hzl-25z parts list
PARTS
LIST
HZL-25Z
≪Remarks≫
Please order it in an article unmber on the
occasion of part order.
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
1
NO
61225
62215
66124
75126
75218
75275
76744
76745
76788
77042
77398
77467
77468
PARTS NO.
40050752
40050760
40050776
40057478
40059938
40057505
40057549
40057550
40059939
40051066
40059940
40057566
40057567
DESCRIPTION
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M4 NUT
RUBBER FOOT
LEAF SPRING
RUBBER CUSHION
M4 STUD SCREW
COVER
ACCESSORY BOX COMPLETE
BED COVER
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
PLATE
SPOOL STAND
SPOOL PIN
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
2
NO
10963
40091
43930
66235
66437
66474
67447
73371
73434
74549
74587
75060
75066
75071
75072
75088
75089
75142
75205
75207
76650
76654
76656
76688
76748
76778
77035
77042
77070
77431
PARTS NO.
40050712
40050724
40050730
40050777
40050778
40050779
40050786
40050810
40050811
40057440
40057441
40050830
40057449
40057452
40050833
40057460
40057461
40057483
40057498
40050847
40057515
40057516
40051018
40051061
40057552
40057553
40051064
40051066
40051070
40057564
DESCRIPTION
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
THRUST WASHER
SPRING PIN
SECURING PLATE
BUSH
M5 SCREW
M5 SCREW
M6 SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
WASHER
M6 STUD SCREW
TAKE-UP LEVER CRANK
NEEDLE BAR CRANK
BALANCE CAM
BALL BUSHING
TAKE-UP LEVER
CRANK SHAFT
CORD GUIDE
FEED REGULATING CAM
CS-CLIP
MAIN SHAFT
WASHER
CONNECTING ROD
SHAFT
HAND WHEEL
BELT PULLEY
M4 PHILLIP SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
SPIRAL GEAR
COLLAR
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
3
NO
6702
8400
10963
26934
28917
39542
58727
66005
66052
66725
67268
68343
74050
75024
75025
75027
75079
75112
75184
75237
76682
76683
77037
77421
80003
88089
PARTS NO.
40050710
40050711
40050712
40050715
40050718
40057410
40057415
40050774
40050775
40050781
40050783
40050789
40050815
40050823
40050824
40050825
40057456
40057470
40057490
40057501
40057535
40057536
40057556
40051071
40051080
40059590
DESCRIPTION
NEEDLE
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
#8 SCREW
HOOK FOR SPRING
CLIP-ON-WASHER
NEEDLE BAR
M2 PHILLIPS SCREW
M4 SCREW
M4 SCREW
ECCENTRIC PIN
PIN
EXTENSION SPRING
STOPPER
GUIDE BLOCK
COMPRESSION SPRING
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORT
LATCH PLATE
M4 COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW
SHAFT
TORSION SPRING
SHAFT
NEEDLE BAR CLAMP
THREADER ASSEMBLY
NEEDLE CLAMP SET
THREAD GUIDE
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
4
#
# 88039, 230V, ONLY
NO
37515
44267
61222
63524
66727
75106
75107
75108
75111
75359
76680
76789
77042
77043
80065
# 88039
88063
88065
88067
PARTS NO.
40050721
40057412
40050750
40057422
40050782
40057466
40057467
40057468
40057469
40057507
40057533
40057554
40051066
40051067
40051081
40055299
40057581
40057582
40057583
DESCRIPTION
WASHER
SPRING WASHER
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M3 BOLT
M4 SCREW
PRESSER BAR GUIDE
BRACKET A
BRACKET B
PRESSER BAR GUIDE BLOCK
STOPPER
COMPRESSION SPRING
LEVER CAP
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
FELT
#7 SCREW FOR SHANK
FINGER GUARD
SHANK
ZIGZAG PRESSER FOOT
PRESSER BAR
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
5
NO
47
8400
32316
43390
47910
61770
64637
66474
66725
66727
67411
67412
67444
67447
73434
73973
74762
75074
75076
75113
75114
75204
75240
75241
76668
76681
76699
PARTS NO.
40057405
40050711
40050719
40050726
40057413
40057420
40057425
40050779
40050781
40050782
40057431
40057432
40050784
40050786
40050811
40057438
A9117-001-000
40057454
40057455
40057471
40057472
40057497
40057502
40057503
40057524
40057534
40057538
DESCRIPTION
SHUTTLE HOOK
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
WASHER
THRUST WASHER
BOBBIN CASE
BALL BUSHING
THRUST WASHER
M5 SCREW
M4 SCREW
M4 SCREW
SPIRAL GEAR
COLLAR
COLLAR
M5 SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M4 BOLT
BOBBIN
BUSHING
FEED-DOG LIFTING CAM
SECURING PLATE A
SECURING PLATE B
BEVEL GEAR
SHUTTLE RACE ASSEMBLY
SHUTTLE DRIVER
LOWER SHAFT ROCKER
HEADED PIN
LOWER SHAFT
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
6
NO
1513
1520
8400
10963
53321
61224
61770
64637
66235
66352
66727
67251
67394
67401
67511
73434
73900
73944
75067
75069
75073
75081
75091
75094
75115
75169
75186
75190
75200
76657
76659
76677
76684
76700
77035
77042
77084
77617
PARTS NO.
40050707
40050708
40050711
40050712
40050736
40050751
40057420
40057425
40050777
40057427
40050782
40057428
40057429
40057430
40057433
40050811
40050814
40057437
40057450
40057451
40057453
40057457
40057462
40059941
40057473
40050840
40057491
40057493
40057496
40057519
40057521
40057529
40057537
40057540
40051064
40051066
40057562
40057570
DESCRIPTION
E4 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E3 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
THRUST WASHER
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
BALL BUSHING
THRUST WASHER
SECURING PLATE
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M4 SCREW
M3.5 PHILLIPS SCREW
M5 PHILLIPS SCREW
EXTENSION SPRING
EXTENSION SPRING
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M3 PHILLIPS SCREW
THRUST WASHER
FEED REGULATOR
FEED REGULATING SHAFT ROCKER
BUSHING
FEED-DOG
SECURING PLATE
FEED REGULATING ROD
SECURING PLATE C
HEADED PIN
COMPRESSION SPRING
TORSION SPRING
COMPRESSION SPRING
FEED-DOG LIFTING ARM BRACKET
FEED REGULATING BRACKET
FEED REGULATING SHAFT
SHAFT
SHAFT
M4 PHILLIP SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
SLIDE BLOCK
LINK PLATE
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
7
NO
1513
8400
32316
39817
61221
61224
61225
61592
66725
73299
73304
73434
75056
75087
75095
75096
75123
75124
75156
75162
75166
75173
75192
76661
76669
76740
77042
77044
88098
88099
PARTS NO.
40050707
40050712
40050719
40050723
40050749
40050751
40050752
40057417
40050781
40050808
40050809
40050811
40057447
40057459
40057463
40057464
40057476
40057477
40057484
40057485
40057487
40057488
40057494
40057523
40057525
40057546
40051066
40057558
40057584
40057586
DESCRIPTION
E4 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
WASHER
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
WASHER
M4 SCREW
M4 TORQUE NUT
M4 SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
ECCENTRIC IDLER PULLEY
STRETCH STITCH CONTROL LINK ASSEMBLY
STITCH LENGTH CONTROL CAM
FEED CONTROL LINK ASSEMBLY
CONTROL DIAL BRACKET
LEAF SPRING
SHAFT
M4 STUD SCREW
SHAFT
M4 STUD SCREW
TORSION SPRING
BH WIRE ROD
REVERSE STITCH ARM
STITCH LENGTH CONTROL DIAL
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
M3 PHILLIPS SCREW
SEAL
REVERSE STITCH LEVER
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
8
NO
1393
1513
8400
32316
59221
61333
61343
61592
75055
75083
76655
76678
76679
76701
76702
76739
77042
88060
PARTS NO.
40057406
40050707
40050711
40050719
40050747
40057416
40050755
40057417
40057446
40057458
40057517
40057530
40057531
40057541
40058158
40057545
40051066
40051107
DESCRIPTION
SPRING PIN
E4 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E5 CLIP-ON-WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
M4 SCREW
M4 SCREW
WASHER
BELT ROLLER
GEAR A
BEVEL GEAR
SHAFT
TORSION SPRING
BELT
SHAFT
PATTERN SELECTING DIAL
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
INDICATOR
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
9
NO
10963
24133
39615
43390
58269
61224
61588
61770
66235
67447
73434
75042
75043
75044
77435
75136
75187
75217
76675
77042
PARTS NO.
40050712
40057408
40057411
40050726
40050743
40050751
40050757
40057420
40050777
40050786
40050811
40050826
40057444
40057445
40051072
40057481
40057492
40050848
40057527
40051066
DESCRIPTION
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
PIPE KNOCK PIN
CLIP-ON-WASHER
THRUST WASHER
SPRING PIN
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
WASHER
BALL BUSHING
SECURING PLATE
M5 SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
STRETCH STITCHING CAM
PATTERN CAM
PATTERN SELECTING CAM
LEAF SPRING
BRACKET
TORSION SPRING
WORM GEAR
SHAFT
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
10
NO
1513
10963
39163
53321
58269
61588
68922
73299
75057
75064
75099
75120
75165
75189
76658
76660
76676
77035
77567
PARTS NO.
40050707
40050712
40050722
40050736
40050743
40050757
40050793
40050808
40050829
40050832
40057465
40057475
40057486
40050843
40057520
40057522
40057528
40051064
40057569
DESCRIPTION
E4 CLIP-ON-WASHER
E6 CLIP-ON-WASHER
TAPPING SCREW
THRUST WASHER
SPRING PIN
WASHER
M4 SCREW
M4 TORQUE NUT
ZIGZAG GUIDE BLOCK
PATTERN SELECTING CAM CLAW
PATTERN CAM FOLLOWER
CAM FOLLOWER GUIDE BRACKET
SHAFT B
EXTENSION SPRING
STRETCH STITCHING CAM FOLLOWER
BH CAM FOLLOWER
SHAFT A
M4 PHILLIP SCREW
ZIGZAG GUIDE BAR
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
11-1
120V
NO
2744
40110
40111
41892
44498
57219
59181
61222
61224
68891
72901
72916
72918
72936
75061
75062
75078
75118
75137
75197
75249
75341
76703
76715
77042
77057
PARTS NO.
40057407
40059942
40059943
40059944
40055302
40057414
40059945
40050750
40050751
40050792
40059946
40059947
40059948
40055303
40050831
40057448
40055311
40057474
40057482
40057495
40059949
40057506
40057542
40059950
40051066
40059951
DESCRIPTION
WASHER
TERMINAL BLOCK ASSEMBLY
TERMINAL BLOCK COVER
TERMINAL BLOCK COVER
M3 NUT
WASHER
SWITCH ASSEMBLY
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
WASHER
MOTOR (YM-230-5C)
LAMP CORD UNIT
VINYL TUBE
LIGHT BULB
MOTOR PULLEY
INSULATING SHEET
MOTOR PULLEY FLANGE
LAMP PLATE BRACKET
TERMINAL BLOCK BRACKET
CORD GUIDE
HARNESS GUIDE
VINYL TUBE
MOTOR BELT
SWITCH BRACKET
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M3 PHILIPS SCREW
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
11-2
230V
NO
2744
41892
44498
54350
57219
59181
61222
61224
68891
72918
72922
72924
72925
72935
72978
72993
74358
74913
75061
75062
75078
75118
75137
75197
75220
75221
76703
76715
77042
77057
80045
PARTS NO.
40057407
40059944
40055302
40050737
40057414
40059945
40050750
40050751
40050792
40059948
40055314
40055315
40055316
40055317
40050806
40059952
40055320
40059953
40050831
40057448
40055311
40057474
40057482
40057495
40059954
40059955
40057542
40059950
40051066
40059951
40059956
DESCRIPTION
WASHER
TERMINAL BLOCK COVER
M3 NUT
SEAL
WASHER
SWITCH ASSEMBLY
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
WASHER
VINYL TUBE
LAMP HOLDER BRACKET
LAMP HOLDER ASSEMBLY
CAP BOLT
LIGHT BULB
M4 BOLT WITH WASHER
TERMINAL BLOCK
WASHER
TERMINAL BLOCK COVER
MOTOR PULLEY
INSULATING SHEET
MOTOR PULLEY FLANGE
LAMP PLATE BRACKET
TERMINAL BLOCK BRACKET
CORD GUIDE
LAMP CORD
MOTOR (YM-261B-6)
MOTOR BELT
SWITCH BRACKET
M4 PHILIPS SCREW
M3 PHILIPS SCREW
WASHAE
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
12
NO
51086
64051
72266
75117
75196
75213
75273
75334
75350
75640
76653
76685
76692
76695
76752
77035
77042
77568
80006
PARTS NO.
40058159
40050765
40050798
40058160
40050846
40058161
40058162
40058163
40058164
40058165
40058166
40058167
40058168
40058169
40058170
40051064
40051066
40058171
40058172
DESCRIPTION
THREAD GUIDE PLATE UNIT
M4 SCREW
M4 STUD SCREW
PLATE
TORSION SPRING
THREAD GUIDE PLATE
PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
THREAD GUIDE PLATE
STOPPER
VINYL TUBE
TENSION RELEASE LEVER
M4 STUD SCREW
BOBBIN WINDER COMPLETE
NEEDLE PLATE
TENSION RELEASE BAR
M4 PHILLIP SCREW
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
THREAD GUIDE PLATE UNIT BRACKET
SPRING PIN
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
13
NO
54350
61224
63448
63560
64360
66319
68891
72791
74795
75127
75128
75178
75216
75236
76395
76440
76738
76742
76743
77042
77396
88061
88094
88095
88097
PARTS NO.
40050737
40050751
40057421
40057423
40050768
40057426
40050792
40050800
40057442
40057479
40057480
40057489
40057499
40057500
40050981
40050990
40059957
40057547
40057548
40051066
40057563
40057580
40059958
40059959
40059960
DESCRIPTION
SEAL
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
WASHER
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
TOOTHED WASHER
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
WASHER
M4 SCREW
TAPPING SCREW
LEAF SPRING
SECURING PLATE
PIN
REFLECTION SHEET
PIN
TAPPING SCREW
BOBBIN WINDER LATCH
SIDE COVER
HANDLE
SHUTTLE RACE COVER
M4 PHILLIPS SCREW
BLADE
PLATE
FRONT COVER
FACE COVER
COVER
MODEL
HZL-25Z(120V)
HZL-25Z(230V)
PAGE
14
NO
51087
61699
61711
61725
63398
64083
71596
71605
72917
74762
74774
74793
74909
75662
75748
76867
76868
77046
77047
77049
79070
80139
82018
82037
82038
82042
85365
88069
PARTS NO.
40059961
40057418
40050758
40050759
40050761
40057424
40059962
40059963
40059964
A9117-001-000
40055329
40050818
40059965
40059966
40050854
40059967
40059968
40057559
40057560
40057561
40051078
40059969
40059970
40053208
40053209
40059971
40051094
40057585
DESCRIPTION
CARRYING CASE (WHITE)
POLYETHYLENE BAG
POLYETHYLENE BAG
NEEDLE SET
SEWING MACHINE OIL
SPOOL PIN
CARTON
SEAL
FOOT CONTROL (YC-482E)
BOBBIN
F.C.BOX
SMALL SCREW DRIVER
FOOT CONTROL (YC-450)
POLYETHYLENE BAG
SCREW DRIVER
NAME PLATE (A)
NAME PLATE (B)
ZIPPER FOOT
BUTTONHOLE FOOT
BLIND STITCH FOOT
SPOOL PIN CAP
STYROFOAM PACKING
WARRANTY CARD ( CE )
INSTRUCTION BOOK (Eng,Spa,Rus)
INSTRUCTION BOOK (Fra,Spa,Italy)
WARRANTY CARD ( UL )
BUTTONHOLE OPENER / BRUSH
OVERCASTTING FOOT
( Optional parts )
NO
67421
78636
76837
76838
77066
77079
88039
PARTS NO.
40058019
40058018
40058020
40058021
40058022
40052013
40055299
DESCRIPTION
DARNING PLATE
WIDE TEBLE
EVEN FEED FOOT
1/4 INCH FOOT
QUILTING GUIDE BAR
QUILTING FOOT
FINGER GUARD
JUKI CORPORATION
HOUSEHOLD SEWING MACHINE DIV.
8-2-1, KOKURYO-CHO,
CHOFU-SHI, TOKYO 182-8655
JAPAN
PHONE : 03 (3480) 5034
FAX : 03 (3480) 5037
40058011
Copyright © 2007 JUKI CORP.
All rights reserved throughout the world.
07.03 Printed in japan
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising