18 PARTS DRAWING TKD502H, TKD502ICQ

18 PARTS DRAWING TKD502H, TKD502ICQ
10
PA RTS DRAWING
18
TKD502H, TKD502ICQ
R
Part No. 890252
PARTS DRAWING
Page 10 of 12
Form No. F021795B
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
Part No. 890252
PARTS
LIST
TKD502H
Description
QTY
Part No.
TKD502ICQ
Part No.
QTY
DUST BAG TURF (Service) (Rental 900798) (incl. (2) of 4,5,&11)
THROTTLE ASSEMBLY (INCL. 1 ea items 4, 10)
WASHER - FLAT FENDER (11/32 x 1-1/4 x 0.05)
NUT LOCK (1/4 - 20 )
SCREW CAP ( 1/4 - 20 x 1-1/2 HEX )
HANDLE ASS’Y (incl. items 4(3), 5(2), 11(2), 75(2), 76)
AXLE REAR - PUSH
SCREW HANDLE 5/16 - 18 x 2-1/4
CLAMP CABLE 1" I.D.
SCREW CAP 1/4 - 20 x 2 HEX
ROD BAG LOOP
DOOR EXHAUST ASS’Y (incl. item 62 )
890806
810135
*8172020
*8160001
*8041008
890162
900925
900547
900813
*8041010
900039
800178
1
1
6
6
6
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
890806
810135
*8172020
*8160001
*8041008
890162
900925
900547
900813
*8041010
900039
800178
1
1
6
6
5
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
SCREW CAP #10 - 24 x 5/8
NUT LOCK #10 NC
WASHER #10 FC
WASHER LOCK 5/16 EXT. TOOTH
BRACKET - HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
SCREW CAP 5/16 - 24 x 1"
SPRING
TIRE - ONLY (PER ASSY)
PIN - HAIR COTTER
ROD SHORT HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT
BOLT - CARRIAGE 5/16 - 18 x 3-1/2
WASHER - FLAT 5/16 SAE
NUT LOCK 5/16 - 18 HEX
HANDLE STUB (R.H.)
PLATE HANDLE SUPPORT
LABEL DANGER CUT FINGER
HANDLE STUB (L.H.)
SCREW CAP 5/16 - 18 x 2-1/2
WASHER HUB CAP 1/2 I.D.
AXLE FRONT MECH. ASS’Y (INCL 17, 37, 38, 45)
WHEEL ASS’Y CAST (incl. items 21)
WASHER 0.75 “C”
BEARING ONLY (QTY PER WGEEL ASSY)
SCREW CAP 5/16 - 18 x 1"
SPACER 0.340" I.D. x 0.330" LG.
PLATE BRACE REAR
SCREW CAP 1/4 - 20 x 1/2
SPACER
SCREW SELF TAPPING 10 - 24 x 1/2
NOZZLE MAINFRAME ASS’Y (incl. one of items 29, 44, 42, 55, 64 )
PLUG
PLATE QUAD. ADJUSTABLE
BLADE CHIPPER
IMPELLER ASS’Y (incl. items 46, 49, 50, 51, 59, 65, 66, 67 )
LABEL CHIPPER
KEY 3/16 SQ. x 1.25
KEY HI PRO 5/32 x 5/8
WASHER LOCK 3/8 TWISTED TOOTH
SCREW CAP 3/8 - 24 x 1 (HARDENED) (TORQUE 50 FT-LBS)(68N.m)
HOUSING ASS’Y (incl. items 12, 14, 15, 16, 86)
ENGINE HONDA 5.5 H.P.
ENGINE BRIGGS & STRATTON 5 H.P. QUANTUM IC
NUT LOCK 5/16 - 18 HEX
ROD BUMPER
SCREW CAP 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/4
SCREW CAP 5/16 - 18 x 1-1/2
CAP HUB
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE
SCREW SOCKET HD. 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 GR. 8
CAP END
PIN COTTER 3/32 x 3/4
LABEL DANGER FLYING MATERIAL
LABEL DO NOT FILL WHEN ENGINE IS HOT
GUARD FOAM INSERT
NUT KEPS 5/16 -18
WASHER SHIM 0.060" (1.52mm)
WASHER SHIM 0.020" (0.51mm)
PLATE TOP ASS’Y (incl. items 14, 15, 29, 48, 69, 70, 71, 72)
GUARD FLAPPER
PLATE FLAPPER ENTRANCE
SCREW CAP 5/16 - 18 x 1/2 HEX HD. GR. 5
WASHER LOCK CONICAL 5/16
KNOB WING 5/16 - 18
NUT LOCK 5/16 - 18 THIN HT.
GRIP HANDLE
BRACKET LOPPER LOOP W.A.
PLATE BAG SUPPORT PLASTIC
*8059135
*8164005
*8171001
*8181008
900932
400164
900136
900507
900471
890110
*8024050
*8172008
*8160002
900911
900933
400424
900912
900927
900749
900509
900997
900498
*8041028
900745
900905
*8041002
900926
*8123086
900931
900146
900746
890101
890146-S
890152
900162
400502
900154
890155
900615
*8160002
900939
*8041030
900486
*8172011
890103
890132
*8197016
810736
400268
900977
890104
890130
890131
890159
890119
890127
890149
890150
890108
*8161041
830166
890161
900640
6
6
2
5
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
20
10
1
1
2
1
4
1
4
1-0
2
2
2
2
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
0-1
0-2
1
2
2
9
9
2
2
2
1
1
*8059135
*8164005
*8171001
*8181008
900932
900136
900507
900471
890110
*8024050
*8172008
*8160002
900911
900933
400424
900912
*8041034
900927
900749
900509
900997
900498
*8041028
900745
900905
*8041002
900926
*8123086
900931
900146
900746
890101
890144-S
890152
9201080
400502
900154
890155
900273
*8160002
900939
*8041029
900486
*8172011
890103
890132
*8197016
810736
400268
900977
890104
890130
890131
890159
890119
890127
890149
890150
890108
*8161041
830166
890161
900640
6
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
20
10
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
1-0
2
2
2
2
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
4
8
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
0-1
0-2
1
2
2
9
9
2
2
2
1
1
Page 11 of 12
* Denotes
standard
hardware item
that may be
purchased
locally.
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
19
PA RTS LIST
Item
No.
Form No. F021795B
PARTS LIST CONTINUED
19
Item
No.
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
20
( Continued from page 11 )
TKD505H
Description
BAG SUPPORT ASS'Y (incl. 4 (4), 77, 79(2), 80, 81(4), 82(4)
BAR SUPPORT HOOK
STRAP BAG SUPPORT
SCREW CAP 1/4 - 20 X 3/4
WASHER 1/4 SAE
CONNECTOR BAG QUICK
LABEL READ OWNER'S MANUAL
TAMPER
LABEL EAR EYE BREATHING
PLATE BRACE ADJ. KD / TKD
TR
OUBLESHOO
TING
TRO
OTING
10
900647
900641
900642
*8041004
*8172007
890176
890301
890229
890254
900756
TKD505ICQ
QTY
Part No.
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
900647
900641
900642
*8041004
*8172007
890176
890301
890229
890254
900756
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
* Denotes
standard
hardware item
that may be
purchased
locally.
Before Requesting Service Review These Suggestions
Possible Cause
Problem
TROUBLE SHOOTING, &
PA RTS LIST
W ARRANTY PRO C E D U R E 12
QTY
Part No.
Solution
Will not vacuum or has poor vacuum performance.
Dirty debris bag. Nozzle height set too high or too low.
Hose kit cap missing. Clogged nozzle or exhaust.
Excessive quantity of debris.
Clean debris bag. Shake bag clean or wash. Adjust
nozzle height. Check for hose kit cap. Unclog nozzle or
exhaust (see page 5). Allow air to feed with debris.
Poor chipping performance.
Extremely hard wood. Dull or damaged chipper blade.
Avoid extremely hard wood. Sharpen or replace
chipper blade (see page 8).
Engine stalls or labors when chipping.
Feeding branches into chipper too rapidly. Engine
service may be required.
Nozzle scrapes ground in lowest height
setting.
Nozzle height out of adjustment.
Adjust nozzle height. (See Nozzle height fine
adjustment for hard surface use on page 5).
Abnormal vibration.
Loose or out of balance impeller or loose engine.
Check impeller and replace if required. Check
Engine.
Engine will not start.
Stop switch off (Honda only). Throttle in off position.
Engine not in full choke position (Honda only). Out of
gasoline. Bad or old gasoline. Spark Plug wire
disconnected. Dirty air cleaner.
Check stop switches, throttle, choke position and
gasoline. Connect spark plug wire. Clean or replace
air cleaner. Or contact a qualified service person.
Engine is locked, will not
pull over.
Debris locked in chipper blade, hopper or inside
impeller. Engine problem.
See page 5, Clearing a clogged chipper hopper.
Contact an engine servicing dealer for engine
problems.
21
WARRANTY PROCEDURE
Engine Service and Warranty
22.1
Contact your nearest engine manufacturer's authorized servicing dealer.
Serial Plate
L
Record your machine model, serial number
96
R
1803 S. Jefferson P.O. Box 308
Lee's Summit, Mo. 64063 / USA
(816) 524-9666 FAX (816) 524-6983
Model
LpA
109
Part No. 890252
Please fill in the WARRANTY CARD and send the upper part to Billy Goat.
The WARRANTY terms are stated on the lower part which remains with the
user. Whenever a Billy Goat Machine is faulty due to a defect in material
and / or workmanship, the owner should make a warranty claim as follows:
lbs
Purchased
from
The Machine should be taken to the dealer from whom it was
purchased or to an authorized Billy Goat dealer.
The owner should present the remaining half of the Warranty
Registration Card, or, if this is not available, the invoice or receipt.
C E 95
The Warranty Claim will be filled in by the authorized Billy Goat Dealer,
who will send it with the faulty part to Billy Goat headquarters.
The Quality / Service department at Billy Goat headquarters will study
the claim and parts and will notify their conclusions.
Serial No.
Unit (weight)
Operator
Purchase
Date
22
and date-of-purchase and where purchased
A
The decision by the Quality / Service department at Billy Goat
headquarters to approve or reject a Warranty claim is final and
binding.
Engine Power
kg
kW
@
Feed branches at a slower rate. Service engine.
min -1
Note: To process a Warranty Claim, it is necessary to quote the Model
& Serial number who are printed on the Billy Goat Serial Plate.
R
Page 8 of 8
BILLY GOAT INDUSTRIES INC.
P.O. BOX 308 (1803 S JEFFERSON LEE'S SUMMIT, MO. 64063 / USA
PHONE: 816-524-9666 FAX: 816-524-6983
Form No. F021795B
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising