High Pressure Cleaners
GB
High Pressure Cleaners
ual
n
a
m
g
in
O p e r a t conform
d
Reprint only allowed with the authorization of
As of date of 20. 01. 2000
.
nd
s
Read a
truction
s
n
i
y
t
safe
use
before
Hochdruckreiniger
High-pressure-cleaners
Nettoyeurs à Haute Pression
Description
Dear Customer
We would like to congratulate you on your new high pressure cleaner with integrated undercarriage and to thank you for the purchase.
To ease your introduction to the use of the cleaner, we have provided the following
pages of explanations, tips and hints, which we ask you to read before using for the
first time.
The equipment will assist you professionally in all cleaning tasks, e.g.:
- facades
- flagstones
- terasses
- vehicles of all types
- sheds
- machines etc.
- barrels and containers
- channels
Kränzle
2170 TST
Kränzle
3200 TST
Kränzle
3250 TST
Kränzle
3270 TST
Operating pressure
steplessly adjustable
10 - 170 bar
10 - 180 bar
10 - 220 bar
10 - 250 bar
Permis. overpressure
190 bar
200 bar
250 bar
270 bar
Water output
15 l/min
at 1700 rpm
19 l/min
at 1400 rpm
15 l/min
at 1400 rpm
13 l/min
at 1400 rpm
Hot water input
max. 80 °C
max. 80 °C
max. 80 °C
max. 80 °C
Temp.inducted water
Technical
specifications
max. 60 °C
max. 60 °C
max. 60 °C
max. 60 °C
Suction height
2,5 m
2,5 m
2,5 m
2,5 m
High pressure hose
20 m
20 m
20 m
20 m
220 V ; 60 Hz ;
23 A
400 V ; 50 Hz ;
12 A
400 V ; 50 Hz ;
12 A
400 V ; 50 Hz ;
12 A
P1: 5,5 kW
P2: 4,0 kW
P1: 7,5 kW
P2: 5,5 kW
P1: 7,5 kW
P2: 5,5 kW
P1: 7,5 kW
P2: 5,5 kW
82 kg
82 kg
82 kg
82 kg
Electrical ratings
Connect. Watt. Input
Output
Weight
Dimens. with moun- 480 x 430 x 1120 480 x 430 x 1120 480 x 430 x 1120 480 x 430 x 1120
ted Handel in mm
Sound lever accord.
to DIN 45 635 (rel. to
working place)
with dirtkiller
Recoil at lance
Torque
Oder No.
89 dB
93 dB
appr. 20 Nm
22 Nm
89 dB
89 dB
93 dB
93 dB
appr. 22 Nm
appr. 25 Nm
(Assumed length of lance: 0,9 m)
24 Nm
26 Nm
40.401
40.402
89 dB
93 dB
appr. 27 Nm
24,3 Nm
40.403
Permissible tolerance for figures ±5% in accordance with VDMA, uniform sheet 24411
2
I. Kränzle GmbH
Elpke 97 . 33605 Bielefeld
EC declaration of conformity
as defined by machinery directive 89/392/EEC Annex II A
Herewith we
declare that
K 3170 TST, K 3200 TST,
K 3250 TST, K 3270 TST,
complies with the following
provisions applying to it
91/368 EWG Anh. I Nr. 1
73/23 EWG
79/113 EWG 81/1051 EWG
Applied
harmonized standards
in particular
EN 292 T 1 und T 2
EN 60 204 T 1
EN 50 082-2
EN 61 000 3-2 3-3 4-12
Applied national technical
standards and specifications
in particular
DIN VDE 0700 Part 265/79 3.95
DIN IEC 61 S (Co) 17
DIN IEC 801 2-6 601 1-2
DIN IEC 1000 4 2-11
Notified body 1) within the
meaning of Annex VII
TÜV Hannover
engaged for 2)
- safe keeping of the file as defined by Annex VI
- verification of correct application of harmonized standards and certification
of adequacy of the file as defined by Annex VI
- EC type-examination (EC type-examination certificate No. ...)
General rules
Description
Inspections
9
The machine must be inspected according to the “Guidelines for Liquid Spray Devices”
at least once every 12 months by a qualified person, to ensure that continued safe
operation is guarateed.
The results of the inspection are to be recorded in writing.
This may be done in any form.
10
8
11
Accident prevention
The machine is designed for accidents to be impossible if used correctly.
The operator is to be notified of the risk of injury from hot machine parts and the high
pressure water jet. The “Guidelines for Liquid Spray Devices” must be complied with.
(see page 14 and 15)
7
2
Check the oil level at the oil dip stick prior to each use.
(Ensure horizontal position!)
Water
Oil change:
The oil of your high pressure pump should be changed after approx. 40 hours of operation, or
no later than when it takes an a grey o whitish colour. To change the oil, remove the two
combination screws on the base-plate at the bottom, take off the base-plate and pull out the oil
drainage hose. Put the hose over a container and take off the closure cap. Put the pump in
the horizontal position to drain off all the oil. The oil must be caught in a container and disposed of in a responsible,
legal manner.
4 5
3
1
OIl quatity:1.0 l
Oil typ: W 15-50 SAE
semi-synthetic oil
220 V
6
Guarantee
The guarantee period is 12 months according to VDMA.
The guarantee is void if changes are made to the safety devices or if the machine is used
at excess temperatures or speeds. The guarantee is also void if the machine is used
with a voltage below the required rating, with less than the required amount of water, with
dirty water and external damage to the pressure gauge, nozzle, high pressure hose and
spray device.
This guarantee is not applicable for spare parts.
Our operating instructions must be complied with.
42
Construction
The KRÄNZLE 2170 TST + 3200 TST + 3250 TST + 3270 TST high pressure cleaners are mobile machines. The design can be seen from the diagram.
Item
1 Water inlet connection with filter
2 Suction hose with filter
(Special accessory No. 15.038 3)
3 High pressure pump
4 Pressure gauge with glycerin filling
5 Unloader valve - safety valve
6 High pressure injector for cleaning
agents (not with K 3170 TST)
7 High pressure hose
8 Spray gun
9 Interchangeable lance with turbokiller
10 Interch. lance with regulator nozzle
11 Pressure regulation
3
Description
Water and Cleaning System
Water can be connected at mains pressure to the high pressure pump or it can
be sucked directly from a storage tank. The water is then forced under pressure
by the high pressure pump to the lance. The high pressure jet is formed by the
nozzle at the end of the lance.
Cleaning and caring agents can be mixed with the water by a high
pressure injector (not with K 3170 TST)
Inspection rrepor
epor
eportt
for KRÄNZLE - High Pressure Cleaners
Regular inspection every 12 months if used
professionally!
Appliance No:
Type:
Environmental, refuse disposal and water protection
regulations must be observed !
The following must be checked:
Lance with trigger gun
The machine can only be operated when the safety trigger is squeezed.
1. Safety features
2. General condition
The machine can only be operated when the safety trigger is squeezed. When the lever is
squeezed, the spray gun opens. The liquid is then pumped to the nozzle. The spray
pressure increases and quickly reaches the selected operating pressure.
a) Manometer
b) Safety valve (pressure control)
c) Operating pressure
d) Cut out pressure (max. 10% above
When the trigger is released, the trigger gun closes and any further spraying of liquid
from the lance is stopped.
e) Low pressure with trigger released
The increase in pressure when the trigger gun is closed causes the unloader valvesafety valve to open. The pump remains switched on and continues to pump liquid
through the pump at reduced pressure. When the trigger gun is opened, the unloader
valve - safety valve closes and the pump ressumes pressure spraying from the lance
operating pressure)
a) High pressure hose
b) Cable, plug, switch (VDE)
c) Spray gun
d) Motor
e) Oil level
The information in the operating instructions are a part of the inspection
Result of inspection:
Date of inspection:
Faults rectified,
Stamp and signature
The trigger gun is a safety device. Repairs should only be performed by qualified
persons. Should replacement parts be required, use only components authorized
by the manufacturer
Unloader valve - safety valve
The unloader valve - safety valve protects the machine from a build p of excess pressure,
and is designed not to permit an excess pressure to be selected for operation. The limit
nut on the handle is sealed with a spray coating
The operating pressure and spray rate can be steplessly adjusted by turning the handle.
Replacements, repairs, new adjustments and sealing should only be performed
by qualified persons.
4
Excerpt from the Guidelines for Liquid Spray Equipment (ZH 1/46) by the Central Office of
the Professional Trade Association.
Inspection:
Liquid spray equipment should be inspected for safe operation by a qualified person
whenever necessary, but no less than every 12 months. The maker’s or supplier’s
instructions must be followed. The inspection intervals may be extended if the equipment
is not in active use.
In Germany, inspections compliant with the (German) Emission Controls Act may be
required for oil and gas-fired equipment, and the owner must arrange for these to be
carried out independently of the main inspection.
The results of inspections must be recorded in writing and presented to the respective
authorities on demand. There is no set form for these records.
41
Notes
Description
With delayed motor cut-out
Frequent, work-necessitated switching on and off of motors on
machines of this size puts a heavy load on the power network
and causes increased wear on internal electrical parts. That’s
why the motor on the new KRÄNZLE switches itself off 30
seconds after the trigger is released, and switches itself back on again when the
trigger is pressed.
Safety cut-out
If you forget to switch the machine off after use, or if the gun is not used for 20
minutes, the machine switches automatically to safety mode. It can be re-activated
by pressing the master switch.
Replacements and inspection work should only be performed by
qualified persons when the machine is disconnected from
the power supply, i.e. pull out the plug from the
electrical socket.
Setting up
Location
Neither set up and operate the machine in rooms where there is a risk of fire or
explosion nor put it into puddles. Do not use the machine under water.
CAUTION !
Never use liquid containing solvents such as paint thinners, petrol, oil or similar
liquid matter. Pay attention to the instructions of the manufacturers of the cleaning agents. The seals in the machine are not resistant to
solvents. The spray of solvents is inflammable, explosive and poisonous.
CAUTION !
When running your high pressure cleaner with hot water of 80° C raised temperatures occur. Do not touch the machine without safety gloves!
40
5
Description
Notes
220 V
Electrical connection
The machine is supplied with an electrical power cord with plug.
The mains plug must be fitted to a standard grounded socket with a 30mA residual current
operated device.
The socket must be protected with a 16A delay action fuse on the mains side.
KRÄNZLE 2170 TST = 220 Volt / 60 Hz (phase-sequence
not significant)
When using an extension cable, this must have an earthed lead which is properly
connected to the socket. The conductors in the extension cable must have a
minimum cross section of 2.5 mm². Plug connections must be of a spray-proof
design, and may not be located on a wet floor.
(with extension cables of more than 10 m - 4.0 mm2 )
CAUTION !
The use of extension cables which are too long may lead to malfunctions and
start p difficulty.
When using a cable drum, always keep the cable wound as far as possible.
6
39
Wiring diagram
Description
Brief operating instructions
On-Off switch
Pressure switch
Control plate with
Trafo 230 V / 50/60 Hz
When operating your high pressure cleaner pay attention that
it is in a horizontal position.
approximately 20 seconds without the suction and pressure hoses).
Only use clean water ! Protect from frost !
CAUTION !
Please pay attention to the regulations of your waterworks company. In accordance with
DIN 1988, the machine may not be directly connected to the public drinking water supply
lines.
Motor
230 V / 60 Hz
A brief connection however is permissible according to DVGW (German Association for
Gas and Water Affairs) if a tube ventilator with check valve (Kränzle Order-No. 410 164) is
built into the water supply.
Also indirect connection to the public drinking water supply lines is permissible by way of
free emission in accordance with DIN 1988, part 4; e.g. by using a reservoir with a float
valve.
Direct connection to a non-drinking water supply line is permissible.
High pressure hose and spray device
overload
protection
23-32 Ampere
The high pressure hose and spraying device supplied with the machine are made of high
grade material, they are also optimized for the machine and marked as required by the appropriate regulations.
Inlet line via
CEE 3 x 2,5mm²
220 V / 60 Hz
38
1. Connect the high pressure hose with spray gun and machine.
2. Connect to suitable water supply.
3. Flush the air from the pump (open and close the spray gun several times)
4. Make the electrical connection - (220 Volt three-phase current).
5. Switch on the machine and commence cleaning.
6. After completing the work, completely empty the pump (switch the motor on for
If replacement parts are required, only such parts that are authorized by the
manufacturer and which bear the markings required by the appropriate regulations may be used. The high pressure hose and spray device must be connected in a pressure-tight manner. The high pressure hose may not be driven
over, pulled excessively, or twisted. The hose may under no circumstances be
pulled over sharp edges, since otherwise the guarantee is automatically void.
7
Safety notes
Standar
d V
ario-Jet Nozzle
Standard
Vario-Jet
As to the recoil
- see notice on
page 2 !
Apply the safety catch on the
spray gun after each use, in order to prevent unintentional
spraying!
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 3200 TST - 3270 TST
Standard vario-jet nozzle
Always aim the underbody
lance. Note when using an
angled underbody lance,
like for example lance No.
41.075, that there is a certain amount of torque in
the recoil.
(See also notice on page 2)
8
No
Description
30
31
32
33
Nippel ST30 M22x1,5 AG / M 12 x 1
Rohr 400 mm, bds. M 12 x 1
Regeldüse mit Regulierring
Flachstrahldüse
Please specify size of nozzle
25045 with K 2170
Qty.
Ord.-No
1
1
1
1
13.363
15.002
13.201 2
26.001
37
This is what you’ve pur
chased:
purchased:
Turbokiller
1. Turbokiller
Spray lance with regulator and
high pressure nozzle,
flat spray 25°
2. Spray gun with insulated pistol
grip and screw connection and
pressure regulation.
3. KRÄNZLE - high pressure cleaners
2170 TST, 3200 TST, 3250 TST, 3270 TST
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 3170 TST - 3270 TST
Turbokiller
No
Description
111
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Sprühkörperschutz
Sprühkörper
O-Ring 6,88 x 1,68
Düsensitz
Düse 045 für K 2170 TST
Ring
Rotor
Stabilisator
O-Ring 41 x 1,78
Deckel
Deckelschutz
Rohr 500 mm lang; bds. R1/4"
Nippel M22x1,5 x R1/4" IG
Turbokiller 045 compl. with lance
Qty.
Ord.-No
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
41.528
41.529
41.521
41.522
41.532 1
41.533
41.534
41.524
41.538
41.539
41.540
12.385 1
13.370
4. Operating instructions
41.072 3
5. High pressure hose, 20 m NW 8
on hose drum
36
9
To check the oil level, unscrew the oil screw and
check the dip-stick.
To put the high pressure cleaner into the mobile position,
press 1) your foot against the tilt support, and 2) pull the
machine towards you.
Now you can
move the
machine
Drum for
HPhose
Suction pipe for
additives
Tubular holder for turboKiller and lance
Tubular holder
for gun
10
Seitenschale Schlauchführung
Seitenschale Wasserführung
Trommel Unterteil
Trommel Oberteil
Innensechskantschraube M 4 x 25
Lagerklotz mit Bremse
Lagerklotz links
Klemmstück
Kunststoffschraube 5,0 x 20
Antriebswelle
Welle Wasserführung
Elastic-Stop-Mutter M 4
Handkurbel
Verriegelungsbolzen
Scheibe MS 16 x 24 x 2
Wellensicherungsring 22 mm
Wellensicherungsring 16 mm
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Cable
Description
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
12
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
Qty.
40.302
40.301
40.304
40.303
40.313
40.306
40.305
40.307
43.018
40.310
40.311
40.111
40.309
40.312
40.181
40.117
40.182
Ord.-No
13.239
13.238
13.236
15.038
13.386
13.385
No. 31-34 only for K3200 - 3270 TST
Edelstahlfeder
1
Edelstahlkugel 5,5
1
Saugzapfen Schlauchanschluß
1
Chemikaliensaugschlauch mit Filter
1
No. 31.1 + 33.1 only for K3170 TST
O-Ring 6 x 1,5
1
Stopfen M 10 x 1
1
31.1
33.1
13.159
40.315
40.167
40.317
40.316
40.585
43.068
41.083
13.273 1
Ord.-No
31
32
33
34
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Qty.
Parbaks 16 mm
Sicherungsscheibe 6 DIN6799
Drehgelenk
Eingangsinjektor
Distanzring
O-Ring 6,68 x 1,78
O-Ring 10 x 2
Hochdruckschlauch 20 m NW 8
O-Ring 9,3 x 2,4 (Viton)
Description
20
21
23
24
25
27
28
45
42
No
First set up the machine. Then take off the crank and fit it on the side. Fasten it with
the splint.
No
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 2170 TST - 3270 TST
Hose drum
How to assemble and furnish your high pressure cleaner
K 3170 TST - K 3270 TST
35
Hose drum
Pr
eparation for use
Preparation
1. Put high pressure cleaner into horizontal position!
THE HIGH PRESSURE CLEANER IS ONLY TO BE
OPERATED IN HORIZONTAL POSITION !
For operation in vertical position
contact manifacturer first !
2. Connect the high pressure lance or Turbokiller
to the spray gun.
Unwind from
drum!
Connect high pressure hose to
the spray gun.
34
11
Pr
eparation for use
Preparation
K 3170 TST - K 3270 TST
4. The machine can be connected to a
pressurised water line with cold or 80°C hot
water (see page 2).
Ensure that the water supply is clean when
sucking from external sources. The hose
cross section must be at least 3/4” =
16 mm (free passage).
Filter 1 must always be
clean.
Please make sure that
the filter is clean before
using your high pressure
cleaner.
CAUTION !
When running your high pressure cleaner with hot water of 80 °C raised temperatures occur.
Do not touch the pump without safety gloves!
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 3170 TST - 3270 TST
Transmission unit for AQ-Pump
No
Description
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11.1
Ölgehäuse
Innensechskantschraube M 8 x 25
Sicherungsscheibe
Flachdichtung
Öldichtung 20 x 30x 7
Wellenscheibe
Axial-Rollenkäfig
AS-Scheibe
Taumelscheibe AQ 7,0° bei K 2170 TST
please specify angle 7,0° when ordering
Plungerfeder
Federdruckscheibe
Plunger 20 mm (lang)
Sprengring
O-Ring 14 x 2
Stopfen M 18 x 1,5
Flachdichtung
Deckel
Innensechskantschraube M 5 x 12
Stopfen M 18 x 1,5 mit Ölmeßstab
Stützscheibe für Plungerfeder
Ölablasschlauch
Kupferring
Verschlußkappe
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Qty.
Ord.-No
1
6
6
1
3
1
1
1
1
40.501
40.053
40.054
40.511
40.044 1
40.043
40.040
40.041
40.042 1
3
3
3
3
2
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
3
1
40.506
40.510
40.505
40.048
43.445
41.011
41.019 3
40.518
41.019 4
42.520
40.513
42.521 1
14.149
44.130
5. Maximum induction height 2.5 m
see technical data on page 2
Maximum temperature of
the inducted water: 60°C
12
Water
33
Transmission unit
Pr
eparation for use
Preparation
When using cleansing agents:
Place chemical filter no. 5 in the reservoir with the cleansing agent. Turn on Vario-Jet No.4 to
to enable the injector to induct the cleansing agent. By turning back the Vario-Jet nozzle, the
supply of chemical is automatically cut off. Allow the cleansing agent to take effect and then
remove with high pressure spray.
A mixing ratio of 3-5% is achieved
when the Vario-Jet is fully turned
on. pH value neutral 7-9.
Note that you must always
comply with the instructions
provided by the manufacturer of the cleansing agent
(e.g. instructions concerning safety clothing) and the
water protection regulations!
To shut down the pump:
1. Switch off the machine.
2. Cut off the water supply.
3. Open the spray gun briefly until the pressure is released.
4. Apply the safety catch on the spray gun.
5. Remove the water hose and spray gun.
6. Drain the pump: switch on the motor for approx. 20 seconds.
7. Pull the plug from the socket.
8. Winter: store the pump in rooms above 0 °C.
9. Clean the water filter.
32
13
Turn the handwheel at the side.
The machine is set to operate at maximum pressure.
14
Description
Ventilgehäuse AQ mit integr. UL und
Druckschalter
O-Ring 18 x 2
Einlaß- / Auslaß- Ventil
O-Ring 21 x 2
Ventilstopfen
Ventilstopfen mit R 1/4" IG
Sicherungsring
Innensechskantschraube M 12 x 45
Sauganschluß R 1/2" AG
Wassereingangsfilter
Gewebemanschette
Backring 20 mm
O-Ring 31,42 x 2,62
Leckagering 20 x 36 x 13,3
Cu-Dichtring 21 x 28 x 1,5
Gummimanschette
Verschlußschraube R 1/2"
Distanzring mit Abstützung
Druckring 20 mm
Zwischenring 20 mm
Rückschlagkörper
O-Ring 6 x 3
1
6
6
6
5
1
4
4
1
1
3
6
3
3
1
3
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
Qty.
40.016
42.024
42.025
42.026
42.026 2
40.032
40.504
41.016 1
41.046 2
40.023
40.025
40.508
40.509
42.039
40.512
42.032
40.507
40.021
40.516
14.122
14.121
40.503
Ord.-No
Verschraubung Ermeto R 1/4" x 8L
Dichtring 17 x 22 x 1,5 (Kupfer)
Stopfen 3/8"
Dichtstopfen M 10 x 1
Dichtstopfen M 8 x 1
Ausgangsteil
Rückschlagfeder
O-Ring 18 x 2
O-Ring
Schlauchtülle
Überwurfmutter
Schlauchschelle
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
37
48
49
50
51
40.517
40.062 1
Repair kit for sleeves without
brass parts consisting of:
3x No. 13; 6x No. 14; 3x No. 15;
3x No. 18; 3x No. 23
Repair kit valves
consisting of:
6x No. 2; 6x No. 3; 6x No. 4
41.042
40.019
40.018
43.043
13.158
42.161
14.120
43.446
13.272
44.126 1
44.122
44.054 1
Ord.-No
40.065 1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Qty.
Repair kit for sleeves
consisting of: 3x No. 13; 6x No. 14;
3x No. 15; 3x No 16; 3x No. 18;
3x No 20; 3x No. 23
Repair kits:
Description
No
Simply turn the adjustment ring.
The machine is set to operate at maximum pressure.
No
Adjusting the pressure at the gun
2
3
4
5
5.1
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
Adjusting the pressure at the handwheel
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 3170 TST - 3270 TST
Valve housing for integrated AQ-pump
Pr
eparation for use
Preparation
K 3170 TST - K 3270 TST
31
Valve housing
This is pr
ohibited !
prohibited
Never allow
children to use the
high pressure
cleaner !
Never direct the
water jet at the
machine itself !
Never direct the
water jet at a
power socket !
30
15
Do not damage the
power cord or repair
it incorrectly !
Never pull the high
pressure hose if it
has formed kinks
or “nooses”!
16
Description
O-Ring 16 x 2
O-Ring 11 x 1,44
Edelstahlsitz
Sicherungsring
Edelstahlkugel
Edelstahlfeder
Verschlußschraube
Steuerkolben
Parbaks 16 mm
Parbaks 8 mm
Spanstift
Kolbenführung spezial
Kontermutter M 8 x 1
Ventilfeder schwarz
Federdruckscheibe
Nadellager
Handrad
Elastic-Stop-Mutter M 8 x 1
Manometer 0-400 Bar
Aluminium-Dichtring
Führungsteil Steuerstößel
O-Ring 12,3 x 2,4
O-Ring 14 x 2
O-Ring 3,3 x 2,4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
51
52
53
54
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
Qty.
13.150
12.256
14.118
13.147
13.148
14.119
14.113
14.134
13.159
14.123
14.148
42.105
14.144
14.125
14.126
14.146
14.147
14.152
15.039 4
13.275
15.009 1
15.017
43.445
12.136
Ord.-No
Stützscheibe
Edelstahlfeder
Steuerstößel
Parbaks
Stopfen M 10 x 1 (durchgebohrt)
Gehäuse Elektroschalter
Gummimanschette PG 9
Scheibe PG 9
Verschraubung PG 9
PVC-Kabel 2x 1,0 mm²
Blechschruabe 2,8 x 16
Deckel Elektroschalter
O-Ring 44 x 2,5
Mikroschalter
Zylinderschraube M 4 x 20
Sechskant - Mutter M 4
Druckfeder 1 x 8,6 x 30
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
72
41.300 5
Pressure switch compl. No. 54 - 70
15.015
15.016
15.010 2
15.013
13.385 1
15.007
15.020
15.021
15.022
42.505
15.024
15.008
15.023
15.018
15.025
15.026
40.520
Ord.-No
15.009 3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
1
Qty.
Repair kit for pressure switch
1x No. 51, 1x No. 52, 1x No. 53,
3x No. 54, 1x No. 55, 1x No. 56,
1x No. 57, 1x No. 58, 1x No. 59
Repair kits:
Description
No
Never direct the
water jet at people
or animals !
No
Never pull the hose
over sharp edges !
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 3170 TST - 3270 TST
Unloader valve and pressure switch
This is pr
ohibited !
prohibited
K 3170 TST - K 3270 TST
29
Unloader valve and pressure switch
Additional KRÄNZLE-accessories for ...
(on demand)
Rotary scrubbing brush
Order No. 41.050 1
Drain and pipe cleaning
hose
8 m - Order No. 41.051
15 m - Order No. 41.058
Underbody lance
Order No. 41.075
28
Environmental, refuse disposal and water protection
regulations must be observed when using the accessories!
17
... further combination possibilities
K 3170 TST - K 3270 TST
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 3170 TST - 3270 TST
Motor
No Description
Car cleaning, glass, caravan, boat etc.:
rotary washing brush with 40 cm extension and ST 30 nipple M22 x 1,5
Cleaning pipes, channels and drains:
pipe cleaning hose with KN nozzle and
ST 30 nipple M22 x 1,5
Underbody cleaning of cars, trailers and
equipment:
lance 90 cm with high pressure nozzle and
ST 30 nipple M 22 x 1,5.
The lance must be aimed when spraying
Rotary point sprayer for extreme soiling:
Turbokiller with 40 cm extension and
ST 30 nipple M22 x 1,5
Qty.Ord.-No
1
Stator 112 4,0kW 220V / 60Hz
2
A-Lager Flansch
3
Rotor 112 (400V / 50Hz)
4
Lüfterrad für BG 112
5
Lüfterhaube BG 112
7 Flachdichtung
10
Kegelrollenlager 31306
11
Öldichtung 35 x 47 x 7
12
Paßfeder 8 x 7 x 32
13
Kugellager 6206 - 2Z
14
Innensechskantschraube M 6 x 30
15Federausgleichsscheibe
17
Vierkantmutter M 5
18
Schraube M 5 x 14
19
Schraube M 4 x 12
20
Schelle für Lüfterrad 112
21
Schraube M 4 x 12
22
Erdungsschraube kpl.
23
Schalter 14,5A Amazonas
24
Kunststoffschraube 4,0 x 16
25
Bock für Schalter
26
Kunststoffschraube 5,0 x 25
28
Kuststoffschraube 3,5 x 20
29
Lüsterklemme 5-pol.
30
Schütz CA3-23-10 220-230V 50/60 Hz
31
Schaltkasten Unterteil
32
Schaltkasten Deckel
33
Steuerplatine Abschaltverz. 230V / 50Hz
34
Klemmrahmen mit Schalterabdichtung
36
Blechschraube 3,5 x 16
37
PG 16-Verschraubung
38
Dichtung für Schaltkastendeckel
39
Gegenmutter für PG9-Verschraubung
40
Gegenmutter für PG16-Verschraubung
41
PG 9 - Verschraubung
42
Überstromauslöser CT 3-32-32A
1
40.541 1
1
40.530
1
40.531 1
1
40.532
1
40.533
143.030
1
40.103
1
40.080
1
40.104
1
40.538
4
43.037
140.537
2
41.416
2
40.536
4
41.489
2
40.535
4
41.489
1
43.038
1
41.111 6
6
43.417
1
42.522
6
41.414
2
43.415
1
43.326 1
1
44.057 2
1
42.523
1
42.524
1
42.504
1
43.453
2
44.161
1
41.419 1
1
42.525
1
41.087 1
1
44.119
1
43.034
1
44.058 4
Cleaning cars and all smooth surfaces:
brush with ST 30 nipple M22 x 1,5
18
27
Motor
Small repairs - Do it yourself!
You only get a weak flow of water or no water at all!
The pressure gauge shows a 10% higher pressure than the working
pressure.
Only K3200 - K3270 TST
Now turn on the water
and you should get a
powerful stream of water
The injector may
be dirty and you
should first
remove the
hose!
but if you only get a
weak flow
...release the
injector with an
open-ended
spanner...
... and
remove the
injector.
then straighten
a paper clip...
Clean the injector thoroughly from both sides ...
Reconnect the
hose
26
... and check that
it is clean.
Verschrauben
Sie dann
wieder Injektor
und Zuleitung.
and you are
ready to continue
your work.
19
Insert pointed object
into the hole and pull
the cap back!
Check visually whether the
nozzle is clean.
20
remove the lance and clean
the nozzle.
Using the flat spray lance
you only have to clean the
front nozzle.
Straighten a paper
clip and clean the
nozzle.
Griff
Griffschraube
Gummipuffer 25 x 25
Gehäusehälfte rechts
Gehäusehälfte links
Kabeldurchführung
Zugentlastung
Blechschraube 3,5 x 12
Kunststoffschraube 5,0 x 25
Kunststoffschraube 5,0 x 14
Blechmutter
Deckel 1
Deckel 2
Gummipuffer 30 x 20
Rad
Starlockkappe 20 mm
Radkappe
Frontplatte K 2170 TST
Now it works as well
as before.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
13
10
6
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
42.508
42.509
41.513
42.511
42.512
42.513
43.431
40.290
41.414
43.426
42.506
42.514
42.515
42.516
44.017
40.142
44.018
42.517 5
Ord.-No
30
31
32
27
28
29
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
No
Köcher groß
Köcher klein
Fahrgestell
Schloßschraube M 8 x 40
Elastic-Stop-Mutter M8
Netzanschlußkabel 8 m
Schlauchtrommel kpl. mit Chemieans.
für K 2170 TST
Chemiesaugschlauch (Gewebe) mit Filter
Starlet II
Lanze mit Flachstrahldüse
bitte Düsengröße mit angeben
25045 bei K2170 TST
Turbo-Killer 045 bei K3270
Hochdruckschlauch 20 m NW8
Hochdruckschlauch
Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
4
4
1
1
Qty.
but if you
only get a few
drops of water
from the
lance
Qty.
You should now have
a powerful stream
of water,
Description
41.072 3
41.083
42.536
44.056
12.320 2
41.043 2
42.518
42.519
42.507
41.703
41.410
44.036 1
41.259 4
Ord.-No
No water but the gauge shows full pressure !
No
Rinse the hose through
first.
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 3170 TST - 3270 TST
Complete Assembly
Small rrepairs
epairs ...
K 3170 TST - K 3270 TST
The nozzle is blocked!
25
Complete Assembly
do it yourself !
Nozzle dirty or sticky
Pressure gauge does not show full pressure
The high-pressure hose vibrates
Water comes out in spurts.
If you do not use the high-pressure cleaner for some time the valves can
stick
the gauge
When a valve is
blocked,
or the high
pressure
hose vibrates!
shows little
pressure or
no pressure
at all,
and remove the
valve screw, the
valve and the
o-ring.
Open the valve with a socket
wrench...
and remove the
dirt from the valve
- the valve inside
must be closed.
Straighten a
paper clip...
Replace the rubber o-ring.
...and
repeat on all 6
valves.
Retighten the valve
screw
Now it works
as well as
before!
2421
22
Description
Ventilkörper kunststoffumspritzt
Schutzhülse
Abdeckschutz
Betätigungshebel
Sicherungshebel
Abschlußschraube M 16 x 1
Stopfen
Gewindeführungshülse R 1/4" AG
Aufsteuerbolzen
Stift
Lagernadel
Edelstahlfeder
Edelstahlkugel
Edelstahlsitz
O-Ring 11 x 1,44
O-Ring 3,3 x 2,4
Blechschraube 3,9 x 8
Druckstück
Rohr kunststoffumspritzt
Überwurfmutter ST30 M22x1,5
No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
Qty.
13.276 1
12.294
12.295
12.296
12.298
12.149
12.247
12.287
12.250
12.284
12.148
12.253
12.246
12.245
13.146
12.256
12.136
12.297
12.252
Ord.-No
21
22
23
24
25
51
52
53
54
No
Rep.-Satz "Starlet II"
bestehend aus je 1x Position:
9; 13; 14; 15; 16; 25
Außensechskantnippel R 1/4" IG
O-Ring 9,3 x 2,4 Viton
Alu-Dichtring
O-Ring 15 x 1,5
Sicherungsring
Düsenschutz
Rohr 396 mm; bds. R1/4"
ST 30 Nippel M 22 x 1,5 / R1/4" m. ISK
Flachstrahldüse
Description
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE 3170 TST - 3270 TST
Starlet II with lance
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Qty.
12.299
13.277 1
13.273 1
13.275
12.129 1
12.258
26.002
12.385
13.370
D25045
Ord.-No
Starlet II with lance
K 3170 TST - K 3270 TST
23
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising