ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ OuterCasing
Item Number
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
Description
Kit Control Panel ZMx00 Series
Kit Electronics Cover ZMx00 Series
Kit Media Cover ZM400
Kit Media Cover ZM600
Kit Rear Lower Cover ZM400
Kit Rear Lower Cover ZM600
Kit Front Lower Cover ZM400
Kit Front Lower Cover ZM600
Kit Media Window ZMx00 Series
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Kit Part Number Quantity
1
79825M
1
79826M
1
79833M
1
79834M
1
79858M
1
79859M
1
79856M
1
79857M
1
79863M
Page 1 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ MediaSensors–RibbonSystem–MediaHanger
Item Number
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
6
6
Not Shown
Not Shown
Description
Kit Media Hanger ZM400 for serial numbers less than 08J112501799
Kit Media Hanger ZM600 for serial numbers less than 08J112501799
Kit Media Hanger ZM400 for serial numbers greater than 08J112501799
Kit Media Hanger ZM600 for serial numbers greater than 08J112501799
Kit Ribbon Static Brush ZM400
Kit Ribbon Static Brush ZM600
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Spindle Assy Kit ZM400
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Spindle Assy Kit ZM600
Kit Media Sensor ZM400
Kit Media Sensor ZM600
Kit Ribbon Out/Head Open Sensor ZMx00 Series
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle ZM400
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle ZM600
Kit Ribbon Supply Spindle for Ribbons Coated Inside ZM400 only
Kit Media Shelf ZM400
Kit Media Shelf ZM600
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
79839M
1
79840M
1
P1030397
1
P1030398
1
79854M
1
79855M
1
G77100M
1
G77117M
1
79848M
1
79849M
1
79821M
1
79828M
1
79829M
1
79830M
1
79869M
1
79870M
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 2 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ PrintMechanismParts
Item Number
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
5
6
Kit Part Number Quantity
2
G77172M
2
77172-6M
1
79819M
1
79800M
1
79801M
1
79802M
1
79803M
1
79804M
1
79860M
1
79861M
25
HW78809
1
79845M
Description
Kit Pressure Dials and Springs ZM400
Kit Pressure Dials and Springs ZM600
Kit Print Mechanism Latch ZMx00 Series
Kit Printhead 203 dpi ZM400
Kit Printhead 300 dpi ZM400
Kit Printhead 600 dpi ZM400
Kit Printhead 203 dpi ZM600
Kit Printhead 300 dpi ZM600
Kit Ribbon Strip Plate ZM400
Kit Ribbon Strip Plate ZM600
Screw M3 X 0.5 X 6 Bag of 25
Kit Print Mechanism Magnet ZMx00 Series
Printheaddpiconversionkits
Item Number
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
79805
1
79806
1
79807
1
79808
1
79809
Description
Kit Convert 600 dpi
Kit Convert 203 dpi
Kit Convert 203 dpi
Kit Convert 203 dpi
Kit Convert 300 dpi
OR 300 dpi to 203dpi ZM400
OR 600 dpi to 300dpi ZM400
OR 300 dpi to 600dpi ZM400
to 300 dpi ZM600
to 203 dpi ZM600
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 3 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ EntirePrintMechanism
Item Number
1
1
1
1
1
2
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
79810M
1
79811M
1
79812M
1
79813M
1
79814M
1
79822M
Description
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 203 dpi
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 300 dpi
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 600 dpi
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 203 dpi
Kit Printhead Mechanism & 300 dpi
Kit Printhead Cables ZMx00 Series
Printhead ZM400
Printhead ZM400
Printhead ZM400
Printhead ZM600
Printhead ZM600
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 4 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ DriveSystem
Item Number
Description
1
Kit Ribbon Take-Up Clutch ZMx00
2
Kit Drive System ZMx00 Series (includes pulleys, gears, belts, gear cover)
3
Kit Stepper Motor Assy ZMx00
Kit Drive Belt 203 dpi ZMx00
Kit Drive Belt for 300 dpi AND 600 dpi ZMx00
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
77814M
1
79818M
1
G77813M
1
79866M
1
79867M
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 5 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ Electronics
Item Number
Description
1
Kit Main Logic Board (MLB) 8MB ZMx00 Series
1
Kit Main Logic Board (MLB) 64MB ZMx00 Series
2
Kit ZebraNet Wireless b/g Print Server
3
Kit Replacement Antenna for Wireless b/g Print Servers
Kit Internal Print Server 10/100 (ethernet) ZMx00 Series
Kit External ZebraNet PrintServer 10/100
Kit Wireless Plus Board. In order to enable wireless functionality, a separate
radio card must be purchased (not included).
Kit Power Supply ZMx00 Series
Kit Covers for Wireless Radio Slot and Ethernet Port (1 each)
Kit Replacement Antenna for Internal Wireless Plus Print Servers
USA Power Cord
Europe Power Cord
UK Power Cord
Japan Power Cord
China Power Cord
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
79400-001M
1
79400-002M
1
P1032271
1
P1032276
1
79823
1
P1031031
29651-006M
P1058300
79879M
39538M
46693
46629
46637
37609
47612
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 6 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ PlatenRollers
Item Number
Description
1
Kit Platen Roller ZM400
1
Kit Platen Roller ZM600
2
Kit Platen Coupler ZMx00 Series
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
79815M
1
79816M
1
79862M
TearBars
Item Number
1
Kit Tear Bar ZM400
1
Kit Tear Bar ZM600
Kit Part Number Quantity
79837M
1
1
79838M
Description
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 7 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ MediaHandlingOptions
Item Number
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
Description
Kit Cutter Option ZM400
Kit Cutter Option ZM600
Kit Option Media Rewind & Peel unit in one kit ZM400
Kit Option Media Rewind & Peel unit in one kit ZM600
Kit Peel Unit ZM400
Kit Peel Unit ZM600
Kit Liner TakeUp Spindle & Motor ZM400 only (not offered on ZM600)
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
79841
1
79842
1
79835
1
79836
1
79831M
1
79832M
1
79868M
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 8 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ CutterReplacementParts
Item Number
1
Kit Option Cutter ZM400
1
Kit Option Cutter ZM600
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
79841
1
79842
Description
Kit Replacement Static Brush & Cutter Guard with the Angled End Sensor Flag
(old design) ZM400. Order this replacement item if the printer currently has an
Angled End cutter guard installed.
Kit Replacement Static Brush & Cutter Guard with the Angled End Sensor Flag
(old design) ZM600. Order this replacement item if the printer currently has an
Angled End cutter guard installed.
Kit Replacement Static Brush & Cutter Guard with the Flat End Sensor Flag
(new design) ZM400. Order this replacement item if the printer currently has a
Flat End cutter guard installed.
Kit Replacement Static Brush & Cutter Guard with the Flat End Sensor Flag
(new design) ZM600. Order this replacement item if the printer currently has a
Flat End cutter guard installed.
Cutter Catch Tray ZM400
Cutter Catch Tray ZM600
Kit Cover for the Cutter includes PCBA and cutter cable ZM400. When
installing the cover & PCBA included in this kit, be sure to install the Flat End
cutter guard that is included with this kit at the same time. The PCBA included
in this kit is only compatible with Flat End cutter guard that is included in this
kit.
Kit Cover for the Cutter includes PCBA and cutter cable ZM600. When
installing the cover & PCBA included in this kit, be sure to install the Flat End
cutter guard that is included with this kit at the same time. The PCBA included
in this kit is only compatible with Flat End cutter guard that is included in this
kit.
79864M
1
79865M
1
P1066612
1
P1066613
77041
77997
1
1
1
P1066609
1
P1066611
1
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 9 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ MediaRewind/LinerTake‐Up/PeelUnitReplacementParts
Item Number
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
77197M
1
77727M
1
77459M
1
79827M
1
G77167M
1
G77168M
1
G79026M
1
G79026-6M
1
G34110M
1
G34111M
1
G34112M
Description
Kit Peel Unit Pinch Roller ZM400 & S4M
Kit Peel Unit Pinch Roller ZM600
Kit Media Rewind Outer Guard ZMx00
Kit Cable Media Rewind ZMx00 Series
Kit Steer Roller for Media Rewind ZM400
Kit Steer Roller for Media Rewind ZM600
Kit Media Rewind Spindle and PCB with Motor ZM400
Kit Media Rewind Spindle and PCB with Motor ZM600
Kit PCB with Motor for Media Rewind ZM400
Kit PCB with Motor for Media Rewind ZM600
Kit PCB with Motor for LTU ZM400
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 10 February 26, 2015
ZMx00 Series Parts Catalog_____________________________________________ PackingMaterialsforPrinterShipping
Item Number
Description
Packing Materials Qty of 1 ZM400
Packing Materials Qty of 10 ZM400
Packing Materials Qty of 1 ZM600
Packing Materials Qty of 10 ZM600
Packing Materials for Media Rewind versions of ZM400 Qty of 1
Packing Materials Qty of 10 Media Rewind versions ZM400
Packing Materials for Media Rewind versions of ZM600 Qty of 1
Packing Materials Qty of 10 Media Rewind ZM600
Kit Part Number Quantity
1
77128PM
10
77128PBM
1
77129PM
10
G77129PBM
1
G77932PM
10
G77932PBM
1
G77933PM
10
G77933PBM
Kit Part Number Quantity
HW78814
5
HW77047
5
HW43482
25
HW78805
50
HW10471
50
HW06313
25
HW10470
50
HW10432
25
HW45931
25
HW33807
25
HW78809
25
HWQ06020
20
HW79041
25
HW78806
25
HW78804
50
HW78802
25
HW32406
25
HW45945
100
HW10460
25
HW44014
10
Hardware
Item Number
Description
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 10, Qty of 5
Screw for mounting the Printhead Qty of 5
Lock Washer 4mm Bag of 25
Screw M3 x 0.5 x 6, Qty of 50
Washer Split M3, Qty of 50
E Ring Ext .375 Yel, Qty of 25
Washer Fl M3, Qty of 50
Screw M4 x 0.7 x 12, Qty of 25
Washer Split M4, Qty of 25
Ground Screw Spacer, RTU Qty of 25
Screw M3 X 0.5 X 6 Bag of 25
Cable Tie (Quantity of 20)
Flat Washer .250 .125 .023 bag of 25
Flat Washer 4mm Bag of 25
Screw M3 x .5 x 6, Qty of 50
Screw 4-40 x .31, Qty of 25
Standoff 4-40 HEX, Qty of 25
Washer Lock #4, Qty of 100
Nut Hex M3, Qty of 25
Rubber Bumper Feet, Qty of 10
Americas Customer Service +01 877‐275‐9327 Page 11 February 26, 2015
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising