MicroStation View

MicroStation View
JODALE-PERRY
Corporation
P.O. Box 909
300 Route 100
Morden, Manitoba
Canada, R6M 1A8
Phone (204) 822-9100
Fax (204) 822-9111
Email jodale @ mts.net
OPERATOR’S MANUAL
THIS MANUAL MUST REMAIN WITH THE JDP ROPS CAB:
SERIAL NO.
IF IT IS STOLEN, LOST OR MISPLACED, CONTACT
JODALE PERRY FOR AN IMMEDIATE REPLACEMENT
PRIOR TO OPERATING THE TRACTOR.
JACOBSEN HR9016 MOWER CAB
24359G (rev.0)
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION DESCRIPTION
PAGE
1.0
Introduction
1
2.0
Safety
2
3.0
2.1
General Safety
2
2.2
Operating Safety
2
2.3
Safe Operation in Rough Terrain
3
2.4
Maintenance Safety
3
2.5
Safe Highway Operation
3
2.6
Safety Decals
4
2.7
ROPS Cab Safety
4
2.8
Emergency Exits
4
2.9
Decal Listing
5
Operating Instructions
6
3.1
Switchplate Controls
6
3.2
Other Controls
7
4.0
Post Mounting Procedure
8
5.0
Trouble Shooting
9
6.0
Assembly
10
1.0
Introduction
We at Jodale Perry are pleased you have chosen a JDP ROPS cab for your tractor.
The JDP cab has evolved through ideas and suggestions submitted to us by customers
such as yourself.
We ask that you study this manual and adopt the practices outlined in it.
We ask that for practices and operations not outlined in this manual, you follow the
instructions given in the operator’s manual supplied with the tractor. Before putting the
tractor in service, become familiar with all the information described in both manuals.
Tractor in this manual is defined as the vehicle mounted with the JDP cab (i.e., tractor,
mower, forklift, etc.).
Page
1
2.0
Safety
Carefully review the procedures given in this manual and the tractor operator’s manual
with all operators annually. It is important that all operators be familiar with, and
follow, safety precautions.
Operating instructions must be given to everyone using the tractor before operation
and at least once yearly thereafter in compliance with OSHA Regulations 1928.57
(United States).
Page 2
2.1
1.
2.
injury or death. Under no
circumstances should they be
disabled or removed.
GENERAL SAFETY
Never let an unqualified or
untrained driver operate the
tractor.
Keep a fire extinguisher, with ABC
rating securely fastened in the cab.
Maintain it and be familiar with its
use.
3.
Never carry passengers.
4.
Never operate the tractor in a
closed building. Provide adequate
ventilation. Engine exhaust fumes
are poisonous and can kill.
5.
Always keep sleeves, jackets or
other loose clothing relatively tight
and belted. Loose clothing may
catch in moving parts and result in
personal injury or death.
6.
Provide a first-aid kit, securely
attached in the cab for use in case
of accident.
7.
Never jump from the tractor. There
is a danger of catching clothing on
protruding parts.
8.
Use steps and handholds when
mounting and dismounting the
tractor, or for servicing components
too high to reach from the ground.
2.2
OPERATING SAFETY
1.
Always operate the tractor
controls while sitting in the
operator’s seat.
2.
Lock seat in position and buckle
seat belt before operating the
tractor. If the tractor is not equipped
with seat belts, purchase approved
seat belts from the
tractor manufacturer prior to
operating the tractor.
3.
Avoid abrupt turns, starts or
stops, especially at high
speeds.4.
Keep all shields in
place when operating the
tractor.
9.
Do not use the cab fender as a step.
10.
Fasten seat belt before starting the
engine. If the tractor is not
equipped with seat belts, purchase
approved seat belts from the tractor
manufacturer prior to operating the
tractor.
11.
Safety devices and shields are
intended to protect operators from
Page 3
5.
Do not operate the tractor when you
are tired, sick or impaired.
6.
Never operate the tractor in
confined areas; visibility next to
the tractor is reduced. Injury to
bystanders or damage to the cab
or equipment may result.
2.3
1.
2.
2.4
SAFE OPERATION IN
ROUGH TERRAIN
1.
Drive the tractor slowly on hillsides
and curves to eliminate the danger
of
tipping. Avoid slopes which are
too steep for safe operation.
Avoid sharp uphill turns.
Always drive slowly over rough
ground or obstructions. Drive at
speeds slows enough to ensure
your safety.
3.
When driving out of a ditch, gully,
or up a steep hillside, engage the
clutch slowly. Avoid sharp uphill
turns.
4.
When descending steep grades,
select a sufficiently low gear to
maintain control with minimum
braking.
5.
Use caution when driving near the
edge of a ditch or gully. It may cave
in, causing the tractor to roll over.
6.
Be especially alert when operating
near trees, slopes and around
obstructions.
MAINTENANCE SAFETY
Ensure all hose connections are
tight, and lines and hoses
undamaged. Before disconnecting
heater or air conditioner lines, relieve
all pressure.
2.
Remove mud, crop residue, chains,
and tools from steps and operator’s
platform. They may interfere with
pedal operation or entry/exit from
tractor.
3.
When servicing components are too
high to reach from the ground use
steps and handholds. Do not use
fenders or shields that are not
designed as steps.
Page 4
9.
2.5.
SAFE HIGHWAY PERATION
1.
Before operating the tractor on, or
near, public roadways check with
authorities for local regulations.
2.
Equip towed implements with
slow moving vehicle (SMV)
signs when traveling on public
roads.
3.
2.6
Install additional lights on
implement rear to safeguard
against rear end collisions.
4.
Use hazard warning flashers as
required by law when transporting or
driven on public roads. If the tractor
warning flashers were removed
when mounting the cab, they must
be replaced prior to operation on
public roads.
5.
Keep to the right, yielding right-ofway traffic, especially when pulling
implements. Pull off the road and
stop to allow motorists to pass.
Drive on the road shoulder, If
permitted by law.
6.
Use extreme caution when pulling
heavy loads at road speeds. Avoid
hardapplication of the tractor brakes
at high speed.
7.
Always drive slowly near
curbs, approaches or
ditches.
8.
Ensure headlights are aligned so
they will not blind the operator’s of
oncoming vehicles. If the tractor is
not equipped with turn signals and
law requires them, install them prior
to operating on or near public
roads.
Page 5
Use your turn signals, checking for
traffic well in advance of turning. If
the tractor is not equipped with turn
signals and law requires them, install
them
prior to operating on or near
public roads.
SAFETY DECALS
1.
Keep decals clean. Remove dirt
with a wet clean cloth when
necessary.
2.
Replace safety decals if destroyed,
missing, painted over or unreadable.
If the tractor safety decals are
covered or obscured when the cab
is mounted, purchase replacement
decals from the tractor
manufacturer. Mount them in a
readable location at, or near, their
original location before operating the
tractor.
3.
New JDP cab decals and tractor
decals are available from your
tractor dealer.
2.7
ROPS CAB SAFETY
2.8
1. Install the ROPS in accordance with
Jodale Perry mounting instructions.
Failure to do so may affect the cab’s
ability to withstand a roll over.
EMERGENCY EXITS
The cab has 2 exits, which may be used
in an emergency: left side door, right
side escape window.
RIGHT SIDE ESCAPE WINDOW EXIT
2.
If the ROPS cab is subjected to
alteration, structural damage or
involved in an over turn accident,
the entire structure must be
replaced. Failure to do so may
result in injury or death in the event
of a roll over.
3.
If the tractor in not equipped with
seat belts, purchase approved seat
belts from the tractor manufacturer
prior to operating the tractor.
4.
Always fasten seat belts prior
to operating the tractor.
5.
Always operate the tractor from
the operator’s seat.
6.
Remove mud, crop residue, chains
and tools from steps and operator’s
platform. They may interfere with
pedal operation or entry/exit from
the tractor.
7.
Remove all loose chains, tools and
equipment from the cab. Failure to
do so may cause injury or death in
the event of a roll over.
8.
Do not install the cab on a tractor
model that the cab is not designated
for
(tractor designation is printed on the
cab
serial number plate). Installing the
cab on a non designated tractor
may result in injury or death.
Lift the window latch arm and push the
window out about until the slot in the top
surface of the latch arm is over the latch
arm pin. Push the latch arm down and away
from the pin. Now push the escape window
to a full open position. Familiarize operators
with the emergency side window exit prior to
operating the tractor.
The full open position is intended for
emergency exits only. Do not leave the
escape window in the full open position for
normal operation of the tractor. The escape
window may swing back and break against
the side window or be shattered when the
right wing deck is raised. If additional
ventilation is desired, the escape window
can be totally removed by releasing the
latch arm as described above and lifting the
escape window off of its hinges
Page 6
3.0
Operating Instructions
IMPORTANT
The following section locates, identifies and briefly describes the functions of all cab
controls. All operators should familiarize themselves with control location and function
prior to operating the tractor. Failure to do so may result in unsafe operation of the
tractor and possible injury or death to operators and bystanders.
3.1
SWITCHPLATE
CONTROLS
The switchplate is located on the rightside
facia of the headliner.
1.
Fan Switch (standard)
Rotating switch clockwise
Set position:
Off
First position:
Low
Second position:
Med.
Third Position:
High
4.
Rocker switch
5.
2. Heater Switch (optional)
Low position:
Off
High position:
On
4 – way Flasher/Beacon Switch
(optional)
Rocker switch
Rotating switch
Set position:
Work Lamp(s) Switch
(optional)
Note: If the cab is equipped with
signals lights, the 4 – way
flashers switch is location on
the signal switch.
Off
Heating position:
Temperature rises as
knob is rotated clockwise.
3. Road Light Switch (optional)
Rocker switch
6.
Low position:
Off
High position:
On
Page 7
Low position:
Off
High position:
On
Turn Signal Lever (optional)
Left position:
Down
Right position:
Up
7.
Front Wiper Switch (optional)
Rocker switch
Low position:
Low speed
Center position:
Off
High position:
High speed
3.2
OTHER CONTROLS
1.
Dome light (standard)
The dome light is located on the left facia of the
roof. It is adjustable to direct light where
required.
Rocker switch
Low position: Off
8.
Front Washer Switch (optional)
Rocker switch
9.
10.
High position: On
Low position: Off
2.
High position: On
The louvers are located on the lower facia of
the headliner. They are adjustable to direct air
flow where required.
Rear Wiper Switch (optional)
Rocker switch
Low position:
Low speed
Center Position:
Off
High position
High speed
Rear Washer Switch (optional)
Rocker switch
Low position: Off
High position: On
Page 8
Louvers (standard)
4.0 Post – Mounting Instructions
Before starting a tractor equipped with a JDP cab:
1.
Clear the cab and tractor of all tools. Tools left in or around the cab and
tractor can cause operator interference which could lead to bodily injury and/or
damage the machine.
2.
Inspect the cab and tractor to ensure all bolts, screws, and heater connections
are tight. Tighten as required.
3.
Ensure that all pedals, levers, and controls have adequate clearance for
normal operation.
4.
Ensure that all electrical components of both the cab and tractor
operates normally.
Start the tractor and run standing at idle for a few minutes. Operate all
pedals, levers, and controls checking for adequate cab clearance. Then
run standing at PTO rpm speed for approximately 5 minutes and stop the
tractor.
1.
Inspect the heater connections for leaks. Tighten as required.
2.
Ensure that the water level in the tractor is to the required specification.
Page 9
5.0
Trouble Shooting
In the following section, Jodale Perry has listed many of the problems, main causes, and
practical solutions to the problems you may encounter. If you encounter a problem that
is difficult to solve, contact you local Jodale Perry dealer.
PROBLEM
CAUSE
SOLUTION
Poor air circulation
Plugged air filter
Clean or replace air filter
Too little heat
Air lock in system
Bleed air out of system
Poor motor circulation
Install auxiliary pump
Wipe angle too narrow
Increase wipe angle
Poor wiper coverage
on motor
Wiper blade
Wipe angle too wide
contacts cab frame
Decrease wipe angle
on motor
Page 10
6.0
Assembly
The following section consists of component breakdowns of the standard and optional
parts contained in the Jodale Perry HR9016 cab. For your convenience, part
numbers have been assigned to those items, which may be ordered from Jodale
Perry. If a required item does not have a part number associated with it, the part, with
an associated part number, which contains that item must be ordered.
NOTE:
Each figure in only a general depiction of a cab and its components and may not appear
the same as the cab you have received.
FIGURE KEY:
A/F
- as required
LF
- linear foot
SF
- square foot
SY
- square yard
TU
- tube
U
- unit
Page 11
Figure6.01
Door Frame Assembly
sea! joint
be! ow
Fig 6.01
Item No. Part No.
100000
1
100001
2
100002
3
PM0016
4
100003
5
PF0008
6
PF0014
7
PM0010
8
100004
9
PH0011
10
PH0012
11
PH0013
12
100005
13
100006
14
100007
15
100008
16
100009
17
100010
18
PF0001
19
100011
20
100012
21
PF0024
22
100013
23
100014
24
PM0014
Ref. No.
Description
Door Assembly
Glass, Door
Grab Bar Weld't
Bushing, Rubber, 1/4"
Bolt, Step, 1/4" x 1", Macro-black
Nut, Acorn, 1/4", Macro-black
Washer, Flat, 5/16"
O-rubber, Clip-on, 90 Degree, 1/4" Throat
Door Hinge, Weld't, LH
Gas Shock
Gas Shock Stud
Gas Shock Clip
Nut, Whiz, 5/16"
Door Latch, LH
Bolt, Flange, M6 x 1.0 x 25, Yellow Dichrome
Nut, Flange, M6 x 1.0, Yellow Dichrome
Door Handle, Push Button
Bolt, Hex, 1/4" x 2"
Nut, Hex, 1/4", Plated
Gasket, Rubber
Striker Plate
Bolt, Flange, 1/4" x 1/2", Plated
Striker Pin
Nut, Hex, M12 x 1.25
Urethane, Black
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
1
U
13
U
6
U
6
U
2
U
15 LF
2
U
1
U
2
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
5
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
A/R
Figure 6.2
Escape Window Assembly
Cut betv/een tr!rn or:d
C)-rubber, insert h!r:cle
or:d secll \"Jith ureth6r:c
inir', t
Tr !rn
, II
D
) '-' ' '
be!OV/
'-Ai..'_)i,.'..J'
r-,'j r',
,
I
\J
;:_,
':J
H
Fig 6.02
Item No. Part No.
100066
1
100015
2
PM0010
3
100016
4
PM0016
5
100003
6
PF0007
7
PF0014
8
100064
9
100017
10
PF0027
11
100018
12
100019
13
100020
14
PM0014
Ref. No.
Description
Escape Window Assembly
Glass, Window, Escape RH
O-rubber, Clip-on, 90 Degree, 1/4" Throat
Window Hinge, Weld't, RH
Bushing, Rubber, 1/4"
Bolt, Step, 1/4" x 1" Macro-black
Nut, Acorn, 1/4" Marco-black
Washer, Flat, 5/16"
Escape Window Latch Bracket
Window Latch, RH
Bolt, Carriage, 3/8" x 2 1/2", Plated
Nut, Flange, 3/8", Plated
Window Latch, Stud
Nut, Flange, M10 x 1.5
Urethane, Black
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
12 LF
1
U
12
U
6
U
6
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
A/R
Figure6.03
Lower Window Assembly
/
( \------ /
\:_-}j
Fig 6.03
Item No. Part No.
100067
1
100021
2
PM0016
3
100003
4
PF0007
5
PM0010
Ref. No.
Description
Lower Right Front Window Assembly
Glass, Window, Lower Right Side
Bushing, Rubber, 1/4"
Bolt, Step, 1/4" x 1", Macro-black
Nut, Acorn, 1/4", Macro-black
O-rubber, Clip-on, 90 Degree, 1/4" Throat
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
8
U
4
U
4
U
5
LF
Figure 6.04
Side Window Assembly
,,,,
-..II
beiD\N
top
Fig 6.04
Item No. Part No.
100068
100069
1
100022
1
100023
2
PM0016
2
PM0016
3
100003
3
100003
4
PF0007
4
PF0007
5
PF0014
5
PF0014
6
PM0010
6
PM0010
7
100024
7
100025
8
100026
8
100026
9
100027
9
100028
10
100029
11
100029
12
100030
12
100030
13
100031
13
100031
14
PF0019
14
PF0019
15
PM0014
16
100032
16
100032
17
PF0014
17
PF0014
18
100033
18
100033
Ref. No.
Description
LH Side Window Assembly
RH Side Window Assembly
Glass, Side Window, LH
Glass, Side Window, RH
Bushing, Rubber, 1/4", LH
Bushing, Rubber, 1/4", RH
Bolt, Step, 1/4" x 1", Macro-black, LH
Bolt, Step, 1/4" x 1", Macro-black, RH
Nut, Acorn, 1/4" Macro-black, LH
Nut, Acorn, 1/4" Macro-black, RH
Washer, Flat, 5/16", LH
Washer, Flat, 5/16", RH
O-rubber, Clip-on, 90 Degree, 1/4" Throat, LH
O-rubber, Clip-on, 90 Degree, 1/4" Throat, RH
Side Window Hinge, Weld't, LH
Side Window Hinge, Weld't, RH
Washer, Brass, 10 x 16 x 2, LH
Washer, Brass, 10 x 16 x 2, RH
Slider, Side Window, LH
Slider, Side Window, RH
Slider, Mount Tab, LH
Slider, Mount Tab, RH
Washer, Serrated, 5/16", LH
Washer, Serrated, 5/16", RH
Rue Ring Cotter, 5/16", LH
Rue Ring Cotter, 5/16", RH
Bolt, Hex, 5/16" x 1 1/2", Plated, LH
Bolt, Hex, 5/16" x 1 1/2", Plated, RH
Urethane, Black
Nut, Flange, 5/16", LH
Nut, Flange, 5/16", RH
Washer, Flat, 5/16", LH
Washer, Flat, 5/16", RH
Slider, Sleeve, LH
Slider, Sleeve, RH
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
12
U
12
U
6
U
6
U
6
U
6
U
2
U
2
U
9.4 LF
9.4 LF
2
U
2
U
2
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
A/R
1
U
1
U
2
U
2
U
2
U
2
U
Figure 6.05
Front Windshield Assembly
Fig 6.05
Item No. Part No.
100070
1
100034
2
100035
3
PM0014
4
100036
5
PF0029
Ref. No.
Description
Front Windshield Assembly
Glass, Windshield
Clip-on Trim, 3/16" Throat
Urethane, Black
Windshield Support
Screw, #8 x 1/2", Macro-black
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
17.15 LF
A/R
2
U
2
U
Figure 6.06
Rear Window Assembly
Fig 6.06
Item No. Part No.
100071
1
100124
2
PM0016
3
100003
4
PF0007
5
PF0014
6
PM0010
Ref. No.
Description
Rear Window Assembly
Glass, Rear Window
Bushing, Rubber, 1/4", LH
Bolt, Step, 1/4" x 1", Macro-black
Nut, Acorn, 1/4", Macro-black
Washer, Flat, 5/16"
O-rubber, Clip-on, 90 Degree, 1/4" Throat
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
8
U
4
U
4
U
4
U
11.91 LF
Figure6.07
Rear Sheild Assembly
Fig 6.07
Item No. Part No.
100072
1
100039
2
PM0015
3
PM0029
4
PF0016
5
PF0014
Ref. No.
Description
Rear Panel Assembly
Rear Access Panel
Upholstery, 1/2", Grey
O-rubber, Clip-on, 180 Degree, 1/8" Throat
Bolt, Hex, 1/4" x 3/4"
Washer, Flat, 5/16", Plated
Qty.
1
1
1
5.5
2
2
Unit
U
U
U
LF
U
U
Figure6.08
Side Panel Assembly
(
,,_/ 'I
'
I
I
I
'IJr
----,---t --,,
' ..: )
Fig 6.08
Item No. Part No.
100073
100074
1
100040
1
100041
2
100042
2
100042
3
PF0016
3
PF0016
4
PF0001
4
PF0001
5
PF0014
5
PF0014
6
100043
6
100043
Ref. No.
Description
LH Tank Enclosure Assembly
RH Tank Enclosure Assembly
Fiberglass, Tank Enclosure, LH
Fiberglass, Tank Enclosure, RH
Nut, Panel, 1/4 x 20, LH
Nut, Panel, 1/4 x 20, RH
Bolt, Hex, 1/4" x 3/4", Plated, LH
Bolt, Hex, 1/4" x 3/4", Plated, RH
Nut, Hex, 1/4", Plated, LH
Nut, Hex, 1/4", Plated, RH
Washer, Flat, 5/16", Plated, LH
Washer, Flat, 5/16", Plated, RH
NDAX, 1/4" x 3/8", LH
NDAX, 1/4" x 3/8", RH
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
2
U
2
U
6
U
6
U
1
U
1
U
4
U
4
U
5.5 LF
5.5 LF
Figure 6.09
Rear Mounting Bracket Assembly
Fig 6.09
Item No. Part No.
100075
100076
1
100044
1
100045
2
100046
2
100046
3
100047
3
100047
4
100048
4
100048
5
100049
5
100049
6
100050
6
100050
7
100051
7
100051
Ref. No.
Description
LH Rear Bracket Assembly
RH Rear Bracket Assembly
LH Rear Bracket
RH Rear Bracket
Isolator, Rubber, 3/4" x 2 1/2", LH
Isolator, Rubber, 3/4" x 2 1/2", RH
Washer, Rubber, Flat, 3/4" x 2 1/2", LH
Washer, Rubber, Flat, 3/4" x 2 1/2", RH
Washer, Lock, 5/8", LH
Washer, Lock, 5/8", RH
Bolt, Hex, 5/8" x 3 1/2", Gr. 8, Plated, LH
Bolt, Hex, 5/8" x 3 1/2", Gr. 8, Plated, RH
Nut, Hex, 5/8", Gr. 8, Plated, LH
Nut, Hex, 5/8", Gr. 8, Plated, RH
Washer, Structural, LH
Washer, Structural, RH
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Unit
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
Figure 6.10
Front Bracket & Optional Road Light Pkg. Assembly
Fig 6.10
Item No. Part No.
100077
1
100052
2
100049
3
100050
4
100051
5
100053
6
100048
7
100054
8
100055
9
100056
10
100046
11
100047
12
100057
Ref. No.
Description
Front Bracket Assembly
Front Mounting Bracket
Bolt, Hex, 5/8" x 3 1/2", Gr. 8, Plated
Nut, Hex, 5/8", Gr. 8, Plated
Washer, Structural
Bolt, Hex, 5/8" x 2", Gr. 8, Plated
Washer, Lock, 5/8"
Bolt, Hex, 1/2" x 1 1/2" Gr. 8, Plated
Washer, Lock, 1/2"
Bolt, Hex, 1/2" x 2", Gr. 8, Plated
Isolator, Rubber, 3/4" x 2 1/2"
Washer, Rubber, Flat, 3/4" x 2 1/2"
Optional Road Light Bar
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
2
U
2
U
2
U
2
U
2
U
1
U
2
U
1
U
2
U
2
U
1
U
Figure 6.11
Mirror Pkg. Assembly
Fig 6.11
Item No. Part No.
100078
1
100058
1
100058
2
100059
2
100059
3
100060
3
100065
4
100061
4
100061
Ref. No.
Description
Optional Mirror Pkg. Assembly
Mirror, Exterior, Round, LH
Mirror, Exterior, Round, RH
Bolt, Hex, 1/4" x 1", Plated, LH
Bolt, Hex, 1/4" x 1", Plated, RH
Mirror Bracket, LH
Mirror Bracket, RH
Bolt, Flange, 5/16" x 3/4", RH
Bolt, Flange, 5/16" x 3/4", RH
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
Figure 6.12
Upholsetry & Floormat Assembly
Fig 6.12
Item No. Part No.
100079
1
PM0014
2
100062
3
PM0030
4
PM0030
5
PM0029
6
100063
7
PM0015
8
PM0015
9
PM0015
Ref. No.
Description
Upholstery and Floormat Assembly
Urethane, Black
NDAX, 3/4" x 3/4"
Floormat, 3/8" Thick, Door Entry
Floormat, 3/8" Thick, Tank Kick Pad
O-rubber, Clip-on, 180 Degree, 1/8" Throat
NDAX, 1" x 1"
Upholstery, 1/2" Grey Cloth, Rear Shield
Upholstery, 1/2" Grey Cloth, LH Tank Shield
Upholstery, 1/2" Grey Cloth, RH Tank Shield
Qty. Unit
1
1
A/R
17.05 LF
1
U
1
U
5.1 LF
0.99 LF
1
U
1
U
1
U
Figure 6.13
Headlinefi/Roof Assembly
Fig 6.13
Item No. Part No.
100142
1
100143
2
100144
3
100129
4
100130
5
PF0001
6
MH0016
7
100131
8
100132
9
PH0023
10
100133
12
PF0029
12
100134
12
100135
12
100136
13
PF0029
14
PH0028
15
PF0013
16
PM0029
17
PH0027
18
100145
19
PM0016
20
PF0014
21
PF0001
22
PH0041
23
PH0044
24
PH0046
25
PH0021
26
27
28
29
PF0029
30
100138
31
PH0036
32
PH0038
33
PH0050
34
PF0017
35
100138
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
Ref. No.
Description
Roof/Headliner Assembly
Roof
Headliner
Cover, Air Filter
Screw, Thumb, 1/4" x 20
Nut, 1/4", Plated
Air Filter, 7" x 16" x 2"
Switchplate
Decal, Switchplate
Fuse Block
Mount, Fuse Block
Screw, #8 x 1/2", Macro-black
Fuse, 10 Amp
Fuse, 20 Amp
Fuse, 30 Amp
Screw, #8 x 1/2", Macro-black
Domelight
Screw, #8 x 1 1/4"
O-Rubber, Clip On, 180 Deg, 1/8" Throat
Louvre, Black
Roof Bolt Weld't
Bushing, Rubber, 1/4"
Washer, Flat, 5/16", Plated
Nut, Hex,1/4", Plated
Wiper Motor, WWF Rear
16" Wiper Arm
12" Wiper Blade
ON/Off/On Rocker Switch
Washer, Leather
Washer, Metal
Nut, Hex
Screw, #8 x 1/2", Macro-black
Spacer, Rear Wiper
Wiper Motor, WWJ Front
20" Wiper Arm
24" Wiper Blade
Bolt, Hex, 1/4" x 1 1/2"
Spacer, Front, Wiper
Seal, Rubber
Plate
Washer, Lock
Nut, Acorn
Washer, Rubber
Washer, Metal
Nut, Hex
Casing, Rubber
Driver, Knurled
Washer, Lock
Nut, Acorn
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
1
U
2
U
2
U
2
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
4
U
1
U
7
U
1
U
2
U
1
U
2
U
19.25 LF
3
U
4
U
4
U
4
U
4
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
Figure 6.13
Headlinefi/Roof Assembly
Fig 6.13
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
PF0014
PH0052
100139
PF0024
PH0020
PH0052
100139
PH0053
PH0030
100141
PH0019
100140
PF0014
100140
PF0014
100140
Washer, Flat, 5/16", Plated
Headlights
Bracket, Front Headlight
Bolt, Flange, 1/4" x 1/2", Plated
On/Off Rocker Switch
Headlights
Bracket, Rear Headlight
Flasher, 4-Way, Amber
Beacon, Dome, Amber
Heater
Knob, Heater Control
Nut, Flange, 1/4"
Washer, Flat, 5/16", Plated
Nut, Flange, 1/4"
Washer, Flat, 5/16", Plated
Nut, Flange, 1/4"
Screw
Washer, Rubber
1
2
2
4
3
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
3
3
1
1
3
3
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
U
Figure 6.14
Headliner/Roof Assembly
lc
Fig 6.14
Item No. Part No.
100141
1a
1b
1c
1d
2
PH0015
2a
2b
2c
2d
2e
2f
3
PM0018
4
PH0016
5
PH0017
5a
5b
6
PM0026
7
PH0063
8
PH0066
9
PH0063
10
PM0025
11
PH0061
11a
11b
11c
12
PH0062
13
PM0027
14
PM0027
15
PH0060
15a
15b
Ref. No.
Description
Heater Assembly
Lid
Mount, Fan Housing
Body
Hex Screw
Housing, Fan
Bolt, Hex
Washer, Lock
Nut, Lock
Housing, Rear
Screw
Housing, Front
Spacer, Rubber, 1/8"
Motor, Fan
Reel, Fan
Reel
Clip, Spring
Hose, Rubber, 5/8" i.d.
Clamp, Hose, HS-10
Fitting, 180 Deg, 5/8" x 3/8" Barb
Clamp, Hose, HS-10
Hose, Rubber, 5/8" i.d.
Water Valve
Valve
Clip
Screw, Hex
Cable, Rotarty Control
Elbow, Rubber, 90 Deg, 5/8" I.d.
Elbow, Rubber, 90 Deg, 5/8" I.d.
Core, Heater
Core
Screw, Hex
Qty. Unit
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
8
U
1
U
6
U
6
U
6
U
1
U
10
U
1
U
2
U
1
U
2
U
1
U
1
U
A/R
4
U
2
U
4
U
A/R
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
1
U
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising