Propane Burn Series TR
PROPANE BURNISHERS
SERIES TR
MODELS:
TR-21, TR-24 & TR-27
O PERATING & MAINTENANCE
INSTRUCTIONS
INTRODUCTION
READ THIS BOOK
This operator’s book has important information for the use
and safe operation of this machine. Read this book carefully before starting the machine. Keep this book and tell
all operators to read the book. If you do not follow the
instructions, you can cause an injury or damage equipment,
furniture or buildings.
For additional information refer to the Triple S website
www.triple-s.com or write to:
Triple S
2 Executive Park Drive
Billerica, MA 01862
Carefully inspect all components to ensure that there is no
concealed freight damage. If such damage is discovered,
file a “CONCEALED DAMAGE REPORT” immediately
with the delivering carrier.
The contents of this manual are based on the latest product
information available at the time of publication. Triple S
reserves the right to make changes or improvements to its
machines without notice.
FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE, RECORD THE
MACHINE AND ENGINES MODEL AND SERIAL
NUMBERS HERE:
MACHINE MODEL
MACHINE SERIAL NUMBER
ENGINE MODEL
ENGINE SERIAL NUMBER
TABLE OF CONTENTS
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
3
TRANSPORTING THE MACHINE
A. Transport Position
B. Position for Maintenance and Cleaning
4
PREPARATION
A. Maintenance Schedule
B. Check Engine Oil
C. Fill LP Tank & Check for Leaks
D. Connecting HP Hose to Tank
E. Install Fresh Pad
4
OPERATION
A. Prepare Machine
B. Start Engine
C. Movement
D. Stop Engine
E. Transporting
F. Cleaning Equipment
G. Storing Machine & Tank
5
MAINTENANCE
A. Machine & Engine Maintenance
B. Engine Maintenance Meter
C. Troubleshooting Electrical System
D. Belt, Pad Drive Facing, Idler Pulley or Drive Shaft Replacement
6
TROUBLESHOOTING
7
PARTS LISTS
A. TR-21
B. TR-24
C. TR-27
8
10
12
WARRANTY POLICY
16
2
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS
BEFORE OPERATING THIS MACHINE!
WARNINGS:
1.
DO NOT STORE OR USE GASOLINE OR OTHER FLAMMABLE VAPORS AND LIQUIDS IN THE VICINITY OF THIS MACHINE. ALWAYS STORE EQUIPMENT AWAY FROM HEATER ROOMS, BOILERS,
GAS-FIRED WATER HEATERS OR ANY OTHER SOURCE OF OPEN FLAME.
2.
NO SMOKING, NO SPARKS, NO FLAMES NEAR UNIT OR LP TANK.
3.
OPERATE ONLY IN WELL VENTILATED AREAS. BUILDINGS MUST BE PROVIDED WITH :
A) A CONTINUOUS MECHANICAL VENTILATION THAT REMOVES THE PRODUCTS OF COMBUSTION TO THE OUTDOORS OF NOT LESS THAN 300 CFM FOR EACH 10,000 BTUH OR FRACTION
THEREOF; OR
B) NATURAL VENTILATION OF NOT LESS THAN 300 CFM FOR EACH 10,000 BTUH INPUT OR FRACTION THEREOF, BASED ON A MAXIMUM OF ONE-QUARTER AIR EXCHANGE PER HOUR FOR
THE NET BUILDING VOLUME.
4.
IF YOU SMELL LP GAS, STOP THE UNIT AND CHECK FOR LEAKS. ALSO OPEN WINDOWS, DON’T
TOUCH ELECTRICAL SWITCHES, EXTINGUISH ANY OPEN FLAMES. CALL YOUR GAS SUPPLIER
IF NO LEAKS ARE FOUND.
5.
DO NOT ADJUST THE FUEL SYSTEM WITHOUT THE PROPER ANALYSIS EQUIPMENT.
6.
NEVER TURN THE UNIT ON ITS SIDE.
7.
NEVER TILT & TRANSPORT WHILE ENGINE IS RUNNING.
8.
KEEP HANDS AND FEET CLEAR OF ALL MOVING PARTS.
9.
TURN THE GAS OFF AT THE TANK TO KILL THE ENGINE.
10. REMOVE THE LP TANK AND STORE IT IN AN APPROVED AREA WHEN NOT IN USE. A “NO SMOKING” SIGN SHOULD BE PERMANTLY DISPLAYED AT THE STORAGE AREA.
11. ALWAYS VENT AN OVER-FULL BOTTLE USING THE TANK’S BLEED VALVE, OUT OF DOORS AWAY
FROM ALL CLOSED PLACES AND AWAY FROM ANY FIRE OR FLAME PRODUCING DEVICE.
12. KEEP ALL OBJECTS CLEAR OF THE EXHAUST SYSTEM DURING AND AFTER OPERATION.
13. DO NOT LEAVE THIS MACHINE UNATTENDED WHILE THE ENGINE IS RUNNING.
14. ALWAYS STORE EQUIPMENT AWAY FROM POSSIBLE DAMAGE BY FALLING OBJECTS IN WAREHOUSE-TYPE AREAS. ALWAYS STORE LPG TANKS OUTSIDE IN A SECURE, WELL-VENTILATED
AREA.
15. WHEN THE LP TANK IS ATTACHED TO THE MACHINE AND NOT RUNNING, THE OPERATOR SHOULD
NOT LEAVE THE MACHINE UNATTENDED EXCEPT FOR SHORT PERIODS OF TIME SUCH AS REST
STOPS, WASHROOM OR MEAL STOPS.
16. THE OPERATOR MUST COMPLETELY UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS, WARNINGS AND OPERATING PROCEDURES BEFORE USING THIS MACHINE.
17. THIS MACHINE MUST BE MAINTAINED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS MANUALS RECOMMENDED
MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS AND THE ENGINE MANUFACTURERS RECOMMENDED MAINTENANCE PROCEDURES. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY CAUSE DAMAGE TO THE MACHINE, EQUIPMENT,
FURNITURE, BUILDINGS OR PERSONAL INJURY!
TRANSPORT & PREPARATION
WARNING! Follow the instructions given in this booklet, the Engines Owners Manual and the training given
by your supervisor for the safe operation of this machine.
Failure to do so can result in personal injury and/or
damage to the machine or property.
C. PROPERLY FILL AND CHECK YOUR LP TANK
AND ALL LP FUEL LINES FOR LEAKS!
1. Every tank has been pressure and leak tested.
However, every time a tank is filled and/or connected
to the machine it should be soap tested. All LP lines
must be pressurized and every inch of line and connections must be sprayed. If you find a leak, make the
proper repairs before operating the machine. NOTE:
The connection and disconnection of the LP tank must
be done in a well ventilated area with NO source of
ignition within 10 feet (3 meters) from the point of
connection.
The TR-21 and TR-24 propanes have a 13 HP Kawasaki engine with 115V electric start.
The TR-27 propane has a 17 HP Kawasaki with a 12
volt battery starter.
TRANSPORTING THE MACHINE
2. Never over fill the LP tank! The LP tank is designed to hold just 20 pounds of propane. Make sure
to weigh the tank as it is being filled. The gross weight
of a full tank should not exceed 48 pounds. If while
operating the machine you notice frost forming on the
LP lines or the regulator, your tank has been over filled.
If you continue to operate the machine in this condition
damage will occur. The excess propane in the tank
must be removed before normal operations resume.
The bleeding of a propane tank should be done in a
safe location outside the building. In some cases the
regulator must defrost before restarting the engine.
NEVER TRANSPORT WHILE ENGINE IS RUNNING!
A. TRANSPORT POSITION
To transport the machine it is necessary to tilt the machine
back on the rear wheels so the pad is not in contact with
the floor.
B. POSITION FOR MAINTENANCE & CLEANING
To perform certain maintenance & cleaning tasks the machine should be placed in the “tilt back” position and the
handle must be in the shipping (forward) position. The
handle must be in the forward position to ensure stability
in the “tilt back” position. A second person should aid in
the lift and secure the machine while being serviced.
D. CONNECTING THE HIGH PRESSURE HOSE
TO THE LP TANK: Make sure the couplers are in line and
screwed together hand tight. If this is not done properly, fuel
will not pass through to the regulator. Never complete the
connection of the tank to the machine by using a wrench.
Always do it by hand. Listen for the rush of fuel to the lockout device when you open the tank valve. If you hear this,
it indicates a good connection has been made at the tank.
DO NOT OPERATE THIS MACHINE IN AN EXPLOSIVE ENVIRONMENT!
PREPARATION
NEVER CHANGE OR ALTER THE PROPANE CONTROL EQUIPMENT!
A. CHECK THAT THE SUGGESTED MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE HAS BEEN OBSERVED.
All machines are equipped with a multi-function maintenance meter. The functions include the following: hour meter, service alert and tachometer. (See Engine Maintenance
Meter Instructions)
E. INSTALL A FRESH PAD BEFORE EVERY JOB
If not new, at least clean. To install a fresh pad, tilt the
machine back and adjust the handle forward. Unscrew
and remove the pad-centering ring. Remove the old pad
and center the new pad onto the pad driver. Reinstall the
pad-centering ring. Never “flip” a pad. Keep the same
side down throughout the life of the pad. Even after a pad
is cleaned, you can tell the down side by the centering ring
indentation. This practice will increase the pad life and help
maintain a properly functioning pad driver. NEVER TILT
A MACHINE ON ITS SIDE!
B. CHECK THE ENGINE OIL BEFORE EVERY
OPERATION!
Make sure the machine is level when checking the oil. Always take 2 readings of the dip stick before adding oil. If
the oil level is below the full mark, add just enough oil to
the engine to bring the oil level up to the full mark. Never
over fill. Follow the guidelines in your Engine Owners
Manual. Recommended oil is SAE 10W-30. Check for
foreign material on the dipstick.
4
OPERATION
PROVIDE AND USE EAR PROTECTION DURING
OPERATION.
C. MOVEMENT
1. Follow the machine (straight ahead) at a moderate
walking speed. Always keep the machine moving
while the pad is touching the floor.
NEVER LET AN UNTRAINED PERSON OPERATE
OR PERFORM REPAIRS ON THE MACHINE. THEY
MAY HURT THEMSELVES, DAMAGE THE FLOOR
OR THE EQUIPMENT.
2.
ENGINE SPEED NOT TO EXCEED 3400 RPM.
NEVER TILT BACK MACHINE TO MAINTENANCE POSITION WHILE ENGINE IS RUNNING.
THIS MACHINE IS NOT SUITABLE FOR PICKING
UP HAZARDOUS DUST.
DO NOT USE FOR WET SCRUBBING OPERATIONS
DO NOT USE ON SURFACES WITH A GRADIENT
EXCEEDING 2%.
D. STOPPING THE ENGINE
1. Turn the propane tank valve clockwise to a closed
position, then turn the key OFF.
A. PREPARE THE MACHINE FOR OPERATION
1. Follow steps A through E in the previous section
and determine the best pad for the task.
NOTE: The exhaust system will be very hot and
takes several minutes to cool, so keep yourself and all
materials clear!
B. START ENGINE.
1. Start engine with machine tilted so pad is off
floor.
2.
Open propane (LPG) tank valve (counter clockwise).
3.
For the 21” & 24” machines with the electric start
system, plug the starter into a 115V outlet.
4.
Set the throttle control at idle for 12V system or
choke for electric start system.
Keep hands, fingers and feet clear of all moving
parts while the machine is in operation.
E. TRANSPORTING THE MACHINE
The tank should be securely fastened and tank valve
must be closed.
F.
CLEAN THE EQUIPMENT
Place machine in the “tilt back” position with the handle
forward and clean the equipment.
G. STORING THE MACHINE & TANK
1. Remove the LP tank from the machine and store
the tank in an well ventilated approved area.
5. 12 volt system - Turn key to the start position
and move throttle toward fast position. If engine
does not start, release key and return to step “4”.
2.
Electric start system - Push “Start” button and
move throttle toward fast position. If engine does
not start, release starter button and return to Step 4.
Note: Starter should not be engaged for more than
10 seconds at a time. Release the starter button and
adjust the throttle. Unplug the cord.
5
Store your machine in a safe area: away from
enclosed high heat, away from sparks or flames,
away from traffic lanes of heavy equipment.
MAINTENANCE
2.
A. MACHINE & ENGINE MAINTENANCE
1. Refer to engine manufacturer’s owners manual and
comply completely with the instructions. Change
the oil and filter according to the Engine Owners
Manual. Recommended oil is SAE 10W-30.
2.
Keep a good service log on the machine with the
date, hour meter reading, type(s) of service performed and the name of the person who performed
them.
3.
Clean the entire unit after each use. When cleaning
the unit, check for possible loose nuts and bolts.
Check the battery posts and wires. Always wear a
face shield, safety glasses and protective clothing
when working around a battery! The gases can be
explosive and the acid is highly corrosive to metals, cloth and ALL HUMAN TISSUE (skin, eyes,
etc.) If the battery post(s) are corroded, remove the
wires and clean posts and wires. Applying some
axle grease on the posts or the battery after they
are cleaned will slow down the battery corrosion
process.
If nothing obvious is noted, a more detailed investigation is warranted. Before any such troubleshooting
begins, the following things should be done:
B. ENGINE MAINTENANCE METER
This multi-function meter acts as a preventive maintenance tool; which benefits you with increased fuel
economy, less down time and longer engine life.
The meter’s displays are:
3.
Replace propane (LPG) tank with one from a machine that runs.
4.
Charge the battery or provide an absolute source
of 12 volt DC power capable of 50 amperes total
output. (A pair of good jumper cables from your
car or truck battery will suffice.) Equip yourself
with an inexpensive 12 volt test light.
5.
If the trouble seems to be in the electrical control
equipment, you may wish to disconnect the starter
from the system so as to check the system without
spinning the engine.
HOUR METER: Displays total run hours when machine is off.
TACHOMETER: Indicates engine R.P.M. during
operation.
SERVICE ALERT: The display flashes to alert you to
lube and change the oil at 25 hour intervals. The service
alert only flashes during operation and it warns you to
change the oil for only two hours. After the two hours
is reached, the alert will automatically reset to the next
25 hour interval. Therefore, it is recommended that a
separate maintenance log be kept to track oil changes.
D. BELT, PAD DRIVE FACING, IDLER PULLEY OR
DRIVE SHAFT REPLACEMENT
1. Tilt the machine back and adjust the handle forward
to enable the machine to stand on its’ rear wheels
for maintenance. A second person should aid in the
lift and secure the machine while being serviced.
REMEMBER THAT BEING SAFE IS A FULL-TIME,
EVERY DAY JOB. FOLLOW ALL INFORMATION
POSTED ON THE MACHINE AND THE LP TANK.
NEVER ALLOW ANYONE TO OPERATE THIS
MACHINE THAT HAS NOT READ OR CANNOT
UNDERSTAND THE GIVEN INSTRUCTIONS.
C. TROUBLESHOOTING THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
1. Check all wire connections for obvious problems.
Remove LPG tank, then remove battery box cover.
Check all connections visibly and physically. If
any “loose”, damaged or unconnected wires are
noticed, replace or repair as needed.
6
2.
Remove the pad drive nut, pad centering device
and four bolts (9/16” wrench).
3.
Remove pad driver (replace if worn).
4.
Remove idler pulley (replace if worn).
5.
Remove belt(s). Replace if worn.
6.
To remove driveshaft unit: Remove retaining bolt
and clip, then pull driveshaft out of housing (a
slide hammer may assist in removal, do NOT pry
with crow bar). While drive shaft is removed spin
bearings. If roughness is felt, bearing replacement
may be necessary.
7.
Reassemble, follow above steps in reverse order.
TROUBLESHOOTING
PROBLEM
SOLUTION
Engine cranks but will not start:
1. Empty fuel cylinder.
2. Cylinder shut-off valve closed.
3. Clogged, obstructed, kinked or cut fuel or vacuum
line.
4. Spark plug lead disconnected.
5. Faulty choke or throttle settings.
6. Faulty ignition coil.
7. Faulty kill switch.
8. Faulty regulator.
Engine starts hard:
1. Faulty choke or throttle settings.
2. Clogged, obstructed, kinked or cut fuel or vacuum
line.
3. Faulty regulator.
4. Low compression.
Engine will not crank:
1. Battery is discharged.
2. Lose or faulty connections or wires.
3. Faulty ignition key switch or starter control switch.
4. Faulty electric starter.
Engine over heats:
1. Incorrect fuel settings.
2. Air intake filter, screen, cooling fins clogged with
debris.
3. Low oil level.
Exhaust emission or propane odors:
1. Carburator or regulator settings incorrect.
2. Dirty or clogged air filter.
3. Choke engaged.
4. Loose fittings, clamps or hoses.
5.
1.
2.
3.
Refill cylinder.
Open valve.
Remove obstruction or replace.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Conenct lead to spark plug .
Set controls to correct positions.
Replace coil.
Replace switch.
Replace or rebuild regulator.
1.
2.
Set controls to correct positions.
Remove obstruction or replace.
3.
4.
Replace or rebuild regulator.
Have engine serviced by trained technician.
1.
2.
3.
4.
Charge or replace battery.
Tighten, repair or replace.
Repair or replace.
Repair or replace.
1.
2.
3.
Have engine serviced by trained technician.
Clean or replace.
Check and add oil if necessary.
1.
2.
3.
4.
Have engine serviced by trained technician.
Replace air filter.
Adjust to correct setting.
Tighten, seal or replace. Recheck with soap and water
solution. If bubbles occur, there is still a leak.
Tighten, seal or replace. Recheck with soap and water
solution. If bubbles occur, there is still a leak.
5.
Cracked, cut or leaking fittings.
7
8
TR-21
9
ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
B
277701
Drive Shaft
C
W183D
Bolt, 1/4 x 20 x 1/2” Hex Hd.
D
276906
Flat Idler Pulley
E
903027
Drive Belt, L5 Ser.-34.5”
F
275904
Pad Driver Complete (includes U)
G
277005
Washer Plate, 5-1/2”
H
W504D
Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 3/4”
I
920002
Hex Nut, 3/8-16
J
980007
Flat Washer, 5/16”
K
272405
Drawn Cup
L
276907
Engine Crank Pulley, 3.0P x 1”
M
271113
Nylon Bushing
N
274802
Idler, Clutching
P
278304
Spring - 7”
R
279704
Wheel, 3 x 1.25 Poly
S
279706
Wheel, 4”
T
915004
Key, 1/4 Square X 1.25 Long
U
273303
Harpoon Dish, 21”
13 H.P. Kawasaki Engine Maintenance Items Not Shown:
273301
Filter, Top Foam Engine
273306
Filter, Pre Foam Carb
273307
Filter, Paper Carb Intake
273308
Filter, Oil
TR-21
1
1
1
1
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
10
TR-24
11
ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
Drive Shaft
277702
B
Bolt, 1/4 x 20 x 1/2” Hex Hd.
W183D
C
Vee Idler Pulley
276901
D
Belt, L548
903026
E
Pad Driver Complete (includes N)
275903
F
Washer Plate, 8-1/2”
277004
G
Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 3/4”
W504D
H
Hex Nut, 3/8-16
920002
I
Flat Washer, 5/16”
980007
J
Drawn Cup
272405
K
Engine Pulley
276908
L
Nylon Bushing
271113
M
Harpoon Dish, 24”
273304
N
Wheel, 3 x 1.25 Poly
279704
O
Wheel Bolt, 3/8 x 16 x 2
962148
Q
Spring, 7”
278304
R
Wheel
279707
S
Key, 1/4 Square X 1.25
915004
T
Idler, Clutching
274803
U
13 H.P. Kawasaki Engine Maintenance Items Not Shown:
Filter, Top Foam Engine
273301
Filter, Pre Foam Carb
273306
Filter, Paper Carb Intake
273307
Filter, Oil
273308
TR-24
1
1
1
1
QTY
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
12
TR-27
13
ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
B
277702
Drive Shaft
C
W183D
Bolt, 1/4 x 20 x 1/2” Hex Hd.
D
276901
Vee Idler Pulley
E
903025
Belt, L549
F
275902
Pad Driver Complete (includes V)
G
277004
Washer Plate, 8-1/2”
H
W504D
Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 3/4”
I
920002
Hex Nut, 3/8-16
J
980007
Flat Washer, 5/16”
K
272405
Drawn Cup
L
276909
Engine Pulley
M
271113
Nylon Bushing
O
279704
Wheel, 3 x 1.25 Poly
Q
962148
Wheel Bolt, 3/8 x 16 x 2
R
278304
Spring, 7”
S
279707
Wheel, 5”
T
915004
Key, 1/4 Square X 1.25
U
274803
Idler, Clutching
V
273305
Harpoon Dish, 27”
17 H.P. Kawasaki Engine Maintenance Items Not Shown:
273301
Filter, Top Foam Engine
273306
Filter, Pre Foam Carb
273307
Filter, Paper Carb Intake
273308
Filter, Oil
TR-27
1
1
1
1
QTY
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
MAINTENANCE LOG
14
MAINTENANCE LOG
15
SSS PROPANE BURNISHER, SERIES TR
LIMITED WARRANTY
The SSS Propane Burnisher, Series TR has been manufactured, tested and inspected in accordance with specific engineering requirements,
and is WARRANTED by the manufacturer to be free from defects in workmanship and materials.
This warranty is, however, subject to the following qualifications, conditions and limitations which are set forth to provide you and all users
of the SSS Propane Burnisher with information concerning the duration, extent, availability and applicability of this Limited Warranty, the
procedure to be taken to obtain its performance and other information concerning the manufacturer’s warranty policy.
1. TO WHOM EXTENDED AND DURATION OF ITEMS COVERED
This warranty extends to the original consumer purchaser from the
date it was purchased and for the items and periods as follows:
Two (2) years parts and labor - Engine (Warranty through Kawasaki)
For Engine Warranty repair deliver the machine to the nearest Kawasaki Warranty Service Center. To locate the nearest Kawasaki
Sevice Center call 1-800-433-5640 or go to www.kawpowr.com and
choose “Dealer Locator”, then select the Product Category “KAWASAKI ENG SVC: ALL OEMS” and input your zip code.
One (1) year parts and labor – All other components unless excluded
below.
2. PARTS NOT COVERED BY WARRANTY
Certain parts of the SSS Propane Burnisher require replacement in the
ordinary course of use due to normal wear by reason of their characteristics. This warranty does not apply to the wear parts and accessories of the
machine including belts, brushes, pad drivers and starters.
Nor does it apply to damage or failure caused by improper use, abuse or
neglect. Warranty credit or replacement of return parts including motors,
etc., is subject to incoming inspection of those items.
3. EXCEPTIONS AND EXCLUSIONS FROM WARRANTY
The SSS Propane Burnisher is required to be used on electric current as
indicated on the nameplate. Otherwise damage, defects, malfunctions or
other failures of the SSS Propane Burnisher arising from use on electric
current not as indicated are excepted and excluded from this warranty.
Defects, malfunctions, failure or damage of the SSS Propane Burnisher
caused by improper, unreasonable or negligent use or abuse while in the
possession of the consumer are likewise excluded from this warranty.
If repair is done on your SSS Propane Burnisher by anyone other than
those below designated as authorized to perform such work without first
having obtained factory instructions, the manufacturer, at its sole option,
may determine that this warranty will not apply and that reimbursement
for such repair will not be made because of the failure to comply with such
factory specified instructions.
4. PROCEDURE TO BE TAKEN TO OBTAIN PERFORMANCE
OF WARRANTY
To secure repair of the SSS Propane Burnisher or any warranted parts under
this warranty, the following procedure should be taken: The inoperative SSS
Propane Burnisher or warranted parts, together with satisfactory evidence
of the purchase date, must be delivered with shipping and delivery charges
prepaid to the Dealer from whom purchased.
If you are unable to locate the Dealer, you may write or otherwise communicate with Triple S, 2 Executive Park Drive, Billerica, MA 01862
for instructions before repair service is performed by anyone else. In such
event Triple S will provide either the location of a closely available Triple
S Distributor Service Department or other factory instructions.
Upon compliance with the above procedure, all warranted defects will
be repaired, at no additional charge or costs to the consumer, and the
repaired product returned to the consumer, with all shipping and delivery
charges prepaid.
In following the procedures above set forth PLEASE MAKE CERTAIN
to state the Triple S model, type and serial number as shown on the name
plate of the SSS Propane Burnisher.
REPLACEMENT
In the event of the defect, malfunction or failure of your SSS Propane
Burnisher or any warranted part to conform with this warranty, the manufacturer may at its sole option and own expense, replace the SSS Propane
Burnisher or any warranted part with another new identical or reasonably
equivalent model or part in lieu of repairing the defect.
5. NO REFUND OF PURCHASE PRICE
Triple S will not, as a matter of its warranty policy, refund the consumer’s
purchase price.
6. WARRANTY REGISTRATION CARD FOR YOUR SSS PROPANE
BURNISHER AND REQUESTS FOR INFORMATION
Please fill out the warranty registration card accompanying your SSS
Propane Burnisher, giving complete information as requested on the card,
and return to Triple S.
This warranty is in lieu of all other expressed or implied warranties.
7/04
275607
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising