Elliptical Parts List - Models post June 2010

Elliptical Parts List - Models post June 2010
Landice ElliptiMill E7/E950 Dealer/Technical Parts Listing
LANDICE - E-SERIES ELLIPTIMILL PART # WITH EXPLODED VIEW #
E7 / E950
FRAME & SHROUD COMPONENTS
October 23, 2012
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Frame, E7/E950
Crank house bearing (Crank/Spindle)
Screw Clip (M5)
M5 x 10 Phillips Pan Head Mounting Screw
Tension Bolt Stop
M3.5 x 13 Self Tapping Screw
Part Number
91059
91213
91070
M5x10_PPHMS
91088
M3.5X13_PPHTS
View #
S1
81
70
105
13
133
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Wheel
Wheel Sleeve
M10 x 65 Socket Head Cap Screw
M10 Lock Nut
**ORDER TOGETHER**
M10 Washer
91081
91080
M10x65_SHCS
M10_LOCK_NUT
M10_WASH
S68
67
92
122
112
E7/E950
E7/E950
Shroud Cover, Front (with clips)
M5 x 10 Phillips Pan Head Mounting Screw
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Rear - Step
Step - Rehabilitation
M6 x 25 Socket Head Cap Screw
Leveling Foot
Shroud Cover, Inside Right
Shroud Cover, Outside Right
Shroud Cover, Inside Left
Shroud Cover, Outside Left
M4 x 13 Phillips Pan Head Tapping Screw
91002
92027
M6x25_SHCS
91067
91031
91033
91032
91034
M4x13_PPHTS
S28
E7/E950
M5 x 15 Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
M5x15_PPHMS
Shroud each side = 9 inside & 8 outside
106
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
End Cap, Frame-Right (with clips)
End Cap, Frame-Left (with clips)
Shroud Disc
91035
91036
91037
26
27
29
Part Number
91072
91039
91040
M10_WASH
M10_S_WASH
M10X30_HHB
View #
2
S34
S35
112
114
101
Part Number
91203
91204
M8x15_BHCS
M10_WASH
M10_S_WASH
M10x7_HHB
View #
8
7
98
112
114
102
91205
40
Part Number
91206
M8x60_HHB
View #
S9
100
Notes
NOT AVAIL FOR PURCHASE
4 per Frame
Brake Motor Screw / 4 total
Wheel Bolt 1 per side
91038
S20
M5x10_PPHMS
105
For Shroud Cover & Side Shroud
Shroud Cover each side = 2 inside & 4 outside
117
71
25
S24
23
S22
110
Rear Step Screw / 2 total
3 per side
1 each side
For Side Shroud & Shroud Cover
1 each side
UPRIGHT AREA COMPONENTS
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Upright Tower
Upright Mounting Cover, Right
Upright Mounting Cover, Left
M10 Washer
M10 Spring Washer
M10 x 30 Hex Head Bolt
Notes
2 per side
2 per side
2 per side
STATIONARY HANDRAIL COMPONENTS
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Side Handrail, Right (Stationary)
Side Handrail, Left (Stationary)
M8 x 15 Button head Cap Screw
M10 Washer
M10 Spring Washer
M10 x 7 Hex Head Bolt
E7/E950
Grip, Side Handrail, left or right (Stationary)
Notes
Top Handrail Bolt / 2 per side
Btm Handrail Bolt / 2 per side
CONTACT HEART RATE SYSTEM
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Contact Heart rate Grip Assembly
M8 x 60 Hex Head Bolt
E7/E950
HRC Dual Mode RECEIVER, ElliptiMill
82005
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
Notes
Goes behind control panel
1 of 6
Landice ElliptiMill E7/E950 Dealer/Technical Parts Listing
LANDICE - E-SERIES ELLIPTIMILL PART # WITH EXPLODED VIEW #
E7 / E950
October 23, 2012
LOWER ELECTRONICS
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Relay Board, Main Power
Bushing, M3 x 7.8, Plastic
Speed Sensor
Transformer, AC (110 or 220V)
Transformer Mounting Bracket
M5 x 10 Phillips Pan Head Mounting Screw
M3 x 16 Phillips Pan Head Mounting Screw
Part Number
91085
91086
91069
91083
91084
M5x10_PPHMS
M3x16_PPHMS
View #
E25
74
E20
E21
57
105
109
Part Number
82003
82050
82052
82008
82008-RET
View #
Notes
For Shroud Cover & Side Shroud
For Relay Board / 4 total
DISPLAY BOARDS & MEMBRANES
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Display Board, (ET-2)
Display Board, (CT-4)
Display Board, (PST-4)
Display Board, (PT-2)
Display Board, REHABILITATION
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Membrane Panel, (ET-2)
Membrane Panel, (CT-4)
Membrane Panel, (PST-4)
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
FACEPLATE, REHABILITATION, ISOKINETIC
Faceplate , Pro (PT-2)
Sealing Tape, for Faceplate
Velcro Strip (For Membrane and Faceplate)
82001
82051
82053
Notes
Executive
Cardio
Pro Sport
Pro
Executive
Cardio
Pro Sport
82060
82007
70537-W
70095H
DISPLAY ACCESSORIES
Model
E7/E950
Item
LCD Display, Executive Trainer 2, color
Part Number
70584-V5
E8/E950
E8/E950
Pulse Belt
Pulse Transmitter, Long Range
70072
70073
E8/E950
E8/E950
Pulse Cable, non CHR only (PBC)
Cardio-Gel
70313
71043
View #
Notes
View #
E27
E27
E2
Notes
HARNESSES & POWER CORDS
Model
E7/E950
E950
E7/E950
Item
Line Cord, Plug in, 110V
Line Cord, Plug in, 220V
Harness, Upper (Pod)
Part Number
70530
70531
91071
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
2 of 6
Landice ElliptiMill E7/E950 Dealer/Technical Parts Listing
LANDICE - E-SERIES ELLIPTIMILL PART # WITH EXPLODED VIEW #
E7 / E950
October 23, 2012
STRIDE COMPONENTS
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Stride Arm - Left
Stride Arm Cover - Outside ( Left )
Stride Arm Cover - Inside ( Left )
Part Number
91047
91043
91044
View #
S3
45
46
Notes
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Stride Arm - Right
Stride Arm Cover - Outside ( Right )
Stride Arm Cover - Inside ( Right )
91048
91045
91046
S4
184
183
E7/E950
E7/E950
Grip, Moving Handrail (Stride Arm)
Stride Adjusting Knob
91073
91041
36
63
E7/E950
E7/E950
Stride Adjusting T-Handle
M5 x 10 Phillips Pan Head Mounting Screw
91042
M5x10_PPHMS
143
105
For Stride Cover / 3 per side
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Knuckle Cover, Outside - Same left and right sides
Knuckle Cover, Inside - Same left and right sides
M5 x 15 Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
91049
91050
M5x15_PPHMS
31
32
106
2 per side
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Stride Arm Axle Shaft
Shaft Clip M16
Stride Arm, Shaft Clip M25
M12 Washer (Stride Arm)
M12 Spring Washer (Stride Arm)
M12 x 30 Hex Head Bolt (Stride Arm)
91078
91089
91079
M12_WASH
M12_S_WASH
M12x30_HHB
51
86
77
120
132
94
Mounting bolts - 2 per side
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Stride Block, Inner
M8 x 20 Socket Head Cap Screw
M10 x 25 Socket Head Cap Screw
M10 Spring Washer
M10 Fender Washer
M8 Lock Nut
Stride Plate
Stride Block, Outer
Stride Sleeve
91074
M8x20_SHCS
M10x25_SHCS
M10_S_WASH
M10_F_WASH
M8_LOCK_NUT
91077
91075
91076
47
99
90
114
118
130
64
12
39
Part Number
91066
View #
S6
91062
91063
91064
6
S21
S42
M10x85_SHCS
M10_LOCK_NUT
M10_WASH
M6x16_PPHMS
93
122
112
108
PEDAL COMPONENTS
Model
E7/E950
Item
Pedal Tube Assembly **(includes 3 items below)
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Pedal Tube *
Pedal w/Velcro **
Gel Insert, Foot Pedal w/Velcro***
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
M10 x 85 Socket Head Cap Screw
M10 Lock Nut
M10 Washer
M6 x 16 Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
Notes
CRANK ARM COMPONENTS
Part Number
View #
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Model
Item
Crank Arm, Left - with bearing
Crank Arm, Right - with bearing
Upper Crank Arm Bearing
91052
91053
91212
S5L
S5R
80
E7/E950
M8 x 16 Socket Head Cap Screw
M8x16_SHCS
89
E7/E950
E7/E950
Crank Arm Cover, snap on
Crank Arm Finishing Plug
91054
91051
30
146
(same left and right side)
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
Notes
Crank Bearing Bolt / 4 per side
3 of 6
Landice ElliptiMill E7/E950 Dealer/Technical Parts Listing
LANDICE - E-SERIES ELLIPTIMILL PART # WITH EXPLODED VIEW #
E7 / E950
October 23, 2012
CRANK & BRAKE COMPONENTS
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Crank, Shaft
Key, Crank Shaft
Part Number
91061
91060
E7/E950
Crank Assembly
91300
E7/E950
E7/E950
Crank Wheel, Non-Pulley
Crank Wheel, Pulley
91209
91210
48
S49
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Spindle
Spindle Spacer, Zinc Plated
M10 Fender Washer, Black Oxide
M10 x 20 Socket Head Cap Screw
91207
91211
M10_F_WASH
M10x20_SHCS
10
18
119
91
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Spindle ISO Damper
Sleeve, Crank Bearing, Outside
Sleeve, Crank Bearing, Inside
Bearing, Crank
91208
91056
91057
91058
150
S52
53
S58
E7/E950
E7/E950
M6 Fender Washer
M6 x 12 Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw
M6_F_WASH
M6x12_PPHMS
116
107
E7/E950
Pedal Roller
91030
S41
2 per ElliptiMill
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
M12 x 30 Socket Head Cap Screw
M12 x 55 Socket Head Cap Screw
M12 Lock Nut, Nylon
M12x30_SHCS
M12x55_SHCS
M12_LOCK_NUT
95
96
121
4 per ElliptiMill
4 per ElliptiMill
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Drive Belt (Sixe 460-J)
Magnetic Brake (Flywheel)
Magnetic Brake Bracket
Cable, Brake Assembly Magnetic Flywheel
Cable, Brake Assembly w/Turnbuckle
Brake Motor
Harness, Brake Motor
91092
91200
91201
91093
91097
91065
91068
72
E23
16
201
E26
E24
E19
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
M8 Spring Washer
M8 x 16 Socket Head Cap Screw
M6 x 100 Socket Head Cap Screw
M6 Washer
Bushing, M6
M6 Lock Nut
Tension Bolt
Bolt, 3/8_26 Hex Head Bolt
M8 x 40 Socket Head Cap Screw
M8_S_WASH
M8x16_SHCS
M6x10_SHCS
M6_WASH
91202
M6_LOCK_NUT
91087
3/8_26_HHB
M8x40_SHCS
113
89
87
115
59
123
97
83
138
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Idler Assembly
Bushing, M5 x 7, Flanged, Metal
M5 x 12 Socket Head Cap Screw
Shaft Clip M16
M5 Spring Washer
91091
91090
M5x12__SHCS
91089
M5_S_WASH
S11
19
85
86
129
(with bearings)
View #
15
127
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
Notes
2 per ElliptiMill
2 per ElliptiMill
2 per ElliptiMill
4 of 6
Landice ElliptiMill E7/E950 Dealer/Technical Parts Listing
LANDICE - E-SERIES ELLIPTIMILL PART # WITH EXPLODED VIEW #
E7 / E950
October 23, 2012
LANDICE VISION SYSTEM (LVS15) 15" (Digital) approx. 05/2010
Model
Item
Part Number
E7/E950
LVS 15" (replacement of existing 15")
E7/E950
LVS 15" Upgrade from 12" LVS
LVS15-FIELD
E7/E950
LVS 15", DVD Player, Spare Part
70705
E7/E950
LVS 15" Headphone Extension
70708
E7/E950
E7/E950
Line cord, Splitter (Y), 14", LVS15-E
Line cord Extender, 10', LVS15-E
92020
92021
E7/E950
Instructions, Assembly LVS15-E on E7/E950
92024
E7/E950
Vesa-D Bracket, Assembly
70673
E7/E950
iPod A/V Video Cable Assembly
70684
View #
Notes
LVS15-E
Only for upgrade
Plugs in at Base
Route Cord Outside
TABLET BRACKET
Model
E7/E950
Item
Table Bracket Assembly, 10", ElliptiMill
Part Number
70840-E
E7/E950
Tablet Bracket Assembly, 7", ElliptiMill
70840-7-E
E7/E950
Tablet Dock Assembly, 10" Dock ( Ball and Grip)
70837
E7/E950
Tablet Dock Assembly, 7" Dock (Ball and Grip)
70837-7
View #
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
Notes
5 of 6
Landice ElliptiMill E7/E950 Dealer/Technical Parts Listing
LANDICE - E-SERIES ELLIPTIMILL PART # WITH EXPLODED VIEW #
E7 / E950
October 23, 2012
HIGH TECH ENTERTAINMENT CENTER COMPONENTS
Model
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Item
Part Number
View #
Pod Assembly (view #200 on MASTER exploded view)
91100
200
**** VIEW #'S BELOW FROM CATEGORY EXPLODED VIEW****
Pod Top
91119
151
Pod Bottom
91118
152
M4 x 12 Phillips Pan Head Tapping Screw
M4x10_PPHTS
176
M4 x 13 Phillips Pan Head Tapping Screw
M4X13_PPHTS
172
E7/E950
E7/E950
Pod Inner Mounting Plate
M8 x 20 Hex Head Bolt
91132
M8x20_HHB
14
104
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Membrane Channel Support Bottom
Membrane Channel Support Top
Screw for Channel Support and Board - tapping screw
91101
91102
M3x9_PPHTS
166
165
169
E7/E950
Velcro Strip 26 1/4"X 3/16" Loop
70095L
175
E7/E950
Plug - 1" Snap
91117
160
E7/E950
Pod Grip
70543
180
Model
E7/E950
Item
Fan Diverter Control Assembly (INCLUDES 8 ITEMS BELOW)
Diverter, Fan
Diverter, Retaining bracket
Diverter, Clip
Pod Control Housing
Fan Control Board
Volume Control Board
M3 x 8 Phillips Pan Head Tapping Screw (2)
Speaker Enclosure Screws (Phillips Pan Head Tapping Screw)
Part Number
70828
91125
91126
91127
91128
91122
91121
M3X8_PPHTS
M3x10_PPHTS
View #
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Fan
Fan Vent
Fan Vent Screws , (Phillips Pan Head Tapping Screw)
Fan Control Board
M3 x 8 Phillips Pan Head Tapping Screw
91120
91131
M3x15_PPHTS
91122
M3X8_PPHTS
E4
S154
170
E15
171
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Speakers (Can be used for left and right)
Speaker - "O" ring
Speaker Cover (Bezel) - Right
Speaker Cover (Bezel) - Left
Speaker Enclosure, Right
Speaker Enclosure, Left
Speaker Enclosure Screws (Phillips Pan Head Tapping Screw)
91105
91115
91103
91104
91129
91130
M3x10_PPHTS
E5
161
S163
S162
157
156
169
E7/E950
E7/E950
E7/E950
Relay Board (Fan & Speakers) (Pod & Fan)
Volume Control Board
Amplifier
91116
91121
91107
E7
E14
E6
E7/E950
Harness - Upper
91071
E2
E7/E950
E7/E950
Harness - Volume Control (Relay to Controls)
Harness - Volume Control (Amp to Pwr Supply)
91123
91108
E10
E9
E7/E950
Harness - Fan Control (Relay to Controls)
91124
E11
E7/E950
E7/E950
Harness - Power (Relay to Amp)
Harness - Input (Relay to Amp)
91109
91110
E12
E13
E7/E950
E7/E950
Harness - Speaker
Harness - IPod
91106
91113
E16
E17
E7/E950
E7/E950
Harness - Pod Accessories - Box Connector
Harness - MP3
70683
91112
E8
Notes
includes all parts below
16 per Pod Bottom
4 per Plate
FAN AND SPEAKERS
Notes
158
159
164
153
E15
E14
171
169
4 per Fan Vent
Can be used as left or right
HARNESS
(ElliptiMill)
Prices and availability subject to change without notice.
6 of 6
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement