High Pressure Cleaners
R
GB
High Pressure Cleaners
D 26/250 TST
D 30/180 TST
ual
n
a
m
g
in
Operat conform
nd
Read a structions
in
safety
use
before
Technical data
D 26 / 250 TST
D 30 / 180 TST
30 - 250 bar
30 - 180 bar
275 bar
210 bar
at 0 bar
26 l/min
30 l/min
(flat jet)
2008
20125
16 l
16 l
max. 60 °C
max. 60 °C
60 °C
60 °C
2,5 m
2,5 m
yes
yes
Technical
data
Operating pressure,
steplessly adjust.
max. permissible
overpressure
Nozzle size
Volume
Water tank
max. inlet water
temp. to water tank
max. temp. for
direct suction * 2
Direct suction height
Hose drum
High pressure hose
20 m
20 m
Electrical
ratings
Motor speed adjust.
400 V 3~ / 50 Hz
2x 11,5 A = 23A
1400 rpm
400 V 3~ / 50 Hz
2x 11,5 A = 23A
1400 rpm
Connect.wattage Inp.
Output
P1: 2x 7,5 kW = 15 kW
P2: 2x 5,5 kW = 11 kW
P1: 2x 7,5 kW = 15 kW
P2: 2x 5,5 kW = 11 kW
Weight (incl. access.
with empty water tank)
Dimensions incl. handle
L x W x H in mm
Sound level acc. to
DIN 45 635
with Turbokiller
Sound intensity LWA
160 kg
160 kg
995 x 760 x 995
995 x 760 x 995
91 dB (A)
91 dB (A)
92 dB (A)
93 dB (A)
92 dB (A)
93 dB (A)
approx. 20 N
approx. 20 N
Vibrations at lance
2,6 m/s²
2,6 m/s²
Order n°
41.306
41.305
Recoil at lance
* 1 Min. water quantity to be supplied to the high pressure cleaner!
(1-8 bar admission pressure)
* 2 Direct suction is possible through by-passing of water tank!
(see page 5)
2
Permissible tolerance for figures ± 5 % in acc. with VDMA uniform sheet 24411
*1
Water output
Description
Dear customer
We would like to congratulate you on your new high pressure cleaner with
integrated water tank and to thank you for the purchase.
To ease your introduction to the use of the cleaner, we have provided the following
pages of explanations, tips and hints, which we ask you to read before using it for
the first time.
The equipment will assist you professionally in all cleaning tasks, e.g.:
- facades
- barrels and containers
- vehicles of all types
- flagstones
- channels
- stables
- terraces
- machines etc.
Contents
Page
Technical data .................................................... 2
Construction and components................................ 4
Water system ........................................................ 5
Lance and spay gun............................................... 5
High pressure hose and spray device ..................... 6
Unloader valve - safety valve ................................... 6
Delayed motor cut-out ............................................ 7
Safety cut-out ........................................................ 7
Setting up / Location .............................................. 7
Electrical connection ............................................. 8
Brake ..................................................................... 9
Brief operating instructions ..................................... 9
This is what you’ve purchased................................10
How to assemble and furnish your HP cleaner .......11
Preparation for use ............................................... 12
External suction .................................................... 13
When using detergents ......................................... 14
To shut down the pump / Frost protection .............. 14
Safety notes „This is prohibited !“ ......................... 15
Additional accessories .......................................... 18
Small repairs ......................................................... 20
Spare parts lists .................................................... 22
General rules ........................................................ 40
Inspection report ................................................... 41
Warranty .............................................................. 42
Inspection report ................................................... 43
3
Description
9
8
2
1
4
7
6
400 V / 50 Hz
5
Connection principle
The KRÄNZLE D 26/250 and D 30/220 - high pressure cleaners are mobile
machines for professional cleaning tasks.
The connection principle can be seen from the illustration.
Components
1
2
3
4
5
4
Water inlet connection with filter
Cover for water tank
High pressure pumps
Press. gauge with glycerin filling
Unloader valve
6
7
8
9
Safety valve
On-/ Off switch
High pressure hose
Spray gun with lance and
flat jet nozzle with nozzle protection
3
Description
Water system
The water must be lead to the high pressure cleaner under pressure (2 – 8 bar admission pressure). Two float valves regulate the water inlet. Then, the water is
sucked by the high pressure pump from the water tank and supplied to the lance
under the set pressure. The high pressure jet is formed by the nozzle at the end of
the lance.
Lance with spray gun
The machine can only be operated when the safety trigger is squeezed.
When the lever is squeezed, the spray gun opens. The liquid is then pumped to the
nozzle. The spray pressure increases and quickly reaches the selected operating
pressure. When the trigger is released, the trigger gun closes and any further
spraying of liquid from the lance is stopped and the pressure gauge must show 0
bar.
The increase in pressure when the trigger gun is closed causes the unloader valve
to open. The pumps remain switched on and continue to pump liquid through the
depressurized circuit. When the spray gun is opened, the unloader valve closes
and the pump ressumes spraying from the lance with the selected operating
pressure.
The spray gun is a safety device. Repairs should only be
performed by qualified persons. Should replacement
parts be required, use only components authorized by the
manufacturer.
High pressure hose and spraying device
The high pressure hose and spraying device supplied with the machine are made of
high grade material. They are also optimized for the machine and marked as required by the appropriate regulations.
If replacement parts are required, only such parts that are authorized
by the manufacturer and which bear the markings required by the appropriate regulations may be used. The high pressure hose and
spraying device must be connected in a pressure-tight manner.
The high pressure hose may not be driven over, pulled excessively or
twisted. Hose lines are wear parts. Guarantee is accepted only for
manufacturing errors, not for external damages.
High pressure hose lines and spraying equipment must not
be repaired, but replaced by a new hose or spraying
equipment.
5
Description
Unloader valve
The unloader valve protects the machine from a build up of excess pressure and is
set to the maximum operating pressure. The limit nut on the handle is sealed with a
spray coating.
Replacements, repairs, new adjustments and sealing
should only be performed by qualified persons.
Safety valve
In addition to the unloader valve the machine is equipped with a safety valve. This
valve is set to a value approx. 15% higher than that of the unloader valve and it
switches in case of unacceptable excess pressure, thus allowing the water to be
pumped back into the float box .
Replacements, repairs, new adjustments and sealing
should only be performed by qualified persons.
Automatic starter
The high-pressure cleaner is equipped with an automatic starter controlling the startup of both motors. Having switched on the machine the first motor starts and after two
seconds the second motor. Thus current peaks in the electric circuit are avoided.
When working with the high-pressure gun be sure to stand
firmly because there is an additional recoil at the lance as
soon as the second pump is switched on.
6
Description
Delayed motor cut-out
Frequent, work-necessitated switching on and off of motors on
machines of this size puts a heavy load on the electric circuit and
causes increased wear on internal electrical parts. Therefore the
motor of the new KRANZLE devices only switches off 30 seconds after closing the
gun and then goes to stand still. By opening the gun, the device is started again.
Safety cut-out
If the device is accidentally not turned off after use or the pistol is not used for 20
minutes, the device automatically goes into the safety mode. By operating the main
switch, the device is activated again.
Replacements and inspection work should only be performed by qualified
persons when the machine is disconnected from the power
supply, i.e. the plug pulled out from the electrical socket.
Setting up
Location
Neither set up and operate the machine in rooms where there is a risk of
fire or explosion nor put it into puddles. Do not use the machine under
water. The device must not stand in the spray area of the high pressure jet.
CAUTION !
Never suck in liquid containing solvents such as paint thinners, petrol, oil
or similar liquid matter. Pay attention to the instructions of
the manufacturers of the cleaning agents. The seals in the
machine are not resistant to solvents! The spray of solvents is inflammable, explosive and poisonous.
CAUTION !
When running your high pressure cleaner with hot water of 60° C raised
temperatures occur. Do not touch the machine without safety
gloves!
7
Description
400 V / 50 Hz
Electrical connection
The machine is supplied with an electrical power cord with plug.
The mains plug must be fitted to a standard grounded socket with a 30mA residual
current operated device. The socket must be protected with a 32A delay action
fuse on the mains side.
KRÄNZLE quadro = 400 Volt / 50 Hz (phase-sequence not significant)
When using an extension cable, this must have a grounded lead which is properly
connected to the socket. The conductors in the extension cable must have a minimum
cross section of 4.0 mm². Plug connections must be of a spray-proof design and may
not be located on a wet floor.
CAUTION !
The use of extension cables which are too long may lead to malfunctions and start
up difficulties.
When using a cable drum, always keep the cable wound as far as possible.
8
Description
Brake
Brake applied
Brake not applied
Brief operating instructions:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
Connect high pressure hose with spray gun.
Connect to suitable water supply.
Connect current - (400 Volt three-phase current).
Switch on machine and start cleaning.
After having completed the cleaning process, put main switch in zero
position and by opening the gun, reduce the pressure in the high
pressure hose.
Then, the high pressure hose can be rolled up.
- Only use clean water ! Protect from frost !
CAUTION !
Please pay attention to the regulations of your waterworks company.
In accordance with EN 61 770, the machine may not be directly connected to
the public drinking water supply lines.
A brief connection however is permissible according to DVGW (German
Association for Gas and Water Affairs) if a tube ventilator with check valve
(Kränzle Order-No. 41.016 4) is built into the water supply.
Also indirect connection to the public drinking water supply lines is
permissible by way of free emission in accordance with EN 61 770;
e.g. by using a reservoir with a float valve.
Direct connection to a non-drinking water supply line is permissible.
9
This is what you’ve purchased:
1. Lance with nozzle
protection and flat jet high
pressure nozzle
2. Spray gun Starlet
with insulated handle
and screw connection
3. KRÄNZLE - High pressure cleaners
D 26/250 TST and D 30/180 TST with hose drum
4. Operating manual
5. HP hose 20 m NW 8
with hose drum
6. Crank for hose drum
7. Water inlet parts
10
Water connection
Please check that the high pressure cleaner has the quantity of water (litres per
minute) available as specified on page 2 (techn. specifications).
Test:
Allow the water supply hose to run for 1 minute into a bucket.
The received quantity of water must correspond at least to the quantity given on
page 2 !!!
Lack of water causes fast wear on seals (no warranty)
11
Preparation for use
1. Check oil level
Prior to each setting into
operation the oil level has to
be checked on either of the
pumps:
Oil must be visible in the
viewing window
3. Unroll hose without kinks and
connect with handgun and pump.
Use max. 20 m HP hose.
4. Connection of high pressure
hose from cleaner to lance.
5. The machine must be connected to the water line with cold water or warm
water with a temperature of up to 60°° C (see page 2).
The hose cross section must be at least 3/4" = 16 mm (free passage).
Check whether enough water is supplied to the machine. (see page 11)
CAUTION !
When running your high pressure cleaner with hot water of 60° C raised
temperatures occur.
Do not touch the pump without safety gloves!
12
Preparation for use
6. When operating the machine for the first time
or after an extended stand still it may happen
that an air pocket is formed in the second
pump.
Release screw (a) and take out the screw. Place
a container in front of the opening and briefly
switch on the machine (approx. 5 seconds) thus
allowing the pump to press out the air.
a
Now you can screw down the check valve
again and your high-pressure cleaner works with the desired quantity of
water.
To control the high pressure cleaner
put
1. the foot against the tilt bases and
2. then pull the device towards you.
When tilting the machine residual water inside the water box might float
out of the water inlet at the back.
13
How to shut down the pump:
To shut down the pump:
1. Switch off the machine. Device switch to „0“ position.
2. Cut off the water supply.
3. Open the spray gun briefly until the pressure is released.
4. Apply the safety catch on the spray gun.
5. Remove the water hose and spray gun.
6. Pull the plug from the socket.
7. Winter: store the pump in rooms above 0°C.
8. Clean the water filter.
Frost protection
Normally after operation, there is still some water in the machine. Therefore you must
take special measures to protect the HP cleaner from frost.
- Completely drain the appliance
For this purpose, separate the appliance from the water supply. Then, turn on the
main switch and open the gun. Now, the pump presses the remaining water from
the water tank and the pump. However, do not allow the device to operate without
water for longer than one minute.
- Fill the appliance with antifreeze agent
If the appliance is not operated for longer periods, especially over the winter, you
should pump an antifreeze agent through the device. For this purpose, fill the antifreeze agent into the water box and turn on the device. Wait with opened gun,
until the agent comes from the nozzle.
However, the best way to protect the device from frost is
to store it at a frost-free location.
14
Sicherheitshinweise
As to the recoil see notice on page 2!
When working with the
high-pressure gun be
sure to stand firmly
because there is an
additional recoil at the
lance as soon as the
second
pump
is
switched on.
Apply the safety catch on
the spray gun after each use,
in order to prevent unintentional spraying!
15
This is prohibited !
Never direct the
water jet at people
or animals !
Do not damage the
power cable or
repair it incorrectly!
Never pull the high
pressure hose if it
has formed kinks or
“nooses”!
Never pull the hose
over sharp edges !
16
This is prohibited !
Never allow
children to use the
high pressure
cleaner !
Never direct the
water jet at the
machine itself !
Never direct the
water jet at a
power socket !
17
Small repairs...
The nozzle is blocked!
No water but the gauge shows full pressure !
Rinse the hose
through
first.
You should now have a
powerful stream
of water,
Using the flat spray lance you
only have to clean the front
nozzle.
remove the lance and clean
the nozzle.
Insert pointed object
into the hole and pull
the cap back!
Check visually whether the
nozzle is clean.
18
but if you
only get a few
drops of water
from the
lance
Straighten a paper
clip and clean the nozzle.
Now it works as well
as before.
do it yourself !
Nozzle dirty or sticky!
Pressure gauge does not show full pressure
The high-pressure hose vibrates
Water comes out in spurts.
If you do not use the high-pressure cleaner for some time the valves can stick
When a valve is blocked,
the gauge
shows little
pressure or
no pressure
at all
or the high
pressure
hose vibrates!
and remove the
valve screw, the
valve and the
o-ring.
Open the valve
with a socket
wrench...
and remove the dirt
from the valve - the
valve inside must
be closed.
Straighten a
paper clip...
Replace the rubber o-ring.
...and repeat on
all 6 valves.
Now it works
as well as
before!
Retighten the valve
screw
19
Complete Assembly
20
Fahrgestell
Schubbügel
Schraube M 6 x 40
Wasserkasten
Kabelaufwicklung unten
Kabeltrompete
Zugentlastung
Schraube 4,0 x 16
Kunststoffschraube 5,0 x 25
Netzanschlusskabel
8,0m, 4x 2,5 mm², H07RNF
Schraube M8x45 DIN931
Scheibe 8,4 DIN9021
Schraube M8x110 DIN931
Kabelaufwicklung oben
Schwingmetall 30 x 30
Scheibe 8,4 DIN125
Mutter M8 DIN985
Rad
Rad mit Bremsraster
Splint 5x28 DIN94
Radkappe
Frontplatte D26/250
Frontplatte D30/180
Frontplatte
Lanzenhalter
Blechschraube 3,5x16 DIN7981
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19.1
20
21
22.1
22.1
23
24
25
Description
No
2
4
2
1
4
8
8
3
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
14
1
Qty.
42.815
41.409
44.826
42.612
44.227
50.186
41.410
44.017
44.017 2
42.614
44.018
42.806 1
42.806 2
42.806 3
42.610
44.161
42.800
42.802
46.025
42.801
44.822
46.506
43.431
43.417
41.414
42.812
Ord.-No
Lagerklotz links
Klemmstück
Innensechskantschraube M 4 x 25
Elastic-Stop-Mutter M 4
Schraube 6 x 40
Köchertopf
Lanzenständer
Schraube M6x12
Kranhaken
Scheibe DIN125 10,5
Elastic-Stop-Mutter M 10
O-Ring 13 x 2,6
Verbindungsschlauch
Scheibe 8mm für Rad
Pistole mit Lanze und
Flachstrahldüse 2008 für D26/250 TST
Pistole mit Lanze und
Flachstrahldüse 20125 für D30/180 TST
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40.1
40.2
Description
No
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 - D 30/180
Complete Assembly
12.320 3-M20125
12.320 3-M20080
1
1
40.305
40.307
40.313
40.111
42.817
46.503
46.502
43.421
42.805
40.138
40.139
13.272
42.807
44.246
Ord.-No
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
4
Qty.
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
21
Water inlet and brake
22
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Water inlet and brake
No
Description
1
2
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Revisionsdeckel mit Dichtung
Sterngriffschraube M6
Kunststoffschraube 5x14
Scheibe 5,3 DIN9021
Zugfeder
Deckel Bremse
Hebel Bremse
Zylinderschraube M 8 x 20
Innensechskantschraube M4x10
Schelle
Bolzen für Bremse
Wassereingangsteil 2x R3/4“ AG
Moosgummidichtung
T-Stück 3x R3/4“ IG
Schwimmerventil
Bundmutter R3/4“
Qty.
Ord.-No
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
42.803
46.031
43.426
50.152
46.020
46.016
44.804
41.480
46.002
43.431
46.018
42.804
46.261
42.813
46.250 1
46.258
23
Pump motor 1
24
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Pump motor 1
No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Stator 112 5,5kW 400V / 50Hz
A-Lager Flansch
Rotor 112 (400V / 50Hz)
Lüfterrad für BG 112
Lüfterhaube BG 112
Flachdichtung
Kegelrollenlager 31306
Öldichtung 35 x 47 x 7
Paßfeder 8 x 7 x 32
Kugellager 6206 - 2Z
Innensechskantschraube M 6 x 30
Toleranzhülse
Schraube M 4 x 12
Schelle für Lüfterrad 112
Schraube M 4 x 12
Erdungsschraube kpl.
Schalter 14,5 A Amazonas
Kunststoffschraube 4,0 x 16
Kunststoffschraube 5,0 x 25
Kuststoffschraube 3,5 x 20
Lüsterklemme 6-pol.
Schütz 100-C12KN10 3x400V 50/60 Hz
Schaltkasten Unterteil
Schaltkasten Deckel
Steuerplatine Abschaltverz.
Klemmrahmen mit Schalterabdichtung
Blechschraube 3,5 x 16
PG 16-Verschraubung
Dichtung für Schaltkastendeckel
Gegenmutter für PG9-Verschraubung
Gegenmutter für PG16-Verschraubung
PG 9 - Verschraubung
Überstromauslöser 3-polig 12A
Switch box compl. items 23 - 42
Motor compl. without switch
Qty.
Ord.-No
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
4
1
1
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
40.540
40.530
40.531
40.532
40.533
43.030
40.103
40.080
40.104
40.538
43.037
40.544 1
41.489
40.535
41.489
43.038
41.111 6
43.417
41.414
43.415
46.005 1
46.012
46.013
42.563
43.453
44.161
41.419 1
42.525
41.087 1
44.119
43.034
46.040 1
24.060
25
223232323
Pump motor 2
26
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Pump motor 2
No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
19
20
21
22
24
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Stator 112 5,5kW 400V / 50Hz
A-Lager Flansch
Rotor 112 (400V / 50Hz)
Lüfterrad für BG 112
Lüfterhaube BG 112
Flachdichtung
Kegelrollenlager 31306
Öldichtung 35 x 47 x 7
Passfeder 8 x 7 x 32
Kugellager 6206 - 2Z
Innensechskantschraube M 6 x 30
Toleranzhülse
Schraube M 4 x 12
Schelle für Lüfterrad 112
Schraube M 4 x 12
Erdungsschraube kpl.
Kunststoffschraube 4,0 x 16
Kunststoffschraube 5,0 x 25
Kunststoffschraube 3,5 x 20
Lüsterklemme 5-pol.
Schütz 100-C12KN10 3x400V 50/60 Hz
Schaltkasten Unterteil
Schaltkasten Deckel
Steuerplatine Anlaufver.
Klemmrahmen mit Schalterabdichtung
Blechschraube 3,5 x 16
PG 16-Verschraubung
Dichtung für Schaltkastendeckel
Gegenmutter für PG9-Verschraubung
Gegenmutter für PG16-Verschraubung
PG 9 - Verschraubung
Überstromauslöser 3-polig 12A
Switch box compl. items 23 - 42
Motor compl. without switch
Qty.
Ord.-No
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
4
1
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
40.540
40.530
40.531
40.532
40.533
43.030
40.103
40.080
40.104
40.538
43.037
40.544 1
41.489
40.535
41.489
43.038
43.417
41.414
43.415
43.326 1
46.005 1
46.012
46.013
42.809
43.453
44.161
41.419 1
42.525
41.087 1
44.119
43.034
46.040 1
24.060
27
Pump
28
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Pump transmission unit for AQ-pump
No
Description
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11.1
Ölgehäuse
Innensechskantschraube M 8 x 30
Sicherungsscheibe
Flachdichtung
Öldichtung 20 x 30 x 7
Wellenscheibe
Axial-Rollenkäfig
AS-Scheibe
Taumelscheibe AQ 9,5°
bei D26/250
Taumelscheibe AQ 10,8°
bei D30/180
Plungerfeder
Federdruckscheibe
Plunger 20 mm (lang)
Sprengring
O-Ring 14 x 2
Ölschauglas
Flachdichtung
Deckel flach für Ölgehäuse
Innensechskantschraube M 5 x 12
Stopfen M 18 x 1,5 mit Ölmessstab
Stützscheibe für Plungerfeder
O-Ring
Verschlussstopfen R 3/8“
11.2
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Qty.
Ord.-No
1
6
6
1
3
1
1
1
1
40.501
41.036 1
40.054
40.511
40.044 1
40.043
40.040
40.041
40.042 1-9,5
1
40.042 1-10,8
3
3
3
3
2
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
40.506
40.510
40.505
40.048
43.445
42.018
41.019 3
41.023 1
41.019 4
42.623
40.513
43.445
40.051
29
29999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999999 29
Unloader valve and pressure switch
30
Description
O-Ring 16 x 2
O-Ring 13,94 x 2,62
O-Ring 11 x 1,44
Edelstahlsitz
Sicherungsring
Edelstahlkugel
Edelstahlfeder
Verschlussschraube
Steuerkolben
Parbaks 16 mm
Parbaks 8 mm
Spanstift
Kolbenführung spezial
Kontermutter M 8 x 1
Ventilfeder silber
Ventilfeder rot
Federdruckscheibe
Elastic-Stop-Mutter M 8 x 1
Manometer 0-400 Bar
Aluminium-Dichtring
Führungsteil Steuerstößel
O-Ring 12,3 x 2,4
O-Ring 14 x 2
O-Ring 3,3 x 2,4
No
5
5.1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20.1
21
25
26
27
51
52
53
54
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
Qty.
13.150
42.167
12.256
14.118
13.147
13.148
14.119
14.113
14.134
13.159
14.123
14.148
42.105
14.144
42.816 1
42.816 2
14.126
14.152
15.039 4
13.275
15.009 1
15.017
43.445
12.136
Ord.-No
Stützscheibe
Edelstahlfeder
Steuerstößel
Parbaks 7 mm
Stopfen M 10 x 1 (durchgebohrt)
Gehäuse Elektroschalter
Gummimanschette PG 9
Scheibe PG 9
Verschraubung PG 9
PVC-Kabel 2x 1,0 mm²
Blechschraube 2,8 x 16
Deckel Elektroschalter
O-Ring 44 x 2,5
Mikroschalter
Zylinderschraube M 4 x 20
Sechskant - Mutter M 4
Druckfeder 1 x 8,6 x 30
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
72
41.300 5
Pressure switch compl. items 54 - 70
15.015 1
15.016
15.010 2
15.013
13.385 1
15.007
15.020
15.021
15.022
42.505
15.024
15.008
15.023
44.262
15.025
15.026
40.520
Ord.-No
15.009 3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
1
Qty.
Rep.-kit
Pressure switch mechanism
1x item 51, 1x item 52, 1x item 53,
3x item 54, 1x item 55, 1x item 56,
1x item 57, 1x item 58, 1x item 59
Repair kits:
Description
No
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Unloader valve and pressure switch
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
31
Valve housing 1
32
Ventilgehäuse AQ mit integr. UL und
Druckschalter
O-Ring 18 x 2
Einlass- / Auslass- Ventil
O-Ring 21 x 2
Ventilstopfen
Ventilstopfen mit R 1/4" IG
Sicherungsring
Innensechskantschraube M 12 x 45
Kupferdichtring
Stopfen R3/8"
Gewebemanschette
Backring 20 mm
O-Ring 31,42 x 2,62
Leckagering 20 x 36 x 13,3
Cu-Dichtring 21 x 28 x 1,5
Gummimanschette
Verschlussschraube R 1/2"
Distanzring mit Abstützung
Aluminium-Dichtring
Verschlussstopfen
Druckring 20 mm
Zwischenring 20 mm
O-Ring 11 x 1,5
Edelstahlsitz Ø 7
Sprengring
Ausgangsteil Pumpe R1/4" x 12
Verbindungsschlauch P1 - P2
Winkel R3/8" x 12L
Dichtstopfen M 10 x 1
Dichtstopfen M 8 x 1
1
2
3
4
5
5.1
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Description
No
6
6
6
5
1
4
4
1
1
3
6
3
3
2
3
2
3
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Qty.
40.016
42.024
42.025
42.026
42.026 2
40.032
40.504
40.019
40.018
40.023
40.025
40.508
40.509
42.039
40.512
42.032
40.507
13.275
13.181
40.021
40.516
12.256
14.118
13.147
44.215
42.818
44.092
43.043
13.158
40.503 5
Ord.-No
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
No
Repair kit valves
consisting of:
6x items 2; 6x items 3; 6x items 4
epair kit for sleeves without
brass parts consisting of:
3x items 13; 6x items 14; 3x items 15;
3x items 18; 3x items 23
Repair kit for sleeves
consisting of: 3x items 13; 6xitems 14;
3x items 15; 3x items 16; 3x items 18;
3x items 20; 3x items 23
Repair kits:
Ausgangsteil R3/8“ IG
Edelstahlkugel Ø10
Rückschlagfeder „K“
O-Ring 18 x 2
Messingrohr bds. R3/8“
Winkel 2x 3/8“ IG
Wassereingang R3/8“ AG
Description
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Valve housing 1 for integrated AQ-pump
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Qty.
40.062 1
40.517
40.065 1
42.161 3
12.122
14.120 1
43.446
41.628
44.138
41.016
Ord.-No
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
33
Valve housing 2
34
Ventilgehäuse AQ mit integr. UL und
Druckschalter
O-Ring 18 x 2
Einlass- / Auslass- Ventil
O-Ring 21 x 2
Ventilstopfen
Sicherungsring
Innensechskantschraube M 12 x 45
Kupferdichtring
Stopfen R3/8"
Gewebemanschette
Backring 20 mm
O-Ring 31,42 x 2,62
Leckagering 20 x 36 x 13,3
Cu-Dichtring 21 x 28 x 1,5
Gummimanschette
Verschlussschraube R 1/2"
Distanzring mit Abstützung
Aluminium-Dichtring
Verschlussstopfen
Druckring 20 mm
Zwischenring 20 mm
Ausgangsteil Pumpe R1/4" x 12
Verbindungsschlauch P1 - P2
Winkel R3/8" x 12L
Dichtstopfen M 10 x 1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
28
29
30
31
Description
No
6
6
6
5
4
4
1
1
3
6
3
3
2
3
2
3
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
Qty.
40.016
42.024
42.025
42.026
40.032
40.504
40.019
40.018
40.023
40.025
40.508
40.509
42.039
40.512
42.032
40.507
13.275
13.181
40.021
40.516
44.215
42.818
44.092
43.043
Ord.-No
33
37
38
39
40
No
Repair kit valves
consisting of:
6x items 2; 6x items 3; 6x items 4
Repair kit for sleeves without
brass parts consisting of:
3x items 13; 6x items 14; 3x items 15;
3x items 18; 3x items 23
Repair kit for sleeves
consisting of: 3x items 13; 6xitems 14;
3x items 15; 3x items 16; 3x items 18;
3x items 20; 3x items 23
Ausgangsteil
O-Ring 18 x 2
Messingrohr bds. R3/8“
Winkel 2x 3/8“ IG
Wassereingang R3/8“ AG
Repair kits:
Description
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Valve housing 2 for integrated AQ-pump
1
1
1
1
1
Qty.
40.062 1
40.517
40.065 1
42.161
43.446
41.628
44.138
41.016
Ord.-No
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
35
Hose drum
36
Description
Seitenschale Schlauchführung
Seitenschale Wasserführung
Trommel Unterteil
Trommel Oberteil
Innensechskantschraube M 4 x 25
Lagerklotz mit Bremse
Lagerklotz links
Klemmstück
Kunststoffschraube 5,0 x 20
Antriebswelle
Welle Wasserführung
Elastic-Stop-Mutter M 4
Handkurbel klappbar
Verriegelungsbolzen
Scheibe MS 16 x 24 x 2
Wellensicherungsring 22 mm
Wellensicherungsring 16 mm
Parbaks 16 mm
Sicherungsscheibe 6 DIN6799
Schraube M 5 x 10
No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
12
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
Qty.
40.302
40.301
40.304
40.303
40.313
40.306
40.305
40.307
43.018
40.310
40.311
40.111
40.320 0
40.312
40.181
40.117
40.182
13.159
40.315
43.021
Ord.-No
23
25
33
34
42
44
45
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
No
Crank compl.
consisting of items 51 - 57
Drehgelenk
Distanzring
O-Ring 6 x 1,5
Stopfen M 10 x 1
O-Ring 9,3 x 2,4
Verbindungsschlauch
Hochdruckschlauch NW 8 20 m
Kurbelarm
Hülse
Druckfeder
Bolzen
Griff mit Kappe und Gleitscheibe
Spannstift 4 x 28
Flachsprengring SW18
Description
Spare parts list KRÄNZLE D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
Hose drum
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Qty.
40.309 9
40.167
40.316
13.386
13.385
13.273
42.819
41.083
40.309 1
40.309 2
40.309 3
40.309 4
40.309 5
40.309 6
40.309 8
Ord.-No
D 26/250 TST - D 30/180 TST
37
Starlet II
38
No
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
51
52
54
54.1
55
Ventilkörper mit Handgriff
Schutzhülse
Abdeckschutz
Betätigungshebel
Sicherungshebel
Abschlußschraube M 16 x1
Stopfen
Gewindeführungshülse R 1/4" AG
Aufsteuerbolzen
Stift
Lagernadel
Edelstahlfeder
Edelstahlkugel
Edelstahlsitz
O-Ring 11 x 1,44
O-Ring 3,3 x 2,4
Blechschraube 3,9 x 8
Druckstück
Isoliergriff
Schraube 3,5 x 9,5
Aluminium-Dichtring
O-Ring 15 x 1,5
Sicherungsring
Düsenschutz
Rohr 500 mm; bds. R1/4"
Flat jet nozzle 2008 (for D 26 / 250)
Flat jet nozzle 20125 (for D 30 / 180)
Aluminium sealing ring 8.3x11.3x2
Starlet-II repair kit
1x Position: 1x items
13, 9, 10, 15, 14
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Ord.-No
12.294
12.295
12.296
12.298
12.149
12.247
12.287
12.250
12.284
12.148
12.253
12.246
12.245
13.146
12.256
12.136
12.297
12.252
41 088
13.275
12.129 1
12.258
26.002
M2008
M20125
13.275 1
12.299
Excess current
release
9.5 - 12.5 A
Inlet line via
CEE 4x 32 A
400 V / 50 Hz
9.5 - 12.5 A
Excess current release
2x pump motor
3x 400 V / 50 Hz
On-Off switch
with illuminated
rocker button
Control board with
transformer
400V / 50Hz
Start-up motor 2
Pressure switch
Control board with
transformer
400V / 50Hz
overtravel
Wiring diagram
39
General rules
Inspections
The machine must be inspected according to the “Guidelines for Liquid Spray
Devices” at least once every 12 months by a qualified person, to ensure that
continued safe operation is guarateed.
The results of the inspection are to be recorded in writing.
This may be done in any form.
Accident prevention
The machine is designed for accidents to be impossible if used correctly.
The operator is to be notified of the risk of injury from hot machine parts and the
high pressure water jet. The “Guidelines for Liquid Spray Devices” must be
complied with. (see pages 14 and 15).
Check the oil level at the oil dip stick prior to each use (see also page 11).
(Ensure horizontal position!)
Oil change:
The first oil change should be carried out after approximately 50 operating hours, then every
year or after 1000 operating hours. If the oil turns grey or white, you must change the oil of
your high pressure pump in any case.
Open the oil discharge screw at the bottom of
the device over a collection resevoir.
Ensure a horizontal position to drain the oil
completely. The oil is to be caught in the reservoir
and disposed of in an approved manner.
New oil: 1,0 l Motor oil: 10/W60 SAE halfsynthetic oil.
Filter cleaning:
At the outlet of the water tank, in front of the hose
connected to the pump, there is a water filter.
This filter prevents that dirt which has been flushed into
the tank is sucked in by the pump leading to damages.
Check the filter each time you change the oil.
To do this, loosen the connecting hose at the rear bottom
side of the tank and pull the filter together with the hose
connector out of the tank. Clean filter and rinse the tank.
Then you can screw the connection hose back to the
tank.
40
Bottom side of cleaner
Inspection report
for KRÄNZLE - High Pressure Cleaners
The high pressure cleaner must be inspected
by an expert every 12 months.
Appliance No.:
Type of appliance:
The following must be checked:
1. Safety features
a)
b)
c)
d)
2. General condition
Manometer
Safety valve (pressure control)
Operating pressure
Cut out pressure (max. 10% above
operating pressure)
a) High pressure hose
b) Cable, plug, switch (VDE)
c) Spray gun, spray accessories.
d) Motor
e) Oil level
e) Low pressure with closed gun
The information in the operating instructions are a part of
the inspection
Result of inspection:
Date of inspection:
Faults rectified,
Stamp and signature
Excerpt from the Guidelines for Liquid Spray Equipment (ZH 1/46) by the Central Office of the
Professional Trade Association.
Inspection:
Liquid spray equipment should be inspected for safe operation by a qualified person whenever
necessary, but no less than every 12 months. The maker’s or supplier’s instructions must be
followed. The inspection intervals may be extended if the equipment is not in active use.
The results of inspections must be recorded in writing and presented to the respective authorities on
demand. There is no set form for these records.
41
Warranty
Warranty
This warranty covers material and/or workmanship related defects only and does not
extend to ordinary wear.
Machine must be operated according to enclosed operating instructions which are
part of present warranty conditions.
All products sold directly to private customers are warrantied for a period of 24
months, whereas the warranty period for industrial purchases is limited to 12
months.
In case of any warranty claims, please have your HP cleaner together with
accessories and your purchase document ready and contact your nearest dealer or
authorized service point which can also be looked up in the internet at
www.kraenzle.com.
Warranty is void in case of attempts to modify any of the safety devices or in the event
of exceeding temperature or rpm limits - this also applies to undervoltage, low water
and/or polluted water. Gauge, nozzle, valves, sealing gaskets, high pressure hose
and spray equipment are considered wear parts and do not fall under this warranty.
42
High-pressure-cleaners
Hochdruckreiniger
Nettoyeurs À Haute Pression
I. Kränzle GmbH
Elpke 97 . 33605 Bielefeld
EC declaration of conformity
We hereby declare,
that the high-pressure models:
Kränzle D 26 / 250
Kränzle D 30 / 220
(techn. documentation available from):
Manfred Bauer, Fa. Josef Kränzle
Rudolf-Diesel-Str. 20, 89257 Illertissen
comply with the following guidelines and Machine guideline 89/392/EEC
specifications and their amendments for Low voltage guideline 2006/95/EG
high-pressure cleaners:
Specification for electromagnetic
compatibility 89/336 EEC
Outdoor noise directive 2000/14/EC,
Art. 13, High-pressure water jet machines
Appendix 3, part B, chapter 27
Sound power level
measured:
guaranteed:
Applied specifications and
standards:
89 dB (A)
91 dB (A)
EN 60 335-2-79:2004
EN 55 014-1 / A2:2002
EN 55 014-2 / A1:2001
EN 61 000-3-2 / A14:2000
EN 61 000-3-3 / A1:2001
Bielefeld, 08.09.05
(Managing Director)
Order-N°.: 30 270 1
Reprint only allowed with the authorization of
As date of 12.12. 2007
R
.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising