Velleman | KNS2 | Specifications | Velleman KNS2 toy

Velleman KNS2 toy
KNS2 – STEGOMECH
1. Introduction & Characteristics
Dispose of this product in accordance with Local and national disposal regulations.
Thank you for buying the KNS2! Read this manual carefully before bringing the device into use.
• Easy to build, no glue or soldering required.
• Dislodge pre-cut pieces when you need them, not before. Sand any jagged edges before use (sandpaper included)
• The kit is powered by 2 AA-batteries (not included).
The kits of the KNS-series are supplied with prepunched boards, a gearbox, gears, shafts, a switch, a motor, a
battery holder and all necessary parts.
2. Parts List
Part n°
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Quant.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
6
Description
gearbox
motor 3Vdc
pinion gear 8T
gear 40T/0T (white)
gear 40T/10T (red)
gear 40T/10T (green)
face gear 36T/10T (white)
metal shaft (3 x 52mm)
metal shaft (2 x 40mm)
nylon post (small)
nylon pad
nylon connector
nylon pad (Ø8mm)
nylon cap
Part n°
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Quant.
1
1
1
1
20
4
2
2
2
6
3
4
2
Description
wire with terminal (yellow)
wire with terminal (green)
battery holder
slide switch with wire
self-tapping screw (2 x 4mm)
self-tapping screw (2 x 6mm)
rivet (17.5mm)
rivet (20mm)
rivet (23mm)
washer
PVC tube (15mm)
fixing plate (large)
fixing plate (small)
Fig.1
KNS2
-1-
VELLEMAN
3. Prepunched Boards
Fig.2
4. Assembly
Fig.3
The gears (P4-7) should be placed to the left of the pinion gear (P3). Put one N-shaped nylon connector (P12)
downward and the other one upward. Insert the motor according to the drawing’s direction. Note that the protruding
edge should point towards the metal case.
Fig.4
Mount switch P18 to side board W28. Screw fixing plates P26 and P27 to side boards W28 & W29, then fix them to
board W27. Mount the gearbox on top of board W27.
KNS2
-2-
VELLEMAN
Fig.5
Mount the left (W30/32/34) and right (W31/33/35) legs to the sides of board W27 as in the figure.
Fig.6
Mount boards W36 and W37 to board
W27 and attach boards W36 & W37 by
means of fixation board W38 and 2
screws P20.
Fig.7
Attach boards W36 and W37 to the bottom of board W37 by
means of mounting plates P26 and screws P19.
Attach the battery holder (P17) to the bottom of board W27.
Connect the wiring according to this
diagram. Insert one wire in the PVC
tube (P25), twist the two wires and
cover the joint with the PVC tube.
Make sure the wiring is correct !!!
1. green
2. red
3. yellow
4. red
5 black
Fig.8
KNS2
-3-
VELLEMAN
Fig.9
Fig.10
Fig. 9-12: Mount the remaining pieces according to the drawings.
Fig.11
Fig.12
The specifications and contents of this manual can be subject to change without prior notice.
KNS2 – STEGOMECH
1.Inleiding & kenmerken
Ontdoe u van dit product volgens de plaatselijke en nationale regelgeving inzake verwijdering.
Dank u voor uw aankoop! Lees deze handleiding aandachtig voor u het toestel in gebruik neemt.
• Makkelijk te bouwen, zonder lijm of solderen.
• Maak de voorgesneden vormen pas los wanneer u ze nodig hebt. Schuur de scherpe randjes af voor gebruik
(schuurpapier meegeleverd)
• De kit wordt aangedreven door 2 AA-batterijen (niet meegeleverd).
De kits van de KNS-reeks worden geleverd met voorgesneden vormen, tandwielkast, koppeling, stangen,
schakelaar, motor, batterijhouder en alle vereiste onderdelen.
KNS2
-4-
VELLEMAN
2. Lijst van onderdelen (zie fig.1 blz.1)
Nr.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Hoev.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
6
Beschrijving
tandwielkast
motor 3Vdc
rondsel 8T
tandwiel 40T/0T (wit)
tandwiel 40T/10T (rood)
tandwiel 40T/10T (groen)
tandwiel 36T/10T (wit)
metalen as (3 x 52mm)
metalen as (2 x 40mm)
nylon ring (klein)
nylon kraagring
nylon connector
nylon kraagring (Ø8mm)
nylon hoedje
Nr.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Hoev.
1
1
1
1
20
4
2
2
2
6
3
4
2
Beschrijving
draad met connector (geel)
draad met connector (groen)
batterijhouder
schakelaar met draad
zelftappende schroef (2 x 4mm)
zelftappende schroef (2 x 6mm)
klinknagel (17.5mm)
klinknagel (20mm)
klinknagel (23mm)
borgring
PVC buis (15mm)
bevestigingsplaat (groot)
bevestigingsplaat (klein)
3. Voorgesneden vormen (zie fig.2 blz.2)
4. Montage (zie fig.3-12 blz.2-4)
Fig. 3: Plaats de tandwielen (P4-7) links van het rondsel (P3). Richt de ene N-vormige nylon connector (P12) naar
beneden en de andere naar boven. Breng de motor aan volgens de tekening. Merk op dat de uitstekende
rand naar de metalen behuizing moet worden gericht.
Fig. 4: Monteer schakelaar P18 op zijpaneel W28. Schroef bevestigingsplaatjes P26 en P27 op zijpanelen W28 &
W29 en schroef deze vast op plaat W27. Monteer de tandwielkast bovenop plaat W27.
Fig. 5: Monteer de linker- (W30/32/34) en rechterbenen (W31/33/35) op de zijkanten van plaat W27 ; zie figuur.
Fig. 6: Bevestig platen W36 en W37 op plaat W27 en zet platen W36 en W37 vast met bevestigingsplaat W38 en 2
schroeven P20.
Fig. 7: Maak platen W36 & W37 vast tegen de onderzijde van plaat W27 met bevestigingsplaatjes W26 en schroeven
P19. Bevestig de batterijhouder (P17) tegen de onderzijde van plaat W27.
Fig. 8: Sluit de bedrading aan volgens het diagram. Stop 1 draad in de PVC buis (P25), draai de twee draden samen
en schuif de PVC buis over de verbinding.
Zorg dat de bedrading correct is aangesloten !!!
1. groen - 2. rood - 3. geel - 4. rood - 5. zwart
Fig. 9-12: Bevestig de overige plaatjes volgens fig.9-12 op blz. 4.
De inhoud van deze handleiding kan worden gewijzigd zonder voorafgaande kennisgeving.
KNS2
-5-
VELLEMAN
KNS2 – STEGOMECH
1. Introduction et Caractéristiques
Débarrassez-vous de ce produit en respectant la législation d'élimination locale et nationale.
Nous vous remercions de votre achat ! Lisez la notice présente attentivement avant la mise en service du KNS2.
• Facile à assembler, sans colle ou soudage.
• Ne détachez les pièces prédécoupées qu’au moment où vous en avez besoin. Polissez les arêtes avant
d’employer la pièce en question (papier d’émeri inclus)
• Le kit est alimenté par 2 piles AA (non incluses).
Les kits de la série KNS sont livrés avec : éléments prédécoupés en bois, pignons, tiges, interrupteur, moteur, portepiles et toutes les pièces nécessaires.
2. Liste des pièces (voir fig.1 p.1)
Pièce
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Quant.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
6
Description
boîte d’engrenages
moteur 3Vcc
satellite 8T
pignon 40T/0T (blanc)
pignon 40T/10T (rouge)
pignon 40T/10T (vert)
engrenage roue plate 36T/10T (blanc)
axe métallique (3 x 52mm)
axe métallique (2 x 40mm)
embout en nylon (petit)
canon en nylon
connecteur en nylon
canon en nylon (Ø8mm)
capuchon en nylon
Pièce
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Quant.
1
1
1
1
20
4
2
2
2
6
3
4
2
Description
fil avec connecteur (jaune)
fil avec connecteur (vert)
porte-piles
glissière avec fil
vis taraudeuse (2 x 4mm)
vis taraudeuse (2 x 6mm)
rivet (17.5mm)
rivet (20mm)
rivet (23mm)
rondelle de serrage
tube en PVC (15mm)
panneau de fixation (grand)
panneau de fixation (petit)
3. Pièces prédécoupées (voir fig.2 p.2)
4. Montage (voir fig.3-12 p.2-4)
Fig. 3: Positionnez les pignons (P4-7) à gauche du satellite (P3). Le premier connecteur ”N” en nylon (P12) est dirigé
vers le sol et l’autre vers le ciel. Installez le moteur selon la figure. Remarquez que la protubérance doit
indiquer le boîtier métallique.
Fig. 4: Montez l'interrupteur P18 sur le panneau latéral W28. Vissez des panneaux de fixation P26 et P27 sur les
panneaux latéraux W28 & W29 et fixez-les au panneau W27. Montez la boîte d’engrenages sur le panneau W27.
Fig. 5: Montez les pattes gauches (W30/32/34) et droites (W31/33/35) sur les côtés du panneau W27 selon la figure.
Fig. 6: Montez les panneaux W36 et W37 sur le panneau W27 et attachez les panneaux W36 et W37 l'un à l'autre au
moyen du panneau de fixation W38 et 2 vis P20.
KNS2
-6-
VELLEMAN
Fig. 7: Connectez les panneaux W36 et W37 au fond du panneau W27 au moyen de panneaux de fixation P26 et de
vis P19. Vissez le porte-piles (P17) au fond du panneau W27.
Fig. 8: Connectez le câblage selon la figure. Insérez 1 fil dans le tube en PVC (P25), tressez les deux fils et
recouvrez le joint à l’aide du tube. Veillez à ce que le câblage soit correctement connecté!!!
1. vert - 2. rouge - 3. jaune - 4. rouge - 5. noir
Fig. 9-12: Montez les pièces restantes selon les figures à la p. 4.
Les spécifications et le contenu de cette notice peuvent être modifiées sans notification préalable.
KNS2 – STEGOMECH
1. Introducción y Características
Tire las muestras inservibles en los correspondientes depósitos de eliminación de residuos según las leyes
locales y nacionales.
¡Gracias por haber comprado el KNS2! Lea cuidadosamente las instrucciones del manual antes de montarlo.
• Fácil construcción, sin cola ni soldadura.
• Separe las piezas precortadas sólo si las necesita. Lije los bordes dentados antes de usar la pieza (papel de lija
incluido).
• El kit funciona con 2 pilas AA (no incluidas).
Los kits de la serie KNS se entregan con: piezas de madera precortadas, piñones, ejes, interruptor, motor, portapilas
y todas las piezas necesarias.
2. Lista de piezas (véase fig.1 p.1)
Pieza
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Cantidad
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
2
2
2
12
6
Descripción
caja de engranajes
motor 3Vcc
satélite 8T
piñón 40T/0T (blanco)
piñón 40T/10T (rojo)
piñón 40T/10T (verde)
engranaje rueda frontal 36T/10T
(blanco)
eje metálico (3 x 52mm)
eje metálico (2 x 40mm)
anillo de nylon (pequeño)
cañón de nylon
conector de nylon
cañón de nylon (Ø8mm)
capuchón en nylon
Pieza
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Cantidad
1
1
1
1
20
4
2
Descripción
hilo con conector (amarillo)
hilo con conector (verde)
portapiles
conmutador deslizante con hilo
tornillo autoroscante (2 x 4mm)
tornillo autoroscante (2 x 6mm)
remache (17.5mm)
22
23
24
25
26
27
2
2
6
3
4
2
remache (20mm)
remache (23mm)
arandela de ajuste
tubo de PVC (15mm)
panel de fijación (grande)
panel de fijación (pequeño)
3. Piezas precortadas (véase fig.2 p.2)
KNS2
-7-
VELLEMAN
4. Montaje (véase fig.3-12 p.2-4)
Fig. 3: Coloque los piñones (P4-7) a la izquierda del satélite (P3). Apunte el primer conector ”N” de nylon (P12) hacia
abajo y el otro hacia arriba. Instale el motor según la figura. Preste atención a que el saliente apunte hacia la
caja metálica.
Fig. 4: Monte el interruptor P18 en el panel lateral W28. Atornille de los paneles de fijación P26 y P27 en los paneles
laterales W28 & W29 y fíjelos al panel W27. Monte la caja de engranajes en el panel W27.
Fig. 5: Monte la patas izquierdas (W30/32/34) y derechas (W31/33/35) en los laterales del panel W27 según la
figura.
Fig. 6: Monte los paneles W36 y W37 en el panel W27 y fije los paneles W36 y W37 el uno al otro con el panel de
fijación W38 y 2 tornillos P20.
Fig. 7: Conecte los paneles W36 y W37 a la parte inferior del panel W27 con los paneles de fijación P26 y el tornillo
P19. Atornille el portapilas (P17) a la parte inferior del panel W27.
Fig. 8: Conecte el cableado según la figura. Introduzca 1 hilo en el tubo de PVC (P25), trence los dos hilos y cubre la
junta con el tubo de PVC. ¡¡¡Asegúrese de que el cableado esté correctamente conectado!!!
1. verde - 2. rojo - 3. amarillo - 4. rojo - 5. negro
Fig. 9-12: Monte las piezas restantes según la figura en el p.4.
Se pueden modificar las especificaciones y el contenido de este manual sin previo aviso.
KNS2 – STEGOMECH
1. Einführung und Eigenschaften
Entsorgen Sie dieses Produkt gemäß der örtlichen und nationalen Gesetzgebung bezüglich Entsorgung.
Wir bedanken uns für den Kauf des KNS2 ! Lesen Sie diese Bedienungsanleitung vor Inbetriebnahme sorgfältig
durch.
• Einfach zusammenzubauen, ohne Leimen oder Löten.
• Entfernen Sie die vorgeschnittenen Formen erst dann wenn Sie sie brauchen. Schmirgeln Sie die scharfen
Kanten vor Gebrauch (Schmirgelpapier mitgeliefert).
• Der Bausatz funktioniert mit 2 AA-Batterien (nicht mitgeliefert).
Die Bausätze der KNS-Serie werden mit vorgeschnittenen Formen, einem Getriebe, Zahnrädern, Achsen, einem
Schalter, einem Motor, einem Batteriehalter und allen erforderlichen Teilen geliefert.
KNS2
-8-
VELLEMAN
2. Stückliste (siehe Abb. 1 Seite 1)
Nr.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
St.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
6
Beschreibung
Getriebe
Motor 3Vdc
Ritzel 8T
Zahnrad 40T/0T (weiß)
Zahnrad 40T/10T (rot
Zahnrad 40T/10T (grün)
Zahnrad 36T/10T (weiß)
Metallachse (3 x 52mm)
Metallachse (2 x 40mm)
Nylonring (klein)
Nylonbuchse
Nylonanschluss
Nylonbuchse (Ø8mm)
Nylonkappe
Nr.
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
St.
1
1
1
1
20
4
2
2
2
6
3
4
2
Beschreibung
Draht mit Anschluss (gelb)
Draht mit Anschluss (grün)
Batteriehalter
Schalter mit Draht
Schneidschraube (2 x 4mm)
Schneidschraube (2 x 6mm)
Niete (17.5mm)
Niete (20mm)
Niete (23mm)
Unterlegscheibe
PVC-Rohr (15mm)
Befestigungsplatte (groß)
Befestigungsplatte (klein)
3. Vorgeschnittene Teile (siehe Abb. 2 Seite 2)
4. Zusammenbau (siehe Abb. 3-12 Seite 2-4)
Abb. 3: Stellen Sie die Zahnräder (Nr. 4-7) links vom Ritzel (Nr. 3). Richten Sie den einen N-förmigen
Nylonanschluss (Nr. 12) nach unten und den anderen nach oben. Montieren Sie den Motor gemäß
Abbildung. Beachten Sie, dass der herausragende Rand auf das Metallgehäuse gerichtet sein muss.
Abb. 4: Montieren Sie Schalter Nr.18 auf Seitenplatte W28. Schrauben Sie die Befestigungsplatten Nr. 26 und Nr. 27
auf den Seitenplatten W28 & W29 und schrauben Sie diese auf Platte W27. Montieren Sie das Getriebe auf
W27.
Abb. 5: Montieren Sie die linken (W30/32/34) und rechten Beine (W31/33/35) auf den Seiten der Platte W27; siehe
Abbildung.
Abb. 6: Befestigen Sie Platten W36 und W37 auf Platte W27 und fixieren Sie Platten W36 und W37 mit
Befestigungsplatte W38 und 2 Schrauben Nr. 20.
Abb. 7: Befestigen Sie Platten W36 & W37 an der Unterseite von Platte W27 mit den Befestigungsplatten W26 und
Schrauben Nr. 19. Befestigen Sie den Batteriehalter (Nr. 17) an der Unterseite von Platte W27.
Abb. 8: Schließen Sie die Verkabelung gemäß dem Schaltplan an. Stecken Sie einen Draht in das PVC-Rohr (Nr.
25) und drehen Sie die zwei Drähte zusammen und schieben Sie das PVC-Rohr über die Verbindung.
Achten Sie darauf, dass die Verkabelung richtig angeschlossen ist !!!
1. grün - 2. rot - 3. gelb - 4. rot - 5. schwarz
Abb. 9-12: Befestigen Sie die anderen Platten gemäß Abbildungen 9-12 auf Seite 4.
Alle Änderungen vorbehalten.
KNS2
-9-
VELLEMAN
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising