SC750, SC800 SC750 ST, SC800 ST

SC750, SC800 SC750 ST, SC800 ST
SC750, SC800
SC750 ST, SC800 ST
PARTS LIST
Advance Models: 56112000(SC750-26D), 56112004(SC750-28D)
56112006(SC750-28C), 56112012(SC750 ST-26D)
56112013(SC750 ST-28C), 56112016(SC800-28D)
56112018(SC800-28C), 56112024(SC800-32C)
56112028(SC800-34D), 56112032(SC800 ST-34D)
56112780(SC750-28R), 56384869(SC800 ST-28C)
56384870(SC800 ST-26D), 56384871(SC800-26D)
56384872(SC800-28R)
7/2010 revised 3/2017 FORM NO. 56042535 REV J
revised 5/2014
PARTS LIST
TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
Battery Charger System .....................................................................................................................3
Chassis System-Disk ..................................................................................................................... 4-5
Chassis System-Cylindrical ............................................................................................................ 6-7
Chassis System-REV ..................................................................................................................... 8-9
Chemical Injection System-EcoFlex™ .............................................................................................10
Control System-SC750, SC800 ........................................................................................................11
Control System-SC750 ST, SC800 ST .............................................................................................12
Decal System ...................................................................................................................................13
Electrical System-SC750, SC800 ............................................................................................... 14-15
Electrical System-SC750 ST, SC800 ST .................................................................................... 16-17
Recovery System ....................................................................................................................... 18-19
Scrub System-Disk ..................................................................................................................... 20-21
Scrub System-Cylindrical ........................................................................................................... 22-23
Scrub System-REV .................................................................................................................... 24-25
Solution System ...............................................................................................................................26
Squeegee Assy ................................................................................................................................27
Squeegee System ...................................................................................................................... 28-29
Ladder Diagram-SC750, SC800 before SN4000068715 ........................................................... 30-31
Ladder Diagram-SC750, SC800 after SN4000068715 .............................................................. 32-33
Ladder Diagram-SC750, SC800 after June 2014....................................................................... 34-35
Ladder Diagram-SC750 ST, SC800 ST before SN4000068715................................................. 36-37
Ladder Diagram-SC750 ST, SC800 ST after SN4000068715.................................................... 38-39
Ladder Diagram-SC750 ST, SC800 ST after June 2014 ............................................................ 40-41
Optional Kits & Accessories .............................................................................................................42
Recommended Spare Parts .............................................................................................................43
Brush Selector Guide-Disk ...............................................................................................................44
Brush Selector Guide-Cylindrical .....................................................................................................45
Squeegee Blade Selector Guide ......................................................................................................46
WHEN ORDERING PARTS
* Use the part numbers from the “Ref. No.” columns in this parts list. If the “Ref. No.” column is blank; look
under the “Kit” column to identify which kit contains the part in question, then use the kit callout, for example
“K1”, to find the “Ref. No.” for that kit.
Kit Item Ref. No. Qty Description
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
K1
56113012
56113034
16
2
3
1
2
2
3
16
3
1
2
Washer Flat 3/16 Zinc Plat
Screw-BHS-Brass-10-32x3/8-MS
Washer EPDM 7/32 X 1/8
Chain-Cover
Caster Swivel 4 Gray Non MA
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Scr- Hex SS 1/4-20 X .75
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .50
Wsh, Flt SS .260 X 1.000 X .074
Solution Tank
Hinge Plate
56113103
1
Kit-Hardware Solution Tank
805
905
*
Specify the model and serial number of the machine.
*
Use the space below to record the model and serial number for future reference.
Model
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Serial No.
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 5/2015
PARTS LIST
14
3
4
10
11
12
FRONT
7
13
9
2
8
6
1
5
BATTERY CHARGER SYSTEM
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
[]
Ref. No. Qty
56003431
56009064
56383502
56383503
56383586
56383886
56383856
56383857
56383866
9095149000
56009096
964004
87026A
56384043
56478523
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
8
Description
Scr Hex SS M6-1.00X16MM
Wsh Int Shprf 1/4
Bracket-LED
Decal-Charger LED
Adapter-Charger DeltaQ Power
Adapter-Interlock
Charger-Onboard 24VDC 650W s NOTE 1 / NOTE 2 TSB-FC-2015-007
Indicator-Charge LED W/Temp
Cord-AC Nema IEC320 – DeltaQ
Battery Cable Support
Wsh Flt .193X.875X.060
Screw M5X16 PN ST PH
Washer .250 FLAT SS
Strain Relief Kit
Tie-Cable
NOTE 1: The onboard battery charger is standard on model 56112780.
NOTE 2: The onboard battery charger 56112544 has been replaced in production by 56383856. If you need to replace 56112544 please order Onboard Charger
Kit 56383869.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
3
revised 8/2013
PARTS LIST
CHASSIS SYSTEM-DISK
59
51
49
47
28
53
42
27
36
39
55
42
23
24
17
51
12
49 47
19
7
25
8
34
47
56
47
60
6
44
13
21
43
57
46
28
15
20
22
40
2
52
58
33
32
14
10
41
37
47
45
43
53
4
3
43
51
31
1
57
18
16
49 30
47
51
38
49
29
54
35
5
25
26
11A
11
9
4
42
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 12/2013
PARTS LIST
CHASSIS SYSTEM-DISK
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11a
*
*
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
7/2010
Ref. No.
Qty
56109717
1
56112765
1
61932A
1
88617A
8
56112548
8
9096113000 2
56001954
1
56009029
1
56112109
2
56112147
1
56112543
1
56380158
2
56382670
1
40628A
4
56112768
1
56323260
1
56478523
1
1462258000 2
56112308
1
9096112000 2
56382618
4
9097368000 1
9097370000 1
40280A
1
9100000362 1
9095215000 1
9097456000 1
54689A
1
80223A
9
E04016
2
170860
4
722030
4
980205
2
980614
3
Description
Tube Jack Motor
Chassis Weldt
Bracket, Solution Valve
Screw, M10 x M12 x 16mm S.B.S.H.
Bushing
Spacer
Wsh, Flt SAE #10
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X .50
Tire
Solenoid Valve Assy (L1)
Transaxle
Flange Kit (for 56112543)
Kit Transaxle Motor (for 56112543) (M1)
Carbon Brush (for 56112543)
Connector Brkt
Clamp, Hose Support
Tie, Cable
Spacer 6.1 X 10 X 6.5
Caster, Rear
Spacer
Lever Kit
Support, Jack Motor
Bracket, Filter
Actuator (M2)
Filter Water TSB-FC-2013-127
Filter and Seal (for 9100000362)
Lever
Gas Spring 500n
Nut, M10-1.5 Nylock
Spring
Washer, Flat 5/16
Clamp, Hose
Washer, .31 I.D. X 1.06 O.D.
Washer, 1/4” Starlock, External
Item
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
49
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
Ref. No.
980648
980652
30828A
30829A
56003942
61937A
61949A
69639A
71017A
80057A
80183A
80198A
80199A
80208A
56003211
87026A
87054A
88612A
88614A
88616A
88618A
88619A
88620A
88623A
88624A
88626A
56003390
88635A
Qty
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
8
9
4
1
2
2
10
10
10
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
Description
Washer 17/32 X 1 1/16 Plain
Washer, 5/16 Lock
Hose, Clear X25.00 Long
Hose, Clear X 3.00 Long
Scr-Hex SS M6-1 X 20MM
Spacer, .590od X .328id
Bracket, Ground Strap
Strap, Static
Label, Moving Parts
Screw, M4-.7x10
Bolt, M8-1.25 X 20, Hex
Nut, M8 -1.25 Nylock S.S.
Nut, M6 -1.00 Nylock S.S.
Screw, M6 X 1.00 X 10mm Pan Head
Scr Hex Hd SS M6-1.0 X 12MM
Washer, 1/4 Flat S.S.
Washer Fender .375
Washer, Lock M10
Screw, M10-1.5 X 20mm
Screw, Hex Hd M10x75
Nut, M12 Nylon Insert
Screw, Hex Hd M12x160
Screw, Hex Hd M12x90
Nut, M4-.7 Nylock Insert
Screw, M5 X 12mm Hex Self Tap Tri-Lobe
Screw M6-1 X 40mm Hex
Screw, M8 X 90 Hex Head
Screw, M8 X75 Hex Head
* = Optional, Not Included
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
5
revised 8/2013
PARTS LIST
CHASSIS SYSTEM-CYLINDRICAL
59
51
49
47
28
53
42
28
61
55
39
7
42
25
14
19
51
13
49 47
21
6
47
26
9
35
56
44
15
23
43
57
46
29
17
22
24
40
2
47
60
8
52
58
34
33
16
11
41
37
47
45
43
53
4
3
43
51
32
1
57
20
18
49 31
47
51
38
49
30
54
36
5
26
27
12A
12
10
6
42
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 12/2013
PARTS LIST
CHASSIS SYSTEM-CYLINDRICAL
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12a
*
*
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*
25
26
27
28
29
30
7/2010
Ref. No.
Qty
56109717
1
56112765
1
61932A
1
88617A
8
56112548
8
56001954
1
56002959
1
56003656
1
56009029
1
56112109
2
56112147
1
56112543
1
56380158
2
56382670
1
40628A
4
56112768
1
56422075
1
56323260
1
56478523
1
1462258000 2
56112308
1
9096112000 2
56382618
4
9097368000 1
9097370000 1
40280A
1
9100000362 1
9095215000 1
9097456000 1
80223A
9
E04016
2
170860
4
722030
4
980205
2
Description
Tube Jack Motor
Chassis Weldt
Bracket, Solution Valve
Screw, M10 x M12 x 16mm S.B.S.H.
Bushing
Wsh, Flt SAE #10
Pin, Cotter Hair
Pin-Clevis .375 X 2.25
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X .50
Tire
Solenoid Valve Assy (L1)
Transaxle
Flange Kit (for 56112543)
Kit Transaxle Motor (for 56112543) (M1)
Carbon Brush (for 56112543)
Connector Brkt
Spring Extension
Clamp, Hose Support
Tie, Cable
Spacer 6.1 X 10 X 6.5
Caster, Rear
Spacer
Lever Kit
Support, Jack Motor
Bracket, Filter
Actuator (M2)
Filter Water TSB-FC-2013-127
Filter and Seal (for 9100000362)
Lever
Nut, M10-1.5 Nylock
Spring
Washer, Flat 5/16
Clamp, Hose
Washer, .31 I.D. X 1.06 O.D.
Item
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
49
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
Ref. No.
980614
980648
980652
30828A
30829A
56003942
61949A
69639A
71017A
80057A
80183A
80198A
80199A
80208A
56003211
87026A
87054A
88612A
88614A
88616A
88618A
88619A
88620A
88623A
88624A
88626A
56003390
88635A
56112520
Qty
3
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
9
4
1
2
2
10
10
10
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
Description
Washer, 1/4” Starlock, External
Washer 17/32 X 1 1/16 Plain
Washer, 5/16 Lock
Hose, Clear X25.00 Long
Hose, Clear X 3.00 Long
Scr-Hex SS M6-1 X 20MM
Bracket, Ground Strap
Strap, Static
Label, Moving Parts
Screw, M4-.7x10
Bolt, M8-1.25 X 20, Hex
Nut, M8 -1.25 Nylock S.S.
Nut, M6 -1.00 Nylock S.S.
Screw, M6 X 1.00 X 10mm Pan Head
Scr Hex Hd SS M6-1.0 X 12MM
Washer, 1/4 Flat S.S.
Washer Fender .375
Washer, Lock M10
Screw, M10-1.5 X 20mm
Screw, Hex Hd M10x75
Nut, M12 Nylon Insert
Screw, Hex Hd M12x160
Screw, Hex Hd M12x90
Nut, M4-.7 Nylock Insert
Screw, M5 X 12mm Hex Self Tap Tri-Lobe
Screw M6-1 X 40mm Hex
Screw, M8 X 90 Hex Head
Screw, M8 X75 Hex Head
Spacer
* = Optional, Not Included
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
7
revised 8/2013
PARTS LIST
CHASSIS SYSTEM-REV
10
66
60
62
61
58
38
64
53
38
20
7
22
50
35
8
5
62
15
26
11
61 58
6
36
12
45
58
28
67
63
58
30
34
55
25
68
9
46
54
57
39
29
32
33
51
23
19
21
53
38
69
44
42
27
14
52
48
58
56
54
64
3
2
54
62
59
1
68
31
16
61 41
58
62
49
61
40
47
59
65
4
36
37
17A
17
13
8
53
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 5/2014
PARTS LIST
CHASSIS SYSTEM-REV
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A
*
*
[18]
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Ref. No.
Qty
56109717
1
61932A
1
88617A
8
9097008000 8
56001854
2
56001954
1
56002918
2
56002561
2
88635A
1
56003390
2
56009020
1
56009029
1
56112109
2
56112147
1
56112768
1
56112308
1
56112543
1
56380158
2
56382670
1
40628A
4
56383869
1
56112711
1
56112715
2
56112716
2
56112719
1
56112765
1
56383866
1
56323260
1
56469858
2
56478523
10
56493357
2
1462258000 2
9096112000 2
56382618
4
9097370000 1
Description
Tube Jack Motor
Bracket, Solution Valve
Screw, M10 x M12 x 16mm S.B.S.H.
Bush Flanged GFM1214-09
Scr-Hex 1/4-20 X .50
Wsh, Flt SAE #10
Wsh Flt SAE SS 1/2
Nut, Hex W/ Shprf 1/4-20
Screw M8-1.25 X 75MM Hex
Scr-Hex M8-1.25 X 90mm
Stud
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X .50
Wheel
Solenoid Valve Assy
Connector Brkt
Caster-Swivel 4.00 X 2.00
Transaxle
Flange Kit (for 56112543)
Kit Transaxle Motor (for 56112543) (M1)
Carbon Brush (for 56112543)
Kit-OBC SC750 NOTE 1
Lifting Support Weldt
Spacer Nylon
Spacer Nylon
Lever
Chassis Weldt
Cord-AC NEMA IEC320 - DELTAQ
Clamp, Hose Support
Electrical Mount
Tie, Cable
Insulator, Terminal
Spacer 6.1 X 10 X 6.5
Spacer
Lever Kit
Bracket, Filter
Item
33
*
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
Ref. No.
Qty
9100000362 1
9095215000 1
9096113000 2
54689A
1
80223A
9
E04016
2
170860
6
722030
4
980205
2
980614
3
980652
8
980657
4
56266134
1
30829A
1
40280A
1
56003942
1
61949A
1
69639A
1
71017A
1
80057A
2
80183A
8
80198A
9
80199A
4
80208A
1
56003211
2
87026A
6
87054A
10
87607A
2
56009203
1
88612A
10
88614A
10
88616A
1
88618A
2
88619A
1
88620A
1
88623A
2
88624A
4
88626A
1
Description
Filter Water TSB-FC-2013-127
Filter and Seal (for 9100000362)
Spacer
Gas Spring 500n
Nut, M10-1.5 Nylock
Spring
Washer, Flat 5/16
Clamp, Hose
Washer, .31 I.D. X 1.06 O.D.
Washer, 1/4” Starlock, External
Washer, 5/16 Lock
Washer, Lock 1/4
Hose Spiral .50 X 22.00
Hose, Clear X 3.00 Long
Actuator
Scr-Hex SS M6-1 X 20MM
Bracket, Ground Strap
Strap, Static
Label, Moving Parts
Screw, M4-.7x10
Bolt, M8-1.25 X 20, Hex
Nut, M8 -1.25 Nylock S.S.
Nut, M6 -1.00 Nylock S.S.
Screw, M6 X 1.00 X 10mm Pan Head
Scr Hex Hd SS M6-1.0 X 12MM
Washer, 1/4 Flat S.S.
Washer Fender .375
Washer, Nylon 1.25 X .52 X .06 Flat
Stud 1/4-20X1.31
Washer, Lock M10
Screw, M10-1.5 X 20mm
Screw, Hex Hd M10x75
Nut, M12 Nylon Insert
Screw, M12-1.75 X 160mm Hex
Screw, Hex Hd M12x90
Nut, M4-.7 Nylock Insert
Screw, M5 X 12mm Hex Self Tap Tri-Lobe
Screw M6-1 X 40mm Hex
[ ] = Not Shown
NOTE 1: The onboard battery charger 56112544 has been replaced in production by 56383856. If you need to replace 56112544 please order Onboard Charger Kit 56383869.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
9
revised 3/2017
PARTS LIST
17
16
ATTACH THIS END
TO PUMP OUTLET
4
2
9
10
1
8
11
ATTACH THIS END TO
CHEMICAL PUMP INLET
6
12
15
14
18
5
ATTACH SOLUTION
HOSE HERE
7
3
13
ATTACH TO
SOLENOID VALVE
DETERGENT INJECTION SYSTEM-ECOFLEX™
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9#
10
11
12
13
14
15
*
16
17
18
Ref. No.
Qty
56002539
2
56016331
1
56112125
1
56112126
1
722030
2
56306169
1
56314983
1
56315241
1
9100001512 1
56315523
1
56315527
1
56325219
2
56392347
1
56413692
1
56601544
1
56601545
1
56002098
1
56003627
2
56009060
1
Description
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 6-32 X .31
Decal-Chemical Ratio
Bracket-Bottle Support
Bracket-Pump Mount
Clamp- Hose
Hose, Chem Resistant, 17.00
Tee Assembly
Pump-Chemical (M6)
Cap, Plastic F Chemical Tank
Cap, Dry Break, 1/8 Barb, 90
Insert, Dry Break
Tie, Cable
Hose, PVC Clear 2.5 Inch
Hose, Chem Resistant, 21.00
Chemical Bottle Assy
Chemical Bottle Assy (Includes 9, 11 &15)
Wsh-Flat SAE 1/4
Scr-Pan Phil M6-1 X 16mm
Wsh Flt SS .260X1.000X.074
* = Optional, Not Included
# = Revised or new since last update
NOTE: Detergent Injection is standard on model 56112780.
10
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 3/2014
PARTS LIST
7
19
14
18
16
21
3
6
4
9
10
2
15
12
11
17
5
1
20
22
8
23
13
CONTROL SYSTEM-SC750, SC800
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Ref. No.
56112218
56383361
56109648
56396197
56397029
56002006
56003197
56003527
56003545
56009030
56009096
56009287
56109716
56112179
56383358
56315230
56112767
56315280
56325654
56397015
56397109
56397170
56397171
56478246
56481890
56002094
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
7
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
2
4
Description
Paddle Assembly (1-22) NOTE 1
Paddle Assembly (1-22) NOTE 2
Potentiometer Fork
Potentiometer-Speed Limit (R2)
Potentiometer-5k (R1)
Wsh, Flt SAE #6
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 6-18 X .62
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 1/4-1 X 2.00
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 8-10 X .75
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X .38
Wsh, Flt .193 X .875 X .060
Scr, Pan Phil Type B 8 X 2.00
Paddle-Back Cover
Harness-Paddle NOTE 1
Harness-Paddle NOTE 2
Paddle, Front Cover
Weldment-Handle Bar
Knob
Spring - Compression
Cam Controller
Sleeve
Washer, Plastic
Clamp
Tie, Cable
Clamp-P
Scr-Hex 5/16-18 x 1.50
NOTE 1: Only used on machines before serial number 4000068715.
NOTE 2: Only used on machines after serial number 4000068714.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
11
revised 3/2014
PARTS LIST
1
6
13
9
12
14
10
4
7
2
8
11
15
3
5
CONTROL SYSTEM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Ref. No.
56112219
56383382
56002043
56002178
56112186
56383368
56315280
56315931
56315932
56315933
56315935
56315945
56315929
56003437
56112769
56002098
56002145
56001939
Qty
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
4
Description
Handle Assembly (1-10) NOTE 1
Handle Assy (1-10) NOTE 2
Scr-Pan Phil 10-24 X .38
Scr, Flt Phil 10-24 X .50
Harness-Handle NOTE 1
Harness-Handle NOTE 2
Knob
Handle, Rotomold
Access Plate
Gasket, Access Panel
Palm Switch Assembly (S4 / S5)
Switch, Spst Mom. (S6)
Potentiometer-Speed Limit (R2)
Scr-Hex SS M8-1.25 x 40mm
Squeegee Holder
Wsh-Flt SAE 1/4
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 x .50
Wsh-Flt SAE 5/16
NOTE 1: Only used on machines before serial number 4000068715.
NOTE 2: Only used on machines after serial number 4000068714.
12
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 1/2012
PARTS LIST
2
6
1
7
3
5
4
8
DECAL SYSTEM
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
7/2010
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56014601
56016730
56054192
56112168
56112525
56112526
56112527
56112528
56112529
56112530
56112292
71362A
56112539
Decal, Caution
Decal-Advance
Decal, Charger
Decal-Circuit Breaker
Decal-SC750
Decal-SC800
Decal-SC750 ST
Decal-SC800 ST
Decal-SC750 EcoFlex
Decal-SC800 EcoFlex
Decal-Error Codes
Decal-NFSI
Decal-Warning/Wiring
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
13
revised 1/2015
PARTS LIST
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM-SC750, SC800
36
31
11
6
41
27
29
Part of Main Harness
2
13
5
9
12
30
24
1
38
16
14
35
39
22
10
25
3
40 37
19
5
7
33
23
8
28
32
26
15
34
4
21
20
14
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 1/2015
PARTS LIST
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM-SC750, SC800
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
[17]
[18]
19
20
21
22
23
24
[]
*
*
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Ref. No.
33003964
56001818
56002140
56002292
56002462
56002561
56003336
56003430
56003631
56003653
56003808
56009020
56009203
56046309
56112112
56112115
56112169
56112174
56383891
56112187
56112188
56112189
56112535
56112540
56383359
56112351
56303553
56303526
56112253
56315256
56372673
56385358
56397088
56412089
56442011
56469858
56478246
56507644
40172A
980643
41075A
80193A
80249A
80380A
87026A
56384075
Qty
1
2
4
2
5
5
4
2
2
4
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
3
2
1
3
2
2
2
1
2
2
5
Description
Screw, Hex Thd To Hd M5x25
Scr-Pan Phil 8-32 X .38
Wsh, Flt SAE #8
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X 1.00
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .38
Nut, Hex W/ Shprf 1/4-20
Scr-Pan Phil Blk 6-32 X .19
Scr-Hex SS M6-1 X 25mm
Scr-Hex M6-1 X 45mm
Scr-Pan Phil M4-0.7 X 8mm
Scr- Truss Phil Blk M5-0.8 X 12mm
Stud
Stud, 1/4-20
Spacer, Phenolic
Control Panel
Electrical Panel
Cable-Jumper
Harness-Main NOTE 2
Harness-Main NOTE 3
Speed Controller 70a 24v (A2)
Connector Assy
Connector Assembly
Bracket-Pcb Mount
Plate-Circuit Breaker NOTE 1, NOTE 2
Plate-Circuit Breaker NOTE 3
Kit AXP Control Board
Switch-Key (S3)
Replacement Key Set (for 56303553)
Kit-Interface Panel (Membrane Switch, Membrane Panel, Gasket)
Circuit Breaker, 30 Amp (CB1)
Boot-Battery Post
Washer
Contactor, 24v Spdt (K2)
Fuse, 150 Amp (F1)
Clamp-P
Electrical Mount
Tie, Cable
Circuit Breaker, 10 Amp (CB2)
Cable, Battery
Washer 7/16 Od X .036 Thk
Relay, 40a (K1 / K3)
Screw, M5 X 0.8 X 10mm P.H.
Screw, Hex Thd To Hd M5 x 12
Screw, 8-32 X 1 1/4” P.H.
Washer, 1/4 Flat S.S.
Washer-Black Nylon-6/6
[ ] = Not Shown
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: Circuit Breaker Plate 56112122 is obsolete and has been replaced by 56112540.
NOTE 2: Only used on machines before serial number 4000068715.
NOTE 3: Only used on machines after serial number 4000068714.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
15
revised 1/2015
PARTS LIST
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST
26
11
25
10
3
Part of Main Harness
4
7
14
35
6
30
21
13
34
39
15
12
1
22
33
29
28
31
5
36
27
14
32
38
37
9
23
24
8
2
20
16
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 1/2015
PARTS LIST
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
[]
[]
*
*
15
[17]
[18]
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Ref. No.
56001818
56002292
56002462
56002561
56003430
56003631
56003808
56003336
56003653
56009020
56009203
56112112
56112115
56112352
56112190
56303553
56303526
56112254
56112540
56383359
56112169
56112174
56383891
56112188
56112189
56112241
56315256
56372673
40172A
56412089
56469858
56478246
56507644
980643
41075A
56412179
80193A
80249A
80380A
56009002
87026A
56112535
56002140
56384075
Qty
2
2
5
5
2
2
5
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
5
Description
Scr-Pan Phil 8-32 X .38
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X 1.00
Scr-Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .38
Nut, Hex W/ Shprf 1/4-20
Scr, Hex Ss M6-1 X 25mm
Scr, Hex M6-1 X 45mm
Scr- Truss Phil Blk M5-0.8 X 12mm
Scr-Pan Phil Blk 6-32 x .19
Scr-Pan Phil M4-0.7 x 8mm
Stud
Stud, 1/4-20
Control Panel
Electrical Panel
Kit ST Control Board
Switch-Momentary Rocker (S7 / S8 / S9)
Switch-Key (S3)
Replacement Key Set (for 56303553)
Kit-Interface Panel ST (Membrane Switch, Membrane Panel, Gasket)
Plate-Circuit Breaker NOTE 1, NOTE 2
Plate-Circuit Breaker NOTE 3
Cable-Jumper
Harness-Main NOTE 2
Harness-Main NOTE 3
Connector Assy
Connector Assembly
Speed Controller 70a 24v (A2)
Circuit Breaker, 30 Amp (CB1)
Boot-Battery Post
Cable, Battery
Fuse, 150 Amp (F1)
Electrical Mount
Tie, Cable
Circuit Breaker, 10 Amp (CB2)
Washer 7/16 Od X .036 Thk
Relay, 40a (K1)
Contactor 24 VDC (K2)
Screw, M5 X 0.8 X 10mm P.H.
Screw, Hex Thd To Hd M5x12
Screw, 8-32 X 1 1/4” P.H.
Washer Flat .266x.906x.060
Washer, 1/4 Flat S.S.
Bracket-PCB Mount
Wsh-Flt SAE 8
Washer-Black Nylon-6/6
[ ] = Not Shown
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: Circuit Breaker Plate 56112122 is obsolete and has been replaced by 56112540.
NOTE 2: Only used on machines before serial number 4000068715.
NOTE 3: Only used on machines after serial number 4000068714.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
17
revised 1/2015
PARTS LIST
RECOVERY SYSTEM
8
7
12
31
3
30
27
39
4
34
33
K1
1
14
13
26
38
36
2
40
25
24
20
29
41
19
22
21
23
32
11
5
17
9
18
36
37
16
28
35
6
10
15
18
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 6/2016
PARTS LIST
RECOVERY SYSTEM
Kit
K1
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
K1
8
9
*
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Item
K1
Ref. No.
56002053
56003896
56003638
56003823
56112106
56112102
56112107
56112103
56112222
56384102
56397098
56112293
56112296
56112297
56151092
56440213
56477613
56478523
56323260
9100001246
56112316
9096442000
9096491000
9096634000
9096638000
9096643000
56344168
1466138000
9096918000
56112310
9097384000
9097477000
9097555000
9097587000
9100000928
9097589000
80057A
80208A
80363A
80410A
87026A
9096679000
Qty
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
3
3
1
Service Kits
Ref. No.
Qty
56112303
1
Description
Cage, Float
Wsh, Flt Std #10
Scr-Pan Phil SS M6-1.0 X 20MM
Wsh, Flt SS 6mm
Scr-Flt Phil SS M4-0.7 X 8mm
Recovery Tank (SC750 models)
Recovery Tank (SC800 models)
Recovery Lid (SC750 models)
Recovery Lid (SC800 models)
Utility Caddy
Motor-Vac-24v-Dephi Connector (M5)
Carbon Brush Set of 2 (for 56384102)
Retainer Plate
Retainer Plate
Gasket-Recovery Lid
Bushing
Ball, Float
Clamp- Hose SAE #32
Tie, Cable
Tie, Cable
Clamp-P
Cover-Vacuum Motor PKD
Suction Hose
Insulation Tube
Panel, Acoustic Insulation
Stop Tank Cable
Vacuum Cover Plate
Tank Cover Plate
Filter
Cap Black PPL DE 42 x 11.5 PKD
Gasket Vacuum Motor
Drain Hose-Recovery
Debris Tray
Debris Tray Cover
Gasket, Vacuum Motor
Support Float System
Gasket Float Support Pkd
Nut Drivin 6x6 SS
Screw, M4-.7x10
Screw M6-1 X 10mm P.P.Hd
Screw M5-.8x12 Bt
Screw, 6mm X 1.00 X 35mm Lg Hex
Washer, 1/4 Flat S.S.
Spacer
Description
Kit-Float Ball Cage
* = Optional, Not Included
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
19
revised 5/2014
PARTS LIST
SCRUB SYSTEM-DISK
6
12
21
19
3
20
16
9
15
28
14
4
30
34
33
1
31
4
13
8
2
5
29
10
11
7
17
41
23
34
36
35
25
27
22
24
26
10
11
40
37
18
32
20
39
38
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
42
7/2010
revised 6/2016
PARTS LIST
SCRUB SYSTEM-DISK
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
[]
[]
[]
14
15
*
16
16
16
17
17
17
[]
[]
[]
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Ref. No.
56002851
56002859
56002938
56003997
56003425
56003455
56003798
56003949
56009213
56109651
56109652
56111444
56112757
56112758
56112759
56112759
56112523
56112240
56112242
56112257
56112259
56112261
56112258
56112260
56112262
56112305
56112306
56112307
34705A
56397207
30453A
56409538
56601450
56601499
722030
782002
30412A
38014A
50248A
53571A
55451A
56115427
56003942
69186A
56003435
80198A
80199A
56003950
56112521
56366455
56009002
56009247
56109653
56601056
56601118
Qty
1
8
1
4
8
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
4
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
Description
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin SS 5/16-18
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 1/4
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 5/16
Scr-Button Soc SS M4-0.7 x 12
Scr Soc SS M6-1X14MM
Scr- Hex SS 5/16-18 X 1.50
Scr, Soc Hd 5/16-18 X 1.25 Zinc Plated
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc SS M4-0.7
Wsh, Flt .392x1.00x.075
Brush Plate Assy – CCW (36-43)
Brush Plate Assy – CW (36-43)
Button Plug-1.25
Brush Plate Weldt 26D (26” models)
Brush Plate Weldt 28D (28” models)
Brush Plate Weldt 34D (34” models) NOTE 1
Brush Plate Weldt 34D (34” models) NOTE 2
Linkage Bracket
Motor Gearbox Assy (M3 / M4)
Carbon Brush (for 56112240)
Brush Skirt Assy-26D Left (26” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-28D Left (28” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-34D Left (34” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-26D Right (26” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-28D Right (28” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-34D Right (34” models)
Kit-Bristle Skirt 26 (26” models / Includes two skirts and mounting hardware)
Kit-Bristle Skirt 28 (28” models / Includes two skirts and mounting hardware)
Kit-Bristle Skirt 34 (34” models / Includes two skirts and mounting hardware)
Hose-Solution 6.00 (26” models)
Hose, PVC Clear 7.00 (28” models)
Hose-Clear Vinyl (34” models)
Terminal Insulator (28” & 34” models)
Wheel, 4.00 OD
Bushing, Nylon
Clamp, Hose
Clamp, Manifold
Hose, Solution
Splitter, Solution
Clamp, Hose
Clamp, Hose
Keeper, Latch
Latch Assembly
Scr-Hex SS M6-1 X 20MM
Tab, Latch, Brush
Scr Hex SS M8-1.25X20MM
Nut, M8 -1.25 Nylock S.S.
Nut, M6 -1.00 Nylock S.S.
Scr-Pan Phil SS M6-1.0 X 35MM
Gimbal Assembly
Plate, Stop
Wsh, Flt .266 x .906 x .060
Scr, Pan Phil Plastite 10-14 x .38
Spring Retainer
Spring, Brush Holder
Brush Plate
[ ] = Not Shown
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: On machines before April 2015, the machines design allowed the Motor Gearbox Assy to interfere with the Recovery Tank causing blown/shorted fuses and broken electrical
stud connections.
NOTE 2: On machines after March 2015, Brush Plate Weldt 34D 56112759 was modified by rotating the Motor Gearbox Assy mounting holes 25 degrees to allow for a non-interfering
motor positioning.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
21
revised 10/2016
PARTS LIST
SCRUB SYSTEM-CYLINDRICAL
17
7
FRONT
34
14
21
40
29
5
39
20
15
19
2
18
21
3
13
1
25
28
22
35
38
10
16
4
26
11
32
2
8
8
9
26
36
24
8
37
27
28
30
33
8
31
12
26
ROTATION
26g
28
26e
28a
28d
28b
26d
26a
26c
26c
28e
26b
28c
22
26h
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
26f
7/2010
revised 10/2016
PARTS LIST
SCRUB SYSTEM-CYLINDRICAL
Item
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
*
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
26a
26b
26c
26d
26e
26f
26g
26h
27
28
28a
28b
28c
28d
28e
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Ref. No.
56397207
56002086
56002948
56003222
56003389
56003405
56003426
56003431
56003436
56003939
56009019
56003656
56009122
56112111
56412257
56112760
56112761
56112165
56112166
56112523
56112762
56112763
56112771
56262549
56315321
56315355
56315647
56115318
56002930
56003237
56106070
56115319
56381765
56407389
56115316
56407558
56115314
56115344
56106070
56407558
56315447
56407303
56115273
56316197
56407391
56009060
56412176
56412459
56409538
56002066
54779A
56009064
87026A
30412A
56315625
Qty
1
4
8
1
3
2
10
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Hose
Scr, Soc Set Loc 5/16-18 X .25
Scr,Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.75
Pin, Cotter Hair
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc M8-1.25
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS M8-1.25
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS M6-1
Scr, Hex SS M6-1 X 16mm
Scr, Hex SS M8-1.25 X 25mm
Scr-Hex SS M6-1 X 95MM
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .38
Pin-Clevis .375 X 2.25
Wsh, Flt .344 X .938 X .125
Motor-24 Vdc 3/4hp (M3 / M4)
Brush Cap Assy (for 56112111)
Brush Housing Weldt-28 (28” models)
Brush Housing Weldt-32 (32” models)
Strap-Motor
Sheave-Poly-V
Linkage Bracket
Hopper Weldt-28 (28” models)
Hopper Weldt-32 (32” models)
Clamp- Hose SAE #10
Tee, Barb
Belt, Auto Tension
Manifold, PVC 28 (28” models)
Manifold, PVC 32 (32” models)
Drive End Assy
Scr, Soc Set Loc 1/4-20 x .38
Key, Sq .19 x .62
Bearing, Ball
Spindle-Long NOTE 2
Bearing, Plate
Spacer
Sheave, Poly-V NOTE 2
Washer, Bearing
Guard Assy-Belt
Idler End Assy
Bearing, Ball
Washer, Bearing
Idler Bearing Plate
Knob
Hub-Idler
Plate, Motor Spacer
Blade
Wsh Flt SS .260X1.000X.074
Bushing
Wheel
Terminal Insulator
Scr Pan Phil 1/4-20 X .62
Clamp P 5/8 Steel
Wsh Int Shprf 1/4
Washer, 1/4 Flat S.S.
Hose-Solution
Barb-Coupler 1/2 x 3/4
[ ] = Not Shown
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 2: For machines built before October 2016 items 26d (spindle) and 26g (sheave) must be replaced as a pair, order quantity of one 26d for every 26g being
replaced.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
23
revised 3/2014
PARTS LIST
SCRUB SYSTEM-REV
31
36
44
46
43
34
24
17
3
29
25
23
16
30
5
53
35
12
51
2
9
33
8
26
48
4
32
13
52
22
37
14
39
48
18
20
38
11
27
6
49
41
49
47
45
42
28
FRONT
10
40
19
1
54
15
7
24
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 3/2014
PARTS LIST
SCRUB SYSTEM-REV
Kit Item
K6
1
K6
2
K6
3
K6
4
K6
5
K2,K6
6
K5,K6
7
K6
8
K3,K6
9
K4,K6 10
K2,K6 11
K3
12
13
14
K5
15
[]
16
17
18
K4
19
K2
20
[21]
22
23
K3
24
K3
25
K3
26
27
K8
28
K3
29
K3
30
K3
31
32
K6
33
34
35
36
K6
37
K6
38
K1
39
40
K9
41
42
43
[]
[]
[]
44
45
46
K8
47
K1,K6 48
K6,K8 49
50
51
52
53
54
7/2010
Ref. No.
56112700
56601815
56112751
56112776
56112707
56112723
56112726
56112735
56112737
56900041
56002851
56401783
722030
56390002
56390027
56112749
56413628
40645A
40657A
30412A
50736A
53571A
56420160
56009265
56112753
56003221
Qty
4
1
2
1
1
4
12
1
6
6
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
8
1
1
2
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
2
16
12
2
1
1
4
Description
Helical Spring Lock Washer Washer Lock 1/4
Scr- Hex SS 1/4-20 X .62
Wsh-Flt SAE SS 3/8
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc SS 1/4-20
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc SS 3/8-16
Scr-Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16x1.25
Scr-Pan Phil Loc SS1/4-20X1.00
Scr-Pan Phil Loc SS5/16-18X1.50
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 X .50
Scr, Flt Phil Thd Form 10-24x.50
Wsh, Flt .406 X 1.500 X .125
Clamp-P
Rev Deck
Motor Plate
Pad Driver Assy
Kit-Pad Driver Hook 14
Bracket-Linkage
Bushing-Nylon
Decal-Rev Embossed
Bumper
Sleeve
Jumper
Wheel
Bushing
Hose PVC
Barb, Coupler 1/2 X 3/4
Hose PVC
Shield Splash
Gasket Driver
Tee, Barb
Clamp-P
Tie, Cable
Plug, Cap
Screw 3/8-16 X 6.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin SS 5/16-18
Leveler
Clamp, Hose
Rivet, 0.156 Dia X 1/2
Scr-Flt Phil Loc SS 1/4-20x.75
Isolator-40 Duro 1/4-20
Weight Counter
Eccentric
Driver Motor
Motor, 24VDC (M3 / M4)
Brush and Spring Kit Motor
Connector Housing Pp75 Black
Connector Contact
Hose, Solution
Bearing
Clamp, Hose
Retainer, Bearing
Nut, Serrated Flange
Scr-Pan Phil Loc SS 1/4-20X.50
Intentionally Omitted
Bearing Flange E00201
Wsh Wave .531 X .781 X .013
Trim
Scr-Hex Loc SS 1/4-20 X .75
Item
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K8
K9
*
*
*
*
*
Service Kits
Ref. No.
Qty
56112740
1
56112741
1
56112742
1
56112743
1
56112744
2
56112745
1
9098983000 2
9098984000 2
56384450
56112734
56112746
56112708
56390007
2
2
2
2
2
Description
Kit-Isolator
Kit-Stabilizer Stud
Kit-Solution Hose
Kit-Bumper
Kit-Pad Driver
Kit-Deck Hardware REV2
Kit-Driver
Kit-Eccentric
Pad Maroon Spp14
Pad Micro Fiber-14 In
Velcro 2 Sided 14
Brush Nylon REV-14
Kit-Brush Screw (includes 3 brush screws)
[ ] = Not Shown
* = Optional, Not Included
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
25
revised 6/2016
PARTS LIST
13
21
8
3
4
22
17
16
6
17
2
11
16
18
1
12
25
7
7
24
19
5
20
9
15
10
14
16
17
23
SOLUTION SYSTEM
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Ref. No.
Qty
L08812967
1
56002918
3
56112105
1
56112101
1
56112145
1
56383997
1
56419275
3
56478523
5
56112551
1
9095286000 1
9097028000 1
56054691
1
80176A
1
Description
Clamp, Hose D.50
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 1/2 (SC750, SC800)
Solution Tank (SC750, SC750 ST models)
Solution Tank (SC800, SC800 ST models)
Tube-Pressure Sensing (SC750, SC800)
Hose-PVC-5/8X19
Gasket, .25 X .50
Tie, Cable NOTE 2
Hose (SC750, SC800) / NOTE 1
Gasket
Ball Valve 90°
Adaptor-Barb Male (SC750, SC800)
Screw M5-0.8 X 12MM PPHD SS
Item
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Ref. No.
56510442
56112775
31242A
52548A
80208A
56305547
56261421
166USP
56112552
56112550
56009062
56323260
56383383
Qty
1
2
2
3
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
Description
Cap-Extra Vent
Connector-Straight
Bushing
Tab, 1/4” Screw NOTE 2
Screw, M6 X 1.00 X 10mm Pan Head NOTE 2
Plug, 1/2 Hex Pipe (SC750 ST, SC800 ST)
Plug-Hex Pipe (SC800, SC800 ST models)
Hose Clamp 3/8-7/8
Elbow 3/16 X 3/16 Poly NOTE 1
Hose NOTE 1
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Clamp, Hose Support
Power Cord Bracket
NOTE 1: Hose 56601273 is obsolete. To replace 56601273 please order Solution Level Kit 56112554.
NOTE 2: The quantity of these parts increased by (1 each) and were implemented in production as of November 6th 2014.
26
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 10/2016
PARTS LIST
6
4
5
10
7
13
1
5
3
12
16
2
24
19
23
21
17
20
9
22
11
18
15
1
SQUEEGEE ASSY
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
Ref. No.
Qty
56112313
1
56112315
1
56112330
1
56115334
1
60466A
1
60546A
1
88632A
1
56002884
2
56002938
4
56111444
2
56112108
2
56112213
1
56115293
1
56601499
2
9099133000 2
56112300
1
56370711
2
88629A
2
9098321000 1
Description
Squeegee Assy (26” & 28” models)
Squeegee Assy (32” & 34” models)
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum (26” & 28” models) NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum (32” & 34” models) NOTE 1
Strap-Squeegee Front (26” & 28” models)
Strap-Squeegee Front (32” & 34” models)
Scr, Soc Setscrew, Set M8-1.25 X 30mm
Scr- Hex SS 5/16-18 X 1.25
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 5/16
Button Plug-1.25
Wheel
Strap-Squeegee Rear (26” & 28” models)
Strap-Assy (32” & 34” models) NOTE 2
Bushing, Nylon
Wheel 60x20 With Bushing
Rear Latch Strap
Nut Thumb
Screw, Hex Thd To Hd M6-1x55
Latch Squeegee
Item
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Ref. No.
56002884
54647A
60564A
80199A
56002909
87026A
56002907
56384502
Qty
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
Description
Scr Hex SS 5/16-18 X 1.25
Knob, M8 X 30
Shim, Squeegee Knob
Nut, M6 -1.00 Nyloc S.S.
Scr-Pan Phil SS 6-32 x .38
Washer, 1/4 Flat S.S.
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc SS 6-32
Washer-Polyurethane
*
*
56112330
56112331
56112332
1
1
1
Squeegee Blade Kits for 56112313
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee Linatex NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee PU NOTE 1
*
*
56115334
56115333
56115335
1
1
1
Squeegee Blade Kits for 56112315
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee Linatex NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee PU NOTE 1
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: All squeegee blade kits include both front and rear squeegee blades.
NOTE 2: Strap Assembly 56115293 is the entire rear squeegee strap/latch assembly (for 32” & 34” models) and contains rear strap and items 12, 16, 21 & 23.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
27
revised 1/2016
PARTS LIST
SQUEEGEE SYSTEM
19
28
31
11
25
6
8
24
32
12
10
17
21
26
23
15
13
1
25
18
25
5
30
29
16
9
7
14
25
22
3
2
27
20
7
4
28
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 1/2016
PARTS LIST
SQUEEGEE SYSTEM
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Ref. No.
Qty
56112770
1
L08601509
1
L08602422
1
56112313
1
56112315
1
1451252000 1
1458479000 1
56384513
1
9096052000 1
9096495000 2
9096497000 1
9096537000 1
9096538000 1
9097366000 1
80223A
1
925044
2
56003430
1
980651
2
38708A
2
52557A
1
54699A
1
61952A
1
80163A
1
80171A
1
80179A
1
80198A
4
80199A
1
80424A
2
85389A
1
87007A
2
87613A
2
88640A
1
9096635000 2
Description
Plate-Squeegee Weldt
Pivot Support
Spacer
Squeegee Assy (26” & 28” models / Includes Gum Rubber Blades)
Squeegee Assy (32” & 34” models / Includes Gum Rubber Blades)
Spacer 6.5x10x4.5
Joint, Ball M6
Squeegee Bracket Kit TSB-FC-2014-031 NOTE 1
Squeegee Spring Support
Shoulder Screw M10 X 16
Shaft
Push Squeegee Spring
Push Squeegee Spring
Cable, Squeegee Lifting
Nut, M10-1.5 Nylock
Pin, Cotter-.094 X 1.00
Scr Hex SS M6-1.00X25MM
Washer, 5/16 Flat
Spacer
Knob, Lift
Knob, M8 X 55
Lever, Squeegee Lift
Nut M8-1.25 Hex
Nut, M6 Hex
Screw, M6 X 15
Nut, M8 -1.25 Nylock S.S.
Nut, M6 -1.00 Nylock S.S.
Washer Flat
Screw, 3/8-16 X 5/8
Washer Control Shaft
Washer Flat1.22 X .64 X .10 Nylon
Nut, M6-1 Acorn
Self-Adhesive Sideburns
NOTE1: Squeegee Bracket Kit 56384513 used on machines after October 2015.
Refer to TSB-FC-2014-031 for machines built before November 2015.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
29
revised 3/2014
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750, SC800 BEFORE SN4000068715
BAT
F1
CB1
A3
S3
CB2
A1
A2
M6
R2
K3
R3
R1
M1
A5
K1
K2
L1
A4
M5
K1
K3
K2
M3
M4
M3
M4
M3
M4
30
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 5/2015
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750, SC800 BEFORE SN4000068715
Item
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
BAT
F1
CB1
CB2
K1
K2
K3
L1
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
R1
R2
R3
S0
S1
S2
S3
7/2010
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56112351
56112187
56383869
56393718
56112136
1
1
1
1
1
56412089
56315256
56507644
41075A
56397088
41075A
56112147
56382670
40280A
56112240
56112111
56112749
56112240
56112111
56112749
56384102
56315241
56397029
56396197
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Kit AXP Control Board
Speed Controller 70A 24V
Kit-OBC SC750 (Optional)
Hour Meter (Optional)
Laser Module (Optional)
Battery-24VDC
Fuse, 150 Amp
Circuit Breaker-30 Amp
Circuit Breaker-10 Amp
Contactor-Vacuum
Contactor-Brush
Contactor-Brush Remove
Solenoid-Solution
Kit Transaxle Motor
Motor-Actuator
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor, 24VDC (REV)
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor, 24VDC (REV)
Motor-Vacuum
Pump-Chemical (Optional)
Potentiometer, 5K Ohm, Throttle
Potentiometer-Speed Limit
Part of Main Wiring Harness
Part of M2
Part of M2
Part of M2
Switch, Key
56303553
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
31
revised 6/2016
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750, SC800 AFTER SN4000068715
1
RED
F1
1
RED
CB1
2
+
RED
(OPTIONAL)
3
X001
YEL
BLK
X002
ORN
A3
ON-BOARD BATTERY CHARGER
S.P.E. MODEL HF2-UI24V25A
B+
CB2
3
BLK
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 A.
RED
BAT -
BATTERY, 24 Vdc
FUSE, 150 A.
INTERLOCK IN
J6-1
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10 A.
BRN
INTERLOCK
J6-2
WHT/BRN
S3
1
2
SW, SPST KEY
YEL
OUT
SERIAL COM
J6-3
BRN
REV
YEL/BRN
J3-14
4
J3-1
YEL
J3-8
A1
CONTROL
-
RED/YEL
J1-1
BLU/GRA
J1-3
+ CHEMICAL PUMP
CONTACTOR, VACUUM
K2
PINK +
J3-12
GRA/RED
- CHEMICAL PUMP
ACT POS 2 /
BATT CHGR COMM
(EXTENDED)
VACUUM CONTACTOR
BBBBB-
J3-13
BRUSH
CONTACTOR
L1
1
BRUSH SENSE
2
J3-11
GRA/BRN
SOLUTION
VACUUM SENSE
FAST
BRN
POS 1 SW
R3
3.9k
J2-12
J1-8
J2-1
J2-7
J2-8
J3-2
A2
PG DRIVES SPEED
CONTROLLER
MODEL I24-70
BLU J4-1 THROTTLE WIPER
BRN
SLOW
S0
M1 GRN
SLOW
WHT
J4-8
BLK
THROTTLE LOW REF
+
POS 2 SW
B+
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
A5
LASER MODULE
B-
J5-2
WHT
(OPTIONAL)
J4-13
GRA
J4-12
PINK
M1
MOTOR,
WHEELDRIVE
GRA
M2
AUX1 OUT
0 VOLTS OUT
REV SWITCH IN
BLK
J2-9 YEL/RED
(OPTIONAL)
WHT
A4
1 HOUR METER
BRN
M
3
MOTOR, VAC
BLK
2
4
N.C.
WHT
M3
K2
CONTACTOR, BRUSH REMOVE
RED
THROTTLE HIGH REF
POT.
THROTTLE
J2-10 YEL/ORG
BLK
BLU
J4-2
FAST
R2 R1
POT.
SPEED
LMT
S1
J2-11
CONTACTOR, VACUUM
K3
J4-9 SPEED LMT WIPER
WHT
S2
M5
K1
BRN
-
POS 0 SW
SOLENOID, SOLUTION
RED
M
YEL
AUX3 OUT
BRUSH HEAD ACTUATOR
ACT POS 1
(MIDDLE)
X003
GRA/ORG
PINK
BLK
B-
STATUS OUT
GRA
WHT/BLU
3
CONTACTOR, BRUSH
BRN
J1-4
X005
3
BRN
J4-11
B+
KEY SW IN
AUX2 OUT
M
BRN
WHT/BLK
BRN
CONTACTOR, BRUSH REMOVE
K1
J3-5
ACT POS 0
(RETRACTED)
J3-3 BRUSH REMOVE
CONTACTOR
GRA/BLK
J4-10
B- J2-2
J2-3
K3
BRN
WHT/ORG
J1-5
BRUSH ACT -
J4-9
WHT/RED
J3-7
M2
BRUSH ACT +
B+
3
J3-6
ACTUATOR MOTOR
BOARD
M4
M
X006
BRN
KEY SWITCH
B+
J4-5
BRN
1
CHEMICAL, PUMP
WHT/BLU
J3-4
CHARGER INTERLOCK
STATUS
+
BLK
1
BRN
BRN
FOR/REV
( OPTIONAL )
BLK
B-
+
WHT
M
-
BLK
BLK
DPST, NOCO
MOTOR, LEFT BRUSH
POLARITY,
TRACKCLEAN CONNECTIONS (OPTIONAL):
DISC BRUSHES
M4
-
NOTES:
M
+
MOTOR, RIGHT BRUSH
1. WHEN ONBOARD CHARGER IS USED, REMOVE BRN WIRE FROM
KEY SW. CONNECT TO BRN WIRE FROM BATTERY CHARGER & REPLACE
WITH WHT/BRN FROM CHARGER. ALSO MOVE YEL/BRN WIRE AT KEY
SWITCH FROM
BRN TO YEL.
M3
-
WHT
3. CONNECTORS WITH X00X ARE TRACKCLEAN CONNECTORS.
M
YEL/ORG
BLK
+
MOTOR, LEFT BRUSH
POLARITY,
4. IF TRACKCLEAN OPTION IS INSTALLED, SEE DETAILS A, B, C, OR D.
CYLINDRICAL
M4
-
M
BRUSHES
+
X001 - B+ (RED)
X002 - B- (BLUE)
X003 - SCRUB (WHITE)
X004 - KEY SWITCH (BROWN)
X005 - VACUUM (GRAY)
X006 - DRIVE (PINK)
X007
X008
SEE DETAIL DIAGRAMS
X009
4
DETAIL A - WITH ACCESS CONTROL, WITH CHARGER
ONBOARD CHARGER
MOTOR, RIGHT BRUSH
S3
1
YEL/BRN
M3
WHT
-
M
+
YEL/ORG
BLK
J6-1
WHT/BRN
2
SW, SPST KEY
YEL
WHT/BLU
IMMOBILIZER RELAY
BRN
X007
X008
BRN-MACHINE
ORN
X009
NO CONN.
M4
-
J6-3
NO CONN.
MOTOR, LEFT BRUSH
M
J6-2 BRN
X004
POLARITY, REV2 DECK
+
3
DETAIL B - WITH ACCESS CONTROL, W/O CHARGER 4
MOTOR, RIGHT BRUSH
S3
1
YEL
X004
2
SW, SPST KEY
X007
NO CONN.
IMMOBILIZER RELAY
BRN
BRNMACHINE
X008
ORN
X009
YEL/BRN
MACHINE
DETAIL C - W/O ACCESS CONTROL, WITH CHARGER
4
ONBOARD CHARGER
S3
YEL
J6-1
X004
2
WHT/BRN
1
YEL/BRN
SW, SPST KEY
J6-2
BRN
BRN-TRACKCLEAN
BRN-MACHINE
DETAIL D - W/O ACCESS CONTROL, W/O CHARGER
4
S3
1
YEL
2
SW, SPST KEY
32
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
X004
BRN-MACHINE
YEL/BRN-MACHINE
BRN-TRACKCLEAN
7/2010
revised 5/2015
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750, SC800 AFTER SN4000068715
Item
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
BAT
F1
CB1
CB2
K1
K2
K3
L1
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
R1
R2
R3
S0
S1
S2
S3
7/2010
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56112351
56112187
56383869
56393718
56112136
1
1
1
1
1
56412089
56315256
56507644
41075A
56397088
41075A
56112147
56382670
40280A
56112240
56112111
56112749
56112240
56112111
56112749
56384102
56315241
56397029
56396197
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Kit AXP Control Board
Speed Controller 70A 24V
Kit-OBC SC750 (Optional)
Hour Meter (Optional)
Laser Module (Optional)
Battery-24VDC
Fuse, 150 Amp
Circuit Breaker-30 Amp
Circuit Breaker-10 Amp
Contactor-Vacuum
Contactor-Brush
Contactor-Brush Remove
Solenoid-Solution
Kit Transaxle Motor
Motor-Actuator
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor, 24VDC (REV)
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor, 24VDC (REV)
Motor-Vacuum
Pump-Chemical (Optional)
Potentiometer, 5K Ohm, Throttle
Potentiometer-Speed Limit
Part of Main Wiring Harness
Part of M2
Part of M2
Part of M2
Switch, Key
56303553
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
33
revised 6/2016
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750, SC800 AFTER JUNE 2014
1
RED
F1
1
RED
CB1
2 RED
+
BAT -
2
B LK
X 002
B LK
BATTERY, 24 Vdc
F U S E , 150 A .
2
ORN
C IR C U IT B R E A K E R , 30 A .
A
B
C H A R G E R O P T IO N A L
B LK
4
1 2 3
CB2
RED
1
2 YEL
BRN
Y E L/B R N
6
IN LIN E F U S E 3A S P 2
BRN
S3 X004
C IR C U IT B R E A K E R , 10 A .
2
W H T /B LU
F2
B LK
X 001
B LK
1
2
SW , SPST KEY
B LK
BRN
C H A R G E R IN T E R L O C K
F O R /R E V
J3 -1 4
STATUS
K E Y S W IT C H
3
J3 -1
YEL
J3 -8
REV
BRUSH ACT -
M4
( O P T IO N A L )
+
-
M
C H E M IC A L, P U M P
R E D /Y E L
J1 -1
B LU /G R A
J1 -3
W H T /O R G
J4 -1 0
J3 -5
W H T /B LK
J4 -1 1
- C H E M IC A L P U M P
J1 -4
P IN K +
J1 -5
FAST
BRN
R2 R1
POT.
SPEED
LM T
S1
POS 2 SW
G R A /O R G
VACUUM CONTACTO R
BBBBB-
J3 -1 3 B R U S H C O N T A C T O R
L1
CONTACTOR, BRUSH
1
BRUSH SENSE
2
J3 -1 1
G R A /B R N
VACUUM SENSE
S O L U T IO N
J1 -8
J2 -1
J2 -7
J2 -8
J3 -2
A5
LASER M O DULE
B+
B(O P T IO N A L )
B LK
8
J4 -1 2
P IN K
+
M2
M1
M O T O R , W H E E LD R IV E
GRA
AUX1 OUT
0 VO LTS O UT
R E V S W IT C H IN
B LK
BRN
M
B LK
A4
2
1 HOUR M ETER
3
M O TO R, VAC
4
N .C .
WHT
CONTACTOR, BRUSH REM O VE
RED
J5 -2
J4 -1 3
THRO TTLE LO W REF
(O P T IO N A L )
WHT
B LK
B LU
J4 -8
J2 -9 Y E L/R E D
CONTACTOR, VACUUM
K3
WHT
GRA
M5
K1
B LK
J2 -1 0 Y E L/O R G
S O L E N O ID , S O L U T IO N
RED
B LK
B LK
B LK
B LK
M1 GRN
SLO W
WHT
W H T /B LU
J3 -1 2
G R A /R E D
SLO W
M
X 003
2
BRN
BRN
2
B LU J4 -1 T H R O T T L E W IP E R
BRN
POT.
THRO TTLE
S0
BRN
K1
CONTACTOR, VACUUM
K2
FAST
S2
CONTACTOR, BRUSH REM OVE
AUX3 OUT
A2
P G D R IV E S S P E E D
CO NTRO LLER
M O D E L I2 4 -7 0
BRUSH HEAD ACTUATOR
R3
3.9k
B LK
J4 -9 S P E E D L M T W IP E R
GRA
ACT POS 2 /
J2 -1 2
BATT CHGR CO M M
(E X T E N D E D )
B+
B-
STATUS OUT
W H T J4 -2 T H R O T T L E H IG H R E F
YEL
POS 1 SW
BRN
BRN
J4 -5
K E Y S W IN
AUX2 OUT
-
M
A C T P O S 1 J2 -1 1
(M ID D L E )
J3 -3 B R U S H R E M O V E
CO NTACTO R
G R A /B LK
X 005
P IN K
POS 0 SW
K3
BRN
J4 -3
J3 -7
B - J2 -2
ACT POS 0
J2 -3
(R E T R A C T E D )
+ C H E M IC A L P U M P
2
W H T /R E D
M2
BRUSH ACT +
B+
X 006
BRN
J3 -6
ACTUATOR M OTOR
A1
CONTROL BOARD
B+
J3 -4
M3
K2
+
WHT
M
B LK
DPST, NOCO
B LK
M O T O R , LE F T B R U S H
P O L A R IT Y , D IS C B R U S H E S
M4
-
M
+
M O T O R , R IG H T B R U S H
M3
-
WHT
NOTES:
M
Y E L/O R G
+
3
B LK
T R A C K C L E A N C O N N E C T IO N S (O P T IO N A L )
M O T O R , LE F T B R U S H
P O L A R IT Y , C Y L IN D R IC A L B R U S H E S
M4
-
2 . C O N N E C T O R S W IT H X 0 0 X A R E T R A C K C L E A N C O N N E C T IO N S .
3 . IF T R A C K C L E A N O P T IO N IS IN S T A L L E D , R E F E R T O T R A C K C L E A N
C O N N E C T IO N S A N D E IT H E R D E T A IL A O R B .
M
X001
X002
X003
X004
X005
X006
X007
X008
X009
+
M O T O R , R IG H T B R U S H
4 . R E F E R T O C H A R G E R C O N N E C T IO N S F O R O N B O A R D C H A R G E R
C O N F IG U R A T IO N S .
M3
6 . S E E K E Y S W IT C H D E T A IL F O R T R A C K C L E A N C O N N E C T IO N S .
-
WHT
8 . U S E D F O R R E V E R S E S W IT C H O N S T M A C H IN E
M
Y E L/O R G
+
B LK
M O T O R , LE F T B R U S H
P O L A R IT Y , R E V 2 D E C K
M
S E E D E T A IL D IA G R A M S
DETAIL A - WITH ACCESS CONTROL
M4
+
- B + (R E D )
- B - (B L U E )
- S C R U B (W H IT E )
- K E Y S W IT C H (B R O W N )
- V A C U U M (G R A Y )
- D R IV E (P IN K )
-
S3
M O T O R , R IG H T B R U S H
B LK
1
X004
2
IM M O B ILIZ E R R E LA Y
BRN
SW , SPST KEY
X 007
NO CONN.
4
C H A R G E R O P T IO N S
O P T IO N 1
DETAIL B - WITHOUT ACCESS CONTROL
O P T IO N 2
O P T IO N 3
B+
~
GND
~
S3
B LK
JU M P E R X 8 3
A B
A B
B+ B-
X008
BRN
ORN
BRN
(M A C H IN E )
X009
BRN
(M A C H IN E )
B-
GND
1 2 3
12 W HT
13 BLK
LEDS
J6
NO CHARGER
1
2
X004 B R N (M A C H IN E )
SW , SPST KEY
B R N (M A C H IN E )
B R N (T R A C K C L E A N )
5
14
TEM P
SENSE
C3
1 2 3
C H A R G E R S .P .E .
34
1 2 3
C H A R G E R D E LT A Q W IT H LE D
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 5/2015
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750, SC800 AFTER JUNE 2014
Item
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
BAT
F1
CB1
CB2
K1
K2
K3
L1
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
R1
R2
R3
S0
S1
S2
S3
7/2010
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56112351
56112187
56383869
56393718
56112136
1
1
1
1
1
56412089
56315256
56507644
41075A
56397088
41075A
56112147
56382670
40280A
56112240
56112111
56112749
56112240
56112111
56112749
56384102
56315241
56397029
56396197
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Kit AXP Control Board
Speed Controller 70A 24V
Kit-OBC SC750 (Optional)
Hour Meter (Optional)
Laser Module (Optional)
Battery-24VDC
Fuse, 150 Amp
Circuit Breaker-30 Amp
Circuit Breaker-10 Amp
Contactor-Vacuum
Contactor-Brush
Contactor-Brush Remove
Solenoid-Solution
Kit Transaxle Motor
Motor-Actuator
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor, 24VDC (REV)
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor, 24VDC (REV)
Motor-Vacuum
Pump-Chemical (Optional)
Potentiometer, 5K Ohm, Throttle
Potentiometer-Speed Limit
Part of Main Wiring Harness
Part of M2
Part of M2
Part of M2
Switch, Key
56303553
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
35
revised 5/2014
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST BEFORE SN4000068715
BAT
F1
CB1
S3
CB2
A2
A1
S7
M2
S6
S4
S8
S2
S5
M1
S1
S9
R3
S0
R2
R4
K1
K2
L1
M5
K1
K2
A4
M3
M4
M3
M4
36
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 5/2015
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST BEFORE SN4000068715
Item
A1
A2
A4
BAT
F1
CB1
CB2
K1
K2
L1
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
R2
R3
R4
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
7/2010
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56112352
56112241
56393718
1
1
1
56412089
56315256
56507644
41075A
56412179
56112147
56382670
40280A
56112240
56112111
56112240
56112111
56384102
56315929
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Kit ST Control Board
Speed Controller 70a 24v
Hour Meter (Optional)
Battery-24VDC
Fuse, 150 Amp
Circuit Breaker-30 Amp
Circuit Breaker-10 Amp
Contactor-Vacuum
Contactor 24 VDC (Brush)
Solenoid-Solution
Kit Transaxle Motor
Motor-Actuator
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor-Vacuum
Potentiometer-Speed Limit
Part of Main Wiring Harness
Resistor-4.75K
Part of M2
Part of M2
Part of M2
Switch, Key
Switch-Traction
Switch-Traction
Switch-Reverse
Switch-Vacuum
Switch-Scrub
Switch-Solution
56303553
56315935
56315935
56315945
56112190
56112190
56112190
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
37
revised 5/2014
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST AFTER SN4000068715
BAT
F1
CB1
S3
CB2
A2
A1
S7
M2
S6
S4
S8
S2
S5
M1
S1
S9
R3
S0
R2
R4
K1
K2
L1
M5
K1
K2
A4
M3
M4
M3
M4
38
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 5/2015
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST AFTER SN4000068715
Item
A1
A2
A4
BAT
F1
CB1
CB2
K1
K2
L1
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
R2
R3
R4
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
7/2010
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56112352
56112241
56393718
1
1
1
56412089
56315256
56507644
41075A
56412179
56112147
56382670
40280A
56112240
56112111
56112240
56112111
56384102
56315929
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Kit ST Control Board
Speed Controller 70a 24v
Hour Meter (Optional)
Battery-24VDC
Fuse, 150 Amp
Circuit Breaker-30 Amp
Circuit Breaker-10 Amp
Contactor-Vacuum
Contactor 24 VDC (Brush)
Solenoid-Solution
Kit Transaxle Motor
Motor-Actuator
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor-Vacuum
Potentiometer-Speed Limit
Part of Main Wiring Harness
Resistor-4.75K
Part of M2
Part of M2
Part of M2
Switch, Key
Switch-Traction
Switch-Traction
Switch-Reverse
Switch-Vacuum
Switch-Scrub
Switch-Solution
56303553
56315935
56315935
56315945
56112190
56112190
56112190
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
39
revised 6/2016
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST AFTER JUNE 2014
1
RED
F1
1
RED
CB1
2 RED
+
BAT -
X 002
B LK
2
B LK
BATTERY, 24 Vdc
F U S E , 150 A .
2
ORN
C IR C U IT B R E A K E R , 30 A .
A
B
C H A R G E R O P T IO N A L
B LK
5
1 2 3
CB2
RED
1
YEL
2 YEL
B LK
Y E L/B R N
IN LIN E F U S E 3A S P 2
6
C IR C U IT B R E A K E R , 10 A .
2
W H T /B LU
F2
B LK
S3 X004
X 001
1
2
SW , SPST KEY
B LK
BRN
BRN
F O R /R E V
J3 -1 4
STATUS
K E Y S W IT C H
3 T R A C K C L E A N (O P T IO N A L )
S E E D E T A IL S R IG H T
J3 -1
YEL
SW , VAC
SW , SCRUB
S9
K1
O R G /B LK
J5 -1
X 003
RED +
R4
RES,
4 .7 5 K
S2
S1
J2 -1 1
POS 1 SW
R3
3.9k
J1 -8
J2 -1
J2 -7
J2 -8
J3 -2
BBBBB-
VACUUM CONTACTOR
BRUSH SENSE
J3 -1 1
G R A /B R N
B LU J4 -1
B LU
B LK
WHT
J4 -2
BRN
BRN
J4 -1
WHT
B LK
J4 -8
WHT
J5 -2
GRA
GRA
J4 -1 3
P IN K
SW , REVERSE
P IN K
J4 -1 2
R2
POT.
SPD
LM T
100K
A2
P G D R IV E S S P E E D
CO NTRO LLER
M O D E L i2 4 -7 0
T H R O T T L E H IG H R E F
T H R O T T L E W IP E R
M1 GRN
THRO TTLE LO W REF
S0
POS 2 SW
AUX1 OUT
M2 GRA
B LK
B LK
B LK
B LK
S6
B LK
+
M1
M O TOR,
W H E E L D R IV E
-
0 VO LTS O UT
R E V S W IT C H IN
B LK
(O P T IO N A L )
M5
K1
AUX3 OUT
J2 -1 0 Y E L/O R G
S O L E N O ID , S O L U T IO N
RED
B LK
J2 -9 Y E L/R E D
VACUUM SENSE
S O L U T IO N
S5
S W , T R A C T IO N
BRN
ACT POS 2 /
J2 -1 2
BATT CHGR COM M
(E X T E N D E D )
J3 -1 3 B R U S H C O N T A C T O R
G R A /O R G
2
S W , T R A C T IO N
POS 0 SW
ACT POS 1
(M ID D L E )
B-
B+
B-
STATUS O UT
S4
-
M
GRA
BRUSH HEAD ACTUATOR
ACT POS 0
(R E T R A C T E D )
L1
1
M2
2
BRN
BRN
J4 -1 1
W H T /B LU
J3 -1 2
G R A /R E D
CONTACTOR, BRUSH
W H T /B LK
2
BRN
CONTACTOR, VACUUM
K2
J3 -5
J4 -5
K E Y S W IN
AUX2 OUT
M
X 005
J4 -1 0
BRN
J5 -2
S O L U T IO N IN C
J5 -4
S O L U T IO N D E C
S W , S O LU T IO N
W H T /O R G
B - J2 -2
J2 -3
O R G /B LU
O R G /G R Y
J4 -9
J3 -7
J1 -5
BRUSH ACT -
J5 -1 0
S C R U B IN C
J5 -8
SCRUB DEC
O R G /Y E L
O R G /G R N
2
W H T /R E D
J1 -4
BRUSH ACT +
B+
X 006
BRN
J3 -6
ACTUATO R M O TO R
J5 -7
VAC ON
J5 -6
VAC OFF
O R G /B R N
O R G /R E D
S8
REV
A1
CONTRO L BOARD
B+
J3 -8
S7
J3 -4
C H A R G E R IN T E R L O C K
BRN
WHT
BRN
M
CONTACTOR, VACUUM
2 1 .2 A
B LK
A4
2
1 HOUR M ETER
3
M OTOR, VAC
4
N .C .
WHT
M3
RED
K2
+
WHT
CONTACTOR, BRUSH
-
M
BLK
M O T O R , LE F T B R U S H
P O L A R IT Y , D IS C B R U S H E S
M4
-
+
M
3
T R A C K C L E A N C O N N E C T IO N S (O P T IO N A L )
M O T O R , R IG H T B R U S H
M3
-
WHT
X001
X002
X003
X004
X005
X006
X007
X008
X009
Y E L/O R G
+
M
B LK
M O T O R , LE F T B R U S H
P O L A R IT Y , C Y L IN D R IC A L B R U S H E S
M4
NOTES:
+
M
M O T O R , R IG H T B R U S H
2 . C O N N E C T O R S W IT H X 0 0 X A R E T R A C K C L E A N C O N N E C T IO N S O R T A P S
-
S E E D E T A IL D IA G R A M S
DETAIL A - WITH ACCESS CONTROL
3 . IF T R A C K C L E A N O P T IO N IS IN S T A L L E D , S E E D E T A IL S A , B , C , O R D .
5 . R E F E R T O C H A R G E R C O N N E C T IO N S F O R O N B O A R D C H A R G E R
C O N F IG U R A T IO N S .
S3
B LK
6 . S E E K E Y S W IT C H D E T A IL F O R T R A C K C L E A N C O N N E C T IO N .
5
O P T IO N 2
GND
B-
GND
1 2 3
12 W HT
13 BLK
LEDS
DETAIL B - WITHOUT ACCESS CONTROL
S3
NO CHARGER
B LK
5
14
TEM P
SENSE
C3
1 2 3
C H A R G E R S .P .E .
IM M O B ILIZ E R R E LA Y
BRN
BRN
X008
ORN
(M A C H IN E )
BRN
BRN
X009
(M A C H IN E )
JU M P E R
A B
B+
~
X004
2
X 007
NO CONN.
O P T IO N 3
A B
B+ B-
~
1
SW , SPST KEY
C H A R G E R O P T IO N S
O P T IO N 1
40
B + (R E D )
B - (B L U E )
S C R U B (W H IT E )
K E Y S W IT C H (B R O W N )
V A C U U M (G R A Y )
D R IV E (P IN K )
1 2 3
1
2
X004
SW , SPST KEY
B R N (M A C H IN E )
B R N (M A C H IN E )
B R N (T R A C K C L E A N )
C H A R G E R D E LT A Q W IT H LE D
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 5/2015
PARTS LIST
LADDER DIAGRAM-SC750 ST, SC800 ST AFTER JUNE 2014
Item
A1
A2
A4
BAT
F1
CB1
CB2
K1
K2
L1
M1
M2
M3
M3
M4
M4
M5
R2
R3
R4
S0
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
7/2010
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56112352
56112241
56393718
1
1
1
56412089
56315256
56507644
41075A
56412179
56112147
56382670
40280A
56112240
56112111
56112240
56112111
56384102
56315929
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Kit ST Control Board
Speed Controller 70a 24v
Hour Meter (Optional)
Battery-24VDC
Fuse, 150 Amp
Circuit Breaker-30 Amp
Circuit Breaker-10 Amp
Contactor-Vacuum
Contactor 24 VDC (Brush)
Solenoid-Solution
Kit Transaxle Motor
Motor-Actuator
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor Gearbox Assy (Disk)
Motor-24 VDC 3/4HP (Cylindrical)
Motor-Vacuum
Potentiometer-Speed Limit
Part of Main Wiring Harness
Resistor-4.75K
Part of M2
Part of M2
Part of M2
Switch, Key
Switch-Traction
Switch-Traction
Switch-Reverse
Switch-Vacuum
Switch-Scrub
Switch-Solution
56303553
56315935
56315935
56315945
56112190
56112190
56112190
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
41
revised 10/2016
PARTS LIST
OPTIONAL KITS & ACCESSORIES
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
56383869
56112141
56601527
56302198
56112138
56112140
56112312
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
*
*
56112330
56112331
56112332
1
1
1
*
*
56115334
56115333
56115335
1
1
1
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
56112222
56112255
56397453
56384137
56112221
56112355
56044438
56044683
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Kits
Kit-OBC SC750 NOTE 2
Kit-VacuumWand With Tote Bag
Kit-Battery Watering
Kit-Hour Meter
Kit-Laser (SC750, SC800 only)
Kit-Wet Floor Sign Holder
Kit-Mop Holder
Squeegee Blade Kits for 56112313 (See Squeegee Blade Selector Guide)
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee Linatex NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee PU NOTE 1
Squeegee Blade Kits for 56112315 (See Squeegee Blade Selector Guide)
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee Linatex NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee PU NOTE 1
Accessories
Utility Caddy
Programmer With Cable
Indicator-Battery Level (1 per battery)
Idler W/O-Ring Kit
Kit-Parking Brake
Kit-Refilling Hose
Literature Pack (manufactured before July 2014)
Literature Pack (manufactured after June 2014)
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
56505760
56505195
56505765
56505764
56505766
56505763
56505767
56505768
56505762
56505761
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
26” Disk Scrub Brushes (See Brush Selector Guide)
Short Trim Pad Holder
Pad Retainer for 56505750
ProLite
Prolene
Union Mix
AgLite Grit 500
MidGrit 240
MidLite Grit 180
Dyna Grit 80
Magna Grit 46
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
28” Disk Scrub Brushes (See Brush Selector Guide)
Short Trim Pad Holder
Pad Retainer for 56505750
ProLite
Prolene
Union Mix
AgLite Grit 500
MidGrit 240
MidLite Grit 180
Dyna Grit 80
Magna Grit 46
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
34” Disk Scrub Brushes
(See Brush Selector Guide)
Short Trim Pad Holder
Pad Retainer for 56505750
ProLite
Prolene
Union Mix
AgLite Grit 500
MidGrit 240
MidLite Grit 180
Dyna Grit 80
Magna Grit 46
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
56505800
56505195
56505805
56505804
56505806
56505803
56505807
56505808
56505802
56505801
56505780
56505195
56505785
56505784
56505786
56505783
56505787
56505788
56505782
56505781
*
*
*
*
*
*
56412191
56412192
56412046
56412193
56412194
56412195
2
2
2
2
2
2
28” Cylindrical Scrub Brushes
(See Brush Selector Guide)
Soft Nylon
Hard Nylon
Prolene
MidLite Grit 180
Dyna Grit 80
Magna Grit 46
*
*
*
*
*
*
56407473
56407474
56407475
56407476
56407477
56407478
2
2
2
2
2
2
32” Cylindrical Scrub Brushes
(See Brush Selector Guide)
Soft Nylon
Hard Nylon
Prolene
MidLite Grit 180
Dyna Grit 80
Magna Grit 46
*
*
*
*
56384450
56112734
56112746
56112708
2
2
2
2
REV Pads/Brush
Pad Maroon Spp14
Pad Micro Fiber-14 In
Velcro 2 Sided 14
Brush Nylon REV-14
* = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1: All squeegee blade kits include both front and rear squeegee blades.
NOTE 2: Onboard Charger Kit 56112547 is no longer available and has been replaced by 56383869.
42
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
revised 10/2016
PARTS LIST
RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
40628A
56397098
56112242
56412257
56407391
4
1
2
1
2
56112330
56112331
56112332
1
1
1
56115334
56115333
56115335
1
1
1
Description
WEAR PARTS
Carbon Brush (for 50981A)
Carbon Brush Set of 2 (for 56384102)
Carbon Brush (for 56112240)
Brush Cap Assy (for 56112111)
Blade
Squeegee Blade Kits for 56112313
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee Linatex NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee PU NOTE 1
Squeegee Blade Kits for 56112315
Blade Kit-Squeegee Gum NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee Linatex NOTE 1
Blade Kit-Squeegee PU NOTE 1
56112308
1
ORDINARY MAINTENANCE
Caster, Rear
56112109
56112147
56112543
56380158
56382670
40280A
9100000362
9095215000
9097456000
54689a
56396197
56397029
56109716
56315230
56315280
56112351
56303553
56303526
56112253
56112187
56315256
56397088
56412089
56507644
41075A
56384102
56112316
9096634000
56344168
56112310
56112303
56109651
56109652
56112523
56112240
56112257
56112259
56112261
56112258
56112260
56112262
56112305
56112306
56112307
56601450
30412A
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
EXTRAORDINARY MAINTENANCE
Tire
Solenoid Valve Assy (L1)
Transaxle
Flange Kit (for 56112543)
Kit Transaxle Motor (for 56112543) (M1)
Actuator (M2)
Filter Water TSB-FC-2013-127
Filter and Seal (for 9100000362)
Lever
Gas Spring 500n
Potentiometer-Speed Limit (R2)
Potentiometer-5k (R1)
Paddle-Back Cover
Paddle, Front Cover
Knob
Kit AXP Control Board
Switch-Key (for 56112351) (S3)
Replacement Key Set (for 56303553)
Kit-Interface Panel (Membrane Switch, Membrane Panel, Gasket)
Speed Controller 70a 24v (A2)
Circuit Breaker, 30 Amp (CB1)
Contactor, 24v Spdt (K2)
Fuse, 150 Amp (F1)
Circuit Breaker, 10 Amp (CB2)
Relay, 40A (K1 / K3)
Motor-Vac-24v-Dephi Connector (M5)
Suction Hose
Stop Tank Cable
Filter
Drain Hose-Recovery
Kit-Float Ball Cage
Brush Plate Assy – CCW
Brush Plate Assy – CW
Linkage Bracket
Motor Gearbox Assy (M3 / M4)
Brush Skirt Assy-26D Left (26” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-28D Left (28” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-34D Left (34” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-26D Right (26” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-28D Right (28” models)
Brush Skirt Assy-34D Right (34” models)
Kit-Bristle Skirt 26 (26” models / Includes two skirts and mounting hardware)
Kit-Bristle Skirt 28 (28” models / Includes two skirts and mounting hardware)
Kit-Bristle Skirt 34 (34” models / Includes two skirts and mounting hardware)
Wheel, 4.00 Od
Hose, Solution
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
56112521
56366455
56109653
56601056
56601118
56112111
56112523
56315321
56115318
56115314
56115344
56407303
56412459
30412A
L08812967
56112145
56383997
56419275
56112554
9097028000
9097290000
56112345
56601599
56112108
9096505000
56370711
9096052000
52557A
9096635000
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
Description
EXTRAORDINARY MAINTENANCE
Gimbal Assembly
Plate, Stop
Spring Retainer
Spring, Brush Holder
Brush Plate
Motor-24 Vdc 3/4hp (M3 / M4)
Linkage Bracket
Belt, Auto Tension
Drive End Assy
Guard Assy-Belt
Idler End Assy
Knob (for 56115344)
Wheel
Hose-Solution
Clamp, Hose D.50
Tube-Pressure Sensing
Hose-PVC-5/8X19
Gasket, .25 X .50
Solution Level Kit
Ball Valve 90°
Filling Hose
Fill Hose Support
Cap-Raw With Tether
Wheel
Wheel 90x20 With Bushing
Nut Thumb
Squeegee Spring Support
Knob, Lift
Self-Adhesive Sideburns
NOTE 1: All squeegee blade kits include both front and rear squeegee blades.
7/2010
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
43
PARTS LIST
BRUSH SELECTOR GUIDE - DISK
We provide brushes and pad holders that will give you the best possible performance between machine and floor. Following are
descriptions of the materials and their applications.
ProLite:
Prolene:
Union Mix:
AgLite Grit 500:
MidGrit 240:
MidLite Grit 180:
Dyna Grit 80:
Magna Grit 46:
Short Trim
Pad Holder:
Bristles are made from light-duty polypropylene for general scrubbing when you do not want to scratch or remove finish from
the floor. Recommended for use in place of red pads.
Polypropylene material for medium-duty scrubbing on concrete, terrazzo and vinyl floor tile. Recommended for use in place of
green or blue pads.
Medium grade natural fibers for polishing finished floors with standard-speed equipment. Recommended for use in place of
white pads.
For light scrubbing when used wet; buffing or polishing when used dry on urethane coated, sealed concrete or other resilient
hard surface floors. Recommended for use in place of red or white pads.
For general purpose scrubbing when you need a lighter action for sealed or unsealed concrete, stone, terrazzo, quarry tile and
other resilient hard floor surfaces. Recommended for use in place of green or blue pads.
For general purpose scrubbing of sealed or unsealed concrete, stone, terrazzo, quarry tile and other resilient hard floor surfaces.
Recommended for use in place of green or blue pads.
For aggresive, heavy-duty scrubbing or stripping of floors. Recommended for use in place of brown pads.
For extreme heavy-duty scrubbing or stripping of floors. This brush has extra large diameter silicon carbide grit impregnated
synthetic bristles. Recommended for use in place of black pads.
Made with a structural foam block and center ring for correct pad centering. It has a “shower feed” design for getting solution
to the floor.
26” BRUSHES
56505760 - Short Trim Pad Holder
56505195 - Pad Retainer for 56505760
56505765 - ProLite
56505764 - Prolene
56505766 - Union Mix
56505763 - AgLite Grit 500
56505767 - MidGrit 240
56505768 - MidLite Grit 180
56505762 - Dyna Grit 80
56505761 - Magna Grit 46
34” BRUSHES
56505780 - Short Trim Pad Holder
56505195 - Pad Retainer for 56505800
56505785 - ProLite
56505784 - Prolene
56505786 - Union Mix
56505783 - AgLite Grit 500
56505787 - MidGrit 240
56505788 - MidLite Grit 180
56505782 - Dyna Grit 80
56505781 - Magna Grit 46
28” BRUSHES
56505800 - Short Trim Pad Holder
56505195 - Pad Retainer for 56505800
56505805 - ProLite
56505804 - Prolene
56505806 - Union Mix
56505803 - AgLite Grit 500
56505807 - MidGrit 240
56505808 - MidLite Grit 180
56505802 - Dyna Grit 80
56505801 - Magna Grit 46
DISC BRUSH APPLICATION GUIDE (SUGGESTION ONLY)
Application
Stripping:
Concrete
Terrazzo
Ceramic/Quarry tile
Vinyl tile
General Scrubbing:
Concrete
Terrazzo
Ceramic/Quarry tile
Marble
Vinyl tile
Raised-rubber tile
46
Grit
80
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
180
Grit
240
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
500
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
Polishing:
Raised Disc Tile
Marble
Vinyl tile
44
Prolene
Prolite
Union
Mix
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
PARTS LIST
BRUSH SELECTOR GUIDE - CYLINDRICAL
We provide brushes and pad holders that will give you the best possible performance between machine and floor. Following are
descriptions of the materials and their applications.
Soft Nylon:
Least aggressive brush available. Used on soft-finish floors where a more aggressive brush would leave
scratch marks, or in applications requiring very light cleaning.
Stiff Nylon:
Cleaning action similar to polypropylene. More durable and wear-resistant than polypropylene.
Prolene:
Low cost, yet effective in cleaning many common floor surfaces.
MidLite Grit 180:
Least aggressive grit brush. Used for daily cleaning of hard-finished floors.
Dyna Grit 80:
Medium aggressive grit brush. Good all-around brush for medium to heavy buildup removal. Can also be
used for general stripping operations.
Magna Grit 46:
Most aggressive grit brush. Used primarily to clean heavy buildup on concrete floors in factories, or for
heavy stripping of finish.
28” BRUSHES
56412191 - Soft Nylon
56412192 - Hard Nylon
56412046 - Prolene
56412193 - MidLite Grit 180
56412194 - Dyna Grit 80
56412195 - Magna Grit 46
34” BRUSHES
56407473 - Soft Nylon
56407474 - Hard Nylon
56407475 - Prolene
56407476 - MidLite Grit 180
56407477 - Dyna Grit 80
56407478 - Magna Grit 46
CYLINDRICAL BRUSH APPLICATION GUIDE (SUGGESTION ONLY)
Application
Stripping:
Concrete
Terrazzo
Ceramic/Quarry tile
Vinyl tile
General Scrubbing:
Concrete
Terrazzo
Ceramic/Quarry tile
Marble
Vinyl tile
Raised-rubber tile
7/2010
46
Grit
80
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
180
Grit
Polypropylene
Stiff
Nylon
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
56042535 - SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST
Soft
Nylon
X
X
X
X
X
45
revised 8/2014
PARTS LIST
SQUEEGEE BLADE SELECTOR GUIDE
Gum Rubber:
Provides superior wiping action on tile, terrazzo, and polished floors.
Red Gum Rubber:
Provides longest life on finished or unfinished concrete floors.
Polyurethane:
Oil resistance provides superior life in applications with oily floors.
SQUEEGEE BLADE APPLICATION GUIDE(SUGGESTION ONLY)
Performance Traits
Tear Strength
Abrasion Resistance
Gum Rubber
(Natural Rubber)
Red Gum Rubber
(Natural Rubber)
X
X
Polyurethane/
Pentathane
X
X
Applications
Oil Resistant Applications
Appearance
46
X
Tan
Red
Translucent
SC750, SC800, SC750 ST, SC800 ST - 56042535
7/2010
9435 Winnetka Ave North
Minneapolis, MN 55445
www.advance-us.com
Phone: 800-989-2235
Fax:
800-989-6566
©2017 Nilfisk, Inc.
A Nilfisk Brand
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising