null  null
OWNERS MANUAL
MODEL F660 HIP SLED
QUESTION?
As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have
questions, or find missing or damaged parts, we will guarantee your complete satisfaction through
our authorized dealer service centers or our home office customer service department. Please call
your local dealer for assistance or BodyCraft at 800-990-5556 (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM). Our trained
technicians will provide immediate assistance to you, free of charge.
Bodycraft is a division of Recreation Supply Inc.
7699 Green Meadows Drive
Lewis Center, OH 43035
409B
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Congratulations and thank you for selecting the F660 HIP SLED strength
training system. The F660 HIP SLED offers an impressive array of strength
training exercises to develop every major muscle group of the body. Whether
your goal is cardiovascular fitness, a shapely, toned body or dramatic muscle
size and strength, the F660 HIP SLED will help you achieve the specific
results you want.
For your safety and benefit, read this manual and the accompanying literature
before using the F660 HIP SLED. Keep this manual for future reference.
If you have additional questions, please call your local dealer or our customer
service department at 800-990-5556 Monday through Friday, 9 a.m. until 5 p.m.
Eastern Time.
IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTES
There is a risk assumed by individuals who use this type of equipment.
Before beginning this or any other exercise program consult your physician.
This is especially important for individuals over the age of 35 or persons
with pre-existing health problems. Recreation Supply, Inc. assumes no
responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or
through use of this product.
1. This product must be assembled on a flat, level surface to assure its
proper function.
2. Clean pads and frame on a regular basis. We recommend warm,
soapy water. Do not use harsh or abrasive chemicals.
3. Inspect and tighten all parts before every use. Replace any worn
parts immediately. Failure to do so may result in serious injury.
4. Keep children away from the F660 HIP SLED at all times.
5. Keep your hands away from cables and pulleys during operation.
Keep your hands away from moving parts other than the designated
handles.
6. When adjusting the seat, make sure the spring pin is fully engaged.
If not, the seat may slip and cause serious injury.
7. Exercise with care to avoid injury.
8. If unsure about the proper use of the F660 HIP SLED strength
training system call your local dealer or our customer
service department at 800-990-5556.
1
OVERVIEW
51
57
50
36
42
35
57
64
42
56
50
56
27
35
48
36
50
64
27
61
7
11
56
57
27
61
42
61
9
51
8
37
35
50
53
35
37
5
29
30
67
58
38
40
31
43
49
60
66
68
24
21
58
44
34
33
40
40
13
68
22
15
60
1
25
24
22
55
60
55
19
26
50
16
41
3
59
20
32
55
56
39
50
18
59 55
59
55
23
52
17
55
43
39
6
55
23
2
32
55
32
39
59
59
59
60
55
55
59
32
45
2
55
12
55
65
55
47
55
59
59
56
45
39
65
46
10
50
59
14
34
55
55
55
54
19
59
59
40
58
28
56
58
43
4
66
5
56
38
25
PARTS LIST
NO. DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
QTY.
MAIN FRAME
FRONT STABILIZER
REAR UPRIGHT
LINEAR BEARING ASSEMBLY
SOLID GUIDE ROD
BASE CONNECTOR
RIGHT SHOULDER ASSEMBLY
LEFT SHOULDER ASSEMBLY
LEG PRESS PLATE
FOOT PLATFORM
HIP PAD PLATE
WEIGHT HOLDER
CALF BLOCK
WEIGHT HOLDER SUPPORT
RIGHT SAFETY STOPPER
LEFT SAFETY STOPPER
FOOT PLATFORM ADJUSTER SLEEVE
FOOT PLATFORM ADJUSTER INSIDE TUBE
METAL HINGE
FOOT PLATFORM AXLE
FOOT PLATE AXLE
PLASTIC CAP
HAND GRIP
8mm LOCKING PIN
SPRING CLIP
SEAT PAD
BACK AND HIP PAD
BACK SUPPORTER PAD
BACK PAD
RIGHT SHOULDER PAD
LEFT SHOULDER PAD
50 X 75mm END CAP
45 X 45mm SQ CAP
75 X 50mm END PLUG
38mm ROUND PLUG
31mm ROUND PLUG
25mm ROUND PLUG
50 X 55mm PLASTIC SLEEVE
1/2" X 18mm BUSHING
LINEAR BEARING
RUBBER BUMPER
PLASTIC STUD
SPRING KNOB
POP PIN
1/2" X 3-1/2" HEX BOLT
1/2" X 3-1/4" HEX BOLT
1/2" X 3" HEX BOLT
5/16" X 2-1/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 2-3/4" HEX BOLT (ALL)
3/8" X 1" INNER HEX SCREW
3/8" X 1/2" INNER HEX SCREW
ALLEN BOLT
M8 X 30mm DOME BOLT
5/16" X 1/4" SET SCREW
1/2" WASHER
3/8" WASHER (LARGER)
3/8" WASHER (SMALLER)
SPRING CLIP
1/2" NYLON NUT
3/8" NYLON NUT
5/16" SPRING WASHER
6mm HEX KEY
3mm HEX KEY
FOAM TUBE
42mm ROUND PLUG
NON SLIP
50 X 50mm SQ CAP
75 X 50mm END CAP
0
1/4
1/2
(inch)
3/4
1"
1/4
1/2
3/4
2"
1/4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
4
2
3
3
1
2
1
1
4
2
10
3
1
2
2
21
10
3
4
17
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1/2
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
13
19
26
3/4
15
32
38
39
23
35
41
42
45
49
53
57
61
46
50
54
58
62
47
51
55
59
63
48
52
56
60
64
3"
3
1/4
1/2
3/4
4"
1/4
1/2
3/4
5"
1/4
30
36
43
66
67
3/4
37
44
65
1/2
18
25
29
34
40
17
24
28
33
12
16
22
21
27
31
11
10
14
20
7
6"
68
STEP 1
Base Frame Assembly
To ease the assembly process, do NOT tighten bolts until instructed.
Assembly requires two people.
1. Attach the Base Connector (6) to the Bolts welded on the Front Stabilizer (2) using two 1/2"
Washers (55) and two 1/2" Nylon Nuts (59).
2. Attach the Base Connector (6) to the Bolts welded on the Rear Upright (3) using two 1/2"
Washers (55) and two 1/2" Nylon Nuts (59). Slide the two 50 X 75 mm End Caps (32) onto the
Front Stabilizer (2) and the Rear Upright (3).
3. Attach the pre-assembled Main Frame (1) to the vertical bolts welded on the Front Stabilizer (2)
using two 1/2" Washers (55) and two 1/2" Nylon Nuts (59). Attach the Rear Upright (3) to the
bolts welded to the top of the Main Frame (1) using two 1/2" Washers (55) and 1/2" Nylon Nuts
(59). Slide the two 75 X 50 mm End Caps (34)
onto the Main Frame (1).
34
4. Slide the 50X50 mm Sq Cap (67) onto the
Linear Bearing Assembly (4).
34
1
67
4
55
59
3
59
55
32
59
55
55
59
55
55
59
55
59
6
32
59
55
2
32
4
59
32
STEP 2
Shoulder Pads, Safety Stoppers, and Weight Holder Assembly
1. Attach the Weight Holder Support (14) to the Weight Holder (12) using one 1/2" X 3-1/4" Hex Bolt
( 46), two 1/2" Washers (55), and one 1/2" Nylon Nut (59) on the top hole of the Weight Holder
(12) and one 1/2" X 3" Hex Bolt (47) at the bottom threaded hole.
2. Attach the Weight Holder Assembly (12 & 14) to the bolts welded to the underside of the Linear
Bearing Assembly (4) and tighten with four 1/2" Washers (55) and four 1/2" Nylon Nuts (59).
3. Insert the top end of the Right Safety Stopper (15) into the top bracket on the Main Frame (1) and
then slide the bottom end into the low bracket on Main Frame (1). Check to make sure the Safety
Stopper rotates and slides freely. Insert an 8mm Locking Pin (24) into the hole on the top of the
Right Safety Stopper (15). Tap the Locking Pin with a hammer to makes sure it is permanently
attached. Repeat the procedure for the Left Safety Stopper (16).
4. Attach two 38mm Round Plugs (35) to the top on both
Shoulder Assemblies (7, 8). Attach one 31 mm
Round Plug (36) to the handles at the
36
top on both Shoulder Assemblies (7, 8).
35
35
5. Pull the Spring Knob (43) on the right side of
the Linear Bearing Assembly (4) and insert
the Right Shoulder Assembly (7). Attach
the Right Shoulder Pad (30) to Right
Shoulder Assembly (7) using two 5/16"
X 2-1/4" Hex Bolts (48) and two 5/16"
30
Spring Washers (61).
Repeat the same procedure
24
for the Left Shoulder
Assembly (8).
48
48
61
61
61
61
7
35
36
35
8
59
55
31
14
1
15
46
4
16
5
59
12
55
43
55
55
47 24
55
59
STEP 3
Leg Press Plate and Foot Platform Assembly
1. Attach the bottom side of the Foot Platform (10) to the Main Frame (1) by aligning the
holes and then inserting the solid Foot Platform Axle (20). Attach a 3/8" Nut (60) to each
side of the Foot Platform Axle (20).
2. Find the Foot Platform Adjuster Sleeve (17). Pull the Spring Knob (43) and insert the Foot
Platform Adjuster Inside Tube (18). Attach the Foot Platform Adjuster Sleeve (17) to the
Front Stabilizer (2), using one 1/2" X 3-1/2" Bolt (45), two 1/2" Washers (55) and one 1/2"
Nylon Nut (59).
3. Attach the Foot Platform Adjuster Inside Tube (18) to the Foot Platform (10) using one 1/2"
X 3- 1/2" Bolt (45), two 1/2" Washers (55), and one 1/2" Nylon Nut (59).
4. Attach a Back Pad (27) to the Leg Press Plate (9) using two 3/8" X 1" Hex Screws (50).
Attach the Leg Press Plate (9) to the Linear Bearing Assembly (4) by aligning the holes
and then inserting the solid Foot Plate Axle (21). Secure with a 3/8" Nut (60) on both
sides. Pull the Pop Pin (44) on the Linear Bearing Assembly (4) to adjust the Leg Press
Plate (9) to your desired angle.
27
9
50
60
4
59
55
44
60
10
55
18
43
17
21
1
60
45
59
2
55
55
45
20
60
6
STEP 4
Back Pad Assembly
1. Adjust the Leg Press Plate (9) to the flat position and then attach the Back Pad (29) to the
Linear Bearing Assembly (4) using two 3/8" X 2-3/4" Hex Bolts (49) and two 3/8" Washers
(56).
2. Attach two Back Pads (27) to Hip Pad Plate (11) using four 3/8" X 1" Hex Screws (50) and
two 3/8" Washers (56).
3. Slide the two Metal Hinges (19) onto the small axles welded to the top of the Foot Platform
(10) and then attach the Back Pad (28) to the Metal Hinges (19) using two 3/8" X 1" Hex
Screws (50) and two 3/8" Washers (56).
4. The Spring Clips (25) are used to hold the weight plates on the Weight Holder (12).
50
56
27
56
11
50
29
4
56
27
26
25
56
9
12
25
10
56
50
28
19
19
56
50
7
49
STEP 5
Calf Raise Assembly
1. Attach the Non Slip (66) to the Calf Block (13). Attach one 50mm End Plug (33) and
two 75 X 50mm End Caps (68) to the Calf Block (13). To perform calf raises, insert
the Calf Block into the central hole in the Foot Platform (10).
2. Attach Back Pad Assembly (27) to the Leg Press Plate (9).
27
27
66
66
68
13
33
9
68
10
8
Assembly is complete! Please take the following steps before using the gym:
1. Make certain all bolts are tightened securely.
2. For better performance, apply a household lubricant (such as silicone) to any
adjustable areas and to the Linear Bearing Assembly(4).
3. Enjoy many years of a Fit Lifestyle.
Thank you for purchasing the F660 HIP SLED. If You have any
questions, please call your local BodyCraft dealer or call our
customer service department at 800-990-5556
9
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement