web version 758 skid manual.pmd

web version 758 skid manual.pmd

SP

ART

AN

7 5 8

Skid Mount Water Jet

Owner’s Manual

Record the VIN Number of your

Model 758

and give the number to the factory when ordering parts.

Serial Number ..............................................

75826700 (Rev. C) 6-10-11

Spartan Tool L.L.C.

800.435.3866

www.spartantool.com

© 2011 Spartan Tool LLC

Warning

— Read the safety and operating instructions before using any Spartan Tool products. Drain and sewer cleaning can be dangerous if proper procedures are not followed and appropriate safety gear is not utilized. Read the engine owners manual for instruction and safety precautions on engine operation.

— Gasoline is extremely flammable and is explosive under certain conditions.

ƒ Refuel in a well ventilated area with the engine stopped. Do not smoke or allow flames or sparks in the area where the engine is refueled or where gasoline is stored.

ƒ Do not overfill the fuel tank (there should be no fuel in the filler neck). After refueling, make sure the tank cap is closed properly and securely.

— Before starting unit, be sure to wear personal protective equipment such as safety goggles or face shield and protective clothing such as gloves, coveralls or raincoat, rubber boots with metatarsal guards, and hearing protection.

— Carbon monoxide exhaust and/or gasoline fumes from this equipment can create a hazardous atmosphere in confined spaces (which may include, but are not limited to, manholes and septic tanks), closed garages or other areas which may not be properly ventilated. In particular, excess gasoline fumes can create an explosion hazard. Such hazardous atmospheres can cause death or severe injury. Do not operate this equipment in any confined space or area with inadequate ventilation. Operate this equipment only when located outdoors or in an open, well ventilated area.

— Insure the jet hose has been placed in the pipe (minimum of 6 feet suggested) before engaging the water pressure to prevent the hose from coming out of the pipe prematurely and causing injury.

— Always shut the water pressure off before pulling the hose out of the pipe. Mark the hose a minimum of 6 feet from the end to help insure the hose is not accidentally pulled out of the pipe while still under pressure. Shut off the water pressure when the hose mark is encountered. WARNING: Portions of the system can still be under pressure even if the unit is not operating.

— Never point the wash gun at anyone while operating the unit. Injury may result.

— Drains and sewer can carry bacteria and other infectious micro-organisms or materials which can cause death or severe illness. Avoid exposing eyes, nose, mouth, ears, hands and cuts and abrasions to waste water or other potentially infectious materials during drain and sewer cleaning operations. To further help protect against exposure to infectious materials, wash hands, arms and other areas of the body, as needed, with hot, soapy water and, if necessary, flush mucous membranes with water. Also, disinfect potentially contaminated equipment by washing such surfaces with a hot soapy wash using a strong detergent.

— For any questions contact the company at the address shown below.

“California Prop. 65: This product may contain an extremely small amount of lead in the coating. Lead is a material known to the State of California to cause cancer or reproductive toxicity.”

SPARTAN TOOL L.L.C.

1506 W. Division Street

Mendota, IL 61342

(800)435-3866 ‹ Fax (888)876-2371 www.spartantool.com

Page 2

Table of Contents

Warning ............................................................ 2

Table of Contents ............................................. 3

OPERATING SECTION

Model 758 Water Jet Specifications .................. 4

Model 758 Water Jet Features ......................... 5

Jet Applications Areas ...................................... 6

Uncrating and Prep ....................................... 7-8

Pump and Pressure System ............................ 8

High Pressure Water Jetting ............................ 9

Water Tank Filling ........................................... 10

Operator Controls ..................................... 10-11

Engine Operating Procedure .......................... 12

Setting up for Operation ................................. 13

Power Rewind Operating Instructions ............ 14

Pulsation ........................................................ 15

Lubrication & Maintenance ........................ 16-18

Fuel, Oil & Coolant Recommendations .......... 19

Operating Instructions ............................... 20-21

Pipe Jetting Procedure ................................... 21

When Obstruction Are Encountered .............. 22

1/4” Drain Hose .............................................. 22

Wash Down Kit - 73817300 ........................... 23

Mobile Hose Reel - 73816800 (Optional) ........ 23

Venturi Pump - 77763700 (Optional) ............. 24

Cold Weather Protection ................................ 24

758 Pump System Malfunction Chart ............. 25

Troubleshooting .............................................. 26

PARTS & ACCESSORIES SECTION

How To Use Parts & Accessories Section ..... 27

Special Note ................................................. 27

758 Skid Mount w/ Tank...............................28-29

Wiring Diagram .............................................. 30

Page 3

758 Skid Mount Assembly - 75824300 ...... 31-36

758 Pump Assembly - 75824500 ................... 37

Strainer Assembly - 75824800 ....................... 38

758 Fill Reel Assembly - 75867000 ................ 39

758 H.P. Reel Assembly - 75824900 ......... 40-41

High Pressure Reel- 73814500 ...................... 42

Chain Guard Assembly - 75812300............... 42

758 Skid Mount Power Pak - 75825000 .... 44-45

Upper Cover Assembly - 75821900................ 46

758 Engine- 75818000 ................................... 47

758 Engine Control Box - 75818400............... 48

758 Control Panel - 75808300 ........................ 49

758 Water Pump 75824500 ...................... 50-51

Pump Torque Spec & Repair Kits................... 52

Unloader - 75802800 ...................................... 53

Air Bulb & Hose 44225800 ............................. 54

Antiturn Around 75866500.................................54

Washdown Kit & Hangun Lance.......................55

Water Tank w/ Frame 73829500.......................56

Water Tank Assembly - 73829400 .................. 57

Bulkhead Fitting 73827800................................57

Swing Arm 73829900.........................................58

Swivel Lock 79816600.......................................59

Wire Harness- Relay 758179800.......................59

Skid Mount Frame 73837000........................60-61

Water Tank Frame 73836000 ............................62

758 Decal Package - 75814400 ..................... 63

758 Accessories............................................. 64

Model 758 Water Jet Specifications

Pipe Sizes

Max Water Delivery

General

Up to 12” in Diameter

12 GPM

Max Pressure Delivery 3000 PSI

Water Tank 100 Gal.

Horsepower

Cylinders

Bore & Stroke

Fuel / Tank Capacity

Cooling / Capacity

Oil Capacity (w/filter)

Starter

Alternator

Battery

Engine

27 HP V-Twin

2

3.07” x 3.07”

Gasoline / 8.25 Gal.

Water Cooled / 2.9 qts.

2.1 qts.

Electric

20 Amp

12 VDC

Max Pressure

Max Water Output

Max Temperature

RPM

Plungers

Pump

3000 PSI

12.6 GPM

140°F

1420

3

Page 4

Model 758 Water Jet Features

Features

— Equipped with 3/8” x 250’ high pressure jetting hose

— Open and Closed nozzles for 3/8 inch hose

— Easily accessible pump inlet filter assembly

— Low water shut down protection

— Pulsation

— Unloader pressure control

— 150’ of 5/8 water supply hose

Foot pedal valve

— Powered hose rewind

— Rear mounted operator’s control

— Low engine oil protection

— High engine temperature protection

— Tool box

— Washdown gun & spray lance

— Manhole hose protection

— Air purge system for cold weather protection

— 1/4” x 50’ HP Hose

Page 5

Jet Applications Areas

There are a wide variety of uses for the Spartan Model 758 Water Jet. Here are just a few:

Apartments/Hotels

Mains and garage drains, remove all grease and debris from main lines under the buildings.

Factories

Food processing plants and foundries have frequent drain and sewer blockages. Set up preventive maintenance contracts to avoid risk of total plant shutdown.

Farms, Rural

Clean and spray barns, pens and heavy farm equipment, revitalize drain field in septic systems and field tile.

Clear blockages in liquid manure system.

Housing Authorities

Any drains, laundry lines, garbage chutes, clean-outs and many grease-removing applications.

Institutions

Clean-running drains and sewer lines are a “must” in hospitals, schools, prisons. Use in kitchens, remove lime deposits on buildings and clean parking lot drains.

Municipals

Open culverts for proper flood control, wash down manholes, clean lines in wastewater treatment plants.

Residential

Clean drain lines, septic lines, field tiles, culverts, swimming pools, surface cleaning and sandblasting.

Restaurants

Grease in drains is always a problem - Your Spartan Water Jet actually removes grease from the lines instead of simply punching a hole through the blockage, risking reaccumulation downstream.

Page 6

Uncrating and Prep

If you received your machine crated, follow the steps below.

1.) Remove the 8 bolts that secure the jetter frame and the water tank frame to the crate.

2.) Position the unit inside your van or truck bed in a location that best fits your application.

3.) Secure the two units together by using the included (2) 3/8-16 x 4-1/2” screws, (4) 3/8 flat washers, and (2) 3/8-16 locking nuts.

4.) Next you’ll want to plan out the exhaust routing and the frame mounting points. If required, use the flexible exhaust pipe (cut to length) and elbow supplied with this unit. Be sure to avoid any brake and fuel lines, fuel tank, spare tire mounts, etc. Once the desired position is achieved, mark the hole locations for the exhaust port and the frame mounts.

(See Fig. 1)

5.) Using the skid mount frame holes as a guide, drill (8)

13/32 diameter holes through the floor of the vehicle.

6.) Place the (8) rubber pads between the frame and the vehicle floor and then secure the skid mount unit to the vehicle using the (8) 3/8-16 x 3” screws, (16) 3/8 flat washers, and

(8) 3/8-16 locking nuts.

7.) Cut or drill an opening in the vehicle floor and mount the exhaust port. Use the supplied muffler clamps to secure the flexible pipe and elbow to the muffler.

8.) Remove the battery cover and connect the positive cable

(red) to the positive post of the battery. Replace cover.

9.) Connect the fill hose and bypass hose to the water tank.

No clamps required (See Fig. 2)

10.) Connect the water tank to the pump using the supply hose (short hose included with unit) and (2) hose clamps

(included with unit) (See Fig. 3 on next page)

11.) Connect the low water switch. (See Fig. 4 on next page)

Fig. 1

Fig. 2

Page 7

Uncrating and Prep

Fig. 3 Fig. 4

Pump and Pressure System

The pump and relief valve are the heart of your jet. They have been specially designed for use with water

(temperatures up to 140°F ) for pipe jetting, but can provide useful water flow for many other cleaning jobs using the optional wash down gun and special attachments. The positive displacement pump (each crankshaft revolution has to move a certain amount of water) uses 3 plungers (similar to pistons in an engine) to create water flow. Pressure is not created until the pump outlet is restricted with a valve or nozzle. The pump, valving and hoses can support pressures to 3000 psi.

The regulator valve acts to direct the water flow to the water tank when the hose reel and gun valves are off or if nozzles provide too much restriction for total flow. Always use clean water to keep the regulator valve operating properly. The hose and nozzle are designed to allow full flow at 3000 psi (at 3200 engine rpm) and the wash down gun operates at 1600 PSI max pressure. If leaks develop in the system between the relief valve and hose reel valve (or gun valve) you will hear intermittent engine surges in bypass as the bypass pressure gradually drops and is built up again by the pump. Tighten or otherwise repair the leaks for smooth running. Always stop engine and release pressure before any plumbing changes or repairs.

Because of the inherent hazards with high pressure, use only Spartan high pressure hoses and components when repairing your machine.

If the nozzles become worn or if the gun is used with the jet hose, the regulator valve allows the same total flow but at lower pressure because the restriction is lower. To maintain desired PSI - replace nozzles.

If nozzles become plugged, the regulator valve will direct some of the flow back to the water tank while providing pressures over 3000 psi. If these pressures are seen with normal engine speed (3200 rpm), check and clean the nozzles. When using optional lengths of 1/4” hose the operating pressure can also be over 3000 psi at full gpm. Reducing engines rpm will produce lower pressures to prevent regulator valve from bypassing off and on. Continued operation at pressures over 3000 psi can cause engine overheat and reduce engine life.

Page 8

High Pressure Water Jetting

High pressure water jetting is the utilization of high pressure water combined with sufficient water flow to remove debris in drain/sewer pipes. High pressure water alone cannot do the job. You need proper flow to wash the debris downstream where it can be collected and removed. High pressure water jetting can also be used to remove debris on surfaces.

A high pressure water jet consists of a pump, a motor or engine, a hose reel, a given length of hose and a various assortment of nozzles.

A pipe is cleaned with a high pressure water jet by directing water pressure and flow through a nozzle.

Controlled water pressure and flow propels a water jet through the sewer pipe allowing it to remove and wash away the obstruction. (See Fig. 3. below)

Ideally, a sewer pipe is cleaned from the lower end of the pipe and the hose propels itself to the higher end of the pipe. By slowly withdrawing the jet hose, the water pressure and flow cleans the line most effectively.

How A Jet Works

(Penetrating Nozzle) 75800900

Nozzle to be used for initial penetration of sewer pipe.

Fig. 3

(Closed Nozzle) 75800800

Nozzle to be used for thorough cleaning of sewer pipe.

Page 9

Water Tank Filling

Fill the water tank from a clean water source. Always flush rust out of hydrants before connecting fill hose (with garden hose fitting) to top fill valve. Your water supply hose may remain connected for further filling by controlling water flow at fill valve.

Important Note: (If the next 4 items are not followed, cavitation of the pump could occur and reduce operating efficiency and severely damage the pump.)

— Use water temperatures under 140°F.

— Ensure that water strainer is clean (check daily or as needed).

— Make sure the strainer valve (between the tank and the pump) is fully open during operations. This valve stops tank flow to allow strainer service.

— The pump drain valve must be closed. It must not drip when engine is off and strainer valve is open.

Operator Controls

Pressure Gauge

Reel Supply

Valve

Rewind Power

Switch

Rewind Push

Button Control

Rewind Air

Footswitch

Control (Quick

Disconnect)

Circuit

Breaker

Reel

Lock

Hose

Holster

Turn to Lock

Throttle Control

Choke

15 amp Fuse

(Murphy Shutdown)

Murphy Shutdown

Relay Button

Ignition Switch

Rewind Engage /

Disengage

Control

Page 10

Air Blow

Out

Inlet

Filter

Operator Controls (cont.)

Pulsation Control

(See Pulsation section of manual)

Water Supply

Valve

Drain Valve

Fuel Shut Off

(Turn In - Off /

Turn Out - On)

Page 11

Engine Operating Procedure

Start Up

— Check water tank level. This water jet is equipped with a Low Water Shut-Off switch that will prevent the engine from starting at low water levels.

— Check fuel level.

Note: Also Check engine and pump oil levels per manufacturer specifications (attached).

— Turn fuel valve ON.

— Turn high pressure reel supply valve “off”.

— Hold in red relay button and key sart the engine. Choke as necessary.

— Allow the engine to warm up at idle for 3 to 5 minutes before putting engine under load.

Engine Shut-Down

— Turn high pressure reel supply valve “off”.

— Allow engine to idle for 1 to 2 minutes

— Turn the engine key switch OFF. (The engine key switch must be OFF when the engine is not running to avoid battery draining.)

— Turn the fuel valve OFF.

Page 12

Setting up for Operation

Always locate the jet in the driest and safest place possible. Avoid high traffic areas and use flashers and safety cones. Position the jet so that hose can be pulled directly off of the reel for use. Remember that jetting is most effective when you jet against the water flow. See Fig. 4 for the recommended positioning of the jet for best visibility during manhole work. Note that loose hose and damaging corners are minimized when the jet is parked as shown.

(See pages 15 and 16 for instructions on using upper and lower manhole guides.)

Warning: The truck must be level for low water shutdown to operate correctly. When the truck is on an incline with hitch end at the down hill side and tank is empty, enough water can be held in the lower front corner of tank to keep float switch in the operating position.

For non-manhole use, allow extra space for handling the hose before it is wound back on the reel or run the hose directly to the pipe inlet using extra hose guards to protect the hose from cutting when going around corners.

Fig. 4

Page 13

Power Rewind Operating Instructions

To Rewind Hose on Reel

— Release reel lock.

— Move rewind engagement handle to “engage” position.

— Turn power switch “on”.

— Use panel mounted push button or air foot switch to energize rewind motor.

S

Note: Turn power switch “OFF” when rewind is not in use to avoid accidently activating rewind.

Page 14

Pulsation

Pulsation is activated when control knob is turned “in” (see activating pulsator procedure below). As control knob is turned in, the pulsator stem will force the inlet valve plate open, compressing the valve spring. With inlet valve held open, center plunger cannot develop pressurized flow. Pulsating action results since only two of the three plungers are developing pressurized flow.

NO PULSATION

PULSATION

Pulsation

Control

To activate pulsator, follow these steps below:

1. Start engine. (Refer to engine operating procedure on page 13)

2. Insert jetting hose several feet into pipe opening. (Refer to setup section on page 14)

3. Advance engine to full throttle and place the reel supply valve in the “on” position (up). (Refer to operati instructions on page 22)

4. Start turning pulsator control knob “in” (clockwise). You may start to hear a clicking sound made by the in valve plate moving back and forth against pulsator valve stem. Continue turning control knob “in” un clicking sound disappears and pulsation is evident in jetting hose. (Refer to drawing above)

WARNING: Turning pulsator control knob too far into pump will cause damage to inlet val plate, spring, and spring retainer. Increased resistance should be felt when valve spring is reachi full compression. This is an indicator that you are turning pulsator control knob too far into pum

5. Pulsation is now fully activated.

To deactivate pulsation, turn pulsation control knob completely out (counter clockwise).

NOTE: Operating pressure will decrease and fluctuate when pulsation is activated. At full throttle, pressure approximately 1400-1700 psi.

Page 15

Engine

Lubrication & Maintenance

Air

Cleaner

Oil Fill

Oil Level

See Periodic Maintenance Chart below.

For fuel, oil, and coolant recommendations see page 21.

See Owner’s manual for additional information.

Periodic Maintenance

Page 16

Lubrication & Maintenance (cont.)

General Maintenance

• Check entire unit daily for water, fuel, and oil leaks.

• Inspect machine daily for loose or lost nuts, bolts, etc.

a.

‰ ‰ ‰ ‰ ‰

‰ b.

a. Clean inlet filter daily.

b. Check battery electrolyte level every week or 10 hours. Fill with distilled water if needed.

Page 17

Pump

Lubrication & Maintenance (cont.)

Fill

Change pump oil after first 50 hours of operation, then at regular intervals of 500 hours or less depending on operating conditions. Use SAE 90 Gear Oil.

High Pressure Reel Assembly

Oil rewind final drive chain every

50 hours

(SAE 30 or heavier).

Grease rewind engagement mechanism every 25 hours.

Page 18

Oil rewind drive chain every 50 hours (SAE 30 or heavier).

Fuel, Oil & Coolant Recommendations

Fuel

Use only clean, fresh, unleaded regular grade gasoline.

S

CAUTION: Do not mix oil with gasoline.

Octane Rating The octane rating of a gasoline is a measure of its resistance to “knocking”. Use a minimum of 87 octane of the antiknock is recommended. The antiknock index is posted on service station pumps in the

U.S.A.

Note: If “knocking or pinging” occurs, use a different brand of gasoline or higher octane rating.

Oxygenated Fuel Oxygenates (either ethanol or MTBE) are added to the gasoline. If you use the oxygenated fuel be sure it is unleaded and meets the minimum octane rating requirement.

The following are the EPA approved percentages of fuel oxygenates.

ETHANOL: (Ethyl or Grain Alcohol) You may use gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol by volume.

MTBE: (Methyl Tertiary Butyl Ether) You may use gasoline containing up to 15% MTBE by volume.

METHANOL: (Methyl or Wood Alcohol) You may use gasoline containing up to 5% methanol by volume, as long as it also contains cosolvents and corrosion inhibitors to protect the fuel system.

Gasoline containing more than 5% methanol by volume may cause starting and/or performance problems. It may also damage metal, rubber, and plastic parts of your fuel system.

Engine Oil

The following engine oils are recommended.

API Service Classifications: SF, SG, SH or SJ.

Oil Viscosity Choose the viscosity according to the temperature in the above chart.

Note: Using multi grade oils (5W-20, 10W30, and 10W40) will increase oil consumption. Check oil level more frequently when using them.

Engine Coolant

DEXCOOL

®

Extended Life Antifreeze/Coolant.

S

Note: Do not mix with other coolants.

Mixed Ratio: 50% mix.

Page 19

Operating Instructions

Operation:

Release the reel lock and disengage rewind engagement handle so reel can free spin. Select and install nozzle, hose guards(s) and roller guides.

Always insert sewer hose several feet into pipe opening before actuating hose reel valve. Never stand in front of pipe opening when nozzle is near pipe opening. As described in “Setup Section,” work upstream whenever possible.

S

You are ready to start pipe cleaning operations after tank filling and engine starting procedures are followed. Advance engine throttle to full speed.

S

Note: At this time, put on safety goggles to prevent eye injury from flying water and debris.

Now move hose reel valve ON (up) and let out hose as nozzle pulls into pipe. Untwist hose kinks as necessary before they enter the pipe. Since it is impossible to know exactly what the nozzle “sees” as it advances in a pipe, always proceed slowly and cautiously. Pull back 1-2 feet for every 4-5 feet of progress to make sure that the hose is not burying itself or tying itself up in an open cavity or larger pipe.

Continue working up the line while watching and feeling for speed changes as the nozzle makes its way into a blockage. When working over a manhole, you often will see dirty water, chunks of grease or debris flow past as the nozzle penetrates a blockage. When backed up water flows, the line is probably open.

Continue working up the line to open restrictions as desired. Now pull the “working” nozzle back slowly to re-clean and scour the pipe walls. When working through heavy and long blockages you may have to flush debris back to machine every 5-10 ft. Repeat until water runs clean from the pipe.

Do not let engine run at full throttle without load (hose reel valve OFF) for longer than 1-2 minutes.

The Model 758 will pull out past 250’ but you will find the going slower because of the pressure loss from extra hose length. Unless longer operation is common, we recommend the hose extensions be added only when needed. If moving the jet before the job is done, the hose can be disconnected from the jet to avoid pulling hose completely out of pipe and restarting.

When finished, turn water valve off (down) before removing nozzle from pipe.

Hint: Wind white tape around hose (a minimum of 6 ft. from end recommended) to warn of nozzle being to close to pipe opening.

Wind hose back onto reel, remove hose guard and install hose end and nozzle in holder. Put pin in place.

Lock reel. Store all parts in tool box compartment. Follow engine shut down procedure. Reminder:

Engine key switch must be off to prevent battery drain when not using. Reverse setup instructions, drain tank and disconnect fill hose. Replace manhole cover or pipe caps and clean up machine before leaving job site.

Page 20

Operating Instructions (cont.)

Operating Hints:

The following techniques can be tried if the going gets slow.

— Grab the hose into an “S” shape and twist the hose to help it get around corners and off of pipe edges. (See Fig. 7 page 24.)

— Turn water valve off and pull hose back out of line. Look for traces of clay or other material to determine if nozzle is burying itself outside of pipe.

— Try different nozzle or different pipe openings.

— Walk to nearby buildings and manholes and listen for water sound to determine if hose is going where it should. The hose may tie itself up in a manhole and need help going into the next pipe. Use a pole or pipe to guide hose so entering the manhole can be avoided.

Pipe Jetting Procedure

Equipment:

Although the Model 758 is capable of various high pressure cleaning operations, jetting pipes of 4” - 12” is typically the major work required of the jet. The hose reel is designed for outdoor applications. See sections on the mobile hose reel and 1/4” drain hose for indoor or remote applications and for lines smaller than 6”.

For safety reasons, always operate with 2 people when the pipe entrance is away from the jet location; one person should stay near the jet to control the machine operation while the other person works the hose and nozzle. The mobile hose reel should be used for remote control whenever the second person cannot be seen or heard by the machine operator.

The sewer hose should always be replaced when cord reinforcement can be seen because of a worn cover.

The Model 758 nozzles are designed to match the pressure and flow performance of your jet. They are key to efficient operation because they convert all of the engine and pump power to water speed for hose pull and for cleaning impact.

Nozzles “758 Closed” (75800800) and “758 Open” (75800900) are standard equipment. See parts section for part numbers to order additional nozzles or root cutters. Nozzle holes will wear after several months of continuous use. If the system operating pressure gradually drops, try a new nozzle to check for wear. Check for nozzle plugging occasionally by removing the nozzle from the hose and holding up to the light. Clean by inserting small diameter wire if necessary. Plugged nozzles will cause poor hose pull even though the gauge pressure will show higher.

Page 21

When Obstruction Are Encountered

Fig. 7 Fig. 8

When obstruction or corners are encountered it may be necessary to manually rotate the hose (See Fig. 7) to enable feed through that area. The rotation will cause the jetting nozzle to jump over or around those areas. When it becomes necessary to manually rotate the hose to clear obstructions, any rotations in one direction must be followed by an equal number in the opposite direction to prevent kinks from building in the hose.

At times, it will be necessary to move the hose slightly in and out of the drain line to assist the jetting nozzle in clearing stubborn clogs, obstructions, or tight corners (See Fig. 8).

1/4” Drain Hose

The 1/4” hose and nozzle may be used to clean smaller diameter lines. Attach the 1/4” hose to the forward end of the wash down gun as described above.

Use the 1/4” drain hose on lines 2” - 4” similar to the reel hose. Again, use care not to discharge water unless the hose is in the pipe. On inside lines, use short bursts of the gun to limit water backup.

If 50’, 75’ or 100’ 1/4” hoses are used with the reel hose, the pressure gauge may read more than 2800 psi. Adjust engine speed to reduce to desired pressure to avoid engine overheat.

Standard Equipment

Part # Description

77719400 1/4" X 50' Hose

Optional Equipment

Part # Description

77719500 1/4" X 75' Hose

77708700 1/4" X 100' Hose

Page 22

Wash Down Kit - 73817300

Note: To use wash-down gun do the following:

1 Turn reel supply valve “off” (down).

2 Connect wash-down gun hose to end of 250 ft hose.

3 Start unit and operate wash-down gun with reel supply valve “on” (up).

The wash down gun is used to control the spray lance and the 1/4” drain hose. The lance is attached by pulling back on the ring of the guns quick connect fitting. Insert adapter nipple of lance (or 1/4” hose) until ring can slide back to original position. The lance is equipped with a spray nozzle for general use.

Caution: Under no circumstances should you ever operate the wash down gun in the direction of any other person(s). To do so may cause serious damage to eyes or other bodily tissue and may even cause death!

Contents of Kit: 1/4” x 50’ hose, lance assembly, 1/4” nozzle, hand gun.

Mobile Hose Reel - 73816800 (Optional)

!

The mobile hose reel is used for remote use and control of the sewer hose. 400’ total length of hose is the practical maximum with the 250’ or 150’ length on the machine reel and the balance on the mobile reel.

To use, attach the machine reel hose to the valve of the mobile reel. Attach nozzle to mobile reel hose and make sure the mobile reel valve is off (handle perpendicular to valve body). Start jet as usual and open machine hose reel valve.

Now move the mobile reel to the pipe opening and use as before, using the mobile valve to control water flow (put hose in pipe before opening valve). To rewind hose, stand on front plate and use crank provided.

Page 23

Jetter HP In.

Discharge

Hose Out

Fig. 9

Venturi Pump Attachment- 77763700 (Optional)

How the Venturi Effect works.

The venturi effect uses the venturi pumping attachment and your Spartan Jetter to create a vacuum effect to drain standing water. In Fig. 9, the black circles represent water from the jetter and the white circles represent the water to be pumped. The venturi has two parts: the Venturi Throat, which is a restricted section of the suction tube; and above that is the venturi itself which is the part where the tube widens and connects to the discharge hose. The water from your Spartan Jetter is accelerated through a venturi restiction which causes it to increase speed causing a pressure drop and creates the vacuum that sucks in more water at the base of the attachment.

Venturi Pumping Attachment Operating Instructions

1. Attach high pressure hose directly to the suction head of the venturi attachment.

2. Lower suction head into water or liquid to be pumped. The discharge hose is 15 ft.

long and this determines the maximum depth or distance liquids can be pumped.

3. At a depth of 15 ft., the venturi attachment will pump 35-40gpm. If additional lengths of discharge hose are added, the pumped volume will decrease accordingly.

4. Be sure to keep the pumping head submerged at all times to ensure steady, continuous operation.

5. Start engine and bring jet to full pressure. Use the ball valve on high pressure hose reel to control venturi operation.

Cold Weather Protection

Winterize machine when stored below 32 degrees F by following these steps:

Your machine can also be protected from freezing by using non alcohol based anti-freeze as follows:

Method 1

— Use pressurized air to blow out any remaining water left inside pump and hose by using the air blow-out feature (see page 12).

Method 2

— Drain tank completely.

— Add 50/50 mix anti-freeze to tank as follows: 0° - 4 gal.

-30° - 6 gal.

— Remove nozzle and feed reel jetting hose into tank, open reel valve.

— Start engine and circulate water through system for 1 minute.

— Close reel valve and discharge water through gun and 1/4” hose if necessary.

— Check freeze protection of mix with tester and add more anti-freeze if necessary.

— Replace nozzle and hose.

Note: Some anti-freeze mixture can be caught and reused, but will have to be strengthened as necessary for adequate protection.

Page 24

758 Pump System Malfunction Chart

Page 25

Use SAE 90 Gear Oil

Troubleshooting

Symptom

Engine will not run

Possible Causes

No fuel

Fuel valve "off"

Low water level

Low oil pressure

High coolant temperature

Corrective Action

Fill fuel tank

Turn fuel valve "ON"

Fill water tank or check low water float switch.

Check oil level.

Check coolant level and thermostat, replace if necessary.

Low pressure or flow

Erratic flow or pressure

Pump noisy

Clogged inlet filter

Jetting nozzle worn

Worn or dirty pump valves

Worn or dirty regulator parts

Worn jetting nozzle

Low oil level

Worn or dirty valves

Bad bearings

Water leaking from pump head Pump seals worn

Clean inlet filter element

Check for wear or orifice of jetting nozzle, replace nozzle if necessary. Use only approved jetting nozzles.

Replace or clean

Replace or clean

Replace jetting nozzle

Add oil replace or clean

Inspect bearings, replace as required

Replace pump seals

Page 26

How To Use Parts & Accessories Section

Spartan Tool will supply all parts or accessories you require as quickly as possible. In order to do so, we must have information from you, including machine serial number and part numbers.

Please record the VIN number of your machine in the space provided below:

Spartan Model 758

VIN No. _______________________

To order parts, look through the pictures until you find the part you require or an indication of where the part should be. Using the item number from the picture, go to that number on the adjacent page and check the description to determine if it is the part you desire.

Using the part numbers, please contact your Spartan Territory Manager or the factory in Mendota, Illinois or online at www.spartantool.com.

Thank You.

Customer Service, Spartan Tool

1506 W. Division Street

Mendota, IL 61342

Phone (800)435-3866

Fax (888)876-2371

Special Note

Though much of your Model 758 Jet is user serviceable, trained professional mechanics may be needed with pump, plumbing, engine, and lights.

— Engine repair is best performed by your local Kawasaki repairman.

— Contact Spartan Tool or consult the Pump Repair Manual for all pump repair or troubleshooting.

— All plumbing repairs should use Spartan parts. The high pressure plumbing has been designed for pressures greater than 3000 PSI. Substituting parts is dangerous and voids Spartan warranties. Use standard pipe sealing compound or “Teflon”® tape to seal all joints except swivel joints and hose nozzles (o-rings, seals, and tapered seat designs do not require sealing materials).

Page 27

758 Skid Mount w/Tank

7580000SM

1

2

3

(BOTH SIDES)

Page 28

758 Skid Mount w/Tank

7580000SM

2

3

5

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION

1 1 75824300 ASSY, 758 SKID MOUNT

5

7

2

3

1

2

1

1

73829500 ASSY, WATER TANK W/FRAME SKID

75800100 DECAL, SPARTAN 758

73833400 ADAPTER, EXHAUST (738 SKID)

75866500 ASSY, 3/8" ANTI-TURN AROUND

Page 29

1

Wiring Diagram

Page 30

758 Skid Mount Assembly

75824300

106

78

23

73

69

70

136

(2 PLCS)

(2 PLCS)

12

83

15 99 103

105

75

77

48 (4 PLCS)

60

51

95

19

(2 PLCS)

100

32

19

(2 PLCS)

100

32

77

98

101

(2 PLCS)

102

80

(4 PLCS)

74

(4 PLCS)

3

6

(4 PLCS)

(4 PLCS)

10

76

21 86 12

(2 PLCS)

42

(4 PLCS)

12

(2 PLCS)

21

101

(2 PLCS)

102

98

34

Page 31

758 Skid Mount Assembly

75824300

Page 32

758 Skid Mount Assembly

75824300

46

9

9

(4 PLCS)

(4 PLCS)

47

9

71

47

91 (4 PLCS)

35

47

80

136

60

94

72

28

79

26

7

9

52

36

19

137

36

19

38

25

133 131

132

135

26 7 9 52

133

24

12

21

43

(4 PLCS)

(4 PLCS)

(4 PLCS)

(4 PLCS)

133

134

Page 33

758 Skid Mount Assembly - 75824300

32

33

34

35

36

26

28

29

31

37

38

39

20

21

23

24

25

16

17

18

19

ITEM #

3

4

5

11

12

13

14

15

6

7

9

10

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

14

1

8

1

1

6

1

1

QTY

4

2

2

2

24

1

2

1

2

4

4

2

PART # DESCRIPTION

0011700 SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 2

00117500 SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 4

00162600 WASHER, FLAT 5/16 USS

00162700 WASHER, FLAT 3/8

00165400 WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 1/4

02825100 WASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS

02934100 NUT, HEX 3/8-16

02939000 SCREW, CAP HEX HD 5/16-18 X 3/4

03366300 WASHER, FLAT 3/8 SAE

44225800 AIR BULB & HOSE ASSEMBLY

04728200 SCREW, HEX HD 1/4-20 X 3/8

44218300 ZERK, GREASE 1/4 PRESS FIT

44235901 TOOL BOX- MODEL 468

44298100 KEYCHAIN SPARTAN LOGO

50209200 PIN, DOWEL 5/16 X 1

521012-04 SCREW, HEX HD 1/4-20 X 1-1/2

522122-00 NUT, LOCK 5/16-18

522132-00 NUT, NYLON LOCKING 3/8-16

585463-01 DECAL, BATTERY

61030600 PLUG, SNAP-IN 1-1/4"

72714600 ELBOW, 90 DEG FEMALE 1/2

72715100 CLAMP, HOSE 1-1/8 I.D. RUBBER COATED

73808100 HOSE, HP 1/2NPT X 19" LONG

73808600 HOSE, HIGH PRESSURE 3/8 X 250'

73817300 KIT, WASHDOWN ACCESSORY

73821200 NUT,NYLON LOCKING 1/4-20

73828700 PLATE, SKID MOUNT INDEX

73837000 ASSY, SKID MOUNT FRAME

73829070 BLOCK, SWING ARM SUPPORT

73829200 CLAMP, 1/2 PIPE (2 HALVES)

73829900 ASSY,SWING ARM (SKID MOUNT)

73830000 PIPE, 1/2" STAINLESS STEEL 18"

73830300 BOLT, HEX HD 7/8-14 X 4-1/2

Page 34

758 Skid Mount Assembly - 75824300

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5FT

4

1

1

QTY

6

2

4

1

1

5

2

1

1

4

4

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

2

68

69

70

71

63

65

66

67

56

57

58

59

60

51

52

53

54

ITEM #

40

41

46

47

48

49

50

42

43

44

45

76

77

78

72

73

74

75

79

80

81

82

83

PART # DESCRIPTION

73830400 WASHER, FLAT 7/8 SAE

73830500 NUT, NYLON LOCKING JAM 7/8-14

73830600 SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 2-3/4

73830700 SCREW, HEX FLANGE HD 3/8-16 X 3/4

73830800 HOSE, HP 1/2 NPT X 87" LONG

73830900 CABLE, NEGATIVE BATTERY 60" LONG

73831000 U-BOLT, 3" TUBE OD W/ NUTS

73831200 CLAMP, HOSE 1-1/16 - 2" # 24

73832500 PAD, RUBBER ISOLATOR

73833200 WELDMENT, EXHAUST BULKHEAD

73833300 GASKET, EXHAUST BULKHEAD

73833500 PIPE, FLEXIBLE EXHAUST

73833700 SCREW, SELF DRILLING 1/4-20 X 1

75800800 NOZZLE, CLOSED 758

75800900 NOZZLE, OPEN 758

75813500 ASSY, GAS TANK

75807400 CHOKE CABLE

75808500 CABLE POSITIVE BATTERY 60" LG

79816600 ASSY, SWIVEL LOCK

75813000 MUFFLER 758

75814700 STRAP, BATTERY HOLD DOWN

75815300 BOX, BATTERY (MODIFIED)

75817800 ASSEMBLY, WIRE HARNESS-RELAY

75818400 ASSY, ENGINE CONTROL BOX 27 HP

75819400 HARNESS, WIRING 758 (27HP)

75821500 WELDMENT, EXHAUST EXTENTION

75821800 SHIELD, HEAT (SIDE)

75824800 ASSY, STRAINER (SKID MOUNT)

75824900 ASSY 758 SKID MOUNT

75825000 ASSY, POWER PACK (SKID MOUNT)

75825400 BRACKET, HOSE GUIDE FRONT

75826200 SHAFT, HOSE GUIDE (SIDEWINDER)

75826300 WELDMENT, HOSE GUIDE MOUNT-SKID

75826400 WELDMENT, HOSE GUIDE ARM

75867000 FILL REEL ASSY, 2010

77705101 ELBOW, 90 DEG STREET 1/2"

77710200 HOSE, 1-1/4" ID X 4 SPIRAL SM

77705000 PUSH LOC HOSE BYPASS

77728900 CAP, CABLE #5704 RED

77738100 SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1

Page 35

758 Skid Mount Assembly - 75824300

1

2

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

4

1

2

1

2

1FT

QTY

2

1

1

1

12

12

1

4

105

106

120

131

132

133

134

135

97

98

99

100

101

102

103

104

136

137

138

ITEM #

92

93

94

96

88

89

90

91

PART # DESCRIPTION

77768800 TIE, WIRE-PLASTIC

77768900 HOLDER, WIRE TIE ADHESIVE

77771501 THROTTLE CONTROL, LOCKING

77785200 MOUNT MOTOR

77785900 HOSE, PUSH LOK 3/4

77800600 ASSEMBLY, HOSE GUARD

79823800 CLAMP, MUFFLER 1-1/2

79847800 BATTERY, DIESEL 875 CCA

79849800 HOSE, FUEL 5/16 ID

79901350 SCREW, SHOULDER 1/2 DIA X 3/4

79906700 HANDLE, HOSE GUIDE

79908200 WASHER, FLAT 1/4

79910800 LATCH, SPRING LOADED 5/16 PIN

79910900 SCREW, FLAT HD 10-32 X 7/16

79911600 ASSY, COILED HOSE GUIDE

79911800 ASSY, SPRING LATCH

79912400 RING, SPRING LATCH

79944100 HOSE, GARDEN 5/8 X 100 FT

73825500 ASSY, REEL LOCK

75860200 3/8" NPT CLOSE NIPPLE

75860210 ELBOW 90 DEG STREET 3/8"

75860220 3/8"NPT COUPLER

75860250 3/8" NPT PLUG

75866510 NIPPLE, 3/8 NPT x 9" LONG GALV

75818010 CLAMP, KAWASAKI

73829210 COVER PLATE 1/2" PIPE CLAMP

79827900 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK 1.1" 3.8"

Page 36

6

Assy, Pump 758 Skid Mount

75824500

12

4

13

16

5

13

7

18

3

15

8

17

1

2

11

10

9

12

13

15

16

17

18

Item # Qty Part #

1 1

Description

71707300 ELBOW, 90 DEG MALE 1/4 X 1/8

2

3

1

1

71707400 VALVE, CHECK W/ AIR VALVE

73811700 NIPPLE, REDUCER 3/4 X 1/2 HP

8

9

10

11

6

7

4

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

75800500 PUMP SPECK P41/48-220

75802800 UNLOADER, GIANT

75803400 BUSHING, RED. 3/4 MNPT X 1/8 FNT

75803500 PLUG, 1" MNPT STAINLESS STL

75805100 VALVE, POP OFF

75807000 PULSATION PLUNGER ASSEMBLY

75824200 STOP, PULSATION KNOB

75824600 ELBOW, 1" NPT X 1-1/4 HOSE BARB

1 77704900 FITTING, PUSH LOK 1/2-14

1 77705101 ELBOW, 90 DEG STREET 1/2 STEEL

1 79816100 TEE, 3/4 NPT STEEL

1 79816200 ELBOW, 90 DEG STREET 3/4 STEEL

1 79816300 REDUCER BUSHING 3/4 X 1/4

1 79825300 NIPPLE,HEX 3/4" X 2" STEEL

Page 37

2

1

Assy, Strainer (Skid Mount)

75824800

4

3

5

8

7

6

6

1

8

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION

1 2 79811500 VALVE, BALL 1-1/4 FNPT X 1-1/4

2 1 79811300 ELBOW 90 DEG ST 1-1/4 MPTX 1-1/4

5

6

3

4

7

8

1

1

1

2

1

2

79811600 NIPPLE 1-1/2 X 1-1/4 MPT POLYPRO

79811700 FILTER 1-1/2 FPT POLYPRO

75824700 HOSE BARB, 1-1/2 MPT X 1-1/4

75802900 NIPPLE, CLOSE 1-1/4 POLYPRO

75803000 TEE 1-1/4 FNPT PROLYPRO

79812000 BARB, HOSE 1-1/4 MPT X1-1/4 POLYPRO

Page 38

12

75867000 Fill Reel Assembly

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION

1 4 00113901 SCREW , HX HD CAP 1/4-20 X 1 ZN

2

3

4

4

02821200 NUT, NYLOCK JAM 1/4-20

02825100 W ASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS

4

5

6

1

1

1

72704800 VALVE, BALL 1/2 M X 1/2 F

75867010 BRACKET, FILL REEL LATCH - 2010

75867020 LOCKNUT, PIPE 1/2" NPT

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

75867030 ADAPTER, 3/4 GHT SW VL - 1/2 NPT

75867040 ADAPTER, 3/4 FGHT - 1/2 FNPT

77770800 NIPPLE, HEX 1/2 NPT

79904464 ST EL 90D 1/2NPT BRASS

79904492 ADAPTER, GARDEN HOSE 3/4M-1/2FM

79940300 RAPID REEL, 2008 FILL

79966320 LATCH, SPRING BOLT ZN PLT

4

8

7

10

12

10

7

5

6 9 11

13

1

3

2

Page 39

Assy, HP Reel

75824900

Page 40

Assy, HP Reel

75824900

29

30

31

25

26

27

28

21

22

23

24

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

ITEM #

1

2

4

7

8

5

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1 FT

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

QTY

1

1

1

PART # DESCRIPTION

73805800 SUPPORT, BALL VALVE

77770800 NIPPLE, HEX 1/2 NPT

75823900 TEE, 1/2 NPT (MODIFIED)

71101200 PLUG, INTERNAL HEX 1/2 NPT

77724300 ELBOW , 90 DEG. STREET 1/4 NPT

75801100 BRACKET, REWIND MOTOR MOUNT

75802200 SPACER, REWIND MOTOR

73816000 W ELDMENT, HOSE HOLSTER (HP REEL)

71102500 GRIP, FOAM BLACK

73816100 HANDLE, HP VALVE

544000-01 GAUGE, 5000 PSI

77778900 U-BOLT, 3/4 W /NUTS

77726500 RIVET, BLIND 3/16 DIA. (.062 - .125)

77737100 PIN, HAIR 9 GAUGE 2.45" LONG

77726800 CHAIN, #5 DOUBLE LOOP

00162400 W ASHER, FLAT 3/16 USS

77749400 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK 3/8

73820600 BUSHING, REDUCER 1/2 X 3/8

75802000 PLATE, PILLOW MOUNT 3/4"

75802100 PLATE, PILLOW MOUNT 5/8

75809400 ASSEMBLY, REW IND SHAFT

75802500 W ELDMENT, PIVOT

75810200 PIN, ROLL 3/16 DIA. X 1

75801300 SHAFT, REEL ENGAGEMENT

75801500 HANDLE, REW IND ENGAGEMENT

75807200 KNOB, REWIND ENGAGEMENT

75810300 PIN, DOW EL 3/8 DIA. X 1-3/4

75812800 SCREW , SET 3/8-16 X 1-1/4

75809200 SPRING, HANDLE ENGAGEMENT

02821800 PIN, ROLL 1/4 DIA. X 3/4

56

57

58

61

52

53

54

55

63

64

65

66

67

48

49

62

51

44

45

46

47

ITEM #

33

35

36

37

38

40

41

42

43

1

1

1

26

4

1

8

6

3

4

4 FT

1

2

1

1

9

1

1

1

6

6

2

8

1

1

QTY

1

1

1

1

1

PART # DESCRIPTION

75812900 ANGLE PLATE, DISENGAGE/ENGAGE LOWER

75812100 PLATE, DISENGAGE/ENGAGE LOWER

75804700 GUARD, BACK SPRING

77763900 ELBOW, 45 DEG. STREET 1/2 NPT

75814500 REEL, HIGH PRESSURE MODIFIED

72707800 DECAL, WARNING H.P. JET

75800200 DECAL, DISENGAGE/ENGAGE

00115300 SCREW, HEX HD 5/16-18 X 1-1/4

00165800 WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 3/8

02825100 WASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS

5OH60800 BOLT, 5/16-18 X 1 1/2" HEX HD

73816200 VALVE, BALL 1/2 NPT H.P.

73817800 DECAL, BALL VALVE ON/OFF

75806300 COVER, REWIND MOTOR

75806700 COVER, REWIND MOTOR SIDE

75808900 ANGLE, CLIP

75812700 WELDMENT, GUARD BACK

77738300 SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 3/4

77747800 NUT, HEX 5/16-18

79838800 NUT, FLANGED HEX 5/16-18

75808300 CONTROL PANEL 758

73825500 ASSY, REEL LOCK

02828100 SHEET METAL SCREW #8 X 1/2"

75811000 WELDMENT,CHAIN GUARD MOTOR SID

75812300 ASSEMBLY, CHAIN GUARD

75811100 U-NUT 5/16-18

75811200 U-NUT 3/8-16

77717400 SINGLE STRAND ROLLER CHAIN #35

77737000 LINK, CHAIN CONNECTING ANSI 35

77806800 RING, TERMINAL 5/16 X 12 GA

Page 41

Reel, High Pressure Mod w/Decal

75814500

1

3

2

Item Qty

1 1

Part # Description

73819000 ASSY,REEL SWIVEL

2

3

1

2

75800401 MOTOR, REW IND (758 HP REEL)

75800404 BEARING, 1/2" SA w/BALL INSERT

Assembly, Chain Guard

75812300

Item Qty

1 1

Part # Description

75807100 Guard, Modified Chain

2

3

1

3

75812200 Plate, Chain Guard

44039500 Rivet, Pop 1/8 Dia.

Page 42

Assembly, Shaft Rewind

75809400

ITEM # QTY PART # DESCRIPTION

1 1 75801200 SHAFT, REWIND

2 1 75801700 BUSHING, SHAFT ENGAGEMENT

7

8

9

5

6

3

4

10

11

12

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

75806800 SPROCKET #H3525 25 TEETH

75807600 BLOCK, PILLOW 3/4

75807700 BLOCK, PILLOW 5/8

75808800 ASSEMBLY, SPROCKET 5/8

75809100 BUSHING, BRASS 5/6" ID X 1" OD

75809300 SPRING, REWIND

75811800 PIN, SPRING 1/4" X 1"

00129500 SCREW, SET SOCK HD 1/4-20 X 1/4

75811900 BUSHING SPRING RETAINING REWIN

44218300 FITTING, STANDARD DRIVE

Page 43

22

758 Power Pak - 75825000

2

33

(2 PLCS)

(2 PLCS)

5

4

15

20

22

25

26

27

15

16

17

18

19

28

10

11

12

13

14

8

9

6

7

ITEM # QTY PART # DESCRIPTION

3

4

1

2

5

1

1

1

2

2

73801600 WELDMENT, POWER PAK SUPPORT

75824500 ASSEMBLY, PUMP -758 SKID MOUNT

75820300 WELDMENT, BELT GUARD

77727100 BOLT, BELT ADJUSTMENT

00778000 NUT, HEX 1/2-13

6

12

6

4

2

3

7

1

1

77738100 SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1

00162700 WASHER, FLAT 3/8

522132-00 NUT, NYLON LOCKING 3/8-16

00113600 SCREW, HEX HD 1/4-20 X 3/4

44119500 SCREW, SELF TAPPING 10-24 X 1/2

00165400 WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 1/4

02825100 WASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS

75820800 BRACKET, BELT GUARD

73831100 PLATE, STRAINER ASS'Y MOUNTING

1 75819300 WELDMENT, PUMP MOUNT 758

4 44181400 WASHER, LOCK-SPLIT M12

4 75823100 SCREW. CAP M12-1.75 X 25mm

4 78700200 WASHER, FLAT M12

1 02821200 NUT, JAM NYLON LOCKING 1/4-20

4 44029500 WASHER, SPLIT LOCK M10

1 75821900 ASSY, UPPER COVER ENCLOSURE

2 00162600 WASHER, FLAT 5/16 USS

2 02939000 SCREW, CAP HEX HD 5/16-18 X 3/4

7 03850100 NUT, HEX KEP 10-32

7 04723100 MACHINE SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 RD

14

1

40

41

45

36

37

39

ITEM # QTY PART # DESCRIPTION

29

30

31

33

34

2

1

2

1

1

522122-00 NUT, LOCK 5/16-18

73810500 BUSHING, DRIVEN (SF X 28mm)

73821200 NUT, NYLON LOCKING 1/4-20

75819800 WELDMENT, LOWER ENG. ENCLOSURE (27HP)

75820000 BRACKET, LATCH (HOOD ENCLOSURE)

1

1

2

75820500 SHEAVE, DRIVE 22HP200

75820900 BRACKET, BELT GUARD (TOP)

75821100 NUT, NYLON LOCKING M6 X 1.00

4 75822800 SCREW, CAP M10 X 25mm

2 75821300 SCREW, HEX HD M8 X 16

2 75820100 ANGLE, LOWER ENGINE ENCLOSURE

46

47

48

49

2

2

4

2

75821000 SCREW, HEX HD M6 X 22mm

77759900 SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4

77755000 WASHER, ROBO 3/8"

75822400 SPACER, NYLON 1/2 Dia.

50

51

2 75811200 U-NUT 3/8-16

1 75818000 ENGINE, 758 27HP

53 2 00113901 SCREW, HEX HD 1/4-20 X 1

54 2 FT 77749400 TUBING, HEAT SHRINK

56 2 FT 77726800 CHAIN - #5 DOUBLE LOOP

57 1 75820600 SHEAVE, DRIVEN 60HQ200

58

59

1

1

75820700 BUSHING, DRIVE P2 1-1/8

75820400 BELT, 480H200 (758 27HP)

Page 44

758 Power Pak - 75825000

Page 45

Assy, Upper Cover Enc

75821900

WWW.SPAR TAN TOOL.CO M 8 00/4 35-3 866

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION

1

3

1

1

75804400 W ELDMENT, UPPER COVER ENCLOSUR

73817200 DECAL, CAUTION READ MANUAL

6

7

4

5

8

9

1

2

2

1

2

1

75818100 BUMPER, RUBBER (758 HOOD ENC.)

04725200 ACORN NUT, #10-32 ZINC PLATED

04723100 MACHINE SCREW 10-32 X 5/8 RD

75821200 LATCH, OVER CENTER DRAW

77726500 RIVET, POP 3/16 X 3/16 GRIP

44297900 DECAL, SPARTAN 3" X 5"

Page 46

Engine, 758 27HP Kawasaki

75818000

Item # Qty Part #

3

4

1

2

5

6

7

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Description

75816700 Pump, Fuel Electric Kawasaki

75817300 Tank, Coolant-Kawasaki

75824000 Starter, 27 HP Kawasaki

75824100 Fan, 27 HP Kawasaki

75825100 Shoud, Fan 27 HP

75826000 Radiator, 758 Jet 27 HP

75826500 Air Filter Element Kawa 27 HP

75826600 Outer Foam Element, Kawa 27 HP

Page 47

758 Engine Control Box - 75818400

Item #

1

2

7

8

9

5

6

3

4

10

11

12

Page 48

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Qty

1

1

1

1

1

Part # Description

75818200 Box, Ignition / Murphy (27 HP)

61018000 Fuse Holder

79850400 Fuse, 15 AMP

75810500 Wire Assy, Fuse - Murphy (Red)

75818300 Ignition Switch

75823600 Relay

75815800 Switch, Murphy Shutdown

75823700 Dust Boot

75818600 Decal, Key Switch

75814100 Decal, Hold In To Start

75815927 Ignition Key

75822700 Wiring Assy, Relay / Ignition

758 Control Panel - 75808300

Item # Qty Part #

1

Description

1 75806200 Plate, Rewind Control

2 1 75815500 Circuit Breaker 40 Amp

7

8

9

10

11

5

6

3

4

12

13

14

15

1 75815600 Push Button

1 44002600 Pressure Switch

1 532000-01 Switch, On-Off

1 44110500 Rubber Boot

1 75809700 Wire Assy, Solenoid / Breaker

1 75809800 Wire Assy, Breaker / Toggle

1 75809900 Wire Assy, Toggle Switch

1 75810000 Wire Assy, Solenoid / Breaker

1 73817800 Decal, "ON" "OFF"

1 75814200 Decal, Hose In

2 04723100 Screw, Machine 10-32 x 5/8

2 03850100 Nut, Hex "Kep" 10-32

2 00162700 Washer, 3/8 USS Zinc

Page 49

758 Pump - Exploded View

75824500

Page 50

758 Pump Parts List

28

29A

29B

29C

29D

30

31

Item Qty

1 1

8

9

10

4

5

2

3

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

Part

Number Description

75800505 Crankcase

75800506 Oil Filler Cap

75800507 O-Ring, Filler Cap

75800508 Cover, Crankcase

75800509 O-Ring, Crankcase Cover

75800510 Oil Dip Stick

75800511 O-Ring, Dip Stick

75800512 Screw, Crankcase Cover

15

16

17

20

11

12

13

14

20A

21

22

23

24 3

24A&B 6

25 3

1

1

3

1

8

2

2

2

12 75800513 Spring Washer

1 75800514 Oil Drain Plug

1

2

75800515 Gasket, Oil Drain Plug

75800516 Bearing Cover

75800517 Seal, Crankshaft

75800518 O-Ring, Bearing Cover

75800519 Hex Screw, Bearing Cover

75800520 Rolling Bearing, Tapered

75800521 Shim

75800522 Shaft Protector

75800523 Crankshaft

75800524 Key

75800525 Connecting Rod

75800526 Hex Screw w/Washer

75800527 Crosshead Complete

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

75800528 Crosshead Pin

75800529 Centering Sleeve

75800530 Ceramic Plunger, 24mm

75800531 Bolt, Sold only w/#07258

75800532 Seal Washer

75800533 Flinger

75800534 Crankcase Oil Seal

Plunger Packing Kit (75800566)

Item Qty Part Number Description

40 3 75800540 V-Sleeve

35B 3 75800536 Rear V-Sleeve

Discharge Valve Assy. Kit (75800568)

Item Qty Part Number Description

48A 3 75800555 O-Ring, Plug

47 3

46 3

75800553

75800552

Spring Retainer

Vavle Spring

44A 3

44 3

45 3

75800550

75800549

75800551

O-Ring

Valve Seat

Valve Plate

49

49A

50

50A

51

52

52A

44

44A

45

46

47

48

48A

53

53A

54

41

41A

42

42A

42B

43

43A

43B

Item

35A

35B

35C

36

39

40

6

3

3

3

6

6

2

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

2

2

3

1

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

Qty

3

3

3

Part

Number Description

75800535 Rear Support Ring

75800536 Rear V-Sleeve

75800537 Rear Pressure Ring

75800538 Snap Ring

75800539 Pressure Ring

75800540 V-Sleeve

75800541 Support Ring

75800542 Spacer

75800543 Tension Spring

75800544 Tension Plug

75800545 O-Ring

75800546 Manifold Head

75800547 Plug

75800548 Plug

75800549 Valve Seat

75800550 O-Ring, Valve Seat

75800551 Valve Plate

75800552 Valve Spring

75800553 Spring Retainer, Discharge

75800554 Plug, SS

75800555 O-Ring Plug

75800556 Stud, Manifold

75800557 Shim, Stud

75800558 Nut, Manifold Stud

75800559 Spring Washer

75800560 Spacer

75800561 Valve Housing

75800562 Spacer Ring

75800563 O-Ring

75800564 O-Ring

75800565 Spring Retainer, Inlet

Inlet Valve Assy. Kit (75800567)

Item Qty Part Number Description

42B 3 75800545 O-Ring Tension Plug

44A 3

44 3

75800550

75800549

O-Ring, Valve-Seat

Valve Seat

53A 3

45 3

46 3

75800564

75800551

75800552

O-Ring

Valve Plate

Valve Spring

53 3

54 3

75800563 O-Ring

75800565 Spring Retainer

Page 51

758 Pump Repair Kits

Inlet Valve Assy. Kit (75800567)

Qty Part # Description

3 75800545 O-Ring Tension Plug

3 75800550 O-Ring, Valve-Seat

3 75800549 Valve Seat

3 75800564 O-Ring

3 75800551 Valve Plate

3 75800552 Valve Spring

3 75800563 O-Ring

3 75800565 Spring Retainer

Discharge Valve Assy. Kit (75800568)

Qty Part # Description

3 75800555 O-Ring, Plug

3 75800553 Spring Retainer

3 75800552 Valve Spring

3 75800550 O-Ring

3 75800549 Valve Seat

3 75800551 Valve Plate

Plunger Packing Kits (75800566)

Qty Part # Description

3 75800540 V-Sleeve

3 75800536 Rear V-Sleeve

758 Pump Torque Specifications

Item # Part # Description

17 75800519 Hex Screw, Bearing Cover

24A 75800526 Hex Screw, connecting Rod

29C 75800531 Bolt, Plunger

50 75800558 Nut, Manifold Stud

Torque Amount

125 in. - lbs.

250 in. - lbs.

300 in. - lbs.

700 in. - lbs.

Page 52

Unloader - 75802800

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

14

19

20

21

22

Item # Qty Part #

1 1 75802801

Description

Connection

2 1 75802802 Spring

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

75802803

75802804

75802805

75802806

75802807

75802808

75802809

75802810

Piston Housing

Seat

Ball

Spring

Inlet Fitting

O-Ring

O-Ring

Valve Housing

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

75802811

75802812

75802813

75802814

75802815

75802816

75802817

75802818

75802819

75802820

75802821

75802822

Plug

Back Ring

O-Ring

O-Ring

Back Ring

Nut

Spring Guide

Spring

Piston Housing

Pin

Piston

O-Ring

11

20

15

21

10

5

9

Unloader Repair Kit

75802823

Item # Qty Part #

4 1 75802804 Seat

5 1 75802805 Ball

14

15

22

8

9

12

13

3

1

2

1

1

1

1

75802808

75802809

75802812

75802813

75802814

75802815

75802822

O-Ring

O-Ring

Description

Back Ring

O-Ring

O-Ring

Back Ring

O-Ring

16

16

17

18

19

14

12

13

8

12

4

6

8

7

22

3

2

8

1

NOTE: Always remember to generously lubricate all moving parts with a light weight oil for easy reassembly and to give the moving parts protection when “running in” the unloader.

Page 53

Air Bulb & Hose Assemby

44225800

ITEM QTY

1

2

3

1

1

2

PART

NUMBER DESCRIPTION

04576900 Pressure Transmitter

04577100 Air Hose, 8'

04652700 Hose Clamp

Assembly, 3/8”

Anti-Turn Around 75866500

2

1

Item Qty Part Number Description

1 1 75866510 Nipple, 3/8" x 9" Long

2 1 73818400 Coupler, Female 3/8 Hose

Page 54

Wash Down Accessory Package

73817300

4

5

2

Item Qty

1 1

Part # Description

73816500 ADAPTER, SWIVEL 3/8 M X 3/8 F

2

3

4

5

1

1

1

1

77719500 HOSE, 1/4" X 75'

77721400 COUPLER, QUICK GUN MALE

77799800 HANDGUN LANCE VNOZZLE ASSEMBLY

77815800 NOZZLE, 1/4" DOMED (6)

3

HandGun Lance Vnozzle

Assembly 77799800

5

6

4

1

2

3

Item Qty

1 1

Pa rt # De scription

77720100 GUN, HAND

2 1 77721300 COUPLER, QUICK GUN, 1/4" NPT MALE

3

4

5

6

1 77721400 COUPLER, QUICK GUN, MALE

1 553006-01 LANCE, INSULATED GRIP, 18"

1 71126100 NOZZLE - VARIABLE .080

1 79874400 FITTING, W AND ANTI-KICKBACK

Page 55

1

Assy, Water Tank w/Frame Skid

73829500

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

ITEM #

1

2

3

4

5

6

15

17

18

19

20

3

3

1

3

1

1

1

1

2

4

3

4

2

QTY

1

1

4

2

1

1

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION

73836000 ASSY,WATER TANK FRAME

73829400

73829700

ASS'Y, WATER TANK (SKID MOUNT)

U-BOLT, SQUARE 2" X 2-5/8" (3/8-16)

73829800

73827800

73827600

STRAP, WATER TANK HOLD DOWN

BULKHEAD FITTING W/PVC CAP

BUSHING, REDUCER (MODIFIED)

75823200

61019200

62008400

534004-01

73832900

73833000

521012-03

02825100

00165400

73832500

73832400

00162700

522132-00

SWITCH, LIQUID LEVEL

PLUG, 3/4 POLYPROPYLENE

DISCONNECT, MALE .250 TAB 22-18 (NOT SHOWN)

DISCONNECT, FEMALE .250 TAB 22-18 (NOT SHOWN)

SHIELD, HEAT - SKID MOUNT

NUT, RIVET 1/4-20 .027"-.165"

SCREW, HEX HD 1/4-20 X 3/4

WASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS

WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 1/4

PAD, RUBBER ISOLATOR

SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 4-3/4 (NOT SHOWN)

WASHER, FLAT 3/8 USS ZINC PLTD (NOT SHOWN)

NUT, NYLOCK 3/8-16 (NOT SHOWN)

Page 56

1

9

8

Assy, Water Tank Skid Mount

73829400

6

7

4

5

8

9

Item Qty

1 1

Part # Description

73828601 TANK,100 GAL WATER

2

3

1

1

73828610 CAP, WATER TANK

79818500 BULKHEAD FITTING 1-1/4 POLYPRO

1

1

1

1

1

1

75802900 NIPPLE, CLOSE 1-1/4 POLYPRO

75803000 TEE, 1-1/4 FNPT POLYPRO

73829600 PLUG, 1-1/4 POLYPRO

79812000 BARB,HOSE 1-1/4 MPT X 1-1/4 PO

75811700 EL, 90DEG HOSE BARB 1/2MPT X 1/2

75867300 ELBOW, NOZZLE BODY W/NUT 5/8

7

5

4

6

Bulkhead Fitting w/PVC Cap

73827800

Item Qty

1 1

Part # Description

73827700 Bulkhead Fitting, 1-1/4

2 1 73827500 Cap, PVC 2-1/12 NPT

Page 57

Assy, Swing Arm (Skid Mount)

73829900

7

6

1

5

4

2

3

6

7

4

5

Item Qty

1 1

Part # Description

73829060 WELDMENT, NOZZLE HOLDER

2

3

1

2

73837500 WELDMENT, SWING ARM

73830100 SCREW, FLAT HD 1/4-20 X 1-1/2

2

4

1

1

02821200 NUT, NYLOCK JAM 1/4-20

73830200 BEARING, FLANGED BRONZE 7/8 ID

77739800 DECAL, CAUTION MANUAL REEL

77739900 DECAL, WARNING REAR

Page 58

Assy, Swivel Lock

79816600

Item Qty

1 1

Part # Description

79816500 WELDMENT, SWIVEL LOCK

2

3

1

1

79815300 PIN,SWIVEL LOCK

02888500 SPRING, COMPRESSION

4

5

1 44213000 PIN, ROLL PIN 1/4X 1/50

1 03421300 BRONZE BRG MDL-81

Assy, Wire Harness-Relay

75817800

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION

1 1 75823600 RELAY

2

3

3

3

44216100 DISCONNECT, .250 FEMALE 16-14

77733000 W IRE, 16 AW G STRANDED W HITE

4 1.42 77733100 W IRE, 16 AW G RED STRANDED CU

5 1.25 44222400 W IRE, HOOK-UP 16 AW G-BLACK

6 1 77733300 TERMINAL, RING 5/16"

7 1 77751600 DISCONNECT, .250 FEMALE BULLET

Page 59

13

9

8

1

Assy, Skid Mount Frame

73837000

3

4

5

7

6

2

Page 60

Assy, Skid Mount Frame

73837000

5

1

4

3

Item Qty

1 1

Part # Description

73836500 WELDMENT, SKID FRAME FRONT

2

3

1

1

73836600 WELDMENT, SKID FRAME BASE

73836700 WELDMENT, SKID FRAME SIDE

4

5

1 73836900 WELDMENT, BATTERY TRAY

1 73836800 WELDMENT, SKID FRAME REEL

6 11 77738100 SCREW, CAP HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1

7 11 00162700 WASHER, FLAT 3/8 USS ZINC PLTD

8 11 00165800 WASHER, LOCK SPLIT MEDIUM 3/8

9 11 02934100 3/8-16 HEX NUT ZINC PLTD

13 11 73837100 PLUG, BLK NYLON SNAP-IN

Page 61

2

4

1

7

3

Assy, Water Tank Frame

73836000

8

1

2

5

7

6

6

4

4

Item Qty

1 2

Part # Description

73836400 WELDMENT, WATER TANK FRAME

2

3

1

2

73836100 WELDMENT, TANK SUPPORT

73836200 WELDMENT, UPPER BRACE

4 12 77738100 SCREW, CAP HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1"

5 4 00162700 WASHER, FLAT 3/8 USS ZINC PLTD

6 12 00165800 WASHER, LOCK-SPLIT MEDIUM 3/8

7 12 02934100 3/8-16 HEX NUT ZINC PLTD

8 8 73837100 PLUG, BLK NYLON SNAP-IN

Page 62

758 Decal Package - 75814400

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

Item # Qty Part #

1 1

Description

72706400 Decal, Untrained Personnel

2

3

2

1

77763500 Decal, Crank

77740300 Decal, Clamp

6

7

4

5

1

1

4

2

77749500 Decal, Hitch Coupler

77766300 Label, Danger "No Smoking"

75800100 Decal, Spartan 758

77739800 Decal, Caution Rear Reel

8

9

10

11

1 77739900 Decal, Warning Rear

1 75815400 Decal, Spartan

1 72707800 Decal, Warning HP Jet

1 73817800 Decal, "On" "Off"

1 75800200 Decal, Disengage/Engage

2 73817400 USA Label

1 75814100 Decal, Hold in to Start

1 75814200 Decal, Hose In

1 75815100 Decal, Gasoline Only

1 75814300 Decal, Spartan 758

1

1

1

1

75813900 Decal, Choke

75814000 Decal, Throttle

58546301 Decal, Battery

73817200 Decal, Caution

Page 63

758 Accessories

P a rt #

7 5 8 0 0 9 0 0

7 5 8 0 0 8 0 0

7 7 7 2 4 0 0 0

7 3 8 0 8 6 0 0

7 3 8 0 8 6 0 1

7 3 8 0 8 6 0 2

7 3 8 0 8 6 0 3

7 7 7 0 8 6 0 0

7 7 7 1 9 4 0 0

7 7 7 1 9 5 0 0

7 7 7 0 8 7 0 0

7 3 8 1 6 8 0 0

7 3 8 2 0 5 0 0

7 3 7 0 0 1 0 0

7 5 7 0 0 2 0 0

7 3 7 0 0 3 0 0

7 7 7 2 1 8 0 0

7 1 7 0 1 7 0 0

7 1 7 0 1 8 0 0

7 1 7 0 2 9 0 0

7 1 7 0 1 9 0 0

7 1 7 0 1 9 0 1

N o z z le , O p e n

N o z z le , C lo s e d

R e d u c e r 1 / 2 x 3 /8

3 /8 x 2 5 0 ft . H o s e

3 /8 x 7 5 ft. H o s e

D e sc rip tio n

3 /8 x 1 5 0 ft . H o s e

3 /8 x 3 5 0 ft . H o s e

1 /4 x 3 3 ft. H o s e

1 /4 x 5 0 ft. H o s e

1 /4 x 7 5 ft. H o s e

1 /4 x 1 0 0 ft . H o s e

M o b ile H o s e R e e l

G re n a d e N o z z le

R o c k e t N o z z le

Q -N o z z le

R o t a ry N o z z le

0 º N o z z le L a n c e

H o s e S . S . Tra p 5 0 '

H o s e S . S . Tra p 7 5 '

H o s e S . S . Tra p 1 0 0 '

Je t H e a d B ra s s B a ll 1 -1 /4 " D ia x 1 /8 N P T

Je t H e a d B ra s s B a ll 1 " D ia x 1 /8 N P T

7 3 8 1 7 3 0 0

*7 7 7 9 9 8 0 0

*7 7 7 2 1 4 0 0

*7 7 7 1 9 4 0 1

*7 7 7 0 1 4 0 1

*7 3 8 1 6 5 0 0

W a sh D o w n A c c e sso ry K it I n c l u d e s *Ite m s

H a n d g u n L a n c e V a ri-N o z z le A s s e m b ly

C o u p le r, Q u ic k G u n , M a le

1 / 4 x 5 0 ft . H o s e

1 / 4 " N o z z le D o m e d

S wive l A d a p t e r, 3 /8 M a le to 3 / 8 F e m a le

3 4 /3 -1

3 4 /3 -2

3 4 0 0 3 7 0 1

3 " - M o d e l 3 4 R o o t C u tt e r

4 " - M o d e l 3 4 R o o t C u tt e r

R o o t C u tt e r A d a p to r H o s e

4 4 2 3 7 2 0 0 M o d e l 4 6 8 R o o t C u t te r & To o lb o x

(* a c c e sso rie s i n c l u d e d w / 4 6 8 R o o tc u tte r)

M o d e l 4 6 8 A c c e sso ri e s

*4 4 2 3 6 8 0 0

*4 4 2 3 6 9 0 0

4 " Tri-B la d e C u t te r

6 " Tri-B la d e C u t te r

*4 4 2 3 7 0 0 0

4 4 2 6 0 5 0 0

8 " Tri-B la d e C u t te r

1 0 " Tri-B la d e C u tt e r

*4 4 2 3 5 1 0 0

*4 4 2 3 5 2 0 0

*4 4 2 3 5 3 0 0

4 4 2 6 0 6 0 0

*4 4 2 3 6 0 0 0

3 4 0 0 3 7 0 1

4 " O p e ra t in g S k id

6 " O p e ra t in g S k id

8 " O p e ra t in g S k id

1 0 " O p e ra t in g S k id

In s ta lla tio n H a rd w a re

L e a d e r H o s e (H i g h ly R e c o m m e n d e d )

Page 64

ONE YEAR WARRANTY

Spartan Tool warrants its equipment to free from defects in material and workmanship for one year from the date of purchase. To obtain warranty service, a purchaser should notify Spartan Tool in writing, at the address provided below, within the warranty period, and Spartan Tool will direct where to take or send the equipment for service. If the defect is covered by the warranty, Spartan Tool will repair or replace, at its option, the defective equipment, without charge for labor or materials. (Freight and insurance are the purchaser’s responsibility.)

This warranty is limited to the original retail purchaser and is not transferable. Spartan Tool assumes no responsibility for damage due to accident, neglect, abuse, tampering or misuse, nor damage from repairs or alterations by others. This warranty does not cover damage to the equipment resulting from the use of replacement parts other than Spartan Tool parts.

Spartan Tool’s sole obligation and the original retail purchaser’s exclusive remedy under this warranty shall be for repair or replacement as described above. ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, WHETHER EXPRESSED

OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND

FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL SPARTAN TOOL

BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES.

SPARTAN TOOL L.L.C.

MENDOTA, ILLINOIS 61342

Spartan Tool L.L.C. reserves the right to make changes at any time, without notice, to specifications and models and also discontinue models. The right is also reserved to change specifications or parts at any time without incurring any obligation to equip same on models manufactured prior to the date of change.

SPARTAN TOOL L.L.C.

1506 W. Division Street

Mendota, IL 61342

800.435.3866 ‹ Fax 888.876.2371

www.spartantool.com

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement

Table of contents