to SN 1931, Z-30/20N (PN 35533)

to SN 1931, Z-30/20N (PN 35533)
Serial Number Range
Z-30/20 N
to SN 1931
Part No. 35533
Rev B35
April 2017
April 2017
2
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
3
April 2017
Table of Contents
407.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings.....................................58
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
500 Platform Components
501.1 Platform.....................................................................60
502.1 Platform Controls - View 1.........................................62
503.1 Platform Controls - View 2.........................................64
504.1 Joystick Controller - Drive / Steer Functions..............66
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
505.1 Rotational Controller - Boom Function Speed...........68
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
600 Accessories
How to Order Parts................................................................8
601.1 Alarm and Beacon Package......................................70
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
602.1 Hour Meter and Battery Charge Indicator..................72
Indices
Part Number Index...............................................................74
Electronic Version
Part Description Index.........................................................77
Click on any page number to view the figure.
Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference.....................................................82
100 Decals and Paint
101.1 Decals and Paint - View 1..........................................10
102.1 Decals and Paint - View 2..........................................12
200 Drive Chassis Components
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs......................14
202.1 Steer / Brake Manifold...............................................16
203.1 Battery Charger.........................................................18
204.1 Battery Packs.............................................................20
205.1 Non-steer Axle...........................................................22
206.1 Electronic Control Module.........................................24
207.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings.....................................26
300 Turntable Components
301.1 Turntable Rotator.......................................................28
302.1 Turntable Components - Ground Controls Side.........30
303.1 Function Manifold......................................................32
304.1 Ground Controls........................................................34
305.1 Turntable Components - Hydraulic Power Unit Side...36
306.1 Hydraulic Power Unit.................................................38
306.2 Hydraulic Power Unit Retro Kit..................................40
307.1 Turntable Covers........................................................42
308.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings.....................................44
400 Boom Components
401.1 Secondary Boom - View 1.........................................46
402.1 Secondary Boom - View 2.........................................48
403.1 Upper Mid-pviot.........................................................50
404.1 Primary and Extension Booms..................................52
405.1 Cable Track................................................................54
406.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator.................................56
4
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Table of Contents (continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
5
April 2017
Notes
6
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
7
April 2017
How To Order Parts
8
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Fax Order Form
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
9
100 Decals and Paint
April 2017
101.1 Decals and Paint - View 1
10
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
100 Decals and Paint
101.1 Decals and Paint - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
1268GT
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***
--
1484GT
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***
--
32150GT
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**
--
32151GT
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**
--
35534GT
DECAL KIT,COSMETIC,Z30N
includes index numbers 1, 16, 18 and 19
--
38130GT
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTRUCTIONAL
includes index numbers 2 - 9, 12 - 15, 17
and 20
1
37091GT
DECAL,Z,WHITE/GRAY,9"X7"................2
2
38110GT
DECAL,LABEL,TRAVEL ALARM***.......1
3
31060GT
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC.....................................................2
4
35541GT
DECAL,NOTICE, GRD OPER
INSTRUC................................................1
5
29803GT
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARD.MATLS.DC....2
6
28171GT
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING ***......2
7
38111GT
DECAL,WARNING,BRAKE
RELEASE***...........................................1
8
38112GT
DECAL,CAUTION,BRAKE
RELEASE***...........................................1
9
28181GT
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD...............1
10A
28235GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V...1
10B
28174GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V...1
11
33550GT
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***..........1
12
28177GT
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
PLAT.......................................................2
13
35585GT
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.....1
14
32700GT
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES....................................................1
15
35542GT
DECAL,NOTICE,LUG NUT
TORQUE***.............................................4
16
37092GT
DECAL,GENIE Z30/20N, 4"X26.5".........2
17
28372GT
DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY CABLES.....2
18
37093GT
DECAL,STRIPES, 8.75"X3.5".................1
19
37094GT
DECAL,GENIE Z30/20N, 6.5"X36".........1
20
28157GT
DECAL,USE DEXRON***.......................1
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
11
100 Decals and Paint
April 2017
102.1 Decals and Paint - View 2
12
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
100 Decals and Paint
102.1 Decals and Paint - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
--
1268GT
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***
--
1484GT
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***
--
32150GT
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**
--
32151GT
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**
--
35534GT
DECAL KIT,COSMETIC,Z30N
includes index numbers 1, 13 and 15
--
38130GT
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTRUCTIONAL
includes index numbers 2 - 7, 9 - 12 and
16 - 27
1
37095GT
DECAL,Z,BLUE/GRAY, 7"X5.5"..............2
2
28161GT
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND......................................................3
3
33952GT
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM..............1
4
35540GT
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST
PLAT,DC..................................................1
5
35583GT
DECAL, PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.....................................................1
5
37112GT
SPRING,BRAKE LINKAGE, GL..............1
6
97890GT
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES....................................................1
7
37052GT
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS....1
8
33550GT
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***..........1
9
28165GT
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH
OPER......................................................1
10
28236GT
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION...........................................1
11
28176GT
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....1
12
37051GT
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC 150,ANSI....1
13
52968GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,VERT..........................................1
14A
28235GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V...1
14B
28174GT
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V...1
15
37096GT
DECAL,GENIE Z30/20N, 9"X19"............1
16
37056GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.................2
17
31060GT
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC.....................................................1
18
31786GT
DECAL,NOTICE,BATT CONNECTION....2
19
31785GT
DECAL,NOTICE,CHARGER INSTRUC...2
20
31787GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER
BATTERY................................................2
21
31788GT
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***..............................................2
22
28175GT
Warning - Compartment Access.............1
23
37054GT
DECAL,ARROW,YELLOW SM 5-3/8".....1
24
37055GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.......................2
25
37053GT
DECAL,ARROW,BLUE...........................1
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
26
27564GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................2
27
31508GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT
HAZARD,PLUG.......................................1
Z-30/20 N
Qty.
13
200 Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs
14
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
200 Drive Chassis Components
201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Hubs
Item
Part No.
Description
1
5361GT
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5.........................4
2
19440GT
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG..........................4
3
Qty.
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings...........4
refer to section 207.1
4
88337GT
CYLINDER,STEER.................................1
--
32673GT
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30585)
for 36083GT cylinder
--
88338GT
SEAL KIT, 88337
for 88337GT cylinder
5
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.......2
6
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............4
7
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L..........4
8
37110GT
YOKE ASSY.,Z30N,Z34N,RH SIDE........1
includes 2 each index numbers 6 and 7
9
36163-SGT
TIE ROD,WELDMENT,Z30N**................1
10
36211GT
PIN,1.50DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE.................4
11
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................4
12
77692GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.............4
13
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................4
14
45873GT
SEAL/BEARING KIT (45043,54840).......4
includes index numbers 14, 15, 19 - 23
--
45110GT
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8.................2
15
45107GT
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8.................2
large bearing race not included
16
45043GT
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8***.........2
--
21166GT
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***.........2
17
54627GT
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45.....16
18A
36123GT
TIRE/WHL.ASSY,FR,SMOOTH 105#.....2
18B
36552GT
TIRE/WHL,FRONT
NON-MARK,SMOOTH............................2
19
45111GT
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT.....................2
20
45113GT
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14................................2
21
45114GT
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75.......................2
22
45112GT
WASHER,SPINDLE................................2
23
45108GT
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8................2
small bearing race not included
24
37109GT
YOKE ASSY.,Z30N,Z34N,LH SIDE.........1
includes 2 each index numbers 6 and one
each index number 7
25
42764GT
MANIFOLD,STEER/BRAKE***...............1
26
37100GT
COVER W/DECAL DR CHAS STR
END*.......................................................1
27
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
28
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
29
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
30
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................4
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
15
200 Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
202.1 Steer / Brake Manifold
16
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
200 Drive Chassis Components
202.1 Steer / Brake Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
28750GT
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*
--
42764GT
MANIFOLD,STEER/BRAKE***
includes index numbers 1 - 8 and 12 - 18
1
45543GT
VALVE,CHECK, 50 PSI...........................1
Z, brake circuit
2
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W...............1
3A
52339GT
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V DUAL SPADE.....1
(dual-spade coil)
3B
40413GT
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
(single-spade coil)
4
40423GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,20V..........................1
AA, brake circuit, includes index numbers
2 and 3
5
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL................1
6
45911GT
COIL,20VDC...........................................2
7
37073GT
VALVE,SOLENOID.................................1
BB, steer left/right, includes index numbers
5 and 6
8
37075GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.040.............................1
CC, brake circuit
9
2166GT
ELBOW,140239-4-4................................1
10
56823GT
SWITCH,PRESS,#4MPT,600PSI F***.....1
DD, brake circuit, original PN no longer
available, for first time replacement order
with spade terminal PN 19245 qty 2
--
19245GT
TERMINAL,FLAG,90DEG,18-22GA.......2
use with pn 56823, must order separately
11
29063GT
DIN CONNECTOR
use with original pressure switch, do not
use with PN 56823
12
45544GT
VALVE SOLENOID.................................1
EE, brake circuit, includes index number 3
and 13
--
52339GT
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V DUAL SPADE
--
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 45544GT
13
52943GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL................1
14
40424GT
PLUG,ORIFICE, .052 INCH....................1
(replaced PN 37074)
15
18920GT
SPRING-DRIVE MANIFOLD/520131.....1
FF, brake circuit
16
25034GT
VALVE,PROPORT RELIEF***.................1
GG, brake circuit, includes index numbers
14 and 15
17
29032GT
COIL,24V SOLENOID VALVE.................1
18
62276GT
NUT, SOLENOID VALVE COIL...............1
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
17
200 Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
203.1 Battery Charger
18
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
200 Drive Chassis Components
203.1 Battery Charger
Item
Part No.
Description
--
101703GT
CHARGER,48V,100-125VAC,50H,25A
includes index numbers 1 - 4 and 15
--
54794GT
CHARGER,48V,110VAC,60H,25A
includes index numbers 1 - 4 and 15
--
54795GT
CHARGER,48V,200-250VAC,50H,25A
includes index numbers 1 - 4 and 15
--
54796GT
CHARGER,48V,200-250VAC,60H,25A
includes index numbers 1 - 4 and 15
--
54797GT
CHARGER,48V,100-125VAC,60H,25A
includes index numbers 1 - 4 and 15
1A
27263GT
TIMER (23442)(41896)(36314)...............1
--
18078GT
RELAY,CHARGER TIMER**...................1
1B
27830GT
TIMER(24059,41897,41898,41899).......1
--
19533GT
RELAY,CHARGER .TIMER(19531/32)....1
2
13008-6GT
FUSE ASSY-BOOM CHARGER.............1
3
13008-3GT
CAPACITOR,6
MFD,660VAC-CHARGR*........................1
4
27262GT
HEATSINK ASSY W/DIODES (23442)....1
5
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
6
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................8
7
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................4
8
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................4
9
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
10
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................4
11
36269GT
PLATE,CHARGER MOUNT....................2
12
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75....................2
13
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................2
14
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................2
15
13008-5GT
AMMETER-BOOM CHARGER...............1
16
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....1
17
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"..............................1
18
36313GT
BRACKET,CHARGER GAUGE
MOUNTING............................................1
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Z-30/20 N
19
200 Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
204.1 Battery Packs
20
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
200 Drive Chassis Components
204.1 Battery Packs
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
27126GT
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE.................2
2
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................4
3
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25............................12
4
37104GT
COVER,BATTERY BOX
W/DECALS,30N......................................2
5A
19520GT
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,9.5"JUMPER....6
5B
8910GT
BOOT,CABLE TERM,MED.RED,4/0.......6
6
36424GT
THUMB SCREW W/SHOULDER
3/8-16......................................................4
7
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....4
8
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
9
36579GT
BATTERY, 350AH,GROUP
L16G(DRY).............................................8
10
37103GT
BATTERY BOX ASSY W/DECALS RS....1
includes index numbers 1-3, 6-8, and 11-13
11A
45382GT
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.052 THK......as
n
e
e
d
e
d
11B
45465GT
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.022 THICK.....as
n
e
e
d
e
d
12
45209GT
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***..........2
13
36369GT
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L..........8
14A
36576GT
POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY,LS-Z30N....1
14B
36577GT
POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY,
RS-Z30N*................................................1
14C
128138GT
CONN HOUSING SBX175, BATT...........1
15A
37107GT
BAT.CABLE ASSY,G.C. SIDE,Z34..........1
15B
37108GT
BAT.CABLE ASSY,TANK SIDE,Z34........1
15C
128138GT
CONN HOUSING SBX175, BATT...........1
16
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................4
17
36556GT
SCREW,SHS,5/8-11 X 1.75....................4
18
6563GT
WASHER,SHIM,.75 X 1.125 X.030.....as
n
e
e
d
e
d
19
36212GT
WASHER,THRUST,.75 X 1.38X.13.........4
20
6024GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11..............................4
21
37102GT
BATTERY BOX ASSY W/DECALS LS.....1
includes index numbers 1-3, 6-8, and 11-13
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
21
200 Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
205.1 Non-steer Axle
22
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
200 Drive Chassis Components
205.1 Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
1
38113GT
COUPLER,INTERNAL SPLINE,T-HUB....2
2
22811GT
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***..............2
3A
114317GT
KIT,Z30N BRAKE SERVICE (1)..............2
from SN 001 to 950
3A
114318GT
KIT,Z30N BRAKE SERVICE (2)
from SN 951 to 1904
3A
114319GT
KIT,Z30N BRAKE SERVICE (3)
from SN 1905 to 1931
--
119556GT
Qty.
Item
BRAKE,MICO DRIVE,Z30N,Z34 **
for use after installation of above listed kit
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
21143GT
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB....2
--
21144GT
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE
HUB........................................................2
--
21145GT
DISCONNECT ROD-45553 TQ.HUB.....2
--
21146GT
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***...............2
--
21148GT
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB.........2
--
37097GT
O-RING, TORQUE HUB.........................2
--
53994GT
STUD, HUB, 5/8-18 X 2 1/2....................2
--
58448GT
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER (45553)**.....2
19A
36124GT
TIRE/WHL.ASSY,REAR,SMOOTH**%%.2
19B
36553GT
TIRE/WHL,REAR NON-MARK
SMOOTH................................................2
--
35587GT
SEAL KIT,MICO BRAKE
for 119556
--
38114GT
LINING KIT, MICO BRAKE**
for 119556
20
54627GT
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45.....18
--
38115GT
BEARING KIT, MICO BRAKE
for 119556
21A
22811GT
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***..............2
(Mico brake, 36259)
--
72319GT
SPRING (RED) MICO
for 119556
21B
52087GT
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***
(Mico brake, 119556)
--
35587GT
SEAL KIT,MICO BRAKE
for 36259P brake (no longer available)
--
38114GT
LINING KIT, MICO BRAKE**
for 36259P brake (no longer available)
--
38115GT
BEARING KIT, MICO BRAKE
for 36259P brake (no longer available)
4
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings...........2
refer to section 207.1
5
8357GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5......................4
6
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................4
7
36443GT
MOTOR,TRACTION,D.C.**.....................2
--
32071GT
SPRING, BRUSH RETAINER.................2
--
36658GT
BRUSH HOLDER....................................2
--
37188GT
BRUSH, MOTOR....................................2
--
44778GT
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH
END*.......................................................1
8
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........8
9
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................8
10
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................8
11
37101GT
COVER W/DECALS NON-STEER 25"....1
12
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
13
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................4
14
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
15
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................4
16
45066GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..................12
17
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........12
18
36260GT
TORQUE HUB 49:1**.............................2
--
21142GT
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS..........2
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
23
200 Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
206.1 Electronic Control Module
24
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
200 Drive Chassis Components
206.1 Electronic Control Module
Item
Part No.
Description
1
36578GT
RELAY PANEL ASSEMBLY Z34, Z45.....1
2
23314GT
CONTROLL.36V/48V,DC MTR.SPD.......1
3
36268PGT
PLATE,POWER SUPPLY MOUNT
BLUE.......................................................1
4
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
5
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25............................10
6
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................4
7
66717GT
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE..........3
8
17626GT
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X .75......................6
9
36355GT
FUSE,100 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING.....2
10
36356GT
FUSE,400 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING.....1
11
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5..............2
12
6886GT
WASHER,LOCK,.313..............................2
13
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y..................8
14
Qty.
PLATE,COUNTERWEIGHT....................2
(component no longer available)
15
19816GT
M4 X 0.7 X 8MM RHMS..........................4
16
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................6
17A
RELAY,24V,180 AMP NOMINAL
(19550)....................................................2
component no longer available; replaced
by item 17B and 17C
--
22264GT
CONTACT,MOVEABLE,19550 RELAY....2
for 19550
--
22265GT
CONTACT,STATIONRY,19550 RELAY.....2
for 19550
--
23845GT
SPRING,RETURN..................................2
for 19550
17B
74267GT
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***
drive functions
17C
74266GT
CONTACTOR,LIFT PUMP 24V 180A**
lift functions
18
19815GT
BRACKET, RELAY MOUNTING.............2
19
18506GT
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW......2
20
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....2
21
23417GT
CONTACTOR,2X SPDT,24V/DC.............1
--
22265GT
CONTACT,STATIONRY,19550 RELAY.....1
--
23845GT
SPRING,RETURN..................................1
--
27419GT
CONTACT,MOVING (SW181 &
SW182)...................................................1
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
25
200 Drive Chassis Components
April 2017
207.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
26
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
200 Drive Chassis Components
207.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
12340GT
ELBOW,070220-4-6................................4
2
36554GT
FITTING-4 W/.085 ORIFICE...................1
3
36463GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 56"...........................1
4
36464GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 48"...........................1
5
36478GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 86"...........................1
6
13756GT
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6......................3
7
36479GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 79"...........................1
8
36476GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 58"...........................1
9
8342GT
TEE,UNION,070401-4............................1
10
36477GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 24.5"........................2
11
13921GT
ELBOW,070220-4-4................................2
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
27
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
301.1 Turntable Rotator
28
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
301.1 Turntable Rotator
Item
Part No.
Description
1
22794GT
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,45DEG............1
2
30430GT
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4.......................1
3
34615GT
4
36480GT
5
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
128899GT
SHAFT,WORM GEAR***
for 119111
BULKHEAD,NUT,070118-4.....................1
9
36459GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 5.5....................16
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 30"...........................1
10
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........31
GEARBOX,ROTATION,PAINTED
(21087P).................................................1
see item 8 (component no longer available)
11
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings.........31
refer to section 308.1
12
27372GT
MOTOR,TURNTABLE O-RING
PORTS....................................................1
ELBOW,070302-4-2................................1
--
27275GT
SEAL KIT (21172)...................................1
8A
BEARING,TURNTABLE (21086)............1
(component no longer available)
--
32224GT
KEY-WOODRUFF...................................1
13
22202GT
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 2.25 ***...............2
8B
ROTATOR TURNTABLE ASSY*** (56779)
(component no longer available)
14
25068GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4.5,A574..........15
6
22794GT
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,45DEG............1
7
31194GT
--
58296GT
8C
SNAP RING (74994)
for 56779
ROTATOR TURNTABLE ASSEMBLY***
(74994)
(component no longer available) (if 74994
used to replace 21086 or 21087, also order
qty 2 part number 56843)
--
58296GT
SNAP RING (74994)
for 74994
--
58330GT
O-RING OR-151 N73038 (74994)
for 74994
--
58331GT
SEAL 21252875-375BYP2 (74994)
for 74994
--
58332GT
BEARING,CONE LM501349 (74994)
for 74994
--
58333GT
BEARING,CUP LM501310 (74994)
for 74994
--
58343GT
GASKET,MTR,2A,MAG (74994)
for 74994
--
58344GT
SEAL,NAT'L. #471818 (74994)
for 74994
--
58345GT
SCREW,FHS,1/2-13 X 1.25,BLACK
for 74994
--
58360GT
KIT,SEAL (74994)
for 74994
8D
119111GT
ROTATOR TURNTABLE ASSEMBLY***
--
128565GT
SHIM KIT,TURNTABLE***
for 119111
--
128618GT
SEAL KIT***
for 119111
--
128619GT
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,67.5 DEG**
for 119111
--
128620GT
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,45 DEG***
for 119111
--
128621GT
BEARING,CUP***
for 119111
--
128622GT
BEARING,CONE***
for 119111
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
29
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
302.1 Turntable Components - Ground Controls Side
30
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
302.1 Turntable Components - Ground Controls Side
Item
Part No.
Description
1
56875GT
WELD,COVER SUPPORT LH Z30N*.....1
2
36176GT
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION..........................1
3
33428GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................1
4
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75....................2
5
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................6
6
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................2
7
38472GT
MANIFOLD, WITH VALVE (SUN)****......1
includes index number 3
8
45212GT
HORN KIT,24V........................................1
9
77692GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.............4
10
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................4
11
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................6
12
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75....................2
13
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................2
14
36385GT
DIN RAIL,11.63".....................................1
15
25974GT
PLASTIC END STOP..............................2
16
33609GT
RELAY,HOLD DOWN,OMRON...............4
17
42616GT
RELAY,POTTER BRUMFIELD 24V **.....2
18
33608GT
RELAY,SOCKET,OMRON.......................2
19
6606GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .75......................2
20
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................2
21
25836GT
TERMINAL
BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***..................42
22
25837GT
TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE..............1
23
36378GT
COVER,TERMINAL STRIP.....................1
24
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................4
25
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5,
ZAG.........................................................4
26
36388GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....3
27
6357GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-20.....................................6
28A
44586GT
SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***..........................1
ANSI and CE models
28B
42439GT
SENSOR,LEVEL 3 DEG**
Australian models
29
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................2
30
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................2
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Z-30/20 N
31
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
303.1 Function Manifold
32
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
303.1 Function Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
28750GT
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*
--
33994GT
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37 **
--
36176GT
1
Qty.
Part No.
Description
24
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
J, secondary boom down
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION
25
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
K, turntable rotate right
37076GT
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL........................1
U, system flow regulating circuit, includes
index numbers 2 and 3
26
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
L, platform level down
2
52718GT
NUT-VALVE,PROP.
SOLENOID-50683..................................1
27
37079GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 3000
PSI..........................................................1
N, platform level down
3
29032GT
COIL,24V SOLENOID VALVE.................1
4
48880GT
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE....................1
5A
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.......................1
5B
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.........1
6
27532GT
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING.........1
A, differential sensing circuit
7
37080GT
VALVE,RELIEF, 2800 PSI.......................1
B, system relief
8
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
C, boom retract
9
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W.............10
10
40413GT
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
(single-spade coil)
10
52339GT
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V DUAL
SPADE..................................................10
(dual-spade coil)
11
29737GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH...................1
M, turntable rotate circuit
12
37079GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 3000
PSI..........................................................1
O, platform level up
13
40411GT
VALVE,RELIEF,1750PSI ****...................1
P, turntable rotate left
14
31528GT
VALVE,RELIEF 1600 PSI........................1
R, secondary boom down
15
40412GT
VALVE,RELIEF 1400PSI.........................1
S, primary boom down
16
31527GT
VALVE,RELIEF 1800 PSI........................1
T, boom extend
17
40411GT
VALVE,RELIEF,1750PSI ****...................1
Q, turntable rotate right
18
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
D, primary boom up
19
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
E, secondary boom up
20
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
F, turntable rotate left
21
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
G, platform level up
22
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
H, boom extend
23
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........1
I, primary boom down
Part No. 35533
Item
Z-30/20 N
Qty.
33
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
304.1 Ground Controls
34
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
304.1 Ground Controls
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
45840GT
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK DOMED......1
2A
66821GT
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS................1
2B
66818GT
CONTACT,NC.........................................2
3
122514GT
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM
--
66812GT
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD......................................................1
4
13511GT
RECEPTICAL,SNAP-IN (1450G1)***.....1
5
6272GT
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.125 X .25..................2
6
37129GT
PANEL,GROUND CONTROL W/
DECAL....................................................1
7
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................7
includes mounting fasteners
8
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........8
9
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........1
10
147094GT
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.............1
includes mounting fasteners
11
13471GT
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER
SWITCH..................................................1
12
13480-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MOMEN..................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
13
66816GT
CONTACT,N.O........................................2
13
66821GT
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS................1
14
122512GT
KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM BOOM
includes item 13
--
122366GT
KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS LOCK............1
--
21982GT
KEY,SINGLE***.......................................1
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
35
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
305.1 Turntable Components - Hydraulic Power Unit Side
36
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
305.1 Turntable Components - Hydraulic Power Unit Side
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................6
2
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................2
3
36320GT
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT RH......1
4
77692GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.............2
5
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................2
6
36388GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....3
7
6357GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-20.....................................6
8
10107GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75....................4
9
6886GT
WASHER,LOCK,.313..............................6
10
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................8
11
36456GT
SPRING CLIP,5/16-18,.025-.15X............4
12
36678GT
STRAP ASSY - HYDR. RESERVOIR.....1
13
Ref. Hydraulic Power Unit.......................1
refer to section 306
14
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings..............1
refer to section 308.1
15
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................2
16
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................2
17
36677GT
BRACKET ASSY-RESERVOIR
SUPPORT...............................................1
18
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................2
19
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................4
20
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75....................2
21
22794GT
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,45DEG............1
22
30430GT
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4.......................1
23
34615GT
BULKHEAD,NUT,070118-4.....................1
24
36179GT
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 24VDC.........1
--
37184GT
MOTOR, 24V (36179).............................1
--
37185GT
PUMP ASSEMBLY (36179)....................1
--
37186GT
VALVE,CHECK (36179)..........................1
--
37187GT
SEAL KIT, 37185 PUMP.........................1
--
37192GT
COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR (36179).....1
--
44778GT
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH
END*.......................................................1
25
36480GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 30"...........................1
26
74268GT
CONTACTOR,AUX PUMP 24V,80A***.....1
--
22262GT
CONTACT,MOVING,19549RELAY*........1
--
22263GT
CONTACT,STATIONARY,19549RELAY*..1
--
23844GT
SPRING,RETURN,19549
CONTACTOR..........................................1
27
19815GT
BRACKET, RELAY MOUNTING.............1
28
19816GT
M4 X 0.7 X 8MM RHMS..........................2
29
6607GT
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....................2
30
36423PGT
PLATE,DEFLECTOR-BLUE....................1
31
18506GT
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW......2
Part No. 35533
Item
Part No.
Description
32
45087GT
FILTER-RETURN 10 MICRON**............1
33
21138GT
FILTER ASSY .75"NPT**........................1
includes index number 32
Z-30/20 N
Qty.
37
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
306.1 Hydraulic Power Unit
38
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
306.1 Hydraulic Power Unit
Item
Part No.
Description
--
42991GT
RETRO KIT,Z30N LIFT PUMP***
Complete hydraulic power unit 42402GT
has been discontinued, but component
items are still avaliable. Refer to Section
306.2 for retro kit assembly and
components.
1
46241GT
BRUSH KIT,MONARCH, (4 PIECES).....1
2
44793GT
MOTOR,48V DC,MONARCH***..............1
3
22959GT
COUPLER,19119 POWER UNIT............1
Fenner models only
4
38156GT
VALVE,RELIEF KIT,MONARCH**...........1
5
44794GT
PUMP,MONARCH (36447,36178)***......1
--
25613GT
O-RING,17560/25674 PUMP..................1
6
38160GT
FILTER,PICK-UP SCREEN***................1
7
40318GT
SEAL,O-RING,PUMP***.........................1
8
46236GT
RESERVOIR,MONARCH,42402,Z30N....1
includes index number 9
9
28157GT
DECAL,USE DEXRON***.......................1
10
44796GT
BREATHER CAP,MONARCH.................1
11
38155GT
VALVE-CHECK KIT.................................1
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Z-30/20 N
39
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
306.2 Hydraulic Power Unit Retro Kit
40
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
306.2 Hydraulic Power Unit Retro Kit
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
42991GT
RETRO KIT,Z30N LIFT PUMP***
1
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................6
2
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................6
4
42929GT
HOSE,RET.FILTER DWN TUBE
RUBBE....................................................1
5
30348GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.00.................................1
6
110947GT
HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY....................1
--
128674GT
CAP,HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY............1
--
128675GT
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY....1
--
226148GT
ELEMENT,RETURN FILTER
for 74328GT
--
58208GT
O-RING,FILTER,RETURN TANK............1
--
74634GT
FILTER ELEMENT RFM90.....................1
for 110947GT
7
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....................2
8
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................2
9
53534GT
FILTER SCREEN,TANK BREATHER......1
10
49819GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5........6
11
42922-SGT
PLATE,TANK LID (SERVICE).................1
12
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625..................2
13
12906GT
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.....2
14
94428GT
WELDMENT,COVER SUPPORT
RH***.......................................................1
15
77981GT
PUMP,LIFT,3CC,CCW***........................1
--
77990GT
KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***.........................1
16
55921GT
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25"..................2
17
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10..............................2
18
48504GT
MOTOR,FUNCTION,48V DC..................1
19
18506GT
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW......4
20
36456GT
SPRING CLIP,5/16-18,.025-.15X............4
21
48938GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.....1
22
42920GT
VALVE,BALL,90DEG.-8NPTF/-8NPTM...1
23
36998GT
STRAINER ASSY 1"NPT TANK MTD.....1
24
56022GT
PLUG,3/4 MAGNETIC PIPE SQ.DRV.....1
25
26
HYDRAULIC TANK,Z30N.......................1
consult factory
42785GT
Part No. 35533
GASKET,HYDRAULIC TANK..................1
Z-30/20 N
41
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
307.1 Turntable Covers
42
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
307.1 Turntable Covers
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
77692GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.............4
2
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................4
3
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................4
4
58108GT
COVER
W/DECALS,COUNTERWEIGHT**.........1
5
36457GT
WASHER,THRUST,.313 X .50 X .10.......4
6
36415GT
HINGE,WELD,COVER,CTRLS
GRY/BLU................................................2
7
36393PGT
PLATE,HINGE BACKUP,GRAY...............4
8
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.......................12
9
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y...................24
10
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................20
11
37106GT
COVER ASSY W/DECALS,HPU SIDE....1
includes index numbers 6 - 10, 12, 16 - 21,
25 and 29
12
36391PGT
BRACE,RIGHT HINGE,BLUE.................1
13
36257GT
COVER,CONTROL PANEL....................1
14
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
15
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................4
16
36570GT
BRACKET,COVER LATCH......................2
17
18605GT
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32.................................4
18
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................4
19
45645GT
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75........................4
20
BRKT.LATCH ATTACH.OBS
AFTER166..............................................2
(component no longer available)
21
36575GT
LATCH,ADJUSTABLE DRAW.................2
22
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"..............................1
23
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....1
24
36414GT
HINGE,WELD.,COVER,PUMP
GRY/BLU................................................2
25
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................8
26
18963GT
ALARM,INTERMITTENT TONE 6-30V*..1
Does not include 72326GT nut
--
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
27
37105GT
COVER ASSY.W/D G.C.SIDE,ANSI.......1
includes index numbers 7 - 10, 16 - 21, 24
- 26, 28 and 29
28
36392PGT
BRACE,LEFT HINGE,BLUE...................1
29
36574GT
SPRING,EXTENSION,.36 X 1.25...........2
30
37129GT
PANEL,GROUND CONTROL W/
DECAL....................................................1
31
36388GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....6
32
6357GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-20...................................12
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
43
300 Turntable Components
April 2017
308.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
44
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
300 Turntable Components
308.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
45361GT
REDUCER,070123-8-6...........................2
2
23321GT
ELBOW,070202-8-12..............................2
3
45366GT
TEE,RUN,070432-6-6.............................3
4
36479GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 79"...........................1
5
36469GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 23.5"........................1
6
36468GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 60"...........................1
7
12340GT
ELBOW,070220-4-6................................3
8
13757GT
TEE,RUN,070432-4................................1
9
36481GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 185".........................2
10
36568GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 17"...........................1
11
36467GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 59.5.........................1
12
45412GT
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6......................4
13
36478GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 86"...........................1
14
36465GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY,16"............................1
15
36466GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 37.5"........................1
16
36569GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 22"...........................1
17
13756GT
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6....................12
18
45878GT
ELBOW,070321-6-6................................1
19
45411GT
ELBOW,070320-6-6................................1
20
13120GT
ELBOW,070220-6-6................................2
21
36484GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 20"...........................2
22
35497GT
CONNECTOR,070120-4-10....................2
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
45
400 Boom Components
April 2017
401.1 Secondary Boom - View 1
46
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
400 Boom Components
401.1 Secondary Boom - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
37125GT
UPPER MIDPIVOT ASSEMBLY,Z30N.....1
--
34245GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L...............1
2
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................8
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
4
36345PGT
HOSE COVER,UPPER
ARM,PAINTED........................................2
5
74945GT
COMPRESSION ARM WLDMT 38.50
**.............................................................2
6
40446GT
LOWER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z34
&Z34N*...................................................1
--
34245GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L...............1
7
36664GT
CONNECTING LINK,MACHINED***.......1
8
36662GT
HOSE COVER ASSY,LWR
SCNDYBOOM.........................................2
9
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75....................4
10
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y....................8
11
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13..............................4
12A
36652GT
ARM,LOWER COMP W/
CNTRWEIGHT........................................1
includes index numbers 9 - 11
12B
128632GT
KIT, SERVICE, Z30 LWR COMP ARM....1
13
36581GT
REST PAD,UPPER PIVOT REST...........2
14
36366GT
PAD,UPPER PIVOT REST......................2
15
45425GT
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X .75......................4
16
37127GT
LOWER SECONDARY BOOM
ASSEMBLY*............................................1
--
18396GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L..............1
--
34245GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L...............1
--
36246GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.09L.....1
--
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............1
17
94211GT
CYLINDER,ELEVATE***.........................1
--
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............1
--
31106GT
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**.1
--
94254GT
SEAL KIT, 94211, 94254, 101349...........1
18
37126GT
UPPER SECONDARY BOOM
ASSEMBLY*............................................1
--
36245GT
BEARING,FL,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.84L.....1
--
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............1
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
47
400 Boom Components
April 2017
402.1 Secondary Boom - View 2
48
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
400 Boom Components
402.1 Secondary Boom - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
77692GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8...........13
2
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................13
3
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................4
4
36194GT
PIN,1.50DIAX15.13LG,1HOLE...............3
5
34245GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L...............6
6
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............4
7
36245GT
BEARING,FL,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.84L.....4
8
36202GT
PIN,1.00DIAX7.25LG,1HOLE.................2
9
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062......16
10
36390GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.63LG,THREADED.........6
11
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***......................11
12
36390GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.63LG,THREADED.........2
13
36389GT
PIN,1.50DIAX16.13LG,1HOLE...............1
14
13009GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.50L..........2
15
36205GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.00LG,THREADED.........2
16
36246GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.09L.....2
17
18396GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L..............8
18
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........2
19
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................4
20
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75....................2
21
94211GT
CYLINDER,ELEVATE***.........................1
includes index number 22
--
31078GT
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER***
(for cylinder 36082)
--
31106GT
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**.1
--
56757GT
SEAL KIT 42412 ELEVATE**
(for cylinder 42412)
--
94254GT
SEAL KIT, 94211, 94254, 101349...........1
22
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............2
23
36200GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.38LG,1HOLE.................1
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
49
400 Boom Components
April 2017
403.1 Upper Mid-pviot
50
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
400 Boom Components
403.1 Upper Mid-pviot
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
77692GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.............4
2
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................4
3
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................4
4
36194GT
PIN,1.50DIAX15.13LG,1HOLE...............2
5
37125GT
UPPER MIDPIVOT ASSEMBLY,Z30N.....1
--
34245GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L...............1
6
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........1
7
4828GT
Part No.
Description
--
94259GT
SEAL KIT, 94216.....................................1
for cylinder 94216GT
20A
33487GT
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER***.....1
for cylinder 36079GT (K-0300-150-25)
20A
48400GT
SEAL KIT,42405 CYL.TEXAS.................1
for cylinder 42405GT (SK15150)
20A
52620GT
SEAL KIT-EXT CYL & SLAVE CYL.*......1
for cylinder 74592GT (S30009624PPFZ)
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................1
21
36198GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE.................1
22
47377GT
BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.5 OD X .75..........2
8
74091GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.13LG,1HOLE.................2
9
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............2
10
16486GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.75....................2
11
6607GT
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....................2
12
88356-127J5GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING ARM.....1
--
106433GT
LS SPRING WAND (ZCY91)
--
19491GT
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
13
Item
Qty.
SPACER,LIMIT SWITCH........................1
(component no longer available)
14
74795GT
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE ASSY,30N**.....1
includes index number 9
15
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................1
16
47377GT
BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.5 OD X .75..........6
refer to item 17
17A
36081GT
CYLINDER,LIFT,Z30...............................1
to Z30N-298; includes 4 each index number
16
--
33428GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................1
--
33487GT
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER***.....1
17B
94215GT
CYLINDER,PRIMARY LIFT....................1
from Z30N-299; must be used in with
matching master/slave cylinders, refer to
kit T109415.
--
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12
measure cylinder before ordering
--
43937GT
VALVE,[email protected]***............2
--
47377GT
BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.5 OD X .75..........4
--
94258GT
SEAL KIT, 94215, 94430.........................1
18
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings...........1
refer to 407.1
19
88280GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX0.75L............2
--
52625GT
BEARING,1.50 X 1.66 X 1.5
measure cylinder before ordering
20
94216GT
CYLINDER,MASTER..............................1
(includes 2 each items 16 and 19) (for first
time replacement, both master and slave
cylinders must be replaced. Also, if the
primary cylinder has not been updated to
PN 94215, it must be replaced as well)
(refer to 406.1)
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
51
400 Boom Components
April 2017
404.1 Primary and Extension Booms
52
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
400 Boom Components
404.1 Primary and Extension Booms
Item
Part No.
Description
1
101557GT
PIN,1.00DIAX9.01LG,THREADED.........1
2
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........1
3
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................1
4
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................1
5
74795GT
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE ASSY,30N**.....1
6
94195GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8..........16
7
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375..........................16
8
29080GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....as
n
e
e
d
e
d
9
34125GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS........5
10
36221GT
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM................1
11
45382GT
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.052 THK......as
n
e
e
d
e
d
12
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................8
13
6356GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................8
14
74066GT
WEAR PAD,EXT CYL***.........................2
15
77692GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.............4
16
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................8
17
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................4
18
6563GT
WASHER,SHIM,.75 X 1.125 X.030.....as
n
e
e
d
e
d
19
36192GT
PIN,0.75DIAX5.51LG,2RING..................2
20
10262GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,.75 DIA...........4
21
36281GT
MACHINED,EXTENSION TUBE.............1
22
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS......3
23
45745GT
WEAR PAD,4 X 2 X.50 THK.BLACK.......2
24
147139GT
CYLINDER,EXTENSION........................1
--
147143GT
SEAL KIT,147138 & 147139
(for 147139 cylinder)
--
36648GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500
PSI*.........................................................1
(for 42411, 147139 cylinder)
--
48406GT
SEAL KIT,42411 & 42408
(for 42411 cylinder)
--
74508GT
VALVE,CHECK,COBA-X*N 200PSI PO
(for 147139 cylinder)
--
74509GT
VALVE,CHECK,CXAD-XCN,30PSI
(for 147139 cylinder)
--
83086GT
SEAL KIT,74998
(for 74568 cylinder)
--
94256GT
SEAL KIT, 94213
(for 94213 cylinder)
25
30748GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.01 X 1.63 X.062.....as
n
e
e
d
e
d
26
88356-127J5GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING ARM.....1
--
106433GT
LS SPRING WAND (ZCY91)
--
19491GT
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
27
16486GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.75....................2
28
6607GT
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....................2
29
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................2
Z-30/20 N
Qty.
53
400 Boom Components
April 2017
405.1 Cable Track
54
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
400 Boom Components
405.1 Cable Track
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref Primary and Extension Booms
refer to section 404.1
2
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75....................10
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................7
4
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.........................4
5
7339GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5......................3
6
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................7
7
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH..........4
8
36125GT
TRACK,PLASTIC CABLE,25 LINK.........1
--
27647GT
TRACK REPAIR,7 LINKS........................1
--
27699GT
END SET,PLASTIC TRACK....................1
9
36653GT
HOSE COVER ASSY, CABLE TRACK....1
--
27258GT
TRIM,RUBBER EDGE,5/8 (BY INCH)
order as needed
36126PGT
CHANNEL,UPR-PLAS.TRACK-(BLUE....1
10
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
55
400 Boom Components
April 2017
406.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator
56
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
400 Boom Components
406.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
30217GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....1
2
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062........2
3
T107884GT
4
37128GT
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
29
42422GT
MANIFOLD,JIB/ROTATE,24V..................1
includes index number 25
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.................1
--
28750GT
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*.....1
BELLCRANK ASSEMBLY, Z30N,Z34**...1
also order 4A items
--
52724GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.030 (50684)...............1
30
27048GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.........4
--
74865GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.25L.....2
with flange
--
40413GT
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE
(single-spade coil)
--
74866GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.25L..........2
--
45912GT
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W...............4
4A
30217GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....2
--
52339GT
4A
56749GT
PIN,SLAVE CYLINDER..........................1
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V DUAL SPADE.....4
(dual-spade coil)
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5........7
31
11413GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4.........................2
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................7
32
36189GT
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 4.38..................1
77692GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.............1
5
6
4828GT
7
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................8
33
8
36054-SGT
COMPRESSION MEMBER
(BORED)***.............................................2
34
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375............................1
35
94217GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,DONGYANG............1
(for first time replacement, both master and
slave cylinders must be replaced. Also, if
the primary cylinder has not been updated
to PN 94215, it must be replaced as well)
(refer to 403.1)
--
74735GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................1
for 94217GT
--
94260GT
SEAL KIT, 94217.....................................1
for 94217GT
35A
33487GT
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER***.....1
for 36078GT
35A
52620GT
SEAL KIT-EXT CYL & SLAVE CYL.*......1
for 42404GT, 74454GT, 74589GT, and
74968GT
9
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings..............2
refer to section 407.1
10
36077GT
CYLINDER,JIB,Z30N,Z34.......................1
--
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............1
--
33428GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................1
--
37098GT
SEAL KIT, HYDRAULIC CYLINDER.......1
11
36379PGT
COVER,JIB MANIFOLD PAINTED.........1
12
73928GT
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***...........1
13
29605GT
WASHER,LOCK,1".................................1
14
33265GT
NUT,HEX,1-8..........................................1
15
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5...........6
16
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"..............................6
17
36249-SGT
PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELD.Z30N,Z34.....................................1
18
37090GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2000PSI....2
19
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5......................3
20
6356GT
21
35611GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
consult factory for 74454GT and 74589GT
35B
40665GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
(36078)**.................................................1
for 36078GT
WASHER, LOCK, .25..............................3
35B
40983GT
MANIFOLD,DUAL
COUNTERBALANCE.............................1
includes index number 16
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,1500
PSI..........................................................1
for 42404GT
35B
74735GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.................1
for 74968GT
36
10665GT
PIN,ROLL,.25 X 1.5***............................1
37
36190GT
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 6.06***..............1
38
36281GT
MACHINED,EXTENSION TUBE.............1
22
36062GT
ROTATOR,HELICAL,PLATFORM***.......1
--
13852GT
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***..........................1
--
31498GT
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***...............1
--
65842GT
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*....1
23
36279GT
JIB BOOM MACHINED...........................1
24
36199GT
PIN,1.25DIA.X10.38LG,1HOLE..............2
25
36561-SGT
HOSE COVER,JIB BOOM**...................1
26
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................8
27
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
28
36186GT
PIN,PLAT.ROTATR,1.25 X 12.25.............2
Part No. 35533
35B
Z-30/20 N
57
400 Boom Components
April 2017
407.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
58
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
400 Boom Components
407.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
45415GT
ELBOW,070221-4-4................................2
2
13755GT
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4......................6
3
36473GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY,65"............................1
4
36472GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY,56.5".........................1
5
36470GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 32.5"........................1
6
36471GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 33"...........................1
7
13921GT
ELBOW,070220-4-4................................2
8
36474GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 208".........................4
9
19679GT
UNION,070101-4-4.................................2
10
12340GT
ELBOW,070220-4-6................................5
11
36567GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY,21"............................2
12
36475GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 223".........................2
13
13756GT
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6....................20
14
24692GT
TEE,BRANCH,070433-4.........................2
15
36485GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 186".........................2
16
31193GT
ELBOW,070320-4-6................................2
17
36482GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 171".........................2
18
36481GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 185".........................2
19
36483GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 82"...........................2
20
45412GT
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6......................1
21
45878GT
ELBOW,070321-6-6................................1
22
45411GT
ELBOW,070320-6-6................................1
23
36569GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 22"...........................1
24
13757GT
TEE,RUN,070432-4................................1
25
36568GT
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 17"...........................1
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
59
500 Platform Components
April 2017
501.1 Platform
60
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
500 Platform Components
501.1 Platform
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
1
37130GT
CONTROL BOX W/ DECAL, PLAT.........1
2
36600GT
FOOT SWITCH WIRE ASSY
W/CONN.................................................1
11
Qty.
9
12906GT
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.....2
10
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20............................10
37131GT
PLATFORM W/DECALS 4FT,DC............1
includes index number 16
--
22431GT
TERMINAL,ANDERSON,30A 12-16
GA...........................................................1
--
--
22432GT
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP
BLK.........................................................1
12
6550GT
U-BOLT,3/8 X 1 YZ..................................6
--
22433GT
ANDERSON
HOUSING,15-45,AMP,WHT....................1
13
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y....................6
--
22434GT
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP
RED........................................................1
14
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16..............................6
15
12443GT
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK ).....................2
16
102992GT
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD....................1
includes index numbers 8, 10, 15 and 17
17
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................8
--
43956GT
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*........1
--
45201GT
SPACER,LONG ANDERSON.................1
--
45202GT
PIN,ROLL,.094 X .875............................1
--
45313GT
PLUG,W/LATCH,4 POLE,ANDERSON...1
3
29431GT
CONNECTOR
ASSEMBLY,FOOTSWITCH.....................1
--
22431GT
TERMINAL,ANDERSON,30A 12-16
GA...........................................................1
--
22432GT
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP
BLK.........................................................1
--
22433GT
ANDERSON
HOUSING,15-45,AMP,WHT....................1
--
22434GT
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP
RED........................................................1
--
45139GT
RECEPT.,SNAP-IN,4 POLE
ANDERSN..............................................1
--
45200GT
SPACER,SHORT ANDERSON...............1
--
45202GT
PIN,ROLL,.094 X .875............................1
4A
32710GT
GUARD,FOOTSWITCH,W/DECAL
STEEL.....................................................1
for PN 13482GT
4B
30807P-SGT FOOTSWITCH HOUSING,PAINTED
for upgrade kits 228469GT & 228470GT
5A
13482GT
FOOT SWITCH***...................................1
includes fasteners
--
20262GT
MICROSWITCH,13482 FOOTSWITCH...1
for PN 13482GT
5B
228469GT
KIT, FOOTSWITCH, Z30/Z34 WORD
(upgrade kit) ANSI models
--
227620GT
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH
for upgrade kit 228469GT
5C
228470GT
KIT, FOOTSWITCH, Z30/Z34 SYM
(upgrade kit) CE models
--
227620GT
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH
for upgrade kit 228470GT
6
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................2
7
17626GT
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X .75......................2
8
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.........................6
Part No. 35533
54817P-SGT TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY
EUR,PNTD*............................................1
--
33996GT
SCREWDRIVER,TERMINAL BLOCK.....1
18A
44743GT
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***.................1
USA/Canada/Australia
18B
24514GT
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE
Europe/Asia/South America (decal
required; refer to Section100)
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
19
20
Z-30/20 N
Ref. Platform Rotator..............................4
refer to section 406.1
61
500 Platform Components
April 2017
502.1 Platform Controls - View 1
62
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
500 Platform Components
502.1 Platform Controls - View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
1A
13585GT
OUTLET,110V GFCI***...........................1
1B
35003GT
RECEPTACLE, BRITISH, 110V..............1
2
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"..............................4
3
10775GT
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0...........................1
4
7056GT
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM....4
5
43956GT
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.........................................600-inches
6
12960GT
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG...3
7
14041GT
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....................3
8
35934GT
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..........................600-inches
9
30794GT
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL...........600-inches
10
35934GT
WIRE CABLE,18/19
CON.TPRJKT..........................600-inches
11
6540GT
WIRE CABLE,16/6,SO,BULK...136-inches
12
36600GT
FOOT SWITCH WIRE ASSY
W/CONN.................................................1
13
45383GT
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***.....1
14
45437GT
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF..........1
includes mounting fasteners; North America
15
37130GT
CONTROL BOX W/ DECAL, PLAT.........1
includes index number 16
16
36235GT
GASKET,PLAT.CONTROL BOX..............1
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Z-30/20 N
63
500 Platform Components
April 2017
503.1 Platform Controls - View 2
64
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
500 Platform Components
503.1 Platform Controls - View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
45840GT
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK DOMED......1
2A
42032GT
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD***...1
2B
42032HGT
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD
aftermarket joystick
3
45384GT
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED........6
4
37130GT
CONTROL BOX W/ DECAL, PLAT.........1
5
36557GT
ROTATIONAL CONTROLLER,24V***.....1
6
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*........9
7
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................7
includes mounting fasteners
8
13037-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS
MOMEN*.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
9
66821GT
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS................1
--
66818GT
CONTACT,NC.........................................2
10
66815GT
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.............1
--
66816GT
CONTACT,N.O........................................1
11
36373GT
LED,RED 24V.........................................1
includes mounting fasteners
12
13480-SGT
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS
MOMEN..................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
13
13471GT
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER
SWITCH..................................................1
14
122513GT
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM.............1
15
122514GT
KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM............1
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
65
500 Platform Components
April 2017
504.1 Joystick Controller - Drive / Steer Functions
66
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
500 Platform Components
504.1 Joystick Controller - Drive / Steer Functions
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
42032GT
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD***
OEM joystick, contains all shown service
parts
--
42032HGT
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD
aftermarket joystick replacement
1
43038GT
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER** BLACK.........1
2
52887GT
HANDLE HALF (56274)..........................2
3
52895GT
SCREW,PHM,M3 X .5 X 12MM
4
52928GT
NUT-HEX,3M X 0.5MM
5
43040GT
NUT,JS,36867/42032/44988/40612
6
21427GT
BOOT,CONTROLLER**..........................1
7
49816GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
8
74362GT
WASHER,NYLON, JOYSTICK
9
43042GT
GASKET,JOYSTK.SHAFT36867/42032..1
10
58987GT
CASTING 42032.....................................1
11
46227GT
SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK***...................1
includes gear
12
43045GT
PCB,ASSY,42032 CONTROLLER..........1
13
65529GT
COUPLING-POT,JOYSTICK (56579).....1
14
21434GT
SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***....1
15
19731GT
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048....................1
16
74363GT
TERMINAL BUSS,JOYSTICK(42032).....1
17
74364GT
CAM ASSEMBLY, JOYSTICK(42032).....1
18
19712GT
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8.................4
19
74365GT
C-CLIP, SHAFT, JOYSTICK....................1
20
74366GT
WASHER, FLAT, SHAFT, JOYSTICK
21
19722GT
MICROSWITCH-V319M***.....................2
22
58986GT
ROCKER ASSY (42032)***....................1
yellow plastic
--
65178GT
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***
black plastic
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
67
500 Platform Components
April 2017
505.1 Rotational Controller - Boom Function Speed
68
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
500 Platform Components
505.1 Rotational Controller - Boom Function Speed
Item
Part No.
Description
--
36557GT
ROTATIONAL CONTROLLER,24V***
1
19726GT
CONTROL KNOB,45048........................1
2
35680GT
LEGEND,PLSTC,"CREEP TO 9"***........1
3
19728GT
PCB,ASSY,45048....................................1
includes index numbers 4 and 5
4
19730GT
TRANSISTOR,45048..............................1
5
19729GT
POTENTIOMETER,56886......................1
6
19731GT
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048....................1
7
19727GT
PLATE,LEDGEND MOUNT,45048..........1
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Z-30/20 N
69
600 Accessories
April 2017
601.1 Alarm and Beacon Package
70
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
600 Accessories
601.1 Alarm and Beacon Package
Item
Part No.
Description
--
36015GT
Z30N ALARM PACKAGE
1
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75......................4
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................4
3
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................4
4
6066GT
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .38......................3
5
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................3
6
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32...............................3
7
56704GT
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**...1
--
122019GT
FLASHTUBE,U SHAPED,360DEG,BULB
--
226393GT
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB
--
72282GT
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT
8
36297PGT
BRACKET,BEACON SUPPORT.............1
9
45462GT
ALARM,CHIME TONE 5-25VDC***........1
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Z-30/20 N
71
600 Accessories
April 2017
602.1 Hour Meter and Battery Charge Indicator
72
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
600 Accessories
602.1 Hour Meter and Battery Charge Indicator
Item
Part No.
Description
1
237145GT
IND,BAT CHARGE,48V LEAD-ACID.......1
includes mounting bracket
2
19506GT
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.............1
includes mounting bracket
Part No. 35533
Qty.
Z-30/20 N
73
April 2017
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
10107GT ...................37
101557GT .................53
101703GT .................19
10262GT ...................53
102992GT .................61
10597GT ...................57
106433GT .................51, 53
10665GT ...................57
10775GT ...................63
110947GT .................41
11413GT ...................57
114317GT .................23
114318GT .................23
114319GT .................23
119111GT .................29
119556GT .................23
122019GT .................71
122366GT .................35
122512GT .................35
122513GT .................65
122514GT .................35, 65
12340GT ...................27, 45, 59
12443GT ...................61
1268GT .....................11, 13
128138GT .................21
128202GT .................35, 65
128565GT .................29
128618GT .................29
128619GT .................29
128620GT .................29
128621GT .................29
128622GT .................29
128632GT .................47
128674GT .................41
128675GT .................41
128899GT .................29
12906GT ...................41, 61
12960GT ...................63
13002GT ...................25
13008-3GT ................19
13008-5GT ................19
13008-6GT ................19
13009GT ...................49
13037-SGT ................65
13064GT ...................23, 29
13120GT ...................45
13471GT ...................35, 65
13480-SGT ................35, 65
13482GT ...................61
13511GT ...................35
13585GT ...................63
13755GT ...................59
13756GT ...................27, 45, 59
13757GT ...................45, 59
13852GT ...................57
13918GT ...................23, 53
13921GT ...................27, 59
14033GT ...................19, 31, 37, 49
14041GT ...................63
147094GT .................35
147139GT .................53
147143GT .................53
1484GT .....................11, 13
16486GT ...................51, 53
17626GT ...................25, 61
18078GT ...................19
18396GT ...................47, 49
18503GT ...................25
18506GT ...................25, 37, 41
18605GT ...................43
18920GT ...................17
18963GT ...................43
19245GT ...................17
19440GT ...................15
19491GT ...................51, 53
74
Part Number
Page
19506GT ...................73
19520GT ...................21
19533GT ...................19
19679GT ...................59
19712GT ...................67
19722GT ...................67
19726GT ...................69
19727GT ...................69
19728GT ...................69
19729GT ...................69
19730GT ...................69
19731GT ...................67, 69
19815GT ...................25, 37
19816GT ...................25, 37
20224GT ...................33
20262GT ...................61
21138GT ...................37
21142GT ...................23
21143GT ...................23
21144GT ...................23
21145GT ...................23
21146GT ...................23
21148GT ...................23
21166GT ...................15
21427GT ...................67
21434GT ...................67
2166GT .....................17
21982GT ...................35
22202GT ...................29
22262GT ...................37
22263GT ...................37
22264GT ...................25
22265GT ...................25
22431GT ...................61
22432GT ...................61
22433GT ...................61
22434GT ...................61
226148GT .................41
226393GT .................71
22700GT ...................41
227620GT .................61
22788GT ...................47
22794GT ...................29, 37
22811GT ...................23
228469GT .................61
228470GT .................61
22959GT ...................39
23314GT ...................25
23321GT ...................45
23417GT ...................25
237145GT .................73
23844GT ...................37
23845GT ...................25
24514GT ...................61
24692GT ...................59
25034GT ...................17
25068GT ...................29
25284GT ...................15, 49, 51
25613GT ...................39
25683GT ...................47, 49, 51, 57
25817GT ...................15
25836GT ...................31
25837GT ...................31
25974GT ...................31
27048GT ...................33, 57
27126GT ...................21
27246GT ...................35, 65
27258GT ...................55
27262GT ...................19
27263GT ...................19
27275GT ...................29
27372GT ...................29
27419GT ...................25
27532GT ...................33
27564GT ...................13
Part Number
Page
27647GT ...................55
27699GT ...................55
27830GT ...................19
28157GT ...................11, 39
28161GT ...................13
28165GT ...................13
28171GT ...................11
28174GT ...................11, 13
28175GT ...................13
28176GT ...................13
28177GT ...................11
28181GT ...................11
28235GT ...................11, 13
28236GT ...................13
28372GT ...................11
28750GT ...................17, 33, 57
29032GT ...................17, 33
29063GT ...................17
29080GT ...................53
29431GT ...................61
29605GT ...................57
29737GT ...................33
29803GT ...................11
29868GT ...................21
30138GT ...................53
30217GT ...................57
30255GT ...................49, 57
30348GT ...................41
30430GT ...................29, 37
30748GT ...................53
30794GT ...................63
30807P-SGT .............61
31060GT ...................11, 13
31078GT ...................49
31106GT ...................47, 49
31193GT ...................59
31194GT ...................29
31498GT ...................57
31508GT ...................13
31527GT ...................33
31528GT ...................33
31785GT ...................13
31786GT ...................13
31787GT ...................13
31788GT ...................13
32071GT ...................23
32150GT ...................11, 13
32151GT ...................11, 13
32224GT ...................29
32673GT ...................15
32700GT ...................11
32710GT ...................61
33265GT ...................57
33428GT ...................31, 51, 57
33487GT ...................51, 57
33550GT ...................11, 13
33608GT ...................31
33609GT ...................31
33952GT ...................13
33994GT ...................33
33996GT ...................61
34125GT ...................53
34245GT ...................47, 49, 51
34615GT ...................29, 37
35003GT ...................63
35497GT ...................45
35534GT ...................11, 13
35540GT ...................13
35541GT ...................11
35542GT ...................11
35583GT ...................13
35585GT ...................11
35587GT ...................23
35611GT ...................57
35680GT ...................69
Z-30/20 N
Part Number
Page
35934GT ...................63
36015GT ...................71
36054-SGT ................57
36062GT ...................57
36077GT ...................57
36081GT ...................51
36123GT ...................15
36124GT ...................23
36125GT ...................55
36126PGT .................55
36163-SGT ................15
36176GT ...................31, 33
36179GT ...................37
36186GT ...................57
36189GT ...................57
36190GT ...................57
36192GT ...................53
36194GT ...................49, 51
36198GT ...................51
36199GT ...................57
36200GT ...................49
36202GT ...................49
36205GT ...................49
36211GT ...................15
36212GT ...................21
36221GT ...................53
36235GT ...................63
36245GT ...................47, 49
36246GT ...................47, 49
36249-SGT ................57
36257GT ...................43
36260GT ...................23
36268PGT .................25
36269GT ...................19
36279GT ...................57
36281GT ...................53, 57
36297PGT .................71
36313GT ...................19
36320GT ...................37
36345PGT .................47
36355GT ...................25
36356GT ...................25
36366GT ...................47
36369GT ...................21
36373GT ...................65
36378GT ...................31
36379PGT .................57
36385GT ...................31
36388GT ...................31, 37, 43
36389GT ...................49
36390GT ...................49
36391PGT .................43
36392PGT .................43
36393PGT .................43
36414GT ...................43
36415GT ...................43
36423PGT .................37
36424GT ...................21
36443GT ...................23
36456GT ...................37, 41
36457GT ...................43
36459GT ...................29
36463GT ...................27
36464GT ...................27
36465GT ...................45
36466GT ...................45
36467GT ...................45
36468GT ...................45
36469GT ...................45
36470GT ...................59
36471GT ...................59
36472GT ...................59
36473GT ...................59
36474GT ...................59
36475GT ...................59
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
36476GT ...................27
36477GT ...................27
36478GT ...................27, 45
36479GT ...................27, 45
36480GT ...................29, 37
36481GT ...................45, 59
36482GT ...................59
36483GT ...................59
36484GT ...................45
36485GT ...................59
36552GT ...................15
36553GT ...................23
36554GT ...................27
36556GT ...................21
36557GT ...................65, 69
36561-SGT ................57
36567GT ...................59
36568GT ...................45, 59
36569GT ...................45, 59
36570GT ...................43
36574GT ...................43
36575GT ...................43
36576GT ...................21
36577GT ...................21
36578GT ...................25
36579GT ...................21
36581GT ...................47
36600GT ...................61, 63
36648GT ...................53
36652GT ...................47
36653GT ...................55
36658GT ...................23
36662GT ...................47
36664GT ...................47
36677GT ...................37
36678GT ...................37
36998GT ...................41
37051GT ...................13
37052GT ...................13
37053GT ...................13
37054GT ...................13
37055GT ...................13
37056GT ...................13
37073GT ...................17
37075GT ...................17
37076GT ...................33
37079GT ...................33
37080GT ...................33
37090GT ...................57
37091GT ...................11
37092GT ...................11
37093GT ...................11
37094GT ...................11
37095GT ...................13
37096GT ...................13
37097GT ...................23
37098GT ...................57
37100GT ...................15
37101GT ...................23
37102GT ...................21
37103GT ...................21
37104GT ...................21
37105GT ...................43
37106GT ...................43
37107GT ...................21
37108GT ...................21
37109GT ...................15
37110GT ...................15
37112GT ...................13
37125GT ...................47, 51
37126GT ...................47
37127GT ...................47
37128GT ...................57
37129GT ...................35, 43
37130GT ...................61, 63, 65
37131GT ...................61
Part No. 35533
Part Number
Page
Part Number
37184GT ...................37
37185GT ...................37
37186GT ...................37
37187GT ...................37
37188GT ...................23
37192GT ...................37
38110GT ...................11
38111GT ...................11
38112GT ...................11
38113GT ...................23
38114GT ...................23
38115GT ...................23
38130GT ...................11, 13
38155GT ...................39
38156GT ...................39
38160GT ...................39
38472GT ...................31
40318GT ...................39
40411GT ...................33
40412GT ...................33
40413GT ...................17, 33, 57
40423GT ...................17
40424GT ...................17
40446GT ...................47
40665GT ...................57
40983GT ...................57
42032GT ...................65, 67
42032HGT .................65, 67
42422GT ...................57
42439GT ...................31
42616GT ...................31
42764GT ...................15, 17
42785GT ...................41
42920GT ...................41
42922-SGT ................41
42929GT ...................41
42991GT ...................39, 41
43038GT ...................67
43040GT ...................67
43042GT ...................67
43045GT ...................67
43937GT ...................51
43956GT ...................61, 63
44586GT ...................31
44743GT ...................61
44778GT ...................23, 37
44793GT ...................39
44794GT ...................39
44796GT ...................39
45043GT ...................15
45066GT ...................23
45071GT ...................15, 47, 49, 51
45074GT ...................15
45087GT ...................37
45107GT ...................15
45108GT ...................15
45110GT ...................15
45111GT ...................15
45112GT ...................15
45113GT ...................15
45114GT ...................15
45139GT ...................61
45200GT ...................61
45201GT ...................61
45202GT ...................61
45209GT ...................21
45212GT ...................31
45226GT ...................49, 51, 53, 57
45313GT ...................61
45361GT ...................45
45366GT ...................45
45382GT ...................21, 53
45383GT ...................63
45384GT ...................35, 65
45411GT ...................45, 59
45412GT ...................45, 59
Page
45415GT ...................59
45425GT ...................47
45437GT ...................63
45462GT ...................71
45465GT ...................21
45543GT ...................17
45544GT ...................17
45645GT ...................43
45745GT ...................53
45840GT ...................35, 65
45873GT ...................15
45878GT ...................45, 59
45911GT ...................17
45912GT ...................17, 33, 57
46227GT ...................67
46236GT ...................39
46241GT ...................39
47377GT ...................51
4828GT .....................19, 23, 31, 37,
49, 51, 53, 57, 61
48400GT ...................51
48406GT ...................53
48504GT ...................41
48880GT ...................33
48938GT ...................41
48997GT ...................33
49816GT ...................67
49819GT ...................41
52087GT ...................23
52339GT ...................17, 33, 57
52620GT ...................51, 57
52625GT ...................51
52718GT ...................33
52724GT ...................57
52887GT ...................67
52895GT ...................67
52928GT ...................67
52943GT ...................17
52968GT ...................13
53534GT ...................41
5361GT .....................15
5397GT .....................25
53994GT ...................23
54627GT ...................15, 23
54794GT ...................19
54795GT ...................19
54796GT ...................19
54797GT ...................19
54817P-SGT .............61
55921GT ...................41
56022GT ...................41
56704GT ...................71
56749GT ...................57
56757GT ...................49
56823GT ...................17
56875GT ...................31
56912GT ...................15, 19, 23, 31
58108GT ...................43
58208GT ...................41
58296GT ...................29
58330GT ...................29
58331GT ...................29
58332GT ...................29
58333GT ...................29
58343GT ...................29
58344GT ...................29
58345GT ...................29
58360GT ...................29
58448GT ...................23
58986GT ...................67
58987GT ...................67
6019GT .....................51, 57
6021GT .....................15, 31, 37, 43,
49, 51, 53, 57
6024GT .....................21
6033GT .....................23, 57
Z-30/20 N
Part Number
Page
6066GT .....................71
6090GT .....................15, 19, 21, 23,
25, 31, 37, 41,
43, 53, 55, 61, 71
6091GT .....................19, 25, 31, 37,
41, 43, 47, 53,
55, 57, 61, 71
6095GT .....................47
6097GT .....................19, 23, 31, 37,
43, 61
6145GT .....................57
6146GT .....................43, 71
6178GT .....................31, 53, 61, 71
6198GT .....................47
62276GT ...................17
6272GT .....................35
6356GT .....................15, 19, 21, 23,
25, 37, 41, 53, 57
6357GT .....................31, 37, 43
65178GT ...................67
6540GT .....................63
6550GT .....................61
65529GT ...................67
6563GT .....................21, 53
65842GT ...................57
6606GT .....................31
6607GT .....................37, 51, 53
6637GT .....................31
6638GT .....................15, 19, 23, 31,
37, 41, 43, 47,
53, 55, 57, 61, 71
66717GT ...................25
66812GT ...................35
66815GT ...................65
66816GT ...................35, 65
66818GT ...................35, 65
66821GT ...................35, 65
6833GT .....................55
6886GT .....................25, 37
6888GT .....................19, 21, 43, 61
6889GT .....................31, 43, 55
6935GT .....................19, 43, 63
7056GT .....................19, 43, 63
72282GT ...................71
72319GT ...................23
72326GT ...................43
7339GT .....................21, 25, 31, 37,
43, 55
73928GT ...................57
74066GT ...................53
74091GT ...................51
74266GT ...................25
74267GT ...................25
74268GT ...................37
74362GT ...................67
74363GT ...................67
74364GT ...................67
74365GT ...................67
74366GT ...................67
74508GT ...................53
74509GT ...................53
74634GT ...................41
74735GT ...................57
74795GT ...................51, 53
74865GT ...................57
74866GT ...................57
74902GT ...................17
74945GT ...................47
77692GT ...................15, 31, 37, 43,
49, 51, 53, 57
77981GT ...................41
77990GT ...................41
83086GT ...................53
8342GT .....................27
8357GT .....................23
8516GT .....................49
75
April 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
88280GT ...................51
88337GT ...................15
88338GT ...................15
88356-127J5GT ........51, 53
8910GT .....................21
8914GT .....................41
8915GT .....................41
94195GT ...................53
94211GT ...................47, 49
94215GT ...................51
94216GT ...................51
94217GT ...................57
94254GT ...................47, 49
94256GT ...................53
94258GT ...................51
94259GT ...................51
94260GT ...................57
94428GT ...................41
97890GT ...................13
T107884GT ...............57
76
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
5
5/16-18 X .75 LG.FLG.LCK.SCREW.....25, 37,
41
A
ALARM,CHIME TONE 5-25VDC***.....71
ALARM,INTERMITTENT TONE 6-30V*.....43
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***.....63
AMMETER-BOOM CHARGER.....19
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP BLK.....61
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45 AMP RED.....61
ANDERSON HOUSING,15-45,AMP,WHT.....61
ARM,LOWER COMP W/ CNTRWEIGHT.....47
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH.....61
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.....35
B
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.....65
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.....35, 65
BAT.CABLE ASSY,G.C. SIDE,Z34.....21
BAT.CABLE ASSY,TANK SIDE,Z34.....21
BATTERY BOX ASSY W/DECALS LS.....21
BATTERY BOX ASSY W/DECALS RS.....21
BATTERY CABLE ASSY,9.5"JUMPER.....21
BATTERY, 350AH,GROUP L16G(DRY).....21
BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB.....23
BEARING KIT, MICO BRAKE.....23
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***.....57
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.75L.....21
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L.....15
BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.5 OD X .75.....51
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.25L.....57
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.50L.....49
BEARING,1.25IDX1.50X1.25L.....47, 49, 51
BEARING,1.50 X 1.66 X 1.5.....51
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX0.75L.....51
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.0L.....47, 49
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L......15, 47, 49,
51
BEARING,CONE LM501349 (74994).....29
BEARING,CONE***.....29
BEARING,CUP LM501310 (74994).....29
BEARING,CUP***.....29
BEARING,FL,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.84L.....47, 49
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.09L.....47, 49
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.50ODX1.25L.....57
BEARING,MOTOR,36843,BRUSH END*....23,
37
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12....47, 49, 51, 57
BEARING,TURNTABLE (21086).....29
BELLCRANK ASSEMBLY, Z30N,Z34**.....57
BOOT,CABLE TERM,MED.RED,4/0.....21
BOOT,CONTROLLER**.....67
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*.....35, 65
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER** BLACK.....67
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....61
BRACE,LEFT HINGE,BLUE.....43
BRACE,RIGHT HINGE,BLUE.....43
BRACKET ASSY-RESERVOIR SUPPORT....37
BRACKET, RELAY MOUNTING.....25, 37
BRACKET,BEACON SUPPORT.....71
BRACKET,CHARGER
GAUGE
MOUNTING.....19
BRACKET,COVER LATCH.....43
Part No. 35533
BRAKE,MICO DRIVE,Z30N,Z34 **.....23
BREATHER CAP,MONARCH.....39
BRKT.LATCH ATTACH.OBS AFTER166.....43
BRUSH HOLDER.....23
BRUSH KIT,MONARCH, (4 PIECES).....39
BRUSH, MOTOR.....23
BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4.....29, 37
BULKHEAD,NUT,070118-4.....29, 37
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD...31, 37,
43
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM HEAD...35
COUPLING-POT,JOYSTICK (56579).....67
COVER ASSY W/DECALS,HPU SIDE.....43
COVER ASSY.W/D G.C.SIDE,ANSI.....43
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.....23
COVER SUPPORT WELDMENT RH......37
COVER W/DECAL DR CHAS STR END*.....15
COVER W/DECALS NON-STEER 25".....23
COVER W/DECALS,COUNTERWEIGHT**...43
COVER, AUXILIARY POWER SWITCH.....35,
65
COVER,BATTERY BOX W/DECALS,30N.....21
COVER,CONTROL PANEL.....43
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....63
C
COVER,JIB MANIFOLD PAINTED.....57
C-CLIP, SHAFT, JOYSTICK.....67
COVER,TERMINAL STRIP.....31
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG.....63
CYLINDER,ELEVATE***.....47, 49
CAM ASSEMBLY, JOYSTICK(42032).....67
CYLINDER,EXTENSION.....53
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.....33
CYLINDER,JIB,Z30N,Z34.....57
CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB.....23
CYLINDER,LIFT,Z30.....51
CAP,DUST,45873 HUB KIT.....15
CYLINDER,MASTER.....51
CAP,HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY.....41
CYLINDER,PRIMARY LIFT.....51
CAPACITOR,6 MFD,660VAC-CHARGR*.....19
CYLINDER,SLAVE,DONGYANG.....57
CASTING 42032.....67
CYLINDER,STEER.....15
CHANNEL,UPR-PLAS.TRACK-(BLUE.....55
CHARGER,48V,100-125VAC,50H,25A.....19
D
CHARGER,48V,100-125VAC,60H,25A.....19
CHARGER,48V,110VAC,60H,25A.....19
DECAL KIT,COSMETIC,Z30N.....11, 13
CHARGER,48V,200-250VAC,50H,25A.....19
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTRUCTIONAL.....11,
CHARGER,48V,200-250VAC,60H,25A.....19
13
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....55
DECAL, PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL.....13
CLAMP,HOSE,1.00.....41
DECAL,ARROW,BLUE.....13
COIL,20VDC.....17
DECAL,ARROW,YELLOW SM 5-3/8".....13
COIL,24V SOLENOID VALVE.....17, 33
DECAL,CAUTION,BRAKE RELEASE***.....11
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V DUAL SPADE........17, DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE BOOM,VERT....13
33, 57
DECAL,DANGER
DO
NOT
ALTER
COIL,SOLND,W/D,20V SGL SPADE.....17, 33,
SWTC.....11, 13
57
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY SAFETY***.....13
COMPRESSION ARM WLDMT 38.50 **.....47 DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY CLR.....13
COMPRESSION MEMBER (BORED)***.....57 DECAL,DANGER,ELECT HAZARD,PLUG....13
CONN HOUSING SBX175, BATT.....21
DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY RULES....11,
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.......19,
13
43, 63
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING ***.....11
CONNECTING LINK,MACHINED***.....47
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM.....13
CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY,FOOTSWITCH...61 DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER BATTERY.....13
CONNECTOR,070120-4-10.....45
DECAL,GENIE Z30/20N, 4"X26.5".....11
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4.....59
DECAL,GENIE Z30/20N, 6.5"X36".....11
CONNECTOR,070120-4-6.....27, 45, 59
DECAL,GENIE Z30/20N, 9"X19".....13
CONNECTOR,070120-6-6.....45, 59
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.....11
CONTACT,MOVEABLE,19550 RELAY.....25
DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH OPER....13
CONTACT,MOVING (SW181 & SW182).....25 DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....13
CONTACT,MOVING,19549RELAY*.....37
DECAL,LABEL,TRAVEL ALARM***.....11
CONTACT,N.O......35, 65
DECAL,NOTICE, GRD OPER INSTRUC.....11
CONTACT,NC.....35, 65
DECAL,NOTICE,BATT CONNECTION.....13
CONTACT,STATIONARY,19549RELAY*.....37 DECAL,NOTICE,BATTERY CABLES.....11
CONTACT,STATIONRY,19550 RELAY.....25
DECAL,NOTICE,CHARGER INSTRUC.....13
CONTACTOR,2X SPDT,24V/DC.....25
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARD.MATLS.DC.....11
CONTACTOR,AUX PUMP 24V,80A***.....37
DECAL,NOTICE,LUG NUT TORQUE***.....11
CONTACTOR,DRIVE,24V,180A***.....25
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS.....13
CONTACTOR,LIFT PUMP 24V 180A**.....25
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST PLAT,DC.....13
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....51, 53
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC 150,ANSI.....13
CONTROL BOX W/ DECAL, PLAT.......61, 63, DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11,
65
13
CONTROL KNOB,45048.....69
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11,
CONTROLL.36V/48V,DC MTR.SPD.....25
13
COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR (36179).....37
DECAL,STRIPES, 8.75"X3.5".....11
COUPLER,19119 POWER UNIT.....39
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.....13
COUPLER,INTERNAL SPLINE,T-HUB.....23
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.....13
Z-30/20 N
77
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL,USE DEXRON***.....11, 39
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD HAND.....13
DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD PLAT.....11
DECAL,WARN,FALL HAZARD.....11
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION.....13
DECAL,WARNING,BRAKE RELEASE***.....11
DECAL,Z,BLUE/GRAY, 7"X5.5".....13
DECAL,Z,WHITE/GRAY,9"X7".....11
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.....33
DIN CONNECTOR.....17
DIN RAIL,11.63".....31
DISCONNECT ROD-45553 TQ.HUB.....23
E
ELBOW,070202-8-12.....45
ELBOW,070220-4-4.....27, 59
ELBOW,070220-4-6.....27, 45, 59
ELBOW,070220-6-6.....45
ELBOW,070221-4-4.....59
ELBOW,070302-4-2.....29
ELBOW,070320-4-6.....59
ELBOW,070320-6-6.....45, 59
ELBOW,070321-6-6.....45, 59
ELBOW,140239-4-4.....17
ELEMENT,RETURN FILTER.....41
END SET,PLASTIC TRACK.....55
F
FILTER ASSY .75"NPT**.....37
FILTER ELEMENT RFM90.....41
FILTER SCREEN,TANK BREATHER.....41
FILTER,PICK-UP SCREEN***.....39
FILTER-RETURN 10 MICRON**.....37
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.....41
FITTING-4 W/.085 ORIFICE.....27
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB.....71
FLASHTUBE,U SHAPED,360DEG,BULB.....71
FOOT SWITCH WIRE ASSY W/CONN......61,
63
FOOT SWITCH***.....61
FOOTSWITCH HOUSING,PAINTED.....61
FUSE ASSY-BOOM CHARGER.....19
FUSE BLOCK, ANN & ANL FUSE.....25
FUSE,100 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING.....25
FUSE,400 AMP,VERY FAST ACTING.....25
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 208".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 22".....45, 59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 223".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 23.5".....45
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 24.5".....27
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 30".....29, 37
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 32.5".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 33".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 37.5".....45
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 48".....27
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 56".....27
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 58".....27
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 59.5.....45
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 60".....45
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 79".....27, 45
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 82".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 86".....27, 45
HOSE ASSEMBLY,16".....45
HOSE ASSEMBLY,21".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY,56.5".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY,65".....59
HOSE COVER ASSY, CABLE TRACK.....55
HOSE COVER ASSY,LWR SCNDYBOOM....47
HOSE COVER,JIB BOOM**.....57
HOSE COVER,UPPER ARM,PAINTED.....47
HOSE,RET.FILTER DWN TUBE RUBBE.....41
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....73
HUB ASSEMBLY MODEL#60-8***.....15
HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY.....41
HYDRAULIC TANK,Z30N.....41
I
IND,BAT CHARGE,48V LEAD-ACID.....73
INNER CONE - MODEL 60-8.....15
J
JIB BOOM MACHINED.....57
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD.....65, 67
JOYSTICK,CNTRLLR SINGLE BRD***......65,
67
K
KEY,SINGLE***.....35
KEY-WOODRUFF.....29
KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS LOCK.....35
KIT, FOOTSWITCH, Z30/Z34 SYM.....61
G
KIT, FOOTSWITCH, Z30/Z34 WORD.....61
GASKET,HYDRAULIC TANK.....41
KIT, SERVICE, Z30 LWR COMP ARM.....47
GASKET,JOYSTK.SHAFT36867/42032.....67 KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....35, 65
GASKET,MTR,2A,MAG (74994).....29
KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM.....65
GASKET,PLAT.CONTROL BOX.....63
KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM BOOM.....35
GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.....67, 69
KIT,SEAL (74994).....29
G E A R B O X , R O T A T I O N , P A I N T E D KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***.....41
(21087P).....29
KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER (45553)**.....23
GUARD,FOOTSWITCH,W/DECAL STEEL...61 KIT,Z30N BRAKE SERVICE (1).....23
KIT,Z30N BRAKE SERVICE (2).....23
KIT,Z30N BRAKE SERVICE (3).....23
H
HANDLE HALF (56274).....67
HEATSINK ASSY W/DIODES (23442).....19
HINGE,WELD,COVER,CTRLS GRY/BLU.....43
HINGE,WELD.,COVER,PUMP GRY/BLU.....43
HORN KIT,24V.....31
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 17".....45, 59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 171".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 185".....45, 59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 186".....59
HOSE ASSEMBLY, 20".....45
78
L
LATCH,ADJUSTABLE DRAW.....43
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE.....21
LED,RED 24V.....65
LEGEND,PLSTC,"CREEP TO 9"***.....69
LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT.....71
LINING KIT, MICO BRAKE**.....23
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....19, 43, 63
LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....63
Z-30/20 N
LOWER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z34 &Z34N*.....47
L OW E R
S E C O N DA RY
BOOM
ASSEMBLY*.....47
LS SPRING WAND (ZCY91).....51, 53
LUG BOLT,5/8-18,WHEEL HUB***.....15
M
M4 X 0.7 X 8MM RHMS.....25, 37
MACHINED,EXTENSION TUBE.....53, 57
MANIFOLD, WITH VALVE (SUN)****.....31
MANIFOLD,DUAL COUNTERBALANCE.....57
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION.....31, 33
MANIFOLD,JIB/ROTATE,24V.....57
MANIFOLD,STEER/BRAKE***.....15, 17
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***.....61
MICROSWITCH,13482 FOOTSWITCH.....61
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8.....67
MICROSWITCH-V319M***.....67
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK ).....61
MOTOR, 24V (36179).....37
MOTOR,48V DC,MONARCH***.....39
MOTOR,FUNCTION,48V DC.....41
MOTOR,TRACTION,D.C.**.....23
MOTOR,TURNTABLE O-RING PORTS.....29
N
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.....33
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS.....43
NUT, SOLENOID VALVE COIL.....17
NUT,HEX,1-8.....57
NUT,HEX,1/4-20.....31, 37, 43
NUT,JS,36867/42032/44988/40612.....67
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....25
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....31, 43, 55
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45.....15, 23
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....47
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....19, 25, 31, 37, 41, 43,
47, 53, 55, 57, 61, 71
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....31, 53, 61, 71
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....19, 23, 31, 37, 49, 51,
53, 57, 61
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.....21
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32.....43
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE 2P3W.....17, 33, 57
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE COIL.....17
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14.....15
NUT-HEX,3M X 0.5MM.....67
NUT-VALVE,PROP. SOLENOID-50683.....33
O
O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD*....17, 33,
57
O-RING OR-151 N73038 (74994).....29
O-RING, TORQUE HUB.....23
O-RING,17560/25674 PUMP.....39
O-RING,2-044 BUNA***.....23
O-RING,FILTER,RETURN TANK.....41
O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***.....23
OUTER CONE - MODEL 60-8.....15
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....63
P
PAD,UPPER PIVOT REST.....47
PAINT,AEROSOL,BRIGHT BLUE***.....11, 13
PAINT,AEROSOL,GENIE GRAY***.....11, 13
PAINT,WET,GENIE BLUE (1 GL)**.....11, 13
PAINT,WET,GENIE GRAY (1 GL)**.....11, 13
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
PANEL,GROUND CONTROL W/ DECAL....35,
43
PCB,ASSY,42032 CONTROLLER.....67
PCB,ASSY,45048.....69
PIN,0.75DIAX5.51LG,2RING.....53
PIN,1.00DIAX7.25LG,1HOLE.....49
PIN,1.00DIAX9.01LG,THREADED.....53
PIN,1.25DIA.X10.38LG,1HOLE.....57
PIN,1.25DIAX3.00LG,THREADED.....49
PIN,1.25DIAX3.63LG,THREADED.....49
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.....57
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE.....51
PIN,1.25DIAX9.13LG,1HOLE.....51
PIN,1.25DIAX9.38LG,1HOLE.....49
PIN,1.50DIAX15.13LG,1HOLE.....49, 51
PIN,1.50DIAX16.13LG,1HOLE.....49
PIN,1.50DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE.....15
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG......15
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5.....15
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75.....15
PIN,PLAT.ROTATR,1.25 X 12.25.....57
PIN,ROLL,.094 X .875.....61
PIN,ROLL,.25 X 1.5***.....57
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 4.38.....57
PIN,SLAVE CYL,1.25 X 6.06***.....57
PIN,SLAVE CYLINDER.....57
PLASTIC END STOP.....31
PLATE,CHARGER MOUNT.....19
PLATE,COUNTERWEIGHT.....25
PLATE,DEFLECTOR-BLUE.....37
PLATE,HINGE BACKUP,GRAY.....43
PLATE,LEDGEND MOUNT,45048.....69
PLATE,POWER SUPPLY MOUNT BLUE.....25
PLATE,TANK LID (SERVICE).....41
PLATFORM W/DECALS 4FT,DC.....61
PLATFORM SUPPORT WELD.Z30N,Z34.....57
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37 **.....33
PLUG,3/4 MAGNETIC PIPE SQ.DRV.....41
PLUG,NYLON .50 BLACK DOMED.....35, 65
PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK DOMED.....35, 65
PLUG,ORIFICE, .052 INCH.....17
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.030 (50684).....57
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.040.....17
PLUG,ORIFICE,0.052 INCH.....33
PLUG,W/LATCH,4 POLE,ANDERSON.....61
POTENTIOMETER,56886.....69
POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY, RS-Z30N*.....21
POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY,LS-Z30N.....21
POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 24VDC.....37
PRIMARY BOOM TUBE ASSY,30N**.....51, 53
PUMP ASSEMBLY (36179).....37
PUMP,LIFT,3CC,CCW***.....41
PUMP,MONARCH (36447,36178)***.....39
RETRO KIT,Z30N LIFT PUMP***.....39, 41
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.125 X .25.....35
ROCKER ASSY (42032)***.....67
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***.....67
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....15, 49, 51
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....49, 51, 53, 57
ROTATIONAL CONTROLLER,24V***.....65, 69
ROTATOR TURNTABLE ASSEMBLY***.....29
ROTATOR
TURNTABLE
ASSEMBLY***
(74994).....29
ROTATOR TURNTABLE ASSY*** (56779).....29
ROTATOR,HELICAL,PLATFORM***.....57
S
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .5.......21, 25, 31, 37,
43, 55
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625.....41
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X .75.....25, 61
SCREW,FHS,1/2-13 X 1.25,BLACK.....29
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X .75.....47
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***.....57
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....57
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75.....47
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5.....23
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.......15, 19, 21, 23,
25, 31, 37, 41, 43, 53, 55, 61, 71
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....19, 21, 43, 61
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....41
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5.....57
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.....31
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4.....57
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8.....53
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.....15, 31, 37,
43, 49, 51, 53, 57
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....51, 57
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5.....49
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8.....23, 53
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75.....19, 31, 37, 49
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75.....37
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.....25
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5.....41
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75.....67
SCREW,PHM,M3 X .5 X 12MM.....67
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .38.....71
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .75.....31
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.75.....51, 53
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75.....43
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 2.25 ***.....29
SCREW,SHC,3/8-24 X 1.25".....41
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25.....23
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4.5,A574.....29
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 5.5.....29
SCREW,SHS,5/8-11 X 1.75.....21
SCREWDRIVER,TERMINAL BLOCK.....61
R
SEAL 21252875-375BYP2 (74994).....29
RECEPT.,SNAP-IN,4 POLE ANDERSN.....61 SEAL KIT (21172).....29
RECEPTACLE, BRITISH, 110V.....63
SEAL KIT (CYL PN 30585).....15
RECEPTICAL,SNAP-IN (1450G1)***.....35
SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS.....23
REDUCER,070123-8-6.....45
SEAL KIT 42412 ELEVATE**.....49
Ref Primary and Extension Booms.....55
SEAL KIT***.....29
RELAY PANEL ASSEMBLY Z34, Z45.....25
SEAL KIT, 37185 PUMP.....37
RELAY,24V,180 AMP NOMINAL (19550).....25 SEAL KIT, 88337.....15
RELAY,CHARGER .TIMER(19531/32).....19
SEAL KIT, 94211, 94254, 101349.....47, 49
RELAY,CHARGER TIMER**.....19
SEAL KIT, 94213.....53
RELAY,HOLD DOWN,OMRON.....31
SEAL KIT, 94215, 94430.....51
RELAY,POTTER BRUMFIELD 24V **.....31
SEAL KIT, 94216.....51
RELAY,SOCKET,OMRON.....31
SEAL KIT, 94217.....57
RESERVOIR,MONARCH,42402,Z30N.....39
SEAL KIT, HYDRAULIC CYLINDER.....57
REST PAD,UPPER PIVOT REST.....47
SEAL KIT, VALVE.....17
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
SEAL KIT,147138 & 147139.....53
SEAL KIT,42405 CYL.TEXAS.....51
SEAL KIT,42411 & 42408.....53
SEAL KIT,74998.....53
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC CYLINDER***.......49,
51, 57
SEAL KIT,HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSY.....41
SEAL KIT,MICO BRAKE.....23
SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*.....57
SEAL KIT-EXT CYL & SLAVE CYL.*.....51, 57
SEAL,NAT'L. #471818 (74994).....29
SEAL,O-RING,PUMP***.....39
SEAL-GREASE,MODEL 60-8.....15
SEAL/BEARING KIT (45043,54840).....15
SENSOR,LEVEL 3 DEG**.....31
SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***.....31
SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK***.....67
SHAFT,WORM GEAR***.....29
SHIM KIT,TURNTABLE***.....29
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.022 THICK.....21
SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.052 THK......21, 53
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....53
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD.....61
SNAP RING (74994).....29
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,.75 DIA......53
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....57
SPACER,LIMIT SWITCH.....51
SPACER,LONG ANDERSON.....61
SPACER,SHORT ANDERSON.....61
SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***.....67
SPRING (RED) MICO.....23
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.5, ZAG......15,
19, 23, 31
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG.....21
SPRING CLIP,5/16-18,.025-.15X......37, 41
SPRING, BRUSH RETAINER.....23
SPRING,BRAKE LINKAGE, GL.....13
SPRING,EXTENSION,.36 X 1.25.....43
SPRING,RETURN.....25
SPRING,RETURN,19549 CONTACTOR.....37
SPRING-DRIVE MANIFOLD/520131.....17
STRAINER ASSY 1"NPT TANK MTD.....41
STRAP ASSY - HYDR. RESERVOIR.....37
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.....71
STUD, HUB, 5/8-18 X 2 1/2.....23
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P MOM..35,
65
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.25"SPRING ARM....51, 53
SWITCH,PRESS,#4MPT,600PSI F***.....17
SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MOMEN...35,
65
SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS MOMEN*....65
T
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....63
TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***.....11, 13
TEE,BRANCH,070433-4.....59
TEE,RUN,070432-4.....45, 59
TEE,RUN,070432-6-6.....45
TEE,UNION,070401-4.....27
TERMINAL BLOCK(SINGLE),WAGO***.....31
TERMINAL BUSS,JOYSTICK(42032).....67
TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE.....31
TERMINAL,ANDERSON,30A 12-16 GA.....61
TERMINAL,FLAG,90DEG,18-22GA......17
THUMB SCREW W/SHOULDER 3/8-16.....21
TIE ROD,WELDMENT,Z30N**.....15
TIMER (23442)(41896)(36314).....19
TIMER(24059,41897,41898,41899).....19
79
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
TIRE/WHL,FRONT NON-MARK,SMOOTH...15
TIRE/WHL,REAR NON-MARK SMOOTH.....23
TIRE/WHL.ASSY,FR,SMOOTH 105#.....15
TIRE/WHL.ASSY,REAR,SMOOTH**%%.....23
TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY EUR,PNTD*.....61
TORQUE HUB 49:1**.....23
TRACK REPAIR,7 LINKS.....55
TRACK,PLASTIC CABLE,25 LINK.....55
TRANSISTOR,45048.....69
TRIM,RUBBER EDGE,5/8 (BY INCH).....55
WASHER,LOCK,1".....57
WASHER,LOCK,M10.....41
WASHER,NYLON, JOYSTICK.....67
WASHER,SHIM,.75 X 1.125 X.030.....21, 53
WASHER,SHIM,1.01 X 1.63 X.062.....53
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062.....49, 57
WASHER,SPINDLE.....15
WASHER,THRUST,.313 X .50 X .10.....43
WASHER,THRUST,.75 X 1.38X.13.....21
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.....15
WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB.....23
WEAR PAD,4 X 2 X.50 THK.BLACK.....53
U
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***.....21
U-BOLT,3/8 X 1 YZ.....61
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.....53
UNION,070101-4-4.....59
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS.....53
UPPER MIDPIVOT ASSEMBLY,Z30N.....47, 51
WEAR PAD,EXT CYL***.....53
UPPER
S E C O N DA RY
BOOM
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM.....53
ASSEMBLY*.....47
WELD,COVER SUPPORT LH Z30N*.....31
WELDMENT,COVER SUPPORT RH***.....41
V
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....61, 63
WIRE CABLE,16/6,SO,BULK.....63
VALVE ASSY,BLEED***.....57
WIRE CABLE,18/19 CON.TPRJKT.....63
VALVE SOLENOID.....17
WIRE,12/3 SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL.....63
VALVE,BALL,90DEG.-8NPTF/-8NPTM.....41
VALVE,[email protected]***.....51
VALVE,CHECK (36179).....37
Y
VALVE,CHECK, 50 PSI.....17
YOKE ASSY.,Z30N,Z34N,LH SIDE.....15
VALVE,CHECK,COBA-X*N 200PSI PO.....53
YOKE ASSY.,Z30N,Z34N,RH SIDE.....15
VALVE,CHECK,CXAD-XCN,30PSI.....53
VALVE,CNTERBAL,[email protected]**....47,
Z
49
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE.....31, 51, 57
Z30N ALARM PACKAGE.....71
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE (36078)**.....57 ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,45 DEG***.....29
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2000PSI.....57
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,45DEG......29, 37
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500 PSI*.....53 ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT,67.5 DEG**.....29
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 3000 PSI.....33
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,1500 PSI.....57
VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING.....33
VALVE,PROPORT RELIEF***.....17
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL.....33
VALVE,RELIEF 1400PSI.....33
VALVE,RELIEF 1600 PSI.....33
VALVE,RELIEF 1800 PSI.....33
VALVE,RELIEF KIT,MONARCH**.....39
VALVE,RELIEF, 2800 PSI.....33
VALVE,RELIEF,1750PSI ****.....33
VALVE,SOLENOID.....17
VALVE,SOLENOID 2 POS. 3 WAY.....33, 57
VALVE,SOLENOID,20V.....17
VALVE-CHECK KIT.....39
W
Warning - Compartment Access.....13
WASHER, FLAT, SHAFT, JOYSTICK.....67
WASHER, LOCK, .25....15, 19, 21, 23, 25, 37,
41, 53, 57
WASHER, LOCK, .375.......15, 31, 37, 43, 49,
51, 53, 57
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.....41, 61
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED.....23, 29
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.....43, 71
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.....47
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......15, 19, 23, 31,
37, 41, 43, 47, 53, 55, 57, 61, 71
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......19, 23, 31, 37,
43, 61
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....25
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....37, 51, 53
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....25, 37
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....23, 57
80
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
81
April 2017
Fitting Cross References
82
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
83
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
84
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
85
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
86
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 35533
Z-30/20 N
87
April 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
88
Z-30/20 N
Part No. 35533
Parts Manual
Z-30/20 N
to SN 1931
Part No.
35533
Rev B35
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement