(14)Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter-曲

(14)Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter-曲
RUB TECH
R
Networking & Communications
Unmanaged Media Converter
Unmanaged Media Converter
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
GE-C301
GE-C301:
1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, SC
Support 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
/LX
Standalone or composite application
RoHS Compliance
GE-C301 Gigabit converter supports two
types of media for network connection:
1000Base-T UTP and 1000Base-SX/LX
fiber. The media converter is used to
convert one type media signal to other type
equivalent that allows two types of
segments to be connected easily and
inexpensively. The converter can be used
as a standalone unit or as slide-in module
to the 19" converter rack(up to 10 units) for
use at a central wring closet.
FE-14 39D
SH -91 08 Gi
ga bit Sw itch
Standards: IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Base-T/SX/LX
STP and Fiber connector:
-GE-C301SC: Gigabit TP-SC M-M Converter
-GE-C301SC.S: Gigabit TP-SC S-M 10Km Converter
-GE-C301SC.S30: Gigabit TP-SC S-M 30Km Converter
-GE-C301SC.S50: Gigabit TP-SC S-M 50Km Conv
UTP Cable: Cat. 5 cable and up to 100m
Fiber Cable:
-1000SX: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 m multi-mode
-1000LX: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 m single-mode
Data Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps for full-duplex at 1000Mbps speed
LED Indicators: FX Link, FX Fdx, TP Link, TP, Act, Power
TP Flow Control: NWay
Fiber Flow Control: 1000 Full-duplex at Auto or force-mode
Power Requirement: 2A@5VDC
Ambient Temperature: 0 to 50 C
Humidity: 5% to 90%
Dimensions: 26.2(H) x 70.3(W) x 94(D)mm
Weight: 0.2kg
UL, FCC Part 15 Class A & CE Mark
GE-C301SC
Carton Dimensions (mm)
530x512x345
pcs/Carton
40
N.W (KG)
G.W (KG)
24
25
N.W (KG)
G.W (KG)
24
25
GE-C301SC.S
Carton Dimensions (mm)
SH -92 08 T
GE -C3 01 SC
FE-1439D
File Server
GE-13 00T
Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable
Category 5 UTP Cable
530x512x345
pcs/Carton
40
GE-C301SC: 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet Fiber
Converter, SC
GE-C301SC.S10: 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet Fiber
Converter, SC Single-Mode 10Km
GE-C301SC.S30: 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet Fiber
Converter, SC Single-Mode 30Km
GE-C301SC.S50: 1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet Fiber
Converter, SC Single-Mode 50Km
Ruby Tech Corp.
3F, No.1, Lane 50, Nan Kang Road, Sec.3, Taipei, Taiwan
TEL:886-2-2785-3961 FAX:886-2-2786-3012
http://www.rubytech.com.tw
E-mail rubytech@mail.rubytech.com.tw
Technical information listed is subject to change without prior notice. All brand names and trademarks are property of their respective owners.
Copyright c 2008 Ruby Tech Corp. All rights reserved.
2008-11.13 Version A
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising