hiniker spreader parts book

hiniker spreader parts book
HINIKER SPREADER
HINIKER
SPREADER
PARTS BOOK
FOR MODEL NUMBERS 835, 825, 815, 635, 625, 615
MODEL YEAR 2007-
SECTION 1
GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER COMPONENTS
SECTION 2
ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER COMPONENTS
SECTION 3
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
PART NUMBER 79203025 Rev. C
Part Number 79203025 Rev. C
PARTS
September 2011
It is the policy of Hiniker Company to constantly
improve its products whenever it is practical to
do so.
Hiniker Company must therefore reserve the
right to redesign or change its equipment or
component parts thereof without incurring the
obligation to install or furnish such changes on
the equipment previously delivered.
INSTRUCTIONS FOR ORDERING PARTS
1. The reference numbers (Ref. No.) in the
illustrations correspond to the same reference numbers (Ref. No.) in the description
list. An assembly having a part number can
be ordered. All other parts must be ordered
individually. The quantity in the “Qty.” column is the number of parts used in this area
of the machine. The term “A/R” for number
required indicates “as required” where the
quantity may vary. Order all parts by their
part number and description. Do not use the
reference number (Ref. No.).
2. All references to left and right, front and rear
apply to the machine as viewed from the
rear of the machine, facing forward in the
direction of travel.
3. Always mention the identification number of
the model and serial numbers found on the
name plate of the unit on which the part is to
be used. Much delay and confusion can be
avoided when correct numbers are specified
on parts order and correspondence.
Parts Books/Hiniker/79203025RevC
HINIKER COMPANY
58766 240th St.
P.O. BOX 3407
MANKATO, MN 56002-3407 USA
Phone: (800) 433-5620
Fax: (800) 637-3991
E-Mail: hiniker@hiniker.com
HINIKER GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER
S
E
C
1
SECTION 1
GASOLINE DRIVEN
SPREADER COMPONENTS
PAGE 2
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
PAGE 4
DISCHARGE CHUTE ASSEMBLY
PAGE 5
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
PAGE 6
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
PAGE 7
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
PAGE 8
FRONT SHAFT AND APRON CHAIN ASSEMBLY
9/11
Page 1
S
E
C
HINIKER GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
1
DWG. NO. 6035
Page 2
9/11
HINIKER GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
1 79202532
79202439
79202416
79202415
2 79202554
79202451
3 79202521
79202452
4 79202401
5 951-001-005
061910
6 952-001-007
033-29011
7 950-001-106
950-001-344
8 951-001-007
061923
9 79202477
10 952-003-006
061916
11 79201694
12 79202527
79202440
13 951-005-051
951-003-013
14 950-001-105
950-001-286
15 79202399
79202398
16 79202469
17 79202405
18 79202453
19 79202472
20 79202396
21 79202404
22 79203165
23 50205016
24 79203147
25 79202459
26 79202406
27 951-001-008
061937
28 950-001-199
950-001-346
29 952-001-004
061925
30 950-001-231
950-001-288
31 950-001-125
950-001-347
32 10304
951-003-012
33 79202457
34 950-001-242
35 79202520
79202463
36 79202522
79202465
DESCRIPTION
6 1/2 Ft SS Hopper Weldment
6 1/2 Ft Steel Hopper Weldment
8 Ft SS Hopper Weldment
8 Ft Steel Hopper Weldment
Lever Nut SS
Lever Nut
Battery Bracket SS
Battery Bracket
Battery
Hex Nut 3/8-16
Hex Nut 3/8-16 SS
Lock Washer 3/8 Med Split SAE
Lock Washer 3/8 Med Split SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 Gr 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 SS
Hex Nut 1/2-13
Hex Nut 1/2-13 SS
Trim 1 1/2 Inch
Flat Washer 3/8 SAE
Flat Washer 3/8 SAE SS
Chain Wiper
Cover Weldment SS
Cover Weldment
Lock Nut 3/8-16
Lock Nut 3/8-16 Nylon Insert SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 SS
Apron Chain Assembly 6 1/2’ (See Sec. 1 P. 8)
Apron Chain Assembly 8’ (See Sec. 1 P. 8)
Drive Shaft Weldment
2-Bolt Flange 206-18
Coupler
Sprocket 40B24
Gearbox (See Sec. 1 P. 7)
2-Bolt Flange 205-16
Replacement Clutch Kit Includes Items (24, 49, 72-76)
Sprocket #40 60T
Shaft Locking Collar 1“ Bore
Idler Weldment
Take Up Bearing 205-16
Nut-Hex 5/8-11
Nut-Hex 5/8-11 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 6 Full Thread
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 6 Full Thread SS
Lock Washer 1/2 Med Split SAE
Lock Washer 1/2 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 1 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 1 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 1 1/2 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 1 1/2 SS
Lock Nut 1/2-13
Lock Nut 1/2-13 Nylon Insert SS
Spacer
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 2 Gr. 5 Full Thread
Feed Gate SS
Feed Gate
Top Chute Mount SS
Top Chute Mount
REF.
PART
QTY.
NO.
NUMBER
1
37 79202523
1
79202455
1
38 79202456
1
39 953-003-003
1
40 79202464
1
41 79202741
1
42 79202474
1
43 79202519
1
79202454
A/R 44 030-16041
A/R
950-003-080
A/R 45 951-005-036
A/R
951-002-011
A/R 46 79202458
A/R 47 79202524
2
79202466
2
48 950-003-029
2
950-003-067
A/R 49 952-001-002
A/R
061917
1
50 031-06113
1
51 951-005-089
1
52 031-06005
A/R 53 79202446
A/R
79202449
A/R 54 79202475
A/R 55 79202476
1
56 031-23016
1
57 951 -005-089
1
061605
2
58 85501786
1
81004136
1
59 79202024
1
71505163
2
60 715-04016
1
61 79203337
1
62 952-002-011
1
952-004-062
1
63 367-001-014
2
64 71504138
2
65 720-02126
2
66 720-02127
2
67 720-02128
2
68 702-53004
4
69 952-004-052
4
70 950-001-117
4
950-001-345
4
71 950-001-108
2
950-001-314
2
72 950-001-232
1
950-001-350
1
73 79203162
1
74 79203161
1
75 79203159
1
79203163
1
76 79203160
1
77 950-001-089
1
031-09103
9/11
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Chute Pivot SS
Chute Pivot
Shaft Coupler
Slotted Spring pin 1/4 x 1 3/4
Top Spinner Shaft
Pillow Block Bearing (Exposed Grease Zerk)
Sprocket 40B18
Clevis SS
Clevis
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 SS
Mac Lock Nut 5/16-18
Whiz Lock Nut 5/16-18 SS
Front Wiper
Lever Weldment SS
Lever Weldment
Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 SS
Lock Washer 5/16 Med Split SAE
Lock Washer 5/16 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 3 Gr. 5
2-Way Hex Nut 1/4-20 Gr. A
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 7/8 Gr. 5
Engine Assembly SS (See Sec. 1 P. 6)
Engine Assembly (See Sec. 1 P. 6)
Roller Chain #40 77 Links
Roller Chain #40 81 Links
Hex Socket Set Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Cup
2-Way Nut 1/4-20 Gr. A
Lock Nut 1/4-20 Nylon Insert SS
Hiniker Decal
Hiniker Decal (SS Model)
Hiniker Decal
Hiniker Decal (SS Model)
No Step Decal
Compression Spring
Flat Washer 1/4 Wrt
Flat Washer 1/4 SS
Cable Tie, Black 8 Inch
Decal Warning, Rotating Parts
Latch, Rubber
Pin Hood Latch
Cotter Pin 1/16 x 1/2
Key 1/4 x 1/4 x 1
Machine Bushing 1 1/32 x 1 1/2 x .048
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1/2 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1/2 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8 SS
Sprocket 60T #40 Clutch
Electric Clutch
Clutch Stop
Clutch Stop SS
Key 1/4 x 1/4 x 2 9/16 Long
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8 x 3/4 SS
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
5
5
A/R
A/R
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
8
8
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
Page 3
S
E
C
1
S
E
C
HINIKER GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER
DISCHARGE CHUTE ASSEMBLY
1
DWG. NO. 6036
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
1 79202511
79202503
79202497
79202484
2 79202502
79202056
3 79202504
79202485
4 79202194
79202058
5 79202193
79202059
6 79202505
79202486
7 79202512
79202496
79202506
79202493
8 79202742
9 79202495
79202487
10 79202488
11 79202507
79202489
12 953-003-003
13 950-003-060
950-003-080
Page 4
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Long Discharge Chute SS
Short Discharge Chute SS
Long Discharge Chute
Short Discharge Chute
Adjustment Rod SS
Adjustment Rod
Rear Deflector SS
Rear Deflector
RH Side Deflector SS
RH Side Deflector
LH Side Deflector SS
LH Side Deflector
Inner Deflector SS
Inner Deflector
Long Chute Deflector SS
Long Chute Deflector
Short Chute Deflector SS
Short Chute Deflector
Pillow Block Bearing (Exposed Grease Zerk)
Lower Spinner Shaft (Long)
Lower Spinner Shaft (Short)
Bushing
Spinner Weldment SS
Spinner Weldment
Pin Slotted Spring 1/4 x 1 3/4 Zinc Plated
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 5/8 Gr. 5
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 SS
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
14 951-002-003
951-002-013
15 951-005-036
951-003-015
16 79202483
17 701-35103
18 953-005-005
19 950-001-296
950-001-315
20 950-001-117
950-001-319
21 952-002-011
952-004-062
22 951-005-089
061605
23 950-002-014
950-001-344
24 952-002-003
952-002-013
25 715-04017
26 79202518
79202516
27 79202517
79202515
28 79202716
79202715
29 035-42063
9/11
DESCRIPTION
Whiz Lock Nut 3/8-16
Whiz Lock Nut 3/8-16 SS
Hex Mac Lock Nut 5/16-18
Lock Nut 5/16-18 Nylon Insert SS
Bearing Shield
Cotter Pin 3/32 x 1 7/8
Pin-Hair Cotter 3/32 x 1 7/8
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 2 Gr. 8
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 2 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 316 SS
Flat Washer 1/4 Wrt
Flat Washer 1/4 SS
2-Way Lock Nut 1/4-20
Lock Nut 1/4-20 SS
Whiz Lock Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 Gr. 5
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 SS
Flat Washer 3/8
Flat Washer 3/8 SS
Decal Warning-Moving Parts
Chute Pin Long SS
Chute Pin Long
Chute Pin SS
Chute Pin
Chute Hinge SS
Chute Hinge
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 1 1/4
QTY.
4
4
A/R
A/R
2
2
6
1
1
3
3
3
3
5
5
4
4
A/R
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
HINIKER GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
1
DWG. NO. 6034
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART
NUMBER
36112004
79201729
38812017
38812028
38812022
38812021
367-001-014
DESCRIPTION
Sander Control Box Assembly
Control Box Bracket Kit
5 Foot Console Extension
Wiring Harness Engine 3’
Wire Assembly Negative Battery Black
Wire Assembly Positive Battery Red
8” Cable Tie
See Page 2
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
REF.
NO.
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
9/11
PART
NUMBER
79202397
79202084
38812023
300-14002
951-001-003
392-010-028
715-02536
38812016
S
E
C
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Electrical Actuator
Starter Solenoid
Cable Assembly Solenoid To Starter
Terminal Ring, 5/16”
Hex Nut 1/4-20
Self Tapping Screw #8-32 x 1/2 Shw Head T23
Caution Battery Tag
Cable, Console To Engine 23’
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Page 5
S
E
C
HINIKER GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
1
DWG. NO. 6033
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
1 79202447
79202500
2 79201997
79202501
3 79201996
4 79202397
5 50000514
6 50205013
7 702-53004
8 950-008-015
9 79202084
10 79202445
11 950-001-200
950-001-343
Page 6
REF.
PART
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
NO.
NUMBER
Engine Mount Plate
1
12 950-003-002
Engine Mount Plate SS
1
950-003-077
Throttle Control Bracket
1
13 951-005-036
Throttle Control Bracket SS
1
951-003-015
Throttle Control Arm
1
14 950-002-003
Throttle Control Actuator
1
950-001-345
Engine 10.5 HP
1
15 060954
Sprocket 12 Tooth, #40
1
061605
Straight Key 1/4 x 1
1
16 950-004-031
Socket Head Set Screw 1/4-20 x 1/4
2
17 951-003-011
Starter Solenoid
1
18 79201995
Muffler Deflector
1
19 950-005-027
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1 1/4 Gr. 5 4
20 952-003-010
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1 1/4 SS
4
952-004-062
9/11
DESCRIPTION
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 1/2 Gr. 5
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 5/8 SS
Mac Lock Nut 5/16-18
Lock Nut 5/16-18 Nylon Insert SS
Whiz Lock Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 SS
Lock Nut 1/4-20 Nylon Insert
Lock Nut 1/4-20 Nylon Insert SS
Machine Screw #8-32 x 3/4
Lock Nut #8-32 Nylon Insert
Pin
Hex Head Self Tapping Screw #8-18 x 3/8
Flat Washer 1/4 SAE
Flat Washer 1/4 SS
QTY.
2
2
6
6
6
4
2
2
3
3
1
4
2
2
HINIKER GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER
GEARBOX ASSEMBLY
S
E
C
1
DWG. NO. 6385
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART
NUMBER
79202999
79203000
79203001
955-001-002
79203016
79203017
79203002
79203003
79203004
79203005
79203006
DESCRIPTION
Body (#182734)
Worm Gear (#167738)
Output Cover (#183300)
Grease Fitting 1/4-28
Plug (#108546)
Breather (#108535)
Input Shaft (#168118)
Worm Thread (#167399)
Input Cover (#143878)
Output Shaft (#183739)
Tapered Bearing Cone (#100925)
REF.
QTY.
NO.
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
5
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
2
9/11
PART
NUMBER
79203007
79203008
79203009
79203015
79203014
79203010
79203011
79203012
79203013
79203024
DESCRIPTION
Tapered Bearing Cone (#100927)
Oil Seal (#169601)
Oil Seal (#183524)
Bushing (#183297)
Bolt M10-1.5-16 Gr. 8.8 (#108080)
Worm Key (#146848)
Gear Key (#151846)
Snap Ring (#139346)
Bolt M8-1.25-16 Gr. 12.9 (#109686)
Tapered Roller Bearing Cup (#100937)
QTY.
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
3
4
Page 7
S
E
C
HINIKER GASOLINE ENGINE SPREADER
FRONT SHAFT & APRON CHAIN
1
DWG. NO. 6037
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
Page 8
PART
NUMBER
000-28670
953-001-016
000-28666
79202570
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Coupler Link Pin
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1/2 Long
Chain Link With Pins (Repair Only)
Slat With Welded Links And Pins (Repair Only)
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
5 79202398
79202399
6 79202459
9/11
DESCRIPTION
Apron Chain Assembly 8’ Hopper
Apron Chain Assembly 6 1/2’ Hopper
Idler Shaft Weldment
QTY.
1
1
1
HINIKER ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER
SECTION 2
ELECTRIC DRIVEN
SPREADER COMPONENTS
PAGE 2
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
PAGE 4
DISCHARGE CHUTE ASSEMBLY
PAGE 6
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
PAGE 8
FRONT SHAFT AND APRON CHAIN ASSEMBLY
9/11
Page 1
S
E
C
2
HINIKER ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
S
E
C
2
DWG. NO. 6757
Page 2
9/11
HINIKER ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
1 79203265
79203269
2 79202459
3 061937
4 79203270
5 79202405
6 79202406
7 950-001-346
8 061910
9 79202398
79202399
10 79203272
11 79203273
12 79202458
13 79203274
14 79202566
79202567
15 061605
16 953-003-029
17 367-001-014
18 79203275
19 79202744
20 79202565
21 031-09103
22 79203276
23 951-002-013
24 950-003-082
25 950-003-080
26 79201694
27 061923
28 81004136
29 79203277
30 720-02123
31 720-02125
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Electric Sander Weldment, 8 Ft
1
Electric Sander Weldment, 6 1/2 Ft
1
Idler Weldment
1
Hex Nut 5/8-11 SS
2
Drive Shaft Weldment
1
2-Bolt Flange Bearing 206-18
1
Take Up Bearing 205-16
2
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/8-11 x 6 Full Thread SS 2
Hex Nut 3/8-16 SS
A/R
8 Ft Apron Chain Assembly (See Sec. 2 P. 8) 1
6 1/2 Ft Apron Chain Assembly (See Sec. 2 P. 8) 1
Stiffener
1
Spinner Clevis, LH
1
Front Wiper
1
Spinner Clevis, RH
1
Inverted V 8 Ft SS
1
Inverted V 6 1/2 Ft SS
1
Nut 1/4-20 SS Nylon Lock Waxed
6
Spring Pin 5/32 x 1 1/4
1
Plastic Cable Tie 3/16 x 8 Black
5
Inverted V Extension
2
Inverted V Gusset SS
2
Strap
2
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4 SS
A/R
Deflector
1
Flanged Whiz Lock Nut 3/8-16 SS
A/R
Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 3/4 SS
8
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 SS
2
Chain Wiper
1
Hex Nut 1/2-13 SS
2
Decal Hiniker
2
Drive Motor, Electric Spreader
1
Clevis Bracket
2
Base Bracket Hood Latch
2
REF.
NO.
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
9/11
PART
NUMBER
950-003-067
720-02127
720-02126
79203278
109953
720-02128
36716025
36716002
061916
38812038
79203279
950-001-286
79203280
79203281
79203282
79203283
79203284
950-006-002
71505163
79203285
950-001-334
033-29011
952-004-062
061917
950-001-351
951-002-011
950-001-288
953-005-001
060854
950-001-344
951-003-001
950-001-341
061917
952-003-012
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 SS
7
Pin Hood Latch
2
Latch, Rubber
2
Key 1/4 x 4 11/16
1
Rivet-Pop 3/16 x 1/4 Stainless OEDH
8
Cotter Pin 1/16 x 1/2 ZP
2
Nylon Lanyard 8”
1
Dust Cap
1
3/8 Flat Washer SAE SS
A/R
Drive Motor Stub Cable
1
Decal, Do Not Power Wash
1
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 SS
4
Gearbox, Electric Spreader
1
Cover Support
1
Cover Weldment SS, Electric
1
Gearbox Mount, Electric Spreader
1
Snap Bushing 1 1/2 x 1 5/16
1
Hex Head Shoulder Bolt 5/16-18 x 5/8, 1/2 x 5/32 2
Decal Hiniker
1
Spinner Rod
1
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 SS
6
3/8 Split Lock Washer SS
A/R
Washer-Flat 1/4 SS 5/8 OD x 9/32 ID
6
Lock Washer 5/16 SS
10
Hex Head Cap Screw M8-1.25 x 20 SS
10
Whiz Lock Nut 5/16-18 SS
2
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/2-13 x 1 SS
2
Pin-Hair Cotter 1/8 x 2 3/8
1
Pin 1/8 x 3/4 Cotter
1
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 SS
2
Nut-Nylon Insert 5/16-18
2
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 SS
2
Lock Washer 5/16 Inch SS
2
Flat Washer 5/16 Inch SAE SS
6
Page 3
S
E
C
2
HINIKER ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER
DISCHARGE CHUTE ASSEMBLY
S
E
C
2
DWG. NO. 6758
Page 4
9/11
HINIKER ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
1 79203311
79203294
2 79203295
3 79203318
4 79203312
79203296
5 79203297
6 79202507
7 79203298
8 79203313
79203299
9 061916
10 950-003-077
11 950-003-082
12 951-002-013
13 950-001-344
14 061605
15 79202483
16 79203300
17 79203301
18 702-53002
19 79203302
20 79203303
21 79203304
DESCRIPTION
Rear Panel, Long Spinner
Rear Panel, Short Spinner
2-Bolt Pillow Block Bearing 3/4 Bore
Electric Motor, 12V, 1/3 HP, 56C
Spinner Shaft, Long
Spinner Shaft, Short
Spinner Motor Cover
Spinner Weld SS
Motor Top
Inner Deflector, Long
Inner Deflector, Short
3/8 Flat Washer SAE SS
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 5/8 SS
Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x 3/4 SS
Flange Whiz Lock Nut 3/8-16 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 SS
Lock Nut 1/4-20 SS Nylon Waxed
Bearing Shield
Motor Shield
Spinner Drive Guard
Key 3/16 x 1
Sprocket 40B9, 5/8 Bore
Grommet, Spinner
Front Deflector
QTY.
1
1
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
16
A/R
A/R
4
12
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
9/11
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
PART
NUMBER
79202518
79202517
81006090
953-005-005
79203284
035-42063
71504138
79203306
367-001-014
79203279
79203307
79203308
79203314
79203309
79203310
952-004-062
951-002-011
950-001-319
950-001-315
203-50000
79202742
921-001-145
81005983
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Chute Pin Long
Chute Pin
Chain #40RC Spinner 33P SS
Pin-Hair Cotter 3/32 x 1 7/8
Snap Bushing 1 1/2 x 1 5/16
Cotter Pin 1/4 x 1 1/4
Decal Warning, Rotating Parts
Spinner Pivot
Plastic Cable Tie 3/16 x 8 Black
Decal, Do Not Power Wash
Bottom Motor Cover
Wire Cover
Spinner Body, Long
Spinner Body, Short
Sprocket 40B20, 3/4 Bore
Washer-Flat 1/4 SS 5/8 OD x 9/32 ID
Flanged Whiz Lock Nut 5/16-18 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 2 SS
Zerk 1/4 28 Tapered Thread 45 Degree
Pillow Block Bearing 204-12GB (Long Chute Only)
Plastic Cable Tie .083 x 24
#40 Connecting Link SS
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
16
10
1
A/R
1
1
1
Page 5
S
E
C
2
HINIKER ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
S
E
C
2
DWG. NO. 6759
Page 6
9/11
HINIKER ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART
NUMBER
36012000
38812031
79203318
38812030
38812038
79203277
36716002
36716025
367-001-014
38812029
39207038
DESCRIPTION
Electric Spreader Controller
25 Ft Power Cable Spinner Motor
Electric Motor Assembly, Spinner
Power Cable Drive Motor 25 Ft
Drive Motor Stub Cable
Drive Motor Electric Spreader
Dust Cap
Nylon Lanyard 8”
Cable Tie, Black 3/16 x 8
Cable Battery Power 12 Ft
Fuse Holder
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1
REF.
NO.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
9/11
PART
NUMBER
39207037
951-002-011
38813012
952-004-008
79203334
952-004-062
950-001-319
950-002-003
951-002-001
39107001
DESCRIPTION
Fuse 100 Amp
Whiz Lock Nut 5/16-18 SS
Cable, Solenoid
External Lock Washer 1/4
Controller Mount Bracket
Flat Washer 1/4 Inch SS
Hex Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 SS
Whiz Lock Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4
Whiz Lock Nut 1/4-20
Foam Grommet 4” Long
QTY.
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
Page 7
S
E
C
2
HINIKER ELECTRIC DRIVEN SPREADER
FRONT SHAFT & APRON CHAIN
S
E
C
2
DWG. NO. 6037
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
Page 8
PART
NUMBER
000-28670
953-001-016
000-28666
79202570
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Coupler Link Pin
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1/2 Long
Chain Link With Pins (Repair Only)
Slat With Welded Links And Pins (Repair Only)
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
5 79202398
79202399
6 79202459
9/11
DESCRIPTION
Apron Chain Assembly 8’ Hopper
Apron Chain Assembly 6 1/2’ Hopper
Idler Shaft Weldment
QTY.
1
1
1
HINIKER SPREADER
SECTION 3
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
S
E
C
3
PAGE 2
INVERTED V OPTION
PAGE 3
HINGED HOPPER GRIDS
PAGE 3
TARP KIT
PAGE 4
TIEDOWN KIT
PAGE 4
BRAKE LIGHT KIT
PAGE 5
VIBRATOR KIT 12V (ELECTRIC MODEL ONLY)
9/11
Page 1
HINIKER SPREADER
INVERTED V ASSEMBLY
S
E
C
3
Adjustable Inverted V Kit No. 79202394 6 1/2 FT. Hopper, SS
Adjustable Inverted V Kit No. 79202042 8 FT. Hopper
Adjustable Inverted V Kit No. 79202395 8 FT. Hopper, SS
REF.
PART
NO. NUMBER
1 79201998
79202566
79202135
79202567
2 400-15052
79202565
Page 2
DESCRIPTION
Inverted V, 8’ Hopper
Inverted V, 8’ Hopper SS
Inverted V, 6 1/2’ Hopper
Inverted V, 6 1/2’ Hopper SS
Strap
Strap SS
DWG. NO. 6305
REF.
PART
QTY. NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
3 950-001-089 Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4 Gr. 5
1
031-09103 Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4 SS
1
4 951-005-003 Lock Nut 3/8-16 Mac Lock
1
951-002-013 Flanged Whiz Lock Nut 3/8-16 SS
2
5 79202743
Inverted V Gusset
2
79202744
Inverted V Gusset SS
9/11
QTY.
12
12
12
12
2
2
HINIKER SPREADER
HINGED HOPPER GRIDS OPTION
S
E
C
3
79202391 Hinged Hopper Grids Kit, 6 1/2 Ft. Hopper
79202392 Hinged Hopper Grids Kit, 8 Ft. Hopper
REF.
PART
NO. NUMBER
1 79202561
79202562
2 79202009
3 950-001-330
DESCRIPTION
Screen, 8 Ft. Hopper
Screen, 6 1/2 Ft. Hopper
Screen Holdown
Hex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 SS
DWG. NO. 6015
REF.
PART
QTY. NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
2
4 951-002-011 Flanged Whiz Lock Nut 5/16-18 SS
2
5 79203146
Middle Grid Support
2
6 031-09103 Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4 SS
6
7 951-002-013 Whiz Lock Nut 3/8-16 SS
QTY.
6
1
2
2
TARP KIT
79203036 6 1/2 Foot Spreader Tarp Assembly
79203037 8 Foot Spreader Tarp Assembly
REF.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NUMBER
1 79203033
Tarp Shurco 8’ Spreader
79203032
Tarp Shurco 6 1/2’ Spreader
2 79203031
Tarp Hook
3 79203029
LH Tarp Bracket
DWG. NO. 6460
REF.
QTY.
NO.
1
4
1
5
4
6
4
7
9/11
PART
NUMBER
79203030
950-003-080
952-003-012
951-002-011
DESCRIPTION
RH Tarp Bracket
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 SS
SAE Flat Washer 5/16 Inch SS
Whiz Lock Nut 5/16-18 SS
QTY.
4
4
4
4
Page 3
HINIKER SPREADER
TIE DOWN KIT
S
E
C
3
79202393 Truck Hold Down Kit
REF.
NO.
1
PART
NUMBER
79202400
DESCRIPTION
Ratchet Tiedown
DWG. NO. 6039
REF.
QTY.
NO.
4
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
BRAKE LIGHT KIT
79202581 Brake Light Assembly/Instructions
REF.
NO.
1
2
Page 4
PART
NUMBER
79202091
79202092
DESCRIPTION
Lamp
Grommet
DWG. NO. 3674
REF.
QTY.
NO.
1
3
1
9/11
PART
NUMBER
79202093
79202089
DESCRIPTION
Plug
Brake Light Assembly
QTY.
1
HINIKER SPREADER
Vibrator Kit 12V (Electric Model Only)
S
E
C
3
DWG. NO. 6760
79203317 Vibrator 12V Kit
REF.
PART
NO. NUMBER
1 79203322
2 38812032
DESCRIPTION
Vibrator 12V Z200
Vibrator Motor Power Wires
REF.
PART
QTY. NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
3 950-001-344 Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1/4 SS
1
4 033-29011 Lock Washer 3/8 Inch SS
9/11
QTY.
4
4
Page 5
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising