Case 210 Parts Manual 1310_watermarked

Case 210 Parts Manual 1310_watermarked
Model 210
Compact Tractor
S/N 9686282 & After
Parts Catalog 1310
J I Case
A Tenneco Company
Qmiico
^ ^ ^ ^ ^
C A S E MODEL 210
COMPACT TRACTOR
S/N 9686282 AND A F T E R
U.S. PRICE 75 C E N T S
Parts Catalog No. 1310
Hi-Liter
2S00
7-7S
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
TRACTOR MODEL AND S E R I A L NUMBER
ENGINE MODEL, S E R I A L AND
SPECIFICATION NUMBER
TRACTOR MODEL DESIGNATION
ENGINE MODEL DESIGNATION
K-241-A C19026 ENGINE
210 TRACTOR
SERIAL MUlVIBERS
SPEC. 46708D
When using this catalog, notice tile reference to
serial niimijers of various components noted here and
listed in the "description" copy. By referring to
correct serial numbers, proper parts identification
will he assured.
G E N E R A L INFORMATION
Orders
Indexes
This parts Catalog is arranged for easy identification of
Genuine CASE Service Parts. An alphabetical index is
provided at the front of this Catalog to locate the major
groups or assemblies. A numerical index at the rear of the
Catalog gives the part numbers and the pages on which
they are described.
Orders should plainly specify correct part number, full
description, quantity required, machine model and engine
model, machine and engine serial numbers, method of
shipment and shipping address.
Changes
Illustrations
All parts are illustrated in "Exploded Views" which
show the individual parts in their normal relationship to
each other. Reference numbers are used in the illustrations. These numbers correspond to those in the "Reference Number" column and are followed by the part
number, description and quantity required.
When changes to the machine make it necessary,
revised pages for this book will be issued. The revised
pages will be issued with the same page number as those
they replace and the "issue" number and date will be
advanced.
It is imperative that revised Parts Book pages be inserted into their respective Parts Books as soon as received.
Failure to do so will lead to confusion and defeat the
purpose of the book.
Indented Description
Indented parts in the descriptive list are a part of the preceding assembly or sub-assembly.
The quantity shown in the "Number Required" column is the number of parts used on a machine except where parts are
indented in descriptive list. In this case the quantity shown is the number required for the preceding assembly or subassembly.
REF.
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
PART NO,
A
55159
A
56208
A 55956
A
55957
A
56210
A
56209
G 45175
16836
132- 104
A
55889
13410
924
DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER ASSY - rear steering
SOCKET ASSY - rear cylinder
PLUG - adjusting, socket assy
SEAT - socket ball
SPRING - socket
SEAT - socket spring
CLAMP ASSY - socket assy
B O L T - 1 / 2 " X 2-1/4" N.F. hex
PIN-cotter, 3/16" X 3".
STUD • ball, socket & cylinder
BOLT • 1/4" X 5/8" N.C., hex
LOCKWASHER • 1/4"SAE
REQ'D
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
Terms "Right Hand" and "Left Hand'
"Right Hand" and "Left Hand" sides of this machine are determined by standing at the rear of the unit and facing in the
direction of forward travel.
ALPHABETICAL
ENOINE
INDEX
SECTION
Page
Air Cleaner
Battery
Belt, Starter-Generator
Breather, Crankcase
Camshalt
*
Carburetor
Connecting Rod
Crankshaft
Cylinder Block
Cylinder Head
Electrical System
Engine Block &
Attaching Parts
Elaine Mounts
Exhaust System
5
49
25
7
7
15-17
9
9
11
11
49-51
11
19
5
Filter, Breather
Flywheel
Fuel Pump . . . .
Fuel Strainer
Fuel System .
Gasket Kits .
Qovernor
Muffler . . . .
Oil Pan . . . .
Piston . . . .
Pulley, Clutch
Spark Plug
Starter-Generator
Tank, Fuel . . . Throttle Linkage
Valves
.....
BASIC TRACTOR
Axle, Front
Axle, Rear
Baffles & Shrouds
Brakes
Decals
Electrical System
* Fenders
Frame
Grille
i Hitch
Hood
Implement Lift Lever
Page
29
39-41
15
37
53
49-51
27
25
25
43
25
43
SECTION
Models D8 Wheel Weights
Model J21 Sleeve Hitch
Model H13 Weight Box
Model HIS Counterweight
Brackets
Pulleys, Belts and Idlers
Pulley Clutch
Seat, Operator's
Steering Wheel & Gear
Tail Lamp
Tool Box
Transmission . . . . .
Wheels, Front & Rear
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
5
AIR C L E A N E R
k
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
KO 237895
129409
KO 275341
NSS
A
70090
NSS
17794
195521
KO 237421
KO 237423
DESCRIPTION
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (includes items 4, 6 and 101
NUT • wing 3/8" NC
GASKET - air horn
COVER - air cleaner (Order KO2037895
ELEMENT - air cleaner
BASE - air cleaner (Order K02378951
SCREW - fillister head 10-32 x 5/16"
WASHER - plain 3/16"
PRE-CLEANER
GASKET - cover, air cleaner
REQ'D
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
EXHAUST SYSTEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
C
19053
C
19213
113207
195525
19221
129103
111256
C
19449
19220
129102
MUFFLER-exhaust (includes clamp)
PIPE-engine exhaust
BOLT • 3/8" X 1"NC hex
WASHER - 3/8" plain
LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
NUT - 3/8" NC hex
BOLT - 5/16" x M / 4 " round head square neck NC
CLAMP - muffler (includes hardware)
LOCKWASHER - 5/16"
N U T - 5 / 1 6 " NC hex
V
Printed in U.S.A.
May 1975
6
7
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
CRANKCASE BREATHER
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
2592KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
104
4
275220
275143
231032
235048
235118
235117
235047
235631
275144
DESCRIPTION
NUT - 1/4" NC hex
LOCKWASHER • 1/4"
STUD - valve cover
COVER-valve
SEAL - breather
GASKET - breather plate
FILTER-breather
BAFFLE - breather
REED - breather
PLATE - breather
GASKET - valve cover
REO'D
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
'J
1
CAMSHAFT AND V A L V E S
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
KO 235826
KO 235008
KO 230170
KO 235007-S
KO 235011
KO 235010
KO 230011
KO 240013
KOA235327
NSS
NSS
KOE235646
KO 275056
KO 275067
KO 235053
C
22697
Printed in U.S.A.
VALVE-exhaust
VALVE-intake
INSERT - exhaust valve seat
GUIDE-valve
SEAT • valve spring
SPRING valve
RETAINER-valve spring
LOCK - valve retainer
LIFTER ASSEMBLY
SCREW-tappet adjusting
LIFTER - valve
CAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY
SPACER - camshaft, .005"
SPACER-camshaft, .010"
PIN - camshaft
SPRING - actuating
^
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
UAR
UAR
1
1
May 1975
CASE MODEL210 COMPACT TRACTOR
9
CRANKSHAFT, PISTON - CONNECTING ROD
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NSS
KO
NSS
NSS
NSS
KOA
KO
NSS
NSS
KOA
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
16
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
KO
92C
NSS
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KO
KO
KO
NSS
C
R
235287
235611
235004
235139
235003
6
22698
235567
235569
235571
235616
235468
235289
235290
18101
16287
40035
W
5063-S
KOB 236364
A
27001
C
18097
195545
131309
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
PISTON AND ROD ASSEMBLY (Std. size}
RING SET • piston {For oversize, see item 16)
RING - top compression
RING - 2nd compression (Includes expander)
RING - oil (includes expander)
PISTON ASSEMBLY (For oversize, see item 15)
RETAINER • piston pin
PIN - piston
PISTON
CONNECTING ROD AND ASSEMBLY (For undersize,
see item 18)
WASHER - special
LOCKWASHER
SCREW - cap, connecting rod
ROD - connecting
PISTON ASSEMBLY - .003 oversize
PISTON ASSEMBLY - .010" oversize
PISTON ASSEMBLY - .020" oversize
PISTON ASSEMBLY - .030" oversize
RING SET - piston - .010" oversize
RING SET - piston - .020" oversize
RING SET - piston - .030" oversize
PIN - piston, .005"oversize
CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY • .010" undersize
OIL SEAL-crankshaft rear
BEARING - crankshaft ball
K E Y - l / 4 " S q . x 3/4" (Pump Coupling)
CRANKSHAFT
KEY-flat 3/16" x 3 / 1 6 " X 1-3/8" (Flywheel)
OIL SEAL - crankshaft front
WASHER - 5/8"
NUT-special Marsden 5/8" NF
REQ'D
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
11
ENGINE BLOCK AND ATTACHING PARTS
REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
ID
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
PART NO.
C
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
A
21814
270158
270889
236675
237658
235207
236303
19221
KO 230170
KO 235007-S
KO 235125-S
KO 234866
4118
113206
19221
KO 235025
KO 235026
19219
1136
KO 235353
195515
175436
C
22699
19221
61 616
C
14399
R
16237
40035
KO 235757
KO 235070
20527
C
22700
19221
113207
C
18097
KO 235818
195545
131309
C
14953
A
27365
C
14345
KO 237277
KO 235748
C
18814
C
14906
221- 1412
129143
129103
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
SPACER - cylinder head
BOLT - cylinder head 3/8 x 1-1/2" NC hex
WASHER - cylinder head bolt
HEAD - cylinder
GASKET - head
PULLEY - starter
BLOCK ASSEMBLY - cylinder, (Includes crankshaft, rod
assembly, camshaft, valves, bearings and plate)
LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
INSERT • exhaust valve
GUIDE-valve
SHAFT - stub governor
BEARING - needle, governor shaft
PLUG - expansion
BOLT - 3/8" x 1-1/4" NC hex plated
LOCKWASHER-3/8" plated
GASKET - camshaft cover
COVER - camshaft gear
LOCKWASHER - 1 / 4 " plated
B O L T - 1 / 4 " X 1/2" NC plated
GASKET - oil pan
WASHER - 1/4" zinc plated
SCREW - 1 / 4 " x 5/8" NC truss head Phillips, zinc plated
BASE - oil pan
LOCKWASHER - 3/8" plated
BO LT - 3/8" x 1 " NC socket head
PLUG - oil drain
OIL SEAL - crankshaft rear
BEARING - crankshaft ball
GASKET - shim, bearing plate .010"
GASKET - shim, .010"
PLUG - button, timing hole
PLATE-bearing
LOCKWASHER - 3/8" plated
BOLT - 3/8" X 1 " NC plated
OIL SEAL - crankshaft front
FLYWHEEL
WASHER - special, plated
NUT - special, Marsden
DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY
" O " RING - dipstick
BELT - drive, starter - generator
STUD - cylinder head
STRAP - lifting
NIPPLE-oil drain extension
GASKET - plug, oil drain
ELBOW-street
NUT - 3/8" NC hex, jam
NUT-3/8"NChex
REQ'D
6
3
9
1
1
1
-
1
9
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
8
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
UAR
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
6
"^^^ "'^^^
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
13
ENGINE GASKET AND S E A L KIT
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
KO
R
KO
KO
KO
KO
C
KO
A
A
KO
KO
KO
B
KO
KO
235165
16287
235025
235353
235757
235070
18097
220174
72100
72108
275341
235048
275144
53393
235057
236705
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
KIT - engine gasket
SEAL - crankshaft, rear
GASKET - camshaft cover
GASKET • oil pan
GASKET - shim, bearing plate (.010"}
GASKET - shim (.010")
SEAL - crankshaft, front
GASKET - breaker cover
GASKET - carburetor flange
GASKET - fuel pump flange
GASKET - carburetor air horn
GASKET - breather plate
GASKET - valve cover
GASKET - fuel strainer bowl (not used)
GASKET - pan (not used}
GASKET - cylinder head
REQ'D
^
1
1
1
6
UAR
1
1
^
1
1
^
1
1
1
1
May 1975
14
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
15
B A F F L E S AND SHROUDS
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
9
10
11
12
13
U
C
192113KO
KO
KO
113192KO
C
113192195129-
18989
19
6
237520
235652
235901
2
19
235054
19021
118
20
521
102
DESCRIPTION
DEFLECTOR-engine air
LOCKWASHER - 1/4" zinc plated
BOLT - 1/4" X 1/2" NC hex, zinc plated
BAFF LE - cylinder head
BAFFLE - carburetor side air
HOUSING • blower
BOLT - 1/4" x 3/4" NC hex, zinc plated
LOCKWASHER • 1/4" zinc plated
BAFFLE - cylinder
SUPPORT - engine air deflector
BOLT - 5/16" x 5/8" NChex
LOCKWASHER-5/16"
WASHER - 5/16" plain
NUT - 5/16" NC hex
REQ'D
^
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
F U E L SYSTEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
A
72073
A
72100
C
10678
214103
C
15007
19220
113103
KOA 235845
71
410
19360
KO 275341
A
72108
C
10657
C
14157
C
21984
C
16363
C
11529
C
11545
C
16796
173215
129504
C
14690
Printed in U.S.A.
CARBURETOR ASSEMBLYGASKET - carburetor flange
ELBOW - fuel pump and carburetor
CLAMP -hose
HOSE - carburetor 5-1/5"
LOCKWASHER - 5/16"
BO LT - 5/16" x 1 " NC hex
PUMP-fuel, lOh.p. {Repairspage 17)
SCREW - 1 / 4 " x 5/8" NC fillister head
LOCKWASHER - 1 / 4 "
,
GASKET - air horn
GASKET - fuel pump mounting
ELBOW ASSEMBLY-fuel tank
CLIP - fuel line
HOSE-fuel line-38-1/2"
TANK - fuel
CAP - fuel tank (Includes insert)
INSERT-fuel cap
STRAP-fuel tank mounting
SCREW -1/4 x 1-1/2" NC round head, machine, zinc plated
NUT-square 1/4" NC
CUSHION-fuel tank
1
1
3
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Mav I^^S
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
17
A72073 CARBURETOR
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A
72073
KO 200380
A
72092
A
72077
KO 200383
A
72099
KO 200380
A
72079
A
72078
A
72080
A
72084
A
72103
NSS
NSS
NSS
A
72083
DESCRIPTION
CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY
SPRING - tension, idle adjust
SCREW-idle adjust
NEEDLE • main fuel adjust
SPRING - main fuel adjust
NEEDLE - idle adjust
SPR ING - idle fuel adjust
PIN - float
FLOAT-carburetor
BOWL-carburetor
SCREW AND GASKET ASSEMBLY - carburetor bowl
KIT • carburetor repair
INLET NEEDLE AND SEAT ASSEMBLY
GASKET - bowl ring
GASKET - bowl baffle
GASKET - bowl screw
REQ'O
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
F U E L PUMP
KO 230675
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
A
72108
Printed in U.S.A.
KIT - fuel pump for KOA235845 pump
SPRING - fuel pump valve
VALVE
GASKET-valve
DIAPHRAGM ASSEMBLY
GASKET - fuel pump mounting
1
2
2
1
1
1
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
19
CHOKE, T H R O T T L E AND GOVERNOR
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
16449
C
12224
C
c
16448
14506
C
3
11118
19212917
KO 235494
420
15515
195104
25KO 235496
19
19218098
C
KO 275690
KO 231052
KO 235086
KO 235085
KO 235084
37
12918
19210326
A
KO 235277
KO 235278
KO 235476
KO 237455
18103
C
KOA 237031
KO 235125-S
C
18099
KO 231355
KO 236835
KO 235603
KO 235680
95
16920193
0
20194
c
1036
18721679
C
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL - throttle
HANDLE - throttle control, black
CONTROL - choke
HANDLE - choke control, white
BOLT - 10-24 X 5/8" round head, square neck,
LOCKWASHER - #10Std, plated
NUT - #10-24 plated
LEVER - governor
BOLT - 1/4" X 1-1/4" NC hex
WASHER - 1/4" plated
NUT - 1/4" hex
SPRING • governor
LOCKWASHER - 1 / 4 " plated
WASHER - thrust
WASHER ' wavy
CLAMP - swivel, wire
LEVER - speed control
SPACER - speed control bracket
BRACKET • high speed stop
NUT - #10-32 hex
LOCKWASHER - 3 / 1 6 " plated
JOINT - ball
ROD - throttle
R ING - retaining, throttle rod
BUSHING - governor cross shaft
SHAFT ASSEMBLY - governor cross
BEARING - needle, governor shaft
GEAR ASSEMBLY - governor.
SHAFT - governor stub
WASHER - governor stop pin
PIN - governor stop
BRACKET - throttle cable
CLIP - bracket
BRACKET - choke cable
SCREW - #10 X 3/8" NC fillister head
ENCLOSURE - choke and throttle cable. . . .
BRACKET - enclosure mtq
SCREW - 1/4" X 1/2" hex self tapping . . . .
CLAMP - choke & throttle cable
REQ'D
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
ENGINE MOUNTING P L A T E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
C
C
C
D
151113192193164-
17717
1771B
18793
22988
210
219
21
56
50
printed in U.S.A.
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
21
PTO C L U T C H AND LINKAGE
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
A
C
C
353C
138C
A
132132C
C
353C
C
131195195113C
37247
20037
20035
462
20093
96
20036
39519
91
48
14906
19867
442
20107
19767
178
104
126
207
20053
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
REQ'D
WASHER - spacer (used on models without hyd. lift)
May 1975
22
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
23
CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (PTO)
REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
n
11
, 1 2
I
13
' 14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART NO.
C
C
C
C
164193NSS
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
F
C
O
C
C
113192C
C
19802
15721
18907
15718
40
76
15515
15557
22671
14295
21596
15556
19204
16786
59014
18908
2815-N
18940
21564
207
21
1S719
19472
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
CLUTCH AND SCREEN ASSEMBLY
SCREEN-grass
HUB-clutch
PLATE - clutch
BOLT • 5/16" x 3/4" NCflat head socket
LOCKWASHER - 5/16" countersunk external tooth
DISC-friction (Order item 9)
WASHER-spring
WASHER - spacer .050"
PULLEY ASSEMBLY-clutch
BEARING - cam and pulley
WASHER-spacer .005"
WASHER-spacer .010"
CAM-clutch
SPRING-clutch load
RING - retaining
SPACER-hub
WASHER fan 17/32"
BOLT - 1/2" x 1-3/4" NChex L.H. threads
ARM -engaging
BOLT - 3/8" x 1 " NC hex ZP
LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
PULLEY - clutch
KIT - clutch stub shaft (includes items 2, 8, 11, 14, 15,
16,17and 19)
REQ'D
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
UAR
1
3
UAR
UAR
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
May 1975
CASE MODEL210 COMPACT TRACTOR
25
HOOD, FRAME AND G R I L L E
REF.
PART NO.
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
C
C
C
C
121C
C
C
C
132C
C
13192195192113C
C
C
138129113C
131C
113192129C
21955
18940
22023
16170
106
20056
16364
18153
16362
46
18890
18150
514
20
104
21
206
16239
16373
16374
319
102
207
18733
1318
19233
3
19
101
20082
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
FRAME - main (S/N 9636461 and after) requires C 18389 ammeter
FRAME - main (used prior to S/N 9686461)
SPACER - head hinge mtg
TRAY-battery
SCREW - 5/16" X 1/2" whizlock
HOOD AND GRILLE ASSEMBLY (late production)
HOOD AND GRILLE ASSEMBLY (early production, use cat. #1258). . . .
CHANNEL - instrument panel liner
ROD - hood hinge
PIN-cotter 1/8" X 3/4"
PAD-foot L.H
PAD -foot R.H
BOLT - 5/16" X 7/8" NChex
LOCKWASHER-5/16"
WASHER - 3/8" flat
LOCKWASHER - 3 / 8 "
BOLT - 3/8" X 3/4" NC hex
STRAP - battery hold down
PIN-latch
SPRING • latch
PIN-roll 3/16" X 1-1/4"
NUT - 5/16" NC hex
BOLT • 3/8" x 1 " NC hex
PIN - attachment
NUT - lock 1/2" • #20 NF jam
LANYARD-hood
BOLT - 1/4" X 3/4" NC hex
LOCKWASHER - 1/4".
NUT - 1/4" - #20 hex
LINER-hood
REQ'D
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
7
7
4
1
2
2
2
4
3
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
May 1975
CASE MODEL 2 1 0 COMPACT TRACTOR
27
SEAT, F E N D E R S AND TOOL T R A Y
REF.
PART NO.
t
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
C
C
115C
192C
C
C
C
195113C
121C
C
Printed in U.S.A.
18996
16404
424
17152
23
19417
16429
16129
15410
2021
122
14534
106
16446
16447
DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT - seat, front
SUPPORT • seat, rear.
BOLT-1/2 X 1 " NChex
HINGE ASSEMBLY - seat
LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
TRAY-tool
PIN - seat hinge
SEAT - operators
CUSHION-rubber
WASHER - 5/16" X M / 4 " OD, zinc plated
BOLT-5/16 X 1-1/2"
BUMPER - seat
B O L T - 5 / 1 6 X 1/2"flange whizlock
FENDER - L.H
FENDER-R.H
REQ'D
1
i
"
4
1
4
1
1
. . . .
1
8
4
'
""
4
2
'
10
"'
1
'
1
.' .
May 1975
28
29
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
FRONT A X L E
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
C
C
C
138C
219C
132C
A
187C
C
192129C
129C
C
219C
18812
18777
18779
99
11906
404
13106
311
12975
30881
1046
21530
21526
23
125
21527
325
21528
22568
17
22278
DESCRIPTION
REQ'D
AXLE -front
SPINDLE - left hand
SPINDLE - right hand
PIN - roll
WASHER - thrust
FITTING - lube
COVER - lube fitting
PIN - cotter 5/32 x 1-1/4"
WASHER - wheel spindle
WASHER - wheel spacer
BOLT - 3/8" NC idented hex head
TIE ROD
BALL JOINT - 1 / 2 " R.H. thread
LOCKWASHER - 1 / 2 " zinc plated
NUT - 1/2" NF hex R.H. thread
BALL JOINT - 1/2" L.H. thread
NUT - 1/2" NF hex L.H. thread
ROD -drag link
TUBE - axle pivot
FITTING-lube
PIN-retaining
1
1
1
2
4
1
3
2
2
6
1
1
2
3
6
2
2
1
1
2
1
FRONT AND REAR WHEELS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
C
C
C
219C
C
C
A
A
Printed in U.S.A.
10263
10314
12081
403
12110
12111
12370
70185
70062
WHEEL-rear, 5 bolt
BOLT - rear wheel
WHEEL - front
FITTING - lube
BEARING - wheel, inner
BEARING -wheel,outer
CAP - plastic, front
CAP - hub, rear (optional)
CAP - hub front wheel (optional)
:. .. .
2
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
31
S T E E R I N G GEAR
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
C
C
131C
C
C
C
131195192113C
113192195C
126C
219C
C
18016
18014
1113
16200
18992
14200
14201
1112
2021
20
113
18711
206
21
2069
15096
16
16692
404
12975
18017
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
CAP - steering wheel
WHEEL - steering
NUT-lock 5/8"
SHAFT-steering
SUPPORT-steering gear
PIN - pivot
WASHER - shim
NUT-jam 3/4"
WASHER
LOCKWASHER - 5/16" zinc plated
BOLT - 5/16" x 7/8" NC hex
GEAR - steering
BOLT - 3/8" x 3/4" NChex
LOCKWASHER-3/8"
WASHER - 5/8" zinc plated
BUSHING-flanged nylon
KEY - Woodruff 3/16" x 3/4"
TUBE - steering
FITTING-lube 45°
WASHER-5/8"
CLIP - tinnerman {use with CI8014 steering wheel)
REQ'D
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
33
DRIVE P U L L E Y S , I D L E R S AND JACKSHAFT
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
C
W
178C
113192C
113195C
C
C
129C
195132C
195C
C
126111C
192129C
C
C
C
C
138C
C
C
C
C
18979
5063-S
858
19869
206
21
18974
208
104
17164
18966
18978
103
21982
2059
310
15672
104
19553
21678
16
202
15514
20
102
21681
21795
21675
18968
19688
2028
18960
18981
18969
18980
21684
DESCRIPTION
PULLEY - engine
KEY-square 1/2" X 3/4"
SETSCR EW - 5/16" x 3/8"
GUARD-belt
BOLT - 3/8" X 3/4" NChex
LOCKWASHER-3/8"
BRACKET - drive idler mounting
B O L T - 3 / 8 " X 1-1/4" NChex
WASHER-3/8" flat
KEEPER - belt
PULLEY - idler, flat
PULLEY - idler V-groove
NUT - 3/8" NC hex
ARM - belt tension idler (used S/N 9686461 and after)
WASHER-5/8" flat
PIN - cotter 1/8" x 1 "
PULLEY-idler, flat
WASHER • 3/8" flat
SPRING - idler (used S/N 9686461 and after)
PULLEY - V-groove (used S/N 9686461 and after)
KEY - Woodruff #9 (used prior to S/N 9686461)
BOLT - round head, square neck 5/16" x 3/4"
FLANGETTE
LOCKWASHER-5/16"
N U T - 5 / 1 6 " NChex
B E A R I N G - 3 / 4 " bore
LOCKING COLLAR AND SETSCREW
JACKSHAFT ASSEMBLY (used S/N 9686461 and after)
PULLEY - V-groove (used prior to S/N 9686461)
KEEPER - belt
PIN - roll 3/16 X 1-1/4" (used S/N 9686461 and after)
PU LLEY - V-groove (used prior to S/N 9686461)
JACKSHAFT (used prior to S/N 9686461)
ARM - belt tension idler (used prior to S/N 9686461)
SPRING - idler (used prior to S/N 9686461)
SPACER-jackshaft
REQ'D
1
1
2
1
6
6
1
3
UAR
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
e
Printed in U.S.A.
May 1975
CASE MODEL 2 1 0 COMPACT TRACTOR
35
C L U T C H , B E L T S AND GUARD
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
C
C
138C
195192113C
C
C
187C
C
C
178126-
18961
18964
96
15672
104
21
233
19553
17164
19397
1036
18918
18919
18960
858
16
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
SHAFT-clutch idler
LEVER-clutch
PIN -roll 3/16" x V
PULLEY - clutch idler
WASHER - 3/8" flat
LOCKWASHER - 3 / 8 "
B O L T - 3 / 8 " X 1-3/4" NC hex.
SPRING - clutch
KEEPER-belt
GUARD-belt
SCREW - 1 / 4 " x 1/2" self tapping
BELT-tractor drive
BELT-clutching
PULLEY transaxle input
SETSCREW-5/16" X 3/8" knurled cup point
KEY-Woodruff #9
REQ'D
1
1
1
1
UAR
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
May 1975
36
CASE MODE L 2 1 0 COMPACT TRACTOR
37
B R A K E ASSEMBLY
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
NSS
126178C
195132L
131C
C
129C
C
C
C
132C
C
132C
C
C
16
858
21994
104
46
32763
178
18988
18985
103
19552
18986
16379
18147
310
18983
12975
336
22048
21587
21584
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
DRUM - brake (on transaxle) (order C22048 Kit)
KEY - Woodruff #9
SETSCREW - 5/16" x 3/8" knurled cup point
BAND ASSEMBLY-brake
WASHER - 3 / 8 " flat
PIN-cotter 1/8" X 3/4"
SPRING - compression
LOCKNUT - 3/8" NC hex
LINK-brake
L T N K - clutch, forward
NUT - 3/8" NC hex
TURNBUCKLE - 3/8" hex NC
LINK - clutch, rear
SPRING - brake lock
LEVER - brake lock
PIN - cotter
PEDAL ASSEMBLY - brake/clutch
WASHER - brake shaft
PIN - cotter 1/8" x 3/4"
KIT-brake
DRUM ASSEMBLY-brake
BAND ASSEMBLY-brake
REQ'D
1
1
1
1
^
4
1
2
1
1
^
1
1
1
1
"I
1
I
1
1
1
1
May 1975
38
CASE ^AODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
39
C 18956 T R A N S A X L E
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
C
C
19539
11219
35012
19324
C
11162
C
11163
C
18957
c
11165
c
11166
c
5
21111167
C
11168
C
11169
C
11170
c
11171
c
11178
c
440
134
9219540
C
11173
C
11174
C
19546
c
19536
c
11538
A
11177
C
27287
A
11179
C
11180
C
11181
C
11182
C
11183
c
11184
c
11185
c
19547
c
11187
c
11188
c
11189
c
11222
c
11190
c
11191
c
11201
c
11192
c
11195
c
11194
c
11193
c
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
LEVER AND HOUSING ASSY, shift {Includes Ref. 2 thru 7)
RING - snap
RING - guard, shift lever
PIN - shift lever
HOUSING - shift lever
KEEPER - shift lever
LEVER - shift
ROD ASSY. - shift {Includes Ref. 9 thru 12 and 24)
SPRING
BALL-steel
FORK-shifter
ROD - shifter (3rd and 4th}
ROD ASSY. - shift (Includes Ref. 9, 10,11 and 14}
ROD - shifter (1st - 2nd and reverse}
AXLE - transmission
WASHER-thrust
SCREW - 1 / 4 " X 2-1/2" NC hex cap
LOCKWASHER - 1 / 4 "
GEAR - ring
PIN-drive
BLOCK-drive
PINION - bevel
SHAFT AND GEAR - brake
RING - snap
SHAFT AND BEARING ASSY. - pinion
BEARING - pinion
GEAR ASSEMBLY-cluster
BUSH ING - cluster gear
STOP - shifter
GASKET - case and cover
GASKET - shift lever housing
GEAR - shifting (3rd and 4th}
GEAR - shifting (1st - 2nd and reverse)
GEAR - bevel
GEAR - idler
GEAR ASSEMBLY - cluster (Includes two of Ref. 28).
SPACER
RING - snap
SHAFT-input
GEAR - spur, input shaft
WASHER-thrust
SEAL AND RETAINER - oil (Includes ref. 45)
SEAL-oil
PINION - output
GEAR - output
REO'D
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
5
8
8
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
41
C 18956 T R A N S A X L E
REF.
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
46
C
11196
47
48
c
19538
19537
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
C
83F
8322192C
A
C
C
C
A
C
C
C
R
C
C
C
C
F
C
C
C
C
C
C
221C
C
C
C
C
C
83126C
187-
412
53650
514
672
5
11200
27999
11202
11203
11204
12652
11206
11205
11207
21491
11209
11210
11211
11212
19633
19541
19542
11216
11208
11223
10822
13
19544
19545
10487
19448
19450
10446
68
28
10314
1073
Printed in U.S.A.
'
HOUSING-axle
COVER ASSY. - transaxle (Includes ref. 54, 55, 57, 59 &
CASE ASSY. - transaxle (Includes ref. 54, 55, 57 & 63)
SCREW - 1/4 x 3/4" NC socket head
PIN - dowel
SCREW - 5/16" X 7/8" NChex
PLUG - drain, magnetic
LOCKWASHER - 5/16"
BEAR ING - needle
BEARING - needle
BEARING-ball
BEARING - needle
BEARING - ball
•
BEARING - needle
SEAL-oil
WASHER - thrust
SHAFT AND PINION
BEARING -needle
SHAFT - idler, reverse
SPACE R - idler, reverse
IDLER -reverse
GEAR -spur
BEARING - thrust
CARRIER ASSY. - differential
CARRIER ASSY. - differential
BUSHING-carrier assembly
" O " RING-axle housing
WASHER-thrust
WASHER-thrust
PLUG - pipe
RACE - thrust
WASHER
KNOB - shift lever
BOOT - shift lever
RING-boot mounting
HUB - rear wheel
SETSCREW - 3/8" X 1/2" NCsoc
KEY-Woodruff #18
BOLT - mounting, rear wheel
SCREW - 1/4" hex washer head-self tapping
REQ'D
2
63)
1
1
11
2
8
1
8
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
10
4
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
43
IMPLEMENT L I F T
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
C
219C
C
164C
C
13131138C
195C
C
138-
18809
404
17281
18811
42
17249
17250
614
178
2054
15564
521
17067
14525
2054
DESCRIPTION
LEVER ASSEMBLY-implement lift
FITTING - lube 45°
SPACER - latch
LIFT - latch
SCREW - 5/16 x M / 4 " flat head socket
BRACKET - mounting top
BRACKET - mounting bottom
B O L T - 3 / 8 x 7 / 8 " NChex
NUT - lock 3/8"
PIN -spirol 5/16 x 1-3/4"
SPRING - lift lever
WASHER-3/8X 1 1 / 1 6 " 0 D
ROD - lift lever, push
BUTTON - thumb
PIN - spirol 5/16 x 1-3/4"
REQ'D
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
DRAWBAR AND TOW HITCH
1
2
3
C
13360
19223
113424
Printed in U.S.A.
DRAWBAR
LOCKWASHER-1/2" zinc plated
BOLT - 1/2 X 1 " NC hex zincplated
1
2
2
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
45
C 16852 S T A R T E R - G E N E R A T O R
(DELCO NUMBER 1101875)
(USE A 70202 FOR S E R V I C E )
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
R
15106
43494
A
20
192A
40702
72039
A
72040
A
72038
A
15090
R
R
16161
72042
A
A
72048
R
16147
41927
A
18
12917
192R
16148
72043
A
NSS
15077
R
25447
A
40736
A
A
40736
A
43495
126111
42127
A
NSS
A
41959
44433
A
16170
R
A
43356
72046
A
A
72047
14344
C
192116
A
25546
NSS
NSS
NSS
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
BOLT - through
FRAME ASSEMBLY - commutator end
LOCKWASHER - 5/16"
KIT - stud (Includes items 16, IBand 19}
HOLDER KIT - ground brush
HOLDER KIT - insulated brush
BRUSH ASSEMBLY
ARM - brush pressure
SPRING - brush arm
COIL ASSEMBLY - field R.H
STUD - armature terminal
BUSHING - insulated, armature stud
WASHER - armature stud
NUT - terminal stud 12-24 hex
LOCKWASHER • terminal stud #12
WASHER - insulated, field stud (Order A40702)
COILASSEMBLY-field L.H
STUD - field terminal (Order A40702)
BUSHING - insulated, field stud (Order A40702)
INSULATOR -field coil
SHOE-pole
SHOE - pole
ARMATURE
KEY - Woodruff, armature
SCREW - pole
BODY - starter, generator (Order A70202)
SCREW-10-32 x 1/2" round head
RETAINER ASSEMBLY - bearing (Includes Refs. 37, 38 and 39)
GASKET - bearing retainer
BEARING • ball, drive end
FRAME ASSEMBLY - drive end
SPACER • pulley
PULLEY - starter, generator drive
LOCKWASHER - 11/16" plated
NUT - armature shaft, drive end
RETAINER - grease (Order A44433)
SEAL - felt (Order A44433}
PLATE - retainer
REO'D
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
May 1975
47
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
A 70202 S T A R T E R - G E N E R A T O R
(bELCO NUMBER 1101970)
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
15106
R
72104
A
15087
R
25461
A
72039
A
72040
A
72038
A
15090
R
16161
R
72042
A
72048
A
16147
R
41927
A
18
12917
19216148
R
72043
A
NSS
15077
R
25447
A
40736
A
40736
A
72041
A
126111
610
74NSS
237
17319218
44433
A
16170
R
25441
A
72046
A
72047
A
14344
C
19226
25546
A
NSS
NSS
NSS
40702
A
NSS
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
BOLT - through (Includes washer)
FRAME ASSEMBLY - commutator end
RING - bearing retainer
BEARING - commutator end ball
HOLDER KIT - ground brush
HOLDER KIT - insulated brush
BRUSH ASSEMBLY
ARM - brush pressure
SPRING - brush arm
COIL ASSEMBLY - field R.H
STUD - armature terminal
BUSHING - insulated, armature stud
WASHER - armature stud
NUT - terminal stud 12-24 hex
LOCKWASHER - terminal stud #12
WASHER - insulated, field stud
COI L ASSEMBLY - field L.H
STUD - field terminal (See Ref. 40)
BUSHING - insulated, field stud (Order A40702)
INSULATOR - field coil
SHOE - pole, plain
SHOE - pole^inoticed
ARMATURE
KEY - Woodruff, armature
SCREW-pole
BODY - starter, generator (Order A70202)
SCREW-10-32 X l / 2 " r d . h d
LOCKWASHER - 3/16" plated
RETAINER ASSEMBLY - bearing (Includes Ref. 37, 38 and 39)
GASKET - bearing retainer
BEARING - ball, drive end
FRAME ASSEMBLY - drive end
SPACER - pulley
PU LLEY - starter, generator drive
LOCKWASHER - 11/16" plated
NUT - armature shaft, drive end
RETAINER - grease (Order A44433)
SEAL - felt (Order A44433)
SPACER - armature shaft, inner.
KIT - stud (Includes items 16, 18 and 19)
PLATE - retainer
REQ'D
2
March 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
49
E L E C T R I C A L SYSTEM
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
21948
17187
14565
c
14566
c
18998
c
14553
c
70221
A
16852
C
70202
A
14537
c
17186
c
50213
B
22571
C
18197
C
KO 231281
KO 232535
17275
C
M
20007
A
27251
KOA2350g5
KO 230722
C
18115
19055
C
20
223
C
21595
-c^ 17763
19286
C
19287
c
18203
c
18389
c
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
C
C
DESCRIPTION
REQ'D
HARNESS - wire
WIRE - ignition switch to solenoid (yellow 8")
CABLE - battery to solenoid (red 10-1/2")
CABLE - battery to ground (black 12")
SWITCH - strip.
SOLENOID - start
REGULATOR - voltage, 12 volt
STARTER - generator 12 V. (Repairs page 45} Delco No. 1101875
STARTER - generator 12 V. (Repairs page 47) Delco No. 1101970
CONNECTOR - headlamp
LAMP ASSEMBLY-warning (used prior to S/N 9701679)
BULB - generator indicator (red)
HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - 1 2 Volt (Repairs page 51)
BATTERY -12 volt
COIL - ignition 12 volt
COVER - breaker contacts
WIRE - regulator ground to solenoid (white 7")
SPARK PLUG-(Includes gasket)
^•
GASKET - spark plug
CABLE - high tension
CONDENSER
SWITCH - strip
WIRE - solenoid to safety switch (black 17")
FUSE - 20 amp
SWITCH - ignition (includes key)
KEY - ignition
CONNECTOR - headlight extension
WIRE - headlight extension
WIRE - PTO switch to clutch switch (black 14")
,
AMMETER (used S/N 9701679 and after)
T A I L LAMP
(Optional]
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
20965
50255
10934
40855
A
50223
B
50273
B
73
1734
193NSS
NSS
B
50224
10927
NSS
B
50293
105
12923
19210923
209
11321
192103
12934046
A
A
43182
A
B
Printed in U.S.A.
LAMP ASSEMBLY - flood and tail
MOLDING - lamp retaining . . .
SCREW - molding
LAMP - sealed unit
BULB-red 15 C P . 12 volt . . .
WIRE - switch
SCREW-wire
WASHER - 1/4" lock
SWITCH (See Kit below)
KNOB-switch (See Kit below).
NUT-stitch
SPRING - terminal
BODY.
TERMINAL-wire
N U T - 1 / 2 " NChex
WASHER - 1/2" iock
WASHER - bearing
BOLT - 3/8 X 1-1/2" NC hex, zinc plated
LOCKWASHER - 3/8" zinc plated
NUT - 3/8" NC hex, zinc plated
BRACKET - mounting, tail lamp
KIT • switch (includes knob
May 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
51
E L E C T R I C A L SYSTEM HARDWARE
REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8'
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
PART NO.
C
C
C
187131187C
NSS
C
C
C
113193195129111111129113193129C
12919216922137C
13192C
C
182C
129'
195C
129C
14060
17921
10836
485
629
1047
22571
14305
14304
22573
103
29
520
102
202
108
101
102
70
122
14599
27
18
131
58
1844
18788
612
21
18999
17546
523
19254
77
513
19246
37
19521
DESCRIPTION
NUT - back up 3/4"
NUT - escutcheon 3/4"
NUT - speed type " U "
SCREW - #10 x 5/8" Self-Tapping Hex. Zinc Plated
NUT - speed type " U "
SCREW - #8 x 1/2" Self-Tapping round head, Phillips
HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY
RECEPTACLE-headlamp (Order C22571)
BULB - headlamp
GASKET - headlamp
LENS - headlamp
BOLT - 5/16 X 1 " NC hex, zinc plated
LOCKWASHER - 5/16" internal tooth
WASHER - 5/16" plain, zinc plated
NUT - 5/16" NC hex, zinc plated
BOLT - 5/16 x 3/4" NC, rd. hd., square neck (batLpositlve)
BOLT - 1/4 x 3/4" NC, rd. hd., square neck (batt.negative)
N U T - 1 / 4 " NC hex
BOLT - 5/16 X 3/4" NC hex, zinc plated
LOCKWASHER-#10 external tooth
N U T - 5 / 1 6 " NF hex
BRACKET - starter generator adjust
N U T - # 1 0 NF hex
LOCKWASHER - #10
SCREW - #8 x 5/16" NC fillister head
BOLT-5/16 x 1/2" NChex, Self-Tapping
SCREW - #10 x 1-1/2" UNF Self-Tapping.
SUPPORT-starter generator
BOLT - 3/8 X 3/4" NC hex
LOCKWASHER-3/8".
SUPPORT-starter generator adjust
GROMMET-wire
SCREW - #10 x 7/8" binder head
WASHER - nylon 13/64"
N U T - # 1 0 - 3 2 square
WASHER - #10
HOLDER - strip switch
NUT • #10 - 32 hex
CLIP-wire holder
REQ'D
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
1
^
2
^
2
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
8
6
3
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
4
3
4
5
4
1
1
B R E A K E R CONTACTS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
KOA231533
KO 220297
173210
19218
KO 232535
KO 220174
187408
173224
1935
KO 220980
KOA220981
KOX 489-1
KO 275182
Printed in U.S.A.
LEAD - breaker contact (Includes grommet)
GROMMET - contact lead
SCREW • #10 X 3/8" round head, zinc plated
LOCKWASHER - 3/16" zinc plated
COVER - breaker contact
GASKET-cover
SCREW - #6 x 3/8" Self-Tapping
SCREW-#8 X 1/4" NC round head
LOCKWASHER - # 8 internal tooth
POINT SET • breaker contact
BRACKET - breaker contact
ROD • breaker contact push
CLIP-wire
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Mav 1975
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
53
DECALS
REF.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
PART NO.
321- 2499
321- 2498
321- 2502
321- 3003
321- 1423
321- 1786
C
14066
321- 2110
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
DECAL - hood L.H
DECAL - hood R.H
DECAL - instrument panel (used prior to S/N 9701679)
DECAL - instrument panel (used S/N 9701679 and after)
DECAL - "CASE" on seat back
DECAL - ignition switch
DECAL-gasoline
DECAL - parking brake
REQ'D
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
March 1975
CASE MODEL 2 1 0 COMPACT TRACTOR
55
J 21 S L E E V E HITCH
REF.
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
C
C
113192129C
C
C
195132195132C
113-
19514
19497
424
23
105
14568
16097
19502
529
48
545
306
19501
207
15
C
C
113129C
113C
113113192C
129129-
19516
19517
607
107
19499
421
19496
257
103
20
19498
103
102
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Printed in U.S.A.
DESCRIPTION
HITCH ASSEMBLY
HANDLE-lift
B O L T - 1 / 2 " NCx 1 " hex
LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
N U T - 1 / 2 " NChex
PIN - drawbar
WASHER-domed
J-BOLT - adjusting
WASHER-7/16" flat
PIN - cotter 1/8" x 1 "
WASHER - 3/4" flat
PIN-cotter 3/16" x 1-3/4"
SPRING-assist
BOLT - 3/8" NC x 1 " (Replaces transaxle mounting bolts)
when attaching spring brackets)
BRACKET - spring attaching L.H. shown
BRACKET - spring attaching R.H. not shown
BOLT - 5/8" NC 1-1/2" hex
NUT - 5/8" NC hex
SLEEVE-pivot
B O L T - 1 / 2 " NC X 2 " hex
LATCH-hitch
B O L T - 3 / 8 " NCx 2-1/2" hex
B O L T - 5 / 1 6 " NCx 1 " hex
LOCKWASHER - 5/16".
BRACKET-lift stop
N U T - 3 / 8 " hex
N U T - 5 / 1 6 " hex
REQ'D
1
1
3
5
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
March 1975
56
CASE MODEL 210 COMPACT TRACTOR
57
D8 WHEEL WEIGHTS
REF.
1
2
3
4
PART NO.
NSS
111192129-
Printed in U.S.A.
532
23
105
DESCRIPTION
WEIGHT- wheel 12" {Order as Machinery Item).
BOLT - 1/2 x 3/4" round head, square neck, NC, zinc plated
LOCKWASHER - 1/2" zincplated
NUT - 1/2" NChex
REQ'D
4
8
8
8
March 1975
C A S E M O D E L
210
C O M P A C T T R A C T O R
59
MODEL H18 FRONT END WEIGHT B R A C K E T S
REF.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART NO.
C
16581
C
17161
C
17162
113417
113443
25108
19223
195533
DESCRIPTION
BRACKET - mounting
BRACE - rear . . . . ,
BRACKET - weight mounting
BOLT • 1/2 X 1-1/4" NC hex, zinc plated
B O L T - 1 / 2 x 6 - 1 / 2 " NChex
NUT - 1/2" NC hex, zinc plated
LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
WASHER - 1/2" zincplated
REQ'D
1
1
1
6
2
8
8
8
MODEL H13 WEIGHT BOX
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
C
C
C
C
111113129192195-
17859
17863
17860
17636
317
207
103
21
525
Printed in U.S.A.
FRAME - weight box
BOX - weight
SUPPORT-weight box
PLATE - hitch
BOLT - 3/8 X 1 " round head, square neck
B O L T - 3 / 8 x 1 " NChex
NUT -3/8" NC hex
LOCKWASHER-3/8"
WASHER - 3 / 8 "
1
1
1
1
3
4
7
7
7
March 1975
NUMERICAL INDEX
60
PART
NO.
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
PAGE
NO.
10923
10927
10934
35012
40035
40035
10326
11538
12652
20965
23603
25441
25447
25447
15461
25546
25546
27001
27251
27287
27365
27999
30881
34046
37247
39519
40702
40702
40736
40736
40736
40736
40855
41927
41927
41959
42127
43182
43356
43494
43495
44433
44433
70062
70090
70185
70202
70221
72038
72038
72039
72039
72040
72040
72041
72042
49
49
49
39
9
11
19
39
41
49
11
47
45
47
47
45
47
9
49
39
11
41
29
49
21
21
45
47
45
45
47
47
49
45
47
45
45
49
45
4B
45
45
47
29
5
29
49
49
45
47
45
47
45
47
47
45
REF.
NO.
17
12
3
3
20
28
22
24
59
1
7
31
20
20
4
36
36
23
17
26
39
55
10
21
1
8
4
40
21
22
21
22
4
13
13
27
25
31
2
23
29
29
9
5
8
8
7
7
7
5
5
6
6
23
10
PART
NO.
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
PAGE
NO.
72042
72043
72043
72046
72046
72047
72047
72048
72048
72073
72073
72077
72078
72079
72080
72083
72084
72092
72099
72100
72100
72103
72104
72108
72108
72108
50213
50223
50224
50255
50273
50293
53393
10263
10314
10314
10446
10487
10657
10678
10822
10836
11162
11163
11165
11166
11167
11168
11169
11170
11171
11173
11174
11177
11178
11179
47
45
47
45
47
45
47
45
47
15
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
13
15
17
47
13
15
17
49
49
49
49
49
49
13
29
29
41
41
41
15
15
41
51
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
REF.
NO.
10
17
17
32
32
33
33
11
11
1
-
3
8
7
9
15
10
2
5
8
2
11
2
9
13
2
-
5
11
2
6
14
13
1
2
84
81
78
14
3
74
3
5
6
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
20
21
25
16
27
PART
NO.
C
C
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
11180
11181
11182
11183
11184
11185
11187
11188
11189
11190
11191
11192
11193
11194
11195
11196
11200
11201
11202
11203
11204
11205
11206
11207
11208
11209
11210
11211
11212
11216
11219
11222
11223
11529
11545
11906
12081
12110
12111
12224
12370
12975
12975
12975
13106
13360
14060
14066
14157
14200
14201
14295"
14304
14305
14344
14344
PAGE
NO.
REF.
NO.
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
39
41
41
39
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
39
39
41
15
15
29
29
29
29
19
29
29
31
37
29
43
51
53
15
31
31
23
51
51
45
47
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
39
40
42
45
44
43
46
54
41
56
57
58
61
60
62
72
64
65
66
67
71
2
38
73
18
19
5
3
5
6
2
7
9
20
18
7
1
1
6
15
6
7
10
9
8
34
34
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART
NO.
c
c
c
c
c
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
PAGE REF.
NO.
NO.
14345
14399
14506
14525
14534
14537
14553
14565
14566
14568
14599
14690
14906
14906
14953
15007
15096
15410
15514
15515
15556
15557
15564
15672
15672
15718
15719
15721
16097
16129
16170
16200
16239
16362
16363
16364
16373
16374
16379
16404
16429
16446
16447
16448
16449
16581
16692
16786
16796
16852
17067
17152
17161
17162
17164
17164
17186
17187
11
n
19
43
27
49
49
49
49
55
51
15
11
21
11
15
31
27
33
23
23
23
43
33
35
23
23
23
55
27
25
31
25
25
15
25
25
25
37
27
27
27
27
19
19
59
31
23
15
49
43
27
59
59
33
35
49
49
40
26
4
14
12
9
6
3
4
6
21
23
44
11
38
5
16
9
23
7
11
8
11
17
4
3
21
1
7
8
3
4
15
7
17
5
16
17
14
2
7
14
14
3
1
1
18
13
20
8
13
4
2
3
10
9
10
2
PART
NO.
C
C
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
17249
17250
17275
17281
17546
17636
17717
17718
17763
17859
17860
17863
17921
18014
18016
18017
18097
18097
18097
18098
18099
18101
18103
18115
18147
18150
18153
18197
18203
18389
18711
18733
18777
18779
18788
18793
18809
18811
18812
18814
18890
18907
18908
18918
18919
18940
18940
18957
18960
18960
18961
18964
18966
18968
18969
18974
18978
18979
61
PAGE
NO.
REF.
NO.
43
43
49
43
51
59
19
19
49
59
59
59
51
31
31
31
9
11
13
19
19
9
19
49
37
25
25
49
49
49
31
25
29
29
51
19
43
43
29
11
25
23
23
35
35
23
25
39
33
35
35
35
33
33
33
33
33
33
6
7
15
3
31
4
1
2
24
1
3
2
2
2
1
21
24
34
6
14
30
18
27
20
15
9
6
12
27
28
12
21
2
3
27
3
1
4
1
43
9
2
15
12
13
17
1
7
32
14
1
2
11
29
34
7
12
1
PART
NO.
c
c
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
18980
18981
18983
18985
18986
18988
18989
18992
18996
18998
18999
19021
19053
19055
19204
19213
19246
19254
19283
19286
19287
19324
19397
19417
19448
19449
19450
19472
19496
19497
19498
19499
19501
19502
19514
19516
19517
19521
19536
19537
19538
19539
19540
19541
19542
19544
19545
19546
19547
19552
19553
19553
19688
19767
19802
19867
19869
PAGE
NO.
REF.
NO.
33
33
37
37
37
37
15
31
27
49
51
15
5
49
23
5
51
51
25
49
49
39
35
27
41
5
41
23
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
51
39
41
41
39
39
41
41
41
41
39
39
37
33
35
33
21
23
21
33
35
33
17
10
13
9
1
5
1
5
30
10
1
21
12
2
36
33
23
25
26
4
10
6
79
8
80
20
2
24
18
13
8
1
15
-
23
48
47
1
19
69
70
76
77
22
34
12
19
8
30
15
12
4
NUMERICAL INDEX
62
PART
NO.
C
C
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
c
D
F
F
F
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
20035
20036
20037
20053
20056
20082
20093
20107
20193
20194
21526
21527
21528
21530
21564
21584
21587
21595
21596
21675
21678
21679
21681
21684
21795
21814
21948
21955
21982
21984
21994
22023
22048
22278
22568
22571
22571
22573
22671
22697
22698
22699
22700
22988
19633
53650
59014
200380
200380
200383
220174
220174
220297
220980
230011
230170
230170
PAGE
NO.
REF
NO.
21
21
21
21
25
25
21
21
19
19
29
29
29
29
23
37
37
49
23
33
33
19
33
33
33
11
49
25
33
15
37
25
37
29
29
49
51
51
23
7
9
11
11
19
41
41
23
17
17
17
13
51
51
51
7
7
11
3
7
2
20
5
27
5
14
36
37
13
16
18
12
18
22
21
23
11
28
20
39
26
36
27
1
1
1
14
16
4
2
20
21
19
11
-
10
9
28
13
23
31
4
68
50
14
1
6
4
7
6
2
10
20
16
9
PART
NO.
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
230675
230722
231032
231052
231281
231355
232535
232535
234866
235003
235004
235007-S
235007-S
235008
235010
235011
235025
235025
235026
235047
235048
235048
235053
235054
235057
235070
235070
235084
235085
235086
235117
235118
235125-S
235125-S
235165
235207
235277
235278
235287
235289
235290
235353
235353
235468
235476
235494
235496
235603
235631
235652
235680
235748
235757
235757
235818
235826
235901
PAGE REF
NO.
NO.
PART
NO.
17
49
7
19
49
19
49
51
11
9
9
7
11
7
7
7
11
13
11
7
7
13
7
15
13
11
13
19
19
19
7
7
11
19
13
11
19
19
9
9
9
11
13
9
19
19
19
19
7
15
19
11
11
13
11
7
15
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KO
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOA
KOB
KOE
KOX
L
M
0
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
1
19
5
16
13
31
14
5
12
11
7
17
10
15
19
18
16
3
17
9
6
11
27
9
14
29
5
19
18
17
8
7
11
29
1
6
23
24
2
16
16
20
4
16
25
8
12
33
10
5
34
42
29
5
35
14
6
PAGE
NO.
236675
236705
236835
237277
237421
237423
237455
237520
237658
237895
240013
270158
270889
275066
275067
275143
275144
275144
275182
275220
275341
275341
275341
275690
220981
231533
235095
235139
235327
235567
235569
235571
235611
235616
235845
237031
236364
235646
489-1
32763
20007
2815-N
15077
15077
15087
15090
15090
15106
15106
16147
16147
16148
16148
16161
16161
16170
16170
n
13
19
11
5
5
19
15
11
5
7
11
11
7
7
7
7
13
51
7
5
13
15
19
51
51
49
9
7
9
9
9
9
9
15
19
9
7
51
37
49
23
45
47
47
45
47
45
47
45
47
45
47
45
47
45
47
REF
NO.
4
15
32
41
9
10
26
4
5
1
21
2
3
26
26
4
11
12
13
3
3
10
11
15
11
1
18
10
22
15
15
15
6
15
8
28
22
25
12
7
16
16
19
19
3
8
8
1
1
12
12
16
16
9
9
30
30
NUMERICAL INDEX
PAGE
NO.
PART
NO.
R
R
R
R
W
W
16287
16287
16287
21491
5063-S
5063-S
9
11
13
41
9
33
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
19
27
2
63
21
2
113113113113113113113113113113113113113115121121126126126126126126126129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129129-
HARDWARE CODE NUMBERS
13131313152225252541
617174838383
92929292111111111111111111111113113113113113113113113113113113113113-
lull1133113113113113-
440
514
612
614
420
58
104
104
108
18
616
410
610
68
412
514
4
4
5
6
3
108
202
202
256
317
532
2
3
6
6
102
103
103
103
113
118
122
206
206
206
206
207
207
207
207
207
39
25
51
43
19
51
7
19
59
11
11
15
47
41
41
41
7
39
41
9
19
51
33
51
5
59
57
15
25
11
15
51
15
51
55
31
15
27
11
25
31
33
5
11
21
23
25
17
10
28
8
9
25
1
11
6
13
25
9
25
82
49
51
2
18
53
12
5
16
22
15
7
5
2
7
24
19
3
18
7
11
22
11
11
11
14
14
13
5
3
33
19
19
20
PAGE
NO.
207
207
208
209
219
233
257
417
421
424
424
443
607
424
106
106
16
16
16
16
28
111
111
17
18
18
27
37
37
77
101
101
102
102
102
102
102
102
103
103
103
103
103
103
103
105
105
105
107
122
125
143
325
409
504
55
59
33
49
19
35
55
59
55
43
55
59
55
27
25
27
31
33
35
37
41
45
47
19
45
47
51
19
51
51
25
51
5
15
25
33
51
55
5
11
33
37
49
55
59
49
55
57
55
51
29
11
29
5
15
63
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
14
6
8
18
6
7
21
4
19
3
3
5
16
3
4
13
17
21
16
2
83
24
24
7
14
14
22
20
37
34
26
17
10
14
19
25
14
26
6
47
13
41
11
25
7
15
5
4
17
20
15
46
17
2
22
131131131131131131131131131132132132132132132132132132132138138138138138138138151164164164169169173173173173173175177178178178182187187187187187187187187192192192192192-
PAGE
NO.
178
178
178
309
309
629
1112
1113
1318
46
46
48
48
91
306
310
310
311
336
96
96
99
319
2028
2054
2054
210
40
42
50
95
131
73
210
215
224
237
436
94
858
858
858
523
408
485
1036
1036
1046
1047
1073
1844
17
17
18
18
18
21
37
43
9
11
51
31
31
25
25
37
21
55
21
55
33
37
29
37
21
35
29
25
33
43
43
19
23
43
19
19
51
49
51
15
51
47
11
5
33
35
37
51
51
51
19
35
29
51
41
51
45
47
19
19
47
REF.
NO.
16
8
9
26
37
5
8
3
22
8
6
10
10
9
12
16
16
8
19
6
3
4
18
31
10
15
5
4
5
9
35
24
7
3
21
8
27
22
7
3
15
3
32
7
4
38
11
11
6
85
26
15
15
6
21
28
64
NUMERICAL INDEX
PART
NO.
192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192193193193193193193193195195195195195195195195195195195-
18
18
19
19
19
19
19
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
20
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
26
116
4
5
29
56
60
70
76
104
104
104
104
104
104
126
513
515
515
520
PAGE
NO.
RE
NO
PART
NO.
51
51
11
15
15
19
25
15
15
15
25
31
33
45
55
5
11
11
11
11
19
23
25
31
33
35
49
51
59
27
29
43
49
55
57
59
47
45
49
51
51
19
15
51
23
21
25
33
33
35
37
21
51
11
19
51
4
23
18
2
8
13
25
12
6
12
11
10
24
3
23
5
8
15
24
32
7
20
13
14
6
6
19
29
8
5
14
2
16
4
3
7
35
35
8
9
12
8
10
19
5
17
12
9
18
5
5
18
35
21
10
13
19519519519519519519519519519519519519519520521121421921921921921922122122122332 V
321321321321321321353353-
521
521
521
525
525
529
533
545
545
545
2021
2021
2069
2069
27
5
103
17
403
404
404
404
13
672
1412
20
1423
1786
2110
2498
2499
2502
3003
442
462
PAGE
NO.
REF
NO.
5
15
43
5
59
55
59
9
11
55
27
31
31
33
11
39
15
29
29
29
31
43
41
41
11
49
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
21
21
8
13
12
4
9
9
8
25
36
11
10
9
15
15
30
10
4
20
4
6
19
2
75
52
45
22
4
5
7
2
1
3
3
13
4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising