Velleman | KNS6 | manual | Velleman KNS6 toy

Velleman KNS6 toy
KNS6 – TRAINMECH
1. Introduction & Characteristics
Thank you for buying the KNS6 ! Read this manual carefully before bringing the KNS6 into use.
• Familiarise yourself with the operation of transmissions steered through gears or pulleys.
• Easy to build, no glue or soldering required.
• Dislodge the pre-cut pieces when you need them and not before. Sand the jagged edges before use (sandpaper
included)
• The kit is powered by 2 AA-batteries (not included).
The kits of the KNS-series are supplied with prepunched boards, a gearbox, gears, shafts, a switch, a motor, a
battery holder and all necessary parts.
Note that the figures with the assembly instructions can be found in the second folder “KNS6 – Figures”!!!
2. Parts List
Part n°
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Quant.
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Description
gearbox
battery holder
motor DC 6V
slide switch with wire
metal shaft (2 x 40mm)
metal shaft (3 x 52mm)
metal shaft (2 x 60mm)
pinion gear 10T (white)
face gear (36T/14T)
gear 36T/0T
gear (36T/14T)
gear (36T/14T)
wire with terminal (yellow)
wire with terminal (green)
belt (40 x 1.2mm)
pulley (15 x 2.9mm)
Part n°
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Quant.
2
2
8
3
8
4
2
2
8
32
2
10
10
10
8
13
Description
pulley (15 x 1.9mm)
nylon post (H = 6mm)
nylon post (H = 3mm)
PVC tube (15 x 1.5mm)
nut M3
screw (3 x 12mm)
screw (3 x 16mm)
screw (3 x 20mm)
washer (3.2 x 10 x 0.5mm)
self-tapping screw (2 x 4mm)
self-tapping screw (2 x 6mm)
nylon pad (5.6 x 4.8 x 1.95mm)
nylon pad (Ø8mm)
nylon pad (6.6 x 4.8 x 2.1mm)
nylon connector (N-shaped)
fixing plate (L-shaped)
3. Prepunched Boards (see “KNS6 – Figures”)
4. Assembly (see also “KNS6 – Figures”)
Fig. 3 : The gears (n°9/10/11/12) should be placed to the left of the pinion gear (n°8). Note that the protruding
edge should point towards the metal case.
Fig. 4 : Screw 1 x piece n°32 on boards 1 & 2 and attach them to boards n°3 & 4.
KNS6
1
VELLEMAN
Fig. 9 : Note that the wires of the battery holder (n°3) should run next to the switch (n°4). Consult fig. 16 in the
second folder “KNS6 – Figures” for the wiring.
Fig. 10 : Insert the batteries before screwing board n°9 into place.
Fig. 11 : Insert 10 x piece n°30 in boards 1 & 2. Insert 8 x piece n°28 in the eight wheels. Use 5 metal shafts (n°7)
to link the wheels on both sides of the train. Verify whether the wheels can move freely.
Fig. 12 : Fit the two pulleys with a belt (n°15).
Fig. 13 : Fit the three shafts in figure 13 with a nylon post (n°19). Apply connector n°31 and the other parts
according to the figure.
Fig. 14 : The 4 N-shaped nylon connectors (n°31) on the left wheels should form a 90° angle with the right wheels.
In other words, the connectors must be positioned vertically on one side when they are positioned
horizontally on the other side.
5. Attention
• Make sure the wiring is correct
• Note that the shafts should be able to move freely.
KNS6 – TRAINMECH
1. Inleiding en Kenmerken
Dank u voor uw aankoop ! Lees deze handleiding aandachtig voor u de KNS6 in gebruik neemt.
• Leer hoe een tandwielaandrijving of een pulley met riemaandrijving werkt.
• Makkelijk te bouwen, zonder lijm of solderen.
• Maak de voorgesneden vormen pas los wanneer u ze nodig hebt. Schuur de scherpe randjes af voor gebruik
(schuurpapier meegeleverd)
• De kit wordt aangedreven door 2 AA-batterijen (niet inbegrepen).
De kits van de KNS-reeks worden geleverd met voorgesneden vormen, tandwielkast, koppeling, stangen,
schakelaar, motor, batterijhouder en alle vereiste onderdelen.
U vindt de figuren met de montagetips in de tweede folder : “KNS6 – Figuren”!!!
2. Lijst van onderdelen
Nr.
1
2
3
4
5
KNS6
Hoev.
1
1
1
1
1
Beschrijving
tandwielkast
batterijhouder
motor DC 6V
glijschakelaar met draad
metalen as (2 x 40mm)
Nr.
17
18
19
20
21
2
Hoev.
2
2
8
3
8
Beschrijving
katrol (15 x 1.9mm)
nylon ring (H = 6mm)
nylon ring (H = 3mm)
PVC buis (15 x 1.5mm)
moer M3
VELLEMAN
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
metalen as (3 x 52mm)
metalen as (2 x 60mm)
rondsel 10T (wit)
tandwiel (36T/14T)
tandwiel 36T/0T
tandwiel (36T/14T)
tandwiel (36T/14T)
draad met connector (geel)
draad met connector (groen)
riem (40 x 1.2mm)
katrol (15 x 2.9mm)
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
4
2
2
8
32
2
10
10
10
8
13
schroef (3 x 12mm)
schroef (3 x 16mm)
schroef (3 x 20mm)
borgring (3.2 x 10 x 0.5mm)
zelftappende schroef (2 x 4mm)
zelftappende schroef (2 x 6mm)
nylon kraagring (5.6 x 4.8 x 1.95mm)
nylon kraagring (Ø8mm)
nylon kraagring (6.6 x 4.8 x 2.1mm)
nylon connector (N-vormig)
bevestigingsplaat (L-vormig)
3. Voorgesneden vormen (zie “KNS6 – Figuren”)
4. Montage (zie ook “KNS6 – Figuren”)
Fig. 3 : Plaats de tandwielen (n°9/10/11/12) links van het rondsel. Merk op dat de uitstekende rand naar de
metalen behuizing moet worden gericht.
Fig. 4 : Vijs 1 x onderdeel n°32 vast aan platen 1 & 2 en maak ze vast aan platen n°3 & 4.
Fig. 9 : Merk op dat de kabels van de batterijhouder (n°3) naast de schakelaar (n°4) moeten lopen. Raadpleeg fig.
16 in de tweede folder “KNS6 – Figuren” voor de bedrading.
Fig. 10 : Breng de batterijen in en vijs pas dan plaat n°9 vast.
Fig. 11 : Breng 10 x onderdeel n°30 aan in platen 1 & 2. Stop 8 x onderdeel n°28 in de acht wielen. Verbind de
wielen aan weerskanten van de trein met 5 metalen assen (n°7). Controleer of de wielen ongehinderd
kunnen draaien.
Fig. 12 : Breng een riem (n°15) aan op de twee katrollen.
Fig 13 : Breng een nylon ring (n°19) aan op de drie metalen assen in figuur 13. Installeer connector n°31 en de
andere onderdelen aan volgens de figuur.
Fig. 14 : De 4 N-vormige nylon connectors (n°31) van de linkerwielen moeten een hoek van 90° vormen met de
connectors van de rechterwielen, m.a.w. de connectors moeten perfect verticaal staan aan de ene kant
(rechts of links) en perfect horizontaal aan de andere kant.
5. Opgelet
• Ga na of de bedrading correct is
• De assen moeten vrij kunnen bewegen.
KNS6
3
VELLEMAN
KNS6 – TRAINMECH
1. Introduction et Caractéristiques
Nous vous remercions de votre achat ! Lisez la notice présente attentivement avant la mise en service du KNS6.
• Familiarisez-vous avec le fonctionnement d'une transmission pilotée par pignons ou par poulies et élastiques.
• Facile à assembler, sans colle ou soudage.
• Ne détachez les pièces précoupées qu’au moment où vous en avez besoin. Polissez les arêtes avant d’employer
la pièce en question (papier d’émeri inclus)
• Le kit est piloté par 2 piles AA (non incluses).
Les kits de la série KNS sont livrés avec : éléments précoupés en bois, pignonnerie, tiges, interrupteur, moteur,
porte-piles et toutes les pièces nécessaires.
Vous trouverez les figures avec les instructions de montage dans la deuxième partie, c.-à-d. : “KNS6 – Figures”!!!
2. Liste des pièces
Pièce
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Quant.
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
Description
boîte d’engrenages
porte-piles
moteur CC 6V
glissière avec fil
axe métallique (2 x 40mm)
axe métallique (3 x 52mm)
axe métallique (2 x 60mm)
satellite 10T (blanc)
pignon (36T/14T)
Pièce
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Quant.
2
2
8
3
8
4
2
2
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
pignon 36T/0T
pignon (36T/14T)
pignon (36T/14T)
fil avec connecteur (jaune)
fil avec connecteur (vert)
courroie (40 x 1.2mm)
poulie (15 x 2.9mm)
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
2
10
10
10
8
13
Description
poulie (15 x 1.9mm)
embout en nylon (H = 6mm)
embout en nylon (H = 3mm)
tube en PVC (15 x 1.5mm)
écrou M3
vis (3 x 12mm)
vis (3 x 16mm)
vis (3 x 20mm)
rondelle de serrage (3.2 x 10 x
0.5mm)
vis taraudeuse (2 x 4mm)
vis taraudeuse (2 x 6mm)
canon en nylon (5.6 x 4.8 x 1.95mm)
canon en nylon (Ø8mm)
canon en nylon (6.6 x 4.8 x 2.1mm)
connecteur en nylon en N
panneau de fixation en L
3. Pièces précoupées (voir “KNS6 – Figures”)
4. Montage (voir également “KNS6 – Figures”)
Fig. 3 : Positionnez les pignons (n°9/10/11/12) à gauche du satellite. Remarquez que la protubérance doit indiquer
le boîtier métallique.
Fig. 4 : Vissez 1 x pièce n°32 aux panneaux 1 & 2 et attachez-les aux panneaux n°3 & 4.
KNS6
4
VELLEMAN
Fig. 9 : Remarquez que les câbles du porte-piles (n°3) doivent passer à côté de l’interrupteur (n°4). Consultez fig.
16 dans la deuxième partie “KNS6 – Figures” pour le câblage.
Fig. 10 : Insérez les piles avant de visser en place panneau n°9.
Fig. 11 : Insérez 10 x pièce n°30 dans les panneaux 1 & 2. Insérez 8 x pièce n°28 dans les huit roues. Liez les
roues des deux côtés du train à l’aide de 5 axes métalliques (n°7). Vérifiez si les roues ne sont pas gênées
dans leurs mouvements.
Fig. 12 : Pourvoyez les deux poulies d’une courroie (n°15).
Fig. 13 : Glissez un embout en nylon (n°19) sur les 3 axes métalliques de figure 13. Installez connecteur n°31 et les
autres pièces selon la figure.
Fig. 14 : Il est impératif que les 4 connecteurs en N (n°31) des roues gauches forment un angle de 90° avec les
connecteurs des roues droites.
5. Attention
• Vérifiez si le câblage est correct
• Remarquez que les axes (n°5, 6) dans les canons en nylon (n°9, 10) doivent tourner avec souplesse pour
garantir un mouvement souple des poulies et des roues.
KNS6 – TRAINMECH
1. Einführung und Eigenschaften
Wir bedanken uns für den Kauf des KNS6 ! Lesen Sie diese Bedienungsanleitung vor Inbetriebnahme sorgfältig
durch.
• Machen Sie sich mit dem Funktionieren eines Zahnrad- oder Riemenantriebs vertraut.
• Einfach zusammenzubauen, ohne Leimen oder Löten.
• Entfernen Sie die vorgeschnittenen Formen erst dann wenn Sie sie brauchen. Schmirgeln Sie die scharfen
Kanten vor Gebrauch (Schleifpapier mitgeliefert).
• Der Bausatz arbeitet mit 2 AA-Batterien (nicht mitgeliefert).
Die Bausätze der KNS-Serie werden mit vorgeschnittenen Formen, einem Getriebe, Zahnrädern, Achsen, einem
Schalter, einem Motor, einem Batteriehalter und allen erforderlichen Teilen geliefert.
Beachten Sie, dass die Figuren sich zusammen mit den Montageanweisungen im zweiten Teil befinden : “KNS6 –
Figuren”!!!
2. Stückliste
Nr.
1
2
KNS6
Anzahl
1
1
Beschreibung
Getriebe
Batteriehalter
Nr.
17
18
5
Anzahl
2
2
Beschreibung
Rolle (15 x 1.9mm)
Nylonring (H = 6mm)
VELLEMAN
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
Motor DC 6V
Schiebeschalter mit Draht
Metallachse (2 x 40mm)
Metallachse (3 x 52mm)
Metallachse (2 x 60mm)
Ritzel 10T (weiß)
Zahnrad (36T/14T)
Zahnrad l 36T/0T
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
8
3
8
4
2
2
8
32
11
1
Zahnrad (36T/14T)
27
2
12
13
14
15
16
1
1
1
2
2
Zahnrad (36T/14T)
Draht mit Anschluss (gelb)
Draht mit Anschluss (grün)
Riemen (40 x 1.2mm)
Rolle (15 x 2.9mm)
28
29
30
31
32
10
10
10
8
13
Nylonring (H = 3mm)
PVC-Rohr (15 x 1.5mm)
Mutter M3
Schraube (3 x 12mm)
Schraube (3 x 16mm)
Schraube (3 x 20mm)
Unterlegscheibe (3.2 x 10 x 0.5mm)
gewindeschneidende Schraube (2 x
4mm)
gewindeschneidende Schraube (2 x
6mm)
Nylonbuchse (5.6 x 4.8 x 1.95mm)
Nylonbuchse (Ø8mm)
Nylonbuchse (6.6 x 4.8 x 2.1mm)
Nylonanschluss (N-förmig)
Befestigungsplatte (L-förmig)
3. Vorgeschnittene Teile (siehe “KNS6 – Figuren”)
4. Zusammenbau (siehe auch “KNS6 – Figuren”)
Abb. 3 : Stellen Sie die Zahnräder (n°9/10/11/12) links vom Ritzel. Beachten Sie, dass der herausragende Rand auf
das Metallgehäuse gerichtet sein muss.
Abb. 4 : Schrauben Sie 1 x Teil n°32 an den Platten 1 & 2 fest und machen Sie sie an Platten n°3 & 4 fest.
Abb. 9 : Achten Sie darauf, dass die Kabel des Batteriehalters (n°3) neben dem Schalter (n°4) laufen müssen.
Ziehen Sie für die Verdrahtung Abb. 16 im zweiten Teil “KNS6 – Figuren” zu Rate.
Abb. 10 : Legen Sie die Batterien ein und befestigen Sie dann Platte n°9.
Abb. 11 : Befestigen Sie 10 x Teil n°30 an Platten 1 & 2. Stecken Sie 8 x Teil n°28 in die acht Räder. Verbinden Sie
die Räder auf beiden Seiten des Zugs mit 5 Metallachsen (n°7). Kontrollieren Sie ob die Räder ungehindert
drehen können.
Abb. 12 : Befestigen Sie Riemen n°15 an den zwei Rollen.
Abb. 13 : Bringen Sie einen Nylonring (n°19) an den drei Metallachsen in Abbildung 13 an. Montieren Sie Anschluss
n°31 und die anderen Teile gemäß der Abbildung an.
Abb. 14 : Die 4 N-förmigen Nylonanschlüsse (n°31) der linken Räder müssen einen Winkel von 90° mit den
Anschlüssen der rechter Räder bilden, m.a.W. die Anschlüsse müssen perfekt vertikal an der einen Seite
(rechts oder links) und perfekt horizontal an der anderen Seite stehen.
5. Fehlersuche
• Kontrollieren Sie ob die Verdrahtung richtig ist
• Die Achsen müssen frei bewegen können.
KNS6
6
VELLEMAN
KNS6 – TRAINMECH
1. Introducción y Características
¡Gracias por haber comprado el KNS6! Lea cuidadosamente las instrucciones del manual antes de montarlo.
• Familiarícese con el funcionamiento de una transmisión por engranajes o por poleas.
• Fácil construcción, sin cola ni soldadura.
• Sólo separe las piezas previamente cortadas si las necesita. Lije los bordes dentados antes de usar la pieza
(papel de lija incluido)
• El kit funciona con 2 pilas AA (no incluidas).
Los kits de la serie KNS se entregan con : piezas de madera previamente cortadas, una caja de engranajes,
piñones, ejes, un conmutador, un motor, portapilas y todas las piezas necesarias.
¡Encuentra las figuras con las instrucciones de montaje en la segunda parte, es decir : “KNS6 – Figuras”!
2. Lista de piezas
N°
pieza
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Cantidad
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
Descripción
Pieza
caja de engranajes
portapilas
motor DC 6V
conmutador deslizante con hilo
eje metálico (2 x 40mm)
eje metálico (3 x 52mm)
eje metálico (2 x 60mm)
satélite 10T (blanco)
piñón (36T/14T)
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Cantidad
2
2
8
3
8
4
2
2
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
piñón 36T/0T
piñón (36T/14T)
piñón (36T/14T)
hilo con conector (amarillo)
hilo con conector (verde)
correa (40 x 1.2mm)
polea (15 x 2.9mm)
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
2
10
10
10
8
13
Descripción
polea (15 x 1.9mm)
anillo de nylon (H = 6mm)
anillo de nylon (H = 3mm)
tubo de PVC (15 x 1.5mm)
tuerca M3
tornillo (3 x 12mm)
tornillo (3 x 16mm)
tornillo (3 x 20mm)
Arandela de ajuste (3.2 x 10 x
0.5mm)
tornillo autoroscante (2 x 4mm)
tornillo autoroscante (2 x 6mm)
nylon pad (5.6 x 4.8 x 1.95mm)
cañón de nylon (Ø8mm)
cañón de nylon (6.6 x 4.8 x 2.1mm)
conector de nylon (en forma de N)
panel de fijación (en forma de L)
3. Piezas previamente cortadas (véase “KNS6 – Figuras”)
4. Montaje (véase también “KNS6 – Figuras”)
Fig. 3 : Coloque los piñones (n°9/10/11/12) a la izquierda del satélite (n°8). Preste atención a que la protuberancia
apunte hacia la caja metálica.
Fig. 4 : Atornille 1 x pieza n°32 a los paneles 1 & 2 y fíjelos luego a los paneles n°3 & 4.
KNS6
7
VELLEMAN
Fig. 9 : Note que los cables del portapilas (n°3) deben pasar al lado del interruptor (n°4). Consulte fig. 16 en la
segunda parte “KNS6 – Figuras” para el cableado.
Fig. 10 : Introduzca las pilas antes de atornillar panel n°9 en su lugar.
Fig. 11 : Introduzca 10 x piezas n°30 en los paneles 1 & 2. Introduzca 8 x piezas n°28 en las 8 ruedas. Une las
ruedas de ambos lados del tren mediante 5 ejes metálicos (n°7). Verifique si las ruedas pueden girar sin
problemas.
Fig. 12 : Equipe las dos poleas de una correa (n°15).
Fig. 13 : Coloque un anillo de nylon (n°19) sobre los 3 ejes metálicos de figura 13. Instale conector n°31 y las otras
piezas según la figura.
Fig. 14 : Los 4 conectores en N (n°31) de las ruedas izquierdas deben formar un ángulo de 90° con los conectores
de la ruedas derechas.
5. Solución a problemas
• Asegúrese de que el cableado sea correcto
• Note que todos los ejes deben poder girar libremente.
KNS6
8
VELLEMAN
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising