Quiktron® Connectivity Solutions

Quiktron® Connectivity Solutions
Q uik t ro n®
Q u i k t r o n® C o n n e c t i v i t y S o l u t i o n s 21 B Avenue West
Albia, Iowa 52531
800.361.0471
www.legrand.us/quiktron
www.legrand.us/quiktron
Legrand is a global leader in network infrastructure solutions, with products designed
to support your data center, building network or audio/video application. Our
connectivity, physical support, cable management and cooling solutions feature
notable product lines like Cablofil®, Electrorack®, On-Q®, Ortronics®, Quiktron®,
RapidRun® and Wiremold® — for an integrated system that’s designed to be better™.
fiber
copper
rapidrun
a u d i o / v i d e o
pc/computer
Q uik t ro n® C o nn e c t i v it y S o lut io ns
INTRODUCTION
As the leading provider of products and systems for electrical and
Locations
digital building infrastructures, Legrand delivers an unequaled
Albia, Iowa
21 B. Avenue West
Albia, IA 52531
depth and breadth of innovative solutions.
In 2014, Legrand continued its efforts to provide customers with
more integrated and complete end-to-end solutions through the
acquisition of Quiktron. Quiktron products serve the datacomm
E-mail: [email protected]
Toll Free: 800.361.0471
Phone: 641.932.3503
Fax: 641.932.3509
and telecommunication industries with custom manufacturing of
fiber optic and copper cable assemblies, as well as distribution of
more than 5,000 standard items through leading channel partners.
Hickory, North Carolina
925 Old Lenoir Road
Hickory, NC 28601
Quiktron products are manufactured in ISO 9001:2008 certified
facilities in Hickory, North Carolina and Dayton, Ohio, and are
backed by the solid expertise, advanced technology and skilled
Dayton, Ohio
3599 Dayton Park Drive
Dayton, OH 45414
personnel to meet all of your cabling requirements.
This addition expands Legrand’s network infrastructure solutions,
delivering a complete system to support your data center, building
network or audio/video application. Legrand’s connectivity, physical
support, cable management and cooling solutions feature notable
product lines like Cablofil®, Electrorack®, On-Q®, Ortronics®,
Quiktron®, RapidRun® and Wiremold® —
­ for an integrated system
that’s designed to be better.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Fiber Cables & Hardware
RapidRun
• Fiber Patch Cords . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-8
• Custom Fiber . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-10
• Laser-Optimized . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-14
• Low Loss Cable Assemblies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15-16
• LC Uniboot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
• MTP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18-20
• Multimode . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21-24
• Single-mode . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25-27
• Fiber Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28-29
• Mode Conditioning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
• Optical Cable Nodes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31-32
• Fiber Optic Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33-36
• Media Converters & Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37-38
• Fiber Optic Testers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39-41
• How RapidRun Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63-64
• Applications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65-66
• RapidRun Multi-Format Runners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
• RapidRun Multi-Format Wall Plates . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
• RapidRun Multi-Format Flying Leads . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
• RapidRun Optical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Copper Network Cables
• Cat5e . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45-46
• Cat6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
• Cat6a . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
• Cat6 Snagless Slim . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
• Bundled Trunk Cables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
• Telco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
• Cat5e 110 Patch Cables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
• Phone Cords & RJ Couplers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
• Specialty . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
• Direct Attach Cables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55-57
• Optical Transceivers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58-60
Audio/Video Cables & Devices
• Digital Audio/Video . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73-81
• Active Devices . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82-85
• Audio/Video Wall Plates . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
•Mobility . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87-88
• Signal Distribution & Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89-92
• Analog Audio & Video . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93-102
PC/Computer Cables, Devices & Accessories
• Monitor & Projector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105-109
• Splitters & Extenders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110-112
• Keyboard & Mouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
• Serial & Parallel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
• All-Lines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
•USB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116-121
• Cable Management . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
• Power Cords . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123-132
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
1
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
In This Section:
high performance fiber optic cables since 1994.
• Fiber Patch Cords . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-8
• Custom Fiber . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-10
• Laser-Optimized . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13-14
• Low Loss Cable Assemblies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15-16
• LC Uniboot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
• MTP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18-20
• Multimode . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21-24
• Single-mode . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25-27
• Fiber Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28-29
• Mode Conditioning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
• Optical Cable Nodes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31-32
• Fiber Optic Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33-36
• Media Converters & Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37-38
• Fiber Optic Testers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39-41
Whether you are looking for standard or custom
fiber cables, Quiktron can provide the ideal
solution for your requirements based on your
timeframe and within your budget. Our products
range from simple to complex, standard to custom
- all available for quick delivery and backed by
customer support that is unparalleled in the
marketplace.
Whether your application requires simple patch
cables, complex multi-strand pre-terminated trunk
C O PPER
Quiktron has been the premier manufacturer of
R A PI DR U N
Fiber Cables & Hardware
cables or something in between, Quiktron has
pg. 17
virtually any fiber optic cable requirement in a
timeframe that moves at the speed of your business.
We consistently stretch our limits to ensure
that we are providing you the most personal,
pg. 28
knowledgeable and timely service in finding the
A UDI O/V I DEO
the experience, expertise and capabilities to meet
right fiber cable for your application. Contact
information on Quiktron’s fiber optic cable
solutions.
pg. 35
PC/ COMP UTE R
your customer service representative for more
pg. 39
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
2
FIBER PATCH CORDS
Fiber Jumper Cables
Legrand can produce virtually any type of fiber optic patch cable quickly and cost effectively. Standard multimode (50 and 62.5µm), laseroptimized multimode (OM3, OM4) and single-mode (OS2) assemblies are a core part of our business.
Visually inspected at 400x magnification, our fiber jumpers are performance tested for insertion and return loss parameters. Produced by
leading manufacturers of fiber cables and connectors, they can ship in as little as two business days and are available in a variety of custom
configurations — including your choice of connector polish, diameter, jacket and boot color.
Features:
• 100% optically tested
• Corning® assemblies available upon request
• Factory terminated for superior performance
• TAA compliant assemblies available upon request
• M
eets or exceeds industry standards for
insertion loss and back reflection
• Stock available for same day shipping
• Custom assemblies available to ship within days
• Most connector brands supported upon request
• Test results available upon request
Value Series Fiber Solutions
Q-Series Fiber Solutions
• Insertion loss and reflectance measurements that meet or exceed industry standards
3
• Domestically manufactured using the highest quality components
• All cables and connectors are built to industry standards
• W
ide variety of connectors available including ST, SC, LC, FC, MTRJ, Uniboot LC,
MTP/MPO and more
• Ultra PC and angled PC connector polishing options
• Advanced automated assembly and polishing techniques
• Factory termination results in superior performance compared to field terminated cables
• Single-mode, 50μm, 10Gb laser-optimized OM3 & OM4 or 62.5μm multimode fiber
• Bend tolerant fiber is available for both multimode and single-mode
• All cables and connectors are built to industry standards
• Wide variety of connectors available including ST, SC, LC, FC, MTRJ, Uniboot LCs and more
• Insertion loss and reflectance measured on every connector
• We offer ultra PC and angled PC connector polishing options
• Factory termination results in superior performance compared to field terminated cables
• Single-mode, 50μm, 10Gb laser-optimized OM3 & OM4 or 62.5μm multimode fiber
• Simplex and duplex cable
• Most items are available for same day shipping
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIBER PATCH CORDS
LC
ST
MTRJ
MM Laser-Optimized Cables
MM Laser-Optimized Cables
MM Laser-Optimized Cables
MM Laser-Optimized Cables
Single-Mode (SM) Cables
Single-Mode (SM) Cables
Single-Mode (SM) Cables
Single-Mode (SM) Cables
Multimode (MM) Cables
Multimode (MM) Cables
Multimode (MM) Cables
Multimode (MM) Cables
IMPORT SMART #
Length
10Gb
50µm Multimode
SC SC
LC LC
LC SC
LC ST
SC SC
LC LC
LC SC
LC MTRJ
LC ST
MTRJ SC
ST SC
ST ST
1m
852-442-003
852-LL2-003
852-L42-003
852-L22-003
850-332-003
850-LL2-003
850-L32-003
851-0L2-003
850-L12-003
851-032-003
850-132-003
850-112-003
2m
852-442-006
852-LL2-006
852-L42-006
852-L22-006
850-332-006
850-LL2-006
850-L32-006
851-0L2-006
850-L12-006
851-032-006
850-132-006
850-112-006
3m
852-442-009
852-LL2-009
852-L42-009
852-L22-009
850-332-009
850-LL2-009
850-L32-009
851-0L2-009
850-L12-009
851-032-009
850-132-009
850-112-009
4m
852-442-013
852-LL2-013
852-L42-013
852-L22-013
850-332-013
850-LL2-013
850-L32-013
851-0L2-013
850-L12-013
851-032-013
850-132-013
850-112-013
5m
852-442-017
852-LL2-017
852-L42-017
852-L22-017
850-332-017
850-LL2-017
850-L32-017
851-0L2-017
850-L12-017
851-032-017
850-132-017
850-112-017
6m
852-442-020
852-LL2-020
852-L42-020
852-L22-020
850-332-020
850-LL2-020
850-L32-020
851-0L2-020
850-L12-020
851-032-020
850-132-020
850-112-020
7m
852-442-023
852-LL2-023
852-L42-023
852-L22-023
850-332-023
850-LL2-023
850-L32-023
851-0L2-023
850-L12-023
851-032-023
850-132-023
850-112-023
8m
852-442-026
852-LL2-026
852-L42-026
852-L22-026
850-332-026
850-LL2-026
850-L32-026
851-0L2-026
850-L12-026
851-032-026
850-132-026
850-112-026
9m
852-442-030
852-LL2-030
852-L42-030
852-L22-030
850-332-030
850-LL2-030
850-L32-030
851-0L2-030
850-L12-030
851-032-030
850-132-030
850-112-030
10m
852-442-033
852-LL2-033
852-L42-033
852-L22-033
850-332-033
850-LL2-033
850-L32-033
851-0L2-033
850-L12-033
851-032-033
850-132-033
850-112-033
12m
852-442-040
852-LL2-040
852-L42-040
852-L22-040
850-332-040
850-LL2-040
850-L32-040
851-0L2-040
850-L12-040
851-032-040
850-132-040
850-112-040
15m
852-442-050
852-LL2-050
852-L42-050
852-L22-050
850-332-050
850-LL2-050
850-L32-050
851-0L2-050
850-L12-050
851-032-050
850-132-050
850-112-050
18m
852-442-059
852-LL2-059
852-L42-059
852-L22-059
850-332-059
850-LL2-059
850-L32-059
851-0L2-059
850-L12-059
851-032-059
850-132-059
850-112-059
20m
852-442-066
852-LL2-066
852-L42-066
852-L22-066
850-332-066
850-LL2-066
850-L32-066
851-0L2-066
850-L12-066
851-032-066
850-132-066
850-112-066
25m
852-442-083
852-LL2-083
852-L42-083
852-L22-083
850-332-083
850-LL2-083
850-L32-083
851-0L2-083
850-L12-083
851-032-083
850-132-083
850-112-083
30m
852-442-099
852-LL2-099
852-L42-099
852-L22-099
850-332-099
850-LL2-099
850-L32-099
851-0L2-099
850-L12-099
851-032-099
850-132-099
850-112-099
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
Value Series Fiber Jumpers
A UDI O/V I DEO
R A PI DR U N
C O PPER
FIB ER
SC
4
FIBER PATCH CORDS
Value Series™ Fiber Jumpers
Length
IMPORT SMART #
1m
SC SC
LC LC
LC SC
LC MTRJ
LC ST
MTRJ SC
ST SC
ST ST
MTRJ MTRJ
MTRJ ST
810-332-003
810-LL2-003
810-L32-003
811-0L2-003
810-L12-003
811-032-003
810-132-003
810-112-003
811-002-003
811-012-003
2m
810-332-006
810-LL2-006
810-L32-006
811-0L2-006
810-L12-006
811-032-006
810-132-006
810-112-006
811-002-006
811-012-006
3m
810-332-009
810-LL2-009
810-L32-009
811-0L2-009
810-L12-009
811-032-009
810-132-009
810-112-009
811-002-009
811-012-009
4m
810-332-013
810-LL2-013
810-L32-013
811-0L2-013
810-L12-013
811-032-013
810-132-013
810-112-013
811-002-013
811-012-013
5m
810-332-017
810-LL2-017
810-L32-017
811-0L2-017
810-L12-017
811-032-017
810-132-017
810-112-017
811-002-017
811-012-017
6m
810-332-020
810-LL2-020
810-L32-020
811-0L2-020
810-L12-020
811-032-020
810-132-020
810-112-020
811-002-020
811-012-020
7m
810-332-023
810-LL2-023
810-L32-023
811-0L2-023
810-L12-023
811-032-023
810-132-023
810-112-023
811-002-023
811-012-023
8m
810-332-026
810-LL2-026
810-L32-026
811-0L2-026
810-L12-026
811-032-026
810-132-026
810-112-026
811-002-026
811-012-026
9m
810-332-030
810-LL2-030
810-L32-030
811-0L2-030
810-L12-030
811-032-030
810-132-030
810-112-030
811-002-030
811-012-030
10m
810-332-033
810-LL2-033
810-L32-033
811-0L2-033
810-L12-033
811-032-033
810-132-033
810-112-033
811-002-033
811-012-033
12m
810-332-040
810-LL2-040
810-L32-040
811-0L2-040
810-L12-040
811-032-040
810-132-040
810-112-040
811-002-040
811-012-040
15m
810-332-050
810-LL2-050
810-L32-050
811-0L2-050
810-L12-050
811-032-050
810-132-050
810-112-050
811-002-050
811-012-050
18m
810-332-059
810-LL2-059
810-L32-059
811-0L2-059
810-L12-059
811-032-059
810-132-059
810-112-059
811-002-059
811-012-059
20m
810-332-066
810-LL2-066
810-L32-066
811-0L2-066
810-L12-066
811-032-066
810-132-066
810-112-066
811-002-066
811-012-066
25m
810-332-083
810-LL2-083
810-L32-083
811-0L2-083
810-L12-083
811-032-083
810-132-083
810-112-083
811-002-083
811-012-083
30m
810-332-099
810-LL2-099
810-L32-099
811-0L2-099
810-L12-099
811-032-099
810-132-099
810-112-099
811-002-099
811-012-099
Length
1m
IMPORT SMART #
62.5µm Multimode
9µm Duplex
9µm Simplex
SC SC
LC LC
LC SC
LC ST
ST SC
ST ST
FC FC
SC FC
ST FC
SC SC
FC FC
ST ST
810-447-003
810-LL7-003
810-L47-003
810-L27-003
810-247-003
810-227-003
810-667-003
810-467-003
810-267-003
810-445-003
810-665-003
810-225-003
2m
810-447-006
810-LL7-006
810-L47-006
810-L27-006
810-247-006
810-227-006
810-667-006
810-467-006
810-267-006
810-445-006
810-665-006
810-225-006
3m
810-447-009
810-LL7-009
810-L47-009
810-L27-009
810-247-009
810-227-009
810-667-009
810-467-009
810-267-009
810-445-009
810-665-009
810-225-009
4m
810-447-013
810-LL7-013
810-L47-013
810-L27-013
810-247-013
810-227-013
810-667-013
810-467-013
810-267-013
810-445-013
810-665-013
810-225-013
5m
810-447-017
810-LL7-017
810-L47-017
810-L27-017
810-247-017
810-227-017
810-667-017
810-467-017
810-267-017
810-445-017
810-665-017
810-225-017
6m
810-447-020
810-LL7-020
810-L47-020
810-L27-020
810-247-020
810-227-020
810-667-020
810-467-020
810-267-020
810-445-020
810-665-020
810-225-020
7m
810-447-023
810-LL7-023
810-L47-023
810-L27-023
810-247-023
810-227-023
810-667-023
810-467-023
810-267-023
810-445-023
810-665-023
810-225-023
8m
810-447-026
810-LL7-026
810-L47-026
810-L27-026
810-247-026
810-227-026
810-667-026
810-467-026
810-267-026
810-445-026
810-665-026
810-225-026
9m
810-447-030
810-LL7-030
810-L47-030
810-L27-030
810-247-030
810-227-030
810-667-030
810-467-030
810-267-030
810-445-030
810-665-030
810-225-030
10m
810-447-033
810-LL7-033
810-L47-033
810-L27-033
810-247-033
810-227-033
810-667-033
810-467-033
810-267-033
810-445-033
810-665-033
810-225-033
12m
810-447-040
810-LL7-040
810-L47-040
810-L27-040
810-247-040
810-227-040
810-667-040
810-467-040
810-267-040
810-445-040
810-665-040
810-225-040
15m
810-447-050
810-LL7-050
810-L47-050
810-L27-050
810-247-050
810-227-050
810-667-050
810-467-050
810-267-050
810-445-050
810-665-050
810-225-050
18m
810-447-059
810-LL7-059
810-L47-059
810-L27-059
810-247-059
810-227-059
810-667-059
810-467-059
810-267-059
810-445-059
810-665-059
810-225-059
20m
810-447-066
810-LL7-066
810-L47-066
810-L27-066
810-247-066
810-227-066
810-667-066
810-467-066
810-267-066
810-445-066
810-665-066
810-225-066
25m
810-447-083
810-LL7-083
810-L47-083
810-L27-083
810-247-083
810-227-083
810-667-083
810-467-083
810-267-083
810-445-083
810-665-083
810-225-083
30m
810-447-099
810-LL7-099
810-L47-099
810-L27-099
810-247-099
810-227-099
810-667-099
810-467-099
810-267-099
810-445-099
810-665-099
810-225-099
Note: TAA compliant available upon request.
5
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIBER PATCH CORDS
Q-Series™ Fiber Jumpers
SC
MTRJ
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
822-112-LLL
822-132-LLL
823-012-LLL
822-L12-LLL
LC
ST
820-112-LLL
820-132-LLL
821-012-LLL
820-L12-LLL
SC
820-132-LLL
820-332-LLL
821-032-LLL
820-L32-LLL
SC
822-132-LLL
822-332-LLL
823-032-LLL
822-L32-LLL
MTRJ
821-012-LLL
821-032-LLL
821-002-LLL
821-0L2-LLL
MTRJ
823-012-LLL
823-032-LLL
823-002-LLL
823-0L2-LLL
820-LL2-LLL
LC
822-L12-LLL
822-L32-LLL
823-0L2-LLL
822-LL2-LLL
LC
820-L12-LLL
820-L32-LLL
821-0L2-LLL
Q-Series Plenum Rated 62.5µm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
­­820-114-LLL
820-134-LLL
821-014-LLL
820-L14-LLL
Q-Series Plenum Rated 50µm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
­­822-114-LLL
822-134-LLL
823-014-LLL
822-L14-LLL
SC
820-134-LLL
820-334-LLL
821-034-LLL
820-L34-LLL
SC
822-134-LLL
822-334-LLL
823-034-LLL
822-L34-LLL
MTRJ
821-014-LLL
821-034-LLL
821-004-LLL
821-0L4-LLL
MTRJ
823-014-LLL
823-034-LLL
823-004-LLL
823-0L4-LLL
LC
820-L14-LLL
820-L34-LLL
821-0L4-LLL
820-LL4-LLL
LC
822-L14-LLL
822-L34-LLL
823-0L4-LLL
822-LL4-LLL
C O PPER
ST
FIB ER
Q-Series 50µm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
Q-Series 62.5µm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
842-222-LLL
842-242-LLL
843-022-LLL
842-L22-LLL
SC
842-242-LLL
842-442-LLL
843-042-LLL
842-L42-LLL
MTRJ
843-022-LLL
843-042-LLL
843-002-LLL
843-0L2-LLL
LC
842-L22-LLL
842-L42-LLL
843-0L2-LLL
842-LL2-LLL
R A PI DR U N
Q-Series 50µm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cords
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
LC Uniboot
842-224-LLL
842-244-LLL
843-024-LLL
842-L24-LLL
QFJ-0321-23CB-LLL
SC
842-244-LLL
842-444-LLL
843-044-LLL
842-L44-LLL
QFJ-0221-23CB-LLL
MTRJ
843-024-LLL
843-044-LLL
843-004-LLL
843-0L4-LLL
—
LC
842-L24-LLL
842-L44-LLL
843-0L4-LLL
842-LL4-LLL
QFJ-0121-23CB-LLL
LC Uniboot
QFJ-0321-23CB-LLL
QFJ-0221-23CB-LLL
—
QFJ-0121-23CB-LLL
QFJ-2121-23CB-LLL
Q-Series 50µm OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cords
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
842-222-LLL-55L
842-242-LLL-55L
843-022-LLL-55L
842-L22-LLL-55L
SC
842-242-LLL-55L
842-442-LLL-55L
843-042-LLL-55L
842-L42-LLL-55L
MTRJ
843-022-LLL-55L
843-042-LLL-55L
843-002-LLL-55L
843-0L2-LLL-55L
LC
842-L22-LLL-55L
842-L42-LLL-55L
843-0L2-LLL-55L
842-LL2-LLL-55L
Q-Series Plenum Rated 50µm OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cords
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
LC Uniboot
ST
842-224-LLL-55L
842-244-LLL-55L
843-024-LLL-55L
842-L24-LLL-55L
QFJ-0321-28CB-LLL
SC
842-244-LLL-55L
842-444-LLL-55L
843-044-LLL-55L
842-L44-LLL-55L
QFJ-0221-28CB-LLL
MTRJ
843-024-LLL-55L
843-044-LLL-55L
843-004-LLL-55L
843-0L4-LLL-55L
—
LC
842-L24-LLL-55L
842-L44-LLL-55L
843-0L4-LLL-55L
842-LL4-LLL-55L
QFJ-0121-28CB-LLL
LC Uniboot
QFJ-0321-28CB-LLL
QFJ-0221-28CB-LLL
—
QFJ-0121-28CB-LLL
QFJ-2121-28CB-LLL
PC/ COMP UTE R
ST
A UDI O/V I DEO
Q-Series Plenum Rated 50µm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Patch Cords
Note: LLL= Length in Feet
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
6
FIBER PATCH CORDS
Q-Series™ 9µm Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cords
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
FC
Simplex
820-665-LLL
820-695-LLL
820-L65-LLL
—
820-465-LLL
820-685-LLL
820-265-LLL
FC
Duplex
820-667-LLL
820-697-LLL
820-L67-LLL
821-067-LLL
820-467-LLL
820-687-LLL
820-267-LLL
FC/APC
Simplex
820-695-LLL
820-995-LLL
820-L95-LLL
—
820-495-LLL
820-895-LLL
820-295-LLL
FC/APC
Duplex
820-697-LLL
820-997-LLL
820-L97-LLL
821-097-LLL
820-497-LLL
820-897-LLL
820-297-LLL
LC
Simplex
820-L65-LLL
820-L95-LLL
820-LL5-LLL
—
820-L45-LLL
820-L85-LLL
820-L25-LLL
LC
Duplex
820-L67-LLL
820-L97-LLL
820-LL7-LLL
821-0L7-LLL
820-L47-LLL
820-L87-LLL
820-L27-LLL
MTRJ
Duplex
821-067-LLL
821-097-LLL
821-0L7-LLL
821-007-LLL
821-047-LLL
821-087-LLL
821-027-LLL
SC
Simplex
820-465-LLL
820-495-LLL
820-L45-LLL
—
820-445-LLL
820-485-LLL
820-245-LLL
SC
Duplex
820-467-LLL
820-497-LLL
820-L47-LLL
821-047-LLL
820-447-LLL
820-487-LLL
820-247-LLL
SC/APC
Simplex
820-685-LLL
820-895-LLL
820-L85-LLL
—
820-485-LLL
820-885-LLL
820-285-LLL
SC/APC
Duplex
820-687-LLL
820-897-LLL
820-L87-LLL
821-087-LLL
820-487-LLL
820-887-LLL
820-287-LLL
ST
Simplex
820-265-LLL
820-295-LLL
820-L25-LLL
—
820-245-LLL
820-285-LLL
820-225-LLL
ST
Duplex
820-267-LLL
820-297-LLL
820-L27-LLL
821-027-LLL
820-247-LLL
820-287-LLL
820-227-LLL
Q-Series Plenum Rated 9µm Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cords
FC
Simplex
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
820-666-LLL
820-696-LLL
820-L66-LLL
—
820-466-LLL
820-686-LLL
820-266-LLL
—
QFJ-0421-269BLLL
FC
Duplex
820-668-LLL
820-698-LLL
820-L68-LLL
821-068-LLL
820-468-LLL
820-688-LLL
820-268-LLL
FC/APC
Simplex
820-696-LLL
820-996-LLL
820-L96-LLL
—
820-496-LLL
820-896-LLL
820-296-LLL
—
QFJ-0821-269BLLL
FC/APC
Duplex
820-698-LLL
820-998-LLL
820-L98-LLL
821-098-LLL
820-498-LLL
820-898-LLL
820-298-LLL
LC
Simplex
820-L66-LLL
820-L96-LLL
820-LL6-LLL
—
820-L46-LLL
820-L86-LLL
820-L26-LLL
—
Duplex
820-L68-LLL
820-L98-LLL
820-LL8-LLL
821-0L8-LLL
820-L48-LLL
820-L88-LLL
820-L28-LLL
QFJ-0121-269BLLL
MTRJ
Duplex
821-068-LLL
821-098-LLL
821-0L8-LLL
821-008-LLL
821-048-LLL
821-088-LLL
821-028-LLL
—
SC
Simplex
820-466-LLL
820-496-LLL
820-L46-LLL
—
820-446-LLL
820-486-LLL
820-246-LLL
—
LC
SC
Duplex
820-468-LLL
820-498-LLL
820-L48-LLL
821-048-LLL
820-448-LLL
820-488-LLL
820-248-LLL
QFJ-0221-269BLLL
SC/APC
Simplex
820-686-LLL
820-896-LLL
820-L86-LLL
—
820-486-LLL
820-886-LLL
820-286-LLL
—
SC/APC
Duplex
820-687-LLL
820-898-LLL
820-L88-LLL
821-088-LLL
820-488-LLL
820-888-LLL
820-288-LLL
QFJ-0621-269BLLL
ST
Simplex
820-266-LLL
820-296-LLL
820-L26-LLL
—
820-246-LLL
820-286-LLL
820-226-LLL
—
ST
Duplex
820-268-LLL
820-298-LLL
820-L28-LLL
821-028-LLL
820-248-LLL
820-288-LLL
820-228-LLL
QFJ-0321-269BLLL
LC
Uniboot
—
QFJ-0421-269BLLL
QFJ-0821-269BLLL
QFJ-0121-269BLLL
—
QFJ-0221-269BLLL
QFJ-0621-269BLLL
QFJ-0321-269BLLL
QFJ-2121-269BLLL
Note: LLL= Length in Feet
7
LC Uniboot
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIBER PATCH CORDS
Typical Insertion Loss
Max. Insertion Loss
Standard Polish
Cable Diameter
Housing
Ferrule
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
FC
ESCON
ST
LC
MTRJ
LC
FC
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.50dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
1.8 Duplex
1.8
2.8
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Composite
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
62.5μm Multimode Connector Specifications
Brand
Connector
Typical Insertion Loss
Max. Insertion Loss
Standard Polish
Cable Diameter
Housing
Ferrule
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
FC
ESCON
ST
LC
MTRJ
LC
FC
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.50dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
1.8 Duplex
1.8
2.8
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Composite
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
*ESCON connectors are domestically manufactured, but are not Corning brand. Fiber specifications list the core and cladding diameters as a ratio. The top example shows the ratio of core to cladding as
62.5/125µm microns. Below, the ratio between the fiber core to the fine cladding in single-mode fiber is 9/125 microns.
C O PPER
Connector
R A PI DR U N
Brand
Q-Series™
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Value Series™
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
FIB ER
50μm Multimode Connector Specifications
Connector
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
LC/APC
FC
LC
MTRJ
SC
ST
LC/APC
SC/APC
FC/APC
Typical Insertion Loss Max. Insertion Loss
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.35dB
0.35dB
0.35dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
Reflectance Standard Polish
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-40dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-55dB
-40dB
-55dB
-55dB
-65dB
-65dB
-65dB
UPC
APC
UPC
PC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
PC
UPC
UPC
APC
APC
APC
Cable Diameter
Housing
Ferrule
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.0
1.8 Duplex
2.8
2.8
1.8
2.8
2.8
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Composite
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Composite
Composite
Metal
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Housing
Ferrule
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
9μm Single-Mode Plenum Rated Connector Specifications
Brand
Connector
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
LC/APC
Typical Insertion Loss Max. Insertion Loss
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
Reflectance Standard Polish Cable Diameter
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-40dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-65dB
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
PC/ COMP UTE R
Brand
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
A UDI O/V I DEO
9μm Single-Mode Connector Specifications
8
CUSTOM FIBER ASSEMBLIES
Custom Fiber Solutions
Regarded as the leader in providing custom fiber optic solutions, we specialize in providing multi-fiber assemblies, including MTPR, that meet
our customers’ specifications and time requirements. These cables save field termination time and money, while providing a superior factory
termination. We carefully construct these cables with the installer in mind to ensure reliability and simplicity for any type of application. All
connector types are available with up to 288-count fiber cable in custom lengths. Identification labels, pulling eyes, and installer friendly
spools make these cables a great option for both indoor and outdoor applications.
Custom Fiber Benefits
Custom Fiber Options
Faster, Easier Installation
• With no fiber preparation, termination kits or specialized termination
training required, custom fiber solutions save installers time
and money
• Pulling eyes, identification labels, and spooled solutions reduce the
amount of time required for installation
Improved Performance
• Cables are fully tested to all 568C requirements, and ready
for installation
• Factory terminated connectors provide improved
end-to-end performance
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
62.5/125µm and 50/125µm multimode fiber
Laser-optimized 50/125µm multimode fiber (LOMMF) (OM3 & OM4)
9/125 single-mode fiber
Multi-fiber solutions (pre-terms)
MTP trunk and break-out cables
Custom solutions for plenum, low smoke zero halogen,
direct burial and riser applications
ST, SC, LC, FC, MTRJ, Uniboot LC, MTP connectors
Identification labels
Pulling eyes
Installer-friendly spools for faster and easier installation
• Test results are provided for all preterms
Greater Savings
• Custom fiber solutions reduce waste caused by improper
field termination
• Reduce the overhead required to outfit field installers with multiple
types of fiber, connectors and tools
• Reduce the number of hours required for installation
Quick Turnaround Time
2 Fiber Count
4 Fiber Count
12 Fiber Count
Distribution or
Break-Out Cable
Optical Fiber Cable Solutions
Core Types
• 62.5/125 and 50/125 standard multimode (OM1, OM2)
• Laser-optimized 50/125 multimode (OM3, OM4)
• 9/125 single-mode (OS2)
Fiber Count and Construction
•
•
•
•
•
•
1-288 strands
Multi-strand break-out cable
Distribution cable
Loose tube
Indoor/outdoor
Micro distribution cable
Direct burial
• Armored fiber which is designed to be buried;
resistant to environment and rodent penetration
Underground
• Non-armored fiber designed to be installed in a conduit outside
Fiber with Messenger
• Built-in metal cable to attach to buildings/poles for support
Lash-able
• Designed to be attached with metal bands (lashed) to existing cable
Flame Ratings
• Riser - Also referred to as OFNR; for use in riser applications
• Plenum - Also referred to as OFNP; for use in air spaces (plenums);
when exposed to extreme heat or flames do not emit toxic chlorine
gases; this designation is required by the NEC to be stamped on all
cable jackets that meet this rating
9
Specialty Fiber Types
Fiber specifically designed to be installed outside,
either underground or from pole to pole
Self Supporting
• Extra rugged to support its own weight over a specific span;
does not have a messenger wire attached
Interlocking Armor
• Interlocking armored fiber has a built-in armor surrounding
the cable jacket enabling it to be installed without conduit
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
CUSTOM FIBER ASSEMBLIES
Pre-Terminated Multi-Fiber Assembly Part Numbers
Part number example: 824-LL2-100S
Equals: LC / LC trunk on 24 fiber MIC plenum cable; 100 feet; single-mode fiber
FIB ER
Configuration Options
* # # - C C T - L L L F (XX)
LLL : Length in FT.
2-288
SSingle-Mode
5050µm
50L 50µm 10Gb
RRibbon
5 5L OM4 50µm 10Gb 550m
C : Connector Types
XX : Special Options
AArmor
IA Interlocking Armor
BBerk-Tek®
IDInnerduct
C Color of Fiber Type
CB Color of Boots
L Label One End
LL Label Both Ends
E Elite MTP
SK Spider Fan-Out Kit
F# Furcation Size
AM Aerial with Messenger
F9 900µm
P Pinned MTRJ / Pinned MTP
F2 2.0mm
PE Pulling Eye
F3 3.0mm
DS All Dielectric Self Supporting Aerial
Customer Specific First Two Letters of Customer Name
T : Multi-Fiber Cable Types
Create Your Own
Custom Fiber Solution...
Call us today and let one of our
customer service representatives
assist you with building a solution
to fit your exact needs.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
5R
5P
6G
6M
6RM
8FX
1C 2C MPC MPB MPT Corning Altos/LST (Outdoor Gel)
MIC Riser (D-Series 900µm Indoor) (Ribbon for MTP)(Harnesses Bare Ribbon)
MIC Plenum (D-Series 900µm Indoor)
(Ribbon for MTP )
Corning Fan-Out Riser (2.9mm Subunits Indoor)
Corning Fan-Out Plenum (2.9mm Subunits Indoor)
Corning Freedom (Riser Indoor/Outdoor-Gel)
OCC Riser (D-Series, Indoor/Outdoor)
OCC Plenum (D-Series, Indoor/Outdoor)
OCC Break-Out Riser
(B-Series 2.4mm Subunits Indoor/Outdoor)
OCC Break-Out Plenum
(B-Series 2.4mm Subunits Indoor/Outdoor)
Freedom 1
Freedom 1 Plenum
GX Series OCC
OCC D-Series with Messenger
OCC RM Series Round
Messenger Cable
Ultra Fox™ OCC
Corning MIC Riser
Corning MIC Plenum
Corning MIC250 Plenum
Berk-Tek Microcore Plenum
TLC Microcore Plenum
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
R A PI DR U N
0 Blunt (Flying Lead)
1 ST (Standard 50µm & 62.5)
2 ST (10Gb 50µm & SM)
3 SC (Standard 50µm & 62.5)
4 SC (10Gb 50µm & SM)
5 FDDI Ceramic
6 FC Ceramic
7 SMA 906
8SC/APC
9FC/APC
MMTP
MTMTRJ
S Stainless ST
L LC
U LC Uniboot
K LC/APC
A UDI O/V I DEO
# : Fiber Count
PC/ COMP UTE R
8Q-Series
AC All Corning®
C O PPER
F : Fiber Types
* : Assembly Type
10
GSA/TAA COMPLIANCE SOLUTIONS
GSA/TAA Compliance Solutions for Government Procurement
If you are supplying products for GSA Schedules and other government contracts, those products must comply
with TAA¹. TAA requires that products originate from the United States or another approved country. Failure
to comply with TAA can lead to award cancellation, multimillion dollar fines and suspension or debarment
from federal contracting. Scrutiny of TAA compliance has intensified due to increased governmental oversight,
qui tam “whistle-blower” lawsuits and TAA-related bid protests, so the days when TAA could be disregarded
without repercussions are long past. Because contractors face serious consequences, they have begun to require
their suppliers to certify products for TAA compliance and even indemnify them against damages arising from
noncompliance. Understanding TAA is imperative to contractors and their suppliers alike.
What is TAA?
TAA refers to the Trade Agreements Act (19 U.S.C. § 2501–2581), which is intended to foster fair and open international trade. TAA requires
that products must be produced or undergo “substantial transformation” within the United States or a designated country,² including
countries that have reciprocal trade agreements with the United States, Caribbean Basin countries and certain “least developed” countries.
When does TAA apply?
TAA compliance requirements are built into federal procurement contracts such as GSA Schedule contracts, IDIQ contracts and most
Department of Defense contracts. Although TAA requirements only apply beyond a certain dollar threshold (currently $194,000 for
goods and services), it does not mean you can ignore TAA if you typically receive orders below that threshold. The General Services
Administration states:
“Since the estimated dollar value of each Schedule exceeds the established TAA threshold, TAA is applicable to all Schedules. In accordance
with TAA, only U.S.-made or designated country end products shall be offered and sold under Schedule contracts”. ³
That means all products offered under GSA Schedule contracts must be TAA compliant, regardless of cost.
GSA/TAA-Compliant Q-Series Products
For a complete listing of our Q-series GSA/TAA compliant products call 800.361.0471 or visit our website: www.quiktron.com
11
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
GSA/TAA COMPLIANCE SOLUTIONS
Determining TAA compliance isn’t as simple as looking at a “made in” stamp. Complex issues of “substantial
transformation” during the manufacturing process can affect whether a product is compliant, requiring
determination according to the particular facts of each case. It may not be practical or even possible for
FIB ER
How do I determine whether a product is TAA compliant?
contractors to go through every product they sell to determine compliance. It is more cost-effective and reliable
to source products from manufacturers that possess the detailed product knowledge and firm supply chain control
required to verify TAA compliance. Reputable, well-established manufacturers have more to lose from erroneous
Is TAA enforced?
TAA once had a reputation of not being strictly enforced, but that has changed in the past several years. The government has made TAA
compliance enforcement a priority, and TAA audits have led to suspension or debarment for contractors found to be in violation. Some
vendors have also begun to police their competitors for TAA compliance, using violations to lodge bid protests and invalidate competitors’
awards.
GSA Schedule contracts provide a gateway to billions of dollars in government expenditures, but they also carry a significant responsibility
of regulatory compliance. If TAA compliance was ever something that could be disregarded, recent fines and penalties show that is no
longer the case.
Does TAA apply to me?
If you don’t have a GSA Schedule contract but sell to contractors, you’ll increasingly find that they won’t buy products that are not certified
to be TAA compliant. With TAA compliance issues coming to the forefront of contractors’ consciousness, you’ll need to understand TAA
and be able to certify that your products are TAA compliant. You may even be asked to indemnify contractors against damages arising
from noncompliance.
1 TAA applies to most, but not all, federal procurement contracts. Consult your corporate compliance officer and legal counsel to determine whether TAA applies to your contract or proposal. It is important to remember that there is no penalty for offering TAA-compliant products where they are not required, but there may be substantial penalties for offering noncompliant products. It is therefore safer to err on the side of compliance.
2 For the current list of designated countries, refer to http://acquisition.gov/far/current/html/Subpart%2025_1.html#wp1118780
R A PI DR U N
without penalty.
A UDI O/V I DEO
have worked with GSA to remove noncompliant products from the GSA Schedules have been able to do so
PC/ COMP UTE R
In addition, GSA will work with Schedule contractors to ensure TAA compliance. In the past, contractors who
C O PPER
certifications and usually know more about where their products come from.
3 Source: http://www.gsa.gov/schedules-ordering
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
12
50μm LASER-OPTIMIZED MULTIMODE FIBER
50/125μm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber
Optic Patch Cables
SC
Get blazing-fast, 10 gigabit performance with Laser-optimized
50/125µm Multimode Fiber Patch Cables from Quiktron.
Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Cables provide
backward compatibility with existing 50/125µm equipment,
while providing the performance headroom required to support
laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Custom lengths
and multi-fiber solutions also are available.
Features:
• Fully compatible with 50/125µm multimode fiber applications
• OM3/OM4 available
• For use with both LED and VCSEL light sources
• Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
• 100% optically tested
• Factory terminated for superior performance
• Meets or exceeds industry standards for return loss
and reflectance
• Advanced automated assembly and polishing techniques
LC
• Made in USA (All Corning® and Q-Series)
Custom Configurations:
• Custom connector polishes available upon request
• 1.6 and 2.0 diameters also available upon request
• Custom color jackets and boots available
• Custom solutions can ship in as little as two business days, including multi-fiber solutions
• Many configurations and lengths in stock
ST
MTRJ
13
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
50μm LASER-OPTIMIZED MULTIMODE FIBER
Connector
Typical Insertion
Loss
Max. Insertion
Loss
Standard Polish
Cable Diameter
Housing
Ferrule
All Corning ®
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Value Series
Value Series
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
MTRJ
LC
0.20dB
0.20dB
0.30dB
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
1.8 Duplex
1.8 Duplex
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
All Corning Laser-Optimized MM Fiber Jumpers
SC
MTRJ
LC
832-222-LL
832-242-LLL
833-022-LLL
832-L22-LLL
832-242-LLL
832-442-LLL
833-042-LLL
832-L42-LLL
833-022-LLL
833-042-LLL
833-002-LLL
833-0L2-LLL
832-L22-LLL
832-L42-LLL
833-0L2-LLL
832-LL2-LLL
MTRJ
LC
843-022-LLL
843-042-LLL
843-002-LLL
843-0L2-LLL
842-L22-LLL
842-L42-LLL
843-0L2-LLL
842-LL2-LLL
Plenum Rated Q-Series Laser-Optimized
MM Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
832-224-LLL
832-244-LLL
833-024-LLL
832-L24-LLL
832-244-LLL
832-444-LLL
833-044-LLL
832-L44-LLL
833-024-LLL
833-044-LLL
833-004-LLL
833-0L4-LLL
832-L24-LLL
832-L44-LLL
833-0L4-LLL
832-LL4-LLL
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
842-224-LLL
842-244-LLL
843-024-LLL
842-L24-LLL
842-244-LLL
842-444-LL
843-044-LLL
842-L44-LLL
843-024-LLL
843-044-LLL
843-004-LLL
843-0L4-LLL
842-L24-LLL
842-L44-LLL
843-0L4-LLL
842-LL4-LLL
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications.
When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
Value Series™ 50/125µm Laser-Optimized MM Fiber Jumpers
LC-LC
LC-SC
SC-SC
852-LL2-003
852-LL2-006
852-LL2-009
852-LL2-013
852-LL2-017
852-LL2-020
852-LL2-023
852-LL2-026
852-LL2-030
852-LL2-033
852-LL2-050
852-LL2-066
852-L42-003
852-L42-006
852-L42-009
852-L42-013
852-L42-017
852-L42-020
852-L42-023
852-L42-026
852-L42-030
852-L42-033
852-L42-050
852-L42-066
852-442-003
852-442-006
852-442-009
852-442-013
852-442-017
852-442-020
852-442-023
852-442-026
852-442-030
852-442-033
852-442-050
852-442-066
What is LOMMF?
Laser-optimized 50µm Multimode Fiber is a graded-index
product specially designed to reduce the negative effects
of Differential Mode Dispersion (DMD), especially when
using VCSEL lasers that are popular in today’s high speed
Gigabit Ethernet networks. When using a VCSEL laser with
conventional multimode fiber, digital pulses can spread out
and cause bit errors during data transmission. This is due to
the inherent nature of the laser and the gradient index fiber as
the speed of the transmission slows toward the center of the
core. By optimizing the index profile of the fiber core, DMD
effects can be reduced and the effective bandwidth will be
increased to support 1000BASE Ethernet standards.
A UDI O/V I DEO
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications.
When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
1m
2m
3m
4m
5m
6m
7m
8m
9m
10m
15m
20m
SC
842-242-LLL
842-442-LLL
843-042-LLL
842-L42-LLL
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications.
When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
Plenum Rated All Corning Laser-Optimized
MM Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
842-222-LLL
842-242-LLL
843-022-LLL
842-L22-LLL
R A PI DR U N
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications.
When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
PC/ COMP UTE R
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
Q-Series™ Laser-Optimized MM Fiber Jumpers
ST
C O PPER
Brand
FIB ER
50μm Laser-Optimized Connector Specifications
Note: Add -55L to end of the part number for OM4.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
14
LOW LOSS CABLE ASSEMBLIES
Bend Tolerant & Low Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SC
Bend Tolerant Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are designed to
improve the overall performance of fiber networks by reducing
attenuation that can commonly cause system unreliability
and downtime induced in local area network (LAN)datacenter
environments and high performance single-mode systems. This
product when subjected to tighter radii bends results in virtually
no signal loss, making it the most reliable cost-effective fiber
optic cable connectivity solution. Available in both multimode
and single-mode – see below for details.
All QuikBend™ assemblies utilize a proprietary manufacturing
process to ensure a high quality connector with exceptional
connector end-face quality, geometry, insertion loss, and back
reflection characteristics. Our highest quality connectors,
combined with cutting-edge technologies in fiber innovation
continue to provide network personnel with the best range of
solutions at the greatest value.
Features:
• 7.5mm and 10mm minimum bend radii cable available
• Single-mode ITU G.657A and ITU G.657A/B compliance
LC
• Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
• 100% optically tested
• Factory terminated for superior performance
• Meets or exceeds industry standards for return loss
and reflectance
• Advanced automated assembly and polishing techniques
• Made in USA
Custom Configurations:
• Custom connector polishes available upon request
• 1.6 and 2.0 diameters also available upon request
• Custom color jackets and boots available
• Custom solutions can ship in as little as two business days, including multi-fiber solutions
ST
15
• Many configurations and lengths in stock
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
LOW LOSS CABLE ASSEMBLIES
C O PPER
Bend Tolerant & Low Loss Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are
designed specifically to improve the overall performance of
fiber networks by significantly reducing system attenuation,
which commonly causes system unreliability and downtime.
Bend Tolerant & Low Loss Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
experience minimal signal loss with bends as small as 7.5mm,
and come with a lifetime warranty against defects of materials
and workmanship.
FIB ER
Bend Tolerant & Low Loss Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
L
J
—
0
1
0
1
—
D
E
F
G
1
6
1
1
L
—
1
5
0
Example: QLJ-0101-1611-150 =150ft Q Series Low Loss Fiber Jumper LC, LC, 1.6mm diameter SM G.657.A, Simplex Riser, Yellow
B
C
3 Digit Series:
A
Connector:
Connector:
Cable Diameter:
CLJ Corning Series Low
Loss Fiber Jumper
00 Blunt
01 LC
02 SC
03 ST
04 FC
05 ALC
06 ASC
07 AST
08 AFC
00 Blunt
01 LC
02 SC
03 ST
04 FC
05 ALC
06 ASC
07 AST
08 AFC
1
2
3
9
QLJ Q Series Low Loss
Fiber Jumper
E
F
Fiber Type:
Cable Color:
1 62.5μm OM1
2 50μm OM2
3 10 Gig 300m OM3
4SMF-28e
5 Ultra-Bend 300m
6 SM G.657.A
7 SM G.657.A/B
8 10 Gig 550m OM4
1 Blue
2 Orange
3 Green
4 Brown
5 Slate
6 White
D
1.6 mm
2.0 mm
3.0 mm
900 μm
G
Cable Type:
7 Red
8 Black
9 Yellow
A Violet
B Rose
C Aqua
L
Length in Feet:
1 Riser Simplex
2 Riser Duplex
S Plenum Simplex
D Plenum Duplex
M MTRJ 4 Fiber Ribbon
A Riser Duplex DFX 2F
B Plenum Duplex DFX 2F
R Indoor/Outdoor Ruggedized
A UDI O/V I DEO
Q
C
PC/ COMP UTE R
B
A
R A PI DR U N
Part Number Generator
Not all configurations are available. Please contact us for specific information regarding availability.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
16
LC UNIBOOT FIBER CABLES
Part Number Generator
B
A
C
2
Q
L
J
D
E
F
G
2
3
C
B
—
1
2
1
L
0
—
1
0
Example: QLJ-2121-23CB-010 = Q Series Low Loss Fiber Jumper,
LC Uniboot, LC Uniboot, 2.0mm, 10Gig 300m OM3, Aqua, Plenum
Duplex DFX 2F, 10 feet
LC Uniboot Fiber Cables
LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are designed
specifically to improve performance and reduce data center
density of fiber networks. In turn, this increases system reliability
and reduces downtime. These cables contain two fibers in a
single cable jacket thus reducing the cable density by one half.
Features:
• Assemblies can be seamlessly connected to legacy fiber networks without degrading network performance
• Conforms with current LC standards, for guaranteed compatibility with existing multimode and single-mode systems
• Factory terminated for superior performance
• Made in USA
• Lifetime warranty
B
C
3 Digit Series:
A
Connector:
Connector:
Cable Diameter:
CLJ Corning Series
Low Loss
Fiber Jumper
21 LC Uniboot
00 Blunt
01 LC
02 SC
03 ST
04 FC
06 ASC
22.0mm
33.0mm
QLJ Q Series
Low Loss Fiber Jumper
E
F
D
08 AFC
10 MTRJ F
11 MTRJ M
21 LC
Uniboot
G
L
Length in Feet:
Fiber Type:
Cable Color:
Cable Type:
1 62.5µm OM1
2 50µm OM2
3 10Gig 300m OM3
4SMF-28e
5 UltraBend 300m
6 SM G.657.A
7 SM G.657.A/B
8 10 Gig 550m OM4
2Orange
9Yellow
CAqua
A Riser Duplex DFX 2F
B Plenum Duplex DFX 2F
Reflectance
Cable Bend Radius
Color
0.50dB
UPC or APC
-55dB (-65 angled)
30mm
Yellow
0.50dB
UPC or APC
-55dB (-65 angled)
10mm
Yellow
0.15dB
UPC or APC
-55dB (-65 angled)
30mm
Yellow
x
0.15dB
UPC or APC
-55dB (-65 angled)
10mm
Yellow
x
0.50dB
PC
-25dB
7.5mm
Aqua
x
0.15dB
PC
-25dB
7.5mm
Aqua
2mm
0.50dB
PC
-25dB
25mm
Orange
DFX (DPX)
2mm
0.50dB
PC
-25dB
25mm
Orange
Series
Cable Configuration
Cable Diameter
Max. Insertion
Loss
Polish
Reflectance
Cable Bend Radius
Color
Q-Series™
DFX (DPX)
2mm
0.50dB
UPC or APC
-55dB (-65 angled)
30mm
Yellow
Q-Series
DFX (DPX)
2mm
0.50dB
UPC or APC
-55dB (-65 angled)
10mm
Yellow
Q-Series
DFX (DPX)
2mm
x
0.15dB
UPC or APC
-55dB (-65 angled)
30mm
Yellow
Q-Series
DFX (DPX)
2mm
x
x
0.15dB
UPC or APC
-55dB (-65 angled)
10mm
Yellow
Q-Series
DFX (DPX)
2mm
x
0.50dB
PC
-25dB
7.5mm
Aqua
Q-Series
DFX (DPX)
2mm
x
0.15dB
PC
-25dB
7.5mm
Aqua
50µm
Q-Series
DFX (DPX)
2mm
0.50dB
PC
-25dB
25mm
Orange
Q-Series
DFX (DPX)
2mm
0.50dB
PC
-25dB
25mm
Orange
Cable Diameter
Corning®
DFX (DPX)
2mm
Corning
DFX (DPX)
2mm
Corning
DFX (DPX)
2mm
x
Corning
DFX (DPX)
2mm
x
Corning
DFX (DPX)
2mm
Corning
DFX (DPX)
2mm
Corning
DFX (DPX)
Corning
10G 50µm
Single-mode
10G 50µm
Single-mode
Cable Configuration
50µm
Polish
Series
62.5µm
Max. Insertion
Loss
62.5µm
LC Uniboot Fiber Cables
17
Low Loss
Bend Tolerant
x
x
Low Loss
Bend Tolerant
x
x
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
MTP FIBER
MTP Harness and Break-Out Cables
FIB ER
Our MTP® Harness Cables are manufactured with a single
connector on one end — which then breaks out into 12
connectors. They are designed to be used within module/cassette
to transition from an MTP Multi-fiber connector to single fiber
coconnectors. Our MTP Break-Out Cables feature female nonpinned MTP connectors and are designed to attach to MTP
modules — this enables port replication and allows for easy
moves, adds and changes at the module end. Using the latest
polishing and termination technology and providing superior test
results, these factory-terminated cables offer the reliability that
field termination simply cannot provide.
TP Harness Cables are constructed with pinned, male MTP
M
connectors
n
TP Break-Out Cables are constructed with non-pinned, female
M
MTP connectors
n
Available with either riser (OFNR) or plenum (OFNP) ratings
n
vailable in single-mode (OS2) and multimode fiber (OM1, OM2,
A
OM3, OM4)
R A PI DR U N
n
C O PPER
Features:
MTP Harness Cables
Description
MTP-ST
MTP-SC
MTP-LC
12
62.5/125 MTP Harness
812-M12-LLLH
812-M32-LLLH
812-LM2-LLLH
12
50/125 MTP Harness
812-M12-LLL-50H
812-M32-LLL-50H
812-LM2-LLL-50H
12
50/125 LOMM MTP Harness
812-M22-LLL-50LH
812-M42-LLL-50LH
812-LM2-LLL-50LH
12
50/125 OM4 LOMM MTP Harness
812-M22-LLL-55LH
812-M42-LLL-55LH
812-LM2-LLL-55LH
12
9/125 Single-Mode Harness
812-M22-LLLSH
812-M42-LLLSH
812-LM2-LLLSH
MTP-ST
MTP-LC
MTP-SC
Note: LLL = Length in Feet
A UDI O/V I DEO
Strand Count
Fiber Type
62.5/125
8XX-M1MPT-LLL
8XX-LMMPT-LLL
8XX-M3MPT-LLL
50/125
8XX-M1MPT-LLL-50
8XX-LMMPT-LLL-50
8XX-M3MPT-LLL-50
50/125 10Gb
8XX-M2MPT-LLL-50L
8XX-LMMPT-LLL-50L
8XX-M4MPT-LLL-50L
SM
8XX-M2MPT-LLLS
8XX-LMMPT-LLLS
8XX-M4MPT-LLLS
Note: XX = Strand Count
LLL = Length in Feet
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
MTP Break-Out Cables
18
MTP FIBER
MTP Trunk Cables
MTP® Trunks from Quiktron provide high density interconnections
in the most compact package available — with multi-fiber
assemblies that are up to 30% smaller in cross-sectional area
and weight. Our pre-terminated trunk solutions provide an
efficient way to install large amounts of fiber quickly — they can
easily be unplugged, recoiled and reused.
Features:
n
Available in both ribbon and micro-distribution construction
n
vailable in both single-mode (OS2) and multimode fiber (OM1, A
OM2, OM3, OM4)
n
Available with either riser (OFNR) or plenum (OFNP) jackets
n
anufactured with a pulling eye, protecting the connector during
M
installation and allowing the cable to bend without getting
tangled
Note: High Density 24 Fiber MTPs are available.
MTP Trunk Cables
Strand Count
Description
MTP-MTP
MTP-ST
MTP-SC
MTP-LC
12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 144
62.5/125 MTP Trunk Cable
8XX-MMT-LLL
8XX-M1T-LLL
8XX-M3T-LLL
8XX-LMT-LLL
12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 144
50/125 MTP Trunk Cable
8XX-MMT-LLL-50
8XX-M1T-LLL-50
8XX-M3T-LLL-50
8XX-LMT-LLL-50
12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 144
50/125 LOMM MTP Trunk Cable
8XX-MMT-LLL-50L
8XX-M2T-LLL-50L
8XX-M4T-LLL-50L
8XX-LMT-LLL-50L
12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 144
9/125 Single-Mode MTP Trunk Cable
8XX-MMT-LLLS
8XX-M2T-LLLS
8XX-M4T-LLLS
8XX-LMT-LLLS
Note: XX = Strand Count in Increments of 12
T = Cable Type
LLL = Length in Feet
MTP Trunk Cables
Strand Count
19
Description
MTP-MTP
MTP-ST
MTP-SC
MTP-LC
12
62.5/125 MTP Ribbon Cable - Riser
812-MM1-LLL
812-M11-LLL
812-M31-LLL
812-LM1-LLL
12
62.5/125 MTP Ribbon Cable - Plenum
812-MM2-LLL
812-M12-LLL
812-M32-LLL
812-LM2-LLL
12
50/125 MTP Ribbon Cable - Riser
812-MM1-LLL-50
812-M11-LLL-50
812-M31-LLL-50
812-LM1-LLL-50
12
50/125 MTP Ribbon Cable - Plenum
812-MM2-LLL-50
812-M12-LLL-50
812-M32-LLL-50
812-LM2-LLL-50
12
50/125 LOMM MTP Ribbon Cable - Riser
812-MM1-LLL-50L
812-M21-LLL-50L
812-M41-LLL-50L
812-LM1-LLL-50L
12
50/125 LOMM MTP Ribbon Cable - Plenum
812-MM2-LLL-50L
812-M22-LLL-50L
812-M42-LLL-50L
812-LM2-LLL-50L
12
50/125 OM4 LOMM MTP Ribbon Cable - Riser
812-MM1-LLL-55L
812-M21-LLL-55L
812-M41-LLL-55L
812-LM1-LLL-55L
12
50/125 OM4 LOMM MTP Ribbon Cable - Plenum
812-MM2-LLL-55L
812-M22-LLL-55L
812-M42-LLL-55L
812-LM2-LLL-55L
12
9/125 Single-Mode MTP Ribbon Cable - Riser
812-MM1-LLLS
812-M21-LLLS
812-M41-LLLS
812-LM1-LLLS
12
9/125 Single-Mode MTP Ribbon Cable - Plenum
812-MM2-LLLS
812-M22-LLLS
812-M42-LLLS
812-LM2-LLLS
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
MTP FIBER
MTP Product Types
MTP to MTP Trunks MTP connectors on both ends
MTP to SC/ST/FC/LC Trunks MTP connectors on one end; SC/ST/FC/LC connectors on opposite end
MTP HarnessesMTP connector on one end; SC/ST/FC/LC connectors on opposite end; used
within module/cassette to transition from an MTP multi-fiber
connector to single fiber connectors
FIB ER
®
C O PPER
Part number example: 824-LMMPT-100S
Equals: MTP / LC trunk on 24 fiber micro-distribution loose tube plenum cable; 100 feet; single-mode fiber
8 # # - C C T - L L L F (H) (P)
U LC Uniboot
8 SC/APC
9 FC/APC
K LC/APC
W
High Density
24 Fiber MTP
LLL : Length in FT.
(use if assembly
is for a module
or cassette)
F# : Furcation Size
F9 900µm Furcation
F2 2.0mm Furcation
F3 3.0mm Furcation
T : Cable Type
F : Fiber Type
1
2
MPB
MPT
MPC
SSingle-Mode
50 50µm Multimode
50L Laser-Optimized 50µm Multimode
55L Laser-Optimized 50µm Multimode OM4 (550M)
Ribbon Riser
Ribbon Plenum
250µm Reduced Diameter Plenum Berk-Tek
250µm Reduced Diameter Plenum
250µm Reduced Diameter Plenum Corning
Create Your Own
Custom MTP Fiber Solution...
Call Quiktron today and let
one of our customer service
representatives assist you with
building a solution to fit your
exact needs.
Note:
Pulling grips, reverse fiber positioning and
custom configurations available. For technical
support call Quiktron at 800-361-0471.
Note:
E= Elite (lowloss MTP) goes after
length in part number.
R A PI DR U N
MMTP
1 ST (62.5, 50/125)
2 ST (10g, SM)
3 SC (62.5, 50/125)
4SC (10g, SM)
6FC
LLC
P : Guide Pins
A UDI O/V I DEO
8
12
24
48
72
H : Harness
CC : Connector Type
PC/ COMP UTE R
## : Fiber Count
** Riser cable available upon request
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
20
MULTIMODE FIBER
50/125μm Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Quiktron’s 50μm fiber optic patch cables are made using high
quality components and materials. Our 50μm fiber cables provide
up to three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5μm cables.
SC
Features:
• 100% optically tested with lifetime warranty
• Factory terminated for superior performance
• Meets or exceeds industry standards for return loss
and reflectance
• Segmented boot for bend strain relief
• Zipcord jacket with aramid yarn strength members
• PC connector polish
• All Corning and Q-Series made in USA
• Value Series patch cables available for same day shipping
Custom Configurations:
• Custom connector polishes available upon request
• 1.6 and 2.0 diameters also available upon request
• Custom color jackets and boots available
• Custom solutions can ship in as little as two business days
LC
62.5/125μm Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
62.5μm fiber patch cables by Quiktron are manufactured using
high quality components and materials. Our cables are made
from leading manufacturers of fiber cables and connectors and
are visually inspected and optically tested for insertion loss that
meet or exceed industry standards.
Features:
• 100% optically tested with lifetime warranty
• Factory terminated for superior performance
• PC connector polish
• Meets or exceeds industry standards for return loss
and reflectance
• Segmented boot for bend strain relief
• Zipcord jacket with aramid yarn strength members
ST
• Corning and Q-Series made in USA
• Value Series patch cables available for same day shipping
Custom Configurations:
• Custom connector polishes available upon request
• 1.6 and 2.0 diameters also available upon request
• Custom color jackets and boots available
• Custom solutions can ship in as little as two business days
21
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
MULTIMODE FIBER
Connector
Typical Insertion Loss
Max. Insertion Loss
Standard Polish
Cable Diameter
Housing
Ferrule
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
FC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
FC
ST
LC
MTRJ
LC
FC
0.20dB
0.20dB
0.30dB
0.20dB
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
1.8 Duplex
1.8
2.8
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
C O PPER
Brand
All Corning®
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
Q-Series™
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Value Series™
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
FIB ER
50μm Multimode Connector Specifications
Connector
Typical Insertion Loss
Max. Insertion Loss
Standard Polish
Cable Diameter
Housing
Ferrule
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
FC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
FC
ST
LC
MTRJ
LC
FC
0.20dB
0.20dB
0.30dB
0.20dB
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
PC
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
1.8 Duplex
1.8
2.8
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
A UDI O/V I DEO
Brand
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
R A PI DR U N
62.5μm Multimode Connector Specifications
125
CORE
Multimode
62.5
125
Multimode
CLADDING
50
BUFFER COATING
(diameters vary)
• For short distance
• Easy to work with
• Used in LANs
125
9
Single-Mode
• For short distance
• Easy to work with
• Used in LANs
• Provides more bandwidth than 62.5/125µm at 850nm wavelengths
• For long distance
• Difficult to work with
• Used by phone companies, CATV companies
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
Multimode vs Single-Mode Total Internal Reflection
22
MULTIMODE FIBER
50μm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
All Corning® 50μm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ESCON
830-112-LLL
830-132-LLL
831-012-LLL
830-L12-LLL
830-132-LLL
830-332-LLL
831-032-LLL
830-L32-LLL
831-012-LLL
831-032-LLL
831-002-LLL
831-0L2-LLL
830-L12-LLL
830-L32-LLL
831-0L2-LLL
830-LL2-LLL
830-E12-LLL
830-E32-LLL
831-0E2-LLL
830-EL2-LLL
830-114-LLL
830-134-LLL
831-014-LLL
830-L14-LLL
830-134-LLL
830-334-LLL
831-034-LLL
830-L34-LLL
831-014-LLL
831-034-LLL
831-004-LLL
831-0L4-LLL
830-L14-LLL
830-L34-LLL
831-0L4-LLL
830-LL4-LLL
830-E14-LLL
830-E34-LLL
831-0E4-LLL
830-EL4-LLL
Plenum Rated
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
Q-Series™ 50μm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ESCON
822-112-LLL
822-132-LLL
823-012-LLL
822-L12-LLL
822-132-LLL
822-332-LLL
823-032-LLL
822-L32-LLL
823-012-LLL
823-032-LLL
823-002-LLL
823-0L2-LLL
822-L12-LLL
822-L32-LLL
823-0L2-LLL
822-LL2-LLL
822-E12-LLL
822-E32-LLL
823-0E2-LLL
822-EL2-LLL
822-114-LLL
822-134-LLL
823-014-LLL
822-L14-LLL
822-134-LLL
822-334-LLL
823-034-LLL
822-L34-LLL
823-014-LLL
823-034-LLL
823-004-LLL
823-0L4-LLL
822-L14-LLL
822-L34-LLL
823-0L4-LLL
822-LL4-LLL
822-E14-LLL
822-E34-LLL
823-0E4-LLL
822-EL4-LLL
Plenum Rated
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
Value Series™ 50μm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
850-112-LLL
850-132-LLL
851-012-LLL
850-L12-LLL
850-132-LLL
850-332-LLL
851-032-LLL
850-L32-LLL
851-012-LLL
851-032-LLL
851-002-LLL
851-0L2-LLL
850-L12-LLL
850-L32-LLL
851-0L2-LLL
850-LL2-LLL
Value Series part numbers are available in stock units in 1, 2, 3, 5, and 10 meter lengths. Additional lengths are available. Please contact your Quiktron representative.
23
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
MULTIMODE FIBER
All Corning® 62.5μm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ESCON
825-112-LLL
825-132-LLL
826-012-LLL
825-L12-LLL
825-132-LLL
825-332-LLL
826-032-LLL
825-L32-LLL
826-012-LLL
826-032-LLL
826-002-LLL
826-0L2-LLL
825-L12-LLL
825-L32-LLL
826-0L2-LLL
825-LL2-LLL
825-E12-LLL
825-E32-LLL
826-0E2-LLL
825-EL2-LLL
825-114-LLL
825-134-LLL
826-014-LLL
825-L14-LLL
825-134-LLL
825-334-LLL
826-034-LLL
825-L34-LLL
826-014-LLL
826-034-LLL
826-004-LLL
826-0L4-LLL
825-L14-LLL
825-L34-LLL
826-0L4-LLL
825-LL4-LLL
825-E14-LLL
825-E34-LLL
826-0E4-LLL
825-EL4-LLL
FIB ER
62.5μm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
C O PPER
Plenum Rated
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ESCON
820-112-LLL
820-132-LLL
821-012-LLL
820-L12-LLL
820-132-LLL
820-332-LLL
821-032-LLL
820-L32-LLL
820-012-LLL
820-032-LLL
821-002-LLL
820-0L2-LLL
820-L12-LLL
820-L32-LLL
821-0L2-LLL
820-LL2-LLL
820-E12-LLL
820-E32-LLL
821-0E2-LLL
820-EL2-LLL
820-114-LLL
820-134-LLL
821-014-LLL
820-L14-LLL
820-134-LLL
820-334-LLL
821-034-LLL
820-L34-LLL
820-014-LLL
820-034-LLL
821-004-LLL
820-0L4-LLL
820-L14-LLL
820-L34-LLL
821-0L4-LLL
820-LL4-LLL
820-E14-LLL
820-E34-LLL
821-0E4-LLL
820-EL4-LLL
Plenum Rated
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
R A PI DR U N
Q-Series™ 62.5μm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
Value Series™ 62.5μm Multimode Fiber Jumpers
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
ST
SC
MTRJ
LC
810-112-LLL
810-132-LLL
811-012-LLL
810-L12-LLL
810-132-LLL
810-332-LLL
811-032-LLL
810-L32-LLL
811-012-LLL
811-032-LLL
811-002-LLL
811-0L2-LLL
810-L12-LLL
810-L32-LLL
811-0L2-LLL
810-LL2-LLL
PC/ COMP UTE R
Value Series part numbers are available in stock units in 1, 2, 3, 5, and 10 meter lengths. Additional lengths are available. Please contact your Quiktron representative.
A UDI O/V I DEO
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
24
SINGLE-MODE FIBER
Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SC
Quiktron’s full line of single-mode jumpers provide high
bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances.
Perfect for use with today’s high-speed networks while providing
headroom for tomorrow’s requirements. Our jumpers are made
using leading manufacture components. High quality jumpers
are constructed using a controlled machine polish finish for
low-loss connections. Our assemblies are visually inspected and
optically tested for insertion loss and return loss thresholds that
meet or exceed industry standards. We stock a large inventory
available for same day shipping!
Features:
• CMP-rated plenum jacket for use in air plenums
(plenum rated only)
• 100% optically tested
• Factory terminated for superior performance
• Meets or exceeds industry standards for return loss
and reflectance
LC
• Manufactured using advanced automated assembly and
polishing techniques
• Segmented boot for bend strain relief
• Zipcord jacket with aramid yarn strength members
• Corning and Q-Series made in USA
• Value Series patch cables available for same day shipping
(not available for plenum rated cables)
Custom Configurations:
• Custom connector polishes available upon request
• 1.6 and 2.0 diameters also available upon request
• Custom color jackets and boots available
• Custom solutions can ship in as little as two business days
ST
• Call for additional custom options
MTP
25
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
SINGLE-MODE FIBER
Typical Insertion Loss Max. Insertion Loss
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.20dB
0.30dB
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.30dB
0.35dB
0.35dB
0.35dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
Reflectance Standard Polish
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-40dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-40dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-55dB
-40dB
-55dB
-55dB
-65dB
-65dB
-65dB
UPC
APC
UPC
PC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
UPC
PC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
PC
UPC
UPC
APC
APC
APC
Cable Diameter
Housing
Ferrule
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.0
1.8 Duplex
2.8
2.8
1.8
2.8
2.8
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Composite
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Composite
Composite
Metal
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Housing
Ferrule
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Metal
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Metal
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Composite
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
Ceramic
9μm Single-Mode Plenum Rated Connector Specifications
Brand
Connector
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
LC/APC
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
LC/APC
Typical Insertion Loss Max. Insertion Loss
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.20dB
0.30dB
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.20dB
0.25dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.25dB
0.30dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
0.50dB
Reflectance Standard Polish Cable Diameter
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-40dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-40dB
-55dB
-65dB
-55dB
-65dB
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
UPC
APC
UPC
APC
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
2.8
C O PPER
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
LC/APC
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
LC/APC
FC
LC
MTRJ
SC
ST
LC/APC
SC/APC
FC/APC
R A PI DR U N
Connector
A UDI O/V I DEO
Brand
All Corning®
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
All Corning
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Q-Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
Value Series
FIB ER
9μm Single-Mode Connector Specifications
ULTRA PC
<-55dB
Back Reflection
ANGLED PC
<-65dB
Back Reflection
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
Polish Types/Typical Back Reflection
26
SINGLE-MODE FIBER
All Corning® 9μm Single-Mode Fiber Jumpers*
FC
FC
FC/APC
FC/APC
LC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC
SC/APC
SC/APC
ST
ST
Plenum Rated
FC
FC
FC/APC
FC/APC
LC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC
SC/APC
SC/APC
ST
ST
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
825-665-LLL
825-667-LLL
825-695-LLL
825-697-LLL
825-L65-LLL
825-L67-LLL
826-067-LLL
825-465-LLL
825-467-LLL
825-685-LLL
825-687-LLL
825-265-LLL
825-267-LLL
825-695-LLL
825-697-LLL
825-995-LLL
825-997-LLL
825-L95-LLL
825-L97-LLL
826-097-LLL
825-495-LLL
825-497-LLL
825-895-LLL
825-897-LLL
825-295-LLL
825-297-LLL
825-L65-LLL
825-L67-LLL
825-L95-LLL
825-L97-LLL
825-LL5-LLL
825-LL7-LLL
826-0L7-LLL
825-L45-LLL
825-L47-LLL
825-L85-LLL
825-L87-LLL
825-L25-LLL
825-L27-LLL
826-067-LLL
826-097-LLL
826-0L7-LLL
826-007-LLL
826-047-LLL
826-087-LLL
826-027-LLL
825-465-LLL
825-467-LLL
825-495-LLL
825-497-LLL
825-L45-LLL
825-L47-LLL
826-047-LLL
825-445-LLL
825-447-LLL
825-485-LLL
825-487-LLL
825-245-LLL
825-247-LLL
825-685-LLL
825-687-LLL
825-895-LLL
825-897-LLL
825-L85-LLL
825-L87-LLL
826-087-LLL
825-485-LLL
825-487-LLL
825-885-LLL
825-887-LLL
825-285-LLL
825-287-LLL
825-265-LLL
825-267-LLL
825-295-LLL
825-297-LLL
825-L25-LLL
825-L27-LLL
826-027-LLL
825-245-LLL
825-247-LLL
825-285-LLL
825-287-LLL
825-225-LLL
825-227-LLL
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
825-666-LLL
825-668-LLL
825-696-LLL
825-698-LLL
825-L66-LLL
825-L68-LLL
826-068-LLL
825-466-LLL
825-468-LLL
825-686-LLL
825-688-LLL
825-266-LLL
825-268-LLL
825-696-LLL
825-698-LLL
825-996-LLL
825-998-LLL
825-L96-LLL
825-L98-LLL
826-098-LLL
825-496-LLL
825-498-LLL
825-896-LLL
825-898-LLL
825-296-LLL
825-298-LLL
825-L66-LLL
825-L68-LLL
825-L96-LLL
825-L98-LLL
825-LL6-LLL
825-LL8-LLL
826-0L8-LLL
825-L46-LLL
825-L48-LLL
825-L86-LLL
825-L88-LLL
825-L26-LLL
825-L28-LLL
826-068-LLL
826-098-LLL
826-0L8-LLL
826-008-LLL
826-048-LLL
826-088-LLL
826-028-LLL
825-466-LLL
825-468-LLL
825-496-LLL
825-498-LLL
825-L46-LLL
825-L48-LLL
826-048-LLL
825-446-LLL
825-448-LLL
825-486-LLL
825-488-LLL
825-246-LLL
825-248-LLL
825-686-LLL
825-688-LLL
825-896-LLL
825-898-LLL
825-L86-LLL
825-L88-LLL
826-088-LLL
825-486-LLL
825-488-LLL
825-886-LLL
825-888-LLL
825-286-LLL
825-288-LLL
825-266-LLL
825-268-LLL
825-296-LLL
825-298-LLL
825-L26-LLL
825-L28-LLL
826-028-LLL
825-246-LLL
825-248-LLL
825-286-LLL
825-288-LLL
825-226-LLL
825-228-LLL
Q-Series™ 9μm Single-Mode Fiber Jumpers*
FC
FC
FC/APC
FC/APC
LC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC
SC/APC
SC/APC
ST
ST
Plenum Rated
FC
FC
FC/APC
FC/APC
LC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC
SC/APC
SC/APC
ST
ST
FC
FC/APC
LC
MTRJ
SC
SC/APC
ST
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
820-665-LLL
820-667-LLL
820-695-LLL
820-697-LLL
820-L65-LLL
820-L67-LLL
821-067-LLL
820-465-LLL
820-467-LLL
820-685-LLL
820-687-LLL
820-265-LLL
820-267-LLL
820-695-LLL
820-697-LLL
820-995-LLL
820-997-LLL
820-L95-LLL
820-L97-LLL
821-097-LLL
820-495-LLL
820-497-LLL
820-895-LLL
820-897-LLL
820-295-LLL
820-297-LLL
820-L65-LLL
820-L67-LLL
820-L95-LLL
820-L97-LLL
820-LL5-LLL
820-LL7-LLL
821-0L7-LLL
820-L45-LLL
820-L47-LLL
820-L85-LLL
820-L87-LLL
820-L25-LLL
820-L27-LLL
—
821-067-LLL
—
821-097-LLL
—
821-0L7-LLL
821-007-LLL
—
821-047-LLL
—
821-087-LLL
—
821-027-LLL
820-465-LLL
820-467-LLL
820-495-LLL
820-497-LLL
820-L45-LLL
820-L47-LLL
821-047-LLL
820-445-LLL
820-447-LLL
820-485-LLL
820-487-LLL
820-245-LLL
820-247-LLL
820-685-LLL
820-687-LLL
820-895-LLL
820-897-LLL
820-L85-LLL
820-L87-LLL
821-087-LLL
820-485-LLL
820-487-LLL
820-885-LLL
820-887-LLL
820-285-LLL
820-287-LLL
820-265-LLL
820-267-LLL
820-295-LLL
820-297-LLL
820-L25-LLL
820-L27-LLL
821-027-LLL
820-245-LLL
820-247-LLL
820-285-LLL
820-287-LLL
820-225-LLL
820-227-LLL
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
Simplex
Duplex
820-666-LLL
820-668-LLL
820-696-LLL
820-698-LLL
820-L66-LLL
820-L68-LLL
821-068-LLL
820-466-LLL
820-468-LLL
820-686-LLL
820-688-LLL
820-266-LLL
820-268-LLL
820-696-LLL
820-698-LLL
820-996-LLL
820-998-LLL
820-L96-LLL
820-L98-LLL
821-098-LLL
820-496-LLL
820-498-LLL
820-896-LLL
820-898-LLL
820-296-LLL
820-298-LLL
820-L66-LLL
820-L68-LLL
820-L96-LLL
820-L98-LLL
820-LL6-LLL
820-LL8-LLL
821-0L8-LLL
820-L46-LLL
820-L48-LLL
820-L86-LLL
820-L88-LLL
820-L26-LLL
820-L28-LLL
—
821-068-LLL
—
821-098-LLL
—
821-0L8-LLL
821-008-LLL
—
821-048-LLL
—
821-088-LLL
—
821-028-LLL
820-466-LLL
820-468-LLL
820-496-LLL
820-498-LLL
820-L46-LLL
820-L48-LLL
821-048-LLL
820-446-LLL
820-448-LLL
820-486-LLL
820-488-LLL
820-246-LLL
820-248-LLL
820-686-LLL
820-688-LLL
820-896-LLL
820-898-LLL
820-L86-LLL
820-L88-LLL
821-088-LLL
820-486-LLL
820-488-LLL
820-886-LLL
820-888-LLL
820-286-LLL
820-288-LLL
820-266-LLL
820-268-LLL
820-296-LLL
820-298-LLL
820-L26-LLL
820-L28-LLL
821-028-LLL
820-246-LLL
820-248-LLL
820-286-LLL
820-288-LLL
820-226-LLL
820-228-LLL
Value Series™ 9μm Single-Mode Fiber Jumpers**
FC
FC
LC
MTRJ
Simplex
Duplex
Duplex
Duplex
FC
LC
MTRJ
SC
ST
810-665-LLL
810-667-LLL
—
811-067-LLL
—
—
810-LL7-LLL
811-0L7-LLL
—
811-067-LLL
811-0L7-LLL
811-007-LLL
—
810-467-LLL
810-L47-LLL
811-047-LLL
—
810-267-LLL
810-L27-LLL
811-027-LLL
* LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
** Value Series part numbers are available in stock units of 1, 2, 3, 5, and 10 meter lengths. Additional lengths are available. Please contact your Quiktron representative.
27
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIBER CONNECTIVITY & ACCESSORIES
Low Loss Miniaturized Loopback - SC
•
FIB ER
• Operating Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Typical Loss: <0.5dB
Weight: 8g (0.3oz) – SC
2g (0.1oz) – LC
Color:
Beige – 62.5um Multimode
Black – 50um Multimode
Blue – Single-mode
11mm
44mm
27.5mm
R A PI DR U N
Commonly used in data centers, telecommunications, CATV, as
well as for test and measurement procedures in manufacturing
facilities, the Low Loss Miniaturized Loopback from Quiktron
is the perfect solution for applications that require signal
looping in SC and LC fiber connections. The small form factor
ensures placement in tight spaces and is compatible with most
transceivers. The low loss design allows for the most reliable
and accurate readings when used for testing and diagnostic
applications. Connectors are available in beige, black or blue and
are designed for easy cable insertion and extraction.
Features:
• Small form factor design eliminates unsightly loopbacks constructed from jumper cables
• Utilizes bend tolerant fiber to achieve low losses in devices
• Flexibility to induce loss to units as well as control the amount of loss reaching the receivers
B
L
B
C
7
O
D
2
O
Color:
Beige – 62.5um Multimode
Black – 50um Multimode
Blue – Single-mode
• Dimensions:
O
Example: VLB-7-02-00 = Value Series Optical Loopback, Single-mode, SC, 0dB
A
B
Fiber Type:
Connector:
VLB Optical Loopback
1 62.5um
5 50um
7 SM
01 LC
02 SC
D
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
38.5mm
Attenuation:
0dB
1dB
2dB
3dB
4dB
5dB
6dB
C
3 Digit Series:
00
01
02
03
04
05
06
6.5mm
13mm
7dB
8dB
9dB
10dB
11dB
12dB
13dB
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
14dB
15dB
16dB
17dB
18dB
19dB
20dB
21
22
23
24
25
21dB
22dB
23dB
24dB
25dB
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
V
• Operating Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Typical Loss: <0.5dB
Weight: 8g (0.3oz) – SC
2g (0.1oz) – LC
•
Part Number Generator
A
Low Loss Miniaturized Loopback - LC
A UDI O/V I DEO
SC & LC Low Loss Miniaturized Loopback
C O PPER
• Dimensions:
28
FIBER CONNECTIVITY & ACCESSORIES
Fixed Attenuators
Parameters
Quiktron’s Fixed Attenuators simulate the loss that would be
caused by a long length of fiber. The attenuator reduces the
intensity of the light signal by absorbing a portion of the light.
The attenuators use an all fiber attenuation mechanism ensuring
the devices are wavelength and polarization insensitive. Quiktron
attenuators feature ruggedized packaging, compact housings
and a completely enclosed fiber system to ensure repeatable
performance without concern for damage.
0dB to 20dB(1dB
step), 25dB, 30dB
0dB to 25dB(1dB step)
Operating Wavelength
1260nm ~ 1620nm
850nm ~ 1300nm
Attenuation
Tolerance
• Low polarization dependence
• Withstands high optical power up to 1W
• Superior spectral flatness and very low ripples
• Various fixed attenuation available
Multimode
(50/125µm,
62.5/125µm)
Attenuation Value
UPC
< -55dB
APC
< -65dB
1dB ~ 10dB
± 0.5dB ± 5%
11dB ~ 30dB
± 2.0dB ± 5%
Return Loss
Features:
Single-mode
(9/125µm)
---
Maximum
Power
Capability
1W
Operating
Temperature
-40°C ~ +75°C
± 0.5dB
Part Number Generator
A
F
0
A
—
B
C
7
A
D
—
0
E
1
—
5
0
Example: FOA-7A-01-05 = Fiber Optic Attenuator, SM, Male/Female Fixed Adapter, LC, 5dB
A
29
B
C
D
3 Digit Series:
Fiber Type:
Style:
Connector:
FOA Optical Attenuator
1 62.5µm
5 50µm
7 SM
AMale/Female
Fixed Adapter
00 Blunt
01 LC
02 SC
03 ST
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
E
Attenuation:
04 FC
06 ASC
08 AFC
01 02 03 04 05 1dB
2dB
3dB
4dB
5dB
07 10 15 20 25 7dB
10dB
15dB
20dB
25dB
MODE CONDITIONING
Mode Conditioning Cables from Quiktron are designed for use
in Gigabit Ethernet 10000BASE-LX applications. These cables
are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z® application standards.
Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where
new high-speed gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are
being deployed into existing multimode plants.
Features:
• IEEE 802.3z compliant
• Masks Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects
• Use in place of standard equipment to cable plant patch cable
• Lifetime warranty
Custom Configurations:
• Custom connector polishes available upon request
• 1.6 and 2.0 diameters also available upon request
The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch
nature of the -LX (1300nm) transceiver modules used for
Gigabit Ethernet. These modules have to operate for both
single-mode and multimode fibers. Launching a single-mode
laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple
signals to be generated that confuse the receiver at the other
end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential
Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance
lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning
patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the
single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of
a multimode fiber. This offset point creates a launch that
is similar to typical multimode LED launches.
Things to know when using mode conditioning cables to
patch an existing multimode cable plant to your Gigabit LX
equipment.
C O PPER
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
R A PI DR U N
Optical Mode Conditioners provide a convenient and reliable
method of connecting multimode fiber plants with 1000BaseLX based transmission equipment compliant with IEEE 802.3
standards. Mode conditioners provide a method of offsetting a
single-mode fiber core with a corresponding multimode fiber.
This calibrated offset reduces a phenomena called differential
mode dispersion, or DMD, which can cause the transmitting
laser pulse to spread out and merge into neighboring pulses
creating bit errors in the transmission signal. Mode conditioners
are built in the form of a simple duplex patch cable, so they can
easily be installed in a system without the need for additional
components or hardware. Their length can range from one
meter and up to support virtually any network topography.
FIB ER
What is a Mode Conditioning Patch Cable?
• Custom color jackets and boots available
Mode Conditioning Patch Cables
Part #
Description
810-24M2-003
810-24M2-006
810-24M2-009
810-24M2-017
810-24M2-033
1M ST-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
2M ST-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
3M ST-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
5M ST-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
10M ST-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
810-4M42-003
810-4M42-006
810-4M42-009
810-4M42-017
810-4M42-033
1M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
2M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
3M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
5M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
10M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
810-4M42-003
810-4M42-006
810-4M42-009
810-4M42-017
810-4M42-033
1M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
2M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
3M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
5M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
10M SC-SC Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable PVC
• If your Gigabit LX switch is equipped with SC or LC connectors,
please be sure to connect the yellow leg (single-mode) of the
cable to the transmit side, and the orange leg (multimode)
to the receive side of the equipment. It is imperative that
this configuration be maintained on both ends. The swap of
transmit and receive can only be done at the cable plant side.
(see diagram below)
Custom lengths and configurations available. Log onto our website www.quiktron.com and go
to our Custom Fiber Center.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Multimode
Single-mode
Centerlines Offset
PC/ COMP UTE R
• Usually used in pairs, mode conditioning cables usually require a MC cable at each end to connect the equipment to the cable plant. The only reason to order an odd number of mode conditioning cables is to have a spare on hand.
• Call for additional custom options
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Custom solutions can ship in as little as two business days
30
OPTICAL CABLE NODES
Optical Cable Nodes
Optical Node Cables are typically used in rugged outdoor
environments where customers need a pre-terminated cable with
jacketed cables (typically angled SC’s). These pre-terminated
assemblies are available with a variety connector types
including FC, LC, and SC to meet any application. The fibers are
fanned out using furcation tubing which provides protection
against handling and harsh environments. The stainless steel
node provides an extraordinarily strong transition point into an
enclosure, and the stubbed end is spliced to equipment at a
second location. The metal grommet will thread into a standard
5/8” input port. These features make the cables suitable for
installation in severe environments where mechanical impact
or wear on the cable may occur.
Features:
• Available with 900um, 2mm, or 3mm furcation legs
• Armored and non-armored outdoor loose tube type cable
• Fiber count of up to 12 channels
• Break-out length from 12 to 96 inches
Optical Cable Nodes: Specifications
•
Fiber Type: Single-mode
Cable Type: Rugged armored or non-armored outdoor loose tube
Typical Connector Loss: <0.25dB @ 1550nm
Return Loss: -55/-65 dB (UPC/APC)
Operating Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Node Material: Stainless Steel
• Dimensions:
31
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
OPTICAL CABLE NODES
B
A
N
A
—
H
0
0
6
—
E
F
G
4
L
8
2
5
0
Example: QNA-0006-4L8236-050 = Q Series Node Assembly, Blunt, ALC, SMF-28e, Loose Tube,
8 Fiber, 2.0mm, 36 inches, 50 feet
A
B
C
3 Digit Series:
Connector A:
Connector B:
CNA Corning Series Node Assembly
00 Blunt
01 LC
02 SC
03 ST
04 FC
00 Blunt
01 LC
02 SC
03 ST
04 FC
QNA Q Series Node Assembly
05 ALC
06 ALC
07 AST
08 AFC
05 ALC
06 ALC
07 AST
08 AFC
D
E
F
Fiber Type:
Cable Type:
Fiber Count:
4 SMF-28e
6 SMF-28e XB
7 G.657.A/B
L Loose Tube
A Armored
6 6 Fiber
8 8 Fiber
C 12 Fiber
G
H
L
Furcation Diameter:
Break-Out Length:
End to End Length:
2 2.0 mm
3 3.0 mm
9 900 nm
12 to 96 inches
In Feet
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
R A PI DR U N
0
A UDI O/V I DEO
—
C O PPER
L
6
3
0
D
PC/ COMP UTE R
Q
C
FIB ER
Optical Cable Nodes Part Number Generator
32
FIBER OPTIC HARDWARE
The Q-Series™ Competitive Advantages
Installer-Friendly Deployment
• Pre-terminated trunk cables eliminate costly, labor-intensive field termination and make installation effortless. Specify your cable requirements and break-out connection—then pull, plug
and play.
• L egacy trunk / backbone connections are supported with our
adapter panels.
Quick Turn-Around Time
• We offer shipping directly from stock as well as short lead times on custom orders.
• Our connectivity experts are available to help you design the right solution for your needs—saving you time in the ordering process.
Long-Term Durability and a Lifetime Guarantee
• Our factory terminations ensure the highest quality and optimum performance.
of our cabling and hardware components are 100% tested
• All
and guaranteed for life.*
• Y ou benefit from a scalable, future-proof investment—with
a modular design that can grow right along with your network.
• All enclosures and modules are guaranteed for life.
*Test Results are available upon request
EASY AS 1, 2, 3...
STEP 1:
Choose Your Enclosure
STEP 2:
Choose Your Module
or Adapter Panel
Rack Mount
Wall Mount
33
STEP 3:
Choose Your Cable Type
Modules
Adapter
Panels
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures & Panels
Our rugged rack mount enclosures can securely house 3, 6 or 12
pre-terminated modules or adapter panels. They are available in
1U, 2U and 4U configurations and feature front and rear doors
for convenient access. The top panels can be removed and are
equipped with rear knockouts for horizontal cabling entrances.
Guaranteed for life, each enclosure is designed to be installed
in racks or cabinets supporting 19” or 23” rails. The rack mount
ears can be adjusted to three different depths from front to rear,
providing even more flexibility. 1U and 2U rack mount panels are
also available — like the enclosures, they can accept 3, 6 or 8
pre-terminated modules or adapter panels.
Featuring a guaranteed-for-life 100% steel construction,
Quiktron’s wall mount enclosures are designed to secure breakout modules and adapter panels. With your choice of 1, 2, 4 and
12 module/panel capacity, these heavy duty enclosures feature
a low profile that requires little wall space, as well as a large
routing space for cable management.
Features:
Features:
• Large top-and-bottom grommeted holes provide easy entrance for the horizontal trunk cables
• A
latching front door, stamped with knockouts for optional locks,
provides convenient access
• S pool rings for securing and storing excess cable lengths have
been incorporated, facilitating a safe bend radius
R A PI DR U N
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures & Panels
C O PPER
FIB ER
FIBER OPTIC HARDWARE
• Both doors on the 1U enclosures are constructed of steel and feature a locking sliding inner tray for even more flexible access
• A single 4U enclosure can support up to 288 strands, offering the highest density solution
• A
ll units ship with an accessory pack that includes mounting
screws, a cable ID label for marking terminations, and cable ties
and rectangular cable holders for managing cable terminations
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures & Panels
Part Number
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures & Panels
Description
Part Number
Description
RS1QTR
3-Panel, 1U Rack Mount Enclosure
WS0QTR
QS 1-Panel Wall Mount Enclosure
RS2QTR
6-Panel, 2U Rack Mount Enclosure
WS1QTR
QS 2-Panel Wall Mount Enclosure
RS4QTR
12-Panel, 4U Rack Mount Enclosure
WS2QTR
QS 4-Panel Wall Mount Enclosure
PS1QTR
3-Panel, 1U Rack Mount Panel
WS3QTR
QS 12-Panel Wall Mount Enclosure
PS2QTR
6-Panel, 2U Rack Mount Panel
Spool rings are provided for securing and storing excess cable lengths with a safe bend
radius. Works best with adapter panels.
RM1QTR
3-Panel, 1U Rack Mount Enclosure without spools
RM2QTR
6-Panel, 2U Rack Mount Enclosure without spools
RM4QTR
12-Panel, 4U Rack Mount Enclosure without spools
Ship without fiber management spools - Perfect solution for MTP Cassettes.
PC/ COMP UTE R
• Spool rings are provided for securing and storing excess cable lengths with a safe bend radius
A UDI O/V I DEO
• T he 2U and 4U enclosures are equipped with a smoked, plastic
front door and a steel rear door
*Modules and Adapter Panels­­­­­­­­­ Sold Separately
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
34
FIBER OPTIC HARDWARE
Fiber Distribution Break-Out Modules
Our break-out modules provide the mechanical distribution
of the 12-strand MTP connector. Housed in a rugged
steel enclosure that is guaranteed for life, these durable
modules arrive fully loaded — which not only reduces
installation time — but also ensures quality performance
and consistency. For additional convenience, our modules
snap in either rack or wall mount enclosures, featuring
scalable designs that can grow with your network system.
24-Strand
MTP-LC Module
MM3-QTR-QL50L
Features:
• We stock a variety of configurations that support conventional terminations — such as LC, SC and ST — and allow standard patch cables to easily attach
ustom modules supporting other fiber types can be turned
• C
around quickly
Note: Custom configurations are available.
12-Strand
MTP-SC Module
MM3-QTR-D3
Type “A” Straight Through
Description
62.5/125µ
50/125µ
50/125 LOMM
50/125 OM4 LOMM
12-Strand MTP-ST Module
MM3-QTR-D1
MM3-QTR-D150
MM3-QTR-D150L
MM3-QTR-D155L
Single-Mode
MM3-QTR-D1S
12-Strand MTP-SC Module
MM3-QTR-D3
MM3-QTR-D350
MM3-QTR-D350L
MM3-QTR-D355L
MM3-QTR-D3S
12-Strand MTP-LC Module
MML-QTR-DL
MML-QTR-DL50
MML-QTR-DL50L
MML-QTR-DL55L
MML-QTR-DLS
24-Strand MTP-LC Module
MM3-QTR-QL
MM3-QTR-QL50
MM3-QTR-QL50L
MM3-QTR-QL55L
MM3-QTR-QLS
Type “B” Reverse Fiber Pair
35
Description
62.5/125µ
50/125µ
50/125 LOMM
50/125 OM4 LOMM
Single-Mode
12-Strand MTP-ST Module
MM3-QTR-D1-RFP
MM3-QTR-D150-RFP
MM3-QTR-D150L-RFP
MM3-QTR-D155L-RFP
MM3-QTR-D1S-RFP
12-Strand MTP-SC Module
MM3-QTR-D3-RFP
MM3-QTR-D350-RFP
MM3-QTR-D350L-RFP
MM3-QTR-D355L-RFP
MM3-QTR-D3S-RFP
12-Strand MTP-LC Module
MML-QTR-DL-RFP
MML-QTR-DL50-RFP
MML-QTR-DL50L-RFP
MML-QTR-DL55L-RFP
MML-QTR-DLS-RFP
24-Strand MTP-LC Module
MM3-QTR-QL-RFP
MM3-QTR-QL50-RFP
MM3-QTR-QL50L-RFP
MM3-QTR-QL55L-RFP
MM3-QTR-QLS-RFP
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIBER OPTIC HARDWARE
The Q-Series™ Fiber Optic Distribution System was designed with
the flexible infrastructure in mind. We offer a complete array
of fiber optic adapter panels that are pre-loaded with mating
sleeves. Simply choose the connector type that meets your needs
and connect it to your backbone or trunk cable.
24-Strand Quad LC - Aqua
AP3-QTR-QL50L
FIB ER
Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
Features:
• Offers a small footprint: 1.125” H x 5.125” W x 4.5” D
• Adapter panels available with a wide variety of configurations
12-Strand ST
AP1-QTR-S1
C O PPER
• Compatible with all industry-standard panel mounting
Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
Description
6-Strand ST, PB Insert, MM/SM ST
AP2-QTR-S1S
6-Strand ST, Zirconia Insert, SM ST
AP5-QTR-S1
8-Strand ST, PB Insert, MM/SM ST
AP5-QTR-S1S
AP3-QTR-D350L
AP3-QTR-D3
12-Strand Duplex SC - Aqua
AP3-QTR-D350L
8-Strand ST, Zirconia Insert, MM/SM ST
12-Strand SC Duplex, PB Insert, MM, Aqua SC
12-Strand SC Duplex, PB Insert, MM, Beige SC
AP3-QTR-D3B
12-Strand SC Duplex, PB Insert, MM/SM, Blue SC
AP3-QTR-D8S
12-Strand SC Duplex, Zirconia Insert, SM, APC, Green SC
AP3-QTR-D3S
12-Strand SC Duplex, Zirconia Insert, SM, Blue SC
APL-QTR-S350L
6-Strand SC, PB Insert, MM, Aqua SC
APL-QTR-S3
6-Strand SC, PB Insert, MM, Beige SC
APL-QTR-S3B
6-Strand SC, PB Insert, MM/SM, Blue SC
APL-QTR-S8S
6-Strand SC, Zirconia Insert, SM, APC, Green SC
APL-QTR-S3S
6-Strand SC, Zirconia Insert, SM, Blue SC
APL-QTR-S0
APL-QTR-DL50L
APL-QTR-DL
APL-QTR-DLB
6-Strand SC - Blue
APL-QTR-S3B
12-Strand LC Duplex, PB Insert, MM, Aqua LC
12-Strand LC Duplex, PB Insert, MM, Beige LC
12-Strand LC Duplex, PB Insert, MM/SM, Blue LC
24-Strand LC Quad, PB Insert, MM, Aqua LC
AP3-QTR-QL
24-Strand LC Quad­­, PB Insert, MM, Beige LC
AP3-QTR-QLB
24-Strand LC Quad, PB Insert, MM/SM, Blue LC
APL-QTR-DLS
12-Strand LC Duplex, Zirconia Insert, SM, Blue LC
AP3-QTR-QLS
24-Strand LC Quad, Zirconia Insert, SM, Blue LC
AP1-QTR-S6S
12-Strand FC, Zirconia Insert, SM, FC
AP2-QTR-S6S
6-Strand FC, Zirconia Insert, SM, FC
APM8-QTR-SM
AP3-QTR-D3
12-Strand MTRJ, MM/SM (12 Fibers), MT-RJ
AP3-QTR-QL50L
APB-QTR
12-Strand SC - Beige
24-Strand LC - Beige
AP3-QTR-QL
8 Position MTP
APM8-QTR-SM
Blank Filler Plate
8 Position MTP, SM/MM
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
R A PI DR U N
12-Strand ST, PB Insert, MM/SM ST
AP2-QTR-S1
A UDI O/V I DEO
AP1-QTR-S1
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
36
MEDIA CONVERTERS & CHASSIS
Media Converters & Chassis
Quiktron Media Converters are packaged in high-quality
ruggedized packages that operate over a wide temperature
range. The quality electronics also ensure reliable link
connections with virtually no fuss, and years of dependable
service. They can be used as standalone devices or conveniently
mounted in two rack-mountable enclosures. The rack-mountable
enclosures are available in a 1u (1.75” high) or 3u (5.25” high)
model that can accommodate 4 or 12 media converters.
Features:
• Allows multiple configuration options
Media Converter Specifications
QMC-MFSB-01-03
QMC-MFSB-01-02
Product Description
10/100Base-T to 100BaseFX, ST Connector
10/100Base-T to 100BaseFX, SC Connector
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3u
(100BASE-TX/FX Fast
Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3u
(100BASE-TX/FX Fast
Ethernet)
Auto Switching
Yes, 10/100 Mbps
Yes, 10/100 Mbps
Status LEDs
Yes
Yes
Fiber Type
Multimode
Multimode
Fiber Transmission
Distance
2km
2km
Connector (Fiber)
ST
SC
Fiber Protocol
FX
FX
Interchangeable Fiber
Port
no
• Automatic MDI/MDI-X selection on
• Auto negotiation, NWay support on
• Link Fault Signaling (LFS)
• Monitoring and loopback testing
• Auto Ethernet switching
• Redundant power supply options
• LEDs for at-a-glance device status
• Extend distances up to 2km or 6560ft
(multimode fiber)
• Extend distances up to 10km or 32,800ft
(single-mode fiber)
• Rack-mountable options
Chassis Specifications
QMC-RACK-01-04
QMC-RACK-01-12
Rack-Mountable
Slots
4
12
Power
Requirements
100~240V AC
100~240V AC
Dimensions
17.3x9.5x1.75"
(440x240x44mm); 1U
Product #:
37
no
Duplex Fiber Ports
1
1
Loopback Test
yes
yes
Link Fault Signaling
yes
yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Support
yes
yes
Rack Compatible
yes
yes
Power Requirements
12VDC, 1A
12VDC, 1A
16.9x11.4x5.25"
(430x290x133mm); 3U
Dimensions
4.3x2.9x0.95"
(110x74x24mm)
4.3x2.9x0.95"
(110x74x24mm)
Weight
6oz (158g)
6oz (158g)
Temperature
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C,
storage)
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C,
storage)
Relative Humidity
10 to 90%, Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
10 to 90%,
Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
Regulatory Approvals
FCC Class A and CE
FCC Class A and CE
Weight
7.25lbs (3.3kg)
19.8lbs (9kg)
Temperature
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C, storage)
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C, storage)
Relative
Humidity
10 to 90%, Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
10 to 90%, Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
Cooling
(2) 25mm Fans
(3) 75mm Fans
Regulatory
Approvals
FCC Class A and CE
FCC Class A and CE
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
QMC-MSSC-01-02
QMC-SLSC-01-01
QMC-SLSC-01-02
Product Description
10/100Base-T to 100BaseFX, SC Connector
10/100/1000Base-T to
1000BaseSX MM,
LC Connector
10/100/1000Base-T to
1000BaseSX MM,
SC Connector
10/100/1000Base-T to
1000BaseLX SM,
LC Connector
10/100/1000Base-T to
1000BaseLX SM,
SC Connector
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.3u
(100BASE-TX/FX Fast
Ethernet)
Complies with IEEE
10/100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab
1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z
1000Base-SX standards
Complies with IEEE
10/100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab
1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z
1000Base-SX standards
Complies with IEEE
10/100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab
1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z
1000Base-SX/LX standards
Complies with IEEE
10/100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab
1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z
1000Base-SX/LX standards
Auto Switching
Yes, 10/100 Mbps
Yes, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Yes, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Yes, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Yes, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Status LEDs
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
Fiber Type
Single-mode
Multimode
Multimode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Fiber Transmission
Distance
10km
220m
220m
10km
10km
Connector (Fiber)
SC
LC
LC
LC
SC
Fiber Protocol
FX
SX
SX
LX
LX
Interchangeable Fiber
Port
no
no
no
no
no
Duplex Fiber Ports
1
1
1
1
1
Loopback Test
yes
yes
yes
yes
yes
Link Fault Signaling
yes
yes
yes
yes
yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Support
yes
yes
yes
yes
yes
Rack Compatible
yes
yes
yes
yes
yes
Power Requirements
12VDC, 1A
12VDC, 1A
12VDC, 1A
12VDC, 1A
12VDC, 1A
Dimensions
4.3x2.9x0.95"
(110x74x24mm)
4.3x2.9x0.95"
(110x74x24mm)
4.3x2.9x0.95"
(110x74x24mm)
4.3x2.9x0.95"
(110x74x24mm)
4.3x2.9x0.95"
(110x74x24mm)
Weight
6oz (158g)
6oz (158g)
6oz (158g)
6oz (158g)
6oz (158g)
Temperature
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C, storage)
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C, storage)
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C, storage)
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C, storage)
0 to 50C (-20 to 70C, storage)
Relative Humidity
10 to 90%, Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
10 to 90%, Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
10 to 90%, Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
10 to 90%, Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
10 to 90%, Noncondensing
(5 to 90%, storage)
Regulatory Approvals
FCC Class A and CE
FCC Class A and CE
FCC Class A and CE
FCC Class A and CE
FCC Class A and CE
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
R A PI DR U N
QMC-MSSC-01-01
A UDI O/V I DEO
QMC-SFSB-01-02
PC/ COMP UTE R
Media Converter Specifications continued
C O PPER
FIB ER
MEDIA CONVERTERS & CHASSIS
38
FIBER OPTIC TESTERS & ACCESSORIES
Visual Fault Locator
Portable Launch Cords
The OptiConcepts VFL-500 is used for continuity checks and
fault locations in single-mode and multimode optical fibers and
components. The VFL-500 emits a continuous visible laser light
at a wavelength of 650nm and is designed for use with 2.5mm
fiber connector ferrules.
OptiConcepts Portable Launch Cords are available in a variety of
fiber types and fiber lengths up to 500 meters. Each fiber span
is stored in a hand held, light weight enclosure. Weighing less
than six ounces, the OptiConcepts Portable Launch Cord offers
functional versatility and portable fiber protection.
Features:
Features:
• Emits a continuous visible laser light at a wavelength of 650nm
• Compact enclosure
• Battery life of up to 48 hours with long-life lithium cells
• Light weight and ultra portability
• Easy attachment and detachment of unit
• Continuous fiber span with no fusion splices
Part Number Generator
Part Number Generator
B
A
V
F
L
5
PLC Standard Part Number Configuration: PLC-ABC-D
[PN Example: PLC-11S-305M=FC/FC, Single-mode; 305 meters]
0
0
A) First Connector Type
FC=1 FC Angle=2 SC=3 SC Angle=4
Example: VFL-500, Visual Fault Locator, 650nm, Visible Laser,
2.5mm Universal Connector
ST=5
LC=6 None=0
ST=5
LC=6 None=0
B) Second Connector Type
FC=1 FC Angle=2 SC=3 SC Angle=4
C) Fiber Type
A
B
3 Digit Series:
Series:
VFL Optical Loopback
500
Single-mode=S
100 meters=100M
305 meters=305M
Visual Fault Locator Specifications
•
Multimode 50µm=5
Multimode 62.5µm=6
D)Fiber Length
150 meters=150M
500 meters=500M
Portable Launch Cord Specifications
Operating Temperature: -10°C to 40°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Power Requirement: (2) AAA alkaline batteries or long life
lithium equivalents
Weight: 45g (1.60z)
Color: Black
•
laser output
Fiber Types: Single-mode, Multimode 50/125µm,
Multimode 62.5/125µm
Fiber Lengths: Up to 500 meters
Access Leads: 2 meter length leads
Connectors: FC, SC, ST, LC
Unit Dims: 6”x6”x1”
Weight: > than 6oz.
• Dimensions:
beam path
Designed and built in America • OptiConcepts, Inc. • Valdese, NC 28690
Tel: 828.320.0138 • Fax: 828.874.6474
www.opticoncepts.com • email: [email protected]
19.5mm
© 2010 OptiConcepts, Inc All trademarks are property of their respective owners
143.59mm
39
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FiberWarrior Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
OptiConcepts FiberWarrior Pro OTDR offers a state-of-the-art system for testing, troubleshooting, and documenting optical fiber networks.
Combining a high performance processor, sophisticated signal processing, and an advanced software design, the FiberWarrior provides users
with a high quality solution for analyzing optical fiber in both the field and lab.
C O PPER
FIB ER
FIBER OPTIC TESTERS & ACCESSORIES
Features:
• Intuitive Control Functions via the Touch Screen for Ease of Use
• Advanced PWRScan™ Event Detection Algorithms for Accurate Reporting
• Integrated Wi-Fi for Easy Network Connectivity
FiberWarrior Standard Kits
Part #
Description
FWK-SMM1
OTDR Multimode 850/1300nm 25dB Dynamic Range, Soft Case Launch Cord, Rechargeable Battery, Hard Transit Case
FWK-SSM1
OTDR Single-mode 1310/1550nm 32dB Dynamic Range, Soft Case Launch Cord, Rechargeable Battery, Hard Transit Case
FWK-SSM2
OTDR Single-mode 1310/1550nm 40dB Dynamic Range, Soft Case Launch Cord, Rechargeable Battery, Hard Transit Case
FWK-SQD1
OTDR Quad 850/1300nm MM 25dB Dynamic Range & 1310/1550nm SM 32dB Dynamic Range (2) Soft Case Launch Cords, Rechargeable Battery, Hard
Transit Case
Standard Kits - OTDR, Module with FC Connector Interface, Soft Case Launch Cord, Rechargeable Battery, and Hard Transit Case. This kit is ideal for Bench Top/Lab or field testing.
FiberWarrior Premium Kits
Part #
Description
FWK-PMM1
OTDR Multimode 850/1300nm 25dB Dynamic Range, Soft Case Launch Cord, Rechargeable Battery, Handheld VFL, Light Source & Power Meter, and
Hard Shell Transit Case
FWK-PSM1
OTDR Single-mode 1310/1550nm 32dB Dynamic Range, Soft Case Launch Cord, Rechargeable Battery, Handheld VFL, Light Source & Power Meter, and
Hard Shell Transit Case
FWK-PSM2
OTDR Single-mode 1310/1550nm 40dB Dynamic Range, Soft Case Launch Cord, Rechargeable Battery, Handheld VFL, Light Source & Power Meter, and
Hard Shell Transit Case
FWK-PQD1
OTDR Quad 850/1300nm MM 25dB Dynamic Range & 1310/1550nm SM 32dB Dynamic Range (2) Soft Case Launch Cords, Rechargeable Battery, Handheld VFL, Light Source & Power Meter, and Hard Shell Transit Case
A UDI O/V I DEO
• High-Quality, Sunlight Readable 8.4” Active TFT Color Touch Screen
PC/ COMP UTE R
• Modular Design Supports Multiple Interchangeable Test System
R A PI DR U N
• Combines Field Ruggedness with Lab Grade Precision
Premium Kits - OTDR, Module with FC Connector Interface, Soft Case Launch Cord, Battery, Handheld VFL, Light Source & Power Meter, and Hard Shell Transit Case. This kit is ideal
for field testing, troubleshooting, and rugged transport.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
40
FIBER OPTIC TESTERS & ACCESSORIES
Test Jumper Kits
Test Jumper Kits provide contractors, developers, OEM and
manufacturing personnel with a complete set of high quality
optical jumpers for the purpose of interconnection, testing,
qualification and development. The kits come complete with
various connector styles, adapters, and a soft carrying kit
to provide the ultimate solution for system compatibility,
component testing, system qualification, and troubleshooting of
optical fiber systems and elements.
Features:
• High-performance reference jumper set
• All components needed for testing in one complete kit
• High-quality reference jumpers provide consistent, accurate and repeatable test results
• Simplex and duplex solutions available
Part Number Generator
B
A
T
J
K
-
U
C
-
C
D
E
F
B
B
1
3
L
-
0
0
5
Example: TJK-UC-BB13-005 = Test Jumper Kit, Premium Corning Reference Grade Optical Jumper Kit
with FC,SC,ST,LC Straight & Hybrid Jumpers, Adapters, Vinyl Carry Case
A
B
3 Digit Series:
Connector Style:
TJK UC FC/SC/ST/LC
AC AFC/ASC/ALC
CC FC/SC/ST/LC/AFC/
ASC/ALC
01 LC
02 SC
03 ST
04 FC
05 ALC
06 ASC
08 AFC
09 Stainless ST F1
MTRJ-M/SC
Corning Test Jumper Kit
TJQ Q-Series Test Jumper Kit
D
Fiber:
1 62.5µm MM (OM1)
2 50 µm (OM2)
3 50µm MM (OM3)
A 62.5/50µm MM (OM1+OM3)
7SM
B 62.5/50µm
MM (OM1+OM3)
+ SM
E
F
C
Configuration:
10 MTRJ F
11 MTRJ M
12 SMA 905
13 SMA 906
14D4
15MU
16Biconic
17 Opti Jack
18 Opti Plug
19FDDI
20Escon
21 LC Uniboot
L
Cable Type:
Cable Diameter:
Length in Feet:
1 Riser Simplex
2 Riser Duplex
A Riser Duplex DFX 2F
3 3.0mm
005 5 feet
A All Jumpers same connectors, with adapters
B Hybrid connectors, with adapters
C All Jumpers same connectors, no adapters
D Hybrid connectors, no adapters
EFluke Test Kit (2 sets
duplex jumpers),
SC main connector
to BB secondary
connector (reference
Fluke NFK3- test
kits), no adapters or
mandrels per fiber
type*
F Base Connector
to Base Connector +
Hybrid, with adapters
G Base Connector
to Base Connector +
Hybrid, no adapters
* Note: Fluke are 5’ (005) by default
41
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
H Fluke Test Kit, Base
Connector to Same
Connector x 2 (for
each connector
FC,ST,SC,LC) and
1M base to same
connector jumpers,
adapters, Includes 2
mandrels per fiber
type*
I Fluke Test Kit, Base
Connector to Same
Connector + Base
to Hybrids x 2 (for
each connector,
FC,ST,SC,LC),1M
base to same
connector jumpers,
adapters, Includes 2
mandrels per fiber
type*
J Fluke Test Kit, Base
Connector to Same
Connector + Base
to Hybrids x 2 (for
each connector,
ST,SC,LC),1M base
to same connector
jumpers, adapters,
Includes 2 mandrels
per fiber type*
ONE SOURCE
COMPLETE CONNECTIVITY SOLUTIONS
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
PC/ COMP UTE R
A UDI O/V I DEO
R A PI DR U N
WE HAVE THE RESOURCES
TO MEET YOUR NEEDS.
C O PPER
OUR FIBER OPTIONS ENSURE
THAT NO MATTER THE
APPLICATION, BUDGET OR
TIMEFRAME -
42
43
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
In This Section:
no one can match Quiktron’s experience or
• Cat5e . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45-46
• Cat6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
• Cat6a . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
• Cat6 Snagless Slim . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
• Bundled Trunk Cables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
• Telco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
• Cat5e 110 Patch Cables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
• Phone Cords & RJ Couplers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
• Specialty . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
• Direct Attach Cables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55-57
• Optical Transceivers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58-60
dynamic manufacturing capabilities. Several of
our products are manufactured here in the USA,
including a wide array of premier copper-based
products. Whether you are looking for standard
or custom copper cables, we provide the ideal
solution for your requirements.
These cables deliver uncompromising performance,
are an exceptional value and complement our line
of fiber optic hardware solutions – all within your
timeframe and budget, and are backed by customer
pg. 46
C O PPER
When it comes to voice and data communications,
R A PI DR U N
Copper Network Cables
pg. 48
A UDI O/V I DEO
support that is unparalleled in the marketplace.
pg. 58
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
pg. 55
44
CAT5e PATCH CABLES
Wiring Schematics - 568A vs 568B
568A
Pair Wire Pair 2
Pair 3
Pin
1
2
Pair 1
3
4
5
Pair 4
6
7
8
1
White/Blue
5
Blue4
2White/Orange 3
Orange6
3
White/Green
1
Green2
4White/Brown 7
Brown8
568B
Pair Wire Cat5e Patch Cables
Quiktron’s Q-Series Cat5E Patch Cables (which are made in
the USA and can be customized to your specific requirements)
are the perfect solution for distributing data, voice and video.
Our patch cables are constructed with high-quality wire and a
shortened body plug to keep Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels to
a minimum while providing the necessary bandwidth to support
mission-critical applications.
Features:
• Meets or exceeds industry standards for NEXT and return loss
• Available in booted and non-booted configurations and in a wide variety of colors
• Made with 24AWG, stranded copper (7x32), four twisted pairs
• Q-Series patch cords are made in the USA
• Available in custom lengths and colors and can ship in as little as two business days
• Value Series patch cables available for same day shipping
• All Quiktron cables feature a lifetime warranty
If the project calls for a specific manufacturer, Quiktron offers the flexibility to make
solutions utilizing virtually any manufacturer’s cable specified.
Pair 3
Pair 2
Pin
1
2
Pair 1
3
4
5
Pair 4
6
7
8
1
White/Blue
5
Blue4
2
White/Orange
1
Orange2
3
White/Green
3
Green6
4
White/Brown
7
Brown8
EIA/TIA 568A and 568B specifies the pin designation for
Category 5 cabling. While the original specification was
known as 568A, it later became known as a wiring scheme
along with 568B. The only difference between the two
configurations is the placement of the second (white/
orange, orange) and third pairs (white/green, green).
Either of the above mentioned wiring schemes may be used
during installation. Although 568B is more common, there
is no difference in performance. What is critical, however, is
that the same wiring scheme is used throughout the network.
If 568B is used at the wall plate, then it must also be used at
the patch panel. Failure to do so will cause the network switch
to not communicate properly. Although there are four pairs,
only two (white/orange, orange; white/green, green) are used
to transmit and receive.
Crossover Cables - 568A to 568B
568A Pin#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
568B Pin#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
568A
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
568B
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
A crossover cable is simply a Cat5, Cat5e, or Cat6 network
cable that is pinned 568A on one end and 568B on the other.
While the unused pins 4, 5, 7, 8 are pinned identical, pins 1,
2, 3, and 6 are “crossed over” to 3, 6, 1, and 2, respectively.
Crossover cables are used in situations where two devices
have the same interface, particularly computer to computer.
A crossover cable or port is often times used when patching a
hub or a switch into a wall plate.
45
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
CAT5e PATCH CABLES
Non-Booted
Booted
Slimline Boots*
Crossover
Gigabit Crossover
Shielded
BerkTek LM 350
Solid Wire
Plenum-Rated
Solid Wire
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow
550-135-LLL
551-135-LLL
551-135-LLLSLB
553-135-LLL
555-135-LLL
530-135-LLL
550-835-LLL
520-135-LLL
597-135-LLL
550-110-LLL
551-110-LLL
551-110-LLLSLB
553-110-LLL
555-110-LLL
530-110-LLL
550-810-LLL
520-110-LLL
597-110-LLL
550-100-LLL
551-100-LLL
551-100-LLLSLB
553-100-LLL
555-100-LLL
530-100-LLL
550-800-LLL
520-100-LLL
597-100-LLL
550-120-LLL
551-120-LLL
551-120-LLLSLB
553-120-LLL
555-120-LLL
530-120-LLL
550-820-LLL
520-120-LLL
597-120-LLL
550-140-LLL
551-140-LLL
551-140-LLLSLB
553-140-LLL
555-140-LLL
530-140-LLL
550-840-LLL
520-140-LLL
597-140-LLL
550-145-LLL
551-145-LLL
551-145-LLLSLB
553-145-LLL
555-145-LLL
530-145-LLL
550-845-LLL
520-145-LLL
597-145-LLL
550-130-LLL
551-130-LLL
551-130-LLLSLB
553-130-LLL
555-130-LLL
530-130-LLL
550-830-LLL
520-130-LLL
597-130-LLL
550-125-LLL
551-125-LLL
551-125-LLLSLB
553-125-LLL
555-125-LLL
530-125-LLL
550-825-LLL
520-125-LLL
597-125-LLL
550-115-LLL
551-115-LLL
551-115-LLLSLB
553-115-LLL
555-115-LLL
530-115-LLL
550-815-LLL
520-115-LLL
597-115-LLL
C O PPER
Q-Series Cat5e Patch Cables
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications.
*Slimline Boots available on all Q Series. Pink (150), Lime Green (165), and Brown (160) also available.
1ft
2ft
3ft
5ft
7ft
10ft
14ft
25ft
50ft
100ft
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow
570-135-001
570-135-002
570-135-003
570-135-005
570-135-007
570-135-010
570-135-014
570-135-025
570-135-050
570-135-100
570-110-001
570-110-002
570-110-003
570-110-005
570-110-007
570-110-010
570-110-014
570-110-025
570-110-050
570-110-100
570-100-001
570-100-002
570-100-003
570-100-005
570-100-007
570-100-010
570-100-014
570-100-025
570-100-050
570-100-100
570-120-001
570-120-002
570-120-003
570-120-005
570-120-007
570-120-010
570-120-014
570-120-025
570-120-050
570-120-100
570-140-001
570-140-002
570-140-003
570-140-005
570-140-007
570-140-010
570-140-014
570-140-025
570-140-050
570-140-100
570-145-001
570-145-002
570-145-003
570-145-005
570-145-007
570-145-010
570-145-014
570-145-025
570-145-050
570-145-100
570-130-001
570-130-002
570-130-003
570-130-005
570-130-007
570-130-010
570-130-014
570-130-025
570-130-050
570-130-100
570-125-001
570-125-002
570-125-003
570-125-005
570-125-007
570-125-010
570-125-014
570-125-025
570-125-050
570-125-100
570-115-001
570-115-002
570-115-003
570-115-005
570-115-007
570-115-010
570-115-014
570-115-025
570-115-050
570-115-100
R A PI DR U N
Value Series Cat5e Patch Cables - Snagless Booted
Value Series Cat5e Patch Cables - Non-Booted
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow
1ft
2ft
560-135-001
560-110-001
560-100-001
560-120-001
560-140-001
560-145-001
560-130-001
560-125-001
560-115-001
560-135-002
560-110-002
560-100-002
560-120-002
—
—
560-130-002
560-125-002
560-115-002
3ft
5ft
7ft
10ft
14ft
25ft
50ft
100ft
560-135-003
560-135-005
560-135-007
560-135-010
560-135-014
560-135-025
560-135-050
560-135-100
560-110-003
560-110-005
560-110-007
560-110-010
560-110-014
560-110-025
560-110-050
560-110-100
560-100-003
560-100-005
560-100-007
560-100-010
560-100-014
560-100-025
560-100-050
560-100-100
560-120-003
560-120-005
560-120-007
560-120-010
560-120-014
560-120-025
560-120-050
560-120-100
560-140-003
560-140-005
560-140-007
560-140-010
560-140-014
560-140-025
560-140-050
560-140-100
560-145-003
560-145-005
560-145-007
560-145-010
560-145-014
560-145-025
560-145-050
560-145-100
560-130-003
560-130-005
560-130-007
560-130-010
560-130-014
560-130-025
560-130-050
560-130-100
560-125-003
560-125-005
560-125-007
560-125-010
560-125-014
560-125-025
560-125-050
560-125-100
560-115-003
560-115-005
560-115-007
560-115-010
560-115-014
560-115-025
560-115-050
560-115-100
A UDI O/V I DEO
Other lengths are available - please contact your Quiktron representative for complete lengths and availability.
PC/ COMP UTE R
Other lengths are available - please contact your Quiktron representative for complete lengths and availability.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
46
CAT6 PATCH CABLES
Cat6 Patch Cables
Quiktron’s Cat6 patch cables deliver uncompromising
performance and exceptional value. Each cable meets or exceeds
Cat6 TIA/EIA-568-B-2.1 standards and are designed to handle
bandwidth intensive applications. The pairs in these cables
feature a high tolerance twist design that helps maintain the
twist spacing up to the termination point. This drastically reduces
both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) as compared
to standard Cat5e wire and keeps Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT)
levels to a minimum.
Features:
• Connector: 50micron gold plated RJ45 male to male
• Conductor: 24AWG stranded copper
• Q
-Series Cat6 patch cables are made in the U.S.A. and are
available in custom lengths and colors
• Most Value Series patch cables available for same day shipping
• Q-Series and Value Series carry a lifetime warranty
Q-Series Cat6 Cables
Non-Booted
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
540-135-LLL
540-110-LLL
540-100-LLL
540-120-LLL
540-140-LLL
540-145-LLL
540-130-LLL
540-125-LLL
Booted
541-135-LLL
541-110-LLL
541-100-LLL
541-120-LLL
541-140-LLL
541-145-LLL
541-130-LLL
541-125-LLL
Slimline Boots*
541-135-LLLSLB
541-110-LLLSLB
541-100-LLLSLB
541-120-LLLSLB
541-140-LLLSLB
541-145-LLLSLB
541-130-LLLSLB
541-125-LLLSLB
Crossover
542-135-LLL
542-110-LLL
542-100-LLL
542-120-LLL
542-140-LLL
542-145-LLL
542-130-LLL
542-125-LLL
Shielded
630-135-LLL
630-110-LLL
630-100-LLL
630-120-LLL
630-140-LLL
630-145-LLL
630-130-LLL
630-125-LLL
Solid Wire, Plenum Rated
543-135-LLL
543-110-LLL
543-100-LLL
543-120-LLL
543-140-LLL
543-145-LLL
543-130-LLL
543-125-LLL
Jack-Plug
628-135-LLL
628-110-LLL
628-100-LLL
628-120-LLL
628-140-LLL
628-145-LLL
628-130-LLL
628-125-LLL
Jack-Jack
629-135-LLL
629-110-LLL
629-100-LLL
629-120-LLL
629-140-LLL
629-145-LLL
629-130-LLL
629-125-LLL
Note: LLL = Length in feet
Value Series Cat6 Patch Cables — Booted
Length
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow
1ft
576-135-001
576-110-001
576-100-001
576-120-001
576-140-001
576-145-001
576-130-001
576-125-001
576-115-001
3ft
576-135-003
576-110-003
576-100-003
576-120-003
576-140-003
576-145-003
576-130-003
576-125-003
576-115-003
5ft
576-135-005
576-110-005
576-100-005
576-120-005
576-140-005
576-145-005
576-130-005
576-125-005
576-115-005
7ft
576-135-007
576-110-007
576-100-007
576-120-007
576-140-007
576-145-007
576-130-007
576-125-007
576-115-007
10ft
576-135-010
576-110-010
576-100-010
576-120-010
576-140-010
576-145-010
576-130-010
576-125-010
576-115-010
14ft
576-135-014
576-110-014
576-100-014
576-120-014
576-140-014
576-145-014
576-130-014
576-125-014
576-115-014
25ft
576-135-025
576-110-025
576-100-025
576-120-025
576-140-025
576-145-025
576-130-025
576-125-025
576-115-025
50ft
576-135-050
576-110-050
576-100-050
576-120-050
576-140-050
576-145-050
576-130-050
576-125-050
576-115-050
Value Series Cat6 Patch Cables — Non-Booted
47
Length
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow
1ft
566-135-001
566-110-001
566-100-001
566-120-001
566-140-001
566-145-001
566-130-001
566-125-001
566-115-001
3ft
566-135-003
566-110-003
566-100-003
566-120-003
566-140-003
566-145-003
566-130-003
566-125-003
566-115-003
5ft
566-135-005
566-110-005
566-100-005
566-120-005
566-140-005
566-145-005
566-130-005
566-125-005
566-115-005
7ft
566-135-007
566-110-007
566-100-007
566-120-007
566-140-007
566-145-007
566-130-007
566-125-007
566-115-007
10ft
566-135-010
566-110-010
566-100-010
566-120-010
566-140-010
566-145-010
566-130-010
566-125-010
566-115-010
14ft
566-135-014
566-110-014
566-100-014
566-120-014
566-140-014
566-145-014
566-130-014
566-125-014
566-115-014
25ft
566-135-025
566-110-025
566-100-025
566-120-025
566-140-025
566-145-025
566-130-025
566-125-025
566-115-025
50ft
566-135-050
566-110-050
566-100-050
566-120-050
566-140-050
566-145-050
566-130-050
566-125-050
566-115-050
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
CAT6a NETWORK CABLES
Cat6a Network Cables
FIB ER
Quiktron’s Cat6a network cables enable 10 gigabit data
transmission over a twisted pair copper cable, allowing
connection distances up to 100 meters. The Cat6a draft
extends the Cat6 electrical specifications from 250MHz to
500MHz. It also proposes a new measurement for PowerSum Alien Crosstalk to 500MHz.
Features:
• Backwards compatible with existing category standards
• Supports 10Gbit/s data rates up to a maximum distance of
100 meters
C O PPER
• Supports IEEE 802.3af and is DTE power compliant
• Compatible with T568A and T568B wiring
• Provides NEXT performance beyond 600MHz
Part Number Generator
B
A
Q
C
C
—
C
A
4
D
5
4
E
—
0
2
F
G
6
1
L
—
0
1
5
A UDI O/V I DEO
R A PI DR U N
• Fluke DTX tested to meet or exceed ANDI/TIA 568C.2 Category 6a Channel limits
Example: QCC-A454-0261-015 = Q-Series Category Cable, Category 6a, RJ45-Blunt, 4 Pair, 568B/568B, CMG SCTP, Blue, 15 Feet
B
C
D
Category:
Connectors:
Pairs:
QCC Q-Series Category Cables
A
40 RJ45-Blunt
45RJ45-RJ45
4
E
Category 6a
F
G
Pinout:
Cable Type:
Cable Color:
01568A/568B
02568B/568B
3
6
1 Blue
2 Orange
3 Green
5 Gray
CMG UTP
CMG SCTP
4 pair
L
Length in Feet:
6 White
7 Red
8 Black
9 Yellow
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
A
3 Digit Series:
48
CAT6 SNAGLESS SLIM PATCH CABLES
Cat6 Snagless Slim Patch Cables
The Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable
is the perfect solution for high density data center applications.
The use of 28AWG conductors allows for a 36% reduction in
diameter over a standard Cat6 network patch cable. This reduced
diameter provides a smaller cable surface area which allows
for increased airflow when compared to standard Cat6 cables.
The 28AWG conductors also allow this cable to have a smaller
bend radius than standard Cat6 cables. The small size and small
bend radius of this cable makes it easy to route through cable
management panels.
This cable is designed for Fast Ethernet networks that require
bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution
applications. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this
design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded,
snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation
and provides extra strain relief. Available in a variety of colors to
easily color-code your network installation.
Features:
• 36% reduction in diameter compared to standard Cat6 cables
• Snagless connector design
• Meets the ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.2 standards for patch cord performance
• 28AWG construction
Note: This patch cable does not meet the recommend conductor size, 22-26AWG, requirement of
ANSI/TIA-568-C.2. Attenuation is increased due to the smaller 28AWG conductors.
Maximum cable length recommendations:
– 96 Meter Channel (90 meters of horizontal cable and up to 6 meters of slim network patch cables)
– 93 Meter Channel (83 meters of horizontal cable and up to 10 meters of slim network patch cables)
– For POE/POE+ applications limit bundles to 40 cables due to heat dissipation of these reduced diameter cables
Cat6 Snagless Slim Patch Cables
49
Gray
Blue
Black
Green
Red
Yellow
Orange
Purple
White
Pink
1ft
576-RD00-001
576-RD10-001
576-RD35-001
576-RD20-001
576-RD30-001
576-RD15-001
576-RD40-001
576-RD45-001
576-RD25-001
576-RD50-001
3ft
576-RD00-003
576-RD10-003
576-RD35-003
576-RD20-003
576-RD30-003
576-RD15-003
576-RD40-003
576-RD45-003
576-RD25-003
576-RD50-003
5ft
576-RD00-005
576-RD10-005
576-RD35-005
576-RD20-005
576-RD30-005
576-RD15-005
576-RD40-005
576-RD45-005
576-RD25-005
576-RD50-005
7ft
576-RD00-007
576-RD10-007
576-RD35-007
576-RD20-007
576-RD30-007
576-RD15-007
576-RD40-007
576-RD45-007
576-RD25-007
576-RD50-007
10ft
576-RD00-010
576-RD10-010
576-RD35-010
576-RD20-010
576-RD30-010
576-RD15-010
576-RD40-010
576-RD45-010
576-RD25-010
576-RD50-010
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
BUNDLED TRUNK CABLES
Bundled Copper Trunk Cables
FIB ER
Save installation time and money by choosing a custom-bundled
trunk solution for pull, plug and play connectivity.
Features:
• Bundled with your choice of expandable mesh, velcro or wire ties
• Cat6 or Cat6a
• 6-12 cable trunks
• Built to custom lengths up to 125ft
• Custom labeling available
Part Number Configurator
Select the part number of the cable you would like bundled from the table below:
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Non-Booted
540-135-LLL
540-110-LLL
540-100-LLL
540-120-LLL
540-140-LLL
540-145-LLL
540-130-LLL
540-125-LLL
Booted
541-135-LLL
541-110-LLL
541-100-LLL
541-120-LLL
541-140-LLL
541-145-LLL
541-130-LLL
541-125-LLL
Slimline Boots*
541-135-LLLSLB
541-110-LLLSLB
541-100-LLLSLB
541-120-LLLSLB
541-140-LLLSLB
541-145-LLLSLB
541-130-LLLSLB
541-125-LLLSLB
Crossover
542-135-LLL
542-110-LLL
542-100-LLL
542-120-LLL
542-140-LLL
542-145-LLL
542-130-LLL
542-125-LLL
Shielded
630-135-LLL
630-110-LLL
630-100-LLL
630-120-LLL
630-140-LLL
630-145-LLL
630-130-LLL
630-125-LLL
Solid Wire,
Plenum Rated
543-135-LLL
543-110-LLL
543-100-LLL
543-120-LLL
543-140-LLL
543-145-LLL
543-130-LLL
543-125-LLL
Jack-Plug
628-135-LLL
628-110-LLL
628-100-LLL
628-120-LLL
628-140-LLL
628-145-LLL
628-130-LLL
628-125-LLL
Jack-Jack
629-135-LLL
629-110-LLL
629-100-LLL
629-120-LLL
629-140-LLL
629-145-LLL
629-130-LLL
629-125-LLL
Note: LLL = Length in feet
2
STEP
Add a (B) to the end of that part number
STEP
4
Select the number of cables to bundle (#) 6-12
EXAMPLE:
540-110-LLLB*# = 540-110-050BM12
3
STEP
(12 cable, 50ft Blue Cat6 non-booted bundled in mesh)
Add a bundle type(*):
• M=Expandable Mesh
• V=Velcro every 2-3 FT
• Blank=Wire ties every 2-3 FT
*Note: Staggering Options Available
PC/ COMP UTE R
1
STEP
A UDI O/V I DEO
R A PI DR U N
C O PPER
• A
vailable in the following configurations:
- RJ45 Plug to RJ45 Plug
- RJ45 Jack to RJ45 Jack
- RJ45 Plug to RJ45 Jack
*Note: Also available in Cat6a and Cat5e
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
50
TELCO CABLES
Telco Cables
We stock a wide variety of Cat5 and Cat3 Telco cables, both in
standard trunk and break-out/hydra styles. Each of our Cat5
trunk and break-out/hydra cables feature components that are
UL certified and meet or exceed TIA/EIA standards.
Features:
• 25 Pair 24AWG solid copper cable
• PVC jacket
Cat3 Hydra Cables
• 4-40 threaded hardware
• Rugged, high impact plastic connector protects terminations
• Available in custom lengths - contact your local distributor or Quiktron representative
• Lifetime warranty
Part #
Description
5H3-2511-1XR-LLL
5H3-1211-1XR-LLL
5H3-1245-1XR-LLL
Cat3 90° Right C50 Male to (25) RJ11 Hydra Cable - Cntr Pinned
Cat3 90° Right C50 Male to (12) RJ11 Hydra Cable - USOC Wired
Cat3 90° Right C50 Male to (12) RJ45 Hydra Cable - USOC Wired
5H3-2511-BXR-LLL
5H3-1211-BXR-LLL
5H3-1245-BXR-LLL
Cat3 (25) RJ11 to Blunt Hydra Cable - Center Pinned
Cat3 (12) RJ11 to Blunt Hydra Cable - USOC Wired
Cat3 (12) RJ45 to Blunt Hydra Cable - USOC Wired
Cat5e Hydra Cables
Part #
Description
Connector A
Connector B
5H5-1245-1XR-LLL
5H5-645-1XR-LLL
5H5-1245-BXR-LLL
Cat5 90° Right C50 Male to (12) RJ45 Hydra Cable - 10Base-T Wired
Cat5 90° Right C50 Male to (6) RJ45 Hydra Cable - 568B Wired
Cat5 90° (12) RJ45 Hydra Cable to Blunt - 568B Wired
Cen. 50 Male, 90° Rt.
Cen.50 Male, 90° Rt.
(12) RJ45
(12) RJ45
(6) RJ45
Blunt
Cat5 Trunk Cables
Centronics 50 Male, 90°
Centronics 50 Male, 180°
Centronics 50 Male, 120° Rt.
Centronics 50 Male, 120° Lf.
Centronics 50 Female, 90°
Blunt
Cen. 50 Male, 90°
Cen. 50 Male, 180°
Cen. 50 Male, 120° Rt.
Cen. 50 Male, 120° Lf.
Cen. 50 Female, 90°
505-110-LLL
505-130-LLL
505-122-LLL
505-121-LLL
505-140-LLL
505-010-LLL
505-130-LLL
505-330-LLL
505-232-LLL
505-231-LLL
505-340-LLL
505-030-LLL
505-122-LLL
505-232-LLL
505-222-LLL
505-223-LLL
505-242-LLL
505-022-LLL
505-121-LLL
505-231-LLL
505-223-LLL
505-221-LLL
505-241-LLL
505-021-LLL
505-140-LLL
505-340-LLL
505-242-LLL
505-241-LLL
505-440-LLL
505-040-LLL
Cen. 50 Male, 90°
Cen. 50 Male, 180°
Cen. 50 Male, 120° Rt.
Cen. 50 Male, 120° Lf.
Cen. 50 Female, 90°
525-110-LLL
525-130-LLL
525-122-LLL
525-121-LLL
525-140-LLL
525-010-LLL
525-130-LLL
525-330-LLL
525-232-LLL
525-231-LLL
525-340-LLL
525-030-LLL
525-122-LLL
525-232-LLL
525-222-LLL
525-223-LLL
525-242-LLL
525-022-LLL
525-121-LLL
525-231-LLL
525-223-LLL
525-221-LLL
525-241-LLL
525-021-LLL
525-140-LLL
525-340-LLL
525-242-LLL
525-241-LLL
525-440-LLL
525-040-LLL
Cat5 Trunk Cables - Plenum Rated
Centronics 50 Male, 90°
Centronics 50 Male, 180°
Centronics 50 Male, 120° Rt.
Centronics 50 Male, 120° Lf.
Centronics 50 Female, 90°
Blunt
Telco Cables Pin Legend
Cat3 Trunk Cables
Centronics 50 Male, 90°
Centronics 50 Male, 180°
Centronics 50 Female, 90°
Centronics 50 Female, 180°
Blunt
50 Male, 90°
50 Male, 180°
503-110-LLL
503-130-LLL
503-140-LLL
503-150-LLL
503-010-LLL
503-130-LL
503-330-LLL
503-340-LLL
503-350-LLL
503-030-LLL
50 Female, 90° 50 Female, 180°
503-140-LLL
503-340-LLL
503-440-LLL
503-450-LLL
503-040-LLL
503-150-LLL
503-350-LLL
503-450-LLL
503-550-LLL
503-050-LLL
Cat3 Trunk Cables - Plenum Rated
50 Male, 90°
Centronics 50 Male, 90°
Centronics 50 Male, 180°
Centronics 50 Female, 90°
Centronics 50 Female, 180°
Blunt
523-110-LLL
523-130-LLL
523-140-LLL
523-150-LLL
523-010-LLL
50 Male, 180° 50 Female, 90° 50 Female, 180°
523-130-LLL
523-330-LLL
523-340-LLL
523-350-LLL
523-030-LLL
523-140-LLL
523-340-LLL
523-440-LLL
523-450-LLL
523-040-LLL
523-150-LLL
523-350-LLL
523-450-LLL
523-550-LLL
523-050-LLL
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet
or meters.
51
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
CAT5e 110
The Cat5e 110 Patch Cables provide quick, robust connectivity
from patch panels to network electronics. The 110
connector makes terminations, moves, adds, and changes
much easier and ensures that missed punch-downs are
eliminated. Manufactured from quality Cat5e wire, they are
available in custom pin-outs (including 568A) and lengths.
FIB ER
Cat5e 110 Patch Cables
110-110 Wiring Configuration
• 4-pair wired USOC
• 3-pair wired USOC
C O PPER
• 2-pair wired USOC
• 1-pair wired USOC
110-RJ45 Wiring Configuration
• 4-pair wired 568B (also available in 568A and USOC)
• 3-pair wired USOC
• 2-pair wired USOC (also available in 10Base-T)
110-RJ12 Wiring Configuration
• 3-pair wired USOC
• 2-pair wired USOC
• 1-pair wired USOC center pinned
• Constructed using Cat5e 4-pair with brown pair cut out,
or Cat3 4-pair with brown pair cut out
R A PI DR U N
• 1-pair wired USOC center pinned
1-Pair
2-Pair
3-Pair
4-Pair
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow
587-135-LLL
588-135-LLL
589-135-LLL
590-135-LLL
587-110-LLL
588-110-LLL
589-110-LLL
590-110-LLL
587-100-LLL
588-100-LLL
589-100-LLL
590-100-LLL
587-120-LLL
588-120-LLL
589-120-LLL
590-120-LLL
587-140-LLL
588-140-LLL
589-140-LLL
590-140-LLL
587-145-LLL
588-145-LLL
589-145-LLL
590-145-LLL
587-130-LLL
588-130-LLL
589-130-LLL
590-130-LLL
587-125-LLL
588-125-LLL
589-125-LLL
590-125-LLL
587-115-LLL
588-115-LLL
589-115-LLL
590-115-LLL
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
Cat5e 110 to RJ12 Patch Cables
1-Pair
2-Pair
3-Pair
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow
381-135-LLL
382-135-LLL
383-135-LLL
381-110-LLL
382-110-LLL
383-110-LLL
381-100-LLL
382-100-LLL
383-100-LLL
381-120-LLL
382-120-LLL
383-120-LLL
381-140-LLL
382-140-LLL
383-140-LLL
381-145-LLL
382-145-LLL
383-145-LLL
381-130-LLL
382-130-LLL
383-130-LLL
381-125-LLL
382-125-LLL
383-125-LLL
381-115-LLL
382-115-LLL
383-115-LLL
A UDI O/V I DEO
Cat5e 110 to 110 Patch Cables
Cat5e 110 to RJ45 Patch Cables
1 Pair
2 Pair
3 Pair
4 Pair
Black
Blue
Gray
Green
Orange
Purple
Red
White
Yellow
591-135-LLL
592-135-LLL
593-135-LLL
594-135-LLL
591-110-LLL
592-110-LLL
593-110-LLL
594-110-LLL
591-100-LLL
592-100-LLL
593-100-LLL
594-100-LLL
591-120-LLL
592-120-LLL
593-120-LLL
594-120-LLL
591-140-LLL
592-140-LLL
593-140-LLL
594-140-LLL
591-145-LLL
592-145-LLL
593-145-LLL
594-145-LLL
591-130-LLL
592-130-LLL
593-130-LLL
594-130-LLL
591-125-LLL
592-125-LLL
593-125-LLL
594-125-LLL
591-115-LLL
592-115-LLL
593-115-LLL
594-115-LLL
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
LLL — Length can be customized to meet your specifications. When ordering cables please specify length in feet or meters.
52
PHONE CORDS & RJ COUPLERS
*400-904-007BK
*500-810-003
Coiled Handset Phone Cords
Modular Silver Satin Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
400-904-007WH
400-904-012WH
400-904-015WH
400-904-025WH
7ft White Coiled Handset Cord
12ft White Coiled Handset Cord
15ft White Coiled Handset Cord
25ft White Coiled Handset Cord
400-904-007IV
400-904-012IV
400-904-015IV
400-904-025IV
7ft Ivory Coiled Handset Cord
12ft Ivory Coiled Handset Cord
15ft Ivory Coiled Handset Cord
25ft Ivory Coiled Handset Cord
500-810-003*
500-810-007
500-810-010
500-810-014
500-810-025
3ft 4-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
7ft 4-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
10ft 4-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
14ft 4-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
25ft 4-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
400-904-007BK*
400-904-012BK
400-904-015BK
400-904-025BK
7ft Black Coiled Handset Cord
12ft Black Coiled Handset Cord
15ft Black Coiled Handset Cord
25ft Black Coiled Handset Cord
500-811-103
500-811-107
500-811-110
500-811-114
500-811-125
3ft 6-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
7ft 6-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
10ft 6-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
14ft 6-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
25ft 6-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
400-904-007C
400-904-012C
400-904-015C
400-904-025C
7ft Charcoal Gray Coiled Handset Cord
12ft Charcoal Gray Coiled Handset Cord
15ft Charcoal Gray Coiled Handset Cord
25ft Charcoal Gray Coiled Handset Cord
500-812-003
500-812-007
500-812-010
500-812-014
500-812-025
3ft 8-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
7ft 8-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
10ft 8-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
14ft 8-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
25ft 8-Conductor Flipped Silver Satin Modular Cable
500-815-003
500-815-007
500-815-010
500-815-014
500-815-025
3ft 8-Conductor Straight Silver Satin Modular Cable
7ft 8-Conductor Straight Silver Satin Modular Cable
10ft 8-Conductor Straight Silver Satin Modular Cable
14ft 8-Conductor Straight Silver Satin Modular Cable
25ft 8-Conductor Straight Silver Satin Modular Cable
*2601-01927-ADT
RJ11, RJ12, & RJ45 Couplers
53
Part #
Description
2601-20201-ADT
2601-01919-ADT
2601-01927-ADT
2601-01936-ADT
2601-01937-ADT
2601-01938-ADT
CAT5E RJ45 Modular In-line Coupler
RJ11 4-Pin Modular In-line Coupler Crossed
RJ12 6-Pin Modular In-Line Coupler Straight Through
RJ45 8-Pin Modular In-Line Coupler Crossed
RJ45 8-Pin Modular In-Line Coupler Straight Through
RJ45 8-Pin Modular “T” Adapter for Phone
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Modular Adapters
BNC ThinNet
Whether used in a wiring closet or throughout the office,
color-coded modular adapters lend easy identification and
differentiation to your cable plan. By color coding your
connections, you cut down on troubleshooting time while taking
full advantage of the benefits of this modular adapter approach.
This RG58 BNC Cable is the ideal cable for your ThinNet Ethernet
network. It meets or exceeds standards for shielding and features
a rugged design. BNC cables are the solution in environments
where there is considerable interference, or where running new
twisted pair wire is not feasible.
Features:
Features:
• Cost effective solution to connect serial printers, terminals, modems, POS and other serial equipment
• Connector: BNC male to BNC male
• Allows connection of serial devices over existing UTP
cabling infrastructure
• Custom configured to manufacturer specifications or special pinning requirements
• RG Type: 58/U; Impedance: 50 Ohm
• Requires BNC T-Connector for proper connection at NIC or hub
BNC ThinNet
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2601-02918-ADT
RJ12/DB25M Modular Adapter Beige
2601-02191-ADT
2601-02920-ADT
2601-02916-ADT
RJ12/DB9F Modular Adapter Gray
RJ12/DB9M Modular Adapter Gray
RJ12/DB9M Modular Adapter Beige
2601-03183-008*
2601-03186-015
2601-03188-025
2601-03189-050
2601-03190-075
8ft RG58 BNC ThinNet Coax Cable
15ft RG58 BNC ThinNet Coax Cable
25ft RG58 BNC ThinNet Coax Cable
50ft RG58 BNC ThinNet Coax Cable
75ft RG58 BNC ThinNet Coax Cable
2601-02921-ADT
2601-02922-ADT*
RJ45/DB25F Modular Adapter Gray
RJ45/DB25M Modular Adapter Gray
2601-02925-ADT
2601-02926-ADT
RJ45/DB15F Modular Adapter Gray
RJ45/DB15M Modular Adapter Gray
PC/ COMP UTE R
Modular Adapters
R A PI DR U N
*2601-03183-008
A UDI O/V I DEO
*2601-02922-ADT
C O PPER
FIB ER
SPECIALTY
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
54
DIRECT ATTACH CABLES
Direct Attach Cables
Direct Attach Data Center Cables are designed as a more cost
effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies
for interconnects between active network equipment in data
center and enterprise networking applications. These assemblies
provide a high speed direct connection between servers and
switches or storage arrays with no need for copper/fiber
transceivers.
Cisco® Compatible SFP+ Passive Cable
Cisco Compatible SFP+ Passive
Part #
Description
2312-00988-003
2312-00989-006
2312-00990-009
2312-00991-017
2312-00992-023
1m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Passive Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable
2m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Passive Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable
3m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Passive Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable
5m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Passive Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable
7m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Passive Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable
Cisco® Compatible SFP+ Active Cable
Cisco Compatible SFP+ Active
Part #
Description
2312-00993-023
2312-00994-033
7m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Active Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable
10m Cisco Compatible SFP+ Active Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable
Cisco® Compatible QSFP+ Passive Cable
Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Passive
Part #
2312-00995-003
2312-00996-009
55
Description
1m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Direct Attach
Cable
3m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Direct Attach
Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
DIRECT ATTACH CABLES
SFP+ Passive Cable
SFP+ Active Cable
QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
Part #
Description
2312-06120-1.65
2312-06121-1.65
2312-06122-003
2312-06123-003
2312-06124-006
2312-06125-006
2312-06126-009
2312-06127-009
2312-06128-013
2312-06129-017
2312-06130-023
2312-06131-033
2312-06132-050
0.5m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
0.5m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
1m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
1m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
2m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
2m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
3m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
3m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
4m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
5m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
7m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
10m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
15m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
QSFP+ Passive Cable
QSFP+ Active Optical
QSFP+ Passive
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2312-06195-003
2312-06196-006
2312-06197-009
2312-06198-017
2312-06199-023
2312-06200-033
2312-06201-050
2312-06202-066
2312-06203-083
2312-06204-099
2312-06205-132
2312-06206-165
2312-06207-248
2312-06208-330
2312-06209-495
1m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand® Active Optical Cable
2m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
3m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
5m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
7m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
10m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
15m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
20m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
25m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
30m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
40m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
50m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
75m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
100m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
150m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
2312-06150-1.65
2312-06151-003
2312-06167-003
2312-06153-006
2312-06152-006
2312-06168-006
2312-06155-009
2312-06154-009
2312-06169-009
2312-06157-013
2312-06156-013
2312-06159-017
2312-06158-017
2312-06160-023
0.5m 28AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand® Cable
1m 28AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
1m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable
2m 28AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
2m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
2m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable
3m 26AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
3m 28AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
3m 28AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable
4m 26AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
4m 28AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
5m 24 AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
5m 26 AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
7m 24 AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Passive InfiniBand Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
R A PI DR U N
0.5m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
1m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
2m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
3m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
4m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
5m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
7m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
10m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
15m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable
A UDI O/V I DEO
Description
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
2312-06133-1.65
2312-06134-003
2312-06135-006
2312-06136-009
2312-06137-013
2312-06138-017
2312-06139-023
2312-06140-033
2312-06141-050
C O PPER
SFP+ Passive
SFP+ Active
56
DIRECT ATTACH CABLES
Mini-SAS Passive Cable
Mini-SAS Active Cable
Mini-SAS Active
Mini-SAS Passive
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2312-06188-017
2312-06189-033
2312-06190-050
2312-06191-066
2312-06192-083
0.5m 28AWG Active External Mini-SAS Cable
10m 28AWG Active External Mini-SAS Cable
15m 26AWG Active External Mini-SAS Cable
20m 24AWG Active External Mini-SAS Cable
25m 24AWG Active External Mini-SAS Cable
2312-06175-1.65
2312-06193-1.65
2312-06176-003
2312-06194-003
2312-06177-006
2312-06178-009
2312-06179-013
2312-06180-017
2312-06181-017
2312-06182-020
2312-06183-020
2312-06184-024
2312-06185-030
2312-06186-033
2312-06187-050
0.5m 28AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable
0.5m Internal Mini-SAS Cable
1m 28AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable
1m Internal Mini-SAS Cable
2m 28AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable
3m 28/26AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable
4m 26AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable
5m 24AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable
5m 26AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable - Equalized
6m 24AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable
6m 24AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable - Equalized
8m 24AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable - Equalized
9m 24AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable - Equalized
10m 24AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable - Equalized
15m 24AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable - Equalized
IB-4X InfiniBand® Cable
CX4 Latching Cable
IB-4X
CX4
57
Part #
Description
2312-33070-1.65
2312-33071-003
2312-33072-009
2312-33073-017
2312-33074-023
2312-33075-033
0.5m 10G-CX4 Latching Cable
1m 10G-CX4 Latching Cable
3m 10G-CX4 Latching Cable
5m 10G-CX4 Latching Cable
7m 10G-CX4 Latching Cable
10m 10G-CX4 Latching Cable
Part #
Description
2312-33063-1.65
2312-33064-003
2312-33065-009
2312-33066-017
2312-33067-023
2312-33068-033
0.5m IB-4X InfiniBand Cable
1m IB-4X InfiniBand Cable
3m IB-4X InfiniBand Cable
5m IB-4X InfiniBand Cable
7m IB-4X InfiniBand Cable
10m IB-4X InfiniBand Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS
Optical Transceivers
FIB ER
Quiktron offers an extensive line of SFP (Small Form Pluggable)
transceiver modules that support a variety of technologies, speeds
and distances. Our modules allow you to extend the reach of your
network from the core to the access switch over optical fiber.
Features:
•Plugs into industry standard SFP port
• Standard duplex LC jumper interface
• Multiple vendor-compatible options, including Cisco®
1G Ethernet, 1GFC
Part Number
Form
Reach
Temp °C
Connector
DDM
QTSFP85GESX
SFP
550m MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QTSFP85GESXD
SFP
550m MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFP13GELX
SFP
10km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QTSFP13GELXD
SFP
10km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFP13GEEX
SFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QTSFP13GEEXD
SFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFP15GEZX
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
Y
QTSFP15GEZXD
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
QTSFP16GE80DXX
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFPGEBD131520D*
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
Y
QTSFPGEBD151320D*
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
Y
*Note: Purchase in pairs (one of each from the same color set) for single fiber bidirectional communication
Note: XX = Wavelength
R A PI DR U N
• 3 year warranty
C O PPER
• S tandards Compliant: MSA ensures Ethernet and Fibre Channel
compatibility
Part Number
Form
Reach
Temp °C
Connector
DDM
QTSFPP8510GSR
SFP+
300m OM3 MMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFPP1310GLR
SFP+
10km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTXP1310GSR
XFP
300m OM3 MMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTXP1310GLR
XFP
10km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTXP1510GER
XFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTXP1510GZR
XFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
A UDI O/V I DEO
10G Ethernet, 10GFC, STM-64/OC-192
100Mb Fast Ethernet
Form
Reach
Temp °C
Connector
QTSFP1315FX
SFP
2km MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
DDM
N
QTSFP1315LX
SFP
15km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QTSFP1315LXD
SFP
15km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFP1315EX
SFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QTSFP1315EXD
SFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFP1515ZXD
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFP161580DXX
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QTSFP15BD131520*
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
N
N
QTSFP15BD151320*
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
QTSFP15BD131520D*
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
Y
QTSFP15BD151320D*
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
Y
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part Number
*Note: Purchase in pairs (one of each from the same color set) for single fiber bidirectional communication
Note: XX = Wavelength
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
58
OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS
Cisco® Compatible Transceivers
1G Ethernet, 1GFC
Form
Reach (Fiber)
Temp °C
Connector
QCLCT
SFP
100M CAT5E/6
-40~85
RJ45
DDM
N
QCLCSXMM
SFP
550m MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QCLCLHSM
SFP
10km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QCLCZXSM
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCLCSXMMD
SFP
550m MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
Y
QCLCLHSMD
SFP
10km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
Y
QCLCZXSMD
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCLCSXMMRG
SFP
550m MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QCLCLHSMRG
SFP
15km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCLCZXSMRG
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCGLCBXU
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
Y
QCGLCBXD
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
Y
QCWDMS80XXXX
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QCWDMS12XXXX
SFP
120km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
Note: XXXX = Wavelength/Channel
10G Ethernet, 10GFC, STM-64/OC-192
59
Part Number
Form
Reach (Fiber)
Temp °C
Connector
DDM
QCSFP10GSR
SFP+
300m OM3 MMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QCSFP10GLR
SFP+
10km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QCSFP10GLRM
SFP+
10km SMF 220m MMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QCSFP10GER
SFP+
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QCXFP10GSR
XFP+
300m OM3 MMF
0~70
Duplex LC
Y
QCX210GBSR
X2
26m MMF
0~70
Duplex SC
Y
QCX210GBLR
X2
10km SMF
0~70
Duplex SC
Y
QCX210GBLRM
X2
250m SMF
0~70
Duplex SC
Y
QCX210GBER
X2
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex SC
Y
QCX210GBZR
X2
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex SC
Y
QCXNPK10GSR
XENPAK
300m OM3 MMF
0~70
Duplex SC
N
QCXNPK10GLR
XENPAK
10km SMF
0~70
Duplex SC
Y
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
100Mb Fast Ethernet
Part Number
Form
Reach (Fiber)
Temp °C
Connector
DDM
QCLCFE100FX
SFP
2km MMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCLCFE100LX
SFP
15km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
N
QCLCFE100EX
SFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
QCLCFE100ZX
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCLCGE100FX
SFP
2km SMF
0~70
Gigabit port
N
QCLCFE100BXU
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
N
QCLCFE100BXD
SFP
20km SMF
0~70
BiDi LC
N
QCLCFE100FXRG
SFP
2km MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QCLCFE100LXRG
SFP
15km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QCLCFE100ZXRG
SFP
80km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
C O PPER
FIB ER
OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS
Form
Reach (Fiber)
Temp °C
Connector
DDM
QCSFPOC3SR
SFP
2km MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QCSFPOC3IR1
SFP
15km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QCSFPOC3LR1
SFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCSFPOC3LR2
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
Part Number
Form
Reach (Fiber)
Temp °C
Connector
DDM
QCSFPOC12SR
SFP
2km MMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
STM-4/OC-12
QCSFPOC12IR1
SFP
15km SMF
-40~85
Duplex LC
N
QCSFPOC12LR1
SFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCSFPOC12LR2
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
Part Number
Form
Reach (Fiber)
Temp °C
Connector
DDM
QCSFPOC48SR
SFP
2km MMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCSFPOC48IR1
SFP
15km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCSFPOC48LR1
SFP
40km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
QCSFPOC48LR2
SFP
80km SMF
0~70
Duplex LC
N
STM-16/OC-48
A UDI O/V I DEO
Part Number
R A PI DR U N
STM-1/OC-3
PC/ COMP UTE R
Additional options available—contact your Quiktron Sales Rep for more information: 800.361.0471
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
60
61
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIBER
RapidRun® is the most complete audio/video
In This Section:
cabling system—built to save installation time
• How RapidRun Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63-64
• Applications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65-66
• RapidRun Multi-Format Runners . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
• RapidRun Multi-Format Wall Plates . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
• RapidRun Multi-Format Flying Leads . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
• RapidRun Optical . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
and reduce the likelihood of return service calls
due to faulty terminations.
The ingenuity behind RapidRun is its ability to
C OPPER
RapidRun
carry multiple signals over a single runner cable.
Since you won’t have to buy and install multiple
when installing the infrastructure to support your
projector system, interactive whiteboard, digital
signage system, or audio/video system.
The simple, color-coded runners, wall plates,
pg. 67
R A PIDRUN
cables, RapidRun saves you time and money
and flying leads require no tools, splicing, or
connect and secure the wall plate and flying lead
to the runner and you are finished.
pg. 68
This revolutionary system provides ease of use,
flexibility, and superior signal transfer rates. No
cabling solution on the market will do more to
AUDIO/ V IDEO
soldering—making termination a breeze. Just
make your installations easier or more versatile!
pg. 70
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
P C /C OMP U T ER
pg. 70
62
HOW RAPIDRUN WORKS
How RapidRun Works
RapidRun® is a three-part (one runner, two break-aways), modular cabling solution that starts with a single runner cable that runs through
walls, ceilings, and fixtures.
The runners are available in CMG and plenum rated versions, and support multiple signal types such as VGA, Composite Video, 3.5mm Stereo
Audio, RCA Stereo Audio, DVI, and HDMI ® —with future plans of supporting DisplayPort.
Each end of the runner cable is terminated with the appropriate flying lead or wall plate to connect to the system’s source and display
devices. Many configuration options are available to meet the needs of virtually any PC or audio/video application.
The 2-Step RapidRun System
1. Choose a Runner
2. Choose 2 Break-Aways (Wall Plate/Flying Lead)
Multi-Format
Wall Plate
63
Flying Lead with a
Flying Lead
Flying Lead with a
Wall Plate
Flying Lead with a
Flying Lead
Flying Lead
Optical
Wall Plate
Flying Lead with a
Wall Plate
Flying Lead
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Wall Plate with a
Wall Plate
HOW RAPIDRUN WORKS
RAPIDRUN®
MULTI-FORMAT FAMILY
Signal Types
RapidRun Optical
RapidRun Multi-Format
HDMI®
Stereo Audio
VGA & Serial
DVI-A Video
Composite Video
Component Video
RGBHV Video
Stereo Audio
Future Solutions:
DVI
DisplayPort
AUDIO/ V IDEO
R A PIDRUN
C OPPER
RAPIDRUN®
OPTICAL FAMILY
FIBER
RapidRun Optical vs. RapidRun Multi-Format
CMG
6ft, 10ft, 15ft, 25ft, 35ft, 50ft, 75ft, 100ft, 125ft, 150ft
35ft, 50ft, 65ft, 80ft, 100ft, 125ft, 150ft, 175ft, 200ft, 500ft, 750ft, 1000ft
Plenum
15ft, 25ft, 35ft, 50ft, 75ft,
100ft, 125ft, 150ft
Jacket Ratings
Plenum, OFNP
In-wall, CMG
Plenum, CMP
Devices
Supported
– HDMI laptop
– HDMI projector
– Digital A/V signal support requirement
– High bandwidth requirement
– 4k resolution support requirement
– 3D video support requirement
– Deep color support requirement
– VGA laptop
– Composite Video DVD player
– VGA and Composite Video projector
P C /C OMP U T ER
Lengths
Please note: RapidRun Digital (Red) is still available. Contact your sales rep for more information.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
64
RAPIDRUN APPLICATIONS
RapidRun Optical Classroom Solution
USB
(Power)
RapidRun®
Optical Runner
Projector
RapidRun Optical
Connection w/USB
Projector Screen
Teacher’s Desk
RapidRun Optical
Wall Plate
RapidRun Optical/Multi-Format Conference Room Solution
RapidRun®
Multi-Format Connection
USB
(Power)
RapidRun
Optical Runner
RapidRun
Multi-Format
Runner
RapidRun Optical
Connection w/USB
Projector Screen
HDTV
Blu-ray
Player
65
RapidRun Wall Plate
Transmitter
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Laptop
RAPIDRUN APPLICATIONS
FIBER
RapidRun Optical Restaurant & Bar Solution
HDTV
HDTV
RapidRun
Optical Runners
®
Flying Lead
with USB
(Power)
Back of TV
RapidRun Optical
Connection w/USB
RapidRun Optical
Connection
PC
C OPPER
HDTV
R A PIDRUN
HDMI Splitter
RapidRun Multi-Format Classroom Solution
Analog
Projector
Projector Screen
AUDIO/ V IDEO
RapidRun
Multi-Format Runner
HDMI
USB (Power)
RapidRun Multi-Format
Digital to Analog HDMI toVGA Adapter
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
P C /C OMP U T ER
Laptop
66
RAPIDRUN MULTI-FORMAT
*2212-60074-003
*2212-60010-015
*2212-60072-035
RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cables
Use RapidRun® Multi-Format for any application requiring a
VGA, Stereo Audio, or other analog A/V connection.
RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cables
RapidRun All-In-One Runner Cable
Part #
Part #
Description
2212-60000-006
2212-60001-010
2212-60002-015
2212-60003-025
2212-60004-035
2212-60005-050
2212-60006-075
2212-60007-100
2212-60008-125
2212-60009-150
6ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
10ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
15ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
25ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
35ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
50ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
75ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
100ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
125ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
150ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMG
2212-60010-015*
2212-60011-025
2212-60012-035
2212-60013-050
2212-60014-075
2212-60015-100
2212-60016-125
2212-60017-150
15ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMP
25ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMP
35ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMP
50ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMP
75ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMP
100ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMP
125ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMP
150ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable- CMP
2212-60070-035
2212-60071-050
35ft All-In-One Runner Cable - CMG
50ft All-In-One Runner Cable - CMG
2212-60072-035* 35ft All-In-One Runner Cable - CMP
2212-60073-050 50ft All-In-One Runner Cable - CMP
RapidRun Runner Extension Cables
Part #
Description
2212-60074-003* 3ft Runner Extension Cable - CMG
2212-60075-006 6ft Runner Extension Cable - CMG
2212-60076-010 10ft Runner Extension Cable - CMG
Please note: Each complete RapidRun runner solution requires a break-away flying lead or
wall plate to terminate each end of the runner cable. Each runner requires (2) break-away
flying leads, (2) wall plates, OR (1) break-away flying lead and (1) wall plate.
67
Description
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIBER
RAPIDRUN MULTI-FORMAT
C OPPER
*2212-60054-001
*2212-60089-001
*2212-60029-001
*2212-60116-001
RapidRun Multi-Format Wall Plates
White
Black
Ivory
Aluminum
HD15 - Decora Style
2212-60085-001
2212-60087-001
2212-60086-001
—
2212-60094-001
Single Gang - HD15
2212-60093-001
—
—
HD 15 + 3.5mm - Decora Style
2212-60054-001*
2212-60052-001
2212-60053-001
—
Single Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm
2212-60108-001
—
—
2212-60107-001
HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video - Decora Style
2212-60022-001
—
2212-60023-001
—
Single Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + Type F
—
—
—
2212-60035-001
Double Gang - Dual HD15 + Dual 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + KS
—
—
—
2212-60034-001
Single Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + USB
—
—
—
2212-60040-001
Single Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + KS
—
—
—
2212-60036-001
Single Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + KS
—
—
—
2212-60039-001
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + KS + Decora
2212-60080-001
—
—
2212-60044-001
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + 2KS
2212-60037-001
2212-60106-001
—
2212-60028-001
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + 4KS
—
—
—
2212-60029-001*
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + Decora
2212-60041-001
—
—
2212-60042-001
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + KS + Decora
2212-60057-001
—
—
2212-60056-001
15 Pin Din - Decora Style
2212-60077-001
2212-60089-001*
2212-60088-001
—
Dual 15 Pin Din - Decora Style
2212-60078-001
—
2212-60090-001
—
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + HDMI + USB
2212-60146-001
—
—
—
Single Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video
2212-60030.-001
2212-60031-001
2212-60047-001
2212-60032-001
Single Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm
—
—
—
2212-60102-001
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + 2KS
—
—
—
2212-60114-001
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + 4KS
—
—
—
2212-60115-001
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + HDMI
—
—
—
2212-60116-001*
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + HDMI + KS
—
—
—
2212-60117-001
Double Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + Dual HDMI
—
—
—
2212-60143-001
Single Gang - HD15 + 3.5mm + HDMI
—
—
—
2212-60145-001
Component Video + RCA Stereo Audio - Decora Style
2212-60098-001
—
—
—
Composite Video + RCA Stereo Audio - Decora Style
2212-60095-001
—
—
—
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
AUDIO/ V IDEO
Item Description
P C /C OMP U T ER
RapidRun Multi-Format Wall Plates
R A PIDRUN
Use with a RapidRun® Multi-Format Runner for any application requiring a VGA, Stereo Audio, or other analog A/V connection.
68
RAPIDRUN MULTI-FORMAT
*2212-60018-002
*2212-60100-002
*2212-60099-002
*2212-60065-002
RapidRun Multi-Format Flying Leads
Use with a RapidRun® Multi-Format Runner for any application requiring a VGA, Stereo Audio, or other analog A/V connection.
RapidRun Multi-Format Flying Leads
Item Description
6in
3ft
6ft
10ft
VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm
—
2212- 60048-002
2212- 60049-003
2212- 60050-006
2212- 60051-010
VGA (HD15) Right Angle
—
2212- 60065-002*
—
—
—
VGA (HD15) Right Angle + 3.5mm
—
2212- 60066-002
—
—
—
VGA (HD15) Right Angle + 3.5mm + Composite Video + Stereo Audio
—
2212- 60067-002
—
—
—
VGA (HD15)
—
2212- 60081-002
2212-60082-003
2212-60083-006
2212-60084-010
VGA (HD15) Female
—
2212- 60091-002
—
—
—
VGA (HD15) Micro
—
2212- 60092-002
—
—
—
2212-60055-6IN
2212-60018-002*
2212-60019-003
2212-60020-006
2212-60021-010
VGA (HD15) + RCA Stereo Audio
—
2212-60111-002
—
—
—
VGA(HD15) + Composite Video
—
2212-60112-002
—
—
—
Component Video
—
2212-60096-002
—
—
—
Composite Video + Stereo Audio
—
2212-60097-002
—
—
—
5-BNC RGBHV
—
2212-60099-002*
—
—
—
Component Video + Stereo Audio
—
2212-60100-002*
—
—
—
DB9 RS232 Serial
—
2212-60109-002
—
—
—
DVI-A
—
2212-60110-002
—
—
—
VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm + Composite Video + Stereo Audio
*2212-98015-001
*2212-60068-001
*2212-41324-001
RapidRun Multi-Format Accessories
69
1.5ft
An ideal solution for connecting the HDMI output of a new
laptop to the VGA input of an existing projector over an orange
RapidRun Multi-Format or RapidRun PC (Yellow) runner cable.
Part #
Description
2212-42058-001
2212-42189-001
15-Pin DIN Coupler M/M
15-Pin DIN Coupler Female
2212-60101-001
6in Dual 3.5mm Audio Breakout Adapter Cable - Display
Multi-Format & PC Upgrade Kits
2212-60068-ADT*
2212-60069-ADT
Multi-Format (Orange) Runner to PC (Yellow) 15-pin Din Adapter
PC (Yellow) Runner to Multi-Format (Orange) 15-pin Din Adapter
Part #
Description
2212-98015-001*
Runner Coupling Rings
2212-60113-001
Multi-Format (Orange)
2212-41324-001*
2212-41325-001
2212-41326-001
2212-41327-001
RapidRun Multi-Format Digital to Analog Upgrade Kit - Aluminum
RapidRun Multi-Format Digital to Analog Upgrade Kit - Black
RapidRun Multi-Format Digital to Analog Upgrade Kit - White
RapidRun Multi-Format Digital to Analog Upgrade Kit - Ivory
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIBER
RAPIDRUN OPTICAL
RapidRun Optical Runner Cables
RapidRun Optical Wall Plates
OFNP (plenum) rated for in-wall installation—optimized for
extremely high bandwidth and data speeds over a single fiber
runner cable.
Use with a RapidRun® Optical Runner for any display requiring
an HDMI® connection for audio/video.
RapidRun Optical Runner Cables
RapidRun Optical Wall Plates
Part #
Description
Part #
2212-60118-035*
2212-60119-050
2212-60120-075
2212-60121-080
2212-60122-100
2212-60123-125
2212-60124-150
2212-60125-175
2212-60126-200
2212-60127-500
2212-60128-750
2212-60129-1000
35ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
50ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
65ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
80ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
100ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
125ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
150ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
175ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
200ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
500ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
750ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
1000ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable – Plenum, OFNP-Rated
2212-60136-001
2212-60137-001
2212-60138-001*
2212-60139-001
2212-60140-001
Please note: RapidRun Optical Runners are directional cables that require the TX to be
installed at the source side and the RX to be installed at the display side.
2212-60147-001
Please note: RapidRun Optical Fiber Pulling Eye sold separately (2212-60155-001)
2212-60148-001
2212-60149-001
2212-60150-001
2212-60151-001
2212-60152-001
2212-60153-001
2212-60154-001
*2212-60130-001
*2212-60131-001
Use with a RapidRun Optical Runner for any display requiring an
HDMI connection for audio/video.
RapidRun Optical Flying Leads
2212-60130-001*
2212-60131-001*
RapidRun HDMI Decora Style Wall Plate – White
RapidRun HDMI Decora Style Wall Plate with One Keystone –
White
RapidRun HDMI Single Gang Wall Plate with VGA + Stereo
Audio Pass Through – Aluminum
RapidRun HDMI, VGA + Stereo Audio Single Gang Wall Plate –
Aluminum
RapidRun HDMI, VGA + Stereo Audio Single Gang Wall Plate
with USB Pass Through – White
Please note: RapidRun Optical wall plates (2212-60134-001) and (2212-60135-001) are
integrated with RapidRun Multi-Format.
RapidRun Optical Flying Leads
Part #
RapidRun HDMI, VGA, Stereo Audio, Composite Video and Audio
Double Gang Wall Plate with One Keystone – Aluminum
RapidRun HDMI, VGA and Stereo Audio Double Gang Wall Plate
with One Keystone – Aluminum
RapidRun HDMI Double Gang Wall Plate with VGA, Stereo Audio
and USB – Aluminum
RapidRun HDMI Double Gang Wall Plate with VGA, Stereo Audio,
Composite Video and Audio – Aluminum
RapidRun HDMI Single Gang Wall Plate with VGA, Stereo Audio
and One Keystone – Aluminum
RapidRun HDMI Single Gang Wall Plate with VGA, Stereo Audio
and USB – White
RapidRun HDMI Single Gang Wall Plate with VGA, Stereo Audio
and USB – Aluminum
RapidRun Dual HDMI, VGA, Stereo Audio, Composite Video +
RCA Stereo Audio Double Gang Wall Plate – Aluminum
RapidRun Dual HDMI Double Gang Wall Plate with One Decora
Compatible Cutout – White
RapidRun Dual HDMI Double Gang Wall Plate with One Decora
Compatible Cutout – Aluminum
Description
RapidRun HDMI Transmitter Flying Lead
RapidRun HDMI Receiver Flying Lead
R A PIDRUN
2212-60135-001
Description
AUDIO/ V IDEO
2212-60134-001
C OPPER
*2212-60138-001
P C /C OMP U T ER
*2212-60118-035
Please note: USB power adapter included.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
70
71
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
Quiktron has extended their offering of audio/
In This Section:
video cables and devices. Their robust portfolio
• Digital Audio/Video . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73-81
• Active Devices . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82-85
• Audio/Video Wall Plates . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
• Mobility . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87-88
• Signal Distribution & Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89-92
• Analog Audio & Video . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93-102
of audio/video solutions feature precisioncrafted interconnects and powerful, yet easy to
use, active devices.
C O PPER
Audio/Video
Cables and Devices
High-definition digital video and audio are
staples for today’s entertainment systems, and
to support these rapidly growing technologies.
Whether for a single building or campus
environment, our cables and devices deliver
uncompromising performance at an exceptional
pg. 73
R A PI DR U N
Quiktron has the connectivity solutions needed
value - all within your timeframe and budget,
unparalleled in the marketplace.
pg. 79
A UDI O/V I DEO
and are backed by customer support that is
pg. 92
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
pg. 86
72
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
*2101-42519-002
*2101-42514-003
Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
M/M - In-Wall CL2-Rated
HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
Ensure optimal performance from your state-of-the-art
equipment with our premium Select High Speed with Ethernet.
Enjoy ultra-high resolution digital video and true digital
audio, delivered together through a single high performance
connection.
Features:
• In-wall, CL2-rated jacket
1080p HDMI cable provides digital high-definition audio and video
with no signal degradation.
Features:
• HDMI High Speed supports Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Dolby® True HD, and DTS-HD Master Audio)
• High-performance home theater cable for high-definition DVD
players, HDTV receivers, TV sets, projectors, A/V receivers, and other HDMI-equipped devices
• High Speed HDMI Cable
• Full 1080p resolution
• Supports up to a 4K video resolution
• Loss-less multi-channel digital audio for full 7.1 surround sound
• Gold plated connectors
• Lifetime warranty
• High bandwidth (340MHz / 10.2Gbps) for high-speed
data transfer
• HDMI-CEC system control compatibility
• Lifetime warranty
73
Select High Speed With Ethernet
HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2101-50624-1.5
2101-42519-002*
2101-50625-003
2101-42520-003
2101-42521-006
2101-50626-005
2101-50627-006
2101-42522-006
2101-42523-009
2101-50628-010
2101-50629-012
2101-50630-015
2101-42524-017
2101-50631-16.5
2101-50632-020
2101-42525-023
2101-50633-025
2101-42526-033
2101-50634-035
2101-42527-050
2101-50635-040
1.5ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
.5m Select High Speed with Ethernet
3ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
1m Select High Speed with Ethernet
2m Select High Speed with Ethernet
5ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
6ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
2m Select High Speed with Ethernet
3m Select High Speed with Ethernet
10ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
12ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
15ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
5m Select High Speed with Ethernet
16.5ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
20ft Select High Speed with Ethernet
7m Select Standard Speed with Ethernet
25ft Select Standard Speed with Ethernet
10m Select Standard Speed with Ethernet
35ft Select Standard Speed with Ethernet
15m Select Standard Speed with Ethernet
40ft Select Standard Speed with Ethernet
2103-42513-1.65
2103-42514-003*
2103-42515-005
2103-42516-006
2103-42517-009
2103-42518-017
0.5m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
1m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
1.5m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
2m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
3m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
5m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
*2101-40211-003
*2101-40928-ADT
*2211-40389-001
The High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet and Rotating Connectors
is the perfect solution for connecting a multimedia source device
to a display. The rotating connectors on this cable allow it to be
installed in tight spaces for support of a wall mounted HDTV.
Features:
• Dual joint swivel design to meet virtually any HDMI
connector angle
Velocity™ Toslink® Optical Digital Audio Cables
An excellent interface for multi-channel surround sound.
Features:
• Incredible 70mm bend radius
• 24k gold-plated connectors
C O PPER
High Speed HDMI Cable With Ethernet and
Rotating Connectors
• 8mm soft-flexible PVC jacket
• Eliminates EMI and RFI interference
• Connectors: Toslink to Toslink
• Full 1080p resolution
Velocity Toslink Optical Digital Audio Cables
• HDMI CEC; HDMI Ethernet
Part #
Description
• Lifetime warranty
2211-40389-001*
2211-40390-001
2211-40391-002
2211-40392-003
2211-40393-004
.5m Velocity Toslink Optical Digital Audio Cable
1m Velocity Toslink Optical Digital Audio Cable
2m Velocity Toslink Optical Digital Audio Cable
3m Velocity Toslink Optical Digital Audio Cable
5m Velocity Toslink Optical Digital Audio Cable
Part #
Description
2101-40211-003*
2101-40111-006
2101-40217-009
2101-50621-003
2101-50622-006
2101-50623-010
1m HDMI Cable w/Ethernet and Rotating Connectors (3.2ft)
2m HDMI Cable w/Ethernet and Rotating Connectors (6.5ft)
3m HDMI Cable w/Ethernet and Rotating Connectors (9.8ft)
3ft HDMI Cable w/Ethernet and Rotating Connectors
6ft HDMI Cable w/Ethernet and Rotating Connectors
10ft HDMI Cable w/Ethernet and Rotating Connectors
*2211-40008-002
HDMI & DVI-D 360° Rotating Adapters
Velocity™ Digital Coax Audio Cables
Our HDMI adapter adapter features a center ball joint design
that enables a 360° rotation and 90° bending so that the HDMI
cable can easily be run at any angle. The adapter’s design ensures
signal integrity in any position and its flexibility makes it ideal
for HDMI connections in limited spaces.
Designed to carry the digital audio stream from a digital component
to an A/V receiver digital input.
Features:
• An ideal solution for HDMI connections in limited spaces
• Connectors: HDMI male to female; DVI-D female to DVI-D female
• Lifetime warranty
Features:
• Connectors: RCA male to RCA male
• 75-Ohm oxygen-free copper center conductor delivers high-
quality digital audio
• 24k gold-plated connectors ensure long-lasting quality
• Fully molded connectors provide excellent strain relief
• Ultra-flexible PVC jacket for easy installation
HDMI and DVI-D 360° Rotating Adapters
Velocity Digital Coax Audio Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2101-40928-ADT*
2101-40929-ADT
HDMI Male to HDMI Female 360° Rotating Adapter
HDMI Female to HDMI Female 360° Rotating Adapter
2101-40930-ADT
2101-40931-ADT
2101-40932-ADT
HDMI Male to DVI-D Male 360° Rotating Adapter
HDMI Female to DVI-D Male 360° Rotating Adapter
HDMI Male to DVI-D Female 360° Rotating Adapter
2211-40008-002*
2211-29114-003
2211-29115-006
2211-29116-012
2211-29117-025
1.5ft Velocity Digital Coax Audio Cable
3ft Velocity Digital Coax Audio Cable
6ft Velocity Digital Coax Audio Cable
12ft Velocity Digital Coax Audio Cable
25ft Velocity Digital Coax Audio Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
High Speed HDMI® Cable with Ethernet and
Rotating Connectors
A UDI O/V I DEO
• High Bandwidth (340mHz/10.2Gbps)
R A PI DR U N
• 3D; Deep Color; x.v. Color™, Dolby True HD & DTS-HD Master Audio
74
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
*2101-40303-ADT
*2101-40162-003
High Speed HDMI Cable With Ethernet
High Speed HDMI Mini To HDMI Cable
With Ethernet
This cable type offers the same baseline performance as the High
Speed HDMI® Cable, plus an additional dedicated data channel,
known as the HDMI Ethernet Channel, for device networking.
HDMI Ethernet Channel functionality is only available if both
linked devices are HDMI Ethernet Channel-enabled. Gold-plated
connectors ensure long-lasting, dependable connections while
the PVC jacket adds flexibility and durability. The fully molded
connectors provide excellent strain relief.
Features:
• Full 1080p resolution
• 3D
• High bandwidth (340MHz/10.2Gbps)
• HDMI-CEC system control compatibility
• Lifetime warranty
75
The HDMI Mini to HDMI cable delivers a strong combination of
performance and value, supporting HD video, 3D, and an Ethernet
channel when used with Ethernet channel source and sync
equipment. Use this cable with high-definition mobile devices,
cell phones, projectors and other HDMI-equipped devices. Enjoy
high-resolution digital video and true digital audio, delivered
together in one convenient, compact connection. Fully-shielded
conductors provide complete immunity to EMI/RFI interference,
and 24-karat gold-plated connectors ensure superior signal
transfer.
Features:
• Deep Color
• Full 1080p resolution
• 3D
High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
• x.v.Color™, Dolby® True HD, and DTS-HD Master Audio
Part #
Description
2101-56781-001
2101-50606-1.5
2101-42500-1.65
2101-50607-002
2101-56782-003
2101-40303-003
2101-50608-004
2101-42502-005
2101-50609-005
2101-56783-006
2101-40304-006
2101-50610-008
2101-40305-009
2101-56784-010
2101-50611-012
2101-50612-015
1ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
1.5ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
.5m High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
2ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
3ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
1m High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
4ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
1.5m High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
5ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
6ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
2m High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
8ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
3m High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
10ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
12ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
15ft High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet
• High bandwidth (340 MHz/10.2 Gbps) for high speed data transfer
• HDMI-CEC system control compatibility
• HDMI Ethernet Channel (When used with HDMI Ethernet channel supported source and sync equipment.)
• Lifetime warranty
HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable With Ethernet
Part #
Description
2101-40162-003*
2101-40163-006
2101-40164-009
1m Velocity HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
2m Velocity HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
3m Velocity HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
2101-50617-1.5
2101-50618-003
2101-40306-003
2101-50619-006
2101-40307-006
2101-40308-009
2101-50620-010
1.5ft HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
3ft HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
1m HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
6ft HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
2m HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
3m HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
10ft HDMI Mini to HDMI Cable with Ethernet
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Flexible Compact HDMI Cable
HDMI Micro Cable
The Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile
Connectors is perfect for home theater or desktop audio video
applications requiring high speed HDMI features and video
resolutions up to 1080p. The ultra-flexible cable construction
and the low profile, compact connector design make this cable
an ideal fit for installations in tight spaces.
This High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet is
perfect for connecting a smartphone, tablet or other mobile
device to an HD display for home theater or desktop applications.
The Ethernet capabilities of the cable allow a user to connect
multiple Ethernet enabled HDMI devices through a single
Ethernet connection.
Features:
Features:
• [email protected]/60, (2160p), which is 4 times the clarity of 1080p/60 video resolution
• [email protected]/60, (2160p), which is 4 times the clarity of 1080p/60 video resolution
• 3D video, Deep Color and x.v. Color™
• 3D video, Deep Color and x.v. Color™
• Dolby® True HD, DTS-HD Master Audio and up to 32 audio channels for a multi-dimensional immersive audio experience
• Dolby® True HD, DTS-HD Master Audio and up to 32 audio channels for a multi-dimensional immersive audio experience
• Up to 1536kHz audio sample frequency for the highest audio fidelity
• Up to 1536kHz audio sample frequency for the highest audio fidelity
• Simultaneous delivery of dual video streams to multiple users on the same screen
• Simultaneous delivery of dual video streams to multiple users on the same screen
• Simultaneous delivery of multi-stream audio to multiple users
• Simultaneous delivery of multi-stream audio to multiple users
• Support for the wide angle theatrical 21:9 video aspect ratio
• Support for the wide angle theatrical 21:9 video aspect ratio
• Dynamic synchronization of video and audio streams
• Dynamic synchronization of video and audio streams
• CEC extensions for control of consumer electronics devices through a single control point
• CEC extensions for control of consumer electronics devices through a single control point
• Lifetime warranty
• Lifetime warranty
HDMI Micro Cable
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2101-41361-001*
2101-41362-002
2101-41363-003
2101-41364-006
1ft Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile Connector
2ft Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile Connector
3ft Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile Connector
6ft Ultra Flexible High Speed HDMI Cable with Low Profile Connector
2101-42508-1.6*
2101-40309-3.2
2101-42510-4.9
2101-40313-6.5
2101-40317-9.8
1.6ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet
3.2ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet
4.9ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet
6.5ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet
9.8ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet
PC/ COMP UTE R
Flexible Compact HDMI Cable
R A PI DR U N
*2101-42508-1.6
A UDI O/V I DEO
*2101-41361-001
C O PPER
FIB ER
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
76
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
*2102-26912-003
*2226-54130-ADT
DisplayPort Cable With Latches
DVI Cables & Adapter
DisplayPort™ is a next-generation technology that delivers high
bandwidth, pure digital audio/video signals from your PC to
your display. Quality-made from 28 AWG copper wire, this cable
is designed to deliver sharp, crystal-clear picture and sound,
and is fully shielded to protect against EMI/RFI (Aluminumwrapped, with a copper braid shield). Certified to DisplayPort 1.1
standards, it supports 10.8 Gbps, 12 bpc (bits per component),
36 bpp (bits per pixel), and has a 120 Hz refresh rate.
Supports flat panel displays, digital CRT displays, projectors
and HDTV.
Features:
Features:
• Shielded undermold protects against EMI/RFI interference
• 28AWG copper conductors are individually insulated in foam-
polypropylene to minimize crosstalk, ensuring high-speed,
error-free transmission
• Tri-shielded wire with dual Mylar® foil and braid shield
reduces interference
• Gold-plated contacts for greater conductivity
• Pure digital connection
• PC and Mac® compatible; also suitable for HDTV applications
• Nickel-plated male to male molex connectors
• Fully shielded to protect against EMI/RFI (Al/Mylar® wrapped, with copper braid shield)
• Meets or exceeds all DVI DDWG standards
• Lifetime warranty
• Supports 10.8Gbps; 12 bits per component, 36 bits per pixel, and 120Hz refresh rate
• Lifetime warranty
77
DisplayPort 1.2 Cable With Latches
DVI Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2226-54400-003
2226-54401-006
2226-54402-010
2226-54403-017
2226-54404-023
2226-54405-033
1m DisplayPort Cable with Latches
2m DisplayPort Cable with Latches
3m DisplayPort Cable with Latches
5m DisplayPort Cable with Latches
7m DisplayPort Cable with Latches
10m DisplayPort Cable with Latches
2102-26910-001
2102-26912-003*
2102-26911-006
2102-26942-010
2102-29527-016
0.5m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
1m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
2m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
3m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
5m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
2102-26913-003
2102-26950-006
2102-26951-009
2102-29530-016
1m DVI-D M/F Dual Link Digital Video Extension Cable
2m DVI-D M/F Dual Link Digital Video Extension Cable
3m DVI-D M/F Dual Link Digital Video Extension Cable
5m DVI-D M/F Dual Link Digital Video Extension Cable
2102-26946-006
2102-26947-010
2102-29526-017
2m DVI-I M/M Single Link Digital/Analog Video Cable
3m DVI-I M/M Single Link Digital/Analog Video Cable
5m DVI-I M/M Single Link Digital/Analog Video Cable
2104-26958-003
2104-26954-006
2104-26955-009
2104-25823-016
1m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable
2m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable
3m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable
5m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
*2226-54325-003
*2226-54305-ADT
DisplayPort to HD Adapter Cables
Digital Video Adapter
These DisplayPort™ to HD Adapter Cables enable a direct
connection from a DisplayPort source to an HDMI display. This
eliminates the need for the additional cable required when using
a standard dongle adapter.
These Digital Video Adapters provide a solution for the follow
situations:
Features:
- Two cables need to be coupled to extend the overall length
• Directly connect a DisplayPort output to a HDMI input
• Carries a digital audio/video signal
- The output of the source device does not match the input of the display
C O PPER
FIB ER
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
- A cable must be installed in a tight spot where flexibility and tight bends are required
Description
Part #
Description
2226-54325-003*
2226-54326-006
2226-54327-010
3ft DisplayPort Male to HD Male Adapter Cable
6ft DisplayPort Male to HD Male Adapter Cable
10ft DisplayPort Male to HD Male Adapter Cable
2101-18400-ADT
2104-18401-ADT
2104-18402-ADT
2104-18403-ADT
2101-18404-ADT
2226-18405-ADT
2101-18406-ADT
2101-18407-ADT
2101-18408-ADT
2101-30548-ADT
2101-40999-ADT
2101-43290-ADT
2101-43291-ADT
Right-Angle HDMI Female to Female Coupler
DVI-D Male to HDMI Male Adapter
HDMI Female to DVI-D Female Adapter
DVI-I Female to Female Couple
DVI-I Female to DVI-D Male Adapter
DisplayPort Female to Female Panel Mount Coupler
HDMI Micro Female to HDMI Male Adapter
HDMI Female to HDMI Micro Male Adapter
HDMI Mini Female to HDMI Male Adapter
Mini DisplayPort Male to DisplayPort Female Adapter Converter
- White
DisplayPort Female to Female Coupler
DisplayPort Male to Mini DisplayPort Female Adapter Converter
- Black
HDMI Male to HDMI Female 90o Up Adapter
Mini DisplayPort Male to DisplayPort Female Adapter Converter
- Black
360° Rotating HDMI Male to Female Adapter
HDMI Male to HDMI Female 90° Down Adapter
HDMI Right-Angle Adapter - Right Exit
HDMI Right-Angle Adapter - Left Exit
2226-54322-ADT
8in DisplayPort Male to HDMI Female Adapter
2226-54323-ADT
8in DisplayPort Male to VGA Female Active Adapter
2226-54321-ADT
8in DisplayPort Male to DVD-D Female Adapter
2102-27602-ADT
DVI-D M/F Port Saver Adapter
2226-54304-ADT
2225-18411-ADT
2226-54305-ADT*
2101-18413-ADT
2226-54303-ADT
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
A UDI O/V I DEO
Digital Video Adapters
Part #
PC/ COMP UTE R
DisplayPort to HD Adapter Cables
R A PI DR U N
• Supports up to a 1080p resolution
78
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
*2101-41190-015
*2102-41231-010
Pro Series Plenum Rated Digital Cables
Pro Series Single Link DVI-D Digital Video Cables
The new Pro Series commercial grade plenum cables offer true
digital performance while meeting the highest standards in fire
resistance. Available for HDMI®, DVI and DVI+3.5mm audio
signals, these cables can meet the demands of virtually any
commercial installation.
The new Pro Series commercial grade plenum cables offer true
digital performance while meeting the highest standards in
fire resistance. Available for HDMI, DVI and DVI+3.5mm audio
signals, these cables are available in both CL2 (in wall) and
CMP (plenum) versions, ensuring they can meet the demands of
virtually any commercial installation.
Features:
• Plenum rated jacket for installations in plenum air spaces
• Fully molded connector provides excellent strain relief
• Uses (4) 24AWG shileded twisted pairs with drain wire,
(1) 24AWG twisted pair, and (5) 24AWG conductors
• Lifetime warranty
Features:
• CL2-rated jacket for installations in-wall
• Fully molded connector provides excellent strain relief
• Uses (4) 24AWG shileded twisted pairs with drain wire,
(1) 24AWG twisted pair, and (5) 24AWG conductors
• Lifetime warranty
79
Pro Series Plenum Rated Digital Cables
Pro Series Single Link DVI-D™ Digital Video Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2101-41190-015*
2101-41191-025
2101-41192-035
2101-41193-050
15ft Pro Series Plenum HDMI Cable
25ft Pro Series Plenum HDMI Cable
35ft Pro Series Plenum HDMI Cable
50ft Pro Series Plenum HDMI Cable
2102-41200-015
2102-41201-025
2102-41202-035
2102-41203-050
15ft Pro Series DVI-D Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
25ft Pro Series DVI-D Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
35ft Pro Series DVI-D Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
50ft Pro Series DVI-D Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
2102-41230-006
2102-41231-010*
2102-41232-015
2102-41233-025
2102-41234-035
2102-41235-050
2102-41236-050
2102-41237-075
2102-41238-100
6ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
10ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
15ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
25ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
35ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
50ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
65ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
75ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
100ft Pro Series DVI-D CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
2102-41210-015
2102-41211-025
2102-41212-035
2102-41213-050
15ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video
25ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video
35ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video
50ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm Plenum M/M Single Link Digital Video
2102-41240-006
2102-41241-010
2102-41242-015
2102-41243-025
2102-41244-035
2102-41245-050
2102-41246-065
2102-41247-075
2102-41248-100
6ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
10ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
15ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
25ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
35ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
50ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
65ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
75ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
100ft Pro Series DVI-D + 3.5mm CL2 M/M Single Link Digital Video Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
*2001-40714-ADT
HDMI and Stereo to HDMI Converter
Converters
The DVI-D and Stereo Audio to HDMI Converter is the perfect
solution for connecting a source with a DVI-D video and a Stereo
Audio output to a single HDMI input on a display.
These converters provide an option for connecting those new
devices by converting the digital video output to an analog
signal.
C O PPER
*2225-18399-ADT
Features:
• Extends the useable life of equipment by allowing a legacy source device to be connected to a new display
Description
2225-18399-ADT*
DVI-D and Stereo Audio to HDMI® Converter
Converters
Part #
Description
2001-40010-ADT
2001-40714-ADT*
2001-40724-ADT
TruLink VGA to HDMI Converter
Pro HDMI to VGA Converter
Pro DVI to VGA Converter
A UDI O/V I DEO
Part #
PC/ COMP UTE R
DVI And Stereo Audio to HDMI Converter
R A PI DR U N
• Connect a source device with a DVI-D and Stereo Audio output to an HDMI display
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
80
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
*2226-54325-003
*2226-54151-ADT
*2101-41350-000
HDMI Adapter Converters
The adapter converter dongle is an ideal solution for connecting
the video output of a HDMI-enabled laptop to a VGA display. The
dongle design of this adapter converter does not cause the stress
on the port of a small laptop that is common when using a box
style adapter. Up to a 1920x1080 video resolution is supported,
allowing this adapter converter to meet the needs of a high
performance application.
DisplayPort and Mini DisplayPort Cables and
Adapters
These adapters provide a solution for connecting a new
source device, such as a laptop, to an existing display.
These adapters enable the DisplayPort™ output to connect to an
HDMI®, VGA, or DVI input on a display.
HDMI Adapter Converters
HDMI Adapter Converters
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2101-41350-000*
2101-41351-000
2101-41352-000
2101-41353-000
2102-41354-000
2102-41355-000
2102-41356-000
2102-41359-000
HDMI Male to VGA Female Adapter Converter Dongle
HDMI Male to VGA and Stereo Audio Female Adapter Converter Dongle
HDMI Male to Single Link DVI-D Female Adapter Converter Dongle
HDMI Mini Male to VGA Female Adapter Converter Dongle
HDMI Mini Male to VGA and Audio Female Adapter Converter Dongle
HDMI Mini Male to Single Link DVI-D Female Adapter Converter Dongle
HDMI Mini Male to HDMI Female Adapter Converter Dongle
HDMI Micro Male to VGA and Stereo Audio Female Adapter Converter Dongle
2226-54151-ADT*
2226-54297-003
2226-54298-006
2226-54299-010
DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter
3ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable Male to Male - White
6ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable Male to Male - White
10ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable Male to Male - White
8in Mini DisplayPort Male to Single Link DVI-D Female Adapter
Converter - Black
8in Mini DisplayPort Male to Single Link DVI-D Female Adapter
Converter - White
8in Mini DisplayPort Male to HDMI Female Adapter Cable with
Audio - Black
8In Mini DisplayPort Male to HDMI Female Adapter Converter - White
8in Mini DisplayPort Male to VGA Female Active Adapter Converter
- Black
8in Mini DisplayPort Male to VGA Female Active Adapter Converter
- White
3ft DisplayPort Male to HD Male Adapter Cable - Black
6ft DisplayPort Male to HD Male Adapter Cable - Black
10ft DisplayPort Male to HD Male Adapter Cable - Black
3ft DisplayPort Male to Single Link DVI-D Male Adapter Cable - Black
6ft DisplayPort Male to Single Link DVI-D Male Adapter Cable - Black
10ft DisplayPort Male to Single Link DVI-D Male Adapter Cable - Black
3ft DisplayPort Male to VGA Male Active Adapter Cable - Black
6ft DisplayPort Male to VGA Male Active Adapter Cable - Black
10ft DisplayPort Male to VGA Male Active Adapter Cable - Black
3ft Mini DisplayPort Cable Male to Male - White
6ft Mini DisplayPort Cable Male to Male - White
10ft Mini DisplayPort Cable Male to Male - White
3ft Mini DisplayPort Extension Cable Male to Female - White
6ft Mini DisplayPort Extension Cable Male to Female - White
10ft Mini DisplayPort Extension Cable Male to Female - White
2226-54311-8IN
2226-54312-8IN
2226-54313-8IN
2226-54314-8IN
2226-54315-8IN
2226-54316-8IN
2226-54325-003*
2226-54326-006
2226-54327-010
2226-54328-003
2226-54329-006
2226-54330-010
2226-54331-003
2226-54332-006
2226-54333-010
2226-54410-003
2226-54411-006
2226-54412-010
2226-54413-003
2226-54414-006
2226-54415-010
81
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
*2226-29442-ADT
*2101-40719-000
DisplayPort Active Adapter Wall Plates
HDMI Audio De-Embedder
These DisplayPort™ Active Adapter Wall Plates allow for a
transition to in-wall cabling and provide support for existing
cable infrastructure. These wall plates provide the ability to
adapt the DisplayPort output of a source device to the HDMI®,
VGA, or DVI input of a display.
The HDMI Audio De-Embedders allow for the separation of
HDMI audio and video signals. Some displays are not capable
of supporting an audio output when the HDMI input is used.
These products allow the user to support an audio system that is
separate from the display.
Features:
Features:
• Split the audio from HDMI video to support a separate
audio system
• These wall plate adapters are active and must be used with the included three meter DisplayPort cable
• Separates HDMI audio signals from the video signal
• Supports a Toslink Optical or Coax Digital Audio and 3.5mm
Stereo Audio
• Supports up to a 1080p resolution and 3D video
DisplayPort Active Adapter Wall Plates
HDMI Audio De-Embedder
Description
2226-29442-ADT*
2226-29443-ADT
2226-29444-ADT
2226-29445-ADT
2226-29446-ADT
2226-29447-ADT
2226-29448-ADT
2226-29449-ADT
2226-29450-ADT
2226-29451-ADT
2226-29452-ADT
2226-29452-ADT
DisplayPort to HDMI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Aluminum
DisplayPort to HDMI Active Adapter Wall Plate - White
DisplayPort to HDMI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory
DisplayPort to HDMI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Black
DisplayPort to VGA Active Adapter Wall Plate - Aluminum
DisplayPort to VGA Active Adapter Wall Plate - White
DisplayPort to VGA Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory
DisplayPort to VGA Active Adapter Wall Plate - Black
DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Aluminum
DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Wall Plate - White
DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Ivory
DisplayPort to DVI Active Adapter Wall Plate - Black
Part #
Description
2101-40695-ADT
2101-40719-ADT*
HDMI Audio De-Embedder
Pro HDMI Audio De-Embedder
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
R A PI DR U N
• resolutions up to 1080p
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Decora style
C O PPER
FIB ER
DIGITAL AUDIO/VIDEO
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
82
ACTIVE DEVICES
*2215-40471-ADT
*2215-40444-ADT
HDMI® Splitter/Extenders With HDCP™
4x2 HDMI Matrix Switch
Connect your HDTV receiver, DVD player or other audio/video
device to multiple HDTV displays.
Simultaneously route any four source devices to your choice of
two monitors/displays, or deliver one signal to both displays.
Connect all your HDTV products such as DVD players, satellite
receivers, cable set-top boxes, or gaming systems and watch
any picture on any of two plasma, CRT, LCD or projection
televisions with complete independence! The HDMI matrix
switcher supports all video resolutions up to full 1080p highdefinition, and is compatible with HDCP and DDWG standards.
The attractive device may be placed on a shelf or mounted in a
19in professional rack.
Features:
• HDMI High Speed support for Deep Color, x.v.™ color, high speed refresh rates and loss-less multi-channel surround sound
• Supports 480i, 480p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p
• HDCP-compliant for full playback of high definition content
• Built in equalizer boosts the signal to allow cascading up to 150 feet away
• Cascadable up to 3 layers to distribute the source signal to as many as 8 displays
• Supports up to 12-bit color
Description
2215-40471-ADT*
2215-40472-ADT
2-Port HDMI Splitter/Extender with HDCP
4-Port HDMI Splitter/Extender with HDCP
• HDMI Inputs: 4; HDMI Outputs: 2
• HDMI High Speed support for Deep Color, x.v. Color™, Lip Sync, Multi-channel digital audio
HDMI Splitter/Extenders with HDCP
Part #
Features:
• HDTV Resolutions: 480i, 480p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p
• Maximum Cable Distance: 15m
4x2 HDMI Matrix Switch
Part #
Description
2215-40444-ADT*
4x2 HDMI Matrix Switch
*2215-41500-ADT
HDMI Selector Switches
Add additional high definition digital inputs for sources such as DVD,
Blu-ray™, gaming systems, and high definition cable/satellite boxes.
Features:
• HDMI High Speed support for Deep Color, CEC, x.v. Color™, Dolby® TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio™
• Supports 480i, 480p, 720p, 1080i, and 1080p resolutions
• Supports HDCP™ and DDWG for HDMI compatible monitors
• Discrete code infrared remote control
• Sources may be detected automatically, via front panel, via discrete command remote control, or CEC
• Offers 3 rear inputs plus a front input for temporary connections
HDMI Selector Switches
83
Part #
Description
2101-41500-ADT*
2101-41501-ADT
2101-40349-ADT
4-Port HDMI Selector Switch
6-Port HDMI Selector Switch
2-Port HDMI Auto Switch
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
*2101-29212-000
*2101-29298-000
HDMI Over Cat5 Kits
Short Range HDMI Over Cat5
The HDMI® over Cat5 Kits provide a complete solution for
extending HDMI audio/video signals up to 300 feet. These kits
utilize HDBaseT technology which allows EDID pass through,
ensuring that the content is sent at the optimal resolution for
the display.
The Short Range HDMI® over Cat5 product is capable of extending
an HDMI audio/video signal over the typical 20 meter length
limitation and up to 50 meters or 164 feet. Our short range kit
offers a more cost effective solution that still breaks common
length limitation barriers. This product is capable of suporting a
1080p resolution and is HDCP compatible.
HDMI Over Cat5
Features:
HDMI over Cat5 Box Transmitter/Box Receiver Kit
Single Gang HDMI over Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter - Aluminum
Dual Gang HDMI + 4 Keystone over Cat5 Transmitter - White
HDMI over Cat5 Box Transmitter
Dual Gang HDMI over Cat5 Wall Plate Receiver - Aluminum
HDMI over Cat5 Box Receiver
4-Port HDMI over Cat5 Box Transmitter
Dual Gang HDMI over Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter w/ 4 Keys - Alum
Dual Gang HDMI over Cat5 Wall Plate Receiver - White
Single Gang HDMI over Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter - White
Short Range HDMI over Cat5 Kit
• Extends HDMI audio/video signals up to 160 feet
• Requires the use of two standard Cat5 patch cables
• Uses auto equalization
• Supports EDID pass through, HDCP and up to a 1080p resolution
• Kit includes both the transmitter and receiver units
Short Range HDMI Over Cat5
Part #
Description
2101-29298-ADT*
2101-29374-ADT
Short Range HDMI over Cat5 Extender Kit with Auto Equalization
Short Range HDMI over Cat5 Extender Wall Plate Transmitter to
Box Receiver
HDMI + RS232
Part #
Description
2101-29211-ADT
2101-29271-ADT
2101-29273-ADT
HDMI + Serial RS232 over Cat5 Box Transmitter/Box Receiver Kit
HDMI + RS232 over Cat5 Box Transmitter
HDMI + RS232 over Cat5 Box Receiver
HDMI AND VGA + OTHER OVER CAT5
Part #
Description
2101-29212-ADT*
HDMI and VGA over Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter/Box Receiver
Kit - Aluminum
HDMI and VGA over Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter/Box Receiver
Kit - White
HDMI and VGA + 3.5mm Audio over Cat5 Wall Plate
Transmitter/Box Receiver - Aluminum
HDMI and VGA + 3.5mm Audio + Composite + Audio over Cat5
Wall Plate Transmitter/Box Receiver Kit - Aluminum
HDMI and VGA + 3.5mm Audio + Composite + Audio over Cat5
Wall Plate Transmitter/Box Receiver Kit - White
2101-29214-ADT
2101-29215-ADT
2101-29216-ADT
VGA + 3.5mm + HDMI
Part #
Description
2101-29233-ADT
2101-29234-ADT
Dual Gang VGA + 3.5 + HDMI over Cat5 Transmitter - Aluminum
Dual Gang VGA + 3.5 + HDMI over Cat5 Transmitter - White
VGA + 3.5mm + Composite + HDMI
Part #
Description
2101-29231-ADT
Dual Gang VGA + 3.5 + Composite + HDMI over Cat5
Transmitter - Aluminum
Dual Gang VGA + 3.5 + Composite + HDMI over Cat5
Transmitter - White
2101-29232-ADT
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
R A PI DR U N
2101-29210-ADT
2101-29223-ADT
2101-29228-ADT
2101-29241-ADT
2101-29257-ADT
2101-29269-ADT
2101-29275-ADT
2101-29227-ADT
2101-29258-ADT
2101-29224-ADT
2101-29294-ADT
A UDI O/V I DEO
Description
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
2101-29213-ADT
C O PPER
FIB ER
ACTIVE DEVICES
84
ACTIVE DEVICES
*2215-39975-ADT
*2101-29301-000
DVI Over Cat5 Extender
HDBaseT Extenders
The TruLink DVI over Cat5 Extender is a robust solution that
allows you to extend your DVI signal up to 50 meters (164 feet)
over two Cat5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cables. This solution
is ideal for applications where your DVI monitor needs to be
placed further than the average 20 meter DVI cable limitation.
Driving a DVI signal over Cat5 allows you to take advantage
of your UTP cable infrastructure already installed, for a costeffective and reliable installation.
The HDMI® and VGA + Stereo Audio HDBaseT™ over Cat5 Extender
Wall Plate Transmitter is an ideal solution for extending audio/
video signals from a Blu-ray™ player and a laptop to a projector.
This transmitter extends HDMI, VGA, and stereo audio signals
over a single Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 unshielded twisted pair network
patch cable up to 300 feet at a 1080p resolution. This solution is
compatible with any operating system and is truly plug and play
with no drivers or software required. Engineered for compatibility
with all of the HDBaseT receivers, this solution combines flexibility
and scalability with superior performance features such as power
surge protection and ground loop immunity.
Features:
• Extend your digital video signal up to 50 meters (164 feet)
• Cat5 UTP cabling enables easy and cost effective in-wall installation
• Ideal for digital signage applications in retail stores, houses
of worship, classrooms and board rooms
• Supports DDC and HDCP
• Supports the following resolutions using Cat5 cabling:
• 30m - 1600x1200 @ 60Hz
• 50m - 1280x1024 @ 60Hz
• 50m - HDTV resolution up to1080i
• Input/output connectors: DVI-I female
Features:
• Perfect for extending audio/video signals from a Blu-ray™ player and a laptop to a projector
• Three methods for input switching: Auto, Manual, and Serial RS232
• TruChoice™ power allows for power at the transmitter or
receiver end
• Compatible with any HDBaseT receiver from Quiktron
• Designed for easy connections in a wall box
• Kit includes both the transmitter and receiver units
DVI over Cat5 Extender
HDBaseT Extenders
Part #
Description
Part #
2215-39975-ADT*
DVI over Cat5 Extender
2101-29301-ADT*
2101-29218-ADT
2101-29210-ADT
2101-29457-ADT
2226-29303-ADT
2226-29304-ADT
2226-29299-ADT
2226-29302-ADT
85
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Description
HDMI, VGA and Stereo Audio over Cat5 HDBaseT Extender Wall
Plate Transmitter
HDMI, VGA and Stereo Audio over Cat5 HDBaseT Extender Wall
Plate Transmitter with HDMI Box Receiver
HDMI HDBaseT over Cat5 Extender Box Transmitter/Box Receiver
Kit
HDMI HDBaseT Lite over Cat5 Extender Kit
DisplayPort HDBaseT Extender over Cat5 Box Transmitter/Receiver
DisplayPort to HDMI HDBaseT Extender over Cat5 Box Transmitter/
Receiver
DisplayPort HDBaseT Extender over Cat5 Box Receiver
DisplayPort HDBaseT Extender over Cat5 Box Transmitter
FIB ER
A/V WALL PLATES
*2225-40543-ADT
Aluminum Audio/Video Wall Plates
C O PPER
*2225-39707-ADT
Low profile connectors and all-metal design make these plates
ideal for commercial and institutional applications.
Features:
• Manufactured from high grade aluminum
• Fits standard electrical boxes
*2225-41042-000
Description
Part #
Description
2225-40488-ADT*
2225-40489-ADT
2225-40490-ADT
2225-40498-ADT
2225-40499-ADT
2225-40500-ADT
2225-40504-ADT
2225-40505-ADT
Single Gang 1” Grommet Wall Plate
Single Gang 1 1/2” Grommet Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + 3-RCA Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3-RCA + 3.5mm, Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + 3-RCA + S-Video Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3-RCA + 3.5mm + S-Video Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + AV + Keystone Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm Wall Plate
2225-40506-ADT
2225-40507-ADT
2225-40508-ADT
2225-40509-ADT
2225-40572-ADT
Double Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + 3-RCA Wall Plate
Double Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA Wall Plate
Double Gang (2) HD15 + (2) 3.5mm + 3-RCA Wall Plate
Double Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + 3-RCA + (4) Keystone Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + (1) Keystone Wall Plate
2225-40487-ADT
2225-40962-ADT
2225-40964-ADT
2225-40966-ADT
2225-40968-ADT
2225-40483-ADT
2225-40963-ADT
2225-40969-ADT
2225-40967-ADT
2225-40965-ADT
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + 3-RCA Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA Wall Plate
Double Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA, Keystone Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + F-Type + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA Wall Plate
Double Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + 3-RCA Wall Plate - Black
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA Wall Plate - Black
Double Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA Wall Plate - Black
Single Gang HD15 + F-Type + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA Wall Plate - Black
Double Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + S-Video + 3-RCA, Keystone Wall Plate - Black
2225-40541-ADT
2225-40542-ADT
2225-40543-ADT*
2225-40544-ADT
2225-40545-ADT
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA A/V + Keystone Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA A/V + USB Wall Plate
Single Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + (2) Keystone Wall Plate
Double Gang HD15 + 3.5mm + RCA A/V + USB Wall Plate
2225-40546-ADT
Double Gang 1.5in Grommet Wall Plate
HDMI Pass Through Wall Plates
Part #
Description
2225-39702-ADT
2225-39703-ADT
HDMI and USB Pass Through Decora Style Wall Plate - White
HDMI, VGA, 3.5mm and USB Pass Through Double Gang Wall
Plate - Aluminum
HDMI, VGA, 3.5mm, Composite Video and Stereo Audio Pass Through
Double Gang Wall Plate - Aluminum
HDMI, VGA, 3.5mm and Keystone Pass Through Single Gang Wall
Plate - Aluminum
HDMI, VGA, 3.5mm Stereo Audio and USB Pass Through Single
Gang Wall Plate - White
HDMI, VGA, 3.5mm Stereo Audio and USB Pass Through Single
Gang Wall Plate - Aluminum
HDMI Pass Through Wall Plate - Aluminum
HDMI Pass Through Wall Plate - White
HDMI Pass Through Wall Plate - Ivory
HDMI Pass Through Wall Plate - Black
2225-39704-ADT
2225-39705-ADT
2225-41012-ADT Decora Style Yellow/Red/White Triple RCA Pass Through Insert - Ivory
2225-41013-ADT Single Gang Composite Video + Stereo Audio - Brushed Aluminum
2225-41023-ADT Single Gang VGA (HD15) - White
Decora Style VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm + Composite Video + Stereo
2225-41025-ADT
Audio Insert - White
Double Gang VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video +
2225-41027-ADT
Decora Compatible Cut-Out - Brushed Aluminum
Double Gang VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm + RCA Audio/Video + Key2225-41029-ADT
stone + Decora Compatible Cut-Out - Brushed Aluminum
2225-39706-ADT
2225-39707-ADT*
2225-41042-000*
2225-41043-000
2225-41044-000
2225-41045-000
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
A UDI O/V I DEO
Stainless Steel Audio/Video Wall Plates
Part #
PC/ COMP UTE R
Aluminum Audio/Video Wall Plates
R A PI DR U N
• Mounting hardware included
86
MOBILITY
*2401-27320-6in
*2403-29351-ADT
USB On-The-Go
Mobile Device USB Micro-B to HDMI Display MHL
Adapter Cable
Expand the capabilities of an OTG-enabled tablet, smartphone, or
other mobile device by directly connecting a USB device such as
a USB flash drive for additional storage, or a USB keyboard and
mouse for additional control. USB On-The-Go
The perfect solution for connecting the USB Micro-B port of a
MHL® enabled tablet, smartphone, or other mobile device to the
HDMI® port on a display to share A/V content in resolutions up
to 1080p.
USB 2.0 to Micro-USB Cable
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2401-27320-6IN*
6in Mobile Device USB Micro-B to USB Device OTG Adapter Cable
2403-29351-ADT*
Mobile Device USB Micro-B to HDMI Display MHL Adapter Cable
*2401-27364-003
*2401-35499-003
USB 2.0 to Micro-USB Cable
Apple Charging and Sync
Connect your mobile phone, tablet, or other portable device
to your computer or to a power source to sync and charge using
the Micro-USB port.
Use with the latest generation Apple® iPad, iPhone, or iPod
devices to sync and charge.
Features:
• Apple Products (iPhone 5, 5s, 5c, iPad Mini, iPad Gen4)
87
USB On-The-Go
Apple Charging and Sync
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2401-27423-000
2401-27364-003*
2401-27365-006
2401-27366-009
1ft USB 2.0 A Male to USB Micro-B Male Cable
3.2ft USB 2.0 A Male to USB Micro-B Male Cable
6.5ft USB 2.0 A Male to USB Micro-B Male Cable
9.8ft USB 2.0 A Male to USB Micro-B Male Cable
2401-35499-003*
2401-35798-003
3.2ft USB A Male to Lightning Male Sync and Charging Cable - Black
3.2ft USB A Male to Lightning Male Sync and Charging Cable - White
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
*2601-29192-ADT
*2601-41321-000
Slimport Adapter Cable
Bluetooth Audio Receiver with NFC
The perfect solution for connecting the USB Micro-B port of a
SlimPort® enabled tablet, smartphone, or other mobile device to
an HDMI® port on a display with resolutions up to 1080p.
Easily add Bluetooth® capability to an audio system.
• Supports up to a 1080p resolution
• SlimPort technology allows content to be displayed while the mobile device is charged
• Supports wireless streaming audio using Bluetooth A2DP+EDR technology
• Wireless connectivity up to 32 feet
• Digital Audio output via Toslink or Stereo Audio output via 3.5mm
Slimport Adapter Cable
Bluetooth Audio Receiver with NFC
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2601-29192-ADT*
Mobile Device USB Micro-B to HDMI Display SlimPort Adapter Cable
2601-41321-000*
Bluetooth Audio Receiver with NFC
*2601-41323-000
USB Bluetooth Receiver
R A PI DR U N
• Allows a mobile device to be connected to a HDTV or projector
• Near Field Communication (NFC) provides for a simple pairing process
A UDI O/V I DEO
Features:
Features:
C O PPER
FIB ER
MOBILITY
Easily add Bluetooth® capability to an audio system.
• Supports wireless streaming audio using Bluetooth A2DP+EDR technology
• Wireless connectivity up to 32 feet
• USB Powered
• Stereo Audio output via 3.5mm
USB Bluetooth Receiver
Part #
Description
2601-41322-000
2601-41323-000*
USB Bluetooth Receiver
USB Bluetooth Receiver and Stereo Audio Adapter
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
Features:
88
SIGNAL DISTRIBUTION & CONTROL
*2601-17110-000
*2601-40348-000
OneFit A/V
Classroom Audio/Video Controller
The OneFit A/V is a complete, integrated solution that simplifies
connectivity by providing control, A/V connectivity and extension,
sound reinforcement and power, all pre-assembled in a plenum
rated Chief mounting box­—perfect for the average A/V install in
learning, sharing, and collaborating environments.
™
Features:
• Easy to specify, purchase, install and maintain
• Single solution for control, A/V connectivity and extension, and sound reinforcement
• Devices are pre-mounted and wired within a mounting box and connections are color coded
Control in-room projectors or displays and allow easy switching
between source devices with the TruLink® A/V Controller. This
controller features dual serial and Infrared (IR) control, as well
as a 12V DC trigger for electromechanical devices such as a
projector screen. Specifically engineered (built/constructed)
for use in classrooms and conference rooms, the controller is
innovatively simple to install, program, and operate.
Features:
• Dual DB9 RS232 ports provide control for two projectors or a projector and amplifier
• Customizable eight button control panel
• Plenum rated for installations within shared air spaces above a drop ceiling
• Front panel USB port and USB OTG functionality allow for easy programming and updates
• Supports HDMI, VGA and 3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V connections
• IR Learning feature functions without removing the wall plate from the wall
• Supports advanced HDMI features such as 3D, Deep Color and CEC
• Multipart Controller Interface Adapter (MCIA) provides standard cable connections
• 12V DC Triggering provides control for electromechanical devices, such as projector screens or blinds
OneFit A/V
Part #
2601-17110-000*
2601-17111-000
89
Classroom Audio/Video Controller
Description
Part #
Description
OneFit A/V 110 HDMI, VGA and 3.5mm Audio A/V Connectivity,
Amplifier, Speakers, and Control
OneFit A/V 111 HDMI, VGA and 3.5mm Audio, Composite Video
and RCA Audio A/V Connectivity, Amplifier, Speakers, and
Control
2601-40348-000*
2601-40234-000
2601-98078-000
2601-98083-000
2601-40346-000
2601-40218-000
Classroom Audio/Video Controller
Controller Administration Kit
A/V Controller Replacement Rubberized Buttons
A/V Controller Blank Rubberized Buttons
Controller Administration Key
IR Breakout Adapter
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
SIGNAL DISTRIBUTION & CONTROL
*2006-39900-ADT
Speakers
VGA Auto Switch
Provide high quality sound from a speaker that can be mounted
easily in classrooms, conference rooms, or other environments.
Perfect for situations where two source devices must share a
single input on a display. This VGA Auto Switch offers effortless
operation. In addition, the auto switch has a small footprint,
allowing it to be placed in a convenient location for manual
operation.
Features:
• Industry standard 8Ω or 70V design
• Provides 120° of sound dispersion
C O PPER
*2601-41108-000
Speakers
VGA Auto Switch
Description
Part #
Description
2601-41108-000*
2601-41109-000
2601-41298-000
2601-41299-000
Plenum Rated 2x2 Drop-In Ceiling Speaker - 8 Ohm
Plenum Rated 2x2 Drop-In Ceiling Speaker - 70/25 Volt
Plenum Rated 1x2 Drop-In Ceiling Speaker - 8 Ohm
Plenum Rated 1x2 Drop-In Ceiling Speaker - 70/25 Volt
2006-39900-ADT*
2X2 UXGA Video/Audio Matrix Switch
2601-39903-000
2601-39904-000
2601-39905-000
2601-39906-000
2601-39907-000
2601-39908-000
2601-39910-000
2601-39909-000
5in Ceiling Speaker – White
6in Ceiling Speaker – White
5in Wall Mount Speaker – Black
4in Wall Mount Speaker – Black
5in Ceiling Speaker 70V – White
5in Wall Mount Speaker 70V – Black
5in Speaker Mount for Ceiling Speaker – Pair
6in Plenum Rated Speaker Mount for Ceiling Speaker – Pair
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Metal speaker grill
R A PI DR U N
• Poly cones and rubber surround
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
90
SIGNAL DISTRIBUTION & CONTROL
*2006-39971-ADT
*2006-29221-000
2 & 4 Port UXGA Monitor Switcher/Extender
A/V Over Cat5
The Video Switcher/Extender will connect up to four computer
video outputs to one monitor or projector. With the built-in video
signal enhancement, you can place the monitor up to 210ft away
while maintaining your video quality. Switch between computers
via push buttons or use the infrared remote control for PC selection
from up to 6 feet away.
With maximum resolution at the maximum distance, the A/V
over Cat5 family is ideal for extending analog and/or digital
video and audio signals over Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 UTP cabling up to
300 feet without signal degradation at 1920x1200 or 1920x1080
resolutions. A/V over Cat5 utilizes TruChoice™ power, providing
the flexibility to power the device at either the transmitter or
receiver end. In addition, the digital line features EDID passthrough, while the analog products offer TruPair™ technology,
ensuring compatibility with any monitor. This solution is perfect
for sending video and audio to a projector from the PC on
the teacher’s desk, placing a display in a convenient viewing
area while hosting the source—such as a laptop—in a secure
environment, as well as digital signage applications throughout
the school.
Features:
• Connect video output from up to four computers on a single monitor or projector
• Supports video resolutions up to 2048x1536
• Suitable for VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA, UXGA, and
MultiSync® monitors
2 & 4 Port UXGA Monitor Switcher/Extender
Part #
Description
2006-39971-ADT*
2006-39972-ADT
2-Port UXGA Monitor Switcher/Extender with Audio
4-Port UXGA Monitor Switcher/Extender with Audio
Short Range VGA + 3.5mm Audio Over Cat5
Part #
Description
2008-29221-000*
Short Range VGA + 3.5mm Audio Over Cat5
VGA
*2006-39973-ADT
Part #
Description
2008-29362-000
2008-29363-000
2101-29361-000
VGA over Cat5 Box Transmitter
VGA over Cat5 Box Receiver
VGA over Cat5 Extender Single Gang Wall Plate Receiver
VGA + 3.5mm
UXGA Audio/Video Matrix Switcher
UXGA Video/Audio Matrix Switcher is ideal for distributing
audio and video in classrooms, at exhibits, trade shows and
demonstrations, and for multimedia presentations. Any one of
the inputs can be broadcast to any or all of the outputs. Built-in
video signal enhancement allows you to place monitors up to
164 feet away while maintaining signal quality.
Part #
Description
2008-29365-000
Single Gang VGA + 3.5mm over Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter Aluminum
VGA + 3.5mm Audio over Cat5 Box Transmitter
VGA + 3.5mm Audio over Cat5 Box Receiver
300ft VGA + 3.5mm Audio over Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter/Box
Receiver Kit - Aluminum
300ft VGA + 3.5mm Audio over Cat5 Box Transmitter/Box
Receiver Kit - Aluminum
Single Gang VGA + Stereo Audio over Cat5 Wall Plate Receiver
- Aluminum
2008-29367-000
2008-29368-000
2008-29391-000
2008-29392-000
2008-29366-000
Features:
• Simultaneously display an image from one source to one of the monitors and an image from the second source to the
second monitor
• Supports video resolutions up to 2048x1536
• Suitable for VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA, UXGA
and MultiSync® monitors
UXGA Audio/Video Matrix Switcher
91
Part #
Description
2006-39973-ADT*
2006-39974-ADT
2X2 UXGA Video/Audio Matrix Switch
4X4 UXGA Video/Audio Matrix Switch
VGA + 3.5mm + Composite
Part #
Description
2101-29208-000
2101-29209-000
2101-29383-000
VGA + Stereo Audio + Composite Video + Audio over Cat5 Box Transmitter
VGA + Stereo Audio + Composite Video + Audio over Cat5 Box Receiver
Single Gang VGA + Stereo Audio + Composite Video + Audio
over Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter - Aluminum
Dual Gang VGA + Stereo Audio + Composite Video + Audio over
Cat5 Wall Plate Transmitter with 4 Keystones - White
2101-29246-000
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
SIGNAL DISTRIBUTION & CONTROL
Plenum Rated Audio Amplifiers
Wireless Audio/Video Receiver
With maximum sound amplification, this cutting-edge system
ensures consistent levels of audio through the classroom
whether from the instructor, video or other multimedia source.
Connects easily to classroom A/V equipment such as projectors,
microphones, laptops or DVD players and ensures that each
student has a quality learning experience. The Audio Amplifier
is powerful enough to overcome background noise, poor room
acoustics and even mild hearing loss.
Wirelessly connect a smartphone, tablet or other handheld
device to an HDMI enabled display.
Features:
• Presentation solution for content sharing
• No requirement for infrastructure upgrades or modifications,
making it practical for tight budgets
C O PPER
*2601-40100-ADT
• Quick and easy to install (approximately 10 minutes per room)
• Powerful – features 40 watts of power for maximum
sound dispersion
• Creates a separate Wi-Fi signal between the source and the display, resulting in no conflict with existing network and no central management or support needed
• Compatible with 4 Ohm or 8 Ohm speakers
• Energy efficient – shuts down automatically when not in use and turns itself back on in an instant
• Safe – meets all UL, FCC and plenum requirements in addition to over voltage, temperature and short circuit protection features
Wireless Audio/Video Receiver
• Compact & easy to install – weighing just one pound, the plenum rated unit can be easily mounted out of sight in ceilings or in other equipment – eliminating the risk of theft or damage
Part #
Description
2601-29358-ADT*
Wireless Audio/Video Receiver
R A PI DR U N
• Supports full 1080p resolutions
Features:
Plenum Rated Audio Amplifiers
Description
8 OHM 50W Audio Amplifier - Plenum Rated
25/70V 50W Audio Amplifier - Plenum Rated
TruLink Plenum Rated Audio Amplifier
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
2601-40880-000
2601-40881-000
2001-40100-ADT*
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Extremely compatible – works with existing classroom equipment and integrates seamlessly with PCs, DVD players, microphones and other A/V devices
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
92
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2201-40009-1.5
*2201-40956-003
*2201-29640-003
*2201-40006-1.5
*2201-02561-006
Velocity™ Component Video Cables
Component Video Cables
A perfect upgrade to the cables that come with consumer
electronic components.
Designed for budget-minded applications where cost is a greater
driving factor over performance.
Features:
Features:
• Oxygen-free copper conductors for efficient signal transmission
• 100% aluminum foil and braided OFC shield protect against noise and interference
• Bonded cable construction provides for neat and easy component video connections
• Molded connectors feature precision-made 24k gold-plated
contacts to ensure long-lasting quality
• Ultra-flexible jacket for easy installation
• Fully molded connectors provide excellent strain relief
• Provides video signal transfer between DVD players and
televisions or projectors
• Color-coded connectors: Red, green, blue
• Lifetime warranty
• Ultra-flexible jacket for easy installation
• Lifetime warranty
Velocity RCA Component Video Cables
Value Series Component Video Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2201-40009-1.5*
2201-29112-003
2201-27082-006
2201-27083-012
2201-27084-025
2201-40457-035
2201-29113-050
2201-29138-100
1.5ft Velocity RCA Component Video Cable
3ft Velocity RCA Component Video Cable
6ft Velocity RCA Component Video Cable
12ft Velocity RCA Component Video Cable
25ft Velocity RCA Component Video Cable
35ft Velocity RCA Component Video Cable
50ft Velocity RCA Component Video Cable
100ft Velocity RCA Component Video Cable
2201-40956-003*
2201-40957-006
2201-40958-012
2201-40959-025
2201-40960-050
3ft Value Series Component Video Cable
6ft Value Series Component Video Cable
12ft Value Series Component Video Cable
25ft Value Series Component Video Cable
50ft Value Series Component Video Cable
Ultima™ HD15 Male to RCA HDTV Component Video
Breakout Cable
Velocity Component Video + Dual Channel Audio Cables
93
Part #
Description
2201-40006-1.5*
2201-29165-003
2201-29166-006
2201-29167-012
2201-29168-025
2201-29169-050
2201-29170-100
1.5ft Velocity Component Video + Dual Channel Audio Cable
3ft Velocity Component Video + Dual Channel Audio Cable
6ft Velocity Component Video + Dual Channel Audio Cable
12ft Velocity Component Video + Dual Channel Audio Cable
25ft Velocity Component Video + Dual Channel Audio Cable
50ft Velocity Component Video + Dual Channel Audio Cable
100ft Velocity Component Video + Dual Channel Audio Cable
Part #
Description
2201-29640-003*
2201-29641-006
3ft Ultima HD15 Male to RCA HDTV Component Video Breakout Cable
6ft Ultima HD15 Male to RCA HDTV Component Video Breakout Cable
Premium HD15 Male to RGBHV (5-BNC) Male Video Cable
Part #
Description
2201-02561-006*
2201-07573-010
2201-07574-015
6ft Premium HD15 Male to RGBHV (5-BNC) Male Video Cable
10ft Premium HD15 Male to RGBHV (5-BNC) Male Video Cable
15ft Premium HD15 Male to RGBHV (5-BNC) Male Video Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
Velocity™ Composite Video Cables
Value Series™ Composite Video Cables
A cost-effective solution for connecting any VCR, laser disc
player, camcorder or other video source to your A/V receiver
or monitor.
A cost-effective solution to connect video from your DVD,
camcorder, computer or hi-fi VCR to your receiver or TV.
Features:
Features:
• Connectors: RCA male to RCA male
• Connectors: RCA male to RCA male
• Nickel terminals ensure long-lasting, corrosion-free connections
• Oxygen-free copper center conductor delivers high quality video
• Fully molded connectors provide excellent strain relief
• Precision-crafted 24k gold-plated contacts ensure
long-lasting quality
• Fully molded connectors provide excellent strain relief
• Oxygen-free copper (OFC) braided shield fights RFI and EMI
• High quality 75Ohm copper braid shielded coax wire reduces unwanted noise and distortion
• High quality 75Ohm copper braid shielded coax wire reduces unwanted noise and distortion
R A PI DR U N
*2203-40447-003
*2203-40007-002
C O PPER
*2203-40452-003
• Links the composite RCA-type video signal from your VCR, camcorder, TV or any other video-based component with
RCA-type connectors
• Color-coded connectors: Yellow
• Lifetime warranty
Velocity Composite Video Cables
Value Series Composite Video Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2203-40004-002*
2203-27230-003
2203-27231-006
2203-27232-012
2203-29104-025
2203-40459-035
2203-29105-050
2203-29106-075
2203-29107-100
1.5ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
3ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
6ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
12ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
25ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
35ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
50ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
75ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
100ft Velocity Composite Video Cable
2203-40452-003*
2203-40454-012
2203-40455-025
2203-40456-050
3ft Value Series Composite Video Cable
12ft Value Series Composite Video Cable
25ft Value Series Composite Video Cable
50ft Value Series Composite Video Cable
A UDI O/V I DEO
*2203-40004-002
Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cables
Part #
Description
2203-40007-002*
2203-13036-003
2203-13037-006
2203-13038-012
2203-29108-025
2203-40469-035
2203-29109-050
2203-29110-075
2203-29111-100
1.5ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
3ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
6ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
12ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
25ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
35ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
50ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
75ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
100ft Velocity Composite Video + Audio Cable
Part #
Description
2203-40447-003*
2203-40448-006
2203-40449-012
2203-40450-025
2203-40451-050
3ft Value Series Composite Video + Audio Cable
6ft Value Series Composite Video + Audio Cable
12ft Value Series Composite Video + Audio Cable
25ft Value Series Composite Video + Audio Cable
50ft Value Series Composite Video + Audio Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
Value Series Composite Video + Audio Cables
94
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2204-29131-003
*2207-40024-001
Value Series RG6 & RG59 F-Type Cables
Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cables
Triple-shield, low loss cable for connecting DSS/digital cable.
Connects your composite F-Type video/audio signal from your
VCR or cable box to your TV.
Features:
Features:
• Connectors: F-Type male to F-Type male
• Foil and double braid shield provides a clear picture
• Flexible PVC jacket for easy installation
• Corrosion-resistant, precision-made 24k gold-plated connectors
• Fully molded connectors provide excellent strain relief
Value Series RG6 and RG59 F-Type Cables
95
Part #
Description
2204-29131-003*
2204-29132-006
2204-29133-012
2204-29134-025
2204-29135-050
2204-29136-075
2204-29137-100
3ft Value Series RG6 F-Type Video Cable
6ft Value Series RG6 F-Type Video Cable
12ft Value Series RG6 F-Type Video Cable
25ft Value Series RG6 F-Type Video Cable
50ft Value Series RG6 F-Type Video Cable
75ft Value Series RG6 F-Type Video Cable
100ft Value Series RG6 F-Type Video Cable
2204-27029-003
2204-27030-006
2204-27031-012
2204-27032-025
2204-29145-050
2204-29146-075
2204-29147-100
3ft Value Series RG59 F-Type Video Cable
6ft Value Series RG59 F-Type Video Cable
12ft Value Series RG59 F-Type Video Cable
25ft Value Series RG59 F-Type Video Cable
50ft Value Series RG59 F-Type Video Cable
75ft Value Series RG59 F-Type Video Cable
100ft Value Series RG59 F-Type Video Cable
• 75-Ohm RG59/U cable
• Dual-shield cable; 60% copper braid over foil
• 22AWG copper covered steel center center conductor
• Bright nickel finish BNC connector
• Lifetime warranty
Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cables
Part #
Description
2207-40024-001*
2207-40025-003
2207-40026-006
2207-40027-012
2207-40029-025
2207-40030-050
2207-40031-075
2207-40032-100
1ft Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cable
3ft Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cable
6ft Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cable
12ft Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cable
25ft Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cable
50ft Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cable
75ft Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cable
100ft Value Series 75-Ohm RG59 BNC Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2205-40005-002
*2204-40003-001
Velocity™ Mini-Coax F-Type Cables
Velocity™ Dual Channel RCA Audio Cables
Velocity Mini-Coax Cables make running antenna and CATV
connections from the wall to your components, or between
components - easy.
Optimized audio from twisted-pair oxygen-free copper wire.
Features:
• Connectors: (2) RCA male to (2) RCA male
• Super-thin cable hides between carpet and baseboard
• Aluminum foil and braid shield provide a clear picture
Velocity Mini-Coax F-Type Cables
Part #
Description
2204-40003-001*
2204-27226-003
2204-27227-006
2204-27228-012
2204-27229-025
2204-29123-050
1.5ft Velocity Mini-Coax F-Type Cable
3ft Velocity Mini-Coax F-Type Cable
6ft Velocity Mini-Coax F-Type Cable
12ft Velocity Mini-Coax F-Type Cable
25ft Velocity Mini-Coax F-Type Cable
50ft Velocity Mini-Coax F-Type Cable
• Oxygen-free copper conductors deliver high quality audio
• 100% foil and OFC shield protects against noise and interference
• Twisted pair construction of audio conductors fight noise
and hum
• Lifetime warranty
Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cables
Part #
Description
2205-40005-002*
2205-13032-003
2205-13033-006
2205-13034-012
2205-29100-025
2205-40470-035
2205-29101-050
2205-29102-075
2205-29103-100
1.5ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
3ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
6ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
12ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
25ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
35ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
50ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
75ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
100ft Velocity Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
2205-13040-006*
2205-13041-012
2205-13042-025
6ft Velocity Dual Channel Audio Extension Cable - M/F
12ft Velocity Dual Channel Audio Extension Cable - M/F
25ft Velocity Dual Channel Audio Extension Cable - M/F
2214-29121-001
2214-29122-001
6in Velocity RCA Male to (2) RCA Female Audio Y-Cable
6in Velocity RCA Female to (2) RCA Male Audio Y-Cable
Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
Part #
Description
2205-40007-002
2205-13036-003
2205-13037-006
2205-13038-012
2205-29108-025
2205-40469-035
2205-29109-050
2205-29110-075
2205-29111-100
1.5ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
3ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
6ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
12ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
25ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
35ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
50ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
75ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
100ft Velocity RCA Audio/Video Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
R A PI DR U N
• Pure copper center conductor delivers high-quality video
• Bonded construction design for neat, easy connection of
audio signals
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Connectors: 24k gold-plated F-Type male to F-Type male
PC/ COMP UTE R
Features:
C O PPER
*2205-13040-006
96
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2218-40600-015
*2206-40411-002
*2206-40426-001
*2218-40606-002
Velocity™ 3.5mm Audio Cables
Value Series™ 3.5mm Audio Cables
Connects the 3.5mm jack from CD players, stereos, speakers,
PC/TV tuners and other audio devices.
Connects to 3.5mm jacks on CD players, stereos, speakers, PC/TV
tuners and other audio devices.
Features:
Features:
• Fully molded connectors provide strain relief
• Fully molded connectors provide strain relief
• Foil shielded to prevent EMI/RFI interference
• Braided shield prevents unwanted EMI/RFI interference
• Gold-plated connectors
• Nickel-plated connectors
• Lifetime warranty
97
• Lifetime warranty
Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cables
Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2218-40600-015*
2218-40601-003
2218-40602-006
2218-40603-012
2218-40604-025
2218-40605-050
2218-40937-075
2218-40938-100
2218-40940-150
1.5ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
3ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
6ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
12ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
25ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
50ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
75ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
100ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
150ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
2206-40411-002*
2206-40412-003
2206-40413-006
2206-40414-012
2206-40415-025
2206-40416-050
1.5ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
3ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
6ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
12ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
25ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
50ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M
2218-40606-002*
2218-40607-003
2218-40608-006
2218-40609-012
2218-40610-025
2218-40611-050
2218-40945-075
2218-40946-100
2218-40947-125
2218-40948-150
1.5ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
3ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
6ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
12ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
25ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
50ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
75ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
100ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
125ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
150ft Velocity 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
2206-40405-002
2206-40406-003
2206-40407-006
2206-40408-012
2206-40409-025
2206-40410-050
1.5ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
3ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
6ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
12ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
25ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
50ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Audio Extension Cable M/F
2206-40426-001*
2206-40427-001
2206-40422-001
2206-40425-006
2206-40421-001
2206-40423-006
2206-40424-001
2206-39942-001
2206-39943-012
6in Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Male to (2) Female Y-Cable
6in Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Male to (2) Female Y-Cable
6in Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Male to (2) RCA Female Y-Cable
6ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Male to (2) RCA Female Y-Cable
6in Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Male to (2) RCA Male Y-Cable
6ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Male to (2) RCA Male Y-Cable
6in Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Female to (2) RCA Male Y-Cable
3ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Male To (2) RCA Stereo Male Y-Cable
12ft Value Series 3.5mm Stereo Male To (2) RCA Stereo Male Y-Cable
2206-40582-002
2206-40583-003
2206-40584-006
2206-40585-012
2206-40586-025
2206-40587-050
1.5ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable
3ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable
6ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable
12ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable
25ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable
50ft 3.5mm Right Angled M/M Stereo Audio Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2205-40463-003
*2215-40063-001
Value Series™ RCA Audio Cables
Pro-Audio 1/4” Cables
Connects a DVD, satellite dish, camcorder, computer or a hi-fi
VCR to your A/V receiver or other audio device.
Connect line or mic level outputs from mixing consoles to
recorders and amplifiers with unbalanced inputs.
Features:
Features:
• 22AWG twisted pair construction
• Fully molded connectors provide excellent strain relief
• Dual channel RCA audio designed for left and right
stereo channels
• Color-coded connectors: Red, white
• Lifetime warranty
Value Series RCA Audio Cables
Part #
Description
2205-40463-003*
2205-40464-006
2205-40465-012
2205-40466-025
2205-40467-050
3ft Value Series Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
6ft Value Series Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
12ft Value Series Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
25ft Value Series Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
50ft Value Series Dual Channel RCA Audio Cable
2205-40468-006*
6ft Value Series Dual Channel Audio Extension Cable - M/F
2214-03161-001
2214-03177-001
2214-03181-001
6in Value Series RCA Male to (2) RCA Male Audio Y-Cable
6in Value Series RCA Male to (2) RCA Female Audio Y-Cable
6in Value Series RCA Female to (2) RCA Male Audio Y-Cable
2205-03167-006
2205-03168-012
2205-25483-025
6ft Value Series Mono Audio Cable
12ft Value Series Mono Audio Cable
25ft Value Series Mono Audio Cable
• Foil shield and 60% copper braid
• Nickel-plated brass connectors
• Lifetime warranty
Pro-Audio 1/4” Cables
Part #
Description
2215-40063-001*
2215-40064-003
2215-40065-006
2215-40066-012
2215-40067-025
2215-40068-050
1.5ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” Male to 1/4” Male
3ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” Male to 1/4” Male
6ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” Male to 1/4” Male
12ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” Male to 1/4” Male
25ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” Male to 1/4” Male
50ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” Male to 1/4” Male
*2206-40370-006
One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male
Audio Y-Cable
R A PI DR U N
• Nickel terminals ensure long-lasting, corrosion-free connections
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Connectors: (2) RCA male to (2) RCA male
C O PPER
*2205-40468-006
Connect a personal portable or other device with 3.5mm jacks to
a full-size component.
• Connects a 3.5mm Stereo Audio port to a RCA Stereo Audio port
• 26 AWG oxygen-free copper conductor construction
• Shielded to help reduce interference
MP3 3.5mm Adapter Cable
Part #
Description
2206-40369-003
2206-40370-006*
2206-40371-012
2206-40372-025
2206-40373-050
2206-40374-100
3ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male Audio Y-Cable
6ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male Audio Y-Cable
12ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male Audio Y-Cable
25ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male Audio Y-Cable
50ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male Audio Y-Cable
100ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two RCA Stereo Male Audio Y-Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
Features:
98
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2215-40045-001
*2215-40071-001
*2215-40057-001
Pro-Audio XLR Cables
Pro-Audio TRS Cables
Connect tape decks, CD/DVD players to mixing consoles
and amplifiers.
Connects balanced line outputs to balanced line inputs.
Features:
• 22AWG twisted pair construction
• 22AWG twisted pair construction
• Foil shield and 60% copper braid
• Foil shield and 60% copper braid
• Nickel-plated brass connectors
• Nickel-plated brass connectors
• Tip/Ring/Sleeve (TRS) Configuration
• Lifetime warranty
• Lifetime warranty
Pro-Audio XLR Cables
99
Features:
Pro-Audio TRS Cables
Part #
Description
2215-40033-001
2215-40034-003
2215-40035-006
2215-40036-012
2215-40037-025
2215-40038-050
1.5ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to 1/4” Male
3ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to 1/4” Male
6ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to 1/4” Male
12ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to 1/4” Male
25ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to 1/4” Male
50ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to 1/4” Male
2215-40039-001
2215-40040-003
2215-40041-006
2215-40042-012
2215-40043-025
2215-40044-050
1.5ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to 1/4” Male
3ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to 1/4” Male
6ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to 1/4” Male
12ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to 1/4” Male
25ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to 1/4” Male
50ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to 1/4” Male
2215-40045-001*
2215-40046-003
2215-40047-006
2215-40048-012
2215-40049-025
2215-40050-050
1.5ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to RCA Male
3ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to RCA Male
6ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to RCA Male
12ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to RCA Male
25ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to RCA Male
50ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to RCA Male
2215-40051-001
2215-40052-003
2215-40053-006
2215-40054-012
2215-40055-025
2215-40056-050
1.5ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to RCA Male
3ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to RCA Male
6ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to RCA Male
12ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to RCA Male
25ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to RCA Male
50ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Female to RCA Male
2215-40057-001*
2215-40058-003
2215-40059-006
2215-40060-012
2215-40061-025
2215-40062-050
1.5ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to XLR Female
3ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to XLR Female
6ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to XLR Female
12ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to XLR Female
25ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to XLR Female
50ft Pro-Audio Cable XLR Male to XLR Female
Part #
Description
2215-40071-001*
2215-40072-003
2215-40073-006
2215-40074-012
2215-40075-025
2215-40076-050
1.5ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” TRS Male to 1/4” TRS Male
3ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” TRS Male to 1/4” TRS Male
6ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” TRS Male to 1/4” TRS Male
12ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” TRS Male to 1/4” TRS Male
25ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” TRS Male to 1/4” TRS Male
50ft Pro-Audio Cable 1/4” TRS Male to 1/4” TRS Male
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2206-40106-015
18AWG Bulk Speaker Wire
Audio/Video installations in educational and commercial settings
often require in-wall rated cable. Our CMG-rated line was specifically
engineered to meet this requirement while overcoming common
challenges faced by installers in these environments. Low profile
connectors save valuable space in the gang box.
CMP-rated plenum speaker wire for connecting audio systems in
commercial environments.
Features:
• Provides easier in-wall installation where CMG rating is required
• Cables meet the following ratings: CMG, FT4, CM, CL3, CL2, CMX, CL3X and CL2X
18AWG Plenum Rated Bulk Speaker Wire
Part #
Description
2216-40534-025
2216-40535-050
2216-40536-100
2216-40537-250
2216-40538-500
25ft 18AWG Plenum Rated Bulk Speaker Wire
50ft 18AWG Plenum Rated Bulk Speaker Wire
100ft 18AWG Plenum Rated Bulk Speaker Wire
250ft 18AWG Plenum Rated Bulk Speaker Wire
500ft 18AWG Plenum Rated Bulk Speaker Wire
Low Profile CMG-Rated Audio/Video Cables
15ft CMG-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable
25ft CMG-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable
35ft CMG-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable
50ft CMG-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable
75ft CMG-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable
18AWG Bulk Speaker Wire-Classic Series
Part #
Description
2216-40528-025*
2216-40529-050
2216-40530-100
2216-40531-250
2216-40532-500
25ft 18AWG Bulk Speaker Wire
50ft 18AWG Bulk Speaker Wire
100ft 18AWG Bulk Speaker Wire
250ft 18AWG Bulk Speaker Wire
500ft 18AWG Bulk Speaker Wire
A UDI O/V I DEO
Description
2206-40106-015*
2206-40107-025
2206-40108-035
2206-40109-050
2206-40110-075
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
R A PI DR U N
Low Profile CMG-Rated Audio/Video Cables
C O PPER
*2216-40528-025
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
100
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2221-40515-015
*2218-40547-015
Plenum Rated RCA Stereo Audio Cables-Low
Profile Connectors
Audio/video installations in educational and commercial settings
often require plenum rated cabling. Our plenum rated low profile
connectors (1.5in total depth) save valuable space in electrical
boxes, and enable easier in-wall connections.
Plenum Rated Component Video Cables
For high quality video systems in commercial environments.
Features:
• UL-listed, CMP-rated cable jacket
• FEP inner insulation; 26AWG center conductors
• 92% tinned copper braid shield over foil shield
Features:
• Precision-machined RCA type connectors
• CMP-rated cable jacket
• Lifetime warranty
• Low-profile connectors
• 26AWG Conductors with 95% braid
Plenum Rated Component Video Cables
• Polyester foil 100% shielding
Part #
Description
2218-40547-015*
2218-40548-025
2218-40549-035
2218-40550-050
2218-40553-075
15ft Plenum Rated Component Video Cable
25ft Plenum Rated Component Video Cable
035ft Plenum Rated Component Video Cable
50ft Plenum Rated Component Video Cable
075ft Plenum Rated Component Video Cable
• Lifetime warranty
Low Profile Plenum Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cables
Part #
Description
2221-40515-015*
2221-40516-025
2221-40517-035
2221-40518-050
2221-40522-075
15ft Plenum Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M-Low Profile
25ft Plenum Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M-Low Profile
35ft Plenum Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M-Low Profile
50ft Plenum Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M-Low Profile
75ft Plenum Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable M/M-Low Profile
Low Profile Plenum Rated Component Video Cables-Classic Series
101
Part #
Description
2218-40547-015
2218-40548-025
2218-40549-035
2218-40550-050
2218-40553-075
15ft Plenum Rated Component Video w/Low Profile Connectors
25ft Plenum Rated Component Video w/Low Profile Connectors
35ft Plenum Rated Component Video w/Low Profile Connectors
50ft Plenum Rated Component Video w/Low Profile Connectors
75ft Plenum Rated Component Video w/Low Profile Connectors
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
ANALOG AUDIO/VIDEO
*2216-29176-010
Velocity Bass Management Subwoofer Cables
Velocity™ Speaker Cables
Connect a subwoofer with RCA connectors to any receiver.
Enjoy a clear sound and dynamic range.
Features:
Features:
• Connectors: RCA male to RCA male
• Oxygen-free copper conductors deliver awesome impact
and bass detail
• 100% foil and OFC shields protect against noise and interference
• Corrosion-resistant, precision 24k gold-plated connectors ensure long-lasting quality
• Lifetime warranty
• Oxygen-free copper wire provides clear audio performance and wide dynamic range
• Low inductance and capacitance ensure superior sound quality
C O PPER
*2213-29118-012
• Each conductor is wrapped by polypropylene insulation for low noise and distortion
• Corrosion-resistant, 24k gold-plated connectors ensure
long-lasting sound quality
Velocity Bass Management Subwoofer Cables
• Lifetime warranty
Description
2213-29118-012*
2213-29119-018
2213-29120-025
12ft Velocity Bass Management Subwoofer Cable
18ft Velocity Bass Management Subwoofer Cable
25ft Velocity Bass Management Subwoofer Cable
Velocity Speaker Cables
Part #
Description
2216-29176-010*
2216-29177-015
2216-29178-020
2216-29179-025
10ft Velocity Speaker Cable 12AWG
15ft Velocity Speaker Cable 12AWG
20ft Velocity Speaker Cable 12AWG
25ft Velocity Speaker Cable 12AWG
PC/ COMP UTE R
A UDI O/V I DEO
Part #
R A PI DR U N
• 12AWG oxygen-free copper stranded cable for superior sound quality
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
102
103
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
Quiktron’s variety of PC/Computer cables,
In This Section:
devices and accessories provide PC desktop and
• Monitor & Projector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105-109
• Splitters & Extenders . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110-112
• Keyboard & Mouse . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
• Serial & Parallel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
• All-Lines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
• USB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116-121
• Cable Management . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
• Power Cords . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123-132
laptop users increased functionality, flexibility,
and value for their home or office systems.
Our products are fully compatible with all
other products, providing our customers the
C O PPER
PC/Computer Cables,
Devices & Accessories
ability to integrate our solutions into their
computer application.
pg. 106
pg. 110
A UDI O/V I DEO
products and accessories to enhance virtually any
R A PI DR U N
existing infrastructure. Quiktron has the right
pg. 130
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
pg. 117
104
MONITOR & PROJECTOR
*2001-50211-003
*2003-40256-015
*2001-50236-003
*2004-40681-015
Select VGA Video Cables
Plenum Rated UXGA Monitor & Projector Cables
Perfect for source to display connectivity for in-home desktop or
in-wall commercial applications which require video resolutions
of up to QXGA (2048x1536).
A necessity when installing video systems in commercial and
educational facilities.
Features:
Features:
• CMP-rated cable jacket
• Supports video resolutions of up to QXGA (2048x1536)
• Constructed using a CMG jacket for in-wall applications
• Designed to support high resolution video applications over
long distances
• Low-profile, rounded connectors make installing in tight
spaces easy
• Low-smoke PVC outer jacket and FEP inner insulation
• (3) 28AWG coax cables, (3) 26AWG twisted pairs, (2) 26 AWG conductors
• Metal HD15 connector housing
• Lifetime warranty
• Lifetime warranty
105
Select VGA Video Cables
Plenum Rated UXGA Monitor & Projector Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2001-50210-001
2001-50211-003*
2001-50212-006
2001-50213-010
2001-50214-012
2001-50215-015
2001-50216-025
2001-50217-035
2001-50218-050
2001-50219-075
2001-50220-100
2001-50221-125
2001-50222-150
1ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
3ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
6ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
10ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
12ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
15ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
25ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
35ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
50ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
75ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
100ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
125ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
150ft Select VGA M/M Video Cable
2003-40256-030*
2003-40257-050
2003-40258-075
2003-40259-100
2003-40260-125
30ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Monitor/Projector Cable
50ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Monitor/Projector Cable
75ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Monitor/Projector Cable
100ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Monitor/Projector Cable
125ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Monitor/Projector Cable
2004-40681-015*
2004-40682-025
2004-40683-035
2004-40684-050
2004-40685-075
15ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
25ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
35ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
50ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
75ft Plenum HD15 M/M UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
2002-50235-001
2002-50236-003*
2002-50237-006
2002-50238-010
2002-50239-015
2002-50240-025
2002-50241-035
2002-50242-050
2002-50243-075
2002-50244-100
1ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
3ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
6ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
10ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
15ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
25ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
35ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
50ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
75ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
100ft Select VGA M/F Video Cable
2004-40686-015
2004-40687-025
2004-40688-035
2004-40689-050
15ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
25ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
35ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
50ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Cable with 3.5mm Audio
2004-40248-015
2004-40249-030
2004-40263-035
2004-40251-075
2004-40253-125
15ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Extension Cable
30ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Extension Cable
35ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Extension Cable
75ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Extension Cable
125ft Plenum HD15 M/F UXGA Extension Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
MONITOR & PROJECTOR
*2001-50211-003
*2001-40175-015
*2001-50224-003
Plenum Rated M/M SXGA Monitor & Projector
Cables-Rounded Low Profile Connector
Provides easier in-wall installation where CMG rating is required.
Low profile HD15 connectors for easier in-wall installation.
Features:
Features:
Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
C O PPER
*2003-40091-015
• Low profile HD15 connectors (1 1/4in total depth)
• Designed to meet stringent building codes for placement of low voltage wiring within a commercial environment
• Tinned copper braiding provides 92% shielding
• Lifetime warranty
Plenum Rated M/M SXGA Monitor & Projector Cables
Rounded Low Profile Connector
Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2003-40091-015*
2003-40092-025
2003-40093-035
2003-40094-050
2003-40095-075
15ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA M/M Monitor/Projector Cable
25ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA M/M Monitor/Projector Cable
35ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA M/M Monitor/Projector Cable
50ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA M/M Monitor/Projector Cable
75ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA M/M Monitor/Projector Cable
2001-40175-015*
2001-40176-025
2001-40177-035
2001-40178-050
2001-40179-075
15ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA + 3.5mm M/M Monitor Cable
25ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA + 3.5mm M/M Monitor Cable
35ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA + 3.5mm M/M Monitor Cable
50ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA + 3.5mm M/M Monitor Cable
75ft Plenum rated HD15 SXGA + 3.5mm M/M Monitor Cable
2001-50210-001
2001-50211-003*
2001-50212-006
2001-50213-010
2001-50214-012
2001-50215-015
2001-50216-025
2001-50217-035
2001-50218-050
2001-50219-075
2001-50220-100
2001-50221-125
2001-50222-150
1ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
3ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
6ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
10ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
12ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
15ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
25ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
35ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
50ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
75ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
100ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
125ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
150ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M In-Wall CMG Rated
2001-50223-001
2001-50224-003*
2001-50225-006
2001-50226-010
2001-50227-015
2001-50228-025
2001-50229-035
2001-50230-050
2001-50231-075
2001-50232-100
2001-50233-075
2001-50234-150
1ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
3ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
6ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
10ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
15ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
25ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
35ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
50ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
75ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
75ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
125ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
150ft Select VGA+3.5mm Stereo Audio A/V Cable M/M In-Wall CMG-Rated
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
A UDI O/V I DEO
• CMP-rated plenum jacket
PC/ COMP UTE R
• Designed to meet stringent building codes for placement of low voltage wiring within a commercial environment
• Small-diameter cable (1/4in diameter)
R A PI DR U N
• Small-diameter cable (1/4in diameter)
• CMP-rated plenum jacket
106
MONITOR & PROJECTOR
*2011-52000-001
*2001-28243-006
SXGA Angled Monitor & Projector Cables
Flexima™ HD15 M/M UXGA Monitor Cables
Angled connector enables easy installation even in the tightest spots.
Thin ultra-flexible design makes installations in tight spaces easy!
Plus, it’s rated for in-wall installation.
Features:
• Connectors: HD15 male to angled HD15 male or female
• Constructed from (3) coax, (3) 28AWG twisted pairs, and (2) 28AWG conductors for precise signal reproduction
• Lifetime warranty
Features:
• Connectors: HD15 male to HD15 male
• CL3-rated jacket suitable for outside wall and for in-wall applications
• Highly flexible jacket ideal for installation into tight spaces
45° Angled VGA Cables
• Constructed from premium grade double-shielded twisted pairs and triple-shielded coax
Part #
Description
2011-35010-001
2011-35011-003
2011-35004-010
2011-35005-015
2011-35006-025
2011-35008-050
1ft SXGA Angled Monitor/Projector Cable
3ft SXGA Angled Monitor/Projector Cable
10ft SXGA Angled Monitor/Projector Cable
15ft SXGA Angled Monitor/Projector Cable
25ft SXGA Angled Monitor/Projector Cable
50ft SXGA Angled Monitor/Projector Cable
• Ferrites protect from EMI/RFI interference
• Accommodates cable runs up to 100ft without a booster
(for most cases)
• Lifetime warranty
Flexima HD15 M/M UXGA Monitor Cables
90° Downward Angled VGA Cables
Part #
Description
2011-52014-001
2011-52015-003
2011-52016-006
2011-52017-010
2011-52018-015
2011-52019-025
2011-52020-050
1ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Cable
3ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Cable
6ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Cable
10ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Cable
15ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Cable
25ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Cable
50ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Cable
2011-52021-001
2011-52022-003
2011-52023-006
2011-52024-010
2011-52026-025
2011-52027-050
1ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
3ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
6ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
10ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
25ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
50ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
Part #
Description
2001-28243-006*
2001-28244-012
2001-28245-025
2001-28246-035
2001-28247-050
2001-28248-075
2001-28249-100
6ft Flexima HD15 M/M Monitor Cable
12ft Flexima HD15 M/M Monitor Cable
25ft Flexima HD15 M/M Monitor Cable
35ft Flexima HD15 M/M Monitor Cable
50ft Flexima HD15 M/M Monitor Cable
75ft Flexima HD15 M/M Monitor Cable
100ft Flexima HD15 M/M Monitor Cable
2001-28250-006
2001-28251-012
2001-28252-025
2001-28253-035
2001-28254-050
2001-28255-075
2001-28256-100
6ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable
12ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable
25ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable
35ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable
50ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable
75ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable
100ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable
90° Upward Angled VGA Cables
107
2011-52000-001*
2011-52001-003
2011-52002-006
2011-52003-010
2011-52004-015
2011-52005-025
2011-52006-050
1ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
3ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
6ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
10ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
15ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
25ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
50ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/M SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
2011-52007-001
2011-52008-003
2011-52009-006
2011-52010-010
2011-52011-015
2011-52012-025
1ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
3ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
6ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
10ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
15ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
25ft Premium Shielded HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
MONITOR & PROJECTOR
*2008-02717-006
Value Series HD15 SVGA Monitor Cables
Mini DisplayPort Extension Cables
Value Series™ SVGA Monitor Cables are ideal for short distance
applications such as an office environment.
Extend the length of your Mini DisplayPort™ cable; ideal for
plugging in your new Mac® or monitor with WUXGA resolution!
Features:
Features:
• Maximum recommended resolution of 800x600 pixels
• Foil shielded to protect from EMI/RFI interference
• Constructed from 28-gauge wire
• Mini DisplayPort can drive resolutions up to 2560×1600 pixels
C O PPER
*2226-54413-003
• This cable supports all Mini DisplayPort requirements per the VESA standard
Mini DisplayPort Extension Cable M/F
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2008-02717-006*
2008-02718-010
2008-02719-015
6ft Value Series HD15 M/F SVGA Monitor Extension Cable
10ft Value Series HD15 M/F SVGA Monitor Extension Cable
15ft Value Series HD15 M/F SVGA Monitor Extension Cable
2226-54413-003*
2226-54414-006
2226-54415-010
3ft Mini DisplayPort 1.1 Extension Cable (3.2ft)
6ft Mini DisplayPort 1.1 Extension Cable (6.5ft)
10ft Mini DisplayPort 1.1 Extension Cable (9.8ft)
2008-02635-006
2008-09455-010
2008-09618-015
6ft Value Series HD15 M/M SVGA Monitor Cable
10ft Value Series HD15 M/M SVGA Monitor Cable
15ft Value Series HD15 M/M SVGA Monitor Cable
2008-25246-001
8in Value Series HD15 Male to (2) HD15 Female Y-Cable
*2226-54331-003
HD15 to 5-BNC SXGA Monitor Cables
High-Resolution HD15 to 5-BNC Video Cables are designed to
work with monitors, HDTV and other video applications.
Features:
• Premium quality 28AWG tinned-copper mini-coax conductor delivers accurate resolution and color
DisplayPort Male to VGA Male Active Adapter Cable
Connect the DisplayPort output of a computer to the VGA input
of a computer monitor.
Features:
• Directly connect a DisplayPort output to a VGA input
• BNC connectors provide cable matched 75Ohm impedance
• Carries an analog video signal
• Shielded with 100% aluminum foil and 85% copper braid that is
soldered 360º to the connector shell
• Supports up to a 1920x1200 resolution
• Lifetime warranty
• Constructed from UL 2919 rated wire
DisplayPort Male to VGA Male Active Adapter Cable
• Lifetime warranty
HD15 to 5-BNC SXGA Monitor Cables
Part #
Description
2201-02561-006*
2201-07573-010
6ft SXGA HD15 Male to 5-BNC Male Monitor Cable
10ft SXGA HD15 Male to 5-BNC Male Monitor Cable
2201-07574-015
15ft HD15 Male to 5-BNC Male Monitor Cable
Part #
Description
2226-54331-003*
2226-54332-006
2226-54333-010
3ft DisplayPort Male to VGA Male Active Adapter Cable
6ft DisplayPort Male to VGA Male Active Adapter Cable
10ft DisplayPort Male to VGA Male Active Adapter Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
*2201-02561-006
A UDI O/V I DEO
Value Series HD15 SVGA Monitor & Projector Cables
R A PI DR U N
• Lifetime warranty
• Lifetime warranty
108
MONITOR & PROJECTOR
*2102-26911-006
*2014-52093-001
Panel Mount HD15 SXGA Monitor Cables
Fixed VGA connections where you need them.
Features:
*2102-26946-006
• Molded hood provides easy connection to a faceplate or machined port
• Constructed of premium grade shielded video cable which uses a combination of coax and twisted pair
DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
High performance cable connects PCs to flat panel displays,
digital CRT displays, projectors and HDTV.
Features:
• Shielded undermold protects against EMI/RFI interference
• Gold-plated contacts for greater conductivity
• PC and Mac® compatible; also suitable for HDTV applications
• 24-pin digital video cable with transfer rates up to 9.9 Gbps
• Lifetime warranty
DVI Cables
Part #
Description
2102-26910-1.65
2102-26912-003
2102-26911-006*
2102-26942-009
2102-29527-016
.5m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
1m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
2m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
3m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
5m DVI-D M/M Dual Link Digital Video Cable
2102-26913-003
2102-26950-006
2102-26951-009
2102-29530-016
1m DVI-D M/F Dual Link Digital Video Extension Cable
2m DVI-D M/F Dual Link Digital Video Extension Cable
3m DVI-D M/F Dual Link Digital Video Extension Cable
5m DVI-D M/F Dual Link Digital Video Extension Cable
2102-27602-ADT
DVI-D M/F Port Saver Adapter
2102-26946-006* 2m DVI-I M/M Single Link Digital/Analog Video Cable
2102-26947-010 3m DVI-I M/M Single Link Digital/Analog Video Cable
2102-29526-016 5m DVI-I M/M Single Link Digital/Analog Video Cable
2104-26958-003
2104-26954-006
2104-26955-009
2104-25823-016
1m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable
2m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable
3m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable
5m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable
2104-26957-ADT
DVI Female to HD15 Male VGA Video Adapter
• Accommodates cable runs up to 100ft without a booster
(in most cases)
Panel Mount HD15 SXGA Monitor Cables
Part #
Description
2014-52093-001*
2014-52094-003
2014-52095-006
2014-52096-010
2014-52097-015
2014-52098-025
2014-52099-035
2014-52100-050
2014-52102-100
1ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
3ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
6ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
10ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
15ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
25ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
35ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
50ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
100ft Panel Mount HD15 M/F SXGA Monitor Extension Cable
2014-52103-015
2014-52105-050
15ft Plenum Rated Panel Mount HD15 M/F UXGA Extension Cable
50ft Plenum Rated Panel Mount HD15 M/F UXGA Extension Cable
*2006-54323-ADT
DisplayPort Male to Female Adapter Cables
Adapt the DisplayPort™ output of a computer so that it may be
connected to a computer monitor which accepts a VGA input.
Features:
• 8in dongle-style adapter
• 1920 x 1200 resolution
DisplayPort Male to Female Adapter Cables
109
Part #
Description
2006-54323-ADT*
2006-54321-ADT
8in DisplayPort Male to VGA Female Active Adapter Converter
8in DisplayPort Male to Single Link DVI-D Female Adapter Converter
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
UXGA Monitor Splitters & Extenders
UXGA Video/Audio Matrix Switches
Universal VGA (UXGA resolution) splits up to eight ports; sends
signal up to 210 feet.
Split your video and audio signals from multiple sources to
multiple destinations.
Features:
Features:
• Enables one PC to be displayed on multiple monitors simultaneously
• Broadcasts the audio and video outputs from up to two computers to multiple displays
• Extends transmission distance up to 210ft
• Simultaneously display an image from one source to one of the monitors and an image from the second source to the second monitor
• No software or configuration required
• Color-coded connectors: HD15 male input, HD15 female output
• Durable all-metal housing
• Built-in video signal enhancement allows monitors to be placed up to 164 feet away
• Power and activity LED indicators
• Supports video resolutions up to 2048x1536
• 1920x1440 @80Hz maximum resolution
• Maximum bandwidth of 450MHz
• Free technical support and 1 year warranty
• Audio output: 0.5V~1.0V9
• Input connectors: (2) HD15 Female and (2) 3.5mm stereo jacks
UXGA Monitor Splitters & Extenders
• Output connectors: (2) HD15 Female and (2) 3.5mm stereo
audio jacks
Part #
Description
2006-29550-ADT*
2006-29551-ADT
2006-29552-ADT
2-Port UXGA Monitor Splitter/Extender
4-Port UXGA Monitor Splitter/Extender
8-Port UXGA Monitor Splitter/Extender
UXGA Video/Audio Matrix Switches
2006-39967-ADT
2006-39968-ADT
2-Port UXGA Monitor Splitter/Extender with 3.5mm Audio
4-Port UXGA Monitor Splitter/Extender with 3.5mm Audio
Part #
Description
2006-39973-ADT*
2006-39974-ADT
2x2 UXGA Video/Audio Matrix Switch
4x4 UXGA Video/Audio Matrix Switch
R A PI DR U N
*2006-39973-ADT
A UDI O/V I DEO
*2006-29550-ADT
C O PPER
FIB ER
SPLITTERS & EXTENDERS
*2006-29587-ADT
The 2-Port Monitor Splitter is an excellent solution for distributing
video across two displays.
Features:
• Compact USB-powered splitter extends signal up to 210ft
• Maximum resolution: UXGA 1600x1200 pixels
• Video bandwidth: 300MHz
2-Port UXGA Monitor Splitter Cable
Part #
Description
2006-29587-ADT*
2006-29588-ADT
11in 2-Port UXGA Monitor Splitter Cable
11in 2-Port UXGA + 3.5mm Monitor Splitter Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
2-Port UXGA Monitor Splitter Cable
110
SPLITTERS & EXTENDERS
*2006-39971-000
*2006-39901-ADT
UXGA Monitor Switcher & Extenders
QXGA Monitor Switcher & Extenders
Display video output from two computers on a single monitor
or projector.
The QXGA Switcher/Extender allows you to display two computer
video outputs on one monitor or projector. Daisy-chain up to
three switchers to expand the number of computers you can
connect. With the built-in video signal enhancement, you can
place the monitor up to 100 feet away while maintaining your
video quality. No software is required and PC selection is easy.
Features:
• Display up to four computer’s video outputs on one monitor
or projector
• Cascadable
Features:
• Boosts video signal up to 210 feet
• PC selection via push buttons or IR remote control
• IR remote control allows you to switch outputs from
up to 6 feet away
• Supports video resolutions up to 2048x1536
• Suitable for VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA, UXGA, and
MultiSync® monitors
• Display video output from two computers on a single monitor
or projector
• PC selection via push buttons
• Built-in video signal enhancement allows monitors to be placed up to 100 feet away
• Input: (2) HD15 female; Output: (1) HD15 female
• Maximum bandwidth of 450MHz
• Input connectors: (2) HD15 male; Output connectors: (1) HD15 female
111
UXGA Monitor Switcher & Extenders
QXGA Monitor Switcher & Extenders
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2006-39971-000*
2006-39972-000
2-Port UXGA Monitor Switch/Extender with Audio
4-Port UXGA Monitor Switch/Extender with Audio
2006-39901-ADT*
2-Port QXGA Monitor Switch/Extender
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
*2006-29503-ADT
*2006-29539-ADT
UXGA Monitor Splitters & Extender
VGA Signal Booster
Distribute any video signal to two different video outputs, while
maintaining vivid picture quality. Though powerful, this splitter
is easy to use; just connect the cables, and you’re ready to go!
Also suitable for XGA, SVGA, VGA and MultiSync® resolution
monitors. Daisy-chain multiple units together for even more outputs.
Place your VGA monitor up to 210 feet from your source.
Features:
Features:
C O PPER
FIB ER
SPLITTERS & EXTENDERS
• Daisy-chain 2 TruLink signal boosters to extend the signal up to 420 feet
• Supports video resolutions up to [email protected]
• Suitable for VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA, UXGA and
MultiSync® monitors
R A PI DR U N
• Maximum Resolution: 1920x1440 pixels at 80Hz
• Boosts high resolution video signal up to 210 feet
• Durable all metal housing
• Color-coded connectors for input and outputs
VGA Signal Booster
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2006-29503-ADT*
2006-29504-ADT
2-port UXGA Monitor Splitter/Extender (Female Input)
4-port UXGA Monitor Splitter/Extender (Female Input)
2006-29539-ADT*
VGA Signal Booster
PC/ COMP UTE R
UXGA Monitor Splitters & Extender
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Video Bandwidth: 350MHz
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
112
KEYBOARD & MOUSE
*2307-02715-006
*2307-24742-006
Keyboard & Mouse Cables
3-in-1 Desktop Extension Cables
Organize your work area for maximum comfort and efficiency.
Extend the reach of your keyboard, video and mouse in a single cable.
Features:
Features:
• The male to female extension cable allows you to open up space between components by extending your mouse or keyboard cable
• Eliminates the inherent cable clutter associated with multiple discrete extension cables
• Each cable is constructed with top quality foil shielded wire to prevent EMI/RFI interference
• PC-99 color-coded connectors for plug-and-play installation
• Fully molded to ensure excellent strain relief
• Connectors: 6-pin Mini DIN male to 6-pin Mini DIN female
• Single cable construction extends VGA, PS/2 keyboard and mouse
• Overall foil and woven braid shielding for complete protection
• Individually shielded coaxial VGA lines for crisp, quality video
• SXGA supports 1280x1024 resolution
Keyboard & Mouse Cables
3-in-1 Desktop Extension Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2307-02715-006*
2307-04999-010
2307-09469-015
2307-09470-025
2307-28200-035
2307-28201-050
2307-28202-075
2307-28203-100
6ft PS/2 M/F Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable
10ft S/2 M/F Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable
15ft PS/2 M/F Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable
25ft PS/2 M/F Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable
35ft PS/2 M/F Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable
50ft PS/2 M/F Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable
75ft PS/2 M/F Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable
100 ft PS/2 M/F Keyboard/Mouse Extension Cable
2307-24742-006*
2307-24743-010
2307-24744-015
2307-24745-030
6ft 3-in-1 SXGA and PS/2 Desktop Extension Cable
10ft 3-in-1 SXGA and PS/2 Desktop Extension Cable
15ft 3-in-1 SXGA and PS/2 Desktop Extension Cable
30ft 3-in-1 SXGA and PS/2 Desktop Extension Cable
2307-02692-006
2307-09471-010
2307-09472-015
2307-09619-25
6ft PS/2 M/M Keyboard/Mouse Cable
10ft PS/2 M/M Keyboard/Mouse Cable
15ft PS/2 M/M Keyboard/Mouse Cable
25ft PS/2 M/M Keyboard/Mouse Cable
2311-02475-ADT
AT Male to PS/2 Female Keyboard Adapter
3-in-1 Universal KVM Cables
Connect each of your PCs to a KVM switch with a single cable;
Universal design.
Features:
• Single cable construction connects VGA, PS/2 Keyboard
and mouse
• PC-99 color-coded connectors for plug and play installation
• Flexible, rugged PVC unibody jacket for safety and durability
• Individually shielded coaxial VGA lines for crisp, quality video
• Overall foil and woven braid shielding for complete protection
• SXGA supports 1280x1024 resolution
3-in-1 Universal KVM Cables
113
Part #
Description
2303-25142-004
2303-23473-006
2303-23474-008
2303-23488-025
2303-24068-010
2303-23475-015
2303-23884-030
4ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/M + PS/2 KVM Cable
6ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/M + PS/2 KVM Cable
8ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/M + PS/2 KVM Cable
25ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/M + PS/2 KVM Cable
10ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/M + PS/2 KVM Cable
15ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/M + PS/2 KVM Cable
30ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/M + PS/2 KVM Cable
2303-21956-006
2303-21957-010
2303-21958-015
6ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/F + PS/2 KVM Cable
10ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/F + PS/2 KVM Cable
15ft 3-in-1 Universal HD15 M/F + PS/2 KVM Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
SERIAL & PARALLEL
*2308-06103-006
*2301-03087-006
Modem & Null Modem Cables
IEEE 1284 DB25 Parallel Cables
Connects an external modem to a PC computer via the DB25
serial port.
Works with printers, scanners and other IEEE 1284 peripherals.
Features:
Features:
• Provides increased speed and functionality over standard
parallel cabling
• Fully molded and foil shielded to protect against
EMI/RFI interference
C O PPER
*2403-16898-ADT
• Greater protection against EMI/RFI interference
• Custom lengths and pin-outs available. Contact your local distributor or Quiktron representative
• Many additional lengths available in stock. Contact your local distributor or Quiktron representative
IEEE 1284 DB25 Parallel Cables
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2301-03087-006*
2301-03088-010
6ft DB25 M/F Modem Cable
10ft DB25 M/F Modem Cable
2301-05715-003
2301-02518-006
2301-02519-010
2301-02520-015
2301-09445-025
3ft DB9F to DB25M Modem Cable
6ft DB9F to DB25M Modem Cable
10ft DB9F to DB25M Modem Cable
15ft DB9F to DB25M Modem Cable
25ft DB9F to DB25M Modem Cable
2308-06103-006*
2308-06104-010
2308-06105-020
2308-06106-030
6ft IEEE 1284 DB25 M/M Parallel Cable
10ft IEEE 1284 DB25 M/M Parallel Cable
20ft IEEE 1284 DB25 M/M Parallel Cable
30ft IEEE 1284 DB25 M/M Parallel Cable
2308-06099-006
2308-06100-010
6ft IEEE 1284 DB25 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable
10ft IEEE 1284 DB25 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable
2301-03019-006
2301-03020-010
2301-03021-015
2301-03022-020
2301-03023-025
6ft DB25M to DB9F Null Modem Cable
10ft DB25M to DB9F Null Modem Cable
15ft DB25M to DB9F Null Modem Cable
20ft DB25M to DB9F Null Modem Cable
25ft DB25M to DB9F Null Modem Cable
2308-02300-006
2308-06091-010
2308-02301-012
2308-06092-020
6ft IEEE 1284 DB25M to C36M Parallel Printer Cable
10ft IEEE 1284 DB25M to C36M Parallel Printer Cable
12ft IEEE 1284 DB25M to C36M Parallel Printer Cable
20ft IEEE 1284 DB25M to C36M Parallel Printer Cable
2308-02302-006
2308-06096-010
6ft IEEE 1284 DB25M to MC36M Parallel Printer Cable
10ft IEEE 1284 DB25M to MC36M Parallel Printer Cable
2301-10480-001
2301-03044-006
2301-03045-010
2301-03046-015
1ft DB9 F/F Null Modem Cable
6ft DB9 F/F Null Modem Cable
10ft DB9 F/F Null Modem Cable
15ft DB9 F/F Null Modem Cable
USB to C36 IEEE 1284 Parallel Printer Adapter
A UDI O/V I DEO
Modem & Null Modem Cables
R A PI DR U N
• Lifetime warranty
Attach your high-speed IEEE 1284 printer to your USB port.
• Connectors: One USB A to Centronics 36 male
• Perfect for inkjet, laser and other high speed printers
• Auto negotiates hardware recognition for faster protocol setup
• Fully plug-and-play compatible
• Compliant with USB 1.0 specifications
• Compatible with Windows® 98, ME, 2000, XP, Vista and 7
USB to C36 IEEE 1284 Parallel Printer Adapter
Part #
Description
2403-16898-ADT*
6ft USB to C36 IEEE 1284 Parallel Printer Adapter
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
Features:
114
ALL-LINES & USB
All-Lines Cables
Extend or replace your DB9 or DB25 cable.
Features:
• Fully shielded to prevent unwanted EMI/RFI interference
• Fully molded connectors with thumbscrews
• Lifetime warranty
*2401-13171-003
All-Lines Cables
115
Part #
Description
2302-25215-001
2302-25217-003
2302-02694-006
2302-02695-010
2302-09448-015
1ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
3ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
6ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
10ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
15ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
2302-25212-001
2302-25201-003
2302-02711-006
2302-02712-010
2302-02713-015
2302-09452-025
2302-09453-050
2302-17612-100
1ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
3ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
6ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
10ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
15ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
25ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
50ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
100ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
2302-25219-001
2302-25221-003
2302-02697-006
2302-09449-010
2302-09450-015
1ft DB9 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
3ft DB9 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
6ft DB9 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
10ft DB9 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
15ft DB9 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
2302-25214-001
2302-25216-003
2302-52035-006
2302-52036-010
2302-52037-015
1ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Black
3ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Black
6ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Black
10ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Black
15ft DB9 F/F All-Lines Cable - Black
2302-25211-001
2302-25213-003
2302-52030-006
2302-52031-010
2302-52032-015
2302-52033-025
2302-52034-050
1ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Black
3ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Black
6ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Black
10ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Black
15ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Black
25ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Black
50ft DB9 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Black
2302-25218-001
2302-25220-003
2302-52087-006
1ft DB9 M/M Cable - Black
3ft DB9 M/M Cable - Black
6ft DB9 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
2309-02664-003
2309-02665-006
2309-02666-010
2309-02668-015
2309-02670-025
2309-02671-035
2309-02672-050
2309-02673-075
2309-02667-100
3ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
6ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
10ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
15ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
25ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
35ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
50ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
75ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
100ft DB25 M/M All-Lines Cable - Beige
2309-02653-001
2309-02654-003
2309-02655-006
2309-02656-010
2309-02658-015
2309-02660-025
2309-02661-035
2309-02662-050
2309-02663-075
2309-02657-100
1ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
3ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
6ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
10ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
15ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
25ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
35ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
50ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
75ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
100ft DB25 M/F All-Lines Extension Cable - Beige
*2401-27329-003
USB Device Cables
Connects your USB device to your USB hub, PC or Mac®.
Features:
• Transfer rates up to 480Mbps depending on USB version of
host computer
• Make plug-and-play connections for such devices as keyboards, mice,cameras, webcams, phones/mobile devices, printers and other USB peripherals
• PC and Mac® compatible
• Compatible with USB specifications 1.0, 1.1 and 2.0
USB Device Cables
Part #
Description
2401-13171-003*
2401-13172-006
2401-13400-010
2401-13401-016
3.3ft USB 2.0 A/B Cable
6.6ft USB 2.0 A/B Cable
9.8ft USB 2.0 A/B Cable
16ft USB 2.0 A/B Cable
2401-27329-003*
2401-27005-006
3.3ft USB 2.0 A/Mini-B Cable
6.6ft USB 2.0 A/Mini-B Cable
2401-39978-017
2401-39000-040
5m USB 2.0 A Male to A Female Active Extension Cable
12m USB 2.0 A Male to A Female Active Extension Cable
2402-19003-003
2402-19018-006
2402-26686-010
3.3ft USB A/A 2.0 Extension Cable
6.6ft USB A/A 2.0 Extension Cable
9.8ft USB A/A 2.0 Extension Cable
2402-39978-016
16.4ft USB A/A 2.0 Active Extension Cable
2402-52106-003
2402-52107-006
2402-52108-010
3.3ft USB 2.0 A/A Extension Cable - Black
6.6ft USB 2.0 A/A Extension Cable - Black
9.8ft USB 2.0 A/A Extension Cable - Black
2401-27361-003
2401-27362-006
2401-27363-010
3.3ft USB 2.0 A Male to Micro-USB A Male Cable
6.6ft USB 2.0 A Male to Micro-USB A Male Cable
9.8ft USB 2.0 A Male to Micro-USB A Male Cable
2401-27423-001
2401-27364-003
2401-27365-006
2401-27366-010
1ft USB 2.0 A Male to Micro-USB B Male Cable
3.3ft USB 2.0 A Male to Micro-USB B Male Cable
6.6ft USB 2.0 A Male to Micro-USB B Male Cable
9.8ft USB 2.0 A Male to Micro-USB B Male Cable
continued: All-Lines Cable
2309-02643-003
2309-02644-006
2309-02645-010
2309-02647-015
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
3ft DB25 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
6ft DB25 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
10ft DB25 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
15ft DB25 F/F All-Lines Cable - Beige
FIB ER
USB
*2403-28064-003
*2403-30504-ADT
Panel Mount USB 2.0
USB 2.0 to IDE & Serial ATA Drive Adapter
Build USB 2.0 functionality into a custom system with a secure
and efficient fixed port. Provide access to a PC, printer, projector
or other USB device with minimal exposure or repositioning.
From basic port reroutes in a PC, to connections at podiums and
kiosks, a panel mount cable is the right solution to keep your
connection clean and professional.
The USB 2.0 to IDE or Serial ATA Drive Adapter turns any IDE or
SATA drive into a convenient external drive. Simply connect one
IDE/ATAPI or SATA-based mass storage device through a USB port
to easily transfer files from a computer or notebook, back up files
or store large file archives on an external hard drive.
Features:
• Input: USB A male port
• Supports high speed USB 2.0 devices and is backwards compliant with full speed USB 1.1 and low speed USB 1.0
• Outputs: One IDC 40-pin female port for 3.5” and 5.25” drives, one IDC 44-pin female port for 2.5” drives, and one 7-pin female SATA port for SATA drives
• High speed up to 480 Mbps data transfer rate
Panel Mount USB 2.0
• Integrated USB transceiver
Part #
Description
2403-28060-001
2403-28061-001
2403-28062-002
2403-28063-002
2403-28064-003*
6in Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Male to A Female Cable
1ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Male to A Female Cable
1.5ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Male to A Female Cable
2ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Male to A Female Cable
3ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Male to A Female Cable
• Supports USB suspend/resume and remote wake-up
2403-28065-001
2403-28066-001
2403-28067-002
2403-28068-002
2403-28069-003
6in Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Female to B Male Cable
1ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Female to B Male Cable
1.5ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Female to B Male Cable
2ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Female to B Male Cable
3ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 A Female to B Male Cable
2403-28070-001
2403-28071-001
2403-28072-002
2403-28073-002
2403-28074-003*
6in Panel Mount USB 2.0 B Female to B Male cable
1ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 B Female to B Male cable
1.5ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 B Female to B Male cable
2ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 B Female to B Male cable
3ft Panel Mount USB 2.0 B Female to B Male cable
• Included 5V;1A power supply supports both SATA power and the standard 4-pin Molex® power connectors
• On/Off switch on power supply lets you shut off attached drive
without having to disconnect when not in use
R A PI DR U N
Features:
Part #
Description
2403-30504-ADT*
USB 2.0 to IDE or Serial ATA Drive Adapter
*2401-38988-025
USB Extension Cables
Support USB extension applications that require a cable longer
than the 16.4 foot length limitation, or support a device with a
fixed USB output such as a USB flip cam, which only requires a
short extension from the port.
Features:
• Extends USB 2.0 signals beyond the five meter length limitation
• Center booster format allows this cable to be easily run through raceway
• Consumes 100mA from the USB port of the computer
USB 2.0 to IDE & Serial ATA Drive Adapter
Part #
Description
2401-38988-025*
2401-38989-025
2403-52119-6IN
25ft USB A Male to Female Active Extension Cable
25ft USB A to B Active Extension Cable
6in Passive USB 2.0 Extension Cable
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
A UDI O/V I DEO
USB 2.0 to IDE & Serial ATA Drive Adapter
PC/ COMP UTE R
• PC and Mac® compatible
C O PPER
*2403-28074-003
116
USB
*2403-30547-ADT
*2403-26886-ADT
USB Adapters
USB to DB9 Serial Adapters
The USB adapters are a flexible solution for connecting laptops
or desktops to monitors and/or displays. The adapter supports
primary, extended, mirror and rotated displays modes and allows
for the addition of up to six displays with minimal configuration.
Great for PDAs and digital cameras! Convert DB9 serial devices
to USB with this 9-pin to USB adapter.
Features:
• Allows for extended, mirrored or primary display modes across additional displays
Features:
• Connectors: USB A to DB9 male; Cable length: 18in
• Supports automatic handshake mode
• Over 230Kbps data transfer rate
• Supports remote wake-up and power management
• USB powered
• 96 byte buffer each for upstream and downstream data flow
• Compact size makes it ultra portable
• Works with cellular phones, PDA, digital cameras, modems and ISDN terminal adapters
USB 2.0 to Video Adapters
Part #
Description
• Frees your RS232 ports for other uses
2403-30547-ADT*
USB to HDMI Adapter with Audio Up To 1080p
• No IRQs, no IRQ configurations
2403-30546-ADT
USB to DVI Adapter Up To 2048 x 1152
2403-30545-ADT
USB to VGA Adapter Up To 1080p
USB to DB9 Serial Adapters
Part #
Description
2403-26886-ADT*
2403-26478-ADT
2403-26887-ADT
2403-26479-ADT
USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter
USB to Dual DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter
USB to DB9 Male Serial Adapter
USB to 4-Port DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter
*2403-39997-ADT
*2403-22429-ADT
USB 2.0 A Male to A Male Active Extension Cable
USB to DB25 Serial Adapter
This USB active extension cable actively buffers the incoming
and outgoing signals to ensure compliance with the USB 2.0
specification for electrical and timing minimums. Both low and
high speed USB devices will function equally well with this USB
active extension cable. This cable is ideal for electronic whiteboard
applications when the distance is greater than five meters.
Easily convert your DB25 serial device to USB.
Features:
• Connector 1: USB type A male; Connector 2: USB type A male
• Extend a USB device up to 16ft from a computer
• Ideal for electronic whiteboard applications when the distance is greater than 5m
Features:
• Connectors: USB A to DB25 male
• Connect directly to USB port on computer or to a USB hub with included 6ft cable
• Fully compliant with USB 1.1 specifications
• Supports baud rates from 1200 to 115.6K
• Works with modems, ISDN-TA modems, digital cameras, barcode readers, Palm® III and V, tablets, label writers, fingerprint verifications, security systems and POS equipment
• Requires Windows® 98, ME, 2000, XP, Vista or 7
USB 2.0 A Male to A Male Active Extension Cable
USB to DB25 Serial Adapter
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2403-39997-ADT*
5m USB 2.0 A Male to A Male Active Extension Cable
2403-22429-ADT*
USB to DB25 RS-232 Serial Adapter
This product creates a virtual serial port. It is not intended to connect a parallel printer/device
to a USB port.
117
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
USB
*2403-39987-ADT
USB to DB25 IEEE 1284 Parallel Adapter Cable
Use a USB port on your PC or hub to connect a parallel printer.
Features:
• Connectors: USB A male to DB25 female
• Perfect for inkjet, laser and other high-speed printers; compatible with our parallel interface peripherals
• Compliant with USB 1.0 specifications
Wireless USB 2.0 Transfer Adapter Cable
*2403-29341-ADT
Part #
Description
2403-39987-ADT*
6ft Wireless USB 2.0 Transfer Adapter Cable
*2403-29350-ADT
Superbooster USB Over Cat5 Extender
USB Superbooster Dongle
The Superbooster USB over Cat5 Extender enables USB devices
to be located up to 150ft away from the host computer.
One component of a complete solution that, when paired with
a transmitter (sold separately), conquers USB length limits. This
solution extends the signal of a USB device to a host computer
up to 150ft, enabling you to place your USB device exactly where
you want it!
™
Features:
• Ideal for use with USB cameras, printers, web cams, keyboard/
mouse extensions and any other USB device
• Bus-powered so no external power source is required
• Uses standard Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 patch cord (not included) for ease of use and flexibility
• Compliant with USB Specification 1.1
R A PI DR U N
Description
6ft USB to C36 Parallel Printer Adapter
• No file size or media capacity limitations such as those found with external media cards
A UDI O/V I DEO
USB to DB25 IEEE 1284 Parallel Adapter Cable
• Fast transfer rate of up to 480Mbps
• Two easy steps of operation - simply connect and transfer
Features:
• Single port receiver has a very small form factor
• Ideal for inline connections behind whiteboards, desks or shelves
• Compliant with USB Specification 1.1
Superbooster USB over Cat5 Extender
USB Superbooster Dongle
Part #
Description
Part #
2403-29341-ADT*
2403-29348-ADT
2403-29346-ADT
2403-29345-ADT
2403-29347-ADT
2403-29342-ADT
2403-29344-ADT
2403-39993-ADT
Superbooster USB 1.1 over Cat5 Extender - Dongle Kit
Superbooster USB 1.1 over Cat5 Extender - Transmitter
Superbooster USB 1.1 over Cat5 Extender - 2-Port Receiver
Superbooster USB 1.1 over Cat5 Extender - Wall Plate 2-Port Receiver
Superbooster USB 1.1 over Cat5 Extender - 4-Port Receiver
Superbooster USB 1.1 over Cat5 Extender - Wall Plate Kit
Superbooster USB 1.1 over Cat5 Extender - Wall Plate Transmitter
Superbooster USB 1.1 over Cat5 Extender Dongle Kit w/150 ft Cat5 Cable
2403-29350-ADT* 1-Port USB Superbooster Dongle – Receiver
2403-29353-ADT 1-Port USB Superbooster Dongle RJ45 Female to USB B Male – Receiver
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Description
PC/ COMP UTE R
• This product is not intended for use with multifunction (printer, scanner, copier combo) printers
2403-16899-ADT*
This USB High Speed File Transfer Adapter Cable is the ultimate
file and data sharing solution for PC and MAC® users. The Go!
Suite utility software is already embedded on the High Speed
USB File Transfer Adapter and will automatically load onto your
system. No external power is required; supported by bus power
from either USB port.
Features:
• Compatible with Windows® 98, ME, 2000, XP, Vista and 7
Part #
Wireless USB 2.0 Transfer Adapter Cable
C O PPER
*2403-16899-ADT
118
USB
*2403-29349-ADT
*2403-32185-ADT
USB Keystone Extender Insert - Transmitter
USB to PS/2 Keyboard/Mouse Adapter
Our USB Superbooster Keystone Insert is powerful yet simple.
The keystone type transmitter unit works in conjunction with
Quiktron wall plates and surface boxes or any standard keystone
and angled multimedia wall plate or patch panel. The overall
solution consists of this keystone insert, and your choice of a
compatible receiver that is sold separately.
Allows you to use your PS/2 compatible mouse and keyboard
on a USB port.
Features:
• Connect directly to a USB port on your computer or to a USB hub
• Fully compliant with USB 1.1 specifications
• Easy to install; plug-and-play compatible
Features:
• Color-coded connectors for easy identification
• Compliant with USB specification 1.1
• No power adapter is needed
• Plug-and-play; no special drivers to install
USB Keystone Extender Insert - Transmitter
USB to PS/2 Keyboard/Mouse Adapter
Part #
Part #
Description
2403-32185-ADT*
1ft USB to Dual PS/2 Keyboard/Mouse Adapter
Description
2403-29349-ADT* USB Keystone Extender Insert - Transmitter
*2401-54170-003
USB 3.0 Cables
Just plug-and-play for hard drive enclosures, printers, modems,
cameras and other SuperSpeed USB peripherals. Foil and
braid shielding reduces EMI/RFI interference and twisted pair
contruction helps reduce crosstalk thus ensuring SuperSpeed,
error-free data transfer. Protective overmolded connector is
color-coded blue to highlight USB 3.0 connectivity compatibility.
*2403-40322-ADT
Features:
VGA Over Cat5 KVM Extenders
• PC and Mac® compatible
Extend the distance between your KVM and your computers up to
150ft over Cat5. The KVM over Cat5 Extender is a robust solution
that allows you to extend the distance between your KVM switch
and your VGA monitor, keyboard and mouse.
• Backwards compliant with high speed USB 2.0 devices (480Mbps) as well as USB 1.1
USB 3.0 Cables
Features:
Part #
Description
• Supports up to a 1280x1024 video resolution
2401-54170-003*
2401-54171-006
2401-54172-009
1m USB 3.0 A Male to A Male Cable (3.2ft)
2m USB 3.0 A Male to A Male Cable (6.5ft)
3m USB 3.0 A Male to A Male Cable (9.8ft)
VGA/USB + PS/2 KVM over Cat5 Extender
2401-54173-003
2401-54174-006
2401-54175-009
1m USB 3.0 A Male to B Male Cable (3.2ft)
2m USB 3.0 A Male to B Male Cable (6.6ft)
3m USB 3.0 A Male to B Male Cable (9.8ft)
2401-54176-003
2401-54177-006
2401-54178-009
1m USB 3.0 A Male to Micro B Male Cable (3.2ft)
2m USB 3.0 A Male to Micro B Male Cable (6.5ft)
3m USB 3.0 A Male to Micro B Male Cable (9.8ft)
• Plug-and-play solution
• Works with your existing VGA/USB or VGA/PS/2KVM switch
119
• USB 3.0 technology provides 4.8Gbps
Part #
Description
2403-40322-ADT*
2403-40712-ADT
VGA + USB over Cat5 KVM Extender
VGA + PS/2 over Cat5 KVM Extender
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
*2401-29055-ADT
*2404-29059-000
2-Port USB 3.0 SuperSpeed PCI-E Card
2-Port USB 3.0 Express Card
This 2-Port USB 3.0 SuperSpeed PCI Express Card adds SuperSpeed
USB capabilities to your computer. Simply install this card into
an available PCI-E slot on your computer to add two USB 3.0
SuperSpeed ports. SuperSpeed USB supports transfer rates up to
4.8Gbps - that’s up to 10 times faster than USB 2.0!
The 2-Port USB 3.0 Express Card enhances the performance of
transmission making it exceptionally faster than existing 2.0
devices. It is the ideal interface for transferring extremely large
amounts of data from USB 3.0/2.0 compliant products such as
video cameras, hard drives or MP3 players.
Features:
Features:
• Plug-and-play functionality
2-Port USB 3.0 SuperSpeed PCI-E Card
2-Port USB 3.0 Express Card
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2401-29055-ADT*
2-Port USB 3.0 SuperSpeed PCI-E Card
2404-29059-000*
2-Port USB 3.0 Express Card
*2401-53877-ADT
*2403-29336-ADT
*2401-53880-ADT
USB 2.0 Superbooster Extender
USB Superbooster Extender for Interactive Whiteboards
Designed specifically for use in commercial environments, the
USB 2.0 Superbooster is the only USB 2.0 solution on the market
that is available in both a dongle and wall plate version. The wall
plate and dongle can be interchanged to fit the needs of any
installation requiring high performance and maximum flexibility.
One of the only solutions in the market to support any interactive
whiteboard, this USB 1.1 over Cat5 Superbooster Extender is
perfect for extending 1.1 signals up to 40 meters (131 feet).
Features:
Features:
• Designed specifically for use with interactive whiteboards
• Available in wallplate and dongle combinations
• Full USB 2.0 speed and power
• Kit includes both the transmitter and receiver units
• Integrated UTP power inserter technology
R A PI DR U N
• CE and FCC approved
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Type A connections are backwards compatible to USB 2.0
and USB 1.1
• Compatible with the USB 3.0 specification
• Extends USB from 16.4ft up to 328ft over Cat5/6
(UTP/STP, solid/stranded)
USB 2.0 Superbooster Extender
USB Superbooster Extender for Interactive Whiteboards
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2401-53877-ADT*
2401-53878-ADT
2401-53879-ADT
2401-53880-ADT*
USB 2.0 Superbooster Wall Plate to Wall Plate Kit
USB 2.0 Superbooster Wall Plate to Dongle Kit
USB 2.0 Superbooster Dongle to Wall Plate Kit
USB 2.0 Superbooster Dongle to Dongle Kit
2403-29336-ADT
2403-29337-ADT
2403-29338-ADT
USB over Cat5 1.1 Superbooster Extender - Wall Plate to Dongle
USB over Cat5 1.1 Superbooster Extender - Wall Plate to Wall Plate
USB over Cat5 1.1 Superbooster Extender - Dongle to Dongle
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
• Quickly add two USB 3.0 connections to your desktop
C O PPER
FIB ER
USB
120
USB
*2401-28653-ADT
2-Port DVI & USB KVM with Audio
USB Universal Docking Station
Take control of up to two PC’s and free your desktop from clutter
with the 2-Port DVI and USB KVM with Audio. This powerful and
compact KVM solution provides everything you need to control
up to two PCs from a single DVI monitor, USB keyboard, USB
mouse, and speaker set. The small footprint of the switch makes
it perfect for desktop applications.
The Desktop Docking Station adds convenience and flexibility
to any office environment – whether at home or at work. With
universal connectivity capability, it acts as a central hub for
nearly any model of laptop, netbook or desktop using peripherals.
This makes it a valuable addition particularly in settings when
disparate brands of equipment are used or computer equipment
is swapped out frequently.
Features:
Features:
• Supports video resolutions up to 1920x1200
• Provides full keyboard and mouse emulation to prevent
system lock-ups
• A single USB connection controls the analog/digital video, four additional USB ports, ethernet connection and audio input/output
• Uses USB 2.0 speeds so performance is smooth and reliable
• No software required
• Video resolutions up to 1900x1200 are supported through the DVI-I connection which easily converts to VGA using the
included adapter
• LEDs clearly indicate which system is selected
• CE and FCC approved
2-Port DVI & USB KVM with Audio
Part #
Description
2215-52088-ADT*
2-Port DVI & USB KVM with Audio
USB Universal Docking Station
Part #
Description
2401-28653-ADT*
USB Universal Docking Station
*2401-29060-ADT
USB 3.0 Hard Drive Enclosure
Supporting data transfer rates of up to 5Gbps, this external HDD
enclosure delivers access to files at lightning fast speeds - 10x
that of USB 2.0, and 60% faster than SATA II eSATA. Since the
USB 3.0 interface is backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1,
the enclosure can be used with older computers with transfer
speeds of 480Mbps and 12Mbps.
Features:
• Compatible with the USB 3.0 specification
• Plug-and-play functionality
• (1) upstream and (4) downstream USB 3.0 ports
• CE and FCC approved
USB 3.0 Hard Drive Enclosure
121
Part #
Description
2401-29060-ADT*
USB 3.0 2.5” Hard Drive Enclosure
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
CABLE MANAGEMENT
*2601-29854-001
C O PPER
*2601-43052-000
Cable Ties, Tie Saddles, Mounts & Cable Clamps
Quiktron offers a variety of accessories to complement our
products.
Cable Ties, Tie Saddles, Mounts & Cable Clamps
2601-43036-000
2601-43037-000
2601-43038-000
2601-43039-000
4in Cable Ties Black 100-Pk
6in Cable Ties Black 100-Pk
7.5in Cable Ties Black 100-Pk
11.5in Cable Ties Black 100-Pk
2601-43200-000
2601-43201-000
2601-43202-000
4in Cable Ties Gray 100-Pk
6in Cable Ties Gray 100-Pk
7.5in Cable Ties Gray 100-Pk
2601-43204-000
2601-43205-000
2601-43206-000
4in Cable Ties Red 100-Pk
6in Cable Ties Red 100-Pk
7.5in Cable Ties Red 100-Pk
2601-43208-000
2601-43209-000
2601-43210-000
4in Cable Ties Yellow 100-Pk
6in Cable Ties Yellow 100-Pk
7.5in Cable Ties Yellow 100-Pk
2601-43212-000
2601-43213-000
2601-43214-000
2601-43215-000
4in Cable Ties Blue 100-Pk
6in Cable Ties Blue 100-Pk
7.5in Cable Ties Blue 100-Pk
11.5in Cable Ties Blue 100-Pk
2601-43040-000
2601-43041-000
6in Mountable Cable Ties 50-Pk
8in Mountable Cable Ties 50-Pk
2601-43042-000
2601-43043-000
2601-43044-000
4in Releasable Cable Ties
6in Releasable Cable Ties
7.5in Releasable Cable Ties
2601-43032-000
2601-43033-000
2601-43034-000
2601-43035-000
4in Cable Ties100-Pk-White
6in Cable Ties100-Pk-White
7.5in Cable Ties100-Pk-White
11.5in Cable Ties100-Pk-White
2601-43048-000
2601-43049-000
2601-43050-000
.125in Cable Clamp 50-Pk
.25in Cable Clamp 50-Pk
.5in Cable Clamp 50-Pk
*2601-29852-010
Hook & Loop Cable Wrap & Binding Straps
Features:
• Constructed of high strength, nylon hook and loop to securely organize cables
R A PI DR U N
4in Cable Ties Natural 100-Pk
6in Cable Ties Natural 100-Pk
7.5in Cable Ties Natural 100-Pk
11.5in Cable Ties Natural 100-Pk
• Self-attaching design lets you use and reuse
• Cut off the right amount of cable wrap from the bulk reel
• Lifetime warranty
Hook & Loop Cable Wrap
Part #
Description
2601-29852-010*
2601-29853-025
10ft Hook & Loop Cable Wrap-Black
25ft Hook & Loop Cable Wrap-Black
Hook & Loop Cable Binding Straps
Part #
Description
2601-29854-001*
2601-29856-001
11in Hook & Loop Cable Binding Straps-Black
6ftx1.75in Hook & Loop Cable Binding Straps-Red/Green/Yellow
A UDI O/V I DEO
Description
2601-43032-000
2601-43033-000
2601-43034-000
2601-43035-000
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
2601-43052-000* .5in Adhesive Cable Clamp 50-Pk
2601-43053-000 .68in Adhesive Cable Clamp 50-Pk
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
122
POWER CORDS
Colored Power Cords
Power cords from Quiktron are available in a wide variety of
colors, lengths and configurations. Power cords are commonly
used between a high-end PDU and server in a data rack or
cabinet. Color-coded cables help to easily identify which cords
are connected to which circuits in data centers and dual circuit
applications. In data center environments it is best practice to
keep the lengths of cords to a minimum to avoid contact with
Ethernet cables.
5-15 / C13 (15a/125v 14/3 SJT)
5-15 / C13 (10a/125v 18/3 SJT)
Length
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
Length
White
Gray
1ft
2ft
3ft
4ft
5ft
6ft
8ft
10ft
12ft
15ft
2306-7907-001
2306-8463-002
2306-8467-003
2306-8474-004
2306-8881-005
2306-9008-006
2306-9119-008
2306-9239-010
—
2306-4165-015
2306-9950-001
2306-9951-002
2306-1637-003
2306-1638-004
2306-4199-005
2306-4608-006
2306-2564-008
2306-4487-010
—
2306-4164-015
2306-1687-001
2306-2307-002
2306-2308-003
2306-4768-004
2306-1318-005
2306-2073-006
2306-7668-008
2306-7806-010
2306-7897-012
2306-4166-015
2306-9296-001
2306-9485-002
2306-9566-003
2306-9680-004
2306-9682-005
2306-9683-006
2306-9709-008
2306-9732-010
—
2306-4162-015
2306-4053-001
2306-6556-002
2306-7399-003
2306-9924-004
2306-1344-005
2306-7978-006
2306-8167-008
2306-1677-010
2306-1681-012
2306-4161-015
2306-6925-001
2306-6941-002
2306-6943-003
2306-6944-004
2306-6945-005
2306-6948-006
2306-6954-008
2306-6926-010
—
2306-6934-015
1ft
2ft
3ft
4ft
6ft
8ft
10ft
12ft
15ft
2306-3786-001
2306-3787-002
2306-1703-003
2306-1706-004
2306-9152-006
2306-4777-008
2306-4778-010
2306-4779-012
2306-4780-015
2306-2476-001
2306-1556-002
2306-1559-003
2306-1581-004
2306-1600-006
2306-4765-008
2306-4766-010
2306-4775-012
2306-4776-015
C14 / C13 (10a/250v 18/3 SJT)
Length
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
White
Gray
1ft
2ft
3ft
4ft
5ft
6ft
8ft
10ft
2306-2577-001
2306-2600-002
2306-2604-003
2306-2615-004
2306-2616-005
2306-2623-006
2306-2626-008
2306-2627-010
2306-6660-001
2306-5076-002
2306-4957-003
2306-7111-004
2306-9694-005
2306-3839-006
2306-6780-008
2306-1249-010
2306-2651-001
2306-2652-002
2306-2677-003
2306-2678-004
2306-2681-005
2306-2686-006
2306-2690-008
2306-2691-010
2306-1630-001
2306-8794-002
2306-7130-003
2306-1841-004
2306-1236-005
2306-7133-006
2306-7681-008
2306-1245-010
2306-8784-001
2306-4448-002
2306-1735-003
2306-6470-004
2306-5490-005
2306-6469-006
2306-5481-008
2306-1218-010
2306-6955-001
2306-6961-002
2306-6965-003
2306-6969-004
2306-6974-005
2306-6977-006
2306-6980-008
2306-6957-010
2306-2472-001
2306-1868-002
2306-1883-003
2306-1938-004
2306-1505-005
2306-1958-006
2306-8628-008
2306-1973-010
2306-2473-001
2306-1839-002
2306-1388-003
2306-1546-004
2306-9204-005
2306-1555-006
2306-7824-008
2306-1219-010
15ft
2306-4197-015
2306-4193-015
2306-4198-015
2306-4189-015
2306-4176-015
2306-6959-015
2306-4194-015
2306-4184-015
C14 / C13 (15a/250v 14/3 SJT)
Length
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
White
Gray
1ft
2ft
3ft
4ft
5ft
2306-2629-001
2306-2630-002
2306-2631-003
2306-2640-004
2306-2642-005
2306-2646-006
2306-2647-008
2306-2648-010
2306-5220-012
2306-4210-015
2306-1296-001
2306-1301-002
2306-1302-003
2306-1306-004
2306-1308-005
2306-1336-006
2306-1351-008
2306-1365-010
2306-7917-012
2306-4321-015
2306-2692-001
2306-2693-002
2306-2694-003
2306-2695-004
2306-2696-005
2306-2697-006
2306-2698-008
2306-2700-010
2306-2741-012
2306-4214-015
2306-1721-001
2306-1723-002
2306-1727-003
2306-1728-004
2306-1739-005
2306-1740-006
2306-1746-008
2306-1756-010
2306-7915-012
2306-4303-015
2306-1705-001
2306-1707-002
2306-1709-003
2306-1710-004
2306-1713-005
2306-1715-006
2306-1719-008
2306-1720-010
2306-2736-012
2306-4203-015
2306-6956-001
2306-6962-002
2306-6967-003
2306-6972-004
2306-6976-005
2306-6979-006
2306-6981-008
2306-6958-010
2306-7914-012
2306-6960-015
2306-1257-001
2306-1265-002
2306-1274-003
2306-1278-004
2306-1279-005
2306-1293-006
2306-1295-008
2306-1259-010
2306-7909-012
2306-4212-015
2306-1370-001
2306-1387-002
2306-1390-003
2306-1694-004
2306-1696-005
2306-1698-006
2306-1701-008
2306-1702-010
2306-7916-012
2306-4302-015
6ft
8ft
10ft
12ft
15ft
123
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
POWER CORDS
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
White
Gray
2306-3194-001
2306-3195-002
2306-3200-003
2306-3201-004
2306-3203-005
2306-3204-006
2306-3205-008
2306-3193-010
2306-4288-015
2306-3054-001
2306-3055-002
2306-3056-003
2306-3058-004
2306-3072-005
2306-3073-006
2306-3074-008
2306-3076-010
2306-4269-015
2306-3156-001
2306-3158-002
2306-3169-003
2306-3176-004
2306-3177-005
2306-3179-006
2306-3181-008
2306-3184-010
2306-4301-015
2306-3124-001
2306-3125-002
2306-3135-003
2306-3136-004
2306-3138-005
2306-3142-006
2306-3144-008
2306-3117-010
2306-4268-015
2306-3077-001
2306-3079-002
2306-3080-003
2306-3087-004
2306-3106-005
2306-3107-006
2306-3114-008
2306-3115-010
2306-4265-015
2306-6998-001
2306-7002-002
2306-7006-003
2306-7008-004
2306-7009-005
2306-7010-006
2306-7011-008
2306-6999-010
2306-7000-015
2306-1819-001
2306-5228-002
2306-1822-003
2306-5236-004
2306-1823-005
2306-5239-006
2306-1825-008
2306-1827-010
2306-4299-015
2306-1828-001
2306-1829-002
2306-1832-003
2306-1835-004
2306-1842-005
2306-1845-006
2306-1298-008
2306-1847-010
2306-4266-015
C20 / C19 (20a/250v 12/3 SJT)
Length
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
White
Gray
1ft
2ft
3ft
4ft
5ft
6ft
8ft
10ft
15ft
2306-3032-001
2306-3035-002
2306-3037-003
2306-3039-004
2306-3047-005
2306-3049-006
2306-3051-008
2306-3053-010
2306-4254-015
2306-1771-001
2306-1777-002
2306-1779-003
2306-1780-004
2306-1784-005
2306-1787-006
2306-1788-008
2306-1790-010
2306-4253-015
2306-2614-001
2306-2908-002
2306-2814-003
2306-2057-004
2306-2081-005
2306-2167-006
2306-2989-008
2306-3029-010
2306-4256-015
2306-3030-001
2306-3033-002
2306-3036-003
2306-3038-004
2306-3042-005
2306-3048-006
2306-3050-008
2306-3052-010
2306-4252-015
2306-2071-001
2306-2967-002
2306-2172-003
2306-2158-004
2306-2130-005
2306-2430-006
2306-2976-008
2306-2995-010
2306-4249-015
2306-7038-001
2306-7042-002
2306-7049-003
2306-7050-004
2306-7053-005
2306-7055-006
2306-7057-008
2306-7039-010
2306-7041-015
2306-2557-001
2306-8009-002
2306-1646-003
2306-8017-004
2306-1759-005
2306-8129-006
2306-1760-008
2306-1762-010
2306-4255-015
2306-2592-001
2306-1731-002
2306-1763-003
2306-1836-004
2306-1765-005
2306-1837-006
2306-1766-008
2306-1767-010
2306-4250-015
C O PPER
Red
1ft
2ft
3ft
4ft
5ft
6ft
8ft
10ft
15ft
R A PI DR U N
Length
FIB ER
C14 / C19 (15a/250v 14/3 SJT)
Length
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
White
Gray
1ft
2ft
3ft
4ft
5ft
6ft
8ft
10ft
12ft
15ft
2306-3349-001
2306-3353-002
2306-3364-003
2306-3366-004
2306-3367-005
2306-3371-006
2306-3378-008
2306-3382-010
2306-6013-012
2306-4244-015
2306-3206-001
2306-3207-002
2306-3208-003
2306-3216-004
2306-3226-005
2306-3229-006
2306-3230-008
2306-3231-010
—
2306-4243-015
2306-3310-001
2306-3311-002
2306-3312-003
2306-3313-004
2306-3315-005
2306-3328-006
2306-3334-008
2306-3348-010
2306-1967-012
2306-4247-015
2306-3287-001
2306-3288-002
2306-3289-003
2306-3291-004
2306-3292-005
2306-3293-006
2306-3305-008
2306-3283-010
—
2306-4240-015
2306-3244-001
2306-3245-002
2306-3246-003
2306-3252-004
2306-3254-005
2306-3256-006
2306-3260-008
2306-3275-010
2306-1138-012
2306-4235-015
2306-7012-001
2306-7015-002
2306-7018-003
2306-7024-004
2306-7027-005
2306-7029-006
2306-7037-008
2306-7013-010
—
2306-7014-015
2306-1878-001
2306-1879-002
2306-1880-003
2306-1885-004
2306-1886-005
2306-1887-006
2306-1893-008
2306-1894-010
—
2306-4246-015
2306-1900-001
2306-1901-002
2306-1903-003
2306-1909-004
2306-1910-005
2306-1913-006
2306-1916-008
2306-1919-010
—
2306-4237-015
A UDI O/V I DEO
C20 / C13 (15a/250v 14/3 SJT)
Length
Red
Orange
Yellow
Green
Blue
Purple
White
Gray
1ft
2ft
3ft
4ft
5ft
6ft
8ft
10ft
15ft
2306-3979-001
2306-3980-002
2306-3981-003
2306-3982-004
2306-3983-005
2306-3985-006
2306-3986-008
2306-3987-010
2306-4338-015
2306-3910-001
2306-3912-002
2306-3913-003
2306-3914-004
2306-3915-005
2306-3917-006
2306-3918-008
2306-3919-010
2306-4228-015
2306-3923-001
2306-3924-002
2306-3925-003
2306-3927-004
2306-3928-005
2306-3929-006
2306-3931-008
2306-3932-010
2306-4234-015
2306-3988-001
2306-3989-002
2306-3990-003
2306-3991-004
2306-3992-005
2306-3993-006
2306-3994-008
2306-3995-010
2306-4227-015
2306-3967-001
2306-3968-002
2306-3969-003
2306-3973-004
2306-3975-005
2306-3976-006
2306-3977-008
2306-3978-010
2306-4218-015
2306-6983-001
2306-6990-002
2306-6991-003
2306-6992-004
2306-6995-005
2306-6996-006
2306-6997-008
2306-6986-010
2306-6989-015
2306-3933-001
2306-3934-002
2306-3935-003
2306-3936-004
2306-3938-005
2306-3939-006
2306-3943-008
2306-3946-010
2306-4233-015
2306-3949-001
2306-3953-002
2306-3956-003
2306-3958-004
2306-3959-005
2306-3961-006
2306-3965-008
2306-3966-010
2306-4226-015
PC/ COMP UTE R
C14 / C15 (15a/250v 14/3 SJT)
NOTE: Locking power cords and specialty configurations are available. Contact your sales rep for more information.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
124
POWER CORDS
C20 Left / C19 Black
Length
20a/250v 12/3 SJT
1ft
2306-5364-001
2ft
2306-1071-002
3ft
2306-5365-003
4ft
2306-5366-004
5ft
2306-5367-005
6ft
2306-1073-006
8ft
2306-4318-008
10ft
2306-5369-010
C20 Right / C13 Black
C20 / C19 Lock Black
Length
15a/250v 14/3 SJT
Length
20a/250v 12/3 SJT
Length
16a/250v 14/3 SJT
1ft
2306-5324-001
1ft
2306-5371-001
2ft
2306-7475-002
2ft
2306-5325-002
2ft
2306-1062-002
3ft
2306-7476-003
3ft
2306-5251-003
3ft
2306-4767-003
4ft
2306-7477-004
4ft
2306-5328-004
4ft
2306-5372-004
5ft
2306-7478-005
5ft
2306-5330-005
5ft
2306-5373-005
6ft
2306-7501-006
6ft
2306-5252-006
6ft
2306-9271-006
15ft
2306-7502-015
10ft
2306-5334-010
8ft
2306-9295-008
10ft
2306-5374-010
C20 / C13 Black
C14 / C15 Black
Length
15a/250v 14/3 SJT
Length
15a/250v 14/3 SJT
1ft
2306-5680-001
1ft
2306-3548-001
1.5ft
2306-5141-1.5
1.5ft
2306-3851-1.5
2ft
2306-2650-002
2ft
2306-3547-002
2.5ft
2306-2551-2.5
2.5ft
2306-3866-2.5
3ft
2306-3747-003
3ft
2306-2121-003
3.5ft
2306-2484-3.5
3.5ft
2306-3869-3.5
4ft
2306-2662-004
4ft
2306-8984-004
4.5ft
2306-8786-4.5
5ft
2306-1490-005
5ft
2306-6594-005
6ft
2306-3396-006
6ft
2306-9183-006
7ft
2306-1491-007
7ft
2306-2839-007
8ft
2306-9085-008
8ft
2306-7257-008
10ft
2306-8835-010
10ft
2306-6751-010
15ft
2306-3617-015
12ft
2306-8143-012
25ft
2306-3618-025
15ft
2306-2668-015
20ft
2306-2746-020
LENGTHS BELOW IN METERS
125
C20 Right / C19 Black
1m
2306-9509-003
1.5m
2306-7255-005
2m
2306-9157-006
2.5m
2306-7493-008
3m
2306-9198-009
4m
2306-9322-013
LENGTHS BELOW IN METERS
1m
2306-3870-003
1.5m
2306-3872-005
2m
2306-3876-006
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
POWER CORDS
20a/250v 12/3 SJT
16a/250v 14/3 SJT
Length
15a/250v 14/3 SJT
13a/250v 16/3 SJT
2306-2110-001
1ft
2306-2881-001
2306-2075-001
1ft
2306-9431-001
1.5ft
2306-8158-1.5
—
1.5ft
2306-1109-1.5
­—
2ft
2306-3101-002
2306-2079-002
2ft
2306-9430-002
2306-2107-002
2.5ft
2306-8259-2.5
—
2.5ft
2306-1129-2.5
—
3ft
2306-2992-003
2306-4315-003
3ft
2306-6201-003
2306-2103-003
3.5ft
2306-8160-3.5
—
3.5ft
2306-1158-3.5
—
4ft
2306-3022-004
2306-2085-004
4ft
2306-9429-004
2306-2101-004
4.5ft
2306-8161-4.5
—
4.5ft
2306-6154-4.5
—
5ft
2306-7784-005
2306-2086-005
5ft
2306-9428-005
2306-2100-005
6ft
2306-2928-006
2306-4296-006
6ft
2306-4586-006
2306-2093-006
7ft
2306-1617-007
—
7ft
2306-1586-007
—
8ft
2306-1007-008
2306-4781-008
8ft
2306-4180-008
2306-4785-008
10ft
2306-4286-010
2306-4782-010
10ft
2306-8751-010
2306-4786-010
12ft
2306-6684-012
­—
12ft
2306-7678-012
—
15ft
2306-4287-015
—
15ft
2306-4279-015
—
20ft
2306-4290-020
—
20ft
2306-4281-020
—
25ft
2306-2709-025
—
25ft
2306-4282-025
—
LENGTHS BELOW IN METERS
1m
2306-4291-003
—
1m
2306-4277-003
—
1.5m
2306-4693-005
—
1.5m
2306-4033-005
—
2m
2306-4292-006
—
2m
2306-4278-006
—
2.5m
2306-4711-008
—
2.5m
2306-4624-008
—
3m
2306-3779-009
—
3m
2306-9659-009
—
4m
2306-9351-013
—
4m
2306-2426-013
—
R A PI DR U N
LENGTHS BELOW IN METERS
FIB ER
C14 / C19 Black
Length
C O PPER
C20 / C19 Black
Length
16a/250v cUL/VDE
H05W-F3G1.5 &14/3 SJT
.5m
2306-4803-1.65
1m
2306-4804-003
1.5m
2306-4806-005
2m
2306-4805-006
2.5m
2306-4807-008
3m
2306-4808-009
A UDI O/V I DEO
C20 / C19 Black
C14 / C13 Black
Length
15a/250v 14/3 SJT
1ft
2306-5335-001
2ft
2306-5336-002
3ft
2306-5339-003
4ft
2306-5340-004
5ft
2306-5342-005
6ft
2306-5343-006
10ft
2306-5344-010
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
C20 Left / C13 Black
126
POWER CORDS
5-15 / C13 Black
C14 / C13 Black
Length
10a/125v 18/3 SJT
13a/125v 16/3 SJT
15a/125v 14/3 SJT
Length
10a/250v 18/3 SJT
13a/250v 16/3 SJT
1ft
2306-8367-001
2306-2267-001
2306-3268-001
1ft
2306-1106-001
2306-4671-001
2306-7365-001
1.25ft
2306-6836-1.25
—
—
1.25ft
2306-2230-1.25
—
2306-2111-1.25
15a/250v 14/3 SJT
1.5ft
2306-8426-1.5
2306-7983-1.5
2306-2133-1.5
1.5ft
2306-1895-1.5
2306-4403-1.5
2306-4962-1.5
1.75ft
2306-8255-1.75
—
—
1.75ft
2306-2232-1.75
—
2306-6825-1.75
2ft
2306-9190-002
2306-3284-002
2306-3267-002
2ft
2306-5902-002
2306-4670-002
2306-1965-002
2.25ft
2306-8525-2.25
—
—
2.25ft
2306-9117-2.25
—
2306-6707-2.25
2.5ft
2306-1593-2.5
2306-2488-2.5
2306-6285-2.5
2.5ft
2306-5625-2.5
2306-3149-2.5
2306-2591-2.5
2.75ft
2306-8557-2.75
—
—
2.75ft
2306-4334-2.75
—
2306-8886-2.75
3ft
2306-9199-003
2306-9289-003
2306-4490-003
3ft
2306-2192-003
2306-1597-003
2306-8874-003
3.5ft
2306-3063-3.5
2306-2489-3.5
2306-9582-3.5
3.5ft
2306-4666-3.5
2306-3150-3.5
2306-2593-3.5
3.75ft
2306-8625-3.75
—
—
3.75ft
2306-3196-3.75
—
2306-8179-3.75
2306-1529-004
4ft
2306-3064-004
2306-6755-004
2306-1795-004
4ft
2306-8261-004
2306-8037-004
4.5ft
2306-4601-4.5
2306-2490-4.5
2306-2594-4.5
4.5ft
2306-8279-4.5
2306-3151-4.5
2306-1451-4.5
5ft
2306-4602-005
2306-3098-005
2306-8831-005
5ft
2306-8288-005
2306-5714-005
2306-7415-005
6ft
2306-4603-006
2306-2889-006
2306-2888-006
5.5ft
2306-8292-5.5
—
—
8ft
2306-4604-008
—
2306-1924-008
6ft
2306-8310-006
2306-2832-006
2306-7420-006
10ft
2306-1524-010
2306-7238-010
2306-5779-010
7ft
2306-8315-007
—
2306-4366-007
12ft
2306-9493-012
—
2306-8832-012
8ft
2306-8320-008
2306-7023-008
2306-4600-008
15ft
2306-1523-015
2306-4070-015
2306-4458-015
9ft
2306-8355-009
—
—
20ft
2306-1884-020
—
2306-2351-020
10ft
2306-1896-010
2306-3152-010
2306-5138-010
25ft
2306-1926-025
2306-5197-025
2306-3434-025
12ft
2306-6643-012
—
2306-6664-012
15ft
2306-1914-015
2306-4283-015
2306-3428-015
LENGTHS BELOW IN METERS
1m
2306-8607-003
—
2306-8612-003
20ft
2306-5627-020
—
2306-2190-020
2m
—
—
2306-8605-006
25ft
2306-6611-025
2306-5213-025
2306-2946-025
3m
—
—
2306-8611-009
50ft
—
—
2306-6461-050
LENGTHS BELOW IN METERS
127
1m
2306-7578-003
2306-4142-003
2306-7231-003
1.5m
2306-1173-005
2306-8777-006
2306-4690-005
2m
2306-1920-006
—
2306-6258-006
2.5m
2306-2104-008
—
2306-4692-008
3m
2306-6758-009
—
2306-2423-009
3.5m
2306-1094-012
—
—
4m
2306-5932-012
—
2306-2425-013
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
POWER CORDS
*2306-30538-003
*2306-27400-006
*2306-03147-001
Flat Plug Extension Power Cords
Pass-Through Power Cords
An ideal solution for easily plugging into surge protectors and
UPS outlets.
Plug in your power cable without losing an outlet.
Features:
C O PPER
*2306-29804-002
Features:
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 16AWG
• Design: Female connector plugs directly into device power cables, and male connector plugs into standard outlets
• Connectors: 3-pin shroud female (IEC320C13R) to (1) male 3-prong grounded plug (NEMA 5-15-P) with female pass-through
• Compatibility: Computers, monitors, scanners, printers and other devices that use a 3-pin shroud power connector
• Lifetime warranty
• Lifetime warranty
Flat Plug Extension Power Cords
Pass-Through Power Cords
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2306-29804-002*
2306-29814-003
2306-29815-006
1.5ft Flat Plug Extension Power Cord
3ft Flat Plug Extension Power Cord
6ft Flat Plug Extension Power Cord
2306-30537-002
2306-30538-003*
2306-30536-006
1.5ft Pass-Through Universal Power Cord
3ft Pass-Through Universal Power Cord
6ft Pass-Through Universal Power Cord
Monitor Power Adapter Cords
Slotted Power Cords
Automatically turn your monitor on and off with the computer
system’s main power switch; requires auxiliary power connector.
Replacement power cord for notebooks and other nonpolarized devices.
Features:
Features:
• Cable Type: Heavy-Duty 18AWG
• Cable Type: Heavy-Duty 18AWG
• Connectors: 3-pin shroud male to 3-prong grounded plug female
• Application: Female connector plugs into device, and male connector plugs into auxiliary power port on power supply for auto power when the system is turned on
• Compatibility: Notebooks, VCRs and other devices that use a 2-slot or 3-slot power cable
• Lifetime warranty
• Lifetime warranty
Monitor Power Adapter Cords
Slotted Power Cords
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2306-03147-001*
2306-03132-003
2306-03148-006
2306-03149-015
1ft Monitor Power Adapter Cord
3ft Monitor Power Adapter Cord
6ft Monitor Power Adapter Cord
15ft Monitor Power Adapter Cord
2306-27398-006
2306-27399-006
2306-27400-006*
6ft Non-Polarized 2-Slot Power Cord
6ft Polarized 2-Slot Power Cord
6ft 3-Slot Notebook Power Cord
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
• Rated: 10 Amps
• Design: Female connector plugs directly into device, and male connector plugs into standard outlet
R A PI DR U N
• One male flat 3-prong grounded plug (NEMA 5-15-P) to one female 3-prong grounded plug (NEMA 5-15-R)
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 18AWG
128
POWER CORDS
*2306-29802-002
*2306-29917-004
16AWG 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter
16AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
Replace your overused or misplaced power cable, or just manage
your power more efficiently. This handy cable features a male
3-prong plug which splits to two female 3-prong shrouds.
Simply plug the power cord’s male prong into a standard outlet,
and you’re ready to power multiple electronic devices.
Plug in our power cord extension cord to make your work
environment more flexible and efficient. This heavy-duty 16
AWG cord features a fully molded design for maximum durability
and long life.
Features:
Features:
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 16AWG
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 16AWG
• Connectors: 3-pin male (IEC320C14) to 3-pin female (IEC320C13)
• Design: Male prong connector plugs directly into a standard outlet, and can power multiple electronic devices
• Lifetime warranty
• Design: Female connector plugs directly into device while the male connector plugs into an existing cable
• Lifetime warranty
16AWG 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitters
16AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2306-29802-002*
2306-29805-003
2306-29807-006
1.5ft 16AWG 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter
3ft 16AWG 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter
6ft 16AWG 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter
2306-29803-002
2306-29806-003
2306-29808-006
1.5ft 16AWG 1-to-4 Power Cord Splitter
3ft 16AWG 1-to-4 Power Cord Splitter
6ft 16AWG 1-to-4 Power Cord Splitter
2306-29964-001
2306-29965-002
2306-29966-003
2306-29917-004*
1ft 16AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
2ft 16AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
3ft 16AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
4ft 16AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
2306-29810-002
1.5ft 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter - NEMA 5-15P to (1) NEMA
5-15R and (1) IEC320C13
3ft 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter - NEMA 5-15P to (1) NEMA
5-15R and (1) IEC320C13
6ft 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter - NEMA 5-15P to (1) NEMA
5-15R and (1) IEC320C13
2306-29811-003
2306-29812-006
2306-29818-006
6ft 1-to-2 Power Cord Splitter - IEC320C14 to (2) IEC320C13
14AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
This heavy-duty 14 AWG cord is designed to work with monitors,
scanners, printers, and other devices that use the 3-pin male-tofemale shroud power connector. Plus it features a fully molded
design for maximum durability and long life.
Features:
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 14AWG
• Connectors: 3-pin male (IEC320C14) to 3-pin female (IEC320C13)
• Design: Female connector plugs directly into device while the male connector plugs into an existing cable
• Lifetime warranty
14AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
129
Part #
Description
2306-30821-006
2306-30822-010
6ft 14AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
10ft 14AWG 250 Volt Computer Power Extension Cord
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
POWER CORDS
*2306-24240-001
*2306-53407-012
*2306-03137-001
18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
18AWG Universal Power Cords
Make your work environment more flexible and efficient.
This heavy-duty 18 AWG cord is designed to work with monitors,
scanners, printers and other devices that use the 3-pin male-tofemale shroud power connector.
Replace your overused or misplaced power cable, or just get
some extra cords for convenience. This universal power cord is
designed to work with most PCs, monitors, scanners, printers and
other devices that use the 3-pin shroud power connector.
Features:
Features:
• Design: Female connector plugs directly into device while the male connector plugs into another power cord
• Lifetime warranty
• Connectors: 3-pin female (IEC320C13) to 3-prong grounded male (NEMA 5-15P)
• Design: Female connector plugs directly into device while the male connector plugs into a standard outlet
• Lifetime warranty
18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
Part #
Description
18AWG Universal Power Cords
2306-03140-001
2306-03142-002
2306-03120-003
2306-03145-004
2306-03141-006
2306-03143-010
2306-53407-012*
2306-20941-015
1ft 18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
2ft 18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
3ft 18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
4ft 18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
6ft 18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
10ft 18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
12ft 18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
15ft 18AWG Computer Power Extension Cord
Part #
Description
2306-24240-001*
2306-03129-003
2306-03130-006
2306-03134-010
2306-53406-012
2306-09482-015
2306-14719-025
1ft 18AWG Universal Power Cord
3ft 18AWG Universal Power Cord
6ft 18AWG Universal Power Cord
10ft 18AWG Universal Power Cord
12ft 18AWG Universal Power Cord
15ft 18AWG Universal Power Cord
25ft 18AWG Universal Power Cord
18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cord
This outlet saver cord keeps your surge strip and UPS outlets
from being blocked by bulky AC transformers. It is designed to
work with power transformers, computers, monitors, scanners,
printers and other devices that use the 3-pin male-to-female
shroud power connector.
18AWG Universal Flat Panel Cords
Part #
Description
2306-27900-002*
2306-27901-003
1.5ft 18AWG Universal Flat Panel Power Cord
3ft 18AWG Universal Flat Panel Power Cord
R A PI DR U N
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 18AWG
• Connectors: 3-pin female (IEC320C13) to 3-pin male (IEC320C14)
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 18AWG
C O PPER
*2306-27900-002
Features:
• Connectors: 3-prong grounded female (NEMA 5-15R) to 3-prong grounded male (NEMA 5-15P)
• Design: Female connector plugs directly into device power cable while the male connector plugs into a standard outlet
• Lifetime warranty
18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cords
Part #
Description
2306-03137-001*
2306-03114-003
2306-03115-006
2306-03116-010
2306-53408-012
2306-03117-015
2306-53410-025
1ft 18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cord
3ft 18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cord
6ft 18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cord
10ft 18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cord
12ft 18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cord
15ft 18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cord
25ft 18AWG Outlet Saver Power Extension Cord
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 18AWG
130
POWER CORDS
*2306-48000-025
*2306-53409-012
*2306-48018-008
18AWG Universal Right Angle Power Cords
Replace your overused or misplaced power cable, or just get some
extra cords for convenience. This universal right-angled power
cord is ideal for tight areas and will plug into PCs, monitors,
scanners, printers and other devices that use the 3-pin shroud
power connector.
Features:
• Cable Type: Heavy-duty 18AWG
• Connectors: 3-pin female (IEC320C13R) to 3-prong grounded plug male (NEMA 5-15P)
• Design: Female connector plugs directly into device while the male connector plugs into a standard outlet
Hospital Grade Power Cord
(NEMA 5-15P to IEC320C13)
Power cords used in hospitals and other medical settings must
conform to strict standards for grounding reliability, assembly
integrity, strength and durability, as well as regulatory standards
such as NEMA and IEC specifications. These standards are in
place to ensure that power cords are safe and reliable for use in
demanding hospital environments. The hospital grade power cord
selection offers one of the broadest selections available on the
market. This universal C13 series is designed to work with most
PCs, monitors, scanners, printers and many other devices that
are powered via the industry standard 3-pin C14 connector inlet.
Features:
• Lifetime warranty
• Optional black or clear connector color selection
• Available in 14, 16 and 18AWG gauge selections
• Hospital grade UL and CSA certification
• Complete selection of length and gauge stock availability
• Input: NEMA 5-15P connector; Output: IEC 320 C-13 connector
• Lifetime warranty
131
18AWG Universal Right Angle Power Cords
Hospital Grade Power Cord (NEMA 5-15P to IEC320C13)
Part #
Description
Part #
Description
2306-03152-008
2306-27909-010
2306-53409-012*
2306-28593-014
6ft 18AWG Universal Right Angle Power Cord
10ft 18AWG Universal Right Angle Power Cord
12ft 18AWG Universal Right Angle Power Cord
14ft 18AWG Universal Right Angle Power Cord
2306-40313-002
2306-48004-006
2306-48006-008
2306-48008-010
2306-48010-012
2306-48012-015
2306-48014-002
2306-48018-008*
2306-48020-010
2ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
6ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
8ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
10ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
12ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
15ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
2ft 18AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
8ft 18AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
10ft 18AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
2306-48000-025*
2306-48001-002
2306-48003-006
2306-48007-010
2306-48009-012
2306-48011-015
2306-48013-002
2306-48015-006
2306-48017-008
2306-48019-010
25ft 14AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
2ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
6ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
10ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
12ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
15ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
2ft 18AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
6ft 18AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
8ft 18AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
10ft 18AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Black
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
FIB ER
POWER CORDS
*2306-48061-050
Hospital Grade Power Cord
(NEMA 5-15P to NEMA 5-15R)
Power cords used in hospitals and other medical settings must
conform to strict standards for grounding reliability, assembly
integrity, strength and durability, as well as regulatory standards
such as NEMA and IEC specifications. These standards are in
place to ensure that power cords are safe and reliable for use in
demanding hospital environments. The hospital grade power cord
selection offers one of the broadest selections available on the
market. The Remove Outer Jacket (ROJ) configuration is designed
for non-detachable powered equipment that is typically found in
a laboratory environment.
Power cords used in hospitals and other medical settings must
conform to strict standards for grounding reliability, assembly
integrity, strength and durability, as well as regulatory standards
such as NEMA and IEC specifications. These standards are in
place to ensure that power cords are safe and reliable for use in
demanding hospital environments. The hospital grade power cord
selection offers one of the broadest selections available on the
market. This line is outdoor rated to provide sunlight resistance
and wet weather rating compliance. This is the perfect solution
for power extension in outdoor or wet areas, maintenance
or cleaning equipment, and temporary power extension for
equipment relocation.
Features:
• Optional black or clear 5-15P connector color selection
• Available in 16 and 18AWG gauge selections
Features:
• Outdoor rated orange color visibility
• Hospital grade UL and CSA certification
• Complete selection of length and gauge stock availability
• Input: NEMA 5-15P connector; Output: ROJ
R A PI DR U N
Hospital Grade Power Cord
(NEMA 5-15P to ROJ 125V)
C O PPER
*2306-48022-002
• Available in 16AWG gauge
• Hospital grade UL and CSA certification
• Input: NEMA 5-15P connector; Output: NEMA 5-15R connector
• Lifetime warranty
Hospital Grade Power Cord (NEMA 5-15P to ROJ 125V)
Description
2306-48022-002
2ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Cord - Gray
Hospital Grade Power Cord (NEMA 5-15P to NEMA 5-15R)
Part #
Description
2306-48072-008
2306-48074-025
2306-48061-050*
2306-48062-075
8ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Extension Cord - Orange
25ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Extension Cord - Orange
50ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Extension Cord - Orange
75ft 16AWG Hospital Grade Power Extension Cord - Orange
PC/ COMP UTE R
Part #
A UDI O/V I DEO
• Complete selection of length and gauge stock availability
• Lifetime warranty
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
132
NOTES:
133
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
PC/ COMP UTE R
A UDI O/V I DEO
R A PI DR U N
C O PPER
FIB ER
NOTES:
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
134
NOTES:
135
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
INTRODUCTION
As the leading provider of products and systems for electrical and
Locations
digital building infrastructures, Legrand delivers an unequaled
Albia, Iowa
21 B. Avenue West
Albia, IA 52531
depth and breadth of innovative solutions.
In 2014, Legrand continued its efforts to provide customers with
more integrated and complete end-to-end solutions through the
acquisition of Quiktron. Quiktron products serve the datacomm
E-mail: [email protected]
Toll Free: 800.361.0471
Phone: 641.932.3503
Fax: 641.932.3509
and telecommunication industries with custom manufacturing of
fiber optic and copper cable assemblies, as well as distribution of
more than 5,000 standard items through leading channel partners.
Hickory, North Carolina
925 Old Lenoir Road
Hickory, NC 28601
Quiktron products are manufactured in ISO 9001:2008 certified
facilities in Hickory, North Carolina and Dayton, Ohio, and are
backed by the solid expertise, advanced technology and skilled
Dayton, Ohio
3599 Dayton Park Drive
Dayton, OH 45414
personnel to meet all of your cabling requirements.
This addition expands Legrand’s network infrastructure solutions,
delivering a complete system to support your data center, building
network or audio/video application. Legrand’s connectivity, physical
support, cable management and cooling solutions feature notable
product lines like Cablofil®, Electrorack®, On-Q®, Ortronics®,
Quiktron®, RapidRun® and Wiremold® —
­ for an integrated system
that’s designed to be better.
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
www.legrand.us/quiktron • 800.361.0471
Q uik t ro n®
Q u i k t r o n® C o n n e c t i v i t y S o l u t i o n s 21 B Avenue West
Albia, Iowa 52531
800.361.0471
www.legrand.us/quiktron
www.legrand.us/quiktron
Legrand is a global leader in network infrastructure solutions, with products designed
to support your data center, building network or audio/video application. Our
connectivity, physical support, cable management and cooling solutions feature
notable product lines like Cablofil®, Electrorack®, On-Q®, Ortronics®, Quiktron®,
RapidRun® and Wiremold® — for an integrated system that’s designed to be better™.
fiber
copper
rapidrun
a u d i o / v i d e o
pc/computer
Q uik t ro n® C o nn e c t i v it y S o lut io ns
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement