professional flat surface cleaner

professional flat surface cleaner
AVAILABLE REPAIR KITS
Rotary Head Kit - Major:
P/N 2100373 (DFSCP18)
P/N 2100372 (DFSCP18GZ)
Includes items 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9,
10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16
PROFESSIONAL FLAT SURFACE CLEANER
Rotary Head Kit - Minor:
P/N 2100203
Includes items 9, 10, 12 and 16
Complete Rotary Head Kit:
P/N 2103221 (DFSCP18)
P/N 2103220 (DFSCP18GZ)
Includes all items
FROM GENERAL PUMP
• FULL 18 Inch CLEANING PATH
• HEAVY-DUTY ANODIZED
ALUMINUM COMPONENTS
• RUGGED ABS COVER
ITEM
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART
NO.
2500010
2500011
2520030
2520028
2520027
2640004
2640015
2701012
2701011
2701010
2720007
2530008
2530007
2520029
2710000
2520113
2200092
2200050
2500012
2640012
DESCRIPTION
HOUSING, DFSCP18GZ
HOUSING, DFSCP18
RETAINER, BEARING
RETAINER, BEARING
SPACER, BEARING
BEARING, DFSCP18GZ
BEARING, DFSCP18
O-RING
O-RING
O-RING
SPRING
PIN
STEM, SMALL
SNAP RING
BACK UP RING
STEM
SCREW, M5 X 16
WASHER
RETAINER, BEARING
ZERK, GREASE, DFSCP18GZ
Ref 300562 Rev. H
11-12
DFSCP18
DFSCP18GZ
OPERATOR’S MANUAL
Ref 300562 Rev. H
11-12
QTY.
1
1
1
2
General Pump is a
member of the
Interpump Group
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
3
3
1
1
8
WARNING: Read Before Operating Machine
Always wear protective eyewear
Keep clear of rotating nozzles
Never lock trigger gun open with any device
Drain water in cold weather to avoid freezing
Tampering with any part of this machine will void all warranties
Operating Instructions
1. Connect to Pressure Washer.
2. Turn water on and open valve. Open trigger gun for flow of water
through nozzles. Nozzles must have flowing spray. If not, remove
tips and clean; reassemble, making sure that groove of nozzle is
parallel to spray bar. Use thread sealant when installing nozzles.
3. Start Pressure Washer. The Hammerhead is ready for operation.
4. Walk slowly behind the Hammerhead cleaning as you go. If
striping occurs, slow down your pace.
5. Periodically check weep hole on bottom of swivel. Water will
seep slowly; if water shoots out, stop and replace seals. Swivel
assembly can be rebuilt.
6. For maximum effectiveness keep spray tips clean. If the machine
vibrates, stop and clean spray tips.
7. DFSCP18GZ ONLY: Use No. 2 general purpose waterproof lithium
grease. For hot water applications, use a quality high temperature
grease. Grease swivel as needed depending on usage. Contact your
dealer with questions about greasing.
Ref 300562 Rev.H
11-12
DO NOT ALLOW MACHINE TO REMAIN STATIONARY
ON SOFT SURFACES SUCH AS WOOD.
Caution: Striking any raised obstacle during operation will damage
machine. If contact does occur and results in vibration when
operating machine, STOP and replace spray bar. Continued
operation could result in serious injury or damage to machine.
Operating Pressures: 1,000 to 4,000 PSI
Max Flow: 8.0 GPM
Dimensions: 70” x 18.3” x 18.3”
Weight: 17 lbs.
General Pump
1174 Northland Drive • Mendota Heights, MN 55120
Phone: 651.686.2199 • Fax: 800.535.1745
www.generalpump.com • sales@gpcompanies.com
Ref 300562 Rev.H
11-12
ITEM PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
2103221
2103220
2660119
2530052
2630010
2540023
2200055
2200054
2540020
2200047
2203406
2540021
2540022
DESCRIPTION
Swivel (DFSCP18)
Swivel (DFSCP18GZ)
Deck, GP
Arm, Rotary, Assy.
Plate, Retaining
Collar, Split
SHCS, M8
SHCS, M8
Block, Handle
Bolt, M6
Washer, M6
Handle, Lower
Handle, Upper
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
8
8
1
1
ITEM PART
NO. NO.
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
2660047
2660046
2660049
DG4000FSC
2200053
D10009
D10004
2200026
2202010
2200058
2200018
2203507
2702026
DESCRIPTION
Grip, Handle
Plug, Handle
Brush Assy.
Gun, Flat Surface Cleaner
Nut, M8 x 1.25
Plug
Coupler, 3/8 x 3/8-M
Nut, M6, Nylok
Pin, 55mm, w/Ring, SST
HHCS
Washer, M6
Washer
Hose, FSC, 18”
QTY.
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising