POS. 3WAY.....55
SOLENOID, ANTI-DIESELING.....49
SOLENOID,12V CONTINOUS.....105, 109, 175
SOLENOID,77066.....91–92
SOLENOID,SHUTDOWN,PERKINS ****.....75
SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.....69–70, 75
SOLENOID-FUEL-LPG.....58
SOLENOID-STARTR DEUTZF4L1011F*.....65
SPACER.....169–170
SPACER TUBE,.50 LG.....55
SPACER, CABLE CLAMP.....131
SPACER,FAN
TO
WATERPUMP
LRG423.....51, 53
SPACER,NYLON,.375.....151, 153
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219........105,
155, 169–170, 175
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LRG425EFI......49,
51, 53, 55
SPARK PLUG,FORD.....49, 51, 53, 55
SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***.....159
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG......19,
23, 35, 41, 57–58, 131, 147, 175
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG.......63,
65, 79, 91–92, 111, 113, 115, 185
SPRING,24493 CONTROLLER.....161
SPRING,RETURN***.....157
SPUR GEAR (20424).....157
STARTER MOTOR, PERKINS (53883).....73
STARTER, 12V.....65
STARTER,DEUTZ,F4L1011F/F3L1011.....65
STARTER,ENGINE,FORD LSG/LRG***.....55,
57–58
S-60,S-65
STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY, OSC, S-60.......15,
31
STEER AXLE ASSY, NON OSC,S-60.....17, 33
STICK BOOM ROTATOR SERVICE KIT....133–
134
STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT....83, 85, 87,
89
STRAINER,FILLER NECK.....83, 85, 87, 89
STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH.....83, 85, 87, 89
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.....163
STRUT,RH,FORD RADIATOR,PAINT.....61, 63
STUD,WHEEL,3/4-16.....19
STUD,WHEEL,3/4-16, ( 34115 ).....23, 35, 41
SUB PLATE (SPOOL VALVE).....91–92
SUPPORT,WRIST,PAINTED-BLUE.....155
SWITCH (20424).....157
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MOM..109
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1.5 BAR.....69–70
SWITCH,HANDLE,20424.....157
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR ARM,NO/NC.....131
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM.....99–100
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER HEAD***.....121
S W I T C H , T O G G L E , D P D T, 2 P O S
MAINT*.....155, 169–170, 187
S W I T C H , T O G G L E , D P D T, 2 P O S
MOMEN.....103, 105, 155
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,3POS MAINT.....155
S W I T C H , T O G G L E , D P D T, 3 P O S
MOMEN.....103, 155
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,2 POS MAINT...103,
155
S W I T C H , T O G G L E , S P D T, 3 P O S
MOMEN*.....103, 155, 175
SWITCH,VACUUM.....55
T
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....151
TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62".....83, 87
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....169–170
TANK,30 GALLON,PAINTED**.....83, 87
TANK,HYDRAULIC,45 GALLON***......83, 85,
87, 89
TEE,BRANCH,520429-10...117, 143, 145, 173
TEE,BRANCH,520429-6.....143, 145
TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520958-12.....117
TEE,RUN,520428-10.....117
TEE,RUN,520428-4.....27, 45
TEE,RUN,520428-6.....27, 29, 45, 47
TEE,RUN,520428-8.....45, 117, 173
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-10....117, 143, 145
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16 GA.....105
TERM,RELAY N-INSULATED 10-12 G.....105
TERM,RELAY,N-INSULATE 18-20 GA.....105
TERMINAL BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***....105,
109
TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO.....105, 151
TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE.....105, 109
THERMOSTAT -OIL COOLER (71259).....115
THERMOSTAT HOUSING, LRG425 EFI.....51,
53
THERMOSTAT, FORD LRG.....49, 51, 53
THERMOSTAT, PERKINS (53883).....77
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75......61, 63, 70,
81
THREADED ROD,1/4-20,4.5".....51
THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 10 IN***.....55, 69–
70, 75
THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH).....51, 53
TIE ROD WELDMENT,S60***.....15, 17, 31, 33
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.LEFT,FF S60.....19, 23,
35, 41
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.RIGHT,FF S60........19,
23, 35, 41
TIRE & WHEEL LH, AIR S60.....19, 23, 35, 41
TIRE & WHEEL RH, AIR S60***.....19, 23, 35,
41
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY L,AF,NON-MARKI.....19,
23, 35, 41
TIRE&WHEEL ASSY R,AF,NON-MARKI.....19,
23, 35, 41
TIRE,38/65D-19.5,16PLY,OTR*......19, 23, 35,
41
TIRE,385 19.5,16PLY,NON-MARKI......19, 23,
35, 41
TOEBOARD (PLAT. ENTRY ALUMN).....149
T O E B O A R D, P LT F M
E N T RY
EUR,PNTD*.....149, 165
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.....165
TOOL,WAGO TERM RELEASE,1-WAY.....105
TORQUE HUB,36:1***.....99–100
TRACK,STEEL CABLE,86 LINKS***.....131
TRACTION MANIFOLD,2WD***.....21, 23
TRIM,RUBBER EDGE,5/8 (BY INCH).....131
TRNTABL COVER ASSY.TANK SIDE.....111
TUBE DEFLECTOR,PLASTIC.....131
TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083.....70, 185
TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X 3.00.....185
TUBE,SLIDING MIDRAIL,20.69 IN.....149
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.......15, 31, 139,
141
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE(81366)***.....100
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE***.......133–134,
137, 139, 141
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,1500 PSI.....100
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500 PSI......95–
96
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING.....25, 43
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING***.....95–96
VALVE,DIRECT. CONTROL,4WD S60.....37
VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD......55, 57–
58, 61, 63
VALVE,DUAL CB MANIFOLD.....134, 139, 141
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER.....21, 37,
39
VALVE,FLOW REG.,3.5GPM (34543).....92
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.1 GPM........95–
96
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.6GPM.....95–96
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 3.5 GPM**.....95–
96
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 5.0 GPM........95–
96
VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM #FL-418.....55
VALVE,PCV-FORD LRG***.....49, 51, 53
VALVE,PRI. FLOW REG 4.3.....169–170
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL SOLENOID***.....95–
96
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL, 12V **.....95–96
VALVE,RELIEF.....95–96
U
VALVE,RELIEF 2600 PSI.....95–96
U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5 ***.....67, 73
VALVE,RELIEF 2900 PSI***.....95–96
U-BOLT,3/8 X 1 YZ.....149
VALVE,RELIEF,1500 PSI***.....169–170
UNION, 4-4 ORFS-JIC, 4 XHLO.....133–134
VALVE,RELIEF,210 PSI.....21, 37
UNION, 4-4 ORFS-ORFS, 4 HLO.....133–134
VALVE,RELIEF,250 PSI.....39
UNION, 6-4 ORFS-ORFS, 6-4 HLO....133–134
VALVE,RELIEF,2500 PSI.....95–96
UNION,520101-6,ORFS.....27
VALVE,SEQUENCE.....123
VALVE,SEQUENCE,SUN S60/80 EXT......125
V
VALVE,SHUTTLE.....21, 37, 39
VALVE,SHUTTLE (30797).....25, 43
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**.....137
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***.....133–134, 137, 139, VALVE,SHUTTLE***.....25, 43, 100
VALVE,SOLENOID (18660)***.....169–170
141
VALVE,SOLENOID 3P4W.....92
VALVE KIT,D03.....91–92, 95–96
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***....57–58,
VALVE, CHECK.....39
65, 81, 95–96
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER COMBINER.....39
VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS 3WAY**.......55,
VALVE, FUEL LOCK.....83, 85, 87, 89
139
VALVE, SOLENOID (73616)-LONG**.....141
VALVE,UNLOADER,P.O......25, 43
VALVE, SOLENOID (73616)-SHORT.....141
VALVE-FLOW REGULATOR 2 GPM.....39
VALVE, SOLENOID, 10V.....92
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS,3WAY,10V........95–
VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***.....117
96
VALVE,CB.CBBC-LHN@3200***.....121
VENTURI,BEAM (FORD) ***.....51
VALVE,CHECK.....91–92
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,OPEN CTR.....25, 43
VALVE,CHECK (30797).....25, 43, 95–96
VALVE,CHECK 45027,20419.....37
VALVE,CHECK***.....95–96
W
VALVE,CHECK, 50 PSI.....92
Warning - Compartment Access.....11
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI.....39
Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch (0.382 x 0.683 x 0.094
VALVE,CHECK,PILOT OPERATED......37, 95–
inch) (0.97 x 1.73 x 0.24 cm).....67
96
WASHER, LOCK, .25....19, 23, 25, 35, 41, 43,
VALVE,CHK,#12PORT-#12MALEORFS.....117
55, 57–58, 61, 63, 67, 69–70, 81, 91–92, 99–
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CACA-LHN@2000.123,
100, 103, 105, 111, 113, 127, 129, 131, 133–
125
134, 137, 139, 141, 147, 155, 165, 179, 183
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CACG-LGN@3500.133–
WASHER, LOCK, .375.......15, 31, 33, 55, 57–
134, 137, 139, 141
58, 63, 65, 79, 83, 85, 91–92, 99–100, 111,
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CBCG-LJN@3000.134,
113, 115, 121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 131, 139,
139, 141
141, 147, 169–170, 181, 187
VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CWCA-LHN@2000.123,
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.......111,
125
113
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED......23, 35, 41,
99–100
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........23, 35,
41, 61, 63, 91–92, 99–100
WASHER,FLAT,.625 X 2.25 X.15.....63, 65, 79,
81
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED.....99–100
WASHER,FLAT,1.000,HARDENED...133–134,
137
WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.5 X .061.....125
WASHER,FLAT,2.0 X 4.5 X .25.....19
WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062........15, 23, 31,
41, 121
WASHER,FLAT,313, HARDENED.....189
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......25, 43, 99–100,
111, 113, 163
WASHER,FLAT,SAE,3/8",Y.....141
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1",Y.....133–134
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y......61, 63, 65, 79,
115
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......19, 23, 25, 35,
41, 43, 51, 53, 55, 57–58, 61, 63, 65, 69–70,
73, 75, 79, 81, 85, 91–92, 99–100, 103, 105,
109, 111, 113, 123, 125, 129, 131, 134, 147,
149, 155, 165, 179, 181, 183
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/4",Y.....99–100
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......55, 57–58, 61,
63, 67, 69–70, 73, 85, 89, 91–92, 129, 133–
134, 137, 185
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....58, 63, 65, 67,
69–70, 73, 75, 79, 83, 85, 87, 89, 91–92, 99–
100, 111, 113, 115, 121, 131, 147, 149, 169–
170, 181, 187
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.....61, 165
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.......91–92, 95–96,
121, 131
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....67, 73
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD......63, 67, 81, 91–
92, 165
WASHER,LOCK,.75 PLTD.....121
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....15, 23, 31, 41, 55, 57–
58, 67, 73, 99–100, 121, 133–134
WASHER,LOCK,M10.....61, 63, 67, 69–70, 73
WASHER,LOCK,M12.....77
WASHER,LOCK,M14.....65, 79
WASHER,LOCK,M6.....69–70
WASHER,LOCK,M8.....51, 53, 69–70, 77
WASHER,REDUCING 3/4" TO 1/2".....151
WASHER,SHIM,1.01 X 1.63 X.062.....131
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062..125, 133–
134, 137, 139, 141
WASHER,STAR,#10,PLTD.....63
WASHER,THRUST W3 HUB (53483).....23
WASHER,THRUST,(33434)**.....23
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.....15, 17,
31, 33
WATER PUMP, PERKINS (53883).....77
WEAR PAD,2.25 X 2.50 X .5.....131
WEAR PAD,3 X 1.5 X.625 W/NUTS.....147
WEAR PAD,3 X 2 X .5 W/INSERT.....131
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***........61, 63,
67, 81
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS........123,
125, 127, 129
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS.....123
WEAR PAD,5 X 3 X .625 W/NUTS....123, 125,
127, 129
WEAR PAD,BOTTOM,CABLE TRACK.....131
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRACK.....131
203
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
WEAR PAD,CABLE TRCK OUTER TUBE...131
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER......123,
125
WELD,BOOM,#2,FLAT BOTTOM.....125, 129
WELD,BOOM,#2,V-BOTTOM.....123, 127
WELDMENT, ENGINE MODULE PLATE.....61,
63, 65, 79, 81
WELDMENT,AIR CLEANER.....185
WELDMENT,CABLE TRACK GUIDE**.....131
WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT.....65
WELDMENT,ENGINE MOUNT,INBOARD.....79
W E L D M E N T , E N G I N E
MOUNT,OUTBOARD.....79
WELDMENT,FORD ENG MT,OUTBOARD....61
WELDMENT,FORD ENG.MNT,INBOARD.....61
WELDMENT,FUNCTION
MANIFOLD
MNT.....91–92
WELDMENT,HYD TANK MODULE.....91–92
WELDMENT,PRECLEANER MOUNT.....185
WELDMENT,RADIATOR
MOUNT
LRG423.....61, 63
WELDMENT,RH,ENGINE MOUNT.....63
WELDMENT,TT COVER SUPPORT,RH.....113
WELMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT.....65
WHEEL DRIVE,HW3 87:1***.....23, 35, 41
WHEEL DRIVE,W3 73:1***.....23, 35, 41
WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75,10 HOLE***...19, 23, 35,
41
WIPER.....181
WIPER BRACKET, PNTD.....181
WIPER, RING GEAR.....179
WIPER,RING GEAR.....179
WIRE CABLE,12/3 CON.TPE JKT.....105, 151
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE JKT....105, 149,
151
WIRE CABLE,18/19 CON.TPRJKT.....105
WIRE CABLE,18GA/19 CON.BNDREX....105,
151
WIRE LOOM,1.25 DIA......149
WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT.....149
WIRE SET (LRG 423) LG SET**.....49, 55
WIRE,12/3 SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL.....151
WIRING DUCT, 1.5 X 1.5.....105
WIRING KIT,JIB TIME DELAY IC.....151, 153
WLDMT.HYD.,SWIVEL MNT.,S60,S80.......99–
100
WORKLIGHT,48 VOLT.....165
Y
YOKE ASSEMBLY, LEFT SIDE 4WD.....31, 33
YOKE ASSEMBLY, RIGHT SIDE 4WD.......31,
33
YOKE ASSEMBLY,L.S.,2WD, S-60.....15, 17
YOKE ASSEMBLY,R.S.,2WD, S-60.....15, 17
Z
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.....99–100, 111
204
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
205
April 2017
Fitting Cross References
206
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
207
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
208
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
209
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
210
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 48411
S-60,S-65
211
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
212
S-60,S-65
Part No. 48411
Parts Manual
S-60,S-65
from SN 2575 to 9153
Part No.
48411
Rev G37
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising