table of contents

table of contents
1
TABLE OF CONTENTS
BEFORE YOU BEGIN...................................................................................……… 2
IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTICES.............................................................................3
WARNING LABEL PLACEMENT…………………………………………………4
HARDWARE PACK…............................................................................................... 5
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS...................................................................................6-17
COMPUTER OPERATION GUIDELINE……………….………………………….18-24
PARTS LIST………..………………………………………………………………..25-29
EXPLODED DIAGRAMS…….…………………………..…………………………30-32
WARRANTY.................................................................................................………..33
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the INSPIRE CARDIOSTRIDER. For your safety and
benefit, read this manual carefully before using the machine. As a manufacturer,
we are committed to providing you complete customer satisfaction. If you have
any questions or find that there are missing or damaged parts, please call our
TOLL-FREE customer service number. Our Customer Service Agents will
provide immediate assistance to you.
Toll-Free Customer Service Number
1-877-738-1729
Mon. - Fri. 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. PST
www.inspirefitness.net
www.cardiostrider.com
2
IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTICE
PRECAUTIONS
This exercise machine is built for optimum safety. However, certain precautions apply whenever you operate a piece of
exercise equipment. Be sure to read the entire manual before you assemble or operate your machine. In particular, note
the following safety precautions:
1. Keep children and pets away from the machine at all times. DO NOT leave children unattended in the
same room with the machine. The linkages on this machine can cause serious injury or death if used
improperly.
1.
2.
Never place your hands or feet in the path of the linkages because injury may occur to you or damage
may occur to the equipment. Never allow children to come near or approach the moving linkages while in use.
2.
3.
If the user experiences dizziness, nausea, chest pain, or any other abnormal symptoms, STOP the
workout at once. CONSULT A PHYSICIAN IMMEDIATELY.
3.
4.
Position the machine on a clear, leveled surface. DO NOT use the machine
near water or outdoors.
4.
5.
Keep hands away from all moving parts.
5.
6.
Always wear appropriate workout clothing when exercising. DO NOT wear robes or other clothing
that could become caught in the machine. Running or aerobic shoes are also required when using the machine.
6.
7.
Use the machine only for its intended use as described in this manual. DO NOT use attachments not
recommended by the manufacturer.
7.
8.
Do not place any sharp object around the machine.
8.
9.
Disabled persons should not use the machine without a qualified person or physician in attendance.
9.
10. Before using the machine to exercise, always do stretching exercises to properly warm up.
10.
11. Never operate the machine if the machine is not functioning properly.
11.
12. Maximum user weight 300 lbs.
CARE AND MAINTENANCE
1.
1. Keep seat slider clean
2.
2. Inspect and tighten all parts before using the machine.
3.
3. The Frame and Seat Pad of the machine can be cleaned using a damp cloth and mild
detergent. DO NOT use solvents.
non-abrasive
WARNING: BEFORE BEGINNING ANY EXERCISE PROGRAM, CONSULT YOUR PHYSICIAN. THIS IS
ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE OF 35 OR PERSONS WITH PREEXISTING HEALTH PROBLEMS. READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS
EQUIPMENT. Neither Health In Motion, LLC. nor FG1, LLC. ASSUMES ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR
PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINED BY OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS
PRODUCT. SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS.
3
CARDIOSTRIDER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION
STEP 1: FRAME STABILIZER ASSEMBLY
(See FIGURE 1)
A.) Carefully unpack contents of box leaving the 3 large styrofoam frame support blocks in place. Inside the
packaging locate the Styrofoam block (with Red Sticker) packed near the Console Assembly. Place aside for use
in STEP 2.
B.) Remove large styrofoam frame support from REAR portion of frame. The Rear Stabilizer mounting bracket
should now be exposed.
C.) Place Rear Stabilizer Tube Assembly (#28) underneath the Rear Mounting Bracket. Ensure that the transport
wheels are facing backwards.
D.) Attach the Rear Stabilizer Tube to the frame as shown in FIGURE 1 with qty 2 M8x70 carriage bolts (#27), qty 2
M8 curved washers (#29) and qty 2 M8 acorn nuts (#30).
E.) Remove large styrofoam frame support from FRONT portion of frame. The front mounting bracket should
now be exposed.
F.) Place Front Stabilizer Tube (#62) underneath the front mounting bracket.
G.) Attach the Front Stabilizer Tube (#62) to the front mounting bracket as shown in FIGURE 1 with qty 2 M8x70
carriage bolts (#27), qty 2 M8 curved washers (#29) and qty 2 M8 acorn nuts (#30).
NOTE: To install Child Safety Lock System. Remove M8 Acorn nut from left side and refer to Child Safety
Lock Installation instructions included in packaging. H.) Attach Right Cam Lock Handle (#70) and tighten qty
2 socket screws (#69). NOTE: Ensure that the Right Cam Lock Handle has an “R” sticker on it. I.) Attach
Left Cam Lock Handle (#80) using qty 2 socket screws (#69). NOTE: Ensure that the Left Cam Lock Handle
has an “L” sticker on it.
6
STEP 2: SWING ARM ASSEMBLY (See FIGURE 2)
A.) Place Arm Spacer (#63) on right side of Frame Pivot Shaft (A) with open end
facing inward. NOTE: Failure to assemble this part correctly will result in
permanent damage to the machine during use!
B.) Place Right Lower Pedal Arm Assembly (#47) on Front Pivot Shaft (A). Secure using qty 1 Oversized Flat
Washer (#44) and qty 1 M8x20 Hex Bolt (#43). NOTE: When assembling Pedal Arm put finger inside the
Bearing Pivot to ensure spacer is centered. Without the Spacer centered you will not be able to place the
Pedal Arm on the Shaft.
C.) Place the Right Lower Pedal Arm Assembly (#47) on top of the Styrofoam
Support Block (with Red Dot) so the ball bearing connection assembly sits on top
of the Styrofoam Support Block.
D.) Secure the Right Upper Pedal Arm Assembly (#89) to the Right Lower Pedal Arm
Assembly (#47) as shown below using qty 6 Curved Washers (#29), qty 6 Lock
Washers (#32) and qty 6 M8x16 socket screws (#31).
E.) Place Arm Spacer (#63) on left side of Frame Pivot Shaft (B) with open end
facing inward. NOTE: Failure to assemble this part correctly will result in
permanent damage to the machine during use!
F.) Place Left Lower Pedal Arm Assembly (#54) on Front Pivot Shaft (B). Secure using, qty 1 Oversized Flat
washer (#44) and qty 1 M8x20 Hex Bolt (#43). NOTE: When assembling Pedal Arm put finger inside the
Bearing Pivot to ensure spacer is centered. Without the Spacer centered you will not be able to place the
Pedal Arm on the Shaft.
G.) Place the Left Lower Pedal Arm Assembly (#54) on top of the Styrofoam Support
Block (with Red Dot) so the ball bearing connection assembly sits on top of the
Styrofoam Support Block.
H.) Secure the Right Upper Pedal Arm Assembly (#89) to the Right Lower Pedal Arm
Assembly (#54) as shown below using qty 6 Curved Washers (#29), qty 6 Lock
Washers (#32) and qty 6 M8x16 socket screws (#31).
8
STEP 3 (See FIGURE 3)
A.) Assemble Seatback (#8) onto Seat Slider Assembly. Align lower holes and secure using qty 2 M8 Flat Washers
(#33), qty 2 M8 Lock Washers (#32) and qty 2 M8 x 16mm Socket Screws (#31).
B.) Choose a preferred Seatback Recline Angle. The seatback (#8) may be installed in 3 different Recline
Angles (UPPER, MIDDLE, LOWER) based on the users’ preferred position. Align upper seatback tube
threaded hole with preferred hole based on the below figure. Secure using qty 2 M8 Flat Washers (#33), qty 2
M8 Lock Washers (#32) and qty 2 M8 x 16mm Socket Screws (#31).
C.) Secure seat bottom pad (#35) to Seat Slider Assembly using qty 4 Flat Washers (#33) and qty 4
M8x16mm Socket Screws (#31).
10
STEP 4: SIDE COVERS (see FIGURE 4)
A.) Attach Ride Side Cover (#24) using qty 4 Phillips Head Washer Screws (#23). Make sure crank can spin
freely with no side cover interference.
B.) Attach Left Side Cover (#36) using qty 4 Phillips Head Washer Screws (#23). Make sure crank can spin freely
with no side cover interference.
12
STEP 5: HANDLE ASSEMBLY (See FIGURE 5)
A.) Slide Right Handle Assembly (#21) into the Right Swing Arm Sleeve (#47). Make sure the pop pin (#51) is
fully engaged
WARNING: Check to make sure the Right Handle Assembly has an “R” Sticker on it. Accidental
switching of the Right and Left Handle Assemblies can result in serious injury.
B.) Slide Left Handle Assembly (#42) into the Left Swing Arm Sleeve (#51). Make sure the pop pin (#51) is fully
engaged
WARNING: Check to make sure the Left Handle Assembly has an “L” Sticker on it. Accidental
switching of the Right and Left Handle Assemblies can result in serious injury.
14
STEP 6: CONSOLE ASSEMBLY (See FIGURE 6)
A.) Wash Water Bottle (#9) thoroughly with warm soapy water.
B.) Attach Water Bottle Cage (#38) to Console Assembly using qty 2 Phillips
Head Screws (#49). Slide on Water Bottle (#9). C.) Attach console cable (#37) to mast cable (#85) as shown in
FIGURE A. D.) Slide Console Assembly (#39) onto the Main Frame (#34). NOTE: Make
sure not to pinch the cable assembly when assembling the console onto the mounting bracket.
E.) Secure Console Assembly (#39) onto the Main Frame (#34) using qty 4 Flat Washers (#33) – flat sides of tube,
qty 2 Curved Washers (#29) – curved front of tube, qty 6 Lock Washers (#32), and qty 6 M8x16mm Screws
(#31).
F.) Remove protective film from Console button overlay. G.) Insert the Power Adapter (#130) into the
Rear Power Input Connector on Main Frame as shown in FIGURE B. Plug Power Adapter into
power source.
Computer LCD should turn on and sound a long beep.
FINAL STEP
Unscrew levelers on Front Stabilizer Assembly (#62) so that both sit flat on the ground.
under the frame center tube may be unscrewed to add support in the center of the unit.
16
An additional leveler
COMPUTER OPERATION
BASIC OPERATION After computer starts up, press START to enter into Manual Mode.
Press and hold the STOP/RESET key for 2 seconds to RESET the computer
(at any time)
RESISTANCE: Press the UP or DOWN key to change the Resistance Level. The Resistance
may be adjusted from LEVEL 1 (Lowest) to LEVEL 20 (Highest). The Resistance level is
displayed in the top center of the LCD.
VIEW: The top LCD readout shows the current workout data. Press the VIEW button to change
the DATA view to display either WATTS/CALORIES to RPM/DISTANCE .
STANDARD PROGRAMS:
The CS2 CardioStrider has 6 Standard workout programs that will automatically adjust the
resistance.
a.
b.
c.
d.
o
o
o
o
PEAK
PLATEAU
MOUNTAIN CLIMB
HILL INTERVAL
o STRENGTH INTERVAL After selecting your program press START
LEVEL: Press UP or DOWN to set maximum resistance level. This resistance will not go above
this level during the workout. You may adjust the maximum resistance during your workout.
Press START to accept maximum resistance level. Press RESET to go back to PROGRAM
selection.
WORKOUT TIME: Press UP or DOWN to set total workout time.
workout time and begin. Press RESET to go back to LEVEL.
Press START to accept
UPPER BODY FOCUS PROGRAMS:
The CS2 CardioStrider has 2 programs to focus workout on your upper body. During the workout,
the computer will beep and a scrolling message will give you instructions. For instance,
“INVERTED HANDLES, FEET ON PEDALS” means you should stop and flip the handles into the
INVERTED position while keeping your feet moving on the pedals.
Scrolling instructions will give you instructions to do any combination of the following:
Which Position to place your feet (either on the pedals or on the foot pegs) What
Position to place the handles (UPRIGHT mode or INVERTED mode) How to grip
the handle in INVERTED mode (Either PALMS UP/Biceps or PALMS
DOWN/Triceps)
Press the PROGRAMS. Press UP or DOWN to scroll through the PROGRAMS.
o UPPER BODY FOCUS: Program focuses on upper body workout, including the chest,
back and arms.
o ARMS FOCUS: After selecting your FOCUS program press START LEVEL: Press
UP or DOWN to set maximum resistance level. This resistance will not
go above this level during the workout. You may adjust the maximum resistance during your
workout. Press START to accept maximum resistance level. Press RESET to go back to
PROGRAM selection.
WORKOUT TIME: Press UP or DOWN to set total workout time.
workout time and begin workout. Press RESET to go back to LEVEL.
Press START to accept
USERS
Allows up to 4 users to enter personal information before workout. Computer will save each
user workout to keep track of accumulated user data (Total Workout Time, Total Distance, Total
Calories).
Press the USER button at startup
USER 4
Press the UP and DOWN key to toggle through USER 1 –
Press the START key to select USER and move to USER SETTINGS menu. NOTE: If you
already have set user settings, PRESS and HOLD START for 2 seconds to go directly to
PROGRAM selection (see STANDARD PROGRAMS above)
USER SETTINGS
Press the UP and DOWN key to toggle between CHANGE USER SETTINGS and
ACCUMULATED USER DATA
Press START to make selection
CHANGE USER DATA
GENDER: Scrolling message reads “ENTER GENDER” 1 time, then displays “FEMALE”
Press the UP or DOWN buttons to toggle between FEMALE and MALE. Press START to
accept setting and move to AGE. Press RESET to go back to CHANGE USER SETTINGS.
AGE: Scrolling message reads “AGE 40”, Press the UP or DOWN key to adjust the AGE value
in 1 year increments. Press START to accept setting and move to WEIGHT. Press RESET to go
back GENDER.
WEIGHT: Scrolling message reads “ENTER WEIGHT” 1 time and then 175 lbs is displayed.
Press the UP or DOWN key to adjust the WEIGHT value in 5 lb increments. Press RESET to go
back to AGE.
CHANGE NAME: Scrolling message reads “CHANGE NAME?” 1 time and then “NO” is
displayed on the scrolling message . Press the UP or DOWN key to toggle between “YES” and
“NO”.
a.
o Press START on “YES” to MODIFY CURRENT USER NAME.
b.
o
Press the UP or DOWN key to scroll through 36 alpha-numeric characters (26 letters
A-Z, 10 numbers 0-9) and 1 blank space.
c.
o
Press the START key to accept alpha-numeric character and move to next space. If
START is pressed before either UP or DOWN is pressed, a BLANK space is used in that location.
d.
o
Press the RESET key to move back to the previous location.
e.
o
A blinking underscore (“_”) is used to show the current location.
f.
o
A Maximum of 8 alpha-numeric characters may be used.
th
g.
o
After pressing START past at 8 space, USER NAME is set.
h.
o
START may be pressed at any time for 2 seconds to set the USER NAME and go to
PROGRAM selection.
ACCUMULATED USER DATA
USER workout data is saved in the computer memory after each
workout and added to the totals for that user. Press the UP
and DOWN key to scroll through accumulated data (Workout
Time
(minutes), Distance (miles), Calories (calories) ). Press RESET to go back to CHANGE USER
SETTINGS.
When viewing ACCUMULATED USER DATA, press the START key to reset data
for that user. A scrolling message reads “RESET DATA? NO”. Press the UP or DOWN key to
toggle between NO and YES. Press START on YES to reset data to 0. Press START on NO to
cancel data reset and go back to ACCUMULATED USER DATA.
PARTS LIST
PARTS LIST
F/N
P/N
1
RC800-360-001
DESCRIPTION
SPECIFICATION
QTY
U/M
Backrest support tube
1
PCS
0113-206-138
Allen head Screw
1
PCS
5
0116-306-028
Spring washer
4
PCS
6
0240-450-19
End Cap 1
1
PCS
RC800-401-002
BC830-881006J
Backrest frame
1
SET
1
PCS
10
RC800-630-001
Pulse
4
PCS
11
RC800-630-001
pulse sheath
4
PCS
12
RC800-630-001
Cross recessed pan head screws
4
PCS
2
3
4
φ6 Black Zinc Plating
7
8
9
Water bottle
LMBG Qualified
13
0240-031-09
End Cap 2
Fit with Φ31.8*1.5
Round tube
4
PCS
14
RC800-630-001
Nut
M3
4
PCS
15
RC800-391-006
MP3 shelve
φ3 round steel
1
PCS
16
0116-006-008
Flat Washer
φ6 Black Zinc Plating
4
PCS
17
RC800-630-001
Bolt
4
PCS
18
RC800-391-005
Book rack
M5*10
φ3 round steel,see
attached drawing
1
PCS
19
RC800-630-001
upside of computer
1
PCS
20
RC800-801-017
Sleeve
2
PCS
21
RC800-330-002
Handlebar-R
1
PCS
22
RC800-861-001
Handlebar Grip
Black
2
PCS
TR511-561-038
Philips washer head screw
M4*8,Black Zinc
Plating
8
PCS
24
RC800-801-002
Outer Cover R
1
PCS
25
B650-0001-025
End Cap with Wheel
2
PCS
26
0114-129-138
Philips self drilling screw
ST2.9*13
2
PCS
27
0111-408-718
Carriage Bolt
M8*70
4
PCS
28
RC800-341-002
Rear Stabilizer
1
PCS
29
0116-608-008
Arc Washer
φ8,
18
PCS
30
0110-308-008
Cap Nut
M8,
4
PCS
31
0113-008-168
Allen head bolt
M8*16
37
PCS
32
0116-308-010
Spring washer
φ8
34
PCS
33
0116-008-010
Flat Washer
φ8
22
PCS
34
RC800-200-001
Main Frame
1
PCS
35
RC800-401-001
Seat
1
PCS
36
RC800-801-001
Outer Cover L
1
PCS
37
RC800-630-001
Sensor(UP)
1
PCS
38
B470-380-001
Bottle Rack
1
PCS
39
RC800-350-001
Computer Post
1
PCS
40
RC800-630-001
Philips self drilling screw
6
PCS
23
Fit with Φ46*2.0 tube
ST2.9
41
RC800-630-001
Lower computer
1
PCS
42
RC800-330-001
Handlebar-R
1
PCS
43
0111-008-208A
Allen Head screw
M8*20
6
PCS
44
0116-208-508A
Large Flat Washer
φ8*φ28
4
PCS
45
0171-690-005
Bearing
6905RS
8
PCS
46
RC800-301-007
Bushing
2
PCS
47
RC800-300-002
Swing Arm R
1
PCS
48
RC800-801-015
Philips screw
M6*12
2
PCS
49
0113-105-108
Cross recessed pan head screws
M5*10
6
PCS
50
Hinged tube
φ30*87
2
PCS
51
RC800-301-008
BC850-881010A
Spring Knob
Black
2
PCS
52
0110-412-599
Flange Nut
M12*1.25
2
PCS
53
RC800-801-010
Upper Pedan L
1
PCS
54
RC800-300-001
Swing Arm L
1
PCS
55
RC800-310-002
Pedal Tube R
1
PCS
56
0114-742-198
Philips self-drilling&Tapping
screw
ST4.2*19
31
PCS
57
0114-142-088
Philips Self drilling Screw
ST4.2*8,F Type
42
PCS
58
RC800-801-013
Lower Pedal Cover R
1
SET
59
RC800-801-012
Upper Pedal Cover R
1
SET
60
RC800-801-019
End Cap
2
PCS
61
RC800-801-020
Adjusting foot pad
3
PCS
62
RC800-340-001
Front Stabilizer
1
PCS
63
RC800-301-009
sleeve(UP)
2
PCS
64
RC800-801-011
Lower Pedal Cover L
1
SET
65
RC800-310-001
Pedal tube L
1
PCS
66
RC500-881-002
Sleeve L
2
PCS
67
RC500-881-003
Sleeve R
2
PCS
68
0110-708-009
Lock Nut
2
PCS
M12
φ48*18
M8,
69
70
Seat adjusting handle R
1
PCS
71
RC800-380-002
RC500-561004A
Handle
2
PCS
72
0117-112-01
Spring Ring
φ12
2
PCS
73
SG110-561-003
Bushing
φ28.8*φ12
2
PCS
74
RC800-801-021
Rubber
φ25*φ7*10
1
PCS
75
RC800-370-001
Seat support frame
1
PCS
76
RC800-381-006
Locking tube
1
PCS
77
BC830-881-011
Clip
1
PCS
78
RC800-801-018
Locking Block
1
PCS
79
RC800-381-005
Locking shaft
1
PCS
80
RC800-380-001
Seat adjusting handle L
1
PCS
81
RM610-881-101
Buffer pad
30*30*15
1
PCS
82
RC800-201-019
Rail
Chrome
1
PCS
83
RC800-201-023
Mounting bracket
δ2
1
PCS
84
0114-129-068
Phillips self-tapping screw
ST2.9*6
6
PCS
85
RC800-630-001
Sensor
1
PCS
86
RC800-801-009
Rail cover
1
PCS
87
0116-208-208
Large Washer
2
PCS
88
0200-310-30
Bearing
4
PCS
89
RC800-320-001
Pedal Tube
2
PCS
90
RC800-321-003
Spacer
2
PCS
91
RC800-801-004
Main Cover R
1
PCS
92
Upper mounting bracket R
δ3.0
1
PCS
93
RC800-391-002
BE760-881001B
Disc Cover
φ80
2
PCS
94
RC800-801-014
Disc
2
PCS
95
RC800-240-001
Disc frame
2
PCS
96
RC800-221-005
Hex Nut
1
PCS
φ25*74
φ12*220
φ8*δ2
6003
M16*1.0
97
RC800-221-004
Spacer 3
1
PCS
98
0200-310-53
Bearing
2
PCS
99
RC800-221-002
Spacer 1
1
PCS
100
BC770-801-011
Sensor Bracket
1
PCS
101
RC800-630-001
Sensor
1
PCS
RC800-220-002
Belt wheel shaft
φ260,J6,
1
PCS
106
0249-200-46
Belt
460,J6
1
PCS
107
B650-0001-060
Bushing
φ16*φ8.2*4
1
PCS
108
0200-310-52
Bearing
6301ZZ
2
PCS
109
RC800-630-001
Sensor
1
PCS
110
RC800-391-001
Upper Mounting Bracket L
1
PCS
111
RC800-801-003
Main Cover L
1
PCS
112
RC800-391-004
Lower mounting bracket R
δ3.0
1
PCS
113
0114-142-198
Phillips self-tapping screw
ST4.2*19
3
PCS
6004ZZ
102
103
104
105
δ3.0
114
0280-111-01
Grease
1
PCS
115
RC800-630-001
Sensor
1
PCS
116
RC800-801-005
Base tube Cover L
1
PCS
117
Front Cover L
1
PCS
118
RC800-801-007
BC680-801010A
End cap
2
PCS
119
0113-706-125
Allen Head Screw
M6*12
4
PCS
120
CE-S04-000
EMS Fly Wheel
9kg, Dual direction
1
SET
121
B650-2000-002
Adjusting bolt
M8*80
1
PCS
122
0110-008-02
Hex Nut
M8
2
PCS
123
RC800-230-001
Idler
1
PCS
124
BC680-521-002
Flat Washer
3
PCS
φ5*φ18*δ2.0
125
0113-105-14
Philips Head Screw
M5*15
3
PCS
126
B650-0001-010
Idler Axle
φ12*43
1
PCS
127
RC800-391-003
Lower Mounting bracket L
δ3.0
1
PCS
128
RC800-801-008
Front Cover R
1
PCS
129
RC800-801-006
Base tube Cover R
1
PCS
130
RC800-630-001
1
PCS
Φ 10*41.5
1
PCS
ST4.2*55
1
PCS
M8*8,
6
PCS
ST4.2*6,F Type
6
PCS
131
RC800-391007
Transformer
Plastic sleeve
132
0114-142-558
Phillips self-tapping screw
133
0113-808-088
Set Screws
134
0114-742-068
Philips washer head screw
32
Warranty
This Warranty applies to Inspire Strength products manufactured or distributed by FG1 LLC. This Product is NOT intended for LIGHT-COMMERCIAL
or HEALTH CLUB use
CONSUMER USE:
10 YEAR FRAME:
Includes Main Frame and Welds
3 YEAR PARTS:
Excluding Paint and Finish (unless defective out of box)
1 YEAR LABOR
FG1, LLC. warrants that the Product you have purchased for personal, family or household use from FG1 LLC or from an authorized FG1 reseller is free from defects
in materials or workmanship under normal use during the warranty period. Your sales receipt, showing the date of purchase of the Product, is your proof of the date
of purchase. This warranty extends only to you, the original purchaser. It is not transferable to anyone who subsequently purchases the Product from you. It excludes
expendable parts such as paint and finish. This Warranty becomes VALID ONLY if the Product is assembled / installed according to the instructions / directions
included with the Product.
Replacement and repair of parts.
During the warranty period FG1 will, at no additional charge, repair or replace the Product if it becomes defective, malfunctions, or otherwise fails to conform with
this Warranty under normal personal, family, or household use. In repairing the product FG1 may replace defective parts with, at the option of FG1, serviceable
used parts that are equivalent to new parts in performance, or new parts. All exchanged parts and Products replaced under this warranty will become the property of
FG1. FG1 reserves the right to change manufacturers and or specification of any part to cover any existing warranty.
Service procedures.
To obtain warranty parts, you must return the parts to FG1 or an authorized FG1 retailer in its original container (or equivalent). You must pre-pay any shipping
charges, taxes, or any other charges associated with transportation of the Product. In addition, you are responsible for insuring any Product shipped or returned. You
assume the risk of loss during shipment. You must present FG1 with proof-of-purchase documents (including the date of purchase, Model, and Serial Number). Any
evidence of alteration, erasing or forgery of proof -of-purchase documents will be cause to void this Warranty. Register your warranty online visit
www.inspirefitness.net
Conditions and Exceptions.
This Warranty does not extend to any Product not purchased from FG1 LLC or from an authorized FG1 reseller. This Warranty does not extend to any Product that
has been damaged or rendered defective; (a) as a result of accident, misuse, or abuse; (b) by the use of parts not manufactured or sold by FG1; (c) by modification
of the Product; (d) as a result of service by anyone other than FG1, or an authorized FG1 warranty service provider; (e) product that has not been properly
maintained (follow maintenance schedule found on product). Should any product submitted for Warranty service be found to be ineligible, an estimate of repair
cost will be furnished and the repair will be made if requested by you upon FG1 receipt of payment or acceptable arrangement of payment.
Disclaimer
EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY SET FORTH IN THIS WARRANTY FG1 MAKES NO OTHER WARRANTIES; EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED INCLUDING ANY
IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. FG1, LLC. EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL
WARRANTIES NOT STATED IN THIS WARRANTY. ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES THAT MAY BE IMPOSED BY LAW ARE LIMITED TO THE
TERMS OF THIS WARRANTY. NEITHER FG1 NOR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES SHALL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL
DAMAGES. FG1 IS NOT RESPOSIBLE FOR THE REPAIR OR REPLACEMENT OF ANY PARTS THAT FG1 DETERMINES HAVE BEEN SUBJECTED
AFTER THE DATE OF MANUFACTURE TO ALTERATION, NEGLECT, ABUSE, MISUSE, NORMAL WEAR & TEAR, ACCIDENT, DAMAGE DURING
TRANSIT OR INSTALLATION, FIRE, FLOOD, OR ANY ACT OF GOD. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON HOW LONG AN IMPLIED
WARRANTY LASTS OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS
OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. This Warranty gives you specific legal rights and you may also have other rights that may vary from state to
state. This is the only express warranty applicable to FG1’s “Inspire” branded strength products. FG1 neither assumes nor authorizes anyone to assume for it any
other express warranty.
33
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising