IPL, TS342, 96041037100, 2014-09, Tractor

IPL, TS342, 96041037100, 2014-09, Tractor
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96041037100
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. TS 342
PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
47
587 39 85-27 Rev. 4
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
DECALS 27
16
16
15
14
7
18
5
3
6
9
6
11
4
2
8
KEY
NO.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
14
15
PART
NO.
587 46 91-01
581 57 92-01
586 80 03-01
584 90 46-01
581 57 98-01
586 34 95-01
581 58 00-01
532 14 50-05
581 57 97-01
587 39 71-01
587 38 59-01
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Engine
Decal, Warning
Decal, Tractor Saddle
Decal, Deflect. Warning
Decal, Warning
Decal, Warning Symbols
Decal, Mower Sch.
Decal, Battery Dan./Poi.
Decal, Engine Warning
Decal, Panel Side
Decal, Replacement Parts
WHEELS AND TIRES
1
2
11 3
4
7
10
5
6
9
8
KEY
NO.
16
18
---------
PART
NO.
581 62 73-01
581 57 96-01
581 72 46-01
581 72 48-01
532 43 98-82
532 43 98-81
587 39 85-40
587 39 85-50
587 39 85-20
587 39 85-30
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Hood Logo
Decal, Chassis Hot Muffler
Decal, Drawbar Load Limit
Decal, Bypass
Pad, Footrest, LH
Pad, Footrest, RH
Manual, Operator's (Euro)
Manual, Operator's (Scan)
Manual, Operator's (E-bloc)
Manual, Operator's (Baltic)
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
PART
NO.
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 13 83-36
532 05 99-04
532 10 62-22
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 17 50-39
532 12 20-82
532 12 49-26
532 13 83-37
532 14 43-34
DESCRIPTION
Cap, Valve, Tire
Stem, Valve
Rim Assembly, Front
Tube, Front (Service Item Only)
Tire, Front 15 x 6-6
Fitting, Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing, Flange (Front Wheel Only)
Cap, Axle (Front Wheel Only)
Tire, Rear 20 x 10-8
Tube, Rear (Service Item Only)
Rim Assembly, Rear
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
wheel_art_1-vgt
2
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
SCHEMATIC 38
SCH28
SMART IGNTION SWITCH (S.I.S.)
BLACK C1-1
1
RED/BLK
A
BLACK
SOLENOID
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
RED
HOUR
METER
1
DIAGNOSTIC
RED
1
2
3
FUSE
20A
RED
12V
BATTERY
BLACK
CHARGE PLUG/
INDICATOR
RED
(OPTIONAL)
1
RED
NO
WHITE
4
5
6
ORANGE
3
BLK/WHT
ENGINE
CONNECTOR
ENGINE
BLACK
BLK/WHT
BLK/RED
ACCESSORY
CONNECTOR
2
BLACK
RED
2
BLACK
1
BLACK
GRAY C2-10
BLK/WHT C1-5
WHITE C1-12
RED
ORANGE C1-7
SENSITIVE ELECTRONIC
COMPONENTS INSIDE!
RED C1-2
BLUE C1-11
WHT/GRN C2-8
PURPLE C1-10
YEL/WHT C2-3
BLACK C2-12
GRN/WHT C2-2
BLUE/GRN C2-5
POWER OUTLET
(OPTIONAL)
GRAY/WHT C2-1
(COLOR: CONNECTOR NUMBER - PIN NUMBER)
BLUE/RED C2-6
RED/BLK C1-3
-DO NOT OPEN!
-PERMANENT DAMAGE CAN RESULT
IF PROPER DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURES
ARE NOT FOLLOWED.
-CONTACT YOUR DEALER OR AUTHORIZED
SERVICE CENTER FOR REPAIR.
GRAY/WHT
IGNITION
UNIT
M
ORANGE
BLACK
NC
CLUTCH/BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
RED
STARTER
FUEL
LINE
REGULATOR
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
(IF EQUIPPED)
6
9
2
BLUE/RED
5
8
STATOR
BLUE/GRN
1
4
7
BLUE
PTO SWITCH
(DISENGAGED)
BLACK
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
WHT/GRN
4
BLACK
3
WHT/GRN
BLACK
GRN/WHT
NO
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
YEL/WHT
NC
NO
BLACK
BLACK
1
PURPLE
5
6
YEL/WHT
2
JUNCTION
CONNECTOR
GRN/WHT
CHASSIS HARNESS
1
BLACK
2
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
7 4 1
3
6
8 5 2
2
5
9 6
REVERSE SWITCH
(NOT IN REVERSE)
HEADLIGHTS
PTO SWITCH
(MATING SIDE)
3
1
4
CHASSIS HARNESS
CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
NOTE: WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
IF WIRING INSULATED
CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY
SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR
WIRING.
6
3
5
2
4
1
DASH HARNESS
CONNECTOR
(MATING SIDE)
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
ELECTRICAL 32
TS08S
90
2
27
1
21
30
91
99
100
8
42
0
60
27
A
M
P 6
S 0
26
43
41
40
45
46
28
55
16
24
71
25
29
102
With 12V Outlet Option
With Charge Indicator Option
105
142
103
59
143
(+)
(-)
4
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
ELECTRICAL 32
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 16 34-65
Battery
2
874 76 04-12
Bolt Hex Hd. 1/4-20 unc x 3/4
8
532 18 64-91
Battery Box
16
532 17 61-38
Switch Interlock
21
585 43 64-01
Harness Light
24
585 73 43-01
Cable Battery
25
585 55 55-01
Cable Starter
26
532 17 51-58
Fuse
27
873 51 04 00
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
28
585 30 69-01
Cable Ground
29
581 42 93-02
Switch Seat
30
584 79 06-01
Switch Asm. Smart
40
585 26 36-01
Harness Ign. Dash
41
817 72 04-08
Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2
42
532 13 15-63
Cover Terminal
43
532 19 25-07
Solenoid
45
532 42 52-70
Ammeter Guage Round
46
532 42 52-71
Hourmeter Gauge
50
532 17 46-51
Switch PTO
55
817 06 05-12
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
71
585 21 60-01
Harness Ign. Chassis
90
532 43 53-95
Cover Terminal Battery
91
532 19 02-70
Strap Battery
99
817 67 04-12
Screw Hex Wsh. Thdrol. 1/4-20 x 3/4
100 819 09 14-16
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
102 532 40 44-54
Harness Pigtail Tex ROS Tufftorq
105 532 40 75-68
Switch Reverse
142 583 85 78-01
Charge Port Pigtail
143 532 44 80-59
Charge Port
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39
15
208
3
204
297
25
203
191
130
14
214
207
130
206
336
130
137
18
234
350
5
176
137
202
205
151
335
176
176
175
177
221
150
196
350
195
162
161 36
176
37
194
130
182
36
199
213
176
68
235
236
218
34
194
130
180
68
68
162
183
165
321
308
58
308
228
303
306
308
189
68
194
159
189
217
146
125
159
228
197
308
308
304
159
184
Chassis-tex_GT HUSQ_II_169
6
159
152
307
308
308
52
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 39
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
3
5
14
15
18
25
34
36
37
52
58
68
125
130
137
146
150
151
152
159
161
162
165
175
176
177
180
182
183
184
189
191
194
195
196
197
Applique Sub Asm.
Dash
Hood
Lens LH
Grille
Lens RH
Plate Engine
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Fender
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18
Drawbar Upper
Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2
Clip Fuel Line
Screw #10 x 0.750
Bumper Dash
Bolt
Duct Heat Hood
Pivot Bracket
Shield Browning/Debris
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4 BL
Console Fuel Window
Screw Hex Wsh. Hi-Lo 1/4 x 1/2
Bracket Support Tank
Crossmember
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
Bushing Steering
Chassis
Dash Lower
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 1-1/4
Plug Demo
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Insert Reflective RH
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Plug 12 V Adapter
Console Asm. Deck Lift
Shield Drawbar
532 44 44-81
581 67 42-02
532 44 11-77
585 42 03-01
532 44 06-53
585 42 02-01
580 91 08-01
817 06 05-12
532 44 12-08
873 68 05-00
532 41 22-81
817 49 05-08
581 68 48-01
532 41 63-58
532 40 75 90
581 85 79-01
532 43 97-74
532 43 66-70
532 43 98-70
817 00 06-12
532 43 99-29
532 14 24-32
532 19 68-26
532 19 63-04
532 40 07-76
532 19 52-27
532 41 50-64
532 40 68-59
874 52 05-20
587 55 41-01
817 00 05-12
586 18 28-01
873 90 05-00
532 40 41-37
532 43 97-16
587 49 32-02
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
199
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
213
214
217
218
221
228
234
235
236
297
303
304
305
306
307
308
321
335
336
350
---
Plate Deck Lift
Vent Side Hood RH
Vent Side Hood LH
Vent Asm. Hood Top
Trim Hood Side RH
Trim Hood Side LH
Bezel RH
Bezel LH
Bolt Hex Hd. 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Clip Retainer
Rod Pivot
Hood Stop
Reflector LH
Stud Fastener
Bumper Hood
Spacer Fender
Nut 5/16-18 unc
Insert Reflective LH
Shield Chassis Fren LH
Shield Chassis Fren RH
Bolt 3/8-16 x 3/4
Nut 3/8-16 unc
Shield Upper Pedal
Bolt 5/16-18
Shield Upper LH
Lower Dash Cover RH
Lower Dash Cover LH
Clip X-mas Tree
Kit Guard Brush
Plug Light Switch
532 19 82-59
532 43 97-28
532 43 97-27
532 43 57-14
532 43 97-30
532 43 97-29
585 42 00-01
585 42 01-01
874 76 05-12
532 19 91-45
532 40 91-67
532 19 63-95
532 19 89-09
532 19 51-61
532 40 47 42
532 40 61 29
873 93 05-00
586 18 29-01
587 49 34-02
587 49 29-02
872 11 06-06
873 90 06-00
587 52 03-01
532 17 18-77
587 52 02-01
532 44 82-04
532 44 53-09
532 44 51-43
532 43 18-82
586 29 76-01
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
7
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
DRIVE 40
207
221
220
206
125
92
74
213
70
116
209
56
74
160
143
26
171
216
197
221
196
184
336
227
326
35
125
42
325
170
64
116
52
167
159
307
51
160
214
208
284
153
49
185
186
211
125
189
222
187
161
215
163
211
29
50
125
15
190
159
51
52
51
33
210
188
183
2
166
153
17
116
225
230
205
116
2
1
73
drive-tex_K46_pedal_161
183
205
33
73
99
8
230
125
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
DRIVE 40
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
– – – – – –
2
15
17
26
29
33
35
42
49
50
51
52
56
64
70
73
74
532 12 35-83
819 13 13-16
532 41 36-78
532 19 96-79
532 40 38-06
812 00 00-01
583 86 45-01
532 12 48-72
872 11 06-14
532 19 43-27
873 90 06-00
532 19 43-26
532 13 09-69
532 19 78-65
532 43 96-61
874 49 05-40
532 14 24-32
92
99
116
125
143
153
159
160
161
163
166
167
170
171
183
874 76 05-20
532 41 57-42
873 90 05-00
817 00 05-12
817 49 05-08
532 12 47-88
876 02 04-12
532 16 94-84
532 10 57-09
532 44 82-75
532 42 91-64
532 40 52-57
532 19 43-22
872 11 06-16
532 13 70-57
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle, TUFFTORQ
K46BT(426120)(Order parts from
transaxle manufacturer.)
Key
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spring, Brake
Spring Return Cruise
Rod, Brake
Ring E
Rod, Brake, Park
Cover, Foot Pedal
Bolt
Pulley Idler Flat
Lock Nut 3/8-16
Idler V-Groove
V-Belt, Drive
Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake Control
Console Asm RH
Bolt Hex 5/16-18 x 2-1/2 Gr. 5
Screw Hex Wsh Hd Hi-Lo 1/4 x
1/2 unc
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 unc x 1.25
Rod Spring Bypass
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2
Retainer Spring
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Retainer Clip
Spring, Return, Clutch
Rod Pedal Control
Nut Push
Latch Brake Parking
Keeper Belt Centerspan
Bolt 3/8-16 unc
Spacer Split
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
196
197
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
213
214
215
216
220
221
222
225
227
230
284
307
325
326
336
Handle Parking Brake
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/2
Spacer Retainer
Washer
Link Clutch Ground Drive
Bellcrank Ground Drive
Keeper Bellcrank Ground Drive
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Bracket Clutch Anti-Rotation
Washer
Bracket Mount Latch Cruise
Latch Control Cruise
Gear Sector Control Cruise
Rod Control Cruise
Rocker Asm. Pedal Control
Bearing Nylon
Knob Control Cruise
Pedal Forward
Pedal Reverse
Bracket
Reflector RH
Retainer Spring Clip Handle
Washer 21/32 x 1-1/4 x 10 Ga.
Keeper Belt Trans.
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Washer Hardened
Nut U-CHNL 1/4-20
Screw Mach. 1/4-20 3/4
Bracket
Bracket
Bolt
587 65 37-01
872 11 06-22
532 19 43-21
819 13 32-10
532 19 43-23
532 19 43-17
532 19 43-18
817 00 06-16
532 19 58-04
532 12 17-48
532 44 85-96
532 19 78-68
532 19 78-69
532 19 95-92
532 19 78-60
532 12 01-83
532 40 31-19
532 41 68-63
586 60 65-01
532 19 61-31
532 19 89-08
532 40 31-87
879 21 20-10
532 40 33-19
817 49 05-12
532 18 89-67
532 41 76-93
874 18 04-12
585 66 85-02
585 67 08-02
587 25 96-01
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
9
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
ENGINE 24
87
1
116
21
62
45
20
18
71
69
82
84
12
15
79
70
81
11
41
42
37
2
85
28
90
9
37
29
136
102
108
SPARK ARRESTER KIT
engine-tex_bs-2cyl_31
105
115
G
rd
ua
_as
sem
bly
_55
115
136
106
10
102
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
ENGINE 24
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
– – – – – –
2
9
11
12
15
18
20
21
28
29
37
41
42
45
62
69
70
71
79
81
82
84
85
87
90
102
105
106
108
115
116
136
532 44 59-62
584 90 80-01
532 18 05-05
532 40 50-97
532 19 34-99
584 24 87-02
586 21 96-01
532 41 63-58
532 14 21-58
532 13 71-80
532 12 34-87
532 12 61-97
810 04 07-00
873 51 04-00
532 43 40-17
532 16 53-91
581 88 11-01
581 88 10-01
532 18 39-06
532 14 84-56
532 42 82-87
817 06 06-20
532 17 39-37
532 17 18-77
817 00 06-16
817 00 05-12
532 41 05-28
532 41 05-29
532 42 17-94
532 42 30-62
539 13 26-24
532 13 77-29
DESCRIPTION
Briggs&Stratton 40S777-0003-B1
(587525901)(Order parts from engine
manufacturer.)
Muffler
Keeper Belt Engine
Clutch Electric
Pulley Engine
Tank Fuel 4.0
Cap Fuel
Control Throttle/Choke
Screw #10 x 0.750
Fuel Line
Spark Arrester Kit
Clamp Hose
Washer 1-1/2 OD x 15/32 ID x .250
Washer Lock 7/16
Nut Keps 1/4-20 unc
Shield Heat Muffler
Gasket
Tube Exhaust LH
Tube Exhaust RH
Screw
Tube Drain Oil Easy
Valve Oil Drain
Screw
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 Gr. 5
Belt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems.
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Shield Side LH
Shield Side RH
Cover Asm. Engine
Palnut 1/4
Knob Shift
Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
Engine Power Rating Information
The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive Engineers) code J1940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained and
corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-05). Torque values are derived at 3060 RPM; horsepower values
are derived at 3600 RPM. Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products on which engines are placed and
the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop the rated gross
power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site” or net power). This difference is due to a variety
of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust, charging, cooling, carburetor, fuel pump, etc.),
application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-to-engine variability.
Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher rated power for this
Series engine.
11
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
26
51
45
1
21
9
8
16
13
64
66
7
28
118
2
9
67
8
7
22
63
60
28
57
118
118
63
80
57
15
6
59
14
118
14
86
4
6
80
19
122
15
14
15
35
58
15
80
82
122
15
14
14
61
14
5
85
13
81
13
8
80
69
68
67
70
62
82
53
81
steering-tex_TTR_23
12
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
STEERING ASSEMBLY 41
KEY
NO.
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
19
21
22
26
28
35
45
51
53
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
80
81
82
85
86
118
122
PART
NO.
532 43 97-40
532 43 68-70
532 43 68-73
532 43 68-74
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
812 00 00-29
532 12 12-32
532 12 17-49
810 04 06-00
873 54 06-00
532 44 42-12
532 19 47-29
532 43 77-47
532 19 48-45
532 43 97-43
817 00 06-12
532 44 07-70
819 18 38-12
873 94 08-00
532 18 89-67
532 40 74-65
532 19 47-47
532 19 47-48
873 97 10-00
581 92 62-02
581 92 63-02
817 00 05-12
532 19 98-49
871 02 07-48
532 19 47-37
873 90 07-00
532 19 91-62
585 33 88-01
532 00 13-70
532 43 68-87
532 44 21-47
532 44 18-73
532 44 18-72
532 40 60-13
532 44 49-62
DESCRIPTION
Wheel, Steering
Axle Asm., Front
Spindle Asm., LH
Spindle Asm., RH
Washer Thrust 0.75 x 1.23
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Klip #T5304-75
Cap, Spindle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock 3/8
Nut, Crown Lock 3/8-24 unf
Shaft Steering
Plate Steering
Adapter, Wheel Steering
Bushing, Strg. Blk
Insert, Wheel Steering
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Gear, Sector Plate
Washer 11/32 ID x 2-3/8 OD x 12 Ga.
Nut Hex Jam Locknut
Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x .060
Bracket Upstop
Bolt Shoulder Sector Pivot CFM
Washer Thrust Sector Steering
Nut Flange Lock 5/8-11
Draglink, LH
Draglink, RH
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Retainer Clip Spring Steering
Bolt Hex Fghd 7/16-14 x 3 Serr
Bushing PM Front Axle
Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5
Washer 1.5 x .505 x .118
Bracket Deck Susp. Front
Washer
Link Cross RH
Pivot Bolt
Pivot RH
Pivot LH
Bushing Axle
Cap Gear Sector TFX
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
13
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
MOWER DECK 44
253
46
46
253
248
80
46
80
80
46
247
80
40
68
80
145
257
257
249
59
255
57
55
35
56
190
33
254
256
34
117 119
243
41
241
242
257
41
256
40
40
1
119
21
117
116
69
188
21
21
6
80
31
36
116
257
32
40
23
189
24
25
62
19
189
26
20
188
15
6
250
29
208
19
14
69
69
27
13
69
251
263
8
11
42_rev_elec-Tex_7
14
46
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
MOWER DECK 44
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
6
8
11
13
14
15
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
40
41
46
55
56
57
59
62
68
69
80
116
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
584 92 75-01 Mower Housing
532 19 51-86 Arm Suspension
584 30 93-01 Screw
580 92 11-01 Blade Mower
580 85 47-01 Shaft Asm. Rev. Tall
580 79 61-01 Housing, Mandrel
532 11 04-85 Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
532 19 65-39 Bolt, Shoulder
532 15 97-70 Baffle Vortex
873 68 05-00 Nut
532 19 25-57 Bracket, Deflector
532 10 53-04 Cap, Sleeve
532 19 70-26 Spring, Torsion, Deflector
532 11 04-52 Nut, Push
532 41 14-85 Shield, Deflector
532 13 14-91 Rod, Hinge
532 18 76-90 Washer, Spacer
532 15 35-35 Pulley, Mandrel
532 40 02-34 Nut, Toplock, Flanged
872 11 06-12 Bolt Carr Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
532 13 38-35 Fastner Christmas Tree
532 19 73-79 Pulley, Idler, Flat
873 90 06-00 Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
584 95 39-01 Bolt Hex Washer Head 313-18 x 1.19
532 13 77-29 Screw
532 43 71-10 Arm, Idler
532 19 90-92 Spacer, Retainer
817 00 06-16 Screw Hexwsh Thd 3/8-16 x 1
532 14 10-43 Guard, Tuv Idler (94)
872 11 06-16 Bolt 3/8-16 unc x 2
532 14 49-59 V-Belt
872 14 05-05 Bolt
532 42 30-62 Palnut 1/4
532 12 48-42 Bolt, Shoulder
117
119
145
188
189
190
208
241
242
243
246
247
248
249
250
251
253
254
255
256
257
263
--
532 18 86-06
819 12 14-14
532 19 31-97
532 19 51-61
873 90 05-00
532 19 72-51
817 67 06-08
532 15 29-27
532 41 55-98
532 43 23-94
580 95 40-03
532 43 23-93
532 43 23-92
532 40 65-14
532 43 60-87
810 04 07-00
532 42 73-50
585 31 68-05
585 31 70-05
539 10 98-00
873 90 04-00
581 11 66-01
580 85 60-01
--
587 53 93-01
DESCRIPTION
Wheel, Gauge
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Pulley Idler
Stud Fastener
Nut Lock Hex Flange
Spring Return
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Screw
Washout Port
Cover Asm.
Blade Holder
Cover Asm Deck RH
Cover Asm LH
Cover Cable Clutch
Kit Bungee
Washer Lock 7/16
Rivet Tuflok
Plate Reinforcement Front
Plate Reinforcement Side
Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x 1 Gr. 5
Nut Hex Flange 1/4-20 unc
Cap Revolution Bumper
Mandrel Assembly-Tall (Includes
Housing (Key #14), Shaft Assembly (Key #13), and Bearing Only
(Key #15) Pulley/Nut/Washer and
Blade Bolt/Washers Not Included)
Replacement Mower, Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
15
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
MOWER LIFT 45
87
7
90
98
17
2
10
3
97
88
97
91
87
89
91
89
lift-tex_31_r1
87
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
2
3
7
10
17
87
88
89
Shaft Asm., Lift
Lever Asm., Lift RH
Grip, Lever
Spring Torsion
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock
Spring Lift Assist
Washer Clear Zinc
532 42 20-27
532 19 52-30
580 96 23-01
532 19 63-14
819 13 13-12
532 19 42-09
532 41 07-10
819 19 19-12
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
90
91
97
98
Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock
Lift Link Asm. Rear
Screw 3/8-16 x .75 Smgml. Tap/R.Z
Link Asm. Susp. Front Mower
532 19 42-08
532 19 51-81
817 00 06-12
532 19 52-70
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
16
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. TS 342 (96041037100), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 03-71
SEAT ASSEMBLY 42
8
8
1
8
8
7
7
41
40
10
21
6
37
37
2
44
43
21
3
seat-tex_6.5SL_1_r1
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
6
7
8
10
21
Seat
Bracket Pivot Fender
Strap, Asm Fender
Nut, Lock W/Ins. 3/8-16 unc
Spring, Seat Cprsn
Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems
Pan, Seat
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18
532 43 98-22
532 18 01-66
532 14 06-75
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
532 17 18-77
532 19 69-77
532 17 18-52
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
37
40
41
43
44
Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc
Handle Slide Seat
Spring Latch Seat
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.
873 80 05-00
532 19 76-61
532 19 82-00
874 76 06-12
819 13 38-12
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
17
10.22.14 AP/TH
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising