Products` manuals - Log Splitters Direct

Products` manuals - Log Splitters Direct
e
p on
e t-u ge
Se tar pa
l s on
tia s
ini tion
uc
tr
ins
Iron & Oak 22 Ton
Commercial
Log Splitter
Model BH4003
Owner / Operator
and Safety Manual
Initial Start-up Instructions
❏ Read all assembly, operating, and safety instructions.
❏ Complete and return the warranty card to register your log splitter.
❏ Write the serial number and date-of-purchase in this manual.
❏ Assemble the log splitter.
❏ Make sure the hydraulic tank is filled with the recommended type and
quantity of oil. (See “Start-Up Procedure” section.)
❏ Make sure the engine crankcase is filled with the manufacturer’s recommended type and quantity of oil. (See “Start-Up Procedure” section.)
❏ Fill the engine fuel tank with fresh, clean, lead-free gasoline. (Do not
mix oil with gasoline.)
❏ Cycle the log splitter cylinders several times to make sure everything
is working properly. (See “Start-Up Procedure” section.)
❏ Make sure the trailer hitch of the towing vehicle is equipped with a 2
inch ball.
NOTE: Iron and Oak Commercial Products reserves the right to make technical
changes for product improvement. This manual may contain illustrations
and photographs, for demonstration purposes, which slightly deviate from the
actual product design.
Serial Number ______________
Date-of-Purchase ___________
Please enter the serial number and purchase
date of your log splitter in the space provided.
Keep this manual for future reference.
815-672-8596
1
Iron & Oak
Contents
WARNING
Introduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Safety. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Personal Protection . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
To avoid personal injury or death, carefully read and understand all
instructions pertaining to the Iron & Oak Commercial Products’ log
splitter.
Worksite Safety . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Operating Safety . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Log Splitting Safety . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Maintenance and Repair . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Towing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Refueling. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Preventing Fires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
Assembly Instructions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Do not attempt to assemble, operate, or maintain our product without
fully understanding all our instructions and safety precautions. Do
not operate the log splitter unless you read and understand the
instructions and warnings in this manual. If any doubt or question
arises about the correct or safe method of performing anything found
in this or other Iron & Oak Commercial Products’ manuals, contact
your Iron & Oak Commercial Products’ dealer or call the Sales and
Service representatives at our main headquarters. Proper care is
your responsibility.
Shipping List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Required Tools . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Assembly Procedure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Start-Up Procedure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Towing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Operation. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Valve Control Levers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
WARNING
Accidents can often be avoided by being alert and recognizing potentially hazardous situations. Any individuals operating, maintaining, or repairing products manufactured by Iron & Oak Commercial Products should have the necessary training, skills, and tools required to perform these functions properly
and safely. The safety information in this manual serves as a basic guide in an
attempt to prevent injury or death.
Operating the Log Splitter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Splitting Large Diameter Logs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Inspection and Maintenance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
General Maintenance Check (before operating) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Engine Service . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Storage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Hydraulic Oil Change. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Mechanical Specifications . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Hydraulic Specifications. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Iron & Oak Commercial Products cannot anticipate every possible circumstance that might involve a potential hazard. The warnings in this manual and
on the product itself are, therefore, not all inclusive. If tools, procedures, work
methods, or operating techniques that are not specifically mentioned by Iron &
Oak Commercial Products are used, you must satisfy yourself that they are safe
for you and for others. Make sure the log splitter will not be damaged or made
unsafe by any operation, lubrication, maintenance, or repair procedures that
you choose.
DO NOT proceed if any doubt arises about the correct or safe method of performing anything found in this or other Iron & Oak Commercial Products’ manuals. Seek out expert assistance from a qualified person before continuing.
Hydraulic Oil Specifications (non foaming) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
WARNING
Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Parts Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Warranty . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42
CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65
Engine exhaust from this product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.
Warranty Card . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
Iron & Oak
2
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
3
Iron & Oak
Introduction
Safety
This commercial BH4003 Horizontal Log Splitter is designed for tough, commercial applications with large diameter logs. With 22 tons of splitting force, a 12 second cycle time,
and an 11 HP engine, the BH4003 will handle most of your commercial log splitting
needs. An attractive, powder-coated finish provides the finest protection available, and
Iron & Oak’s rigid, quality-control and component testing help ensure years of productive,
reliable service. Since 1982, the name Iron & Oak has stood for quality and reliability
when it comes to log splitters and wood processing products.
The following is a list of safety rules you must follow in order to use your log splitter safely.
✔
To avoid personal injury or death, carefully read and understand all instructions pertaining to the log splitter including the engine manufacturer’s operating and maintenance instruction manual.
Iron & Oak Commercial Products offers the finest commercial log splitter on the market
today!
✔
Always wear protective gear, such as safety
goggles, tight-fitting gloves without draw
strings or loose cuffs, steel-toed shoes, and a
protective hearing device.
Personal Protection
✔ Rugged, heavy-duty construction for years of exceptional service.
✔ Ergonomic design for use in a horizontal operating position.
✔
✔ Rigid, quality-control during manufacturing ensures greater reliability.
AR N I
To prevent injury, make sure all decals are attached to the log splitter and
are legible at all times.
NG
✔ Factory testing of all major components and hydraulic tank.
✔ Powder-coated finish for the best appearance and weather protection.
Worksite Safety
✔ Year-round manufacturing, parts, and support.
✔
To avoid tripping, do not leave tools, logs, or other components laying around
the work area.
✘
NEVER operate your log splitter on slippery, wet, muddy, or icy surfaces. The
location you choose should be flat, dry, and free from any tall grass, brush,
or other interferences.
✘
NEVER operate the engine in an enclosed area. Exhaust fumes contain carbon monoxide that can be deadly when inhaled. Make sure the area is well
ventilated.
✘
NEVER attempt to move your log splitter over hilly or uneven terrain without a
tow vehicle.
✘
NEVER use your log splitter at night.
✔
ALWAYS operate your log splitter on dry, solid, level ground.
✔
ALWAYS block the wheels to prevent movement of the machine while in
operation.
For additional information, contact us at:
Iron & Oak Commercial Products
410 W. Broadway Ave.
P.O. Box 577
Streator, Illinois 61364-0577
Phone: (815) 672-8596
Fax: (815) 672-9073
E-mail: sales@logsplitters-ironoak.com
Web Site: www.logsplitters-ironoak.com
Iron & Oak
4
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
5
Iron & Oak
Safety
Safety
✘
Operating Safety
✔
ALLOW ONLY ONE (1) PERSON TO OPERATE THE CONTROLS OF THE
LOG SPLITTER. A SECOND PERSON MAY ASSIST LOADING THE LOGS,
BUT SHOULD NEVER OPERATE THE CONTROLS.
Only use your hand to operate the control lever. NEVER use your foot, knee, a
rope, or any other extension device.
Log Splitting Safety
✔
Always keep your fingers away from any cracks that open in the log during the
splitting operation.
✔
ALWAYS make sure that both ends of the log you are splitting are cut as square
as possible. This will prevent the log from sliding out of position while under
pressure. Logs should be 24 inches or shorter in length.
✘
NEVER try to split two logs on top of each other.
The BH4003 is designed for auto-cycling of the cylinder. When the wedge is
retracting, keep your hands away from the machine — the log splitter wedge is
designed to automatically stop when the cylinder is fully retracted.
✘
Never pile logs to be split in a manner that will cause you to reach across the
log splitter.
✔
ALWAYS disconnect the spark plug wire when the log splitter is not in operation.
Maintenance and Repair
✘
Do not allow any person to operate the log splitter until they have read and
understood the safe operating instructions contained in this manual.
✘
Do not, under any circumstances, alter your log splitter. This equipment was
designed and engineered to be used in accordance with the operating instructions. Altering the equipment, or using the equipment in such a way as to circumvent its design capabilities and capacities, could result in serious or fatal
injury and WILL VOID THE WARRANTY.
✔
Allow only adults to operate the log splitter. No one under the age of 18 should
be allowed to operate the log splitter.
✔
Always keep bystanders, including children and pets, at least twenty-five (25)
feet away from the work area. Only the operator should stand near the equipment and only within the safe operating area prescribed in this manual (see the
photos on safe and unsafe operating zones in the “Operation” section.)
✔
✔
Follow all safety rules, because most accidents involving the operation, maintenance, or repair of products occur because the assembler/owner/operator
failed to observe basic safety rules or operating instructions.
✔
ALWAYS inspect your log splitter before each use. Make sure all nuts, bolts,
screws, hydraulic fittings, hose clamps, etc. are securely tightened.
✔
ALWAYS check the oil level in the hydraulic oil tank and engine reservoir.
Fill as required.
✘
NEVER operate your log splitter when it is in need of repair or is in poor
mechanical condition.
✘
NEVER tamper with the engine to run it at excessive speeds. The maximum
engine speed is preset and is within safety limits.
✘
NEVER place hands or feet between log and splitting wedge or between log
and ram during the forward or reverse stroke.
NEVER make alterations to your log splitter in any manner. Such alterations
may cause the log splitter to become unsafe and WILL VOID THE WARRANTY.
✘
DO NOT STRADDLE OR REACH ACROSS THE SPLITTING AREA WHEN
OPERATING THE LOG SPLITTER.
NEVER attach a rope or extension to the control lever or add width or height to
the splitting wedge. Such ALTERATIONS may cause the log splitter to become
UNSAFE and WILL VOID THE WARRANTY.
✘
ALWAYS clean the unit after each use. If possible, store the unit inside or cover
it completely, if stored outside.
✘
Never operate, or allow anyone else to operate, this equipment while under the
influence of medication, drugs, or alcohol.
✘
Never wear loose clothing or jewelry that may get caught or become entangled in the log splitter.
✘
✘
✘
Do not step over your log splitter when the engine is running, because you may
trip or accidentally engage the ram.
✘
NEVER attempt to load your log splitter while the ram is in motion.
Iron & Oak
6
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
7
Iron & Oak
Safety
Safety
Towing
✔
✔
ALWAYS check before towing to make certain your log splitter is correctly and
securely attached to the towing vehicle. Be sure that the ball hitch you are
using is the proper size for the hitch coupler on the log splitter (see “Specification” section). Be sure the safety chains are properly hooked to the vehicle
leaving enough slack for turning.
ALWAYS allow for added length of the log splitter when turning, parking, crossing intersections, and in all driving situations.
✔
Always store gasoline in an approved, tightly sealed container. Store the container in a cool, dry place. Do not store the container in a house or near any
heating appliance.
✘
Do not smoke or have open flames when refueling the engine. Do
not spill fuel. If fuel should spill, quickly wipe up the spill and allow
the excess to evaporate before continuing. Make sure gasoline
soaked rags are properly disposed of.
✘
DO NOT fill the gas tank while the engine is hot or running. Allow time for the
engine to cool down before refueling.
✔
ALWAYS be careful when backing up. You could jackknife your log splitter if
care is not taken.
✔
ALWAYS disconnect your log splitter from your towing vehicle before attempting to use it.
✘
NEVER operate the log splitter near a flame or spark. Oil and gasoline are
flammable and can explode.
✘
NEVER exceed 35 m.p.h. when towing your log splitter. Obey all state and
local regulations when towing on state and local roads and highways. Adjust
your speed for terrain and conditions, as needed. Be extra cautious when towing over rough terrain, especially over a railroad crossing.
✘
NEVER smoke while operating or refueling the log splitter. Gasoline, oil, and
even gas fumes can explode.
✘
NEVER tow your log splitter when there is fuel in the engine’s tank.
✘
NEVER allow anyone to sit or ride on your log splitter.
✘
NEVER carry any cargo or wood on your log splitter.
Preventing Fires
Important Notice
The log splitter is equipped with an internal combustion engine and should not
be used on or near any unimproved forest-covered, brush-covered, or grasscovered land unless the engine’s exhaust system is equipped with a spark
arrester meeting local or state laws (if any). If a spark arrester is used, it
should be maintained in effective working order by the owner and/or operator.
Refueling
✔
ONLY refuel the log splitter outdoors in a clear area void of gas fumes or spilled
gasoline.
✔
ALWAYS use an approved fuel container to carry gasoline.
✔
ALWAYS replace the log splitter gas cap and the fuel container cap securely.
✔
If gasoline is spilled, move the machine away from the area of the spill and
avoid creating any source of ignition until the spilled gasoline has completely
evaporated.
✔
Take a class B fire extinguisher with you when operating the log splitter in dry
areas as a precautionary measure against possible flying sparks.
Iron & Oak
8
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
9
Iron & Oak
Assembly Instructions
Assembly Instructions
Shipping List
Required Tools
The following chart contains the list of parts that should be shipped as part of the BH4003
Commercial Log Splitter.
Item Qty.
—
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
—
3
2
8
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
1
2
4
1
2
Description
Item Qty.
1
Base Unit
Fender Assembly
Fender2
Bolt (5/16-18 x 3/4”)2
Locknut (5/16-18)2
Wheel Assembly
Wheel Assembly1
Lug Nut2
Hitch Assembly Parts
Bolt (3/8-16 x 3-1/2”)2
Bolt (3/8-16 x 3”)2
Locknut (3/8-16)2
Flat Washer (3/8”)2
Hitch Assembly (2”)2
Safety Chain2
10
11
12
13
14
—
15
16
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Description
Receiver Assembly
Receiver Weldment2
Jack Tube2
Bolt (3/8-16 x 1”)2
Lockwasher (3/8)2
Dual Wheel Assembly with Clip2
Pin2
Hairpin Clip2
Log Lift Assembly
Log Lift Arm1
Bolt (5/8-11 x 3”)2
Locknut (5/8-11)2
Safety Pin2
Hairpin Clip2
•
•
•
•
•
•
10” crescent wrench (all bolts)
One 1/2’’ open end wrench (5/16” bolt)
One 9/16’’ open end wrench (3/8” bolt)
One 15/16” open end wrench (5/8” bolt)
One 1/2” ratchet with a 13/16” socket (lug nuts)
Band cutters
Assembly Procedure
CAUTION
Some components are very heavy
and can be damaged if mishandled. Also, to help prevent personal injury, it is strongly recommended that two (2) people work
together to uncrate and assemble
the log splitter.
1.
On the pallet.
In cardboard box.
Remove and read all instructions and
safety recommendations before
assembling or operating this log splitter.
CAUTION
This log splitter weighs approximately 1000 pounds. Do not stand
or position yourself under any
part of the log splitter when it is
raised in the air.
2. Remove the top and sides of the shipping
crate. Carefully cut all the metal bands,
except the ones holding the tires in place.
Carefully check the larger components on
the shipping pallet for damage. If any
parts are damaged call Iron & Oak Products at (815) 672-8596.
Iron & Oak
10
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
11
Iron & Oak
Assembly Instructions
Assembly Instructions
CAUTION
6. Use an overhead crane or other type of lifting device rated at a 1,200 pound capacity
or above to lift the log splitter off of the pallet. Position a lifting strap as shown.
Make sure the strap will not slide or move
as the log splitter is being lifted. Lift the log
splitter approximately one foot off the
ground and remove the shipping pallet.
The metal bands holding the log
splitter onto the pallet are under
tension and can fly outward when
cut. To prevent possible personal
injury from the sharp, cut ends of
the band always wear gloves and
eye protection. Never stand in
front of or over the band when
cutting it. Always stand to the
side in a safe area.
WARNING
To prevent personal injury or
death, make sure the lifting
device (crane or other device)
and the lifting strap is capable of
the lifting the 1100 pound weight
of the log splitter.
3. Remove the parts boxes and the lift arm.
Now cut the remaining metal bands and
remove the tires and packing materials.
Carefully lower the lift arm cylinder.
WARNING
4. Open the cardboard boxes to make sure
all the smaller parts have been shipped.
The chart in the “Shipping List” section
provides a complete list of all the parts
shipped with your log splitter. If any parts
are missing call Iron & Oak Products at
(815) 672-8596.
To prevent personal injury or
death, do not stand or put any
part of your body under the log
splitter while it is being suspended.
5. Attach fenders (1) to the fender brackets
using two 5/16-18 x 3/4 inch long hex head
bolts and locknuts (2) using 1/2” wrenches.
The fenders are interchangeable (left or
right).
Iron & Oak
12
7. Install the wheel assemblies using four lug
nuts (3) on each wheel. Make sure the
valve stem faces outward. Only hand tighten the lug nuts at this time.
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
13
Iron & Oak
Assembly Instructions
Assembly Instructions
8. Place the jack stand in the DOWN position. Now, hold up the lift cylinder assembly and slowly lower the log splitter to the
ground, as shown.
12. Attach dual wheel assembly (13) and
secure it to the jack tube with the clip.
Securely tighten the wheel lug nuts using a
ratchet wrench and a 13/16” socket.
NOTE: As a precaution, block the wheels to
prevent movement of the log splitter during
the remaining assembly.
9. Attach hitch coupler (8) and two towing
safety chains (9) to receiver weldment (10)
using a 3/8-16 x 3-1/2 inch long hex head
bolt (4), two flat washers (7), and a locknut
(6). Tighten the locknut securely.
13. Insert the receiver assembly into the end
of the frame and secure it in place with pin
and hairpin clip (14).
NOTE: The safety chains should be installed
against the hitch assembly with the flat washers on the outside of the chain.
10. Install a 3/8-16 x 3 inch long hex head bolt
(5), two flat washers (7), and a locknut (6)
into the rear hole of the hitch coupler.
Tighten the locknut securely.
NOTE: To install the log lift arm, first lower the
dual wheel until the log splitter is sitting horizontal to the ground. Place the jack stand in
the UP or stored position. Set all the hardware for installing the log lift arm in a convenient spot on top of frame rail.
14. Remove the clip and the clevis pin from
end of the lift cylinder.
15. Before raising the lift arm into position (as
shown) make sure the cylinder attachment plate (on bottom side of lift arm) is
slid down or away from the log splitter.
11. Bolt jack tube (11) onto receiver (10) with
with three 3/8-16" x 1" bolts and lock
washers (12). Securely tighten the bolts.
CAUTION
The attachment plate slides up
and down on the lift arm. Be careful not to pinch your fingers while
attaching the lift arm.
Iron & Oak
14
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
15
Iron & Oak
Assembly Instructions
Assembly Instructions
16. Attach the log lift arm using two 5/8-11 x 3"
long bolts (15) and locknuts. Do not overtighten the locknuts, as this may cause
the log lift arm to bind and not work properly.
19. Lock the log lift arm in the UP position
using the safety pin (16) and hairpin clip.
17. Raise the log lift arm. Align the attachment plate and lift cylinder rod.
20. The log splitter is now completely assembled. Follow the “Start-Up Procedure”
in the following section before trying
to start the engine.
CAUTION
The attachment plate slides up
and down on the lift arm. Be careful not to pinch your fingers while
attaching the lift cylinder.
18. Attach the lift cylinder to the log lift arm
using the clevis pin and two hair pin clips.
Iron & Oak
16
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
17
Iron & Oak
Start-up Procedure
Towing
Important Notice
Do not start the engine. Follow all the instructions in the “Start-up Procedure” before operating the log splitter. Failure to follow this recommendation can result in engine and hydraulic pump damage.
If this log splitter is purchased without an engine, the customer assumes all liabilities that
might arise from an engine that is incompatible with the design of the log splitter. Also,
any unauthorized changes or modifications to the log splitter will void all warranties.
IMPORTANT: Before starting the engine, read the engine manufacturer’s operating and
maintenance instruction manual. If an engine manual was not supplied with the log splitter, it is your responsibility to obtain a manual. Start by contacting the store where you
purchased the log splitter. If they cannot help you, contact the engine manufacturer.
WARNING
Maximum Speed Limit — 35 mph
Your log splitter is built on a solid, unsuspended axle. To prevent damage or
possible loss of vehicle control, use extreme caution when towing and do not
exceed a vehicle speed of 35 mph, especially when driving on a bumpy road.
1. Install the hitch assembly, if not already
installed and turn the jack handle so the
splitter is supported by the wheel jack.
1. Make sure the hydraulic tank is filled with SAE 10W tractor hydraulic oil or automatic
transmission fluid such as Dextron III. The tank is full when all the cylinders are completely retracted and the oil level is one inch from the top of the tank.
NOTE: The total hydraulic system oil capacity for this unit is 16 gallons.
2. Make sure the engine’s crank case is full of the manufacturer’s recommended oil.
3. Lubricate the surface of slide rail with grease. This will help to prevent wear between
the slide plates and the slide rail.
2. Secure the secondary jack in the UP and
LOCKED position.
Important Notice
If your log splitter is equipped with a factory installed engine, do not mix oil
with the gasoline. Using mixed oil/gasoline in a four cycle engine can cause
engine damage.
WARNING
Be careful not to spill fuel when filling the fuel tank. If fuel should spill,
quickly wipe it off and allow the excess fuel to evaporate before continuing. Fuel and fuel vapors are highly flammable and can cause personal injury or even death when ignited.
3. Secure the log lift tray in the UP and
LOCKED position using the safety pin and
hairpin clip.
4. Fill the engine’s fuel tank with fresh, clean, lead-free automotive gasoline.
5. Start the engine per the manufacturer’s instructions.
6. With the engine running, cycle the log splitter several times.
7. Your log splitter is now ready to use.
Iron & Oak
18
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
19
Iron & Oak
Towing
Operation
WARNING
4. Position the hitch of the log splitter over
the tow ball on the tow vehicle and pull the
latch assembly to the UP and OPEN position.
Do not attempt to operate the log splitter without fully understanding
all our instructions, safety precautions, and/or warnings. If any doubt
or question arises about the correct or safe method of performing anything found in this or other Iron & Oak Products’ manuals, contact your
Iron & Oak Products’ dealer or call the Sales and Service representatives at our
main headquarters. Proper care is your responsibility.
Valve Control Levers
5. Turn the jack handle to lower the hitch onto
the tow ball of the tow vehicle. Continue to
raise the wheel upward to its maximum
travel height.
1
2
4
2
3
6. Release the latch on the hitch assembly to
lock the hitch onto the tow ball of the tow
vehicle. Attach the safety chains to the
frame of the tow vehicle.
IOC-52
7. Place a customer supplied lock or lock pin
into the latch assembly of the hitch.
Main Control Valve
1 - Splitting Cylinder Extend
2 - Splitting Cylinder Retract
1 and 2 - Push Both Levers and Splitting Cylinder Automatically Extends and Retracts
Secondary Control Valve
3 - Log Lift Raise and Lower
4 - Wedge Raise and Lower
WARNING
Making sure the log splitter is securely attached
to the vehicle is the responsibility of the
owner/operator. Failure to do this could result
in loss of vehicle control or separation of log
splitter from towing vehicle, resulting is serious
personal injury or even death.
Iron & Oak
20
1
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
21
Iron & Oak
Operation
Operation
Operating the Log Splitter
2. Make sure both ends of the log you are
splitting are cut as square as possible.
This will prevent the log from sliding out of
position while under pressure. All logs
should be 24 inches long or shorter.
1. Set your log splitter on flat, dry ground.
Make sure you read all the recommendations from the “Safety” section before
using the log splitter.
When operating the BH4003 Log Splitter
make sure you are standing in the safe operating zone, as shown in the photo, at all times
when the pusher plate is in motion (whether
extending or retracting) or when the log lifter
is being operated.
3. Start the engine using the instructions from
the engine manual. Warm up the engine
and hydraulic system by running the
engine at half throttle for 3 to 4 minutes,
then advance the engine throttle control to
maximum speed.
If a second person is assisting the operator,
extreme caution must be observed. It is the
operator’s responsibility to keep the second
person from being injured while the log splitter
is being operated. The operator must not initiate movement of the pusher plate, log lifter,
or 4-way wedge unless all hands, feet, or
other body parts are clear. It is best for safe
operation if the second person loads logs onto
the lift, but only the operator positions the log
for splitting.
WARNING
Before loading and operating the log splitter, always wear protective gear such as
safety goggles, face shield, hearing protection, tight-fitting gloves without draw
strings or loose cuffs, and steel-toed
shoes.
WARNING
Never reach across the log splitter
to operate controls. Never place
any part of your body into a position which would cause an unsafe
operating condition.
Iron & Oak
22
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
23
Iron & Oak
Operation
Operation
CAUTION
4. Roll or place a log onto the log lift.
If you find you must hold or guide
the log, (a) until it is on the rail or
(b) the pusher plate touches it and
holds it in place, be very careful not to put
your hand between the log and the pusher
plate. Remove your hand immediately when
the pusher plate touches the log.
8. Position the four-way wedge to the desired
log thickness using control lever (4).
5. Raise the log lift using lever (3), slightly
past horizontal.
6. Allow the log to slowly and gently roll up
against the rail assembly. Use your hand
to guide the log, but be extremely cautious and do not place your hand or fingers in any pinch points.
7. Fully raise the log lift using lever (3) and
center the log on the rail assembly.
Iron & Oak
24
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
25
Iron & Oak
Operation
Operation
Splitting Large Diameter Logs
9. When the log is in position, push both control levers (1 and 2) forward. This starts an
automatic log splitting cycle that extends
the cylinder to the end of the stroke and
then fully retracts it—ready for another log.
When the log is very large in diameter, only
raise the wedge 4 to 5 inches. This will allow
two finished pieces of wood to be split off the
bottom of the block and two large pieces to
remain on top.
NOTE: Pulling back on lever (1) will retract
the cylinder rod at any time during its forward
movement. The rod will automatically stop
when it is fully retracted.
Lower the log lift to a horizontal position
where it can be used as a work table. Carefully move the two large pieces to the log
catch tray and log lift tray. Now split one of the
large pieces into four more pieces. Do the
same with the second large piece. This
procedure can save the time of loading and
reloading large pieces from the original log.
NOTE: By pushing only lever (1) the cylinder
rod will extend to its full forward movement,
but the rod will not automatically return.
Continue splitting the large pieces into smaller pieces, until the log is completely split.
NOTE: To assist in gathering split wood,
the BH4003 has been designed so the
hitch can be removed and a conveyor or
bucket from a loader can be placed close
to the wedge to catch split logs.
10. Do not remove any of the split logs
from the cutting area until the pusher
plate has fully retracted.
Iron & Oak
26
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
27
Iron & Oak
Inspection and Maintenance
Inspection and Maintenance
General Maintenance Check (before operating)
Hydraulic Oil Change
The hydraulic system (hoses, cylinders, and pump) should be carefully inspected before
each use. Also, inspect the mechanical parts at the same time. Make sure all clamps,
nuts, bolts, fittings, etc. are properly installed and tightened.
We recommend an oil and filter change every 100 hours of operation. Refer to the “Specifications” section in this manual for the type and quantity of oil.
Important Notice
Never run the log splitter unless the hydraulic oil tank is full (cylinders retracted, 1 inch from the top of the tank).
WARNING
Do not check for leaks with your hand. Leaks can be located by passing a piece of cardboard or wood around the suspected leak and looking for discoloration. High-pressure fluid escaping from a very small
hole can be almost invisible. Escaping fluid under pressure can have
sufficient force to penetrate skin, causing serious injury or even death.
If fluid is injected into your skin, it must be treated immediately by a doctor familiar with this type of injury.
1. To make sure the greatest quantity of oil is in the hydraulic tank:
a. Retract the main splitting cylinder.
b. Lower both log lift and log catch cylinders.
c. Lower four-way splitting wedge cylinder.
2. Drain the hydraulic tank.
a. Place a waste oil container under the
inlet hose.
b. Remove inlet hose from the pump.
Always replace frayed, kinked, or cracked hoses and/or other damaged hydraulic components with Iron & Oak Commercial Products authorized parts and components specified in the “Parts Section” of this manual. Replacement parts from secondary suppliers
(not original Iron & Oak replacement parts) can lead to product damage and/or personal
injury, and will void the warranty.
c. Slightly raise the front of the log splitter to completely drain the tank.
3. Remove and replace the oil filter.
a. Remove the existing oil filter and properly dispose of it.
b. Apply a thin coat of oil to the rubber
seal of the new oil filter.
CAUTION
Do not remove the cap from the hydraulic tank or reservoir while the log
splitter is running. Hot oil, under pressure, could be expelled resulting
in serious injury.
c. Thread the filter onto the filter head until it makes contact, then turn an additional 3/4 turn. Hand-tighten only.
4. Refill the hydraulic tank.
a. Reconnect the inlet hose to the pump.
Should it become necessary to loosen or remove any hydraulic fitting or line, be sure to
relieve all hydraulic pressure by shutting off the engine, removing spark plug wire, and
moving the valve control handle back and forth several times until no cylinder movement
is visible.
Engine Service
Refer to the engine manufacturers’ manual for engine maintenance and repair.
Storage
Refer to the engine manufacturers’ manual for engine storage. No special procedures
are required for the hydraulic system to store the log splitter.
Iron & Oak
28
815-672-8596
b. Remove the hydraulic tank fill cap and
fill the tank with the recommended type
and quantity of oil. Replace the cap.
c. Start the engine and cycle all the
cylinders several times.
d. Retract the main splitting cylinder,
lower both log lift and log catch cylinders, and lower the four-way splitting
wedge cylinder.
e. Recheck the hydraulic tank to make sure oil is filled within one inch from the top
of the tank.
815-672-8596
29
Iron & Oak
Specifications
Troubleshooting
Mechanical Specifications
Slide Rail . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8” x 8” heavy-duty, H-beam
Wedge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 inch, high-carbon steel, compound angle (replaceable)
Force/Tonnage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 ton (with 5 inch cylinder)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22 ton (with 4 inch cylinder)
Cylinder Stroke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 inches
Log Opening . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 inch maximum
Cycle Time . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 seconds (with 4 inch cylinder)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12 seconds (with 5 inch cylinder)
Operating Position . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Horizontal
Wheels & Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . High-Speed, 4.80 x 12”
Safety Chains . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Standard
2” Hitch Coupler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Standard
Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11 HP Honda GX horizontal shaft engine
Hydraulic Specifications
Splitting Cylinder Size . . . . . . . . 4 x 24 inch clevis type cylinder, 3.00” rod (standard)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5 x 24 inch (optional)
Hydraulic Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14 gallons
Hydraulic System Capacity (includes cylinder, tank, hoses, and filter) . . . . 16 gallons
Hydraulic Oil Filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Spin-on, 60 micron filter
Control Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Auto cycle
Gear Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-stage, 22 GPM
Unit Weight . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1065 lbs.
Hydraulic Oil Specifications (non foaming)
Tractor Hydraulic Oil
Above 30° F . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AW-32, 10W (non foaming) or ATF Dextron III
Below 30° F . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Use only ATF Dextron III
Transmission Fluid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dextron Ill
Important Notice
DO NOT mix tractor hydraulic oil with transmission fluid. Use one or the other.
The following section will detail procedures for checking your log splitter, should you
encounter a malfunction. We recommend that you do not attempt to make repairs to the
log splitter. In the long run, it is better to take your log splitter to a servicing lawn and garden dealer for repairs.
Problem: When the control handles are pushed forward (extend), the pusher plate does
not move.
1. Check the hydraulic tank to make sure the oil level is one inch from the top
of the tank.
2. Remove the finger guards from the engine flange. Visually check the coupler, making sure the drive keys are in place and there is no damage to the
blue urethane spider.
3. Disconnect the pusher plate from the cylinder. Grasp the hydraulic cylinder shaft and try to pull it out. If the rod comes out easily, you will need to
rebuild or replace the cylinder.
4. Once you have determined that the engine-to-pump coupler is intact and
the cylinder is in good condition, you will need to replace the pump.
Problem: The engine stalls when the pusher plate engages the wood.
1. The engine may not be properly adjusted. Take the engine to a service
center for repair and/or adjustment.
2. If all engine settings are correct, replace the pump.
3. The valve adjustment may need resetting.
Problem: The pusher plate moves slowly, but will split wood.
1. Check the oil level in the hydraulic tank and fill if necessary.
2. Check the high-pressure hoses, fittings, and valve openings for dirt and
debris that may have obstructed the openings.
3. If the ram speed is still slow, replace the pump.
Problem: The ram will not automatically retract.
1. Check the slide rail or wedge assembly for damage.
2. Push the valve handle to the retract position. If the handle will not stay in
this position, adjust valve detent, as described below.
Detent Adjustment Procedure
Refer to the instructions in the Prince RD5000 Autocycle Directional Control Valve manual.
3. If adjustment of detent does not correct the problem, replace the valve
assembly.
Problem: Oil squirts from the fill plug during operation.
1. The oil tank may be over-filled. Drain oil to 1 inch below the top of the tank.
2. The log splitter is not level. Make sure the log splitter is on level ground.
Iron & Oak
30
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
31
Iron & Oak
Decals
Decals
(3)
(6)
(4)
(8)
WARNING
AR N I
NG
Make sure all decals are attached to the log splitter and/or engine and
are legible at all times.
(5)
(1)
(2)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
BR002653
Decal, Max. Towing Speed
Qty.
1
2
BR002558
Decal, Warning
1
3
BR002555
Decal, Caution
1
4
BR002652
Decal, Notice
1
5
BR002557
Decal, Caution
1
6
BR002621
Decal, Flag
1
7 (NS)
BR002676
Commercial Decal
2
8
BR002521
Decal, Serial Number
1
9 (NS)
BR002499
Decal, Iron & Oak
2
NS - not shown
Iron & Oak
32
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
33
Iron & Oak
Iron & Oak
BR008301B
BR008301A
BR008317
BR008311
BR008301D
4
5
6
7
8
34
815-672-8596
BR004517A
BR001405
BR001219
BR011244-03
BR001403
BR001300
BR001325
BR001291
BR001403
BR001300
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
815-672-8596
35
11
12
BR001395
14
10
5
BR001305
13
9
BR008301G
BR008301E
11
12
BR008317A
BR007003
3
BR008301F
BR001209
2
9
BR020268-03
1
10
Part No.
Item
15
9
14
16
17
Nut, 3/8-16
8
13
18
31
Lockwasher, 3/8”
7
5
6
20
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1 1/4” long
Locknut, 5/16-18
Nut, 3/8-16
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Weldment, Valve Mount
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 2” long
Washer, 1/4”
Valve Lever
Lockwasher, 1/4”
Nut, 1/4-20
Nut, Spindle
Dust Cap
Key, Cotter, 1/8” dia.
Nut, Lug
Washer, Thrust
Tire, 4.8” x 12”
Hub, Studded
Bearing, Tapered Roller
Seal, Inside
Fender
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4” long
Weldment, Base
Description
4
19
21
25
4
4
4
4
3
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
1
Qty
26
1
2
3
24
BR001236
BR001304
BR001404
BR001025
BR001022
BR001208
BR004319
Part No.
22 23
27,28
31
30
29
28
27
26
25
Item
30
29
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2” long
Nut, 1/2-13
Lockwasher, 1/2”
O-ring, Vented Fill Plug
Plug, Fill Vented
Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2” long
Handle Kit
Description
IOC-B
3
4
4
1
1
4
2
Qty
Parts Section
Parts Section
Iron & Oak
Iron & Oak
36
815-672-8596
BR001761
BR001765
BR020267
BR013103
—
BR013104
BR008531A
BR001705
BR001304
BR001404
BR001378
BR001314
BR011263-03
BR001494
BR021275
BR008589
BR008587
BR001023
—
BR001310
BR021274
BR001761
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
815-672-8596
36 37
26
28
27
BR001259
2
33
BR020269-03
1
35 34
Part No.
Item
32
25
29
30
31
23
Hairpin Clip
24
Wedge, Four way
Nut, 3/4-10
Not Used
Cap
Retaining Clip
Jack Leg Plunger Kit
Jack Leg Weldment
Safety Pin
Log Lift Tray
Locknut, 5/8-11
Bolt, 5/8-11 x 3” long
Lockwasher, 1/2”
Nut, 1/2-13
Pin Clip, Clevis
Pin, Clevis
Slide Retainer
Shim (when needed)
Slide Glide
Pusher Plate
22
Pin, Slide, 1/2 x 2-3/4” long
Clip, Hairpin, 3/32 x 1-3/4” long
Bolt, Carriage, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2”
Weldment, Rail
Description
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
6
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
6
1
Qty
20
BR001301
BR001400
BR008508
BR008540
BR001260
BR001218
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
1
14
11
12
2
BR001198
31
3
4
13
15
BR001403
30
3
BR008535
29
16
BR021269-03
28
17
BR008532
BR008536
BR001767
Part No.
27
26
25
Item
5
6
10
9
8
7
19
18
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3” long
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3-1/2” long
Coupler, Hitch, 2”
Chain Assembly
Washer, 3/8”
Locknut, 3/8-16
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1” long
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Plate
Receiver Weldment
Tube with Crank
Dual Wheel Assembly with
Clip
Pin
Description
IOC-A
1
1
1
2
4
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
Qty
Parts Section
Parts Section
Iron & Oak
BR001998
BR001008
BR004999
BR005081
BR005228
BR001006
BR005226
BR001593
BR001117
BR005229
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Iron & Oak
38
BR004520
BR001060
16
17
815-672-8596
26
815-672-8596
25
26
39
25
26
27
BR005224
BR001118
15
19
—
14
BR005089
BR001343
13
18
BR001594
BR005096
11
12
25
Part No.
Item
20a
19a
24
23
36
21a
18a
24
22
Hose, log lift cylinder to
lower
Hose, four-way wedge
cylinder to lower
Fitting
Valve, 2 Lever Control
Element, Filter
—
Fitting, Tee
28
7b
18b
29b
Hose,
Filter to Main Control Valve
Reducer
Hose, Filter to
Secondary Control Valve
Casting, Head Filter
Reducer, 1 1/4 x 3/4” NPT
Hose, Pump to
Secondary Control Valve
Fitting, 90° Elbow
Hose,
Pump to Main Control Valve
Hose, Low-Pressure 1 x 25”
Clamp, Hose No. 16
Fitting, 90° Elbow
Pump, Hydraulic
Description
21b
19b
30b
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
Qty
16
6
17
20b
10b
6
BR008531A
26
15
9
12b
32
BR001310
36
31
8
10a
6
BR001007
35
33b
BR004024
BR004073
BR005228
34
33
BR001016
BR004318
32
BR005096
31
BR005227
BR008619
30
29
28
11
35
6
12a
3
Nut, 3/4-10
5a
4
6
6
34
Low-Pressure Fitting, 90°
Cylinder, Splitting, 4 x 24 x 3
Cylinder, 5 x 24 x 3
Hose, rear of cylinder to
control valve
Extra Long Fitting, 90°
Valve, 2 Lever Control
Hose, between A & D port
Hose, front of cylinder to
control valve
Fitting, Swivel Tee
Cylinder, Log Lift,
2 x 1 1/8 x 8”
Pin, Clevis
Clip, Hair Pin
Fitting, 90° Elbow
Cylinder, Four-Way Wedge
Plug, Hex Hollow
Hose, four-way wedge
cylinder to raise
Hose, log lift cylinder to
raise
Description
29a
13
5b
BR001705
25
30a
BR001078
24
BR004026
BR004029
23
27
BR004518
BR005223
BR005225
Part No.
22
21
20
Item
1
IOC-D
2
7a
33a
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
2
1
1
1
1
Qty
Parts Section
Parts Section
Iron & Oak
Iron & Oak
BR010105
BR001382
BR006001C
BR006001B
5
6
7
8
40
BR001403
BR001198
14
15
15
BR010104
13
14
BR020011
BR001291
11
12
815-672-8596
815-672-8596
10
12
BR001236
4
BR006001F
BR001400
3
BR020011F
BR001301
2
9
BR003058
1
10
Part No.
Item
13
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1” long
Lockwasher, 3/8”
Key, Pump Shaft
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4" long
Flange, Engine
Finger Guards
Coupling, Pump
Spider, Urethane
Coupling, Engine
Screw, Set, 5/16-18
9
Key, Engine Shaft, 1/4 x 1/4 x 1”
Bolt, 3/8-16 x 2” long
Washer, 3/8”
Lock Nut, 3/8-16
Engine (refer to engine manual)
Description
41
3
4
8
11
2
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
8
4
1
Qty
7
6
2
3
5
10
1
IOC-C
Parts Section
Parts Section
Iron & Oak
Iron & Oak
42
815-672-8596
Your Signature: ____________________________________________ Date: _______________
City: _______________________________________ State: _______ Zip: _________________
Street Address: _________________________________________________________________
Purchased From: _______________________________________________________________
CITY: ___________________________________ STATE: ______ ZIP: ____________________
ADDRESS: ____________________________________________________________________
OWNER’S NAME: _______________________________________________________________
SERIAL #: _________________________
- Please Print -
BH4003
If a service representative cannot be found in your area, call Iron & Oak Commercial
Products at (815) 672-8596. Have your model and serial number on hand before calling.
Model:
We make NO WARRANTY with respect to parts NOT of our manufacture, but we will
carry out the terms of the warranties of their respective manufacturers.
Important Warranty Information
We shall not be liable for any contingent liabilities arising out of the improper function of
any parts.
Iron & Oak Log Splitter Warranty Information
The warranty shall not apply to any unit which has been overloaded or misused or which
has been installed, used, or operated contrary to our instructions, or which has been
repaired or altered by anyone other than our authorized representative.
Iron & Oak Commercial Products, Inc.
P.O. Box 577
Streator, IL 61364-0577
For one year from the date of purchase, Iron & Oak Commercial Products Inc. will
replace for the original purchaser, or repair free of charge, all parts of the Iron & Oak
Commercial Products’ Hydraulic Log Splitter, returned to our factory PREPAID and found
upon inspection by us to be faulty, due to defects in materials or workmanship.
To activate your Iron & Oak log splitter warranty, please fill out the information in the form below,
clip out the form on the dotted line, insert into an envelope, and mail to:
Warranty
Iron & Oak Commercial Products, Inc.
410 W. Broadway Ave.
Streator, Illinois 61364-0577
Phone: 815-672-8596
Fax: 815-672-9073
E-mail: sales@logsplitters-ironoak.com
Web Site: www.logsplitters-ironoak.com
BH4003-01
07/03
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising