SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter

SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 1 of 24
Product Information
Ba j a Web > Pr od uc t Inf or ma ti o n > P a r ts Li s t s > S C O O TE RS > S C125 Zong s hen S un C i t y 125 c c S c oot er ( VI N P REF IX
LZS T )
SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Fan Cover [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 2 of 24
Fan Cover
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-100
FAN COVER COMP
1
002
SC125-101
UPPER SHROUD COMP
1
003
SC125-102
BAFFLE
1
004
SC125-103
*CLIP, GUIDE COMP
1
005
SC125-104
GASKET
1
006
SC125-105
CLIP, CONDUCTING WIRE
1
007
SC125-106
CLIP, CONDUIT
1
008
SC125-107
WIRE CLIP
1
009
SC125-108
*LOWER SHROUD COMP
1
010
SC125-109
RUBBER RING 25
1
011
SC125-110
BOLT M6-1.0X25, FLANGE (PT)
1
012
SC125-111
*SPRING NUT M6
3
013
SC125-112
BOLT 6X25
2
014
SC125-113
CLIP, CONDUCTING WIRE
1
015
SC125-114
*SCREW M6X16
2
016
SC125-115
*BOLT 6X18
3
017
SC125-116
CLIP, STARTING MOTOR WIRE
1
018
SC125-117
*SCREW ST14.2X12
2
019
SC125-118
BOLT M6-1.0X18, FLANGE (FT)
2
Cylinder [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 3 of 24
Cylinder
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
001
SC125-119
CYLINDER HEAD ASSY
1
002
SC125-120
CAMSHAFT HOLDER
1
003
SC125-121
CONNECTING PLATE
2
004
SC125-122
INLET VALVE GUIDE
005
SC125-123
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
1
006
SC125-124
GASKET, INLET PIPE
1
007
SC125-125
INLET PIPE COMP
1
008
SC125-126
INLET PIPE CLAMP COMP
1
009
SC125-127
SPARK PLUG CR7SH
1
010
SC125-128
STUD BOLT M8-1.25X32
2
011
SC125-129
O-RING 9X1.6
012
SC125-130
STUD BOLT M6-1.0X60
2
013
SC125-131
*SCREW M4X20
1
014
SC125-132
NUT M6-1.0X6, FLANGE
2
015
SC125-133
NUT M8-1.25X8, FLANGE
4
016
SC125-134
POSITION PIN 10X16
4
017
SC125-135
BOLT M6-1.0X100, FLANGE (PT)
2
018
SC125-136
O-RING 27X2
019
SC125-137
EX. VALVE GUIDE
020
SC125-138
VENT TUBE, CYLINDER HEAD
3
021
SC125-139
CYLINDER HEAD COVER COMP
1
022
SC125-140
GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD
1
023
SC125-141
BOLT M6-1.0X63, FLANGE (PT/S)
2
024
SC125-142
RUBBER PAD, CYLINDER HEAD
2
025
SC125-143
COVER CLIP, VENT TUBE
2
026
SC125-144
CYLINDER COMP
1
027
SC125-145
GASKET, CYLINDER
1
AVAILABLE WITH SC125-119
AVAILABLE WITH SC125-119
Qty
1
2
1
AVAILABLE WITH SC125-119
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
1
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
028
SC125-146
POSITION PIN 10X14
Page 4 of 24
2
Valves [Image]
Valves
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
001
SC125-147
OIL SEAL
2
002
SC125-148
CAM SHAFT COMP
1
003
SC125-149
STOP PLATE SET
1
004
SC125-150
ROCKER ARM, VALVE
2
005
SC125-151
ROCKER ARM SHAFT 2, VALVE
1
006
SC125-152
ROCKER ARM SHAFT 1, VALVE
1
007
SC125-153
INLET VALVE
1
008
SC125-154
EXHAUST VALVE
1
009
SC125-155
OUTER SPRING, VALVE
2
010
SC125-156
INNER SPRING, VALVE RETAINER
2
011
SC125-157
VALVE SPRING, SPRING WASHER
2
012
SC125-158
*VALVE
2
013
SC125-159
COTTER, VALVE
4
014
SC125-160
ADJUSTING SCREW, VALVE CLEARANCE
2
015
SC125-161
*ADJUSTING NUT, VALVE CLEARANCE
2
016
SC125-162
CAM CHAIN COMP.
1
017
SC125-163
PLATE, TENSIONER, CHAIN ASSY
1
018
SC125-164
TENSIONER
1
019
SC125-165
GASKET, TENSIONER
1
020
SC125-166
GUIDE PLATE
1
021
SC125-167
WASHER M6X12X1, COPPER PLATE
1
022
SC125-168
BOLT M6-1.0X15, FLANGE (FT)
1
023
SC125-169
BOLT M6-1.0X25, FLANGE (PT)
2
024
SC125-170
TENSIONER PLATE BOLT
1
025
SC125-171
O-RING 15.2X1.5
1
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
Qty
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 5 of 24
Crankcase Covers [Image]
Crankcase Covers
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-172
R. CRANKCASE COVER
1
002
SC125-173
GASKET, CYLINDER
1
003
SC125-174
FILTER SCREEN COVER
1
004
SC125-175
STAINER, OIL FILTER COMP
1
005
SC125-176
SPRING, FILTER SCREEN
1
006
SC125-177
OIL RULER
1
007
SC125-178
OIL SEAL 19.8X30X5
1
008
SC125-179
O-RING 30.8X3
1
009
SC125-180
O-RING 18X3
1
010
SC125-181
POSITION PIN 8X14
2
011
SC125-182
BOLT M6-1.0X35, FLANGE (PT)
1
012
SC125-183
BOLT M6-1.0X110, FLANGE (PT)
2
013
SC125-184
BOLT M6-1.0X95, FLANGE (PT)
4
014
SC125-185
BOLT M6-1.0X100, FLANGE (PT)
2
015
SC125-186
CLIP, PRESS LINE
1
016
SC125-187
GUIDE LINE CLIP, THROTTLE
1
017
SC125-188
LEFT CRANKCASE COVER
1
018
SC125-189
GASKET
1
019
SC125-190
POSITION PIN
2
020
SC125-191
BOLT M6-1.0X40, FLANGE (PT)
6
021
SC125-192
BOLT M6-1.0X65, FLANGE (PT)
2
022
SC125-193
OVERFLOW TUBE CLIP
1
023
SC125-194
BRAKE WIRE CLIP
1
024
SC125-195
GUIDE PLATE, VENT TUBE
1
025
SC125-196
SCREW M4X8, ROUND
4
Crankcase [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 6 of 24
Crankcase
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-197
R. CRANKCASE COMP
1
002
SC125-198
RUBBER BUSH, ENGINE HANGER
1
003
SC125-199
GASKET, R. CRANKCASE
1
004
SC125-200
L. CRANKCASE COMP
1
005
SC125-201
BOTTOM BUSH, RR. DAMPER
1
006
SC125-202
*PLATE
1
007
SC125-203
VENT TUBE
1
008
SC125-204
STUD BOLT M8-1.25X200
2
009
SC125-205
STUD BOLT M8-1.25X210
2
010
SC125-206
BEARING 6301
1
011
SC125-207
BEARING 6004
1
012
SC125-208
OIL SEAL 19.8X30X5
1
013
SC125-209
OIL SEAL 27X42X7
1
014
SC125-210
DOWEL PIN 8X14
2
015
SC125-211
BOLT M6-1.0X50, FLANGE (PT)
2
016
SC125-212
BEARING 6002
1
017
SC125-213
POSITION PIN, BRAKE DRUM
1
018
SC125-214
*O-RING 7X1.7
1
019
SC125-215
*NUT M8
1
020
SC125-216
BOLT M12-1.25X15, FLANGE (FT)
1
021
SC125-217
WASHER M12X20X2, PLATE
1
Oil Pump [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 7 of 24
Oil Pump
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-218
OIL PUMP ASSY
1
002
SC125-219
DRIVE GEAR
1
003
SC125-220
DRIVE CHAIN, OIL PUMP
1
006
SC125-223
DIVISION PLATE
1
008
SC125-225
NUT M6-1.0X6, FLANGE
1
009
SC125-226
BOLT M6-1.0X20, FLANGE (FT)
2
010
SC125-227
BOLT M6-1.0X25, FLANGE (PT)
2
Crankshaft [Image]
Crankshaft
Item No
Part Number
Description
001
SC125-232
CRANKSHAFT CONNECTING ROD ASSY
Baja Description
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
Qty
1
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 8 of 24
002
SC125-233
PISTON
1
003
SC125-234
PISTON PIN
1
004
SC125-235
SEMICIRCLE KEY
1
008
SC125-239
PISTON RING 1
1
Drive Pulley [Image]
Drive Pulley
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-265
OUTER COVER, CLUTCH
AVAILABLE WITH SC125-221
1
007
SC125-271
BELT, DRIVE (#835-20)
BELT, DRIVE (#835-20)
1
016
SC125-279
NUT M27-1.25X4, HEX
AVAILABLE WITH SC125-221
1
017
SC125-280
RETAINING RING 6
AVAILABLE WITH SC125-221
3
023
SC125-286
RETAINING RING
AVAILABLE WITH SC125-221
024
SC125-221
DRIVEN CLUTCH ASSY
1
1
Transmission [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 9 of 24
Transmission
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-288
MAIN SHAFT BOX
1
002
SC125-289
GASKET
1
003
SC125-290
DRIVE MAIN SHAFT
1
004
SC125-291
COUNTER SHAFT
1
005
SC125-292
OUTPUT SHAFT
1
006
SC125-293
GEAR, OUTPUT SHAFT
1
007
SC125-294
BOLT M6-1.0X28, FLANGE (PT)
4
008
SC125-295
BOLT M6-1.0X35, FLANGE (PT)
2
009
SC125-296
*BOLT M8
1
010
SC125-297
WASHER M8X16X2, PLATE
1
011
SC125-298
OIL SEAL 20X32X6
1
012
SC125-299
DOWEL PIN 8X14
2
013
SC125-300
RETAINING RING 20
1
014
SC125-301
BEARING 6202
1
015
SC125-302
BEARING 6203
1
016
SC125-303
BEARING 6204
1
Magneto [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 10 of 24
Magneto
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-304
COOLING FAN ASSY
1
002
SC125-305
ROTATOR
1
003
SC125-306
STATOR
1
004
SC125-307
BOLT M5-0.8X12, HEX (FT)
2
005
SC125-308
WASHER M12X24X3, PLATE
1
006
SC125-309
NUT M12-1.25X12, FLANGE
1
007
SC125-310
BOLT M6-1.0X16, FLANGE (FT)
4
008
SC125-311
BOLT M6-1.0X12, FLANGE (FT)
2
Starter Motor [Image]
Starter Motor
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
Qty
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 11 of 24
001
SC125-312
REDUCTION GEAR, START
1
002
SC125-313
SHAFT, REDUCTION GEAR SHAFT
1
003
SC125-314
GEAR, STARTING CLUTCH
1
004
SC125-315
OUTER SLEEVE, STARTING ONE-WAY
1
005
SC125-316
BODY, STARTING ONE-WAY CLUTCH
1
006
SC125-317
SPRING, STARTING ONE-WAY CLUTCH
3
007
SC125-318
COVER, SPRING, STARTING CLUTCH
3
008
SC125-319
STARTING MOTOR
1
009
SC125-320
BOLT M6-1.0X12, ALLEN (FT)
1
010
SC125-321
LOCK NUT M22
1
011
SC125-322
WASHER M22X31X3, PLATE
1
012
SC125-323
DOWEL PIN 5X6
3
013
SC125-324
SEMICIRCLE 25X14X4
1
014
SC125-325
ROLLER 10X10
1
015
SC125-326
NEEDLE BEARING 28X32X7
1
016
SC125-327
*O-RING 24.4X3.1
1
017
SC125-328
*BOLT M5X8
3
018
SC125-329
BOLT M6-1.0X12, FLANGE (FT)
2
Carburetor [Image]
Carburetor
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
000
SC125-330
CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY
1
026
SC125-355
*VENT TUBE
1
027
SC125-356
*OUTLET OIL PIPE
1
Speedometer [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 12 of 24
Speedometer
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-357
COVER, HEADLIGHT
1
002
SC125-358
*SCREW ST4.2X13
1
003
SC125-359
SCREW M3X10, ROUND
2
004
SC125-360
DECORATE COVER, METER COVER
1
005
SC125-361
SCREW M3X9, ROUND
4
006
SC125-362
*METER COMP
1
007
SC125-363
COVER, METER
1
008
SC125-364
BOLT M6-1.0X20, ROUND (FT)
1
009
SC125-365
*SCREW ST3.5X9.5
4
010
SC125-366
FLEXIBLE SHAFT, ODOMETER
1
011
SC125-367
CABLE, METER
1
012
SC125-368
*SCREW M5X12
3
013
SC125-369
BULB12V3W
3
Front Fender [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 13 of 24
Front Fender
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-370
F. COVER
1
002
SC125-371
SIDE COVER, R. L.
1
003
SC125-372
CLIPER M6
8
004
SC125-373
*NUT M5X12
1
005
SC125-374
*NUT ST4.8X13
2
006
SC125-375
F. FENDER
1
007
SC125-376
*WASHER 5
3
008
SC125-377
BOLT M5-0.8X15, ROUND (FT)
3
009
SC125-378
SIDE COVER, L.F.
1
010
SC125-379
GUARD PLATE, L.
1
011
SC125-380
BOLT M6-1.0X15, ROUND (FT)
8
012
SC125-381
COVER, LABEL, FRAME
1
Electrical [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 14 of 24
Electrical
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
001
SC125-382
IGNITION LOCK
1
004
SC125-385
STARTING RELAY
1
005
SC125-386
HARNESS
1
006
50-01-9001
BATTERY (YTX7A-BS-FP)
1
007
SC125-388
COIL ASSY, IGNITION
1
008
SC125-389
*BOLT M6X16
2
009
SC125-390
IGNITOR
010
SC125-391
HORN
1
011
SC125-392
FLASHER
1
012
SC125-393
RECTIFIER
1
013
SC125-394
*BOLT M6X12
1
014
SC125-395
FUSE 10A / 250V GLASS TUBE
CDI UNIT
10A / 250V GLASS TUBE
Qty
1
1
Handlebar [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 15 of 24
Handlebar
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
SC125-568
*HANDLE GRIP END CAP
1
001
SC125-396
*R. BACK VIEW MIRROR ASSY
1
002
SC125-397
*L. BACK VIEW MIRROR ASSY
1
003
SC125-398
SWITCH ASSEMBLY, LEFT
1
004
SC125-399
RUBBER SLEEVE, L. HANDLE
1
005
SC125-400
*HOLDER, L. BACK VIEW MIRROR
1
006
SC125-401
GRIP COMP, R. HANDLE
1
007
SC125-402
*HOLDER, R. BACK VIEW MIRROR
1
008
SC125-403
CABLE ASSY, THROTTLE
1
009
SC125-404
*BOLT M10X1.25X50
1
010
SC125-405
FIX SEAT
1
011
SC125-406
NUT M10-1.25X10, FLANGE SPRING LOCK
1
012
SC125-407
*CABLE ASSY, CLUTCH
1
013
SC125-408
TAPE L=130
3
014
SC125-409
LEVER, LEFT BRAKE
1
015
SC125-410
TUBE, DIRECTION BAR
1
Lights [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 16 of 24
Lights
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
001
SC125-411
HEADLAMP
1
002
SC125-412
BULB, HEADLAMP
1
005
SC125-415
*BULB, POSITION
1
006
SC125-416
SCREW M3X9, ROUND
2
007
SC125-417
TAIL LAMP COMP.
1
008
SC125-418
*NUT M6
2
010
SC125-420
*BULB, TAIL LAMP
1
012
SC125-422
L. F. TURNING LIGHT
1
013
SC125-423
BULB, TURNING LAMP
014
SC125-424
*SCREW M5X20
2
015
SC125-425
NUT M5-0.8X5, FLANGE SPRING LOCK
2
017
SC125-427
R. F. TURNING LIGHT
1
018
SC125-428
REAR L. SIGNAL LIGHT
1
019
SC125-429
*WASHER 5
5
020
SC125-430
REAR R. SIGNAL LIGHT
1
021
SC125-431
SCREW M3X25, ROUND
4
TURN SIGNAL BULB (AMBER COLORED)
Qty
4
Air Cleaner [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 17 of 24
Air Cleaner
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-433
AIR CLEANER
1
003
SC125-435
FILTER ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER
1
005
SC125-437
SCREW M5X15, ROUND
8
006
SC125-438
MUFFLER ASSY
1
007
SC125-439
*GASKET, MUFFLER
1
008
SC125-440
*BOLT M8X80
1
009
SC125-441
BOLT M8-1.25X12, FLANGE (FT)
1
010
SC125-442
*NUT M8
2
Fuel Tank [Image]
Fuel Tank
Item No
Part Number
Description
001
SC125-443
COCK ASSY
Baja Description
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
Qty
1
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 18 of 24
002
SC125-444
FUEL TANK
1
003
SC125-445
*BOLT M6X20
2
004
SC125-446
LOCK, FUEL TANK CAP
1
005
SC125-447
SENSOR, FUEL
1
006
SC125-448
*CLIP 8
4
007
SC125-449
FUEL HOSE 8X680
2
Seat [Image]
Seat
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-450
SEAT
1
002
SC125-451
NUT M6-1.0X6, FLANGE SPRING LOCK
2
003
SC125-452
LOCK, SEAT
1
004
SC125-453
SCREW M5X15, ROUND
3
005
SC125-454
CENTER COVER
1
006
SC125-455
*NUT M6
2
007
SC125-456
BOX
1
008
SC125-457
*SCREW M6X65
2
009
SC125-458
REAR RAIL
1
010
SC125-459
*SCREW M6X25
1
011
SC125-460
*L. BUSH, REAR RAIL
1
012
SC125-461
*R. BUSH REAR RAIL
1
Shocks [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 19 of 24
Shocks
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-462
FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER, R.
1
002
SC125-463
FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER, L.
1
003
SC125-464
R. L. REFLECTOR
1
004
SC125-465
*BRACKET, R.L. REFLECTOR
1
005
SC125-466
BOLT M6-1.0X15, FLANGE (FT)
2
006
SC125-467
L. F. REFLECTOR
1
007
SC125-468
*BRACKET, L.L. REFLECTOR
1
008
SC125-469
REAR ABSORBER
1
Plastics [Image]
Plastics
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
Qty
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 20 of 24
SC125-569
*BATTERY COVER
1
001
SC125-470
R. REAR SIDE PLATE
002
SC125-471
SCREW M6X16
003
SC125-472
*SCREW ST4.8X16
8
004
SC125-473
LOWER PLATE, GUARD
1
005
SC125-474
L. REAR SIDE PLATE
1
006
SC125-475
RUBBER PAD, R. F. PEDAL
1
007
SC125-476
RUBBER PAD, R. REAR PEDAL
1
008
SC125-477
BATTERY BOX
1
009
SC125-478
SCREW, CLIP M6
8
010
SC125-479
RUBBER PAD, L. REAR PEDAL
1
011
SC125-480
RUBBER PAD, L. F. PEDAL
1
012
SC125-481
F. PART, REAR PEDAL
1
013
SC125-482
L. COVER, FRAME
1
014
SC125-483
REAR PART, REAR PEDAL
1
015
SC125-484
BRACKET, REAR LICENSE PLATE
1
016
SC125-485
*BOLT M6X16
2
017
SC125-486
NUT M6-1.0X6, FLANGE SPRING LOCK
2
018
SC125-487
REAR COVER
1
019
SC125-488
R. COVER, FRAME
1
020
SC125-489
MIDDLE PART, REAR PEDAL
1
1
14
Steering Stem [Image]
Steering Stem
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
001
SC125-490
STEERING STEM COMP
1
002
SC125-491
*BOLT M8X40
4
003
SC125-492
NUT M26-1.5X8, HEX
1
004
SC125-493
UPPER RETAINER RING
1
005
SC125-494
*STEEL BALL 5
006
SC125-495
UPPER COLLAR, BEARING
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
Qty
30
1
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 21 of 24
007
SC125-496
LOWER RETAINER RING
1
008
SC125-497
LOWER COLLAR, BEARING
1
Front Rim [Image]
Front Rim
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-498
FRONT DISC BRAKE ASSY
1
002
SC125-499
SPEED COUNTER
1
003
SC125-500
BEARING 6201
2
004
SC125-501
F. WHEEL, ALUMINIUM 3.0X10
1
005
SC125-502
OUTER TIRE, FRONT WHEEL (120/90-10)
1
006
SC125-503
OIL SEAL, F. WHEEL
1
007
SC125-504
*OIL SEAL
1
008
SC125-505
FRONT BRAKE DISK
1
009
SC125-506
BOLT M6-1.0X15, FLANGE (FT)
3
010
SC125-507
BRAKE PUMP COMP
1
011
SC125-508
PLATE, FRICTION, F. BRAKE
1
012
SC125-509
*BOLT M8X35
2
013
SC125-511
PADS, FRONT BRAKE
1
Rear Rim [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 22 of 24
Rear Rim
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-510
REAR BRAKE
1
004
SC125-513
CAM, REAR BRAKE
1
005
SC125-514
ROCKER, REAR BRAKE
1
006
SC125-515
BOLT M6-1.0X20, FLANGE (FT)
1
007
SC125-516
NUT M6
1
008
SC125-517
PIN
1
009
SC125-518
RETURNING SPRING
1
010
SC125-519
*NUT M16X1.5
1
011
SC125-520
OUTER TIRE, REAR WHEEL (130/90-10)
1
012
SC125-521
ALUMINUIM WHEEL 3.5X10
1
Frame [Image]
Frame
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 23 of 24
Item No
Part Number
Description
001
SC125-522
*BOLT M6X20
Baja Description
2
002
SC125-523
BRACKET, HEAD LIGHT
1
003
SC125-524
BOLT M6-1.0X25, ALLEN (FT)
004
SC125-525
*FRAME
1
005
SC125-526
CRADLE, ENGINE
1
006
SC125-527
RUBBER PAD
3
007
SC125-528
SHAFT M10X1.25X185
1
008
SC125-529
NUT M10-1.25X11, FLANGE SELF LOCK
1
009
SC125-530
*BOLT M10X55
2
010
SC125-531
BRACKET, REAR FENDER
1
011
SC125-532
BOLT M6-1.0X15, HEX (FT)
2
012
SC125-533
SLEEVE, L. REAR ARMREST
1
013
SC125-534
*SLEEVE, R. REAR ARMREST
1
HEX BOL M6X25
Qty
2
Mainstand [Image]
Mainstand
Item No
Part Number
Description
Baja Description
Qty
001
SC125-535
MAIN STAND
1
002
SC125-536
*SLEEVE, MAIN STAND
2
003
SC125-537
*BOLT M10X40
1
004
SC125-538
*BOLT M10X25
1
005
SC125-539
*RUBBER PAD, MAIN STAND
1
006
SC125-540
SPRING, MAIN STAND
1
007
SC125-541
BOLT M6-1.0X25, FLANGE (FT)
1
008
SC125-542
STARTING ARM
1
009
SC125-222
*KICKSTAND
1
010
SC125-224
KICKSTAND SPRING
1
011
SC125-228
*KICKSTAND BOLT
1
012
SC125-229
*KICKSTAND NUT
1
Tools [Image]
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
3/22/2010
Parts Lists - SC125 Zongshen Sun City 125cc Scooter (VIN PREFIX LZST)
Page 24 of 24
Tools
Item No
Part Number
Description
008
SC125-550
DRIVER'S TOOLS
Baja Description
Qty
1
Engine [Image]
Engine
Item No
Part Number
Description
001
SC125-551
ENGINE (125CC SCOOTER)
Baja Description
http://bajahq01ut01/productinformation/Parts%20Lists/SCOOTERS/SC125%20Zongshen...
Qty
1
3/22/2010
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising