Speed Scrub Rider Parts Manual 331140 rev11

Speed Scrub Rider Parts Manual 331140 rev11
®
SPEED SCRUB ® RIDER
RIDER- SCRUBBER
The Safe Scrubbing Alternativer
Quick- Traint Controls
Hygenic RFully Cleanable Tanks
PARTS MANUAL
R
For the latest Parts manuals and other
language Operator manuals, visit:
www.nobles.com/manuals
www.nobles.com
331140
Rev. 11 (03-2014)
*331140*
A
Ref
o
Y
1
2
3
4
5
D6
B
Part No.
Serial Number
Description
82681
63810
51839
49263
82556
(000000)
(000000)
(000000)
(000000)
(000000- 001039 )
Bracket Wldt, Lpg Mount
Latch Assy, Lpg Tank Mtg, W/Nut
Nut Adjustable, Lpg Tank Mtg
Tie, Cable
Bracket, Vaporizer
1
4
2
3
1
54930
(000000-
Vaporizer, LPG
1
C
)
Qty.
HOW TO ORDER PARTS - See diagram above
Only use TENNANT Company supplied or equivalent parts. Parts and supplies may be ordered online,
by phone, by fax or by mail.
Follow the steps below to ensure prompt delivery.
1. (A) Identify the machine model.
Please fill out at time of installation for
2. (B) Identify the machine serial number from the data label.
future reference.
3. (C) Ensure the proper serial number is used from
Model No. the parts list.
4. Identify the part number and quantity.
Serial No. Do not order by page or reference numbers.
Machine Options 5. Provide your name, company name, customer ID number,
billing and shipping address, phone number and
Sales Rep. purchase order number.
Sales Rep. phone no. 6. Provide detail shipping instructions.
(D)
 - identifies an assembly
Y - identifies parts included in assembly
Tennant Company
PO Box 1452
Minneapolis, MN 55440 USA
Phone: (800) 553- 8033 or
(763) 513- 2850
www.nobles.com
Specifications and parts are subject to change without notice.
Copyright E 2004- 2014 TENNANT Company, Printed in USA
Customer ID Number Installation Date -
GENERAL RECOMMENDED MAINTENANCE
General Recommended Maintenance Items
o
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
o
Yo
YY
YY
o
Yo
YY
YY

Y

Y
Ref. Part No.
390942
390922
391384
391377
391378
391386
390943
390936
391383
391379
391380
391385
390923
390934
86859
391334
1071094
1013531
1011376
1010560
1013611
1020719
1020727
1020301
1014026
370114
1016392
1014274
1008639
1019563
1008637
1014268
1008639
1019563
1008637
377500
1035888
9004968
361144
1011402
1017696
¡
©
¢
¢
£
£
Description
) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 700mm Linatex [37.5l]
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 800mm Linatex [44.0l]
) Squeegee Kit, Oil- Rstn, 700mm
Blade, Sqge, Front, 700mm Oil- Rstn,35.0l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 700mm Oil- Rstn[37.0l]
Squeegee Kit, Tile, 700mm
Blade, Sqge, Front, 700mm Linatex, 35.0l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 700mm Gum Rbr [37.5l]
Squeegee Kit, Oil- Rstn, 800mm
Blade, Sqge, Front, 800mm Oil- Rstn,41.5l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 800mm Oil- Rstn[44.0l]
Squeegee Kit, Tile, 800mm
Blade, Sqge, Front, 800mm Linatex, 41.5l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, Gum Rbr, 800mm[44.0l]
Squeegee Assy, Side [Linatex] (Disk Scrub Head)
Squeegee Assy, Side (Cylindrical Scrub Head)
Caster, Swivel, 50mmd, M10 X 30, Clr Pl
Skirt, Spray, 650mm
Skirt, Spray, 800mm
Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non- Marking
Seal, Cover, Recvy
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Clsd Cell, Adh, 8ft
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Clsd Cell, Adh, 8ft
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Clsd Cell, Adh, 8ft
Hose, Vacuum, 1.50id X 057.1l, 2cuff,Blk
Filter Kit, Vacfan
Gasket, Fltr, Tank
Hose Assy, Drain, 26.3l (Recovery Tank)
Cap, Drain Assembly
Strap, Drain Cap
O Ring, 1.48” Id, 1.76” Od
Hose Assy, Drain, 29.6l (Solution Tank)
Cap, Drain Assembly
Strap, Drain Cap
O Ring, 1.48” Id, 1.76” Od
Belt, Synchronous, 05mm 500l[05p,Plychn]
Belt, Drive, 6grv, 508 L X 14 W, [6pj]
Switch Kit, Key, [T7/Ssr/R14/Strv Rdr]
Key, Ignition
Switch, Key
Key Set, Replmt [F/ Keyswitch 1011402]
T7, SSR
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10346424)
© Serial number (10346425-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10403818)
£ Serial number (10403819-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
)
1-1
GENERAL RECOMMENDED MAINTENANCE
General Recommended Maintenance Items

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y

Y
YY
YY
YY
YY
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9006161
9006324
1054776
1013236
1038159
1044393
9006159
1044399
9007970
9006324
1062006
1013236
1057637
1044393
1054776
9007969
1039557
1050052
1050394
1030592
1051138
1052726
1052705
1052298
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
©
©
©
©
©
©
©
©
Description
) Module Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o]
Ec- H2o Kit, Module B, Plumbing
Grommet, Blind
Valve, Shutoff, Ele, 24vdc
Electrode, Cylindrical
Switch, Rocker, Spst, Mom
Controller Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o]
Harness, Main, Controller [Ec- H2o, P3]
Module Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o]
Ec- H2o Kit, Module B, Plumbing
Electrode, Cylindrical
Valve, Shutoff, Ele, 24vdc
Electrode, 5 Plate, High Flow
Switch, Rocker, Spst, Mom
Grommet, Blind
Controller Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o]
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm04/Bm06
Bracket, Module, Ec- H2o [T7]
Harness Assy, Wire [T7 Ec- H2o]
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, 90, 0.75d F/11ga 03ft
Bracket, Cover, Fast Opng [T7 Ec- H2o]
Alarm, 9- 48vdc, 95 Db(A) [Ec- H20]
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm04/Bm04
Bracket, Support, Hose [T7]
T7, SSR
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (10419534- 10449321)
© Serial number (10449322-
1-2
)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
SECTION
Contents
Fig. 1
Fig. 2
Fig. 3
Fig. 4
-
Page
Replacement Brushes, 650 mm (26 in) . . 2-2
Replacement Brushes, 800 mm (32 in) . . 2-4
Main Frame Group, Disk Scrub Head . . . 2-6
Main Frame Group, Cylindrical
Scrub Head, 700 mm (28 in)
(S/N 10448499) . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-8
Fig. 5 - Main Frame Group, Cylindrical Scrub
Head, 800 mm (32 in)
(S/N 10448499) . . . . . . . . . . . 2-10
Fig. 6 - Main Frame Group, Cylindrical Scrub
Head (S/N 00000000- 10448498) . . . . 2-12
Fig. 7 - Seat Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-14
Fig. 8 - Steering Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-18
Fig. 9 - Instrument Panel Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-20
Fig. 10 - Front Drive Wheel Group
(S/N 10518189) . . . . . . . . . . . 2-22
Fig. 11 - Front Drive Wheel Group
(S/N 00000000- 10518138) . . . . . . . . . 2-24
Fig. 14 - Brake Pedal and Accelerator Pedal Group
(S/N 00000000- 10508136) . . . . . . . . . 2-30
Fig. 15 - Disk Scrub Head Lift Group . . . . . . . . . 2-32
Fig. 16 - Disk Scrub Head Drive Motor Group,
650 mm (26 in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-34
Fig. 17 - Disk Scrub Head Drive Motor Group,
800 mm (32 in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-36
Fig. 18 - Disk Scrub Head Side Squeegee
Group, Right . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-38
Fig. 19 - Disk Scrub Head Side Squeegee
Group, Left . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-40
Fig. 20 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Lift Group . . . . 2-42
Fig. 21 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Group,
700mm (28 in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-44
Fig. 22 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Group,
800mm (32 in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-46
Fig. 23 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Drive Group,
Right Side . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-48
Fig. 24 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Drive Group,
Left Side . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-50
Fig. 25 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Squeegee
Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-52
Fig. 26 - Recovery Tank Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-54
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
Contents
2
Page
Fig. 27 - Vacuum Fan Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-56
Fig. 28 - Solution Tank Group, Disk Scrub Head 2-58
Fig. 29 - Solution Tank Group, Cylindrical
Scrub Head . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-60
Fig. 30 - Tanks Drain Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-62
Fig. 31 - Battery Group, 235Ah
(S/N 10523206) . . . . . . . . . . . 2-64
Fig. 32 - Battery Group, 235Ah
(S/N 00000000- 10523205) . . . . . . . . . 2-66
Fig. 33 - Rear Squeegee Lift Group, Disk
Scrub Head . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-68
Fig. 34 - Rear Squeegee Lift Group, Cylindrical
Scrub Head . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-70
Fig. 35 - Rear Squeegee Group,
650 mm (26 in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-72
Fig. 36 - Rear Squeegee Group,
800 mm (32 in) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-74
Fig. 37 - Circuit Board Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-76
Fig. 38 - Electrical Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-78
Fig. 39 - Electrical Schematic, Standard & FaST
Model (S/N 10426043) . . 2-80
Fig. 40 - Electrical Schematic, Standard & FaST
Model (S/N 00000000- 10426042) . . . 2-82
Fig. 41 - Electrical Schematic, ec-H2O Model
(S/N 10419534) . . . . . . . . 2-84
Fig. 43 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main
(S/N 10236152- 10426042) . . . . . . . . . 2-89
Fig. 44 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main
(S/N 00000000- 10236151) . . . . . . . . . 2-92
Fig. 45 - Wire Harnesses Group, Tank . . . . . . . . 2-95
Fig. 46 - Wire Harnesses Group, ec-H2O Option
(S/N 10419534) . . . . . . . . 2-96
Fig. 47 - Label Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-97
2-1
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 1 - Replacement Brushes, 650 mm (26 in)
12
10
7
4
2
11
4
9
1
5
8
6
3
1
7
14
15
13
16
2-2
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (09- 2006)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 1 - Replacement Brushes, 650 mm (26 in)
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
15
16
16
16
16
Part No.
1018377
24299
1017368
32746
01684
1017957
1014346
24299
1017368
32746
01684
1017957
1018457
24299
1017368
32746
01684
1017957
379013
1017368
1017957
24299
01684
32746
370095
360943
89046
89047
89048
89049
1051024
222305
222306
222304
374041
Description
) Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 13.0 D, Soft Nylon
Bracket, Retainer, Spring
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc
Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 35, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Spring, Retaining, Brush
) Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 13.0 D, Polypropylene
Bracket, Retainer, Spring
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc
Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 35, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Spring, Retaining, Brush
) Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 13.0 D, Super Abrasive
Bracket, Retainer, Spring
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc
Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 35, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Spring, Retaining, Brush
Driver Assy, Pad, 13.0d
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc
Spring, Retaining, Brush
Bracket, Retainer, Spring
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 35, Ss
Device, Centering
Screw, Pan, #10- 14 X 0.75, F/Plstc
Pad, Stripping, 13.0d, Brown [1pad=1pc]
Pad, Scrub, 13.0d, Blue
Pad, Buff, 13.0d, Red [1pad=1pc]
Pad, Polish, 13.0d, White [1pad=1pc]
Pad, Surf Prep, 13.0d [Mar, 1pick=1pad]
Brush, Scb, 28l, Soft Nylon
Brush, Scb, 28l, Abrasive
Brush, Scb, 28l, Polypropylene Grout
Brush, Scb, 28l, Polypropylene
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2009)
355000
Qty.
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2-3
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 2 - Replacement Brushes, 800 mm (32 in)
12
10
7
4
2
11
4
9
1
5
8
6
3
1
7
14
15
13
16
2-4
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (09- 2006)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 2 - Replacement Brushes, 800 mm (32 in)
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
16
16
16
16
Part No.
1016634
24299
1017368
32746
01684
1017957
1016633
24299
1017368
32746
01684
1017957
1018455
24299
1017368
32746
01684
1017957
379016
1017368
1017957
24299
01684
32746
370095
360943
370092
63248- 1
63248- 2
63248- 3
1051027
63248- 4
222308
222309
222307
374042
Description
) Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 16.0 D, Soft Nylon
Bracket, Retainer, Spring
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc
Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 35, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Spring, Retaining, Brush
) Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 16.0 D, Polypropylene
Bracket, Retainer, Spring
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc
Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 35, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Spring, Retaining, Brush
) Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 16.0 D, Super Abrasive
Bracket, Retainer, Spring
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc
Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 35, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Spring, Retaining, Brush
Driver Assy, Pad, 16.0d
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc
Spring, Retaining, Brush
Bracket, Retainer, Spring
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 35, Ss
Device, Centering
Screw, Pan, #10- 14 X 0.75, F/Plstc
Pad, Stripping, 16.0d [Hi Prod 1pad=1pc]
Pad, Stripping, 16.0d, Brown [1pad=1pc]
Pad, Scb, 16.0d, Blu [1pad=1pc]
Pad, Buff, 16.0d, Red
Pad, Surf Prep, 16.0d [Mar, 1pick=1pad]
Pad, Polish, 16.0d, White [1pad=1pc]
Brush, Scb, 32l, Soft Nylon
Brush, Scb, 32l, Abrasive
Brush, Scb, 32l, Polypropylene Grout
Brush, Scb, 32l, Polypropylene
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2009)
355000
Qty.
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2-5
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 3 - Main Frame Group, Disk Scrub Head
5
9
8
7
17
5
18
19
1
5
12 13
4
3
10
6
16
11
15 14
3
11
10
3
8
7
1
4
9
3
4
3
2
2-6
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 3 - Main Frame Group, Disk Scrub Head
Ref.
1
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
1054028
1010160
1010556
09010
09010
01685
01685
10632- 13
1014318
1038560
09005
1016957
1017688
1017218
140300
26395- 1
08716
01684
08712
1018505
15678
07515
01684
Description
) Frame Wldt, Main, Disk [T7]
Frame Wldt [T7] (Replaced By 1054028)
Stabilizer Wldt (Replaced By 1054028)
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Grommet, Rbr, 1.50id, F/ 1.8h, .19matl
Strap, Static
Tire Assy, Solid, 250mmx80mm, 25mm Id
Ring, Retaining, Ext, 1.00D, Basic
Cap, Vyl, 70mm Id X 25mm L
Bracket Wldt, Stand, Jack
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
£ Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.50d [Insulated]
¢ Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.56D X 0.38W, 1H
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl
Horn, 12- 48vdc
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss
Washer, Lock, Int, .25, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
©
¡
¡
©
¡
©
¡
355001
Qty.
1
1
2
3
9
1
7
5
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10441902)
© Serial number (10441903-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10518138)
£ Serial number (10518139-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
)
2-7
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 4 - Main Frame Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head, 700 mm (28 in) (S/N 10448499-
)
5
9
10
8
7
10
4
3
2
1
17
14
13
6
18
15
11
16
12
8
7
2-8
9
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 4 - Main Frame Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head, 700 mm (28 in) (S/N 10448499Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
1054035
1025354
09740
01685
10632- 13
71579
1038560
09005
1016957
49263
140300
26395- 1
08716
01684
08712
1018505
15678
07515
01684
Description
© ) Frame Wldt, Main [R14, T7 Cyl]
Plate, Mtg, Horn
© Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
© Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Grommet, Rbr, 1.50id, F/ 1.8h, .19matl
Strap, Static, .19 1.1w 25.0l W/ Grommet
Tire Assy, Solid, 250mmx80mm, 25mm Id
Ring, Retaining, Ext, 1.00D, Basic
Cap, Vyl, 70mm Id X 25mm L
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.4l .19w 3.0 Max D
£ Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.50d [Insulated]
¢ Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.56D X 0.38W, 1H
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl
Horn, 12- 48vdc
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss
Washer, Lock, Int, .25, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
© Serial number (10448499-
)
355002
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10518138)
£ Serial number (10518139-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
)
2-9
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 5 - Main Frame Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head, 800 mm (32 in) (S/N 10448499-
20
27
)
5
26
9
10
8
23
24
7
10
3
22
4
1
2
15
11 12
19
24 23
14 13
6
17
16
18
20
27
25 24
21
8
2
2-10
26
7
9
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 5 - Main Frame Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head, 800 mm (32 in) (S/N 10448499Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
1056133
41619
09740
01685
10632- 13
71579
1038560
09005
1016957
49263
140300
26395- 1
08716
01684
08712
1018505
15678
07515
01684
1025354
08346
1033355
1032971
08716
01684
08712
222178
51528
Description
© ) Frame Wldt, Main, 80cm [R14, T7 Cyl]
Washer, Flat, 0.56b 1.38d .11, Ss
© Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
© Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Grommet, Rbr, 1.50id, F/ 1.8h, .19matl
Strap, Static, .19 1.1w 25.0l W/ Grommet
Tire Assy, Solid, 250mmx80mm, 25mm Id
Ring, Retaining, Ext, 1.00D, Basic
Cap, Vyl, 70mm Id X 25mm L
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.4l .19w 3.0 Max D
£ Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.50d [Insulated]
¢ Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.56D X 0.38W, 1H
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl
Horn, 12- 48vdc
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss
Washer, Lock, Int, .25, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Plate, Mtg, Horn
Pin, Cotter, .125 X 0.75
Bracket, Guard, Lh (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Bracket, Guard, Rh (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Ss, Nl
Roller, Pyu, 1.88d 0.53b 3.05l (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Pin, Clevis, 0.50d X 4.00l
© Serial number (10448499-
)
355002
Qty.
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
8
4
2
2
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10518138)
£ Serial number (10518139-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
)
2-11
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 6 - Main Frame Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head (S/N 00000000- 10448498)
5
9
10
8
7
10
4
3
19
1
17
15
6
16
18
4
3
27
26
4
2
29
2
3
23
11
24
12
8
7
14
22
9
13
28
20
20
24
21
25
24 23
29
27
26
25 24
28
2-12
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 6 - Main Frame Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head (S/N 00000000- 10448498)
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
1023551
1025473
09740
01685
10632- 13
71579
1038560
09005
1016957
49263
26395- 1
08716
01684
08712
1018505
15678
07515
01684
1025354
1032947
1033355
1032971
08716
01684
08712
222178
51528
41619
08346
Description
) Frame, Wldt (Replaced By 1054035 for 700 mm & 1056133 for 800 mm)
Stabilizer Wldt (700cyl. Scrubhead) (Replaced By 1054035)
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Grommet, Rbr, 1.50id, F/ 1.8h, .19matl
Strap, Static, .19 1.1w 25.0l W/ Grommet
Tire Assy, Solid, 250mmx80mm, 25mm Id
Ring, Retaining, Ext, 1.00D, Basic
Cap, Vyl, 70mm Id X 25mm L
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.4l .19w 3.0 Max D
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.56D X 0.38W, 1H
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl
Horn, 12- 48vdc
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss
Washer, Lock, Int, .25, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Plate, Mtg, Horn
¡ Stabilizer Wldt, W/ Rlr (800cyl. Scrubhead) (Replaced By 1056133)
Bracket, Guard, Lh (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Bracket, Guard, Rh (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Ss (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Washer, Flat, 0.25, Ss (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Ss, Nl (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Roller, Pyu, 1.88d 0.53b 3.05l (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Pin, Clevis, 0.50d X 4.00l (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Washer, Flat, 0.56b 1.38d .11, Ss (800cyl. Scrubhead)
Pin, Cotter, .125 X 0.75 (800cyl. Scrubhead)
¡
¡
¡
¡
355002
Qty.
1
2
7
7
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
8
4
2
2
2
2
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10448498)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
2-13
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 7 - Seat Group
9
2
10
14
13
3
34
33
34
35
12
35
32
33
4
25
5
11
26
7
6
1
22
23
6
36
21
27
8
23
17
24
29
28
20
36
15
16
19
36
18
31
30
2-14
31
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 7 - Seat Group
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
1015406
1038062
1038062
1025867
1038081
1016435
393135
08709
9005082
1048932
9005082
223078
1017054
1017053
25537
69461
32491
01760
46236
1016000
1017699
10928
1018151
09023
01685
08713
223330
391951
1020170
9003039
09740
1017218
¢
£
¤
¤
¥
¦
§
¥
¥
¥
¡
©
Description
) Plate, Seat, W/ Label
Holder Kit, Cup, Assy [T7]
Holder Kit, Cup, Assy [T7]
Holder, Cup, Blk [T7]
Holder, Cup, Brkt, Blk, [T7]
Washer, Flat, 0.52b 0.75d .06, Stl, Blk
Screw, Btn, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Blk
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl
Seat Kit, Std, Replmt
Seat, Std [Michigan, Model V- 2505] (Replaced By 9005082)
Seat Kit, Std, Replmt (Kit Includes Screw and Spacer)
Switch, Seat, No [Delta 6500]
Rail, Adj, Slide, Seat, 11.5l, W/ Latch
Rail, Adj, Slide, Seat, 11.5l
Screw, Pan, Phl, .31- 18 X 0.75, G2
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .12, Stl, Pl
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Std
Nut, Hex, Lock, .31- 18, Nl, Thin
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.25D X 0.56W, 1H
Plate, Stop, Seat
Sleeve, P/M, 0.437d 0.318b 0.57l 430ss
Spring, Tors, 0.49id .05wir 05.0coil
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 0.88d .06, Nyl
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 35, Ss, Fl
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Harness, Switch, Seat, [7200]
Harness, Seat, [ T7/Ssr ]
Molding, Afmkt, Trim, Pvc, .08- .11, 2ft
Cover, Box, Battery, Afmkt, Spruce[Ssr]
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
355003
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10236151)
© Serial number (10236152-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10226853)
£ Serial number (10226854- 10382115)
¤ Serial number (10382116-
)
¥ Serial number (00000000- 10400496)
¦ Serial number (10400497- 10611439)
§ Serial number (10611440-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
)
2-15
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 7 - Seat Group
Ref.
30
31
32
33
33
34
35
36
Part No.
1014169
1016553
1048955
49177
76956
1051052
69461
1046428
¦
¦
§
¦
¦
Description
) Box, Holder, Trimmed, Nobles [Fast]
Seal, Rbr
Switch, Seat, No [Delta 6440- 04]
Screw, Pan, Phl, .31- 18 X 1.00, G2
Screw, Hex, .31- 18 X 1.25, G5
Spacer, Rnd, .38b .88d .38l
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .12, Stl, Pl
Seal, Afmkt, Rbr, Clsd, Adh, 02ft (ec-H2O Model)
355003
Qty.
1
2
1
4
4
4
4
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10236151)
© Serial number (10236152-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10226853)
£ Serial number (10226854- 10382115)
¤ Serial number (10382116-
)
¥ Serial number (00000000- 10400496)
¦ Serial number (10400497- 10611439)
§ Serial number (10611440-
2-16
)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
2-17
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 8 - Steering Group
11
10
15
12
14
13
17
1
5
4
4
4
5
5
16
6
6
18
6
9
8
2
3
8
7
2-18
19
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (09- 2006)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 8 - Steering Group
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
1072829
04417
01686
69234
39349
08709
1040295
46820
00912
223065
09740
1013164
1012002
1019706
1014328
64154
08711
1012437
41142
Description
) Support Wldt, Steering
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 60, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00 .08, Ss
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.00d X 0.62w, 1h
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Sae
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl
Joint, U, 0.75id
Screw, Set, .31- 18 X 0.38, Nl
Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 1.00l
Bearing, Flng, 2- Hole, 0.75b [Nyl]
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Shaft, Steering, Wheel
Wheel, Steering, 300mm
Cap, Steering Wheel
Key, Sq, 05mm X 05mm, 25l
Washer, Flat, 0.53b 1.12d .11, Stl, Pl
Nut, Hex, Lock, M12 X 1.75,Nl
Bellows, Shaft, Steering
Washer, Lock, Int- ext, 0.38
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
355004
Qty.
1
4
4
3
3
3
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2-19
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 9 - Instrument Panel Group
16
15
11
9
8
3
2
10
7
5
7
6
1
4
14
13
12
2-20
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 9 - Instrument Panel Group
o
Y
o
Y
Ref.
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
Part No.
1012068
1050592
1012197
1011952
1052607
1046313
9004968
1014080
72969
1011402
1017696
9004968
361144
1072040
1011735
1017924
9006220
09010
01685
1014832
1041822
©
¡
©
©
¡
¡
Description
) Panel, Instmt, Lh
Panel, Instmt, Lh [Ec- H2o]
Cover, Panl, Instmt
Block, Pivot, Cover
Gasket, Panl, Instmt, Lh, .13, Foam, Adh
Panel, Instmt, Rh
Switch Kit, Key, [T7/Ssr/R14/Strv Rdr]
Gasket, Panl, Instmt, Rh
Rivet, Plstc, .181d X 0.720
Switch, Key
Key Set, Replmt [F/ Keyswitch 1011402]
Switch Kit, Key, [T7/Ssr/R14/Strv Rdr]
Key, Ignition
Switch, Rocker, Spst, Paddle
Switch, Safety, Shutoff
Column, Steering, W/Label [Nobles]
Column, Steering, W/ Label [Ssr Ech2o]
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Switch, Horn
Light, Led, .312d, 2 Volt [Tri- Color] (ec-H2O Model)
355005
Qty.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10403818)
© Serial number (10403819-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
)
2-21
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 10 - Front Drive Wheel Group (S/N 10518189-
3
21
19
5
)
1
4
20
17
17
21
12
19
18
8
2
7
9
8
9
6
13
14
15
16
10
11
2-22
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 10 - Front Drive Wheel Group (S/N 10518189-
o
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Part No.
1019724
1019224
09010
09026
01685
00912
1065808
1047186
140300
361339
19066
130773
9008999
78950
78952
25837
25830
1028873
130161
1064972
33931
02938
©
©
©
©
©
©
©
)
Description
) Steer- Control Assy, Wheel Drive (See Breakdown)
Strap, Nyl
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Ss (Disk Brush)
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 40, Ss (Cylindrical Brush)
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 1.00l
Harness, Motor, Brake [T7/Ssr]
Connector, Fem, 3 Recept [Mp630]
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.50d [Insulated]
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Fmg
Washer, Flat, #10
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D
Gearbox Kit, Wheel, 250mm, W/ Connector (See Breakdown)
Connector, Fem, 2cav
Lock, Secondary, M/F 2cav
Terminal, Fem, 20/22ga
Seal, Wire, 14ga
Plate, Spacer, Drive (Cylindrical Brush)
Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.88d, Blk
Bracket, Cord
Screw, Pan, Phl, M4 X 0.70 X 30, Ss
Washer, Lock, Int, 08, Ss
© Serial number (10518139-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
355169
Qty.
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
)
2-23
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 11 - Front Drive Wheel Group (S/N 00000000- 10518138)
5
3
1
4
11
17
17
12
2
7
8
6
9
13
14
15
16
8
9
2-24
18
10
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 11 - Front Drive Wheel Group (S/N 00000000- 10518138)
o
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
1019724
1019224
09010
09026
01685
00912
391914
1047186
40678- 1
361339
19066
49263
9001642
13
14
15
16
17
18
78950
78952
25837
25830
1028873
1015761
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
Description
) Steer- Control Assy, Wheel Drive (See Breakdown)
Strap, Nyl
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Ss (Disk Brush)
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 40, Ss (Cylindrical Brush)
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 1.00l
Harness, Motor, #10- 2, 48.0 L, [T7] (Replaced By 9008400)
Connector, Fem, 3 Recept [Mp630]
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.88d X 0.62w, 1h
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Fmg
Washer, Flat, #10
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.4l .19w 3.0 Max D
Gearbox Kit, Wheel, 250Mm W/Connector (See Breakdown)
(Replaced By 9009000)
Connector, Fem, 2cav
Lock, Secondary, M/F 2cav
Terminal, Fem, 20/22ga
Seal, Wire, 14ga
Plate, Spacer, Drive (Cylindrical Brush)
Sleeve, Afmkt, Nyl, #13, 3ft
355006
Qty.
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10518138)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
2-25
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 12 - Brake Pedal and Accelerator Pedal Group (S/N 10644406-
)
5
5
4
3
1
2
6
7
6
7
8
2-26
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 12 - Brake Pedal and Accelerator Pedal Group (S/N 10644406o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part No.
1072477
1058687
1031716
1061049
1072478
09740
01685
41141
Description
¡ ) Pedal Assy, Accelerator, Brake
Vr, Sensor, Position [Hall]
Spring, Extn, 0.50od 0.07wir 03.0l
Vr, Spring, Extn, 0.35od 0.05wir 02.8l
¡ Vr, Pedal, Foot, W/ Tread
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss
Washer, Lock, Int- Ext, 0.31
¡ Serial number (10644406-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
)
Qty.
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
)
2-27
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 13 - Brake Pedal and Accelerator Pedal Group (S/N 10508137- 10644405)
2
6
3
4
5
1
7
8
9
8
9
10
2-28
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 13 - Brake Pedal and Accelerator Pedal Group (S/N 10508137- 10644405)
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
1051837
1014548
1051836
1061049
1031716
1064665
1058687
09740
01685
41141
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
Description
) Pedal Assy, Accelerator, Brake (Replaced By 1072477 Pedal Assy Kit)
Vr, Pedal, Brake, W/ Tread (Replaced By 1072477 Pedal Assy Kit)
Vr, Pedal, Propel, W/ Tread (Replaced By 1072477 Pedal Assy Kit)
Vr, Spring, Extn, 0.35od 0.05wir 02.8l
Spring, Extn, 0.50od 0.07wir 03.0l
Vr, Spring, Tors, 0.55id .05wir 04.0coil
Vr, Sensor, Position [Hall]
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss
Washer, Lock, Int- Ext, 0.31
356189
Qty.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
¡ Serial number (10508137- 10644405)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
2-29
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 14 - Brake Pedal and Accelerator Pedal Group (S/N 00000000- 10508136)
3
3
4
5
1
6
2
7
6
7
8
9
2-30
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 14 - Brake Pedal and Accelerator Pedal Group (S/N 00000000- 10508136)
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part No.
1037142
1011562
1014548
1037141
1031716
09740
01685
41141
1037142
Description
) Pedal Assy, Accelerator, Brake [T7, Ssr]
Sensor, Position [Hall]
Pedal, Rest, Foot
Spring Kit, Ext. 1pc = 2 Springs
Spring, Extn, 0.50od 0.07wir 03.0l
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss
Washer, Lock, Int- Ext, 0.31
¡ Pedal Assy, Accelerator, Brake [T7, Ssr]
©
©
©
©
355007
Qty.
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10327781)
© Serial number (10327782- 10508136)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
2-31
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 15 - Disk Scrub Head Lift Group
3
2
1
17
9
15
8
4
12
10
4
8
13
9
17
3
16
19
6
6
11
10
10
7
19
10
10
5
14
6
18
18
FRONT
19
2-32
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 15 - Disk Scrub Head Lift Group
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
1056622
1009356
86866
1013278
1010401
02942
1014076
363087
09770
01686
09028
1015413
1013281
09746
08714
1013356
57048
222027
222210
Description
) Actuator, 24vdc, 04.5strk, 0600lb
Pin, Clevis , 10mm X 40l
Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.38 D .072 Wir
Plate, Arm, Cntr, Lift, Scb Head
Pin, Clevis, 16d X 150l
Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.62 D .120 Wir
Bracket, Lift
Bushing, Flng, 0.44b 1.25d 0.25l
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 25, Ss, Nl
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00 .08, Ss
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 25, Ss
Spring, Lift, Head, Scb
Sleeve, P/M, 18.5d 10.5b 34l 430 Ss
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 90, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl, Ss
Pin, Clevis, 12mm D X 90mm L
Washer, Flat, 0.53b 2.13d .11, Stl, Pl
Arm, Lift, Head
Pin, Clevis, 0.62 D X 2.12l
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
355008
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
5
1
2
2
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
2-33
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 16 - Disk Scrub Head Drive Motor Group, 650 mm (26 in)
2
4
4
4
13
13
6
3
10
13
10
11
9
1
20
24
17
22
18
23
20
27
5
26
19
16
21
28
25
8
5
8
(S/N 00000000- 10624412)
16
15
12
7
12
29
7
12
29
16
15
14
14
Replaced By 1071636
2-34
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 16 - Disk Scrub Head Drive Motor Group, 650 mm (26 in)
o
Ref.
1
2
3
4
Y
o
4
Y
Y
Y
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
1013560
1017553
1008758
1048884
1048888
1000083
372878
372879
372880
1013821
1014303
08712
1052298
1014228
1016520
1059224
377367
1071636
00928
15675
41186
01685
1013531
1013532
09011
08713
1052198
1010560
222460
140027
1014295
140011
607006
33932
01684
¡
¡
©
©
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¢
£
Description
) Head, Scb, 650mm
Cap, Motor
Shaft, Drive, Brush
Motor, Ele, 24 Vdc 0285rpm
Vr, Brush Kit, Motor, 1048884
Motor, Ele, 24 Vdc 0285rpm (Replaced By 1048884)
Brush Kit, Motor, Ele
Hook, Safety
Cover, Brush, Ele Motor
Plate, Sppt
Key, Sq, 06mm X 06mm, 60mm L
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl
Bracket, Support, Hose [T7] (ec-H2O Model)
Manifold, Soltn, 650mm
Screw, Hex, M4 X 0.7 16 Fmg, Ss
Valve, Water, Solenoid, 24vdc, Bm10/Bm10
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 0.75b 6t (Replaced By 1071636)
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 0.75b [6t]
Key, Sq, 0.25 X 0.25, 1.00l
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, Ss
Washer, Belleville, .31
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Skirt, Spray, 650mm
Retainer, Skirt, 650mm
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Bracket, Wheel, Guiide 650mm
Wheel, Bumper, 80d X 25w, Non- Marking
Sleeve, P/, 0.49D 0.318B 0.50L 430Ss
) Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss
Clip, Grip, Hose, 0.75- 1.12, Stl,Blk Vyl (ec-H2O Model)
Washer, Flat, 0.21b 0.45d .03, Ss (ec-H2O Model)
Screw, Trs, M4 X 0.70 X 12, Phl, Pl (ec-H2O Model)
Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.70, Nl, Ss (ec-H2O Model)
Washer, Flat, 0.27b 0.69d .05, Ss (ec-H2O Model)
355009
Qty.
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
8
2
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
7
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10409227)
© Serial number (10409228-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10624412)
£ Serial number (10624413-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
)
2-35
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 17 - Disk Scrub Head Drive Motor Group, 800 mm (32 in)
4
2
4
4
13
10
11
6
3
10
13
13
9
1
17
20
24
18
22
23
20
5
27
26
16
19
28
21
8
25
12
5
29
7
8
29
12
16
15
14
7
(S/N 00000000- 10624412)
16
12
14
15
Replaced By 1071636
2-36
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 17 - Disk Scrub Head Drive Motor Group, 800 mm (32 in)
o
Ref.
1
2
3
4
Y
o
4
Y
Y
Y
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
1012630
1017553
1008758
1048884
1048888
1000083
372878
372879
372880
1013821
1014303
08712
1052298
1014776
1016520
1059224
377367
1071636
00928
15675
41186
01685
1011376
1012359
09011
08713
1052393
1010560
222460
140027
1014295
140011
607006
33932
01684
¡
¡
©
©
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¢
£
Description
) Head, Scb, 800mm
Cap, Motor
Shaft, Drive, Brush
Motor, Ele, 24 Vdc 0285rpm
Vr, Brush Kit, Motor, 1048884
Motor, Ele, 24 Vdc 0285rpm (Replaced By 1048884)
Brush Kit, Motor, Ele
Hook, Safety
Cover, Brush, Ele Motor
Plate, Sppt
Key, Sq, 06mm X 06mm, 60mm L
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl
Bracket, Support, Hose [T7] (ec-H2O Model)
Manifold, Soltn, 800mm
Screw, Hex, M4 X 0.7 16 Fmg, Ss
Valve, Water, Solenoid, 24vdc, Bm10/Bm10
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 0.75b 6t (Replaced By 1071636)
Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 0.75b [6t]
Key, Sq, 0.25 X 0.25, 1.00l
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, Ss
Washer, Belleville, .31
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Skirt, Spray, 800mm
Retainer, Skirt, 800mm
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Bracket, Wheel, Guide
Wheel, Bumper, 80d X 25w, Non- Marking
Sleeve, P/, 0.49D 0.318B 0.50L 430Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss
Clip, Grip, Hose, 0.75- 1.12, Stl,Blk Vyl (ec-H2O Model)
Washer, Flat, 0.21b 0.45d .03, Ss (ec-H2O Model)
Screw, Trs, M4 X 0.70 X 12, Phl, Pl (ec-H2O Model)
Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.70, Nl, Ss (ec-H2O Model)
Washer, Flat, 0.27b 0.69d .05, Ss (ec-H2O Model)
355010
Qty.
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
8
2
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
7
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10409227)
© Serial number (10409228-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10624412)
£ Serial number (10624413-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
)
2-37
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 18 - Disk Scrub Head Side Squeegee Group, Right
18
3
8
3
10
1
18
6
4
5
16
15
17
16
15
17
13 12
2
14
14
15
7
15
9
14
15
11 13
2-38
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2004)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 18 - Disk Scrub Head Side Squeegee Group, Right
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
1017910
1017832
1015989
1017495
1017462
222504
08713
86859
1010876
1017785
1011344
1011334
1011317
1011717
1011719
49694
222505
08713
Description
) Support Wldt, Sqge, Rh
Retainer, Sqge, Rh
Pin, Hitch, .312d X 1.62l
Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 1.375 Ss
Block, Guard
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 55, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Assy.Sqge, Side [Linatex]
Link, Sqge
Link, Sqge
Spring, Tors
Spring, Tors
Retainer, Spring
Sleeve, P/M, 0.625d 0.318b 1.00 L 430ss
Washer, Flat, 0.33b 1.38d .075, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 45, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (09- 2006)
355011
Qty.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
2
2
2-39
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 19 - Disk Scrub Head Side Squeegee Group, Left
17
16
15
3
14
15
18
15 14
10
15
17
12
6
13
13
1
11
18
15
2
14
15
7
15
9
3
14
15
16
8
5
4
2-40
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2004)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 19 - Disk Scrub Head Side Squeegee Group, Left
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
1017534
1017653
1015989
1017495
1017462
222504
08713
86859
1010876
1017785
1011344
1011334
1011317
1011717
1011719
49694
222505
08713
Description
) Support Wldt, Sqge, Lh
Retainer, Sqge, Lh
Pin, Hitch, .312d X 1.62l
Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 1.375 Ss
Block, Guard
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 55, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Assy.Sqge, Side [Linatex]
Link, Sqge
Link, Sqge
Spring, Tors
Spring, Tors
Retainer, Spring
Sleeve, P/M, 0.625d 0.318b 1.00 L 430ss
Washer, Flat, 0.33b 1.38d .075, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 45, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (09- 2006)
355012
Qty.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
2
2
2
2-41
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 20 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Lift Group
3
2
1
15
4
13
5
4
9
6
11
15
6
10
11
14
9
12
6
7
8
FRONT
8
2-42
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 20 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Lift Group
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
1056622
1009356
86866
1013278
1010401
02942
222210
222027
01686
1015413
1013281
09746
08714
1013356
57048
Description
) Actuator, 24vdc, 04.5strk, 0600lb
Pin, Clevis , 10mm X 40l
Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.38 D .072 Wir
Plate, Arm, Cntr, Lift, Scb Head
Pin, Clevis, 16d X 150l
Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.62 D .120 Wir
Pin, Clevis, 0.62 D X 2.12l
Arm, Lift, Head
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00 .08, Ss
Spring, Lift, Head, Scb
Sleeve, P/M, 18.5d 10.5b 34l 430 Ss
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 90, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl, Ss
Pin, Clevis, 12mm D X 90mm L
Washer, Flat, 0.53b 2.13d .11, Stl, Pl
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
355013
Qty.
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2-43
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 21 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Group, 700mm (28 in)
21
20
19
17
22
3
31
32
8
34
6
4
12
9
7
10
9
11
16
9
1
17
32
23
31
5
15
14
33
18
13
3
30
6
4
25
28
29
15
3
26
27
14
6
4
33
2
24
30
2
2-44
29
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (10- 2007)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 21 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Group, 700mm (28 in)
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
1029131
1031416
12273
01685
1029531
43952
1029538
08714
01686
578717
140027
07786
1029215
1025580
33584
11329
01684
41440
9005805
1029274
1029272
07785
1031132
1031037
09738
09739
1059224
54333
222210
02942
09028
363087
1034731
1020341
Description
) Housing, Machining, Head, 70 Cm Cyl
Mount, Link, Mach
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl
Washer, Flat, 0.31, Ss
Channel, Lift
Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31, Ss
Bracket, Lift, Upper
Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00d .08, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, Ss, Fl
Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss
Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss
Tube Assy, Bar, Spray [70cm]
Fitting, Pipe, Cap, P06, Nyl
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.63d X 0.50w, 1h
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss, Nl
Washer, Flat, 0.25, Ss
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm10/Pm08
Hopper, Debris, 70cm, Black, Afmkt
Skirt, Tray, Debris [70cm]
Bracket, Lip, Debris, 70cm
Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.00, A2, Ss
Hose, Molded
Bracket, Mtg, Valve
Screw, Hex, M5 X 0.8 X 12, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M5 X 0.80, Nl, Ss
Valve, Water, Solenoid, 24vdc, Bm10/Bm10
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
Pin, Clevis, 0.62d X 2.12l
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 0.62d .120 Wir
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 25, Ss
Bushing, Flng, 0.44b 1.25d 0.25l
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Sems
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
355014_1
Qty.
1
2
9
9
1
9
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
8
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
2-45
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 22 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Group, 800mm (32 in)
20
21
19
17
22
3
31
32
8
34
6
4
12
9
7
10
9
11
1
16
9
17
32
31
5
23
15
14
33
18
13
30
3
6
4
25
28
29
15
3
26
27
2
14
6
4
33
24
30
2
2-46
29
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (10- 2007)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 22 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Group, 800mm (32 in)
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
1030273
1031416
12273
01685
1029531
43952
1029538
08714
01686
578717
140027
07786
1031029
1025580
33584
11329
01684
41440
9005806
1025273
1025150
07785
1031132
1031037
09738
09739
1059224
54333
222210
02942
09028
363087
1034731
1020341
Description
) 80cm Scrubhead, Machining, T7/Cyl
Mount, Link, Mach
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl
Washer, Flat, 0.31, Ss
Channel, Lift
Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31, Ss
Bracket, Lift, Upper
Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00d .08, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, Ss, Fl
Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss
Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss
Tube Assy, Bar, Spray [80cm]
Fitting, Pipe, Cap, P06, Nyl
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.63d X 0.50w, 1h
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss, Nl
Washer, Flat, 0.25, Ss
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm10/Pm08
Hopper, Debris, 80cm, Black, Afmkt
Skirt, Tray, Debris [80cm]
Lip, Tray, Debris, Scb Head, 80cm
Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.00, A2, Ss
Hose, Molded
Bracket, Mtg, Valve
Screw, Hex, M5 X 0.8 X 12, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M5 X 0.80, Nl, Ss
Valve, Water, Solenoid, 24vdc, Bm10/Bm10
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
Pin, Clevis, 0.62d X 2.12l
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 0.62d .120 Wir
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 25, Ss
Bushing, Flng, 0.44b 1.25d 0.25l
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Sems
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
355015_1
Qty.
1
2
9
9
1
9
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
10
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
2
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
2-47
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 23 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Drive Group, Right Side
2
6
8
3
17
7
2
16
1
1
9
5
12
Before Serial #10346425
33
39
34
11
31
30
32
35
38
10
9
11
13
14
15
40
18
10
37
19
26
21
20
22
20
36
23
10
27
24
37
4
10
25
41
29
28
2-48
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 23 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Drive Group, Right Side
o
Y
Y
o
Y
Ref. Part No.
1 1042228
1049739
2 00954
1 1050372
2 00954
3 1050099
4 01684
5 608964
6 1032496
7 43952
8 140027
9 1044386
10 1020341
11 01685
12 1025026
13 08713
14 578717
15 07786
16 1033528
17 222818
18 1035888
19 1021036
20 41360
21 1002077
22 1021050
23 378805
24 00911
25 79246
26 1035173
27 00961
28 1022401
29 1022807
30 1057629
31 222177
32 01516
33 222184
34 390996
35 1044145
36 1029358
37 1034731
38 1024636
39 375195
40 377500
41 1034845
Description
£ ) Motor, Ele, 24vdc 1500rpm 0.75hp 23.0a
£ Brush Kit, Carbon, Motor, Replmt [4pcs]
Key, Sq, 0.12 X 0.12, 1.00l
¢ Motor Kit, Cylrcl, Replmt, F/604980 [T7]
Key, Sq, 0.12 X 0.12, 1.00l
£ Harness, Adapter, Motor [T7]
Washer, Flat, 0.25, Ss
¢ Boot, 90deg .27id 0.64id 1.79l, Blk
¢ Harness, Adapter, Motor, Cylrcl
¢ Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31, Ss
¢ Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss
Bracket, Mtg, Motor
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Sems
Washer, Flat, 0.31, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 180, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, Ss
Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss
© Sheave, 06grv, 1.33pd 0.50b, Alm [Pj]
Screw, Set, #08- 32 X 0.25, Nl
© Belt, Drive, 6grv, 508 L X 14 W, [6pj]
Bracket, Motor [Machined]
Bearing, Ball, 0.59b 1.26d 0.35w[2seal]
Tube, 0.81d 0.59b 00.5l
Shaft, Drive
Plug, Drive, Brush, Mach
Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 0.75l
Screw, Flt, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss 18- 8
© Sheave, 06grv, 2.96pd 0.59b, Alm [Pj]
Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 0.50l
Gasket, Cover, Belt
Cover, Belt
Plug, Idler, Brush [Sgl Brg]
Shaft, Idler Plug
Ring, Retaining, Ext, 0.59d, Basic
Pin, Roll, .094 D X 0.25l, .094/.097
Screw, Flt, M10 X 1.5 X 20, 10.9, Nl
Door, Brush
Deflector, Water, Cyl Head
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss
¡ Sprocket, 48t, 5p
¡ Sprocket, Timing, 22tooth, 0.50b, [Gt/2]
¡ Belt, Synchronous, 05mm 500l[05p,Plychn]
Strip, Pye, Hi- dns, 0.25 01.75w 05.6l
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10346424)
© Serial number (10346425-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10415583)
£ Serial number (10415584-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
)
2-49
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 24 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Drive Group, Left Side
3
9
6
7
1
13 11
8
1
2
5
17
10
2
4
4
11
16
12
Before Serial #10346425
40
39
14
38
15
19
21
22
37
10
10
23
20
18
24
20
27
26
10
28
35
29
32
41
30
37
31
36
33
34
2-50
25
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 24 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Drive Group, Left Side
o
Y
Y
o
Y
Ref. Part No.
1 1042228
1049739
2 00954
1 1050372
2 00954
3 1052892
4 1044386
5 608964
6 608963
7 140027
8 43952
9 1032496
10 1020341
11 01685
12 1025026
13 08713
14 578717
15 07786
16 1033528
17 222818
18 1035888
19 1021036
20 41360
21 1002077
22 1021050
23 378805
24 00911
25 79246
26 1035173
27 00961
28 1022401
29 1022807
30 1057629
31 222177
32 01516
33 222184
34 390996
35 1044145
36 1034845
37 1034731
38 1024636
39 375195
40 377500
41 01684
Description
£ ) Motor, Ele, 24vdc 1500rpm 0.75hp 23.0a
£ Brush Kit, Carbon, Motor, Replmt [4pcs]
Key, Sq, 0.12 X 0.12, 1.00l
¢ Motor Kit, Cylrcl, Replmt, F/604980 [T7]
Key, Sq, 0.12 X 0.12, 1.00l
£ Harness, Adapter, Motor [T7]
Bracket, Mtg, Motor
¢ Boot, 90deg .27id 0.64id 1.79l, Blk
¢ Boot, 90deg .27id 0.64id 1.79l, Red
¢ Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss
¢ Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31, Ss
¢ Harness, Adapter, Motor, Cylrcl
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Sems
Washer, Flat, 0.31, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 180, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, Ss
Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss
© Sheave, 06grv, 1.33pd 0.50b, Alm [Pj]
Screw, Set, #08- 32 X 0.25, Nl
© Belt, Drive, 6grv, 508 L X 14 W, [6pj]
Bracket, Motor [Machined]
Bearing, Ball, 0.59b 1.26d 0.35w[2seal]
Tube, 0.81d 0.59b 00.5l
Shaft, Drive
Plug, Drive, Brush, Mach
Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 0.75l
Screw, Flt, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss 18- 8
© Sheave, 06grv, 2.96pd 0.59b, Alm [Pj]
Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 0.50l
Gasket, Cover, Belt
Cover, Belt
Plug, Idler, Brush [Sgl Brg]
Shaft, Idler Plug
Ring, Retaining, Ext, 0.59d, Basic
Pin, Roll, .094 D X 0.25l, .094/.097
Screw, Flt, M10 X 1.5 X 20, 10.9, Nl
Door, Brush
Strip, Pye, Hi- dns, 0.25 01.75w 05.6l
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss
¡ Sprocket, 48t, 5p
¡ Sprocket, Timing, 22tooth, 0.50b, [Gt/2]
¡ Belt, Synchronous, 05mm 500l[05p,Plychn]
Washer, Flat, 0.25, Ss
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
6
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10346424)
© Serial number (10346425-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10415583)
£ Serial number (10415584-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
)
2-51
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 25 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Squeegee Group
20
22
28
23
15
19
17
10
22
18
2
21
17
13
5
9
8
27
14
16
25
3
26
4
25
29
6
12
25
9
24
7
16
12
11
10
27
25
21
22
15
1
25
26
22
17
20
14
3
25
23
6
18
5
17
13
24
2
19
4
2-52
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 25 - Cylindrical Scrub Head Squeegee Group
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
391328
391334
86759
69582
44906
86865
1029380
1029368
1020341
44906
1030365
69582
15047
39019
25709
380587
64425
71607
391345
391346
79246
86860
64173
45280
33925
1031077
02931
391327
1030026
Description
) Frame Wldt, Sqge, Side, Lh
Squeegee Assy, Side
Retainer, Sqge
Pin, Clevis, 0.31d X 1.00l
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 0.69d .092 Wir
Guide, Sqge, Side
Angle Wldt, Stop, Lh
Angle Wldt, Stop, Rh
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Sems
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 0.69d .092 Wir
Arm, Mtg, Link, Lh Sqge, Cylrcl Head
Pin, Clevis, 0.31d X 1.00l
Spring, Extn, 0.62od X 0.08wir, 3.0l
Pin, Clevis, 0.37d X 0.75l
Bellcrank, Lift, Sqge
Screw, Flt, M10 X 1.5 X 20, Ss, 18- 8
Washer, Thrust, 0.61b 1.25d .06, Fgl
Bushing, Sleeve, 0.63b 0.72d 0.38l
Nut, T, M10 X 1.50 X 0.62od X 0.5l
Nut, T, M8 X 1.25 X 0.50od X 0.5l
Screw, Flt, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss 18- 8
Bearing, Thrust, 0.50b 0.87d 0.06w
Bushing, Sleeve, 0.50b 0.59d 0.38l, Stl
Screw, Hex, .50- 13 X 5.50, G5
Washer, Flat, M12, Ss
Bushing, Sleeve, 0.51b 0.75d 0.16l
Nut, Hex, Lock, .50- 13, Nl, Ss
Frame Wldt, Sqge, Side, Rh
Arm, Mtg, Link, Rh Sqge, Cylrcl Head
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
355018
Qty.
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
6
2
2
1
1
2-53
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 26 - Recovery Tank Group
2
4
3
33
5
27
28
4 3
5
33
26
30
1
29
31
21
6
7
32
18
13
6
34
7
18
17
16
25
24
6 7 18
8
17
16
18 6
12
35
10
12
13
11
10
9
9
10
7
6
7
8
6
7
35
6
22
7
23
2-54
34
19
20
14
19
15
20
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 26 - Recovery Tank Group
Ref.
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
1018036
1018037
9006190
9002007
222529
222463
1012055
09740
1017218
1018304
393135
1016435
1016430
82829
15675
1016855
1020301
1016871
397255
605385
1017218
77270
1017705
1011752
1011753
1017670
1017607
1037821
1016392
1014026
1001992
607006
385685
1014079
1020341
1017590
1011536
©
©
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
Description
) Tank, Recvy, W/Label [Ssr]
Tank, Recvy. W/Label [Ssr FaST]
Tank, Recvy, Spruce, Replmt [Ssr Ec- H2o]
Cover, Tank, Recvy, Afmkt, Spruce[Ssr]
Hinge, Leaf
Screw, Flt, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Blk
Hinge Wldt, Cover
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
Hinge, 10mm Pin, Crs, Blk [T7]
Screw, Btn, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Blk
Washer, Flat, 0.52b 0.75d .06, Stl, Blk
Screw, Btn, M8 X 1.25 X 25,10.9, Blk
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.63d X 0.75w, 1hole
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, Ss
Plate Wldt, Seal, Tank
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Clsd Cell, Adh, 08ft
Spacer, Seal, Tank
Spring, Cmpr, 0.85od .08wir 2.0l
Washer, Flat, 0.69b 1.50d .05, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 60, Ss
Pad, Rbr
Hinge Wldt, Tank
Hinge Wldt, Tank
Angle, Sppt, Tank
Bracket Wldt, Tank, Sppt
Filter, Panl, Dust, 2.3 X 4.5 X 6.4
Gasket, Fltr, Tank
Hose, Vacuum, 1.50id X 057.1l, 2cuff,Blk
Clip, Hose, Gripper, 1.75id, Blk Ny
Screw, Trs, M4 X 0.70 X 12, Phl, Pl
Sensor, Level, Liquid, 14vdc 01a .62- 11
Clip, Grip, Hose, 1.50id, Dbl, Blk Pyp
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Sems
Plate, Hinge
Hinge, Tank
355019
Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
12
2
4
4
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
2
2
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10346363)
© Serial number (10346364-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
)
2-55
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 27 - Vacuum Fan Group
18
15
19
14
1
19
3
10
9
7
4
11
10
9
6
2
12
27
13
8
5
16
26
27
28
33
16
31
9
29
10
28
30
34
35
16
17
25
20
24
24
22
32
2-56
23
21
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 27 - Vacuum Fan Group
Ref.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
o
Y
Y
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
1039763
1021064
1015506
19066
1011127
1013611
1014858
1014711
1034731
01684
07790
1011140
1011103
1011093
9003365
1028514
1028515
1020341
41169
1011159
79381
80491
08716
1015803
1015808
01684
08712
1026322
1034731
01684
80491
08712
1026270
1026986
578579
140154
140053
©
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
©
©
©
©
©
©
©
©
©
©
Description
) Fan, Vacuum, 5.7d, 024vdc, 3 Stage [Bpp] (See Breakdown)
Fan, Vacuum, 5.7d, 024vdc, 3 Stage [Bpp] (Australia) (See Breakdown)
Screw, Pan, M5 X 16, F/ Plstc
Washer, Flat, #10
Plate, Mtg, Fan
Seal, Cover, Recvy
Gasket, Adapter
Adaptor, Hose
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Ss, Sems
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.00
Seal, Fan
Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Fan
Isolator, Vib, .75d, M6 Stud Both Ends
Insulation Kit, Acstc, Vacfan
Insulation, Acstc, Vacfan
Insulation, Acstc, Hsng, Vacfan
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Sems
Nut, Hex, Lock, .25- 20, Nl, Ss
Hose, Vacuum, 1.5d X 8.3l, Clr, Blk Wire
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.25- 2.00d, .50w
Sleeve, P/M, 0.375d 0.250b 0.16l 430ss
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Ss
Bracket, Mtg, Stop
Plate, Mtg, Tank
Washer, Flat, 0.25, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Ss, Nl
Bracket, Mtg, Stop
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Ss, Sems
Washer, Flat, 0.25, Ss
Sleeve, P/M, 0.25b 0.38d 0.2l [430ss]
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Ss, Nl
Bracket, Arm, Prop
Screw, Trs, .25- 20 X 3.00, Phl, Ss
Spacer, 0.25b 0.88d 0.50l
Sleeve, P/M, 0.25b 0.38d 0.3l, Pl
Washer, Flat, 0.28b 0.88d .12, Ss
355020
Qty.
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
9
9
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10261378)
© Serial number (10261379-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
)
2-57
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 28 - Solution Tank Group, Disk Scrub Head
14
29
9
15
13
3
31
7
14
29
15 13
14
12
11
2
13 29
30
16
23
6
4
7
28
3
22
4
7
5
26
21
20
22
19
27
17
9
10
1
26
8
8
10
9
25
10
9
10
9
2-58
18
25
24
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 28 - Solution Tank Group, Disk Scrub Head
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part No.
1017913
1017374
1020535
1020534
1020727
1020719
1021677
1014072
09740
1017218
1011885
1011852
222516
1016430
1016435
398770
377349
73468
82829
67767
1019879
15675
385685
1014825
54333
49800
607006
1035394
01685
08713
1011853
Description
) Tank, Soltn, W/Label [Nobles]
Cover, Tank, Soltn, Pyp, Blk[Ssr]
Catch, Cover [Ssr]
Plate, Cover, Tab [Ssr]
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Clsd Cell, Adh, 8ft
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Clsd Cell, Adh, 8ft
Rivet, Blind, .156DX0.55X.38D, Ss
Bracket, Mtg, Tank
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
Cap, Tank
Arm, Tank, Retaining
Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.31l 430ss
Screw, Btn, M8 X 1.25 X 25,10.9, Blk
Washer, Flat, 0.52b 0.75d .06, Stl, Blk
Strainer, Soltn, 80mesh Cyl 1.3d 3.5l
Fitting, Plstc, Pf12/Pf12, Bh
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm10/Pm12
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.63d X 0.75w, 1hole
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.69d X 0.62w, 1h
Conduit, Nylon, .50d 3.0l
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, Ss
Sensor, Level, Liquid, 14vdc 01a .62- 11
Hose, Mold
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
Latch, Draw, Soft, Rbr W/ Keeper
Screw, Trs, M4 X 0.70 X 12, Phl, Pl
Washer, Flat, 0.17b 0.38d .04, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Arm, Tank, Retaining
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
355021
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
1
10
3
12
8
1
1
5
4
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
6
1
1
2-59
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 29 - Solution Tank Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head
14
29
30
15
14
13
3
35
7
14
29
15 13
12
11
2
13 29
34
16
23
6
4
7
28
22
4
3
7
5
21
20
26
22
19
27
17
30
1
10
10
30
32
32 33
33
33
32
18
8
26
24
33 32
31
10
30
9
25
10
30
2-60
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 29 - Solution Tank Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
1034286
1017374
1020535
1020534
1020727
1020719
1021677
1014072
130773
1017218
1011885
1011852
222516
1016430
1016435
398770
377349
73468
82829
67767
1019879
15675
385685
1035355
63810
49800
607006
1035394
01685
09740
1015026
41440
54333
08713
1011853
Description
) Tank, Soltn, W/Label [Nobles]
Cover, Tank, Soltn, Pyp, Blk[Ssr]
Catch, Cover [Ssr]
Plate, Cover, Tab [Ssr]
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Clsd Cell, Adh, 8ft
Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Clsd Cell, Adh, 8ft
Rivet, Blind, .156DX0.55X.38D, Ss
Bracket, Mtg, Tank
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0L, .14W, 3.0 Max. D
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
Cap, Tank
Arm, Tank, Retaining
Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.31l 430ss
Screw, Btn, M8 X 1.25 X 25,10.9, Blk
Washer, Flat, 0.52b 0.75d .06, Stl, Blk
Strainer, Soltn, 80mesh Cyl 1.3d 3.5l
Fitting, Plstc, Pf12/Pf12, Bh
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm10/Pm12
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.63d X 0.75w, 1hole
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.69d X 0.62w, 1h
Conduit, Nylon, .50d 3.0l
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, Ss
Sensor, Level, Liquid, 14vdc 01a .62- 11
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Clr, 0.62Id, 02Ft
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56- 1.06d, .56w
Latch, Draw, Soft, Rbr W/ Keeper
Screw, Trs, M4 X 0.70 X 12, Phl, Pl
Washer, Flat, 0.17b 0.38d .04, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd, 0.62id, 03ft, Clr
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm10/Pm08
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88D, .31W
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Arm, Tank, Retaining
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
355021
Qty.
1
1
2
2
1
1
10
1
1
4
1
1
5
4
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
4
4
8
1
4
4
1
1
2-61
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 30 - Tanks Drain Group
11
12
5
11
4
12
1
10
3
2
9
6
8
7
2-62
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (09- 2005)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 30 - Tanks Drain Group
o
Yo
YY
YY
o
Yo
YY
YY
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
1014274
1008639
1019563
1008637
14432
1014268
1008639
1019563
1008637
79381
222793
09740
Description
) Hose Assy, Drain, 26.3l (Recovery Tank)
Cap, Drain Assembly
Strap, Drain Cap
O Ring, 1.48” Id, 1.76” Od
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.81- 2.75d, .56w
Hose Assy, Drain, 29.6l (Solution Tank)
Cap, Drain Assembly
Strap, Drain Cap
O Ring, 1.48” Id, 1.76” Od
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.25- 2.00d, .50w
Clip, Hanger, Hose, .38d Hole, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (09- 2006)
355022
Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
2
2
2-63
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 31 - Battery Group, 235Ah (S/N 105232061
7
7
)
7
8
9
10
18
6
3
14
13
1
12
9
4
5
17
5
11
2
16
15
2-64
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 31 - Battery Group, 235Ah (S/N 10523206-
o
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Y
Y
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
222280
1042532
1025155
09740
1017218
222682
223356
611221
630375
87435
1010771
397907
397908
1020446
1020447
223364
1020105
49263
15675
1041030
Description
) Battery, 06vdc, 235ah, Wet
© Bracket, Battery [T7, 220ah Agm]
Tray, Battery, 605x370x25
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
Strap
Wire, 04ga 12.0l Blk .34ring /.34ring
Boot, Terminal, Battery, 25.4Mm, Blk
© Spacer, Battery, Foam, 1.25 X 3.3 X 13.7
Nut, Hex, Flexlock, .31- 18
Angle, Sppt, Battery
Wire Assy, Cable, 4ga, Red
Wire Assy, Cable, 4ga, Red
Connector, Anderson, 1321 Series
Terminal, Contact, Anderson, 1319g4, 4ga
Wire, 04ga 16.0l Blk .34ring /.34ring
Sleeve, Afmkt, Nyl, #13, 1ft
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.4l .19w 3.0 Max D
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, Ss
Cap, Battery
© Serial number (10523206-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
)
355171
Qty.
4
1
1
2
4
1
3
8
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
8
)
2-65
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 32 - Battery Group, 235Ah (S/N 00000000- 10523205)
7
7
7
8
1
10
9
18
6
19
14
13
1
3
12
9
4
5
17
5
4
16
3
5
11
2
15
4
2-66
5
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 32 - Battery Group, 235Ah (S/N 00000000- 10523205)
o
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Y
Y
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
222280
1015039
1017062
09740
1017218
222682
223356
611221
83415
87435
1010771
397907
397908
1020446
1020447
223364
1020105
49263
15675
1041030
1025155
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
Description
) Battery, 06vdc, 235ah, Wet
Bracket, Battery (Replaced by 1042532)
Angle, Spacer, Battery (Replaced by 1042532)
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
Strap
Wire, 04ga 12.0l Blk .34ring /.34ring
Boot, Terminal, Battery, 25.4Mm, Blk
Spacer, Battery, 2 X 2 X 11, Foam
Nut, Hex, Flexlock, .31- 18
Angle, Sppt, Battery
Wire Assy, Cable, 4ga, Red
Wire Assy, Cable, 4ga, Red
Connector, Anderson, 1321 Series
Terminal, Contact, Anderson, 1319g4, 4ga
Wire, 04ga 16.0l Blk .34ring /.34ring
Sleeve, Afmkt, Nyl, #13, 1ft
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.4l .19w 3.0 Max D
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, Ss
Cap, Battery
Tray, Battery, 605x370x25
355023_1
Qty.
4
1
2
4
6
1
3
8
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
8
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10523205)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
2-67
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 33 - Rear Squeegee Lift Group, Disk Scrub Head
13
12
7
4
5
3
2
1
23
18
17
24
16
3
6
18
17
16
19
20
21
22
11
15
14
15
9
11
10
2-68
8
14
FRONT
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 33 - Rear Squeegee Lift Group, Disk Scrub Head
Ref. Part No.
1 1009268
o
Y
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
9010845
1012607
1031028
86866
94877
01686
1009356
1016639
96184
86866
1031379
1013515
1010401
02942
1071094
41619
01686
07787
32716
1018725
12138
09741
1020182
04417
01686
Description
¢ ) Actuator, 12vdc, 40mm Strk [750n]
(Replaced by Kit 9010845 - Includes Actuator & Housing)
£ Actuator Kit, Replmt [T7/Ssr]
¡ Housing, Spring, Sqge Actuator (Replaced By 1031028)
© Housing, Sqge, Spring, Actuator
Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.38 D .072 Wir
Pin, Clevis, 10d X 50l
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00 .08, Ss
Pin, Clevis , 10mm X 40l
Spring, Extn, 0.75od X 0.11wir, 4.5l
Pin, Clevis, 12d X 100l, Pl
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 0.38d .072 Wir
Arm Wldt, Sqge, Rear
Bushing, Flex, Ure
Pin, Clevis, 16d X 150l
Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.62 D .120 Wir
Caster, Swivel, 50mmd, M10 X 30, Clr Pl
Washer, Flat, 0.56b 1.38d .11, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00 .08, Ss
Nut, Hex, Std, M10 X 1.5, Ss
Nut, Hex, Jam, M10 X 1.5, Ss
Channel, Arm, Lower Sqge
Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 120, 8.8
Nut, Hex, Lock, M12 X 1.75, Nl, Ss
Spring, Cmpr, 20mm D X 44mm L
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 60, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00 .08, Ss
355024
Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10280388)
© Serial number (10280389-
)
¢ Serial number (00000000- 10627040)
£ Serial number (10627041-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
)
2-69
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 34 - Rear Squeegee Lift Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head
30
33
4
3
3
3
4
4
34
31
10
1
28 35 7
9
8
6
33
29
2
24
23
5
27
17
26
32
22
4
19
11
27
17
26
18
20
14
21
25
16
15
13
25
16
12
FRONT
15
2-70
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 34 - Rear Squeegee Lift Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head
o
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part No.
1028997
1028998
09291
01686
1029072
09740
01685
1009268
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
9010845
1031028
1032539
1016639
1018483
08182
1032452
1013515
1071094
07787
1018725
12138
09741
1020182
04417
1010401
02942
41619
01686
32716
94877
1032733
1032732
41619
01686
08182
08713
86866
Description
) Support, Frame, Sqge
Support, Frame, Sqge
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00d .08, Ss
Bracket Wldt, Actuator
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss
¡ Actuator, 12vdc, 40mm Strk [750n]
(Replaced by Kit 9010845 - Includes Actuator & Housing)
© Actuator Kit, Replmt [T7/Ssr]
Housing, Sqge, Spring, Actuator
Arm, Spring, Mtg
Spring, Extn, 0.75od 0.11wir 04.5l
Pin, Clevis, 12mmd X 100mml
Pin, Cotter, .125 X 1.00
Arm Wldt, Sqge, Rear, Cylrcl
Bushing, Flex, Ure
Caster, Swivel, 50mmd, M10 X 30, Clr Pl
Nut, Hex, Std, M10 X 1.50, Ss
Channel, Arm, Lower Sqge
Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 120, 8.8
Nut, Hex, Lock, M12 X 1.75, Nl, Ss
Spring, Cmpr, 0.70od, 01.7l
Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 60, Ss
Pin, Clevis, 16mmd X 150mml
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 0.62d .120 Wir
Washer, Flat, 0.56b 1.38d .11, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00d .08, Ss
Nut, Hex, Jam, M10 X 1.5, Ss
Pin, Clevis, 10mmd X 050mml
Pin, Clevis, 10mmd X 070mml, Pl
Pin, Clevis, 12mmd X 070mml, Pl
Washer, Flat, 0.56b 1.38d .11, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00d .08, Ss
Pin, Cotter, .125 X 1.00
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Pin, Cotter, Hair, 0.38d .072 Wir
355025
Qty.
1
1
6
7
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10627040)
© Serial number (10627041-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
)
2-71
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 35 - Rear Squeegee Group, 650 mm (26 in)
3
3
11
9
7
10
12
3
3
8
11
9
1
7
10
12
6
8
4
13
15
5
2
2-72
14
16
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 35 - Rear Squeegee Group, 650 mm (26 in)
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9000139
1 1001468
2 1012934
3 1054375
4 390943
5 390942
6 1033158
7 1010560
8 09011
9 140027
10 222460
11 08713
12 01685
391384
13 391377
14 391378
391386
15 390943
16 390936
Description
) Squeegee Kit, 650mm, Ci [T7/Ssr]
) Frame, Sqge, 700mm
Plate Wldt, Sqge, Retainer, 700mm
Knob, Star, 2.75d 4ear 1.1l M8x1.25,Thru
Blade, Sqge, Front, 700mm Linatex, 35.0l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 700mm Linatex [37.5l]
Strap Assy, Sqge, 700mm
Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non- Marking
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss
Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss
) Squeegee Kit, Oil- Rstn, 700mm
Blade, Sqge, Front, 700mm Oil- Rstn,35.0l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 700mm Oil- Rstn[37.0l]
) Squeegee Kit, Tile, 700mm
Blade, Sqge, Front, 700mm Linatex, 35.0l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 700mm Gum Rbr [37.5l]
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
355026
Qty.
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2-73
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 36 - Rear Squeegee Group, 800 mm (32 in)
3
3
11
9
7
10
3
12
8
3
1
11
9
7
6
10
12
8
4
13
15
5
2
2-74
14
16
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 36 - Rear Squeegee Group, 800 mm (32 in)
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9000145
1 1012964
2 1013395
3 1054375
4 390923
5 390922
6 1033102
7 1010560
8 09011
9 140027
10 222460
11 08713
12 01685
391383
13 391379
14 391380
391385
15 390923
16 390934
Description
) Squeegee Kit, 800mm, Ci [T7/Ssr]
) Frame, Sqge, 800mm
Plate Wldt, Sqge, Retainer, 800mm
Knob, Star, 2.75d 4ear 1.1l M8x1.25,Thru
Blade, Sqge, Front, 800mm Linatex, 41.5l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 800mm Linatex [44.0l]
Strap Assy, Sqge, 800mm
Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non- Marking
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss
Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss
) Squeegee Kit, Oil- Rstn, 800mm
Blade, Sqge, Front, 800mm Oil- Rstn,41.5l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, 800mm Oil- Rstn[44.0l]
) Squeegee Kit, Tile, 800mm
Blade, Sqge, Front, 800mm Linatex, 41.5l
Blade, Sqge, Rear, Gum Rbr, 800mm[44.0l]
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
355027
Qty.
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2-75
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 37 - Circuit Board Group
6
12
6
10
11
16
18
20
2
13
15
22
17
5
1
5
19
21
14
4
3
8
7
8
7
8
9
9
7
8
8
7
2-76
8
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 37 - Circuit Board Group
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part No.
9006882
06922
1019218
579211
1016825
3701.6
07785
1057560
32982
55248
1017754
1020284
1016816
1030692
Description
) Controller Kit, Replmt, Ci [T7 Disk]
Screw, Pan, M3 X 0.5 X 20, 4.8
Washer, Flat, 0.14b 0.31d, Nyl
Nut, Hex, Lock, M3 X .5, Ss
Support, Circuitboard
Screw, Pan, #06- 32 X 0.38, Phl Ss Shtmtl
Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.0, A2, Ss
Washer, Flat, M6.4b, X 16d X 1 Ss
Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25
Mount, Cable Tie
Panel, Wldt, Cntrl
Seal, Afmkt, Rbr, Clsd, Adh, 03ft (C410217)
Pad, Thermal, Heat Sink
Vr, Fuse, 15a, Replmt
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
9006881
06922
1019218
579211
1016825
3701.6
07785
1057560
32982
55248
1017754
1020284
1016816
1030692
01685
76426
1036368
24199
1016865
41141
1019083
09740
Controller Kit, Replmt, Ci [T7 Cyl]
Screw, Pan, M3 X 0.5 X 20, 4.8
Washer, Flat, 0.14b 0.31d, Nyl
Nut, Hex, Lock, M3 X .5, Ss
Support, Circuitboard
Screw, Pan, #06- 32 X 0.38, Phl Ss Shtmtl
Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.0, A2, Ss
Washer, Flat, M6.4b, X 16d X 1 Ss
Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25
Mount, Cable Tie
Panel, Wldt, Cntrl
Seal, Afmkt, Rbr, Clsd, Adh, 03ft (C410217)
Pad, Thermal, Heat Sink
Vr, Fuse, 15a, Replmt
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Washer, Sealing, 0.28b 0.75d Ss/Neo
Cover, Panl, Ele, Afmkt, Na, Ce, Tj
Screw, Hex, M5 X 0.8 X 16, Ss
Cable, Ribbon
Washer, Lock, Int- Ext, 0.31
Seal, Cut
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
355028
Qty.
1
4
3
3
2
2
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
3
2
2
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
2-77
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 38 - Electrical Group
25
24
2
26
35
34
27
31
44
28
29
3
5
30
4
36
6
37
33
15
21
20
18
45
38
5
39
6
1
42
41
40
23
12
13
14
32
5
5
21
40
6
15
12
23
13
21
14
11
40
6
43
46
15
22
10
16
9
22
15
19
8
19
7
17
15
21
20
2-78
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 38 - Electrical Group
Ref. Part No.
1 1062850
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
1021531
10632- 13
54345
09023
07786
09740
1017218
02424
01684
08712
07514
01689
20170
32984
39349
32490
86379
1018546
1034731
76062
58670
32982
1017807
32520
383720
383722
377433
222683
09146
39658
01754
391915
1020168
25005
19064
75939
600437
06922
39658
01754
69234
01685
08713
391916
222290
601359
41141
Description
) Support Wldt, Actuator (For Disk Scrub Head) (Note: For machines built
before S/N 10490105 also order Grommet P/N 10632- 13)
) Support Wldt, Actuator (For Cylindrical Scrub Head)
© Grommet, Rbr, 1.50id, F/1.8h, .19 Matl
¡ Grommet, Rbr, 1.62id, F/1.9h, .13 Matl
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 35, Ss, Fl
Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.321b 1.00d .12, Ss
Relay, 24vdc, 100a, Sp N/O [White]
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl
Washer, Lock, Int, #10, Ss
Nut, Hex, Std, #10- 32, Ss
Nut, Hex, Jam, .31- 24
Washer, Lock, Int, .31
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Sae
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Std
Fuse, .88 X 3.2l 100a 125vac
Bracket, Stand- Off (For Disk Scrub Head)
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Ss, Sems
Insulator, Panel & Switchboard
Screw, Hex, .25- 20 X 0.50, Nl
Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25
Rod, Thrd, Full, .25- 20 01.0l
Nut, Hex, Jam, .25- 20
Circuitbreaker, 5.0a
Circuitbreaker, 15.0a
Gauge, Hourmeter, 12- 60vdc, Analog [10k]
Gasket, Hourmeter
Screw, Pan, M3 X 0.5 X 12, 4.8
Washer, Lock, Int, #04
Nut, Hex, Std, M3 X 0.5, 8
Harness, Chrgr [T7]
Molding, Afmkt, Trim, Pvc, .08- .11, 1ft
Screw, Pan, #06- 32 X 1.00, 1
Washer, Flat, #06
Nut, Hex, Lock, #06- 32, Nl
Switch, Snap Actn, 250vac 16a Rlr
Screw, Pan, M3 X 0.5 X 20, 4.8
Washer, Lock, Int, #04
Nut, Hex, Std, M3 X 0.5, 8
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.00d X 0.62w, 1h
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
Harness, Power, [T7]
Diode, Ele, Plug
Plate, Backing, Switch
Washer, Lock, Int- Ext, 0.31
355029
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
5
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10490104)
© Serial number (10490105-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
)
2-79
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 39 - Electrical Schematic, Standard & FaST Model (S/N 10426043-
)
1
2
3
4
5
1053088
2-80
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 39 - Electrical Schematic, Standard & FaST Model (S/N 10426043-
)
1
2
3
4
5
1053088
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
2-81
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 40 - Electrical Schematic, Standard & FaST Model (S/N 00000000- 10426042)
1
2
3
4
5
1021038
2-82
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 40 - Electrical Schematic, Standard & FaST Model (S/N 00000000- 10426042)
1
2
3
4
5
1021038
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
2-83
4/YEL
MTR1A
6 VDC
--
P1-2
24/WHT
PROPEL MOTOR
+
+
--
J10-2
PROPEL1
24B/YEL
U4
--
CONN29
6 VDC
B
+
CHARGER PLUG*
A
6 VDC
CONN1
+
1.2 AMPS
10 FLA
MAX.
P1-B
20/TAN
MOTOR PM
MTR6
MOTOR PM
P1-A
J6-4
WATER SOL
J6-21
J6-23
19/WHT
J6-9
HEAD
HEAD
SQUEEGEE
J6-12 SQUEEGEE
17/PUR
16/BLU
18/GRY
P2-1
BRAKE OUTPUT
VAC B
+
SIGNAL
RETURN
13/BLK
J6-35
SW1
P1-1
P2-1
4B/YEL
CHARGER
INTERLOCK
STANDOFF1
42D/BRN
13B/BLK
A
REV J6-22
35/GRN
FWD J6-11 NOT USED
32/BRN
BRAKE INPUT J6-33
30/TAN
31/PNK
HORN SW J6-10
A
CONN8A
SOL LOW J6-8 29/WHT
SEAT J6-7
27/PUR
S2
P3-1
P1-1
ON
ON
42C/BRN
14/YEL
42H/BRN
OFF P2-1
42/BRN
SW SPDT - 768529
GILL SENSOR
42B/BRN
P1-D GND
P1-C REV
U2
P1-A PWR
P1-B FWD
SW6
P2-1
HORN SW
PUSHBUTTON
P1-1
SW4
P1-A
P1-B
SW SPST -MOM
P1-1 SW2 P2-1 32D/ORA
B 42F/BRN
27F/GRN SEAT SWITCH CONN10B CONN11B
13S
13SS
NOTE: FRAME
SEAT PLATE
GROUND, NOT
GROUND
BATTERY GROUND
SW3
B
42G/BRN
P1-1
P2-1
REC FULL J6-20
28/GRY
28BA/GRY SW SPST -MOM 42BA/BRN
26/BLU
(-) STUD ON BOARD
PWR GND J7 13A/BLK
13C/BLK
INTERLOCK J6-18
--
THROTTLE SIG J6-34
6 VDC
Fig. 41 - Electrical Schematic, ec-H2O Model (S/N 10419534-
P1-A
1.6 FLA
MAX.
P1-1
14H/YEL
SOL2
J9-2
J6-27
15/GRN
12/BRN
P1-A
SOLENOID VALVE
MTR5
P1-B
P1-B
14A/YEL
MTR1B
12BA/BRN
25B/GRN J10-1
25/BLK
PROPEL2
SW5
P1-1
3/ORA
J6-24 LOGIC POWER
P2-1
SW SPST KEYSWITCH
5B/GRN J6-17 SUPPLY
S1
1AMPLOWD
CB1
+ D1 - P1-M
P2-1 5/GRN
P1-1
P2-1
P1-F
6A/BLU
5A/GRN
P1-1
1A/RED
M1A
SW-EMERG
P1-F
P5-1
P6-1
6/BLU J6-5 MAIN CONT
+
120
D2
(+) STUD ON BOARD
AMP
50/RED
J11
P1-M
+24VDC POWER
MTR2
M1B
P3-1
F1
P1-B
P1-A
J8-1
P4-1
MAIN BRUSH
P2-1
7/PUR
LA
MOTOR PM
FUSE 100A STANDOFF2
P1-1
30 AMP
8/GRY
J8-2 MAIN BRUSH
DIRECT
LB
MTR3
CONNECTION
P1-A
P1-B
J8-3
FUSE TO
MAIN BRUSH
9/WHT
CONTACTOR
RA
MOTOR PM
30 AMP
10/TAN
J8-4
MAIN BRUSH
RB
CB2
14B/YEL
P2-1
J6-13 FLYBACK PATH
P1-1
14C/YEL
MTR4
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
11BA/PNK
11/PNK
J9-1 VAC A
15A
P1-A
P1-B
MOTOR PM
CRKT BRKR 5A
2/BRN
2-84
P1-1
1B/RED
1/RED
STANDARD PARTS
)
1
2
3
4
5
1053576
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
5
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
104A/YEL
54/YEL
FUSE 10A
F2
14E/YEL
14F/YEL
P2-1
HORN
LS1
-
ec-H2O ALARM
LIGHT
SW7
CELL
+24V
HORN
J6-5
CELL A
J6-7
CELL B
4/YEL
J6-3
SPA A
J6-6
SPA B
J6-1
SOL A
J6-2
SOL B
J5-6
PUMP OUTPUT
J5-7
ALARM OUTPUT
J5-10
MODE
J5-12
J5-11
3/ORG
7/PUR
8/GRY
5/GRN
6/BLU
P2-1
23/ORG J6-15
ec-H2O
CONTROL BOARD
ec-H2O/PWM 1
HOUR METER
UNUSED PWM 2
J5-6
J5-5
P2-1
9/WHT
ec-H2O FLUSH
SWITCH
13/BLK
J6-8
GRN
RED
BLK
13V/BLK
95/GRN
13BA/BLK
ec-H2O MODULE
COMPONENTS
LED
13T/BLK
13Z/BLK
13B/
BLK
PANEL
INDICATOR
ec-H2O SYSTEM
PRESSURE SWITCH
P1-1
88/GRY
99/WHT
13X/BLK
13W/BLK
22/BRN
J6-4
J5-3
LED B
J5-1
LED GND
J5-2
LED A
J5-9
PRESSURE
GND
J5-4
ENABLE
33BA/ORG
LP1
FLASHING LAMP
ERROR
BATT5
BATT4
DOWN PRESSURE LOW
BATT3
DOWN PRESSURE MEDIUM
BATT2
DOWN PRESSURE HIGH
BATT1
FAN LED
RECYCLE FULL
FaST LED
SOLUTION LOW
ONE STEP LED
WATER LOW
WATER MEDIUM
TOUCH
Fig. 41 - Electrical Schematic, ec-H2O Model (S/N 10419534-
SPARGER
ec-H2O VALVE
105A/GRN
.01 uF
SOLUTION PUMP
C1
J6-14
J6-25
22/BRN
P2-1
21/PNK
74/YEL
101/PNK
104/YEL
105/GRN
M7
64/YEL
54B/YEL
54A/YEL
14BA/YEL P1-1
P1-1
+
HOUR METER
P1-1
J6-26
SWITCHES
DOWN PRESSURE INCREASE
FAN
DOWN PRESSURE DECREASE
ec-H2O
WATER DECREASE
ONESTEP
WATER DECREASE
WATER HIGH
1
52 BRN
4
14D/YEL
H1
3
P6-1
P6-2
P6-3
P6-4
P6-5
P6-6
P6-7
P6-8
P6-9
P6-10
P6-11
P6-12
P6-13
P6-14
P6-15
P6-16
P6-17
P6-18
P6-19
P6-20
P6-21
P6-22
P6-23
P6-24
P6-25
P6-26
P6-27
P6-28
P6-29
P6-30
P6-31
P6-32
P6-33
P6-34
2
+5vdc
SW4
SW3
SW5
SW2
SW6
SW1
SW7
LED8
OPEN
OPEN
LED16
LED6
LED15
LED5
LED14
LED4
LED13
LED3
LED12
LED2
LED11
LED1
LED10
GND
LED9
OPEN
LED17
OPEN
LED18
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
STANDARD PARTS
)
1053576
2-85
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 42 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 10426043-
)
2
1
3
1052906
2-86
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 42 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 10426043-
)
1
1052906
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
2-87
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 42 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 10426043-
)
1
1052906
o
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
Part No.
1052906
1047189
1013835
Description
¡ ) Harness, Main [T7]
Connector, Mal, 3 Cav [Mp630]
Connector Body, Fem, 2 Recept.[Molex]
¡ Serial number (104260432-88
Qty.
1
1
1
)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 43 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 10236152- 10426042)
2
1
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
3
2-89
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 43 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 10236152- 10426042)
1
2-90
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 43 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 10236152- 10426042)
1
o
Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
Part No.
391991
1047189
1013835
Description
¡ ) Harness, Main, Disk / Cylrcl [T7]
Connector, Mal, 3 Cav [Mp630]
Connector Body, Fem, 2 Recept.[Molex]
Qty.
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (10236152- 10426042)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
2-91
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 44 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 00000000- 10236151)
1
2-92
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 44 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 00000000- 10236151)
1
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
2-93
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 44 - Wire Harnesses Group, Main (S/N 00000000- 10236151)
1
Ref. Part No.
1 391950
Description
¡ ) Harness, Main, [ T7/SSR ] (Replaced by Kit #9001454)
Qty.
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10236151)
2-94
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 45 - Wire Harnesses Group, Tank
1
355031
Ref. Part No.
1 391913
Description
) Harness, Tank, [T7]
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
Qty.
1
2-95
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 46 - Wire Harnesses Group, ec-H2O Option (S/N 10419534ec-H2O
MODULE
WIRE TERMINATION FOR ”N” PLUG
POSITION#
WIRE #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13V
95
88
22
13W
13X
101
105
99
64
54A
54B
ALARM
01
K
7.
E
100
7.
52
300
150
E
E
500
WIRE #52
POSITION [B]
13X
13Z
E
100
A
2X 40
74
7.
O
104B
O
105A
105B
105
54A
104
100
4.
WIRE #54
POSITION [A]
LED
B
104A
104
13W
O
54
C
101
2X 50
I
99
2X 50
200
74
7.
N.C.
13T
F
12X 30.0
V
MAIN
NEGATIVE
STAND-OFF CONTACTOR
13T 13Z
101
74
V
2X 200
CONNECTOR END VIEW
WITH WIRE LOCATION
(COMPONENT END OF CONNECTOR)
N
PRESSURE
SWITCH
G
)
2X 30
105A
FILTER
CAPACITOR
104A
P
54B
O
64
WIRE #105B
POSITION [B]
400
3X 100
H
13V
H
95
H
88
D
2X 100
80
670
1600
105B
104B
B
A
SOLUTION
PUMP
7.
7.
01
1
6
WIRE #104B
POSITION [A]
E
100
A
B
M
MAIN HARNESS
CONNECTION
(ENABLE SIGNAL)
#22
POSITION B
1050394
Ref. Part No.
1 1050394
Description
¡ ) Harness Assy, Wire [T7 Ec- H2o]
¡ Serial number (10419534-
2-96
Qty.
1
)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (02- 2009)
STANDARD PARTS
Fig. 47 - Label Group
4
3
9
5
1
2
9
4
6
1
1
8
1
7
1
1
1
355032
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
Part No.
1015167
1064992
N/A
1034637
1026686
1064823
1064994
1050003
391451
1068925
1030507
1030507
Description
) Label Set, Info/Hzrd
Label, Model [Spd Scrub Rider]
Label [Nfsi Certification]
Label, Front, 3.50 [Nobles Icon]
Label, Battery, Diagram [T7 / R14]
Label, Logo, 12.3l 4color [Ech2o Nobles]
Label, Logo, 06.1l Dk Gr [Fast]
Label [User, Attention, Ec- H2o]
Label [Attention Fast Users, 5400s]
Label, Do Not Add Detgt[Ec- H20]
Label, Warning, 2x2 [No Step] (Disk Model)
Label, Warning, 2x2 [No Step] (Cylindrical Model)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
Qty.
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
2-97
STANDARD PARTS
2-98
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
OPTIONS
SECTION
Contents
Fig. 1
Fig. 2
Fig. 3
Fig. 4
Fig. 5
Fig. 6
3
Page
-
FaST Group, Disk Scrub Head . . . . . . . . . 3-2
FaST Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head . . . 3-4
ec-H2O Group, Disc Scrub Head . . . . . . . 3-6
ec-H2O Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head . . 3-8
Flashing Light Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-10
Battery Group, 180Ah,
Maintenance Free . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-11
Fig. 7 - Battery Group, 220Ah,
Maintenance Free . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-12
Fig. 8 - Battery Group, 335Ah . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-13
Fig. 9 - Battery Charger Kit, On- Board . . . . . . . . 3-14
Fig. 10 - Battery Chargers Group, Off- Board . . 3-16
Fig. 11 - HydroLinkR Battery Watering
System Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-18
Fig. 12 - Basket Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-19
Fig. 13 - Documentation Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-20
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
3-1
OPTIONS
Fig. 1 - FaST Group, Disk Scrub Head
20
1
21
19
18
2
3
3
16
14
31
32
15
13
24
25
27
28
26
6
8
9
12
4
10
5
35
30
23
11
33
20
35
34
7
33
33
29
33
22
18
17
19
20
19
18
3-2
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2009)
OPTIONS
Fig. 1 - FaST Group, Disk Scrub Head
o
Ref.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Y
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
31
32
33
33
34
35
Part No.
1017019
1017025
1014169
1016553
1006204
30013
1014282
9001240
64778
24584
24698
26426
1005564
1017386
43555
1014617
09740
01685
1015455
1040501
1015455
607775
607775
1014295
573073
1016520
9003005
1006400
1006415
18188
1018504
26395- 2
56799
02892
9003909
9008885
10632- 13
1002899
1005435
54333
54333
1014974
613735
¡
©
¢
¡
©
¡
©
¡
©
¢
¡
©
Description
) Detergent Pkg, 2 Liter, Sgl [Mp]
Fast Mpd 2 Ltr, Detergent
Box, Holder [Fast Trimmed]
Seal, Rbr
Coupling, Fem, W/ Valve, .25 Brb, Nobles
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Fender
Pump, Soltn, Ele, 24vdc
Pump Kit, Head, Soltn
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm08/Pm06
Fitting, Brs, E90, Pm06/Pf06 Special
Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf02/Pm06
Fitting, Brs, Tee, Pf02/Pm02/Pm02
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm06/Pm02, Nyl
Valve, Air Vent, Float Type
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.62- 3.50d, .56w
Bracket, Pump, Soltn
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss
Valve, Check, Bm06/Bm06, 5psi
Valve, Check, 0015Psi Bm06/Bm06
Valve, Check, Bm06/Bm06, 5psi
Clamp, Hose, Wire, .63 - .66, Blk
Clamp, Hose, Wire, .63 - .66, Blk
Clip, Spring Holder Blk Vinyl Coat
Clip, Grip, Hose, 1.00- 1.38, Zn
Screw, Hex, M4 X 0.7 16 Fmg, Ss
Fast Kit, Ci, Injector [T7/Ssr Fast Ii+] (See Breakdown)
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd 0.38id 3ft
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Clr 0.25id 3ft
Bracket, Spring
Spring, Extn, 0.50od X 0.04wir, 4.0l
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.38d X 0.38w, 1h
Rivet, Blind, .125d X 0.38 X .25d, Alm
Washer, Flat, 0.12b 0.38d .03, Stl, Pl
Fast Kit, Injector, Ci [T7/Ssr Fast Ii+] (See Breakdown)
Fast Kit, Injector, Ci[T7/Ssr/T16 Fast3] (See Breakdown)
Grommet, Rbr, 1.50id, F/ 1.8h, .19matl
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Pm04, Cplg, Mal
Fitting, Plstc, Pipe, Cap, Pf04
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd 0.38id 2ft
Clamp, Hose, Wir, .40 - .42, Yel
355040
Qty.
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
2
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10337089)
© Serial number (10337090- 10558840)
¢ Serial number (10558841-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
)
3-3
OPTIONS
Fig. 2 - FaST Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head
22
1
15
31
17
24
23
2
2
16
37
21
38
26
20
34
36
35
9
8
33
27
19
36
39
27
28
39
7
28
25
13
27
6
5
12
3
10
15
14
15
16
11
30
31
23
4
24
27
29
27
18
27
3-4
27
32
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2009)
OPTIONS
Fig. 2 - FaST Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head
o
Ref.
1
2
3
Y
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
25
26
27
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Part No.
1014169
1016553
1014282
9001240
64778
24584
24698
26426
1005564
1017386
43555
1029095
09740
01685
1015455
1040501
1015455
607775
607775
1014295
573073
9003005
1015486
30013
1006204
1002899
1017019
1017025
140011
33932
9003909
9008885
1005435
54333
54333
1014971
1011403
1015033
607006
1015026
18188
1018504
26395- 2
02892
1021677
1014985
613735
¡
©
¢
¡
©
¡
©
¡
©
¢
¡
©
Description
) Box, Holder [Fast Trimmed]
Seal, Rbr
Pump, Soltn, Ele, 24vdc
Pump Kit, Head, Soltn
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm08/Pm06
Fitting, Brs, E90, Pm06/Pf06 Special
Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf02/Pm06
Fitting, Brs, Tee, Pf02/Pm02/Pm02
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm06/Pm02, Nyl
Valve, Air Vent, Float Type
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.62- 3.50d, .56w
Bracket, Pump, Solution
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.31, Ss
Valve, Check, 0005psi Bm06/Bm06
Valve, Check, 0015Psi Bm06/Bm06
Valve, Check, 0005psi Bm06/Bm06
Clamp, Hose, Wir, .63 - .66, Blk
Clamp, Hose, Wir, .63 - .66, Blk
Clip, Spring, Holder, Blk Vyl
Clip, Grip, Hose, 1.00- 1.38, Zn
Fast Kit, Ci, Injector [T7/Ssr Fast Ii+] (See Breakdown)
Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm08/Bm10/Bm10, Br
Washer, Flat, 0.31, Fendr
Coupling, Fem, W/ Valve, .25 Brb, Nobles
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Pm04, Cplg, Mal
Detergent Pkg, 2 Liter, Sgl [Mp]
Fast Mpd 2 Ltr, Detergent
Washer, Flat, 0.21b 0.45d .03, Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.70, Nl, Ss
Fast Kit, Injector, Ci [T7/Ssr Fast Ii+] (See Breakdown)
Fast Kit, Injector, Ci[T7/Ssr/T16 Fast3] (See Breakdown)
Fitting, Plstc, Pipe, Cap, Pf04
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd, 0.38id, 01ft, Clr
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd, 0.50id, 01ft, Clr
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd 0.62id 01ft
Screw, Trs, M4 X 0.70 X 12, Phl, Pl
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd 0.62id 03ft
Bracket, Spring
Spring, Extn, 0.50od X 0.04wir, 4.0l
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.38d X 0.38w, 1h
Washer, Flat, 0.12b 0.38d .03, Stl, Pl
Rivet, Blind, .154d X 0.55 X .38d, Ss
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Clr 0.25id 08ft
Clamp, Hose, Wir, .40 - .42, Yel
355041
Qty.
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
8
9
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10337089)
© Serial number (10337090- 10558840)
¢ Serial number (10558841-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
)
3-5
OPTIONS
Fig. 3 - ec-H2O Group, Disc Scrub Head
1
2
2
3
7
4
5
44
8
4
9
4
6
6
6
10
16
10
11
36
38
17
10 13
10
16
34
18
43
35
42
12
10
14
37
31
15
10 32
16
30
25
40
19
20
41
33
10
22
31
23
24
10
27
21
25
26
3-6
4
39
29
10
20
10
28
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
OPTIONS
Fig. 3 - ec-H2O Group, Disc Scrub Head
o
Y
o
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
40
41
42
43
44
Part No.
Description
08713
) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
1017218
Washer, Flat, 0.32b 1.00d .12, Ss
1051138
Bracket, Cover, Fast Opng [T7 Ec- H2o]
09740
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
1052726
Alarm, 9- 48vdc, 95 Db(A) [Ec- H20]
01685
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss
1034731
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Ss, Sems
1050052
Bracket, Module, Ec- H2o [T7]
9007970
© Module Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o] (See Breakdown)
9006161
¡ Module Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o] (See Breakdown)
603654
Clamp, Hose, Ear, .44d [Ctb]
150713
Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm04/Bm04/Bm04
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
150520
Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm04/Pf02
1044415
Switch, Press, 20psi, Pm02
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
613735
Clamp, Hose, Wir, .40 - .42, Yel
1052705
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm04/Bm04
1006415
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Clr, 0.25id, 03ft
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
1011170
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm04/Pm04, Nyl
1043866
Fitting Assy, Qdc, Pf04
1047655
Washer, Flat, 0.40b 0.75d .12 [Viton]
607006
Screw, Trs, M4 X 0.70 X 12, Phl, Pl
140011
Washer, Flat, 0.21b 0.45d .03, Ss
1014295
Clip, Grip, Hose, 0.75- 1.12, Stl,Blk Vyl
33932
Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.70, Nl, Ss
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
1039557
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm04/Bm06
43844
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.25- 0.62d, .31w
1016520
Screw, Hex, M4 X 0.70 X 16, Fmg, Ss
607306
Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm04/Bm04/Pm04, Br
150302
Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf04/Pf04
1044790
Valve, Check, 0025psi Pm04/Pf04
1037595
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm04/Pm02, Nyl
26426
Fitting, Brs, Tee, Pf02/Pf02/Pm02, Run
1017386
Valve, Vent, Air, Float Type
24698
Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf02/Pm06
24584
Fitting, Brs, E90, Pf06/Pm06, Spcl
1042495
Pump, Soltn, Ele, 24vdc, 35psi
9004759
Pump Kit, Head, Soltn [Ec- H2o]
78950
Connector, Fem, 2cav, Mp280 Sealed
78951
Terminal, Fem, Mp280, Sealed, 18- 16ga
10917
Seal, Wire, 14/16ga [Wp / Mp280 Sealed]
78952
Lock, Secondary, 2cav, Mp280 Sealed
64778
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm08/Pm06
54333
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
1014617
Bracket, Pump, Soltn
43555
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 2.50- 3.50d, .50w
10632- 13
Grommet, Rbr, 1.50id, F/1.8h, .19 Matl
Qty.
2
4
1
6
1
4
2
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (10419534- 10449321)
© Serial number (10449322-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
)
3-7
OPTIONS
Fig. 4 - ec-H2O Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head
1
2
2
3
7
4
5
8
45
4
9
4
6
6
10
43
11
10
10
13
23
42
44
14
41
10
15
12
6
10
40
4
37
18 17
19
10
24
36
16
21
26
39
25
10
20
16
24
22
10
10
34
38
33
35
27
28
30
29
30
10
32
31
30
3-8
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
OPTIONS
Fig. 4 - ec-H2O Group, Cylindrical Scrub Head
o
Y
o
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part No.
Description
08713
) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss
1017218
Washer, Flat, 0.32b 1.00d .12, Ss
1051138
Bracket, Cover, Fast Opng [T7 Ec- H2o]
09740
Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss
1052726
Alarm, 9- 48vdc, 95 Db(A) [Ec- H20]
01685
Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss
1034731
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Ss, Sems
1050052
Bracket, Module, Ec- H2o [T7]
9007970
© Module Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o] (See Breakdown)
9006161
¡ Module Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o] (See Breakdown)
603654
Clamp, Hose, Ear, .44d [Ctb]
150713
Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm04/Bm04/Bm04
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
150520
Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm04/Pf02
1044415
Switch, Press, 20psi, Pm02
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
607306
Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm04/Bm04/Pm04, Br
150302
Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf04/Pf04
1014295
Clip, Grip, Hose, 0.75- 1.12, Stl,Blk Vyl
607006
Screw, Trs, M4 X 0.70 X 12, Phl, Pl
33932
Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.70, Nl, Ss
1044790
Valve, Check, 0025psi Pm04/Pf04
613735
Clamp, Hose, Wir, .40 - .42, Yel
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
50901
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm04/Pm04
1043866
Fitting Assy, Qdc, Pf04
1047655
Washer, Flat, 0.40b 0.75d .12 [Viton]
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
1039557
Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm04/Bm06
43844
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.25- 0.62d, .31w
54333
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31- 0.88d, .31w
1015026
Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd, 0.62id, 03ft, Clr
1015486
Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm08/Bm10/Bm10, Br
1031304
Hose, Pump (376716)
64778
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm08/Pm06
1031738
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.62id 0.88od [C460117]
43555
Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 2.50- 3.50d, .50w
1042495
Pump, Soltn, Ele, 24vdc, 35psi
9004759
Pump Kit, Head, Soltn [Ec- H2o]
78950
Connector, Fem, 2cav, Mp280 Sealed
78951
Terminal, Fem, Mp280, Sealed, 18- 16ga
10917
Seal, Wire, 14/16ga [Wp / Mp280 Sealed]
78952
Lock, Secondary, 2cav, Mp280 Sealed
1029095
Bracket, Pump, Soltn
575523000
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 043.5l,Clr
24584
Fitting, Brs, E90, Pf06/Pm06, Spcl
24698
Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf02/Pm06
26426
Fitting, Brs, Tee, Pf02/Pf02/Pm02, Run
1017386
Valve, Vent, Air, Float Type
1037595
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm04/Pm02, Nyl
10632- 13
Grommet, Rbr, 1.50id, F/1.8h, .19 Matl
Qty.
2
4
1
6
1
4
2
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (10419534- 10449321)
© Serial number (10449322-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
)
3-9
OPTIONS
Fig. 5 - Flashing Light Kit
2
1
5
10
3
4
6
7
11
9
8
355035
o
Yo
YY
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
3-10
Ref. Part No.
9000581
1 1015170
1014564
2 24196
3 01683
4 09739
5 1014527
6 61913
7 01699
8 01684
9 07515
10 130717
11 130040
Description
) Light Kit, Flsh, Ci [T7/Ssr]
Light Assy, Flsh, 24vdc
Lamp, 24vac, Flsh
Screw, Pan, M5 X 0.8 X 20, Ss
Washer, Flat, #10 Ss
Nut, Hex, Lock, M5 X 0.8, Nl, Ss
Bracket Wldt, Light, Flsh
Nut, Isolator, .25- 20 Wall Thk .031- .187
Screw, Hex, .25- 20 X 1.25, Ss
Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss
Washer, Lock, Int, .25, Ss
Switch, Rocker, 250vac 15a Spst On/Off
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 06.0L .12W
Qty.
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2004)
OPTIONS
Fig. 6 - Battery Group, 180Ah, Maintenance Free
1
2
3
1
355036
Ref.
1
2
3
Part No.
390764
140221
140506
Description
) Battery, 06vdc 0180ah, Maint Free
Screw, Hex, .31- 18 X 1.25, Ss
Nut, Hex, Std, .31- 18, Ss
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
Qty.
4
8
8
3-11
OPTIONS
Fig. 7 - Battery Group, 220Ah, Maintenance Free
1
1
2
355037
Ref. Part No.
1 311252
2 1042532
3-12
Description
) Cs, Battery, 220a [Agm, Maint Free]
Bracket, Battery [T7, 220ah Agm]
Qty.
4
1
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
OPTIONS
Fig. 8 - Battery Group, 360Ah
1
1
355037
Ref. Part No.
1 1070587
Description
) Battery, Wet, 06vdc, 0360ah, W/ Carton
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
Qty.
4
3-13
OPTIONS
Fig. 9 - Battery Charger Kit, On- Board
6
7
8
5
6
7
5
4
3
1
2
3
3-14
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
OPTIONS
Fig. 9 - Battery Charger Kit, On- Board
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9001994
1 1031491
2 1031180
3 1034731
4 06549
5 230920.BK
6 06933
7 19066
8 26395- 2
Description
) Charger Kit, Ci [On- Board, T7]
Charger, 24vdc 25a 115vac [Wet/Gel]
Bracket, Chrgr
Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Ss, Sems
Nut, Hex, Lock, M5 X 0.80, Nl
Hook, Cord, Blk [Boss]
Screw, Pan, M5 X 0.80 X 16, 4.8
Washer, Flat, #10
Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.38d X 0.38w, 1hole
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
355038
Qty.
1
1
2
4
4
2
4
4
1
3-15
OPTIONS
Fig. 10 - Battery Chargers Group, Off- Board
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
3-16
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
OPTIONS
Fig. 10 - Battery Chargers Group, Off- Board
350771

Y
Y

Y
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part No.
130871
1029256
605387
1017079
9009486
605387
1017079
Description
) Charger 24vdc 25amp 120ac/60hz (Replaced By 9009486)
Charger, 24vdc, 19a Var Vac 1ph 50/60hz
Connector, Anderson, 50a,Red W/O Contact
Cord, Extn, 16ga /3, 010ft [Sjt]
Charger Kit, 24vdc 025a, Ci[W/ Ac Cord]
Connector, Anderson, 50a,Red W/O Contact
Cord, Extn, 16ga /3, 010ft [Sjt]
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3-17
OPTIONS
Fig. 11 - HydroLinkR Battery Watering System Kit
1
5
3
2
4
3

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9010300
1 1058939
2 1070394
3 1204142
4 1071084
5 130773
Description
) Pump Kit, Fill, Battery,24vdc,Ci[Trojan]
Pump Kit, Fill, Battery
Tube, Water, Battery, 24vdc [Trojan]
Cap, Fill, Battery [Trojan]
Label, Tag, Battery [Hydrolink Watering]
Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D
Qty.
1
1
1
4
1
2
*THIS KIT IS INTENDED FOR USE WITH TROJANR LEAD ACID BATTERIES ONLY.
HYDROLINKR IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF TROJANR BATTERY COMPANY.
3-18
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
OPTIONS
Fig. 12 - Basket Kit
1
355039
Ref. Part No.
1 9001004
Description
) Basket Kit, Ci
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2004)
Qty.
1
3-19
OPTIONS
Fig. 13 - Documentation Group
2
000
MM000
1
3
4
07501
Ref.
1
2
3
3
4
4
Part No.
331140
331145
331142
331143
1059849
1059851
Description
) Manual Pkg, [Ss Rider Ele Na]
Manual, Service, [Ssrider Ele Na]
Manual, Oprtr, [Ss Rider Ele Es Na]
Manual, Oprtr, [Ss Rider Ele Fr Na]
Media, Dvd, Training, Inter, Eng [Ssr]
Media, Dvd, Training, Inter, Spn [Ssr]
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
To view, print, order, download the latest Parts manual, other language
Operator manuals, and Use and Care Guides (wall charts), visit:
www.nobles.com/manual
3-20
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2014)
BREAKDOWNS
SECTION
Contents
4
Page
Fig. 1 - Steering Control Breakdown, 1019724 . . 4-2
Fig. 2 - FaST Injector Assembly Breakdown,
9008885 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-3
Fig. 3 - FaST Injector Assembly Breakdown,
9003909 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-4
Fig. 4 - FaST Injector Assembly Breakdown,
9003005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-5
Fig. 5 - ec-H2O Module Assembly Breakdown,
9007970 (S/N 10449322) . . . 4-6
Fig. 6 - ec-H2O Module Assembly Breakdown,
9006161 (S/N 10419534- 10449321) . . 4-8
Fig. 7 - Vacuum Fan Motor Breakdown,
1039763 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-10
Fig. 8 - Vacuum Fan Motor Breakdown,
1021064 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-12
Fig. 9 - Front Wheel Gearbox Breakdown,
9008999 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-14
Fig. 10 - Front Wheel Gearbox Breakdown,
9001642, 9009000 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4-16
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
4-1
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 1 - Steering Control Breakdown, 1019724
5
6
4
1
2
3
7
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
4-2
Ref. Part No.
1019724
1 372874
2 372875
3 372876
4 372881
5 1029229
6 1038313
7 1043371
Description
) Steer- Control Assy, Wheel Drive
Bearing, Steering
Chain, Steering
Link, Master
Sprocket
Shaft, Steering
Pin, Roll, 06Mm X 28MmL
Pulley, Tens [T7/R14 Steering Assy]
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2009)
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 2 - FaST Injector Assembly Breakdown, 9008885
9
6
10
2
6
7
2
5
3
1
4
2
2
1
8
6
11
o
Yo
YY
YY
YY
YY
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9008885
1 9008884
2 9008848
3 1039990
4 1059250
5 1067473
6 9003009
7 1030444
8 1030441
9 1058126
10 1057811
11 1053564
Description
¢ ) Fast Kit, Injector, Ci[T7/Ssr/T16 Fast3]
¢ Fast Kit, Ci [Inj Rebld,T7/Ssr/T16, Iii]
¢ Fast Kit, Seal, Injector, Ci [Fast Iii]
Plug, Orifice, 0.041, Ss [Fast Ii+]
¢ Insert, Venturi, Medium, [Fast Iii]
¢ Plate Assy, Orifice, 0.0090id, Natural
Fast Kit, Ci, Injector Filters[Fast Ii+]
Valve, Check, 0002psi [Fast Ii+]
Valve, Check, 0005psi [Fast Ii+]
¢ Housing, Fltr, Upper [Fast Iii]
¢ Housing, Fltr, Lower [Fast Iii]
¢ Housing, Body, Injector [Fast Iii]
¢ Serial number (10558841-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
)
4-3
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 3 - FaST Injector Assembly Breakdown, 9003909
2
6
1
2
3
4
1
2
2
3
2
5
1
2
2
7
1
2
3
o
Yo
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
Ref. Part No.
9003909
1 9003010
2 9003008
3 9003009
4 1039982
5 1039990
6 1030444
7 1030441
Description
© ) Fast Kit, Injector, Ci[T7/Ssr Fast Ii+]
© Fast Kit, Ci, Inj Rebld[T7/Ssr Fastii+]
© Fast Kit, Ci, Injector Seals [FaST II+]
Fast Kit, Ci, Injector Filters [FaST II+]
© Plate Assy, Orifice, 0.008Id, Orange
Plug, Orifice, 0.04, Ss, [FaST II+]
Valve, Check, 0002psi, White [FaST II+]
Valve, Check, 0005psi, Brown [FaST II+]
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
© Serial number (10337090- 10558840)
4-4
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 4 - FaST Injector Assembly Breakdown, 9003005
8
7
6
5
4
1
2
o
Y
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part No.
1014276
1039990
1013411
1006447
1039982
1029355
1005507
1014254
Description
¡ ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm06/Pf08
Plug, Orifice, 0.041, Ss [Fast Ii+]
¡ Filter Assy, 050mesh
¡ Vr, Filter, Screen, 050 Mesh .59d .8l Ss
© Plate Assy, Orifice, 0.008id, Orange
¡ Vr, Filter, Screen, 200 Mesh .59d .8l Ss
¡ Fitting, Plstc, Body, Spray, Pf04
¡ Valve, Check, 0002psi Bm04/Pm04
3
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10337089)
© Serial number (10337090- 10558840)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
4-5
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 5 - ec-H2O Module Assembly Breakdown, 9007970 (S/N 10449322-
)
3
1
2
2
4
6
5
13
14
7
7
6
2
6
7
21
8
10
9
2
15
1
21
7
11
16
6
3
21
12
21
16
19
18
21
20
17
4-6
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 5 - ec-H2O Module Assembly Breakdown, 9007970 (S/N 10449322
Y
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9007970
9006324
1 578820000
2 603654
3 1037595
4 1062006
5 1045030
6 33932
7 41579
8 1048490
9 140801
10 1013236
11 9006574
12 1049637
13 1057637
14 1051519
15 1044393
16 32509
17 1049489
18 1037032
19 1054776
20 9007969
21 1018155
Description
© ) Module Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o]
© Ec- H2o Kit, Module B, Plumbing
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 157.2l,Clr
Clamp, Hose, Ear, .44d [Ctb]
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm04/Pm02, Nyl
Electrode, Cylindrical
Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm02/Pm02
© Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.70, Nl, Ss
© Washer, Flat, 08, Ss
© Bracket, Valve
Screw, Trs, Phl, 08- 32 X 0.38, Ss
Valve, Shutoff, Ele, 24vdc
© Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.45od, 65l, Clr
Label, Direction [Ec- H2o]
© Electrode, 5 Plate, High Flow
© Housing, Upper, Module, High Flow
Switch, Rocker, Spst, Mom
© Screw, Hex, M4 X 0.70 X 50, Ss
© Harness, Main,Controlboard[Ec- H2o 5cell]
Housing, Bottom
Grommet, Blind
Controller Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o]
Screw, Pan, Phl, M5 X 0.80 X 16, Tcut,Ss
© Serial number (10449322-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2011)
)
Qty.
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
8
)
4-7
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 6 - ec-H2O Module Assembly Breakdown, 9006161 (S/N 10419534- 10449321)
1
12
2
3
11
16
10
15
9
11
4
14
17
18
5
5
9
19
6
9
13
12
11
7
18
10
18
8
21
18
20
4-8
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 6 - ec-H2O Module Assembly Breakdown, 9006161 (S/N 10419534- 10449321)

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9006161
1 1037032
2 1054776
3 609062
4 578860
5 3701.6
6 613735
7 9004606
8 1049637
9 140826
10 578820000
11 603654
12 1037595
13 140801
14 1013236
15 1045030
16 1038159
17 9006324
18 1018155
19 1044393
20 9006159
21 1044399
Description
¡ ) Module Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o]
Housing, Bottom
Grommet, Blind
¡ Screw, Trs, M5 X 0.80 X 12, Phl, Ss
¡ Screw, Pan, Phl, 04- 40 X 0.31, Pl
¡ Screw, Pan, Phl, 06- 32 X 0.38, Shtmtl,Ss
¡ Clamp, Hose, Wir, .40 - .42, Yel
¡ Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.25id 0.38od 064.0l
Label, Direction [Ec- H2o]
¡ Screw, Pan, Phl, 06- 20 X 0.75, Fmg/Ab,Ss
Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 157.2l,Clr
Clamp, Hose, Ear, .44d [Ctb]
Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm04/Pm02, Nyl
Screw, Trs, Phl, 08- 32 X 0.38, Ss
Valve, Shutoff, Ele, 24vdc
Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm02/Pm02
Electrode, Cylindrical
¡ Ec- H2o Kit, Module B, Plumbing
Screw, Pan, Phl, M5 X 0.80 X 16, Tcut,Ss
Switch, Rocker, Spst, Mom
Controller Kit, Replmt [Ec- H2o]
¡ Harness, Main, Controller [Ec- H2o, P3]
Qty.
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
4
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (10419534- 10449321)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2009)
4-9
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 7 - Vacuum Fan Motor Breakdown, 1039763
1
2
4
3
3
7
5
20
6
7
8
19
9
10
11
13
12
14
13
15
16
17
21
4-10
18
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2004)
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 7 - Vacuum Fan Motor Breakdown, 1039763
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
1039763
1 398511
2 398512
3 372883
4 398514
5 01856
6 372885
7 01837
8 372886
9 398516
10 01971
11 372888
12 60387
13 398517
14 18628
15 61297
16 372889
17 372890
18 37929
19 372887
20 372884
21 378983
223264
10925
24537
Description
) Fan, Vacuum, 5.7D, 024Vdc, 3 Stage [Bpp]
Housing
Fan
Brush Kit, Motor, Ele
Bracket
Spring, Brg, Motor, Vacfan
Commutator
Bearing, Motor, Vacfan
Washer
Spacer
Impeller, Vacfan
Impeller, Fan
Fan
Spacer
Impeller, Vacfan
Housing, Impeller, Vacfan
Impeller, Fan
Shell, Fan
Nut, Impeller, Vacfan
Bracket, End, Fan
Armature
Washer
Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 0.25th, 5.8d 03.3h
Connector, Fem, 2cav [Mp630 Sealed]
Terminal, Fem, 10/12ga [Mp630 P2s]
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (11- 2004)
06867
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4-11
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 8 - Vacuum Fan Motor Breakdown, 1021064
1
2
4
3
3
7
5
20
6
7
8
19
9
10
11
13
12
14
13
15
16
17
21
4-12
18
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 8 - Vacuum Fan Motor Breakdown, 1021064
o
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
1021064
1 398511
2 398512
3 372883
4 398514
5 01856
6 372885
7 01837
8 372886
9 398516
10 01971
11 372888
12 60387
13 398517
14 18628
15 61297
16 372889
17 372890
18 37929
19 372887
20 372884
21 378983
223264
10925
24537
Description
) Fan, Vacuum, 5.7, 3s 24v Bpt (Australian Model)
Housing
Fan
Brush Kit, Motor, Ele
Bracket
Spring, Brg, Motor, Vacfan
Commutator
Bearing, Motor, Vacfan
Washer
Spacer
Impeller, Vacfan
Impeller, Fan
Fan
Spacer
Impeller, Vacfan
Housing, Impeller, Vacfan
Impeller, Fan
Shell, Fan
Nut, Impeller, Vacfan
Bracket, End, Fan
Armature
Washer
Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 0.25th, 5.8d 03.3h
Connector, Fem, 2cav [Mp630 Sealed]
Terminal, Fem, 10/12ga [Mp630 P2s]
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
06867
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4-13
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 9 - Front Wheel Gearbox Breakdown, 9008999
23
24
13
7
8
12
9
5
10
22
3
11
20
14
2
4
26
6
21
1
4-14
15
16
17
18
19
25
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 9 - Front Wheel Gearbox Breakdown, 9008999
o
Y
Yo
YY
Yo
YY
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Yo
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9008999
1 391261
1029225
2 1029224
1029226
3 398492
4 1029227
5 1029228
6 391262
7 391263
8 391264
9 391265
10 391467
11 391468
12 372867
13 1029218
14 9008896
15 78950
16 78952
17 25837
18 25830
19 372870
20 372871
21 372872
22 372877
23 372874
24 391259
25 130161
26 9010971
Description
© ) Gearbox Kit, Wheel, 250mm, W/ Connector
Brush Kit, Motor [Amer, 1pick=1bag]
Brush Kit, Carbon
Brush, Carbon
Brush Kit, Carbon
Brush, Motor, Ele [Amer]
Bearing, Ball, Brush Side
Ring, Brushholder
Brush Kit, Cover [Amer]
Seal, Ring [Amer]
Bearing, Gearbox Side [Amer]
Bearing, Motor Side [Amer]
Box, Ele, Connection
Cover, Ele, Connection
Armature
Screw, Mount, Wheel
© Brake Kit, W/Connector
Connector, Fem, 02cav, Mp280 Sealed
Lock, Secondary, 2cav, Mp280 Sealed
Terminal, Fem, Mp280, Sealed, 22- 20ga
Seal, Wire, 14ga [Wp / Mp280 Sealed]
Disc, Brake
Adapter, Brake, Spl
Sleeve, Rbr
Guide, Brushholder, Slip Ring [Amer
Bearing, Steering
Tire, Solid, 250mm X 90mm Red
© Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.88d, Blk
Vr, Flange, Brake, T7
© Serial number (10518139-
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (01- 2013)
355170
Qty.
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
11
1
8
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
)
4-15
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 10 - Front Wheel Gearbox Breakdown, 9001642, 9009000
23
24
13
7
8
12
9
5
22
3
11
14
20
2
10
4
6
21
1
4-16
19
15
16
17
18
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
BREAKDOWNS
Fig. 10 - Front Wheel Gearbox Breakdown, 9001642, 9009000
o
Y
Yo
YY
Yo
YY
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Yo
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
YY
Y
Y
Y
Y
Ref. Part No.
9001642
1 391261
1029225
2 1029224
1029226
3 398492
4 1029227
5 1029228
6 391262
7 391263
8 391264
9 391265
10 391467
11 391468
12 372867
13 1029218
14 9001644
15 78950
16 78952
17 25837
18 25830
19 372870
20 372871
21 372872
22 372877
23 372874
24 391259
24 391463
Description
¡ ) Gearbox Kit, Wheel, 250mm, W/ Connector (Replaced By 9009000)
Brush Kit, Motor [Amer, 1pick=1bag]
Brush Kit, Carbon
Brush, Carbon
Brush Kit, Carbon
Brush, Motor, Ele [Amer]
Bearing, Ball, Brush Side
Ring, Brushholder
Brush Kit, Cover [Amer]
Seal, Ring [Amer]
Bearing, Gearbox Side [Amer]
Bearing, Motor Side [Amer]
Box, Ele, Connection
Cover, Ele, Connection
Armature
Screw, Mount, Wheel
¡ Brake Kit, Gearbox, W/ Connector (Replaced By 9008897)
Connector, Fem, 02cav, Mp280 Sealed
Lock, Secondary, 2cav, Mp280 Sealed
Terminal, Fem, Mp280, Sealed, 22- 20ga
Seal, Wire, 14ga [Wp / Mp280 Sealed]
Disc, Brake
Adapter, Brake, Spl
Sleeve, Rbr
Guide, Brushholder, Slip Ring [Amer
Bearing, Steering
Tire, Solid, 250mm X 90mm Red
Tire, Solid, 250mm X 90mm Gray, Pyu (NLA - Replaced By 391259)
Qty.
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
11
1
8
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
¡ Serial number (00000000- 10518138)
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
4-17
BREAKDOWNS
4-18
SpeedScrub Rider 331140 (03- 2012)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising