6000 Watt Generator Item No. PS906025PA Mfg. No

6000 Watt Generator Item No. PS906025PA Mfg. No
6,000 Watt Generator
Item No. PS906025PA
Mfg. No. 090930261
Replacement Parts List
OWT INDUSTRIES, INC.
991000266
11-11-15 (Rev:01)
P.O. Box 35, Highway 8
Pickens, SC 29671
1-877-617-3501
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
25
24
45
74
2
22
15
9
8
7
57
26
77
63
7
66
29
2
30
15
18
1
1
71
31
48
SEE / VOIR / VEA
FIG. B
13
7
56
7
55
33
67
37
38
23
80
81 43
80
79
44
52
51
12
54
2
7
33
2
45
59
47
1
46
2
7
2
1
46
1
56
55
49
7
60
1
58
45
44
45
15
58
50
3
1
40
42
41
2
1
1
39
79
2
7
2 15
18
75
36
SEE / VOIR / VEA
FIG. A
61
53
SEE / VOIR / VEA
65
FIG. C
34
35
1
4
32
45
7
6
1
5
19
20
2
2
16
17
78
75
1
70
2
28
21
2
8
73
27
76
21
24
10
69
72
7
64
14
11
68
62
2
57
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
The model number will be found on a plate attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUM. DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 678610006 Lock Nut (M6)..................................21
2 638128004 Washer (1/4 in.)...............................22
3 661558007 Bolt (3/8 in. x 3/4 in.).........................2
4 310227044 Generator Head Assembly
(See Figure A)....................................1
5 638703003 Ground Lug (1/4-20)..........................1
6 638960008 Fuel Tank Support (Rear)..................1
7 660224010 Screw (M6 x 50 mm, Pan Hd.)........20
8 660598001 Screw (6-20 x 3/8 in.)........................4
9 290492001 Analog Hour Meter............................1
10 310712001 Pin Release.......................................1
11 310715001Lanyard.............................................1
12 308581039 Frame (Left).......................................1
13 290427001 Off Switch Wire Assembly (Black).....1
14 308581043 Frame (Right).....................................1
15 570712002 Rubber Bumper................................4
16 525121003Rivet..................................................1
17 519729001J-Clamp............................................1
18 678285004 Handle Bracket.................................2
19 290405003 Wire Assembly Wire (Green).............1
20 290455001 Bonding Wire....................................1
21 660901015 Screw (1/4-14 x 1.25 in.)...................4
22 519712003 End Cap (Handle)..............................2
23 525809001 Wire Sleeving....................................1
24 661851001 Screw (M8 x 98 mm, Flat Hd.)..........2
25 310224042 Handle Assembly..............................1
26 638959008 Fuel Tank Support (Front)..................1
27 760700002 On/Off Switch...................................1
28 519813017 Fuel Valve Bezel................................1
29Note A
Engine (LCT 414cc)...........................1
KEY PART
NO. NUM. DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
QTY NO. NUM. DESCRIPTION
30 563030001 Rubber Plug......................................1
31 660973019 Bolt (M8 x 40 mm, Hex Hd.)..............1
32 638675001 Washer (5/16)....................................1
33 678146002 Hitch Pin............................................2
34 290403071 Control Panel Assembly
(See Fig. C)........................................1
35 661603001 Bolt (M5 x 10 mm, Hex Hd.)..............1
36 638983001 Fan Cover..........................................1
37 660973017 Bolt (M8 x 1.25 in., Hex Hd.).............2
38 673155001 Lock Washer (M8).............................2
39 678297001 Lock Nut (M10)..................................2
40 679940003 Isolator (Large)..................................2
41 673157001 Star Washer (M8)..............................1
42 661505020 Bolt (M6 x 16 mm, Flange Hd.).........1
43 290404009 Ground Wire Assembly.....................1
44 570356012 Isolator (Small)..................................2
45 678774002 Flange Nut (M8).................................7
46 638735031 Reversible Cross Plate......................2
47 661836007 Bolt (M8 x 45 mm, Hex Hd.)..............2
48 940947006 Combustion Label.............................1
49 638147003 Spark Arrestor Screen.......................1
50 661306001 Screw (8-32 x 3/8 in., Pan Hd.).........4
51 309322023Muffler...............................................1
52 638497033 Heat Shield........................................1
53 678518002 Hex Nut (1/2-20)................................1
54 308910005 Handle Lock Assembly.....................1
55 308451045Wheel................................................2
56 638498003Spacer...............................................2
57 681866002Axle...................................................2
58 678774004 Lock Nut (M8 x 1.25).........................2
QTY
59 562856010 Rubber Foot......................................2
60 940680040 Hot Surface Label.............................1
61 940758021 Handle Release Label.......................1
62 940872011 Fuel Stabilizer Label..........................1
63 940654205 Danger Label.....................................1
64 940040027 Systems Monitor Label.....................1
65 940513028 Ground Warning Label......................1
66 940633024 Recoil Housing Label........................1
67 940513002 Ground Label....................................1
68 940971086 Warning Hang Tag.............................1
69 940514009 Lock and Pin Label...........................1
70 940828004 Lubricant Label.................................1
71 941707001 Inquires label.....................................1
72 940974004 Fire Danger Label..............................1
73 940872003 E85 Label..........................................1
74 940515020 CPSC Label......................................1
75 940974090 Fire Distance Label...........................1
76 940474003 Fuel Label..........................................1
77 940705201 Logo Label........................................1
78 940734142 Start Label.........................................1
79Note A
Hex Nut (M8).....................................2
80Note A
Lock Washer (M8).............................2
81Note A
Muffler Gasket...................................1
NOT SHOWN
120302019 Hardware Kit (33, 47, and 56-59)
290426010 25 ft. Extension Cord
900333015 Wire Tie
991000445 Quick Start Guide
991000444 Operator’s Manual
WARNING:
NOTE A: OWT Industries, Inc., will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered
through the engine manufacturer’s warranty. Consult the accompanying engine manual or contact
our service department for assistance.
To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized
service representative should perform installation and all service. Under no circumstances should
an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
3
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
FIGURE A
11
9
8
4
16
2
3
3
3
7
6
10
9
1
3
8
5
14
12
13
15
13
4
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
The model number will be found on a plate attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE A PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
660938011
Bolt (M5 x 12 mm, Hex Hd.)......................2
2
678296004
Brush Cover..............................................1
3
660938012
Bolt (M5 x 16 mm, Hex Hd.)......................7
4
290440008
Automatic Voltage Regulator.....................1
5
290602003
Terminal Block...........................................1
6
290441005
Brush Assembly Kit...................................1
7
661557017
Rotor Bolt..................................................1
8
660869008
Stator Bolt.................................................4
QTY.
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
9 661603010
Bolt
(M5 x 230 mm, Hex Hd.)...........................2
10
638128002
Washer (5/16 in.)........................................1
11
678865003
Bearing Housing`.......................................1
12
681963001
Ball Bearing...............................................1
13
690840002
Hex Nut (M5).............................................2
QTY.
14 307471001
Fan............................................................1
15
638545006
Generator Head Cover..............................1
16
570766004
Rubber Boot..............................................1
WARNING:
To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized service representative should perform installation and all service. Under no circumstances
should an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
5
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
FIGURE B
5
2
3
6
1
7
13
2
4
4
12
11
8
10
8
8
9
8
11
8
8
6
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
The model number will be found on a plate attached to the engine. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
GENERATOR or when ordering replacement parts.
FIGURE B PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
570358076
Vapor Hose................................................1
8
678408006
Clamp (1/2 in.)...........................................6
2
678409003
Clamp (7/16 in.).........................................2
9
570358101
Fuel Hose..................................................1
3
310854002
Fuel Tank Vapor Vent.................................1
10
308733008
Fuel Filter...................................................1
4 519832003
Bushing.....................................................4
11
570358071
Fuel Hose..................................................2
5
310720026
Fuel Cap....................................................1
12
308459002
Fuel Shut Off Valve....................................1
6
678899007
Ring Clip....................................................1
13 570358091
7
310711117
Fuel Tank...................................................1
QTY.
QTY.
Grommet...................................................1
WARNING:
To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized service representative should perform installation and all service. Under no circumstances
should an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
7
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
FIGURE C
7
11
5
4
3
2
12
8
1
6
4
8
9
10
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
FIGURE C PARTS LIST
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1
660598001
Screw (6-20 x 3/8 in.)................................8
7
290400010
Duplex GFCI Receptacle (120 Volt)...........2
2
940780072
Label (Power Outlet)..................................1
8
780350007
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp............................2
3
638496024
Front Panel................................................1
9
780351003
Circuit Breaker, 25 Amp............................2
4
678824001
678720001
U-Clip Nut.................................................6
Hex Nut (6-32)...........................................6
10
290401004
Twist Lock Receptacle (240 Volt)..............1
11
519707001
Control Box (Back Panel)..........................1
5
570412008
Outlet Cover (120 Volt)..............................2
12
570766003
Rubber Boot..............................................1
6
570412007
Outlet Cover (240 Volt)..............................1
QTY.
9
QTY.
POWERSTROKE GENERATOR − PS906025PA
TO HOUR
METER
BREAKER CB1-25A
BREAKER CB3-20A
HOUR
METER
TO HOUR
METER
240V OUTLET
GENERATOR HEAD
G
L1
NETURAL BONDED
TO GROUND AT
GENERATOR HEAD
N
L1
L2
G
L
N
G
240V OUTLET
30 AMP RECEPTACLE
120V OUTLET 20 AMP
GFCI RECEPTACLE
N
L2
BREAKER CB4-20A
BREAKER CB2-25A
WIRING DIAGRAM
10
L
N
G
120V OUTLET 20 AMP
GFCI RECEPTACLE
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising