BodyCraft F430, F434 Owner's manual

BodyCraft F430, F434  Owner's manual
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
CABLE CROSSOVER ATTACHMENT
MODEL: F434
QUESTION?
As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have
questions, or find missing or damaged parts, we will guarantee your complete satisfaction through
our authorized dealer service centers or our home office customer service department. Please call
your local dealer for assistance or BodyCraft at 800-990-5556 (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM). Our trained
technicians will provide immediate assistance to you, free of charge.
Bodycraft is a division of Recreation Supply Inc.
P.O. BOX 181
Sunbury, OH 43074
PARTS LIST
NO. DESCRIPTION
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
QTY.
RIGHT BASE FRAME
LEFT BASE FRAME
CHROMED UPRIGHT
WEIGHT HOLDER
LEFT TOP PULLEY ASSEMBLY
RIGHT TOP PULLEY ASSEMBLY
TOP FRAME
TOP FRAME CONNECTOR
SWIVEL PULLEY BRACKET
HAND GRIP
ANKLE STRAP
13 LINK CHAIN
HOOKUP
HI / LOW CABLE
PULLEY
50 SQ. END CAP
50 SQ. END PLUG
50 SQ. BUSHING
RUBBER DOUGHNUT
SPRING CLIP
1/2" X 4-1/4" HEX BOLT
1/2" X 3" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 3" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 1-3/4" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 1-1/2" HEX BOLT
3/8" X 1/2" HEX BOLT
1/2" WASHER (LARGER)
1/2" WASHER (SMALL)
3/8" WASHER
1/2" NYLON NUT
3/8" NYLON NUT
SPRING COIL
0
1/4
1/2
(inch)
3/4
1"
1/4
1/2
3/4
2"
1/4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
4
2
8
2
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
12
24
4
20
16
8
2
1/2
101
102
104
105
108
103
106
109
107
110
113
111
112
114
115
116
117
121
3/4
118
122
126
127
130
131
132
1/4
1/2
3/4
4"
1/4
120
123
125
3"
119
1/2
3/4
124
128
5"
1/4
1/2
129
3/4
6"
STEP 1 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Do NOT tighten any bolts until instructed.
1.Attach one 50 SQ End Cap (116) to Right Base (101). Remove Bolts (17) on Right Front Base of Power Rack
and attach Right Base (101) to Power Rack using two 1/2" X 4-1/4" Hex Bolts (121), four 1/2" Washers (127),
and two 1/2" Nylon Nuts (130). Repeat the procedure for the Left Base (102).
2.Insert Chromed Upright (103) into Right Base (101) and securse with two 3/8" X 3" Hex Bolts (123), four 3/8"
Washers (129), and two 3/8" Nylom Nuts (131). Slide Spring Coil (132), and Weight Holder (104) onto the
Chromed Upright (103) as shown. Slide the Rubber Doughnuts (119) onto each side of the bar on Weight
Holder (104). Repeat the procedure for the Left Base (102).
3.Attach Right Top Pulley Assembly (106) to the top of right Upright (103) using three 3/8" X 1/2" Hex Bolts
(126), and three 3/8" Washer (129). Attach two 50 SQ End Plugs (117) to Right Top Pulley Assembly (106).
Repeat the procedure for the Left Top Pulley Assembly (105).
4.Attach Top Frame (107) to Left & Right Top Pulley Assemblies (105, 106) using three 3/8" X 1/2" Hex Bolts
(126), and three 3/8" Washers (129). Remove the Bolts (18) on Front Top Upright (4) and attach two Top
Frame Connectors (108) to Front Upright (4) and Top Frame (107), using four 1/2" X 3" Hex Bolts, four 1/2"
Washers (127) and two 1/2" Nylon Nuts (130).
Tighten all bolts and nuts.
117
125
105
127
117
124 109
115
114
126
113
129
129
126
126
129
129
131
128
130
129
126
129
130
127
126
115
127
130
127
122
108
130
127
127
127
122
127
130
127
127
126
127
107
122
122
127
126
127
112
108
129 126
127
129
126
129
113
117
106
125
103
117
110
115
114
118
115
125
120
120
124
130
128
115
131
109
114 121
132
127
119
118
129
123
116
5
4
127
108
127
121
121
107
113
130
130 130
130
127
127
126
110
113
111
127
127
118
130
115
120 119
115
113
114
130
127
127
129
103
104
4
3
127
129
112
130
127
127
130
129
120
130
108
127
127
102
102
124
128
126
127
121
121
121
121
129
131
129
126
113
119
104
127 130
130
127
115
131 109
2
127
124
103
119
125
118
130
128
131
109
127
132
129
127
127
101
121
121
123
116
129
101
129
131
121
HI / LOW CABLE ASSEMBLY
Assemble cable and pulleys simultaneously.
1.Attach Swivel Pulley Bracket (109) to pivot on Base Frames (101, 102) and Top
Pulley Assemblies (105, 106), using 1/2" Washer (128) and Nylon Nut (130).
2.Run Ball end of Hi / Low Cable (114) through Swivel Pulley Bracket (109) on Right
Base (101). Route cable up and over pulley welded on Right Top Pulley Assembly
(106), then down and around pulley on Weight Holder (104), and then up to the
Swivel Pulley Bracket on Top Pulley Assembly as shown.
Repeat the procedure for the left side.
H1
H3
H2
H4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement