engine - New Page 1

engine - New Page 1
ENGINE
Engine Complete, Major Crankcase Assembly .........................................
2-3
Valve Housing Cover ...................................................................................
4-5
Exhaust System ...........................................................................................
6-7
Air Intake System ........................................................................................
8-9
Air Intake System ........................................................................................
10 - 11
Cylinder Head Assembly .............................................................................
12 - 13
Valve Train....................................................................................................
14 - 15
Crankcase Front Cover ...............................................................................
16 - 17
Crankcase with Oil Pan ...............................................................................
18 - 21
Crankshaft Assembly ...................................................................................
22 - 23
Sleeve Piston & Connecting Rod Assembly ..............................................
24 - 25
Lubrication System (Oil Pump) ...................................................................
26 - 27
Lubrication Oil Filter Assembly ...................................................................
28 - 29
Cooling System ............................................................................................
30 - 31
Radiator Assembly .......................................................................................
32 - 33
Fuel Injection System ..................................................................................
34 - 37
Package Gasket, O’ Rings, Sleeve & Piston Rings, Valves ....................
38 - 41
Engine Complete, Major Crankcase Assembly
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Engine Complete, Major Crankcase Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006002531C92
*
ENGINE Assembly Complete
1
1
–
–
–
006003158C92
*
MAJOR CRANKCASE Assembly
1
1
–
–
–
006007313C91
*
ENGINE Assembly Complete
–
–
1
1
1
006007337C91
*
MAJOR CRANKCASE Assembly
–
–
1
1
1
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
3
Valve Housing Cover
4
2
1
3
6
5
7
8
9
10
12
11
18
14
15
19
13
18a
16
19
17
20
4
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Valve Housing Cover
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006003108C11
1
COVER Cylinder Head 4 Cylinder
1
1
1
1
1
006003111C91
2
OIL FILLER Cap
1
1
1
1
1
000020628E05
3
O’ RING Oil Filler Cap
1
1
1
1
1
000020791E05
4
BOLT M8 x 1.25 x 95 for Mtg. Cvr. Cylinder Head
8
8
8
8
8
40.287
5
GASKET Liquid
000020704E05
6
BOLT Banjo M16 x 1.5
1
1
1
1
1
000020706E05
7
SEALING WASHER 16 x 20 Copper
2
2
2
2
2
006002899C1
8
HOSE Cover to Oil Separator – 4 Cylinder
1
1
1
1
1
005556668R91
9
CLIP for Hose – Cover to Oil Separator
1
1
1
1
1
006000227F1
10
HEX. Bolt M8 x 100
1
1
1
1
1
006002227B1
11
OIL SEPARATOR
1
1
1
1
1
005553932R1
12
BRACKET for Oil Separator Mounting
1
1
–
–
–
005559256B1
12
BRACKET for Oil Separator Mounting
–
–
1
1
1
000020312E05
13
BOLT M6 x 20 for Mounting Oil Separator
1
1
1
1
1
001233807R1
14
NUT M61
1
1
1
1
000120393
15
WASHER Plain for Oil Separator Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
006002496B1
16
HOSE from Oil Separator to IPG Cover
1
1
1
1
1
000020708E05
17
CLIP for Hose – Cover to Oil Separator
2
2
2
2
2
006002494B1
18
HOSE Oil Separator to CPI Manifold – 4 Cylinder
1
1
–
–
–
006002901C1
18a
HOSE Oil Separator to CPI Manifold – 4 Cylinder
–
–
1
1
1
005556668R91
19
CLIP for Hose – Oil Separator to CPI Manifold
2
2
2
2
2
006002890C11
20
COVER Comp. F.I.P. Gear
1
1
1
1
1
A/R - As Required
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
5
Exhaust System
1
2
3
4
5
6
12
10
11
7
4
3
9
8
6
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Exhaust System
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E006000128F1
1
SILENCER Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
000020254E05
2
HEX. BOLT
4
4
4
4
4
000020567E05
3
GASKET Stub Pipe
2
2
2
2
2
000934309R1
4
WASHER Spring Lock M8
8
8
8
8
8
000020777E05
5
NUT M8
4
4
4
4
4
006000105F1
6
STUB Pipe 4 Cylinder Export
1
1
1
1
1
000020310E05
7
BOLT Hex. M8 x 35
4
4
4
4
4
000021606E09
8
MANIFOLD Exhaust
1
1
1
1
1
000020026E05
9
GASKET Exhaust Manifold
4
4
4
4
4
000020777E05
10
NUT M8
8
8
8
8
8
000934309R1
11
WASHER Spring Lock M8
8
8
8
8
8
E007602511B1
12
HEAT Shield
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
7
Air Intake System
13
17
15
17a
17b
16
14
18
19
23
24
8
7
20
6
Intake
Manifold Side
22
A
25
20
4
1
5
21
3
20
2
10
26
11
12
9
27
Air Cleaner Side
8
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Air Intake System
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006000225F1
1
MANIFOLD Intake - 4 Cylinder
1
1
–
–
–
000020777E05
2
NUT M8
9
9
–
–
–
000020609E05
3
GASKET Intake Manifold
4
4
–
–
–
005558187R1
4
HEATER Air intake for Cold Starting
1
1
–
–
–
000020291E05
5
WASHER Copper for Heater Plug
1
1
–
–
–
006003018C11
6
END PLATE CI Intake Manifold
1
1
–
–
–
001233808R1
7
WASHER M6 Spring
4
4
–
–
–
000020311E05
8
BOLT M6 x 16 Hex. Head
4
4
–
–
–
006003189C1
9
BRACKET Shield Intake Heater
1
1
–
–
–
006003277C1
10
SHIELD Intake Heater
1
1
–
–
–
005555976R1
11
WASHER M5 Spring
2
2
–
–
–
005555975R1
12
BOLT M5 x 15
2
2
–
–
–
E006000454F91
13
AIR CLEANER Assembly Consist of
1
1
–
–
–
‡
14
BODY ASSEMBLY Air Cleaner
1
1
–
–
–
‡
15
DUST Cover
1
1
–
–
–
006000455F1
16
PAPER Element
1
1
–
–
–
006000456F1
17
SAFETY Cartridge
1
1
–
–
–
006000490F1
17a
DUST Unloader Valve
1
1
–
–
–
006000492F1
17b
CLIP Dust Unloader Valve
1
1
–
–
–
006000439F1
18
BRACKET Assembly Air Cleaner Consist of
1
1
–
–
–
000061197M01
19
NUT Wing M6
1
1
–
–
–
E006003381C91
A
ASSLEMBLY AIR CLEANER Hose Consist of
1
1
–
–
–
000021941E09
20
CLIP Hose
4
4
–
–
–
006005176C1
21
HOSE Intake at Air Cleaner Side
1
1
–
–
–
006003380C1
22
METALLIC Pipe
1
1
–
–
–
000020690E05
23
HOSE Intake Manifold Side
1
1
–
–
–
000020671E05
24
SPRING Air Intake Hose Manifold Side
1
1
–
–
–
007700271C1
25
SERVICE Indicator Assembly
1
1
–
–
–
007700571B91
26
TIMER KSB - Blue
1
1
–
–
–
007700572B91
27
SHORT Link (Connector)
1
1
–
–
–
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
9
Air Intake System
13
15
17
18
19
16
14
20
21
25
26
22
Intake
Manifold Side
24
A
1
5
10
22
3
23
7
4
22
Air
Cleaner Side
2
9
8
6
11
12
10
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Air Intake System
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006000123F1
1
MANIFOLD Intake - 4 Cylinder
–
–
1
1
1
000020609E05
2
GASKET Intake Manifold
–
–
9
9
9
000020259E05
3
BOLT Hex. M8 x 85
–
–
2
2
2
000020310E05
4
BOLT Hex. M8 x 35
–
–
1
1
1
000020641E05
5
CONNECTING Pipe Intake Manifold
–
–
1
1
1
000020777E05
6
NUT M8
–
–
9
9
9
000020247E05
7
GASKET For Connecting Pipe
–
–
1
1
1
005558187R1
8
HEATER Air intake for Cold Starting
–
–
4
4
4
000020291E05
9
WASHER Copper for Heater Plug
–
–
1
1
1
007700271C1
10
SERVICE Indicator Assembly
–
–
1
1
1
007700571B91
11
TIMER KSB - Blue
–
–
1
1
1
007700572B91
12
SHORT Link (Connector)
–
–
1
1
1
E006000454F91
13
AIR CLEANER Assembly Consist of
–
–
1
1
1
‡
14
BODY ASSEMBLY Air Cleaner
–
–
1
1
1
‡
15
DUST Cover
–
–
1
1
1
006000455F1
16
PAPER Element
–
–
1
1
1
006000456F1
17
SAFETY Cartridge
–
–
1
1
1
006000490F1
18
DUST Unloader Valve
–
–
1
1
1
006000492F1
19
CLIP Dust Unloader Valve
–
–
1
1
1
006000439F1
20
BRACKET Assembly Air Cleaner Consist of
–
–
1
1
1
000061197M01
21
NUT Wing M6
–
–
1
1
1
E006005011C91
A
ASSEMBLY Air Cleaner Hose Consist of
–
–
1
1
1
000021941E09
22
CLIP Hose
–
–
4
4
4
006000450F1
23
HOSE Intake at Air Cleaner Side
–
–
1
1
1
006005012C1
24
METALLIC Pipe
–
–
1
1
1
000020690E05
25
HOSE Intake Manifold Side
–
–
1
1
1
000020671E05
26
SPRING Air Intake Hose Manifold Side
–
–
1
1
1
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
11
Cylinder Head Assembly
7
8
9
6
10
2a
17
25
11
5
1
12
24
2a
23
4
13
22
2a
2
3
2a
2
21
2
19
20
2a
18
16
15
2a
12
14
A
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Cylinder Head Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000020780E05
‡
A
CYLINDER HEAD with Valve Guide
& Valve Seats Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
1
CYLINDER HEAD
1
1
1
1
1
000020298E05
2
EXPANSION Plugs
1
1
8
8
8
000020299E05
2a
EXPANSION Plugs
7
7
7
7
7
‡
3
VALVE Seat Exhaust
4
4
4
4
4
‡
4
VALVE Seat Intake
4
4
4
4
4
‡
5
VALVE Guide
8
8
8
8
8
000020266E05
6
STUD M8 x 45
4
4
4
4
4
000020777E05
7
NUT M8 For Clamp Nozzle Holder
4
4
4
4
4
000020289E05
8
WASHER 8.4 For Clamp Nozzle Holder
4
4
–
–
–
000020170E05
8
WASHER 8.4 For Clamp Nozzle Holder
–
–
4
4
4
000020571E05
9
CLAMP Nozzle Holder
4
4
4
4
4
000020308E05
10
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 16
2
2
2
2
2
000020267E05
11
STUD M8 x 70
5
5
5
5
5
000020265E05
12
STUD M8 x 40
4
4
4
4
4
006000773F91
13
SET of Valve Seats Consist of
‡
3
VALVE Seat Exhaust
4
4
4
4
4
‡
4
VALVE Seat Intake
4
4
4
4
4
006000798F1
14
GASKET Cylinder Head
1
1
1
1
1
000020786E05
15
PLUG Hex. Socket Pipe M10 x 1 for Oil Gallery
2
2
2
2
2
006002302C11
16
LIFTING Eye – Front
1
1
1
1
1
006002380F1
17
LIFTING Eye – Rear
1
1
1
1
1
000020565E05
18
BOLT Hex. M10 x 1.5 x 20
1
1
1
1
1
000020313E05
19
BOLT Hex. M10 x 25
1
1
1
1
1
000020265E05
20
STUD M8 x 40
4
4
4
4
4
000020267E05
21
STUD M8 x 70
4
4
4
4
4
006000812F1
22
BOLT Cylinder Head
10 10 10 10 10
006000659F1
23
STUD M8 x 70
4
4
4
4
4
006000662F1
24
STUD M8 x 80
4
4
4
4
4
000020345E05
25
VALVE Stem Seal
8
8
8
8
8
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
13
Valve Train
A
8
14
12
15
5
17
6 7
10
11
10
9
7 6 5
13
4
16
18
21
20
3
19
2
1
14
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Valve Train
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006004975F91
1
EXTENDED Camshaft Sub – Assembly
1
1
–
–
–
006004577F91
1
EXTENDED Camshaft Sub – Assembly
–
–
1
1
1
006002300D1
2
TAPPET
8
8
8
8
8
000020107E05
3
PUSH ROD
8
8
–
–
–
000021602E11
3
PUSH ROD
–
–
8
8
8
000020172E05
A
ARM ROCKER Complete Consist of
4
4
4
4
4
000020062E05
4
SCREW Adjusting
8
8
8
8
8
000020799E05
5
PLUG Tapper
8
8
8
8
8
000022034RD
6
RING Seeger 22 x 1.2
8
8
8
8
8
000022033RD
7
WASHER Valve Lever Shaft
8
8
8
8
8
000020796E05
8
NUT M8 x 1
8
8
8
8
8
000020843E05
B
ROCKER ARM INTAKE Assembly Consists of
4
4
4
4
4
‡
9
ROCKER ARM Intake
4
4
4
4
4
‡
10
BUSH For Rocker Arm
4
4
4
4
4
000020064E05
11
SHAFT Rocker Arm
4
4
4
4
4
000020031E05
12
PEDESTAL Rocker Arm
4
4
4
4
4
000020844E05
C
ROCKER ARM EXHAUST Assembly Consists of 4
4
4
4
4
‡
10
BUSH For Rocker Arm
4
4
4
4
4
‡
13
ROCKER ARM Exhaust
4
4
4
4
4
8
8
8
8
006000663F1
14
NUT M8 For Pedestal
8
006000002F1
15
VALVE Lock – Half
16 16 16 16 16
0000000xC
16
VALVE Spring
8
8
8
8
8
006000077F1
17
RETAINER Upper for Valve Spring
8
8
8
8
8
000020562E05
18
WASHER Valve Spring Retainer Lower
8
8
8
8
8
000020857E05
19
SET OF VALVES Consist of
‡
20
VALVE Engine Intake
4
4
4
4
4
‡
21
VALVE Engine Exhaust
4
4
4
4
4
006004965F91
*
KIT for Extended Camshaft Arrangement
1
1
–
–
–
006004964F91
*
KIT for Extended Camshaft Arrangement
–
–
1
1
1
* Parts not illustrated
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
15
Crankcase Front Cover
20
21
10
9
8
12
7
6
5
13
14
4
3
15
11
2
25
1
22
24
23
28
26
27
19
16
17
18
16
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Crankcase Front Cover
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000020727E05
1
BOLT Hex. M12 x 60
1
1
1
1
1
000020163E05
2
PULLEY Main Drive
1
1
1
1
1
000020381E05
3
O’ RING
1
1
1
1
1
006004978F91
A
FRONT COVER Sub Assembly Consisting of
1
1
1
1
1
006004547C1
4
COVER Front
1
1
1
1
1
000020283E05
5
BALL Bearing 6007.2
1
1
1
1
1
000020118E05
6
SPACER
1
1
1
1
1
000020288E05
7
BALL Bearing 6207.2
1
1
1
1
1
000704385R1
8
SEEGER Ring 72 x 2.5 ( Circlip )
1
1
1
1
1
000020369E05
9
OIL SEAL Front
1
1
1
1
1
000020364E05
10
GEAR Hydraulic Pump Drive
1
1
1
1
1
006000879F91
11
IDLER Gear Assembly with Bush
1
1
1
1
1
‡
12
IDLER Gear
1
1
1
1
1
000020339E05
13
BUSH Idler Gear
1
1
1
1
1
006005610C1
14
SHAFT Idler Gear
1
1
1
1
1
000020253E05
15
BOLT Hex. M8 x 35
3
3
3
3
3
000020254E05
16
BOLT Hex. M8 x 45
22 22 22 22 22
006000099F1
17
GASKET Cover Injection Pump Gear
1
1
1
1
1
006002890C11
18
COVER Injection Pump Gear
1
1
1
1
1
000020307E05
19
BOLT Hex. M8 x 20
4
4
4
4
4
000020198E05
20
CLUTCH Gear Hydraulic Pump
1
1
1
1
1
007202389C1
21
RUBBER Clutch
1
1
1
1
1
006004929F1
22
BEARING Housing
1
1
1
1
1
006000099F1
23
GASKET
1
1
1
1
1
000020309E05
24
BOLT M8 x 25
3
3
3
3
3
000020308E05
25
BOLT M8 x 16
1
1
1
1
1
006004882F1
26
PIPE Lubrication
1
1
1
1
1
001081723R1
27
BOLT Banjo M10 x 1
2
2
2
2
2
000000017
28
WASHER
4
4
4
4
4
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
17
Crankcase with Oil Pan
20
13
18
12
14
1
11
19
15
12
17
11
10
16
7
23
6
5
10
22
24
8
9
7
25
26
25a
25b
2
21
3
4
18
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Crankcase with Oil Pan
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006000937F91
A
ASSEMBLY Crankcase 4 Cylinder Consist of
1
1
–
–
–
‡
1
CRANKCASE 4 Cylinder NEF
1
1
–
–
–
‡
2
CAP Main Bearing – Rear
1
1
–
–
–
‡
3
CAP Main Bearing – Front
4
4
–
–
–
–
–
1
1
1
006000777F91
B
ASSEMBLY Crankcase 4 Cylinder Consist of
‡
1
CRANKCASE 4 Cylinder NEF
–
–
1
1
1
‡
2
CAP Main Bearing – Rear
–
–
1
1
1
‡
3
CAP Main Bearing – Front
–
–
4
4
4
000020145E05
4
BOLT Main Bearing Cap
10 10 10 10 10
006002987C1
5
BUSH Camshaft Front
1
1
1
1
1
006000015F1
6
BUSH Camshaft – Rear
4
4
4
4
4
000020300E05
7
PLUG 36
2
2
2
2
2
000020903E05
8
EXPANSION Plug 40
4
4
4
4
4
000020279E05
9
PIN Parallel 8 M6 x 12
2
2
2
2
2
000020787E05
10
PLUG M14 x 1.5
6
6
6
6
6
000020786E05
11
PLUG Hex. Socket Pipe M10 x 1
3
3
3
3
3
000020507E05
12
SLEEVE
2
2
2
2
2
000020808E05
13
ADAPTOR Oil Pressure Pipe
1
1
1
1
1
000020299E05
14
PLUG 30
1
1
1
1
1
000020301E05
15
PLUG 56
1
1
1
1
1
005551963R1
16
DOWEL PIN
2
2
2
2
2
000020280E05
17
PIN Parallel
2
2
2
2
2
000020541E05
18
OIL SEAL Retainer Rear
1
1
1
1
1
000020524E05
19
OIL SEAL Rear
1
1
1
1
1
000020309E05
20
BOLT Hex. M8 x 25
8
8
8
8
8
000020787E05
21
PLUG M14 for oil pan
1
1
1
1
1
000020495E05
22
GASKET Water Drain Plug
1
1
1
1
1
006000385F1
23
HOUSING Water Drain Plug
1
1
1
1
1
006000519F1
24
DRAIN PLUG Water
1
1
1
1
1
006008910C1
25
ASSEMBLY DIPSTICK TYM
–
–
1
1
1
006000208F1
25a
ASSEMBLY DIPSTICK
1
1
–
–
–
000020664E05
25b
O’RING for Dipstick
1
1
–
–
–
E007604566C91
26
GUIDE Assembly Dipstick TYM
–
–
1
1
1
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
19
Crankcase with Oil Pan
31
27
30 29
20
32 28
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Crankcase with Oil Pan
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006000006F1
27
OIL PAN – 4 Cylinder 4WD
1
1
1
1
006000130F1
28
BOLT Hex. M8 x 145
25 25 25 25 25
000020286E05
29
SEALING Ring A26 x 31 For Oil Drain
1
1
1
1
1
006000110F1
30
DRAIN PLUG M26 x 1.5 For Oil Drain
1
1
1
1
1
000020751E05
31
PIN Sealing for Fuel Timing Hole
1
1
1
1
1
000020255E05
32
BOLT M8 x 50
4
4
4
4
4
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
21
Crankshaft Assembly
10
7
11
9
6
5
8
13a
4
13b
3
1
12a
2
22
12b
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Crankshaft Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000020281E05
1
PARALLEL PIN 8 M6 x 18
1
1
1
1
1
000020884E05
2
BOLT Hex. M10 x 1 x 20
4
4
4
4
4
006000871F1
3
GEAR Crankshaft
1
1
1
1
1
0000000LC
4
CRANKSHAFT – 4 Cylinder
1
1
–
–
–
000021810E11
4
CRANKSHAFT – 4 Cylinder S.S.
–
–
1
1
1
000020368E05
5
GEAR Oil Pump Drive Crankshaft
1
1
1
1
1
0000000B7
6
BEARING Clutch Pilot – 4WD
1
1
1
1
1
000020269E05
7
PARALLEL PIN 10 M6 x 20
1
1
1
1
1
006002335C91
8
FLYWHEEL Assembly Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
000704436R1
9
RING GEAR
1
1
1
1
1
10
FLYWHEEL
1
1
1
1
1
‡
000020860E05
11
BOLT Hex. M14 x 1.5 x 33
6
6
6
6
6
000020332E05
12a
MAIN BEARING Top
5
5
5
5
5
000020340E05
12b
MAIN BEARING Bottom
5
5
5
5
5
000020889E05
13a
THRUST WASHER Without Lug
2
2
2
2
2
000020890E05
13b
THRUST WASHER With Lug
2
2
2
2
2
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
23
Sleeve Piston & Connecting Rod Assembly
10
12
1
9
14
11
2
14
2
16
13
15
3
4
5
8
6
7
8
24
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Sleeve Piston & Connecting Rod Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000020899E05
1
CYLINDER Liner
4
4
–
–
–
000021637E11
1
CYLINDER Liner
–
–
4
4
4
000020375E05
2
O’ RING For Cylinder Liner
8
8
8
8
8
006004420F91
A
RING Set Piston – for Consist of
008000025F1
3
RING Top
4
4
–
–
–
008000026F1
4
RING Piston – Second
4
4
–
–
–
008000027F1
5
RING Piston Oil Control
4
4
–
–
–
006004552F91
B
RING Set Piston – for Consist of
‡
3
RING Top
–
–
4
4
4
‡
4
RING Piston – Second
–
–
4
4
4
‡
5
RING Piston Oil Control
–
–
4
4
4
C
PISTON with Pin – for Consist of
006000783F91
‡
6
PISTON
4
4
–
–
–
‡
7
PIN Piston
4
4
–
–
–
‡
8
RETAINER Piston Pin
8
8
–
–
–
006000775F91
D
PISTON with Pin – for Consist of
‡
6
PISTON
–
–
4
4
4
‡
7
PIN Piston
–
–
4
4
4
‡
8
RETAINER Piston Pin
–
–
8
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
006004203F91
9
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
ASSEMBLY Connecting Rod Each Consist of
‡
10
CONNECTING ROD W/o Cap
1
1
1
1
1
‡
11
CAP Connecting Rod
1
1
1
1
1
000020337E05
12
BUSH Connecting Rod
1
1
1
1
1
000020027E05
13
BOLT Connecting Rod
2
2
2
2
2
000020335E05
14
BEARING Shell Connecting Rod Upper & Lower
8
8
8
8
8
000020778E05
15
PISTON Cooling Jet with Gasket
4
4
4
4
4
000020818E05
16
BOLT M6 x 30 for Cooling Jet Mounting
4
4
4
4
4
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
25
Lubrication System (Oil Pump)
13
12
7
9
8
14
1
14
7
11
7
2
10
7
3
17
4
6
5
16
15
26
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Lubrication System (Oil Pump)
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006002746C92
ASSEMBLY OIL PUMP Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
1
HOUSING Oil Pump
1
1
1
1
1
‡
2
PLUG 18
1
1
1
1
1
‡
3
PISTON - Oil Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
‡
4
SPRING - Oil Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
‡
5
PLUG for Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
‡
6
PLUG 14
1
1
1
1
1
‡
7
BUSH For Oil Pump
4
4
4
4
4
‡
8
GEAR Oil Pump
1
1
1
1
1
‡
9
DRIVESHAFT Oil Pump
1
1
1
1
1
‡
10
SHAFT Oil Pump
1
1
1
1
1
‡
11
PARALLEL PIN M6 x 12mm
2
2
2
2
2
‡
12
PLATE Oil Pump Cover
1
1
1
1
1
‡
13
GEAR Oil Pump Drive
1
1
1
1
1
000020275E05
14
LOCATION Sleeve for Oil Pump
2
2
2
2
2
006000195F1
15
STRAINER Assembly 4WD
1
1
1
1
1
000021720E11
16
GASKET For Suction Pipe
1
1
1
1
1
000020302E05
17
BOLT Hex. M10 x 65 For Oil Pump Housing
2
2
2
2
2
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
27
Lubrication Oil Filter Assembly
5
6
1
3
2
9
2a
11
13
10
12
8
15
14
17
7
15
14
16
4
28
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Lubrication Oil Filter Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006002819C1
1
BRACKET Oil Filter (Casting)
1
1
1
1
1
006000336F1
2
CONNECTING PLUG Oil Cooler
1
1
–
–
–
006000622F1
2a
CONNECTING PLUG Oil Cooler
–
–
1
1
1
008000046F1
3
GASKET Oil Filter Bracket
1
1
1
1
1
000020316E05
4
OIL FILTER Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
000020254E05
5
BOLT Flanged M8 x 1.25 x 45
1
1
1
1
1
000020791E05
6
BOLT Flanged M8 x 70
2
2
2
2
2
006000339F1
7
OIL Cooler – 5 Plate
1
1
–
–
–
006000646F1
7
OIL Cooler – 10 Plate
–
–
1
1
1
000020820E05
8
PIPE from Crankcase Rear to Hose Connector
at Oil Cooler
1
1
1
1
1
000021720E11
9
GASKET For Oil Cooler Pipe Flange – MNEF
1
1
1
1
1
000020311E05
10
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M6 x 1 x 16
4
4
4
4
4
000020797E05
11
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M6 x 1.0 x 12
1
1
1
1
1
001233808R1
12
WASHER Spring Lock M6
5
5
5
5
5
001233808R1
13
WASHER Plain M6
1
1
1
1
1
006005659F1
14
HOSE Connector at Oil Cooler
2
2
2
2
2
005552915R91
15
CLIP for Oil Cooler Hoses
6
6
6
6
6
000020821E05
16
PIPE from Oil Cooler to Water Pump – 4 Cylinder
1
1
1
1
1
006004883F1
17
HOSE Connector (Bent) at Water Pump Adapter
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
29
Cooling System
24
19
23
22
20
21
26
29
28
18
17
15
16
13
27
14
4
13
31
30
30
10
9
8
12
7
11
5
3
6
25
1
30
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Cooling System
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000020255E05
1
BOLT Hex. M8 x 50
3
3
3
3
3
006000153F1
2
FAN Wheel Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
006000219F1
3
ADAPTER
1
1
1
1
1
000020325E05
4
BELT Fan
1
1
1
1
1
006002033C91
5
ASSEMBLY Water Pump Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
6
PULLEY Fan Drive
1
1
1
1
1
‡
7
HOUSING Water Pump Bearing
1
1
1
1
1
‡
8
SPINDLE Water Pump
1
1
1
1
1
‡
9
SEAL Water Pump
1
1
1
1
1
‡
10
IMPELLER
1
1
1
1
1
000020306E05
11
BOLT Hex. M8 x 30
3
3
3
3
3
000020379E05
12
O’ RING
1
1
1
1
1
005556103R91
13
CLIP For Bypass Tube
2
2
2
2
2
000020591E05
14
HOSE
1
1
1
1
1
000020581E05
15
THERMOSTAT Housing
1
1
1
1
1
000020258E05
16
BOLT Hex. M8 x 65
1
1
1
1
1
000020254E05
17
BOLT Hex. M8 x 45
2
2
2
2
2
000020067E05
18
GASKET Thermostat Housing
1
1
1
1
1
0000000MU
19
SENSOR Water Temp.
1
1
1
1
1
005550766R3
20
WASHER
1
1
1
1
1
006004365F91
21
THERMOSTAT Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
000020320E05
22
THERMOSTAT Gasket
1
1
1
1
1
006000101F1
23
COVER Thermostat Housing
1
1
1
1
1
000020312E05
24
BOLT Hex. M6 x 20
3
3
3
3
3
E007535625C11
25
FAN Guard
1
1
1
1
1
000020164E05
26
PLATE Tensioner
1
1
1
1
1
000020509E05
27
ALTERNATOR Bracket
1
1
1
1
1
000020255E05
28
BOLT Hex. M8 x 50
1
1
1
1
1
000020314E05
29
BOLT Hex. M10 x 35
1
1
1
1
1
000020324E05
30
BOLT M10 x 16
2
2
2
2
2
000020313E05
31
BOLT M10 x 25
1
1
1
1
1
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
31
Radiator Assembly
17
18
16
6
7
19
4 11 10
21
9
20
8
21
11
10
14 15
9
22
12
6
13
2
3
32
1
5 23
6
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Radiator Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E006003547C91
A
006005227C91
1
006005160C1
RADIATOR Assembly With Cowl
1
1
1
1
1
RADIATOR Sub Assey. Alumnium Without Cowl
1
1
1
1
1
2
RADIATOR Cowl
1
1
1
1
1
006005159C91
3
ASSEMBLY Trash Guard (Split)
1
1
1
1
1
006005162C91
4
CAP Radiator
1
1
1
1
1
006001122R1
5
DRAIN Plug
1
1
1
1
1
005556103R91
6
CLIP Hose Pipe
8
8
8
8
8
006004567C1
7
INLET Hose Radiator
1
1
1
1
1
006000430F1
8
OUTLET Hose Radiator
1
1
1
1
1
001233808R1
9
WASHER Spring
6
6
6
6
6
003047325R1
10
WASHER Plain
6
6
6
6
6
000060434M01
11
BOLT Support Plate
6
6
6
6
6
006005043C1
12
RADIATOR Outlet Plastic Pipe Of Three Piece Pipe
1
1
1
1
1
006005042C1
13
RADIATOR Outlet Hose Of Three Piece Pipe
1
1
1
1
1
000020310E05
14
MTG BOLTS – Front End Assy. & Rad Assy. Side
4
4
4
4
4
000934309R1
15
WASHER Spring
4
4
4
4
4
006004762F11
16
PLATE Partition
1
1
1
1
1
006002260C91
17
RECOVERY Tank Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
006002259C1
18
CAP Recovery Tank
1
1
1
1
1
006002258C1
19
RECOVERY Tank
1
1
1
1
1
006002261C1
20
TUBE Tank Recovery
1
1
1
1
1
006004939C1
21
CLIP Hose Recovery
1
1
1
1
1
006002302C11
22
LIFTING EYE (Engine Lifting bracket)
1
1
1
1
1
006005044C1
23
SUPPORT Bracket Radiator Outlet Three Piece Pipe
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
33
Fuel Injection System
20
9
11
18
10
7
10
22
9
12
21
24
23
17
13
16
19
8
15
8
3
1
4
2
14
25
5
26
6
34
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Fuel Injection System
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006000882F1
1
ROTARY Injection Pump
1
1
–
–
–
006000905F1
1
ROTARY Injection Pump
–
–
1
1
1
006000821F1
2
GEAR Injection Pump
1
1
1
1
1
006000870F1
3
INJECTOR With Copper Washer
4
4
4
4
4
006000138F1
4
WASHER Injector 4mm
4
4
–
–
–
000020170E05
4
WASHER Injector 2mm
–
–
4
4
4
000020777E05
5
FLANGED Nut M8 x 1 for FIP Mounting
3
3
3
3
3
006000557F1
6
STUD M8 for FIP Mounting
3
3
3
3
3
000021354E08
7
FILTER Fuel Consists of
1
1
1
1
1
0000000F4
8
ELEMENT Filter
2
2
2
2
2
0000000HF
9
BOLT Banjo M14 x 1.5
4
4
4
4
4
001081721R2
10
WASHER Copper
2
2
2
2
2
006002381C1
11
PIPE Filter to Pump
1
1
1
1
1
000020726E05
12
BOLT Flange M12 x 40
2
2
2
2
2
000020565E05
13
BOLT Flange M10 x 20
2
2
2
2
2
006002397C1
14
FUEL Return Pipe
1
1
1
1
1
001081721R2
15
WASHER Copper
2
2
2
2
2
000000092
16
BOLT Banjo M14 x 1.5
1
1
1
1
1
006002387C1
17
BRACKET Fuel Filter
1
1
1
1
1
006000813F1
18
PIPE Complete Spill Injector to Tank
1
1
1
1
1
006000896F91
19
PIPE High Pressure Set for 4 Cylinder
1
1
1
1
1
001233066R92
20
TAP FUEL
1
1
1
1
1
001081727R2
21
BOLT Banjo M8 x 1
1
1
1
1
1
0000000KT
22
BOLT Banjo For Spill Pipe
4
4
4
4
4
0000000K2
23
WASHER Copper For Pipe
8
8
8
8
8
001081728R2
24
WASHER Copper M8 x 1
2
2
2
2
2
001082011R2
25
WASHER Spring Lock for FIP Mounting
3
3
3
3
3
000120393
26
WASHER Plain for Injection Pump Mounting
3
3
3
3
3
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
35
Fuel Injection System
31
30
36
39
37
38
39
37
35
38
36
35
32
32
29
32
32
34
28
33
33
27
36
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Fuel Injection System
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006000222F1
27
GASKET Rotary FIP Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
006000814F1
28
BRACKET Support MICO Rotary FIP
1
1
1
1
1
006000331F1
29
BOLT Banjo FIP M12
1
1
1
1
1
005550753R1
30
NUT Hex. M12 x 1.75
2
2
2
2
2
006002388C1
31
PIPE Tank to Fuel Filter
1
1
1
1
1
000020695E05
32
WASHER Copper
4
4
4
4
4
000020307E05
33
BOLT Flanged Hex. Bolt Head M8 x 20
2
2
2
2
2
000020777E05
34
NUT Flanged M8
1
1
1
1
1
000022201RD
35
CLAMP Injector Pipe Male
2
2
2
2
2
000022202RD
36
CLAMP Female
2
2
2
2
2
001233808R1
37
WASHER Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
001233807R1
38
NUT M6 Hex. Zinc Plated
2
2
2
2
2
000020311E05
39
BOLT M6 x 1 x 16
2
2
2
2
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
37
Package Gasket, O’ Rings, Sleeve & Piston Rings, Valves
38
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Package Gasket, O’ Rings, Sleeve & Piston Rings,
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000020855E05
A
000020608E05
1
000020026E05
PACKAGE Gasket Engine Complete Consist of
1
1
–
–
–
GASKET Valve Housing Cover
1
1
–
–
–
2
GASKET Exhaust Manifold
4
4
–
–
–
000020567E05
3
GASKET Stub Pipe
2
2
–
–
–
000020609E05
4
GASKET Air Intake Manifold
4
4
–
–
–
000020084E05
5
GASKET Cylinder Head
1
1
–
–
–
000020495E05
6
GASKET Water Drain Plug
1
1
–
–
–
008000046F1
7
GASKET Lubrication Oil Filter Bracket
1
1
–
–
–
000020067E05
8
GASKET Thermostat Housing
1
1
–
–
–
000020320E05
9
GASKET Thermostat
1
1
–
–
–
000703851R1
10
GASKET Hydraulic Pump Opening Cover
1
1
–
–
–
006000772F91
B
–
–
1
1
1
000020608E05
1
GASKET Valve Housing Cover
–
–
1
1
1
000020026E05
2
GASKET Exhaust Manifold
–
–
4
4
4
000020567E05
3
GASKET Stub Pipe
–
–
2
2
2
000020609E05
4
GASKET Air Intake Manifold
–
–
4
4
4
000020247E05
4a
GASKET Connecting Pipe
–
–
1
1
1
006000440F1
5a
GASKET Cylinder Head
–
–
1
1
1
000020495E05
6
GASKET Water Drain Plug
–
–
1
1
1
008000046F1
7
GASKET Lubrication Oil Filter Bracket
–
–
1
1
1
000020067E05
8
GASKET Thermostat Housing
–
–
1
1
1
000020320E05
9
GASKET Thermostat
–
–
1
1
1
000703851R1
10
GASKET Hydraulic Pump Opening Cover
–
–
1
1
1
000020856E05
C
1
1
1
1
1
000020332E05
11
MAIN BEARING Top
5
5
5
5
5
000020340E05
12
MAIN BEARING Bottom
5
5
5
5
5
000020890E05
13
THRUST WASHER Without Lug
2
2
2
2
2
000020889E05
14
THRUST WASHER With Lug
2
2
2
2
2
PACKAGE Gasket Engine Complete Consist of
SET of Crankshaft Main Bearing Consist of
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
39
Package Gasket, O’ Rings, Sleeve & Piston Rings, Valves
40
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Package Gasket, O’ Rings, Sleeve & Piston Rings,
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006004633F91
*
SET OF SLEEVE, Piston, Rings
1
1
–
–
–
006007495F91
*
SET OF SLEEVE, Piston, Rings
–
–
1
1
1
000020861E05
*
KIT O’ RINGS For Engine Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
000020628E05
*
O’ RING Oil Filler Cap
1
1
1
1
1
000020381E05
*
O’ RING Crankcase Front Cover
1
1
1
1
1
000020664E05
*
O’ RING Dipstick
1
1
1
1
1
000020375E05
*
O’ RING For Cylinder Liners
8
8
8
8
8
000020383E05
*
O’ RING For Suction Strainer
1
1
1
1
1
000020379E05
*
O’ RING For Water Pump Housing
1
1
1
1
1
000020377E05
*
O’ RING Cover Injection Pump
1
1
1
1
1
006000773F91
*
SET OF VALVE SEATS Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
VALVE SEAT Exhaust
4
4
4
4
4
‡
*
VALVE SEAT Intake
4
4
4
4
4
*
SET OF VALVES Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
000020857E05
‡
*
VALVE Intake
4
4
4
4
4
‡
*
VALVE Exhaust
4
4
4
4
4
* Parts not illustrated
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
41
FRONT AXLE & WEIGHTS
FRONT AXLE
Central Housing ...........................................................................................
42 - 43
Differential ....................................................................................................
44 - 47
Hub Reduction .............................................................................................
48 - 51
Steering ........................................................................................................
52 - 53
Trunnion ........................................................................................................
54 - 55
Front Axle Support and Drive .....................................................................
56 - 57
WEIGHTS
Jerry Can Weight Attachment (Optional Fitment) .....................................
58 - 59
1
2
1
4
3
2
Central Housing
42
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Central Housing
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Vendor
Part No.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006506098C1
1
3427185M1
SEAL Washer
2
2
2
2
2
006506099C1
2
3429400M1
PLUG
2
2
2
2
2
006506100C1
3
3428657M3
BUSHING
1
1
1
1
1
006506101C1
4
3765981M91
STEERING Axle Housing
1
1
1
1
1
E006505455C91
*
—
FRONT Axle Complete
1
1
1
1
1
* Part not illustrated
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
43
18
20
19
17
15
21
10
9
8
22
12
11
21
16
19
14
13
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
Differential
44
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Differential
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Vendor
Part No.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006506102C1
1
3426023M1
NUT
1
1
1
1
1
006506103C1
2
3429043M1
SPACER
1
1
1
1
1
006506104C1
3
366434X1
O’ RING
1
1
1
1
1
006506105C1
4
3428942M1
SEAL
1
1
1
1
1
006506106C1
5
339394X1
BEARING
1
1
1
1
1
006506107C1
6
3428289M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506108C1
6
3428290M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506109C1
6
3428291M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506110C1
6
3428292M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506111C1
6
3428293M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506112C1
6
3428294M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506113C1
7
3428900M1
SPACER
1
1
1
1
1
006506114C1
8
3428923M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506115C1
8
3428924M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506116C1
8
3428925M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506117C1
8
3428926M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506118C1
8
3428927M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506119C1
8
3428928M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506120C1
9
3765690 M1
BEARING
1
1
1
1
1
006506121C91
10
730.04.516.01
BEVEL Gear Set
1
1
1
1
1
006506122C1
11
393596X1
DOWEL
2
2
2
2
2
006506123C91
12
730.04.719.01
SUPPORT
1
1
1
1
1
006506124C1
13
3764140M2
FLANGE
1
1
1
1
1
006506145C1
14
3427079M1
SPACER
1
1
1
1
1
006506146C1
15
3764700M1
DOWEL
2
2
2
2
2
006506127C1
16
016.03.3134
BOLT
12 12 12 12 12
006506128C1
17
1444071X1
BOLT
1
1
1
1
1
006506129C1
18
730.04.051.01
RING Nut
1
1
1
1
1
006506130C1
19
391339X1
BEARING
2
2
2
2
2
006506131C1
20
3427466M1
SHEET
1
1
1
1
1
006506132C91
21
730.04.720.01
DIFFERENTIAL Carrier
1
1
1
1
1
006506133C91
22
730.04.721.01
GEAR
1
1
1
1
1
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
45
24
23
25
26
24
27
Differential
46
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Differential
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Vendor
Part No.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006506134C1
23
014.03.0743
ROLL Pin
1
1
1
1
1
006506135C91
24
750.04.602.01
DISC
2
2
2
2
2
006506136C1
25
750.04.006.01
FRICTION Washer
2
2
2
2
2
006506137C1
26
730.04.005.01
DIFFERENTIAL Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
006506138C1
27
3427281M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506139C1
27
3427282M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506140C1
27
3427283M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506141C1
27
3427284M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506143C1
27
3427285M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506144C1
27
3427286M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
47
1
2
3
4
25
5
27
26
48
24
25
6
23
21
22
7
8
15 Left
17
18
20
16 Right
20
13
12
11
10
9
19
11
12
13
14
Hub Reduction
14
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hub Reduction
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Vendor
Part No.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006506153C1
1
3426938M1
BUSHING
2
2
2
2
2
006506154C1
2
760.01.005.01
SEAL
2
2
2
2
2
006506155C1
3
3428090M1
RING
2
2
2
2
2
006506156C1
4
139355
REDUCTION Bushing
2
2
2
2
2
006506157C1
5
3765985M1
HALF SHAFT Differential Side
1
1
1
1
1
006506158C1
6
3765988M1
HALF SHAFT Differential Side
1
1
1
1
1
006506159C1
7
730.06.049.01
SEAL
2
2
2
2
2
006506160C1
8
390984X1
BEARING
2
2
2
2
2
006506161C1
9
3429321M1
COVER
2
2
2
2
2
006506162C1
10
3426230M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506163C1
10
3426231M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506164C1
10
3426232M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506165C1
10
3426233M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506166C1
10
3426234M1
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
006506167C1
11
338511X1
BEARING
4
4
4
4
4
006506168C1
11
338512X1
BEARING
4
4
4
4
4
006506169C1
12
3429317M1
SEAL
4
4
4
4
4
006506170C1
13
3429319M1
PIVOT Pin
4
4
4
4
4
006506171C1
14
3428397M1
BOLT
16 16 16 16 16
006506172C1
15
3765754M1
STEERING Case
1
1
1
1
1
006506173C1
16
3765753M1
STEERING Case
1
1
1
1
1
006506174C1
17
3428648M1
BOLT
2
2
2
2
2
006506175C1
18
3764827M1
NUT
2
2
2
2
2
006506176C1
19
3429323M1
COVER
2
2
2
2
2
006506177C1
20
339003X1
GREASE Fitting
4
4
4
4
4
006506178C1
21
3766340M1
WHEEL Hub
2
2
2
2
2
006506179C1
22
3428238M3
WHEEL Stud
16 16 16 16 16
006506180C1
23
730.06.050.01
SEAL
2
2
2
2
2
006506181C1
24
002.01.0068
CIRCLIP
2
2
2
2
2
006506182C1
25
3429350M1
FRICTION Washer
12 12 12 12 12
006506183C1
26
3429984M1
PLANET Gear
6
6
6
6
6
006506184C1
27
3429983M1
PINION
2
2
2
2
2
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
49
32
33
34
35
36
50
37
32
31
38
39
29
30
28 48 28
40
44
41
45
42
46
49
44 = 5+45+46+47+49
47
43
Hub Reduction
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hub Reduction
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Vendor
Part No.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006506185C1
28
3426852M3
ROLLER
2
2
2
2
2
006506186C1
29
3765178M1
PIN
6
6
6
6
6
006506187C1
30
3764823M1
ROLLER
6
6
6
6
6
006506188C1
31
3765179M2
CIRCLIP
6
6
6
6
6
006506189C1
32
3426850M2
BEARING
4
4
4
4
4
006506190C1
33
3428535M1
FRICTION Washer
2
2
2
2
2
006506191C1
34
3428523M1
CIRCLIP
4
4
4
4
4
006506192C1
35
730.06.048.01
RING Gear Support
2
2
2
2
2
006506193C1
36
3429497M1
RING Nut
2
2
2
2
2
006506194C1
37
3764515M1
RING Gear
2
2
2
2
2
006506195C1
38
3426771M1
FRICTION Washer
2
2
2
2
2
006506196C1
39
3766339M1
PLANET Gear Carrier
2
2
2
2
2
006506197C1
40
1440965X1
CYLINDER Bolt
32 32 32 32 32
006506198C1
41
3427185M1
SEAL Washer
2
2
2
2
2
006506199C1
42
3429400M1
PLUG
2
2
2
2
2
006506200C1
43
1442560X1
PLUG
2
2
2
2
2
006506201C1
44
730.06.637.01
JOINT
2
2
2
2
2
006506202C1
45
3429449X1
CIRCLIP
8
8
8
8
8
006506203C1
46
3429435M1
JOINT Centre Section
1
1
1
1
1
006506204C1
46
3765114M1
JOINT Centre Section
1
1
1
1
1
006506205C1
47
3765990M1
HALF SHAFT
1
1
1
1
1
006506206C1
47
3765993M1
HALF SHAFT
1
1
1
1
1
006506207C1
48
730.06.047.01
SPACER
6
6
6
6
6
006506208C1
49
3429436M1
JOINT Cross
2
2
2
2
2
49
3765113M1
JOINT Cross
2
2
2
2
2
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
OR
006506209C1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
51
4
5
1
3
2
Steering
52
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Steering
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Vendor
Part No.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006506210C1
1
730.24.642.01
CYLINDER
1
1
1
1
1
006506211C1
2
730.24.644.01
TRACTION Rod
2
2
2
2
2
006506212C1
3
730.24.643.01
ARTICULATION
2
2
2
2
2
006506213C1
4
3764202M1
BOLT
4
4
4
4
4
006506214C91
5
730.24.450.25
SEALS Kit
1
1
1
1
1
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
53
4
Trunnion
1
6
7
8
5
3
9
2
10
7
54
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Trunnion
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Vendor
Part No.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006506215C1
1
730.25.012.01
SUPPORT
1
1
1
1
1
006506216C1
2
730.25.013.01
THRUST Bushing
1
1
1
1
1
006506217C1
3
001.11.3813
RING
1
1
1
1
1
006506218C1
4
730.25.011.01
SUPPORT
1
1
1
1
1
006506219C1
5
001.05.3974
O’ RING
1
1
1
1
1
006506220C91
6
730.25.620.01
SUPPORT
1
1
1
1
1
006506221C1
7
008.01.0213
GREASE Fitting
1
1
1
1
1
006506222C1
8
730.25.014.01
THRUST Bushing
1
1
1
1
1
006506223C1
9
730.25.017.01
RING
1
1
1
1
1
006506224C91
10
730.25.619.01
SUPPORT
1
1
1
1
1
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
55
Front Axle Support and Drive
6
8
7
13
12
1
8
6
7
13
14
12
4
25
5
2
2
19
22
24
23
15
3
18
3
23
22
9
22a
5a
11
16
17
19
21 20
10
16
56
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Front Axle Support and Drive
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007602688B2
1
SUPPORT Front Axle 4WD
1
1
1
1
1
E007602656D1
2
BOLT Rear Pillow Block 4WD
2
2
2
2
2
E007602657D1
3
BOLT Front Pillow Block
2
2
2
2
2
000010778P03
4
ROLL Pin
2
2
2
2
2
006503468C1
5
SLEEVE Axle End 76 mm (4 WD)
1
1
1
1
1
007600630D1
5a
SLEEVE Drop Box End
1
1
1
1
1
007600411C1
6
SHIM Front Axle Support - 0.5
2
2
2
2
2
007600412C1
7
SHIM Front Axle Support - 0.2
2
2
2
2
2
007600413C1
8
SHIM Front Axle Support - 0.1
2
2
2
2
2
E006505472C1
9
SHAFT Propeller Dana Axle
1
1
–
–
–
E006505468C1
9
SHAFT Propeller Dana Axle
–
–
1
1
1
008002063C11
10
COVER Input Shaft Front Axle - Front
1
1
1
1
1
E007602243B11
11
COVER Input Shaft Front Axle - Rear
1
1
1
1
1
000040341C08
12
BOLT M16 x 85
6
6
6
6
6
001082015R2
13
WASHER Spring Lock
6
6
6
6
6
E007535270C1
14
BRACKET Intermediate Brg. Support
1
1
1
1
1
E006500998C1
15
BEARING Intermediate Support
1
1
1
1
1
000020313E05
16
BOLT Flange Hex. Head M10 x 1.5 - 25 Long
4
4
4
4
4
005555988R1
17
WASHER M10 Spring Lock
4
4
4
4
4
000020313E05
18
BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25 Long
2
2
2
2
2
005555988R1
19
WASHER Spring M10
2
2
2
2
2
000030184R1
20
WASHER Plain M10
4
4
4
4
4
005554365R1
21
NUT M10 x 1.5
2
2
2
2
2
E007602240B1
22
BRACKET for Rear Guard Mounting
1
1
–
–
–
E007603231B91
22a
BRACKET for Rear Guard Mounting
–
–
1
1
1
001081607R1
23
BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 20 Long
2
2
2
2
2
000934309R1
24
WASHER M8 Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
005555990R1
25
WASHER Spring Lock
4
4
4
4
4
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
57
Jerrycan Weight Attachment
4
3
2
1
5
6
7
11
8
9
10
58
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Jerrycan Weight Attachment
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007900242C91
*
E007601599C1
1
E000010769P03
KIT of Jerrycan Weight
1
–
–
1
–
WEIGHT for Jerrycan
–
6
6
–
6
2
BRACKET Weight Mounting
–
1
1
–
1
005555986R1
3
BOLT G 19.05 mm x 57.15 mm ZP
–
4
4
–
4
005555990R1
4
WASHER G 19.05 mm Spring Lock ZP
–
4
4
–
4
005555987R1
5
BOLT G 19.05 mm x 44.45 mm ZP
–
6
6
–
6
005555989R1
6
WASHER G 15.875 mm Spring Lock ZP
–
6
6
–
6
005551798R2
7
WASHER
–
6
6
–
6
005555446R1
8
BOLT G 12.7 mm x 152.4 mm ZP
–
2
2
–
2
000120378
9
NUT
–
2
2
–
2
001082014R2
10
WASHER Spring Lock
–
2
2
–
2
005551798R2
11
WASHER Plain
–
4
4
–
4
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Note : Jerrycan Weight is an optional Fitment for
RSMA & PSMA, for procuring Jerrycan Weight
refer KIT No. 007900242C91.
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
59
STEERING & LINKAGES
Steering Wheel, Knuckles, Arms (Power Steering) ...................................
60 - 61
Power Steering Pipes & Fittings .................................................................
62 - 63
Steering Wheel, Knuckles, Arms (Power Steering)
1
2
60
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Steering Wheel, Knuckles, Arms (Power Steering)
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E000060520M01
1
WHEEL Steering
1
1
1
1
1
000061341M01
2
STEERING WHEEL Cap
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
61
Power Steering Pipes & Fittings
27
15
29
30
16
29
28
19
2
18
18a
1
3
14g
14f
19
14
18
17
17a
14h
26
14b
12
14c
19
14d
13
9/9a
23
20
14e
8
7
21
5
22
10 11
24 25
6
6
5a
3
62
4
3
4a
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Power Steering Pipes & Fittings
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007604206C91
E007201885C92
*
1
E007202166C1
000704337R1
006505597C1
007200348C1
007202319C1
007201890C1
E007203770C1
005552915R91
E007201951C1
E007201786C1
000051417D01
007200811C1
000051410D01
007200811C1
E007603330B91
E007603331B91
E007203728C91
E007603391C91
000051686D01
000704337R1
E007203739B91
E007203729C91
007201579D1
007201608D1
000020311E05
000051685D01
000013777P04
E007604156C91
007201304C1
007201243C1
007201242C1
001121502R1
E007202736C91
E007200736C91
000051420D01
E007201994C11
000179860
000115550
000020324E05
E007603405C91
007202225D1
007202239D1
007202226D1
2
3
4
4
4a
5
5a
6
7
8
9
9a
10
11
12
13
14
14
14b
14c
14d
14e
14f
14g
14h
15
16
17
17a
18
18a
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
* Parts not illustrated
KIT - Pipe Pressure Pump to HSU with Connector
PUMP Hydraulic Assembly 18+8 with
Common Suction Manifold
CONNECTOR 1/2” BSP x M20
WASHER Dowty
BANJO Body
BANJO Body
BOLT Banjo (1/2” BSP)
PIPE Trans. to Union Return Line
PIPE HSU to Transcase
CLIP Hose
HOSE Return Line 18 ID
PIPE HSU to Union Return Line
ADAPTER (T Port of HSU)
ADAPTER (T Port of HSU)
ADAPTER (L, R Port of HSU)
ADAPTER (P Port of HSU)
PIPE HSU to Dana Axle RH
PIPE HSU to Dana Axle LH
PIPE Pump to Check Valve
PIPE Pump to Check Valve
MALE Stud Coupling
DOWTY Washer
CHECK Valve
PIPE Check Valve to HSU
PIPE Clamps
CLAMP Plate
BOLT Flanged Hexagonal Head M6 x 16
STRAIGHT Coupling 12mm OD - H3
FLEXIBLE HOSE (L&R) Port
BRACKET L&R Pipe Mounting
RUBBER Packing for Bracket
CLAMP Top Plate
CLAMP Base Plate
CLAMP Screw (M5 x 20)
HSU Unit (Series 5)
COLUMN Steering
BOLT HSU Mounting Hex. Head M10 x 35
BRACKET HSU Mounting
BOLT 7/16” UNC
WASHER 7/16” UNC
BOLT M10 x 1.5 x 16
PIPE Flexible to Cylinder LH Port
BANJO Bolt M14
COPPER Washer M14
BANJO Body for M14 Banjo Bolt
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
–
1
1
–
2
1
1
1
–
2
1
1
1
1
–
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
2
1
2
4
2
1
3
1
–
1
1
–
2
1
1
1
–
2
1
1
1
1
–
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
2
1
2
4
2
1
3
–
1
1
–
1
–
–
–
–
1
2
1
1
1
–
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
2
1
2
4
2
1
3
–
1
1
–
1
–
–
–
–
1
2
1
1
1
–
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
2
1
2
4
2
1
3
–
1
1
–
1
–
–
–
–
1
2
1
1
1
–
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
4
2
1
2
4
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
63
THROTTLE LINKAGES
Hand Throttle Linkages ...............................................................................
64 - 65
Foot Throttle Linkages .................................................................................
66 - 67
Hand Throttle Linkages
1
10
9
2
8
3
6
5
4
7
11
16
15
12
14
13
64
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hand Throttle Linkages
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007602381B91
1
GOVERNOR Control Complete - 4WD
1
1
1
1
1
005556823R2
2
KNOB Hand Accelerator
1
1
1
1
1
000225507
3
SCREW 1/4" UNC x 1-3/4"
1
1
1
1
1
003047325R1
4
WASHER Governor Control
4
4
4
4
4
000704681R2
5
WASHER Governor Control Friction
2
2
2
2
2
003047323R1
6
SPRING Governor Control
1
1
1
1
1
000114492
7
NUT 1/4” UNC
1
1
1
1
1
000179793
8
BOLT Hex. Head 1/4”
2
2
2
2
2
001082010R2
9
WASHER Spring
2
2
2
2
2
000016559R1
10
WASHER Plain
1
1
1
1
1
007535552C1
11
CABLE Hand Accelerator
1
1
1
1
1
007535552C1
12
CABLE Foot Accelerator
1
1
1
1
1
007603144C1
13
BRACKET Foot Accelerator Cable
1
1
1
1
1
000179838
14
BOLT Hex. Head
1
1
1
1
1
000120394
15
WASHER Plain
1
1
1
1
1
001082012R2
16
WASHER Spring Lock
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
65
Foot Throttle Linkages
3
7
6
4
12
13
14
8
9
10
11
1
5
2
66
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Foot Throttle Linkages
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000061151M01
1
FOOT Rest Foot Accelerator
1
1
1
1
1
E007535642C1
2
BRACKET Foot Accelerator Mounting Complete
1
1
1
1
1
000060724M01
3
PIN Cable Mounting
2
2
2
2
2
007535381C1
4
BRACKET Accelarator Cable Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
000017047R1
5
PIN Slotted
1
1
1
1
1
000446161
6
WASHER
2
2
2
2
2
000103361
7
PIN Cotter
2
2
2
2
2
000020309E05
8
BOLT M8 x 1.25 x 25
2
2
2
2
2
000061115M01
9
WASHER Plain
2
2
2
2
2
000934309R1
10
WASHER Spring M8
2
2
2
2
2
005553017R1
11
NUT M8 x 1.25
2
2
2
2
2
007535346C1
12
PIVOT Accelerator Cable
1
1
1
1
1
005555955R1
13
WASHER Plain
1
1
1
1
1
000103361
14
PIN Cotter 1/16” x 1/2”
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
67
CLUTCH
Dual Clutch Assembly .................................................................................
68 - 69
Clutch Housing and Connections ...............................................................
70 - 73
Dual Clutch Assembly
1
68
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Dual Clutch Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E006501539C1
1
CLUTCH Cover Assembly Rane (11” x 11”)
1
1
–
–
–
E006505460C91
1
CLUTCH Cover Assembly Luk
–
–
1
1
1
E000032601B12
1
11” DRIVEN Assembly Main
1
1
–
–
–
E006505466C91
1
MAIN DRIVEN Plate
–
–
1
1
1
000032602B12
*
PTO Driven Plate with Ceremic Pads
1
1
–
–
–
006500156C91
*
PRESSURE Plate for PTO Clutch
1
1
–
–
–
006500157C91
*
PRESSURE Plate for Main Clutch
1
1
–
–
–
006500158C91
*
DIAPHRAGM Spring
1
1
–
–
–
006500159C91
*
FULCRUM Ring
1
1
–
–
–
006500160C91
*
COVER Housing
1
1
–
–
–
006500161C91
*
KIT - Clutch Repair PTO
1
1
–
–
–
006500162C91
*
KIT - Clutch Repair Main
1
1
–
–
–
000020259E05
2
BOLT Clutch Mounting
12 12
–
–
–
000020258E05
2
BOLT Clutch Mounting
–
6
6
6
* Parts not illustrated
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
69
Clutch Housing and Connections
4h
4c
4e 4g
4
16
4b
4f
4d
1
18
5
19
22
4a
3
17
2
15
19 18
21 20
3a
19
6
13
14
11
7
9
8
10
14
13
12
70
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Clutch Housing and Connections
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006501533C1
1
CLUTCH Housing IPTO
1
1
–
–
–
006505273C1
1
CLUTCH Housing SLPTO
–
–
1
1
1
006501644C91
2
FORK Main Clutch
1
1
1
1
1
006501643C91
3
FORK IPTO Clutch Release
1
1
–
–
–
006507106C1
3a
FORK SLPTO Clutch Release
–
–
1
1
1
006501640C1
4
BEARING Clutch Release
1
1
–
–
–
E006506805C1
4a
PTO Clutch Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
006505516C1
4b
BEARING HOUSING Main Clutch
–
–
1
1
1
006505517C1
4c
PTO Housing
–
–
1
1
1
006505518C1
4d
THRUST Sleeve Main Clutch
–
–
1
1
1
006505519C1
4e
THRUST Sleeve PTO Clutch
–
–
1
1
1
006505933C1
4f
BEARING Main Clutch
–
–
1
1
1
006505578C1
4g
BEARING PTO Clutch
–
–
1
1
1
006505521C1
4h
BEARING Retainer
–
–
1
1
1
000000038
5
NIPPLE Grease
2
2
2
2
2
000032580B12
6
GASKET Hand Hole Cover
1
1
1
1
1
000032546B12
7
COVER Hand Hole
1
1
1
1
1
000179837
8
BOLT 3/8” UNC x 3/4”
8
8
8
8
8
001082012R2
9
WASHER 3/8”
8
8
8
8
8
006500205C1
10
OIL PAN
1
1
1
1
1
000032545B12
11
GASKET Oil Pan
1
1
1
1
1
005556422R2
12
MAGNETIC Drain Plug
1
1
1
1
1
000179840
13
BOLT 3/8” UNC x 1-1/8” L
13 13 13 13 13
001082012R2
14
WASHER Spring 3/8”
13 13 13 13 13
007601859C1
15
BOLT Hex. Head M12 x 1.75 x 180
2
2
2
2
2
000141284
16
PIN Dowell Steering Mounting 1/2” x 1-1/8”
2
2
2
2
2
005550700R1
17
WASHER Spring M12
2
2
2
2
2
000032145B12
18
BOLT Clutch Hsg. - Trans Case 1/2” UNC x 1-3/4”
8
8
8
8
8
001082012R2
19
SPRING Washer 1/2”
10 10 10 10 10
000120396
20
WASHER Plain
6
6
6
6
6
000032825B12
21
BOLT Clutch Hsg. Trans Case
2
2
–
–
–
000180183
21
BOLT Clutch Hsg. Trans Case 1/2 UNC x 2-1/4 Hex. –
–
2
2
2
000751124R3
22
GASKET Clutch Hsg. Trans Case
1
1
–
–
–
006505824C1
22
GASKET Clutch Hsg. Trans Case
–
–
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
71
Clutch Housing and Connections
31
30
33
28
32
27
26
29
38
37
48
49
47
46
36
39
50
50
43
40
42
41
45
44
24
25
35
34
23
72
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Clutch Housing and Connections
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007602502B91
23
BRACKET Clutch Pedal Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
E007602501B91
24
CLUTCH Pedal Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
005552116R1
25
WASHER
1
1
1
1
1
E007602503B91
26
LINK Connecting
1
1
–
–
–
E007603258B11
26
LINK Connecting
–
–
1
1
1
000120393
27
WASHER 0.343” x 0.687” x 0.051”
2
2
2
2
2
000103374
28
PIN Cotter 3/32" x 1"
2
2
2
2
2
000039374D
29
PIN
2
2
2
2
2
005552392R91
30
CLUTCH Shaft Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000181379
31
BOLT 3/8” UNF x 2 Hex. Head
2
2
2
2
2
000751872R1
32
NUT Clutch Pedal
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
33
WASHER 3/8” Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000705252R3
34
SPRING Clutch Pedal Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000103411
35
PIN Cotter
1
1
1
1
1
000019992R1
36
BOLT 1/2” UNC x 2-1/4”
5
5
5
5
5
000340340R1
37
BOLT 1/2” UNC x 1-1/2”
2
2
2
2
2
001082014R2
38
WASHER 1/2” Spring Lock
7
7
7
7
7
000020726E05
39
BOLT M12 x 1.75 x 40
2
2
–
–
–
000013898P04
39
BOLT M12 x 1.74 x 40
–
–
2
2
2
000060434M01
40
BOLT M6
–
–
1
1
1
001233808R1
41
SPRING WASHER
–
–
1
1
1
001233807R1
42
NUT M6
–
–
1
1
1
000120396
43
WASHER
–
–
3
3
3
006504462D1
44
SHOULDER Bolt Coupling Holding Spring
–
–
1
1
1
006504413D1
45
COUPLING Holding Spring
–
–
1
1
1
006505316C1
46
SHAFT Lever FWD/REV
–
–
1
1
1
000012465P04
47
O’ RING - 15 x 1.8 NBK
–
–
1
1
1
000020308E05
48
FLANGED Hex Bold M8 x 1.25 x 16
–
–
1
1
1
000016322P04
49
PLATE Locking 4WD
–
–
1
1
1
000012282P04
50
ROLL Pin M8 x 40
–
–
2
2
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
73
IPTO, SLPTO
& TRANSMISSION
IPTO Gears & Shafts...................................................................................
74 - 75
SLPTO Gears & Shafts ...............................................................................
76 - 77
Transmission Case ......................................................................................
78 - 79
Transmission Gears & Shafts (Full Synchromesh) ...................................
80 - 83
Rail Housing Assembly................................................................................
84 - 87
Gear Shifter Mechanism-Cross Shaft Assembly .......................................
88 - 89
Side Shift Main Assembly ...........................................................................
90 - 91
Range Shifting Mechanism .........................................................................
92 - 93
4WD Engagement Linkages .......................................................................
94 - 95
Dropbox ........................................................................................................
96 - 99
Direction Control Arrangement ................................................................... 100 - 101
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly ......................................................... 102 - 109
IPTO Mechanism ......................................................................................... 110 - 111
SLPTO Mechanism ...................................................................................... 112 - 113
PTO Lever Assembly ................................................................................... 114 - 115
Rear PTO Shaft & Operating Lever ........................................................... 116 - 117
IPTO Gears & Shafts
6
5
4
3
2
13
14
1
11
10
9
8
12
7
25
24
21
19
23
22
17
20
15
16
18
27
28
26
29
30
29
31
32
74
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
IPTO Gears & Shafts
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006504955C1
1
CIRCLIP Internal 42 x 1.75
1
1
–
–
–
006504957C1
2
SPACER 42 x 30 x 3.5
1
1
–
–
–
000032120B12
3
CIRCLIP Spline Shaft Front End
1
1
–
–
–
006504269C91
4
BEARING NRB 30 x 42 x 30
1
1
–
–
–
000016632P04
5
OIL Seal 30 x 40 x 8
1
1
–
–
–
006504714C1
6
SHAFT Split Drive
1
1
–
–
–
0000000K6
7
BEARING Drive Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
006504715C2
8
DRIVE Shaft Hollow
1
1
–
–
–
0000000XQ
9
BEARING Hollow Drive Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
000032604B12
10
CIRCLIP Hollow Drive Shaft
3
3
–
–
–
0000000US
11
GASKET Bearing Retainer
1
1
–
–
–
006501629C1
12
BEARING Retainer Hollow Drive Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
000706732R1
13
BOLT Bearing Retainer
4
4
–
–
–
001082011R2
14
WASHER 5/16” Ø Spring Lock
4
4
–
–
–
0000000HJ
15
COUPLING PTO Shaft (Front)
1
1
–
–
–
005552639R1
16
CIRCLIP PTO Coupling 40mm Dia.
1
1
–
–
–
0000000VC
17
PTO Shaft Front
1
1
–
–
–
0000000UZ
18
GEAR Driven PTO (540 rpm)
1
1
–
–
–
005551703R1
19
SPACER PTO Shaft Front
1
1
–
–
–
005558405R91
20
ROLLER Bearing PTO Shaft Front
1
1
–
–
–
000751638R1
21
CIRCLIP PTO Shaft Front
1
1
–
–
–
006500264C1
22
GASKET End Cover
1
1
–
–
–
006500208C1
23
COVER End
1
1
–
–
–
005552891R1
24
BOLT 1/4” - 20 UNC x 3/4” L
3
3
–
–
–
001082010R2
25
WASHER 1/4” Ø
3
3
–
–
–
005552634R1
26
SHIMS
A/R A/R –
–
–
005552635R1
26
SHIMS
A/R A/R –
–
–
005552636R1
26
SHIMS
A/R A/R –
–
–
000032861B12
26
SHIMS (.005”)
A/R A/R –
–
–
000032862B12
26
SHIMS (.008”)
A/R A/R –
–
–
000751638R1
27
CIRCLIP Internal 50mm Dia.
1
1
–
–
–
0000000BK
28
BEARING Hollow Counter Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
005551769R91
29
BEARING Needle
2
2
–
–
–
006503912C1
30
COUNTER SHAFT Hollow
1
1
–
–
–
006501391C1
31
BEARING Rear Counter Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
0000000EG
32
SHAFT PTO Center
1
1
–
–
–
A/R - As Required
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
75
SLPTO Gears & Shafts
6
5
4
3
2
13
14
1
11
10
9
8
12
7
25
24
21
19
23
22
17
20
15
16
18
27
28
26
29
30
29
31
32
76
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
SLPTO Gears & Shafts
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006504955C1
1
CIRCLIP Internal 42 x 1.75
–
–
1
1
1
006504957C1
2
SPACER 42 x 30 x 3.5
–
–
1
1
1
000032120B12
3
CIRCLIP Spline Shaft Front End
–
–
1
1
1
006504269C91
4
BEARING NRB 30 x 42 x 30
–
–
1
1
1
000016632P04
5
OIL Seal 30 x 40 x 8
–
–
1
1
1
006505060C1
6
SHAFT Split Drive
–
–
1
1
1
0000000K6
7
BEARING Drive Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
006505520C1
8
DRIVE Shaft Hollow
–
–
1
1
1
0000000XQ
9
BEARING Hollow Drive Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
000032604B12
10
CIRCLIP Hollow Drive Shaft
–
–
3
3
3
0000000US
11
GASKET Bearing Retainer
–
–
1
1
1
006505521C1
12
BEARING Retainer Hollow Drive Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
000706732R1
13
BOLT Bearing Retainer
–
–
4
4
4
001082011R2
14
WASHER 5/16” Ø Spring Lock
–
–
4
4
4
005552638R1
15
COUPLING PTO Shaft (Front)
–
–
1
1
1
005552639R1
16
CIRCLIP PTO Coupling 40mm Dia.
–
–
1
1
1
006504806C1
17
PTO Shaft Front
–
–
1
1
1
0000000UZ
18
GEAR Driven PTO (540 rpm)
–
–
1
1
1
005551703R1
19
SPACER PTO Shaft Front
–
–
1
1
1
005558405R91
20
ROLLER Bearing PTO Shaft Front
–
–
1
1
1
000751638R1
21
CIRCLIP PTO Shaft Front
–
–
1
1
1
005551709R1
22
GASKET End Cover
–
–
1
1
1
000032826B12
23
COVER End
–
–
1
1
1
005552891R1
24
BOLT 1/4” - 20 UNC x 3/4” L
–
–
3
3
3
001082010R2
25
WASHER 1/4” Ø
–
–
3
3
3
005552634R1
26
SHIMS
–
– A/R A/R A/R
005552635R1
26
SHIMS
–
– A/R A/R A/R
005552636R1
26
SHIMS
–
– A/R A/R A/R
000032861B12
26
SHIMS (.005”)
–
– A/R A/R A/R
000032862B12
26
SHIMS (.008”)
–
– A/R A/R A/R
000751638R1
27
CIRCLIP Internal 50mm Dia.
–
–
1
1
1
0000000BK
28
BEARING Hollow Counter Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
005551769R91
29
BEARING Needle
–
–
2
2
2
006505006C1
30
COUNTER SHAFT Hollow
–
–
1
1
1
006501391C1
31
BEARING Rear Counter Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
006504759C1
32
SHAFT PTO Center
–
–
1
1
1
A/R - As Required
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
77
Transmission Case
5
6
2
2a
1
3
2
4
78
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Transmission Case
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006506433C1
1
TRANSMISSION Case
1
1
–
–
–
006504821C1
1
TRANSMISSION Case
–
–
1
1
1
000141284
2
PIN Dowel 1/2" x 1-1/8"
4
4
4
4
4
000141284
2a
PIN Dowel 1/2" x 1-1/8"
2
2
2
2
2
005555715R1
3
PLUG Expansion
1
1
1
1
1
000000038
4
NIPPLE Grease
2
2
2
2
2
007000089C1
5
ROPS Mounting Plate LH
2
–
2
2
2
007000090C1
6
ROPS Mounting Plate RH
2
–
2
2
2
000271560
*
BOLT 5/8” UNC x 1-3/4” HX HD
4
–
4
4
4
001082015R2
*
WASHER 5/8” Spring Lock
4
–
4
4
4
000050684D99
*
WASHER Plain
4
–
4
4
4
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
79
Transmission Gears & Shafts (Full Synchromesh)
3
4
1
5
2
2
1a
1b
7
6
10 9
14
8
15
19
18
17
13
16
13
14
12
11
20
16
80
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Transmission Gears & Shafts (Full Synchromesh)
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006505465C91
1
SET of Two Assembly Consist of
1
1
–
–
–
‡
1a
SHAFT Splined
1
1
–
–
–
‡
1b
GEAR Bevel
1
1
–
–
–
–
–
1
1
1
006504078C91
1
SET Of Two Assembly Consist of
‡
1a
SHAFT Splined
–
–
1
1
1
‡
1b
GEAR Bevel
–
–
1
1
1
0000000BR
2
BRG. Taper Spline Shaft-rear
2
2
2
2
2
000031996B12
3
OIL Collecter
1
1
1
1
1
001232925R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage-0.002"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
003044038R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage-0.003"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
003044040R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage-0.004"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
005551733R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage-0.006"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
003044039R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage-0.010"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
005551735R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage-0.015"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
005551734R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage-0.016"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
005551736R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage-0.030"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
005551732R1
4
SHIM Spline Shaft Brg. Cage
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
000031137B12
5
BEARING Cage Spline Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
003044035R1
6
LOCK NUT Transmission Spline Shaft
2
2
2
2
2
000032060B12
7
CIRCLIP Spline Shaft Rear End
1
1
1
1
1
000186334
8
BOLT 1/2“ UNF x 2-5/8” Hex. Head (Brg. Cage S.Shift) 3
3
3
3
3
001127763R1
9
WASHER 1/2"
3
3
3
3
3
000103028
10
NUT 1/2" UNF Lock Nut
3
3
3
3
3
006503892C1
11
GEAR Driving 4WD
1
1
1
1
1
006503891C1
12
GEAR Driven 1st Speed
1
1
–
–
–
006505007C1
12
GEAR Driven 1st Speed
–
–
1
1
1
006501489C1
13
BUSH Gear Driven 1st & 2nd Speed
2
2
2
2
2
0000000ZO
14
SPLINED ADAPTER Gear Driven 1st & 2nd
2
2
2
2
2
0000000VH
15
BUSH Gear Drive 3rd Speed
1
1
1
1
1
000032851B12
16
SYNCRO Assembly
2
2
2
2
2
006503827C1
17
GEAR Driven 2nd Speed
1
1
1
1
1
006501404C1
18
SPACER Gear Driven 2nd & 3rd Speed (2-5mm Type) 1
1
1
1
1
006503693C1
19
GEAR Driven 3rd Speed
1
1
1
1
1
005554802R91
20
BEARING Pilot Transmission
1
1
1
1
1
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
A/R - As Required
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
81
Transmission Gears & Shafts (Full Synchromesh)
28
22
24
27
25
26
21
23
42
43
41
40
39
38
37
45
34
36
35
44
34
33
29 30
82
31
29
32
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Transmission Gears & Shafts (Full Synchromesh)
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
0000000VE
21
COUPLING High Speed
1
1
1
1
1
000032120B12
22
CIRCLIP Spline Shaft (Quill Gear End) 30 Dia.
1
1
1
1
1
000031207B12
23
SPACER Spline Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
000031142B12
24
CIRCLIP Splined Adaptor 4th Speed
1
1
1
1
1
006500657C1
25
SPACER Gear Driven 4th Speed
1
1
1
1
1
0000000WH
26
ADAPTER - Synchro 4th
1
1
1
1
1
006503886C1
27
GEAR Driven - 4th
1
1
1
1
1
000032143B12
28
OIL Collecter Complete
1
1
1
1
1
006500242C1
*
LOCK Plate Spline Shaft Lock Nut
1
1
1
1
1
003044037R1
*
SPACER Trans. Spline Str. Brg.
1
1
1
1
1
000703984R1
29
CIRCLIP Trans. Camshaft Rear
2
2
2
2
2
006501508C1
30
SPACER Rear Camshaft Hollow
1
1
1
1
1
006501391C1
31
ROLLER Bearing NUP 209 TVP
1
1
1
1
1
006504877C1
32
SPACER C’Shaft Hollow
1
1
1
1
1
006503893C1
33
GEAR Idler C’Shaft (22T)
1
1
1
1
1
005551769R91
34
NEEDLE Bearing
2
2
2
2
2
006503912C1
35
COUNTERSHAFT Hollow
1
1
–
–
–
006505006C1
35
COUNTERSHAFT Hollow
–
–
1
1
1
006503889C1
36
GEAR 2nd Driving Camshaft
1
1
1
1
1
006503887C1
37
GEAR 3rd Driving
1
1
1
1
1
006504023C1
38
GEAR Driving 4th Speed
1
1
1
1
1
0000000EK
39
RING Control Shifting
1
1
1
1
1
000033035B12
40
BUSH Constant Mesh Gear
1
1
1
1
1
006503822C1
41
GEAR Constant Mesh
1
1
–
–
–
006504683C1
41
GEAR Constant Mesh
–
–
1
1
1
000751059R1
42
SPACER Camshaft
1
1
1
1
1
0000000BK
43
BEARING Trans. Camshaft Front
1
1
1
1
1
006501388C1
44
NEEDLE Roller Bearing 45 x 50 x 27
1
1
1
1
1
006506324C1
45
SPACER Driving 2nd
–
–
1
1
1
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
83
Rail Housing Assembly
1c
1d
1a
1b
1
8c
2
3a
11
12/12a
6
7
8b
5a
5
8
8a
3b
3
4
13
10
10a
14a
10b
14
9
15
16a
16b
16c
16
17
17a
84
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Rail Housing Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006504165C1
1
COVER Shifter
1
1
1
1
1
000032312B12
1a
BOLT Lever Hsg. Trans Case 7/16" UNC x 3-1/4"L
6
6
6
6
6
001082013R2
1b
WASHER 11.113 Spring Lock
6
6
6
6
6
000032334B12
1c
BOLT Lever Hsg. To Rail HSG 1/16" UNC x 2-1/2"L
4
4
4
4
4
001082012R2
1d
WASHER 9.525 Spring Lock
4
4
4
4
4
006504481C1
2
GASKET Cover Shifter to Rail Housing
1
1
1
1
1
006504144C1
3
HOUSING Rail
1
1
1
1
1
000032313B12
3a
BOLT RAIL HSG TO Base Plate 3/8UNC x 1-3/4"L
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
3b
WASHER 9.525 Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
006504206C91
4
OIL Seal Housing Rail
2
2
2
2
2
000031349B12
5
BOLT Interlock Pin Hole M10 x 12l
1
1
1
1
1
000120394
5a
WASHER Plain .406 x .813 x .051
1
1
1
1
1
006502304R1
6
SPRING Ball Shifter Assembly
6
6
6
6
6
001082178R1
7
BALL Spring Shifter Assembly 13/32" Dia.
6
6
6
6
6
000031189B12
8
END COVER Rail Housing
2
2
2
2
2
006502875C1
8a
GASKET End Cover Rail Housing
2
2
2
2
2
000031296B12
8b
BOLT M8 x 1.25 x 14L End Plate
10 10 10 10 10
001082013R2
8c
WASHER Spring Lock
10 10 10 10 10
007700040C91
9
SWITCH Neutral Safety
1
1
1
1
1
000031188B12
10
BRACKET Rail Stopper
1
1
1
1
1
000031240B12
10a
LOCK-PLATE Rail Stopper
1
1
1
1
1
000031296B12
10b
BOLT M8 x 1.25 x 14L Stopper Plate
2
2
2
2
2
006505044C1
11
STUD M10 x 1.5 x 50 Cross-shaft
1
1
1
1
1
000017244R1
12
SLOTTED Spring Pin
1
1
1
1
1
000032482B12
12a
ROLL Pin Inner
1
1
1
1
1
006504162C1
13
CROSS Shaft High-low
1
1
1
1
1
006504161C1
14
CAM Inner High-low
1
1
1
1
1
000012282P04
14a
ROLL Pin 8 x 40
1
1
1
1
1
0000000UT
15
GASKET Rail Housing to Base Plate
1
1
1
1
1
006502310C1
16
BASE PLATE Rail Housing
1
1
1
1
1
000179860
16a
BOLT Base Plate to Transcase 3/8" UNC x 1"L
2
2
2
2
2
001082013R2
16b
WASHER Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
60.049
16c
PLASTIC Plug Size 1/2" UNC
1
1
1
1
1
000031987B12
17
CHANNEL Oil Complete
1
1
1
1
1
000032479B12
17a
BOLT Oil Channel Mounting
2
2
2
2
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
85
Rail Housing Assembly
26
26a
26b
21
25b
27a
27c
27b
27
23
22
20
24
25a
19a
25
18
19
86
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Rail Housing Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006504152C1
18
RAIL High-Low Side Shift
1
1
1
1
1
0000000MM
19
FORK High-Low
1
1
1
1
1
000031994B12
19a
LOCK Plate High-Low
1
1
1
1
1
006504182C1
20
SECTION Shifter High-Low
1
1
1
1
1
006505868C1
21
RAIL 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th Synchromesh
2
2
2
2
2
006503802C1
22
FORK 1,2,3,4 Synchromesh
2
2
2
2
2
006504160C1
23
SECTION Shifter 1st & 2nd
1
1
1
1
1
000030902B11
24
PIN Interlock
1
1
1
1
1
006505000C1
25
MAIN BLOCK 3rd-4th Section Shifter
1
1
1
1
1
006505001C1
25a
ADJUSTABLE Block 3rd-4th Section Shifter
1
1
1
1
1
006503097D1
25b
BOLT M10 x 1.25 x 30
1
1
1
1
1
000031249B12
26
SCREW Grub Fork Clamping
6
6
6
6
6
000031251B12
26a
NUT Fork Clamping
6
6
6
6
6
000032375B12
26b
LOCK Plate Sec Shifters & 1-2, 3-4 Forks
5
5
5
5
5
006504167C1
27
RETAINER Rail
2
2
2
2
2
000031257B12
27a
SCREW Grub Cam Clamp
2
2
2
2
2
000031258B12
27b
NUT Cam Clamp
2
2
2
2
2
006504493C1
27c
LOCK Plate Retainer Rail
2
2
2
2
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
87
Gear Shifter Mechanism-Cross Shaft Assembly
34
33
32
31
30
29
28
27
25
26
18
20
24
22
2
23
17a
1
3
5
21
17
19
14
4
10
11
6
7
8
15
9
12
13
16
88
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Gear Shifter Mechanism-Cross Shaft Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006504752C1
1
HOUSING Cross Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
006504839C1
2
ACTUATING Shaft Sector
1
1
1
1
1
006504750C1
3
SECTOR Actuating Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
000012282P04
4
ROLL Pin 8 x 40
3
3
3
3
3
006504751C91
5
ASSEMBLY Sector Cross-shaft
1
1
1
1
1
006504156C1
6
SHAFT Cam Operating
1
1
1
1
1
006504186C1
7
SPACER Cross Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
000012020P04
8
SPACER BIG Cam
1
1
1
1
1
006505493C1
9
SPRING Inner Cam
1
1
1
1
1
000012019P04
10
SPACER Small Cam
1
1
1
1
1
006504446C1
11
RETAINER Spring
1
1
1
1
1
000020818E05
12
FLANGED Hex. Head Bolt M6 x 1 x 30
2
2
2
2
2
001233807R1
13
NUT M6
1
1
1
1
1
006504158C1
14
CAM Link
1
1
1
1
1
000013939P04
15
BUSH Cam Link
1
1
1
1
1
000704589R1
16
CIRCLIP External 24mm
1
1
1
1
1
000109462
17
GREASE Nipple
1
1
1
1
1
000109461
17a
GREASE Nipple
1
1
1
1
1
000020299E05
18
WELCH Plug
1
1
1
1
1
000017244R1
19
SLOTTED Spring Pin
2
2
2
2
2
000020565E05
20
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M10 x 1.5 x 20
4
4
4
4
4
006505032C1
21
HOUSING Gear Shifter Lever
1
1
1
1
1
006503408C1
22
SEAT Gear Shifter Lever
2
2
2
2
2
006505309C1
23
PIVOT Pin Bolt
2
2
2
2
2
000031276B12
24
SHIM Gear Shifter Lever
3
3
3
3
3
000031023B11
25
CIRCLIP Internal 38mm Dia.
1
1
1
1
1
000032843B12
26
WASHER Felt
1
1
1
1
1
000032808B12
27
RUBBER Boot Inner
1
1
1
1
1
006505960B1
28
SHIELD Shifter Swivel Housing
1
1
1
1
1
000615190R1
29
WASHER Plain
1
1
1
1
1
000029547D
30
SPRING Gear Shifter Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000710953R1
31
STOP Gear Shift Lever Spring
1
1
1
1
1
000103409
32
PIN Cotter 3/16 x 1 1/2"
1
1
1
1
1
006504153C91
33
LEVER Gear Shifter
1
1
1
1
1
007600472D1
34
KNOB Gear Shifter Lever
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
89
Side Shift Main Assembly
1
3
2
4
7
10
5
7
6
9
8
90
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Side Shift Main Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006504147C1
1
CAM Inner
1
1
1
1
1
000020256E05
2
BOLT Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 55
1
1
1
1
1
000020742E05
3
NUT Nylock M8 x 1.25
1
1
1
1
1
006504187C1
4
COVER Cross Shaft Housing
1
1
1
1
1
000020565E05
5
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M10 x 1.5 x 20
1
1
1
1
1
000030184R1
6
WASHER Plain 10mm x 24mm x 3mm
4
4
4
4
4
005555988R1
7
WASHER M10 Spring Lock
5
5
5
5
5
000179840
8
BOLT 3/8" UNC 1-1/8" Hex. Head
3
3
3
3
3
000186284
9
BOLT 3/8" UNC 3-3/4"
1
1
1
1
1
005554365R1
10
NUT M10 x 1.5
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
91
Range Shifting Mechanism
6a
6b
9
8b
9a
7
6
11
8a
11a
8
10
10a
11b
5
11c
2a
5a
11d
5b
5c
4
2
4a
4b
3
1
1a
1b
1c
92
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Range Shifting Mechanism
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007603007C1
1
LINK High-Low Sideshift
1
1
1
1
1
006502578C1
1a
PIN Gear Shift Link Trans Side
2
2
2
2
2
000022079RD
1b
WASHER Plain M10
2
2
2
2
2
000103374
1c
PIN Cotter 3/32" x 1"
2
2
2
2
2
E006502717C91
2
ASSEMBLY Bracket Gear Shift Linkages Sideshift
1
1
1
1
1
000020313E05
2a
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M10 x 1.5 x 25
4
4
4
4
4
E007603008C1
3
SHAFT High-Low Linkages Side Shift
1
1
1
1
1
E006503248C1
4
LEVER Actuating High-Low Fender Side
1
1
1
1
1
006500324C1
4a
ROLL Pin 0.250 x 1.4
1
1
1
1
1
000017047R1
4b
PIN Slotted
1
1
1
1
1
E006502720C91
5
ASSY GEAR Shift Selector Sideshift
1
1
1
1
1
006502579C1
5a
PIN Gear Shift Link Selector Side
2
2
2
2
2
000022079RD
5b
WASHER Plain M10
2
2
2
2
2
000103374
5c
PIN Cotter 3/32" x 1"
2
2
2
2
2
E006503249C1
6
BRACKET High-Low Lever Sideshift
1
1
1
1
1
000020313E05
6a
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M10 x 1.5 x 25
3
3
3
3
3
005555988R1
6b
WASHER M10 Spring Lock
3
3
3
3
3
007602043C1
7
GREASE Nipple M6 x 90 Deg.
1
1
1
1
1
E006503251C91
8
ASSY Lever High-Low Sideshift
1
1
1
1
1
006502304R1
8a
SPRING Gear Shifter Poppet
1
1
1
1
1
001082178R1
8b
BALL Steel 13/32"
1
1
1
1
1
007535955C1
9
KNOB High-Low Lever
1
1
1
1
1
007535368D1
9a
SCREW M6 x 1 x 12
1
1
1
1
1
E006503250C1
10
BRACKET Support High-Low Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000020324E05
10a
BOLT M10 x 1.5 x 16
1
1
1
1
1
001233891R1
11
BOLT Hex. M10 x 1.5 x 30LG
1
1
1
1
1
000022079RD
11a
WASHER Plain M10
1
1
1
1
1
000030184R1
11b
WASHER Plain 10mm x 24mm x 3mm
1
1
1
1
1
005555988R1
11c
WASHER M10 Spring Lock
1
1
1
1
1
000022055RD
11d
NUT M10 x 1.5
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
93
4WD Engagement Linkages
11
10
8
12 13 14 9
4
5
6
7
4
5
6
3
6
15
2
4
5
1
94
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
4WD Engagement Linkages
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007602362B11
1
LEVER Actuating 2WD/4WD Side
1
1
1
1
1
006500324C1
2
ROLL PIN 0.250 x 1.4
1
1
1
1
1
E007536027C1
3
LINK Actuating 2WD/4WD
1
1
1
1
1
000039374D
4
PIN Rod End
3
3
3
3
3
000120393
5
WASHER Plain 0.343 x 0.687 x 0.051
3
3
3
3
3
000103374
6
PIN Cotter 3/32 x 1”
3
3
3
3
3
E007602509B91
7
ASSEMBLY Lever Actuating 2WD/4WD
1
1
1
1
1
007602510B91
8
ASSEMBLY Lever Operating 2WD/4WD
1
1
1
1
1
006502304R1
9
SPRING Gear Shifter Poppet
1
1
1
1
1
001082178R1
10
BALL Steel 13/32”
1
1
1
1
1
007600472D1
11
KNOB
1
1
1
1
1
000020549R1
12
BOLT 1/2” UNC 3-3/4” Hex. Head
2
2
2
2
2
000120378
13
NUT 1/2” UNC Hex. Head
1
1
1
1
1
007536161C1
14
PIN Spring Guide 2WD/4WD
1
1
1
1
1
000017047R1
15
PIN Slotted
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
95
Dropbox
26
28
27
26
22
4
21
13
11
10
12
6
23
19
16
9
17
25
20
18
24
15
7
9
8
14
2
29
1
3
21
5
27
26
26
96
27
26
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Dropbox
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006503684C1
1
DROP-DOWN Gearbox
1
1
–
–
–
006505456C1
1
DROP-DOWN Gearbox
–
–
1
1
1
006505458C1
2
IDLER GEAR Dropbox (28 Teeth)
1
1
–
–
–
006503646C1
2
IDLER GEAR Dropbox (26 Teeth)
–
–
1
1
1
006505474C1
3
GEAR 57 Teeth Dropbox
1
1
–
–
–
006505457C1
3
GEAR 41 Teeth Dropbox
–
–
1
1
1
006503970C1
4
END COVER - Front Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006501285C1
5
END COVER - Rear Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006505473C1
6
OUTPUT Shaft Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006501287C1
7
COUPLING Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
0000000JO
8
COUPLING Hub Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006501289C1
9
SPRING Coupling Retension
6
6
6
6
6
006501294C1
10
FORK Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006503651C1
11
RAIL Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006501297C1
12
SHIFTING Cam Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006501302C1
13
SHAFT Shifting Cam
1
1
1
1
1
000031278B12
14
OILSEAL Lever Housing
1
1
1
1
1
006506350C1
15
IDLER Shaft Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006501321C1
16
END WASHER Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006501530C1
17
PLUG POPPET Retaining Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006501377C1
18
KEY Coupling Hub Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
000032604B12
19
CIRCLIP Coupling Hub Dropbox Dia. 55
1
1
1
1
1
000032120B12
20
CIRCLIP 30mm Dia. Quill Gear End
1
1
1
1
1
0000000B2
21
BEARING Output Shaft
2
1
1
1
1
006503874C1
22
OIL SEAL
1
1
1
1
1
005555814R1
23
ROLL PIN Fork Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
006503662C1
24
BALL Poppet
1
1
1
1
1
006502304R1
25
SPRING Poppet
1
1
1
1
1
000031296B12
26
BOLT Hex. Cover M8 x 1.25 - 16
8
8
8
8
8
000751472R1
27
WASHER Plain M8
8
8
8
8
8
000020309E05
28
MOUNTING BOLT End Cover M8 x 25
3
3
3
3
3
005556422R2
29
MAGNETIC Drain Plug
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
97
Dropbox
41
38
35
37
39
31
36
32
33
40
35
37
34 30
38
98
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Dropbox
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000031257B12
30
GRUB Screw ldler Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
006503686C1
31
PLUG Dropbox
1
1
1
1
1
005552905R1
32
COPPER Washer
1
1
1
1
1
000031993B12
33
LOCK PLATE
1
1
1
1
1
000031258B12
34
NUT
1
1
1
1
1
000031207B12
35
SPACER Rear Idler Shaft
2
2
2
2
2
000012119P04
36
NEEDLE Bearing Idler Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
006502597R1
37
BOLT Hex. 7/16"
8
8
8
8
8
001082185R2
38
WASHER Bull Pinion Bearing Cage
8
8
8
8
8
000179840
39
BOLT 3/8 UNC x 1-1/8 Hex. Head
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
40
WASHER 318” Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
005555814R1
41
ROLL PIN Shaft Shifting Cam
1
1
1
1
1
006504407C91
*
NEW DROP-DOWN Gearbox Complete
1
1
1
1
1
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
99
Direction Control Arrangement
18
1
3
2
5
15
9
6
10
7
4
8
16
9
17
24
13
14
19
13
14
6a
20
12
11
12
21
11
23
100
22
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Direction Control Arrangement
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007535699C1
1
LEVER Direction Control
1
1
1
1
1
007535117C1
2
KEY Direction Control
1
1
1
1
1
007535084C1
3
CIRCLIP External 16mm
1
1
1
1
1
E007602296C11
4
ASSEMBLY Bracket Control Support - TY
1
1
1
1
1
E007602139C11
5
SHAFT Direction Control - LH
1
1
1
1
1
E006503248C1
6
LEVER Actuating High-Low
1
1
–
–
–
E007603017C11
6a
LEVER Actuating on F/R Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
006500324C1
7
ROLL Pin 0.250 x 1.4
1
1
1
1
1
006500931C91
8
BALL Joint Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
005554365R1
9
NUT M10 x 1.50 Plated
2
2
2
2
2
007535616C1
10
LINK Direction Control Front
1
1
1
1
1
007515027C1
11
STUD Fuel Tank Mounting - 4WD
4
4
4
4
4
E007535322C1
12
SPACER Control Support Mounting
2
2
2
2
2
000271500
13
NUT 7/16 UNC
4
4
4
4
4
001082012R2
14
WASHER Spring 3/8”
4
4
4
4
4
000039374D
15
PIN Rod End
1
1
1
1
1
000060686M01
16
WASHER Plain M8
1
1
1
1
1
000103374
17
PIN Cotter 3/32 x 1”
1
1
1
1
1
005556823R2
18
KNOB Governor Control Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000022079RD
19
PLAIN Washer
2
2
2
2
2
E007603018C11
20
LEVER Actuating Trans. F/R Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
E007603394C91
21
BUNDY Tube for F/R
–
–
1
1
1
007202321C1
22
WASHER Copper M6
–
–
6
6
6
007200824C1
23
BOLT Banjo M6
–
–
3
3
3
006000139F1
24
SPACER
2
2
–
–
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
101
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly
13
14
3
2
9
6
7
5
4
12
11
1
8
15
10
102
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006503988C1
1
HOUSING FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
006503881C1
2
GEAR Input FWD/REV 21T
1
1
–
–
–
006501327C1
3
NEEDLE Bearing Input Gear 40 x 45 x 27
1
1
–
–
–
006503884C1
4
GEAR Idler FWD/REV 20T
1
1
–
–
–
006501482C1
5
NEEDLE Roller Bearing 20 x 26 x 17
1
1
–
–
–
006503883C1
6
GEAR Cluster FWD/REV 19-22 T
1
1
–
–
–
006501329C1
7
NEEDLE Bearing (Cluster) 20 x 27 x 30
2
2
–
–
–
006503882C1
8
GEAR Output FWD/REV 24 T
1
1
–
–
–
006504713C1
9
SHAFT Hollow Front FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
006503914C1
10
SHAFT Drive Rear FWD /REV
1
1
–
–
–
006501481C1
11
SHAFT ldler Gear FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
006501343C1
12
SHAFT Cluster Gear
1
1
–
–
–
006501590C1
13
BEARING DRIVE Shaft Front (6208 NR)
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Input Gear FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Graded 40 x 55 x 6.9
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Graded 40 x 55 x 7.1
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Graded 40 x 55 x 7.3
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Graded 40 x 55 x 7.5
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Graded 40 x 55 x 7.7
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Graded 40 x 55 x 7.9
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Graded 40 x 55 x 8.1
1
1
–
–
–
14
SPACER Graded 40 x 55 x 8.3
1
1
–
–
–
15
SPACER Output Gear FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
15
SPACER Graded 45.1 x 55 x 7.6
1
1
–
–
–
15
SPACER Graded 45.1 x 55 x 7.8
1
1
–
–
–
15
SPACER Graded 45.1 x 55 x 7.9
1
1
–
–
–
15
SPACER Graded 45.1 x 55 x 8.0
1
1
–
–
–
15
SPACER Graded 45.1 x 55 x 8.3
1
1
–
–
–
15
SPACER Graded 45.1 x 55 x 8.5
1
1
–
–
–
15
SPACER Graded 45.1 x 55 x 8.7
1
1
–
–
–
006501337C1
OR
006505737C1
OR
006505738C1
OR
006505739C1
OR
006505740C1
OR
006505741C1
OR
006505742C1
OR
006505951C1
OR
006505952C1
⎫
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⎬
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⎭
006501493C1
OR
006505744C1
OR
006505745C1
OR
006505746C1
OR
006505747C1
OR
006505953C1
OR
006505954C1
OR
006505869C1
⎫
|
|
|
|
|
|
⎬
|
|
|
|
|
|
⎭
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
103
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly
37
19
18
50
32
18
44
49 26
27
29
24
47
53
35
34 23
16
33
33
33
46 25
39
31
54
45
16
17
48
40
42
51
41
20
21
52
22
43
38
28
30
36
104
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006501444C1
16
SPACER Idler Gear FWD/REV
2
2
–
–
–
006501454C1
17
INTERNAL SPACER Cluster Gear FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
006501443C1
18
SPACER Cluster Gear
2
2
–
–
–
006501338C1
19
END COVER Fwd/Rev Housing
1
1
–
–
–
006501347C91
20
SYNCHRO PACK (42 mm Double Cone)
1
1
–
–
–
006501348C1
21
FORWARD Reverse Gear Shifting Fork
1
1
–
–
–
006501473C1
22
RAIL FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
006501485C1
23
CAM SHIFTING FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
006501487C1
24
CROSS SHAFT FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
006501477C2
25
BRACKET F-R Shifting with Synchro Lubrication
1
1
–
–
–
006501495C1
26
LOCK PLATE
1
1
–
–
–
006501447C1
27
BOLT 3/8” UNC x 120 Long
2
2
–
–
–
000012146P04
28
BEARING Drive Shaft Rear (6309) P Type
1
1
–
–
–
006000130F1
29
BOLT M8 x 145
1
1
–
–
–
006500118B91
30
NEEDLE ROLLER Bearing (Pilot) 20 x 28 x 20
1
1
–
–
–
000020739E05
31
WASHER 145L BOLT F/R
1
1
–
–
–
000017047R1
32
PIN Slotted
1
1
–
–
–
000031257B12
33
GRUB SCREW Idler & Cluster Shaft (M8 x 25)
3
3
–
–
–
000031258B12
34
GRUB NUT Idler & Cluster Shaft
3
3
–
–
–
000031993B12
35
LOCK PLATE For Grub Screw & Nut
3
3
–
–
–
000751081R1
36
CIRCLIP Drive Shaft Rear 100 x 3.4
1
1
–
–
–
000703984R1
37
CIRCLIP Drive Shaft Front 40mm
1
1
–
–
–
000751146R1
38
CIRCLIP Drive Shaft Rear 45mm
1
1
–
–
–
006502942C1
39
CIRCLIP Drive Shaft Idler 20mm
1
1
–
–
–
001082012R2
40
WASHER 3/8” Spring Lock
4
4
–
–
–
006502304R1
41
SPRING (Poppet)
1
1
–
–
–
001082178R1
42
BALL (Poppet)
1
1
–
–
–
005555814R1
43
ROLL PIN F/R Fork
1
1
–
–
–
006500324C1
44
ROLL PIN Shaft Shifter Cam
1
1
–
–
–
000179816
45
BOLT Bracket Shifter Cam 5/16 x 3/4”
4
4
–
–
–
000020299E05
46
WELTCH PLUG FWD/REV
1
1
–
–
–
006503647C1
47
O’ RING FWD / REV Dia. 16 Cross Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
000179840
48
BOLT 3/8” UNC 1-1/8”
4
4
–
–
–
007535379C1
49
ACTUATING LEVER Directional Control
1
1
–
–
–
000020313E05
50
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 16
1
1
–
–
–
006505648C1
51
TUBE Bundy Flex for Synchro Lub
1
1
–
–
–
007200824C1
52
BANJO Bolt M6
2
2
–
–
–
007200826C1
53
WASHER Copper M6
4
4
–
–
–
006505733C1
54
OIL Retainer Fwd/Rev Synchro Lub
1
1
–
–
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
105
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
6
7a
8
7b 7c
8a
23 24
9
25
12
17
18
13
11
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
1
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly
106
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000751081R1
1
CIRCLIP Drive Shaft Rear 100 x 3.4
–
–
1
1
1
006504725C1
2
SHAFT Drive Rear
–
–
1
1
1
000012146P04
3
BEARING Drive Shaft Rear 6309 P Type
–
–
1
1
1
000751146R1
4
CIRCLIP Drive Shaft Rear 45mm
–
–
2
2
2
5
GRADED Spacer 45.1 x 55 x 14.0
–
–
1
1
1
5
GRADED Spacer 45.1 x 55 x 14.2
–
–
1
1
1
5
GRADED Spacer 45.1 x 55 x 14.4
–
–
1
1
1
5
GRADED Spacer 45.1 x 55 x 14.6
–
–
1
1
1
006506080C1
6
WASHER Thrust
–
–
1
1
1
006506081C1
7
AXIAL Thrust Bearing
–
–
1
1
1
006505059C1
7a
GEAR Output Fwd/Rev
–
–
1
1
1
006500118B91
7b
NEEDLE Roller Bearing 20 x 25 x 20
–
–
1
1
1
006505924C1
7C
SPACER
–
–
1
1
1
000012192P04
8
CIRCLIP External Cam 20 Dia.
–
–
1
1
1
006505089C1
8a
FWD/REV. Housing
–
–
1
1
1
006505092C91
9
SYNCHRO Pack Single Cone Fwd/Rev
–
–
1
1
1
006505998C1
10
FORK Forward/Reverse
–
–
1
1
1
006506229C1
11
RAIL Forward/Reverse
–
–
1
1
1
006505997C1
12
HEX. Bolt Forward/Reverse
–
–
1
1
1
006502240C1
13
SECTION Shifter High-Low Side Shift
–
–
1
1
1
000031249B12
14
GRUB Screw
–
–
1
1
1
000032375B12
15
LOCK Plate
–
–
1
1
1
000031251B12
16
NUT
–
–
1
1
1
006505449C1
17
SPACER Gear Input
–
–
1
1
1
006501359C1
18
NEEDLE Bearing Input Gear B505530
–
–
1
1
1
006505062C1
19
GEAR Input Forward/Reverse 26 T
–
–
1
1
1
006505068C1
20
SHAFT Driving Main Center
–
–
1
1
1
0000000K6
21
BEARING Ball 6211
–
–
1
1
1
000032604B12
22
CIRCLIP
–
–
1
1
1
006505094C1
23
BALL Bearing 6005 Cluster Gear
–
–
1
1
1
006505098C1
24
GEAR Cluster 24 – 25 T
–
–
1
1
1
006506450C1
25
BALL Bearing 6004 Cluster Gear
–
–
1
1
1
006506149C1
OR
006506150C1
OR
006506151C1
OR
006506152C1
⎫
⎪
⎪
⎬
⎪
⎪
⎭
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
107
38
39 40
26
27
29
28
30 35
31
32
37
36
33
34
33
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly
108
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Forward-Reverse Housing Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006505093C1
26
SHAFT Cluster Gear
–
–
1
1
1
005555814R1
27
ROLL Pin
–
–
1
1
1
000032097B12
28
CIRCLIP
–
–
1
1
1
006505221C1
29
SHAFT Reverse Idler Gear Forward/Revese
–
–
1
1
1
000031258B12
30
NUT
–
–
1
1
1
000031993B12
31
LOCK Plate
–
–
1
1
1
000031257B12
32
GRUB Screw
–
–
1
1
1
006505450C1
33
SPACER Idler Gear
–
–
2
2
2
006505616D1
34
NRB Bearing
–
–
1
1
1
006505069C1
35
GEAR Idler 24 T
–
–
1
1
1
001082178R1
36
BALL (Poppet)
–
–
1
1
1
006502304R1
37
SPRING (Poppet)
–
–
1
1
1
005550224R1
38
STUD
–
–
1
1
1
005555988R1
39
WASHER Spring
–
–
1
1
1
005554365R1
40
NUT
–
–
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
109
IPTO Mechanism
7
8
1
12
5 6 16
4
15
14
13
17
2
3a
10
11
20a
20
23
9
22
18
24
3
19
25
23
18
24
20a
29
20
30
21
25
36
11
28
10
23
27
37
23
31
26
24
35 30 25
110
33
25
24
34
32
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
IPTO Mechanism
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007603141B1
1
LEVER Operating IPTO Sideshift
1
1
–
–
–
000012938P04
2
SPRING PTO Clutch Sleeve
1
1
–
–
–
000012939P04
3
BOLT Guide Spring
1
1
–
–
–
000012940P04
4
PIN Clevis Dia. 9
1
1
–
–
–
000022079RD
5
WASHER Plain M10
1
1
–
–
–
000103374
6
PIN Cotter 3/32” x 1”
1
1
–
–
–
000032139B12
7
KNOB PTO Operating Lever
1
1
–
–
–
000032140B12
8
NUT M12 x 1.5 Main, Hi-Low, PTO Knob
1
1
–
–
–
E007535598C91
9
ASSEMBLY Sleeve Main IPTO Rear
1
1
–
–
–
000049405H
10
WASHER Plain 0.834 x 1.25 x 0.60
2
2
–
–
–
000103408
11
PIN Cotter 3/16 x 2
2
2
–
–
–
E007602520B91
12
BRACKET Sleeve IPTO Side-shift
1
1
–
–
–
000020314E05
13
BOLT Flanged Head M10 x 1.5 x 35
3
3
–
–
–
005550488R1
14
RETURN Spring
1
1
–
–
–
000020313E05
15
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M10 x 1.5 x 25
4
4
–
–
–
005555988R1
16
WASHER M10 Spring Lock
4
4
–
–
–
E007602506B91
17
ASSY BRACKET IPTO Shaft Rear
1
1
–
–
–
E007535412C1
18
LEVER Actuating IPTO Rear
2
2
–
–
–
E007602508B1
19
SHAFT Act. IPTO Rear
1
1
–
–
–
006500324C1
20
ROLL PIN 0.250” x 1.4”
2
2
–
–
–
000017047R1
20a
PIN SLOTTED
2
2
–
–
–
E007535604C1
21
LINK IPTO Clutch Lower
1
1
–
–
–
E007602507B91
22
LINK IPTO Clutch Rear
1
1
–
–
–
000039374D
23
PIN Rod End
6
6
–
–
–
000120393
24
WASHER Plain .343 x .687 x .051
6
6
–
–
–
000103374
25
PIN COTTER 3/32 x 1”
6
6
–
–
–
E007601831C12
26
BRACKET Act. Lever IPTO Front Sideshift
1
1
–
–
–
E007601830C11
27
ASSEMBLY LEVER Act. IPTO Front
1
1
–
–
–
E007535605C1
28
LINK IPTO Clutch Front
1
1
–
–
–
000179838
29
BOLT 3/8 UNC x 7/8” Hex. Hd
2
2
–
–
–
001082012R2
30
WASHER 3/8” Spring Lock
2
2
–
–
–
E006503767C1
31
LEVER Clutch Shaft IPTO
1
1
–
–
–
000181379
32
BOLT 3/8” UNF x 2 Hex. Head
2
2
–
–
–
000751872R1
33
NUT Clutch Pedal
2
2
–
–
–
001082012R2
34
WASHER 3/8” Spring Lock
2
2
–
–
–
000013058P04
35
SWITCH IPTO
1
1
–
–
–
000060808M01
36
WASHER Plain M4
2
2
–
–
–
000060972M01
37
SCREW Philips Head M4 x 20
2
2
–
–
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
111
SLPTO Mechanism
7
1
11
6
5
4
14
13
9
12
29
15
10
3
25
24
23
26
2
8
27
16
22
28
18
19
20
17
21a
26
21
21c
21b
26
112
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
SLPTO Mechanism
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007604419C1
1
LEVER Operating SLPTO Sideshift
–
–
1
1
1
000012938P04
2
SPRING PTO Clutch Sleeve
–
–
1
1
1
000012939P04
3
BOLT Guide Spring
–
–
1
1
1
000012940P04
4
PIN Clevis Dia. 9
–
–
1
1
1
000022079RD
5
WASHER Plain M10
–
–
1
1
1
000103374
6
PIN Cotter 3/32” x 1”
–
–
1
1
1
007600828D1
7
KNOB IPTO Operating Lever
–
–
1
1
1
E007602753C11
8
ASSEMBLY Sleeve Main SLPTO Rear
–
–
1
1
1
000049405H
9
WASHER Plain 0.834 x 1.25 x 0.60
–
–
2
2
2
000103408
10
PIN Cotter 3/16 x 2
–
–
2
2
2
E007604414C11
11
BRACKET Sleeve SLPTO Side-shift
–
–
1
1
1
000020314E05
12
BOLT Flanged Head M10 x 1.5 x 35
–
–
3
3
3
005550488R1
13
RETURN Spring
–
–
1
1
1
000020313E05
14
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M10 x 1.5 x 25
–
–
4
4
4
E007602506B91
15
ASSEMBLY BRACKET IPTO Shaft Rear
–
–
1
1
1
E007604406C11
16
CLAVIS SLPTO Fenderside
–
–
1
1
1
E007604404C11
17
CLAVIS SLPTO Transcase side
–
–
1
1
1
E007602508B1
18
SHAFT Act. IPTO Rear
–
–
1
1
1
006500324C1
19
ROLL PIN 0.250” x 1.4”
–
–
2
2
2
000017047R1
20
PIN SLOTTED
–
–
2
2
2
E007604395C91
21
LINK SLPTO Front
–
–
1
1
1
‡
21a
LINK Neutral Switch
–
–
1
1
1
000020306E05
21b
BOLT M8 x 1.25 x 20 mm
–
–
1
1
1
000020742E05
21C
NUT M8 x 1.25
–
–
1
1
1
E007604397C91
22
LINK SLPTO Rear
–
–
1
1
1
000013058P04
23
SWITCH IPTO
–
–
1
1
1
000060808M01
24
WASHER Plain M4
–
–
2
2
2
000060972M01
25
SCREW Philips Head M4 x 20
–
–
2
2
2
000012935P04
26
YOKE Lock Pin
–
–
4
4
4
E007604496C11
27
NEUTRAL Switch Mounting Bracket
–
–
1
1
1
000179838
28
BOLT 3/8” UNC x 3/4”
–
–
2
2
2
001082012R2
29
WASHER Spring 3/8”
–
–
2
2
2
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
113
PTO Lever Assembly
20
29
1
28 27
3
2
26
25
24
5
6
12
13
4
11
10
7
8
9
21
23
22
15
16
14
17
18
19
114
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
PTO Lever Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007603270B11
1
PTO Lever Complete
1
1
–
–
–
000049405H
2
WASHER Plain 0.843 x 1.250 x 0.060
1
1
–
–
–
000041595C08
3
PIN Cotter G3.175 mm x 44.45 mm
1
1
–
–
–
007603272B11
4
BRACKET for PTO Lever
1
1
–
–
–
000180129
5
BOLT 3/8” UNC x 1-7/8 ZNC
–
2
–
–
–
001082012R2
6
WASHER G9.525mm Spring Lock
–
2
–
–
–
007603277B11
7
PTO Shifter Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
000120396
8
WASHER Plain 0.531 x 1.060 x 0.074
1
1
–
–
–
000103374
9
PIN Cotter 3/32" x 1"
1
1
–
–
–
000142508
10
PIN Groove 3/16 x 1 1/4
1
1
–
–
–
007603358B11
11
CONNECTING Link
1
1
–
–
–
000120396
12
WASHER Plain 0.531 x 1.060 x 0.074
1
1
–
–
–
000103374
13
PIN Cotter 3/32" x 1"
1
1
–
–
–
007603384B11
14
GUARD PTO Neutral Switch
1
1
–
–
–
000060434M01
15
HEX. Bolt M6 x 15 Lg.
2
2
–
–
–
001233808R1
16
SPRING Washer for M6 Bolts
2
2
–
–
–
007603387B11
17
NEUTRAL Switch Mounting Plate
1
1
–
–
–
000179837
18
BOLT 3/8 UNC x 3/4 Hex. Head
2
2
–
–
–
001082012R2
19
WASHER G9.525 mm Spring Lock
2
2
–
–
–
000032139B12
20
KNOB
1
1
–
–
–
000013058P04
21
NEUTRAL Switch
1
1
–
–
–
000060972M01
22
PHILIPS Head Screw M4 x 20
2
2
–
–
–
000060808M01
23
PLAIN Washer M4
2
2
–
–
–
001082178R1
24
BALL 13/32”
1
1
–
–
–
006502304R1
25
SPRING
1
1
–
–
–
005554365R1
26
LOCK Nut M10
1
1
–
–
–
000020313E05
27
BOLT M10
1
1
–
–
–
007600185C1
28
GREASE Nipple Straight
1
1
–
–
–
000032140B12
29
NUT M12
1
1
–
–
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
115
Rear PTO Shaft & Operating Lever
1
24
2
25
3
4 5
8
2a
6
7
16
19
23
22 21
18
14
10 9
17
15
20
13
9a
12
8a
11
116
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Rear PTO Shaft & Operating Lever
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
0000000RU
1
OIL Seal
1
1
1
1
1
000704392R4
2
BRACKET PTO Shifter
1
1
–
–
–
000711466R1
2a
PLATE PTO Shifter Hole Cover
–
–
1
1
1
0000000JU
3
GASKET PTO Shifter Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
000142508
4
PIN Groove 3/16” x 11/4”
1
1
–
–
–
000751115R92
5
SHIFTER PTO Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
000179838
6
BOLT 3/8" x 7/8" Hex.Head
3
3
3
3
3
001082012R2
7
WASHER 3/8" Spring Lock
3
3
3
3
3
0000000HV
8
CLUTCH PTO
1
1
–
–
–
005552638R1
8a
COUPLING PTO Shaft
–
–
1
1
1
005555962R1
9
CIRCLIP External PTO Shaft
1
1
–
–
–
005552639R1
9a
CIRCLIP PTO Coupling 40 mm
–
–
1
1
1
005552637R1
10
BUSH PTO Shaft Rear
1
1
–
–
–
000032542B12
11
PTO Shaft Assembly with Collar for CRPTO Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
12
BEARING PTO Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
‡
13
BEARING
1
1
1
1
1
‡
14
SPACER PTO Shaft Bearing
1
1
1
1
1
‡
15
PTO Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
‡
16
COLLAR
2
2
2
2
2
0000000RY
17
OIL Seal PTO Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
006502876C1
18
GASKET PTO Oil Seal Retainer
1
1
1
1
1
000031230B12
19
RETAINER, PTO Oil Seal
1
1
1
1
1
006502547C11
20
CAP Safety PTO
1
1
1
1
1
000751472R1
21
WASHER Special PTO Cap
3
3
3
3
3
000179819
22
BOLT 5/16" x 1-1/8" Hex. Hd. (PTO Retainer-Transcase) 3
3
3
3
3
000032824B12
23
BOLT PTO Cap
3
3
3
3
3
E007535431C11
24
BRACKET Shield PTO Shaft
1
–
1
1
1
E005555355R1
25
SHIELD Flip Type for PTO Shaft
1
–
1
1
1
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
117
DIFFERENTIAL
& REAR AXLE
Differential .................................................................................................... 118 - 121
Differential Lock ........................................................................................... 122 - 123
Rear Axle Carrier & Rear Axle ................................................................... 124 - 125
Differential
11
12
15
23
16
21
13
14
17
18
20
1
19
2
1a
15
13
3
11
4
5
7
22
6
8
9
7
4
6
3
10
1a
1
118
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Differential
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000032023B12
1
LOCK Nut Bull Cage
2
2
2
2
2
006502914C1
1a
GASKET
2
2
2
2
2
006502903C1
2
CAGE Bearing Bull Pinion Shaft LH
1
1
1
1
1
003071410R2
3
SHIM Bull Pinion Bearing Cage (0.004")
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
003071409R2
3
SHIM Bull Pinion Bearing Cage (0.007")
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
003071408R2
3
SHIM Bull Pinion Bearing Cage (0.015")
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
000032022B12
4
ADAPTOR Bull Cage
2
2
2
2
2
000032517B12
5
RING Backup
2
2
2
2
2
000032516B12
6
O’ RING Bull Cage Adapter
2
2
2
2
2
000031326B12
7
TAPER Roller Bearing Bull Cage
2
2
2
2
2
006503385C2
8
SHAFT Bull Pinion & Brake LH
1
1
–
–
–
006504921C1
8
SHAFT Bull Pinion & Brake LH
–
–
1
1
1
006503386C2
9
SHAFT Bull Pinion & Brake RH
1
1
–
–
–
006504922C1
9
SHAFT Bull Pinion & Brake RH
–
–
1
1
1
006502904C1
10
CAGE Bearing Bull Pinion Shaft RH
1
1
1
1
1
0000000BE
11
BEARING Taper Roller Differential
2
2
2
2
2
000032510B12
12
WASHER Lock
4
4
4
4
4
000031058B06
13
BEARING Needle Roller for Bull Shaft
2
2
2
2
2
006500172C1
14
WASHER Differential Bevel Gear
2
2
2
2
2
006500173C1
15
WASHER Differential Bevel Pinion
4
4
4
4
4
0000000DD
16
BEVEL Pinion Differential
4
4
4
4
4
0000000JL
17
SHAFT Differential
4
4
4
4
4
0000000DC
18
BEVEL Gear - Differential
2
2
2
2
2
000017244R1
19
PIN Roll 5/16" x 1-1/4"
4
4
4
4
4
000032482B12
20
PIN Roll Constant Mesh
4
4
4
4
4
006505465C91
21
SET of Two
1
1
–
–
–
006504078C91
21
SET of Two
–
–
1
1
1
006500292C93
A
DIFFERENTIAL Case Assembly LH & RH
1
1
–
–
–
‡
22
DIFFERENTIAL Case RH
1
1
–
–
–
‡
23
DIFFERENTIAL Case LH
1
1
–
–
–
–
–
1
1
1
006504081C91
B
DIFFERENTIAL Case Assembly LH & RH
‡
22
DIFFERENTIAL Case RH
–
–
1
1
1
‡
23
DIFFERENTIAL Case LH
–
–
1
1
1
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
A/R - As Required
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
119
Differential
31
28
29
30
24
26
25
27
120
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Differential
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000031241B12
24
LOCK Plate Bevel Gear Retaining Bolt
6
6
6
6
003042127R2
25
BOLT Retaining Drive Bevel Gear 7/16" UNC
12 12 12 12 12
006502597R1
26
BOLT Bull Pinion Bearing Cage 7/16" UNC Hex. Head 10 10 10 10 10
001082185R2
27
WASHER Bull Pinion Shaft Bearing Cage
10 10 10 10 10
006502598R1
28
BOLT Roll Pin 7/16" UNC Hex. Head
2
2
2
2
2
003071406R1
29
WASHER Roll Pin Bolt
2
2
2
2
2
003071404R1
30
PIN Roll
2
2
2
2
2
000179843
31
BOLT Hex. Head 3/8" x 1/2"
8
8
8
8
8
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
6
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
121
Differential Lock
3
2 1
4
5
6
7
8
10
9
9
12
13
11
15
14
16
122
17
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Differential Lock
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000455183R1
1
PIN Slotted Spring
1
1
1
1
1
000704747R1
2
CLUTCH Differential Lock
1
1
1
1
1
000704750R1
3
DISTANCE Piece Differential Lock
1
1
1
1
1
006503018C1
4
SHAFT Differential Lock
1
1
1
1
1
000141155
5
PIN Dowel 3/16" x 3/4"
1
1
1
1
1
000705233R1
6
SPRING Differential Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000704749R1
7
COLLAR Differential Lock Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
006503019C2
8
RETAINER Differential Lock Shaft O’ Ring
1
1
1
1
1
000252739R1
9
O’ RING Diff Lock Shaft (Inner)
2
2
2
2
2
000708999R1
10
CIRCLIP External
1
1
1
1
1
007602497B91
11
DIFFERENTIAL Lock Lever
1
1
1
1
1
006502163C1
12
PAD Differential Lock Pedal Side-Shift
1
1
1
1
1
000020313E05
13
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M10 x 1.5 x 25
1
1
1
1
1
000704757R3
14
BOLT Pivot Differential Lock
1
1
1
1
1
000615167R1
15
WASHER Plain 0.781 x 1.187 x 0.06
2
2
2
2
2
005553826R1
16
SPRING Return Differential Lock Lever
1
1
1
1
1
005553825R2
17
PLATE Anchor Differential Lock Lever Return Spring
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
123
Rear Axle Carrier & Rear Axle
3
2
1
5
7
8
9
4
10
11
6
12
13
16
15
14
19
17
18
20
24
22
23
21
124
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Rear Axle Carrier & Rear Axle
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006501111C1
1
BOLT 3/4" UNF x 1-5/8"
2
2
2
2
2
005555927R1
2
LOCK PLATE Bull Gear (1 Bolt)
2
2
2
2
2
000031267B12
3
WASHER Bull Gear Retaining
2
2
2
2
2
005555814R1
4
ROLL PIN Bull Gear Retaining Washer
2
2
2
2
2
003042081R1
5
SHIM Bull Gear 0.005"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
001121433R1
5
SHIM Bull Gear 0.015"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
000032172B12
5
SHIM Bull Gear 0.1"
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
000032058B12
5
SHIM Bull Gear 1 mm
A/R A/R A/R A/R A/R
006502493C1
6
BULL Gear LH
1
1
–
–
–
006502494C1
6
BULL Gear RH
1
1
–
–
–
006504923C1
6
BULL Gear LH
–
–
1
1
1
006504924C1
6
BULL Gear RH
–
–
1
1
1
000032802B12
7
CIRCLIP Rear Axle
2
2
2
2
2
000031274B12
8
BEARING Taper Roller Rear Axle Inner
2
2
2
2
2
000032027B12
9
O’ RING Rear Axle Carrier
2
2
2
2
2
0000000UB
10
GASKET Rear Axle Carrier
2
2
2
2
2
006501181C1
11
CARRIER Rear Axle LH
1
1
1
1
1
006501182C1
11
CARRIER Rear Axle RH
1
1
1
1
1
000031275B12
12
BEARING Taper Roller, Rear Axle Outer
2
2
2
2
2
000031226B12
13
WASHER Rear Axle Retaining
2
2
2
2
2
006500248R91
14
OIL SEAL Rear Axle
4
4
4
4
4
000032512B12
15
GASKET Rear Axle Bearing Retainer
2
2
2
2
2
006504382C1
16
RETAINER Rear Axle Bearing
2
2
2
2
2
000179838
17
BOLT 3/8" UNC x 7/8" Hex. Head (Retainer Brg)
8
8
8
8
8
001082012R2
18
WASHER 3/8" Spring Lock (Retainer Brg)
8
8
8
8
8
000032145B12
19
BOLT (Rear Axle Carrier)1/2" UNC x 1-1/2"
20 20 20 20 20
000120396
20
WASHER 1/2" Spring Lock
20 20 20 20 20
005552814R91
21
KIT Bolt & Nut Rear Axle
1
005555827R1
22
BOLT Rear Wheel Hub.
16 16 16 16 16
005555828R1
23
NUT Rear Wheel Hub Bolt
16 16 16 16 16
000032006B12
24
AXLE Rear
2
A/R - As Required
1
2
1
2
1
2
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
1
2
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
125
BRAKES
Foot Brake Pedals and Linkages ............................................................... 126 - 127
Oil Immersed Brakes LH ............................................................................. 128 - 129
Oil Immersed Brakes RH ............................................................................ 130 - 131
Hand Brake Assembly ................................................................................. 133 - 134
Foot Brake Pedals and Linkages
1a
9
8
7
1
1a
4b
4
4a
6
3
4
2
5
3
4b
4a
4
126
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Foot Brake Pedals and Linkages
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007605102C11
1
000061162M01
1a
007605106C11
2
000061162M01
1a
000032715B12
PEDAL Brake RH
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PAD Rubber - Brake
1
1
1
1
1
3
SPRING Brake Pedal Return
2
2
2
2
2
003064219R3
4
PIN
2
2
2
2
2
000120396
4a
WASHER Plain 0.531 x 1.060 x .074
2
2
2
2
2
000103374
4b
PIN Cotter 3/32" x 1"
2
2
2
2
2
E006501693C11
5
SHAFT
1
1
1
1
1
000124556
6
KEY WOODRUFF 1/4 x 1.1/8
1
1
1
1
1
003064192R1
7
WASHER Brake
2
2
2
2
2
005552116R1
8
WASHER Brake Pedal Shaft
1
1
1
1
1
000103411
9
PIN COTTER 3/16 x 2
1
1
1
1
1
PAD Rubber - Brake
PEDAL Brake LH
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
127
Oil Immersed Brakes LH
26
25
28
8
7
5
27
6
6
30
1
4
29
13 14
11
3
10
24
17
2
23
9
12
19
18
15
16
21
22
20
128
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Oil Immersed Brakes LH
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006507696C91
A
006503038C1
1
006506881C1
1
1
1
1
1
GASKET Brake Housing Brake Cover
1
1
1
1
1
2
BRAKE Housing LH
1
1
1
1
1
006506886C1
3
BRAKE Housing Cover LH
1
1
1
1
1
006506891C91
B
KIT Brake Plates OIB
1
1
1
1
1
‡
4
PLATE Steel
10 10 10 10 10
‡
5
PLATE Friction
12 12 12 12 12
006507032C91
BRAKE Assembly LH
C
KIT Actuating Disc Assembly - OIB
1
1
1
1
1
‡
6
ACTUATING Disc LH / RH
1
1
1
1
1
‡
7
SPRING
6
6
6
6
6
‡
8
BALL
10 10 10 10 10
‡
9
PLATE Dumbell
2
2
2
2
2
‡
10
BOLT
4
4
4
4
4
‡
11
NUT
4
4
4
4
4
‡
12
PIN Std. Headed
2
2
2
2
2
‡
13
WASHER
2
2
2
2
2
‡
14
R PIN Spring
2
2
2
2
2
‡
15
PUSH Rod
2
2
2
2
2
006502908C11
16
SHAFT Brake Lever
1
1
1
1
1
006503935B91
17
OIL Seal
1
1
1
1
1
007604947B11
18
BRAKE Lever LH
1
1
1
1
1
001127629R2
19
CIRCLIP
1
1
1
1
1
007604993C91
20
BRAKE Turn Buckle Complete
1
1
1
1
1
003064219R3
21
PIN Foot Brake Adjuster
2
2
2
2
2
001099597R1
22
R PIN Spring
4
4
4
4
4
005556422R2
23
PLUG Drain
2
2
2
2
2
006506897C91
C
KIT Adjuster
1
1
1
1
1
‡
24
GASKET Copper
2
2
2
2
2
‡
25
ADJUSTER Swing
2
2
2
2
2
007200595C1
26
MALE Stud Coupling
2
2
2
2
2
000020710E05
27
WASHER Copper
2
2
2
2
2
000179883
28
BOLT Bull Cage - Brake Housing 1/2"
4
4
4
4
4
000179883
29
BOLT Brake Housing - Brake Cover
16 16 16 16 16
000032830B12
30
BOLT Bull Cage - Brake Housing
10 10 10 10 10
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
129
Oil Immersed Brakes RH
26
25
28
8
7
5
27
6
6
30
1
4
29
13 14
11
3
10
24
17
2
23
9
12
19
18
15
16
21
22
20
130
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Oil Immersed Brakes RH
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
006507697C91
A
006503038C1
1
006506883C1
1
1
1
1
1
GASKET Brake Housing Brake Cover
1
1
1
1
1
2
BRAKE Housing RH
1
1
1
1
1
006506888C1
3
BRAKE Housing Cover RH
1
1
1
1
1
006506891C91
B
KIT Brake Plates OIB
1
1
1
1
1
‡
4
PLATE Steel
10 10 10 10 10
‡
5
PLATE Friction
12 12 12 12 12
006507032C91
BRAKE Assembly RH
C
KIT Actuating Disc Assembly - OIB
1
1
1
1
1
‡
6
ACTUATING Disc LH / RH
1
1
1
1
1
‡
7
SPRING
6
6
6
6
6
‡
8
BALL
10 10 10 10 10
‡
9
PLATE Dumbell
2
2
2
2
2
‡
10
BOLT
4
4
4
4
4
‡
11
NUT
4
4
4
4
4
‡
12
PIN Std. Headed
2
2
2
2
2
‡
13
WASHER
2
2
2
2
2
‡
14
R PIN Spring
2
2
2
2
2
‡
15
PUSH Rod
2
2
2
2
2
006502908C11
16
SHAFT Brake Lever
1
1
1
1
1
006503935B91
17
OIL Seal
1
1
1
1
1
007604721C11
18
BRAKE Lever RH
1
1
1
1
1
001127629R2
19
CIRCLIP
1
1
1
1
1
007604993C91
20
BRAKE Turn Buckle Complete
1
1
1
1
1
003064219R3
21
PIN Foot Brake Adjuster
2
2
2
2
2
001099597R1
22
R PIN Spring
4
4
4
4
4
005556422R2
23
PLUG Drain
2
2
2
2
2
006506897C91
C
KIT Adjuster
1
1
1
1
1
‡
24
GASKET Copper
2
2
2
2
2
‡
25
ADJUSTER Swing
2
2
2
2
2
007200595C1
26
MALE Stud Coupling
2
2
2
2
2
000020710E05
27
WASHER Copper
2
2
2
2
2
000179883
28
BOLT Bull Cage - Brake Housing 1/2"
4
4
4
4
4
000179883
29
BOLT Brake Housing - Brake Cover
16 16 16 16 16
000032830B12
30
BOLT Bull Cage - Brake Housing
10 10 10 10 10
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
131
9
8
4
4
3
3
5
6
7
2
6
7
1
Hand Brake Assembly
132
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hand Brake Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007535484C1
1
BRACKET Hand Brake Ratchet
1
1
1
1
1
E007536045C91
2
ASSEMBLY Plate Hanbrake Ratchet
1
1
1
1
1
000120393
3
WASHER Plain 0.343 x 0.687 x 0.051
2
2
2
2
2
000103374
4
PIN Cotter 3/32” x 1”
2
2
2
2
2
000042000C11
5
SPRING Hand Brake
1
1
1
1
1
000179838
6
BOLT 3/8” UNC x 7/8” Hex. Head
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
7
WASHER 3/8” Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
E000041943C11
8
HAND Brake Cable Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
000039374D
9
PIN Rod End
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
133
RIM & DISC
Front & Rear Wheel Rim & Disc ................................................................ 134 - 135
Front & Rear Wheel Rim & Disc
1
4
2
3
5
134
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Front & Rear Wheel Rim & Disc
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007602822D91
1
RIM & DISC Front Cpte. W10 x 24
2
2
2
2
2
E007601879C1
*
TYRE Front
2
2
2
2
2
E007601880C91
*
TUBE Cpte. 11.2 x 24
2
2
2
2
2
007600164D1
2
NUT Flange Front
16 16 16 16 16
E007537316C91
3
RIM & DISC Rear W13 x 28 (Square Disc)
2
2
–
–
–
E007602444B91
3
RIM Tractor Rear Wheel W15L x 30
–
–
2
2
2
E0000000T4
*
TYRE Rear Wheel 16.9 x 28 -12PR
2
2
–
–
–
E007600487D1
*
TYRE Rear 16.9 x 30
–
–
2
2
2
E0000000T6
*
TUBE Rear Wheel 16.9 x 28
2
2
–
–
–
E007600813D1
*
TUBE Rear For Tyre 16.9 x 30
–
–
2
2
2
005555827R1
4
BOLT Rear Wheel Hub
16 16 16 16 16
005555828R1
5
NUT Collar Rear Wheel Hub
16 16 16 16 16
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
135
SEAT
Seat ............................................................................................................... 136 - 137
Seat
•
•
24
21
17
•
16
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
• •
•
• •
• •
•
23 •
•
15
•• •
• •
13
12
7
•
•
10
19
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
• •
•
•
••
•
• ••
• •
22 9
6 •
•
20
18
•
11
5
•14
•
•
8
•
3
•
••
• 1
•
2
•
•
•
4
35
33
33
•
34
36
27
32
26
28
25
29
30
•
31
Not Serviceable Separately
136
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Seat
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Vendor
Part No.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
00753823C91
A
—
ASSEMBLY Deluxe Seat
1
1
1
1
1
007604236C1
1
A 117 01 180 A
ASSEMBLY Sliderail Active LH
1
1
1
1
1
007604237C1
2
A 117 01 182 A
ASSEMBLY Sliderail Passive RH
1
1
1
1
1
007604240C1
3
A 117 01 154 L
SPRING Guide
1
1
1
1
1
007604242C1
4
A 117 01 059 P BELLOW
1
1
1
1
1
007604243C1
5
A 117 01 009 P GUIDE Roller
2
2
2
2
2
007604247C1
6
A 117 01 209 P HEIGHT Adjuster Belt
1
1
1
1
1
007604248C1
7
A 117 01 020 W CONICAL Spring
1
1
1
1
1
007604249C1
8
A 117 01 021 P SPRING Locator
1
1
1
1
1
007604250C1
9
A 117 01 010 P ROLLER
2
2
2
2
2
007604251C1
10
A 117 01 011 P
2
2
2
2
2
007604255C1
11
A 117 01 086 Q SHOCK Absorber
1
1
1
1
1
007604262C1
12
A 117 01 093 P WEIGHT Adjuster Indicator Base
1
1
1
1
1
007604263C1
13
A 117 01 094 P WEIGHT Adjuster Indicator Cover
1
1
1
1
1
007604264C1
14
A 117 01 095 P WEIGHT Adjuster Indicator Arrow
1
1
1
1
1
007604269C1
15
A 117 01 071 P PLASTIC Knob
2
2
2
2
2
007604281C1
16
A 117 01 227 L
SEAT Base Foam Compl
1
1
1
1
1
007604282C1
17
A 117 01 228 L
BACKREST Foam Compl
1
1
1
1
1
007604283C1
18
A 117 01 061 P ARMPAD Adjuster
2
2
2
2
2
007604284C1
19
A 117 01 062 P ARMPAD Adjuster Knob
2
2
2
2
2
007604287C1
20
A 117 01 200 L
2
2
2
2
2
007604288C1
21
A 117 01 229 P BACK Cover
1
1
1
1
1
007604301C1
22
A 117 01 226 Q SEAT Belt Assembly Air Type
1
1
1
1
1
007604317C1
23
F 121 26 029 P CLIP Bearing
5
5
5
5
5
007604325C1
24 A 117 01 210 P SEAT Base Drain Plug
1
1
1
1
1
E007530921C1
25
—
BRACKET Seat Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
000180129
26
—
BOLT 3/8" UNC x 1–7/8" Hex. Head
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
27
—
WASHER Spring Lock 3/8"
2
2
2
2
2
000030184R1
28
—
WASHER Plain 10mm x 24mm x 3mm
2
2
2
2
2
000180183
29
—
BOLT 1/2" UNC x 2–1/4 Hex.
2
2
2
2
2
000120378
30
—
NUT 1/2"
2
2
2
2
2
000120384
31
—
WASHER 1/2" Spring
2
2
2
2
2
000020306E05
32
—
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 30 4
4
4
4
4
E007604173C11
33
—
SEAT Mounting C–Channel
2
2
2
2
2
007700340B1
34
—
TRIANGLE Safety
1
1
1
1
1
007700329B1
35
—
BRACKET Mounting for SMV
1
1
1
1
1
005556767R1
36
—
SCREW Hex Head
2
2
2
2
2
GUIDE Strip
ASSEMBLY Armpad Compl.
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
137
SHEET METAL
Hood, Panel, Grill Assembly & Instrument Bezel ...................................... 138 - 139
Front End Assembly .................................................................................... 140 - 141
Fuel Tank ...................................................................................................... 142 - 143
Scuttle Assembly.......................................................................................... 144 - 145
Fenders ......................................................................................................... 146 - 149
Platform Assembly ....................................................................................... 150 - 153
Tool Box ........................................................................................................ 154 - 155
Decals ........................................................................................................... 156 - 157
Hood, Panel, Grill Assembly & Instrument Bezel
15
16 17
18
19
9
8a
8
12
20
11
10
10a
29
13
28
22 1
14
21
24
25
27
23
2
7
5
4
6
3
24
27
25
26
8b
138
12a, 13a
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hood, Panel, Grill Assembly & Instrument Bezel
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000060350M02
1
GRILL Assembly Front
1
1
1
1
1
000060859M01
2
LINNER Front Grill
2
2
2
2
2
000060440M02
3
PANEL Front
1
1
1
1
1
000060434M01
4
SCREW Head M6 x 16
5
5
5
5
5
001233808R1
5
WASHERS Spring M6
5
5
5
5
5
000060685M01
6
WASHERS Plain M6
4
4
4
4
4
003047325R1
7
WASHER Governor Control (For Negative Cable Mounting) 1
1
1
1
1
007535511C1
8
FOAM Pad Bonnet
1
1
–
–
–
000061066M01
8a
FOAM Pad Bonnet
–
–
1
1
1
007535510C1
8b
FOAM Side Sealing
2
2
2
2
2
000060330M01
9
BONNET Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
000061048M01
10
STRIKER Bonnet Latch
1
1
1
1
1
000031251B12
10a
NUT Fork Clamping
1
1
1
1
1
000060337M01
11
PLATE Striker Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
000060340M02
12
SIDE Panel RH Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
007535510C1
12a
FOAM Sealing
1
1
1
1
1
000060341M02
13
SIDE Panel LH Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
007535510C1
13a
FOAM Sealing
1
1
1
1
1
000060344M01
14
GRILL Side Panel
2
2
2
2
2
000060548M01
15
CIRCLIP External Dia. 8 mm
4
4
4
4
4
000060542M01
16
SPRING Housing Side Panel
4
4
4
4
4
000060547M01
17
SPRING Side Panel
4
4
4
4
4
007505449C91
18
KNOB Side Panel
4
4
4
4
4
000017047R1
19
SLOTTED Spring Pin
4
4
4
4
4
000061336M01
20
BEADING Front Grill
1
1
1
1
1
000060546M01
21
GROMMET Side Panel
4
4
4
4
4
000061050M01
22
BIDDING Head Lamp
2
2
2
2
2
007505152C11
23
INSTRUMENT Bezel Weld Assembly - 4WD
1
1
1
1
1
007535328C1
24
PHILIPS Head Screw M6 x 20
8
8
8
8
8
000060685M01
25
WASHER Plain M6
8
8
8
8
8
E007536289C1
26
SEAL Steering Column
1
1
1
1
1
000060914M01
27
NYLON Plug
9
9
9
9
9
000061197M01
28
NUT Wing
4
4
4
4
4
000061344M01
29
LOGO Mahindra
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
139
Front End Assembly
15
1
13
14
12
9
13
14
10
8
11
7
5
6
4
3
2
140
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Front End Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007500404C91
1
FRONT End Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
000011104P03
2
HEAD Screw M12 x 25 Hex.
2
2
2
2
2
005550700R1
3
SPRING Washer M12
2
2
2
2
2
000060687M01
4
WASHER Plain M12
2
2
2
2
2
000060544M01
5
RUBBER Pad Pin Guide
4
4
4
4
4
000060495M01
6
RUBBER Side Panel Latch
4
4
4
4
4
000060543M01
7
PLATE Latch Adjustment
4
4
4
4
4
000060434M01
8
HEAD Screw M6 x 16
8
8
8
8
8
001233808R1
9
WASHER Spring M6
8
8
8
8
8
000060685M01
10
WASHER Plain M6
8
8
8
8
8
000060409M01
11
STOPPER Rubber Bonnet
2
2
2
2
2
000060505M01
12
LATCH Assembly Bonnet
1
1
1
1
1
000060434M01
13
BOLT M6 x 25
2
2
2
2
2
001233808R1
14
WASHER Spring M6
2
2
2
2
2
000060506M01
15
STAY Rod Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
141
Fuel Tank
3
9
12
11
4
10
11
2
18
1
20
6
5
5 6
7
7
16
9
17
21
10
8
8
19
14
20
142
13
13
15
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Fuel Tank
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007515414C91
1
FUEL TANK Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
007515317C91
2
CAP Fuel Tank
1
1
1
1
1
000061067M01
3
HALF Threaded Screw
6
6
6
6
6
007500517C11
4
SUPPORT Assembly Fuel Tank
1
1
1
1
1
000179837
5
3/8" UNC x 3/4" Front
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
6
WASHER Spring 3/8"
2
2
2
2
2
000179857
7
BOLT 7/16" UNC x 7/8" long
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
8
WASHER Spring 7/16”
2
2
2
2
2
000060533M01
9
HINGE Bonnet Mounting LH
1
1
1
1
1
000060534M01
10
HINGE Bonnet Mounting RH
1
1
1
1
1
001231889R1
11
NUTS Nylock M10
2
2
2
2
2
007700020C91
12
FUEL Tank Unit
1
1
1
1
1
001127966R1
13
RUBBER Packing Fuel Tank Mounting
12 12 12 12 12
007515130C1
14
PLATE Fuel Tank Mounting
6
6
6
6
6
000020742E05
15
NUT Hex. M8
6
6
6
6
6
000017306P03
16
ADAPTER Water Drain
1
1
1
1
1
000061056M01
17
WASHER For Drain Plug
1
1
1
1
1
E007535547C1
18
FOSSET Fuel Tank Return
1
1
1
1
1
007605365B91
19
FUEL TAP Adapter with Filter Screen Consisting of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
ADAPTER
1
1
1
1
1
*
FUEL Filter Screen
1
1
1
1
1
000061056M01
20
COPPER Washer Fuel Tank
3
3
3
3
3
001127926R1
21
BOLT Wing Water Drain
1
1
1
1
1
007515283B1
* Parts not illustrated
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
143
Scuttle Assembly
3
2
4
5
5b
5a
8
8
1
9 11
9 12
6
8
13
9 10
7
144
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Scuttle Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007505431C91
1
SCUTTLE Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
000060380M01
2
DOOR Fuel Filler
1
1
1
1
1
007500117C1
3
LOCK Door Fuel Filler
1
1
1
1
1
000060405M01
4
RUBBER Door Fuel Filler
2
2
2
2
2
000061156M01
5
SPRING Plate Hinge Door Fuel Filler
1
1
1
1
1
000060434M01
5a
BOLT M6 x 15
2
2
2
2
2
001233808R1
5b
SPRING Washer
2
2
2
2
2
007505435C91
6
DOOR Assembly – Scuttle
1
1
1
1
1
000060434M01
7
BOLT M6 x 16
2
2
2
2
2
000061276M01
8
HEAD SCREW M8 x 25 Hex.
12 12 12 12 12
000934309R1
9
WASHER Spring M8
12 12 12 12 12
000020739E05
10
WASHER Plain
2
2
2
2
2
000060686M01
11
WASHER Plain M8
6
6
6
6
6
000061115M01
12
WASHER Plain 8.5 x 20
4
4
4
4
4
000020307E05
13
BOLT M8 x 1.25 -20 long
8
8
8
8
8
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
145
Fenders
1
4
7
18
19
20
21
22
24
23
27
12b
12a
26
25
2/5
12
12c
17
10/15
11
9/14
3/6
19
16
8/13
3a/6a
146
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Fenders
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007531074C91
1
ASSEMBLY Fender RH (NST)
1
1
–
–
–
000271724
2
BOLT 5/8 UNC x 2-1/4 Hex. Head
2
2
–
–
–
001082015R2
3
SPRING Washer
2
2
–
–
–
000124589
3a
NUT 5/8 UNC
2
2
–
–
–
007531072C91
4
ASSEMBLY Fender LH (NST)
1
1
–
–
–
000271724
5
BOLT 5/8 UNC x 2-1/4 Hex. Head
2
2
–
–
–
001082015R2
6
SPRING Washer
2
2
–
–
–
000124589
6a
NUT 5/8 UNC
2
2
–
–
–
007536726C1
7
CONNECTING Plate RH
1
1
–
–
–
000020307E05
8
BOLT Flange Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 20
3
3
–
–
–
000934309R1
9
WASHER Sp. Lock M8
3
3
–
–
–
000060686M01
10
WASHER Plain M8
6
6
–
–
–
000020742E05
11
NUT Hex. M8
3
3
–
–
–
007531071C1
12
CONNECTING Plate LH
1
1
–
–
–
000060434M01
12a
BOLT M6 x 25
2
2
–
–
–
001233808R1
12b
WASHER Spring M6
2
2
–
–
–
001233807R1
12c
NUT M6 x 1 Hex. ZNC PLTD
2
2
–
–
–
000020307E05
13
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 20
3
3
–
–
–
000934309R1
14
WASHER Spring Lock M8
3
3
–
–
–
000060686M01
15
WASHER Plain M8
3
3
–
–
–
000060537M01
16
LINER Fender
2
2
–
–
–
E007531065C91
17
ASSEMBLY Spacer LH
1
1
–
–
–
000271724
18
BOLT 5/8 UNC x 2-1/4 Hex. Head
8
8
–
–
–
001082015R2
19
SPRING Washer
8
8
–
–
–
000124589
20
NUT 5/8 UNC
8
8
–
–
–
E007536298C91
21
ASSEMBLY Spacer RH
1
1
–
–
–
E005559392B11
22
GRAB Handle
1
1
–
–
–
005559391B1
23
RUBBER for Grab Handle
1
1
–
–
–
000180129
24
BOLT for Grab Handle
2
2
–
–
–
000030184R1
25
WASHER Plain M10
4
4
–
–
–
001082012R2
26
WASHER Spring 3/8”
2
2
–
–
–
005553017R1
27
NUT 3/8”
2
2
–
–
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
147
Fenders
3
4
2
14
13
6
4
5
1
16
14
15
9
3
13
8
10
148
12
11
7
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Fenders
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007531118C91
1
FENDER Assembly LH
–
–
1
1
1
007531119C91
2
FENDER Assembly RH
–
–
1
1
1
007530937C1
3
COVER Rear Lamp
–
–
2
2
2
000060912M01
4
BEADING Tail Lamp Cover
–
–
2
2
2
007535373C1
5
BRACKET Tail Lamp Mounting
–
–
4
4
4
000061277M01
6
SCREW Counter Sunk M8 x 25
–
–
6
6
6
000017281P03
7
LINER - Fender - 4WD
–
–
2
2
2
000273312
8
BOLT 5/8 UNC x 5.5” Long
–
–
8
8
8
000061115M01
9
WASHER Plain 8.5 x 20
–
–
8
8
8
001082015R2
10
WASHER Spring 5/8"
–
–
8
8
8
000124589
11
NUT 5/8 UNC
–
–
8
8
8
E007537005C91
12
ASSEMBLY Spacer LH
–
–
2
2
2
007531263C1
13
HANDLE Driver Assist
–
–
2
2
2
000061276M01
14
SCREW Hex. Head M8 x 25
–
–
12 12 12
000060686M01
15
WASHER Plain
–
–
10 10 10
000934309R1
16
WASHER Spring M8
–
–
12 12 12
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
149
Platform Assembly
5
4a
4
8
21
6
9
7
17
10
3
20
2
11
12/12a
18
13
19
16
2
15
13
11
1
14
26
24
25
23
26
14a
25
22/22a
150
27/27a
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Platform Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007530836C91
1
ASSEMBLY PANEL Central Platform
1
1
1
1
1
000020308E05
2
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 16
3
3
3
3
3
000020309E05
3
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 25
1
1
1
1
1
007536280C91
4
ASSEMBLY VTU Cover Platform LH
1
1
–
–
–
E007538794C91
4a
ASSEMBLY VTU Cover Platform LH
–
–
1
1
1
000020308E05
5
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 16
5
5
5
5
5
000020309E05
6
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 25
2
2
2
2
2
000934309R1
7
WASHER M8 Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000060686M01
8
WASHER Plain M8
2
2
2
2
2
007536998C1
9
COVER VTU Middle Platform
1
1
1
1
1
000020308E05
10
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 16
3
3
3
3
3
000020308E05
11
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 16
3
3
3
3
3
007536996C91
12
ASSEMBLY VTU RH
1
1
–
–
–
007537001C91
12a
ASSEMBLY VTU RH
–
–
1
1
1
000020309E05
13
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 25
2
2
2
2
2
007530868C1
14
PANEL Front Shifter Housing
1
1
–
–
–
E007538823C91
14a
PANEL Front Shifter Housing
–
–
1
1
1
000020308E05
15
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 16
10 10 10 10 10
007530925C91
16
ASSEMBLY COVER Hi-Low
1
1
1
1
1
000020307E05
17
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 20
3
3
3
3
3
000934309R1
18
WASHER M8 Spring Lock
3
3
3
3
3
000060686M01
19
WASHER Plain M8
3
3
3
3
3
007530927C1
20
PLATE Hi-Low Cover
1
1
1
1
1
000020311E05
21
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M6 x 1 x 16
3
3
3
3
3
E007536997C91
22
FLOOR PANEL RH Assembly - Platform
1
1
–
–
–
E007537013C91
22a
FLOOR PANEL RH Assembly - Platform
–
–
1
1
1
000179838
23
BOLT - 3/8” UNC 7/8”
1
1
1
1
1
000179840
24
BOLT - 3/8” UNC 1-1/8”
1
1
1
1
1
001082012R2
25
WASHER Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000120394
26
WASHER Plain
2
2
2
2
2
E007536272C91
27
FLOOR PANEL LH Assembly - Platform
1
1
–
–
–
E007537004C91
27a
FLOOR PANEL LH Assembly - Platform
–
–
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
151
Platform Assembly
38
37a
37
36
40
39
39
36a
40
43
45
47
41
46
43
52/52a
44
42
28
29
30
30
31
27
48
49
51
34
33
35
152
50
32
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Platform Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000179838
28
BOLT 3/8” UNC 7/8”
1
1
1
1
1
000179840
29
BOLT 3/8” UNC 1-1/8”
1
1
1
1
1
001082012R2
30
WASHER Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000120394
31
WASHER Plain
2
2
2
2
2
E007536068C1
32
FOOT STEP
1
1
1
1
1
000179840
33
BOLT 3/8” UNC 7/8”
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
34
WASHER Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000030184R1
35
WASHER Plain
2
2
2
2
2
007530663D1
36
TOP COVER IPTO
1
1
–
–
–
E007538787C1
36a
TOP COVER SLPTO
–
–
1
1
1
007530664D1
37
MIDDLE COVER IPTO
1
1
–
–
–
E007538788C1
37a
MIDDLE COVER SLPTO
–
–
1
1
1
000020307E05
38
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M8 x 1.25 x 20
3
3
4
4
4
005553017R1
39
NUT M8 x 1.25
3
3
4
4
4
000934309R1
40
WASHER M8 Spring Lock
3
3
4
4
4
E007536815C1
41
MAT FLOOR - LH
1
1
1
1
1
E007536304C1
42
MAT FLOOR - RH
1
1
1
1
1
007535100C1
43
PLUG 10.5 Dia.
14 14 14 14 14
000061345M01
44
RUBBER Pad for Floor Panel
4
4
4
4
4
E007602604B1
45
BOOT Trans Gear Shift Lever
1
1
1
1
1
007602711B1
46
RETAINER Boot Gear Shift Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000020311E05
47
BOLT Flanged Hex. Head M6 x 1 x 16
4
4
4
4
4
000060684M01
48
BOLT Hex. M8 x 1.25 x 35
1
1
1
1
1
000020739E05
49
WASHER Plain for Radiator Mounting
2
2
2
2
2
000934309R1
50
WASHER Spring M8
1
1
1
1
1
005553017R1
51
NUT M8 x 1.25
1
1
1
1
1
007536995C1
52
CENTRAL Panel RH
1
1
–
–
–
007537003C1
52a
CENTRAL Panel RH
–
–
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
153
Tool Box
1
2
154
3
4
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Tool Box
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007500026C91
*
KIT Tool Complete Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
SPANNER Double End Open 1/2”
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
SPANNER Double End Open 3/4”
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
RING Spanner 10 mm x 11 mm
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
RING Spanner 12 mm x 13 mm
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
SCREW Driver
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
PLIER
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
SPANNER Solid Box 5/16” x 1-1/8”
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
TOMMY Bar Dia. 14 mm x 375 mm
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
SPANNER Open End 20mm x 22 mm
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
SPANNER Open End 14 mm x 17 mm
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
BAG Took Kit
1
1
1
1
1
007535770C11
1
TOOL Box
1
1
1
1
1
000061051M01
2
BOLT Hex. G 15.875 x 25.4 mm
2
2
2
2
2
000050684D99
3
WASHER Plain 16.50 x 30.00 x 2.00
2
2
2
2
2
001082015R2
4
WASHER G 15.875 mm Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
155
Decals
156
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Decals
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007535515C92
1
STICKER Set Consists of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
2
DECAL For Diesel Fuel
1
1
1
1
1
‡
3
DECAL For Battery
1
1
1
1
1
‡
4
DECAL For PTO Guard
1
1
1
1
1
‡
5
DECAL For Radiator Cap
2
2
2
2
2
‡
6
DECAL For Fan & Belt 2
2
2
2
2
2
‡
7
DECAL For Governor Control
2
2
2
2
2
‡
8
DECAL For PC-DC Lever Position
1
1
1
1
1
‡
9
DECAL For Manual Instru
1
1
1
1
1
‡
10
DECAL For Safe Starting
1
1
1
1
1
‡
11
DECAL For Alternator
1
1
1
1
1
‡
12
DECAL For Clutch Pedal
1
1
1
1
1
‡
13
DECAL For Precleaner
1
1
1
1
1
‡
14
DECAL For P.T.O.
1
1
1
1
1
007536050C1
15
DECAL For Flow Direction of Aux. Valve
1
–
1
1
1
000061372M01
16
DECAL Open Close
4
4
4
4
4
007603929B91
17
STICKER Set 4WD Consists of
1
1
–
–
–
‡
18
STICKER – 2WD to 4WD Lever
1
1
–
–
–
‡
19
STICKER – PTO Engagement
1
1
–
–
–
‡
20
STICKER – Direction Control Lever
1
1
–
–
–
‡
21
STICKER – PTO Levers Position
1
1
–
–
–
‡
22
STICKER – Warning
1
1
–
–
–
–
–
1
1
1
E007602765C91
23
STICKER Set 4WD Consists of
‡
24
STICKER – 2WD to 4WD Lever
–
–
1
1
1
‡
25
STICKER – PTO Engagement
–
–
1
1
1
‡
26
STICKER – Direction Control Lever
–
–
1
1
1
‡
27
STICKER – Warning
–
–
1
1
1
E007602285B1
28
DECAL Product Graphics 6030 4WD
1
1
–
–
–
E007602713C1
29
DECAL Product Graphics 6530 4WD
–
–
1
–
–
E007605315C1
30
DECAL Product Graphics 7030 4WD
–
–
–
1
1
E007602317B1
31
SERIAL Number Plate
1
1
–
–
–
E007602712C1
32
SERIAL Number Plate
–
–
1
–
–
008002131C1
33
SERIAL Number Plate
1
1
1
1
1
E007605603B1
34
STICKER Set for OHS Norms
1
–
–
1
–
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
157
HYDRAULICS
Hydraulic Pressure Pipes ............................................................................ 158 - 159
Hydraulic Suction Line................................................................................. 160 - 163
Auxiliary Valve - Single Spool ..................................................................... 164 - 167
Auxiliary Valve Assembly - Double Spool .................................................. 168 - 169
Hydraulic Lift Housing ................................................................................. 170 - 171
Control Valve Assembly............................................................................... 172 - 173
Control Valve - Cylinder Head .................................................................... 174 - 175
Control Valve Body ...................................................................................... 176 - 179
Hydraulic Control Levers ............................................................................. 180 - 183
Bell Crank Assembly ................................................................................... 184 - 185
Hydraulic Lift Arms....................................................................................... 186 - 187
Three Point Linkages .................................................................................. 188 - 189
Hydraulic Pressure Pipes
5
2
7
6
2a
2b
3
8
4
10
5
2b
1a
1
4
10
9
10
4
10
4
14
8
3
11
10
13
12
158
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hydraulic Pressure Pipes
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007602280B91
1
PIPE PRESSURE Pump to Union
1
1
–
–
–
E007603392C91
1a
PIPE PRESSURE Pump to Union
–
–
1
1
1
000051565D01
2
MANIFOLD Pressure - Hydraulic Pump
1
1
–
–
–
E007604661C1
2a
CONNECTOR for Pressure Pipe at Hydraulic Pump
–
–
1
1
1
001082252R1
2b
SCREW Allen
–
–
2
2
2
000051686D01
3
MALE STUD Coupling 1/2” BSP x 12mm OD
2
2
–
–
–
4
FERRULE 12 Dia. Pipe
6
6
–
–
–
000377952R1
5
O’ RING
1
1
1
1
1
001082252R1
6
SCREW Allen
2
2
2
2
2
000706072R1
7
WASHER (S/L)
2
2
–
–
–
000704337R1
8
WASHER Dowty
2
2
–
–
–
000051685D01
9
STRAIGHT Coupling
1
1
–
–
–
10
NUT for 12mm Pipe
6
6
–
–
–
007203929C1
11
BUNDY Tube Copper for VTU Lub
1
1
1
1
1
007200824C1
12
BOLT Banjo M6
7
7
7
7
7
007202321C1
13
WASHER Copper M6
14 14 14 14 14
E007202550B91
14
PIPE Pressure Union to Control Valve
–
‡
‡
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
1
–
–
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
159
Hydraulic Suction Line
1a
4
9
8
1
2
3
9
9c
9b
5
9a
10
6
7
22• 23•
• = 16
11
19•
21•
20•
24•
24•
24•
18•
17•
25•
15
15
12
14
13
160
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hydraulic Suction Line
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007201885C92
1
007202761C91
1a
000013499P04
2
E007201889C1
PUMP Hydraulic Assembly 18+8 with
Common Suction Manifold
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HOSE Clip for Suction Hose
4
4
4
4
4
3
HOSE Common Oil
1
1
–
–
–
007203005C1
3
HOSE Suction Hydraulic Pump
–
–
1
1
1
E007602282B91
4
PIPE Filter to Pump 35
1
1
–
–
–
E007603393C91
4
PIPE Filter to Pump 35
–
–
1
1
1
E007201995C1
5
FILTER Mounting Bracket
1
1
1
1
1
E000013231P04
6
FILTER Assembly Common Oil
1
1
1
1
1
000704348R1
7
O’ RING for Suction Filter
2
2
2
2
2
000020256E05
8
BOLT M8 x 55
2
2
2
2
2
000020309E05
9
BOLT M8 x 22
6
6
6
6
6
000179839
9a
BOLT M8 x 22
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
9b
WASHER Spring
2
2
2
2
2
000120394
9c
WASHER Plain
2
2
2
2
2
E007201785C1
10
PIPE Filter to Strainer
1
1
1
1
1
007201869D1
11
HOSE Suction Line
1
1
1
1
1
007203433C1
12
O’ RING Flange
1
1
1
1
1
000934309R1
13
WASHER Flange
4
4
4
4
4
006002715B1
14
BOLT Flange
4
4
4
4
4
007203444C1
15
STRAINER Mounting Clamp Plate
2
2
2
2
2
007203428C91
16
STRAINER Box Assembly – 30 Series
1
1
1
1
1
007203427C1
17
STRAINER Housing
1
1
1
1
1
000013701P04
18
STRAINER Element
1
1
1
1
1
007203426C1
19
TOP Flange Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
007202605D1
20
O’ RING Top Flange Assembly 59.6 x 3.43
1
1
1
1
1
000013765P04
21
O’ RING Top Flange Assembly 20 x 2.5
1
1
1
1
1
000013344P04
22
SCREW Allen M6
2
2
2
2
2
007535862D1
23
WASHER Spring M6
2
2
2
2
2
000020565E05
24
BOLT Flanged Headed
4
4
4
4
4
007203443C1
25
STRAINER Mounting Clamp
2
2
2
2
2
MANIFOLD Assembly
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
161
Hydraulic Suction Line
162
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hydraulic Suction Line
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007202761C91
*
KIT for Common Suction Manifold Assembly of 18+8cc
Pump Consists of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
MANIFOLD Assy common suction pump.
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
SLEEVE for common suction manifold
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
O’ RING (0.139” x 1.046”)
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
O’ RING (0.103” x 0.924”)
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
007202778C91
*
KIT of hardwares for Common Suction Manifold
pump Consists of
‡
*
ALLEN Screw M6 - 25L
2
2
2
2
2
‡
*
ALLEN Screw M6 - 45L
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
TAB Washer
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
HEX. Nut 7/16”
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
KEY
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
PLAIN Washer
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
007202779C91
*
SEAL KIT for Common Suction Pump Consists of
‡
*
SHAFT Seal
4
4
4
4
4
‡
*
BACKUP Ring
4
4
4
4
4
‡
*
W Seal
4
4
4
4
4
‡
*
O’ RING (0.103” x 2.487”)
5
5
5
5
5
‡
*
O’ RING (0.139” x 1.046”)
1
1
1
1
1
‡
*
O’ RING (0.103” x 0.924”)
2
2
2
2
2
* Parts not illustrated
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
163
Auxiliary Valve - Single Spool
15
1
16
27
11
26
24
22&25
21
28
6
23
12
9
10
10
7
5
4
11
8
2
13
14
20
3
18
15a
19
15b
15b
17
15a
15a
164
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Auxiliary Valve - Single Spool
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007203151B91
*
007203051C91
1
007202053C91
2
007202052C11
*
007202045C11
3
007202049C11
–
1
–
–
–
AUXILIARY Valve Assembly Complete
1
–
–
–
–
LH TO RH Assembly Complete Consists of
1
–
–
–
–
1
–
–
–
–
BRACKET Shaft Support
1
–
–
–
–
4
LEVER Assembly
1
–
–
–
–
007202047C11
5
SHAFT Operating
1
–
–
–
–
007200778C1
6
KNOB
1
–
–
–
–
007202048C11
7
LINK Connecting Aux. Valve
1
–
–
–
–
007202051C11
8
PLATE Clevis
1
–
–
–
–
005553017R1
9
NUT M8 x 1.25
1
–
–
–
–
000103374
10
PIN COTTER 3/32 x 1”
2
–
–
–
–
000103373
11
PIN COTTER
2
–
–
–
–
000120393
12
WASHER Plain
2
–
–
–
–
005555988R1
13
WASHER M10 Spring Lock
1
–
–
–
–
000020565E05
14
BOLT M10 x 1.5 x 20
1
–
–
–
–
000051666D01
15
PIPE Auxiliary Valve-Upper
1
–
–
–
–
000051567D01
15a
FERRULE 12 Dia. Pipe
10
–
–
–
–
000051409D01
15b
NUT 12 Dia. Pipe
10
–
–
–
–
000051667D01
16
PIPE Auxiliary Valve-Lower
1
–
–
–
–
E007603313B91
17
PIPE Pressure Union to Union
1
–
–
–
–
007603329B91
18
PIPE Union to Aux. Valve ‘P’ Port
1
–
–
–
–
000051685D01
19
CONNECTOR M20
1
–
–
–
–
E007603327B91
20
BYPASS Pipe Aux. Valve to Control Valve
1
–
–
–
–
E007202095C1
21
QDC Mounting Bracket
1
–
–
–
–
E000051684D01
22
QDC FEMALE
2
–
–
–
–
000049405H
23
WASHER Plain
8
–
–
–
–
000060687M01
24
WASHER Plain
2
–
–
–
–
E000051683D01
25
QDC MALE
2
–
–
–
–
007200874C1
26
QDC FEMALE - End Cap
2
–
–
–
–
000179842
27
BOLT 3/8" UNC x 1-1/2"
1
–
–
–
–
E0072021409
28
BULK HEAD Union with Nut for QDC
2
–
–
–
–
* Parts not illustrated
KIT Auxiliary Valve (Single Spool) Parts Consists of :
ASSY. Shaft Support Bracket Consists of
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
165
Auxiliary Valve - Single Spool
33
32
34
35
29
30
31
31
31
166
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Auxiliary Valve - Single Spool
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
001082012R2
29
WASHER Spring Lock 3/8"
3
–
–
–
–
000051287D01
30
BOLT VTU Mounting
2
–
–
–
–
000179819
31
BOLT 5/16" UNC 1-1/8"
3
–
–
–
–
000120396
32
WASHER Plain
2
–
–
–
–
007536050C1
*
STICKER Aux. Valve Flow Direction
1
–
–
–
–
007202506C1
*
SOP Aux. Valve Fitment
1
–
–
–
–
007202740C1
33
BELLOW Aux. Valve
1
–
–
–
–
000703832R1
34
STUD
2
–
–
–
–
000120377
35
NUT
2
–
–
–
–
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
Note : Auxiliary Valve (Single Spool) is an optional
Fitment for RSMN, for procuring Auxiliary Valve
refer KIT No. 007203151B91.
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
167
Auxiliary Valve Assembly - Double Spool
31
1
3
35
4
5
6
29
9
35
28
13
36
8
7
12
25&11
2
10
22
24
19
21
15
30
20
23
25
16
18
168
26
33
14
17
27
32
34
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Auxiliary Valve Assembly - Double Spool
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007203050C91
1
DOUBLE Spool Aux. Valve
–
–
1
1
1
E007603327B91
2
PIPE Pressure (Sub B Plate to VTU)
–
–
1
1
1
E007602487C91
3
PIPE Auxiliary Valve to QDC Port - A
–
–
1
1
1
E007602488C91
4
PIPE Auxiliary Valve to QDC Port - B
–
–
1
1
1
E007602489C91
5
PIPE Auxiliary Valve to QDC Port - C
–
–
1
1
1
E007602490C91
6
PIPE Auxiliary Valve to QDC Port - D
–
–
1
1
1
E008000765C11
7
QDC Mounting Bracket
–
–
1
1
1
007201880C1
8
SPACER
–
–
2
2
2
000051287D01
9
VTU Mounting Bolt
–
–
2
2
2
007200874C1
10
QDC End Cap
–
–
4
4
4
E000051683D01
11
QDC MALE
–
–
4
4
4
E000051684D01
11a
QDC FEMALE NPTF
–
–
4
4
4
000049405H
12
WASHER Plain
–
–
16 16 16
000060687M01
13
WASHER Plain
–
–
2
2
2
E007202171C91
B
LH to RH ASSY. (Double Stack Valve) Consists of
–
–
1
1
1
007202125C11
14
SHAFT Support Bracket
–
–
1
1
1
007202127C11
15
OPERATING SHAFT Upper
–
–
1
1
1
007202126C11
16
LEVER Inner Assembly
–
–
1
1
1
007202170C11
17
LEVER Outer Assembly
–
–
1
1
1
007202169C11
18
OPERATING SHAFT Lower
–
–
1
1
1
007202128C11
19
CONNECTING LINK Auxillary Valve
–
–
2
2
2
007202129C11
20
CLEVIS Plate
–
–
2
2
2
005553017R1
21
NUT M8 x 1.25
–
–
2
2
2
000120393
22
WASHER Plain
–
–
4
4
4
000103374
23
PIN Cotter 3/32 x 1"
–
–
7
7
7
007200778C1
24
KNOB
–
–
2
2
2
PIN Cotter 3/32 x 3/4
–
–
2
2
2
ROLL Pin Inner Differential Shaft Assembly
–
–
2
2
2
000103373
*
000032482B12
25
005552901R1
26
BOLT M10 x 1.5 x 20
–
–
2
2
2
001082013R2
27
WASHER 7/16" Spring Lock
–
–
2
2
2
000179842
28
BOLT 3/8” UNC x 1-1/2”
–
–
2
2
2
001082012R2
29
WASHER Spring Lock 3/8”
–
–
3
3
3
000179819
30
BOLT 5/16” UNC 1-1/8”
–
–
3
3
3
007202740C1
31
BELLOW Aux. Valve
–
–
1
1
1
E007603313B91
32
PIPE Union to Union
–
–
1
1
1
000051685D01
33
STRAINGHT Coupling
–
–
1
1
1
E007603328B91
34
PIPE Union to ‘P’ Port Double
–
–
1
1
1
STICKER Aux. Valve
–
–
1
1
1
007536050C1
*
000180129
35
BOLT 3/8 UNC x 1.718 UNC
–
–
2
2
2
E007202140C1
36
BULK Head Union with Nut
–
–
4
4
4
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
169
Hydraulic Lift Housing
31
8
30
5/8
9
10
7
29
18
32
20
28
26
25
27
11
7
6
8
18
5
17
21
19
18
16
4
18
3
2
15
13
16
14
13
23
12
22
24
170
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hydraulic Lift Housing
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007203039C91
1
VTU Assembly Consist of:
1
1
–
–
–
007204052C91
1
VTU Assembly Consist of:
–
–
1
1
1
007202372C1
2
SUCTION PLUG
1
1
1
1
1
000704348R1
3
O’ RING
1
1
1
1
1
000050930D01
4
STRAPPER Suction Plug
1
1
1
1
1
007203038C1
5
HYDRAULIC Lift Housing
1
1
1
1
1
40.287
6
GASKET
1
1
1
1
1
007202183A1
7
TOP Cover Plate OIB SM
1
1
1
1
1
007202182A91
8
4 WAY Connector
1
1
–
–
–
007203384C1
8
4 WAY Connector
–
–
1
1
1
000179814
9
BOLT Hex. Head 5/16 UNC
8
8
8
8
8
001082011R2
10
WASHER Spring Lock 5/16
8
8
8
8
8
005556606R1
11
PLUG Drain 3/4 Magnetic
1
1
1
1
1
007200586C11
12
BOTTOM Cover Plate Complete
1
1
1
1
1
000179814
13
BOLT Hex. Head 5/16 UNC
2
2
2
2
2
001082011R2
14
WASHER 5/16” Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000051286D01
15
BOLT 7/16” UNC
1
1
1
1
1
000179860
16
BOLT 7/16” UNC
12 12 12 12 12
000051285D01
17
STUD
2
2
2
2
2
000051289D01
18
BOLT 7/16” UNC
1
1
1
1
1
000051287D01
19
BOLT 7/16” UNC
5
5
5
5
5
000051359D01
20
BOLT 7/16” UNC
1
1
1
1
1
001082013R2
21
WASHER 7/16” Spring Lock
20 20 20 20 20
000704337R1
22
WASHER Dowty 1/2"
1
1
1
1
1
000051686D01
23
CONNECTOR 1/2" BSP x M20
1
1
1
1
1
E007603156C11
24
PIPE Loader Return Line
1
1
1
1
1
60.164
25
PLASTIC Plug
3
3
3
3
3
007202745B1
26
CONNECTOR Valve Return
1
1
1
1
1
000377952R1
27
O’ RING
1
1
1
1
1
007203093C1
*
RLF PAD for Optional Auxiliary Valve
1
1
–
–
–
006506425C1
28
ADAPTOR Breather
1
1
1
1
1
000013362P04
29
BREATHER
1
1
1
1
1
E007603315B91
30
PIPE Auxiliary Plate to Three Way Connector OIB
1
1
1
1
1
E007603314B91
31
PIPE Three Way Connector to OIB LH
1
1
1
1
1
PIPE Pressure OIB RH
1
1
1
1
1
O’ RING 7/8 x 3/32 RLF Pad
1
1
–
–
–
007201851C1
*
000364879R1
32
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
171
Control Valve Assembly
4
3
6
8
5
4
7
2
1
172
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Control Valve Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000051245D01
1
VALVE Control Assembly Consists of :
Cylinder Head & Valve Body Assembly without any Linkages
1
1
1
1
1
000179891
2
BOLT 1/2” x 2-1/2” Hex. Head
7
7
7
7
7
000179890
3
BOLT 1/2” x 2-1/4” Hex. Head
1
1
1
1
1
001082014R2
4
WASHER 1/2” Spring Lock
8
8
8
8
8
005558124R1
5
PLUG 1/2” BSP Tapping Auxiliary
1
1
1
1
1
H00704337R1
6
WASHER Sealing 1/2” BSP
1
1
1
1
1
000751580R3
7
BOLT Needle Valve Cover
1
1
1
1
1
003045118R1
8
WASHER 5/8” Diameter
1
1
1
1
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
173
Control Valve - Cylinder Head
4
3
5
6
16
17
7
8
10
9
11
15
14
13
12
2
1
27
28
21
22
20
18
23
19
26
28
29
24
25
174
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Control Valve - Cylinder Head
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000051707D02
*
CYLINDER Head Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
‡
1
SLEEVE Compensator
1
1
1
1
1
‡
13
HEAD Cylinder
1
1
1
1
1
000050925D01
2
SPACER Compensator
1
1
1
1
1
005558124R1
14
PLUG 1/2 B.S.P.
1
1
1
1
1
H00704337R1
15
WASHER 1/2" “Dowty”
1
1
1
1
1
003045102R21
*
ISOLATING Valve Assy
1
1
1
1
1
003045113R2
3
KNOB Isolating Valve Shut / Open
1
1
1
1
1
000017047R1
4
SPRING Pin 5/32 Ø x 7/5 Long
1
1
1
1
1
003045104R1
5
PLATE Stop
1
1
1
1
1
003045107R1
6
SHAFT Isolator Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000023524R1
7
O' RING 7/32 x 11/32 x 1/16
1
1
1
1
1
003045116R3
8
O' RING 15/32 x 31/32 x 3/32
1
1
1
1
1
003045106R2
9
BUSH Isolator Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000443137
10
PIN Groove 5/32 x 1/2 Long
1
1
1
1
1
11
VALVE Isolator
1
1
1
1
1
003067146R1
12
SEAT Isolator Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000179793
16
BOLT 1/4 “UNC x 5/8” Long
2
2
2
2
2
001231204R1
16a
ISOLATING Valve Lock
1
1
1
1
1
H01082010R2
17
WASHER Spring Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000751580R3
18
BOLT VALVE Needle Cover
1
1
1
1
1
H03045118R1
19
WASHER Dowty 5/8"
1
1
1
1
1
003047294R95
20
ORIFICE Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
000384937R1
21
O' RING 1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16
1
1
1
1
1
000050857D01
22
SPOOL Compensator
1
1
1
1
1
000051165D01
23
SPRING Compensator
1
1
1
1
1
000051167D01
24
PLUG Assembly Retainer Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
003047246R1
25
CIRCLIP
1
1
1
1
1
005556038R1
29
O' RING Rectangular
1
1
1
1
1
000179890
26
BOLT 1/2 UNC x 2 1/4
1
1
1
1
1
000179891
27
BOLT 1/2 UNC x 2 1/2
7
7
7
7
7
001082014R2
28
WASHER 1/2 Spring Lock
8
8
8
8
8
‡
* Parts not illustrated
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
175
Control Valve Body
11
23
22
21
8
20
10
19
9
8
18
7
17
6
16
5
15
3
14
12
4
2
13
1
176
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Control Valve Body
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000051664D01
1
‡
*
‡
18
000051525D01
VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
VALVE BODY Bare
1
1
1
1
1
SLEEVE Control Valve
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PISTON Assembly Consists of
‡
2
PLUG Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
‡
3
BALL 3/32ø
1
1
1
1
1
4
O' RING 3/8 x 1/2 x 1/16
1
1
1
1
1
5
RIDER Relief Valve Ball
1
1
1
1
1
6
SPRING Valve
1
1
1
1
1
7
PISTON
1
1
1
1
1
005554403R1
8
RING 3 3/8 Cylinder Bearing
1
1
1
1
1
005554401R1
9
RING Seal - Retangular Section
1
1
1
1
1
005554402R1
10
RING Seal - Outer
1
1
1
1
1
*
SHIM Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000379365R1
‡
003066410R1
‡
‡
005554399R1
11
LIFT Cylinder - Hydraulic
1
1
1
1
1
005555283R2
12
GASKET Valve Body
1
1
1
1
1
000444687
13
PLUG 1/8 NPTF
4
4
4
4
4
14
BORE Assembly - Main Control Valve Consist of
‡
000385713R1
15
O' RING
1
1
1
1
1
000051166D01
16
PLUG Main Sleeve
1
1
1
1
1
000050936D01
17
SPRING Main Valve
1
1
1
1
1
18
SLEEVE Control Valve
1
1
1
1
1
003040910R1
19
CIRCLIP 1/2 (Internal)
1
1
1
1
1
000051152D01
20
SPOOL Control Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000051227D01
21
MAIN Valve End Cap
1
1
1
1
1
000051695D01
22
SPRING Washer
1
1
1
1
1
000051038D01
23
ALLEN Screw M5 x 12mm
1
1
1
1
1
‡
* Parts not illustrated
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
177
Control Valve Body
32
40
31
39
38
37
30
29
28
27
26
36
35
34
33
25
24
41
43
51
50
49
48
47
42
46
45
44
178
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Control Valve Body
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
‡
24
BORE Assembly - Relief Valve Consist of
007200832C1
25
SEAT Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000377952R1
26
O' RING
1
1
1
1
1
003072883R1
27
BALL 3/8 Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
003108946R3
28
BALL Rider Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000751557R2
29
SPRING Relief Valve
1
1
1
1
1
003110027R1
30
SHIM
1
1
1
1
1
003108947R2
31
HOUSING Relief Valve Spring
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
‡
32
BORE Assembly - Regulating Valve Consist of
000352026R2
33
SPRING Flow Control Valve Ball
1
1
1
1
1
000350084R2
34
RIDER Ball
1
1
1
1
1
003072912R1
35
BALL 9/16 Flow Control Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000050993D01
36
VALVE Ball Seat
1
1
1
1
1
000704378R1
37
O' RING 7/8 x 1-1/16 x 1/8
1
1
1
1
1
007201178A91
38
REGULATING Piston Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
007201180A1
39
1
1
1
1
1
000751567R1
40
CIRCLIP 1-3/16 (Internal)
1
1
1
1
1
000444697
41
PLUG 3/8 NPTF
1
1
1
1
1
000051228D01
42
ORIFICE
1
1
1
1
1
43
BORE Assembly - Check Valve Consist of
‡
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
BEARING Ring
007200369C1
44
SPRING Check Valve Retainer
1
1
1
1
1
000051157D01
45
RETAINER - Check Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000051155D01
46
SLEEVE - Check Valve Ball
1
1
1
1
1
003074227R2
47
SPRING Non Return Valve
1
1
1
1
1
003063495R1
48
RIDER Non Return Valve
1
1
1
1
1
003072883R1
49
BALL 3/8 Non Return Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000051182D01
50
SEAT Check Valve
1
1
1
1
1
000051181D01
51
O’ RING
1
1
1
1
1
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
179
Hydraulic Control Levers
27
2
5
3
24
4
6
7
12
8
9
10
28
29
26
13
21
15
25
17
16
11
14
18
19
20
1
22
23
180
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hydraulic Control Levers
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
003044392R2
16
GASKET Control Lever Bracket
1
1
1
1
1
003044417R5
19
CROSS Tube - Pivot
2
2
2
2
2
000709840R2
20
WASHER Dowty
2
2
2
2
2
007201183C91
A
QUADRANT Assembly Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
005557653R1
1
SPRING Draft Control Crankshaft
1
1
1
1
1
005555103R91
2
SLIDE Assembly Draft Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
007200673B1
3
LEVER Draft Control With Hub Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
007202562B1
4
DISC Friction Outer Position
1
1
1
1
1
005556899R1
5
KNOB DC Lever Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
005556032R1
*
ALLEN Screw
1
1
1
1
1
003044402R1
6
PLATE Friction
1
1
1
1
1
003044397R1
7
DISC Friction Draft Lever
1
1
1
1
1
001121155R92
8
LEVER Position Control With Hub Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
000704589R1
9
CIRCLIP 24mm
1
1
1
1
1
003044388R2
10
STOP - Control Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000124589
11
NUT G 15.875mm
1
1
1
1
1
005556032R1
12
ALLEN Screw
1
1
1
1
1
000051061D01
13
STOP - PC Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000022194R1
14
WASHER Plain
1
1
1
1
1
001231284R2
15
BRACKET Control Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000377952R1
17
O' RING 9/16 x 3/32 (Ps152)
1
1
1
1
1
003044408R96
18
SLEEVE Complete Position Control
1
1
1
1
1
000350818R1
21
O' RING 1 x 1/4 x 1/8 (Plate)
1
1
1
1
1
003044886R1
22
WASHER Tab
1
1
1
1
1
007200672B91
23
CRANKSHAFT Complete - Draft Control
1
1
1
1
1
005556901R1
24
KNOB PC Lever
1
1
1
1
1
000019242R1
25
PIN Spring Slotted (PS 172)
1
1
1
1
1
005555968R91
26
STRIP Control Lever Quadrant
1
1
1
1
1
001231334R91
27
STOP NUT - Control Lever
2
2
2
2
2
001231009R2
28
BOLT Lock Position Control
1
1
1
1
1
001082360R2
29
WASHER 3/8 Spring Lock - Plated
1
1
1
1
1
* Part not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
181
Hydraulic Control Levers
26
31
30
33
32
36
37
34
35
41
45
38
42
43
47
48
52
39
50
51
49
40
46
182
44
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hydraulic Control Levers
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000120394
30
WASHER Pin 13/32 x 13/16 x 16g
1
1
1
1
1
000180124
31
BOLT 3/8 UNC x 1-1/4 HX Head
4
4
4
4
4
000120377
32
NUT 3/8 UNC Plated
4
4
4
4
4
001082360R2
33
WASHER 3/8 Spring Lock-plated
4
4
4
4
4
003044412R1
34
LINK Connecting
1
1
1
1
1
000103373
35
PIN Cotter 3/32 x 3/4
2
2
2
2
2
000120393
36
WASHER Plain 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
2
2
2
2
2
000050829D01
37
CROSS Tube Complete - Position Control
1
1
1
1
1
000050818D01
38
LINK Roller Complete
1
1
1
1
1
000050822D01
39
LINK Complete - Position Control Actuating
1
1
1
1
1
000050808D01
40
BRACKET Support Complete
1
1
1
1
1
000050879D01
*
CIRCLIP Ext. 4 x 0.7 N - C Type
2
2
2
2
2
000050888D01
*
WASHER Plain 6.4 x 18 x 1.5
2
2
2
2
2
000050883D01
*
ALLEN M6 x 15 Long
1
1
1
1
1
000050884D01
*
WASHER Spring Support bracket
1
1
1
1
1
000050885D01
*
LOCATING Pin Support Bracket
1
1
1
1
1
A
ASSEMBLY Draft Control Linkage Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
‡
000050827D01
41
LINK Draft Complete
1
1
1
1
1
000120393
42
WASHER Plain 1-1/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
1
1
1
1
1
000751517R1
43
SPRING Draft Link
1
1
1
1
1
000512166R1
44
PIN St. Head 1/4 Ø x 7/8 Long
1
1
1
1
1
000103384
45
PIN Cotter 1/8 Ø x 3/4 Long
1
1
1
1
1
000751516R1
46
SPRING Draft Link Return
1
1
1
1
1
000751514R1
47
CLEVIS Draft Link
1
1
1
1
1
000051388D01
48
PLUNGER Assembly Draft Link Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
003067183R1
*
O' RING 7/16 Ø x 5/8 Ø 3/32
1
1
1
1
1
005558604R91
49
LINK DC Actuating Complete Consist of
1
1
1
1
1
000050880D01
*
C TYPE Ext. Circlip 5 x 0.7 N
1
1
1
1
1
000103384
50
PIN Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
1
1
1
1
1
000120393
51
WASHER Plain 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
1
1
1
1
1
007200609A91
52
1
1
1
1
1
SEAL Oil Draft Link Plunger
* Parts not illustrated
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
183
Bell Crank Assembly
1
2
11
3
4
12
10
5
13
6
14
15
7
8
9
184
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Bell Crank Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007201284A1
1
NUT Hex. 3/4 (Lock Nut)
2
2
2
2
2
007201283A1
2
TRUNION
1
1
1
1
1
000050934D01
3
SPACER Top Link Spindle
1
1
1
1
1
000751506R4
4
SPRING Top Link
1
1
1
1
1
007201302A1
5
SEAT Spring Small
1
1
1
1
1
007201185A91
6
OIL Seal Top Link Spindle
1
1
1
1
1
7
SEAT Compression Spring
1
1
1
1
1
000751505R1
8
SPRING Top Link
1
1
1
1
1
007201597C1
9
SPINDLE Top Link with Collar
1
1
1
1
1
005557652R1
10
CRANK Top Link
1
1
1
1
1
001121584R1
11
GREASE Nipple
1
1
1
1
1
‡
12
CRANK Shaft Top Link
1
1
1
1
1
005554106R1
13
PLATE Lock Top Link
1
1
1
1
1
001121792R1
14
TAB Washer
2
2
2
2
2
000179814
15
BOLT Hex. 5/16 UNC x 5/8 Long
2
2
2
2
2
‡
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
185
Hydraulic Lift Arms
1
2 3
8
9
4
5
6
10
7
12
14
18
11
13
15
16
7
17
8
6
5
4
3 2
1
186
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Hydraulic Lift Arms
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
000340340R1
1
BOLT 1/2 UNC x 1-1/2 Long
2
2
2
2
2
001082014R2
2
WASHER 1/2 Spring Long
2
2
2
2
2
000708922R2
3
PLATE Lift Arm Retaining
2
2
2
2
2
001127628R2
4
LIFT Arm
2
2
2
2
2
001127798R91
5
OIL Seal Rockshaft
2
2
2
2
2
003044372R1
6
WASHER Rockshaft
2
2
2
2
2
7
O' RING Rockshaft
2
2
2
2
2
001231718R1
8
BUSH (Sleeve) Rockshaft
4
4
4
4
4
003044370R1
9
ROCKSHAFT Hydraulic
1
1
1
1
1
007200412A1
10
ROCKER Arm Hydraulic
1
1
1
1
1
001231563R1
11
ROCKER Arm Bolt 3/8 Unf x 1 x 1/8
1
1
1
1
1
005550074R1
12
CAM Rockshaft
1
1
1
1
1
007200413A1
13
ROD Connecting
1
1
1
1
1
007200217B1
14
PIN Std Hd 5/16 x 3-1/4
1
1
1
1
1
000103384
15
PIN Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
1
1
1
1
1
003046977R1
16
BUSH Connecting Rod
1
1
1
1
1
007200414A91
17
SAFETY Chain With Sleeve
1
1
1
1
1
000120393
18
WASHER 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
1
1
1
1
1
‡
‡ Not Serviceable Separately
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
187
Three Point Linkages
1
2
3
4
6
9
30
8
5
5
6
7
29
10
10
15
15
13
14
27
28
20
26
12
13
11/11a
25
22
23
24
21
19
16
20
18
17
188
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Three Point Linkages
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007202112C91
1
UPPER Link Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
005557693R2
2
PIN Top Link CAT I
1
1
1
1
1
005557694R1
3
PIN Top Link CAT II
1
1
1
1
1
007200598C91
4
LYNCH Pin Assembly
2
2
2
2
2
E007202245C91
5
LINK LIFT ASSEMBLY Consists of
2
2
2
2
2
007201232C1
6
NIPPLE Grease M6 x 1
2
2
2
2
2
007201234C1
7
SCREW Lift Link
2
2
2
2
2
003044309R1
8
PIN Std Headed
2
2
2
2
2
000050591D02
9
CLIP Spring
2
2
2
2
2
007202300C1
10
PIN Lift Link Assembly
2
2
2
2
2
E007200461C11
11
BRACKET RAC End LH
1
1
1
1
1
E007200462C11
11a
BRACKET RAC End RH
1
1
1
1
1
001082015R2
12
WASHER 5/8” Spring Lock
8
8
8
8
8
000271565
13
BOLT 5/8” - UNC Hex. Head
8
8
8
8
8
000102639
14
NUT 5/8” - 11 UNC Hex.
4
4
4
4
4
E007200430C11
15
LOWER LINK Complete
2
2
2
2
2
E007200360C92
16
ASSEMBLY Strut Stabilizer Consist of
2
2
2
2
2
007200432C1
17
NUT M24 x 3 Nylock
2
2
2
2
2
007200358C1
18
FORK Link End
2
2
2
2
2
007200429C1
19
PIN Headed Link End
2
2
2
2
2
000103408
20
PIN Split Cotter
4
4
4
4
4
007200361C1
21
EYE Bolt Link End
2
2
2
2
2
007200280C1
22
TUBE Strut Stabilizer
2
2
2
2
2
007200431C1
23
PIN Headed Stabilizer
2
2
2
2
2
000050591D02
24
CLIP Spring
2
2
2
2
2
007200362C1
25
EYE Bolt RAC End
2
2
2
2
2
007200642C1
26
PIN Headed RAC End
2
2
2
2
2
007200359C1
27
FORK RAC End
2
2
2
2
2
000000026
28
NIPPLE Grease
2
2
2
2
2
007200598C91
*
CLIP Spring
2
2
2
2
2
000050620D02
29
CLIP Spring
2
2
2
2
2
007200530C91
30
HANGER Top Link
1
1
1
1
1
007200533C1
*
BUSH Top Link CAT 1 (Only for Spares)
1
1
1
1
1
007200669C1
*
BUSH Lower Link CAT 1
2
2
2
2
2
007201880C1
*
SPACER Seat Mounting
2
2
2
2
2
000179851
*
BOLT 3/8 UNC x 3 Hex. Head
2
2
2
2
2
001082012R2
*
WASHER 3/8" Sp. Lock
2
2
2
2
2
000030184R1
*
WASHER Plain 10mm x 24mm x 3mm
2
2
2
2
2
000124589
*
NUT 5/8" UNC Plated
4
4
4
4
4
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
189
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
ATTACHMENTS
Swinging Drawbar Attachment .................................................................... 190 - 191
Clevis Drawbar ............................................................................................. 192 - 193
Tow Hook ...................................................................................................... 194 - 195
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Swinging Drawbar Attachment
4
9
2
9
1
7
13
12
6
5
8
13
13
11
3
12
10
14
15
190
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Swinging Drawbar Attachment
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007900416C11
1
FRAME Drawbar Complete
–
–
1
–
1
E000704058R2
2
PIN Pivot Frame
–
–
1
–
1
E007900390C1
3
DRAWBAR Swinging Complete
–
–
1
–
1
E007900403C11
4
PLATE Drawbar Support Complete RH
–
–
1
–
1
E007900045C11
5
PIN Coupling Complete
–
–
1
–
1
E007900406C1
6
PIN Sway Arrest
–
–
1
–
1
E007900401C11
7
PLATE Drawbar Support Complete LH
–
–
1
–
1
000271606
8
BOLT 3/4” UNC
–
–
8
–
8
003067210R1
9
CLIP Spring
–
–
2
–
2
007900405C1
10
LYNCH Pin Assembly
–
–
1
–
1
005555986R1
11
BOLT G 19.05mm
–
–
2
–
2
005556439R1
12
HEX. Nut
–
–
2
–
2
005555990R1
13
WASHER Spring
–
–
10
–
10
007200598C91
14
LYNCH Pin Assembly
–
–
1
–
1
006502547C11
15
PTO Cap
–
–
1
–
1
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
191
Clevis Drawbar
9
11
4
2
7
10
7
5
11
1
8
6
3
7
12
13
192
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Clevis Drawbar
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E007000005C22
1
FRAME Drawbar Complete
1
–
–
1
–
E000704058R2
2
PIN Pivot Frame
1
–
–
1
–
E007900180C11
3
DRAWBAR Swinging Complete
1
–
–
1
–
E007000020C11
4
PLATE Drawbar Support Complete RH
1
–
–
1
–
E007000018C1
5
LINK Drawbar Support
2
–
–
2
–
E007900045C11
6
PIN Coupling Complete
1
–
–
1
–
E007000015C1
7
PIN Sway Arrest
3
–
–
3
–
E007000019C11
8
PLATE Drawbar Support Cpte. LH
1
–
–
1
–
000271606
9
BOLT 3/4” UNC
8
–
–
8
–
005555990R1
10
WASHER 3/4” Spring Lock
8
–
–
8
–
003067210R1
11
CLIP Spring
2
–
–
2
–
007200598C91
12
LYNCH Pin Assembly
8
–
–
8
–
006502547C11
13
PTO Cap
1
–
–
1
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
193
Tow Hook
11
1
13
12
8
10 9
5
7
2
4 3 9
14
15/16
194
17
18
6
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Tow Hook
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007000068C11
1
TOW-HOOK
–
1
–
–
–
007200491C1
2
BOLT Toe Hook Mtg.
–
6
–
–
–
005555990R1
3
WASHER Spring
–
6
–
–
–
005556439R1
4
NUT Toe Hook Mtg.
–
6
–
–
–
007000087C11
5
TOW Hook Pin
–
1
–
–
–
007200598C91
6
LYNCH Pin
–
1
–
–
–
007000067C11
7
TOW HOOK Bkt.
–
1
–
–
–
000271558
8
BOLT Tow Hook Bkt. Mtg.
–
6
–
–
–
000050684D99
9
WASHER Plain
–
6
–
–
–
005555989R1
10
WASHER Spring
–
6
–
–
–
005555987R1
11
BOLT Tow Hook Bkt. Mtg. Lower Side
–
2
–
–
–
001099817R1
12
WASHER Plain
–
2
–
–
–
005555989R1
13
WASHER Spring
–
2
–
–
–
006502547C11
14
PTO Cap
–
1
–
–
–
E007000039C12
15
PLATE Lower Link LH Complete
–
1
–
–
–
E007000040C12
16
PLATE Lower Link RH Complete
–
1
–
–
–
000271606
17
BOLT 3/4 UNC x 1.3/85
–
6
–
–
–
005555990R1
18
WASHER Spring Lock
–
6
–
–
–
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
195
ELECTRICALS
Wiring Harness ............................................................................................ 196 - 197
Lamp Assembly ............................................................................................ 198 - 199
Alternator, Starter Motor & Instruments ..................................................... 200 - 201
Wiring Harness
1
2
3
196
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Wiring Harness
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Description of Part
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
E005557013R91
1
BATTERY
1
1
1
1
1
008000211B2
2
PAD Battery Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
000061381C08
3
PAD BATTERY
2
2
2
2
2
008000630A1
*
STUD Battery Mounting
2
2
2
2
2
007601854C1
*
BRACKET Battery Holding
1
1
1
1
1
000040576C99
*
CABLE Positive for Battery
1
1
1
1
1
007700330C1
*
CABLE Negative for Battery
1
1
1
1
1
E007700579C91
*
WIRING Harness Front
1
1
1
1
1
E007700580C91
*
WIRING Harness Central
1
1
–
–
–
E007700729C91
*
WIRING Harness Central
–
–
1
1
1
E007700581C91
*
WIRING Harness Fender LH
1
1
–
–
–
E007700730C91
*
WIRING Harness Fender LH
–
–
1
1
1
E007700582C91
*
WIRING Harness Fender RH
1
1
–
–
–
E007700370C91
*
WIRING Harness Fender RH
–
–
1
1
1
000708117R2
*
CLIP Wiring Harness
7
7
7
7
7
E005559087R91
*
TIMER Relay - BERU
1
1
1
1
1
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
197
Lamp Assembly
3
4
2
1
10
11
6
5
8
7
9
198
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Lamp Assembly
M&M Part
Number
Ref.
Unit Quantity per
tractor 4WD
Description of Part
6030 6530
7030
RSMA RSMN PSMF PSMA PSMX
007700074C91
1
HEAD Lamp
2
2
2
2
2
005557947R1
2
BULB Halogen for Head Lamp 14 V, 55/60 W
2
2
2
2
2
000060516M01
3
LAMP Parking Front RH
1
1
1
1
1
000060517M01
4
LAMP Parking Front LH
1
1
1
1
1
008000698B91
5
LAMP P&Ts
2
2
2
2
2
005556872R91
6
BULB for P&Ts Lamp 12 V, 21/5 W
2
2
2
2
2
E008000699B91
7
LAMP 3 in One LH
1
1
–
–
–
E008000700B91
7
LAMP 3 in One RH
1
1
–
–
–
E000013035P04
7
LAMP 3 in One
–
–
2
2
2
005556523R91
8
BULB Parking 12 V, 5 W
2
2
2
2
2
005556522R91
9
BULB Brake Light or Turn Signal 12 V, 21W
4
4
4
4
4
0000000PL
10
LAMP Plough
1
1
–
–
–
007700332C91
10
LAMP Plough
–
–
1
1
1
000041677C99
11
BULB Halogen for Plough Lamp 12 V, 55 W
1
1
1
1
1
000060684M01
*
BOLT M8 x 35
1
1
1
1
1
000020249E05
*
WASHER Plain
1
1
1
1
1
000060865M01
*
BUSH Rubber Pin Latch
6
6
6
6
6
000040881C99
*
BULB Instrument 12 V, 3 W Wedge Type ‘E’ Mark
3
3
3
3
3
E007700018C92
*
LAMP Indicator - Heater Plug
1
1
1
1
1
000061046M01
*
BOLT M6 x 20 Hex.
1
1
1
1
1
000060685M01
*
WASHER Plain M6
1
1
1
1
1
001233808R1
*
WASHER Spring M6
1
1
1
1
1
001233807R1
*
NUT M6
1
1
1
1
1
000040697C99
*
FUSE 10 Amp Blade Type
5
5
5
5
5
000040883C99
*
FUSE 15 Amp Blade Type
5
5
5
5
5
* Parts not illustrated
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Remarks /
Service
Bulletin No.
199
Alternator, Starter Motor & Instruments
3
2
1
22
8
18
23
24
7
11
9
19
15
10
14
17
20
16
4
21
5
6
13
34
35
12
36
32
33
25
26,27
28
30
31
29
200
Ref:6030-6530-7030/4WD/PC/JUNE-08
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising