Manual
TRADESMAN
10” TABLE SAW WITH STAND/EXTENSIONS
AND DUST BAG
Model # BT2502W
Item # 53535
CAUTION – FOR YOUR OWN SAFETY
READ YOUR OWNER’S MANUAL THROUGH COMPLETELY AND CAREFULLY BEFORE
ATTEMPTING TO SET-UP OR OPERATE YOUR NEW POWER TOOL.
ALL OPERATORS OF THIS EQUIPMENT SHOULD READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL SAFETY RULES
PRINTED ON THE MACHINE AND THIS OWNERS MANUAL BEFORE USE.
Your new Power Tool is a well built, carefully inspected versatile machine, capable of giving you
many years of dependable service. Your power tool comes complete in one carton with a
minimum of first assembly and setup required by you. When unpacking, be sure to check all
packages and packing material for loose parts before discarding.
NOTICE: On the nameplate of your machine you will find the serial number and MFG date code
of your unit. Please record these numbers on this manual cover for future service reference.
SERIAL #
MFG. DATE #
PURCHASE DATE:
.
POWER TOOL SPECIALISTS, INC E.WINDSOR,CT 06088 PRINTED IN TAIWAN
www.tradesman-rexon.com
1-800-243-5114
OWNER’S MANUAL
®
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
PAGE
Product Specifications ……………………..
Power Tool Safety ..………………………..
Table Saw Safety………………………......
Electrical Requirements and Safety………..
Pre Assembly………………
Tools Required For Assembly..……………
Carton Contents ……………………………
SECTION
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
PAGE
Know Your Table Saw..…………………...
Assembly and Adjustments………………..
Operation…………………………………..
Maintenance ………………………………
Troubleshooting Guide.……………….......
Push Stick Pattern …………………………
Parts List …………………..………….......
8
9
16
20
21
22
23
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
MOTOR
HP (Maximum developed)……..
Type …………………................
Amps …………………..............
Voltage …………………...........
Hz …………………...................
RPM (no load)………….............
Overload Protection……………
SAW
Table Size……………………..
Table Extensions……………...
Extension Fence Capacity…….
Blade Size……………………..
Rip Fence ……………………..
Miter Gauge…………………...
Maximum Cut Depth @ 90º…..
Maximum Cut Depth @ 45º…..
Maximum Diameter Dado…….
Maximum Dado Cut Width…...
Net Weight……… ……..…….
3.0
Universal
15
120
60
5000
YES
26-1/16” x 19-21/64”
Yes, with fences
24” Right and Left
10”
YES
YES
3-1/8”
2-1/2”
6”
1/2"
64.5 LBS
WARRANTY
Refer to the Warranty Card included for your power tool warranty information.
WARNING
Some dust created by power sanding, sawing, grinding, drilling and other construction activities contains chemicals
(known to the State of California) to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. Some examples of
these chemicals are:
• Lead based paints
• Crystalline silica from bricks, cement and other masonry products
• Arsenic and chromium from chemically treated lumber
Your risk from these exposures varies, depending on how often you do this type of work. To reduce your
exposure to these chemicals: work in a well ventilated area and work with approved safety equipment such as
those dust masks that are specially designed to filter out microscopic particles.
2
POWER TOOL SAFETY
CAUTION!
Before using your table saw, it is critical that you read and understand these safety rules. Failure to
follow these rules could result in serious injury or damage to the table saw.
Good safety practices are a combination of common sense,
staying alert and understanding how to use your power tool.
To avoid mistakes that could cause serious injury, do not plug
in your power tool until you have read and understood the
following safety rules:
accessories. The use of improper accessories may cause
injury to you or damage to the tool.
15. REMOVE ADJUSTING KEYS AND WRENCHES.
Form the habit of checking to see that keys and adjusting
wrenches are removed from the tool before turning ON.
1. READ and become familiar with this entire Operator’s
Manual. LEARN the tool’s applications, limitations and
possible hazards.
16. NEVER LEAVE TOOL RUNNING UNATTENDED.
TURN THE POWER “OFF”. Do not leave the tool before
it comes to a complete stop.
2. CAUTION!
Look for this symbol that identifies important
safety precautions. It means CAUTION!
BECOME ALERT! YOUR SAFETY IS INVOLVED!
17. NEVER STAND ON TOOL. Serious injury could occur
if the tool is tipped or if the cutting tool is unintentionally
contacted.
18. DO NOT OVERREACH. Keep proper footing and
balance at all times.
3. NEVER OPERATE THIS MACHINE WITHOUT
THE SAFETY GUARD IN PLACE FOR ALL
THROUGH SAWING OPERATIONS.
19. MAINTAIN TOOLS WITH CARE. Keep tools sharp and
clean for most efficient and safest performance. Follow
instructions for lubricating and changing accessories.
4. DO NOT USE IN A DANGEROUS ENVIRONMENT
such as damp or wet locations or exposure to rain. Keep
work area well lighted.
20. CHECK FOR DAMAGED OR LOOSE PARTS. Before
further use of the tool, a guard or other part that is
damaged should be carefully checked to ensure it will
operate properly and perform its intended function. Check
for alignment of moving parts, binding of moving parts,
loose mounting and any other conditions that may affect
its safe operation. A guard or other part that is loose or
damaged should be properly adjusted repaired or replaced.
5. DO NOT use power tools in the presence of flammable
liquids or gases.
6. KEEP WORK AREA CLEAN. Cluttered areas and
benches invite accidents.
7. KEEP CHILDREN AWAY. All visitors should be kept at
a safe distance from the work area.
21. MAKE WORKSHOP CHILD PROOF with padlocks,
master switches or by removing starter keys.
8. DO NOT FORCE THE TOOL. It will do the job better
and safer at the rate for which it was designed.
9. USE THE RIGHT TOOL. Don’t force the tool or
attachment to do a job for which it is not designed.
22. DO NOT operate the tool if you are under the influence of
any drugs, alcohol or medication that could impair your
ability to use the tool safely.
10. WEAR PROPER APPAREL. DO NOT wear loose
clothing, gloves, neckties, rings, bracelets or other jewelry
that may get caught in moving parts. Non-slip footwear is
recommended. Wear protective hair covering to contain
long hair.
23. USE DUST COLLECTION SYSTEM wherever possible.
Dust generated from certain materials can be hazardous to
your health and in some cases, a fire hazard. Always
operate the power tool in a well-ventilated area with
adequate dust removal.
11. WEAR A FACE MASK OR DUST MASK. Sawing,
cutting and sanding operations produce dust.
24. ALWAYS WEAR EYE PROTECTION. Any power tool
can throw foreign objects into your eyes that could cause
permanent eye damage. ALWAYS wear safety goggles
(not glasses) that comply with ANSI safety standard
Z87.1. Everyday glasses have only impact resistant lenses.
They ARE NOT safety glasses.
NOTE: Glasses or goggles not in compliance with ANSI
Z87.1 could cause serious injury when they break.
12. DISCONNECT TOOLS before servicing and when
changing accessories such as blades, cutters, etc.
13. REDUCE THE RISK OF UNINTENTIONAL
STARTING. Make sure the switch is in the OFF position
before plugging into the power supply.
25. DIRECTION OF FEED. Feed work into a blade or cutter
against the direction of rotation of the blade or cutter only.
14. USE ONLY RECOMMENDED ACCESSORIES.
Consult the Operator’s Manual for recommended
3
TABLE SAW SAFETY
1. ALWAYS USE SAW BLADE GUARD, splitter and antikickback pawls for every through sawing operation.
Through sawing operations are those in which the blade
cuts completely through the workpiece when ripping or
crosscutting.
14. AVOID AWKWARD OPERATIONS and hand positions
where a sudden slip could cause your hand to move into
the saw blade.
2. ALWAYS HOLD WORK FIRMLY against the miter
gauge or rip fence.
15. NEVER USE SOLVENTS to clean plastic parts. Solvents
could possibly dissolve or otherwise damage the material.
Only a soft damp cloth should be used to clean plastic
parts.
3. USE A PUSH STICK when required. Always use a push
stick especially when ripping narrow stock. Refer to
ripping instructions in this Operator’s Manual where the
push stick is covered in detail. A pattern for making your
own push stick is included on page 22.
16. MOUNT your table saw on a bench or stand before
performing any cutting operations. Refer to ASSEMBLY
AND ADJUSTMENTS on page 9.
4. NEVER PERFORM ANY OPERATION FREE HAND,
which means using only your hands to support or guide
the workpiece. Always use either the fence or the miter
gauge to position and guide the work.
WARNING: FREEHAND CUTTING IS THE
MAJOR CAUSE OF KICK-BACK & FINGER/HAND
AMPUTATIONS.
5. NEVER STAND or have any part of your body in line
with the path of the saw blade. Keep your hands out of the
saw blade path.
6. NEVER REACH behind or over the cutting tool for any
reason.
7. REMOVE the rip fence when crosscutting.
8. DO NOT USE a molding head with this saw.
9. FEED WORK INTO THE BLADE against the direction of
rotation only.
10. NEVER use the rip fence as a cut-off gauge when
crosscutting.
11. NEVER ATTEMPT TO FREE A STALLED SAW
BLADE without first turning the saw OFF. Turn power
switch OFF immediately to prevent motor damage.
12. PROVIDE ADEQUATE SUPPORT to the rear and the
sides of the saw table for long or wide workpieces.
17. NEVER CUT METALS or materials which may make
hazardous dust.
18. ALWAYS USE IN WELL-VENTILATED AREA.
Remove sawdust frequently. Clean out sawdust from the
interior of the saw to prevent a potential fire hazard.
Attach a vacuum to the dust port for additional sawdust
removal.
19. NEVER LEAVE THE SAW RUNNING UNATTENDED.
Do not leave the saw until it comes to a complete stop.
20. For proper operation follow the instructions in this
Operator’s Manual entitled ASSEMBLY AND
ADJUSTMENTS (Page 9). NOTE: On machines with no
stand of if stand is not being used, a hole approximately 8”
square must be cut under saw to allow sawdust to fall
through. Failure to cut this hole will allow sawdust to
buildup in the motor area resulting in a fire hazard and
potential motor damage.
21. Do not authorize additional users to operate this power tool
without the accompanying operators manual for which the
user must read and understand.
22. THE REAR OF THE TABLE INSERT MUST BE
FLUSH TO THE TABLE during all sawing operations.
Two different inserts are provided for regular throughsawing operations and dado cutting where a rubber
adjusting spacer is provided under the rear of the
insert for this purpose.
23. DO NOT USE A DADO BLADE LARGER THAN 6” in
diameter and ½” in width.
13. AVOID KICKBACKS (work thrown back towards you)
by keeping the blade sharp, the rip fence parallel to the
saw blade and by keeping the splitter, anti-kickback pawls
and guards in place, aligned and functioning. Do not
release work before it has passed all the way past the saw
blade. Do not rip work that is twisted, warped or does not
have a straight edge to guide it along the fence. Do not
attempt to back out of a saw cut with the blade running.
4
ELECTRICAL REQUIREMENTS AND SAFETY
POWER SUPPLY REQUIREMENTS
GROUNDING INSTRUCTIONS
CAUTION!
IN THE EVENT OF A MALFUNCTION OR BREAKDOWN,
grounding provides a path of least resistance for electric current
and reduces the risk of electric shock. This saw is equipped
with an electric cord that has an equipment grounding
conductor and a grounding plug. The plug MUST be plugged
into a matching receptacle that is properly installed and
grounded in accordance with ALL local codes and ordinances.
To avoid electrical hazards, fire hazards or damage to the table
saw, use proper circuit protection. Always use a separate
electrical circuit for your tools. This power tool is wired at the
factory for 120V operation. Connect it to a 120V, 15 Amp
circuit and use a 15 Amp time delay fuse or circuit breaker. To
avoid shock or fire, replace the cord immediately if it is worn,
cut or damaged in any way.
EXTENSION CORD REQUIREMENTS
CAUTION!
Any extension cord must be GROUNDED for safe
operation.
MINIMUM GAUGE FOR EXTENSION CORDS
(AWG type / 120 Volt only)
Ampere Rating
Total length in feet
Not
More Than More Than 25’ 50’ 100’ 150’
0
6
18
16
16
14
6
10
18
16
14
12
10
12
16
16
14
12
Not Applicable
12
16
14
12
DO NOT MODIFY THE PLUG PROVIDED. If it will not fit
the receptacle, have the proper receptacle installed by a
qualified electrician.
IMPROPER CONNECTION of the equipment grounding
conductor can result in risk of electric shock. The conductor
(wire) with the green insulation (with or without yellow stripes)
is the equipment grounding conductor. If repair or replacement
of the electric cord or plug is necessary, DO NOT connect the
equipment grounding conductor to a live terminal.
CHECK with a qualified electrician or service personnel if you
do not completely understand the grounding instructions, or if
you are not sure the saw is properly grounded.
Use only 3-wire extension cords that have 3-prong grounding
plugs and 3-pole grounding receptacles that accept the saw’s
plug. Repair or replace damaged or worn cords immediately.
GUIDELINES FOR EXTENSION CORDS
Any extension cord used for power tools MUST be grounded
(3-wire with two flat prongs and one round ground prong).
3-Prong Plug
Make sure the extension cord is in good condition. When using
an extension cord, make sure you use one heavy enough to
carry the current the tool will draw. An undersized cord will
cause a drop in line voltage resulting in loss of power and
overheating. The table above shows the correct size to use
according to extension cord length and nameplate ampere
rating. If in doubt, use the next heavier gauge cord. The smaller
the gauge number the heavier the cord.
NOTE: The 12 to 16 Amp rating is correct for this tool. It is
highlighted in the table above.
Grounding Prong
Properly Grounded
3-Prong Receptacle
Grounding Lug
Be sure your extension cord is properly wired and in good
condition. Always replace a damaged extension cord or have it
repaired by a qualified person before using it. Protect your
extension cords from sharp objects, excessive heat and damp or
wet areas.
Adapter
Before connecting the saw to the extension cord, make sure the
saw switch is turned OFF.
5
Make sure this
is connected to a
known ground
2-Prong
Receptacle
PRE ASSEMBLY
CARTON CONTENTS
ACCESSORIES AND ATTACHMENTS
Use only the recommended accessories with this saw. Contact
Power Tool Specialists to purchase the accessories for this saw.
CAUTION!
To avoid the risk of personal injury:
• Do not use adjustable or wobble type dado’s.
Maximum dado width is ½”.
• Do not use a dado with a diameter greater than 6”.
• Do not use a molding head set with this saw.
• Do not modify this saw or use accessories not
recommended by Power Tool Specialists.
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY
Adjustable Wrench
UNPACKING AND CHECKING CONTENTS
Separate all parts from packing material. Check each one with
the illustration and the list of carton contents (see Pages 6 & 7).
Make certain you have all required parts before discarding any
packing material.
CAUTION!
To avoid the risk of personal injury:
• If any parts are missing, do not attempt to assemble the
saw, plug in the power cord or turn the switch ON until
the missing parts are obtained and correctly installed.
TABLE OF LOOSE PARTS
ITEM
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
Flat Blade Screwdriver
Phillips Screwdriver
DESCRIPTION
Table saw assembly
Table extension
Rear table extension
Rear table extension tube
Location seat
Blade guard & splitter assy.
Bolt, flat washer, toothed
washer, spring washer & oval
washer
Rip fence
Hand wheel
Dome nuts
Dado table insert
Miter gauge assy.
Hex keys
Blade wrench
Dust chute
Dust bag
Blade
QUANTITY
1
2
1
2
5
1
1 each
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
STAND CONTENTS
Steel Ruler
R
S
T
U
V
W-1
W-2
Combination Square
6
Top short leg bracket
Top long leg bracket
Bottom short support Bracket
Bottom long support Bracket
Leg
Stand Mounting
Bag
Hardware Bag
Hardware
2
2
2
2
4
1 each
1 each
CARTON CONTENTS
7
KNOW YOUR TABLE SAW
Table Insert
Blade Guard
Rip Fence
Side Table
Extension
Table Extension lock
handles
Blade Tilting
Handwheel
Blade tilt pointer
Overload reset
switch
Blade bevel
lock knob
Blade tilt scale
Blade elevation
handwheel
ON/OFF switch
with safety key
Rip Fence storage
Miter Gauge
Table
Rear Outfeed
Table Extension
Mounting holes
Dust Bag
Stand
8
ASSEMBLY AND ADJUSTMENTS
Estimated Assembly Time 40~60 minutes
ASSEMBLE STAND (Fig. 1)
1. Unpack all parts and group by type and size. Refer to parts list
for quantities.
2. Attach one long upper support (17) to top of leg (1) using one
square neck bolt (2) and nut (8).
NOTE: Do not tighten bolts until stand is properly aligned in
step #9.
3. Attach other end of long upper support to top of another leg
using one square neck bolt and nut.
4. Attach one long bottom support (3) to center of each leg using
square neck bolts and nuts. This completes the front frame
section.
5. Assemble rear frame section in exactly the same way.
6. Join front and rear frame assemblies using two short upper
supports (9) and two short bottom supports (13), square neck
bolts and nuts.
7. Insert large hex head bolt (4) into foot pad (5) and insert into
bottom of leg. Fasten with washer (6) and nut (7). Repeat for
each leg.
8. Attach the rip fence storage hooks (14) to the frame as shown
with one screw (15) and nut (16) each.
9. Place stand on level surface and adjust so all legs are contacting
the floor and are at similar angles to the floor. Tighten all bolts.
NOTE: Stand should not rock after all bolts are tightened.
ASSEMBLE TABLE SAW TO STAND (Fig. 1, 2)
1. Place protective corrugated cardboard or old blanket on
floor to protect the saw table surface.
2. Place the saw up-side down on the protective material
(Fig. 2).
3. Position the stand up-side down on the saw base.
NOTE: Make sure front of stand (identified with
Tradesman label) and front of saw are facing the same
direction.
4. Position the dust chute between the stand and saw (Fig. 2)
5. Line up four holes in saw base, dust chute and stand.
6. Fasten saw to dust chute and stand using four bolts (10),
washers (11) and nuts (8 – Fig. 1).
NOTE: Place washer on each bolt before inserting into
saw base and through the support. Nut must be flush
against the bracket (see Fig. 1).
7. Tighten all four nuts.
NOTE: DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN NUTS
HOLDING SAW TO STAND. THIS WILL
DAMAGE THE SAW BASE.
8. Carefully set the saw in its upright position on a clean
level surface.
Fig. 2
Fig. 1
CAUTION: Do not operate this machine directly
on the floor without using the stand. This is a very
dangerous position.
9
ASSEMBLY
SAW MOUNTED TO WORK SURFACE (FIG. 3)
1. If the leg set will not be used, the saw must be properly
secured to a sturdy workbench using the four mounting holes
at the base of the saw.
2. The surface of the table where the saw is to be mounted
must have a hole large enough to facilitate sawdust fallthrough and removal.
3. Square the saw on the mounting surface and mark the
location of the four 3/8” mounting holes (1).
4. Drill 3/8” hole into the mounting surface.
5. Mark an 8” square (2) centered between the four mounting
holes (1).
6. Cut out and remove the square.
7. This opening will allow sawdust to fall through the saw base.
8. Place the saw on the work surface, and align the mounting
holes of the saw with those drilled through the surface.
9. Fasten the saw to the work surface.
Fig. 4
DANGER!
Do not operate this machine on the floor. This is very
dangerous and may cause serious injury.
BLADE RAISING HANDWHEEL (FIG. 5, 6)
1. Attach the up~down handwheel (1) to the elevation rod (2)
at the front of the saw.
Make sure the slots (3) in the hub of the handwheel
engage with the pins (4). (Fig. 5)
2. Attach and tighten with a wrench the dome nut (5) at the
end of the shaft (Fig. 6).
Fig. 3
SQUARE
CUTOUT
Fig. 5
CAUTION!
Failure to provide the sawdust fall-through hole will cause
sawdust to build up in the motor area, which may result in fire
or cause motor damage.
CAUTION!
Always keep your work area clean, uncluttered and well lit.
1. If the dust bag is not used, do not work on floor surfaces
that are slippery from sawdust or wax.
2. When using the dust bag some dust will not fall into the
bag but come out through openings in the housing. Do not
cover the motor cooling vents.
BLADE TILTING HANDWHEEL (FIG. 5, 6)
1. Attach the bevel handwheel (6) to the blade tilting rod on
the side of the saw in the same manner as above.
2. Attach and tighten with a wrench the handwheel dome nut
(5).
INSTALLING THE DUST BAG (FIG. 4)
Fig. 6
CAUTION!
Do not use this saw to cut and/or sand metals. The hot chips or
sparks may ignite sawdust or the bag material.
Place the dust bag around the neck of the dust chute and tie the
dust bag by pulling the string tight and secure with the spring
loaded tie clip.
10
ASSEMBLY
2. Raise the blade arbor (4) to the maximum height by turning
the blade raising handwheel counterclockwise.
3. Remove the arbor nut (5) and flange (6), remove blade.
4. Install the saw blade onto the arbor with the blade teeth
pointing toward the front of the saw.
5. Install the flange (6) against the blade and thread the arbor
nut (5) as far as possible by hand making sure the flat side of
the nut is against blade. Ensure that the blade is flush against
the inner side of the blade flange.
NOTE: Make sure all parts are clean before assembling.
RIP FENCE (Fig. 7)
1. Lift upward on the rip fence handle (1) so that the
rear fence clamp (2) is fully extended.
2. Place the rip fence on the saw table and engage
the rear of fence (2) to the rear of table. Lower the
front end onto the table (3).
4. Push down on the fence handle (1) to lock.
Fig. 7
2
CAUTION!
To avoid possible injury and damage to the workpiece be sure
to install the blade with the teeth pointing toward the front of
table in the direction of the rotation arrow on the blade guard.
Fig. 9
1
3
INSTALLING AND CHANGING THE BLADE
(FIG. 8, 9, 10)
CAUTION!
To avoid injury from an accidental start, make sure
the switch is in the OFF position and the plug is not
connected to the power source outlet.
To avoid serious injury, table insert must be level with
the table. If the table insert is not level with the table,
adjust the screw (3) until it is level with the table. To
raise the insert, turn the screw counterclockwise, to
lower the insert, turn the screw clockwise.
6. To tighten the arbor nut (5) place the open-end wrench jaws
on the flats of the saw arbor to keep the arbor from turning.
(Fig. 10)
7. Place the box-end wrench (9) on the arbor nut (5), and turn
clockwise (to the rear of the saw table).
8. Replace the blade insert in the table recess, insert the screws
through the front and rear holes and tighten.
Fig. 10
1. Remove the table insert (1) by unscrewing the two screws (2,
3).Be careful not to lose the rubber washer that is on the
back screw (3) beneath the table insert. (Fig. 8)
Fig. 8
CAUTION!
To avoid injury from a thrown workpiece, blade parts, or
blade contact, never operate saw without the proper insert in
place. Use the saw blade insert when sawing. Use the dado
head insert when using a dado. Be sure rubber spacer is
under table of rear screw. Tighten rear screw #3 until insert
plate is level with table top in this area. Failure to level
insert plate in this area can cause work to stick/jam and could
possibly cause serious injury.
11
ASSEMBLY
BLADE GUARD ASSEMBLY (FIG. 11, 12, 13)
1. Set the blade to maximum height and the tilt to zero degrees
on the bevel scale with the hand wheels. Lock the blade lock
knob.
2. Place the external toothed lock washer (1), a steel flat washer
(2) and a spring washer (10) onto the long hex head bolt (3)
in order as shown. Insert the bolt into the splitter bracket (4).
(Fig. 11)
CAUTION!
Improper splitter alignment can cause “kickback” and
serious injury.
Kickback pawl
7
Fig. 13
Fig. 11
8
9
3
Place the oval washer (5) on the pivot rod (6). (Fig. 12)
3. Install the splitter bracket assembly (4) at the rear of the saw
table. Thread the bolt snugly (3) into the internally threaded
pivot rod (Fig. – 11).
NOTE: The splitter and blade guard are removed from the
illustration for clarity.
Fig. 12
INSTALLING TABLE SIDE EXTENSIONS (FIG. 14)
1. Identify the right hand table extension.
NOTES:
For illustration purposes the view in Fig. 14 looks
“through” the saw table to the under side of the table.
The right hand table extension is the one with the
measuring scale visible from the front of the saw when it is
installed to the right hand side of the saw table.
2. Unlock both front and rear cam locking levers (2) on the
right hand side of the saw base by releasing the lever.
3. Insert the table extension mounting tubes (3) into the two
matching holes in the cam lever assemblies.
NOTE: Make sure the front mounting tube has the
measuring scale visible from the front of the saw.
4. Slide the table extension toward the table until it rests
against the saw table.
5. Lock both cam locking levers by pushing them in toward
the cam locking lever assemblies.
Fig. 14
4
4. Hold the blade guard arm up (7) (Fig. 13)
5. Using a straight edge, check to see if the blade guard splitter
(8) is aligned with the saw blade (9).
6. If straightening adjustment is necessary, loosen the bolt (3)
and shift the splitter assembly to right or left, or rotate.
7. When the splitter is properly aligned with the saw blade,
tighten the bolt very tight against the bracket.
8. If height adjustment of the blade guard assembly is
necessary, loosen the knob (11) and raise the splitter
assembly to the desired height and tighten the knob. (Fig. 11)
NOTE: The splitter must always be correctly aligned so that
the cut workpiece will pass on either side without binding or
twisting.
12
ASSEMBLY
ADJUSTING REAR TABLE EXTENSION
1. Rear table extension should be positioned as close as
possible to the rear of the table when ripping short
work pieces.
2. Rear table extension should be pulled out fully until
the location seat prevents it from moving outward
when ripping long work pieces that require extra
support as you are completing the cut.
INSTALLING TABLE SIDE EXTENSIONS- cont’d
(FIG. 15)
6. Snap one location seat (5) over the end of the front
table extension tube (3). Make sure the locating pin
(6) in the location seat fits into the matching hole in
the extension tube (Fig. O).
7. Install the left hand table extension in a similar way.
NOTE:
For illustration purposes the view in Fig. 15 looks
“through” the saw table to the under side of the table.
RIP FENCE ADJUSTMENT (FIG. 17)
1. The fence (1) is moved by lifting up on the handle (2)
and sliding the fence to the desired location. Pushing
down on the handle locks the fence in position.
2. Position the fence on the right side of the table, and
along one edge of the miter gauge grooves.
3. Lock the fence handle. The fence should be parallel
with the miter gauge groove.
4. If adjustment is needed to make the fence parallel to
the groove, do the following:
● Loosen the two bolts (3) and lift up on the handle (2).
● Hold the fence bracket (4) firmly against the front of
the saw table. Move the fence until it is parallel with
the miter gauge groove.
● Tighten both bolts (3) and push the handle to lock.
5. If fence is loose when the handle is in the locked
(downward) position, do the following:
● Move the handle (2) upward and turn the adjusting
nut (5) clockwise until the rear clamp is snug. Do not
turn the adjusting screw more than 1/4 turn at a time.
● Over-tightening the adjusting screw may cause the
fence to come out of alignment.
Fig. 15
INSTALLING REAR TABLE EXTENSION (FIG. 16)
1. Place the rear table extension onto the two rear table
extension tubes (1).
2. Snap two location seats (4) over the two rear table
extension tubes (1).Make sure the locating pin in the
location seat fits into the matching hole (5) in the
extension tube.
3. Insert rear table extension tubes (1) into the two holes
in the rear of the saw table and into extension tube
brackets under the table. Position rear table support as
shown in Fig. 15.
4. Snap one location seat (6) over the end of the left
rear table extension tube (1). Make sure the
locating pin in the location seat fits into the
matching hole in the extension tube.
CAUTION!
Failure to properly align fence can cause “kickback” and
serious injury.
Fig. 17
1
3
Fig. 16
4
6
6
5
2
4
13
8
4
7
ASSEMBLY
RIP FENCE INDICATOR ADJUSTMENT (FIG. 17)
1. The rip fence indicator (6) points to the measurement
scale (8). The scale shows the distance from the side of
the fence to the side of the blade.
2. Measure the actual distance with a rule. If there is a
difference between the measurement and the indicator,
adjust the indicator by loosening the screw (7) and
slide the indicator to the correct measurement on the
scale. Tighten the screw and remeasure with the rule.
90°
45°
3
CAUTION!
To avoid injury from an accidental start, make sure the
switch is in the OFF position and the plug is not
connected to the power source outlet.
1
ADJUSTING THE 90° AND 45° POSITIVE STOPS
(FIG. 18, 19, 20)
Your saw has positive stops that will quickly position the
saw blade at 90° & 45° to the table. Make adjustments
only if necessary.
45° Stop
1. With the blade in the upright 90° position, loosen the
bevel lock knob and move the blade to the positive
stop at 45°.
2. Place the combination square on the table as shown in
(Fig.19) to check if the blade is 45° to the table.
3. If the blade is not 45° to the table, loosen the two set
screws (4), located on the bottom of the table saw,
(Fig. 20) with the hex key, and back off the collar.
4. Loosen the bevel lock knob. Turn the blade tilting
handwheel to move the blade until it is 45° to the
table.
5. Adjust the collar (5) so it contacts the bracket (3)
when the blade is 45° to the table, tighten the two set
screws (4).
90° Stop
1. Disconnect the saw from the power source.
2. Turn the blade elevation handwheel and raise the
blade to the maximum elevation.
3. Loosen the blade bevel lock handle (2) and move the
blade to the maximum vertical position. Tighten the
lock handle (2).
4. Place a combination square on the table and against
the blade (1) to determine if the blade is 90° to the
table. (Fig. 19)
5. If the blade is not 90° to the table, loosen the two set
screws (4), located on the bottom of the table saw,
(Fig. 20) with the hex key, and back off the collar.
6. Loosen the bevel lock knob. Turn the blade tilting
handwheel to move the blade until it is 90° to the
table.
7. Adjust the collar (5) so it contacts the bracket (3)
when the blade is 90° to the table. Tighten the two set
screws (4).
BLADE TILT POINTER
1. When the blade is positioned at 90°, adjust the blade
tilt pointer to read 0° on the scale.
2. Loosen the locking screw, position pointer over 0° and
tighten the screw.
NOTE: Make a trial cut on scrap wood before making
critical cuts. Measure for exactness.
Fig. 18
Fig. 20
Fig. 19
14
ASSEMBLY
BLADE PARALLEL TO THE MITER GAUGE GROOVE
(FIG. 21, 22)
CAUTION!
This adjustment was made at the factory, but it can be
rechecked and adjusted if necessary.
CAUTION!
To prevent personal injury:
Always disconnect plug from the power source when
making any adjustments.
This adjustment must be correct or kickback could result in
a serious injury and accurate cuts can not be made.
1. Remove the safety switch key and unplug the saw.
2. Place a block of wood under opposite edge of blade guard to
keep it up.
3. Raise the blade to the highest position and set at the 0° angle
(90° straight up).
4. Select and mark, with a felt tip marker, a blade tooth having
a “right set”.
5. Place the combination square base (1) into the right side
miter gauge groove (2). (Fig. 21)
6. Adjust the rule so it touches the front marked tooth and lock
ruler so it holds its position in the square assembly.
7. Rotate the blade bringing the marked tooth to the rear and
about 1/2 inch above the blade.
8. Carefully slide the combination square to the rear until the
ruler touches the marked tooth.
9. If the ruler touches the marked tooth at the front and rear
position, no adjustment is needed at this time. If not, perform
adjustment procedure described in next section.
ADDITIONAL BLADE ADJUSTMENTS (Fig. 22)
The adjusting mechanism is located on top of blade height
adjusting hand wheel under the tabletop. If the front and rear
measurements are not the same, adjust the alignment by the
mechanism as follows:
If the blade is partial to right side:
1. Loosen the two nuts (1) and back away the left side screw
then tighten the right side screw accordingly.
2. Re-measure, as described in steps 4 to 9 in the prior section
and when alignment is achieved, retighten both jam nuts (1).
If the blade is partial to left side:
3. Loosen the two nuts (1) and back away the right side screw,
then tighten the left side screw accordingly.
4. Re-measure, as described in steps 4 to 9 in the prior section
and when alignment is achieved, retighten both jam nuts (1).
5. Recheck blade clearance making sure that the
blade does not hit the table insert or other parts
when at the 90° and 45° settings.
Fig. 22
1
Fig. 21
15
OPERATION
RAISE THE BLADE (FIG. 23)
To raise or lower the blade, turn the blade elevation
handwheel (1) to the desired blade height, and then tighten
the bevel lock knob (2) to maintain the desired blade angle.
Fig. 23
OVERLOAD PROTECTION (FIG. 24)
This saw has an overload relay button (3) that resets the
motor after it shuts off due to overloading or low voltage. If
the motor stops during operation, turn the ON / OFF switch
to the OFF position. Wait about five minutes for the motor
to cool. Push in on the reset button (3) and turn the switch to
the ON position.
CAUTION!
To avoid injury, the ON / OFF switch should be in the
OFF position and the plug removed from the power
source while the cool down takes place, to prevent
accidental starting when the reset button is pushed.
Overheating may be caused by misaligned parts, or a
dull blade or too long undersized extension cord. Inspect
your saw for proper setup before using it again.
TILTING THE BLADE (FIG. 23)
1. To tilt the saw blade for bevel cutting, loosen the bevel
lock knob (2) and turn the tilting handwheel (3).
2. Tighten the lock knobs (2) to secure at your desired angle.
USING THE TABLE EXTENSION (FIG. 25, 26)
If the table extension is not flush to the table, remove the
bolts (1) and position the parallel washers (2) that were
included in the hardware bag (w-2) between the table
extension and tube until it is parallel with the table, then
tighten the bolts.
Fig. 25
ON/OFF SWITCH (FIG. 24)
The ON / OFF switch has a removal key. With the key
removed from the switch, unauthorized and hazardous use
by children and others is minimized.
1. To turn the saw ON, insert the safety key (1) into the slot
in the switch (2). Move the switch upward to the ON
position.
2. To turn the saw OFF, move the switch downward.
3. To lock the switch in the OFF position, grasp the sides of
the yellow safety key (1), and pull it out.
4. With the switch key removed, the switch will not operate.
5. If the switch key is removed while the saw is running, it
can be turned OFF but cannot be restarted without
inserting the switch key (1).
2
1
1.
2.
3.
Release the table extension locking levers.
Slide the extension out until the correct measurement is
displayed on the tube scale. The user sights the scale off
the edge of the table.
Tighten all extension lock handles.
Fig. 26
Fig. 24
3
Right side scale of table extension
Left side scale of table extension
1716
OPERATION
CUTTING OPERATIONS
There are two basic types of cuts: ripping and crosscutting.
Ripping is cutting along the length and the grain of the
workpiece. Crosscutting is cutting either across the width or
across the grain of the workpiece. Neither ripping nor
crosscutting may be done safely freehand. Ripping requires
the use of the rip fence, and crosscutting requires the miter
gauge.
Fig. 27
CAUTION!
Before using the saw each and every time, check the
following:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
1
Blade is tight on the arbor.
Bevel angle lock knob is tight.
If ripping, fence knob is tight and fence is
parallel to the miter gauge grooves.
Blade guard is in place and working properly.
Safety glasses are being worn.
NOTE: When the width of a rip is narrower than 2” the
push stick cannot be used because the guard will interfere…
Use the auxiliary fence as described in Fig. 35.
The failure to adhere to these common safety rules, and
those printed in the front of this manual, can greatly
increase the likelihood of injury.
6. Keep your thumbs off the table top. When both of your
thumbs touch the front edge of the table (2), finish the
cut with a push stick. Make a push stick using the pattern
on page 22.
7. The push stick (3) should always be used when the
ripped workpiece is 2” or greater. (Fig. 28)
8. Continue pushing the workpiece with the push stick (3)
until it passes the blade guard and clears the rear of the
table.
9. Never pull the piece back when the blade is turning.
Turn the switch OFF. When the blade completely stops
raise the anti-kickback pawls on each side of the splitter
and slide the workpiece out.
RIPPING (FIG. W, X)
CAUTION!
To prevent serious injury:
Never use the miter gauge when ripping.
Never use more than one rip fence during a single cut.
Do not allow familiarity or frequent use of your table
saw to cause careless mistakes. Remember that even a
careless fraction of a second is enough to cause a severe
injury.
Keep both hands away from the blade and path of the
blade.
The workpiece must have a straight edge against the
fence and must not be warped, twisted, or bowed.
Fig. 28
3
1. Remove the miter gauge. Secure the rip fence to the table.
2. Raise the blade so it is about 1/8” higher than the top of
the workpiece.
3. Place the workpiece flat on the table and against the fence.
Keep the workpiece about 1” away from the blade.
4. Turn the saw ON and wait for the blade to come up to
speed.
5. Slowly feed the workpiece into the blade by pushing
forward only on the workpiece section (1) that will pass
between the blade and the fence. (Fig. 27)
CAUTION!
2
AVOID KICKBACK by pushing forward on the section of
the workpiece that passes between the blade and the fence.
Always use a push stick.
1
17
OPERATION
BEVEL RIPPING
This cut is the same as ripping except the blade bevel angle
is set to an angle other than “0”.
Fig. 29
CAUTION!
Cut only with the workpiece and the fence on the right side
of the blade.
RIPPING SMALL PIECES
CAUTION!
Avoid injury from the blade contact. Never make through
saw cuts narrower than 1/2” wide.
1. It is unsafe to rip small pieces. Instead, rip a larger piece
to obtain the size of the desired piece.
2. When a small width is to be ripped and your hand cannot
be safely put between the blade and the
rip fence, use one or more push sticks to move the
workpiece completely through and past the blade.
Fig. 30
1
CROSSCUTTING 90° MITER ANGLE (FIG. 29)
CAUTION!
To prevent serious injury:
Do not allow familiarity or frequent use of your table
saw to cause careless mistakes. Remember that even a
careless fraction of a second is enough to cause a severe
injury.
Keep both hands away from the blade and the path of the
blade.
1. Remove the rip fence and place the miter gauge in the left
side groove.
2. Adjust the blade height so it is 1/8” higher than the top of
the workpiece.
3. Hold the workpiece firmly against the miter gauge with
the blade path in line with the desired cut location. Move
the workpiece to one inch distance from the blade.
4. Start the saw and wait for the blade (1) to come up to full
speed.
5. Keep the workpiece (2) against the face of the miter gauge (3)
and flat against the face of the gauge and
flat against the table. Then slowly push the workpiece through
the blade.
6. Do not try to pull the workpiece back with the blade turning.
Turn the switch OFF, and carefully slide the workpiece out
when the blade is completely stopped.
USING WOOD FACING ON THE MITER GAUGE
(Fig. 30)
Slots are provided in the miter gauge of attaching an auxiliary
facing (1) to make it easier to cut very long or
short pieces. Select a suitable piece of smooth wood,
drill two holes through it and attach with screws. Make
sure the facing does not interfere with the proper
operation of the saw blade guard.
BEVEL CROSSCUTTING 0° ~45° BLADE BEVEL
& 90° MITER ANGLE (FIG. 31)
This cutting operation is the same as crosscutting except
the blade is at bevel angle other than 0°.
1. Adjust the blade (1) to the desired angle, and tighten
the blade bevel lock knob.
Fig. 31
COMPOUND MITER CROSSCUTTING 0°~45°
BEVEL & 0~45° MITER ANGLE (FIG. 32)
This sawing operation is combining a miter angle with a
bevel angle.
1. Set the miter gauge (3) to the desired angle. Use only
the left side groove (2).
2. Set the blade (1) bevel to the desired angle.
3. Carefully push the miter gauge to begin the cutting
operation.
Fig. 32
18
OPERATION
MITERING 0°~45° MITER ANGLE (FIG. 33)
This sawing operation is the same as crosscutting except the
miter gauge is locked at an angle other than 90°
1. Hold the workpiece (2) firmly against the miter gauge (3).
2. Feed the workpiece slowly into the blade (1) to prevent
the workpiece from moving.
Fig. 35
3/8”Thick plywood base
Fig. 33
3/4”Thick plywood side
Attach auxiliary fence to rip fence with two “C” clamps.
(Fig. 36)
Fig. 36
USING WOOD FACING ON THE RIP FENCE
(FIG. 34)
When performing some special cutting operations, you can
add a wood facing (1) to either side of the rip fence (2).
1. Use a smooth straight 3/4” thick wood board (1) that is as
long as the rip fence.
2. Attach the wood facing to the fence with wood screws (3)
through the holes in the fence. A wood fence should be
used when ripping material such as thin paneling to
prevent the material from catching between the bottom of
the fence and the table.
Fig. 34
3
1
2
AUXILIARY FENCE (FIG. 35)
Making the base:
Start with a piece of 3/8” plywood at least 5-1/2” wide or
wider and 30” long or longer.
Cut the piece to shape and size shown:
Making the side:
Start with a piece of 3/4” plywood at least 2-3/8” wide or
wider and 27” long or longer/
Cut the piece to shape and size shown:
Putting it together:
Put the pieces together, as shown:
DADO CUTS (FIG. 37)
1. The dado table insert is included with this saw. Remove
saw blade, blade guard, installed dado, and dado table
insert. Be sure to keep dado insert plate level with table,
using rubber spacer from regular insert plate under rear
screw.
2. Instruction for operating the dado is packed with the
separately purchased dado set.
3. The arbor (1) on this saw restricts the maximum width of
the cut to 1/2”.
4. It is not necessary to install the outside flange (2) before
screwing on the arbor nut (3). Make sure that the arbor
nut (3) is tight, and that at least one thread of the arbor
sticks out past the nut.
5. Use only the 6” dado set and keep the width 1/2” or less.
It will be necessary to remove the blade guard and splitter
when using a dado blade. Always use caution when
operating a dado blade.
6. Use only the correct number of round outside blades and
inside chippers as shown in the dado set’s instruction
manual. Blade or chipper must not exceed 1/2”.
7. Check saw to ensure that the dado will not strike the
housing, insert, or motor when in operation.
CAUTION!
For your own safety, always replace the blade, blade guard
assembly, and blade insert when you are finished with the
dado operation.
Fig. 37
CAUTION!
Make sure the screw heads do not stick out from the bottom
of the base, they must be flush or recessed. The bottom must
be flat and smooth enough to rest on the saw table without
rocking.
19
MAINTENANCE
MAINTAINING YOUR TABLE SAW
Fig. 38
GENERAL MAINTENANCE
CAUTION!
For your own safety, turn the switch OFF and remove the switch
key. Remove the plug from the power source outlet before
maintaining or lubricating your saw.
1. Clean out all sawdust that has accumulated inside the saw
cabinet and the motor.
2. Polish the saw table with an automotive wax to keep it clean
and to make it easier to slide the workpiece.
3. Clean cutting blades with pitch and gum remover.
4. A worn, cut, or damaged power cord should be replaced
immediately.
CAUTION!
All electrical or mechanical repairs should be attempted only by
a trained repair technician. Use only identical replacement parts.
Any other parts may create a hazard.
5. Use liquid dish washing detergent and water to clean all
plastic parts.
NOTE: Certain cleaning chemicals can damage plastic parts.
6. Avoid use of the following cleaning chemicals or solvents,
ammonia and household detergents containing ammonia.
BLADE RAISING AND TILTING MECHANISM (FIG. 38)
After each five hours of operation, the blade raising mechanism
and tilting mechanism should be checked for looseness, binding,
or other abnormalities. With the saw dis-connected from the
power source, turn the saw upside down and alternately pull
upward and downward on the motor unit. Observe any
movement of the motor mounting mechanism. Looseness or play
in the blade raising screw (1) should be adjusted as follows:
1. Using a wrench, loosen nut (2).
2. Adjust nut (3) until it is finger-tight against the bracket (4),
then back off the nut (3) 1/6 turn.
3. Tighten nut (2) with the wrench, while holding nut (3) in
place. Maximum allowable play of screw rod (1) is 0.16” (4
mm).
Place a small amount of dry lubricant on the height regulating bolt
(1). This rod (1) must be kept clean and free of sawdust, gum,
pitch, and other contaminants for smooth operation.
If excessive looseness is observed in any parts of the blade raising
mechanism or tilting mechanism, contact technical support.
LUBRICATION
All motor bearings are permanently lubricated at the factory and
require no additional lubrication.
On all mechanical parts of your table saw where a pivot or threaded
rod are present, lubricate using graphite or silicone. These dry
lubricants will not hold sawdust as would oil or grease.
20
18
TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE
CAUTION!
To avoid injury from an accidental start, turn the switch OFF and always remove the plug from the power source before making any
adjustments.
● Consult technical support if for any reason the motor will not run.
SYMPTOM
POSSIBLE CAUSES
CORRECTIVE ACTION
Saw will not start
1. Saw not plugged in
2. Fuse blown or circuit breaker tripped
3. Cord damaged
1. Plug in saw
2. Replace fuse or reset circuit breaker
3. Replace power cord
1. Positive stop not adjusted correctly
1. Check blade with square and adjust
positive stop
2. Check blade with square and adjust to
zero
1. Check and adjust rip fence
2. Select another piece of wood
Does not make accurate 45°
and 90° rip cuts
2. Tilt angle pointer not set accurately
Material pinched blade when
ripping
1. Rip fence not aligned with blade
2. Warped wood, edge against fence is not
straight
Material binds on splitter
1. Splitter not aligned correctly with blade
1. Check and align splitter with blade
Saw makes unsatisfactory
cuts
1. Dull blade
2. Blade mounted backwards
3. Gum or pitch on blade
1. Replace blade
2. Turn the blade around
3. Remove blade and clean with
turpentine and coarse steel wool
4. Change the blade
5. Clean table with turpentine and steel
wool
1. Align rip fence with miter gauge slot
2. Align splitter with blade
3. Install and use rip fence
4. Install and use splitter (with guard)
5. Replace blade
6. Push material all the way past saw
blade before releasing work
7. Tighten knob
1. Brush or blow out loose dust and dirt
4. Incorrect blade for work being done
5. Gum or pitch on blade causing erratic feed
Material kicked back from
blade
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Blade does not raise or tilt
freely
Rip fence out of adjustment
Splitter not aligned with blade
Feeding stock without rip fence
Splitter not in place
Dull blade
The operator letting go of material before it
is past saw blade
7. Miter angle lock knob is not tight
1. Sawdust and dirt in raising and tilting
mechanisms
Blade does not come up to
speed
1. Extension cord too light or too long
2. Low house voltage
1. Replace with adequate size cord
2. Contact your electric company
Machine vibrates excessively
1. Saw not mounted securely to workbench
2. Bench on uneven floor
1. Tighten all mounting hardware
2. Reposition on flat level surface Fasten to
floor if necessary
3. Replace blade
1. Adjust miter gauge
3. Damaged saw blade
Does not make accurate 45°
and 90° cross cuts
1. Miter gauge out of adjustment
21
PUSH STICK PLAN
•
•
•
•
PUSH STICK CONSTRUCTION
This is a full-size drawing (actual size)
Use good quality plywood or solid wood
Use ½” or ¾” material
Push stick MUST be thinner than the
width of material being cut
Drill Hole For
Hanging
Notch To
Prevent Hand
From Slipping
Cut Here To
Push ½”
Wood
Cut Here To
Push ¾”
Wood
22
PARTS
I.D.
2178
2179
2932
2933
2934
08VH
09JK
0B22
0B23
0B24
0B27
0B2B
0B2E
0B3H
0B3K
0B3R
0B42
0B84
0B97
0B99
0B9C
0B9K
0B9P
0B9S
0B9W
0BA4
0BA9
0BAB
0BAC
0BAE
0BAT
0BAU
0BAX
0BAY
0BAZ
0BB1
0BB2
0BC2
0BPA
0J3U
0J4F
0J4H
0J5L
0J6T
0J6U
0J6V
0J70
0J76
0J76
0J80
0J8D
0J8D
0J95
0JAA
0JAE
0JAF
0JC9
0JCA
0JCR
0JE7
0K3G
Description
EXTENTION WING (RIGHT)
EXTENTION WING (LEFT)
WARNING LABEL
WARNING LABEL
TRADE-MARK LABEL
CLAMP-CORD
WRENCH HEX.
HEIGHT REGULATING BOLT
SADDLE
SPRING
POINTER BRACKET
NEEDLE POINTER
SWITCH BOX
INSERT
INSERT
WRENCH
RETAINING CLIP
WASHER
MOTOR BRACKET
SPACER
PLUNGER HOUSING
ANGLE ROD
CLAMP
BRACKET
BRACKET
SPACER
SPACER
SHIM
SET NUT
ARBOR COLLAR
NUT
SUPPORTING PLATE
STIFFENER
SCREW BAR
BEARING SEAT
SHAFT
PARRLE RING
LOCATION SEAT
LOCK KNOB
WRENCH HEX.
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
SPRING WASHER
WASHER
EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCK WASHER
EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCK WASHER
SPRING PIN
SPRING PIN
SPRING PIN
C-RING
CR.RE. PAN HD. SCREW & WASHER
Size
#AW
#AW
#23
#23
#23
φ8X16-2.5
φ10*30-0.2
φ5*10-0.3
3/16*3/4-1/16
3/16*1/2-3/64
3/16*3/8-0.022
¼*3/4-7/64
¼*3/4-1/16
¼*3/4-1/16
5/32*13/32-3/64
3/8*3/4-5/64
3/8*3/4-5/64
φ6
φ8
φ4
φ5
3-18
3-24
8-90
A-9
M5*0.8-12
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
10
4
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
23
I.D.
0K7K
0K7K
0K8C
0K9T
0K9U
0K9U
0KA4
0KAP
0KC8
0KCH
0KCX
0KCX
0KCY
0KDR
0KDU
0KF6
0KFG
0KHZ
0KJ4
0KJ5
0KMR
0KMS
0KMV
0KMW
0KMY
0KND
0KQJ
0KQW
0KQW
0KRX
0KRX
0KSW
0KWZ
0LMG
0LSL
0QEF
0SWY
0SWZ
0T00
0T03
10GN
10GP
10GQ
10GZ
10H4
10H5
10H7
20PM
20WQ
21HH
22KU
24PB
263H
275D
275E
275F
27QV
28NM
28NV
28P7
292S
Description
Size
CR. RE. ROUND WASHER HD. SCREW
M6*1.0-12
CR. RE. ROUND WASHER HD. SCREW
M6*1.0-12
CR. RE.COUNT HD. TAPPING SCREW
M4*18-10
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW
M5*16-16
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW
M5*16-25
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW
M5*16-25
CR.RE. PAN HD. TAPPING SCREW
M4*16-16
CR.RE. PAN HD. TAPPING SCREW
M5*0.8-10
CR.RE PAN TRUSS HD. TAPPING SCREW
M4*16-16
CR.RE. PAN HEAD TAPPING & WASHER SCREW M5*0.8-12
CR.RE PAN HD PLAIN WASHER TAPPING SCREW M5*0.8-10
CR.RE PAN HD PLAIN WASHER TAPPING SCREW M5*0.8-10
CR.RE PAN HD PLAIN WASHER TAPPING SCREW M5*0.8-12
CR. RE. PAN HD. SCREW
M5*0.8-10
CR. RE. PAN HD. SCREW
M6*1.0-12
CR. RE. PAN HD. SCREW
M4*0.7-8
CR. RE. PAN HD. SCREW
M5*0.8-12
CAP HD. SQ.NECK BOLT
M6*1.0-12
CAP HD. SQ.NECK BOLT
M6*1.0-35
CAP HD. SQ.NECK BOLT
M6X1.0-80
HEX. NUT
M5*0.8 T=4
HEX. NUT
M6*1.0 T=5
HEX. NUT
M10*1.5 T=8
HEX. NUT
M10*1.5 T=4
M8*1.25,T=6.5
HEX. NUT
HEX. NUT
M5*0.8 T=4
CROWN NUT
M8*1.25 T=12.5
NUT CHUCK
M5*0.8 T=5
NUT CHUCK
M5*0.8 T=5
HEXAGON NUT AND FLAT WASHER
M6*1.0
HEXAGON NUT AND FLAT WASHER
M6*1.0
STRAIN RELIEF
LEAD WIRE ASS'Y
LOCKING CABLE TIE
CIRCUIT BREAKER SWITCH
MOTOR
HAND WHEEL ASS'Y
HAND WHEEL ASS'Y
SLIDING BASE ASS'Y
SLIDING BASE ASS'Y
UPER TUBE
UPER TUBE
PARALLEL BRACKET ASS'Y
SPACER
UPER TUBE
UPER TUBE
POWER CABLE ASS'Y
DUST COLLECTOR
HEX. HD. BOLT
M6*1.0-50
MITER GAUGE ASS'Y
#06
WARNING LABEL
#AW
TABLE
WARNING STICK LABEL
EXTENTION WING
UPER TUBE
LOCATION SEAT
PARTS BOX CARTON
ROCKER SWITCH
BODY SHELL
#23
BLADE GUARD ASS'Y
CAUTION LABEL
Qty
2
2
4
6
4
8
2
1
2
2
4
2
8
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
PARTS
I.D.
0JED
0JEY
0JPB
0JPB
0JX7
0JXL
0K0Z
0K16
0K25
Description
C-RING
E-RING
HEX. HD. BOLT
HEX. HD. BOLT
HEX. SOC. SET SCREW
HEX. SOC. SET SCREW
HEX. HD. SCREW AND WASHER
HEX. HD. SCREW AND WASHER
HEX.SOCKET HD.CAP SCREWS
Size
A-16
E-9
M5*0.8-20
M5*0.8-20
M6*1.0-6
M10*1.5-12
M8*1.25-16
M8*1.25-16
M5*0.8-20
Qty
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
I.D.
292T
292U
292V
292W
292Y
292Z
296R
298S
24
Description
LABEL
SCALE
SCALE(RIGHT)
SCALE(LEFT)
SCALE(RIGHT)
SCALE
BLADE
BAG-DUST
Size
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
PARTS
I.D.
09D6
0J4F
0J4J
0KMU
0JPX
0JPP
0KRR
0Z1G
28N5
0EAA
0K7K
0KRQ
0A4T
0EAP
0EBG
0EB8
0EAY
Description
FOOT PAD
FLAT WASHER
FLAT WASHER
HEX. NUT
HEX. HD. BOLT
HEX. HD. BOLT
SERRATED TOOTHED HEXAGON FLANGE NUT
CAP HD. SQ.NECK BOLT
LONG UPPER SUPPORT
LEG
CR. RE. ROUND WASHER HD. SCREW
SERRATED TOOTHED HEXAGON FLANGE NUT
CLIP
LONG UPPER SUPPORT
SHORT BOTTOM SUPPORT BRACKET
LONG BOTTOM SUPPORT BRACKET
SHORT UPPER SUPPORT
Size
φ8X16-2.5
φ10X20-2
M10*1.5 T=8
M10*1.5-20
M8*1.25-30
M8*1.25,T=7.5
M8*1.25-12
#AW
#AW
M6*1.0-12
M6*1.0 T=6
#6
#AW
#AW
#AW
#AW
26
Qty
4
4
4
4
4
4
20
16
1
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
MOTOR DIAGRAM
27
MOTOR PART LIST
I.D. No. Description
Size
Qty
0K3A
CR.RE. PAN HD. SCREW & WASHER
M5*0.8-30
4
0JX3
HEX. SOC. SET SCREW
M5*0.8-8
2
0R1Q
MOTOR HOUSING
#06
1
0QM2
BRUSH HOLDER ASS'Y
2
0QQT
BRUSH ASS'Y
2
0QR0
BRUSH COVER
2
0R1S
BEARING BUSHING
1
1502
FIELD ASS'Y
1
0KCP
CR.RE. PAN HEAD TAPPING & WASHER SCREW
M5*12-60
2
0R20
BAFFLE
#06
1
0R1X
ARMATURE ASS'Y
0JAL
EXT.TOOTH LOCK WASHER
φ4
4
0K5V
CR.-RE. COUND.HD.SCREW
M4×0.7-8
4
0QEA
BRACKET
0HX9
NEEDLE BEARING
0QEC
ARBOR SHAFT ASS'Y
1
1
HK-1010
1
1
28
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising